POTOMAC VALLEY SENIOR CHAMPIONSHIP
LONG COURSE MEET
GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY
JULY 10-13, 2003

PVS-03-59
(also sanctioned by Potomac Valley LMSC for USMS, Inc. #103-107)




 
Event 25  Women Open 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
      WorldR: @ 2:06.62  8/25/1991 Krisztina Egerszegi, Hungary                
  American R: $ 2:08.53  8/2002    Natalie Coughlin, CAL                       
    PVS Open: & 2:18.55  1997      Lauren Stinnett, CUBU                       
PVS Resident: * 2:15.07  1981      Susan O'Brien, CURL                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Henriques, Alice          22 CUBU                 2:19.20    2:23.78  
                                1:10.75 ( )     1:47.24 (36.49)     2:23.78 (36.54)                                                                                
  2 Knepper, Megan            20 UMD                  2:20.40    2:28.75  
                                1:12.08 ( )   2:28.75 (1:16.67)                                                                                                    
  2 Verdin, Emily             17 FBST                 2:22.96    2:28.75  
                  36.13     1:13.62 (37.49)   2:28.75 (1:15.13)                                                                                                    
  4 Ritter, Lauren            14 SNOWBIRDS            2:27.03    2:28.98  
                  35.88     1:13.41 (37.53)     1:51.92 (38.51)     2:28.98 (37.06)                                                                                
  5 Gannon, Caitlin           20 UMD                  2:23.91    2:29.64  
                  35.69     1:13.41 (37.72)     1:51.77 (38.36)     2:29.64 (37.87)                                                                                
  6 Parkhurst, Michelle       15 MACHINE              2:31.35    2:30.12  
                  35.22     1:13.44 (38.22)     1:52.25 (38.81)     2:30.12 (37.87)                                                                                
  7 Christensen, Mei          14 CUBU                 2:27.76    2:31.07  
                  36.05     1:15.08 (39.03)     1:53.58 (38.50)     2:31.07 (37.49)                                                                                
  7 Pederson, Nicole          16 CUBU                 2:30.20    2:31.07  
                  35.58     1:13.52 (37.94)     1:52.68 (39.16)     2:31.07 (38.39)                                                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Boyle, Kaeley             14 SDS                  2:31.35    2:31.30  
                  35.86     1:14.19 (38.33)     1:53.46 (39.27)     2:31.30 (37.84)                                                                                
 10 Magnanelli, Kimberly      20 CUBU                 2:30.26    2:32.27  
                  36.33     1:15.42 (39.09)     1:53.54 (38.12)     2:32.27 (38.73)                                                                                
 11 Edwards, Meggie           16 LY                   2:27.77    2:32.74  
                  35.45     1:14.71 (39.26)     1:53.85 (39.14)     2:32.74 (38.89)                                                                                
 12 Jimenez, Rebecca          18 CUBU                 2:29.36    2:34.05  
                  36.00     1:15.45 (39.45)     1:54.83 (39.38)     2:34.05 (39.22)                                                                                
 13 Alvord, Heather           14 RMSC                 2:14.30Y   2:34.56  
                  37.01     1:14.69 (37.68)     1:54.45 (39.76)     2:34.56 (40.11)                                                                                
 14 Filak, Christine          20 CUBU                 2:28.08    2:34.92  
                  37.68     1:17.06 (39.38)     1:56.66 (39.60)     2:34.92 (38.26)                                                                                
 15 Heebner, Marissa          16 CUBU                 2:11.42Y   2:35.48  
                  37.57     1:16.86 (39.29)     1:56.25 (39.39)     2:35.48 (39.23)                                                                                
 16 Constantino, Dana         15 CUBU                 2:31.08    2:35.98  
                  36.44     1:15.58 (39.14)     1:55.95 (40.37)     2:35.98 (40.03)                                                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Richardson, Nancy         15 CUBU                 2:12.18Y   2:36.56  
                  37.31     1:16.86 (39.55)     1:56.92 (40.06)     2:36.56 (39.64)                                                                                
 18 O'Malley, Kayla           12 SNOWBIRDS            2:16.28Y   2:37.63  
                1:17.61         1:17.61 ( )     1:57.85 (40.24)     2:37.63 (39.78)                                                                                
 19 DI Renzo, Dana            16 UN-VS                2:35.10    2:38.15  
                  36.50     1:16.00 (39.50)     1:57.21 (41.21)     2:38.15 (40.94)                                                                                
 20 Huang, Christina          19 CUBU                 2:36.40    2:38.53  
                  37.52     1:18.35 (40.83)     1:59.29 (40.94)     2:38.53 (39.24)                                                                                
 21 Varner, Hannah            16 RMSC                 2:11.79Y   2:38.81  
                  37.80     1:18.14 (40.34)     1:58.53 (40.39)     2:38.81 (40.28)                                                                                
 22 McElwain, Maria           16 UN-TC                2:35.20    2:38.99  
                  36.05     1:15.49 (39.44)     1:57.12 (41.63)     2:38.99 (41.87)                                                                                
 23 Like-Mathews, Maresa      14 RMSC                 2:14.51Y   2:39.13  
                  37.23     1:17.04 (39.81)     1:58.36 (41.32)     2:39.13 (40.77)                                                                                
 24 Nakazawa, Kelly           15 UN-TC                2:14.67Y   2:39.54  
                  35.81     1:15.36 (39.55)     1:56.87 (41.51)     2:39.54 (42.67)                                                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Southerlan, Jill          17 MAKO                 2:34.99    2:39.64  
                  36.13     1:17.21 (41.08)     1:58.98 (41.77)     2:39.64 (40.66)                                                                                
 26 Crider, Amy               13 OCCS                 2:15.46Y   2:40.13  
                1:18.31         1:18.31 ( )     1:59.26 (40.95)     2:40.13 (40.87)                                                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Verducci, Kara            17 OCCS                 2:17.06Y   2:40.18  
                1:16.88         1:16.88 ( )     1:58.87 (41.99)     2:40.18 (41.31)                                                                                
 28 Lindberg, Sarah           16 OCCS                 2:33.18    2:40.26  
                  36.58     1:17.27 (40.69)     1:58.46 (41.19)     2:40.26 (41.80)                                                                                
 29 Reynolds, Sara            16 UN-TC                2:13.77Y   2:40.40  
                  37.74     1:17.89 (40.15)     1:59.19 (41.30)     2:40.40 (41.21)                                                                                
 30 Rogers, Lindsay           17 RMSC                 2:15.23Y   2:40.58  
                  36.93     1:17.78 (40.85)     1:59.40 (41.62)     2:40.58 (41.18)                                                                                
 31 O'Brien, Caitrin          15 CUBU                 2:15.75Y   2:40.94  
                1:18.16         1:18.16 ( )     2:00.00 (41.84)     2:40.94 (40.94)                                                                                
 32 Scharfen, Anna            16 CUBU                 2:16.90Y   2:42.22  
                1:18.81         1:18.81 ( )     2:00.64 (41.83)     2:42.22 (41.58)                                                                                
 33 Cook, Lauren              15 MAKO                 2:35.60    2:43.03  
                  37.57     1:18.66 (41.09)     2:01.33 (42.67)     2:43.03 (41.70)                                                                                
 34 Hamilton, Jill            15 CUBU                 2:43.41    2:44.65  
                  38.42     1:19.11 (40.69)     2:02.05 (42.94)     2:44.65 (42.60)                                                                                
 35 Penning, Liz              17 OCCS                 2:16.71Y   2:45.44  
                1:18.81         1:18.81 ( )     2:02.11 (43.30)     2:45.44 (43.33)                                                                                
 36 Salm, Kristine            17 LY                   2:35.24    2:49.01  
                  39.17     1:22.51 (43.34)     2:05.56 (43.05)     2:49.01 (43.45)                                                                                
 -- Yurechko, Christine       16 UN-TC                2:30.39         DQ  
                  36.03     1:14.85 (38.82)     1:54.78 (39.93)          DQ (40.12)                                                                                
 -- White, Brielle            20 PDR                  2:25.28         NS  
 -- Urubshurow, Delghi        14 RMSC                 2:33.59         NS  
 -- Stewart, Colleen          16 RMSC                 2:15.69Y        NS  
 -- Flood, Christine          19 UNAT                 2:30.10         NS  
 -- Jarvis, Kassie            15 PM                   2:40.18         NS  
 -- Mobley, Becky             16 PM                   2:13.00Y        NS  
 -- Geckler, Chelsea          14 FISH                 2:35.38         NS  
 -- Havard, Lauren            19 CUBU                 2:31.18         NS  
 -- Pitcher, Natalie          16 CUBU                 2:14.19Y        NS  
 -- Hulsizer, Paige           17 RMSC                 2:31.39        SCR  
 
Event 26  Men Open 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
      WorldR: @ 1:55.15  3/20/2002 Aaron Peirsol, USA                          
  American R: $ 1:55.15  3/20/2002 Aaron Peirsol, Irvine Novaquati             
    PVS Open: & 2:01.01  2000      Brian Walters, CUBU                         
PVS Resident: * 1:59.28  1995      Tom Dolan, CUBU                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Persico, Rob              19 RMSC                 2:11.95    2:14.09  
                  31.88     1:05.00 (33.12)     1:39.83 (34.83)     2:14.09 (34.26)                                                                                
  2 Liscinsky, Mark           21 CUBU                 2:03.54    2:14.53  
                  31.71     1:06.06 (34.35)     1:40.51 (34.45)     2:14.53 (34.02)                                                                                
  3 Fisher, Kevin             19 CUBU                 2:14.50    2:15.21  
                  31.79     1:05.36 (33.57)     1:40.11 (34.75)     2:15.21 (35.10)                                                                                
  4 Hafkin, Josh              15 RMSC                 2:17.01    2:15.76  
                  30.90     1:05.68 (34.78)     1:41.37 (35.69)     2:15.76 (34.39)                                                                                
  5 Weinberg, Erik            20 UMD                  2:09.09Y   2:16.58  
                  31.10     1:05.55 (34.45)     1:41.14 (35.59)     2:16.58 (35.44)                                                                                
  6 Shomberger, Stephen       18 CUBU                 2:07.63    2:17.28  
                  32.41     1:07.21 (34.80)     1:42.76 (35.55)     2:17.28 (34.52)                                                                                
  7 Dragelin, John            16 CUBU                 2:21.43    2:17.48  
                  32.75     1:07.23 (34.48)     1:42.60 (35.37)     2:17.48 (34.88)                                                                                
  8 Jensen, Stephen           18 SEA                  2:15.14    2:18.32  
                  32.89     1:07.17 (34.28)     1:42.74 (35.57)     2:18.32 (35.58)                                                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Foss, Andrew              18 CUBU                 2:14.35    2:18.63  
