2003 PVS LC Senior Championships
July 10-13, 2003
George Mason University
Psych Sheets

 
Event 1  Women Open 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
      WorldR:  15:52.10  3/26/1988   Janet Evans, USA                          
  American R:  15:52.10  3/26/1988   Janet Evans, Fullerton                    
    PVS Open:  16:50.09  1991        Jane Skillman, Peddie                     
PVS Resident:  16:35.82  3/2002      Rachael Burke, CUBU                       
               17:06.69  NATQ
               17:21.39  US O
               18:23.39  SCS
 Meet Qualifying:  Slower than 19:59.99
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
  1  Burke, Rachael M              19 CUBU                     16:35.82  NATQ  
  2  Ziegler, Kate M               15 FISH                     16:43.88  NATQ  
  3  Swinley, Leslie A             15 CUBU                     16:53.82  NATQ  
  4  Thiel, Meghan                 18 CUBU                     17:07.10  US O  
  5  Lavell, Elizabeth             99 UMD                      17:13.09  US O  
  6  Burke, Amanda C               18 CUBU                     17:13.27  US O  
  7  Gannon, Amanda L              17 UN-UM                    17:43.79  SCS   
  8  McDermott, Elana R            19 CUBU                     17:52.23  SCS   
  9  Flood, Christine E            19 UNAT                     18:01.20  SCS   
 10  Beales, Kristen E             15 CUBU                     18:02.20  SCS   
 11  Mortensen, Danielle N         16 CUBU                     18:03.45  SCS   
 12  Physioc, Felice M             16 CUBU                     18:06.67  SCS   
 13  Young, Lindsay S              18 CUBU                     18:10.69  SCS   
 14  Quimby, Casey M               19 CUBU                     18:11.42  SCS   
 15  Kemp, Elizabeth A             15 CUBU                     18:11.70  SCS   
 16  Ream, Alanna M                16 FISH                     18:13.46  SCS   
 17  Conroy, Anne E                16 CUBU                     18:46.55        
 18  Hamilton, Jill L              15 CUBU                     19:01.10        
 19  Verducci, Kara E              17 OCCS                     19:19.56        
 20  Broten, Whitney K             15 CUBU                     19:22.92        
 21  Glasser, Rachel H             13 FAST                     19:25.82        
 22  McCray, Laura M               16 FAST                     19:28.98        
 23  Lee, Mihan R                  15 CUBU                     19:34.81        
 24  O'Brien, Kelley A             15 UN-VS                    19:50.75        
 25  Kozlowski, Mary C             14 CUBU                     19:51.19        
 26  Richardson, Nancy M           15 CUBU                     19:52.21        
 27  Like-Mathews, Maresa R        14 RMSC                     18:05.22Y       
 28  Reynolds, Sara P              16 UN-TC                    18:44.44Y       
 29  Erickson, Sarah P             13 CUBU                     18:59.12Y       
 
Event 3  Women Open 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
      WorldR:  1:56.78  9/6/1994    Franziska van Almsick, Germany             
  American R:  1:57.90  7/27/1992   Nicole Haislett, USA                       
    PVS Open:  2:04.17  2000        Rania Elwani, WVU                          
PVS Resident:  2:02.09  1988        Michelle Griglione, AYFF                   
               2:03.39  OT04
               2:04.89  NATQ
               2:06.99  US O
               2:12.69  SCS
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
  1  Young, Lindsay S              18 CUBU                      1:59.69  OT04  
  2  Burke, Rachael M              19 CUBU                      2:04.68  NATQ  
  3  Swinley, Leslie A             15 CUBU                      2:06.60  US O  
  4  Ziegler, Kate M               15 FISH                      2:07.06  SCS   
  5  Law, Colleen M                15 CUBU                      2:07.29  SCS   
  6  O'Brien, Julie D              16 CUBU                      2:08.01  SCS   
  7  Kemp, Elizabeth A             15 CUBU                      2:08.68  SCS   
  8  Thiel, Meghan                 18 CUBU                      2:09.10  SCS   
  9  Suguiyama, Erica L            17 CUBU                      2:09.46  SCS   
 10  Boland, Christina M           19 SNOWBIRDS                 2:09.48  SCS   
 11  Ullrich, Laura C              19 CUBU                      2:09.58  SCS   
 12  Lindstrom, Jessica            99 CUBU                      2:11.04  SCS   
 13  Karel, Emily R                16 RMSC                      2:11.73  SCS   
 14  Finegan, Katherine M          15 CUBU                      2:12.06  SCS   
 15  Psaris, Leigh C               15 SNOWBIRDS                 2:12.09  SCS   
 16  Edwards, Meggie L             16 LY                        2:12.15  SCS   
 17  Burke, Amanda C               18 CUBU                      2:12.15  SCS   
 18  Bellis, Caroline J            16 CUBU                      2:12.52  SCS   
 19  Kelly, Emily C                16 SNOWBIRDS                 2:12.67  SCS   
 20  Falcone, Marina X             16 H2OYAS                    2:12.86        
 21  Pederson, Nicole K            16 CUBU                      2:12.89        
 22  Horning, Becky C              17 SDS                       2:13.29        
 23  Newell, Megan M               15 CUBU                      2:13.50        
 24  Papa, Johanna E               17 RMSC                      2:13.80        
 25  Magnanelli, Kimberly S        20 CUBU                      2:13.86        
 26  Mortensen, Danielle N         16 CUBU                      2:14.46        
 27  McDermott, Elana R            19 CUBU                      2:14.46        
 28  Ritchie, Rachel L             15 LY                        2:14.58        
 29  Gannon, Amanda L              17 UN-UM                     2:14.81        
 30  Hurd, Megan A                 18 CUBU                      2:15.04        
 31  Parkhurst, Michelle N         15 MACHINE                   2:15.15        
 32  Taylor, Lauren M              18 LBA                       2:15.25        
 33  Lynch, Miriam S               22 CUBU                      2:15.25        
 34  Nakazawa, Andrea              17 UN-TC                     2:15.67        
 35  Heebner, Marissa E            16 CUBU                      2:15.92        
 36  Gibson, Carly M               14 CUBU                      2:16.01        
 37  Kotonias, Jennifer N          12 MSSC                      2:16.19        
 38  Geckler, Chelsea E            14 FISH                      2:16.42        
 39  Stark, Amy L                  16 PM                        2:16.44        
 40  Constantino, Dana L           15 CUBU                      2:16.48        
 41  Physioc, Felice M             16 CUBU                      2:16.80        
 42  White, Brielle E              20 PDR                       2:16.89        
 43  Stevens, Allie E              16 FAST                      2:18.65        
 44  Brandes, Lauren E             15 UN-TC                     2:18.76        
 45  Hendershot, Kelly N           15 RMSC                      2:19.26        
 46  Conroy, Anne E                16 CUBU                      2:19.62        
 47  Richardson, Nancy M           15 CUBU                      2:19.99        
 48  Alvord, Heather S             14 RMSC                      2:20.38        
 49  McElwain, Maria N             16 UN-TC                     2:20.69        
 50  Glasser, Rachel H             13 FAST                      2:22.29        
 51  Reynolds, Sara P              16 UN-TC                     2:22.59        
 52  Stewart, Colleen E            16 RMSC                      2:22.97        
 53  Buki, Alison G                17 UN-TC                     2:25.70        
 54  Scharfen, Anna L              16 CUBU                      2:26.26        
 55  Rawson, Emily M               19 RMSC                      2:36.34        
 56  Yurechko, Christine H         16 UN-TC                     1:55.40Y       
 57  Davis, Emerson M              17 CUBU                      1:56.03Y       
 58  Aponte, Sammy M               16 RMSC                      1:56.91Y       
 59  O'Sullivan, Caroline E        17 CUBU                      1:57.32Y       
 60  Olivos, Maegan E              18 RMSC                      1:57.35Y       
 61  Cunningham, Kristin G         15 CUBU                      1:57.45Y       
 62  Bowman, Christina A           15 RMSC                      1:58.17Y       
 63  Boyle, Kaeley M               14 SDS                       1:58.24Y       
 64  Albert, Caryn D               17 RMSC                      1:58.47Y       
 65  Quimby, Casey M               19 CUBU                      1:58.51Y       
 66  Jimenez, Rebecca A            18 CUBU                      1:58.55Y       
 67  Kuhn, EB N                    15 UN-TC                     1:59.29Y       
 68  Urso, Kerry L                 17 OCCS                      1:59.41Y       
 69  Broten, Whitney K             15 CUBU                      2:00.63Y       
 70  Filak, Christine A            20 CUBU                      2:00.73Y       
 71  Morris, Jennifer L            16 CUBU                      2:00.83Y       
 72  Celedonia, Karen L            20 RMSC                      2:00.90Y       
 73  Sheridan, Rachel E            16 PDR                       2:01.19Y       
 74  Lindberg, Sarah E             16 OCCS                      2:01.67Y       
 75  Sullivan, Colleen I           17 FBST                      2:03.44Y       
 
