POTOMAC VALLEY SENIOR CHAMPIONSHIP
LONG COURSE MEET
GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY
JULY 10-13, 2003

PVS-03-59
(also sanctioned by Potomac Valley LMSC for USMS, Inc. #103-107)




 

 
Men Open 50 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
          23.39  OT04
          23.69  NATQ
          24.19  US O
          25.59  SCS
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Blood, AJ                 15 CUBU                      NT      25.96        
 
Men Open 50 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
          23.39  OT04
          23.69  NATQ
          24.19  US O
          25.59  SCS
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kerpelman, Adam           21 LBA                       NT      23.66 NATQ   
  2 Harrington, Willie        20 FBST                      NT      24.55 SCS    
  3 Amundsen, Aaron           18 FBST                      NT      25.82        
 
Men Open 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
      WorldR: @ 21.64  6/25/2000 Alexander Popov, Russia                       
  American R: $ 21.76  8/15/2000 Gary Hall, Phoenix                            
    PVS Open: & 23.48  2002      Cameron Hollinger, Lancaster                  
PVS Resident: * 22.42  1995      Jon Olsen, CUBU                               
                23.39  OT04
                23.69  NATQ
                24.19  US O
                25.59  SCS
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kerpelman, Adam     21 LBA                    23.66      23.61 NATQ    20  
  2 Ammons, Nnamnse     21 CUBU                   24.39      24.01 US O    17  
  3 Liscinsky, Mark     21 CUBU                   24.88      24.48 SCS     16  
  4 Pascale, Joe        20 CUBU                   25.12      24.52 SCS     15  
  5 Ferguson, Jonathan  21 UMD                    25.22      24.57 SCS     14  
  6 Szabo, Dominick     21 CUBU                   25.03      24.76 SCS     13  
  7 Scheren, Stephen    16 PM                     25.17      24.81 SCS     12  
  8 Gallagher, Patrick  17 PDR                    25.17      27.71         11  
B - Final
  9 Furlong, Kevin      20 CUBU                   25.41      24.88 SCS      9  
 10 Fisher, Kevin       19 CUBU                   25.51      25.22 SCS      7  
 11 Swendiman, Rob      17 RMSC                   25.45      25.28 SCS      6  
 12 Jarrett, William    30 CUBU                   25.50      25.39 SCS      5  
 13 Bassler, Christoph  21 SDS                    25.38      25.51 SCS      4  
 14 Rappold, Thomas     20 CUBU                   25.65      25.53 SCS      3  
 15 Welsh, John         17 PDR                    25.73      25.57 SCS      2  
 16 Starr, Chris        18 LBA                    25.71      25.65          1  
C - Final
 17 Salgado, Estebe     19 CUBU                   25.91      25.57 SCS    
 18 Park, Brock         13 CUBU                   26.10      25.78        
 19 Emory, Michael      20 CUBU                   26.06      25.80        
 20 Kapit, Jason        19 RMSC                   25.91      26.02        
 21 Blood, AJ           15 CUBU                   26.38      26.16        
 22 Soniak, Chris       18 OCCS                   26.37      26.24        
 23 Giangi, Chris       16 SNOWBIRDS              26.51      26.27        
 24 Jensen, Stephen     18 SEA                    26.65      26.63        
 
Men Open 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
      WorldR: @ 21.64  6/25/2000 Alexander Popov, Russia                       
  American R: $ 21.76  8/15/2000 Gary Hall, Phoenix                            
    PVS Open: & 23.48  2002      Cameron Hollinger, Lancaster                  
PVS Resident: * 22.42  1995      Jon Olsen, CUBU                               
                23.39  OT04
                23.69  NATQ
                24.19  US O
                25.59  SCS
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kerpelman, Adam           21 LBA                    24.69      23.66 NATQ   
  2 Ammons, Nnamnse           21 CUBU                   24.26      24.39 SCS    
  3 Liscinsky, Mark           21 CUBU                   24.46      24.88 SCS    
  4 Szabo, Dominick           21 CUBU                   24.89      25.03 SCS    
  5 Weinberg, Erik            20 UMD                    24.79      25.06 SCS    
  6 Pascale, Joe              20 CUBU                   24.86      25.12 SCS    
  7 Scheren, Stephen          16 PM                     24.96      25.17 SCS    
  7 Gallagher, Patrick        17 PDR                    25.34      25.17 SCS    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ferguson, Jonathan        21 UMD                    24.97      25.22 SCS    
 10 Bassler, Christopher      21 SDS                    25.03      25.38 SCS    
 11 Furlong, Kevin            20 CUBU                   25.27      25.41 SCS    
 12 Swendiman, Rob            17 RMSC                   25.99      25.45 SCS    
 13 Jarrett, William          30 CUBU                   26.56      25.50 SCS    
 14 Fisher, Kevin             19 CUBU                   25.20      25.51 SCS    
 15 Byskov, Frank             27 CUBU                   25.49      25.54 SCS    
 16 Wellington, Eric          20 CUBU                   24.45      25.59 SCS    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Rappold, Thomas           20 CUBU                   25.99      25.65        
 18 Starr, Chris              18 LBA                    26.24      25.71        
 19 Welsh, John               17 PDR                    25.59      25.73        
 20 Schertle, Bradley         19 LBA                    25.56      25.87        
 21 Salgado, Estebe           19 CUBU                   25.48      25.91        
 21 Kapit, Jason              19 RMSC                   26.89      25.91        
 23 Gibson, Chris             19 CUBU                   25.28      25.99        
 24 Emory, Michael            20 CUBU                   25.80      26.06        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Hafkin, Josh              15 RMSC                   26.77      26.08        
 26 Park, Brock               13 CUBU                   26.14      26.10        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Persico, Rob              19 RMSC                   26.04      26.13        
 28 Betts, Justin             22 CUBU                   25.23      26.32        
 29 Soniak, Chris             18 OCCS                   25.63      26.37        
 30 Blood, AJ                 15 CUBU                   26.05      26.38        
 31 Giangi, Chris             16 SNOWBIRDS              26.85      26.51        
 32 Lyles, John               17 CUBU                   26.26      26.57        
 33 Jensen, Stephen           18 SEA                    26.73      26.65        
 34 Domenech, Ellis           16 SDS                    23.09Y     26.66        
 35 McDonald, Adam            14 CUBU                   26.93      26.68        
 35 Richards, Tim             17 CUBU                   26.74      26.68        
 37 Dimenna, Adam             17 PDR                    26.98      26.71        
 38 George, Nathan            23 RMSC                   21.88Y     26.72        
 39 McCorkle, Benjamin        16 SNOWBIRDS              26.88      26.79        
 40 Anderson, Alex            15 FISH                   26.71      26.85        
 41 Solomon, Ben              16 RMSC                   26.97      26.89        
 42 Brett, Brian              16 CUBU                   26.51      26.92        
 43 Karrer, Ryan              18 UN-SE                  26.64      27.10        
 44 Kim, Alex                 17 CUBU                   26.44      27.22        
 44 Harris, Matthew           15 MSSC                   26.97      27.22        
 46 Maddux, Tom               17 SNOWBIRDS              26.97      27.39        
 47 Kaufman, Jonathan         19 RMSC                   26.71      27.44        
 48 Jarvis, Chris             15 CUBU                   27.94      27.52        
 49 Molina, Ari               16 CUBU                   27.36      27.61        
 49 Bowes, Matt               15 RMSC                   26.98      27.61        
 -- Elko, Matthew             18 LAKELAND               22.23Y        NS        
 -- Foley, Chris              16 CUBU                   26.43         NS        
 -- Dufek, Chris              18 CUBU                   26.64         NS        
 -- Kinas, Joshua             15 CUBU                   26.94         NS        
 -- McGillicuddy, Matt        19 GMU                    25.00         NS        
 -- Pool, Christopher         16 CUBU                   25.65         NS        
 -- Sullivan, Sean            17 CUBU                   26.75         NS        
 -- Astiz, Adrian             15 RMSC                   26.18         NS        
 -- Sullivan, Hugh            17 CUBU                   26.70         NS        
 -- Revzin, Barry             17 JFD                    23.21Y        NS        
 -- Sanders, Patrick          17 MAKO                   26.99         NS        
 -- Conrad, Nick              15 RMSC                   26.81         NS        
 
Men Open 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
      WorldR: @ 47.84  9/19/2000 Pieter van den Hoogenband, Netherlands        
  American R: $ 48.33  7/27/2001 Anthony Ervin, USA                            
    PVS Open: & 51.72  1990      Rodney Van Tassell, AYFF                      
PVS Resident: * 49.44  1995      Jon Olsen, CUBU                               
                51.19  OT04
                51.84  NATJ
                51.99  NATQ
                52.99  US O
                55.59  SCS
 Meet Qualifying:  57.99
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kerpelman, Adam     21 LBA                    52.27      52.13 US O    20  
                  24.71       52.13 (27.42)                                                                                                                        
  2 Ammons, Nnamnse     21 CUBU                   52.98      52.43 US O    17  
                  24.67       52.43 (27.76)                                                                                                                        
  3 Szabo, Dominick     21 CUBU                   54.35      53.95 SCS     16  
                  25.56       53.95 (28.39)                                                                                                                        
  4 Harrington, Willie  20 FBST                   54.43      54.04 SCS     15  
                  25.81       54.04 (28.23)                                                                                                                        
  5 Gallagher, Patrick  17 PDR                    54.30      54.38 SCS     14  
                  26.01       54.38 (28.37)                                                                                                                        
  6 Ferguson, Jonathan  21 UMD                    54.70      54.41 SCS     13  
                  26.47       54.41 (27.94)                                                                                                                        
  7 Foss, Andrew        18 CUBU                   55.07      54.57 SCS     12  
                  26.57       54.57 (28.00)                                                                                                                        
  8 Byskov, Frank       27 CUBU                   55.09      54.98 SCS     11  
                  26.74       54.98 (28.24)                                                                                                                        
B - Final
  9 Scheren, Stephen    16 PM                     55.10      55.13 SCS      9  
                  26.61       55.13 (28.52)                                                                                                                        
 10 Mengering, Jonatha  19 RMSC                   55.87      55.24 SCS      7  
                  26.91       55.24 (28.33)                                                                                                                        
 11 Salgado, Estebe     19 CUBU                   55.53      55.26 SCS      6  
                  26.55       55.26 (28.71)                                                                                                                        
 12 Stevens-Palmer, Ga  15 CUBU                   56.41      56.05          5  
                  26.82       56.05 (29.23)                                                                                                                        
 13 Welsh, John         17 PDR                    56.21      56.07          4  
                  26.67       56.07 (29.40)                                                                                                                        
 14 Adler, Jason        17 CUBU                   56.73      56.17          3  
                  27.05       56.17 (29.12)                                                                                                                        
 15 Jarrett, William    30 CUBU                   56.90      56.56          2  
                  26.29       56.56 (30.27)                                                                                                                        
 16 Dragelin, John      16 CUBU                   56.80      57.07          1  
                  27.86       57.07 (29.21)                                                                                                                        
C - Final
 17 Rappold, Thomas     20 CUBU                   57.47      56.40        
                  26.68       56.40 (29.72)                                                                                                                        
 18 Hahn, David         16 CUBU                   57.69      56.74        
                  26.72       56.74 (30.02)                                                                                                                        
 19 Mengering, Daniel   16 RMSC                   57.13      56.88        
                  27.71       56.88 (29.17)                                                                                                                        
 20 Ellerson, Michael   18 PDR                    57.64      57.10        
                  27.57       57.10 (29.53)                                                                                                                        
 21 Park, Brock         13 CUBU                   57.27      57.23        
                  27.05       57.23 (30.18)                                                                                                                        
 22 Emory, Michael      20 CUBU                   57.67      57.32        
                  27.28       57.32 (30.04)                                                                                                                        
 23 Dimenna, Adam       17 PDR                    57.67      57.51        
                  26.99       57.51 (30.52)                                                                                                                        
 24 Mackinnon, Ian      19 RMSC                   57.28      58.26        
                  27.97       58.26 (30.29)                                                                                                                        
 
Men Open 100 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
                51.19  OT04
                51.84  NATJ
                51.99  NATQ
                52.99  US O
                55.59  SCS
 Meet Qualifying:  57.99
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Giangi, Chris             16 SNOWBIRDS                 NT      58.12        
                  27.73       58.12 (30.39)                                                                                                                        
  2 Kim, Alex                 17 CUBU                      NT      58.29        
                  27.91       58.29 (30.38)                                                                                                                        
 
Men Open 100 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
                51.19  OT04
                51.84  NATJ
                51.99  NATQ
                52.99  US O
                55.59  SCS
 Meet Qualifying:  57.99
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harris, Matthew           15 MSSC                      NT      58.27        
                  27.60       58.27 (30.67)                                                                                                                        
 