                  32.63     1:07.56 (34.93)     1:43.15 (35.59)     2:18.63 (35.48)                                                                                
 10 Gordon, Ben               16 RMSC                 2:20.41    2:18.88  
                  32.56     1:08.11 (35.55)     1:43.78 (35.67)     2:18.88 (35.10)                                                                                
 11 Hinrichsen, Phillip       14 CUBU                 2:19.70    2:19.01  
                  33.09     1:08.65 (35.56)     1:43.88 (35.23)     2:19.01 (35.13)                                                                                
 12 Ellerson, Michael         18 PDR                  2:18.84    2:20.14  
                  32.85     1:08.04 (35.19)     1:44.34 (36.30)     2:20.14 (35.80)                                                                                
 13 MacLennan, Brett          18 OCCS                 2:19.89    2:20.21  
                  33.50     1:08.51 (35.01)     1:44.19 (35.68)     2:20.21 (36.02)                                                                                
 14 Velez, Daniel             19 RMSC                 2:18.78    2:21.15  
                  33.18     1:08.24 (35.06)     1:45.20 (36.96)     2:21.15 (35.95)                                                                                
 15 Kraft, David              16 PM                   2:19.38    2:21.49  
                  33.64     1:10.04 (36.40)     1:46.15 (36.11)     2:21.49 (35.34)                                                                                
 16 Welsh, John               17 PDR                  2:24.50    2:21.77  
                  33.72     1:09.90 (36.18)     1:47.43 (37.53)     2:21.77 (34.34)                                                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Mackinnon, Ian            19 RMSC                 2:21.10    2:21.98  
                  33.20     1:10.05 (36.85)     1:45.98 (35.93)     2:21.98 (36.00)                                                                                
 18 Iselin, David             15 RMSC                 2:23.56    2:22.44  
                  32.88     1:08.64 (35.76)     1:45.70 (37.06)     2:22.44 (36.74)                                                                                
 19 Hamilton, Ted             18 CUBU                 2:17.63    2:22.55  
                  33.67     1:09.12 (35.45)     1:46.06 (36.94)     2:22.55 (36.49)                                                                                
 20 Pitts, Cabot              18 CUBU                 2:13.95    2:23.76  
                  34.39     1:10.76 (36.37)     1:47.80 (37.04)     2:23.76 (35.96)                                                                                
 21 Chandler, Tommy           15 CUBU                 2:02.49Y   2:24.21  
                  33.94     1:10.58 (36.64)     1:47.82 (37.24)     2:24.21 (36.39)                                                                                
 22 Bowes, Matt               15 RMSC                 2:24.38    2:24.43  
                  34.76     1:11.54 (36.78)     1:48.16 (36.62)     2:24.43 (36.27)                                                                                
 23 Richardson, Andy          14 CUBU                 2:24.38    2:25.67  
                  34.41     1:10.76 (36.35)     1:48.48 (37.72)     2:25.67 (37.19)                                                                                
 24 Curran, Jack              15 RMSC                 2:18.97    2:26.32  
                  33.15     1:10.42 (37.27)     1:48.69 (38.27)     2:26.32 (37.63)                                                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Amundsen, Aaron           18 FBST                 2:16.47    2:26.43  
                  34.44     1:11.34 (36.90)     1:49.09 (37.75)     2:26.43 (37.34)                                                                                
 26 Allen, Michael            14 AAC                  2:04.39Y   2:26.53  
                  34.26     1:10.60 (36.34)     1:48.36 (37.76)     2:26.53 (38.17)                                                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 McDonald, Adam            14 CUBU                 2:24.54    2:27.27  
                  34.56     1:11.76 (37.20)     1:50.05 (38.29)     2:27.27 (37.22)                                                                                
 28 Reydams, Vincent          16 AAC                  2:03.69Y   2:29.03  
                  35.96     1:13.80 (37.84)     1:52.32 (38.52)     2:29.03 (36.71)                                                                                
 29 Moorby, Scott             14 SEA                  2:25.12    2:31.38  
                  35.93     1:14.17 (38.24)     1:53.44 (39.27)     2:31.38 (37.94)                                                                                
 30 Ward, Matthew             17 RMSC                 2:05.49    2:31.68  
                  34.80     1:12.71 (37.91)     1:52.11 (39.40)     2:31.68 (39.57)                                                                                
 31 Leach, Alex               14 MACHINE              2:06.43Y   2:31.72  
                  34.69     1:12.18 (37.49)     1:51.91 (39.73)     2:31.72 (39.81)                                                                                
 32 Barrett, Kyle             16 CUBU                 2:23.42    2:32.94  
                  36.11     1:15.00 (38.89)     1:54.41 (39.41)     2:32.94 (38.53)                                                                                
 33 Betts, Justin             22 CUBU                 2:20.07    2:36.20  
                  36.55     1:15.66 (39.11)     1:56.25 (40.59)     2:36.20 (39.95)                                                                                
 -- Mudd, Chris               19 CUBU                 2:17.57         NS  
 -- Blanken, Jason            17 RMSC                 2:14.15         NS  
 -- Kelsey, Jeff              20 RMSC                 2:02.89Y        NS  
 -- Murray, Sean              17 RMSC                 2:15.34         NS  
 -- Foley, Chris              16 CUBU                 2:21.56         NS  
 -- Sullivan, Hugh            17 CUBU                 2:22.20         NS  
 -- Adler, Jason              17 CUBU                 2:23.50         NS  
 -- Rodela, Juan              23 CUBU                 2:07.06         NS  
 -- Hahn, David               16 CUBU                 2:25.40         NS  
 -- Dufek, Chris              18 CUBU                 2:13.48         NS  
 
Event 27  Women Open 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
      WorldR: @ 53.77  9/20/2000 Inge de Bruijn, Netherlands                   
  American R: $ 53.99  8/2002    Natalie Coughlin, USA                         
    PVS Open: & 56.96  7/2000    Rania Elwani, WVU                             
PVS Resident: * 55.62  1998      Inge de Bruijn, Unattached                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Law, Colleen              15 CUBU                   58.05      57.96  
                  27.81       57.96 (30.15)                                                                                                                        
  2 Dutton, Emma              21 UN-CU                  59.09      59.52  
                  29.09       59.52 (30.43)                                                                                                                        
  3 Nichols, Christine        15 CUBU                   58.88      59.84  
                  29.28       59.84 (30.56)                                                                                                                        
  4 Edwards, Meggie           16 LY                     59.73    1:00.57  
                  29.38     1:00.57 (31.19)                                                                                                                        
  5 Finegan, Katherine        15 CUBU                   59.32    1:00.69  
                  29.07     1:00.69 (31.62)                                                                                                                        
  6 Ziegler, Kate             15 FISH                 1:01.21    1:00.76  
                  29.54     1:00.76 (31.22)                                                                                                                        
  7 Beller, Yeng Lan          15 CUBU                 1:02.90    1:00.86  
                  28.92     1:00.86 (31.94)                                                                                                                        
  8 Karel, Emily              16 RMSC                 1:00.76    1:00.89  
                  29.41     1:00.89 (31.48)                                                                                                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Swinley, Leslie           15 CUBU                 1:00.11    1:01.88  
                  30.13     1:01.88 (31.75)                                                                                                                        
 10 Kelly, Emily              16 SNOWBIRDS            1:01.79    1:01.91  
                  29.95     1:01.91 (31.96)                                                                                                                        
 11 Gibson, Carly             14 CUBU                 1:03.06    1:02.08  
                  30.12     1:02.08 (31.96)                                                                                                                        
 12 Kuhn, EB                  15 UN-TC                1:02.48    1:02.17  
                  29.83     1:02.17 (32.34)                                                                                                                        
 13 Falcone, Marina           16 H2OYAS               1:01.97    1:02.20  
                  29.64     1:02.20 (32.56)                                                                                                                        
 14 Nakazawa, Andrea          17 UN-TC                1:02.18    1:02.22  
                  29.67     1:02.22 (32.55)                                                                                                                        
 15 Psaris, Leigh             15 SNOWBIRDS            1:01.76    1:02.23  
                  30.09     1:02.23 (32.14)                                                                                                                        
 16 Ritchie, Rachel           15 LY                   1:01.95    1:02.32  
                  30.50     1:02.32 (31.82)                                                                                                                        
 16 Papa, Johanna             17 RMSC                 1:01.19    1:02.32  
                  29.75     1:02.32 (32.57)                                                                                                                        
Swim-Off Required -------------------------------------------------------
 18 Brandes, Lauren           15 UN-TC                1:02.12    1:02.66  
                  29.78     1:02.66 (32.88)                                                                                                                        
 19 O'Sullivan, Caroline      17 CUBU                   54.36Y   1:02.82  
                  30.46     1:02.82 (32.36)                                                                                                                        
 20 Davis, Emerson            17 CUBU                 1:01.78    1:02.96  
                  30.03     1:02.96 (32.93)                                                                                                                        
 21 Ritter, Lauren            14 SNOWBIRDS            1:03.19    1:03.10  
                  30.70     1:03.10 (32.40)                                                                                                                        
 22 Schaffner, Rachael        20 CUBU                 1:01.25    1:03.12  
                  30.62     1:03.12 (32.50)                                                                                                                        
 23 Sumral, Barbara           19 UMD                  1:01.00    1:03.22  
                  30.49     1:03.22 (32.73)                                                                                                                        
 24 Ladeveze, Samantha        20 GMU                  1:02.00    1:03.26  