Event 5  Women Open 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
      WorldR:  1:06.52  8/23/1999   Penny Heyns, South Africa                  
  American R:  1:07.05  9/18/2000   Megan Quann, USA                           
    PVS Open:  1:12.48  2000        Louise Middlemore, GMU                     
PVS Resident:  1:10.98  2000        Lindsey Ertter, CUBU                       
               1:12.59  OT04
               1:13.29  NATQ
               1:14.99  US O
               1:17.69  SCS
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
  1  Walker, Ashleigh L            19 CUBU                      1:11.62  OT04  
  2  Sakamoto, Hiroka              21 CUBU                      1:12.69  NATQ  
  3  Martin, Jillian A             22 UMD                       1:13.09  NATQ  
  4  Basel, Jenny E                15 SDS                       1:13.75  US O  
  5  Marks, Jamie L                14 SEA                       1:14.13  US O  
  6  Rogers, Lindsay N             17 RMSC                      1:14.70  US O  
  7  Chang, Leeann T               17 RMSC                      1:15.18  SCS   
  8  Payne, Lindsay C              20 CUBU                      1:15.20  SCS   
  9  Anderson, Christy             20 GMU                       1:15.25  SCS   
 10  Beales, Kristen E             15 CUBU                      1:15.83  SCS   
 11  Schaffner, Rachael A          20 CUBU                      1:15.99  SCS   
 12  Smith, Amilee A               14 RMSC                      1:16.04  SCS   
 13  Hopkins, Katie E              16 UN-MD                     1:16.77  SCS   
 14  Petak, Ashley L               18 RMSC                      1:17.29  SCS   
 15  Nichols, Christine E          15 CUBU                      1:18.77        
 16  Hardin, Mariesa M             17 MAKO                      1:19.16        
 17  Ritchie, Rachel L             15 LY                        1:19.24        
 18  Swiger, Leigh H               15 SNOWBIRDS                 1:19.62        
 19  Brofft, Rebecca E             15 UN-PM                     1:19.79        
 20  Miller, Jessica H             21 CUBU                      1:19.99        
 21  Muir, Anne C                  18 MAKO                      1:19.99        
 22  Danner, Ashley K              12 UN-VS                     1:20.10        
 23  Brandes, Lauren E             15 UN-TC                     1:20.32        
 24  Carey, Devin C                18 RMSC                      1:20.37        
 25  Lincoln, Sal A                16 RMSC                      1:20.73        
 26  Flader, Ellen J               16 MACHINE                   1:21.49        
 27  Huang, Christina X            19 CUBU                      1:21.56        
 28  Boland, Mary Teresa           14 SNOWBIRDS                 1:21.57        
 29  Connor, Katie H               15 CUBU                      1:21.64        
 30  McAllister, Moira L           17 RMSC                      1:21.78        
 31  Suthard, Katie D              15 RMSC                      1:21.85        
 32  Southard, Lauren V            16 CUBU                      1:22.12        
 33  Kight, Allyson K              17 CUBU                      1:22.77        
 34  Sullivan, Lauren E            14 CUBU                      1:22.85        
 35  Quinn, Kelly M                19 CUBU                      1:22.99        
 36  Varner, Hannah J              16 RMSC                      1:23.11        
 37  Cobble, Liz A                 17 AAC                       1:23.73        
 38  O'Brien, Caitrin E            15 CUBU                      1:23.91        
 39  Geckler, Chelsea E            14 FISH                      1:23.94        
 40  Suthard, Kelly D              15 RMSC                      1:24.01        
 41  Jacoby, Lauren N              14 CUBU                      1:24.04        
 42  Keedy, Sami E                 15 MACHINE                   1:24.04        
 43  Smith, Megan J                17 RMSC                      1:24.13        
 44  Miller, Kimberly A            17 RMSC                      1:26.19        
 45  Foncannon, Sara S             17 RMSC                      1:09.20Y       
 46  Mealy, Erin G                 17 PM                        1:09.73Y       
 47  Landers, Shannon M            12 SDS                       1:10.00Y       
 48  Steinnagel, Sara C            15 RMSC                      1:11.56Y       
 49  Nakazawa, Andrea              17 UN-TC                     1:11.77Y       
 50  Penning, Liz M                17 OCCS                      1:11.81Y       
 51  Nasakaitis, Samantha M        16 PM                        1:11.86Y       
 52  McKenzie, Heather L           15 UN-VS                     1:12.43Y       
 53  Green, MacKenzie A            14 UN-TC                     1:12.49Y       
 54  Sokolower, Jennifer G         15 RMSC                      1:12.51Y       
 55  Sheridan, Rachel E            16 PDR                       1:14.03Y       
 
