POTOMAC VALLEY SENIOR CHAMPIONSHIP
LONG COURSE MEET
GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY
JULY 10-13, 2003

PVS-03-59
(also sanctioned by Potomac Valley LMSC for USMS, Inc. #103-107)







Event 13  Women Open 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
      WorldR: @ 2:22.99  04/13/2001Hui Qi, China
  American R: $ 2:24.56  09/21/2000Kristy Kowal, USA
    PVS Open: & 2:27.06  2002      Masami Tanaka, CUBU
PVS Resident: * 2:27.06  2002      Masami Tanaka, CUBU
                2:34.56  NATJ
                2:35.99  OT04
                2:38.09  NATQ
                2:41.59  US O
                2:49.39  SCS
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Smith, Amilee       14 RMSC                 2:39.51    2:37.02 NATQ
                  36.60     1:16.24 (39.64)     1:56.46 (40.22)     2:37.02 (40.56)
  2 Marks, Jamie        14 SEA                  2:39.87    2:37.19 NATQ
                  37.19     1:16.17 (38.98)     1:56.61 (40.44)     2:37.19 (40.58)
  3 Beales, Kristen     15 CUBU                 2:41.67    2:40.02 US O
                  36.79     1:16.95 (40.16)     1:58.16 (41.21)     2:40.02 (41.86)
  4 Basel, Jenny        15 SDS                  2:46.57    2:43.16 SCS
                  36.15     1:17.00 (40.85)     1:58.95 (41.95)     2:43.16 (44.21)
  5 Payne, Lindsay      20 CUBU                 2:44.39    2:44.52 SCS
                  38.03     1:19.44 (41.41)     2:02.75 (43.31)     2:44.52 (41.77)
  6 Hopkins, Katie      16 UN-MD                2:47.54    2:44.89 SCS
                  38.28     1:20.24 (41.96)     2:02.90 (42.66)     2:44.89 (41.99)
  7 Schaffner, Rachael  20 CUBU                 2:49.33    2:46.77 SCS
                  38.49     1:20.16 (41.67)     2:02.71 (42.55)     2:46.77 (44.06)
  8 Case, Kimberly      15 UN-VS                2:49.75    2:49.12 SCS
                  38.36     1:21.00 (42.64)     2:04.90 (43.90)     2:49.12 (44.22)
B - Final
  9 Brandes, Lauren     15 UN-TC                2:52.69    2:48.49 SCS
                  39.89     1:22.11 (42.22)     2:05.64 (43.53)     2:48.49 (42.85)
 10 Anderson, Christy   20 GMU                  2:50.47    2:48.56 SCS
                  38.01     1:20.73 (42.72)     2:04.42 (43.69)     2:48.56 (44.14)
 11 Danner, Ashley      12 UN-VS                2:53.13    2:49.38 SCS
                  38.75     1:22.29 (43.54)     2:06.05 (43.76)     2:49.38 (43.33)
 12 Swiger, Leigh       15 SNOWBIRDS            2:54.76    2:51.28
                  39.35     1:22.32 (42.97)     2:06.87 (44.55)     2:51.28 (44.41)
 13 Huang, Christina    19 CUBU                 2:57.27    2:53.60
                  40.06     1:23.69 (43.63)     2:08.42 (44.73)     2:53.60 (45.18)
 14 Connor, Katie       15 CUBU                 2:55.72    2:54.05
                  39.13     1:23.06 (43.93)     2:08.25 (45.19)     2:54.05 (45.80)
 15 Boland, Mary Teres  14 SNOWBIRDS            2:57.88    2:54.89
                  39.49     1:23.30 (43.81)     2:08.62 (45.32)     2:54.89 (46.27)
 16 Kight, Allyson      17 CUBU                 2:58.07    2:57.46
                  40.35     1:25.85 (45.50)     2:12.23 (46.38)     2:57.46 (45.23)
C - Final
 17 Sullivan, Lauren    14 CUBU                 2:58.36    2:56.97
                  39.85     1:24.79 (44.94)     2:11.26 (46.47)     2:56.97 (45.71)
 18 Sheridan, Rachel    16 PDR                  2:58.11    2:57.17
                  39.37     1:25.12 (45.75)     2:11.12 (46.00)     2:57.17 (46.05)
 19 Muir, Anne          18 MAKO                 2:59.35    2:59.27
                  40.66     1:27.26 (46.60)     2:14.33 (47.07)     2:59.27 (44.94)
 20 O'Brien, Caitrin    15 CUBU                 3:01.02    3:00.29
                  40.51     1:25.85 (45.34)     2:13.27 (47.42)     3:00.29 (47.02)
 21 Mealy, Erin         17 PM                   3:03.06    3:00.72
                  41.59     1:28.11 (46.52)     2:14.44 (46.33)     3:00.72 (46.28)
 22 Smith, Megan        17 RMSC                 3:06.27    3:03.53
                  41.81     1:27.83 (46.02)     2:15.46 (47.63)     3:03.53 (48.07)
 23 Quinn, Kelly        19 CUBU                 3:05.14    3:04.91
                  43.28     1:29.67 (46.39)     2:17.33 (47.66)     3:04.91 (47.58)