                  30.34     1:03.26 (32.92)                                                                                                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Sullivan, Colleen         17 FBST                 1:01.54    1:03.33  
                  29.72     1:03.33 (33.61)                                                                                                                        
 26 Lindstrom, Jessica        99 CUBU                 1:00.41    1:03.40  
                  30.16     1:03.40 (33.24)                                                                                                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Constantino, Dana         15 CUBU                 1:03.17    1:03.41  
                  31.06     1:03.41 (32.35)                                                                                                                        
 28 Stevens, Allie            16 FAST                 1:02.35    1:03.45  
                  30.45     1:03.45 (33.00)                                                                                                                        
 29 Swiger, Lynn              14 SNOWBIRDS            1:03.27    1:03.75  
 30 Filak, Christine          20 CUBU                 1:03.41    1:03.84  
                  31.50     1:03.84 (32.34)                                                                                                                        
 31 Olivos, Maegan            18 RMSC                 1:02.90    1:03.97  
                  30.62     1:03.97 (33.35)                                                                                                                        
 32 Boyle, Kaeley             14 SDS                  1:03.78    1:04.08  
                  31.16     1:04.08 (32.92)                                                                                                                        
 32 Mortensen, Danielle       16 CUBU                 1:03.07    1:04.08  
                  30.97     1:04.08 (33.11)                                                                                                                        
 34 Pitcher, Natalie          16 CUBU                   55.85Y   1:04.10  
                  31.06     1:04.10 (33.04)                                                                                                                        
 35 McKenzie, Heather         15 UN-VS                1:03.02    1:04.13  
                  30.69     1:04.13 (33.44)                                                                                                                        
 36 Christensen, Mei          14 CUBU                 1:03.50    1:04.17  
                  31.27     1:04.17 (32.90)                                                                                                                        
 37 Celedonia, Karen          20 RMSC                   54.99Y   1:04.26  
                  30.53     1:04.26 (33.73)                                                                                                                        
 38 Lynch, Miriam             22 CUBU                 1:03.81    1:04.32  
                  31.33     1:04.32 (32.99)                                                                                                                        
 39 Kight, Allyson            17 CUBU                 1:04.97    1:04.37  
                  30.86     1:04.37 (33.51)                                                                                                                        
 40 Bowman, Christina         15 RMSC                 1:03.50    1:04.53  
                  31.29     1:04.53 (33.24)                                                                                                                        
 41 Albert, Caryn             17 RMSC                 1:03.34    1:04.71  
                  31.00     1:04.71 (33.71)                                                                                                                        
 42 Aponte, Sammy             16 RMSC                   54.58Y   1:04.80  
                  31.05     1:04.80 (33.75)                                                                                                                        
 43 Morris, Jennifer          16 CUBU                   55.78Y   1:04.83  
                  31.60     1:04.83 (33.23)                                                                                                                        
 44 Lindberg, Sarah           16 OCCS                   57.42Y   1:04.87  
                  31.20     1:04.87 (33.67)                                                                                                                        
 45 Tracy, Meghan             18 CUBU                   55.95Y   1:04.94  
 46 Urso, Kerry               17 OCCS                 1:03.24    1:04.95  
                  30.61     1:04.95 (34.34)                                                                                                                        
 47 Sheridan, Rachel          16 PDR                    55.34Y   1:05.02  
                  31.12     1:05.02 (33.90)                                                                                                                        
 48 Parkhurst, Michelle       15 MACHINE              1:03.18    1:05.03  
                  30.66     1:05.03 (34.37)                                                                                                                        
 49 O'Malley, Kayla           12 SNOWBIRDS            1:04.61    1:05.08  
                  31.50     1:05.08 (33.58)                                                                                                                        
 50 Moats, Kristin            19 SNOWBIRDS              55.63Y   1:05.80  
                  32.09     1:05.80 (33.71)                                                                                                                        
 51 Boland, Christina         19 SNOWBIRDS            1:01.50    1:05.85  
                  31.14     1:05.85 (34.71)                                                                                                                        
 52 Jimenez, Rebecca          18 CUBU                   55.06Y   1:06.12  
                  32.40     1:06.12 (33.72)                                                                                                                        
 53 Connor, Katie             15 CUBU                 1:03.56    1:06.52  
                  31.93     1:06.52 (34.59)                                                                                                                        
 54 Johnsen, Whitney          20 CUBU                   52.89Y   1:06.54  
                  32.09     1:06.54 (34.45)                                                                                                                        
 55 Greene, Rachel            15 CUBU                   55.98Y   1:06.78  
                  31.28     1:06.78 (35.50)                                                                                                                        
 56 Scharfen, Anna            16 CUBU                 1:06.50    1:07.08  
                  32.15     1:07.08 (34.93)                                                                                                                        
 57 Taylor, Lauren            18 LBA                  1:03.47    1:07.46  
                  32.45     1:07.46 (35.01)                                                                                                                        
 58 Hendershot, Kelly         15 RMSC                 1:03.16    1:07.59  
                  32.06     1:07.59 (35.53)                                                                                                                        
 59 Salm, Kristine            17 LY                   1:03.87    1:09.09  
                  32.51     1:09.09 (36.58)                                                                                                                        
 60 Nakazawa, Kelly           15 UN-TC                1:07.72    1:09.63  
                  33.18     1:09.63 (36.45)                                                                                                                        
 -- Fimian, Kristin           14 MACHINE                55.44Y        NS  
 -- Galway, Laura             16 MACHINE                55.25Y        NS  
 -- Horning, Becky            17 SDS                  1:02.10         NS  
 -- Mobley, Becky             16 PM                   1:02.49         NS  
 -- Pool, Alexia              18 CUBU                   54.44Y        NS  
 -- Greenlee, Maureen         17 MAKO                 1:03.99         NS  
 -- Brian, Jennifer           20 UMD                    54.09Y        NS  
 -- Suguiyama, Erica          17 CUBU                 1:02.34         NS  
 -- Newell, Megan             15 CUBU                 1:00.90         NS  
 -- Anderson, Christy         20 GMU                  1:01.23         NS  
 -- Chang, Leeann             17 RMSC                 1:01.13         NS  
 -- Tan, Jennifer             18 CUBU                 1:03.23         NS  
 -- Bellis, Caroline          16 CUBU                 1:02.06         NS  
 -- Freese, Meghan            21 RMSC                   52.04Y        NS  
 -- Cunningham, Kristin       15 CUBU                 1:01.71         NS  
 -- Ullrich, Laura            19 CUBU                   59.35         NS  
 -- Stark, Amy                16 PM                   1:02.56         NS  
 -- Sakamoto, Hiroka          21 CUBU                 1:01.98         NS  
 -- Havard, Lauren            19 CUBU                   54.98Y        NS  
 -- White, Brielle            20 PDR                  1:02.80         NS  
 -- Hurd, Megan               18 CUBU                 1:00.36         NS  
 
Event 28  Men Open 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
      WorldR: @ 47.84  9/19/2000 Pieter van den Hoogenband, Netherlands        
  American R: $ 48.33  7/27/2001 Anthony Ervin, USA                            
    PVS Open: & 51.72  1990      Rodney Van Tassell, AYFF                      
PVS Resident: * 49.44  1995      Jon Olsen, CUBU                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Kerpelman, Adam           21 LBA                    53.84      52.27  
                  25.00       52.27 (27.27)                                                                                                                        
  2 Ammons, Nnamnse           21 CUBU                   53.26      52.98  
                  25.03       52.98 (27.95)                                                                                                                        
  3 Pascale, Joe              20 CUBU                   53.41      53.89  
                  26.25       53.89 (27.64)                                                                                                                        
  4 Gallagher, Patrick        17 PDR                    54.72      54.30  
                  26.10       54.30 (28.20)                                                                                                                        
  5 Szabo, Dominick           21 CUBU                   55.27      54.35  
                  25.63       54.35 (28.72)                                                                                                                        
  6 Harrington, Willie        20 FBST                   56.15      54.43  
                  26.41       54.43 (28.02)                                                                                                                        
  7 Ferguson, Jonathan        21 UMD                    54.20      54.70  
                  26.72       54.70 (27.98)                                                                                                                        
  8 Furlong, Kevin            20 CUBU                   57.87      54.72  
                  25.59       54.72 (29.13)                                                                                                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Foss, Andrew              18 CUBU                   54.21      55.07  
                  26.70       55.07 (28.37)                                                                                                                        
 10 Byskov, Frank             27 CUBU                   54.79      55.09  
                  26.75       55.09 (28.34)                                                                                                                        
