POTOMAC VALLEY SENIOR CHAMPIONSHIP
LONG COURSE MEET
GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY
JULY 10-13, 2003

PVS-03-59
(also sanctioned by Potomac Valley LMSC for USMS, Inc. #103-107)




 
 
Event 35  Women Open 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
      WorldR: @ 8:16.22  8/20/1989 Janet Evans, USA                            
  American R: $ 8:16.22  8/20/1989 Janet Evans, USA                            
    PVS Open: & 8:48.27  2002      Rachael Burke, CUBU                         
PVS Resident: * 8:39.91  3/2002    Rachael Burke, CUBU                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ziegler, Kate             15 FISH                 8:54.39    8:48.94   20  
                  30.44     1:02.72 (32.28)     1:35.65 (32.93)     2:08.68 (33.03)     2:41.94 (33.26)     3:14.98 (33.04)     3:48.02 (33.04)     4:21.34 (33.32)
        4:54.67 (33.33)     5:28.13 (33.46)     6:01.71 (33.58)     6:35.33 (33.62)     7:08.93 (33.60)     7:42.87 (33.94)     8:16.42 (33.55)     8:48.94 (32.52)
  2 Swinley, Leslie           15 CUBU                 8:47.67    9:04.65   17  
                  32.45     1:06.71 (34.26)     1:40.57 (33.86)     2:14.66 (34.09)     2:48.33 (33.67)     3:22.66 (34.33)     3:56.74 (34.08)     4:30.88 (34.14)
        5:04.84 (33.96)     5:38.92 (34.08)     6:13.26 (34.34)     6:47.57 (34.31)     7:21.80 (34.23)     7:56.27 (34.47)     8:30.77 (34.50)     9:04.65 (33.88)
  3 Thiel, Meghan             18 CUBU                 8:59.30    9:05.56   16  
                  32.09     1:06.76 (34.67)     1:40.98 (34.22)     2:15.58 (34.60)     2:49.80 (34.22)     3:24.12 (34.32)     3:58.24 (34.12)     4:32.82 (34.58)
        5:07.11 (34.29)     5:41.65 (34.54)     6:15.87 (34.22)     6:50.03 (34.16)     7:23.82 (33.79)     7:58.04 (34.22)     8:31.94 (33.90)     9:05.56 (33.62)
  4 Beales, Kristen           15 CUBU                 9:15.04    9:21.83   15  
                  32.46     1:07.93 (35.47)     1:43.48 (35.55)     2:19.11 (35.63)     2:54.67 (35.56)     3:30.00 (35.33)     4:05.89 (35.89)     4:41.23 (35.34)
        5:16.61 (35.38)     5:51.67 (35.06)     6:26.83 (35.16)     7:02.49 (35.66)     7:37.62 (35.13)     8:12.94 (35.32)     8:48.34 (35.40)     9:21.83 (33.49)
  5 O'Brien, Julie            16 CUBU                 9:18.67    9:23.13   14  
                  32.93     1:08.19 (35.26)     1:43.70 (35.51)     2:19.29 (35.59)     2:55.13 (35.84)     3:30.92 (35.79)     4:06.58 (35.66)     4:42.06 (35.48)
        5:17.43 (35.37)     5:52.64 (35.21)     6:27.86 (35.22)     7:03.29 (35.43)     7:38.55 (35.26)     8:13.84 (35.29)     8:49.09 (35.25)     9:23.13 (34.04)
  6 Mortensen, Danielle       16 CUBU                 9:25.24    9:25.21   13  
                  32.79     1:07.85 (35.06)     1:43.75 (35.90)     2:19.48 (35.73)     2:55.10 (35.62)     3:30.17 (35.07)     4:05.49 (35.32)     4:40.89 (35.40)
        5:16.01 (35.12)     5:51.27 (35.26)     6:26.75 (35.48)     7:02.50 (35.75)     7:38.35 (35.85)     8:14.34 (35.99)     8:50.12 (35.78)     9:25.21 (35.09)
  7 Physioc, Felice           16 CUBU                 9:31.93    9:26.75   12  
                  32.15     1:06.79 (34.64)     1:41.86 (35.07)     2:17.43 (35.57)     2:52.96 (35.53)     3:28.90 (35.94)     4:04.50 (35.60)     4:40.34 (35.84)
        5:15.93 (35.59)     5:51.85 (35.92)     6:23.04 (31.19)     7:03.37 (40.33)     7:39.08 (35.71)     8:15.35 (36.27)     8:51.17 (35.82)     9:26.75 (35.58)
  8 Case, Kimberly            15 UN-VS                9:44.37    9:34.70   11  
                  31.57     1:05.53 (33.96)     1:31.58 (26.05)     2:17.40 (45.82)     2:53.53 (36.13)     3:29.64 (36.11)     4:06.30 (36.66)     4:42.58 (36.28)
        5:19.21 (36.63)     5:55.77 (36.56)     6:23.43 (27.66)     7:09.92 (46.49)     7:47.10 (37.18)     8:23.92 (36.82)     9:00.93 (37.01)     9:34.70 (33.77)
  9 Gannon, Amanda            17 UN-UM                9:24.43    9:36.57    9  
                  32.64     1:07.87 (35.23)     1:43.48 (35.61)     2:19.45 (35.97)     2:55.53 (36.08)     3:31.74 (36.21)     4:07.86 (36.12)     4:44.20 (36.34)
        5:20.71 (36.51)     5:57.01 (36.30)     6:33.71 (36.70)     7:10.61 (36.90)     7:47.32 (36.71)     8:24.10 (36.78)     9:00.95 (36.85)     9:36.57 (35.62)
 10 Ream, Alanna              16 FISH                 9:36.88    9:40.19    7  
                  33.56     1:09.19 (35.63)     1:45.53 (36.34)     2:22.20 (36.67)     2:58.62 (36.42)     3:35.76 (37.14)     4:11.96 (36.20)     4:48.45 (36.49)
        5:25.47 (37.02)     6:02.68 (37.21)     6:39.26 (36.58)     7:15.54 (36.28)     7:52.23 (36.69)     8:28.76 (36.53)     9:04.87 (36.11)     9:40.19 (35.32)
 11 Conroy, Anne              16 CUBU                 9:52.22    9:40.22    6  
                  34.29     1:11.16 (36.87)     1:47.79 (36.63)     2:24.16 (36.37)     3:00.89 (36.73)     3:37.13 (36.24)     4:13.61 (36.48)     4:49.83 (36.22)
        5:26.12 (36.29)     6:02.49 (36.37)     6:38.99 (36.50)     7:15.42 (36.43)     7:52.12 (36.70)     8:28.81 (36.69)     9:05.23 (36.42)     9:40.22 (34.99)
 12 Like-Mathews, Maresa      14 RMSC                10:53.28Y   9:53.54    5  
                  34.07     1:12.10 (38.03)     1:49.89 (37.79)     2:27.60 (37.71)     3:04.89 (37.29)     3:42.66 (37.77)     4:12.33 (29.67)     4:56.83 (44.50)
        5:34.06 (37.23)     6:11.43 (37.37)     6:48.70 (37.27)     7:26.67 (37.97)     7:54.02 (27.35)     8:40.91 (46.89)     9:08.78 (27.87)     9:53.54 (44.76)
 13 Hamilton, Jill            15 CUBU                11:07.10Y   9:58.05    4  
                  33.96     1:11.86 (37.90)     1:50.03 (38.17)     2:27.88 (37.85)     3:05.67 (37.79)     3:43.30 (37.63)     4:20.78 (37.48)     4:58.62 (37.84)
        5:36.01 (37.39)     6:13.91 (37.90)     6:51.65 (37.74)     7:29.20 (37.55)     8:06.58 (37.38)     8:44.29 (37.71)     9:21.49 (37.20)     9:58.05 (36.56)
 14 Swiger, Lynn              14 SNOWBIRDS           10:44.57Y  10:04.48    3  
                  34.71     1:12.18 (37.47)     1:50.60 (38.42)     2:29.28 (38.68)     3:07.51 (38.23)     3:45.97 (38.46)     4:24.31 (38.34)     5:02.55 (38.24)
        5:40.56 (38.01)     6:18.51 (37.95)     6:57.02 (38.51)     7:35.36 (38.34)     8:12.70 (37.34)     8:50.60 (37.90)     9:27.94 (37.34)    10:04.48 (36.54)
 15 Swiger, Leigh             15 SNOWBIRDS            9:56.80   10:10.42    2  
                  35.13     1:13.90 (38.77)     1:52.94 (39.04)     2:31.65 (38.71)     3:09.93 (38.28)     3:48.52 (38.59)     4:27.56 (39.04)     5:06.48 (38.92)
        5:45.05 (38.57)     6:24.17 (39.12)     7:02.63 (38.46)     7:41.11 (38.48)     8:18.59 (37.48)     8:56.72 (38.13)     9:34.33 (37.61)    10:10.42 (36.09)
 16 Broten, Whitney           15 CUBU                10:09.14   10:10.69    1  
                  34.54     1:12.57 (38.03)     1:51.16 (38.59)     2:29.16 (38.00)     3:07.69 (38.53)     3:46.05 (38.36)     4:24.86 (38.81)     5:03.45 (38.59)
        5:42.26 (38.81)     6:21.22 (38.96)     7:00.34 (39.12)     7:38.88 (38.54)     8:17.35 (38.47)     8:55.84 (38.49)     9:34.05 (38.21)    10:10.69 (36.64)
 17 Nakazawa, Andrea          17 UN-TC               10:26.27   10:17.41  
                  34.59     1:12.31 (37.72)     1:50.38 (38.07)     2:28.89 (38.51)     3:07.81 (38.92)     3:47.17 (39.36)     4:26.04 (38.87)     5:05.31 (39.27)
        5:45.22 (39.91)     6:23.54 (38.32)     7:02.38 (38.84)     7:42.08 (39.70)     8:21.43 (39.35)     8:59.89 (38.46)     9:39.20 (39.31)    10:17.41 (38.21)
 18 Young, Lindsay            18 CUBU                11:00.69   10:23.89  
                  33.98     1:11.76 (37.78)     1:50.76 (39.00)     2:29.54 (38.78)     3:08.32 (38.78)     3:46.80 (38.48)     4:26.09 (39.29)     5:04.97 (38.88)
        5:44.72 (39.75)     6:24.54 (39.82)     7:04.74 (40.20)     7:44.75 (40.01)     8:26.06 (41.31)     9:05.38 (39.32)     9:45.75 (40.37)    10:23.89 (38.14)
 -- Martin, Jenn              18 RMSC                10:52.37Y        NS  
 -- Quimby, Casey             19 CUBU                 9:35.62        SCR  
 -- Urubshurow, Delghi        14 RMSC                 9:55.06        SCR  
 -- Karel, Emily              16 RMSC                10:52.31Y       SCR  
 -- McDermott, Elana          19 CUBU                 9:25.69        SCR  
 -- Flood, Christine          19 UNAT                 9:30.30        SCR  
 -- Burke, Amanda             18 CUBU                 9:06.65        SCR  
 -- Burke, Rachael            19 CUBU                 8:39.91        SCR  
 
Event 36  Men Open 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
      WorldR: @ 14:34.56  7/29/2001 Grant Hackett, Australia                   
  American R: $ 14:56.81  9/23/2000 Chris Thompson, USA                        
