POTOMAC VALLEY SENIOR CHAMPIONSHIP
LONG COURSE MEET
GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY
JULY 10-13, 2003

PVS-03-59
(also sanctioned by Potomac Valley LMSC for USMS, Inc. #103-107)




 
 
 
Event 13  Women Open 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
      WorldR: @ 2:22.99  4/13/2001 Hui Qi, China                               
  American R: $ 2:24.56  9/21/2000 Kristy Kowal, USA                           
    PVS Open: & 2:27.06  2002      Masami Tanaka, CUBU                         
PVS Resident: * 2:27.06  2002      Masami Tanaka, CUBU                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Amilee             14 RMSC                 2:40.29    2:39.51  
                  37.82     1:17.95 (40.13)     1:58.87 (40.92)     2:39.51 (40.64)                                                                                
  2 Marks, Jamie              14 SEA                  2:35.82    2:39.87  
                  36.35     1:17.04 (40.69)     1:58.68 (41.64)     2:39.87 (41.19)                                                                                
  3 Beales, Kristen           15 CUBU                 2:39.08    2:41.67  
                  37.77     1:18.84 (41.07)     2:00.38 (41.54)     2:41.67 (41.29)                                                                                
  4 Martin, Jillian           22 UMD                  2:35.09    2:44.07  
                  37.10     1:17.96 (40.86)     2:00.87 (42.91)     2:44.07 (43.20)                                                                                
  5 Payne, Lindsay            20 CUBU                 2:47.50    2:44.39  
                  37.68     1:19.17 (41.49)     2:01.99 (42.82)     2:44.39 (42.40)                                                                                
  6 Basel, Jenny              15 SDS                  2:42.39    2:46.57  
                  37.78     1:20.16 (42.38)     2:03.14 (42.98)     2:46.57 (43.43)                                                                                
  7 Hopkins, Katie            16 UN-MD                2:36.45    2:47.54  
                  38.72     1:21.64 (42.92)     2:04.68 (43.04)     2:47.54 (42.86)                                                                                
  8 Schaffner, Rachael        20 CUBU                 2:46.99    2:49.33  
                  40.11     1:22.94 (42.83)     2:05.69 (42.75)     2:49.33 (43.64)                                                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Case, Kimberly            15 UN-VS                2:50.78    2:49.75  
                  38.09     1:21.40 (43.31)     2:05.49 (44.09)     2:49.75 (44.26)                                                                                
 10 Anderson, Christy         20 GMU                  2:40.52    2:50.47  
                  38.90     1:22.13 (43.23)     2:06.20 (44.07)     2:50.47 (44.27)                                                                                
 11 Brandes, Lauren           15 UN-TC                2:51.37    2:52.69  
                  40.20     1:25.22 (45.02)     2:08.96 (43.74)     2:52.69 (43.73)                                                                                
 12 Danner, Ashley            12 UN-VS                2:53.10    2:53.13  
                  39.02     1:23.30 (44.28)     2:08.24 (44.94)     2:53.13 (44.89)                                                                                
 13 Swiger, Leigh             15 SNOWBIRDS            2:45.08    2:54.76  
                  41.34     1:25.72 (44.38)     2:10.79 (45.07)     2:54.76 (43.97)                                                                                
 14 Southard, Lauren          16 CUBU                 2:58.28    2:54.97  
                  40.50     1:24.22 (43.72)     2:09.37 (45.15)     2:54.97 (45.60)                                                                                
 15 Connor, Katie             15 CUBU                 2:52.01    2:55.72  
                  40.04     1:25.07 (45.03)     2:10.60 (45.53)     2:55.72 (45.12)                                                                                
 16 Huang, Christina          19 CUBU                 2:54.54    2:57.27  
                  39.89     1:24.22 (44.33)     2:10.64 (46.42)     2:57.27 (46.63)                                                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Boland, Mary Teresa       14 SNOWBIRDS            3:00.37    2:57.88  
                  40.45     1:25.10 (44.65)     2:11.82 (46.72)     2:57.88 (46.06)                                                                                
 18 Kight, Allyson            17 CUBU                 2:56.99    2:58.07  
                  40.76     1:26.62 (45.86)     2:12.49 (45.87)     2:58.07 (45.58)                                                                                
 19 Sheridan, Rachel          16 PDR                  2:57.64    2:58.11  
                  40.50     1:25.81 (45.31)     2:12.24 (46.43)     2:58.11 (45.87)                                                                                
 20 Sullivan, Lauren          14 CUBU                 2:57.75    2:58.36  
                  40.53     1:26.07 (45.54)     2:12.24 (46.17)     2:58.36 (46.12)                                                                                
 21 Muir, Anne                18 MAKO                 2:56.99    2:59.35  
                  40.33     1:25.86 (45.53)     2:12.59 (46.73)     2:59.35 (46.76)                                                                                
 22 Brofft, Rebecca           15 UN-PM                2:53.64    2:59.60  
                  42.28     1:28.22 (45.94)     2:13.96 (45.74)     2:59.60 (45.64)                                                                                
 23 O'Brien, Caitrin          15 CUBU                 3:01.64    3:01.02  
                  41.09     1:26.78 (45.69)     2:14.40 (47.62)     3:01.02 (46.62)                                                                                
 24 Foncannon, Sara           17 RMSC                 2:31.88Y   3:02.01  
                  41.17     1:26.70 (45.53)     2:14.40 (47.70)     3:02.01 (47.61)                                                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Mealy, Erin               17 PM                   2:33.29Y   3:03.06  
                  41.89     1:28.13 (46.24)     2:15.47 (47.34)     3:03.06 (47.59)                                                                                
 26 Quinn, Kelly              19 CUBU                 2:58.41    3:05.14  
                  41.88     1:28.31 (46.43)     2:16.61 (48.30)     3:05.14 (48.53)                                                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Penning, Liz              17 OCCS                 2:34.83Y   3:05.94  
                  41.23     1:27.72 (46.49)     2:15.75 (48.03)     3:05.94 (50.19)                                                                                
 28 Smith, Megan              17 RMSC                 2:57.24    3:06.27  
                  41.51     1:28.33 (46.82)     2:16.58 (48.25)     3:06.27 (49.69)                                                                                
 29 Denvir, Emma              15 UN-TC                2:56.47    3:08.16  
                  42.95     1:30.51 (47.56)     2:18.77 (48.26)     3:08.16 (49.39)                                                                                
 30 Geckler, Chelsea          14 FISH                 2:55.32    3:08.50  
                  42.97     1:31.13 (48.16)     2:19.86 (48.73)     3:08.50 (48.64)                                                                                
 -- Miller, Kimberly          17 RMSC                 2:35.73Y        NS  