Event 7  Women Open 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
      WorldR:    56.61  9/17/2000   Inge de Bruijn, Netherlands                
  American R:    57.58  8/9/2000    Dara Torres, Stanford                      
    PVS Open:  1:01.35  1992        Michelle Griglione, CUBU                   
PVS Resident:    59.28  1998        Inge de Bruijn, Unattached                 
               1:02.39  OT04
               1:03.09  NATQ
               1:04.39  US O
               1:07.49  SCS
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
  1  Beller, Yeng Lan E            15 CUBU                      1:02.60  NATQ  
  2  Sumral, Barbara A             19 UMD                       1:03.79  US O  
  3  Henriques, Alice M            22 CUBU                      1:03.88  US O  
  4  Suguiyama, Erica L            17 CUBU                      1:04.18  US O  
  5  Newell, Megan M               15 CUBU                      1:04.74  SCS   
  6  Stevens, Allie E              16 FAST                      1:04.84  SCS   
  7  Ullrich, Laura C              19 CUBU                      1:04.84  SCS   
  8  Zarin, Jordan A               16 RMSC                      1:05.32  SCS   
  9  Horning, Becky C              17 SDS                       1:05.40  SCS   
 10  Kemp, Elizabeth A             15 CUBU                      1:05.90  SCS   
 11  Basel, Jenny E                15 SDS                       1:06.02  SCS   
 12  Bellis, Caroline J            16 CUBU                      1:06.16  SCS   
 13  Chang, Leeann T               17 RMSC                      1:06.45  SCS   
 14  Geckler, Chelsea E            14 FISH                      1:06.54  SCS   
 15  Kelly, Emily C                16 SNOWBIRDS                 1:06.88  SCS   
 16  Pool, Alexia S                18 CUBU                      1:07.67        
 17  Davis, Emerson M              17 CUBU                      1:08.18        
 18  White, Brielle E              20 PDR                       1:08.26        
 19  Schwee, Suzanne E             13 UN-CU                     1:08.34        
 20  Hopkins, Katie E              16 UN-MD                     1:08.40        
 21  Gibson, Carly M               14 CUBU                      1:08.70        
 22  Taylor, Lauren M              18 LBA                       1:09.04        
 23  Law, Colleen M                15 CUBU                      1:09.48        
 24  Hurd, Megan A                 18 CUBU                      1:09.56        
 25  Herrmann, Laura K             15 UN-VS                     1:09.66        
 26  Sullivan, Colleen I           17 FBST                      1:09.69        
 27  Hendershot, Kelly N           15 RMSC                      1:09.70        
 28  Mobley, Becky K               16 PM                        1:09.74        
 29  Constantino, Dana L           15 CUBU                      1:09.86        
 30  Yurechko, Christine H         16 UN-TC                     1:09.90        
 31  Jarvis, Kassie A              15 PM                        1:10.26        
 32  Ream, Alanna M                16 FISH                      1:10.28        
 33  Rawson, Emily M               19 RMSC                      1:10.59        
 34  Finegan, Katherine M          15 CUBU                      1:10.90        
 35  Brofft, Rebecca E             15 UN-PM                     1:11.12        
 36  McElwain, Maria N             16 UN-TC                     1:11.12        
 37  Havard, Lauren R              19 CUBU                      1:11.20        
 38  Glasser, Rachel H             13 FAST                      1:11.26        
 39  Kight, Allyson K              17 CUBU                      1:11.37        
 40  Edwards, Meggie L             16 LY                        1:11.40        
 41  Pitcher, Natalie A            16 CUBU                      1:11.48        
 42  Tan, Jennifer H               18 CUBU                      1:11.68        
 43  Hulsizer, Paige E             17 RMSC                      1:11.74        
 44  Stephens, Melanie A           16 UN-TC                     1:12.02        
 45  Cunningham, Kristin G         15 CUBU                      1:12.48        
 46  Sullivan, Lauren E            14 CUBU                      1:16.15        
 47  Green, MacKenzie A            14 UN-TC                     1:16.25        
 48  Flader, Ellen J               16 MACHINE                   1:00.17Y       
 49  Fimian, Kristin               14 MACHINE                   1:00.57Y       
 50  O'Sullivan, Caroline E        17 CUBU                      1:00.73Y       
 51  Lindberg, Sarah E             16 OCCS                      1:01.70Y       
 52  Buki, Alison G                17 UN-TC                     1:02.52Y       
 53  Morris, Jennifer L            16 CUBU                      1:03.16Y       
 54  Nasakaitis, Samantha M        16 PM                        1:13.54Y       
 
Event 9  Women Open 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
      WorldR:  4:33.59  9/16/2000   Yana Klochkova, Ukraine                    
  American R:  4:37.58  7/26/1992   Summer Sanders, USA                        
    PVS Open:  4:54.69  2000        Lauren Silva, CUBU                         
PVS Resident:  4:44.07  1986        Michelle Griglione, CURL                   
               4:55.87  OT04
               4:57.79  NATQ
               5:03.39  US O
               5:12.99  SCS
 Meet Qualifying:  Slower than 5:32.09
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
  1  Verdin, Emily F               17 FBST                      5:01.86  US O  
  2  Marks, Jamie L                14 SEA                       5:02.86  US O  
  3  O'Brien, Julie D              16 CUBU                      5:06.23  SCS   
  4  Anderson, Christy             20 GMU                       5:08.15  SCS   
  5  Basel, Jenny E                15 SDS                       5:09.45  SCS   
  6  Gannon, Amanda L              17 UN-UM                     5:15.50        
  7  Pederson, Nicole K            16 CUBU                      5:18.52        
  8  Connor, Katie H               15 CUBU                      5:19.89        
  9  Petak, Ashley L               18 RMSC                      5:20.99        
 10  Miller, Jessica H             21 CUBU                      5:22.36        
 11  Huang, Christina X            19 CUBU                      5:25.32        
 12  Kotonias, Jennifer N          12 MSSC                      5:25.54        
 13  Physioc, Felice M             16 CUBU                      5:27.42        
 14  Case, Kimberly E              15 UN-VS                     5:27.62        
 15  Mortensen, Danielle N         16 CUBU                      5:27.86        
 16  Albert, Caryn D               17 RMSC                      5:28.34        
 17  Ream, Alanna M                16 FISH                      5:28.69        
 18  Aponte, Sammy M               16 RMSC                      5:29.27        
 19  Varner, Hannah J              16 RMSC                      5:31.06        
 20  Broten, Whitney K             15 CUBU                      5:31.40        
 21  Sullivan, Lauren E            14 CUBU                      5:48.17        
 22  Parkhurst, Michelle N         15 MACHINE                   4:38.51Y       
 23  Like-Mathews, Maresa R        14 RMSC                      4:41.62Y       
 24  Heebner, Marissa E            16 CUBU                      4:45.88Y       
 25  Richardson, Nancy M           15 CUBU                      4:47.32Y       
 26  Rogers, Lindsay N             17 RMSC                      4:47.88Y       
 27  McAllister, Moira L           17 RMSC                      4:49.11Y       
 28  Stevens, Allie E              16 FAST                           NT        
 
Event 11  Women Open 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      WorldR:  7:55.47  8/18/1987   East Germany, East Germany                 
  American R:  8:07.44  8/14/1981   Mission Viejo                              
    PVS Open:  8:34.22  1982        STAR                                       
PVS Resident:  8:19.85  1985        CURL                                       
               8:40.99  NATQ
               8:45.29  US O
               9:06.69  SCS
 Meet Qualifying:  Slower than 9:39.89
     Team
===============================================================================
  1  CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB  'A'                                  8:26.58  NATQ  
  2  CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB  'B'                                  8:36.69  NATQ  
  3  ROCKVILLE-MONTGOMERY S.C.  'A'                             8:40.05  NATQ  
  4  CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB  'C'                                  8:44.81  US O  
  5  OCCOQUAN SWIMMING  'A'                                     9:35.94        
 