    PVS Open: & 15:45.68  2000      Jamie Grimes, RMSC                         
PVS Resident: * 15:18.18  1994      Tom Dolan, CUBU                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grimes, Jamie             24 RMSC                15:41.81   16:05.00   20  
                  29.97     1:01.88 (31.91)     1:34.27 (32.39)     2:06.36 (32.09)     2:38.50 (32.14)     3:10.38 (31.88)     3:42.52 (32.14)     4:14.48 (31.96)
        4:46.73 (32.25)     5:18.92 (32.19)     5:50.93 (32.01)     6:22.84 (31.91)     6:54.80 (31.96)     7:26.78 (31.98)     7:58.79 (32.01)     8:30.75 (31.96)
        9:02.78 (32.03)     9:34.91 (32.13)    10:07.39 (32.48)    10:39.99 (32.60)    11:12.46 (32.47)    11:44.93 (32.47)    12:17.62 (32.69)    12:50.63 (33.01)
       13:23.54 (32.91)    13:55.79 (32.25)    14:28.75 (32.96)    15:01.74 (32.99)    15:34.87 (33.13)    16:05.00 (30.13)                                        
  2 Anderson, Alex            15 FISH                16:30.86   16:14.16   17  
                  28.56     1:00.48 (31.92)     1:32.31 (31.83)     2:04.89 (32.58)     2:37.39 (32.50)     3:10.00 (32.61)     3:42.50 (32.50)     4:14.91 (32.41)
        4:47.10 (32.19)     5:19.49 (32.39)     5:51.83 (32.34)     6:24.30 (32.47)     6:56.72 (32.42)     7:29.69 (32.97)     8:02.35 (32.66)     8:35.26 (32.91)
        9:08.24 (32.98)     9:41.36 (33.12)    10:14.05 (32.69)    10:46.91 (32.86)    11:19.64 (32.73)    11:52.72 (33.08)    12:25.57 (32.85)    12:58.59 (33.02)
       13:31.52 (32.93)    14:04.43 (32.91)    14:37.36 (32.93)    15:10.55 (33.19)    15:42.94 (32.39)    16:14.16 (31.22)                                        
  3 Adler, Jason              17 CUBU                16:31.63   16:25.97   16  
                  29.96     1:02.27 (32.31)     1:35.72 (33.45)     2:09.52 (33.80)     2:42.93 (33.41)     3:16.78 (33.85)     3:50.52 (33.74)     4:24.25 (33.73)
        4:57.30 (33.05)     5:30.42 (33.12)     6:03.25 (32.83)     6:36.23 (32.98)     7:09.33 (33.10)     7:42.53 (33.20)     8:15.48 (32.95)     8:48.95 (33.47)
        9:21.89 (32.94)     9:55.27 (33.38)    10:28.31 (33.04)    11:01.31 (33.00)    11:34.11 (32.80)    12:07.22 (33.11)    12:40.22 (33.00)    13:13.15 (32.93)
       13:46.19 (33.04)    14:19.31 (33.12)    14:52.02 (32.71)    15:24.28 (32.26)    15:56.12 (31.84)    16:25.97 (29.85)                                        
  4 Dugan, Matt               17 CUBU                16:42.05   16:26.19   15  
                  30.22     1:03.10 (32.88)     1:36.54 (33.44)     2:10.29 (33.75)     2:43.78 (33.49)     3:17.47 (33.69)     3:50.97 (33.50)     4:24.47 (33.50)
        4:57.66 (33.19)     5:30.59 (32.93)     6:03.49 (32.90)     6:36.55 (33.06)     7:09.68 (33.13)     7:42.79 (33.11)     8:15.88 (33.09)     8:48.93 (33.05)
        9:22.12 (33.19)     9:55.25 (33.13)    10:28.42 (33.17)    11:01.51 (33.09)    11:34.70 (33.19)    12:07.46 (32.76)    12:40.44 (32.98)    13:13.47 (33.03)
       13:46.34 (32.87)    14:19.26 (32.92)    14:51.82 (32.56)    15:24.04 (32.22)    15:56.23 (32.19)    16:26.19 (29.96)                                        
  5 Schertle, Bradley         19 LBA                 16:40.38   16:33.10   14  
                  29.16     1:01.25 (32.09)     1:33.81 (32.56)     2:06.87 (33.06)     2:39.69 (32.82)     3:12.81 (33.12)     3:46.01 (33.20)     4:19.31 (33.30)
        4:52.34 (33.03)     5:25.35 (33.01)     5:58.32 (32.97)     6:31.58 (33.26)     7:05.11 (33.53)     7:38.68 (33.57)     8:12.13 (33.45)     8:45.86 (33.73)
        9:19.12 (33.26)     9:52.90 (33.78)    10:19.81 (26.91)    10:59.58 (39.77)    11:32.96 (33.38)    12:06.21 (33.25)    12:39.83 (33.62)    13:13.56 (33.73)
       13:47.22 (33.66)    14:20.73 (33.51)    14:54.12 (33.39)    15:26.91 (32.79)    15:56.30 (29.39)    16:33.10 (36.80)                                        
  6 Gallagher, Patrick        17 PDR                 17:00.13   16:55.72   13  
                  29.78     1:02.89 (33.11)     1:36.89 (34.00)     2:10.74 (33.85)     2:44.87 (34.13)     3:19.01 (34.14)     3:53.47 (34.46)     4:27.98 (34.51)
        5:02.17 (34.19)     5:36.72 (34.55)     6:11.30 (34.58)     6:45.94 (34.64)     7:20.55 (34.61)     7:55.07 (34.52)     8:29.01 (33.94)     9:03.26 (34.25)
        9:37.46 (34.20)    10:11.83 (34.37)    10:46.56 (34.73)    11:20.21 (33.65)    11:54.16 (33.95)    12:27.93 (33.77)    13:01.75 (33.82)    13:35.82 (34.07)
       14:09.78 (33.96)    14:43.77 (33.99)    15:18.13 (34.36)    15:51.68 (33.55)    16:24.58 (32.90)    16:55.72 (31.14)                                        
  7 Scanlon, Tommy            17 CUBU                17:05.23   17:29.01   12  
                  31.93     1:06.55 (34.62)     1:41.45 (34.90)     2:16.06 (34.61)     2:50.60 (34.54)     3:25.17 (34.57)     3:59.83 (34.66)     4:34.77 (34.94)
        5:09.60 (34.83)     5:44.52 (34.92)     6:19.59 (35.07)     6:54.89 (35.30)     7:30.04 (35.15)     8:05.18 (35.14)     8:40.03 (34.85)     9:15.30 (35.27)
        9:50.15 (34.85)    10:25.44 (35.29)    11:00.41 (34.97)    11:35.69 (35.28)    12:10.69 (35.00)    12:46.24 (35.55)    13:21.40 (35.16)    13:56.82 (35.42)
       14:32.12 (35.30)    15:07.59 (35.47)    15:43.17 (35.58)    16:19.05 (35.88)    16:54.42 (35.37)    17:29.01 (34.59)                                        
  8 Diggs, Keith              15 UN-TC               17:35.04   17:31.06   11  
                  31.15     1:06.29 (35.14)     1:41.98 (35.69)     2:17.22 (35.24)     2:44.40 (27.18)     3:27.27 (42.87)     4:02.46 (35.19)     4:37.51 (35.05)
                                5:47.85 ( )     6:22.81 (34.96)     6:57.79 (34.98)     7:32.65 (34.86)     8:07.93 (35.28)     8:43.28 (35.35)     9:18.08 (34.80)
        9:53.15 (35.07)    10:28.30 (35.15)    11:03.63 (35.33)    11:38.83 (35.20)    12:14.12 (35.29)    12:49.63 (35.51)    13:24.55 (34.92)    14:00.23 (35.68)
       14:36.16 (35.93)    15:11.47 (35.31)    15:46.77 (35.30)    16:22.31 (35.54)    16:57.97 (35.66)    17:31.06 (33.09)                                        
  9 McLean, Matt              15 SNOWBIRDS           17:49.74   17:45.53    9  
                  32.25     1:07.51 (35.26)     1:43.02 (35.51)     2:18.73 (35.71)     2:54.05 (35.32)     3:30.12 (36.07)     4:03.99 (33.87)     4:41.42 (37.43)
        5:17.07 (35.65)     5:52.40 (35.33)     6:27.83 (35.43)     7:03.88 (36.05)     7:39.12 (35.24)     8:15.27 (36.15)     8:51.06 (35.79)     9:27.05 (35.99)
       10:03.24 (36.19)    10:39.38 (36.14)    11:15.44 (36.06)    11:51.85 (36.41)    12:27.37 (35.52)    13:03.93 (36.56)    13:39.77 (35.84)    14:16.01 (36.24)
       14:51.60 (35.59)    15:27.38 (35.78)    16:02.90 (35.52)    16:38.58 (35.68)    17:12.75 (34.17)    17:45.53 (32.78)                                        
 10 Santin, Daniel            20 CUBU                18:01.23   18:17.39    7  
                  33.01     1:09.69 (36.68)     1:46.26 (36.57)     2:22.72 (36.46)     3:00.38 (37.66)     3:37.07 (36.69)     4:08.07 (31.00)     4:52.12 (44.05)
        5:29.35 (37.23)     6:06.65 (37.30)     6:44.09 (37.44)     7:21.32 (37.23)     7:57.91 (36.59)     8:35.29 (37.38)     9:12.03 (36.74)     9:49.03 (37.00)
       10:24.42 (35.39)    11:02.05 (37.63)    11:39.18 (37.13)    12:16.14 (36.96)    12:51.88 (35.74)    13:28.44 (36.56)    14:05.30 (36.86)    14:42.67 (37.37)
       15:17.82 (35.15)    15:53.46 (35.64)    16:29.12 (35.66)    17:06.34 (37.22)    17:42.99 (36.65)    18:17.39 (34.40)                                        
 11 Newmeyer, Ryan            15 CUBU                17:19.05Y  18:35.41    6  
                  34.04     1:10.89 (36.85)     1:48.57 (37.68)     2:26.28 (37.71)     3:04.45 (38.17)     3:42.94 (38.49)     4:20.84 (37.90)     4:59.19 (38.35)
        5:37.50 (38.31)     6:15.83 (38.33)     6:53.66 (37.83)     7:32.15 (38.49)     8:10.09 (37.94)     8:47.44 (37.35)     9:24.39 (36.95)    10:01.72 (37.33)
       10:38.85 (37.13)    11:15.73 (36.88)    11:36.80 (21.07)    12:29.10 (52.30)    13:05.70 (36.60)    13:42.52 (36.82)    14:19.38 (36.86)    14:56.81 (37.43)
       15:33.77 (36.96)    16:11.06 (37.29)    16:47.70 (36.64)    17:24.14 (36.44)    17:59.78 (35.64)    18:35.41 (35.63)                                        
 12 Morris, James             19 CUBU                17:31.83   18:35.43    5  
                  31.76     1:06.82 (35.06)     1:42.54 (35.72)     2:18.30 (35.76)     2:54.09 (35.79)     3:30.63 (36.54)     4:07.67 (37.04)     4:45.09 (37.42)
        5:22.69 (37.60)     6:00.10 (37.41)     6:37.34 (37.24)     7:14.77 (37.43)     7:52.46 (37.69)     8:29.94 (37.48)     9:07.53 (37.59)     9:45.24 (37.71)
       10:22.87 (37.63)    11:00.37 (37.50)    11:37.92 (37.55)    12:15.55 (37.63)    12:53.45 (37.90)    13:31.46 (38.01)    14:08.58 (37.12)    14:47.71 (39.13)
