2003 PVS LC Senior Championships
July 10-13, 2003
George Mason University
Psych Sheets

 
Event 2  Men Open 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
      WorldR:  7:39.16  7/24/2001   Ian Thorpe, Australia                      
  American R:  7:52.45  7/27/1987   Sean Killion, Jersey Wahoos                
    PVS Open:  8:13.83  2000        Jamie Grimes, RMSC                         
PVS Resident:  7:56.33  1994        Tom Dolan, CUBU                            
               8:22.69  NATQ
               8:29.79  US O
               9:04.59  SCS
 Meet Qualifying:  Slower than 9:29.99
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
  1  Suguiyama, Yuri F             20 CUBU                      8:12.50  NATQ  
  2  Grimes, Jamie M               24 RMSC                      8:16.88  NATQ  
  3  Dugan, Jon M                  19 CUBU                      8:30.84  SCS   
  4  Valdivieso, Juan P            22 CUBU                      8:31.09  SCS   
  5  Adler, Jason S                17 CUBU                      8:34.91  SCS   
  6  Anderson, Alex A              15 FISH                      8:36.32  SCS   
  7  Dugan, Matt J                 17 CUBU                      8:37.53  SCS   
  8  Hamilton, Ted W               18 CUBU                      8:44.52  SCS   
  9  Meleski, Chris J              18 CUBU                      8:44.57  SCS   
 10  Schertle, Bradley M           19 LBA                       8:46.12  SCS   
 11  Scanlon, Tommy J              17 CUBU                      8:47.88  SCS   
 12  Foss, Andrew A                18 CUBU                      8:50.59  SCS   
 13  Garcia, Guillermo A           17 CUBU                      8:52.76  SCS   
 14  Karrer, Ryan T                18 SEAUN                     8:54.10  SCS   
 15  Mendelsohn, Andrew M          18 CUBU                      8:55.20  SCS   
 16  Koucheravy, Tom M             18 UN-VS                     8:56.64  SCS   
 17  Field, Eli P                  17 PDR                       8:57.63  SCS   
 18  Dragelin, John B              16 CUBU                      9:00.01  SCS   
 19  Morris, James E               19 CUBU                      9:00.35  SCS   
 20  Curran, Jack P                15 RMSC                      9:00.58  SCS   
 21  Gallagher, Patrick H          17 PDR                       9:00.66  SCS   
 22  Finelli, Drew S               15 CUBU                      9:01.50  SCS   
 23  Honigberg, Mike C             17 CUBU                      9:03.15  SCS   
 24  Miller, Ben S                 16 CUBU                      9:04.62        
 25  Mechak, Joey T                16 RMSC                      9:07.81        
 26  Diggs, Keith E                15 UN-TC                     9:09.70        
 27  Hinrichsen, Phillip P         14 CUBU                      9:11.79        
 28  Matthews, Richard A           17 CUBU                      9:12.40        
 29  McDonald, Adam C              14 CUBU                      9:18.27        
 30  Santin, Daniel                20 CUBU                      9:19.25        
 31  Melillo, Simone               14 CUBU                      9:19.74        
 32  Mengering, Daniel E           16 RMSC                      9:20.25        
 33  Grimmett-Norris, Robert W     14 CUBU                      9:21.23        
 34  Galasso, Mike A               17 CUBU                     10:03.31Y       
 35  Newmeyer, Ryan T              15 CUBU                     10:10.23Y       
 36  Wisor, Kyle E                 15 RMSC                     10:21.42Y       
 
Event 4  Men Open 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
      WorldR:  1:44.06  7/25/2001   Ian Thorpe, Australia                      
  American R:  1:46.73  9/18/2000   Josh Davis, USA                            
    PVS Open:  1:51.89  1991        Mike Ross, Peddie                          
PVS Resident:  1:48.62  1995        Joe Hudepohl, CUBU                         
               1:52.49  OT04
               1:53.69  NATQ
               1:55.69  US O
               2:01.89  SCS
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
  1  Boyle, Nate P                 25 SDS                       1:51.92  OT04  
  2  Liscinsky, Mark M             21 CUBU                      1:52.71  NATQ  
  3  Suguiyama, Yuri F             20 CUBU                      1:52.94  NATQ  
  4  Valdivieso, Juan P            22 CUBU                      1:55.19  US O  
  5  Gibson, Chris R               19 CUBU                      1:56.14  SCS   
  6  Persico, Rob W                19 RMSC                      1:56.80  SCS   
  7  Kerpelman, Adam J             21 LBA                       1:56.98  SCS   
  8  Gallagher, Patrick H          17 PDR                       1:57.49  SCS   
  9  Meleski, Chris J              18 CUBU                      1:57.59  SCS   
 10  Salgado, Estebe               19 CUBU                      1:58.91  SCS   
 11  Rodela, Juan C                23 CUBU                      1:59.65  SCS   
 12  Bassler, Christopher C        21 SDS                       1:59.73  SCS   
 13  Schertle, Bradley M           19 LBA                       1:59.99  SCS   
 14  MacLennan, Brett H            18 OCCS                      2:00.23  SCS   
 15  Bassett, Ethan C              22 CUBU                      2:00.36  SCS   
 16  Adler, Jason S                17 CUBU                      2:00.49  SCS   
 17  Field, Eli P                  17 PDR                       2:00.52  SCS   
 18  Dugan, Matt J                 17 CUBU                      2:00.59  SCS   
 19  Mendelsohn, Andrew M          18 CUBU                      2:01.07  SCS   
 20  Mengering, Jonathan E         19 RMSC                      2:01.20  SCS   
 21  Dufek, Chris J                18 CUBU                      2:01.52  SCS   
 22  Fisher, Kevin J               19 CUBU                      2:01.82  SCS   
 23  McCorkle, Benjamin J          16 SNOWBIRDS                 2:01.85  SCS   
 24  McGillicuddy, Matt A          19 GMU                       2:02.00        
 25  Stevens-Palmer, Garrett M     15 CUBU                      2:02.26        
 26  Kreitler, John T              16 PM                        2:02.61        
 27  Byskov, Frank                 27 CUBU                      2:02.92        
 28  Anderson, Alex A              15 FISH                      2:03.07        
 29  Harrington, Willie M          20 FBST                      2:03.45        
 30  Garcia, Guillermo A           17 CUBU                      2:03.60        
 31  Starr, Chris P                18 LBA                       2:03.61        
 32  Miller, Ben S                 16 CUBU                      2:03.65        
 33  Mechak, Joey T                16 RMSC                      2:03.86        
 34  Karrer, Ryan T                18 SEAUN                     2:03.96        
 35  Brett, Brian P                16 CUBU                      2:03.99        
 36  Mengering, Daniel E           16 RMSC                      2:04.04        
 37  Amundsen, Aaron C             18 FBST                      2:04.19        
 38  Matthews, Richard A           17 CUBU                      2:04.24        
 39  Dimenna, Adam R               17 PDR                       2:04.28        
 40  Blood, AJ J                   15 CUBU                      2:04.55        
 41  Morris, James E               19 CUBU                      2:04.94        
 42  Finelli, Drew S               15 CUBU                      2:04.94        
 43  Dragelin, John B              16 CUBU                      2:05.28        
 44  Pitts, Cabot J                18 CUBU                      2:05.29        
 45  Kinas, Joshua A               15 CUBU                      2:05.34        
 46  McDonald, Adam C              14 CUBU                      2:05.60        
 47  Santin, Daniel                20 CUBU                      2:05.61        
 48  Welsh, John                   17 PDR                       2:05.78        
 49  Ammons, Nnamnse I             21 CUBU                      2:07.38        
 50  Honigberg, Mike C             17 CUBU                      2:07.70        
 51  Hellmann, Drew K              17 UN-TC                     2:07.71        
 52  Kraft, David S                16 PM                        2:07.98        
 53  Scanlon, Tommy J              17 CUBU                      2:08.22        
 54  Humphries, Peter J            15 FAST                      2:10.91        
 55  Newmeyer, Ryan T              15 CUBU                      2:11.46        
 56  Ward, Matthew D               17 RMSC                      2:11.72        
 57  Moreland, Christopher J       17 CUBU                      2:14.22        
 58  Park, Brock                   13 CUBU                      2:14.42        
 59  Raithel, Nicholas M           15 CUBU                      2:15.28        
 60  Pool, Christopher D           16 CUBU                      1:45.69Y       
 61  Scheren, Stephen A            16 PM                        1:45.73Y       
 62  Hamilton, Ted W               18 CUBU                      1:46.40Y       
 63  Wisor, Kyle E                 15 RMSC                      1:46.78Y       
 64  Sullivan, Hugh V              17 CUBU                      1:47.35Y       
 65  Mudd, Chris I                 19 CUBU                      1:47.91Y       
 66  Galasso, Mike A               17 CUBU                      1:48.80Y       
 67  Reydams, Vincent D            16 AAC                       1:48.95Y       
 68  Diggs, Keith E                15 UN-TC                     1:49.15Y       
 69  Bowes, Matt W                 15 RMSC                      1:49.97Y       
 70  Spencer, Sean A               18 RMSC                      1:52.15Y       
 