Event 13  Women Open 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
      WorldR:  2:22.99  4/13/2001   Hui Qi, China                              
  American R:  2:24.56  9/21/2000   Kristy Kowal, USA                          
    PVS Open:  2:32.41  2002        Masami Tanaka, North Baltimore             
PVS Resident:  2:29.65  6/2002      Masami Tanaka, CUBU                        
               2:35.99  OT04
               2:38.09  NATQ
               2:41.59  US O
               2:49.39  SCS
 Meet Qualifying:  Slower than 3:00.99
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
  1  Sakamoto, Hiroka              21 CUBU                      2:32.75  OT04  
  2  Martin, Jillian A             22 UMD                       2:35.09  OT04  
  3  Marks, Jamie L                14 SEA                       2:35.82  OT04  
  4  Hopkins, Katie E              16 UN-MD                     2:36.45  NATQ  
  5  Beales, Kristen E             15 CUBU                      2:39.08  US O  
  6  Smith, Amilee A               14 RMSC                      2:40.29  US O  
  7  Anderson, Christy             20 GMU                       2:40.52  US O  
  8  Basel, Jenny E                15 SDS                       2:42.39  SCS   
  9  Swiger, Leigh H               15 SNOWBIRDS                 2:45.08  SCS   
 10  Petak, Ashley L               18 RMSC                      2:45.23  SCS   
 11  Schaffner, Rachael A          20 CUBU                      2:46.99  SCS   
 12  Payne, Lindsay C              20 CUBU                      2:47.50  SCS   
 13  Miller, Jessica H             21 CUBU                      2:48.99  SCS   
 14  Case, Kimberly E              15 UN-VS                     2:50.78        
 15  Carey, Devin C                18 RMSC                      2:50.84        
 16  Brandes, Lauren E             15 UN-TC                     2:51.37        
 17  Connor, Katie H               15 CUBU                      2:52.01        
 18  Danner, Ashley K              12 UN-VS                     2:53.10        
 19  Brofft, Rebecca E             15 UN-PM                     2:53.64        
 20  Huang, Christina X            19 CUBU                      2:54.54        
 21  Geckler, Chelsea E            14 FISH                      2:55.32        
 22  Denvir, Emma H                15 UN-TC                     2:56.47        
 23  Kight, Allyson K              17 CUBU                      2:56.99        
 24  Muir, Anne C                  18 MAKO                      2:56.99        
 25  Smith, Megan J                17 RMSC                      2:57.24        
 26  Sheridan, Rachel E            16 PDR                       2:57.64        
 27  Sullivan, Lauren E            14 CUBU                      2:57.75        
 28  Southard, Lauren V            16 CUBU                      2:58.28        
 29  Quinn, Kelly M                19 CUBU                      2:58.41        
 30  Suthard, Katie D              15 RMSC                      2:59.32        
 31  McAllister, Moira L           17 RMSC                      2:59.42        
 32  Hollister, Julia S            15 CUBU                      3:00.28        
 33  Boland, Mary Teresa           14 SNOWBIRDS                 3:00.37        
 34  O'Brien, Caitrin E            15 CUBU                      3:01.64        
 35  Kozlowski, Mary C             14 CUBU                      3:05.71        
 36  Foncannon, Sara S             17 RMSC                      2:31.88Y       
 37  Mealy, Erin G                 17 PM                        2:33.29Y       
 38  Penning, Liz M                17 OCCS                      2:34.83Y       
 39  Sokolower, Jennifer G         15 RMSC                      2:35.57Y       
 40  Miller, Kimberly A            17 RMSC                      2:35.73Y       
 41  Steinnagel, Sara C            15 RMSC                      2:36.03Y       
 42  Walker, Ashleigh L            19 CUBU                      2:36.35Y       
 
Event 15  Women Open 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
      WorldR:  24.13  9/22/2000   Inge de Bruijn, Netherlands                  
  American R:  24.63  9/23/2000   Dara Torres, USA                             
    PVS Open:  25.06  1998        Inge de Bruijn, Unattached                   
PVS Resident:  25.01  1998        Inge de Bruijn, Unattached                   
               26.39  OT04
               26.79  NATQ
               27.29  US O
               28.59  SCS
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
  1  White, Brielle E              20 PDR                         27.10  US O  
  2  Law, Colleen M                15 CUBU                        27.20  US O  
  3  Nichols, Christine E          15 CUBU                        27.29  US O  
  4  Finegan, Katherine M          15 CUBU                        27.33  SCS   
  5  Newell, Megan M               15 CUBU                        27.51  SCS   
  6  Ullrich, Laura C              19 CUBU                        27.52  SCS   
  7  Sumral, Barbara A             19 UMD                         27.54  SCS   
  8  Lavell, Elizabeth             99 UMD                         27.59  SCS   
  9  Edwards, Meggie L             16 LY                          27.75  SCS   
 10  Horning, Becky C              17 SDS                         27.75  SCS   
 11  Kemp, Elizabeth A             15 CUBU                        27.77  SCS   
 12  Filak, Christine A            20 CUBU                        27.85  SCS   
 13  Hurd, Megan A                 18 CUBU                        27.88  SCS   
 14  Schaffner, Rachael A          20 CUBU                        27.95  SCS   
 15  Brian, Jennifer L             20 UMD                         27.99  SCS   
 16  Lindstrom, Jessica            99 CUBU                        28.03  SCS   
 17  Dyson, Catherine G            19 SDS                         28.12  SCS   
 18  Ziegler, Kate M               15 FISH                        28.15  SCS   
 19  Herrmann, Laura K             15 UN-VS                       28.26  SCS   
 20  Jacoby, Lauren N              14 CUBU                        28.33  SCS   
 21  Boland, Christina M           19 SNOWBIRDS                   28.53  SCS   
 22  Brandes, Lauren E             15 UN-TC                       28.56  SCS   
 23  Pederson, Nicole K            16 CUBU                        28.68        
 24  Psaris, Leigh C               15 SNOWBIRDS                   28.71        
 25  Falcone, Marina X             16 H2OYAS                      28.76        
 26  Mobley, Becky K               16 PM                          28.77        
 27  Gibson, Carly M               14 CUBU                        28.80        
 28  Payne, Lindsay C              20 CUBU                        28.82        
 29  Papa, Johanna E               17 RMSC                        28.83        
 30  Ritchie, Rachel L             15 LY                          28.86        
 31  Bellis, Caroline J            16 CUBU                        28.86        
 32  O'Sullivan, Caroline E        17 CUBU                        28.89        
 33  Galway, Laura A               16 MACHINE                     28.89        
 34  Pool, Alexia S                18 CUBU                        28.91        
 35  Pitcher, Natalie A            16 CUBU                        28.91        
 36  Greene, Rachel M              15 CUBU                        29.00        
 37  Constantino, Dana L           15 CUBU                        29.02        
 38  Kelly, Emily C                16 SNOWBIRDS                   29.09        
 39  Urso, Kerry L                 17 OCCS                        29.15        
 40  Greenlee, Maureen T           17 MAKO                        29.24        
 41  Perlman, Jordan E             15 UN-TC                       29.24        
 42  Carey, Devin C                18 RMSC                        29.36        
 43  Salm, Kristine N              17 LY                          29.43        
 44  Stark, Amy L                  16 PM                          29.50        
 45  Naber, Patricia J             14 PM                          29.52        
 46  Green, MacKenzie A            14 UN-TC                       29.54        
 47  Tan, Jennifer H               18 CUBU                        29.56        
 48  Olivos, Maegan E              18 RMSC                        29.57        
 49  Davis, Emerson M              17 CUBU                        29.57        
 50  Buki, Alison G                17 UN-TC                       29.61        
 51  Kight, Allyson K              17 CUBU                        29.62        
 52  Celedonia, Karen L            20 RMSC                        29.63        
 53  Kotonias, Jennifer N          12 MSSC                        29.74        
 54  Tracy, Meghan E               18 CUBU                        29.98        
 55  McElwain, Maria N             16 UN-TC                       30.03        
 56  Connor, Katie H               15 CUBU                        30.17        
 57  Foncannon, Sara S             17 RMSC                        30.64        
 58  Stewart, Colleen E            16 RMSC                        30.89        
 59  Johnsen, Whitney W            20 CUBU                        23.74Y       
 60  Freese, Meghan A              21 RMSC                        23.76Y       
 61  Moats, Kristin L              19 SNOWBIRDS                   25.99Y       
 