       15:25.83 (38.12)    16:03.77 (37.94)    16:42.39 (38.62)    17:20.25 (37.86)    17:58.53 (38.28)    18:35.43 (36.90)                                        
 13 Honigberg, Mike           17 CUBU                17:26.74   18:48.88    4  
                  31.57     1:06.42 (34.85)     1:41.87 (35.45)     2:18.16 (36.29)     2:54.52 (36.36)     3:31.51 (36.99)     4:08.47 (36.96)     4:46.03 (37.56)
        5:18.88 (32.85)     6:01.11 (42.23)     6:35.10 (33.99)     7:17.18 (42.08)     7:52.00 (34.82)     8:33.99 (41.99)     9:06.81 (32.82)     9:50.66 (43.85)
       10:29.43 (38.77)    11:09.06 (39.63)    11:42.94 (33.88)    12:26.76 (43.82)    12:59.29 (32.53)    13:43.49 (44.20)    14:22.15 (38.66)    15:02.14 (39.99)
       15:40.57 (38.43)    16:19.65 (39.08)    16:57.01 (37.36)    17:35.50 (38.49)    18:12.37 (36.87)    18:48.88 (36.51)                                        
 -- Iselin, David             15 RMSC                17:55.06Y        NS  
 -- Wisor, Kyle               15 RMSC                18:07.26         NS  
 -- Bowes, Matt               15 RMSC                17:34.61Y        NS  
 -- Linnoila, William         19 RMSC                16:57.94Y       SCR  
 -- Mengering, Daniel         16 RMSC                18:04.98        SCR  
 -- Finelli, Drew             15 CUBU                16:55.00        SCR  
 -- Mendelsohn, Andrew        18 CUBU                16:59.76        SCR  
 -- Suguiyama, Yuri           20 CUBU                15:46.36        SCR  
 -- Dugan, Jon                19 CUBU                16:18.72        SCR  
 -- Hamilton, Ted             18 CUBU                16:38.57        SCR  
 -- McCorkle, Benjamin        16 SNOWBIRDS           17:26.20        SCR  
 
Event 25  Women Open 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
      WorldR: @ 2:06.62  8/25/1991 Krisztina Egerszegi, Hungary                
  American R: $ 2:08.53  8/2002    Natalie Coughlin, CAL                       
    PVS Open: & 2:18.55  1997      Lauren Stinnett, CUBU                       
PVS Resident: * 2:15.07  1981      Susan O'Brien, CURL                         
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Henriques, Alice          22 CUBU                 2:23.78    2:19.93   20  
                  33.22     1:08.36 (35.14)     1:44.06 (35.70)     2:19.93 (35.87)                                                                                
  2 Verdin, Emily             17 FBST                 2:28.75    2:23.93   17  
                  34.11     1:09.81 (35.70)     1:46.90 (37.09)     2:23.93 (37.03)                                                                                
  3 Knepper, Megan            20 UMD                  2:28.75    2:25.14   16  
                  33.35     1:09.78 (36.43)     1:47.61 (37.83)     2:25.14 (37.53)                                                                                
  4 Parkhurst, Michelle       15 MACHINE              2:30.12    2:26.10   15  
                  34.83     1:12.35 (37.52)     1:49.91 (37.56)     2:26.10 (36.19)                                                                                
  5 Christensen, Mei          14 CUBU                 2:31.07    2:26.98   14  
                  32.96     1:10.65 (37.69)     1:49.31 (38.66)     2:26.98 (37.67)                                                                                
  6 Ritter, Lauren            14 SNOWBIRDS            2:28.98    2:27.81   13  
                  35.79     1:12.74 (36.95)     1:51.09 (38.35)     2:27.81 (36.72)                                                                                
  7 Pederson, Nicole          16 CUBU                 2:31.07    2:29.78   12  
                  35.51     1:13.44 (37.93)     1:51.90 (38.46)     2:29.78 (37.88)                                                                                
  8 Gannon, Caitlin           20 UMD                  2:29.64    2:29.91   11  
                  35.39     1:13.41 (38.02)     1:52.19 (38.78)     2:29.91 (37.72)                                                                                
B - Final
  9 Alvord, Heather           14 RMSC                 2:34.56    2:31.38    9  
                  35.72     1:12.89 (37.17)     1:52.70 (39.81)     2:31.38 (38.68)                                                                                
 10 Filak, Christine          20 CUBU                 2:34.92    2:31.54    7  
                  35.77     1:13.68 (37.91)     1:52.30 (38.62)     2:31.54 (39.24)                                                                                
 11 Magnanelli, Kimberly      20 CUBU                 2:32.27    2:32.18    6  
                  36.53     1:14.93 (38.40)     1:53.74 (38.81)     2:32.18 (38.44)                                                                                
 12 Heebner, Marissa          16 CUBU                 2:35.48    2:32.43    5  
                  36.82     1:15.46 (38.64)     1:54.16 (38.70)     2:32.43 (38.27)                                                                                
 13 Constantino, Dana         15 CUBU                 2:35.98    2:33.72    4  
                  35.67     1:14.90 (39.23)     1:54.44 (39.54)     2:33.72 (39.28)                                                                                
 14 Jimenez, Rebecca          18 CUBU                 2:34.05    2:34.96    3  
                  36.34     1:15.86 (39.52)     1:55.65 (39.79)     2:34.96 (39.31)                                                                                
 15 Richardson, Nancy         15 CUBU                 2:36.56    2:38.19    2  
                  37.24     1:16.91 (39.67)     1:57.62 (40.71)     2:38.19 (40.57)                                                                                
 16 O'Malley, Kayla           12 SNOWBIRDS            2:37.63    2:39.74    1  
                  37.23     1:17.47 (40.24)     1:59.64 (42.17)     2:39.74 (40.10)                                                                                
C - Final
 17 DI Renzo, Dana            16 UN-VS                2:38.15    2:34.82  
                  36.80     1:15.92 (39.12)     1:56.05 (40.13)     2:34.82 (38.77)                                                                                
 18 Like-Mathews, Maresa      14 RMSC                 2:39.13    2:35.01  
                  36.66     1:15.79 (39.13)     1:55.73 (39.94)     2:35.01 (39.28)                                                                                
 19 McElwain, Maria           16 UN-TC                2:38.99    2:35.11  
                  35.69     1:14.99 (39.30)     1:55.30 (40.31)     2:35.11 (39.81)                                                                                
 20 Crider, Amy               13 OCCS                 2:40.13    2:36.57  
                  37.07     1:16.00 (38.93)     1:56.44 (40.44)     2:36.57 (40.13)                                                                                
 21 Huang, Christina          19 CUBU                 2:38.53    2:37.03  
                  37.26     1:16.76 (39.50)     1:56.92 (40.16)     2:37.03 (40.11)                                                                                
 22 Nakazawa, Kelly           15 UN-TC                2:39.54    2:37.22  
                  35.33     1:14.09 (38.76)     1:55.14 (41.05)     2:37.22 (42.08)                                                                                
 23 Verducci, Kara            17 OCCS                 2:40.18    2:38.70  
                  36.39     1:16.35 (39.96)     1:57.95 (41.60)     2:38.70 (40.75)                                                                                
 24 Varner, Hannah            16 RMSC                 2:38.81    2:39.54  
                  36.30     1:17.13 (40.83)     1:58.57 (41.44)     2:39.54 (40.97)                                                                                
 
Event 26  Men Open 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
      WorldR: @ 1:55.15  3/20/2002 Aaron Peirsol, USA                          
  American R: $ 1:55.15  3/20/2002 Aaron Peirsol, Irvine Novaquati             
    PVS Open: & 2:01.01  2000      Brian Walters, CUBU                         
PVS Resident: * 1:59.28  1995      Tom Dolan, CUBU                             
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Fisher, Kevin             19 CUBU                 2:15.21    2:13.09   20  
                  31.38     1:04.67 (33.29)     1:38.95 (34.28)     2:13.09 (34.14)                                                                                
  2 Hinrichsen, Phillip       14 CUBU                 2:19.01    2:16.88   17  