 -- Miller, Jessica           21 CUBU                 2:48.99         NS  
 -- Petak, Ashley             18 RMSC                 2:45.23         NS  
 -- Walker, Ashleigh          19 CUBU                 2:36.35Y        NS  
 -- Steinnagel, Sara          15 RMSC                 2:36.03Y        NS  
 -- McAllister, Moira         17 RMSC                 2:59.42         NS  
 -- Sokolower, Jennifer       15 RMSC                 2:35.57Y        NS  
 -- Hollister, Julia          15 CUBU                 3:00.28         NS  
 -- Sakamoto, Hiroka          21 CUBU                 2:32.75         NS  
 -- Suthard, Katie            15 RMSC                 2:59.32         NS  
 -- Kozlowski, Mary           14 CUBU                 3:05.71         NS  
 -- Carey, Devin              18 RMSC                 2:50.84        SCR  
 
Event 14  Men Open 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
      WorldR: @ 2:09.52  6/2003    Dimitri Komornikov, Russia                  
  American R: $ 2:10.16  7/29/1992 Mike Barrowman, USA                         
    PVS Open: & 2:16.37  2002      Ed Moses, CUBU                              
PVS Resident: * 2:10.16  7/29/1992 Mike Barrowman, CUBU                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Hurley, Ryan              17 CUBU                 2:18.91    2:28.31  
                  34.59     1:13.29 (38.70)     1:51.86 (38.57)     2:28.31 (36.45)                                                                                
  2 Bassett, Ethan            22 CUBU                 2:18.14    2:29.33  
                  34.63     1:13.39 (38.76)     1:52.49 (39.10)     2:29.33 (36.84)                                                                                
  3 Velez, Daniel             19 RMSC                 2:22.24    2:30.47  
                  34.33     1:13.42 (39.09)     1:52.41 (38.99)     2:30.47 (38.06)                                                                                
  4 Szabo, Dominick           21 CUBU                 2:20.51    2:31.27  
                  34.99     1:15.03 (40.04)     1:54.11 (39.08)     2:31.27 (37.16)                                                                                
  5 Betts, Justin             22 CUBU                 2:27.30    2:31.30  
                  34.51     1:13.02 (38.51)     1:52.10 (39.08)     2:31.30 (39.20)                                                                                
  6 Marrs, Jarrod             28 CUBU                 2:24.43    2:31.76  
                  36.02     1:17.34 (41.32)     1:55.53 (38.19)     2:31.76 (36.23)                                                                                
  7 Maddux, Tom               17 SNOWBIRDS            2:33.95    2:34.06  
                  34.74     1:14.27 (39.53)     1:53.97 (39.70)     2:34.06 (40.09)                                                                                
  8 Furlong, Kevin            20 CUBU                 2:29.76    2:35.15  
                  34.64     1:14.39 (39.75)     1:54.95 (40.56)     2:35.15 (40.20)                                                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jarvis, Chris             15 CUBU                 2:38.04    2:37.98  
                  36.20     1:16.60 (40.40)     1:57.40 (40.80)     2:37.98 (40.58)                                                                                
 10 Melillo, Simone           14 CUBU                 2:36.64    2:39.72  
                  37.15     1:18.25 (41.10)     1:59.12 (40.87)     2:39.72 (40.60)                                                                                
 11 Kaufman, Jonathan         19 RMSC                 2:32.82    2:41.88  
                  37.36     1:19.08 (41.72)     2:01.05 (41.97)     2:41.88 (40.83)                                                                                
 12 Ellerson, David           16 PDR                  2:39.47    2:42.46  
                  36.73     1:17.89 (41.16)     2:00.23 (42.34)     2:42.46 (42.23)                                                                                
 12 Jendzejec, Alex           17 CUBU                 2:36.96    2:42.46  
                  35.58     1:17.65 (42.07)     2:00.31 (42.66)     2:42.46 (42.15)                                                                                
 14 Durazo, Bryan             15 SNOWBIRDS            2:42.67    2:43.24  
                  36.46     1:17.85 (41.39)     2:00.93 (43.08)     2:43.24 (42.31)                                                                                
 15 Emory, Michael            20 CUBU                 2:36.20    2:43.77  
                  37.45     1:18.79 (41.34)     2:00.67 (41.88)     2:43.77 (43.10)                                                                                
 16 Molina, Ari               16 CUBU                 2:36.93    2:46.38  
                  36.29     1:17.23 (40.94)     2:01.21 (43.98)     2:46.38 (45.17)                                                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Wingert, Andrew           16 RMSC                 2:41.24    2:47.10  
                  37.69     1:20.02 (42.33)     2:03.28 (43.26)     2:47.10 (43.82)                                                                                
 18 McDonald, Adam            14 CUBU                 2:45.32    2:48.94  
                  38.04     1:21.28 (43.24)     2:04.99 (43.71)     2:48.94 (43.95)                                                                                
 19 Honigberg, Mike           17 CUBU                 2:50.92    2:49.68  
                  38.38     1:21.03 (42.65)     2:05.38 (44.35)     2:49.68 (44.30)                                                                                
 -- Farrell, Jon              18 RMSC                 2:13.47Y        NS  
 -- Linnoila, William         19 RMSC                 2:19.03Y        NS  
 -- Finelli, Drew             15 CUBU                 2:42.76         NS  
 -- Revzin, Barry             17 JFD                  2:41.66         NS  
 
Event 15  Women Open 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
      WorldR: @ 24.13  9/22/2000 Inge de Bruijn, Netherlands                   
  American R: $ 24.63  9/23/2000 Dara Torres, USA                              
    PVS Open: & 25.06  1998      Inge de Bruijn, Unattached                    
PVS Resident: * 25.01  1998      Inge de Bruijn, Unattached                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Dutton, Emma              21 UN-CU                  26.79      26.98  
  2 Adamkova, Petra           25 UMD                    27.89      27.06  
  3 Lavell, Elizabeth         99 UMD                    27.59      27.68  
  4 Kemp, Elizabeth           15 CUBU                   27.77      27.82  
  5 Law, Colleen              15 CUBU                   27.20      27.94  
  6 Nichols, Christine        15 CUBU                   27.29      27.98  
  7 Brian, Jennifer           20 UMD                    27.99      28.00  
  8 Finegan, Katherine        15 CUBU                   27.33      28.08  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Edwards, Meggie           16 LY                     27.75      28.15  
 10 Ziegler, Kate             15 FISH                   28.15      28.33  
 11 Newell, Megan             15 CUBU                   27.51      28.45  
 12 Johnsen, Whitney          20 CUBU                   23.74Y     28.50  
 13 Brandes, Lauren           15 UN-TC                  28.56      28.55  
 14 Payne, Lindsay            20 CUBU                   28.82      28.59  
 15 Sumral, Barbara           19 UMD                    27.54      28.72  
 16 Filak, Christine          20 CUBU                   27.85      28.73  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kelly, Emily              16 SNOWBIRDS              29.09      28.82  