Event 6  Men Open 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
      WorldR:    59.94  7/23/2001   Roman Sloudov, Russia                      
  American R:  1:00.29  3/28/2001   Ed Moses, CUBU                             
    PVS Open:  1:02.31  2001        Ed Moses, Wilmington AC                    
PVS Resident:  1:00.29  3/28/2001   Ed Moses, CUBU                             
               1:04.29  OT04
               1:05.39  NATQ
               1:06.79  US O
               1:12.09  SCS
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
  1  Marrs, Jarrod T               28 CUBU                      1:03.23  OT04  
  2  Velez, Daniel N               19 RMSC                      1:04.55  NATQ  
  3  Furlong, Kevin J              20 CUBU                      1:05.25  NATQ  
  4  Hurley, Ryan P                17 CUBU                      1:05.47  US O  
  5  Betts, Justin M               22 CUBU                      1:06.00  US O  
  6  Eddy, Rick W                  18 CUBU                      1:06.44  US O  
  7  Kaufman, Jonathan F           19 RMSC                      1:07.38  SCS   
  8  Cooper, David R               20 GMU                       1:08.10  SCS   
  9  MacLennan, Brett H            18 OCCS                      1:08.81  SCS   
 10  Emory, Michael A              20 CUBU                      1:10.40  SCS   
 11  Sullivan, Sean S              17 CUBU                      1:10.57  SCS   
 12  Molina, Ari G                 16 CUBU                      1:10.90  SCS   
 13  Maddux, Tom P                 17 SNOWBIRDS                 1:11.42  SCS   
 14  Melillo, Simone               14 CUBU                      1:12.14        
 15  Rappold, Thomas E             20 CUBU                      1:12.30        
 16  Soniak, Chris R               18 OCCS                      1:12.59        
 17  Jarvis, Chris D               15 CUBU                      1:12.63        
 18  Woodward, Patrick K           18 FBST                      1:12.91        
 19  Ellerson, David A             16 PDR                       1:13.19        
 20  Ellerson, Michael L           18 PDR                       1:14.16        
 21  Jendzejec, Alex D             17 CUBU                      1:14.33        
 22  Farrell, Jon R                18 RMSC                      1:14.46        
 23  Durazo, Bryan B               15 SNOWBIRDS                 1:14.95        
 24  Layne, Matt W                 17 MAKO                      1:15.08        
 25  Hahn, David T                 16 CUBU                      1:15.45        
 26  Blau, Chris S                 16 FAST                      1:16.24        
 27  Hutchison, John K             16 CUBU                      1:18.48        
 28  Swann, Rafi P                 16 MACHINE                   1:02.27Y       
 29  Wang, Luke C                  16 RMSC                      1:02.50Y       
 30  Linnoila, William A           19 RMSC                      1:04.49Y       
 31  Wingert, Andrew S             16 RMSC                      1:04.50Y       
 