                  32.97     1:07.91 (34.94)     1:42.77 (34.86)     2:16.88 (34.11)                                                                                
  3 Dragelin, John            16 CUBU                 2:17.48    2:16.89   16  
                  33.41     1:08.41 (35.00)     1:42.95 (34.54)     2:16.89 (33.94)                                                                                
  4 Jensen, Stephen           18 SEA                  2:18.32    2:17.40   15  
                  33.03     1:07.71 (34.68)     1:42.91 (35.20)     2:17.40 (34.49)                                                                                
  5 Iselin, David             15 RMSC                 2:22.44    2:18.23   14  
                  33.01     1:07.10 (34.09)     1:42.59 (35.49)     2:18.23 (35.64)                                                                                
  6 Mackinnon, Ian            19 RMSC                 2:21.98    2:20.11   13  
                  31.30     1:06.15 (34.85)     1:43.39 (37.24)     2:20.11 (36.72)                                                                                
  7 Ellerson, Michael         18 PDR                  2:20.14    2:20.40   12  
                  33.03     1:08.64 (35.61)     1:44.69 (36.05)     2:20.40 (35.71)                                                                                
  8 Welsh, John               17 PDR                  2:21.77    2:32.51   11  
                  34.77     1:12.70 (37.93)     1:52.81 (40.11)     2:32.51 (39.70)                                                                                
B - Final
  9 Bowes, Matt               15 RMSC                 2:24.43    2:20.68    9  
                  33.77     1:09.82 (36.05)     1:45.12 (35.30)     2:20.68 (35.56)                                                                                
 10 Curran, Jack              15 RMSC                 2:26.32    2:22.89    7  
                  33.14     1:11.27 (38.13)     1:47.80 (36.53)     2:22.89 (35.09)                                                                                
 11 Chandler, Tommy           15 CUBU                 2:24.21    2:23.09    6  
                  33.52     1:10.00 (36.48)     1:47.01 (37.01)     2:23.09 (36.08)                                                                                
 12 McDonald, Adam            14 CUBU                 2:27.27    2:24.33    5  
                  34.27     1:10.79 (36.52)     1:48.02 (37.23)     2:24.33 (36.31)                                                                                
 13 Richardson, Andy          14 CUBU                 2:25.67    2:24.69    4  
                  34.14     1:10.80 (36.66)     1:48.17 (37.37)     2:24.69 (36.52)                                                                                
 14 Allen, Michael            14 AAC                  2:26.53    2:25.59    3  
                  35.21     1:12.10 (36.89)     1:49.21 (37.11)     2:25.59 (36.38)                                                                                
 15 Amundsen, Aaron           18 FBST                 2:26.43    2:26.42    2  
                  34.20     1:11.11 (36.91)     1:49.26 (38.15)     2:26.42 (37.16)                                                                                
 16 Moorby, Scott             14 SEA                  2:31.38    2:28.47    1  
                  34.90     1:12.33 (37.43)     1:50.29 (37.96)     2:28.47 (38.18)                                                                                
C - Final
 17 Betts, Justin             22 CUBU                 2:36.20    2:20.18  
                  32.95     1:08.26 (35.31)     1:44.49 (36.23)     2:20.18 (35.69)                                                                                
 -- Leach, Alex               14 MACHINE              2:31.72         NS  
 -- Ward, Matthew             17 RMSC                 2:31.68         NS  
 
Event 27  Women Open 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
      WorldR: @ 53.77  9/20/2000 Inge de Bruijn, Netherlands                   
  American R: $ 53.99  8/2002    Natalie Coughlin, USA                         
    PVS Open: & 56.96  7/2000    Rania Elwani, WVU                             
PVS Resident: * 55.62  1998      Inge de Bruijn, Unattached                    
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Law, Colleen              15 CUBU                   57.96      57.40   20  
                  27.66       57.40 (29.74)                                                                                                                        
  2 Dutton, Emma              21 UN-CU                  59.52      57.59   17  
                  28.19       57.59 (29.40)                                                                                                                        
  3 Nichols, Christine        15 CUBU                   59.84      59.49   16  
                  28.77       59.49 (30.72)                                                                                                                        
  4 Finegan, Katherine        15 CUBU                 1:00.69      59.84   15  
                  28.71       59.84 (31.13)                                                                                                                        
  5 Beller, Yeng Lan          15 CUBU                 1:00.86    1:00.04   14  
                  28.75     1:00.04 (31.29)                                                                                                                        
  6 Ziegler, Kate             15 FISH                 1:00.76    1:00.67   13  
                  29.46     1:00.67 (31.21)                                                                                                                        
  7 Karel, Emily              16 RMSC                 1:00.89    1:00.88   12  
                  29.27     1:00.88 (31.61)                                                                                                                        
  8 Swinley, Leslie           15 CUBU                 1:01.88    1:04.38   11  
                  31.14     1:04.38 (33.24)                                                                                                                        
B - Final
  9 Gibson, Carly             14 CUBU                 1:02.08    1:01.02    9  
                  29.51     1:01.02 (31.51)                                                                                                                        
 10 Kelly, Emily              16 SNOWBIRDS            1:01.91    1:01.06    7  
                  29.44     1:01.06 (31.62)                                                                                                                        
 11 Psaris, Leigh             15 SNOWBIRDS            1:02.23    1:01.35    6  
                  29.80     1:01.35 (31.55)                                                                                                                        
 12 Falcone, Marina           16 H2OYAS               1:02.20    1:01.60    5  
                  29.97     1:01.60 (31.63)                                                                                                                        
 13 Kuhn, EB                  15 UN-TC                1:02.17    1:01.84    4  
                  29.67     1:01.84 (32.17)                                                                                                                        
 14 Nakazawa, Andrea          17 UN-TC                1:02.22    1:01.91    3  
                  29.71     1:01.91 (32.20)                                                                                                                        
 15 Papa, Johanna             17 RMSC                 1:02.32    1:02.07    2  
                  29.78     1:02.07 (32.29)                                                                                                                        
 16 O'Sullivan, Caroline      17 CUBU                 1:02.82    1:02.51    1  
                  30.05     1:02.51 (32.46)                                                                                                                        
C - Final
 17 Sullivan, Colleen         17 FBST                 1:03.33    1:01.66  
                  29.40     1:01.66 (32.26)                                                                                                                        
 18 Ritter, Lauren            14 SNOWBIRDS            1:03.10    1:01.82  
                  29.69     1:01.82 (32.13)                                                                                                                        
 19 Davis, Emerson            17 CUBU                 1:02.96    1:02.31  