 11 Scheren, Stephen          16 PM                     56.05      55.10  
                  26.46       55.10 (28.64)                                                                                                                        
 12 Suguiyama, Yuri           20 CUBU                   53.13      55.38  
                  26.50       55.38 (28.88)                                                                                                                        
 13 Salgado, Estebe           19 CUBU                   55.41      55.53  
                  26.59       55.53 (28.94)                                                                                                                        
 14 Mengering, Jonathan       19 RMSC                   56.27      55.87  
                  27.12       55.87 (28.75)                                                                                                                        
 15 Kreitler, John            16 PM                     54.82      56.02  
                  26.99       56.02 (29.03)                                                                                                                        
 16 Welsh, John               17 PDR                    55.62      56.21  
                  26.85       56.21 (29.36)                                                                                                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Wellington, Eric          20 CUBU                   54.50      56.33  
                  27.50       56.33 (28.83)                                                                                                                        
 18 Stevens-Palmer, Garrett   15 CUBU                   56.20      56.41  
                  27.22       56.41 (29.19)                                                                                                                        
 19 Bassler, Christopher      21 SDS                    53.86      56.42  
                  26.86       56.42 (29.56)                                                                                                                        
 20 Bassett, Ethan            22 CUBU                   56.58      56.63  
                  27.27       56.63 (29.36)                                                                                                                        
 21 Adler, Jason              17 CUBU                   58.69      56.73  
                  27.16       56.73 (29.57)                                                                                                                        
 22 Cooper, David             20 GMU                    55.10      56.80  
                  27.43       56.80 (29.37)                                                                                                                        
 22 Dragelin, John            16 CUBU                   57.99      56.80  
                  27.73       56.80 (29.07)                                                                                                                        
 24 Jarrett, William          30 CUBU                   57.91      56.90  
                  26.29       56.90 (30.61)                                                                                                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Blood, AJ                 15 CUBU                   57.15      56.97  
                  27.05       56.97 (29.92)                                                                                                                        
 26 Mengering, Daniel         16 RMSC                   57.77      57.13  
                  27.55       57.13 (29.58)                                                                                                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Park, Brock               13 CUBU                   57.18      57.27  
                  27.51       57.27 (29.76)                                                                                                                        
 28 Mackinnon, Ian            19 RMSC                   58.94      57.28  
                  27.81       57.28 (29.47)                                                                                                                        
 29 Meleski, Chris            18 CUBU                   54.64      57.40  
                  27.08       57.40 (30.32)                                                                                                                        
 30 Rappold, Thomas           20 CUBU                   56.99      57.47  
                  27.35       57.47 (30.12)                                                                                                                        
 31 Ellerson, Michael         18 PDR                    57.36      57.64  
                  27.86       57.64 (29.78)                                                                                                                        
 32 Dimenna, Adam             17 PDR                    57.76      57.67  
                  27.44       57.67 (30.23)                                                                                                                        
 32 Emory, Michael            20 CUBU                   55.80      57.67  
                  27.59       57.67 (30.08)                                                                                                                        
 34 Hahn, David               16 CUBU                   57.34      57.69  
                  26.96       57.69 (30.73)                                                                                                                        
 35 Starr, Chris              18 LBA                    56.73      57.75  
                  27.38       57.75 (30.37)                                                                                                                        
 36 Hale-Kupiec, Thomas       14 OCCS                   49.52Y     57.79  
                  27.76       57.79 (30.03)                                                                                                                        
 37 Reydams, Vincent          16 AAC                    57.24      57.83  
                  27.33       57.83 (30.50)                                                                                                                        
 38 McGillicuddy, Matt        19 GMU                    56.00      57.87  
                  26.72       57.87 (31.15)                                                                                                                        
 39 Hafkin, Josh              15 RMSC                   49.50Y     57.89  
                  27.73       57.89 (30.16)                                                                                                                        
 40 McCorkle, Benjamin        16 SNOWBIRDS              56.85      57.91  
                  27.69       57.91 (30.22)                                                                                                                        
 41 Darwin, Scott             18 MAKO                   57.98      58.00  
                  27.80       58.00 (30.20)                                                                                                                        
 42 Lyles, John               17 CUBU                   57.27      58.02  
                  28.10       58.02 (29.92)                                                                                                                        
 43 Trainor, Will             14 CUBU                   50.07Y     58.14  
                  28.09       58.14 (30.05)                                                                                                                        
 44 Matthews, Richard         17 CUBU                   59.11      58.17  
                  27.94       58.17 (30.23)                                                                                                                        
 45 Jendzejec, Alex           17 CUBU                   57.88      58.25  
                  27.76       58.25 (30.49)                                                                                                                        
 46 McDonald, Adam            14 CUBU                   57.57      58.35  
                  28.05       58.35 (30.30)                                                                                                                        
 47 Amundsen, Aaron           18 FBST                   56.02      58.43  
                  28.27       58.43 (30.16)                                                                                                                        
 48 Conrad, Nick              15 RMSC                   50.39Y     58.44  
                  28.22       58.44 (30.22)                                                                                                                        
 49 Brett, Brian              16 CUBU                   57.39      58.47  
                  27.85       58.47 (30.62)                                                                                                                        
 50 Betts, Justin             22 CUBU                   57.74      58.64  
                  28.51       58.64 (30.13)                                                                                                                        
 51 Hutchison, John           16 CUBU                   57.48      58.74  
                  28.12       58.74 (30.62)                                                                                                                        
 52 Karrer, Ryan              18 SEAUN                  58.21      58.75  
                  28.73       58.75 (30.02)                                                                                                                        
 53 Soniak, Chris             18 OCCS                   57.49      58.82  
                  27.75       58.82 (31.07)                                                                                                                        
 54 Hellmann, Drew            17 UN-TC                  59.33      58.91  
                  28.38       58.91 (30.53)                                                                                                                        
 55 Kim, Alex                 17 CUBU                   57.82      59.52  
                  28.80       59.52 (30.72)                                                                                                                        
 56 Richards, Tim             17 CUBU                   59.15      59.85  
                  28.87       59.85 (30.98)                                                                                                                        
 57 Humphries, Peter          15 FAST                 1:00.03    1:00.15  
                  29.28     1:00.15 (30.87)                                                                                                                        
 58 Kayagil, Turan            18 CUBU                   49.98Y   1:00.35  
                  28.18     1:00.35 (32.17)                                                                                                                        
 59 Kinas, Joshua             15 CUBU                   57.78    1:00.55  
                  28.10     1:00.55 (32.45)                                                                                                                        
 60 Inglee, Reed              18 FBST                   59.04    1:00.69  
                  28.49     1:00.69 (32.20)                                                                                                                        
 61 Edgemon, Kyle             17 OCCS                   52.61Y   1:00.99  
                  28.68     1:00.99 (32.31)                                                                                                                        
 62 Raithel, Nicholas         15 CUBU                 1:00.72    1:01.04  
                  28.93     1:01.04 (32.11)                                                                                                                        
 63 Sanders, Patrick          17 MAKO                   57.99    1:01.17  
                  28.90     1:01.17 (32.27)                                                                                                                        