Event 8  Men Open 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
      WorldR:  51.81  12/19/1999  Michael Klim, Australia                      
  American R:  52.25  7/26/2001   Ian Crocker, USA                             
    PVS Open:  55.89  1982        Andrew Wren, STAR                            
PVS Resident:  53.51  1996        Mark Henderson, CUBU                         
               55.37  OT04
               55.99  NATQ
               57.19  US O
             1:00.89  SCS
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
  1  Raab, Michael F               20 RMSC                        55.87  NATQ  
  2  Valdivieso, Juan P            22 CUBU                        56.27  US O  
  3  Boyle, Nate P                 25 SDS                         56.95  US O  
  4  Rappold, Thomas E             20 CUBU                        57.40  SCS   
  5  Gibson, Chris R               19 CUBU                        57.48  SCS   
  6  Soniak, Chris R               18 OCCS                        57.90  SCS   
  7  Ferguson, Jonathan H          21 UMD                         57.90  SCS   
  8  Fisher, Kevin J               19 CUBU                        58.60  SCS   
  9  Shomberger, Stephen J         18 CUBU                        59.10  SCS   
 10  Pool, Christopher D           16 CUBU                      1:00.30  SCS   
 11  Dimenna, Adam R               17 PDR                       1:00.40  SCS   
 12  Rodela, Juan C                23 CUBU                      1:00.41  SCS   
 13  Kim, Sean S                   19 RMSC                      1:00.49  SCS   
 14  Pascale, Joe R                20 CUBU                      1:00.56  SCS   
 15  Kelsey, Jeff D                20 RMSC                      1:01.07        
 16  Miller, Ben S                 16 CUBU                      1:01.15        
 17  Salgado, Estebe               19 CUBU                      1:01.58        
 18  Jensen, Stephen E             18 SEA                       1:01.78        
 19  Kayagil, Turan A              18 CUBU                      1:01.86        
 20  Murray, Sean M                17 RMSC                      1:01.90        
 21  Hutchison, John K             16 CUBU                      1:01.93        
 22  Amundsen, Aaron C             18 FBST                      1:02.11        
 23  Meleski, Chris J              18 CUBU                      1:02.18        
 24  Hafkin, Josh V                15 RMSC                      1:02.23        
 25  Hinrichsen, Phillip P         14 CUBU                      1:02.26        
 26  Emory, Michael A              20 CUBU                      1:02.35        
 27  Stevens-Palmer, Garrett M     15 CUBU                      1:02.36        
 28  Wang, Luke C                  16 RMSC                      1:02.72        
 29  Mengering, Daniel E           16 RMSC                      1:02.73        
 30  Astiz, Adrian A               15 RMSC                      1:03.03        
 31  Barrett, Kyle T               16 CUBU                      1:03.07        
 32  Lyles, John P                 17 CUBU                      1:03.23        
 33  Blood, AJ J                   15 CUBU                      1:03.45        
 34  Mudd, Chris I                 19 CUBU                      1:03.48        
 35  Mackinnon, Ian D              19 RMSC                      1:03.58        
 36  Balint, Michael V             18 UN-TC                     1:03.97        
 37  Karrer, Ryan T                18 SEAUN                     1:04.00        
 38  Kapit, Jason A                19 RMSC                      1:04.02        
 39  Foley, Chris J                16 CUBU                      1:04.20        
 40  Wandner, Ian D                16 CUBU                      1:04.32        
 41  Hahn, David T                 16 CUBU                      1:04.48        
 42  Park, Brock                   13 CUBU                      1:04.63        
 43  Galasso, Mike A               17 CUBU                      1:04.83        
 44  Starr, Chris P                18 LBA                       1:04.87        
 45  Edgemon, Kyle W               17 OCCS                      1:04.89        
 46  Spencer, Scott S              16 RMSC                      1:04.92        
 47  Welsh, John                   17 PDR                       1:04.93        
 48  Bowes, Matt W                 15 RMSC                      1:05.10        
 49  Brett, Brian P                16 CUBU                      1:05.11        
 50  Hellmann, Drew K              17 UN-TC                     1:05.47        
 51  Raithel, Nicholas M           15 CUBU                      1:05.56        
 52  Inglee, Reed C                18 FBST                      1:05.83        
 53  Moreland, Christopher J       17 CUBU                      1:06.08        
 54  Murphy, Scott F               17 CUBU                      1:06.09        
 55  Wingert, Andrew S             16 RMSC                      1:08.88        
 56  Curran, Jack P                15 RMSC                      1:09.47        
 57  Blau, Chris S                 16 FAST                      1:17.33        
 58  Mechak, Joey T                16 RMSC                        55.55Y       
 59  Scheren, Stephen A            16 PM                          56.20Y       
 
Event 10  Men Open 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
      WorldR:  4:11.76  9/17/2000   Tom Dolan, USA                             
  American R:  4:11.76  9/17/2000   Tom Dolan, USA                             
    PVS Open:  4:19.08  2000        Tom Dolan, CUBU                            
PVS Resident:  4:11.76  9/17/2000   Tom Dolan, CUBU                            
               4:28.89  OT04
               4:32.69  NATQ
               4:37.39  US O
               4:57.69  SCS
 Meet Qualifying:  Slower than 5:04.09
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
  1  Bassett, Ethan C              22 CUBU                      4:32.59  NATQ  
  2  Hurley, Ryan P                17 CUBU                      4:42.17  SCS   
  3  Hinrichsen, Phillip P         14 CUBU                      4:49.75  SCS   
  4  Jensen, Stephen E             18 SEA                       4:52.61  SCS   
  5  Finelli, Drew S               15 CUBU                      4:53.08  SCS   
  6  Anderson, Alex A              15 FISH                      4:53.44  SCS   
  7  Foss, Andrew A                18 CUBU                      4:53.67  SCS   
  8  Field, Eli P                  17 PDR                       4:54.14  SCS   
  9  Morris, James E               19 CUBU                      4:55.12  SCS   
 10  Garcia, Guillermo A           17 CUBU                      4:56.20  SCS   
 11  Wang, Luke C                  16 RMSC                      4:57.25  SCS   
 12  Melillo, Simone               14 CUBU                      4:57.64  SCS   
 13  Sanderson, Cory E             18 RMSC                      4:58.29        
 14  Velez, Daniel N               19 RMSC                      5:00.61        
 15  Kelsey, Jeff D                20 RMSC                      5:03.45        
 16  Murphy, Scott F               17 CUBU                      5:03.89        
 17  Jendzejec, Alex D             17 CUBU                      5:03.99        
 18  Honigberg, Mike C             17 CUBU                      5:04.11        
 19  Kinas, Joshua A               15 CUBU                      5:12.34        
 20  Gordon, Ben C                 16 RMSC                      5:14.71        
 21  Chandler, Tommy D             15 CUBU                      5:19.92        
 22  Newmeyer, Ryan T              15 CUBU                      5:32.93        
 23  Dufek, Chris J                18 CUBU                      4:08.30Y       
 24  Jarvis, Chris D               15 CUBU                      4:14.73Y       
 25  Hellmann, Drew K              17 UN-TC                     4:22.94Y       
 26  Kayagil, Turan A              18 CUBU                      4:23.42Y       
 27  Diggs, Keith E                15 UN-TC                     4:23.60Y       
 28  Wingert, Andrew S             16 RMSC                      4:24.42Y       
 29  Edgemon, Kyle W               17 OCCS                      4:40.19Y       
 
Event 12  Men Open 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      WorldR:  7:04.66  7/27/2001   Australia                                  
  American R:  7:25.89  8/4/1995    Curl-Burke                                 
    PVS Open:  7:52.56  1991        Peddie                                     
PVS Resident:  7:25.89  1995        CUBU                                       
               7:53.79  NATQ
               7:59.89  US O
               8:14.79  SCS
 Meet Qualifying:  Slower than 8:49.19
     Team
===============================================================================
  1  CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB  'A'                                  7:36.43  NATQ  
  2  CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB  'B'                                  7:51.81  NATQ  
  3  ROCKVILLE-MONTGOMERY S.C.  'A'                             7:59.23  US O  
  4  CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB  'C'                                  8:01.09  SCS   
  5  PDR SWIM TEAM  'A'                                         8:08.07  SCS   
 