                  29.80     1:02.31 (32.51)                                                                                                                        
 20 Constantino, Dana         15 CUBU                 1:03.41    1:02.56  
                  30.34     1:02.56 (32.22)                                                                                                                        
 21 Stevens, Allie            16 FAST                 1:03.45    1:02.81  
                  30.33     1:02.81 (32.48)                                                                                                                        
 22 Swiger, Lynn              14 SNOWBIRDS            1:03.75    1:03.19  
                  30.48     1:03.19 (32.71)                                                                                                                        
 -- Lindstrom, Jessica        99 CUBU                 1:03.40         NS  
 -- Ladeveze, Samantha        20 GMU                  1:03.26         NS  
 
Event 28  Men Open 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
      WorldR: @ 47.84  9/19/2000 Pieter van den Hoogenband, Netherlands        
  American R: $ 48.33  7/27/2001 Anthony Ervin, USA                            
    PVS Open: & 51.72  1990      Rodney Van Tassell, AYFF                      
PVS Resident: * 49.44  1995      Jon Olsen, CUBU                               
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kerpelman, Adam           21 LBA                    52.27      52.13   20  
                  24.71       52.13 (27.42)                                                                                                                        
  2 Ammons, Nnamnse           21 CUBU                   52.98      52.43   17  
                  24.67       52.43 (27.76)                                                                                                                        
  3 Szabo, Dominick           21 CUBU                   54.35      53.95   16  
                  25.56       53.95 (28.39)                                                                                                                        
  4 Harrington, Willie        20 FBST                   54.43      54.04   15  
                  25.81       54.04 (28.23)                                                                                                                        
  5 Gallagher, Patrick        17 PDR                    54.30      54.38   14  
                  26.01       54.38 (28.37)                                                                                                                        
  6 Ferguson, Jonathan        21 UMD                    54.70      54.41   13  
                  26.47       54.41 (27.94)                                                                                                                        
  7 Foss, Andrew              18 CUBU                   55.07      54.57   12  
                  26.57       54.57 (28.00)                                                                                                                        
  8 Byskov, Frank             27 CUBU                   55.09      54.98   11  
                  26.74       54.98 (28.24)                                                                                                                        
B - Final
  9 Scheren, Stephen          16 PM                     55.10      55.13    9  
                  26.61       55.13 (28.52)                                                                                                                        
 10 Mengering, Jonathan       19 RMSC                   55.87      55.24    7  
                  26.91       55.24 (28.33)                                                                                                                        
 11 Salgado, Estebe           19 CUBU                   55.53      55.26    6  
                  26.55       55.26 (28.71)                                                                                                                        
 12 Stevens-Palmer, Garrett   15 CUBU                   56.41      56.05    5  
                  26.82       56.05 (29.23)                                                                                                                        
 13 Welsh, John               17 PDR                    56.21      56.07    4  
                  26.67       56.07 (29.40)                                                                                                                        
 14 Adler, Jason              17 CUBU                   56.73      56.17    3  
                  27.05       56.17 (29.12)                                                                                                                        
 15 Jarrett, William          30 CUBU                   56.90      56.56    2  
                  26.29       56.56 (30.27)                                                                                                                        
 16 Dragelin, John            16 CUBU                   56.80      57.07    1  
                  27.86       57.07 (29.21)                                                                                                                        
C - Final
 17 Rappold, Thomas           20 CUBU                   57.47      56.40  
                  26.68       56.40 (29.72)                                                                                                                        
 18 Hahn, David               16 CUBU                   57.69      56.74  
                  26.72       56.74 (30.02)                                                                                                                        
 19 Mengering, Daniel         16 RMSC                   57.13      56.88  
                  27.71       56.88 (29.17)                                                                                                                        
 20 Ellerson, Michael         18 PDR                    57.64      57.10  
                  27.57       57.10 (29.53)                                                                                                                        
 21 Park, Brock               13 CUBU                   57.27      57.23  
                  27.05       57.23 (30.18)                                                                                                                        
 22 Emory, Michael            20 CUBU                   57.67      57.32  
                  27.28       57.32 (30.04)                                                                                                                        
 23 Dimenna, Adam             17 PDR                    57.67      57.51  
                  26.99       57.51 (30.52)                                                                                                                        
 24 Mackinnon, Ian            19 RMSC                   57.28      58.26  
                  27.97       58.26 (30.29)                                                                                                                        
 
Event 29  Women Open 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
      WorldR: @ 2:05.78  2002      Otylia Jedrzejczak, Poland                  
  American R: $ 2:05.88  9/20/2000 Misty Hyman, USA                            
    PVS Open: & 2:11.28  1992      Michelle Griglione, CUBU                    
PVS Resident: * 2:11.03  1988      Michelle Griglione, AYFF                    
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Zarin, Jordan             16 RMSC                 2:23.92    2:21.08   20  
                  31.65     1:07.77 (36.12)     1:44.94 (37.17)     2:21.08 (36.14)                                                                                
  2 Lavell, Elizabeth         99 UMD                  2:23.98    2:21.30   17  
                  31.98     1:08.30 (36.32)     1:45.13 (36.83)     2:21.30 (36.17)                                                                                
  3 Suguiyama, Erica          17 CUBU                 2:25.88    2:21.42   16  
                  32.77     1:08.68 (35.91)     1:44.77 (36.09)     2:21.42 (36.65)                                                                                
  4 Kemp, Elizabeth           15 CUBU                 2:27.33    2:22.58   15  
                  32.25     1:08.56 (36.31)     1:45.04 (36.48)     2:22.58 (37.54)                                                                                
  5 Marks, Jamie              14 SEA                  2:31.70    2:29.19   14  