Men Open 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
      WorldR: @ 47.84  9/19/2000 Pieter van den Hoogenband, Netherlands        
  American R: $ 48.33  7/27/2001 Anthony Ervin, USA                            
    PVS Open: & 51.72  1990      Rodney Van Tassell, AYFF                      
PVS Resident: * 49.44  1995      Jon Olsen, CUBU                               
                51.19  OT04
                51.84  NATJ
                51.99  NATQ
                52.99  US O
                55.59  SCS
 Meet Qualifying:  57.99
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kerpelman, Adam           21 LBA                    53.84      52.27 US O   
                  25.00       52.27 (27.27)                                                                                                                        
  2 Ammons, Nnamnse           21 CUBU                   53.26      52.98 US O   
                  25.03       52.98 (27.95)                                                                                                                        
  3 Pascale, Joe              20 CUBU                   53.41      53.89 SCS    
                  26.25       53.89 (27.64)                                                                                                                        
  4 Gallagher, Patrick        17 PDR                    54.72      54.30 SCS    
                  26.10       54.30 (28.20)                                                                                                                        
  5 Szabo, Dominick           21 CUBU                   55.27      54.35 SCS    
                  25.63       54.35 (28.72)                                                                                                                        
  6 Harrington, Willie        20 FBST                   56.15      54.43 SCS    
                  26.41       54.43 (28.02)                                                                                                                        
  7 Ferguson, Jonathan        21 UMD                    54.20      54.70 SCS    
                  26.72       54.70 (27.98)                                                                                                                        
  8 Furlong, Kevin            20 CUBU                   57.87      54.72 SCS    
                  25.59       54.72 (29.13)                                                                                                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Foss, Andrew              18 CUBU                   54.21      55.07 SCS    
                  26.70       55.07 (28.37)                                                                                                                        
 10 Byskov, Frank             27 CUBU                   54.79      55.09 SCS    
                  26.75       55.09 (28.34)                                                                                                                        
 11 Scheren, Stephen          16 PM                     56.05      55.10 SCS    
                  26.46       55.10 (28.64)                                                                                                                        
 12 Suguiyama, Yuri           20 CUBU                   53.13      55.38 SCS    
                  26.50       55.38 (28.88)                                                                                                                        
 13 Salgado, Estebe           19 CUBU                   55.41      55.53 SCS    
                  26.59       55.53 (28.94)                                                                                                                        
 14 Mengering, Jonathan       19 RMSC                   56.27      55.87        
                  27.12       55.87 (28.75)                                                                                                                        
 15 Kreitler, John            16 PM                     54.82      56.02        
                  26.99       56.02 (29.03)                                                                                                                        
 16 Welsh, John               17 PDR                    55.62      56.21        
                  26.85       56.21 (29.36)                                                                                                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Wellington, Eric          20 CUBU                   54.50      56.33        
                  27.50       56.33 (28.83)                                                                                                                        
 18 Stevens-Palmer, Garrett   15 CUBU                   56.20      56.41        
                  27.22       56.41 (29.19)                                                                                                                        
 19 Bassler, Christopher      21 SDS                    53.86      56.42        
                  26.86       56.42 (29.56)                                                                                                                        
 20 Bassett, Ethan            22 CUBU                   56.58      56.63        
                  27.27       56.63 (29.36)                                                                                                                        
 21 Adler, Jason              17 CUBU                   58.69      56.73        
                  27.16       56.73 (29.57)                                                                                                                        
 22 Cooper, David             20 GMU                    55.10      56.80        
                  27.43       56.80 (29.37)                                                                                                                        
 22 Dragelin, John            16 CUBU                   57.99      56.80        
                  27.73       56.80 (29.07)                                                                                                                        
 24 Jarrett, William          30 CUBU                   57.91      56.90        
                  26.29       56.90 (30.61)                                                                                                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Blood, AJ                 15 CUBU                   57.15      56.97        
                  27.05       56.97 (29.92)                                                                                                                        
 26 Mengering, Daniel         16 RMSC                   57.77      57.13        
                  27.55       57.13 (29.58)                                                                                                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Park, Brock               13 CUBU                   57.18      57.27        
                  27.51       57.27 (29.76)                                                                                                                        
 28 Mackinnon, Ian            19 RMSC                   58.94      57.28        
                  27.81       57.28 (29.47)                                                                                                                        
 29 Meleski, Chris            18 CUBU                   54.64      57.40        
                  27.08       57.40 (30.32)                                                                                                                        
 30 Rappold, Thomas           20 CUBU                   56.99      57.47        
                  27.35       57.47 (30.12)                                                                                                                        
 31 Ellerson, Michael         18 PDR                    57.36      57.64        
                  27.86       57.64 (29.78)                                                                                                                        
 32 Dimenna, Adam             17 PDR                    57.76      57.67        
                  27.44       57.67 (30.23)                                                                                                                        
 32 Emory, Michael            20 CUBU                   55.80      57.67        
                  27.59       57.67 (30.08)                                                                                                                        
 34 Hahn, David               16 CUBU                   57.34      57.69        
                  26.96       57.69 (30.73)                                                                                                                        
 35 Starr, Chris              18 LBA                    56.73      57.75        
                  27.38       57.75 (30.37)                                                                                                                        
 36 Hale-Kupiec, Thomas       14 OCCS                   49.52Y     57.79        
                  27.76       57.79 (30.03)                                                                                                                        
 37 Reydams, Vincent          16 AAC                    57.24      57.83        
                  27.33       57.83 (30.50)                                                                                                                        
 38 McGillicuddy, Matt        19 GMU                    56.00      57.87        
                  26.72       57.87 (31.15)                                                                                                                        
 39 Hafkin, Josh              15 RMSC                   49.50Y     57.89        
                  27.73       57.89 (30.16)                                                                                                                        
 40 McCorkle, Benjamin        16 SNOWBIRDS              56.85      57.91        
                  27.69       57.91 (30.22)                                                                                                                        
 41 Darwin, Scott             18 MAKO                   57.98      58.00        
                  27.80       58.00 (30.20)                                                                                                                        
 42 Lyles, John               17 CUBU                   57.27      58.02        
                  28.10       58.02 (29.92)                                                                                                                        
 43 Trainor, Will             14 CUBU                   50.07Y     58.14        
                  28.09       58.14 (30.05)                                                                                                                        
 44 Matthews, Richard         17 CUBU                   59.11      58.17        
                  27.94       58.17 (30.23)                                                                                                                        
 45 Jendzejec, Alex           17 CUBU                   57.88      58.25        
                  27.76       58.25 (30.49)                                                                                                                        
 46 McDonald, Adam            14 CUBU                   57.57      58.35        
                  28.05       58.35 (30.30)                                                                                                                        
 47 Amundsen, Aaron           18 FBST                   56.02      58.43        
                  28.27       58.43 (30.16)                                                                                                                        
 48 Conrad, Nick              15 RMSC                   50.39Y     58.44        
                  28.22       58.44 (30.22)                                                                                                                        
 49 Brett, Brian              16 CUBU                   57.39      58.47        
                  27.85       58.47 (30.62)                                                                                                                        
 50 Betts, Justin             22 CUBU                   57.74      58.64        
                  28.51       58.64 (30.13)                                                                                                                        
 51 Hutchison, John           16 CUBU                   57.48      58.74        
                  28.12       58.74 (30.62)                                                                                                                        
 52 Karrer, Ryan              18 UN-SE                  58.21      58.75        
                  28.73       58.75 (30.02)                                                                                                                        
 53 Soniak, Chris             18 OCCS                   57.49      58.82        
                  27.75       58.82 (31.07)                                                                                                                        
 54 Hellmann, Drew            17 UN-TC                  59.33      58.91        
                  28.38       58.91 (30.53)                                                                                                                        
 55 Kim, Alex                 17 CUBU                   57.82      59.52        
                  28.80       59.52 (30.72)                                                                                                                        
 56 Richards, Tim             17 CUBU                   59.15      59.85        
                  28.87       59.85 (30.98)                                                                                                                        
 57 Humphries, Peter          15 FAST                 1:00.03    1:00.15        
                  29.28     1:00.15 (30.87)                                                                                                                        
 58 Kayagil, Turan            18 CUBU                   49.98Y   1:00.35        
                  28.18     1:00.35 (32.17)                                                                                                                        
 59 Kinas, Joshua             15 CUBU                   57.78    1:00.55        
                  28.10     1:00.55 (32.45)                                                                                                                        
 60 Inglee, Reed              18 FBST                   59.04    1:00.69        
                  28.49     1:00.69 (32.20)                                                                                                                        
 61 Edgemon, Kyle             17 OCCS                   52.61Y   1:00.99        
                  28.68     1:00.99 (32.31)                                                                                                                        
 62 Raithel, Nicholas         15 CUBU                 1:00.72    1:01.04        
                  28.93     1:01.04 (32.11)                                                                                                                        
 63 Sanders, Patrick          17 MAKO                   57.99    1:01.17        
                  28.90     1:01.17 (32.27)                                                                                                                        
 64 Richardson, Andy          14 CUBU                 1:01.61    1:01.69        
                  29.86     1:01.69 (31.83)                                                                                                                        
 65 Morris, James             19 CUBU                   57.87    1:03.25        
                  29.45     1:03.25 (33.80)                                                                                                                        
 -- Foley, Chris              16 CUBU                   49.98Y        NS        
 -- Boyle, Nate               25 SDS                    51.57         NS        
 -- Balint, Michael           18 UN-TC                  48.34Y        NS        
 -- Weinberg, Erik            20 UMD                    53.99         NS        
 -- Blanken, Jason            17 RMSC                   57.55         NS        
 -- Elko, Matthew             18 LAKELAND               48.54Y        NS        
 -- Jarvis, Chris             15 CUBU                   59.51         NS        
 -- Rodela, Juan              23 CUBU                   55.04         NS        
 -- George, Nathan            23 RMSC                   49.34Y        NS        
 -- Spencer, Sean             18 RMSC                   57.79         NS        
 -- Wisor, Kyle               15 RMSC                   57.16         NS        
 -- Sullivan, Sean            17 CUBU                   57.65         NS        
 -- Sullivan, Hugh            17 CUBU                   57.90         NS        
 
Men Open 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
      WorldR: @ 1:44.06  7/25/2001 Ian Thorpe, Australia                       
  American R: $ 1:46.73  9/18/2000 Josh Davis, USA                             
    PVS Open: & 1:51.89  1991      Mike Ross, Peddie                           
PVS Resident: * 1:48.62  1995      Joe Hudepohl, CUBU                          
                1:52.49  OT04
                1:53.55  NATJ
                1:53.69  NATQ
                1:55.69  US O
                2:01.89  SCS
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Liscinsky, Mark     21 CUBU                 1:58.94    1:54.65 US O    20  
                  26.66       55.51 (28.85)     1:25.24 (29.73)     1:54.65 (29.41)                                                                                
  2 Suguiyama, Yuri     20 CUBU                 1:58.76    1:54.75 US O    17  
                  26.87       55.83 (28.96)     1:25.65 (29.82)     1:54.75 (29.10)                                                                                
  3 Valdivieso, Juan    22 CUBU                 1:58.58    1:56.09 SCS     16  
                  27.42       56.28 (28.86)     1:26.02 (29.74)     1:56.09 (30.07)                                                                                
  4 Gallagher, Patrick  17 PDR                  1:59.01    1:58.11 SCS     15  
                  27.86       58.00 (30.14)     1:28.24 (30.24)     1:58.11 (29.87)                                                                                
  5 Schertle, Bradley   19 LBA                  1:58.88    1:58.66 SCS     14  
                  28.09       57.90 (29.81)     1:28.55 (30.65)     1:58.66 (30.11)                                                                                
  6 Gibson, Chris       19 CUBU                 2:00.37    1:59.04 SCS     13  
                  28.50       58.44 (29.94)     1:29.07 (30.63)     1:59.04 (29.97)                                                                                
  7 Grimes, Jamie       24 RMSC                 1:58.69    1:59.06 SCS     12  
                  28.62       58.97 (30.35)     1:29.37 (30.40)     1:59.06 (29.69)                                                                                
  8 Kerpelman, Adam     21 LBA                  1:59.93    2:01.42 SCS     11  
                  27.19       56.70 (29.51)     1:29.38 (32.68)     2:01.42 (32.04)                                                                                
B - Final
  9 Adler, Jason        17 CUBU                 2:01.07    1:59.59 SCS      9  
                  28.56       59.15 (30.59)     1:29.84 (30.69)     1:59.59 (29.75)                                                                                
 10 Bassett, Ethan      22 CUBU                 2:00.96    1:59.99 SCS      7  
                  28.11       58.88 (30.77)     1:29.83 (30.95)     1:59.99 (30.16)                                                                                
 11 MacLennan, Brett    18 OCCS                 2:00.70    2:00.23 SCS      6  
                  27.93       58.38 (30.45)     1:29.34 (30.96)     2:00.23 (30.89)                                                                                
 12 Salgado, Estebe     19 CUBU                 2:00.67    2:00.30 SCS      4.5
                  28.06       58.43 (30.37)     1:29.47 (31.04)     2:00.30 (30.83)                                                                                
 12 Field, Eli          17 PDR                  2:00.75    2:00.30 SCS      4.5
                  28.48       59.12 (30.64)     1:29.96 (30.84)     2:00.30 (30.34)                                                                                
 14 Stevens-Palmer, Ga  15 CUBU                 2:01.96    2:00.56 SCS      3  
                  28.53       59.37 (30.84)     1:30.24 (30.87)     2:00.56 (30.32)                                                                                
 15 Dugan, Matt         17 CUBU                 2:01.65    2:00.83 SCS      2  
                  28.66       59.41 (30.75)     1:30.51 (31.10)     2:00.83 (30.32)                                                                                
 16 Byskov, Frank       27 CUBU                 2:00.48    2:01.53 SCS      1  
                  28.09       58.83 (30.74)     1:30.35 (31.52)     2:01.53 (31.18)                                                                                
C - Final
 17 Dragelin, John      16 CUBU                 2:03.55    1:59.88 SCS    
                  28.29       59.20 (30.91)     1:29.68 (30.48)     1:59.88 (30.20)                                                                                
 18 Fisher, Kevin       19 CUBU                 2:04.29    2:00.51 SCS    
                  27.95       58.78 (30.83)     1:30.02 (31.24)     2:00.51 (30.49)                                                                                
 19 McCorkle, Benjamin  16 SNOWBIRDS            2:03.64    2:01.06 SCS    
                  28.14       58.27 (30.13)     1:29.62 (31.35)     2:01.06 (31.44)                                                                                
 20 Mengering, Daniel   16 RMSC                 2:02.86    2:01.43 SCS    
                  28.87       59.84 (30.97)     1:30.97 (31.13)     2:01.43 (30.46)                                                                                
 21 Miller, Ben         16 CUBU                 2:02.45    2:02.14        
                  28.19       58.58 (30.39)     1:30.10 (31.52)     2:02.14 (32.04)                                                                                
 22 Anderson, Alex      15 FISH                 2:03.93    2:02.29        
                  27.58       58.84 (31.26)     1:30.85 (32.01)     2:02.29 (31.44)                                                                                
 23 Welsh, John         17 PDR                  2:04.81    2:03.70        
                  28.12       59.32 (31.20)     1:31.39 (32.07)     2:03.70 (32.31)                                                                                
 24 Garcia, Guillermo   17 CUBU                 2:04.46    2:05.69        
                  28.98     1:00.47 (31.49)     1:32.94 (32.47)     2:05.69 (32.75)                                                                                
 