 64 Richardson, Andy          14 CUBU                 1:01.61    1:01.69  
                  29.86     1:01.69 (31.83)                                                                                                                        
 65 Morris, James             19 CUBU                   57.87    1:03.25  
                  29.45     1:03.25 (33.80)                                                                                                                        
 -- Foley, Chris              16 CUBU                   49.98Y        NS  
 -- Boyle, Nate               25 SDS                    51.57         NS  
 -- Balint, Michael           18 UN-TC                  48.34Y        NS  
 -- Weinberg, Erik            20 UMD                    53.99         NS  
 -- Blanken, Jason            17 RMSC                   57.55         NS  
 -- Elko, Matthew             18 LAKELAND               48.54Y        NS  
 -- Jarvis, Chris             15 CUBU                   59.51         NS  
 -- Rodela, Juan              23 CUBU                   55.04         NS  
 -- George, Nathan            23 RMSC                   49.34Y        NS  
 -- Spencer, Sean             18 RMSC                   57.79         NS  
 -- Wisor, Kyle               15 RMSC                   57.16         NS  
 -- Sullivan, Sean            17 CUBU                   57.65         NS  
 -- Sullivan, Hugh            17 CUBU                   57.90         NS  
 
Event 29  Women Open 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
      WorldR: @ 2:05.78  2002      Otylia Jedrzejczak, Poland                  
  American R: $ 2:05.88  9/20/2000 Misty Hyman, USA                            
    PVS Open: & 2:11.28  1992      Michelle Griglione, CUBU                    
PVS Resident: * 2:11.03  1988      Michelle Griglione, AYFF                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Zarin, Jordan             16 RMSC                 2:24.08    2:23.92  
                  32.99     1:08.73 (35.74)     1:46.12 (37.39)     2:23.92 (37.80)                                                                                
  2 Lavell, Elizabeth         99 UMD                  2:21.09    2:23.98  
                  32.83     1:10.17 (37.34)     1:47.14 (36.97)     2:23.98 (36.84)                                                                                
  3 Suguiyama, Erica          17 CUBU                 2:20.86    2:25.88  
                  34.00     1:11.74 (37.74)     1:49.43 (37.69)     2:25.88 (36.45)                                                                                
  4 Burke, Rachael            19 CUBU                 2:23.99    2:26.24  
                  33.36     1:10.27 (36.91)     1:48.00 (37.73)     2:26.24 (38.24)                                                                                
  5 Kemp, Elizabeth           15 CUBU                 2:26.09    2:27.33  
                  33.73     1:11.33 (37.60)     1:48.94 (37.61)     2:27.33 (38.39)                                                                                
  6 Gemunder, Casey           14 RMSC                 2:34.72    2:30.44  
                  33.95     1:12.38 (38.43)     1:51.32 (38.94)     2:30.44 (39.12)                                                                                
  7 Basel, Jenny              15 SDS                  2:32.44    2:30.57  
                  33.05     1:11.10 (38.05)     1:51.13 (40.03)     2:30.57 (39.44)                                                                                
  8 Ream, Alanna              16 FISH                 2:36.40    2:30.74  
                  33.82     1:12.48 (38.66)     1:52.39 (39.91)     2:30.74 (38.35)                                                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Marks, Jamie              14 SEA                  2:32.51    2:31.70  
                  33.86     1:11.95 (38.09)     1:51.96 (40.01)     2:31.70 (39.74)                                                                                
 10 Horning, Becky            17 SDS                  2:31.91    2:31.92  
                  33.57     1:12.03 (38.46)     1:51.52 (39.49)     2:31.92 (40.40)                                                                                
 11 Taylor, Lauren            18 LBA                  2:30.91    2:33.36  
                  34.17     1:12.24 (38.07)     1:52.41 (40.17)     2:33.36 (40.95)                                                                                
 12 Hopkins, Katie            16 UN-MD                2:21.73    2:34.11  
                  33.29     1:12.18 (38.89)     1:52.20 (40.02)     2:34.11 (41.91)                                                                                
 13 Sumral, Barbara           19 UMD                  2:25.67    2:34.37  
                  34.21     1:14.15 (39.94)     1:56.86 (42.71)     2:34.37 (37.51)                                                                                
 14 Herrmann, Laura           15 UN-VS                2:33.55    2:35.71  
                  34.76     1:13.17 (38.41)     1:53.35 (40.18)     2:35.71 (42.36)                                                                                
 15 Kelly, Emily              16 SNOWBIRDS            2:34.04    2:37.01  
                  33.55     1:12.83 (39.28)     1:55.15 (42.32)     2:37.01 (41.86)                                                                                
 16 Crider, Amy               13 OCCS                 2:38.99    2:39.22  
                  36.23     1:17.04 (40.81)     1:58.20 (41.16)     2:39.22 (41.02)                                                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 O'Sullivan, Caroline      17 CUBU                 2:35.24    2:40.22  
                  34.91     1:15.35 (40.44)     1:57.37 (42.02)     2:40.22 (42.85)                                                                                
 18 Kotonias, Jennifer        12 MSSC                 2:37.96    2:42.26  
                  33.80     1:13.65 (39.85)     1:58.19 (44.54)     2:42.26 (44.07)                                                                                
 19 Glasser, Rachel           13 FAST                 2:40.52    2:42.31  
                  37.27     1:17.80 (40.53)     2:00.71 (42.91)     2:42.31 (41.60)                                                                                
 20 Kight, Allyson            17 CUBU                 2:41.78    2:42.79  
                  34.67     1:16.34 (41.67)     2:00.18 (43.84)     2:42.79 (42.61)                                                                                
 21 Chuzi, Sarah              17 UN-TC                2:19.19Y   2:44.61  
                  36.38     1:18.83 (42.45)     2:01.29 (42.46)     2:44.61 (43.32)                                                                                
 22 Lindberg, Sarah           16 OCCS                 2:18.72Y   2:44.97  
                  35.62     1:17.74 (42.12)     2:01.77 (44.03)     2:44.97 (43.20)                                                                                
 23 Stephens, Melanie         16 UN-TC                2:42.93    2:47.68  
                  36.89     1:19.59 (42.70)     2:03.64 (44.05)     2:47.68 (44.04)                                                                                
 24 Stevens, Allie            16 FAST                 2:41.47    2:49.50  
                  36.38     1:18.87 (42.49)     2:03.61 (44.74)     2:49.50 (45.89)                                                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Newell, Megan             15 CUBU                 2:25.93         DQ  
                  32.13     1:19.26 (47.13)        DQ (1:22.32)                                                                                                    
 -- Hendershot, Kelly         15 RMSC                 2:50.10         NS  
 -- Ashley, Susanna           17 UN-TC                2:16.73Y        NS  
 -- Bellis, Caroline          16 CUBU                 2:27.08         NS  
 -- Berberich, Sara           18 RMSC                 2:31.61         NS  
 
Event 30  Men Open 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
      WorldR: @ 1:54.58  7/2/2001  Michael Phelps, North Baltimore             
  American R: $ 1:54.58  7/24/2001 Michael Phelps, North Baltimore             
    PVS Open: & 2:00.35  2002      Michael Raab, RMSC                          
PVS Resident: * 1:58.69  1999      Jeff Somensatto, YORK                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Valdivieso, Juan          22 CUBU                 1:59.89    2:08.38  
                  28.83     1:01.07 (32.24)     1:33.78 (32.71)     2:08.38 (34.60)                                                                                
  2 Raab, Michael             20 RMSC                 2:00.27    2:10.23  
                  28.96     1:01.83 (32.87)     1:35.66 (33.83)     2:10.23 (34.57)                                                                                
  3 Hurley, Ryan              17 CUBU                 2:14.34    2:14.20  
                  30.66     1:05.03 (34.37)     1:39.56 (34.53)     2:14.20 (34.64)                                                                                
  4 Field, Eli                17 PDR                  2:10.84    2:15.33  
                  30.22     1:04.04 (33.82)     1:39.70 (35.66)     2:15.33 (35.63)                                                                                
  5 Wandner, Ian              16 CUBU                 2:17.50    2:16.60  
                  31.34     1:05.51 (34.17)     1:40.86 (35.35)     2:16.60 (35.74)                                                                                
  6 Kim, Sean                 19 RMSC                 2:13.28    2:16.66  
                  31.03     1:05.71 (34.68)     1:40.72 (35.01)     2:16.66 (35.94)                                                                                
  7 Hinrichsen, Phillip       14 CUBU                 2:15.25    2:18.19  
                  31.38     1:05.79 (34.41)     1:41.76 (35.97)     2:18.19 (36.43)                                                                                
  8 Wang, Luke                16 RMSC                 2:19.69    2:18.80  
                  31.88     1:07.61 (35.73)     1:43.15 (35.54)     2:18.80 (35.65)                                                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Mengering, Daniel         16 RMSC                 2:22.32    2:18.87  
                  31.59     1:07.62 (36.03)     1:43.75 (36.13)     2:18.87 (35.12)                                                                                
 10 Miller, Ben               16 CUBU                 2:17.58    2:18.90  
                  30.43     1:05.25 (34.82)     1:41.29 (36.04)     2:18.90 (37.61)                                                                                
 11 Galasso, Mike             17 CUBU                 2:25.85    2:19.54  
                  31.67     1:07.07 (35.40)     1:43.49 (36.42)     2:19.54 (36.05)                                                                                
 12 Raithel, Nicholas         15 CUBU                 2:16.81    2:20.20  
                  31.00     1:05.01 (34.01)     1:41.45 (36.44)     2:20.20 (38.75)                                                                                
 13 Brake, Andy               14 UN-CU                     NT    2:20.47  
                  31.71     1:07.22 (35.51)     1:43.51 (36.29)     2:20.47 (36.96)                                                                                
 14 Barrett, Kyle             16 CUBU                 2:17.97    2:21.48  
                  32.39     1:07.73 (35.34)     1:43.87 (36.14)     2:21.48 (37.61)                                                                                
 15 Grimmett-Norris, Robert   14 CUBU                 2:23.75    2:21.97  
                  31.95     1:08.13 (36.18)     1:44.94 (36.81)     2:21.97 (37.03)                                                                                
 16 Chandler, Tommy           15 CUBU                 2:32.40    2:22.80  
                  31.84     1:07.56 (35.72)     1:44.93 (37.37)     2:22.80 (37.87)                                                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Karrer, Ryan              18 SEAUN                2:17.07    2:23.10  
                  31.35     1:07.52 (36.17)     1:45.04 (37.52)     2:23.10 (38.06)                                                                                
 18 Pool, Christopher         16 CUBU                 2:19.10    2:23.92  