                  33.83     1:11.55 (37.72)     1:51.30 (39.75)     2:29.19 (37.89)                                                                                
  6 Gemunder, Casey           14 RMSC                 2:30.44    2:29.82   13  
                  33.72     1:12.09 (38.37)     1:51.11 (39.02)     2:29.82 (38.71)                                                                                
  7 Ream, Alanna              16 FISH                 2:30.74    2:29.83   12  
                  33.03     1:11.09 (38.06)     1:51.07 (39.98)     2:29.83 (38.76)                                                                                
  8 Taylor, Lauren            18 LBA                  2:33.36    2:32.56   11  
                  33.38     1:11.34 (37.96)     1:51.40 (40.06)     2:32.56 (41.16)                                                                                
B - Final
  9 Kelly, Emily              16 SNOWBIRDS            2:37.01    2:31.18    9  
                  33.56     1:11.79 (38.23)     1:51.59 (39.80)     2:31.18 (39.59)                                                                                
 10 Herrmann, Laura           15 UN-VS                2:35.71    2:36.53    7  
                  34.26     1:13.66 (39.40)     1:54.85 (41.19)     2:36.53 (41.68)                                                                                
 11 O'Sullivan, Caroline      17 CUBU                 2:40.22    2:36.66    6  
                  35.01     1:14.39 (39.38)     1:55.54 (41.15)     2:36.66 (41.12)                                                                                
 12 Glasser, Rachel           13 FAST                 2:42.31    2:37.86    5  
                  36.84     1:15.85 (39.01)     1:56.83 (40.98)     2:37.86 (41.03)                                                                                
 13 Crider, Amy               13 OCCS                 2:39.22    2:38.74    4  
                  35.45     1:15.95 (40.50)     1:57.71 (41.76)     2:38.74 (41.03)                                                                                
 14 Kotonias, Jennifer        12 MSSC                 2:42.26    2:39.11    3  
                  34.64     1:14.88 (40.24)     1:57.38 (42.50)     2:39.11 (41.73)                                                                                
 15 Kight, Allyson            17 CUBU                 2:42.79    2:40.52    2  
                  33.98     1:14.40 (40.42)     1:58.51 (44.11)     2:40.52 (42.01)                                                                                
 16 Chuzi, Sarah              17 UN-TC                2:44.61    2:45.56    1  
                  36.56     1:17.68 (41.12)     2:00.61 (42.93)     2:45.56 (44.95)                                                                                
C - Final
 17 Lindberg, Sarah           16 OCCS                 2:44.97    2:42.81  
                  35.18     1:17.05 (41.87)     2:00.78 (43.73)     2:42.81 (42.03)                                                                                
 18 Stephens, Melanie         16 UN-TC                2:47.68    2:44.90  
                  36.29     1:17.85 (41.56)     2:01.27 (43.42)     2:44.90 (43.63)                                                                                
 -- Stevens, Allie            16 FAST                 2:49.50         NS  
 
Event 30  Men Open 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
      WorldR: @ 1:54.58  7/2/2001  Michael Phelps, North Baltimore             
  American R: $ 1:54.58  7/24/2001 Michael Phelps, North Baltimore             
    PVS Open: & 2:00.35  2002      Michael Raab, RMSC                          
PVS Resident: * 1:58.69  1999      Jeff Somensatto, YORK                       
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Raab, Michael             20 RMSC                 2:10.23    1:58.93&  20  
                  26.83       56.75 (29.92)     1:27.31 (30.56)     1:58.93 (31.62)                                                                                
  2 Valdivieso, Juan          22 CUBU                 2:08.38    2:01.53   17  
                  27.60       57.79 (30.19)     1:28.56 (30.77)     2:01.53 (32.97)                                                                                
  3 Hinrichsen, Phillip       14 CUBU                 2:18.19    2:13.82   16  
                  30.31     1:04.41 (34.10)     1:39.33 (34.92)     2:13.82 (34.49)                                                                                
  4 Field, Eli                17 PDR                  2:15.33    2:14.15   15  
                  29.61     1:03.29 (33.68)     1:38.16 (34.87)     2:14.15 (35.99)                                                                                
  5 Wandner, Ian              16 CUBU                 2:16.60    2:16.31   14  
                  31.19     1:05.25 (34.06)     1:40.49 (35.24)     2:16.31 (35.82)                                                                                
  6 Mengering, Daniel         16 RMSC                 2:18.87    2:17.33   13  
                  31.04     1:06.40 (35.36)     1:42.58 (36.18)     2:17.33 (34.75)                                                                                
  7 Wang, Luke                16 RMSC                 2:18.80    2:18.31   12  
                  31.04     1:06.19 (35.15)     1:41.87 (35.68)     2:18.31 (36.44)                                                                                
 -- Hurley, Ryan              17 CUBU                 2:14.20         DQ  
                  29.46     1:01.86 (32.40)     1:35.66 (33.80)        DQ (1:05.97)                                                                                
B - Final
  9 Brake, Andy               14 UN-CU                2:20.47    2:15.51    9  
                  31.44     1:05.94 (34.50)     1:40.59 (34.65)     2:15.51 (34.92)                                                                                
 10 Barrett, Kyle             16 CUBU                 2:21.48    2:17.34    7  
                  30.56     1:04.96 (34.40)     1:40.19 (35.23)     2:17.34 (37.15)                                                                                
 11 Galasso, Mike             17 CUBU                 2:19.54    2:18.16    6  
                  31.36     1:07.01 (35.65)     1:42.18 (35.17)     2:18.16 (35.98)                                                                                
 12 Karrer, Ryan              18 UN-SE                2:23.10    2:18.59    5  
                  31.14     1:06.51 (35.37)     1:42.74 (36.23)     2:18.59 (35.85)                                                                                
 13 Miller, Ben               16 CUBU                 2:18.90    2:19.28    4  
                  29.70     1:04.69 (34.99)     1:41.13 (36.44)     2:19.28 (38.15)                                                                                
 14 Grimmett-Norris, Robert   14 CUBU                 2:21.97    2:19.30    3  
                  31.79     1:07.00 (35.21)     1:43.03 (36.03)     2:19.30 (36.27)                                                                                
 15 Raithel, Nicholas         15 CUBU                 2:20.20    2:19.89    2  
                  31.07     1:04.85 (33.78)     1:41.38 (36.53)     2:19.89 (38.51)                                                                                
 16 Chandler, Tommy           15 CUBU                 2:22.80    2:26.60    1  
                  31.90     1:08.57 (36.67)     1:47.09 (38.52)     2:26.60 (39.51)                                                                                
C - Final
 17 Pool, Christopher         16 CUBU                 2:23.92    2:15.81  
                  30.10     1:04.76 (34.66)     1:39.75 (34.99)     2:15.81 (36.06)                                                                                
 18 Dimenna, Adam             17 PDR                  2:27.42    2:18.84  
                  29.22     1:04.23 (35.01)     1:41.38 (37.15)     2:18.84 (37.46)                                                                                
 19 Melillo, Simone           14 CUBU                 2:24.67    2:21.91  
                  31.24     1:06.35 (35.11)     1:44.15 (37.80)     2:21.91 (37.76)                                                                                
 20 Hellmann, Drew            17 UN-TC                2:25.95    2:23.34  
                  31.23     1:06.94 (35.71)     1:45.11 (38.17)     2:23.34 (38.23)                                                                                
 21 Kayagil, Turan            18 CUBU                 2:25.36    2:23.60  