 24 Penning, Liz        17 OCCS                 3:05.94    3:06.22
                  41.48     1:27.49 (46.01)     2:15.84 (48.35)     3:06.22 (50.38)

Event 14  Men Open 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
      WorldR: @ 2:09.52  6/2003    Dimitri Komornikov, Russia
  American R: $ 2:10.16  07/29/1992Mike Barrowman, USA
    PVS Open: & 2:16.37  2002      Ed Moses, CUBU
PVS Resident: * 2:10.16  07/29/1992Mike Barrowman, CUBU
                2:19.01  NATJ
                2:19.99  OT04
                2:21.99  NATQ
                2:25.29  US O
                2:38.99  SCS
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hurley, Ryan        17 CUBU                 2:28.31    2:21.62 NATQ
                  33.25     1:09.35 (36.10)     1:45.47 (36.12)     2:21.62 (36.15)
  2 Bassett, Ethan      22 CUBU                 2:29.33    2:24.26 US O
                  33.20     1:10.00 (36.80)     1:47.53 (37.53)     2:24.26 (36.73)
  3 Velez, Daniel       19 RMSC                 2:30.47    2:25.64 SCS
                  32.57     1:08.99 (36.42)     1:46.96 (37.97)     2:25.64 (38.68)
  4 Szabo, Dominick     21 CUBU                 2:31.27    2:29.08 SCS
                  33.42     1:11.64 (38.22)     1:50.41 (38.77)     2:29.08 (38.67)
  5 Betts, Justin       22 CUBU                 2:31.30    2:31.11 SCS
                  33.46     1:12.11 (38.65)     1:51.06 (38.95)     2:31.11 (40.05)
  6 Maddux, Tom         17 SNOWBIRDS            2:34.06    2:32.61 SCS
                  33.62     1:11.43 (37.81)     1:50.92 (39.49)     2:32.61 (41.69)
  7 Jarvis, Chris       15 CUBU                 2:37.98    2:34.47 SCS
                  35.92     1:14.95 (39.03)     1:55.00 (40.05)     2:34.47 (39.47)
  8 Melillo, Simone     14 CUBU                 2:39.72    2:36.54 SCS
                  35.64     1:15.22 (39.58)     1:55.93 (40.71)     2:36.54 (40.61)
B - Final
  9 Kaufman, Jonathan   19 RMSC                 2:41.88    2:35.90 SCS
                  34.52     1:13.93 (39.41)     1:55.03 (41.10)     2:35.90 (40.87)
 10 Ellerson, David     16 PDR                  2:42.46    2:38.81 SCS
                  35.76     1:15.64 (39.88)     1:57.65 (42.01)     2:38.81 (41.16)
 11 Emory, Michael      20 CUBU                 2:43.77    2:39.16
                  34.86     1:14.78 (39.92)     1:56.46 (41.68)     2:39.16 (42.70)
 12 Jendzejec, Alex     17 CUBU                 2:42.46    2:39.75
                  35.33     1:15.92 (40.59)     1:57.88 (41.96)     2:39.75 (41.87)
 13 Molina, Ari         16 CUBU                 2:46.38    2:41.31
                  36.07     1:16.43 (40.36)     1:58.44 (42.01)     2:41.31 (42.87)
 14 Durazo, Bryan       15 SNOWBIRDS            2:43.24    2:42.20
                  36.46     1:16.55 (40.09)     1:58.65 (42.10)     2:42.20 (43.55)
 15 McDonald, Adam      14 CUBU                 2:48.94    2:44.99
                  37.58     1:19.60 (42.02)     2:01.82 (42.22)     2:44.99 (43.17)
 16 Honigberg, Mike     17 CUBU                 2:49.68    2:48.82
                  38.39     1:21.40 (43.01)     2:05.44 (44.04)     2:48.82 (43.38)

Event 15  Women Open 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
      WorldR: @ 24.13  09/22/2000Inge de Bruijn, Netherlands
  American R: $ 24.63  09/23/2000Dara Torres, USA
    PVS Open: & 25.06  1998      Inge de Bruijn, Unattached
PVS Resident: * 25.01  1998      Inge de Bruijn, Unattached
                26.39  OT04
                26.79  NATQ
                27.29  US O
                28.59  SCS
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Dutton, Emma        21 UN-CU                  26.98      26.34 OT04
  2 Adamkova, Petra     25 UMD                    27.06      26.67 NATQ
  3 Kemp, Elizabeth     15 CUBU                   27.82      27.21 US O
  4 Law, Colleen        15 CUBU                   27.94      27.42 SCS
  5 Nichols, Christine  15 CUBU                   27.98      27.64 SCS
  6 Finegan, Katherine  15 CUBU                   28.08      27.69 SCS
  7 Brian, Jennifer     20 UMD                    28.00      27.86 SCS
  8 Lavell, Elizabeth   99 UMD                    27.68      28.02 SCS
B - Final
  9 Edwards, Meggie     16 LY                     28.15      28.04 SCS