                  31.22     1:06.52 (35.30)     1:44.89 (38.37)     2:23.92 (39.03)                                                                                
 19 Melillo, Simone           14 CUBU                 2:21.15    2:24.67  
                  31.77     1:08.32 (36.55)     1:46.39 (38.07)     2:24.67 (38.28)                                                                                
 20 Kayagil, Turan            18 CUBU                 2:22.83    2:25.36  
                  32.03     1:08.74 (36.71)     1:46.65 (37.91)     2:25.36 (38.71)                                                                                
 21 Murphy, Scott             17 CUBU                 2:25.23    2:25.56  
                  32.22     1:08.64 (36.42)     1:46.30 (37.66)     2:25.56 (39.26)                                                                                
 22 Edgemon, Kyle             17 OCCS                 2:25.01    2:25.67  
                  32.58     1:08.67 (36.09)     1:47.05 (38.38)     2:25.67 (38.62)                                                                                
 23 Hellmann, Drew            17 UN-TC                2:24.07    2:25.95  
                  32.00     1:08.66 (36.66)     1:47.10 (38.44)     2:25.95 (38.85)                                                                                
 24 Dimenna, Adam             17 PDR                  2:19.35    2:27.42  
                  31.54     1:09.52 (37.98)     1:48.56 (39.04)     2:27.42 (38.86)                                                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Astiz, Adrian             15 RMSC                 2:06.52Y   2:31.51  
                  32.30     1:09.38 (37.08)     1:49.19 (39.81)     2:31.51 (42.32)                                                                                
 26 Humphries, Peter          15 FAST                 2:30.75    2:34.04  
                  33.97     1:13.36 (39.39)     1:53.85 (40.49)     2:34.04 (40.19)                                                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Knecht, Josef             14 RMSC                 2:05.81Y        NS  
 -- Kelsey, Jeff              20 RMSC                 2:10.76         NS  
 -- Spencer, Sean             18 RMSC                 2:24.59         NS  
 -- Balint, Michael           18 UN-TC                2:05.15Y        NS  
 
Event 31  Women Open 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
      WorldR: @ 2:09.72  10/17/1997Yanyan Wu, China                            
  American R: $ 2:11.91  7/30/1992 Summer Sanders, USA                         
    PVS Open: & 2:18.79  2002      Masami Tanaka, CUBU                         
PVS Resident: * 2:15.71  1986      Michelle Griglione, CURL                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Julie            16 CUBU                 2:25.31    2:26.79  
                  31.73     1:09.35 (37.62)     1:53.75 (44.40)     2:26.79 (33.04)                                                                                
  2 Marks, Jamie              14 SEA                  2:26.91    2:27.07  
                  33.43     1:12.23 (38.80)     1:53.16 (40.93)     2:27.07 (33.91)                                                                                
  3 Sakamoto, Hiroka          21 CUBU                 2:19.42    2:27.18  
                  32.00     1:10.42 (38.42)   2:27.18 (1:16.76)                                                                                                    
  4 Nichols, Christine        15 CUBU                 2:30.29    2:28.15  
                  32.91     1:12.27 (39.36)     1:54.86 (42.59)     2:28.15 (33.29)                                                                                
  5 Basel, Jenny              15 SDS                  2:24.84    2:28.54  
                  32.91     1:12.40 (39.49)     1:53.81 (41.41)     2:28.54 (34.73)                                                                                
  6 Verdin, Emily             17 FBST                 2:25.82    2:29.77  
                  32.62     1:10.29 (37.67)     1:54.63 (44.34)     2:29.77 (35.14)                                                                                
  6 Anderson, Christy         20 GMU                  2:25.44    2:29.77  
                  32.91     1:12.17 (39.26)     1:54.38 (42.21)     2:29.77 (35.39)                                                                                
  8 Smith, Amilee             14 RMSC                 2:29.77    2:30.14  
                  33.62     1:15.69 (42.07)     1:56.19 (40.50)     2:30.14 (33.95)                                                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Beller, Yeng Lan          15 CUBU                 2:25.09    2:30.28  
                  31.55     1:08.65 (37.10)     1:55.06 (46.41)     2:30.28 (35.22)                                                                                
 10 Jacoby, Lauren            14 CUBU                 2:35.68    2:31.78  
                  31.58     1:12.39 (40.81)     1:58.38 (45.99)     2:31.78 (33.40)                                                                                
 11 Schaffner, Rachael        20 CUBU                 2:30.85    2:31.92  
                  34.14     1:14.63 (40.49)     1:57.31 (42.68)     2:31.92 (34.61)                                                                                
 12 Suguiyama, Erica          17 CUBU                 2:27.70    2:31.93  
                  33.91     1:11.94 (38.03)     1:57.80 (45.86)     2:31.93 (34.13)                                                                                
 13 Brandes, Lauren           15 UN-TC                2:31.26    2:32.66  
                  32.95     1:13.57 (40.62)     1:57.11 (43.54)     2:32.66 (35.55)                                                                                
 14 Pederson, Nicole          16 CUBU                 2:29.12    2:32.75  
                  33.74     1:12.21 (38.47)     1:58.55 (46.34)     2:32.75 (34.20)                                                                                
 15 Psaris, Leigh             15 SNOWBIRDS            2:35.35    2:32.90  
                  33.08     1:13.53 (40.45)     1:58.96 (45.43)     2:32.90 (33.94)                                                                                
 16 Huang, Christina          19 CUBU                 2:34.59    2:33.44  
                  32.93     1:13.34 (40.41)     1:57.83 (44.49)     2:33.44 (35.61)                                                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Hopkins, Katie            16 UN-MD                2:31.30    2:34.99  
                  33.19     1:16.14 (42.95)     1:59.71 (43.57)     2:34.99 (35.28)                                                                                
 18 Gannon, Amanda            17 UN-UM                2:31.86    2:35.37  
                  32.59     1:12.59 (40.00)     2:00.43 (47.84)     2:35.37 (34.94)                                                                                
 19 Richardson, Nancy         15 CUBU                 2:14.30Y   2:35.80  
                  33.63     1:14.95 (41.32)     2:00.91 (45.96)     2:35.80 (34.89)                                                                                
 20 Connor, Katie             15 CUBU                 2:32.56    2:35.98  
                  34.41     1:14.60 (40.19)     2:00.55 (45.95)     2:35.98 (35.43)                                                                                
 21 Rogers, Lindsay           17 RMSC                 2:33.30    2:36.22  
                  34.91     1:16.91 (42.00)     1:59.76 (42.85)     2:36.22 (36.46)                                                                                
 22 Flader, Ellen             16 MACHINE              2:35.47    2:36.34  
                  33.66     1:16.16 (42.50)     2:00.37 (44.21)     2:36.34 (35.97)                                                                                
 23 Varner, Hannah            16 RMSC                 2:14.46Y   2:36.45  
                  35.27     1:15.93 (40.66)     2:00.60 (44.67)     2:36.45 (35.85)                                                                                
 24 Albert, Caryn             17 RMSC                 2:14.85Y   2:37.64  
                  35.35     1:16.72 (41.37)     2:03.01 (46.29)     2:37.64 (34.63)                                                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Ritchie, Rachel           15 LY                   2:32.41    2:37.66  
                  34.06     1:15.11 (41.05)     2:02.00 (46.89)     2:37.66 (35.66)                                                                                
 26 Southerlan, Jill          17 MAKO                 2:36.29    2:38.12  
                  34.08     1:14.74 (40.66)     2:02.18 (47.44)     2:38.12 (35.94)                                                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Kotonias, Jennifer        12 MSSC                 2:35.53    2:38.92  
                  34.18     1:15.95 (41.77)     2:03.62 (47.67)     2:38.92 (35.30)                                                                                
 28 Aponte, Sammy             16 RMSC                 2:37.86    2:39.47  
                  34.35     1:15.84 (41.49)     2:04.40 (48.56)     2:39.47 (35.07)                                                                                
 29 Swiger, Leigh             15 SNOWBIRDS            2:34.22    2:39.81  
                  35.75     1:17.43 (41.68)     2:02.98 (45.55)     2:39.81 (36.83)                                                                                
 30 Yurechko, Christine       16 UN-TC                2:32.97    2:39.83  
                  33.02     1:13.89 (40.87)     2:02.53 (48.64)     2:39.83 (37.30)                                                                                
 31 Davis, Emerson            17 CUBU                 2:13.07Y   2:39.87  
                  32.95     1:15.80 (42.85)     2:03.66 (47.86)     2:39.87 (36.21)                                                                                
 32 Magnanelli, Kimberly      20 CUBU                 2:35.65    2:40.78  
                  36.00     1:16.51 (40.51)     2:04.88 (48.37)     2:40.78 (35.90)                                                                                
 33 Broten, Whitney           15 CUBU                 2:15.96Y   2:41.21  
                  36.82     1:18.85 (42.03)     2:05.38 (46.53)     2:41.21 (35.83)                                                                                
 34 Lynch, Miriam             22 CUBU                 2:35.44    2:41.31  
                  33.33     1:14.65 (41.32)     2:01.93 (47.28)     2:41.31 (39.38)                                                                                
 35 O'Brien, Caitrin          15 CUBU                 2:40.65    2:41.48  
                  35.31     1:17.35 (42.04)     2:05.65 (48.30)     2:41.48 (35.83)                                                                                
 36 Alvord, Heather           14 RMSC                 2:43.57    2:42.03  
                  36.54     1:15.63 (39.09)     2:05.80 (50.17)     2:42.03 (36.23)                                                                                
 37 Finegan, Katherine        15 CUBU                 2:34.71    2:42.18  
                  32.90     1:13.90 (41.00)     2:05.84 (51.94)     2:42.18 (36.34)                                                                                
 38 Olivos, Maegan            18 RMSC                 2:19.21Y   2:44.90  
                  33.52     1:18.13 (44.61)     2:06.06 (47.93)     2:44.90 (38.84)                                                                                
 39 Morris, Jennifer          16 CUBU                 2:18.29Y   2:46.44  
                  36.90     1:21.18 (44.28)     2:09.42 (48.24)     2:46.44 (37.02)                                                                                
 40 Stevens, Allie            16 FAST                 2:35.45    2:46.62  
                  35.07     1:18.83 (43.76)     2:08.50 (49.67)     2:46.62 (38.12)                                                                                
 41 Quinn, Kelly              19 CUBU                 2:35.84    2:47.70  
                  36.23     1:21.04 (44.81)     2:07.93 (46.89)     2:47.70 (39.77)                                                                                
 42 Verducci, Kara            17 OCCS                 2:21.93Y   2:48.32  