Men Open 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
      WorldR: @ 1:44.06  7/25/2001 Ian Thorpe, Australia                       
  American R: $ 1:46.73  9/18/2000 Josh Davis, USA                             
    PVS Open: & 1:51.89  1991      Mike Ross, Peddie                           
PVS Resident: * 1:48.62  1995      Joe Hudepohl, CUBU                          
                1:52.49  OT04
                1:53.55  NATJ
                1:53.69  NATQ
                1:55.69  US O
                2:01.89  SCS
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Valdivieso, Juan          22 CUBU                 1:55.19    1:58.58 SCS    
                  28.55       58.43 (29.88)     1:28.51 (30.08)     1:58.58 (30.07)                                                                                
  2 Grimes, Jamie             24 RMSC                 1:56.49    1:58.69 SCS    
                  28.57       58.82 (30.25)     1:29.15 (30.33)     1:58.69 (29.54)                                                                                
  3 Suguiyama, Yuri           20 CUBU                 1:52.94    1:58.76 SCS    
                  27.99       58.33 (30.34)     1:29.03 (30.70)     1:58.76 (29.73)                                                                                
  4 Schertle, Bradley         19 LBA                  1:59.99    1:58.88 SCS    
                  27.89       57.99 (30.10)     1:28.34 (30.35)     1:58.88 (30.54)                                                                                
  5 Liscinsky, Mark           21 CUBU                 1:52.71    1:58.94 SCS    
                  27.22       56.91 (29.69)     1:27.94 (31.03)     1:58.94 (31.00)                                                                                
  6 Gallagher, Patrick        17 PDR                  1:57.49    1:59.01 SCS    
                  27.98       58.59 (30.61)     1:28.76 (30.17)     1:59.01 (30.25)                                                                                
  7 Kerpelman, Adam           21 LBA                  1:56.98    1:59.93 SCS    
                  27.82       59.20 (31.38)     1:30.49 (31.29)     1:59.93 (29.44)                                                                                
  8 Persico, Rob              19 RMSC                 1:56.80    2:00.29 SCS    
                  28.09       59.02 (30.93)     1:29.47 (30.45)     2:00.29 (30.82)                                                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Gibson, Chris             19 CUBU                 1:56.14    2:00.37 SCS    
                  28.41       58.93 (30.52)     1:30.40 (31.47)     2:00.37 (29.97)                                                                                
 10 Byskov, Frank             27 CUBU                 2:02.92    2:00.48 SCS    
                  27.92       59.03 (31.11)     1:29.92 (30.89)     2:00.48 (30.56)                                                                                
 11 Salgado, Estebe           19 CUBU                 1:58.91    2:00.67 SCS    
                  28.54       59.24 (30.70)     1:30.48 (31.24)     2:00.67 (30.19)                                                                                
 12 MacLennan, Brett          18 OCCS                 2:00.23    2:00.70 SCS    
                  28.45       58.84 (30.39)     1:29.63 (30.79)     2:00.70 (31.07)                                                                                
 13 Field, Eli                17 PDR                  2:00.52    2:00.75 SCS    
                  28.29       59.25 (30.96)     1:30.21 (30.96)     2:00.75 (30.54)                                                                                
 14 Bassett, Ethan            22 CUBU                 2:00.36    2:00.96 SCS    
                  29.08       59.35 (30.27)     1:30.37 (31.02)     2:00.96 (30.59)                                                                                
 15 Adler, Jason              17 CUBU                 2:00.49    2:01.07 SCS    
                  28.31       58.49 (30.18)     1:29.68 (31.19)     2:01.07 (31.39)                                                                                
 16 Dugan, Matt               17 CUBU                 2:00.59    2:01.65 SCS    
                  28.50       59.01 (30.51)     1:29.99 (30.98)     2:01.65 (31.66)                                                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Stevens-Palmer, Garrett   15 CUBU                 2:02.26    2:01.96        
                  28.42       59.17 (30.75)     1:30.78 (31.61)     2:01.96 (31.18)                                                                                
 18 Miller, Ben               16 CUBU                 2:03.65    2:02.45        
                  28.31       59.25 (30.94)     1:30.53 (31.28)     2:02.45 (31.92)                                                                                
 19 Kraft, David              16 PM                   2:07.98    2:02.77        
                  28.50       59.97 (31.47)     1:31.49 (31.52)     2:02.77 (31.28)                                                                                
 20 Mengering, Daniel         16 RMSC                 2:04.04    2:02.86        
                  27.73       57.94 (30.21)     1:30.96 (33.02)     2:02.86 (31.90)                                                                                
 21 Dragelin, John            16 CUBU                 2:05.28    2:03.55        
                  29.40     1:00.65 (31.25)     1:32.14 (31.49)     2:03.55 (31.41)                                                                                
 22 McCorkle, Benjamin        16 SNOWBIRDS            2:01.85    2:03.64        
                  29.14     1:00.17 (31.03)     1:31.34 (31.17)     2:03.64 (32.30)                                                                                
 23 Anderson, Alex            15 FISH                 2:03.07    2:03.93        
                  28.57       59.76 (31.19)     1:31.80 (32.04)     2:03.93 (32.13)                                                                                
 24 Fisher, Kevin             19 CUBU                 2:01.82    2:04.29        
                  28.30       59.52 (31.22)     1:31.85 (32.33)     2:04.29 (32.44)                                                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Garcia, Guillermo         17 CUBU                 2:03.60    2:04.46        
                  29.19     1:00.79 (31.60)     1:32.42 (31.63)     2:04.46 (32.04)                                                                                
 26 Welsh, John               17 PDR                  2:05.78    2:04.81        
                  28.26     1:00.14 (31.88)     1:32.62 (32.48)     2:04.81 (32.19)                                                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 McGillicuddy, Matt        19 GMU                  2:02.00    2:04.83        
                  28.10     1:00.12 (32.02)     1:32.10 (31.98)     2:04.83 (32.73)                                                                                
 28 Mengering, Jonathan       19 RMSC                 2:01.20    2:04.90        
                  29.24     1:00.96 (31.72)     1:32.93 (31.97)     2:04.90 (31.97)                                                                                
 29 Blood, AJ                 15 CUBU                 2:04.55    2:05.08        
                  28.12       59.80 (31.68)     1:33.08 (33.28)     2:05.08 (32.00)                                                                                
 30 Karrer, Ryan              18 UN-SE                2:03.96    2:05.12        
                  28.85     1:00.23 (31.38)     1:32.81 (32.58)     2:05.12 (32.31)                                                                                
 31 Harrington, Willie        20 FBST                 2:03.45    2:05.27        
                  29.18     1:01.41 (32.23)     1:33.38 (31.97)     2:05.27 (31.89)                                                                                
 32 Pool, Christopher         16 CUBU                 1:45.69Y   2:05.30        
                  29.24     1:01.53 (32.29)     1:33.28 (31.75)     2:05.30 (32.02)                                                                                
 33 Morris, James             19 CUBU                 2:04.94    2:05.39        
                  29.59     1:01.31 (31.72)     1:33.96 (32.65)     2:05.39 (31.43)                                                                                
 34 Diggs, Keith              15 UN-TC                1:49.15Y   2:05.54        
                  29.37     1:01.54 (32.17)     1:33.93 (32.39)     2:05.54 (31.61)                                                                                
 35 Mendelsohn, Andrew        18 CUBU                 2:01.07    2:06.17        
                  28.96     1:01.07 (32.11)     1:33.77 (32.70)     2:06.17 (32.40)                                                                                
 36 McDonald, Adam            14 CUBU                 2:05.60    2:06.65        
                  29.13     1:01.10 (31.97)     1:34.16 (33.06)     2:06.65 (32.49)                                                                                
 37 Dimenna, Adam             17 PDR                  2:04.28    2:06.72        
                  29.07     1:01.21 (32.14)     1:34.22 (33.01)     2:06.72 (32.50)                                                                                
 38 Hamilton, Ted             18 CUBU                 2:04.34    2:07.03        
                  28.50     1:00.29 (31.79)     1:33.34 (33.05)     2:07.03 (33.69)                                                                                
 39 Hellmann, Drew            17 UN-TC                2:07.71    2:08.05        
                  30.02     1:02.53 (32.51)     1:36.34 (33.81)     2:08.05 (31.71)                                                                                
 40 Mechak, Joey              16 RMSC                 2:03.86    2:08.08        
                  29.16     1:01.39 (32.23)     1:34.75 (33.36)     2:08.08 (33.33)                                                                                
 41 Scheren, Stephen          16 PM                   1:45.73Y   2:08.33        
                  28.60     1:01.58 (32.98)     1:35.29 (33.71)     2:08.33 (33.04)                                                                                
 42 Santin, Daniel            20 CUBU                 2:05.61    2:08.38        
                  30.05     1:03.09 (33.04)     1:35.77 (32.68)     2:08.38 (32.61)                                                                                
 42 Amundsen, Aaron           18 FBST                 2:04.19    2:08.38        
                  29.35     1:02.27 (32.92)     1:35.30 (33.03)     2:08.38 (33.08)                                                                                
 44 Scanlon, Tommy            17 CUBU                 2:08.22    2:08.41        
                  30.61     1:03.18 (32.57)     1:36.16 (32.98)     2:08.41 (32.25)                                                                                
 45 Starr, Chris              18 LBA                  2:03.61    2:08.81        
                  29.68     1:02.18 (32.50)     1:35.44 (33.26)     2:08.81 (33.37)                                                                                
 46 Sullivan, Hugh            17 CUBU                 1:47.35Y   2:09.07        
                  29.36     1:01.89 (32.53)     1:35.88 (33.99)     2:09.07 (33.19)                                                                                
 47 Humphries, Peter          15 FAST                 2:10.91    2:09.27        
                  30.34     1:02.57 (32.23)     1:36.12 (33.55)     2:09.27 (33.15)                                                                                
 48 Newmeyer, Ryan            15 CUBU                 2:11.46    2:09.41        
                  31.07     1:03.79 (32.72)     1:36.44 (32.65)     2:09.41 (32.97)                                                                                
 49 Finelli, Drew             15 CUBU                 2:04.94    2:09.70        
                  31.08     1:04.59 (33.51)     1:37.16 (32.57)     2:09.70 (32.54)                                                                                
 50 Bowes, Matt               15 RMSC                 1:49.97Y   2:09.81        
                  29.85     1:03.00 (33.15)     1:37.17 (34.17)     2:09.81 (32.64)                                                                                
 51 Galasso, Mike             17 CUBU                 1:48.80Y   2:09.85        
                  30.30     1:03.42 (33.12)     1:37.36 (33.94)     2:09.85 (32.49)                                                                                
 52 Brett, Brian              16 CUBU                 2:03.99    2:10.53        
                  29.21     1:01.99 (32.78)     1:36.17 (34.18)     2:10.53 (34.36)                                                                                
 53 Reydams, Vincent          16 AAC                  1:48.95Y   2:10.76        
                  29.96     1:02.61 (32.65)     1:36.41 (33.80)     2:10.76 (34.35)                                                                                
 54 Bassler, Christopher      21 SDS                  1:59.73    2:10.85        
                  29.26     1:01.94 (32.68)     1:36.50 (34.56)     2:10.85 (34.35)                                                                                
 55 Park, Brock               13 CUBU                 2:14.42    2:11.03        
                  29.57     1:02.90 (33.33)     1:37.14 (34.24)     2:11.03 (33.89)                                                                                
 56 Pitts, Cabot              18 CUBU                 2:05.29    2:11.23        
                  31.57     1:05.19 (33.62)     1:38.94 (33.75)     2:11.23 (32.29)                                                                                
 56 Ward, Matthew             17 RMSC                 2:11.72    2:11.23        
                  30.06     1:03.28 (33.22)     1:37.28 (34.00)     2:11.23 (33.95)                                                                                
 58 Moreland, Christopher     17 CUBU                 2:14.22    2:13.39        
                  30.60     1:03.97 (33.37)     1:38.72 (34.75)     2:13.39 (34.67)                                                                                
 59 Honigberg, Mike           17 CUBU                 2:07.70    2:13.44        
                  30.22     1:04.01 (33.79)     1:38.84 (34.83)     2:13.44 (34.60)                                                                                
 60 Raithel, Nicholas         15 CUBU                 2:15.28    2:16.18        
                  31.05     1:05.21 (34.16)     1:40.57 (35.36)     2:16.18 (35.61)                                                                                
 61 Kinas, Joshua             15 CUBU                 2:05.34    2:17.60        
                  29.84     1:04.03 (34.19)     1:40.12 (36.09)     2:17.60 (37.48)                                                                                
 62 Ammons, Nnamnse           21 CUBU                 2:07.38    2:23.40        
                  32.91     1:09.35 (36.44)     1:47.31 (37.96)     2:23.40 (36.09)                                                                                
 -- Matthews, Richard         17 CUBU                 2:04.24         NS        
 -- Spencer, Sean             18 RMSC                 1:52.15Y        NS        
 -- Meleski, Chris            18 CUBU                 1:57.59         NS        
 -- Boyle, Nate               25 SDS                  1:51.92         NS        
 -- Wisor, Kyle               15 RMSC                 1:46.78Y        NS        
 -- Mudd, Chris               19 CUBU                 1:47.91Y        NS        
 -- Kreitler, John            16 PM                   2:02.61         NS        
 -- Dufek, Chris              18 CUBU                 2:01.52         NS        
 
Men Open 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
      WorldR: @ 3:40.08  7/2002    Ian Thorpe, Australia                       
  American R: $ 3:47.00  9/16/2000 Klete Keller, USA                           
    PVS Open: & 3:49.86  1995      Tom Dolan, CUBU                             
PVS Resident: * 3:48.99  1996      Tom Dolan, CUBU                             
                3:58.69  OT04
                3:59.79  NATJ
                4:02.19  NATQ
                4:05.89  US O
                4:20.69  SCS
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Suguiyama, Yuri     20 CUBU                 4:12.10    4:02.25 US O    20  
                  28.16       59.19 (31.03)     1:30.07 (30.88)     2:01.13 (31.06)     2:31.85 (30.72)     3:02.64 (30.79)     3:32.81 (30.17)     4:02.25 (29.44)
  2 Grimes, Jamie       24 RMSC                 4:06.10    4:02.35 US O    17  
                  28.89       59.62 (30.73)     1:30.54 (30.92)     2:01.54 (31.00)     2:32.46 (30.92)     3:03.52 (31.06)     3:33.90 (30.38)     4:02.35 (28.45)
  3 Valdivieso, Juan    22 CUBU                 4:10.25    4:03.97 US O    16  
                  28.58       58.88 (30.30)     1:29.34 (30.46)     2:00.41 (31.07)     2:31.10 (30.69)     3:02.47 (31.37)     3:33.26 (30.79)     4:03.97 (30.71)
  4 Anderson, Alex      15 FISH                 4:12.12    4:09.98 SCS     15  
                  28.16       59.52 (31.36)     1:31.14 (31.62)     2:02.96 (31.82)     2:35.23 (32.27)     3:07.47 (32.24)     3:39.27 (31.80)     4:09.98 (30.71)
  5 Schertle, Bradley   19 LBA                  4:15.00    4:10.13 SCS     14  
                  28.67       59.52 (30.85)     1:30.94 (31.42)     2:02.93 (31.99)     2:34.81 (31.88)     3:06.97 (32.16)     3:38.77 (31.80)     4:10.13 (31.36)
  6 Dugan, Matt         17 CUBU                 4:16.79    4:10.72 SCS     13  
                  28.96     1:00.30 (31.34)                             2:04.25 ( )     2:36.18 (31.93)     3:08.29 (32.11)     3:40.19 (31.90)     4:10.72 (30.53)
  7 Adler, Jason        17 CUBU                 4:12.13    4:11.87 SCS     12  
                  28.75     1:00.20 (31.45)     1:31.05 (30.85)     2:02.89 (31.84)     2:34.87 (31.98)     3:07.49 (32.62)     3:39.80 (32.31)     4:11.87 (32.07)
  8 Gallagher, Patrick  17 PDR                  4:12.53    4:12.46 SCS     11  
                  28.07       59.11 (31.04)     1:30.98 (31.87)     2:03.40 (32.42)     2:35.84 (32.44)     3:08.81 (32.97)     3:41.14 (32.33)     4:12.46 (31.32)
B - Final
  9 Bassett, Ethan      22 CUBU                 4:17.26    4:12.33 SCS      9  
                  29.22     1:00.76 (31.54)     1:32.76 (32.00)     2:05.08 (32.32)     2:37.22 (32.14)     3:09.40 (32.18)     3:41.37 (31.97)     4:12.33 (30.96)
 10 Field, Eli          17 PDR                  4:17.47    4:15.29 SCS      7  
                  29.51     1:01.35 (31.84)     1:33.70 (32.35)     2:06.00 (32.30)     2:38.15 (32.15)     3:10.78 (32.63)     3:43.48 (32.70)     4:15.29 (31.81)
 11 Salgado, Estebe     19 CUBU                 4:22.97    4:16.35 SCS      6  
                  29.00     1:00.74 (31.74)     1:32.85 (32.11)     2:05.15 (32.30)     2:37.66 (32.51)     3:10.46 (32.80)     3:43.80 (33.34)     4:16.35 (32.55)
 12 Dugan, Jon          19 CUBU                 4:19.76    4:16.73 SCS      5  
                  29.76     1:01.90 (32.14)     1:34.45 (32.55)     2:07.48 (33.03)     2:39.85 (32.37)     3:12.48 (32.63)     3:44.69 (32.21)     4:16.73 (32.04)
 13 Miller, Ben         16 CUBU                 4:20.35    4:17.49 SCS      4  
                  29.45     1:01.09 (31.64)     1:33.39 (32.30)     2:06.01 (32.62)     2:38.81 (32.80)     3:11.57 (32.76)     3:44.75 (33.18)     4:17.49 (32.74)
 14 Stevens-Palmer, Ga  15 CUBU                 4:20.56    4:17.52 SCS      3  
                  29.39     1:01.35 (31.96)     1:33.84 (32.49)     2:06.70 (32.86)     2:39.19 (32.49)     3:12.47 (33.28)     3:45.35 (32.88)     4:17.52 (32.17)
 15 Karrer, Ryan        18 UN-SE                4:21.72    4:18.70 SCS      2  
                  29.50     1:01.37 (31.87)     1:33.93 (32.56)     2:06.87 (32.94)     2:39.85 (32.98)     3:13.04 (33.19)     3:46.60 (33.56)     4:18.70 (32.10)
 16 McCorkle, Benjamin  16 SNOWBIRDS            4:21.15    4:20.82          1  
                  30.50     1:02.98 (32.48)     1:35.85 (32.87)     2:09.44 (33.59)     2:42.00 (32.56)     3:15.03 (33.03)     3:48.21 (33.18)     4:20.82 (32.61)
C - Final
 17 Dragelin, John      16 CUBU                 4:28.92    4:17.77 SCS    
                  29.58     1:01.75 (32.17)     1:34.44 (32.69)     2:07.46 (33.02)     2:39.58 (32.12)     3:13.05 (33.47)     3:45.48 (32.43)     4:17.77 (32.29)
 18 Garcia, Guillermo   17 CUBU                 4:25.35    4:18.08 SCS    
                  30.14     1:02.66 (32.52)     1:35.50 (32.84)     2:08.45 (32.95)     2:41.10 (32.65)     3:14.18 (33.08)     3:46.88 (32.70)     4:18.08 (31.20)
 19 Scanlon, Tommy      17 CUBU                 4:24.75    4:18.30 SCS    
                  30.26     1:02.62 (32.36)     1:35.27 (32.65)     2:08.17 (32.90)     2:40.84 (32.67)     3:13.89 (33.05)     3:46.72 (32.83)     4:18.30 (31.58)
 20 Hinrichsen, Philli  14 CUBU                 4:26.57    4:21.70        
                  29.46     1:02.59 (33.13)     1:35.58 (32.99)     2:09.41 (33.83)     2:42.30 (32.89)     3:16.46 (34.16)     3:49.46 (33.00)     4:21.70 (32.24)
 21 Hurley, Ryan        17 CUBU                 4:27.20    4:24.10        
                  30.93     1:03.95 (33.02)     1:37.02 (33.07)     2:10.27 (33.25)     2:43.65 (33.38)     3:17.23 (33.58)     3:50.98 (33.75)     4:24.10 (33.12)
 22 Dimenna, Adam       17 PDR                  4:29.41    4:29.54        
                  28.98     1:01.51 (32.53)     1:35.51 (34.00)     2:09.96 (34.45)     2:44.66 (34.70)     3:19.74 (35.08)     3:54.96 (35.22)     4:29.54 (34.58)
 23 Galasso, Mike       17 CUBU                 4:32.95    4:31.78        
                  30.45     1:03.99 (33.54)     1:38.32 (34.33)     2:13.23 (34.91)     2:47.37 (34.14)     3:22.71 (35.34)     3:57.64 (34.93)     4:31.78 (34.14)
 24 McLean, Matt        15 SNOWBIRDS            4:27.73    4:35.37        
                  27.88       59.70 (31.82)     1:33.91 (34.21)     2:07.72 (33.81)     2:48.78 (41.06)     3:24.79 (36.01)     4:00.95 (36.16)     4:35.37 (34.42)
 