Event 14  Men Open 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
      WorldR:  2:10.16  7/29/1992   Mike Barrowman, USA                        
  American R:  2:10.16  7/29/1992   Mike Barrowman, USA                        
    PVS Open:  2:17.59  2002        Ed Moses, CUBU                             
PVS Resident:  2:10.16  7/29/1992   Mike Barrowman, CUBU                       
               2:19.99  OT04
               2:21.99  NATQ
               2:25.29  US O
               2:38.99  SCS
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
  1  Bassett, Ethan C              22 CUBU                      2:18.14  OT04  
  2  Velez, Daniel N               19 RMSC                      2:22.24  US O  
  3  Marrs, Jarrod T               28 CUBU                      2:24.43  US O  
  4  Betts, Justin M               22 CUBU                      2:27.30  SCS   
  5  Furlong, Kevin J              20 CUBU                      2:29.76  SCS   
  6  Kaufman, Jonathan F           19 RMSC                      2:32.82  SCS   
  7  Maddux, Tom P                 17 SNOWBIRDS                 2:33.95  SCS   
  8  Emory, Michael A              20 CUBU                      2:36.20  SCS   
  9  Melillo, Simone               14 CUBU                      2:36.64  SCS   
 10  Molina, Ari G                 16 CUBU                      2:36.93  SCS   
 11  Jendzejec, Alex D             17 CUBU                      2:36.96  SCS   
 12  Jarvis, Chris D               15 CUBU                      2:38.04  SCS   
 13  Ellerson, David A             16 PDR                       2:39.47        
 14  Wingert, Andrew S             16 RMSC                      2:41.24        
 15  Durazo, Bryan B               15 SNOWBIRDS                 2:42.67        
 16  Finelli, Drew S               15 CUBU                      2:42.76        
 17  McDonald, Adam C              14 CUBU                      2:45.32        
 18  Honigberg, Mike C             17 CUBU                      2:50.92        
 19  Farrell, Jon R                18 RMSC                      2:13.47Y       
 20  Linnoila, William A           19 RMSC                      2:19.03Y       
 
Event 16  Men Open 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
      WorldR:  21.64  6/25/2000   Alexander Popov, Russia                      
  American R:  21.76  8/15/2000   Gary Hall, Phoenix                           
    PVS Open:  23.76  1997        Nate Boyle, AVST                             
PVS Resident:  22.42  1995        Jon Olsen, CUBU                              
               23.39  OT04
               23.69  NATQ
               24.19  US O
               25.59  SCS
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
  1  Ammons, Nnamnse I             21 CUBU                        24.26  SCS   
  2  Wellington, Eric B            20 CUBU                        24.45  SCS   
  3  Liscinsky, Mark M             21 CUBU                        24.46  SCS   
  4  Kerpelman, Adam J             21 LBA                         24.69  SCS   
  5  Weinberg, Erik S              20 UMD                         24.79  SCS   
  6  Pascale, Joe R                20 CUBU                        24.86  SCS   
  7  Scheren, Stephen A            16 PM                          24.96  SCS   
  8  Ferguson, Jonathan H          21 UMD                         24.97  SCS   
  9  McGillicuddy, Matt A          19 GMU                         25.00  SCS   
 10  Bassler, Christopher C        21 SDS                         25.03  SCS   
 11  Fisher, Kevin J               19 CUBU                        25.20  SCS   
 12  Betts, Justin M               22 CUBU                        25.23  SCS   
 13  Furlong, Kevin J              20 CUBU                        25.27  SCS   
 14  Gibson, Chris R               19 CUBU                        25.28  SCS   
 15  Gallagher, Patrick H          17 PDR                         25.34  SCS   
 16  Salgado, Estebe               19 CUBU                        25.48  SCS   
 17  Byskov, Frank                 27 CUBU                        25.49  SCS   
 18  Schertle, Bradley M           19 LBA                         25.56  SCS   
 19  Welsh, John                   17 PDR                         25.59  SCS   
 20  Soniak, Chris R               18 OCCS                        25.63        
 21  Pool, Christopher D           16 CUBU                        25.65        
 22  Emory, Michael A              20 CUBU                        25.80        
 23  Swendiman, Rob A              17 RMSC                        25.99        
 24  Rappold, Thomas E             20 CUBU                        25.99        
 25  Persico, Rob W                19 RMSC                        26.04        
 26  Blood, AJ J                   15 CUBU                        26.05        
 27  Park, Brock                   13 CUBU                        26.14        
 28  Astiz, Adrian A               15 RMSC                        26.18        
 29  Starr, Chris P                18 LBA                         26.24        
 30  Lyles, John P                 17 CUBU                        26.26        
 31  Foley, Chris J                16 CUBU                        26.43        
 32  Kim, Alex Y                   17 CUBU                        26.44        
 33  Brett, Brian P                16 CUBU                        26.51        
 34  Jarrett, William F            30 CUBU                        26.56        
 35  Karrer, Ryan T                18 SEAUN                       26.64        
 36  Dufek, Chris J                18 CUBU                        26.64        
 37  Sullivan, Hugh V              17 CUBU                        26.70        
 38  Kaufman, Jonathan F           19 RMSC                        26.71        
 39  Anderson, Alex A              15 FISH                        26.71        
 40  Jensen, Stephen E             18 SEA                         26.73        
 41  Richards, Tim O               17 CUBU                        26.74        
 42  Sullivan, Sean S              17 CUBU                        26.75        
 43  Hafkin, Josh V                15 RMSC                        26.77        
 44  Conrad, Nick G                15 RMSC                        26.81        
 45  Giangi, Chris J               16 SNOWBIRDS                   26.85        
 46  McCorkle, Benjamin J          16 SNOWBIRDS                   26.88        
 47  Kapit, Jason A                19 RMSC                        26.89        
 48  McDonald, Adam C              14 CUBU                        26.93        
 49  Kinas, Joshua A               15 CUBU                        26.94        
 50  Harris, Matthew L             15 MSSC                        26.97        
 51  Solomon, Ben D                16 RMSC                        26.97        
 52  Maddux, Tom P                 17 SNOWBIRDS                   26.97        
 53  Dimenna, Adam R               17 PDR                         26.98        
 54  Bowes, Matt W                 15 RMSC                        26.98        
 55  Sanders, Patrick C            17 MAKO                        26.99        
 56  Molina, Ari G                 16 CUBU                        27.36        
 57  Jarvis, Chris D               15 CUBU                        27.94        
 58  George, Nathan D              23 RMSC                        21.88Y       
 59  Elko, Matthew T               18 LAKELAND                    22.23Y       
 60  Domenech, Ellis M             16 SDS                         23.09Y       
 