Event 17  Women Open 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
      WorldR:  1:00.16  9/10/1994   Cihong He, China                           
  American R:  1:00.18  7/29/2001   Natalie Coughlin, USA                      
    PVS Open:  1:05.16  1995        Lauren Stinnett, CUBU                      
PVS Resident:  1:02.76  1987        Susan O'Brien, CURL                        
               1:04.59  OT04
               1:05.59  NATQ
               1:06.69  US O
               1:08.39  SCS
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
  1  Henriques, Alice M            22 CUBU                      1:05.17  NATQ  
  2  Knepper, Megan B              20 UMD                       1:05.46  NATQ  
  3  White, Brielle E              20 PDR                       1:05.61  US O  
  4  Beller, Yeng Lan E            15 CUBU                      1:06.94  SCS   
  5  Filak, Christine A            20 CUBU                      1:07.21  SCS   
  6  Gannon, Caitlin R             20 UMD                       1:07.41  SCS   
  7  Edwards, Meggie L             16 LY                        1:07.52  SCS   
  8  Jimenez, Rebecca A            18 CUBU                      1:08.55        
  9  Southerlan, Jill S            17 MAKO                      1:09.99        
 10  Hulsizer, Paige E             17 RMSC                      1:10.01        
 11  Sumral, Barbara A             19 UMD                       1:10.01        
 12  Havard, Lauren R              19 CUBU                      1:10.03        
 13  Lavell, Elizabeth             99 UMD                       1:10.09        
 14  Sakamoto, Hiroka              21 CUBU                      1:10.10        
 15  Constantino, Dana L           15 CUBU                      1:10.41        
 16  Pederson, Nicole K            16 CUBU                      1:10.49        
 17  Lindberg, Sarah E             16 OCCS                      1:10.93        
 18  Magnanelli, Kimberly S        20 CUBU                      1:11.20        
 19  Herrmann, Laura K             15 UN-VS                     1:11.32        
 20  Heebner, Marissa E            16 CUBU                      1:11.59        
 21  Boyle, Kaeley M               14 SDS                       1:11.70        
 22  DI Renzo, Dana M              16 UN-VS                     1:11.81        
 23  Jacoby, Lauren N              14 CUBU                      1:11.95        
 24  Pitcher, Natalie A            16 CUBU                      1:12.00        
 25  Ritchie, Rachel L             15 LY                        1:12.03        
 26  McElwain, Maria N             16 UN-TC                     1:12.29        
 27  Nichols, Christine E          15 CUBU                      1:12.33        
 28  Huang, Christina X            19 CUBU                      1:12.97        
 29  Salm, Kristine N              17 LY                        1:13.13        
 30  Alvord, Heather S             14 RMSC                      1:13.52        
 31  Stark, Amy L                  16 PM                        1:15.08        
 32  Green, MacKenzie A            14 UN-TC                     1:18.59        
 33  Buki, Alison G                17 UN-TC                     1:18.92        
 34  Horning, Becky C              17 SDS                       1:01.21Y       
 35  Johnsen, Whitney W            20 CUBU                      1:01.89Y       
 36  Stewart, Colleen E            16 RMSC                      1:02.32Y       
 37  Pool, Alexia S                18 CUBU                      1:02.53Y       
 38  Richardson, Nancy M           15 CUBU                      1:03.23Y       
 39  Scharfen, Anna L              16 CUBU                      1:03.34Y       
 40  Verducci, Kara E              17 OCCS                      1:03.36Y       
 41  Reynolds, Sara P              16 UN-TC                     1:03.47Y       
 42  O'Brien, Caitrin E            15 CUBU                      1:03.78Y       
 43  Davis, Emerson M              17 CUBU                      1:03.80Y       
 44  Penning, Liz M                17 OCCS                      1:04.85Y       
 
Event 19  Women Open 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
      WorldR:  4:03.85  9/22/1988   Janet Evans, USA                           
  American R:  4:03.85  9/22/1988   Janet Evans, USA                           
    PVS Open:  4:17.21  1990        Pamela Minthorn, CUBU                      
PVS Resident:  4:15.85  1998        Pamela Minthorn, CUBU                      
               4:19.37  OT04
               4:21.69  NATQ
               4:25.59  US O
               4:36.19  SCS
 Meet Qualifying:  Slower than 4:50.99
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
  1  Burke, Rachael M              19 CUBU                      4:15.88  OT04  
  2  Swinley, Leslie A             15 CUBU                      4:18.98  OT04  
  3  Ziegler, Kate M               15 FISH                      4:19.51  NATQ  
  4  Thiel, Meghan                 18 CUBU                      4:24.38  US O  
  5  Beales, Kristen E             15 CUBU                      4:27.74  SCS   
  6  Burke, Amanda C               18 CUBU                      4:27.79  SCS   
  7  Marks, Jamie L                14 SEA                       4:29.50  SCS   
  8  O'Brien, Julie D              16 CUBU                      4:30.24  SCS   
  9  Kemp, Elizabeth A             15 CUBU                      4:30.48  SCS   
 10  Henriques, Alice M            22 CUBU                      4:33.66  SCS   
 11  Law, Colleen M                15 CUBU                      4:33.70  SCS   
 12  McDermott, Elana R            19 CUBU                      4:34.08  SCS   
 13  Beller, Yeng Lan E            15 CUBU                      4:34.53  SCS   
 14  Suguiyama, Erica L            17 CUBU                      4:35.04  SCS   
 15  Mortensen, Danielle N         16 CUBU                      4:36.42        
 16  Boland, Christina M           19 SNOWBIRDS                 4:37.17        
 17  Gannon, Amanda L              17 UN-UM                     4:37.42        
 18  Psaris, Leigh C               15 SNOWBIRDS                 4:38.32        
 19  Newell, Megan M               15 CUBU                      4:38.90        
 20  Bellis, Caroline J            16 CUBU                      4:38.96        
 21  Conroy, Anne E                16 CUBU                      4:39.92        
 22  Physioc, Felice M             16 CUBU                      4:40.36        
 23  Kelly, Emily C                16 SNOWBIRDS                 4:41.43        
 24  Ream, Alanna M                16 FISH                      4:42.24        
 25  Quimby, Casey M               19 CUBU                      4:44.80        
 26  Gibson, Carly M               14 CUBU                      4:45.53        
 27  Olivos, Maegan E              18 RMSC                      4:46.38        
 28  Albert, Caryn D               17 RMSC                      4:46.54        
 29  Kotonias, Jennifer N          12 MSSC                      4:48.05        
 30  Jacoby, Lauren N              14 CUBU                      4:48.52        
 31  Boyle, Kaeley M               14 SDS                       4:49.55        
 32  Urso, Kerry L                 17 OCCS                      4:50.29        
 33  Glasser, Rachel H             13 FAST                      4:55.59        
 34  Reynolds, Sara P              16 UN-TC                     4:58.18        
 35  Petak, Ashley L               18 RMSC                      5:16.55Y       
 36  Broten, Whitney K             15 CUBU                      5:18.29Y       
 37  Papa, Johanna E               17 RMSC                      5:18.99Y       
 38  Sheridan, Rachel E            16 PDR                       5:20.84Y       
 39  Hamilton, Jill L              15 CUBU                      5:22.39Y       
 
Event 21  Women Open 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    PVS Open:  1:49.06  1990        CUBU                                       
PVS Resident:  1:49.06  1990        CUBU                                       
 Meet Qualifying:  Slower than 2:04.89
     Team
===============================================================================
  1  CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB  'A'                                  1:49.06        
  2  ROCKVILLE-MONTGOMERY S.C.  'A'                             1:53.07        
  3  SNOWBIRD AQUATICS  'A'                                     1:56.99        
  4  OCCOQUAN SWIMMING  'A'                                     2:04.22        
 