Men Open 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
      WorldR: @ 3:40.08  7/2002    Ian Thorpe, Australia                       
  American R: $ 3:47.00  9/16/2000 Klete Keller, USA                           
    PVS Open: & 3:49.86  1995      Tom Dolan, CUBU                             
PVS Resident: * 3:48.99  1996      Tom Dolan, CUBU                             
                3:58.69  OT04
                3:59.79  NATJ
                4:02.19  NATQ
                4:05.89  US O
                4:20.69  SCS
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Grimes, Jamie             24 RMSC                 4:02.33    4:06.10 SCS    
                  29.51     1:00.55 (31.04)     1:31.63 (31.08)     2:02.73 (31.10)     2:33.92 (31.19)     3:05.47 (31.55)     3:36.12 (30.65)     4:06.10 (29.98)
  2 Valdivieso, Juan          22 CUBU                 4:02.04    4:10.25 SCS    
                  29.98     1:01.28 (31.30)     1:32.83 (31.55)     2:04.70 (31.87)     2:35.64 (30.94)     3:07.05 (31.41)     3:38.88 (31.83)     4:10.25 (31.37)
  3 Suguiyama, Yuri           20 CUBU                 3:56.02    4:12.10 SCS    
                  29.02     1:00.95 (31.93)     1:33.38 (32.43)     2:05.77 (32.39)     2:38.09 (32.32)     3:10.60 (32.51)     3:41.76 (31.16)     4:12.10 (30.34)
  4 Anderson, Alex            15 FISH                 4:17.07    4:12.12 SCS    
                  28.43     1:00.21 (31.78)     1:31.75 (31.54)     2:03.93 (32.18)     2:35.59 (31.66)     3:07.75 (32.16)     3:40.20 (32.45)     4:12.12 (31.92)
  5 Adler, Jason              17 CUBU                 4:09.13    4:12.13 SCS    
                  29.36     1:01.28 (31.92)     1:33.63 (32.35)     2:06.17 (32.54)     2:38.22 (32.05)     3:10.53 (32.31)     3:42.03 (31.50)     4:12.13 (30.10)
  6 Gallagher, Patrick        17 PDR                  4:13.86    4:12.53 SCS    
                  28.87     1:00.34 (31.47)     1:32.32 (31.98)     2:04.86 (32.54)     2:36.99 (32.13)     3:09.72 (32.73)     3:42.17 (32.45)     4:12.53 (30.36)
  7 Schertle, Bradley         19 LBA                  4:13.43    4:15.00 SCS    
                  29.36     1:01.05 (31.69)     1:33.14 (32.09)     2:05.38 (32.24)     2:38.12 (32.74)     3:10.73 (32.61)     3:43.18 (32.45)     4:15.00 (31.82)
  8 Dugan, Matt               17 CUBU                 4:12.99    4:16.79 SCS    
                  29.07     1:00.62 (31.55)     1:32.99 (32.37)     2:06.03 (33.04)     2:38.92 (32.89)     3:11.84 (32.92)     3:44.66 (32.82)     4:16.79 (32.13)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bassett, Ethan            22 CUBU                 4:10.24    4:17.26 SCS    
                  29.69     1:01.86 (32.17)     1:34.56 (32.70)     2:08.05 (33.49)     2:40.60 (32.55)     3:13.01 (32.41)     3:45.07 (32.06)     4:17.26 (32.19)
 10 Field, Eli                17 PDR                  4:14.21    4:17.47 SCS    
                  29.09     1:00.38 (31.29)     1:33.02 (32.64)     2:06.03 (33.01)     2:39.56 (33.53)     3:13.01 (33.45)     3:46.04 (33.03)     4:17.47 (31.43)
 11 Koucheravy, Tom           18 UN-VS                4:25.36    4:19.20 SCS    
                  28.84     1:00.47 (31.63)     1:32.82 (32.35)     2:05.75 (32.93)     2:39.08 (33.33)     3:12.93 (33.85)     3:46.45 (33.52)     4:19.20 (32.75)
 12 Dugan, Jon                19 CUBU                 4:09.87    4:19.76 SCS    
                  30.14     1:02.20 (32.06)     1:34.87 (32.67)     2:08.25 (33.38)     2:40.76 (32.51)     3:14.44 (33.68)     3:47.60 (33.16)     4:19.76 (32.16)
 13 Miller, Ben               16 CUBU                 4:19.47    4:20.35 SCS    
                  29.96     1:02.72 (32.76)     1:35.64 (32.92)     2:08.66 (33.02)     2:41.36 (32.70)     3:14.31 (32.95)     3:47.42 (33.11)     4:20.35 (32.93)
 14 Stevens-Palmer, Garrett   15 CUBU                 4:19.39    4:20.56 SCS    
                  29.55     1:01.73 (32.18)     1:34.88 (33.15)     2:08.05 (33.17)     2:41.21 (33.16)     3:14.73 (33.52)     3:48.16 (33.43)     4:20.56 (32.40)
 15 McCorkle, Benjamin        16 SNOWBIRDS            4:20.92    4:21.15        
                  29.44     1:01.01 (31.57)     1:33.06 (32.05)     2:06.20 (33.14)     2:39.94 (33.74)     3:14.32 (34.38)     3:47.54 (33.22)     4:21.15 (33.61)
 16 Karrer, Ryan              18 UN-SE                4:17.00    4:21.72        
                  29.87     1:01.91 (32.04)     1:34.75 (32.84)     2:07.87 (33.12)     2:41.31 (33.44)     3:15.20 (33.89)     3:49.09 (33.89)     4:21.72 (32.63)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Salgado, Estebe           19 CUBU                 4:21.29    4:22.97        
                  30.26     1:03.28 (33.02)     1:36.58 (33.30)     2:10.02 (33.44)     2:42.91 (32.89)     3:16.31 (33.40)     3:50.05 (33.74)     4:22.97 (32.92)
 18 Scanlon, Tommy            17 CUBU                 4:19.78    4:24.75        
                  30.57     1:03.67 (33.10)     1:36.92 (33.25)     2:10.68 (33.76)     2:44.24 (33.56)     3:18.04 (33.80)     3:51.70 (33.66)     4:24.75 (33.05)
 19 Garcia, Guillermo         17 CUBU                 4:18.20    4:25.35        
                  30.42     1:03.42 (33.00)     1:36.78 (33.36)     2:10.34 (33.56)     2:43.56 (33.22)     3:17.63 (34.07)     3:51.96 (34.33)     4:25.35 (33.39)
 20 Hinrichsen, Phillip       14 CUBU                 4:22.95    4:26.57        
                  30.21     1:02.35 (32.14)     1:36.39 (34.04)     2:10.13 (33.74)     2:43.70 (33.57)     3:18.42 (34.72)   4:26.57 (1:08.15)                    
 21 Hurley, Ryan              17 CUBU                 4:46.65Y   4:27.20        
                  31.10     1:04.93 (33.83)     1:38.60 (33.67)     2:12.30 (33.70)     2:45.99 (33.69)     3:20.02 (34.03)     3:54.09 (34.07)     4:27.20 (33.11)
 22 Finelli, Drew             15 CUBU                 4:18.63    4:27.64        
                  30.72     1:03.64 (32.92)     1:37.45 (33.81)     2:11.53 (34.08)     2:45.41 (33.88)     3:19.97 (34.56)     3:54.28 (34.31)     4:27.64 (33.36)
 23 Wingert, Andrew           16 RMSC                 4:27.85    4:27.73        
                  30.40     1:03.61 (33.21)     1:37.08 (33.47)     2:11.49 (34.41)     2:45.74 (34.25)     3:20.50 (34.76)     3:54.49 (33.99)     4:27.73 (33.24)
 23 McLean, Matt              15 SNOWBIRDS            4:30.34    4:27.73        
                  30.64     1:04.04 (33.40)     1:37.79 (33.75)     2:12.23 (34.44)     2:46.20 (33.97)     3:20.76 (34.56)     3:55.14 (34.38)     4:27.73 (32.59)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Dragelin, John            16 CUBU                 4:21.82    4:28.92        
                  31.01     1:04.54 (33.53)     1:38.63 (34.09)     2:13.52 (34.89)     2:47.20 (33.68)     3:21.87 (34.67)     3:55.61 (33.74)     4:28.92 (33.31)
 26 Dimenna, Adam             17 PDR                  4:24.08    4:29.41        
                  29.76     1:03.32 (33.56)     1:37.63 (34.31)     2:12.13 (34.50)     2:46.74 (34.61)     3:21.54 (34.80)     3:56.03 (34.49)     4:29.41 (33.38)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Hamilton, Ted             18 CUBU                 4:14.95    4:29.61        
                  30.39     1:03.31 (32.92)     1:37.65 (34.34)     2:12.17 (34.52)     2:46.68 (34.51)     3:21.34 (34.66)     3:56.08 (34.74)     4:29.61 (33.53)
 28 Galasso, Mike             17 CUBU                 4:55.01Y   4:32.95        
                  31.23     1:05.78 (34.55)     1:40.73 (34.95)     2:15.68 (34.95)     2:49.89 (34.21)     3:25.33 (35.44)     3:59.42 (34.09)     4:32.95 (33.53)
 29 Meleski, Chris            18 CUBU                 4:10.35    4:34.33        
                  30.18     1:03.58 (33.40)     1:37.89 (34.31)     2:12.96 (35.07)     2:47.67 (34.71)     3:23.48 (35.81)     3:59.21 (35.73)     4:34.33 (35.12)
 30 Ellerson, Michael         18 PDR                  4:29.72    4:34.43        
                                1:04.41 ( )     1:39.70 (35.29)     2:14.87 (35.17)     2:50.50 (35.63)     3:25.53 (35.03)     4:00.82 (35.29)     4:34.43 (33.61)
 31 Iselin, David             15 RMSC                 4:58.44Y   4:34.57        
                  32.38     1:07.42 (35.04)     1:42.28 (34.86)     2:16.75 (34.47)     2:50.99 (34.24)     3:25.83 (34.84)     4:00.43 (34.60)     4:34.57 (34.14)
 32 Newmeyer, Ryan            15 CUBU                 4:54.20Y   4:39.75        
                  32.17     1:07.01 (34.84)     1:42.12 (35.11)     2:17.40 (35.28)     2:52.58 (35.18)     3:27.95 (35.37)     4:04.05 (36.10)     4:39.75 (35.70)
 33 Honigberg, Mike           17 CUBU                 4:26.14    4:40.89        
                  31.51     1:06.34 (34.83)     1:41.99 (35.65)     2:18.27 (36.28)     2:53.53 (35.26)     3:29.70 (36.17)     4:05.62 (35.92)     4:40.89 (35.27)
 34 Moorby, Scott             14 SEA                  4:38.00    4:44.85        
                  31.98     1:07.03 (35.05)     1:42.66 (35.63)     2:18.85 (36.19)     2:55.38 (36.53)     3:32.67 (37.29)     4:08.84 (36.17)     4:44.85 (36.01)
 -- McGillicuddy, Matt        19 GMU                  4:19.10        SCR        
 -- Santin, Daniel            20 CUBU                 4:25.99        SCR        
 -- Mudd, Chris               19 CUBU                 4:51.72Y       SCR        
 -- Kinas, Joshua             15 CUBU                 4:29.88        SCR        
 -- Mendelsohn, Andrew        18 CUBU                 4:13.50        SCR        
 -- Matthews, Richard         17 CUBU                 4:22.26        SCR        
 -- Linnoila, William         19 RMSC                 4:54.95Y       SCR        
 -- Mechak, Joey              16 RMSC                 4:22.51        SCR        
 -- Grimmett-Norris, Robert   14 CUBU                 4:29.67        SCR        
 