 18 Schaffner, Rachael        20 CUBU                   27.95      28.94  
 19 Ritchie, Rachel           15 LY                     28.86      28.95  
 20 Falcone, Marina           16 H2OYAS                 28.76      29.03  
 21 Pederson, Nicole          16 CUBU                   28.68      29.07  
 21 Celedonia, Karen          20 RMSC                   29.63      29.07  
 23 Horning, Becky            17 SDS                    27.75      29.15  
 24 O'Sullivan, Caroline      17 CUBU                   28.89      29.22  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Psaris, Leigh             15 SNOWBIRDS              28.71      29.24  
 26 Constantino, Dana         15 CUBU                   29.02      29.25  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Papa, Johanna             17 RMSC                   28.83      29.42  
 28 McElwain, Maria           16 UN-TC                  30.03      29.46  
 29 Lindstrom, Jessica        99 CUBU                   28.03      29.57  
 30 Boland, Christina         19 SNOWBIRDS              28.53      29.61  
 31 Olivos, Maegan            18 RMSC                   29.57      29.65  
 32 Gibson, Carly             14 CUBU                   28.80      29.72  
 33 Perlman, Jordan           15 UN-TC                  29.24      29.83  
 34 Kight, Allyson            17 CUBU                   29.62      29.87  
 35 Pitcher, Natalie          16 CUBU                   28.91      29.90  
 35 Urso, Kerry               17 OCCS                   29.15      29.90  
 37 Buki, Alison              17 UN-TC                  29.61      29.95  
 38 Connor, Katie             15 CUBU                   30.17      30.06  
 39 Moats, Kristin            19 SNOWBIRDS              25.99Y     30.15  
 40 Kotonias, Jennifer        12 MSSC                   29.74      30.32  
 41 Green, MacKenzie          14 UN-TC                  29.54      30.44  
 42 Tracy, Meghan             18 CUBU                   29.98      30.52  
 43 Stewart, Colleen          16 RMSC                   30.89      30.77  
 44 Foncannon, Sara           17 RMSC                   30.64      30.88  
 45 Salm, Kristine            17 LY                     29.43      31.61  
 -- Davis, Emerson            17 CUBU                   28.34         NS  
 -- Mobley, Becky             16 PM                     28.77         NS  
 -- Galway, Laura             16 MACHINE                28.89         NS  
 -- Dyson, Catherine          19 SDS                    28.12         NS  
 -- Freese, Meghan            21 RMSC                   23.76Y        NS  
 -- Tan, Jennifer             18 CUBU                   29.56         NS  
 -- Greene, Rachel            15 CUBU                   29.00         NS  
 -- White, Brielle            20 PDR                    27.10         NS  
 -- Carey, Devin              18 RMSC                   29.36         NS  
 -- Herrmann, Laura           15 UN-VS                  28.26         NS  
 -- Bellis, Caroline          16 CUBU                   28.86         NS  
 -- Greenlee, Maureen         17 MAKO                   29.24         NS  
 -- Jacoby, Lauren            14 CUBU                   28.33         NS  
 -- Stark, Amy                16 PM                     29.50         NS  
 -- Naber, Patricia           14 PM                     29.52         NS  
 -- Hurd, Megan               18 CUBU                   27.88         NS  
 -- Pool, Alexia              18 CUBU                   28.91         NS  
 -- Ullrich, Laura            19 CUBU                   27.52         NS  
 
Event 16  Men Open 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
      WorldR: @ 21.64  6/25/2000 Alexander Popov, Russia                       
  American R: $ 21.76  8/15/2000 Gary Hall, Phoenix                            
    PVS Open: & 23.48  2002      Cameron Hollinger, Lancaster                  
PVS Resident: * 22.42  1995      Jon Olsen, CUBU                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Kerpelman, Adam           21 LBA                    24.69      23.66  
  2 Ammons, Nnamnse           21 CUBU                   24.26      24.39  
  3 Liscinsky, Mark           21 CUBU                   24.46      24.88  
  4 Szabo, Dominick           21 CUBU                   24.89      25.03  
  5 Weinberg, Erik            20 UMD                    24.79      25.06  
  6 Pascale, Joe              20 CUBU                   24.86      25.12  
  7 Scheren, Stephen          16 PM                     24.96      25.17  
  7 Gallagher, Patrick        17 PDR                    25.34      25.17  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ferguson, Jonathan        21 UMD                    24.97      25.22  
 10 Bassler, Christopher      21 SDS                    25.03      25.38  
 11 Furlong, Kevin            20 CUBU                   25.27      25.41  
 12 Swendiman, Rob            17 RMSC                   25.99      25.45  
 13 Jarrett, William          30 CUBU                   26.56      25.50  
 14 Fisher, Kevin             19 CUBU                   25.20      25.51  
 15 Byskov, Frank             27 CUBU                   25.49      25.54  
 16 Wellington, Eric          20 CUBU                   24.45      25.59  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Rappold, Thomas           20 CUBU                   25.99      25.65  
 18 Starr, Chris              18 LBA                    26.24      25.71  
 19 Welsh, John               17 PDR                    25.59      25.73  
 20 Schertle, Bradley         19 LBA                    25.56      25.87  
 21 Salgado, Estebe           19 CUBU                   25.48      25.91  
 21 Kapit, Jason              19 RMSC                   26.89      25.91  
 23 Gibson, Chris             19 CUBU                   25.28      25.99  
 24 Emory, Michael            20 CUBU                   25.80      26.06  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Hafkin, Josh              15 RMSC                   26.77      26.08  
 26 Park, Brock               13 CUBU                   26.14      26.10  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Persico, Rob              19 RMSC                   26.04      26.13  
 28 Betts, Justin             22 CUBU                   25.23      26.32  
 29 Soniak, Chris             18 OCCS                   25.63      26.37  
 30 Blood, AJ                 15 CUBU                   26.05      26.38  
 31 Giangi, Chris             16 SNOWBIRDS              26.85      26.51  
 32 Lyles, John               17 CUBU                   26.26      26.57  
 33 Jensen, Stephen           18 SEA                    26.73      26.65  
 34 Domenech, Ellis           16 SDS                    23.09Y     26.66  
 35 McDonald, Adam            14 CUBU                   26.93      26.68  
 35 Richards, Tim             17 CUBU                   26.74      26.68  
 37 Dimenna, Adam             17 PDR                    26.98      26.71  
 38 George, Nathan            23 RMSC                   21.88Y     26.72  
 39 McCorkle, Benjamin        16 SNOWBIRDS              26.88      26.79  
 40 Anderson, Alex            15 FISH                   26.71      26.85  
 41 Solomon, Ben              16 RMSC                   26.97      26.89  
 42 Brett, Brian              16 CUBU                   26.51      26.92  
 43 Karrer, Ryan              18 SEAUN                  26.64      27.10  
 44 Kim, Alex                 17 CUBU                   26.44      27.22  
 44 Harris, Matthew           15 MSSC                   26.97      27.22  
 46 Maddux, Tom               17 SNOWBIRDS              26.97      27.39  
 47 Kaufman, Jonathan         19 RMSC                   26.71      27.44  
 48 Jarvis, Chris             15 CUBU                   27.94      27.52  
 49 Molina, Ari               16 CUBU                   27.36      27.61  
 49 Bowes, Matt               15 RMSC                   26.98      27.61  