Event 23  Women Open 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
      WorldR:  3:58.30  9/23/2000   United States                              
  American R:  4:10.03  8/15/1998   Hillenbrand                                
    PVS Open:  4:26.60  1982        STAR                                       
PVS Resident:  4:21.14  1987        CURL                                       
               4:25.89  NATQ
               4:30.49  US O
               4:43.79  SCS
 Meet Qualifying:  Slower than 5:09.89
     Team
===============================================================================
  1  CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB  'A'                                  4:14.72  NATQ  
  2  CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB  'B'                                  4:23.19  NATQ  
  3  CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB  'C'                                  4:28.26  US O  
  4  ROCKVILLE-MONTGOMERY S.C.  'A'                             4:30.14  US O  
  5  OCCOQUAN SWIMMING  'A'                                     4:55.32        
 
Event 25  Women Open 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
      WorldR:  2:06.62  8/25/1991   Krisztina Egerszegi, Hungary               
  American R:  2:08.60  6/27/1986   Betsy Mitchell, Longhorn                   
    PVS Open:  2:18.55  1997        Lauren Stinnett, CUBU                      
PVS Resident:  2:15.07  1981        Susan O'Brien, CURL                        
               2:17.99  OT04
               2:19.99  NATQ
               2:22.29  US O
               2:27.39  SCS
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
  1  Henriques, Alice M            22 CUBU                      2:19.20  NATQ  
  2  Knepper, Megan B              20 UMD                       2:20.40  US O  
  3  Verdin, Emily F               17 FBST                      2:22.96  SCS   
  4  Gannon, Caitlin R             20 UMD                       2:23.91  SCS   
  5  White, Brielle E              20 PDR                       2:25.28  SCS   
  6  Ritter, Lauren M              14 SNOWBIRDS                 2:27.03  SCS   
  7  Christensen, Mei L            14 CUBU                      2:27.76        
  8  Edwards, Meggie L             16 LY                        2:27.77        
  9  Filak, Christine A            20 CUBU                      2:28.08        
 10  Jimenez, Rebecca A            18 CUBU                      2:29.36        
 11  Flood, Christine E            19 UNAT                      2:30.10        
 12  Pederson, Nicole K            16 CUBU                      2:30.20        
 13  Magnanelli, Kimberly S        20 CUBU                      2:30.26        
 14  Yurechko, Christine H         16 UN-TC                     2:30.39        
 15  Constantino, Dana L           15 CUBU                      2:31.08        
 16  Havard, Lauren R              19 CUBU                      2:31.18        
 17  Parkhurst, Michelle N         15 MACHINE                   2:31.35        
 18  Boyle, Kaeley M               14 SDS                       2:31.35        
 19  Hulsizer, Paige E             17 RMSC                      2:31.39        
 20  Lindberg, Sarah E             16 OCCS                      2:33.18        
 21  Southerlan, Jill S            17 MAKO                      2:34.99        
 22  DI Renzo, Dana M              16 UN-VS                     2:35.10        
 23  McElwain, Maria N             16 UN-TC                     2:35.20        
 24  Salm, Kristine N              17 LY                        2:35.24        
 25  Geckler, Chelsea E            14 FISH                      2:35.38        
 26  Cook, Lauren A                15 MAKO                      2:35.60        
 27  Huang, Christina X            19 CUBU                      2:36.40        
 28  Jarvis, Kassie A              15 PM                        2:40.18        
 29  Hamilton, Jill L              15 CUBU                      2:43.41        
 30  Heebner, Marissa E            16 CUBU                      2:11.42Y       
 31  Varner, Hannah J              16 RMSC                      2:11.79Y       
 32  Richardson, Nancy M           15 CUBU                      2:12.18Y       
 33  Mobley, Becky K               16 PM                        2:13.00Y       
 34  Reynolds, Sara P              16 UN-TC                     2:13.77Y       
 35  Pitcher, Natalie A            16 CUBU                      2:14.19Y       
 36  Alvord, Heather S             14 RMSC                      2:14.30Y       
 37  Like-Mathews, Maresa R        14 RMSC                      2:14.51Y       
 38  Nakazawa, Kelly               15 UN-TC                     2:14.67Y       
 39  Rogers, Lindsay N             17 RMSC                      2:15.23Y       
 40  Crider, Amy A                 13 OCCS                      2:15.46Y       
 41  Stewart, Colleen E            16 RMSC                      2:15.69Y       
 42  O'Brien, Caitrin E            15 CUBU                      2:15.75Y       
 43  O'Malley, Kayla E             12 SNOWBIRDS                 2:16.28Y       
 44  Penning, Liz M                17 OCCS                      2:16.71Y       
 45  Scharfen, Anna L              16 CUBU                      2:16.90Y       
 46  Verducci, Kara E              17 OCCS                      2:17.06Y       
 