Men Open 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
      WorldR: @ 7:39.16  7/24/2001 Ian Thorpe, Australia                       
  American R: $ 7:52.45  7/27/1987 Sean Killion, Jersey Wahoos                 
    PVS Open: & 8:13.83  2000      Jamie Grimes, RMSC                          
PVS Resident: * 7:56.33  1994      Tom Dolan, CUBU                             
                8:14.91  NATJ
                8:22.69  NATQ
                8:29.79  US O
                9:04.59  SCS
 Meet Qualifying:  9:29.99
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grimes, Jamie       24 RMSC                 8:16.88    8:23.63 US O    20  
                  30.10     1:02.17 (32.07)     1:34.56 (32.39)     2:06.90 (32.34)     2:38.92 (32.02)     3:11.33 (32.41)     3:32.63 (21.30)     4:15.78 (43.15)
        4:47.25 (31.47)     5:18.58 (31.33)     5:49.95 (31.37)     6:21.20 (31.25)     6:52.44 (31.24)     7:23.92 (31.48)     7:44.16 (20.24)     8:23.63 (39.47)
  2 Valdivieso, Juan    22 CUBU                 8:31.09    8:29.49 US O    17  
                  29.86     1:01.47 (31.61)     1:33.59 (32.12)     2:06.06 (32.47)     2:38.23 (32.17)     3:10.53 (32.30)     3:42.68 (32.15)     4:14.84 (32.16)
        4:46.68 (31.84)     5:18.68 (32.00)     5:50.67 (31.99)     6:22.62 (31.95)     6:54.65 (32.03)     7:26.74 (32.09)     7:58.58 (31.84)     8:29.49 (30.91)
  3 Anderson, Alex      15 FISH                 8:36.32    8:32.42 SCS     16  
                  28.66     1:00.69 (32.03)     1:32.73 (32.04)     2:05.12 (32.39)     2:37.61 (32.49)     3:10.08 (32.47)     3:42.41 (32.33)     4:14.92 (32.51)
        4:47.03 (32.11)     5:19.35 (32.32)     5:51.71 (32.36)     6:24.13 (32.42)     6:56.61 (32.48)     7:28.93 (32.32)     8:01.07 (32.14)     8:32.42 (31.35)
  4 Adler, Jason        17 CUBU                 8:34.91    8:39.36 SCS     15  
                  30.43     1:02.63 (32.20)     1:35.36 (32.73)     2:08.36 (33.00)     2:41.95 (33.59)     3:15.05 (33.10)     3:47.96 (32.91)     4:20.40 (32.44)
        4:52.87 (32.47)     5:25.26 (32.39)     5:57.86 (32.60)     6:30.41 (32.55)     7:03.30 (32.89)     7:35.50 (32.20)     8:07.87 (32.37)     8:39.36 (31.49)
  5 Suguiyama, Yuri     20 CUBU                 8:12.50    8:40.98 SCS     14  
                  30.02     1:02.79 (32.77)     1:35.31 (32.52)     2:07.87 (32.56)     2:40.61 (32.74)     3:13.13 (32.52)     3:45.89 (32.76)     4:18.68 (32.79)
        4:51.83 (33.15)     5:24.42 (32.59)     5:57.45 (33.03)     6:30.26 (32.81)     7:03.54 (33.28)     7:36.55 (33.01)     8:09.82 (33.27)     8:40.98 (31.16)
  6 Schertle, Bradley   19 LBA                  8:46.12    8:42.43 SCS     13  
                  30.22     1:02.61 (32.39)     1:26.86 (24.25)     2:08.47 (41.61)     2:41.40 (32.93)     3:14.31 (32.91)     3:46.98 (32.67)     4:19.62 (32.64)
        4:52.51 (32.89)     5:24.95 (32.44)     5:57.90 (32.95)     6:31.01 (33.11)     7:04.22 (33.21)     7:36.96 (32.74)     8:10.37 (33.41)     8:42.43 (32.06)
  7 Gallagher, Patrick  17 PDR                  9:00.66    8:46.72 SCS     12  
                  28.85     1:00.95 (32.10)     1:33.52 (32.57)     2:06.59 (33.07)     2:39.41 (32.82)     3:12.80 (33.39)     3:46.32 (33.52)     4:20.16 (33.84)
        4:53.76 (33.60)     5:27.58 (33.82)     6:01.26 (33.68)     6:35.35 (34.09)     7:08.65 (33.30)     7:42.28 (33.63)     8:15.48 (33.20)     8:46.72 (31.24)
  8 Dugan, Matt         17 CUBU                 8:37.53    8:49.68 SCS     11  
                  30.33     1:02.72 (32.39)     1:35.65 (32.93)     2:08.78 (33.13)     2:42.35 (33.57)     3:15.70 (33.35)     3:49.01 (33.31)     4:22.25 (33.24)
        4:55.54 (33.29)     5:29.35 (33.81)     6:03.42 (34.07)     6:37.11 (33.69)     7:10.77 (33.66)     7:43.52 (32.75)     8:16.88 (33.36)     8:49.68 (32.80)
  9 Koucheravy, Tom     18 UN-VS                8:56.64    8:50.55 SCS      9  
                  30.50     1:03.29 (32.79)     1:36.99 (33.70)     2:10.53 (33.54)     2:43.38 (32.85)     3:17.22 (33.84)     3:50.71 (33.49)     4:24.49 (33.78)
        4:57.80 (33.31)     5:31.23 (33.43)     6:04.15 (32.92)     6:37.82 (33.67)     7:11.06 (33.24)     7:44.73 (33.67)     8:18.08 (33.35)     8:50.55 (32.47)
 10 Miller, Ben         16 CUBU                 9:04.62    8:52.96 SCS      7  
                  29.39     1:01.58 (32.19)     1:34.13 (32.55)     2:06.92 (32.79)     2:40.21 (33.29)     3:13.45 (33.24)     3:46.74 (33.29)     4:20.53 (33.79)
        4:54.22 (33.69)     5:28.07 (33.85)     6:02.05 (33.98)     6:36.21 (34.16)     7:10.58 (34.37)     7:44.86 (34.28)     8:15.39 (30.53)     8:52.96 (37.57)
 11 Diggs, Keith        15 UN-TC                9:09.70    8:55.60 SCS      6  
                  30.35     1:04.07 (33.72)     1:37.72 (33.65)     2:11.98 (34.26)     2:45.66 (33.68)     3:19.49 (33.83)     3:53.27 (33.78)     4:27.18 (33.91)
        4:54.37 (27.19)     5:34.03 (39.66)     6:03.02 (28.99)     6:41.43 (38.41)     7:15.14 (33.71)     7:48.95 (33.81)     8:15.10 (26.15)     8:55.60 (40.50)
 12 Foss, Andrew        18 CUBU                 8:50.59    8:55.82 SCS      5  
                  30.27     1:03.52 (33.25)     1:37.38 (33.86)     2:11.16 (33.78)     2:44.83 (33.67)     3:18.71 (33.88)     3:47.01 (28.30)     4:26.99 (39.98)
        5:01.21 (34.22)     5:35.42 (34.21)     6:09.40 (33.98)     6:43.15 (33.75)     7:17.05 (33.90)     7:50.68 (33.63)     8:23.79 (33.11)     8:55.82 (32.03)
 13 Field, Eli          17 PDR                  8:57.63    8:56.86 SCS      4  
                  29.40     1:02.07 (32.67)     1:35.56 (33.49)     2:08.76 (33.20)     2:42.67 (33.91)     3:16.56 (33.89)     3:50.95 (34.39)     4:25.17 (34.22)
        5:00.01 (34.84)     5:35.08 (35.07)     6:10.32 (35.24)     6:44.77 (34.45)     7:19.14 (34.37)     7:53.69 (34.55)     8:26.04 (32.35)     8:56.86 (30.82)
 14 Curran, Jack        15 RMSC                 9:00.58    8:57.20 SCS      3  
                  30.86     1:05.04 (34.18)     1:39.12 (34.08)     2:13.14 (34.02)     2:46.82 (33.68)     3:21.25 (34.43)     3:54.94 (33.69)     4:28.25 (33.31)
        5:02.45 (34.20)     5:36.94 (34.49)     6:11.23 (34.29)     6:44.13 (32.90)     7:18.28 (34.15)     7:52.55 (34.27)     8:26.20 (33.65)     8:57.20 (31.00)
 15 Morris, James       19 CUBU                 9:00.35    8:57.37 SCS      2  
                  30.47     1:03.66 (33.19)     1:37.12 (33.46)     2:10.81 (33.69)     2:44.79 (33.98)     3:18.88 (34.09)     3:52.97 (34.09)     4:27.04 (34.07)
        5:00.64 (33.60)     5:34.55 (33.91)     6:08.49 (33.94)     6:42.67 (34.18)     7:16.74 (34.07)     7:50.65 (33.91)     8:24.35 (33.70)     8:57.37 (33.02)
 16 Scanlon, Tommy      17 CUBU                 8:47.88    8:57.60 SCS      1  
                  31.55     1:05.50 (33.95)     1:39.53 (34.03)     2:13.62 (34.09)     2:47.94 (34.32)     3:21.80 (33.86)     3:55.81 (34.01)     4:29.41 (33.60)
        5:03.15 (33.74)     5:36.85 (33.70)     6:10.66 (33.81)     6:44.30 (33.64)     7:17.89 (33.59)     7:51.61 (33.72)     8:20.15 (28.54)     8:57.60 (37.45)
 17 Mengering, Daniel   16 RMSC                 9:20.25    8:57.86 SCS    
                  30.22     1:02.42 (32.20)     1:35.97 (33.55)     2:08.39 (32.42)     2:41.99 (33.60)     3:15.23 (33.24)     3:48.66 (33.43)     4:22.08 (33.42)
        4:56.60 (34.52)     5:30.54 (33.94)     5:52.61 (22.07)     6:39.75 (47.14)     7:15.14 (35.39)     7:50.27 (35.13)     8:25.08 (34.81)     8:57.86 (32.78)
 18 Hinrichsen, Philli  14 CUBU                 9:11.79    9:00.67 SCS    
                  30.96     1:04.97 (34.01)     1:38.79 (33.82)     2:12.59 (33.80)     2:46.42 (33.83)     3:20.28 (33.86)   5:03.60 (1:43.32)                    
            6:04.57 ( )                                                                     7:18.09 ( )                             8:27.83 ( )     9:00.67 (32.84)
 19 Mechak, Joey        16 RMSC                 9:07.81    9:01.38 SCS    
                  31.80     1:05.38 (33.58)     1:39.70 (34.32)     2:13.80 (34.10)     2:47.87 (34.07)     3:21.93 (34.06)     3:55.88 (33.95)     4:29.76 (33.88)
        5:03.52 (33.76)     5:37.52 (34.00)     6:11.98 (34.46)     6:45.93 (33.95)     7:20.06 (34.13)     7:54.27 (34.21)     8:28.36 (34.09)     9:01.38 (33.02)
 20 Karrer, Ryan        18 UN-SE                8:54.10    9:01.56 SCS    
                  30.65     1:03.53 (32.88)     1:37.31 (33.78)     2:11.26 (33.95)     2:45.40 (34.14)     3:19.24 (33.84)     3:53.05 (33.81)     4:27.12 (34.07)
        5:01.26 (34.14)     5:35.59 (34.33)     6:10.01 (34.42)     6:44.58 (34.57)     7:19.36 (34.78)     7:54.07 (34.71)     8:28.54 (34.47)     9:01.56 (33.02)
 21 Hamilton, Ted       18 CUBU                 8:44.52    9:02.00 SCS    
                  29.59     1:02.67 (33.08)     1:30.07 (27.40)     2:09.96 (39.89)     2:43.88 (33.92)     3:18.02 (34.14)     3:52.52 (34.50)     4:26.73 (34.21)
        5:01.33 (34.60)     5:35.79 (34.46)     6:10.37 (34.58)     6:44.86 (34.49)     7:09.66 (24.80)     7:53.94 (44.28)     8:27.25 (33.31)     9:02.00 (34.75)
 22 Garcia, Guillermo   17 CUBU                 8:52.76    9:04.85        
                  31.28     1:05.29 (34.01)     1:39.32 (34.03)     2:13.52 (34.20)     2:47.85 (34.33)     3:22.15 (34.30)     3:56.43 (34.28)     4:30.89 (34.46)
        5:04.58 (33.69)     5:38.45 (33.87)     6:12.67 (34.22)     6:47.14 (34.47)     7:22.08 (34.94)     7:57.14 (35.06)     8:31.57 (34.43)     9:04.85 (33.28)
 23 Dragelin, John      16 CUBU                 9:00.01    9:07.82        
                  31.66     1:05.25 (33.59)     1:39.39 (34.14)     2:13.97 (34.58)     2:47.68 (33.71)     3:22.04 (34.36)     3:56.52 (34.48)     4:31.13 (34.61)
        5:05.02 (33.89)     5:39.71 (34.69)     6:14.49 (34.78)     6:49.48 (34.99)     7:24.44 (34.96)     7:59.65 (35.21)     8:34.13 (34.48)     9:07.82 (33.69)
 24 Mendelsohn, Andrew  18 CUBU                 8:55.20    9:10.53        
                  32.01     1:07.14 (35.13)     1:32.81 (25.67)     2:18.27 (45.46)     2:52.61 (34.34)     3:26.85 (34.24)     4:00.98 (34.13)     4:35.19 (34.21)
        5:08.76 (33.57)     5:43.01 (34.25)     6:17.50 (34.49)     6:52.14 (34.64)     7:26.66 (34.52)     8:01.66 (35.00)     8:36.56 (34.90)     9:10.53 (33.97)
 25 McDonald, Adam      14 CUBU                 9:18.27    9:13.55        
                  29.50     1:02.80 (33.30)     1:36.52 (33.72)     2:11.25 (34.73)     2:45.99 (34.74)     3:21.11 (35.12)     3:56.32 (35.21)     4:30.95 (34.63)
        5:06.07 (35.12)     5:41.35 (35.28)     6:16.93 (35.58)     6:52.88 (35.95)     7:28.17 (35.29)     8:03.58 (35.41)     8:39.09 (35.51)     9:13.55 (34.46)
 26 Galasso, Mike       17 CUBU                10:03.31Y   9:16.24        
                  31.29     1:05.44 (34.15)     1:40.43 (34.99)     2:15.23 (34.80)     2:50.10 (34.87)     3:24.79 (34.69)     3:59.87 (35.08)     4:35.31 (35.44)
        5:10.47 (35.16)     5:45.94 (35.47)     6:21.25 (35.31)     6:56.91 (35.66)     7:32.23 (35.32)     8:07.74 (35.51)     8:42.59 (34.85)     9:16.24 (33.65)
 27 Grimmett-Norris, R  14 CUBU                 9:21.23    9:16.28        
                  30.54     1:04.59 (34.05)     1:39.49 (34.90)     2:15.03 (35.54)     2:50.27 (35.24)     3:25.93 (35.66)     4:01.14 (35.21)     4:37.02 (35.88)
        5:06.20 (29.18)     5:47.52 (41.32)     6:22.43 (34.91)     6:57.63 (35.20)     7:25.92 (28.29)     8:08.07 (42.15)     8:42.38 (34.31)     9:16.28 (33.90)
 28 Melillo, Simone     14 CUBU                 9:19.74    9:20.85        
                  30.18     1:04.42 (34.24)     1:39.32 (34.90)     2:15.03 (35.71)     2:50.12 (35.09)     3:26.03 (35.91)     4:01.27 (35.24)     4:37.25 (35.98)
        5:09.68 (32.43)     5:48.30 (38.62)     6:23.47 (35.17)     6:59.43 (35.96)     7:33.82 (34.39)     8:10.69 (36.87)     8:39.65 (28.96)     9:20.85 (41.20)
 29 Newmeyer, Ryan      15 CUBU                10:10.23Y   9:31.94        
                  32.55     1:07.68 (35.13)     1:43.23 (35.55)     2:19.12 (35.89)     2:55.57 (36.45)     3:31.78 (36.21)     4:07.90 (36.12)     4:44.45 (36.55)
        5:20.23 (35.78)     5:56.20 (35.97)     6:24.36 (28.16)     7:08.32 (43.96)     7:44.73 (36.41)     8:20.96 (36.23)     8:56.93 (35.97)     9:31.94 (35.01)
 30 Santin, Daniel      20 CUBU                 9:19.25    9:32.16        
                  33.74     1:10.78 (37.04)     1:46.84 (36.06)     2:23.21 (36.37)     2:59.73 (36.52)     3:35.99 (36.26)     4:07.37 (31.38)     4:49.36 (41.99)
        5:24.64 (35.28)     6:00.26 (35.62)     6:35.82 (35.56)     7:12.64 (36.82)     7:46.68 (34.04)     8:21.74 (35.06)     8:57.92 (36.18)     9:32.16 (34.24)
 31 Honigberg, Mike     17 CUBU                 9:03.15    9:39.15        
                  26.01     1:05.75 (39.74)     1:32.39 (26.64)     2:16.10 (43.71)     2:52.18 (36.08)     3:28.41 (36.23)     4:04.99 (36.58)     4:41.91 (36.92)
        5:11.45 (29.54)     5:56.21 (44.76)     6:33.74 (37.53)     7:11.22 (37.48)     7:48.73 (37.51)     8:26.07 (37.34)     9:03.74 (37.67)     9:39.15 (35.41)
 -- Finelli, Drew       15 CUBU                 9:01.50        SCR        
 -- Meleski, Chris      18 CUBU                 8:44.57        SCR        
 -- Wisor, Kyle         15 RMSC                10:21.42Y       SCR        
 -- Dugan, Jon          19 CUBU                 8:30.84        SCR        
 -- Matthews, Richard   17 CUBU                 9:12.40        SCR        
 