 -- Elko, Matthew             18 LAKELAND               22.23Y        NS  
 -- Foley, Chris              16 CUBU                   26.43         NS  
 -- Dufek, Chris              18 CUBU                   26.64         NS  
 -- Kinas, Joshua             15 CUBU                   26.94         NS  
 -- McGillicuddy, Matt        19 GMU                    25.00         NS  
 -- Pool, Christopher         16 CUBU                   25.65         NS  
 -- Sullivan, Sean            17 CUBU                   26.75         NS  
 -- Astiz, Adrian             15 RMSC                   26.18         NS  
 -- Sullivan, Hugh            17 CUBU                   26.70         NS  
 -- Revzin, Barry             17 JFD                    23.21Y        NS  
 -- Sanders, Patrick          17 MAKO                   26.99         NS  
 -- Conrad, Nick              15 RMSC                   26.81         NS  
 
Event 17  Women Open 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
      WorldR: @   59.58  8/2002    Natalie Coughlin, USA                       
  American R: $   59.58  8/2002    Natalie Coughlin, CAL                       
    PVS Open: & 1:03.61  2002      Jordan Wallace, TPITT                       
PVS Resident: * 1:02.76  1987      Susan O'Brien, CURL                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Beller, Yeng Lan          15 CUBU                 1:06.94    1:06.24  
                  32.61     1:06.24 (33.63)                                                                                                                        
  2 Henriques, Alice          22 CUBU                 1:05.17    1:06.35  
                  32.18     1:06.35 (34.17)                                                                                                                        
  3 Knepper, Megan            20 UMD                  1:05.46    1:07.43  
                  32.20     1:07.43 (35.23)                                                                                                                        
  4 Gannon, Caitlin           20 UMD                  1:07.41    1:09.02  
                  33.25     1:09.02 (35.77)                                                                                                                        
  5 Edwards, Meggie           16 LY                   1:07.52    1:10.11  
                  33.97     1:10.11 (36.14)                                                                                                                        
  6 Pederson, Nicole          16 CUBU                 1:10.49    1:10.12  
                  34.41     1:10.12 (35.71)                                                                                                                        
  7 Magnanelli, Kimberly      20 CUBU                 1:11.20    1:10.38  
                  34.60     1:10.38 (35.78)                                                                                                                        
  8 Nichols, Christine        15 CUBU                 1:12.33    1:10.99  
                  35.17     1:10.99 (35.82)                                                                                                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Filak, Christine          20 CUBU                 1:07.21    1:11.26  
                  36.56     1:11.26 (34.70)                                                                                                                        
 10 Heebner, Marissa          16 CUBU                 1:11.59    1:11.33  
                  34.62     1:11.33 (36.71)                                                                                                                        
 11 Lavell, Elizabeth         99 UMD                  1:10.09    1:11.46  
                  35.09     1:11.46 (36.37)                                                                                                                        
 12 Sumral, Barbara           19 UMD                  1:10.01    1:11.50  
                  35.11     1:11.50 (36.39)                                                                                                                        
 13 Lindberg, Sarah           16 OCCS                 1:10.93    1:11.54  
                  33.80     1:11.54 (37.74)                                                                                                                        
 14 DI Renzo, Dana            16 UN-VS                1:11.81    1:11.96  
                  34.67     1:11.96 (37.29)                                                                                                                        
 15 Horning, Becky            17 SDS                  1:01.21Y   1:12.11  
                  34.35     1:12.11 (37.76)                                                                                                                        
 16 Constantino, Dana         15 CUBU                 1:10.41    1:12.12  
                  35.24     1:12.12 (36.88)                                                                                                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Huang, Christina          19 CUBU                 1:12.97    1:12.50  
                  35.01     1:12.50 (37.49)                                                                                                                        
 18 McElwain, Maria           16 UN-TC                1:12.29    1:13.24  
                  34.90     1:13.24 (38.34)                                                                                                                        
 19 Southerlan, Jill          17 MAKO                 1:09.99    1:13.29  
                  34.03     1:13.29 (39.26)                                                                                                                        
 20 Stewart, Colleen          16 RMSC                 1:02.32Y   1:13.39  
                  36.03     1:13.39 (37.36)                                                                                                                        
 21 Verducci, Kara            17 OCCS                 1:03.36Y   1:13.47  
                  36.08     1:13.47 (37.39)                                                                                                                        
 22 Ritchie, Rachel           15 LY                   1:12.03    1:14.34  
                  36.00     1:14.34 (38.34)                                                                                                                        
 23 Reynolds, Sara            16 UN-TC                1:03.47Y   1:14.92  
                  36.14     1:14.92 (38.78)                                                                                                                        
 24 Richardson, Nancy         15 CUBU                 1:03.23Y   1:14.99  
                  36.64     1:14.99 (38.35)                                                                                                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Jacoby, Lauren            14 CUBU                 1:11.95    1:15.51  
                  36.77     1:15.51 (38.74)                                                                                                                        
 26 Scharfen, Anna            16 CUBU                 1:03.34Y   1:15.75  
                  36.44     1:15.75 (39.31)                                                                                                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Pitcher, Natalie          16 CUBU                 1:12.00    1:15.97  
                  36.97     1:15.97 (39.00)                                                                                                                        