                  35.38     1:17.83 (42.45)     2:09.54 (51.71)     2:48.32 (38.78)                                                                                
 43 Kuhn, EB                  15 UN-TC                2:50.94    2:53.29  
                  37.49     1:21.67 (44.18)     2:16.93 (55.26)     2:53.29 (36.36)                                                                                
 -- Pool, Alexia              18 CUBU                 2:35.03         NS  
 -- Urubshurow, Delghi        14 RMSC                 2:35.91         NS  
 -- Ashley, Susanna           17 UN-TC                2:44.13         NS  
 -- Petak, Ashley             18 RMSC                 2:33.01         NS  
 -- Miller, Jessica           21 CUBU                 2:34.99         NS  
 -- Law, Colleen              15 CUBU                 2:28.88         NS  
 -- Geckler, Chelsea          14 FISH                 2:35.86         NS  
 -- Henriques, Alice          22 CUBU                 2:29.63         NS  
 -- Walker, Ashleigh          19 CUBU                 2:42.66         NS  
 -- Stark, Amy                16 PM                   2:40.38         NS  
 -- Cunningham, Kristin       15 CUBU                 2:14.30Y        NS  
 -- Chang, Leeann             17 RMSC                 2:24.38         NS  
 -- Hulsizer, Paige           17 RMSC                 2:16.43Y       SCR  
 
Event 32  Men Open 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
      WorldR: @ 1:57.94  6/2003    Michael Phelps, USA                         
  American R: $ 1:57.94  6/2003    Michael Phelps, North Baltimore             
    PVS Open: & 2:00.20  1995      Tom Dolan, USA                              
PVS Resident: * 1:59.77  9/21/2000 Tom Dolan, CUBU                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Liscinsky, Mark           21 CUBU                 2:05.43    2:12.66  
                  27.91     1:02.61 (34.70)     1:41.94 (39.33)     2:12.66 (30.72)                                                                                
  2 Velez, Daniel             19 RMSC                 2:13.78    2:15.12  
                  29.28     1:05.00 (35.72)     1:42.33 (37.33)     2:15.12 (32.79)                                                                                
  3 Szabo, Dominick           21 CUBU                 2:08.98    2:15.80  
                  28.86     1:05.84 (36.98)     1:43.92 (38.08)     2:15.80 (31.88)                                                                                
  4 Bassett, Ethan            22 CUBU                 2:10.82    2:16.18  
                  29.75     1:06.14 (36.39)     1:43.97 (37.83)     2:16.18 (32.21)                                                                                
  5 Byskov, Frank             27 CUBU                 2:16.97    2:17.52  
                  28.90     1:05.68 (36.78)     1:46.70 (41.02)     2:17.52 (30.82)                                                                                
  6 Jensen, Stephen           18 SEA                  2:20.97    2:18.17  
                  29.73     1:05.39 (35.66)     1:46.22 (40.83)     2:18.17 (31.95)                                                                                
  7 Starr, Chris              18 LBA                  2:22.93    2:18.82  
                  29.15     1:05.65 (36.50)     1:46.92 (41.27)     2:18.82 (31.90)                                                                                
  8 Dufresne, B. J.           18 UN-VS                2:00.09Y   2:19.83  
                  28.53     1:04.78 (36.25)     1:47.08 (42.30)     2:19.83 (32.75)                                                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 MacLennan, Brett          18 OCCS                 2:13.85    2:20.02  
                  29.46     1:06.68 (37.22)     1:47.03 (40.35)     2:20.02 (32.99)                                                                                
 10 Jarvis, Chris             15 CUBU                 2:19.75    2:20.31  
                  30.32     1:07.81 (37.49)     1:47.60 (39.79)     2:20.31 (32.71)                                                                                
 11 Hurley, Ryan              17 CUBU                 2:15.84    2:20.51  
                  30.52     1:07.82 (37.30)     1:46.52 (38.70)     2:20.51 (33.99)                                                                                
 12 Fisher, Kevin             19 CUBU                 2:17.09    2:20.59  
                  28.10     1:05.02 (36.92)     1:47.93 (42.91)     2:20.59 (32.66)                                                                                
 13 Hutchison, John           16 CUBU                 2:13.67    2:20.85  
                  29.80     1:05.64 (35.84)     1:47.88 (42.24)     2:20.85 (32.97)                                                                                
 14 Ellerson, Michael         18 PDR                  2:19.65    2:21.83  
                  30.40     1:06.25 (35.85)     1:49.08 (42.83)     2:21.83 (32.75)                                                                                
 15 Wingert, Andrew           16 RMSC                 2:04.48Y   2:21.98  
                  30.00     1:08.05 (38.05)     1:49.97 (41.92)     2:21.98 (32.01)                                                                                
 16 Maddux, Tom               17 SNOWBIRDS            2:22.48    2:22.53  
                  31.02     1:10.16 (39.14)     1:49.39 (39.23)     2:22.53 (33.14)                                                                                
 16 Swendiman, Rob            17 RMSC                 2:06.40Y   2:22.53  
                  30.84     1:08.96 (38.12)     1:51.15 (42.19)     2:22.53 (31.38)                                                                                
Swim-Off Required -------------------------------------------------------
 18 Emory, Michael            20 CUBU                 2:17.67    2:23.06  
                  30.66     1:09.14 (38.48)     1:50.70 (41.56)     2:23.06 (32.36)                                                                                
 19 Miller, Ben               16 CUBU                 2:18.70    2:23.32  
                  28.97     1:05.90 (36.93)     1:51.14 (45.24)     2:23.32 (32.18)                                                                                
 20 Stevens-Palmer, Garrett   15 CUBU                 2:18.92    2:23.51  
                  29.71     1:06.88 (37.17)     1:50.63 (43.75)     2:23.51 (32.88)                                                                                
 21 Field, Eli                17 PDR                  2:17.48    2:23.57  
                  30.30     1:08.24 (37.94)     1:52.27 (44.03)     2:23.57 (31.30)                                                                                
 22 Garcia, Guillermo         17 CUBU                 2:21.05    2:23.82  
                  31.58     1:08.32 (36.74)     1:50.94 (42.62)     2:23.82 (32.88)                                                                                
 23 Melillo, Simone           14 CUBU                 2:19.52    2:24.07  
                  31.72     1:10.58 (38.86)     1:51.32 (40.74)     2:24.07 (32.75)                                                                                
 24 Jendzejec, Alex           17 CUBU                 2:22.38    2:24.16  
                  31.08     1:09.63 (38.55)     1:52.05 (42.42)     2:24.16 (32.11)                                                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Kaufman, Jonathan         19 RMSC                 2:00.46Y   2:24.21  
                  32.82     1:12.20 (39.38)     1:51.85 (39.65)     2:24.21 (32.36)                                                                                
 26 Pool, Christopher         16 CUBU                 2:22.71    2:24.51  
                  30.47     1:07.71 (37.24)     1:53.15 (45.44)     2:24.51 (31.36)                                                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Kim, Sean                 19 RMSC                 2:21.84    2:24.87  
                  31.20     1:08.95 (37.75)     1:51.86 (42.91)     2:24.87 (33.01)                                                                                
 28 Blood, AJ                 15 CUBU                 2:23.12    2:25.11  
                  29.43     1:09.47 (40.04)     1:54.41 (44.94)     2:25.11 (30.70)                                                                                
 29 Rappold, Thomas           20 CUBU                 2:17.01    2:25.22  
                  28.48     1:05.67 (37.19)     1:49.87 (44.20)     2:25.22 (35.35)                                                                                
 30 Hahn, David               16 CUBU                 2:23.40    2:25.36  
                  30.42     1:08.45 (38.03)     1:50.95 (42.50)     2:25.36 (34.41)                                                                                
 31 Pitts, Cabot              18 CUBU                 2:20.30    2:25.71  
                  30.79     1:08.16 (37.37)     1:52.55 (44.39)     2:25.71 (33.16)                                                                                
 32 Soniak, Chris             18 OCCS                 2:17.18    2:26.03  
                  29.42     1:06.38 (36.96)     1:50.54 (44.16)     2:26.03 (35.49)                                                                                
 33 Wang, Luke                16 RMSC                 2:22.45    2:26.39  
                  30.50     1:12.01 (41.51)     1:53.51 (41.50)     2:26.39 (32.88)                                                                                
 34 Curran, Jack              15 RMSC                 2:22.43    2:28.26  
                                1:09.52 ( )   2:28.26 (1:18.74)                                                                                                    
 35 Woodward, Patrick         18 FBST                 2:26.79    2:28.29  
                                1:12.04 ( )   2:28.29 (1:16.25)                                                                                                    
 36 Molina, Ari               16 CUBU                 2:27.50    2:28.33  
                  32.07     1:12.53 (40.46)     1:53.46 (40.93)     2:28.33 (34.87)                                                                                
 37 Gordon, Ben               16 RMSC                 2:29.89    2:28.77  
                  32.29     1:09.07 (36.78)     1:54.80 (45.73)     2:28.77 (33.97)                                                                                
 38 Hale-Kupiec, Thomas       14 OCCS                 2:05.76Y   2:29.20  
                  31.42     1:11.13 (39.71)     1:55.08 (43.95)     2:29.20 (34.12)                                                                                
 39 Ward, Matthew             17 RMSC                 2:31.72    2:29.35  
                  31.33                             1:55.75 ( )     2:29.35 (33.60)                                                                                
 40 Murphy, Scott             17 CUBU                 2:22.29    2:30.00  
                  31.47     1:10.03 (38.56)     1:55.01 (44.98)     2:30.00 (34.99)                                                                                
 41 Astiz, Adrian             15 RMSC                 2:04.06Y   2:30.31  
                                1:10.80 ( )   2:30.31 (1:19.51)                                                                                                    
 42 Kinas, Joshua             15 CUBU                 2:23.40    2:37.17  
                  32.44     1:13.57 (41.13)     1:59.64 (46.07)     2:37.17 (37.53)                                                                                
 -- Kraft, David              16 PM                   2:20.79         DQ  
                  31.97     1:09.18 (37.21)     1:53.69 (44.51)          DQ (33.71)                                                                                
 -- Betts, Justin             22 CUBU                 2:11.72         NS  
 -- Shomberger, Stephen       18 CUBU                 2:19.11         NS  
 -- Furlong, Kevin            20 CUBU                 1:56.95Y        NS  
 -- Kelsey, Jeff              20 RMSC                 2:19.06         NS  
 -- Meleski, Chris            18 CUBU                 2:15.30         NS  
 -- Cooper, David             20 GMU                  2:12.10         NS  
 -- Hinrichsen, Phillip       14 CUBU                 2:18.09         NS  
 -- Foss, Andrew              18 CUBU                 2:37.02         NS  