                  30.59     1:05.80 (35.21)     1:44.02 (38.22)     2:23.60 (39.58)                                                                                
 22 Murphy, Scott             17 CUBU                 2:25.56    2:24.35  
                  32.48     1:08.46 (35.98)     1:46.31 (37.85)     2:24.35 (38.04)                                                                                
 23 Astiz, Adrian             15 RMSC                 2:31.51    2:24.84  
                  31.83     1:07.64 (35.81)     1:44.69 (37.05)     2:24.84 (40.15)                                                                                
 24 Edgemon, Kyle             17 OCCS                 2:25.67    2:24.96  
                  31.06     1:07.04 (35.98)     1:45.23 (38.19)     2:24.96 (39.73)                                                                                
 
Event 31  Women Open 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
      WorldR: @ 2:09.72  10/17/1997Yanyan Wu, China                            
  American R: $ 2:11.91  7/30/1992 Summer Sanders, USA                         
    PVS Open: & 2:18.79  2002      Masami Tanaka, CUBU                         
PVS Resident: * 2:15.71  1986      Michelle Griglione, CURL                    
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sakamoto, Hiroka          21 CUBU                 2:27.18    2:19.42   20  
                  30.09     1:05.98 (35.89)     1:45.27 (39.29)     2:19.42 (34.15)                                                                                
  2 Verdin, Emily             17 FBST                 2:29.77    2:25.65   17  
                  32.16     1:08.84 (36.68)     1:52.23 (43.39)     2:25.65 (33.42)                                                                                
  3 Smith, Amilee             14 RMSC                 2:30.14    2:25.70   16  
                  32.78     1:12.02 (39.24)     1:52.45 (40.43)     2:25.70 (33.25)                                                                                
  4 Marks, Jamie              14 SEA                  2:27.07    2:25.72   15  
                  34.00     1:11.99 (37.99)     1:53.52 (41.53)     2:25.72 (32.20)                                                                                
  5 O'Brien, Julie            16 CUBU                 2:26.79    2:27.17   14  
                  31.64     1:09.39 (37.75)     1:53.84 (44.45)     2:27.17 (33.33)                                                                                
  6 Anderson, Christy         20 GMU                  2:29.77    2:28.16   13  
                  32.01     1:11.38 (39.37)     1:53.07 (41.69)     2:28.16 (35.09)                                                                                
  7 Suguiyama, Erica          17 CUBU                 2:31.93    2:30.73   12  
                  33.33     1:12.72 (39.39)     1:57.40 (44.68)     2:30.73 (33.33)                                                                                
  8 Jacoby, Lauren            14 CUBU                 2:31.78    2:31.52   11  
                  31.64     1:11.77 (40.13)     1:57.38 (45.61)     2:31.52 (34.14)                                                                                
B - Final
  9 Brandes, Lauren           15 UN-TC                2:32.66    2:29.88    9  
                  32.12     1:11.02 (38.90)     1:55.23 (44.21)     2:29.88 (34.65)                                                                                
 10 Psaris, Leigh             15 SNOWBIRDS            2:32.90    2:30.11    7  
                  32.41     1:11.43 (39.02)     1:56.61 (45.18)     2:30.11 (33.50)                                                                                
 11 Pederson, Nicole          16 CUBU                 2:32.75    2:30.79    6  
                  33.70     1:11.82 (38.12)     1:57.75 (45.93)     2:30.79 (33.04)                                                                                
 12 Hopkins, Katie            16 UN-MD                2:34.99    2:32.11    5  
                  31.97     1:14.52 (42.55)     1:57.28 (42.76)     2:32.11 (34.83)                                                                                
 13 Connor, Katie             15 CUBU                 2:35.98    2:33.22    4  
                  34.00     1:13.37 (39.37)     1:58.48 (45.11)     2:33.22 (34.74)                                                                                
 14 Huang, Christina          19 CUBU                 2:33.44    2:33.55    3  
                  33.16     1:13.18 (40.02)     1:58.44 (45.26)     2:33.55 (35.11)                                                                                
 15 Gannon, Amanda            17 UN-UM                2:35.37    2:35.69    2  
                  32.73     1:12.94 (40.21)     2:00.42 (47.48)     2:35.69 (35.27)                                                                                
 16 Richardson, Nancy         15 CUBU                 2:35.80    2:36.46    1  
                  33.04     1:15.13 (42.09)     2:00.81 (45.68)     2:36.46 (35.65)                                                                                
C - Final
 17 Yurechko, Christine       16 UN-TC                2:39.83    2:34.17  
                  32.48     1:11.71 (39.23)     1:59.22 (47.51)     2:34.17 (34.95)                                                                                
 18 Aponte, Sammy             16 RMSC                 2:39.47    2:35.31  
                  33.33     1:13.53 (40.20)     2:00.63 (47.10)     2:35.31 (34.68)                                                                                
 19 Varner, Hannah            16 RMSC                 2:36.45    2:35.91  
                  34.83     1:15.40 (40.57)     2:00.19 (44.79)     2:35.91 (35.72)                                                                                
 20 Swiger, Leigh             15 SNOWBIRDS            2:39.81    2:36.22  
                  34.60     1:16.01 (41.41)     2:00.62 (44.61)     2:36.22 (35.60)                                                                                
 21 Davis, Emerson            17 CUBU                 2:39.87    2:36.62  
                  33.06     1:13.94 (40.88)     2:00.93 (46.99)     2:36.62 (35.69)                                                                                
 22 Kotonias, Jennifer        12 MSSC                 2:38.92    2:39.11  
                  34.67     1:15.89 (41.22)     2:03.58 (47.69)     2:39.11 (35.53)                                                                                
 23 Albert, Caryn             17 RMSC                 2:37.64    2:39.81  
                  35.58     1:16.88 (41.30)     2:04.52 (47.64)     2:39.81 (35.29)                                                                                
 24 Magnanelli, Kimberly      20 CUBU                 2:40.78    2:39.87  
                  34.61     1:14.84 (40.23)     2:04.02 (49.18)     2:39.87 (35.85)                                                                                
 
Event 32  Men Open 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
      WorldR: @ 1:57.94  6/2003    Michael Phelps, USA                         
  American R: $ 1:57.94  6/2003    Michael Phelps, North Baltimore             
    PVS Open: & 2:00.20  1995      Tom Dolan, USA                              
PVS Resident: * 1:59.77  9/21/2000 Tom Dolan, CUBU                             
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Szabo, Dominick           21 CUBU                 2:15.80    2:12.87   20  
                  28.83     1:04.46 (35.63)     1:41.67 (37.21)     2:12.87 (31.20)                                                                                
  2 Hurley, Ryan              17 CUBU                 2:20.51    2:14.58   17  
                  29.67     1:05.54 (35.87)     1:42.20 (36.66)     2:14.58 (32.38)                                                                                
  3 Jarvis, Chris             15 CUBU                 2:20.31    2:16.31   16  
                  29.57     1:06.37 (36.80)     1:45.38 (39.01)     2:16.31 (30.93)                                                                                
  4 Byskov, Frank             27 CUBU                 2:17.52    2:16.33   15  
                  27.98     1:04.88 (36.90)     1:45.72 (40.84)     2:16.33 (30.61)                                                                                
  5 Fisher, Kevin             19 CUBU                 2:20.59    2:16.44   14  
                  27.59     1:02.12 (34.53)     1:44.72 (42.60)     2:16.44 (31.72)                                                                                
  6 Jensen, Stephen           18 SEA                  2:18.17    2:17.72   13  