 10 Newell, Megan       15 CUBU                   28.45      28.37 SCS
 11 Brandes, Lauren     15 UN-TC                  28.55      28.53 SCS
 12 Kelly, Emily        16 SNOWBIRDS              28.82      28.54 SCS
 13 Ziegler, Kate       15 FISH                   28.33      28.55 SCS
 14 Payne, Lindsay      20 CUBU                   28.59      28.61
 15 Johnsen, Whitney    20 CUBU                   28.50      28.71
 16 Schaffner, Rachael  20 CUBU                   28.94      29.11
C - Final
 17 Horning, Becky      17 SDS                    29.15      28.40 SCS
 18 Papa, Johanna       17 RMSC                   29.42      28.57 SCS
 19 Ritchie, Rachel     15 LY                     28.95      28.80
 20 Pederson, Nicole    16 CUBU                   29.07      28.87
 21 Psaris, Leigh       15 SNOWBIRDS              29.24      28.95
 22 Celedonia, Karen    20 RMSC                   29.07      29.18
 23 O'Sullivan, Caroli  17 CUBU                   29.22      29.30
 24 Constantino, Dana   15 CUBU                   29.25      29.55

Event 16  Men Open 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
      WorldR: @ 21.64  06/25/2000Alexander Popov, Russia
  American R: $ 21.76  08/15/2000Gary Hall, Phoenix
    PVS Open: & 23.48  2002      Cameron Hollinger, Lancaster
PVS Resident: * 22.42  1995      Jon Olsen, CUBU
                23.39  OT04
                23.69  NATQ
                24.19  US O
                25.59  SCS
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kerpelman, Adam     21 LBA                    23.66      23.61 NATQ
  2 Ammons, Nnamnse     21 CUBU                   24.39      24.01 US O
  3 Liscinsky, Mark     21 CUBU                   24.88      24.48 SCS
  4 Pascale, Joe        20 CUBU                   25.12      24.52 SCS
  5 Ferguson, Jonathan  21 UMD                    25.22      24.57 SCS
  6 Szabo, Dominick     21 CUBU                   25.03      24.76 SCS
  7 Scheren, Stephen    16 PM                     25.17      24.81 SCS
  8 Gallagher, Patrick  17 PDR                    25.17      27.71
B - Final
  9 Furlong, Kevin      20 CUBU                   25.41      24.88 SCS
 10 Fisher, Kevin       19 CUBU                   25.51      25.22 SCS
 11 Swendiman, Rob      17 RMSC                   25.45      25.28 SCS
 12 Jarrett, William    30 CUBU                   25.50      25.39 SCS
 13 Bassler, Christoph  21 SDS                    25.38      25.51 SCS
 14 Rappold, Thomas     20 CUBU                   25.65      25.53 SCS
 15 Welsh, John         17 PDR                    25.73      25.57 SCS
 16 Starr, Chris        18 LBA                    25.71      25.65
C - Final
 17 Salgado, Estebe     19 CUBU                   25.91      25.57 SCS
 18 Park, Brock         13 CUBU                   26.10      25.78
 19 Emory, Michael      20 CUBU                   26.06      25.80
 20 Kapit, Jason        19 RMSC                   25.91      26.02
 21 Blood, AJ           15 CUBU                   26.38      26.16
 22 Soniak, Chris       18 OCCS                   26.37      26.24
 23 Giangi, Chris       16 SNOWBIRDS              26.51      26.27
 24 Jensen, Stephen     18 SEA                    26.65      26.63

Event 17  Women Open 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
      WorldR: @   59.58  8/2002    Natalie Coughlin, USA
  American R: $   59.58  8/2002    Natalie Coughlin, CAL
    PVS Open: & 1:03.61  2002      Jordan Wallace, TPITT
PVS Resident: * 1:02.76  1987      Susan O'Brien, CURL
                1:04.59  OT04
                1:05.59  NATQ
                1:06.69  US O
                1:08.39  SCS
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Henriques, Alice    22 CUBU                 1:06.35    1:04.93 NATQ
                  32.12     1:04.93 (32.81)
  2 Beller, Yeng Lan    15 CUBU                 1:06.24    1:05.17 NATQ
                  31.85     1:05.17 (33.32)
  3 Knepper, Megan      20 UMD                  1:07.43    1:06.27 US O
                  31.67     1:06.27 (34.60)
  4 Gannon, Caitlin     20 UMD                  1:09.02    1:08.05 SCS
                  33.19     1:08.05 (34.86)
  5 Filak, Christine    20 CUBU                 1:11.26    1:08.25 SCS
                  34.38     1:08.25 (33.87)