 28 O'Brien, Caitrin          15 CUBU                 1:03.78Y   1:16.37  
                  36.81     1:16.37 (39.56)                                                                                                                        
 29 Penning, Liz              17 OCCS                 1:04.85Y   1:16.85  
                  37.22     1:16.85 (39.63)                                                                                                                        
 30 Johnsen, Whitney          20 CUBU                 1:01.89Y   1:19.57  
                  38.11     1:19.57 (41.46)                                                                                                                        
 31 Salm, Kristine            17 LY                   1:13.13    1:20.32  
                  38.60     1:20.32 (41.72)                                                                                                                        
 32 Buki, Alison              17 UN-TC                1:18.92    1:23.52  
                  39.74     1:23.52 (43.78)                                                                                                                        
 -- Boyle, Kaeley             14 SDS                  1:11.70         NS  
 -- Pool, Alexia              18 CUBU                 1:02.53Y        NS  
 -- Green, MacKenzie          14 UN-TC                1:18.59         NS  
 -- Havard, Lauren            19 CUBU                 1:10.03         NS  
 -- Jimenez, Rebecca          18 CUBU                 1:08.55         NS  
 -- Davis, Emerson            17 CUBU                 1:03.80Y        NS  
 -- Alvord, Heather           14 RMSC                 1:13.52         NS  
 -- Herrmann, Laura           15 UN-VS                1:11.32         NS  
 -- Sakamoto, Hiroka          21 CUBU                 1:10.10         NS  
 -- Stark, Amy                16 PM                   1:15.08         NS  
 -- White, Brielle            20 PDR                  1:05.61         NS  
 -- Hulsizer, Paige           17 RMSC                 1:10.01        SCR  
 
Event 18  Men Open 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
      WorldR: @ 53.60  8/27/1999 Lenny Krayzelburg, USA                        
  American R: $ 53.60  8/27/1999 Lenny Krayzelburg, USA                        
    PVS Open: & 56.99  2000      Brian Walters, CUBU                           
PVS Resident: * 56.09  3/2000    Brian Walters, CUBU                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Weinberg, Erik            20 UMD                    58.29    1:00.08  
                  29.46     1:00.08 (30.62)                                                                                                                        
  2 Rodela, Juan              23 CUBU                   58.83    1:01.35  
                  29.99     1:01.35 (31.36)                                                                                                                        
  3 Hafkin, Josh              15 RMSC                 1:02.09    1:01.57  
                  30.43     1:01.57 (31.14)                                                                                                                        
  4 Shomberger, Stephen       18 CUBU                   59.07    1:01.59  
                  30.68     1:01.59 (30.91)                                                                                                                        
  5 Liscinsky, Mark           21 CUBU                   58.13    1:01.60  
                  30.10     1:01.60 (31.50)                                                                                                                        
  6 Gibson, Chris             19 CUBU                   58.78    1:01.66  
                  31.00     1:01.66 (30.66)                                                                                                                        
  7 Persico, Rob              19 RMSC                 1:01.30    1:02.59  
                  30.70     1:02.59 (31.89)                                                                                                                        
  8 Welsh, John               17 PDR                  1:05.11    1:03.14  
                  30.55     1:03.14 (32.59)                                                                                                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ellerson, Michael         18 PDR                  1:03.96    1:03.57  
                  31.15     1:03.57 (32.42)                                                                                                                        
 10 Lyles, John               17 CUBU                 1:03.64    1:04.10  
                  31.48     1:04.10 (32.62)                                                                                                                        
 11 Gordon, Ben               16 RMSC                 1:05.53    1:04.51  
                  31.45     1:04.51 (33.06)                                                                                                                        
 12 Soniak, Chris             18 OCCS                 1:03.76    1:04.71  
                  31.59     1:04.71 (33.12)                                                                                                                        
 13 Murray, Sean              17 RMSC                 1:04.24    1:04.87  
                  31.43     1:04.87 (33.44)                                                                                                                        
 14 Rappold, Thomas           20 CUBU                 1:01.09    1:05.23  
                  31.43     1:05.23 (33.80)                                                                                                                        
 15 Pitts, Cabot              18 CUBU                 1:02.23    1:05.36  
                  31.76     1:05.36 (33.60)                                                                                                                        
 16 Dragelin, John            16 CUBU                 1:05.80    1:05.82  
                  32.39     1:05.82 (33.43)                                                                                                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Hellmann, Drew            17 UN-TC                  56.97Y   1:05.95  
                  32.03     1:05.95 (33.92)                                                                                                                        
 18 Humphries, Peter          15 FAST                 1:06.89    1:06.33  
                  31.97     1:06.33 (34.36)                                                                                                                        
 19 Starr, Chris              18 LBA                  1:06.16    1:06.41  
                  32.24     1:06.41 (34.17)                                                                                                                        
 20 Kapit, Jason              19 RMSC                   56.04Y   1:06.51  
                  32.34     1:06.51 (34.17)                                                                                                                        
 21 Jensen, Stephen           18 SEA                  1:04.34    1:07.04  
                  32.73     1:07.04 (34.31)                                                                                                                        
 22 Stevens-Palmer, Garrett   15 CUBU                 1:04.80    1:07.19  
                  32.76     1:07.19 (34.43)                                                                                                                        
 23 Hamilton, Ted             18 CUBU                 1:06.12    1:07.56  