Event 18  Men Open 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
      WorldR:  53.60  8/27/1999   Lenny Krayzelburg, USA                       
  American R:  53.60  8/27/1999   Lenny Krayzelburg, USA                       
    PVS Open:  56.99  2000        Brian Walters, CUBU                          
PVS Resident:  56.09  3/2000      Brian Walters, CUBU                          
               57.79  OT04
               58.49  NATQ
               59.79  US O
             1:03.69  SCS
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
  1  Ward, Matthew D               17 RMSC                        57.50  OT04  
  2  Liscinsky, Mark M             21 CUBU                        58.13  NATQ  
  3  Weinberg, Erik S              20 UMD                         58.29  NATQ  
  4  Gibson, Chris R               19 CUBU                        58.78  US O  
  5  Rodela, Juan C                23 CUBU                        58.83  US O  
  6  Shomberger, Stephen J         18 CUBU                        59.07  US O  
  7  Rappold, Thomas E             20 CUBU                      1:01.09  SCS   
  8  Persico, Rob W                19 RMSC                      1:01.30  SCS   
  9  Dufek, Chris J                18 CUBU                      1:01.31  SCS   
 10  Hafkin, Josh V                15 RMSC                      1:02.09  SCS   
 11  Pitts, Cabot J                18 CUBU                      1:02.23  SCS   
 12  Lyles, John P                 17 CUBU                      1:03.64  SCS   
 13  Soniak, Chris R               18 OCCS                      1:03.76        
 14  Ellerson, Michael L           18 PDR                       1:03.96        
 15  Murray, Sean M                17 RMSC                      1:04.24        
 16  Jensen, Stephen E             18 SEA                       1:04.34        
 17  Foley, Chris J                16 CUBU                      1:04.65        
 18  Stevens-Palmer, Garrett M     15 CUBU                      1:04.80        
 19  Welsh, John                   17 PDR                       1:05.11        
 20  Mudd, Chris I                 19 CUBU                      1:05.31        
 21  Gordon, Ben C                 16 RMSC                      1:05.53        
 22  Dragelin, John B              16 CUBU                      1:05.80        
 23  Sullivan, Hugh V              17 CUBU                      1:05.82        
 24  Hamilton, Ted W               18 CUBU                      1:06.12        
 25  Pascale, Joe R                20 CUBU                      1:06.15        
 26  Starr, Chris P                18 LBA                       1:06.16        
 27  Ammons, Nnamnse I             21 CUBU                      1:06.25        
 28  Humphries, Peter J            15 FAST                      1:06.89        
 29  Kelsey, Jeff D                20 RMSC                      1:06.99        
 30  Hutchison, John K             16 CUBU                      1:07.16        
 31  Barrett, Kyle T               16 CUBU                      1:07.25        
 32  Harris, Matthew L             15 MSSC                      1:09.16        
 33  Solomon, Ben D                16 RMSC                      1:11.05        
 34  Park, Brock                   13 CUBU                      1:11.39        
 35  Elko, Matthew T               18 LAKELAND                    55.80Y       
 36  Kapit, Jason A                19 RMSC                        56.04Y       
 37  Chandler, Tommy D             15 CUBU                        56.89Y       
 38  Hellmann, Drew K              17 UN-TC                       56.97Y       
 39  Bowes, Matt W                 15 RMSC                        57.00Y       
 40  Iselin, David T               15 RMSC                        58.22Y       
 41  Pool, Christopher D           16 CUBU                        59.30Y       
 
Event 20  Men Open 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
      WorldR:  3:40.17  7/22/2001   Ian Thorpe, Australia                      
  American R:  3:47.00  9/16/2000   Klete Keller, USA                          
    PVS Open:  3:49.86  1995        Tom Dolan, CUBU                            
PVS Resident:  3:48.99  1996        Tom Dolan, CUBU                            
               3:58.69  OT04
               4:02.19  NATQ
               4:05.89  US O
               4:20.69  SCS
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
  1  Suguiyama, Yuri F             20 CUBU                      3:56.02  OT04  
  2  Valdivieso, Juan P            22 CUBU                      4:02.04  NATQ  
  3  Grimes, Jamie M               24 RMSC                      4:02.33  US O  
  4  Adler, Jason S                17 CUBU                      4:09.13  SCS   
  5  Dugan, Jon M                  19 CUBU                      4:09.87  SCS   
  6  Bassett, Ethan C              22 CUBU                      4:10.24  SCS   
  7  Meleski, Chris J              18 CUBU                      4:10.35  SCS   
  8  Dugan, Matt J                 17 CUBU                      4:12.99  SCS   
  9  Schertle, Bradley M           19 LBA                       4:13.43  SCS   
 10  Mendelsohn, Andrew M          18 CUBU                      4:13.50  SCS   
 11  Gallagher, Patrick H          17 PDR                       4:13.86  SCS   
 12  Field, Eli P                  17 PDR                       4:14.21  SCS   
 13  Karrer, Ryan T                18 SEAUN                     4:17.00  SCS   
 14  Anderson, Alex A              15 FISH                      4:17.07  SCS   
 15  Garcia, Guillermo A           17 CUBU                      4:18.20  SCS   
 16  Finelli, Drew S               15 CUBU                      4:18.63  SCS   
 17  McGillicuddy, Matt A          19 GMU                       4:19.10  SCS   
 18  Stevens-Palmer, Garrett M     15 CUBU                      4:19.39  SCS   
 19  Miller, Ben S                 16 CUBU                      4:19.47  SCS   
 20  Scanlon, Tommy J              17 CUBU                      4:19.78  SCS   
 21  McCorkle, Benjamin J          16 SNOWBIRDS                 4:20.92        
 22  Salgado, Estebe               19 CUBU                      4:21.29        
 23  Dragelin, John B              16 CUBU                      4:21.82        
 24  Matthews, Richard A           17 CUBU                      4:22.26        
 25  Mechak, Joey T                16 RMSC                      4:22.51        
 26  Hinrichsen, Phillip P         14 CUBU                      4:22.95        
 27  Dimenna, Adam R               17 PDR                       4:24.08        
 28  Koucheravy, Tom M             18 UN-VS                     4:25.36        
 29  Santin, Daniel                20 CUBU                      4:25.99        
 30  Honigberg, Mike C             17 CUBU                      4:26.14        
 31  Wingert, Andrew S             16 RMSC                      4:27.85        
 32  Grimmett-Norris, Robert W     14 CUBU                      4:29.67        
 33  Ellerson, Michael L           18 PDR                       4:29.72        
 34  Kinas, Joshua A               15 CUBU                      4:29.88        
 35  McLean, Matt B                15 SNOWBIRDS                 4:30.34        
 36  Moorby, Scott C               14 SEA                       4:38.00        
 37  Hurley, Ryan P                17 CUBU                      4:46.65Y       
 38  Mudd, Chris I                 19 CUBU                      4:51.72Y       
 39  Newmeyer, Ryan T              15 CUBU                      4:54.20Y       
 40  Linnoila, William A           19 RMSC                      4:54.95Y       
 41  Galasso, Mike A               17 CUBU                      4:55.01Y       
 42  Iselin, David T               15 RMSC                      4:58.44Y       
 
Event 22  Men Open 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    PVS Open:  1:37.90  1989        Solotar                                    
PVS Resident:  1:37.90  1989        Solotar                                    
 Meet Qualifying:  Slower than 1:53.19
     Team
===============================================================================
  1  CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB  'A'                                  1:38.61        
  2  ROCKVILLE-MONTGOMERY S.C.  'A'                             1:39.82        
  3  SNOWBIRD AQUATICS  'A'                                     1:48.99        
 