  6 Pederson, Nicole    16 CUBU                 1:10.12    1:09.27
                  33.93     1:09.27 (35.34)
  7 Magnanelli, Kimber  20 CUBU                 1:10.38    1:09.32
                  34.37     1:09.32 (34.95)
  8 Nichols, Christine  15 CUBU                 1:10.99    1:10.25
                  34.61     1:10.25 (35.64)
B - Final
  9 Lavell, Elizabeth   99 UMD                  1:11.46    1:09.20
                  34.31     1:09.20 (34.89)
 10 Heebner, Marissa    16 CUBU                 1:11.33    1:10.06
                  34.20     1:10.06 (35.86)
 11 Constantino, Dana   15 CUBU                 1:12.12    1:11.01
                  35.11     1:11.01 (35.90)
 12 DI Renzo, Dana      16 UN-VS                1:11.96    1:11.62
                  34.70     1:11.62 (36.92)
 13 Horning, Becky      17 SDS                  1:12.11    1:11.72
                  35.47     1:11.72 (36.25)
 14 Lindberg, Sarah     16 OCCS                 1:11.54    1:12.14
                  34.98     1:12.14 (37.16)
 15 Huang, Christina    19 CUBU                 1:12.50    1:12.87
                  35.76     1:12.87 (37.11)
 16 McElwain, Maria     16 UN-TC                1:13.24    1:13.42
                  35.10     1:13.42 (38.32)
C - Final
 17 Southerlan, Jill    17 MAKO                 1:13.29    1:11.78
                  34.34     1:11.78 (37.44)
 18 Stewart, Colleen    16 RMSC                 1:13.39    1:12.44
                  35.35     1:12.44 (37.09)
 19 Pitcher, Natalie    16 CUBU                 1:15.97    1:12.61
                  35.15     1:12.61 (37.46)
 20 Verducci, Kara      17 OCCS                 1:13.47    1:13.23
                  35.46     1:13.23 (37.77)
 21 Reynolds, Sara      16 UN-TC                1:14.92    1:13.89
                  36.42     1:13.89 (37.47)
 22 Richardson, Nancy   15 CUBU                 1:14.99    1:14.07
                  36.09     1:14.07 (37.98)
 23 Scharfen, Anna      16 CUBU                 1:15.75    1:14.65
                  36.18     1:14.65 (38.47)
 24 O'Brien, Caitrin    15 CUBU                 1:16.37    1:16.01
                  37.17     1:16.01 (38.84)

Event 18  Men Open 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
      WorldR: @ 53.60  08/27/1999Lenny Krayzelburg, USA
  American R: $ 53.60  08/27/1999Lenny Krayzelburg, USA
    PVS Open: & 56.99  2000      Brian Walters, CUBU
PVS Resident: * 56.09  3/2000    Brian Walters, CUBU
                57.79  OT04
                58.49  NATQ
                59.79  US O
              1:03.69  SCS
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Liscinsky, Mark     21 CUBU                 1:01.60      58.33 NATQ
                  28.37       58.33 (29.96)
  2 Rodela, Juan        23 CUBU                 1:01.35      58.98 US O
                  28.86       58.98 (30.12)
  3 Gibson, Chris       19 CUBU                 1:01.66    1:00.03 SCS
                  29.24     1:00.03 (30.79)
  4 Weinberg, Erik      20 UMD                  1:00.08    1:00.06 SCS
                  28.98     1:00.06 (31.08)
  5 Hafkin, Josh        15 RMSC                 1:01.57    1:00.23 SCS
                  28.97     1:00.23 (31.26)
  6 Shomberger, Stephe  18 CUBU                 1:01.59    1:02.69 SCS
                  31.25     1:02.69 (31.44)
  7 Welsh, John         17 PDR                  1:03.14    1:02.79 SCS
                  30.36     1:02.79 (32.43)
  8 Ellerson, Michael   18 PDR                  1:03.57    1:02.94 SCS
                  31.02     1:02.94 (31.92)
B - Final
  9 Rappold, Thomas     20 CUBU                 1:05.23    1:03.72
                  30.82     1:03.72 (32.90)
 10 Murray, Sean        17 RMSC                 1:04.87    1:03.84
                  31.26     1:03.84 (32.58)
 11 Gordon, Ben         16 RMSC                 1:04.51    1:03.95
                  31.42     1:03.95 (32.53)
 12 Lyles, John         17 CUBU                 1:04.10    1:04.01
                  31.00     1:04.01 (33.01)
 13 Soniak, Chris       18 OCCS                 1:04.71    1:04.63
                  31.22     1:04.63 (33.41)
 14 Hellmann, Drew      17 UN-TC                1:05.95    1:05.40
                  32.36     1:05.40 (33.04)
 15 Dragelin, John      16 CUBU                 1:05.82    1:05.57