Men Open 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
      WorldR: @ 14:34.56  7/29/2001 Grant Hackett, Australia                   
  American R: $ 14:56.81  9/23/2000 Chris Thompson, USA                        
    PVS Open: & 15:45.68  2000      Jamie Grimes, RMSC                         
PVS Resident: * 15:18.18  1994      Tom Dolan, CUBU                            
                15:47.49  OT04
                15:49.34  NATJ
                16:03.49  NATQ
                16:18.59  US O
                17:25.19  SCS
 Meet Qualifying:  18:34.29
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grimes, Jamie       24 RMSC                15:41.81   16:05.00 US O    20  
                  29.97     1:01.88 (31.91)     1:34.27 (32.39)     2:06.36 (32.09)     2:38.50 (32.14)     3:10.38 (31.88)     3:42.52 (32.14)     4:14.48 (31.96)
        4:46.73 (32.25)     5:18.92 (32.19)     5:50.93 (32.01)     6:22.84 (31.91)     6:54.80 (31.96)     7:26.78 (31.98)     7:58.79 (32.01)     8:30.75 (31.96)
        9:02.78 (32.03)     9:34.91 (32.13)    10:07.39 (32.48)    10:39.99 (32.60)    11:12.46 (32.47)    11:44.93 (32.47)    12:17.62 (32.69)    12:50.63 (33.01)
       13:23.54 (32.91)    13:55.79 (32.25)    14:28.75 (32.96)    15:01.74 (32.99)    15:34.87 (33.13)    16:05.00 (30.13)                                        
  2 Anderson, Alex      15 FISH                16:30.86   16:14.16 US O    17  
                  28.56     1:00.48 (31.92)     1:32.31 (31.83)     2:04.89 (32.58)     2:37.39 (32.50)     3:10.00 (32.61)     3:42.50 (32.50)     4:14.91 (32.41)
        4:47.10 (32.19)     5:19.49 (32.39)     5:51.83 (32.34)     6:24.30 (32.47)     6:56.72 (32.42)     7:29.69 (32.97)     8:02.35 (32.66)     8:35.26 (32.91)
        9:08.24 (32.98)     9:41.36 (33.12)    10:14.05 (32.69)    10:46.91 (32.86)    11:19.64 (32.73)    11:52.72 (33.08)    12:25.57 (32.85)    12:58.59 (33.02)
       13:31.52 (32.93)    14:04.43 (32.91)    14:37.36 (32.93)    15:10.55 (33.19)    15:42.94 (32.39)    16:14.16 (31.22)                                        
  3 Adler, Jason        17 CUBU                16:31.63   16:25.97 SCS     16  
                  29.96     1:02.27 (32.31)     1:35.72 (33.45)     2:09.52 (33.80)     2:42.93 (33.41)     3:16.78 (33.85)     3:50.52 (33.74)     4:24.25 (33.73)
        4:57.30 (33.05)     5:30.42 (33.12)     6:03.25 (32.83)     6:36.23 (32.98)     7:09.33 (33.10)     7:42.53 (33.20)     8:15.48 (32.95)     8:48.95 (33.47)
        9:21.89 (32.94)     9:55.27 (33.38)    10:28.31 (33.04)    11:01.31 (33.00)    11:34.11 (32.80)    12:07.22 (33.11)    12:40.22 (33.00)    13:13.15 (32.93)
       13:46.19 (33.04)    14:19.31 (33.12)    14:52.02 (32.71)    15:24.28 (32.26)    15:56.12 (31.84)    16:25.97 (29.85)                                        
  4 Dugan, Matt         17 CUBU                16:42.05   16:26.19 SCS     15  
                  30.22     1:03.10 (32.88)     1:36.54 (33.44)     2:10.29 (33.75)     2:43.78 (33.49)     3:17.47 (33.69)     3:50.97 (33.50)     4:24.47 (33.50)
        4:57.66 (33.19)     5:30.59 (32.93)     6:03.49 (32.90)     6:36.55 (33.06)     7:09.68 (33.13)     7:42.79 (33.11)     8:15.88 (33.09)     8:48.93 (33.05)
        9:22.12 (33.19)     9:55.25 (33.13)    10:28.42 (33.17)    11:01.51 (33.09)    11:34.70 (33.19)    12:07.46 (32.76)    12:40.44 (32.98)    13:13.47 (33.03)
       13:46.34 (32.87)    14:19.26 (32.92)    14:51.82 (32.56)    15:24.04 (32.22)    15:56.23 (32.19)    16:26.19 (29.96)                                        
  5 Schertle, Bradley   19 LBA                 16:40.38   16:33.10 SCS     14  
                  29.16     1:01.25 (32.09)     1:33.81 (32.56)     2:06.87 (33.06)     2:39.69 (32.82)     3:12.81 (33.12)     3:46.01 (33.20)     4:19.31 (33.30)
        4:52.34 (33.03)     5:25.35 (33.01)     5:58.32 (32.97)     6:31.58 (33.26)     7:05.11 (33.53)     7:38.68 (33.57)     8:12.13 (33.45)     8:45.86 (33.73)
        9:19.12 (33.26)     9:52.90 (33.78)    10:19.81 (26.91)    10:59.58 (39.77)    11:32.96 (33.38)    12:06.21 (33.25)    12:39.83 (33.62)    13:13.56 (33.73)
       13:47.22 (33.66)    14:20.73 (33.51)    14:54.12 (33.39)    15:26.91 (32.79)    15:56.30 (29.39)    16:33.10 (36.80)                                        
  6 Gallagher, Patrick  17 PDR                 17:00.13   16:55.72 SCS     13  
                  29.78     1:02.89 (33.11)     1:36.89 (34.00)     2:10.74 (33.85)     2:44.87 (34.13)     3:19.01 (34.14)     3:53.47 (34.46)     4:27.98 (34.51)
        5:02.17 (34.19)     5:36.72 (34.55)     6:11.30 (34.58)     6:45.94 (34.64)     7:20.55 (34.61)     7:55.07 (34.52)     8:29.01 (33.94)     9:03.26 (34.25)
        9:37.46 (34.20)    10:11.83 (34.37)    10:46.56 (34.73)    11:20.21 (33.65)    11:54.16 (33.95)    12:27.93 (33.77)    13:01.75 (33.82)    13:35.82 (34.07)
       14:09.78 (33.96)    14:43.77 (33.99)    15:18.13 (34.36)    15:51.68 (33.55)    16:24.58 (32.90)    16:55.72 (31.14)                                        
  7 Scanlon, Tommy      17 CUBU                17:05.23   17:29.01         12  
                  31.93     1:06.55 (34.62)     1:41.45 (34.90)     2:16.06 (34.61)     2:50.60 (34.54)     3:25.17 (34.57)     3:59.83 (34.66)     4:34.77 (34.94)
        5:09.60 (34.83)     5:44.52 (34.92)     6:19.59 (35.07)     6:54.89 (35.30)     7:30.04 (35.15)     8:05.18 (35.14)     8:40.03 (34.85)     9:15.30 (35.27)
        9:50.15 (34.85)    10:25.44 (35.29)    11:00.41 (34.97)    11:35.69 (35.28)    12:10.69 (35.00)    12:46.24 (35.55)    13:21.40 (35.16)    13:56.82 (35.42)
       14:32.12 (35.30)    15:07.59 (35.47)    15:43.17 (35.58)    16:19.05 (35.88)    16:54.42 (35.37)    17:29.01 (34.59)                                        
  8 Diggs, Keith        15 UN-TC               17:35.04   17:31.06         11  
                  31.15     1:06.29 (35.14)     1:41.98 (35.69)     2:17.22 (35.24)     2:44.40 (27.18)     3:27.27 (42.87)     4:02.46 (35.19)     4:37.51 (35.05)
                                5:47.85 ( )     6:22.81 (34.96)     6:57.79 (34.98)     7:32.65 (34.86)     8:07.93 (35.28)     8:43.28 (35.35)     9:18.08 (34.80)
        9:53.15 (35.07)    10:28.30 (35.15)    11:03.63 (35.33)    11:38.83 (35.20)    12:14.12 (35.29)    12:49.63 (35.51)    13:24.55 (34.92)    14:00.23 (35.68)
       14:36.16 (35.93)    15:11.47 (35.31)    15:46.77 (35.30)    16:22.31 (35.54)    16:57.97 (35.66)    17:31.06 (33.09)                                        
  9 McLean, Matt        15 SNOWBIRDS           17:49.74   17:45.53          9  
                  32.25     1:07.51 (35.26)     1:43.02 (35.51)     2:18.73 (35.71)     2:54.05 (35.32)     3:30.12 (36.07)     4:03.99 (33.87)     4:41.42 (37.43)
        5:17.07 (35.65)     5:52.40 (35.33)     6:27.83 (35.43)     7:03.88 (36.05)     7:39.12 (35.24)     8:15.27 (36.15)     8:51.06 (35.79)     9:27.05 (35.99)
       10:03.24 (36.19)    10:39.38 (36.14)    11:15.44 (36.06)    11:51.85 (36.41)    12:27.37 (35.52)    13:03.93 (36.56)    13:39.77 (35.84)    14:16.01 (36.24)
       14:51.60 (35.59)    15:27.38 (35.78)    16:02.90 (35.52)    16:38.58 (35.68)    17:12.75 (34.17)    17:45.53 (32.78)                                        
 10 Santin, Daniel      20 CUBU                18:01.23   18:17.39          7  
                  33.01     1:09.69 (36.68)     1:46.26 (36.57)     2:22.72 (36.46)     3:00.38 (37.66)     3:37.07 (36.69)     4:08.07 (31.00)     4:52.12 (44.05)
        5:29.35 (37.23)     6:06.65 (37.30)     6:44.09 (37.44)     7:21.32 (37.23)     7:57.91 (36.59)     8:35.29 (37.38)     9:12.03 (36.74)     9:49.03 (37.00)
       10:24.42 (35.39)    11:02.05 (37.63)    11:39.18 (37.13)    12:16.14 (36.96)    12:51.88 (35.74)    13:28.44 (36.56)    14:05.30 (36.86)    14:42.67 (37.37)
       15:17.82 (35.15)    15:53.46 (35.64)    16:29.12 (35.66)    17:06.34 (37.22)    17:42.99 (36.65)    18:17.39 (34.40)                                        
 11 Newmeyer, Ryan      15 CUBU                17:19.05Y  18:35.41          6  
                  34.04     1:10.89 (36.85)     1:48.57 (37.68)     2:26.28 (37.71)     3:04.45 (38.17)     3:42.94 (38.49)     4:20.84 (37.90)     4:59.19 (38.35)
        5:37.50 (38.31)     6:15.83 (38.33)     6:53.66 (37.83)     7:32.15 (38.49)     8:10.09 (37.94)     8:47.44 (37.35)     9:24.39 (36.95)    10:01.72 (37.33)
       10:38.85 (37.13)    11:15.73 (36.88)    11:36.80 (21.07)    12:29.10 (52.30)    13:05.70 (36.60)    13:42.52 (36.82)    14:19.38 (36.86)    14:56.81 (37.43)
       15:33.77 (36.96)    16:11.06 (37.29)    16:47.70 (36.64)    17:24.14 (36.44)    17:59.78 (35.64)    18:35.41 (35.63)                                        
 12 Morris, James       19 CUBU                17:31.83   18:35.43          5  
                  31.76     1:06.82 (35.06)     1:42.54 (35.72)     2:18.30 (35.76)     2:54.09 (35.79)     3:30.63 (36.54)     4:07.67 (37.04)     4:45.09 (37.42)
        5:22.69 (37.60)     6:00.10 (37.41)     6:37.34 (37.24)     7:14.77 (37.43)     7:52.46 (37.69)     8:29.94 (37.48)     9:07.53 (37.59)     9:45.24 (37.71)
       10:22.87 (37.63)    11:00.37 (37.50)    11:37.92 (37.55)    12:15.55 (37.63)    12:53.45 (37.90)    13:31.46 (38.01)    14:08.58 (37.12)    14:47.71 (39.13)
       15:25.83 (38.12)    16:03.77 (37.94)    16:42.39 (38.62)    17:20.25 (37.86)    17:58.53 (38.28)    18:35.43 (36.90)                                        
 13 Honigberg, Mike     17 CUBU                17:26.74   18:48.88          4  
                  31.57     1:06.42 (34.85)     1:41.87 (35.45)     2:18.16 (36.29)     2:54.52 (36.36)     3:31.51 (36.99)     4:08.47 (36.96)     4:46.03 (37.56)
        5:18.88 (32.85)     6:01.11 (42.23)     6:35.10 (33.99)     7:17.18 (42.08)     7:52.00 (34.82)     8:33.99 (41.99)     9:06.81 (32.82)     9:50.66 (43.85)
       10:29.43 (38.77)    11:09.06 (39.63)    11:42.94 (33.88)    12:26.76 (43.82)    12:59.29 (32.53)    13:43.49 (44.20)    14:22.15 (38.66)    15:02.14 (39.99)
       15:40.57 (38.43)    16:19.65 (39.08)    16:57.01 (37.36)    17:35.50 (38.49)    18:12.37 (36.87)    18:48.88 (36.51)                                        
 -- Iselin, David       15 RMSC                17:55.06Y        NS        
 -- Wisor, Kyle         15 RMSC                18:07.26         NS        
 -- Bowes, Matt         15 RMSC                17:34.61Y        NS        
 -- Linnoila, William   19 RMSC                16:57.94Y       SCR        
 -- Mengering, Daniel   16 RMSC                18:04.98        SCR        
 -- Finelli, Drew       15 CUBU                16:55.00        SCR        
 -- Mendelsohn, Andrew  18 CUBU                16:59.76        SCR        
 -- Suguiyama, Yuri     20 CUBU                15:46.36        SCR        
 -- Dugan, Jon          19 CUBU                16:18.72        SCR        
 -- Hamilton, Ted       18 CUBU                16:38.57        SCR        
 -- McCorkle, Benjamin  16 SNOWBIRDS           17:26.20        SCR        
 
Men Open 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
      WorldR: @ 53.60  8/27/1999 Lenny Krayzelburg, USA                        
  American R: $ 53.60  8/27/1999 Lenny Krayzelburg, USA                        
    PVS Open: & 56.99  2000      Brian Walters, CUBU                           
PVS Resident: * 56.09  3/2000    Brian Walters, CUBU                           
                57.79  OT04
                58.49  NATQ
                59.79  US O
              1:03.69  SCS
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Liscinsky, Mark     21 CUBU                 1:01.60      58.33 NATQ    20  
                  28.37       58.33 (29.96)                                                                                                                        
  2 Rodela, Juan        23 CUBU                 1:01.35      58.98 US O    17  
                  28.86       58.98 (30.12)                                                                                                                        
  3 Gibson, Chris       19 CUBU                 1:01.66    1:00.03 SCS     16  
                  29.24     1:00.03 (30.79)                                                                                                                        
  4 Weinberg, Erik      20 UMD                  1:00.08    1:00.06 SCS     15  
                  28.98     1:00.06 (31.08)                                                                                                                        
  5 Hafkin, Josh        15 RMSC                 1:01.57    1:00.23 SCS     14  
                  28.97     1:00.23 (31.26)                                                                                                                        
  6 Shomberger, Stephe  18 CUBU                 1:01.59    1:02.69 SCS     13  
                  31.25     1:02.69 (31.44)                                                                                                                        
  7 Welsh, John         17 PDR                  1:03.14    1:02.79 SCS     12  
                  30.36     1:02.79 (32.43)                                                                                                                        
  8 Ellerson, Michael   18 PDR                  1:03.57    1:02.94 SCS     11  
                  31.02     1:02.94 (31.92)                                                                                                                        
B - Final
  9 Rappold, Thomas     20 CUBU                 1:05.23    1:03.72          9  
                  30.82     1:03.72 (32.90)                                                                                                                        
 10 Murray, Sean        17 RMSC                 1:04.87    1:03.84          7  
                  31.26     1:03.84 (32.58)                                                                                                                        
 11 Gordon, Ben         16 RMSC                 1:04.51    1:03.95          6  
                  31.42     1:03.95 (32.53)                                                                                                                        
 12 Lyles, John         17 CUBU                 1:04.10    1:04.01          5  
                  31.00     1:04.01 (33.01)                                                                                                                        
 13 Soniak, Chris       18 OCCS                 1:04.71    1:04.63          4  
                  31.22     1:04.63 (33.41)                                                                                                                        
 14 Hellmann, Drew      17 UN-TC                1:05.95    1:05.40          3  
                  32.36     1:05.40 (33.04)                                                                                                                        
 15 Dragelin, John      16 CUBU                 1:05.82    1:05.57          2  
                  32.61     1:05.57 (32.96)                                                                                                                        
 16 Pitts, Cabot        18 CUBU                 1:05.36    1:05.72          1  
                  31.97     1:05.72 (33.75)                                                                                                                        
C - Final
 17 Humphries, Peter    15 FAST                 1:06.33    1:04.70        
                  31.23     1:04.70 (33.47)                                                                                                                        
 18 Jensen, Stephen     18 SEA                  1:07.04    1:05.54        
                  31.79     1:05.54 (33.75)                                                                                                                        
 19 Starr, Chris        18 LBA                  1:06.41    1:06.08        
                  31.96     1:06.08 (34.12)                                                                                                                        
 20 Iselin, David       15 RMSC                 1:07.77    1:06.64        
                  32.32     1:06.64 (34.32)                                                                                                                        
 21 Chandler, Tommy     15 CUBU                 1:08.00    1:06.66        
                  32.41     1:06.66 (34.25)                                                                                                                        
 22 Kapit, Jason        19 RMSC                 1:06.51    1:06.75        
                  31.78     1:06.75 (34.97)                                                                                                                        
 23 Stevens-Palmer, Ga  15 CUBU                 1:07.19    1:07.32        
                  33.33     1:07.32 (33.99)                                                                                                                        
 24 Harris, Matthew     15 MSSC                 1:08.92    1:09.17        
                  33.64     1:09.17 (35.53)                                                                                                                        
 
Men Open 100 LC Meter Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
                57.79  OT04
                58.49  NATQ
                59.79  US O
              1:03.69  SCS
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Hahn, David               16 CUBU                      NT    1:06.04        
                  31.46     1:06.04 (34.58)                                                                                                                        
  2 Moorby, Scott             14 SEA                       NT    1:10.19        
                  34.32     1:10.19 (35.87)                                                                                                                        
 
Men Open 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
      WorldR: @ 53.60  8/27/1999 Lenny Krayzelburg, USA                        
  American R: $ 53.60  8/27/1999 Lenny Krayzelburg, USA                        
    PVS Open: & 56.99  2000      Brian Walters, CUBU                           
PVS Resident: * 56.09  3/2000    Brian Walters, CUBU                           
                57.79  OT04
                58.49  NATQ
                59.79  US O
              1:03.69  SCS
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Weinberg, Erik            20 UMD                    58.29    1:00.08 SCS    
                  29.46     1:00.08 (30.62)                                                                                                                        
  2 Rodela, Juan              23 CUBU                   58.83    1:01.35 SCS    
                  29.99     1:01.35 (31.36)                                                                                                                        
  3 Hafkin, Josh              15 RMSC                 1:02.09    1:01.57 SCS    
                  30.43     1:01.57 (31.14)                                                                                                                        
  4 Shomberger, Stephen       18 CUBU                   59.07    1:01.59 SCS    
                  30.68     1:01.59 (30.91)                                                                                                                        
  5 Liscinsky, Mark           21 CUBU                   58.13    1:01.60 SCS    
                  30.10     1:01.60 (31.50)                                                                                                                        
  6 Gibson, Chris             19 CUBU                   58.78    1:01.66 SCS    
                  31.00     1:01.66 (30.66)                                                                                                                        
  7 Persico, Rob              19 RMSC                 1:01.30    1:02.59 SCS    
                  30.70     1:02.59 (31.89)                                                                                                                        
  8 Welsh, John               17 PDR                  1:05.11    1:03.14 SCS    
                  30.55     1:03.14 (32.59)                                                                                                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ellerson, Michael         18 PDR                  1:03.96    1:03.57 SCS    
                  31.15     1:03.57 (32.42)                                                                                                                        
 10 Lyles, John               17 CUBU                 1:03.64    1:04.10        
                  31.48     1:04.10 (32.62)                                                                                                                        
 11 Gordon, Ben               16 RMSC                 1:05.53    1:04.51        
                  31.45     1:04.51 (33.06)                                                                                                                        
 12 Soniak, Chris             18 OCCS                 1:03.76    1:04.71        
                  31.59     1:04.71 (33.12)                                                                                                                        
 13 Murray, Sean              17 RMSC                 1:04.24    1:04.87        
                  31.43     1:04.87 (33.44)                                                                                                                        
 14 Rappold, Thomas           20 CUBU                 1:01.09    1:05.23        
                  31.43     1:05.23 (33.80)                                                                                                                        
 15 Pitts, Cabot              18 CUBU                 1:02.23    1:05.36        
                  31.76     1:05.36 (33.60)                                                                                                                        
 16 Dragelin, John            16 CUBU                 1:05.80    1:05.82        
                  32.39     1:05.82 (33.43)                                                                                                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Hellmann, Drew            17 UN-TC                  56.97Y   1:05.95        
                  32.03     1:05.95 (33.92)                                                                                                                        
 18 Humphries, Peter          15 FAST                 1:06.89    1:06.33        
                  31.97     1:06.33 (34.36)                                                                                                                        
 19 Starr, Chris              18 LBA                  1:06.16    1:06.41        
                  32.24     1:06.41 (34.17)                                                                                                                        
 20 Kapit, Jason              19 RMSC                   56.04Y   1:06.51        
                  32.34     1:06.51 (34.17)                                                                                                                        
 21 Jensen, Stephen           18 SEA                  1:04.34    1:07.04        
                  32.73     1:07.04 (34.31)                                                                                                                        
 22 Stevens-Palmer, Garrett   15 CUBU                 1:04.80    1:07.19        
                  32.76     1:07.19 (34.43)                                                                                                                        
 23 Hamilton, Ted             18 CUBU                 1:06.12    1:07.56        
                  33.27     1:07.56 (34.29)                                                                                                                        
 24 Iselin, David             15 RMSC                   58.22Y   1:07.77        
                  32.56     1:07.77 (35.21)                                                                                                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Chandler, Tommy           15 CUBU                   56.89Y   1:08.00        
                  33.23     1:08.00 (34.77)                                                                                                                        
 26 Harris, Matthew           15 MSSC                 1:09.16    1:08.92        
                  33.47     1:08.92 (35.45)                                                                                                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Barrett, Kyle             16 CUBU                 1:07.25    1:10.11        
                  33.92     1:10.11 (36.19)                                                                                                                        
 28 Solomon, Ben              16 RMSC                 1:11.05    1:10.45        
                  33.77     1:10.45 (36.68)                                                                                                                        
 29 Ammons, Nnamnse           21 CUBU                 1:06.25    1:11.48        
                  31.64     1:11.48 (39.84)                                                                                                                        
 30 Park, Brock               13 CUBU                 1:11.39    1:11.55        
                  34.94     1:11.55 (36.61)                                                                                                                        
 -- Bowes, Matt               15 RMSC                   57.00Y        DQ        
                  32.74          DQ (33.65)                                                                                                                        
 -- Ward, Matthew             17 RMSC                   57.50Y        NS        
 -- Hutchison, John           16 CUBU                 1:07.16         NS        
 -- Pascale, Joe              20 CUBU                 1:06.15         NS        
 -- Sullivan, Hugh            17 CUBU                 1:05.82         NS        
 -- Foley, Chris              16 CUBU                 1:04.65         NS        
 -- Elko, Matthew             18 LAKELAND               55.80Y        NS        
 -- Dufek, Chris              18 CUBU                 1:01.31         NS        
 -- Kelsey, Jeff              20 RMSC                 1:06.99         NS        
 -- Mudd, Chris               19 CUBU                 1:05.31         NS        
 -- Pool, Christopher         16 CUBU                   59.30Y        NS        
 