                  33.27     1:07.56 (34.29)                                                                                                                        
 24 Iselin, David             15 RMSC                   58.22Y   1:07.77  
                  32.56     1:07.77 (35.21)                                                                                                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Chandler, Tommy           15 CUBU                   56.89Y   1:08.00  
                  33.23     1:08.00 (34.77)                                                                                                                        
 26 Harris, Matthew           15 MSSC                 1:09.16    1:08.92  
                  33.47     1:08.92 (35.45)                                                                                                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Barrett, Kyle             16 CUBU                 1:07.25    1:10.11  
                  33.92     1:10.11 (36.19)                                                                                                                        
 28 Solomon, Ben              16 RMSC                 1:11.05    1:10.45  
                  33.77     1:10.45 (36.68)                                                                                                                        
 29 Ammons, Nnamnse           21 CUBU                 1:06.25    1:11.48  
                  31.64     1:11.48 (39.84)                                                                                                                        
 30 Park, Brock               13 CUBU                 1:11.39    1:11.55  
                  34.94     1:11.55 (36.61)                                                                                                                        
 -- Bowes, Matt               15 RMSC                   57.00Y        DQ  
                  32.74          DQ (33.65)                                                                                                                        
 -- Ward, Matthew             17 RMSC                   57.50Y        NS  
 -- Hutchison, John           16 CUBU                 1:07.16         NS  
 -- Pascale, Joe              20 CUBU                 1:06.15         NS  
 -- Sullivan, Hugh            17 CUBU                 1:05.82         NS  
 -- Foley, Chris              16 CUBU                 1:04.65         NS  
 -- Elko, Matthew             18 LAKELAND               55.80Y        NS  
 -- Dufek, Chris              18 CUBU                 1:01.31         NS  
 -- Kelsey, Jeff              20 RMSC                 1:06.99         NS  
 -- Mudd, Chris               19 CUBU                 1:05.31         NS  
 -- Pool, Christopher         16 CUBU                   59.30Y        NS  
 
Event 19  Women Open 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
      WorldR: @ 4:03.85  9/22/1988 Janet Evans, USA                            
  American R: $ 4:03.85  9/22/1988 Janet Evans, USA                            
    PVS Open: & 4:17.21  1990      Pamela Minthorn, CUBU                       
PVS Resident: * 4:15.85  1998      Pamela Minthorn, CUBU                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Ziegler, Kate             15 FISH                 4:19.51    4:18.64  
                  30.42     1:02.74 (32.32)     1:35.56 (32.82)     2:08.38 (32.82)     2:41.41 (33.03)     3:14.31 (32.90)     3:47.18 (32.87)     4:18.64 (31.46)
  2 Burke, Rachael            19 CUBU                 4:15.88    4:27.15  
                  31.18     1:04.41 (33.23)     1:37.90 (33.49)     2:11.74 (33.84)     2:45.50 (33.76)     3:19.55 (34.05)     3:53.72 (34.17)     4:27.15 (33.43)
  3 Swinley, Leslie           15 CUBU                 4:18.98    4:30.51  
                  32.55     1:06.87 (34.32)     1:40.83 (33.96)     2:14.94 (34.11)     2:48.79 (33.85)     3:22.84 (34.05)     3:56.63 (33.79)     4:30.51 (33.88)
  4 Thiel, Meghan             18 CUBU                 4:24.38    4:31.69  
                  31.93     1:05.82 (33.89)     1:39.84 (34.02)     2:13.81 (33.97)     2:48.07 (34.26)     3:22.53 (34.46)     3:57.13 (34.60)     4:31.69 (34.56)
  5 Beales, Kristen           15 CUBU                 4:27.74    4:32.16  
                  32.13     1:06.42 (34.29)     1:40.73 (34.31)     2:15.17 (34.44)     2:49.11 (33.94)     3:23.17 (34.06)     3:58.37 (35.20)     4:32.16 (33.79)
  6 O'Brien, Julie            16 CUBU                 4:30.24    4:32.91  
                  32.45     1:07.26 (34.81)     1:41.87 (34.61)     2:16.67 (34.80)     2:50.90 (34.23)     3:25.39 (34.49)     3:59.53 (34.14)     4:32.91 (33.38)
  7 Kemp, Elizabeth           15 CUBU                 4:30.48    4:33.42  
                  31.50     1:05.73 (34.23)     1:39.80 (34.07)     2:14.61 (34.81)     2:49.19 (34.58)     3:24.27 (35.08)     3:59.25 (34.98)     4:33.42 (34.17)
  8 Beller, Yeng Lan          15 CUBU                 4:34.53    4:34.61  
                  31.86     1:06.24 (34.38)     1:41.24 (35.00)     2:16.46 (35.22)     2:50.88 (34.42)     3:25.65 (34.77)     4:00.23 (34.58)     4:34.61 (34.38)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Henriques, Alice          22 CUBU                 4:33.66    4:35.92  
                  32.51     1:06.30 (33.79)     1:40.94 (34.64)     2:15.50 (34.56)     2:50.74 (35.24)     3:25.77 (35.03)     4:01.40 (35.63)     4:35.92 (34.52)
 10 Marks, Jamie              14 SEA                  4:29.50    4:37.21  
                  31.61     1:06.40 (34.79)     1:41.18 (34.78)     2:16.43 (35.25)     2:51.52 (35.09)     3:27.04 (35.52)     4:02.51 (35.47)     4:37.21 (34.70)
 11 Kelly, Emily              16 SNOWBIRDS            4:41.43    4:38.65  
                  32.63     1:07.27 (34.64)     1:42.41 (35.14)     2:18.06 (35.65)     2:53.36 (35.30)     3:28.92 (35.56)     4:04.44 (35.52)     4:38.65 (34.21)
 12 Burke, Amanda             18 CUBU                 4:27.79    4:38.77  
                  32.59     1:07.24 (34.65)     1:42.31 (35.07)     2:17.52 (35.21)     2:52.99 (35.47)     3:28.63 (35.64)     4:03.99 (35.36)     4:38.77 (34.78)
 13 Mortensen, Danielle       16 CUBU                 4:36.42    4:39.04  
                  32.10     1:06.68 (34.58)     1:42.06 (35.38)     2:17.49 (35.43)     2:52.93 (35.44)     3:28.68 (35.75)     4:04.46 (35.78)     4:39.04 (34.58)
 14 Ream, Alanna              16 FISH                 4:42.24    4:39.40  
                  32.32     1:07.21 (34.89)     1:43.00 (35.79)     2:18.65 (35.65)     2:54.01 (35.36)     3:29.96 (35.95)     4:05.10 (35.14)     4:39.40 (34.30)
 15 Physioc, Felice           16 CUBU                 4:40.36    4:39.87  
                  31.94     1:06.49 (34.55)     1:42.00 (35.51)     2:17.51 (35.51)     2:53.12 (35.61)     3:29.00 (35.88)     4:04.94 (35.94)     4:39.87 (34.93)
 16 Law, Colleen              15 CUBU                 4:33.70    4:43.46  
                  32.08     1:06.76 (34.68)     1:41.80 (35.04)     2:16.83 (35.03)     2:52.29 (35.46)     3:28.70 (36.41)     4:06.44 (37.74)     4:43.46 (37.02)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Newell, Megan             15 CUBU                 4:38.90    4:44.57  
                  32.70     1:08.46 (35.76)     1:44.12 (35.66)     2:19.93 (35.81)     2:56.04 (36.11)     3:31.92 (35.88)     4:08.81 (36.89)     4:44.57 (35.76)
 18 Gannon, Amanda            17 UN-UM                4:37.42    4:45.79  
                  32.89     1:08.19 (35.30)     1:44.30 (36.11)     2:20.42 (36.12)     2:56.76 (36.34)     3:33.15 (36.39)     4:10.09 (36.94)     4:45.79 (35.70)
 19 Psaris, Leigh             15 SNOWBIRDS            4:38.32    4:45.81  
                  32.46     1:08.10 (35.64)     1:44.01 (35.91)     2:20.69 (36.68)     2:56.85 (36.16)     3:33.55 (36.70)     4:09.76 (36.21)     4:45.81 (36.05)