Event 24  Men Open 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
      WorldR:  3:33.73  9/23/2000   United States                              
  American R:  3:39.26  7/1993      Stanford                                   
    PVS Open:  3:53.52  1991        Peddie                                     
PVS Resident:  3:46.05  1995        CUBU                                       
               3:55.69  NATQ
               4:01.19  US O
               4:16.09  SCS
 Meet Qualifying:  Slower than 4:26.89
     Team
===============================================================================
  1  CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB  'A'                                  3:46.45  NATQ  
  2  CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB  'B'                                  3:51.26  NATQ  
  3  CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB  'C'                                  3:55.44  NATQ  
  4  ROCKVILLE-MONTGOMERY S.C.  'A'                             3:58.01  US O  
  5  PDR SWIM TEAM  'A'                                         4:12.27  SCS   
 
Event 26  Men Open 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
      WorldR:  1:55.15  3/20/2002   Aaron Peirsol, USA                         
  American R:  1:55.15  3/20/2002   Aaron Peirsol, Irvine Novaquati            
    PVS Open:  2:01.01  2000        Brian Walters, CUBU                        
PVS Resident:  1:59.28  1995        Tom Dolan, CUBU                            
               2:04.19  OT04
               2:06.79  NATQ
               2:09.09  US O
               2:18.59  SCS
 Meet Qualifying:  Slower than 2:25.49
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
  1  Liscinsky, Mark M             21 CUBU                      2:03.54  OT04  
  2  Ward, Matthew D               17 RMSC                      2:05.49  NATQ  
  3  Rodela, Juan C                23 CUBU                      2:07.06  US O  
  4  Shomberger, Stephen J         18 CUBU                      2:07.63  US O  
  5  Weinberg, Erik S              20 UMD                       2:09.09  US O  
  6  Persico, Rob W                19 RMSC                      2:11.95  SCS   
  7  Dufek, Chris J                18 CUBU                      2:13.48  SCS   
  8  Pitts, Cabot J                18 CUBU                      2:13.95  SCS   
  9  Blanken, Jason M              17 RMSC                      2:14.15  SCS   
 10  Foss, Andrew A                18 CUBU                      2:14.35  SCS   
 11  Fisher, Kevin J               19 CUBU                      2:14.50  SCS   
 12  Jensen, Stephen E             18 SEA                       2:15.14  SCS   
 13  Murray, Sean M                17 RMSC                      2:15.34  SCS   
 14  Amundsen, Aaron C             18 FBST                      2:16.47  SCS   
 15  Hafkin, Josh V                15 RMSC                      2:17.01  SCS   
 16  Mudd, Chris I                 19 CUBU                      2:17.57  SCS   
 17  Hamilton, Ted W               18 CUBU                      2:17.63  SCS   
 18  Velez, Daniel N               19 RMSC                      2:18.78        
 19  Ellerson, Michael L           18 PDR                       2:18.84        
 20  Curran, Jack P                15 RMSC                      2:18.97        
 21  Kraft, David S                16 PM                        2:19.38        
 22  Hinrichsen, Phillip P         14 CUBU                      2:19.70        
 23  MacLennan, Brett H            18 OCCS                      2:19.89        
 24  Betts, Justin M               22 CUBU                      2:20.07        
 25  Gordon, Ben C                 16 RMSC                      2:20.41        
 26  Mackinnon, Ian D              19 RMSC                      2:21.10        
 27  Dragelin, John B              16 CUBU                      2:21.43        
 28  Foley, Chris J                16 CUBU                      2:21.56        
 29  Sullivan, Hugh V              17 CUBU                      2:22.20        
 30  Barrett, Kyle T               16 CUBU                      2:23.42        
 31  Adler, Jason S                17 CUBU                      2:23.50        
 32  Iselin, David T               15 RMSC                      2:23.56        
 33  Bowes, Matt W                 15 RMSC                      2:24.38        
 34  Richardson, Andy M            14 CUBU                      2:24.38        
 35  Welsh, John                   17 PDR                       2:24.50        
 36  McDonald, Adam C              14 CUBU                      2:24.54        
 37  Moorby, Scott C               14 SEA                       2:25.12        
 38  Hahn, David T                 16 CUBU                      2:25.40        
 39  Chandler, Tommy D             15 CUBU                      2:02.49Y       
 40  Kelsey, Jeff D                20 RMSC                      2:02.89Y       
 41  Reydams, Vincent D            16 AAC                       2:03.69Y       
 42  Allen, Michael D              14 AAC                       2:04.39Y       
 43  Leach, Alex C                 14 MACHINE                   2:06.43Y       
 