Men Open 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
      WorldR: @ 1:55.15  3/20/2002 Aaron Peirsol, USA                          
  American R: $ 1:55.15  3/20/2002 Aaron Peirsol, Irvine Novaquati             
    PVS Open: & 2:01.01  2000      Brian Walters, CUBU                         
PVS Resident: * 1:59.28  1995      Tom Dolan, CUBU                             
                2:04.19  OT04
                2:05.01  NATJ
                2:06.79  NATQ
                2:09.09  US O
                2:18.59  SCS
 Meet Qualifying:  2:25.49
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Fisher, Kevin       19 CUBU                 2:15.21    2:13.09 SCS     20  
                  31.38     1:04.67 (33.29)     1:38.95 (34.28)     2:13.09 (34.14)                                                                                
  2 Hinrichsen, Philli  14 CUBU                 2:19.01    2:16.88 SCS     17  
                  32.97     1:07.91 (34.94)     1:42.77 (34.86)     2:16.88 (34.11)                                                                                
  3 Dragelin, John      16 CUBU                 2:17.48    2:16.89 SCS     16  
                  33.41     1:08.41 (35.00)     1:42.95 (34.54)     2:16.89 (33.94)                                                                                
  4 Jensen, Stephen     18 SEA                  2:18.32    2:17.40 SCS     15  
                  33.03     1:07.71 (34.68)     1:42.91 (35.20)     2:17.40 (34.49)                                                                                
  5 Iselin, David       15 RMSC                 2:22.44    2:18.23 SCS     14  
                  33.01     1:07.10 (34.09)     1:42.59 (35.49)     2:18.23 (35.64)                                                                                
  6 Mackinnon, Ian      19 RMSC                 2:21.98    2:20.11         13  
                  31.30     1:06.15 (34.85)     1:43.39 (37.24)     2:20.11 (36.72)                                                                                
  7 Ellerson, Michael   18 PDR                  2:20.14    2:20.40         12  
                  33.03     1:08.64 (35.61)     1:44.69 (36.05)     2:20.40 (35.71)                                                                                
  8 Welsh, John         17 PDR                  2:21.77    2:32.51         11  
                  34.77     1:12.70 (37.93)     1:52.81 (40.11)     2:32.51 (39.70)                                                                                
B - Final
  9 Bowes, Matt         15 RMSC                 2:24.43    2:20.68          9  
                  33.77     1:09.82 (36.05)     1:45.12 (35.30)     2:20.68 (35.56)                                                                                
 10 Curran, Jack        15 RMSC                 2:26.32    2:22.89          7  
                  33.14     1:11.27 (38.13)     1:47.80 (36.53)     2:22.89 (35.09)                                                                                
 11 Chandler, Tommy     15 CUBU                 2:24.21    2:23.09          6  
                  33.52     1:10.00 (36.48)     1:47.01 (37.01)     2:23.09 (36.08)                                                                                
 12 McDonald, Adam      14 CUBU                 2:27.27    2:24.33          5  
                  34.27     1:10.79 (36.52)     1:48.02 (37.23)     2:24.33 (36.31)                                                                                
 13 Richardson, Andy    14 CUBU                 2:25.67    2:24.69          4  
                  34.14     1:10.80 (36.66)     1:48.17 (37.37)     2:24.69 (36.52)                                                                                
 14 Allen, Michael      14 AAC                  2:26.53    2:25.59          3  
                  35.21     1:12.10 (36.89)     1:49.21 (37.11)     2:25.59 (36.38)                                                                                
 15 Amundsen, Aaron     18 FBST                 2:26.43    2:26.42          2  
                  34.20     1:11.11 (36.91)     1:49.26 (38.15)     2:26.42 (37.16)                                                                                
 16 Moorby, Scott       14 SEA                  2:31.38    2:28.47          1  
                  34.90     1:12.33 (37.43)     1:50.29 (37.96)     2:28.47 (38.18)                                                                                
C - Final
 17 Betts, Justin       22 CUBU                 2:36.20    2:20.18        
                  32.95     1:08.26 (35.31)     1:44.49 (36.23)     2:20.18 (35.69)                                                                                
 -- Leach, Alex         14 MACHINE              2:31.72         NS        
 -- Ward, Matthew       17 RMSC                 2:31.68         NS        
 
Men Open 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
      WorldR: @ 1:55.15  3/20/2002 Aaron Peirsol, USA                          
  American R: $ 1:55.15  3/20/2002 Aaron Peirsol, Irvine Novaquati             
    PVS Open: & 2:01.01  2000      Brian Walters, CUBU                         
PVS Resident: * 1:59.28  1995      Tom Dolan, CUBU                             
                2:04.19  OT04
                2:05.01  NATJ
                2:06.79  NATQ
                2:09.09  US O
                2:18.59  SCS
 Meet Qualifying:  2:25.49
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Persico, Rob              19 RMSC                 2:11.95    2:14.09 SCS    
                  31.88     1:05.00 (33.12)     1:39.83 (34.83)     2:14.09 (34.26)                                                                                
  2 Liscinsky, Mark           21 CUBU                 2:03.54    2:14.53 SCS    
                  31.71     1:06.06 (34.35)     1:40.51 (34.45)     2:14.53 (34.02)                                                                                
  3 Fisher, Kevin             19 CUBU                 2:14.50    2:15.21 SCS    
                  31.79     1:05.36 (33.57)     1:40.11 (34.75)     2:15.21 (35.10)                                                                                
  4 Hafkin, Josh              15 RMSC                 2:17.01    2:15.76 SCS    
                  30.90     1:05.68 (34.78)     1:41.37 (35.69)     2:15.76 (34.39)                                                                                
  5 Weinberg, Erik            20 UMD                  2:09.09Y   2:16.58 SCS    
                  31.10     1:05.55 (34.45)     1:41.14 (35.59)     2:16.58 (35.44)                                                                                
  6 Shomberger, Stephen       18 CUBU                 2:07.63    2:17.28 SCS    
                  32.41     1:07.21 (34.80)     1:42.76 (35.55)     2:17.28 (34.52)                                                                                
  7 Dragelin, John            16 CUBU                 2:21.43    2:17.48 SCS    
                  32.75     1:07.23 (34.48)     1:42.60 (35.37)     2:17.48 (34.88)                                                                                
  8 Jensen, Stephen           18 SEA                  2:15.14    2:18.32 SCS    
                  32.89     1:07.17 (34.28)     1:42.74 (35.57)     2:18.32 (35.58)                                                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Foss, Andrew              18 CUBU                 2:14.35    2:18.63        
                  32.63     1:07.56 (34.93)     1:43.15 (35.59)     2:18.63 (35.48)                                                                                
 10 Gordon, Ben               16 RMSC                 2:20.41    2:18.88        
                  32.56     1:08.11 (35.55)     1:43.78 (35.67)     2:18.88 (35.10)                                                                                
 11 Hinrichsen, Phillip       14 CUBU                 2:19.70    2:19.01        
                  33.09     1:08.65 (35.56)     1:43.88 (35.23)     2:19.01 (35.13)                                                                                
 12 Ellerson, Michael         18 PDR                  2:18.84    2:20.14        
                  32.85     1:08.04 (35.19)     1:44.34 (36.30)     2:20.14 (35.80)                                                                                
 13 MacLennan, Brett          18 OCCS                 2:19.89    2:20.21        
                  33.50     1:08.51 (35.01)     1:44.19 (35.68)     2:20.21 (36.02)                                                                                
 14 Velez, Daniel             19 RMSC                 2:18.78    2:21.15        
                  33.18     1:08.24 (35.06)     1:45.20 (36.96)     2:21.15 (35.95)                                                                                
 15 Kraft, David              16 PM                   2:19.38    2:21.49        
                  33.64     1:10.04 (36.40)     1:46.15 (36.11)     2:21.49 (35.34)                                                                                
 16 Welsh, John               17 PDR                  2:24.50    2:21.77        
                  33.72     1:09.90 (36.18)     1:47.43 (37.53)     2:21.77 (34.34)                                                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Mackinnon, Ian            19 RMSC                 2:21.10    2:21.98        
                  33.20     1:10.05 (36.85)     1:45.98 (35.93)     2:21.98 (36.00)                                                                                
 18 Iselin, David             15 RMSC                 2:23.56    2:22.44        
                  32.88     1:08.64 (35.76)     1:45.70 (37.06)     2:22.44 (36.74)                                                                                
 19 Hamilton, Ted             18 CUBU                 2:17.63    2:22.55        
                  33.67     1:09.12 (35.45)     1:46.06 (36.94)     2:22.55 (36.49)                                                                                
 20 Pitts, Cabot              18 CUBU                 2:13.95    2:23.76        
                  34.39     1:10.76 (36.37)     1:47.80 (37.04)     2:23.76 (35.96)                                                                                
 21 Chandler, Tommy           15 CUBU                 2:02.49Y   2:24.21        
                  33.94     1:10.58 (36.64)     1:47.82 (37.24)     2:24.21 (36.39)                                                                                
 22 Bowes, Matt               15 RMSC                 2:24.38    2:24.43        
                  34.76     1:11.54 (36.78)     1:48.16 (36.62)     2:24.43 (36.27)                                                                                
 23 Richardson, Andy          14 CUBU                 2:24.38    2:25.67        
                  34.41     1:10.76 (36.35)     1:48.48 (37.72)     2:25.67 (37.19)                                                                                
 24 Curran, Jack              15 RMSC                 2:18.97    2:26.32        
                  33.15     1:10.42 (37.27)     1:48.69 (38.27)     2:26.32 (37.63)                                                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Amundsen, Aaron           18 FBST                 2:16.47    2:26.43        
                  34.44     1:11.34 (36.90)     1:49.09 (37.75)     2:26.43 (37.34)                                                                                
 26 Allen, Michael            14 AAC                  2:04.39Y   2:26.53        
                  34.26     1:10.60 (36.34)     1:48.36 (37.76)     2:26.53 (38.17)                                                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 McDonald, Adam            14 CUBU                 2:24.54    2:27.27        
                  34.56     1:11.76 (37.20)     1:50.05 (38.29)     2:27.27 (37.22)                                                                                
 28 Reydams, Vincent          16 AAC                  2:03.69Y   2:29.03        
                  35.96     1:13.80 (37.84)     1:52.32 (38.52)     2:29.03 (36.71)                                                                                
 29 Moorby, Scott             14 SEA                  2:25.12    2:31.38        
                  35.93     1:14.17 (38.24)     1:53.44 (39.27)     2:31.38 (37.94)                                                                                
 30 Ward, Matthew             17 RMSC                 2:05.49    2:31.68        
                  34.80     1:12.71 (37.91)     1:52.11 (39.40)     2:31.68 (39.57)                                                                                
 31 Leach, Alex               14 MACHINE              2:06.43Y   2:31.72        
                  34.69     1:12.18 (37.49)     1:51.91 (39.73)     2:31.72 (39.81)                                                                                
 32 Barrett, Kyle             16 CUBU                 2:23.42    2:32.94        
                  36.11     1:15.00 (38.89)     1:54.41 (39.41)     2:32.94 (38.53)                                                                                
 33 Betts, Justin             22 CUBU                 2:20.07    2:36.20        
                  36.55     1:15.66 (39.11)     1:56.25 (40.59)     2:36.20 (39.95)                                                                                
 -- Mudd, Chris               19 CUBU                 2:17.57         NS        
 -- Blanken, Jason            17 RMSC                 2:14.15         NS        
 -- Kelsey, Jeff              20 RMSC                 2:02.89Y        NS        
 -- Murray, Sean              17 RMSC                 2:15.34         NS        
 -- Foley, Chris              16 CUBU                 2:21.56         NS        
 -- Sullivan, Hugh            17 CUBU                 2:22.20         NS        
 -- Adler, Jason              17 CUBU                 2:23.50         NS        
 -- Rodela, Juan              23 CUBU                 2:07.06         NS        
 -- Hahn, David               16 CUBU                 2:25.40         NS        
 -- Dufek, Chris              18 CUBU                 2:13.48         NS        
 
Men Open 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
      WorldR: @   59.94  7/23/2001 Roman Sloudov, Russia                       
  American R: $ 1:00.29  3/28/2001 Ed Moses, CUBU                              
    PVS Open: & 1:01.91  2002      Ed Moses, CUBU                              
PVS Resident: * 1:00.29  3/28/2001 Ed Moses, CUBU                              
                1:04.29  OT04
                1:04.99  NATJ
                1:05.39  NATQ
                1:06.79  US O
                1:12.09  SCS
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Marrs, Jarrod       28 CUBU                 1:05.56    1:04.63 NATJ    20  
                  29.68     1:04.63 (34.95)                                                                                                                        
  2 Furlong, Kevin      20 CUBU                 1:05.20    1:04.95 NATJ    17  
                  30.25     1:04.95 (34.70)                                                                                                                        
  3 Szabo, Dominick     21 CUBU                 1:07.26    1:06.22 US O    16  
                  31.11     1:06.22 (35.11)                                                                                                                        
  4 Hurley, Ryan        17 CUBU                 1:08.45    1:06.53 US O    15  
                  31.79     1:06.53 (34.74)                                                                                                                        
  5 Velez, Daniel       19 RMSC                 1:06.59    1:06.78 US O    14  
                  31.17     1:06.78 (35.61)                                                                                                                        
  6 Maddux, Tom         17 SNOWBIRDS            1:09.81    1:09.42 SCS     13  
                  32.95     1:09.42 (36.47)                                                                                                                        
  7 Kaufman, Jonathan   19 RMSC                 1:09.51    1:10.56 SCS     11.5
                  32.63     1:10.56 (37.93)                                                                                                                        
  7 MacLennan, Brett    18 OCCS                 1:09.15    1:10.56 SCS     11.5
                  32.93     1:10.56 (37.63)                                                                                                                        
B - Final
  9 Betts, Justin       22 CUBU                 1:11.24    1:06.04 US O     9  
                  30.55     1:06.04 (35.49)                                                                                                                        
 10 Jarvis, Chris       15 CUBU                 1:13.00    1:12.01 SCS      7  
                  34.77     1:12.01 (37.24)                                                                                                                        
 11 Farrell, Jon        18 RMSC                 1:11.98    1:12.09 SCS      6  
                  33.95     1:12.09 (38.14)                                                                                                                        
 12 Melillo, Simone     14 CUBU                 1:13.14    1:12.15          5  
                  34.72     1:12.15 (37.43)                                                                                                                        
 13 Durazo, Bryan       15 SNOWBIRDS            1:12.40    1:12.39          4  
                  34.48     1:12.39 (37.91)                                                                                                                        
 14 Emory, Michael      20 CUBU                 1:12.36    1:12.50          3  
                  33.15     1:12.50 (39.35)                                                                                                                        
 15 Molina, Ari         16 CUBU                 1:12.64    1:12.56          2  
                  33.78     1:12.56 (38.78)                                                                                                                        
 16 Ellerson, Michael   18 PDR                  1:13.05    1:12.90          1  
                  33.64     1:12.90 (39.26)                                                                                                                        
C - Final
 17 Jendzejec, Alex     17 CUBU                 1:13.99    1:13.46        
                  34.50     1:13.46 (38.96)                                                                                                                        
 18 Soniak, Chris       18 OCCS                 1:15.23    1:13.62        
                  34.47     1:13.62 (39.15)                                                                                                                        
 19 Hahn, David         16 CUBU                 1:14.61    1:14.15        
                  34.63     1:14.15 (39.52)                                                                                                                        
 20 Ellerson, David     16 PDR                  1:14.00    1:14.17        
                  35.62     1:14.17 (38.55)                                                                                                                        
 21 Woodward, Patrick   18 FBST                 1:14.74    1:15.24        
                  35.22     1:15.24 (40.02)                                                                                                                        
 22 Blau, Chris         16 FAST                 1:16.62    1:15.25        
                  35.29     1:15.25 (39.96)                                                                                                                        
 23 Wang, Luke          16 RMSC                 1:15.19    1:15.45        
                  35.60     1:15.45 (39.85)                                                                                                                        
 -- Linnoila, William   19 RMSC                 1:15.56         NS        
 