 20 Jacoby, Lauren            14 CUBU                 4:48.52    4:45.95  
                  33.63     1:10.32 (36.69)     1:47.17 (36.85)     2:24.30 (37.13)     3:00.40 (36.10)     3:37.41 (37.01)     4:12.30 (34.89)     4:45.95 (33.65)
 21 Suguiyama, Erica          17 CUBU                 4:35.04    4:48.02  
                  33.14     1:08.57 (35.43)     1:44.23 (35.66)     2:20.20 (35.97)     2:56.96 (36.76)     3:34.03 (37.07)     4:11.07 (37.04)     4:48.02 (36.95)
 22 McDermott, Elana          19 CUBU                 4:34.08    4:48.16  
                  34.44     1:10.20 (35.76)     1:46.79 (36.59)     2:23.13 (36.34)     2:59.76 (36.63)     3:36.10 (36.34)     4:12.43 (36.33)     4:48.16 (35.73)
 23 Gibson, Carly             14 CUBU                 4:45.53    4:49.14  
                  32.57     1:08.28 (35.71)     1:44.66 (36.38)     2:21.36 (36.70)     2:58.14 (36.78)     3:35.47 (37.33)     4:12.75 (37.28)     4:49.14 (36.39)
 24 Sheridan, Rachel          16 PDR                  5:20.84Y   4:49.94  
                  32.55     1:09.04 (36.49)     1:46.39 (37.35)     2:23.80 (37.41)     3:01.03 (37.23)     3:38.34 (37.31)     4:14.94 (36.60)     4:49.94 (35.00)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Papa, Johanna             17 RMSC                 5:18.99Y   4:49.98  
                  32.92     1:09.44 (36.52)     1:46.68 (37.24)     2:23.93 (37.25)     3:00.70 (36.77)     3:37.60 (36.90)     4:14.65 (37.05)     4:49.98 (35.33)
 26 Conroy, Anne              16 CUBU                 4:39.92    4:50.19  
                  34.16     1:09.83 (35.67)     1:45.98 (36.15)     2:22.33 (36.35)     2:59.34 (37.01)     3:36.26 (36.92)     4:13.56 (37.30)     4:50.19 (36.63)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Hamilton, Jill            15 CUBU                 5:22.39Y   4:50.70  
                  32.67     1:08.80 (36.13)     1:46.10 (37.30)     2:23.64 (37.54)     3:00.77 (37.13)     3:37.92 (37.15)     4:14.77 (36.85)     4:50.70 (35.93)
 28 Glasser, Rachel           13 FAST                 4:55.59    4:51.93  
                  33.22     1:10.00 (36.78)     1:46.83 (36.83)     2:23.77 (36.94)     3:01.14 (37.37)     3:38.75 (37.61)     4:16.24 (37.49)     4:51.93 (35.69)
 29 Olivos, Maegan            18 RMSC                 4:46.38    4:52.75  
                  33.65     1:10.20 (36.55)     1:47.06 (36.86)     2:24.45 (37.39)     3:01.60 (37.15)     3:39.30 (37.70)     4:16.70 (37.40)     4:52.75 (36.05)
 30 Kotonias, Jennifer        12 MSSC                 4:48.05    4:54.29  
                  32.96     1:09.34 (36.38)     1:47.04 (37.70)     2:24.84 (37.80)     3:02.84 (38.00)     3:40.81 (37.97)     4:18.28 (37.47)     4:54.29 (36.01)
 31 Quimby, Casey             19 CUBU                 4:44.80    4:56.41  
                  34.28     1:11.29 (37.01)     1:48.78 (37.49)     2:26.47 (37.69)     3:04.13 (37.66)     3:41.76 (37.63)     4:19.23 (37.47)     4:56.41 (37.18)
 32 Broten, Whitney           15 CUBU                 5:18.29Y   4:56.99  
                  33.67     1:10.49 (36.82)     1:48.55 (38.06)     2:26.43 (37.88)     3:04.37 (37.94)     3:42.36 (37.99)     4:20.62 (38.26)     4:56.99 (36.37)
 33 Urso, Kerry               17 OCCS                 4:50.29    5:03.49  
                  33.00     1:10.00 (37.00)     1:48.11 (38.11)     2:26.95 (38.84)     3:05.87 (38.92)     3:45.30 (39.43)     4:25.12 (39.82)     5:03.49 (38.37)
 34 Reynolds, Sara            16 UN-TC                4:58.18    5:03.78  
                  34.34     1:11.97 (37.63)     1:50.20 (38.23)     2:29.46 (39.26)     3:08.44 (38.98)     3:47.94 (39.50)     4:26.46 (38.52)     5:03.78 (37.32)
 -- Boyle, Kaeley             14 SDS                  4:49.55        SCR  
 -- Petak, Ashley             18 RMSC                 5:16.55Y       SCR  
 -- Albert, Caryn             17 RMSC                 4:46.54        SCR  
 -- Boland, Christina         19 SNOWBIRDS            4:37.17        SCR  
 -- Bellis, Caroline          16 CUBU                 4:38.96        SCR  
 
Event 20  Men Open 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
      WorldR: @ 3:40.08  7/2002    Ian Thorpe, Australia                       
  American R: $ 3:47.00  9/16/2000 Klete Keller, USA                           
    PVS Open: & 3:49.86  1995      Tom Dolan, CUBU                             
PVS Resident: * 3:48.99  1996      Tom Dolan, CUBU                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Grimes, Jamie             24 RMSC                 4:02.33    4:06.10  
                  29.51     1:00.55 (31.04)     1:31.63 (31.08)     2:02.73 (31.10)     2:33.92 (31.19)     3:05.47 (31.55)     3:36.12 (30.65)     4:06.10 (29.98)
  2 Valdivieso, Juan          22 CUBU                 4:02.04    4:10.25  
                  29.98     1:01.28 (31.30)     1:32.83 (31.55)     2:04.70 (31.87)     2:35.64 (30.94)     3:07.05 (31.41)     3:38.88 (31.83)     4:10.25 (31.37)
  3 Suguiyama, Yuri           20 CUBU                 3:56.02    4:12.10  
                  29.02     1:00.95 (31.93)     1:33.38 (32.43)     2:05.77 (32.39)     2:38.09 (32.32)     3:10.60 (32.51)     3:41.76 (31.16)     4:12.10 (30.34)
  4 Anderson, Alex            15 FISH                 4:17.07    4:12.12  
                  28.43     1:00.21 (31.78)     1:31.75 (31.54)     2:03.93 (32.18)     2:35.59 (31.66)     3:07.75 (32.16)     3:40.20 (32.45)     4:12.12 (31.92)
  5 Adler, Jason              17 CUBU                 4:09.13    4:12.13  
                  29.36     1:01.28 (31.92)     1:33.63 (32.35)     2:06.17 (32.54)     2:38.22 (32.05)     3:10.53 (32.31)     3:42.03 (31.50)     4:12.13 (30.10)
  6 Gallagher, Patrick        17 PDR                  4:13.86    4:12.53  
                  28.87     1:00.34 (31.47)     1:32.32 (31.98)     2:04.86 (32.54)     2:36.99 (32.13)     3:09.72 (32.73)     3:42.17 (32.45)     4:12.53 (30.36)
  7 Schertle, Bradley         19 LBA                  4:13.43    4:15.00  
                  29.36     1:01.05 (31.69)     1:33.14 (32.09)     2:05.38 (32.24)     2:38.12 (32.74)     3:10.73 (32.61)     3:43.18 (32.45)     4:15.00 (31.82)
  8 Dugan, Matt               17 CUBU                 4:12.99    4:16.79  
                  29.07     1:00.62 (31.55)     1:32.99 (32.37)     2:06.03 (33.04)     2:38.92 (32.89)     3:11.84 (32.92)     3:44.66 (32.82)     4:16.79 (32.13)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bassett, Ethan            22 CUBU                 4:10.24    4:17.26  
                  29.69     1:01.86 (32.17)     1:34.56 (32.70)     2:08.05 (33.49)     2:40.60 (32.55)     3:13.01 (32.41)     3:45.07 (32.06)     4:17.26 (32.19)
 10 Field, Eli                17 PDR                  4:14.21    4:17.47  
                  29.09     1:00.38 (31.29)     1:33.02 (32.64)     2:06.03 (33.01)     2:39.56 (33.53)     3:13.01 (33.45)     3:46.04 (33.03)     4:17.47 (31.43)
 11 Koucheravy, Tom           18 UN-VS                4:25.36    4:19.20  
                  28.84     1:00.47 (31.63)     1:32.82 (32.35)     2:05.75 (32.93)     2:39.08 (33.33)     3:12.93 (33.85)     3:46.45 (33.52)     4:19.20 (32.75)
 12 Dugan, Jon                19 CUBU                 4:09.87    4:19.76  
                  30.14     1:02.20 (32.06)     1:34.87 (32.67)     2:08.25 (33.38)     2:40.76 (32.51)     3:14.44 (33.68)     3:47.60 (33.16)     4:19.76 (32.16)
 13 Miller, Ben               16 CUBU                 4:19.47    4:20.35  
                  29.96     1:02.72 (32.76)     1:35.64 (32.92)     2:08.66 (33.02)     2:41.36 (32.70)     3:14.31 (32.95)     3:47.42 (33.11)     4:20.35 (32.93)
 14 Stevens-Palmer, Garrett   15 CUBU                 4:19.39    4:20.56  
                  29.55     1:01.73 (32.18)     1:34.88 (33.15)     2:08.05 (33.17)     2:41.21 (33.16)     3:14.73 (33.52)     3:48.16 (33.43)     4:20.56 (32.40)
 15 McCorkle, Benjamin        16 SNOWBIRDS            4:20.92    4:21.15  