                  32.61     1:05.57 (32.96)
 16 Pitts, Cabot        18 CUBU                 1:05.36    1:05.72
                  31.97     1:05.72 (33.75)
C - Final
 17 Humphries, Peter    15 FAST                 1:06.33    1:04.70
                  31.23     1:04.70 (33.47)
 18 Jensen, Stephen     18 SEA                  1:07.04    1:05.54
                  31.79     1:05.54 (33.75)
 19 Starr, Chris        18 LBA                  1:06.41    1:06.08
                  31.96     1:06.08 (34.12)
 20 Iselin, David       15 RMSC                 1:07.77    1:06.64
                  32.32     1:06.64 (34.32)
 21 Chandler, Tommy     15 CUBU                 1:08.00    1:06.66
                  32.41     1:06.66 (34.25)
 22 Kapit, Jason        19 RMSC                 1:06.51    1:06.75
                  31.78     1:06.75 (34.97)
 23 Stevens-Palmer, Ga  15 CUBU                 1:07.19    1:07.32
                  33.33     1:07.32 (33.99)
 24 Harris, Matthew     15 MSSC                 1:08.92    1:09.17
                  33.64     1:09.17 (35.53)

Event 19  Women Open 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
      WorldR: @ 4:03.85  09/22/1988Janet Evans, USA
  American R: $ 4:03.85  09/22/1988Janet Evans, USA
    PVS Open: & 4:17.21  1990      Pamela Minthorn, CUBU
PVS Resident: * 4:15.85  1998      Pamela Minthorn, CUBU
                4:19.35  NATJ
                4:19.37  OT04
                4:21.69  NATQ
                4:25.59  US O
                4:36.19  SCS
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ziegler, Kate       15 FISH                 4:18.64    4:18.33 NATJ
                  29.99     1:02.09 (32.10)     1:34.80 (32.71)     2:07.44 (32.64)
        2:40.27 (32.83)     3:13.12 (32.85)     3:46.30 (33.18)     4:18.33 (32.03)
  2 Burke, Rachael      19 CUBU                 4:27.15    4:24.05 US O
                  30.75     1:03.27 (32.52)     1:36.36 (33.09)     2:09.72 (33.36)
        2:43.06 (33.34)     3:16.72 (33.66)     3:50.54 (33.82)     4:24.05 (33.51)
  3 Thiel, Meghan       18 CUBU                 4:31.69    4:27.50 SCS
                  31.58     1:04.75 (33.17)     1:38.47 (33.72)     2:12.04 (33.57)
        2:45.87 (33.83)     3:19.87 (34.00)     3:54.09 (34.22)     4:27.50 (33.41)
  4 Swinley, Leslie     15 CUBU                 4:30.51    4:27.79 SCS
                  31.46     1:04.57 (33.11)     1:37.99 (33.42)     2:11.88 (33.89)
        2:45.70 (33.82)     3:20.07 (34.37)     3:53.84 (33.77)     4:27.79 (33.95)
  5 O'Brien, Julie      16 CUBU                 4:32.91    4:31.54 SCS
                  31.81     1:05.55 (33.74)     1:39.74 (34.19)     2:14.22 (34.48)
        2:48.43 (34.21)     3:22.78 (34.35)     3:57.52 (34.74)     4:31.54 (34.02)
  6 Marks, Jamie        14 SEA                  4:37.21    4:33.60 SCS
                  31.61     1:05.67 (34.06)     1:40.11 (34.44)     2:14.83 (34.72)
        2:49.81 (34.98)     3:24.65 (34.84)     3:59.64 (34.99)     4:33.60 (33.96)
  7 Beller, Yeng Lan    15 CUBU                 4:34.61    4:35.92 SCS
                  31.99     1:06.36 (34.37)     1:41.12 (34.76)     2:15.92 (34.80)
        2:50.73 (34.81)     3:25.74 (35.01)     4:01.21 (35.47)     4:35.92 (34.71)
  8 Beales, Kristen     15 CUBU                 4:32.16    4:45.31
                  32.29     1:07.17 (34.88)     1:43.13 (35.96)     2:19.51 (36.38)
        2:55.43 (35.92)     3:32.12 (36.69)     4:09.27 (37.15)     4:45.31 (36.04)
B - Final
  9 Kelly, Emily        16 SNOWBIRDS            4:38.65    4:32.86 SCS
                  31.34     1:05.09 (33.75)     1:39.16 (34.07)     2:13.60 (34.44)
        2:48.28 (34.68)     3:23.08 (34.80)     3:58.28 (35.20)     4:32.86 (34.58)
 10 Mortensen, Daniell  16 CUBU                 4:39.04    4:36.80
                  31.55     1:05.59 (34.04)     1:40.21 (34.62)     2:15.19 (34.98)
        2:50.28 (35.09)     3:26.08 (35.80)     4:01.52 (35.44)     4:36.80 (35.28)
 11 Ream, Alanna        16 FISH                 4:39.40    4:38.43
                  32.73     1:07.38 (34.65)     1:42.50 (35.12)     2:17.86 (35.36)
        2:53.38 (35.52)     3:28.77 (35.39)     4:04.39 (35.62)     4:38.43 (34.04)
 12 Burke, Amanda       18 CUBU                 4:38.77    4:39.41