 -- Dufek, Chris              18 CUBU                 2:16.01         NS  
 -- Brake, Andy               14 UN-CU                     NT        SCR  
 
Event 33  Women Open 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    PVS Open: & 2:04.35  1990      Old Dominion AC                             
PVS Resident: * 2:05.15  1988      Solotar                                     
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 SNOWBIRD AQUATICS  'A'                            2:09.99    2:13.32  
     1) Ritter, Lauren 14               2) Swiger, Leigh 15               
     3) Kelly, Emily 16                 4) Psaris, Leigh 15               
                  34.19     1:12.07 (37.88)     1:43.07 (31.00)     2:13.32 (30.25)                                                                                
  2 OCCOQUAN SWIMMING  'A'                            2:15.15    2:18.49  
     1) Verducci, Kara 17               2) Penning, Liz 17                
     3) Lindberg, Sarah 16              4) Urso, Kerry 17                 
                  34.88     1:13.74 (38.86)     1:48.53 (34.79)     2:18.49 (29.96)                                                                                
 -- SNOWBIRD AQUATICS  'B'                            2:12.99         DQ  
     1) O'Malley, Kayla 12              2) Boland, Mary Teresa 14         
     3) Moats, Kristin 19               4) Boland, Christina 19           
                  34.16     1:12.16 (38.00)        DQ (1:02.06)                                                                                                    
 -- ROCKVILLE-MONTGOMERY S.C.  'A'                    2:05.61        SCR  
 
Event 34  Men Open 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    PVS Open: & 1:50.06  1990      AYFF                                        
PVS Resident: * 1:50.06  1990      AYFF                                        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 FORT BELVOIR SWIM TEAM  'A'                       1:59.74    1:57.01  
     1) Amundsen, Aaron 18              2) Woodward, Patrick 18           
     3) Inglee, Reed 18                 4) Harrington, Willie 20          
                  31.35     1:04.27 (32.92)     1:32.99 (28.72)     1:57.01 (24.02)                                                                                
  2 OCCOQUAN SWIMMING  'A'                            2:09.22    1:58.85  
     1) Soniak, Chris 18                2) MacLennan, Brett 18            
     3) Edgemon, Kyle 17                4) Hale-Kupiec, Thomas 14         
                  29.57     1:01.67 (32.10)     1:31.61 (29.94)     1:58.85 (27.24)                                                                                
 -- ROCKVILLE-MONTGOMERY S.C.  'A'                    1:50.66        SCR  
 
Event 35  Women Open 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
      WorldR: @ 8:16.22  8/20/1989 Janet Evans, USA                            
  American R: $ 8:16.22  8/20/1989 Janet Evans, USA                            
    PVS Open: & 8:48.27  2002      Rachael Burke, CUBU                         
PVS Resident: * 8:39.91  3/2002    Rachael Burke, CUBU                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Case, Kimberly            15 UN-VS                9:44.37    9:34.70  
                  31.57     1:05.53 (33.96)     1:31.58 (26.05)     2:17.40 (45.82)     2:53.53 (36.13)     3:29.64 (36.11)     4:06.30 (36.66)     4:42.58 (36.28)
        5:19.21 (36.63)     5:55.77 (36.56)     6:23.43 (27.66)     7:09.92 (46.49)     7:47.10 (37.18)     8:23.92 (36.82)     9:00.93 (37.01)     9:34.70 (33.77)
  2 Ream, Alanna              16 FISH                 9:36.88    9:40.19  
                  33.56     1:09.19 (35.63)     1:45.53 (36.34)     2:22.20 (36.67)     2:58.62 (36.42)     3:35.76 (37.14)     4:11.96 (36.20)     4:48.45 (36.49)
        5:25.47 (37.02)     6:02.68 (37.21)     6:39.26 (36.58)     7:15.54 (36.28)     7:52.23 (36.69)     8:28.76 (36.53)     9:04.87 (36.11)     9:40.19 (35.32)
  3 Conroy, Anne              16 CUBU                 9:52.22    9:40.22  
                  34.29     1:11.16 (36.87)     1:47.79 (36.63)     2:24.16 (36.37)     3:00.89 (36.73)     3:37.13 (36.24)     4:13.61 (36.48)     4:49.83 (36.22)
        5:26.12 (36.29)     6:02.49 (36.37)     6:38.99 (36.50)     7:15.42 (36.43)     7:52.12 (36.70)     8:28.81 (36.69)     9:05.23 (36.42)     9:40.22 (34.99)
  4 Like-Mathews, Maresa      14 RMSC                10:53.28Y   9:53.54  
                  34.07     1:12.10 (38.03)     1:49.89 (37.79)     2:27.60 (37.71)     3:04.89 (37.29)     3:42.66 (37.77)     4:12.33 (29.67)     4:56.83 (44.50)
        5:34.06 (37.23)     6:11.43 (37.37)     6:48.70 (37.27)     7:26.67 (37.97)     7:54.02 (27.35)     8:40.91 (46.89)     9:08.78 (27.87)     9:53.54 (44.76)
  5 Hamilton, Jill            15 CUBU                11:07.10Y   9:58.05  
                  33.96     1:11.86 (37.90)     1:50.03 (38.17)     2:27.88 (37.85)     3:05.67 (37.79)     3:43.30 (37.63)     4:20.78 (37.48)     4:58.62 (37.84)
        5:36.01 (37.39)     6:13.91 (37.90)     6:51.65 (37.74)     7:29.20 (37.55)     8:06.58 (37.38)     8:44.29 (37.71)     9:21.49 (37.20)     9:58.05 (36.56)
  6 Swiger, Lynn              14 SNOWBIRDS           10:44.57Y  10:04.48  
                  34.71     1:12.18 (37.47)     1:50.60 (38.42)     2:29.28 (38.68)     3:07.51 (38.23)     3:45.97 (38.46)     4:24.31 (38.34)     5:02.55 (38.24)
        5:40.56 (38.01)     6:18.51 (37.95)     6:57.02 (38.51)     7:35.36 (38.34)     8:12.70 (37.34)     8:50.60 (37.90)     9:27.94 (37.34)    10:04.48 (36.54)
  7 Swiger, Leigh             15 SNOWBIRDS            9:56.80   10:10.42  
                  35.13     1:13.90 (38.77)     1:52.94 (39.04)     2:31.65 (38.71)     3:09.93 (38.28)     3:48.52 (38.59)     4:27.56 (39.04)     5:06.48 (38.92)
        5:45.05 (38.57)     6:24.17 (39.12)     7:02.63 (38.46)     7:41.11 (38.48)     8:18.59 (37.48)     8:56.72 (38.13)     9:34.33 (37.61)    10:10.42 (36.09)
  8 Broten, Whitney           15 CUBU                10:09.14   10:10.69  
                  34.54     1:12.57 (38.03)     1:51.16 (38.59)     2:29.16 (38.00)     3:07.69 (38.53)     3:46.05 (38.36)     4:24.86 (38.81)     5:03.45 (38.59)
        5:42.26 (38.81)     6:21.22 (38.96)     7:00.34 (39.12)     7:38.88 (38.54)     8:17.35 (38.47)     8:55.84 (38.49)     9:34.05 (38.21)    10:10.69 (36.64)
  9 Nakazawa, Andrea          17 UN-TC               10:26.27   10:17.41  
                  34.59     1:12.31 (37.72)     1:50.38 (38.07)     2:28.89 (38.51)     3:07.81 (38.92)     3:47.17 (39.36)     4:26.04 (38.87)     5:05.31 (39.27)
        5:45.22 (39.91)     6:23.54 (38.32)     7:02.38 (38.84)     7:42.08 (39.70)     8:21.43 (39.35)     8:59.89 (38.46)     9:39.20 (39.31)    10:17.41 (38.21)
 10 Young, Lindsay            18 CUBU                11:00.69   10:23.89  
                  33.98     1:11.76 (37.78)     1:50.76 (39.00)     2:29.54 (38.78)     3:08.32 (38.78)     3:46.80 (38.48)     4:26.09 (39.29)     5:04.97 (38.88)
        5:44.72 (39.75)     6:24.54 (39.82)     7:04.74 (40.20)     7:44.75 (40.01)     8:26.06 (41.31)     9:05.38 (39.32)     9:45.75 (40.37)    10:23.89 (38.14)
 -- Martin, Jenn              18 RMSC                10:52.37Y        NS  
 -- Quimby, Casey             19 CUBU                 9:35.62        SCR  
 -- Flood, Christine          19 UNAT                 9:30.30        SCR  
 -- Urubshurow, Delghi        14 RMSC                 9:55.06        SCR  
 -- Burke, Rachael            19 CUBU                 8:39.91        SCR  
 -- McDermott, Elana          19 CUBU                 9:25.69        SCR  
 -- Karel, Emily              16 RMSC                10:52.31Y       SCR  
 -- Burke, Amanda             18 CUBU                 9:06.65        SCR  
 
Event 36  Men Open 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
      WorldR: @ 14:34.56  7/29/2001 Grant Hackett, Australia                   
  American R: $ 14:56.81  9/23/2000 Chris Thompson, USA                        
    PVS Open: & 15:45.68  2000      Jamie Grimes, RMSC                         
PVS Resident: * 15:18.18  1994      Tom Dolan, CUBU                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Diggs, Keith              15 UN-TC               17:35.04   17:31.06  
                  31.15     1:06.29 (35.14)     1:41.98 (35.69)     2:17.22 (35.24)     2:44.40 (27.18)     3:27.27 (42.87)     4:02.46 (35.19)     4:37.51 (35.05)
                                5:47.85 ( )     6:22.81 (34.96)     6:57.79 (34.98)     7:32.65 (34.86)     8:07.93 (35.28)     8:43.28 (35.35)     9:18.08 (34.80)
        9:53.15 (35.07)    10:28.30 (35.15)    11:03.63 (35.33)    11:38.83 (35.20)    12:14.12 (35.29)    12:49.63 (35.51)    13:24.55 (34.92)    14:00.23 (35.68)
       14:36.16 (35.93)    15:11.47 (35.31)    15:46.77 (35.30)    16:22.31 (35.54)    16:57.97 (35.66)    17:31.06 (33.09)                                        
  2 McLean, Matt              15 SNOWBIRDS           17:49.74   17:45.53  
                  32.25     1:07.51 (35.26)     1:43.02 (35.51)     2:18.73 (35.71)     2:54.05 (35.32)     3:30.12 (36.07)     4:03.99 (33.87)     4:41.42 (37.43)
        5:17.07 (35.65)     5:52.40 (35.33)     6:27.83 (35.43)     7:03.88 (36.05)     7:39.12 (35.24)     8:15.27 (36.15)     8:51.06 (35.79)     9:27.05 (35.99)
       10:03.24 (36.19)    10:39.38 (36.14)    11:15.44 (36.06)    11:51.85 (36.41)    12:27.37 (35.52)    13:03.93 (36.56)    13:39.77 (35.84)    14:16.01 (36.24)
       14:51.60 (35.59)    15:27.38 (35.78)    16:02.90 (35.52)    16:38.58 (35.68)    17:12.75 (34.17)    17:45.53 (32.78)                                        
  3 Santin, Daniel            20 CUBU                18:01.23   18:17.39  
                  33.01     1:09.69 (36.68)     1:46.26 (36.57)     2:22.72 (36.46)     3:00.38 (37.66)     3:37.07 (36.69)     4:08.07 (31.00)     4:52.12 (44.05)
        5:29.35 (37.23)     6:06.65 (37.30)     6:44.09 (37.44)     7:21.32 (37.23)     7:57.91 (36.59)     8:35.29 (37.38)     9:12.03 (36.74)     9:49.03 (37.00)
       10:24.42 (35.39)    11:02.05 (37.63)    11:39.18 (37.13)    12:16.14 (36.96)    12:51.88 (35.74)    13:28.44 (36.56)    14:05.30 (36.86)    14:42.67 (37.37)
       15:17.82 (35.15)    15:53.46 (35.64)    16:29.12 (35.66)    17:06.34 (37.22)    17:42.99 (36.65)    18:17.39 (34.40)                                        
  4 Newmeyer, Ryan            15 CUBU                17:19.05Y  18:35.41  
                  34.04     1:10.89 (36.85)     1:48.57 (37.68)     2:26.28 (37.71)     3:04.45 (38.17)     3:42.94 (38.49)     4:20.84 (37.90)     4:59.19 (38.35)
        5:37.50 (38.31)     6:15.83 (38.33)     6:53.66 (37.83)     7:32.15 (38.49)     8:10.09 (37.94)     8:47.44 (37.35)     9:24.39 (36.95)    10:01.72 (37.33)
       10:38.85 (37.13)    11:15.73 (36.88)    11:36.80 (21.07)    12:29.10 (52.30)    13:05.70 (36.60)    13:42.52 (36.82)    14:19.38 (36.86)    14:56.81 (37.43)
       15:33.77 (36.96)    16:11.06 (37.29)    16:47.70 (36.64)    17:24.14 (36.44)    17:59.78 (35.64)    18:35.41 (35.63)                                        
  5 Morris, James             19 CUBU                17:31.83   18:35.43  
                  31.76     1:06.82 (35.06)     1:42.54 (35.72)     2:18.30 (35.76)     2:54.09 (35.79)     3:30.63 (36.54)     4:07.67 (37.04)     4:45.09 (37.42)
        5:22.69 (37.60)     6:00.10 (37.41)     6:37.34 (37.24)     7:14.77 (37.43)     7:52.46 (37.69)     8:29.94 (37.48)     9:07.53 (37.59)     9:45.24 (37.71)
       10:22.87 (37.63)    11:00.37 (37.50)    11:37.92 (37.55)    12:15.55 (37.63)    12:53.45 (37.90)    13:31.46 (38.01)    14:08.58 (37.12)    14:47.71 (39.13)
       15:25.83 (38.12)    16:03.77 (37.94)    16:42.39 (38.62)    17:20.25 (37.86)    17:58.53 (38.28)    18:35.43 (36.90)                                        
 -- Iselin, David             15 RMSC                17:55.06Y        NS  
 -- Bowes, Matt               15 RMSC                17:34.61Y        NS  
 -- Wisor, Kyle               15 RMSC                18:07.26         NS  
 -- Hamilton, Ted             18 CUBU                16:38.57        SCR  
 -- Finelli, Drew             15 CUBU                16:55.00        SCR  
 -- Mengering, Daniel         16 RMSC                18:04.98        SCR  
 -- McCorkle, Benjamin        16 SNOWBIRDS           17:26.20        SCR  
 -- Linnoila, William         19 RMSC                16:57.94Y       SCR  
 -- Mendelsohn, Andrew        18 CUBU                16:59.76        SCR  
 -- Suguiyama, Yuri           20 CUBU                15:46.36        SCR  
 -- Dugan, Jon                19 CUBU                16:18.72        SCR