Event 27  Women Open 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
      WorldR:  53.77  9/20/2000   Inge de Bruijn, Netherlands                  
  American R:  54.07  8/14/2000   Jenny Thompson, Stanford                     
    PVS Open:  56.96  7/2000      Rania Elwani, WVU                            
PVS Resident:  55.62  1998        Inge de Bruijn, Unattached                   
               57.19  OT04
               57.89  NATQ
               58.89  US O
             1:01.89  SCS
 Meet Qualifying:  Slower than 1:03.99
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
  1  Law, Colleen M                15 CUBU                        58.05  US O  
  2  Nichols, Christine E          15 CUBU                        58.88  US O  
  3  Finegan, Katherine M          15 CUBU                        59.32  SCS   
  4  Ullrich, Laura C              19 CUBU                        59.35  SCS   
  5  Kemp, Elizabeth A             15 CUBU                        59.67  SCS   
  6  Edwards, Meggie L             16 LY                          59.73  SCS   
  7  Swinley, Leslie A             15 CUBU                      1:00.11  SCS   
  8  Hurd, Megan A                 18 CUBU                      1:00.36  SCS   
  9  Lindstrom, Jessica            99 CUBU                      1:00.41  SCS   
 10  Karel, Emily R                16 RMSC                      1:00.76  SCS   
 11  Newell, Megan M               15 CUBU                      1:00.90  SCS   
 12  Sumral, Barbara A             19 UMD                       1:01.00  SCS   
 13  Chang, Leeann T               17 RMSC                      1:01.13  SCS   
 14  Papa, Johanna E               17 RMSC                      1:01.19  SCS   
 15  Ziegler, Kate M               15 FISH                      1:01.21  SCS   
 16  Anderson, Christy             20 GMU                       1:01.23  SCS   
 17  Schaffner, Rachael A          20 CUBU                      1:01.25  SCS   
 18  Boland, Christina M           19 SNOWBIRDS                 1:01.50  SCS   
 19  Sullivan, Colleen I           17 FBST                      1:01.54  SCS   
 20  Cunningham, Kristin G         15 CUBU                      1:01.71  SCS   
 21  Psaris, Leigh C               15 SNOWBIRDS                 1:01.76  SCS   
 22  Kelly, Emily C                16 SNOWBIRDS                 1:01.79  SCS   
 23  Ritchie, Rachel L             15 LY                        1:01.95        
 24  Falcone, Marina X             16 H2OYAS                    1:01.97        
 25  Sakamoto, Hiroka              21 CUBU                      1:01.98        
 26  Ladeveze, Samantha            20 GMU                       1:02.00        
 27  Bellis, Caroline J            16 CUBU                      1:02.06        
 28  Horning, Becky C              17 SDS                       1:02.10        
 29  Brandes, Lauren E             15 UN-TC                     1:02.12        
 30  Nakazawa, Andrea              17 UN-TC                     1:02.18        
 31  Suguiyama, Erica L            17 CUBU                      1:02.34        
 32  Stevens, Allie E              16 FAST                      1:02.35        
 33  Kuhn, EB N                    15 UN-TC                     1:02.48        
 34  Mobley, Becky K               16 PM                        1:02.49        
 35  Stark, Amy L                  16 PM                        1:02.56        
 36  White, Brielle E              20 PDR                       1:02.80        
 37  Olivos, Maegan E              18 RMSC                      1:02.90        
 38  Beller, Yeng Lan E            15 CUBU                      1:02.90        
 39  McKenzie, Heather L           15 UN-VS                     1:03.02        
 40  Gibson, Carly M               14 CUBU                      1:03.06        
 41  Mortensen, Danielle N         16 CUBU                      1:03.07        
 42  Hendershot, Kelly N           15 RMSC                      1:03.16        
 43  Constantino, Dana L           15 CUBU                      1:03.17        
 44  Parkhurst, Michelle N         15 MACHINE                   1:03.18        
 45  Ritter, Lauren M              14 SNOWBIRDS                 1:03.19        
 46  Tan, Jennifer H               18 CUBU                      1:03.23        
 47  Urso, Kerry L                 17 OCCS                      1:03.24        
 48  Swiger, Lynn D                14 SNOWBIRDS                 1:03.27        
 49  Albert, Caryn D               17 RMSC                      1:03.34        
 50  Filak, Christine A            20 CUBU                      1:03.41        
 51  Taylor, Lauren M              18 LBA                       1:03.47        
 52  Bowman, Christina A           15 RMSC                      1:03.50        
 53  Christensen, Mei L            14 CUBU                      1:03.50        
 54  Connor, Katie H               15 CUBU                      1:03.56        
 55  Davis, Emerson M              17 CUBU                      1:03.68        
 56  Boyle, Kaeley M               14 SDS                       1:03.78        
 57  Lynch, Miriam S               22 CUBU                      1:03.81        
 58  Salm, Kristine N              17 LY                        1:03.87        
 59  Greenlee, Maureen T           17 MAKO                      1:03.99        
 60  O'Malley, Kayla E             12 SNOWBIRDS                 1:04.61        
 61  Kight, Allyson K              17 CUBU                      1:04.97        
 62  Scharfen, Anna L              16 CUBU                      1:06.50        
 63  Nakazawa, Kelly               15 UN-TC                     1:07.72        
 64  Freese, Meghan A              21 RMSC                        52.04Y       
 65  Johnsen, Whitney W            20 CUBU                        52.89Y       
 66  Brian, Jennifer L             20 UMD                         54.09Y       
 67  O'Sullivan, Caroline E        17 CUBU                        54.36Y       
 68  Pool, Alexia S                18 CUBU                        54.44Y       
 69  Aponte, Sammy M               16 RMSC                        54.58Y       
 70  Havard, Lauren R              19 CUBU                        54.98Y       
 71  Celedonia, Karen L            20 RMSC                        54.99Y       
 72  Jimenez, Rebecca A            18 CUBU                        55.06Y       
 73  Galway, Laura A               16 MACHINE                     55.25Y       
 74  Sheridan, Rachel E            16 PDR                         55.34Y       
 75  Fimian, Kristin               14 MACHINE                     55.44Y       
 76  Moats, Kristin L              19 SNOWBIRDS                   55.63Y       
 77  Morris, Jennifer L            16 CUBU                        55.78Y       
 78  Pitcher, Natalie A            16 CUBU                        55.85Y       
 79  Tracy, Meghan E               18 CUBU                        55.95Y       
 80  Greene, Rachel M              15 CUBU                        55.98Y       
 81  Lindberg, Sarah E             16 OCCS                        57.42Y       
 
Event 29  Women Open 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
      WorldR:  2:05.81  5/17/2000   Susan O'Neill, Australia                   
  American R:  2:05.88  9/20/2000   Misty Hyman, USA                           
    PVS Open:  2:11.28  1992        Michelle Griglione, CUBU                   
PVS Resident:  2:11.03  1988        Michelle Griglione, AYFF                   
               2:16.62  OT04
               2:17.29  NATQ
               2:20.29  US O
               2:29.49  SCS
 Meet Qualifying:  Slower than 2:39.09
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
  1  Suguiyama, Erica L            17 CUBU                      2:20.86  SCS   
  2  Lavell, Elizabeth             99 UMD                       2:21.09  SCS   
  3  Hopkins, Katie E              16 UN-MD                     2:21.73  SCS   
  4  Zarin, Jordan A               16 RMSC                      2:24.08  SCS   
  5  Sumral, Barbara A             19 UMD                       2:25.67  SCS   
  6  Newell, Megan M               15 CUBU                      2:25.93  SCS   
  7  Kemp, Elizabeth A             15 CUBU                      2:26.09  SCS   
  8  Bellis, Caroline J            16 CUBU                      2:27.08  SCS   
  9  Taylor, Lauren M              18 LBA                       2:30.91        
 10  Berberich, Sara M             18 RMSC                      2:31.61        
 11  Horning, Becky C              17 SDS                       2:31.91        
 12  Basel, Jenny E                15 SDS                       2:32.44        
 13  Marks, Jamie L                14 SEA                       2:32.51        
 14  Herrmann, Laura K             15 UN-VS                     2:33.55        
 15  Kelly, Emily C                16 SNOWBIRDS                 2:34.04        
 16  O'Sullivan, Caroline E        17 CUBU                      2:35.24        
 17  Ream, Alanna M                16 FISH                      2:36.40        
 18  Kotonias, Jennifer N          12 MSSC                      2:37.96        
 19  Crider, Amy A                 13 OCCS                      2:38.99        
 20  Glasser, Rachel H             13 FAST                      2:40.52        
 21  Stevens, Allie E              16 FAST                      2:41.47        
 22  Kight, Allyson K              17 CUBU                      2:41.78        
 23  Stephens, Melanie A           16 UN-TC                     2:42.93        
 24  Hendershot, Kelly N           15 RMSC                      2:50.10        
 25  Ashley, Susanna E             17 UN-TC                     2:16.73Y       
 26  Lindberg, Sarah E             16 OCCS                      2:18.72Y       
 