Event 28  Men Open 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
      WorldR:  47.84  9/19/2000   Pieter van den Hoogenband, Netherlands       
  American R:  48.33  7/27/2001   Anthony Ervin, USA                           
    PVS Open:  51.72  1990        Rodney Van Tassell, AYFF                     
PVS Resident:  49.44  1995        Jon Olsen, CUBU                              
               51.19  OT04
               51.99  NATQ
               52.99  US O
               55.59  SCS
 Meet Qualifying:  Slower than 57.99
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
  1  Boyle, Nate P                 25 SDS                         51.57  NATQ  
  2  Suguiyama, Yuri F             20 CUBU                        53.13  SCS   
  3  Ammons, Nnamnse I             21 CUBU                        53.26  SCS   
  4  Pascale, Joe R                20 CUBU                        53.41  SCS   
  5  Kerpelman, Adam J             21 LBA                         53.84  SCS   
  6  Bassler, Christopher C        21 SDS                         53.86  SCS   
  7  Weinberg, Erik S              20 UMD                         53.99  SCS   
  8  Ferguson, Jonathan H          21 UMD                         54.20  SCS   
  9  Foss, Andrew A                18 CUBU                        54.21  SCS   
 10  Wellington, Eric B            20 CUBU                        54.50  SCS   
 11  Meleski, Chris J              18 CUBU                        54.64  SCS   
 12  Gallagher, Patrick H          17 PDR                         54.72  SCS   
 13  Byskov, Frank                 27 CUBU                        54.79  SCS   
 14  Kreitler, John T              16 PM                          54.82  SCS   
 15  Rodela, Juan C                23 CUBU                        54.89  SCS   
 16  Cooper, David R               20 GMU                         55.10  SCS   
 17  Salgado, Estebe               19 CUBU                        55.41  SCS   
 18  Welsh, John                   17 PDR                         55.62        
 19  Emory, Michael A              20 CUBU                        55.80        
 20  McGillicuddy, Matt A          19 GMU                         56.00        
 21  Amundsen, Aaron C             18 FBST                        56.02        
 22  Scheren, Stephen A            16 PM                          56.05        
 23  Harrington, Willie M          20 FBST                        56.15        
 24  Stevens-Palmer, Garrett M     15 CUBU                        56.20        
 25  Mengering, Jonathan E         19 RMSC                        56.27        
 26  Bassett, Ethan C              22 CUBU                        56.58        
 27  Starr, Chris P                18 LBA                         56.73        
 28  McCorkle, Benjamin J          16 SNOWBIRDS                   56.85        
 29  Rappold, Thomas E             20 CUBU                        56.99        
 30  Blood, AJ J                   15 CUBU                        57.15        
 31  Wisor, Kyle E                 15 RMSC                        57.16        
 32  Park, Brock                   13 CUBU                        57.18        
 33  Reydams, Vincent D            16 AAC                         57.24        
 34  Lyles, John P                 17 CUBU                        57.27        
 35  Hahn, David T                 16 CUBU                        57.34        
 36  Ellerson, Michael L           18 PDR                         57.36        
 37  Brett, Brian P                16 CUBU                        57.39        
 38  Hutchison, John K             16 CUBU                        57.48        
 39  Soniak, Chris R               18 OCCS                        57.49        
 40  Blanken, Jason M              17 RMSC                        57.55        
 41  McDonald, Adam C              14 CUBU                        57.57        
 42  Sullivan, Sean S              17 CUBU                        57.65        
 43  Betts, Justin M               22 CUBU                        57.74        
 44  Dimenna, Adam R               17 PDR                         57.76        
 45  Mengering, Daniel E           16 RMSC                        57.77        
 46  Kinas, Joshua A               15 CUBU                        57.78        
 47  Spencer, Sean A               18 RMSC                        57.79        
 48  Kim, Alex Y                   17 CUBU                        57.82        
 49  Morris, James E               19 CUBU                        57.87        
 50  Furlong, Kevin J              20 CUBU                        57.87        
 51  Jendzejec, Alex D             17 CUBU                        57.88        
 52  Sullivan, Hugh V              17 CUBU                        57.90        
 53  Jarrett, William F            30 CUBU                        57.91        
 54  Darwin, Scott C               18 MAKO                        57.98        
 55  Dragelin, John B              16 CUBU                        57.99        
 56  Sanders, Patrick C            17 MAKO                        57.99        
 57  Karrer, Ryan T                18 SEAUN                       58.21        
 58  Adler, Jason S                17 CUBU                        58.69        
 59  Mackinnon, Ian D              19 RMSC                        58.94        
 60  Inglee, Reed C                18 FBST                        59.04        
 61  Matthews, Richard A           17 CUBU                        59.11        
 62  Richards, Tim O               17 CUBU                        59.15        
 63  Hellmann, Drew K              17 UN-TC                       59.33        
 64  Jarvis, Chris D               15 CUBU                        59.51        
 65  Humphries, Peter J            15 FAST                      1:00.03        
 66  Raithel, Nicholas M           15 CUBU                      1:00.72        
 67  Richardson, Andy M            14 CUBU                      1:01.61        
 68  Balint, Michael V             18 UN-TC                       48.34Y       
 69  Elko, Matthew T               18 LAKELAND                    48.54Y       
 70  George, Nathan D              23 RMSC                        49.34Y       
 71  Hafkin, Josh V                15 RMSC                        49.50Y       
 72  Hale-Kupiec, Thomas A         14 OCCS                        49.52Y       
 73  Foley, Chris J                16 CUBU                        49.98Y       
 74  Kayagil, Turan A              18 CUBU                        49.98Y       
 75  Trainor, Will F               14 CUBU                        50.07Y       
 76  Edgemon, Kyle W               17 OCCS                        52.61Y       
 
Event 30  Men Open 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
      WorldR:  1:54.58  7/2/2001    Michael Phelps, North Baltimore            
  American R:  1:54.58  7/24/2001   Michael Phelps, North Baltimore            
    PVS Open:  2:00.92  7/2000      Doak Finich, Cavelier AC                   
PVS Resident:  1:58.69  1999        Jeff Somensatto, YORK                      
               2:03.19  OT04
               2:04.69  NATQ
               2:06.99  US O
               2:20.29  SCS
 Meet Qualifying:  Slower than 2:26.29
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
  1  Valdivieso, Juan P            22 CUBU                      1:59.89  OT04  
  2  Raab, Michael F               20 RMSC                      2:00.27  OT04  
  3  Kelsey, Jeff D                20 RMSC                      2:10.76  SCS   
  4  Field, Eli P                  17 PDR                       2:10.84  SCS   
  5  Kim, Sean S                   19 RMSC                      2:13.28  SCS   
  6  Hurley, Ryan P                17 CUBU                      2:14.34  SCS   
  7  Hinrichsen, Phillip P         14 CUBU                      2:15.25  SCS   
  8  Raithel, Nicholas M           15 CUBU                      2:16.81  SCS   
  9  Karrer, Ryan T                18 SEAUN                     2:17.07  SCS   
 10  Wandner, Ian D                16 CUBU                      2:17.50  SCS   
 11  Miller, Ben S                 16 CUBU                      2:17.58  SCS   
 12  Barrett, Kyle T               16 CUBU                      2:17.97  SCS   
 13  Dimenna, Adam R               17 PDR                       2:19.35  SCS   
 14  Wang, Luke C                  16 RMSC                      2:19.69  SCS   
 15  Melillo, Simone               14 CUBU                      2:21.15        
 16  Mengering, Daniel E           16 RMSC                      2:22.32        
 17  Kayagil, Turan A              18 CUBU                      2:22.83        
 18  Pool, Christopher D           16 CUBU                      2:23.05        
 19  Grimmett-Norris, Robert W     14 CUBU                      2:23.75        
 20  Hellmann, Drew K              17 UN-TC                     2:24.07        
 21  Spencer, Sean A               18 RMSC                      2:24.59        
 22  Edgemon, Kyle W               17 OCCS                      2:25.01        
 23  Murphy, Scott F               17 CUBU                      2:25.23        
 24  Galasso, Mike A               17 CUBU                      2:25.85        
 25  Humphries, Peter J            15 FAST                      2:30.75        
 26  Chandler, Tommy D             15 CUBU                      2:32.40        
 27  Balint, Michael V             18 UN-TC                     2:05.15Y       
 28  Astiz, Adrian A               15 RMSC                      2:06.52Y       
 