                  32.28     1:06.77 (34.49)     1:41.74 (34.97)     2:17.26 (35.52)
        2:52.54 (35.28)     3:28.36 (35.82)     4:03.83 (35.47)     4:39.41 (35.58)
 13 Gannon, Amanda      17 UN-UM                4:45.79    4:39.99
                  32.26     1:07.21 (34.95)     1:42.72 (35.51)     2:18.30 (35.58)
        2:53.86 (35.56)     3:29.59 (35.73)     4:05.31 (35.72)     4:39.99 (34.68)
 14 Psaris, Leigh       15 SNOWBIRDS            4:45.81    4:42.93
                  31.79     1:06.85 (35.06)     1:41.97 (35.12)     2:17.64 (35.67)
        2:53.37 (35.73)     3:29.75 (36.38)     4:06.30 (36.55)     4:42.93 (36.63)
 15 Physioc, Felice     16 CUBU                 4:39.87    4:43.80
                  31.68     1:06.27 (34.59)     1:41.53 (35.26)     2:17.43 (35.90)
        2:53.84 (36.41)     3:30.72 (36.88)     4:07.53 (36.81)     4:43.80 (36.27)
 16 Jacoby, Lauren      14 CUBU                 4:45.95    4:46.16
                                1:08.64 ( )     1:45.41 (36.77)     2:22.07 (36.66)
        2:58.47 (36.40)     3:35.12 (36.65)     4:11.37 (36.25)     4:46.16 (34.79)
C - Final
 17 McDermott, Elana    19 CUBU                 4:48.16    4:43.05
                  33.66     1:09.01 (35.35)     1:44.82 (35.81)     2:20.38 (35.56)
        2:56.34 (35.96)     3:32.41 (36.07)     4:07.99 (35.58)     4:43.05 (35.06)
 17 Gibson, Carly       14 CUBU                 4:49.14    4:43.05
                  32.11     1:07.16 (35.05)     1:42.97 (35.81)     2:19.30 (36.33)
        2:54.98 (35.68)     3:31.53 (36.55)     4:07.84 (36.31)     4:43.05 (35.21)
 19 Conroy, Anne        16 CUBU                 4:50.19    4:46.00
                  33.76     1:09.57 (35.81)     1:45.83 (36.26)     2:21.62 (35.79)
        2:57.76 (36.14)     3:33.92 (36.16)     4:10.36 (36.44)     4:46.00 (35.64)
 20 Papa, Johanna       17 RMSC                 4:49.98    4:48.15
                  32.51     1:08.19 (35.68)     1:44.77 (36.58)     2:21.45 (36.68)
        2:58.15 (36.70)     3:35.01 (36.86)     4:12.13 (37.12)     4:48.15 (36.02)
 21 Hamilton, Jill      15 CUBU                 4:50.70    4:49.57
                  32.61     1:07.87 (35.26)     1:44.49 (36.62)     2:21.59 (37.10)
        2:58.62 (37.03)     3:35.63 (37.01)     4:12.96 (37.33)     4:49.57 (36.61)
 22 Sheridan, Rachel    16 PDR                  4:49.94    4:49.76
                  31.98     1:07.88 (35.90)     1:44.77 (36.89)     2:22.42 (37.65)
        2:59.62 (37.20)     3:37.36 (37.74)     4:13.92 (36.56)     4:49.76 (35.84)
 23 Glasser, Rachel     13 FAST                 4:51.93    4:54.24
                  33.75     1:10.66 (36.91)     1:48.16 (37.50)     2:25.37 (37.21)
        3:02.79 (37.42)     3:40.40 (37.61)     4:17.93 (37.53)     4:54.24 (36.31)

Event 20  Men Open 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
      WorldR: @ 3:40.08  7/2002    Ian Thorpe, Australia
  American R: $ 3:47.00  09/16/2000Klete Keller, USA
    PVS Open: & 3:49.86  1995      Tom Dolan, CUBU
PVS Resident: * 3:48.99  1996      Tom Dolan, CUBU
                3:58.69  OT04
                3:59.79  NATJ
                4:02.19  NATQ
                4:05.89  US O
                4:20.69  SCS
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Suguiyama, Yuri     20 CUBU                 4:12.10    4:02.25 US O
                  28.16       59.19 (31.03)     1:30.07 (30.88)     2:01.13 (31.06)
        2:31.85 (30.72)     3:02.64 (30.79)     3:32.81 (30.17)     4:02.25 (29.44)
  2 Grimes, Jamie       24 RMSC                 4:06.10    4:02.35 US O
                  28.89       59.62 (30.73)     1:30.54 (30.92)     2:01.54 (31.00)
        2:32.46 (30.92)     3:03.52 (31.06)     3:33.90 (30.38)     4:02.35 (28.45)
  3 Valdivieso, Juan    22 CUBU                 4:10.25    4:03.97 US O
                  28.58       58.88 (30.30)     1:29.34 (30.46)     2:00.41 (31.07)
        2:31.10 (30.69)     3:02.47 (31.37)     3:33.26 (30.79)     4:03.97 (30.71)
  4 Anderson, Alex      15 FISH                 4:12.12    4:09.98 SCS
                  28.16       59.52 (31.36)     1:31.14 (31.62)     2:02.96 (31.82)
        2:35.23 (32.27)     3:07.47 (32.24)     3:39.27 (31.80)     4:09.98 (30.71)
  5 Schertle, Bradley   19 LBA                  4:15.00    4:10.13 SCS