Event 31  Women Open 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
      WorldR:  2:09.72  10/17/1997  Yanyan Wu, China                           
  American R:  2:11.91  7/30/1992   Summer Sanders, USA                        
    PVS Open:  2:19.97  1986        Michelle Griglione, CURL                   
PVS Resident:  2:15.71  1986        Michelle Griglione, CURL                   
               2:20.42  OT04
               2:21.49  NATQ
               2:24.29  US O
               2:28.29  SCS
 Meet Qualifying:  Slower than 2:36.59
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
  1  Sakamoto, Hiroka              21 CUBU                      2:19.42  OT04  
  2  Chang, Leeann T               17 RMSC                      2:24.38  SCS   
  3  Basel, Jenny E                15 SDS                       2:24.84  SCS   
  4  Beller, Yeng Lan E            15 CUBU                      2:25.09  SCS   
  5  O'Brien, Julie D              16 CUBU                      2:25.31  SCS   
  6  Anderson, Christy             20 GMU                       2:25.44  SCS   
  7  Verdin, Emily F               17 FBST                      2:25.82  SCS   
  8  Henriques, Alice M            22 CUBU                      2:25.89  SCS   
  9  Marks, Jamie L                14 SEA                       2:26.91  SCS   
 10  Suguiyama, Erica L            17 CUBU                      2:27.70  SCS   
 11  Law, Colleen M                15 CUBU                      2:28.88        
 12  Pederson, Nicole K            16 CUBU                      2:29.12        
 13  Smith, Amilee A               14 RMSC                      2:29.77        
 14  Nichols, Christine E          15 CUBU                      2:30.29        
 15  Schaffner, Rachael A          20 CUBU                      2:30.85        
 16  Brandes, Lauren E             15 UN-TC                     2:31.26        
 17  Hopkins, Katie E              16 UN-MD                     2:31.30        
 18  Gannon, Amanda L              17 UN-UM                     2:31.86        
 19  Ritchie, Rachel L             15 LY                        2:32.41        
 20  Connor, Katie H               15 CUBU                      2:32.56        
 21  Yurechko, Christine H         16 UN-TC                     2:32.97        
 22  Petak, Ashley L               18 RMSC                      2:33.01        
 23  Rogers, Lindsay N             17 RMSC                      2:33.30        
 24  Swiger, Leigh H               15 SNOWBIRDS                 2:34.22        
 25  Huang, Christina X            19 CUBU                      2:34.59        
 26  Finegan, Katherine M          15 CUBU                      2:34.71        
 27  Miller, Jessica H             21 CUBU                      2:34.99        
 28  Pool, Alexia S                18 CUBU                      2:35.03        
 29  Psaris, Leigh C               15 SNOWBIRDS                 2:35.35        
 30  Lynch, Miriam S               22 CUBU                      2:35.44        
 31  Stevens, Allie E              16 FAST                      2:35.45        
 32  Flader, Ellen J               16 MACHINE                   2:35.47        
 33  Kotonias, Jennifer N          12 MSSC                      2:35.53        
 34  Magnanelli, Kimberly S        20 CUBU                      2:35.65        
 35  Jacoby, Lauren N              14 CUBU                      2:35.68        
 36  Quinn, Kelly M                19 CUBU                      2:35.84        
 37  Geckler, Chelsea E            14 FISH                      2:35.86        
 38  Southerlan, Jill S            17 MAKO                      2:36.29        
 39  Aponte, Sammy M               16 RMSC                      2:37.86        
 40  Stark, Amy L                  16 PM                        2:40.38        
 41  O'Brien, Caitrin E            15 CUBU                      2:40.65        
 42  Walker, Ashleigh L            19 CUBU                      2:42.66        
 43  Alvord, Heather S             14 RMSC                      2:43.57        
 44  Ashley, Susanna E             17 UN-TC                     2:44.13        
 45  Kuhn, EB N                    15 UN-TC                     2:50.94        
 46  Davis, Emerson M              17 CUBU                      2:13.07Y       
 47  Cunningham, Kristin G         15 CUBU                      2:14.30Y       
 48  Richardson, Nancy M           15 CUBU                      2:14.30Y       
 49  Varner, Hannah J              16 RMSC                      2:14.46Y       
 50  Albert, Caryn D               17 RMSC                      2:14.85Y       
 51  Broten, Whitney K             15 CUBU                      2:15.96Y       
 52  Morris, Jennifer L            16 CUBU                      2:18.29Y       
 53  Olivos, Maegan E              18 RMSC                      2:19.21Y       
 54  Verducci, Kara E              17 OCCS                      2:21.93Y       
 
Event 33  Women Open 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    PVS Open:  2:04.35  1990        Old Dominion AC                            
PVS Resident:  2:05.15  1988        Solotar                                    
 Meet Qualifying:  Slower than 2:34.89
     Team
===============================================================================
  1  ROCKVILLE-MONTGOMERY S.C.  'A'                             2:05.61        
  2  SNOWBIRD AQUATICS  'A'                                     2:09.99        
  3  SNOWBIRD AQUATICS  'B'                                     2:12.99        
  4  OCCOQUAN SWIMMING  'A'                                     2:15.15        
 
Event 35  Women Open 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
      WorldR:  8:16.22  8/20/1989   Janet Evans, USA                           
  American R:  8:16.22  8/20/1989   Janet Evans, USA                           
    PVS Open:  8:56.61  1988        Christine Smith, AYFF                      
PVS Resident:  8:39.91  3/2002      Rachael Burke, CUBU                        
               8:50.49  OT04
               8:56.29  NATQ
               9:04.09  US O
               9:33.29  SCS
 Meet Qualifying:  Slower than 9:57.59
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
  1  Burke, Rachael M              19 CUBU                      8:39.91  OT04  
  2  Swinley, Leslie A             15 CUBU                      8:47.67  OT04  
  3  Ziegler, Kate M               15 FISH                      8:54.39  NATQ  
  4  Thiel, Meghan                 18 CUBU                      8:59.30  US O  
  5  Burke, Amanda C               18 CUBU                      9:06.65  SCS   
  6  Beales, Kristen E             15 CUBU                      9:15.04  SCS   
  7  O'Brien, Julie D              16 CUBU                      9:18.67  SCS   
  8  Gannon, Amanda L              17 UN-UM                     9:24.43  SCS   
  9  Mortensen, Danielle N         16 CUBU                      9:25.24  SCS   
 10  McDermott, Elana R            19 CUBU                      9:25.69  SCS   
 11  Flood, Christine E            19 UNAT                      9:30.30  SCS   
 12  Physioc, Felice M             16 CUBU                      9:31.93  SCS   
 13  Quimby, Casey M               19 CUBU                      9:35.62        
 14  Ream, Alanna M                16 FISH                      9:36.88        
 15  Case, Kimberly E              15 UN-VS                     9:44.37        
 16  Conroy, Anne E                16 CUBU                      9:52.22        
 17  Swiger, Leigh H               15 SNOWBIRDS                 9:56.80        
 18  Broten, Whitney K             15 CUBU                     10:09.14        
 19  Nakazawa, Andrea              17 UN-TC                    10:26.27        
 20  Young, Lindsay S              18 CUBU                     11:00.69        
 21  Swiger, Lynn D                14 SNOWBIRDS                10:44.57Y       
 22  Karel, Emily R                16 RMSC                     10:52.31Y       
 23  Martin, Jenn L                18 RMSC                     10:52.37Y       
 24  Like-Mathews, Maresa R        14 RMSC                     10:53.28Y       
 25  Hamilton, Jill L              15 CUBU                     11:07.10Y       
 
Event 37  Women Open 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      WorldR:  3:36.61  9/16/2000   United States                              
  American R:  3:44.31  3/25/1988   Holmes Lumber                              
    PVS Open:  3:58.66  1982        STAR                                       
PVS Resident:  3:51.01  1982        STAR                                       
               3:58.39  NATQ
               4:01.49  US O
               4:14.99  SCS
 Meet Qualifying:  Slower than 4:28.89
     Team
===============================================================================
  1  CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB  'A'                                  3:54.57  NATQ  
  2  ROCKVILLE-MONTGOMERY S.C.  'A'                             4:00.34  US O  
  3  CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB  'B'                                  4:00.66  US O  
  4  CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB  'C'                                  4:04.54  SCS   
  5  SNOWBIRD AQUATICS  'A'                                     4:04.99  SCS   
  6  SNOWBIRD AQUATICS  'B'                                     4:19.99        
  7  OCCOQUAN SWIMMING  'A'                                     4:23.44        
  8  PDR SWIM TEAM  'A'                                         4:24.22