                  29.62     1:05.26 (35.64)     1:45.96 (40.70)     2:17.72 (31.76)                                                                                
  7 Starr, Chris              18 LBA                  2:18.82    2:19.97   12  
                  28.93     1:05.22 (36.29)     1:47.52 (42.30)     2:19.97 (32.45)                                                                                
  8 Ellerson, Michael         18 PDR                  2:21.83    2:21.10   11  
                  29.42     1:06.03 (36.61)     1:48.72 (42.69)     2:21.10 (32.38)                                                                                
B - Final
  9 Field, Eli                17 PDR                  2:23.57    2:16.59    9  
                  29.27     1:05.71 (36.44)     1:46.36 (40.65)     2:16.59 (30.23)                                                                                
 10 Garcia, Guillermo         17 CUBU                 2:23.82    2:18.60    7  
                  30.42     1:05.85 (35.43)     1:47.45 (41.60)     2:18.60 (31.15)                                                                                
 11 Maddux, Tom               17 SNOWBIRDS            2:22.53    2:19.37    6  
                  30.65     1:08.32 (37.67)     1:46.97 (38.65)     2:19.37 (32.40)                                                                                
 12 Stevens-Palmer, Garrett   15 CUBU                 2:23.51    2:20.97    5  
                  29.58     1:06.70 (37.12)     1:50.05 (43.35)     2:20.97 (30.92)                                                                                
 13 Emory, Michael            20 CUBU                 2:23.06    2:21.00    4  
                  29.51     1:07.18 (37.67)     1:48.64 (41.46)     2:21.00 (32.36)                                                                                
 14 Melillo, Simone           14 CUBU                 2:24.07    2:22.09    3  
                  31.05     1:09.18 (38.13)     1:48.94 (39.76)     2:22.09 (33.15)                                                                                
 15 Miller, Ben               16 CUBU                 2:23.32    2:23.26    2  
                  29.40     1:06.52 (37.12)     1:51.31 (44.79)     2:23.26 (31.95)                                                                                
 16 Wingert, Andrew           16 RMSC                 2:21.98    2:24.74    1  
                  31.61     1:09.58 (37.97)     1:51.27 (41.69)     2:24.74 (33.47)                                                                                
C - Final
 17 Rappold, Thomas           20 CUBU                 2:25.22    2:20.51  
                  28.46     1:04.38 (35.92)     1:46.96 (42.58)     2:20.51 (33.55)                                                                                
 18 Jendzejec, Alex           17 CUBU                 2:24.16    2:20.88  
                  30.26     1:08.88 (38.62)     1:49.68 (40.80)     2:20.88 (31.20)                                                                                
 19 Hahn, David               16 CUBU                 2:25.36    2:21.99  
                  29.92     1:06.85 (36.93)     1:49.03 (42.18)     2:21.99 (32.96)                                                                                
 20 Pool, Christopher         16 CUBU                 2:24.51    2:22.54  
                  29.68     1:06.32 (36.64)     1:51.64 (45.32)     2:22.54 (30.90)                                                                                
 21 Hale-Kupiec, Thomas       14 OCCS                 2:29.20    2:25.19  
                  29.98     1:08.68 (38.70)     1:51.86 (43.18)     2:25.19 (33.33)                                                                                
 22 Curran, Jack              15 RMSC                 2:28.26    2:29.27  
                  31.05     1:09.41 (38.36)     1:55.95 (46.54)     2:29.27 (33.32)                                                                                
 -- Woodward, Patrick         18 FBST                 2:28.29         NS  
 
Event 37  Women Open 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      WorldR: @ 3:36.61  9/16/2000 United States                               
  American R: $ 3:44.31  3/25/1988 Holmes Lumber                               
    PVS Open: & 3:58.66  1982      STAR                                        
PVS Resident: * 3:51.01  1982      STAR                                        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB  'A'                         3:54.57    4:01.06   40  
     1) Kemp, Elizabeth 15              2) Finegan, Katherine 15          
     3) Nichols, Christine 15           4) Law, Colleen 15                
                  28.56       59.18 (59.18)     1:28.40 (29.22)   2:01.47 (1:02.29)     2:30.75 (29.28)     3:01.44 (59.97)     3:30.06 (28.62)     4:01.06 (59.62)
  2 SNOWBIRD AQUATICS  'A'                            4:04.99    4:09.92   34  
     1) Psaris, Leigh 15                2) Kelly, Emily 16                
     3) Ritter, Lauren 14               4) Swiger, Lynn 14                
                  29.74   1:01.53 (1:01.53)     1:30.99 (29.46)   2:02.75 (1:01.22)     2:32.88 (30.13)   3:04.62 (1:01.87)     3:35.70 (31.08)   4:09.92 (1:05.30)
  3 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB  'B'                         4:00.66    4:10.89   32  
     1) O'Brien, Julie 16               2) Beller, Yeng Lan 15            
     3) O'Sullivan, Caroline 17         4) Gibson, Carly 14               
                  30.23   1:01.99 (1:01.99)     1:31.38 (29.39)   2:04.76 (1:02.77)     2:35.45 (30.69)   3:09.59 (1:04.83)     3:38.76 (29.17)   4:10.89 (1:01.30)
  4 OCCOQUAN SWIMMING  'A'                            4:23.44    4:29.90   30  
     1) Lindberg, Sarah 16              2) Crider, Amy 13                 
     3) Verducci, Kara 17               4) Urso, Kerry 17                 
                  32.30   1:07.46 (1:07.46)     1:39.29 (31.83)   2:14.57 (1:07.11)     2:47.10 (32.53)   3:24.38 (1:09.81)     3:54.91 (30.53)   4:29.90 (1:05.52)
 -- CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB  'C'                         4:04.54        SCR  
 -- ROCKVILLE-MONTGOMERY S.C.  'A'                    4:00.34        SCR  
 -- PDR SWIM TEAM  'A'                                4:24.22        SCR  
     1) White, Brielle 20               2) Sheridan, Rachel 16            
     3) Freeland, Jessica 14            4) Ingram, Bridget 15             
 -- SNOWBIRD AQUATICS  'B'                            4:19.99        SCR  
 
Event 38  Men Open 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      WorldR: @ 3:13.67  9/16/2000 Australia                                   
  American R: $ 3:17.65  8/8/1999  Texas Aquatics                              
    PVS Open: & 3:37.97  1982      STAR                                        
PVS Resident: * 3:20.29  1995      CUBU                                        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 PDR SWIM TEAM  'A'                                3:44.34    3:01.65@  40  
     1) Gallagher, Patrick 17           2) Welsh, John 17                 
     3) Dimenna, Adam 17                4) Ellerson, Michael 18           
                  26.89       56.00 (56.00)     1:21.66 (25.66)     1:49.42 (53.42)     2:16.02 (26.60)     2:45.80 (56.38)     3:01.65 (15.85)                    
  2 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB  'A'                         3:31.92    3:38.87   34  
     1) Foss, Andrew 18                 2) Byskov, Frank 27               
     3) Szabo, Dominick 21              4) Ammons, Nnamnse 21             
                  26.75       54.89 (54.89)     1:21.16 (26.27)     1:49.74 (54.85)     2:16.24 (26.50)     2:44.56 (54.82)     3:09.84 (25.28)     3:38.87 (54.31)
  3 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB  'B'                         3:38.38    3:48.84   32  
     1) Salgado, Estebe 19              2) Rappold, Thomas 20             
     3) Adler, Jason 17                 4) Stevens-Palmer, Garrett 15     
                  26.85       55.19 (55.19)     1:21.80 (26.61)     1:53.46 (58.27)                         2:09.65 (16.19)     2:20.93 (11.28)   3:48.84 (1:39.19)
 -- OCCOQUAN SWIMMING  'A'                            3:55.01         NS  
 -- SNOWBIRD AQUATICS  'A'                            3:51.99         NS  
     1) Giangi, Chris 16                2) Maddux, Tom 17                 
     3) McCorkle, Benjamin 16           4) McLean, Matt 15                
 -- CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB  'C'                         3:40.53        SCR  
 -- ROCKVILLE-MONTGOMERY S.C.  'A'                    3:37.11        SCR