                  28.67       59.52 (30.85)     1:30.94 (31.42)     2:02.93 (31.99)
        2:34.81 (31.88)     3:06.97 (32.16)     3:38.77 (31.80)     4:10.13 (31.36)
  6 Dugan, Matt         17 CUBU                 4:16.79    4:10.72 SCS
                  28.96     1:00.30 (31.34)                             2:04.25 ( )
        2:36.18 (31.93)     3:08.29 (32.11)     3:40.19 (31.90)     4:10.72 (30.53)
  7 Adler, Jason        17 CUBU                 4:12.13    4:11.87 SCS
                  28.75     1:00.20 (31.45)     1:31.05 (30.85)     2:02.89 (31.84)
        2:34.87 (31.98)     3:07.49 (32.62)     3:39.80 (32.31)     4:11.87 (32.07)
  8 Gallagher, Patrick  17 PDR                  4:12.53    4:12.46 SCS
                  28.07       59.11 (31.04)     1:30.98 (31.87)     2:03.40 (32.42)
        2:35.84 (32.44)     3:08.81 (32.97)     3:41.14 (32.33)     4:12.46 (31.32)
B - Final
  9 Bassett, Ethan      22 CUBU                 4:17.26    4:12.33 SCS
                  29.22     1:00.76 (31.54)     1:32.76 (32.00)     2:05.08 (32.32)
        2:37.22 (32.14)     3:09.40 (32.18)     3:41.37 (31.97)     4:12.33 (30.96)
 10 Field, Eli          17 PDR                  4:17.47    4:15.29 SCS
                  29.51     1:01.35 (31.84)     1:33.70 (32.35)     2:06.00 (32.30)
        2:38.15 (32.15)     3:10.78 (32.63)     3:43.48 (32.70)     4:15.29 (31.81)
 11 Salgado, Estebe     19 CUBU                 4:22.97    4:16.35 SCS
                  29.00     1:00.74 (31.74)     1:32.85 (32.11)     2:05.15 (32.30)
        2:37.66 (32.51)     3:10.46 (32.80)     3:43.80 (33.34)     4:16.35 (32.55)
 12 Dugan, Jon          19 CUBU                 4:19.76    4:16.73 SCS
                  29.76     1:01.90 (32.14)     1:34.45 (32.55)     2:07.48 (33.03)
        2:39.85 (32.37)     3:12.48 (32.63)     3:44.69 (32.21)     4:16.73 (32.04)
 13 Miller, Ben         16 CUBU                 4:20.35    4:17.49 SCS
                  29.45     1:01.09 (31.64)     1:33.39 (32.30)     2:06.01 (32.62)
        2:38.81 (32.80)     3:11.57 (32.76)     3:44.75 (33.18)     4:17.49 (32.74)
 14 Stevens-Palmer, Ga  15 CUBU                 4:20.56    4:17.52 SCS
                  29.39     1:01.35 (31.96)     1:33.84 (32.49)     2:06.70 (32.86)
        2:39.19 (32.49)     3:12.47 (33.28)     3:45.35 (32.88)     4:17.52 (32.17)
 15 Karrer, Ryan        18 SEAUN                4:21.72    4:18.70 SCS
                  29.50     1:01.37 (31.87)     1:33.93 (32.56)     2:06.87 (32.94)
        2:39.85 (32.98)     3:13.04 (33.19)     3:46.60 (33.56)     4:18.70 (32.10)
 16 McCorkle, Benjamin  16 SNOWBIRDS            4:21.15    4:20.82
                  30.50     1:02.98 (32.48)     1:35.85 (32.87)     2:09.44 (33.59)
        2:42.00 (32.56)     3:15.03 (33.03)     3:48.21 (33.18)     4:20.82 (32.61)
C - Final
 17 Dragelin, John      16 CUBU                 4:28.92    4:17.77 SCS
                  29.58     1:01.75 (32.17)     1:34.44 (32.69)     2:07.46 (33.02)
        2:39.58 (32.12)     3:13.05 (33.47)     3:45.48 (32.43)     4:17.77 (32.29)
 18 Garcia, Guillermo   17 CUBU                 4:25.35    4:18.08 SCS
                  30.14     1:02.66 (32.52)     1:35.50 (32.84)     2:08.45 (32.95)
        2:41.10 (32.65)     3:14.18 (33.08)     3:46.88 (32.70)     4:18.08 (31.20)
 19 Scanlon, Tommy      17 CUBU                 4:24.75    4:18.30 SCS
                  30.26     1:02.62 (32.36)     1:35.27 (32.65)     2:08.17 (32.90)
        2:40.84 (32.67)     3:13.89 (33.05)     3:46.72 (32.83)     4:18.30 (31.58)
 20 Hinrichsen, Philli  14 CUBU                 4:26.57    4:21.70
                  29.46     1:02.59 (33.13)     1:35.58 (32.99)     2:09.41 (33.83)
        2:42.30 (32.89)     3:16.46 (34.16)     3:49.46 (33.00)     4:21.70 (32.24)
 21 Hurley, Ryan        17 CUBU                 4:27.20    4:24.10
                  30.93     1:03.95 (33.02)     1:37.02 (33.07)     2:10.27 (33.25)
        2:43.65 (33.38)     3:17.23 (33.58)     3:50.98 (33.75)     4:24.10 (33.12)
 22 Dimenna, Adam       17 PDR                  4:29.41    4:29.54
                  28.98     1:01.51 (32.53)     1:35.51 (34.00)     2:09.96 (34.45)
        2:44.66 (34.70)     3:19.74 (35.08)     3:54.96 (35.22)     4:29.54 (34.58)