Event 32  Men Open 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
      WorldR:  1:58.16  9/11/1994   Jani Sievinen, Finland                     
  American R:  1:59.77  9/21/2000   Tom Dolan, USA                             
    PVS Open:  2:00.20  1995        Tom Dolan, USA                             
PVS Resident:  1:59.77  9/21/2000   Tom Dolan, CUBU                            
               2:06.99  OT04
               2:08.39  NATQ
               2:10.59  US O
               2:18.49  SCS
 Meet Qualifying:  Slower than 2:23.49
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
  1  Liscinsky, Mark M             21 CUBU                      2:05.43  OT04  
  2  Bassett, Ethan C              22 CUBU                      2:10.82  SCS   
  3  Betts, Justin M               22 CUBU                      2:11.72  SCS   
  4  Cooper, David R               20 GMU                       2:12.10  SCS   
  5  Hutchison, John K             16 CUBU                      2:13.67  SCS   
  6  Velez, Daniel N               19 RMSC                      2:13.78  SCS   
  7  MacLennan, Brett H            18 OCCS                      2:13.85  SCS   
  8  Meleski, Chris J              18 CUBU                      2:15.30  SCS   
  9  Hurley, Ryan P                17 CUBU                      2:15.84  SCS   
 10  Dufek, Chris J                18 CUBU                      2:16.01  SCS   
 11  Byskov, Frank                 27 CUBU                      2:16.97  SCS   
 12  Rappold, Thomas E             20 CUBU                      2:17.01  SCS   
 13  Fisher, Kevin J               19 CUBU                      2:17.09  SCS   
 14  Soniak, Chris R               18 OCCS                      2:17.18  SCS   
 15  Field, Eli P                  17 PDR                       2:17.48  SCS   
 16  Emory, Michael A              20 CUBU                      2:17.67  SCS   
 17  Hinrichsen, Phillip P         14 CUBU                      2:18.09  SCS   
 18  Miller, Ben S                 16 CUBU                      2:18.70        
 19  Stevens-Palmer, Garrett M     15 CUBU                      2:18.92        
 20  Kelsey, Jeff D                20 RMSC                      2:19.06        
 21  Shomberger, Stephen J         18 CUBU                      2:19.11        
 22  Melillo, Simone               14 CUBU                      2:19.52        
 23  Ellerson, Michael L           18 PDR                       2:19.65        
 24  Jarvis, Chris D               15 CUBU                      2:19.75        
 25  Pitts, Cabot J                18 CUBU                      2:20.30        
 26  Kraft, David S                16 PM                        2:20.79        
 27  Jensen, Stephen E             18 SEA                       2:20.97        
 28  Garcia, Guillermo A           17 CUBU                      2:21.05        
 29  Kim, Sean S                   19 RMSC                      2:21.84        
 30  Murphy, Scott F               17 CUBU                      2:22.29        
 31  Jendzejec, Alex D             17 CUBU                      2:22.38        
 32  Curran, Jack P                15 RMSC                      2:22.43        
 33  Wang, Luke C                  16 RMSC                      2:22.45        
 34  Maddux, Tom P                 17 SNOWBIRDS                 2:22.48        
 35  Pool, Christopher D           16 CUBU                      2:22.71        
 36  Starr, Chris P                18 LBA                       2:22.93        
 37  Blood, AJ J                   15 CUBU                      2:23.12        
 38  Kinas, Joshua A               15 CUBU                      2:23.40        
 39  Hahn, David T                 16 CUBU                      2:23.40        
 40  Woodward, Patrick K           18 FBST                      2:26.79        
 41  Molina, Ari G                 16 CUBU                      2:27.50        
 42  Gordon, Ben C                 16 RMSC                      2:29.89        
 43  Ward, Matthew D               17 RMSC                      2:31.72        
 44  Foss, Andrew A                18 CUBU                      2:37.02        
 45  Furlong, Kevin J              20 CUBU                      1:56.95Y       
 46  Dufresne, B. J. F             18 UN-VS                     2:00.09Y       
 47  Kaufman, Jonathan F           19 RMSC                      2:00.46Y       
 48  Astiz, Adrian A               15 RMSC                      2:04.06Y       
 49  Wingert, Andrew S             16 RMSC                      2:04.48Y       
 50  Hale-Kupiec, Thomas A         14 OCCS                      2:05.76Y       
 51  Swendiman, Rob A              17 RMSC                      2:06.40Y       
 
Event 34  Men Open 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    PVS Open:  1:50.06  1990        AYFF                                       
PVS Resident:  1:50.06  1990        AYFF                                       
 Meet Qualifying:  Slower than 2:13.99
     Team
===============================================================================
  1  ROCKVILLE-MONTGOMERY S.C.  'A'                             1:50.66        
  2  FORT BELVOIR SWIM TEAM  'A'                                1:59.74        
  3  OCCOQUAN SWIMMING  'A'                                     2:09.22        
 
Event 36  Men Open 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
      WorldR:  14:34.56  7/29/2001   Grant Hackett, Australia                  
  American R:  14:56.81  9/23/2000   Chris Thompson, USA                       
    PVS Open:  15:45.68  2000        Jamie Grimes, STAR                        
PVS Resident:  15:18.18  1994        Tom Dolan, CUBU                           
               15:47.49  OT04
               16:03.49  NATQ
               16:18.59  US O
               17:25.19  SCS
 Meet Qualifying:  Slower than 18:34.29
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
  1  Grimes, Jamie M               24 RMSC                     15:41.81  OT04  
  2  Suguiyama, Yuri F             20 CUBU                     15:46.36  OT04  
  3  Dugan, Jon M                  19 CUBU                     16:18.72  SCS   
  4  Anderson, Alex A              15 FISH                     16:30.86  SCS   
  5  Adler, Jason S                17 CUBU                     16:31.63  SCS   
  6  Hamilton, Ted W               18 CUBU                     16:38.57  SCS   
  7  Schertle, Bradley M           19 LBA                      16:40.38  SCS   
  8  Bassett, Ethan C              22 CUBU                     16:40.71  SCS   
  9  Dugan, Matt J                 17 CUBU                     16:42.05  SCS   
 10  Finelli, Drew S               15 CUBU                     16:55.00  SCS   
 11  Mendelsohn, Andrew M          18 CUBU                     16:59.76  SCS   
 12  Gallagher, Patrick H          17 PDR                      17:00.13  SCS   
 13  Scanlon, Tommy J              17 CUBU                     17:05.23  SCS   
 14  McCorkle, Benjamin J          16 SNOWBIRDS                17:26.20        
 15  Honigberg, Mike C             17 CUBU                     17:26.74        
 16  Morris, James E               19 CUBU                     17:31.83        
 17  Diggs, Keith E                15 UN-TC                    17:35.04        
 18  Santin, Daniel                20 CUBU                     18:01.23        
 19  Mengering, Daniel E           16 RMSC                     18:04.98        
 20  Wisor, Kyle E                 15 RMSC                     18:07.26        
 21  Linnoila, William A           19 RMSC                     16:57.94Y       
 22  Newmeyer, Ryan T              15 CUBU                     17:19.05Y       
 23  Bowes, Matt W                 15 RMSC                     17:34.61Y       
 24  Iselin, David T               15 RMSC                     17:55.06Y       
 
Event 38  Men Open 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      WorldR:  3:13.67  9/16/2000   Australia                                  
  American R:  3:17.65  8/8/1999    Texas Aquatics                             
    PVS Open:  3:37.97  1982        STAR                                       
PVS Resident:  3:20.29  1995        CUBU                                       
               3:33.59  NATQ
               3:37.69  US O
               3:48.69  SCS
 Meet Qualifying:  Slower than 4:03.89
     Team
===============================================================================
  1  CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB  'A'                                  3:31.92  NATQ  
  2  ROCKVILLE-MONTGOMERY S.C.  'A'                             3:37.11  US O  
  3  CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB  'B'                                  3:38.38  SCS   
  4  CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB  'C'                                  3:40.53  SCS   
  5  PDR SWIM TEAM  'A'                                         3:44.34  SCS   
  6  SNOWBIRD AQUATICS  'A'                                     3:51.99        
  7  OCCOQUAN SWIMMING  'A'                                     3:55.01