                  29.44     1:01.01 (31.57)     1:33.06 (32.05)     2:06.20 (33.14)     2:39.94 (33.74)     3:14.32 (34.38)     3:47.54 (33.22)     4:21.15 (33.61)
 16 Karrer, Ryan              18 SEAUN                4:17.00    4:21.72  
                  29.87     1:01.91 (32.04)     1:34.75 (32.84)     2:07.87 (33.12)     2:41.31 (33.44)     3:15.20 (33.89)     3:49.09 (33.89)     4:21.72 (32.63)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Salgado, Estebe           19 CUBU                 4:21.29    4:22.97  
                  30.26     1:03.28 (33.02)     1:36.58 (33.30)     2:10.02 (33.44)     2:42.91 (32.89)     3:16.31 (33.40)     3:50.05 (33.74)     4:22.97 (32.92)
 18 Scanlon, Tommy            17 CUBU                 4:19.78    4:24.75  
                  30.57     1:03.67 (33.10)     1:36.92 (33.25)     2:10.68 (33.76)     2:44.24 (33.56)     3:18.04 (33.80)     3:51.70 (33.66)     4:24.75 (33.05)
 19 Garcia, Guillermo         17 CUBU                 4:18.20    4:25.35  
                  30.42     1:03.42 (33.00)     1:36.78 (33.36)     2:10.34 (33.56)     2:43.56 (33.22)     3:17.63 (34.07)     3:51.96 (34.33)     4:25.35 (33.39)
 20 Hinrichsen, Phillip       14 CUBU                 4:22.95    4:26.57  
                  30.21     1:02.35 (32.14)     1:36.39 (34.04)     2:10.13 (33.74)     2:43.70 (33.57)     3:18.42 (34.72)   4:26.57 (1:08.15)                    
 21 Hurley, Ryan              17 CUBU                 4:46.65Y   4:27.20  
                  31.10     1:04.93 (33.83)     1:38.60 (33.67)     2:12.30 (33.70)     2:45.99 (33.69)     3:20.02 (34.03)     3:54.09 (34.07)     4:27.20 (33.11)
 22 Finelli, Drew             15 CUBU                 4:18.63    4:27.64  
                  30.72     1:03.64 (32.92)     1:37.45 (33.81)     2:11.53 (34.08)     2:45.41 (33.88)     3:19.97 (34.56)     3:54.28 (34.31)     4:27.64 (33.36)
 23 Wingert, Andrew           16 RMSC                 4:27.85    4:27.73  
                  30.40     1:03.61 (33.21)     1:37.08 (33.47)     2:11.49 (34.41)     2:45.74 (34.25)     3:20.50 (34.76)     3:54.49 (33.99)     4:27.73 (33.24)
 23 McLean, Matt              15 SNOWBIRDS            4:30.34    4:27.73  
                  30.64     1:04.04 (33.40)     1:37.79 (33.75)     2:12.23 (34.44)     2:46.20 (33.97)     3:20.76 (34.56)     3:55.14 (34.38)     4:27.73 (32.59)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Dragelin, John            16 CUBU                 4:21.82    4:28.92  
                  31.01     1:04.54 (33.53)     1:38.63 (34.09)     2:13.52 (34.89)     2:47.20 (33.68)     3:21.87 (34.67)     3:55.61 (33.74)     4:28.92 (33.31)
 26 Dimenna, Adam             17 PDR                  4:24.08    4:29.41  
                  29.76     1:03.32 (33.56)     1:37.63 (34.31)     2:12.13 (34.50)     2:46.74 (34.61)     3:21.54 (34.80)     3:56.03 (34.49)     4:29.41 (33.38)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Hamilton, Ted             18 CUBU                 4:14.95    4:29.61  
                  30.39     1:03.31 (32.92)     1:37.65 (34.34)     2:12.17 (34.52)     2:46.68 (34.51)     3:21.34 (34.66)     3:56.08 (34.74)     4:29.61 (33.53)
 28 Galasso, Mike             17 CUBU                 4:55.01Y   4:32.95  
                  31.23     1:05.78 (34.55)     1:40.73 (34.95)     2:15.68 (34.95)     2:49.89 (34.21)     3:25.33 (35.44)     3:59.42 (34.09)     4:32.95 (33.53)
 29 Meleski, Chris            18 CUBU                 4:10.35    4:34.33  
                  30.18     1:03.58 (33.40)     1:37.89 (34.31)     2:12.96 (35.07)     2:47.67 (34.71)     3:23.48 (35.81)     3:59.21 (35.73)     4:34.33 (35.12)
 30 Ellerson, Michael         18 PDR                  4:29.72    4:34.43  
                                1:04.41 ( )     1:39.70 (35.29)     2:14.87 (35.17)     2:50.50 (35.63)     3:25.53 (35.03)     4:00.82 (35.29)     4:34.43 (33.61)
 31 Iselin, David             15 RMSC                 4:58.44Y   4:34.57  
                  32.38     1:07.42 (35.04)     1:42.28 (34.86)     2:16.75 (34.47)     2:50.99 (34.24)     3:25.83 (34.84)     4:00.43 (34.60)     4:34.57 (34.14)
 32 Newmeyer, Ryan            15 CUBU                 4:54.20Y   4:39.75  
                  32.17     1:07.01 (34.84)     1:42.12 (35.11)     2:17.40 (35.28)     2:52.58 (35.18)     3:27.95 (35.37)     4:04.05 (36.10)     4:39.75 (35.70)
 33 Honigberg, Mike           17 CUBU                 4:26.14    4:40.89  
                  31.51     1:06.34 (34.83)     1:41.99 (35.65)     2:18.27 (36.28)     2:53.53 (35.26)     3:29.70 (36.17)     4:05.62 (35.92)     4:40.89 (35.27)
 34 Moorby, Scott             14 SEA                  4:38.00    4:44.85  
                  31.98     1:07.03 (35.05)     1:42.66 (35.63)     2:18.85 (36.19)     2:55.38 (36.53)     3:32.67 (37.29)     4:08.84 (36.17)     4:44.85 (36.01)
 -- McGillicuddy, Matt        19 GMU                  4:19.10        SCR  
 -- Santin, Daniel            20 CUBU                 4:25.99        SCR  
 -- Mudd, Chris               19 CUBU                 4:51.72Y       SCR  
 -- Kinas, Joshua             15 CUBU                 4:29.88        SCR  
 -- Mendelsohn, Andrew        18 CUBU                 4:13.50        SCR  
 -- Matthews, Richard         17 CUBU                 4:22.26        SCR  
 -- Linnoila, William         19 RMSC                 4:54.95Y       SCR  
 -- Mechak, Joey              16 RMSC                 4:22.51        SCR  
 -- Grimmett-Norris, Robert   14 CUBU                 4:29.67        SCR  
 
Event 21  Women Open 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    PVS Open: & 1:49.06  1990      CUBU                                        
PVS Resident: * 1:49.06  1990      CUBU                                        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 OCCOQUAN SWIMMING  'A'                            2:04.22    2:04.24  
     1) Lindberg, Sarah 16              2) Urso, Kerry 17                 
     3) Verducci, Kara 17               4) Penning, Liz 17                
                  30.76     1:01.17 (30.41)     1:48.69 (47.52)     2:04.24 (15.55)                                                                                
 -- SNOWBIRD AQUATICS  'A'                            1:56.99         DQ  
     1) Boland, Christina 19            2) Kelly, Emily 16                
     3) Psaris, Leigh 15                4) Moats, Kristin 19              
                  29.71       58.08 (28.37)     1:27.79 (29.71)          DQ (29.90)                                                                                
 -- CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB  'A'                         1:49.06        SCR  
     1) Tanaka, Masami 24               2) Law, Colleen 15                
     3) Nichols, Christine 15           4) Finegan, Katherine 15          
 -- ROCKVILLE-MONTGOMERY S.C.  'A'                    1:53.07        SCR  
 
Event 22  Men Open 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    PVS Open: & 1:37.90  1989      Solotar                                     
PVS Resident: * 1:37.90  1989      Solotar                                     
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 SNOWBIRD AQUATICS  'A'                            1:48.99    1:46.73  
     1) Giangi, Chris 16                2) Maddux, Tom 17                 
     3) McCorkle, Benjamin 16           4) McLean, Matt 15                
                  26.30       52.92 (26.62)     1:19.83 (26.91)     1:46.73 (26.90)                                                                                
 -- CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB  'A'                         1:38.61        SCR  
     1) Liscinsky, Mark 21              2) Brado, Matt 23                 
     3) Ott, Mike 18                    4) Wellington, Eric 20            
 -- ROCKVILLE-MONTGOMERY S.C.  'A'                    1:39.82        SCR