 23 Galasso, Mike       17 CUBU                 4:32.95    4:31.78
                  30.45     1:03.99 (33.54)     1:38.32 (34.33)     2:13.23 (34.91)
        2:47.37 (34.14)     3:22.71 (35.34)     3:57.64 (34.93)     4:31.78 (34.14)
 24 McLean, Matt        15 SNOWBIRDS            4:27.73    4:35.37
                  27.88       59.70 (31.82)     1:33.91 (34.21)     2:07.72 (33.81)
        2:48.78 (41.06)     3:24.79 (36.01)     4:00.95 (36.16)     4:35.37 (34.42)

Event 23  Women Open 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
      WorldR: @ 3:58.30  09/23/2000United States
  American R: $ 4:10.03  08/15/1998Hillenbrand
    PVS Open: & 4:26.60  1982      STAR
PVS Resident: * 4:21.14  1987      CURL
                4:25.89  NATQ
                4:30.49  US O
                4:43.79  SCS
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB  'A'                   4:14.72    4:32.49 SCS
     1) Beller, Yeng Lan 15             2) Beales, Kristen 15
     3) Newell, Megan 15                4) Law, Colleen 15
                  32.77   1:07.12 (1:07.12)                         1:23.17 (16.05)
        1:45.32 (22.15)   2:27.06 (1:03.89)   4:01.66 (1:34.60)   4:32.49 (2:05.43)
  2 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB  'B'                   4:23.19    4:35.01 SCS
     1) Henriques, Alice 22             2) Schaffner, Rachael 20
     3) Constantino, Dana 15            4) Nichols, Christine 15
                  32.01   1:05.12 (1:05.12)     1:41.93 (36.81)
                                2:23.35 ( )   4:03.67 (1:40.32)   4:35.01 (2:11.66)
  3 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB  'C'                   4:28.26    4:37.92 SCS
     1) Kemp, Elizabeth 15              2) Payne, Lindsay 20
     3) Gibson, Carly 14                4) Finegan, Katherine 15
                  33.41   1:08.95 (1:08.95)                         1:24.88 (15.93)
        1:45.34 (20.46)   3:36.11 (2:11.23)     4:04.74 (28.63)   4:37.92 (1:01.81)
  4 OCCOQUAN SWIMMING  'A'                      4:55.32    5:04.95
     1) Verducci, Kara 17               2) Penning, Liz 17
     3) Lindberg, Sarah 16              4) Urso, Kerry 17
                  36.05   1:14.98 (1:14.98)                         1:34.72 (19.74)
      3:16.93 (1:42.21)   3:58.19 (2:23.47)     4:29.01 (30.82)   5:04.95 (1:06.76)

Event 24  Men Open 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
      WorldR: @ 3:33.48  8/2002    United States
  American R: $ 3:39.26  7/1993    Stanford
    PVS Open: & 3:53.52  1991      Peddie
PVS Resident: * 3:46.05  1995      CUBU
                3:55.69  NATQ
                4:01.19  US O
                4:16.09  SCS
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB  'B'                   3:51.26    3:58.47 US O
     1) Liscinsky, Mark 21              2) Szabo, Dominick 21
     3) Valdivieso, Juan 22             4) Salgado, Estebe 19
                  29.43       59.48 (59.48)                       2:05.99 (1:06.51)
        2:33.26 (27.27)     3:02.88 (56.89)     3:29.35 (26.47)     3:58.47 (55.59)
  2 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB  'C'                   3:55.44    4:07.70 SCS
     1) Shomberger, Stephen 18          2) Hurley, Ryan 17
     3) Fisher, Kevin 19                4) Suguiyama, Yuri 20
                  31.86   1:05.52 (1:05.52)     1:38.39 (32.87)   2:15.14 (1:09.62)
                            2:39.43 (24.29)     3:38.10 (58.67)   4:07.70 (1:28.27)
  3 PDR SWIM TEAM  'A'                          4:12.27    4:10.28 SCS
     1) Welsh, John 17                  2) Ellerson, Michael 18
     3) Dimenna, Adam 17                4) Gallagher, Patrick 17
                  30.57   1:02.76 (1:02.76)     1:36.44 (33.68)   2:16.34 (1:13.58)
        2:44.30 (27.96)   3:16.50 (1:00.16)     3:41.67 (25.17)     4:10.28 (53.78)
 -- CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB  'A'                   3:46.45         DQ
     1) Rodela, Juan 23                 2) Furlong, Kevin 20
     3) Gibson, Chris 19                4) Ammons, Nnamnse 21
                  29.69       59.80 (59.80)     1:29.86 (30.06)   2:06.35 (1:06.55)
        2:33.24 (26.89)     3:03.83 (57.48)     3:28.41 (24.58)          DQ (52.77)