Men Open 100 LC Meter Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
                1:04.29  OT04
                1:04.99  NATJ
                1:05.39  NATQ
                1:06.79  US O
                1:12.09  SCS
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
 -- Swann, Rafi               16 MACHINE                   NT         NS        
 
Men Open 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
      WorldR: @   59.94  7/23/2001 Roman Sloudov, Russia                       
  American R: $ 1:00.29  3/28/2001 Ed Moses, CUBU                              
    PVS Open: & 1:01.91  2002      Ed Moses, CUBU                              
PVS Resident: * 1:00.29  3/28/2001 Ed Moses, CUBU                              
                1:04.29  OT04
                1:04.99  NATJ
                1:05.39  NATQ
                1:06.79  US O
                1:12.09  SCS
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Furlong, Kevin            20 CUBU                 1:05.25    1:05.20 NATQ   
                  30.62     1:05.20 (34.58)                                                                                                                        
  2 Marrs, Jarrod             28 CUBU                 1:03.23    1:05.56 US O   
                  30.59     1:05.56 (34.97)                                                                                                                        
  3 Velez, Daniel             19 RMSC                 1:04.55    1:06.59 US O   
                  31.44     1:06.59 (35.15)                                                                                                                        
  4 Szabo, Dominick           21 CUBU                 1:03.27    1:07.26 SCS    
                  31.20     1:07.26 (36.06)                                                                                                                        
  5 Hurley, Ryan              17 CUBU                 1:05.47    1:08.45 SCS    
                  32.91     1:08.45 (35.54)                                                                                                                        
  6 MacLennan, Brett          18 OCCS                 1:08.81    1:09.15 SCS    
                  32.66     1:09.15 (36.49)                                                                                                                        
  7 Kaufman, Jonathan         19 RMSC                 1:07.38    1:09.51 SCS    
                  32.63     1:09.51 (36.88)                                                                                                                        
  8 Maddux, Tom               17 SNOWBIRDS            1:11.42    1:09.81 SCS    
                  33.44     1:09.81 (36.37)                                                                                                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Betts, Justin             22 CUBU                 1:06.00    1:11.24 SCS    
                  33.72     1:11.24 (37.52)                                                                                                                        
 10 Farrell, Jon              18 RMSC                 1:14.46    1:11.98 SCS    
                  34.19     1:11.98 (37.79)                                                                                                                        
 11 Eddy, Rick                18 CUBU                 1:06.44    1:12.16        
                  32.66     1:12.16 (39.50)                                                                                                                        
 12 Emory, Michael            20 CUBU                 1:10.40    1:12.36        
                  33.88     1:12.36 (38.48)                                                                                                                        
 13 Durazo, Bryan             15 SNOWBIRDS            1:14.95    1:12.40        
                  34.42     1:12.40 (37.98)                                                                                                                        
 14 Molina, Ari               16 CUBU                 1:10.90    1:12.64        
                  33.63     1:12.64 (39.01)                                                                                                                        
 15 Jarvis, Chris             15 CUBU                 1:12.63    1:13.00        
                  35.21     1:13.00 (37.79)                                                                                                                        
 16 Ellerson, Michael         18 PDR                  1:14.16    1:13.05        
                  34.10     1:13.05 (38.95)                                                                                                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Melillo, Simone           14 CUBU                 1:12.14    1:13.14        
                  34.94     1:13.14 (38.20)                                                                                                                        
 18 Jendzejec, Alex           17 CUBU                 1:14.33    1:13.99        
                  34.48     1:13.99 (39.51)                                                                                                                        
 19 Ellerson, David           16 PDR                  1:13.19    1:14.00        
                  34.33     1:14.00 (39.67)                                                                                                                        
 20 Rappold, Thomas           20 CUBU                 1:12.30    1:14.20        
                  34.40     1:14.20 (39.80)                                                                                                                        
 21 Hahn, David               16 CUBU                 1:15.45    1:14.61        
                  34.71     1:14.61 (39.90)                                                                                                                        
 22 Woodward, Patrick         18 FBST                 1:12.91    1:14.74        
                  34.52     1:14.74 (40.22)                                                                                                                        
 23 Wang, Luke                16 RMSC                 1:02.50Y   1:15.19        
                  35.86     1:15.19 (39.33)                                                                                                                        
 24 Soniak, Chris             18 OCCS                 1:12.59    1:15.23        
                  34.31     1:15.23 (40.92)                                                                                                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Linnoila, William         19 RMSC                 1:04.49Y   1:15.56        
                  35.49     1:15.56 (40.07)                                                                                                                        
 26 Wingert, Andrew           16 RMSC                 1:04.50Y   1:16.26        
                  35.73     1:16.26 (40.53)                                                                                                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Blau, Chris               16 FAST                 1:16.24    1:16.62        
                  36.45     1:16.62 (40.17)                                                                                                                        
 28 Hutchison, John           16 CUBU                 1:18.48    1:18.01        
                  36.97     1:18.01 (41.04)                                                                                                                        
 -- Layne, Matt               17 MAKO                 1:15.08         NS        
 -- Cooper, David             20 GMU                  1:08.10         NS        
 -- Swann, Rafi               16 MACHINE              1:02.27Y        NS        
 -- Revzin, Barry             17 JFD                  1:13.72         NS        
 -- Sullivan, Sean            17 CUBU                 1:10.57         NS        
 
Men Open 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
      WorldR: @ 2:09.52  6/2003    Dimitri Komornikov, Russia                  
  American R: $ 2:10.16  7/29/1992 Mike Barrowman, USA                         
    PVS Open: & 2:16.37  2002      Ed Moses, CUBU                              
PVS Resident: * 2:10.16  7/29/1992 Mike Barrowman, CUBU                        
                2:19.01  NATJ
                2:19.99  OT04
                2:21.99  NATQ
                2:25.29  US O
                2:38.99  SCS
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hurley, Ryan        17 CUBU                 2:28.31    2:21.62 NATQ    20  
                  33.25     1:09.35 (36.10)     1:45.47 (36.12)     2:21.62 (36.15)                                                                                
  2 Bassett, Ethan      22 CUBU                 2:29.33    2:24.26 US O    17  
                  33.20     1:10.00 (36.80)     1:47.53 (37.53)     2:24.26 (36.73)                                                                                
  3 Velez, Daniel       19 RMSC                 2:30.47    2:25.64 SCS     16  
                  32.57     1:08.99 (36.42)     1:46.96 (37.97)     2:25.64 (38.68)                                                                                
  4 Szabo, Dominick     21 CUBU                 2:31.27    2:29.08 SCS     15  
                  33.42     1:11.64 (38.22)     1:50.41 (38.77)     2:29.08 (38.67)                                                                                
  5 Betts, Justin       22 CUBU                 2:31.30    2:31.11 SCS     14  
                  33.46     1:12.11 (38.65)     1:51.06 (38.95)     2:31.11 (40.05)                                                                                
  6 Maddux, Tom         17 SNOWBIRDS            2:34.06    2:32.61 SCS     13  
                  33.62     1:11.43 (37.81)     1:50.92 (39.49)     2:32.61 (41.69)                                                                                
  7 Jarvis, Chris       15 CUBU                 2:37.98    2:34.47 SCS     12  
                  35.92     1:14.95 (39.03)     1:55.00 (40.05)     2:34.47 (39.47)                                                                                
  8 Melillo, Simone     14 CUBU                 2:39.72    2:36.54 SCS     11  
                  35.64     1:15.22 (39.58)     1:55.93 (40.71)     2:36.54 (40.61)                                                                                
B - Final
  9 Kaufman, Jonathan   19 RMSC                 2:41.88    2:35.90 SCS      9  
                  34.52     1:13.93 (39.41)     1:55.03 (41.10)     2:35.90 (40.87)                                                                                
 10 Ellerson, David     16 PDR                  2:42.46    2:38.81 SCS      7  
                  35.76     1:15.64 (39.88)     1:57.65 (42.01)     2:38.81 (41.16)                                                                                
 11 Emory, Michael      20 CUBU                 2:43.77    2:39.16          6  
                  34.86     1:14.78 (39.92)     1:56.46 (41.68)     2:39.16 (42.70)                                                                                
 12 Jendzejec, Alex     17 CUBU                 2:42.46    2:39.75          5  
                  35.33     1:15.92 (40.59)     1:57.88 (41.96)     2:39.75 (41.87)                                                                                
 13 Molina, Ari         16 CUBU                 2:46.38    2:41.31          4  
                  36.07     1:16.43 (40.36)     1:58.44 (42.01)     2:41.31 (42.87)                                                                                
 14 Durazo, Bryan       15 SNOWBIRDS            2:43.24    2:42.20          3  
                  36.46     1:16.55 (40.09)     1:58.65 (42.10)     2:42.20 (43.55)                                                                                
 15 McDonald, Adam      14 CUBU                 2:48.94    2:44.99          2  
                  37.58     1:19.60 (42.02)     2:01.82 (42.22)     2:44.99 (43.17)                                                                                
 16 Honigberg, Mike     17 CUBU                 2:49.68    2:48.82          1  
                  38.39     1:21.40 (43.01)     2:05.44 (44.04)     2:48.82 (43.38)                                                                                
 
Men Open 200 LC Meter Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
                2:19.01  NATJ
                2:19.99  OT04
                2:21.99  NATQ
                2:25.29  US O
                2:38.99  SCS
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Maddux, Tom               17 SNOWBIRDS                 NT    2:32.37 SCS    
                  34.71     1:13.90 (39.19)     1:53.09 (39.19)     2:32.37 (39.28)                                                                                
  2 Durazo, Bryan             15 SNOWBIRDS                 NT    2:38.61 SCS    
                  36.69     1:17.49 (40.80)     1:58.12 (40.63)     2:38.61 (40.49)                                                                                
 
Men Open 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
      WorldR: @ 2:09.52  6/2003    Dimitri Komornikov, Russia                  
  American R: $ 2:10.16  7/29/1992 Mike Barrowman, USA                         
    PVS Open: & 2:16.37  2002      Ed Moses, CUBU                              
PVS Resident: * 2:10.16  7/29/1992 Mike Barrowman, CUBU                        
                2:19.01  NATJ
                2:19.99  OT04
                2:21.99  NATQ
                2:25.29  US O
                2:38.99  SCS
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hurley, Ryan              17 CUBU                 2:18.91    2:28.31 SCS    
                  34.59     1:13.29 (38.70)     1:51.86 (38.57)     2:28.31 (36.45)                                                                                
  2 Bassett, Ethan            22 CUBU                 2:18.14    2:29.33 SCS    
                  34.63     1:13.39 (38.76)     1:52.49 (39.10)     2:29.33 (36.84)                                                                                
  3 Velez, Daniel             19 RMSC                 2:22.24    2:30.47 SCS    
                  34.33     1:13.42 (39.09)     1:52.41 (38.99)     2:30.47 (38.06)                                                                                
  4 Szabo, Dominick           21 CUBU                 2:20.51    2:31.27 SCS    
                  34.99     1:15.03 (40.04)     1:54.11 (39.08)     2:31.27 (37.16)                                                                                
  5 Betts, Justin             22 CUBU                 2:27.30    2:31.30 SCS    
                  34.51     1:13.02 (38.51)     1:52.10 (39.08)     2:31.30 (39.20)                                                                                
  6 Marrs, Jarrod             28 CUBU                 2:24.43    2:31.76 SCS    
                  36.02     1:17.34 (41.32)     1:55.53 (38.19)     2:31.76 (36.23)                                                                                
  7 Maddux, Tom               17 SNOWBIRDS            2:33.95    2:34.06 SCS    
                  34.74     1:14.27 (39.53)     1:53.97 (39.70)     2:34.06 (40.09)                                                                                
  8 Furlong, Kevin            20 CUBU                 2:29.76    2:35.15 SCS    
                  34.64     1:14.39 (39.75)     1:54.95 (40.56)     2:35.15 (40.20)                                                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jarvis, Chris             15 CUBU                 2:38.04    2:37.98 SCS    
                  36.20     1:16.60 (40.40)     1:57.40 (40.80)     2:37.98 (40.58)                                                                                
 10 Melillo, Simone           14 CUBU                 2:36.64    2:39.72        
                  37.15     1:18.25 (41.10)     1:59.12 (40.87)     2:39.72 (40.60)                                                                                
 11 Kaufman, Jonathan         19 RMSC                 2:32.82    2:41.88        
                  37.36     1:19.08 (41.72)     2:01.05 (41.97)     2:41.88 (40.83)                                                                                
 12 Ellerson, David           16 PDR                  2:39.47    2:42.46        
                  36.73     1:17.89 (41.16)     2:00.23 (42.34)     2:42.46 (42.23)                                                                                
 12 Jendzejec, Alex           17 CUBU                 2:36.96    2:42.46        
                  35.58     1:17.65 (42.07)     2:00.31 (42.66)     2:42.46 (42.15)                                                                                
 14 Durazo, Bryan             15 SNOWBIRDS            2:42.67    2:43.24        
                  36.46     1:17.85 (41.39)     2:00.93 (43.08)     2:43.24 (42.31)                                                                                
 15 Emory, Michael            20 CUBU                 2:36.20    2:43.77        
                  37.45     1:18.79 (41.34)     2:00.67 (41.88)     2:43.77 (43.10)                                                                                
 16 Molina, Ari               16 CUBU                 2:36.93    2:46.38        
                  36.29     1:17.23 (40.94)     2:01.21 (43.98)     2:46.38 (45.17)                                                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Wingert, Andrew           16 RMSC                 2:41.24    2:47.10        
                  37.69     1:20.02 (42.33)     2:03.28 (43.26)     2:47.10 (43.82)                                                                                
 18 McDonald, Adam            14 CUBU                 2:45.32    2:48.94        
                  38.04     1:21.28 (43.24)     2:04.99 (43.71)     2:48.94 (43.95)                                                                                
 19 Honigberg, Mike           17 CUBU                 2:50.92    2:49.68        
                  38.38     1:21.03 (42.65)     2:05.38 (44.35)     2:49.68 (44.30)                                                                                
 -- Farrell, Jon              18 RMSC                 2:13.47Y        NS        
 -- Linnoila, William         19 RMSC                 2:19.03Y        NS        
 -- Finelli, Drew             15 CUBU                 2:42.76         NS        
 -- Revzin, Barry             17 JFD                  2:41.66         NS        
 
Men Open 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
      WorldR: @ 51.81  12/19/1999Michael Klim, Australia                       
  American R: $ 51.84  8/2002    Michael Phelps, USA                           
    PVS Open: & 55.41  2002      Michael Raab, RMSC                            
PVS Resident: * 53.51  1996      Mark Henderson, CUBU                          
                55.37  OT04
                55.99  NATQ
                56.31  NATJ
                57.19  US O
              1:00.69  SCS
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Raab, Michael       20 RMSC                   57.66      55.30&OT04    20  
                  26.09       55.30 (29.21)                                                                                                                        
  2 Valdivieso, Juan    22 CUBU                   57.60      56.65 US O    17  
                  26.67       56.65 (29.98)                                                                                                                        
  3 Gibson, Chris       19 CUBU                   58.81      57.62 SCS     16  
                  27.40       57.62 (30.22)                                                                                                                        
  4 Fisher, Kevin       19 CUBU                   59.21      58.00 SCS     15  
                  27.27       58.00 (30.73)                                                                                                                        
  5 Ferguson, Jonathan  21 UMD                    59.46      58.17 SCS     14  
                  27.54       58.17 (30.63)                                                                                                                        
  6 Rappold, Thomas     20 CUBU                   59.92      59.00 SCS     13  
                  26.88       59.00 (32.12)                                                                                                                        
  7 Pascale, Joe        20 CUBU                 1:00.73    1:00.33 SCS     12  
                  28.00     1:00.33 (32.33)                                                                                                                        
  8 Dimenna, Adam       17 PDR                  1:00.98    1:01.23         11  
                  27.74     1:01.23 (33.49)                                                                                                                        
B - Final
  9 Hafkin, Josh        15 RMSC                 1:01.30      59.76 SCS      9  
                  27.72       59.76 (32.04)                                                                                                                        
 10 Stevens-Palmer, Ga  15 CUBU                 1:01.97    1:00.63 SCS      7  
                  28.18     1:00.63 (32.45)                                                                                                                        
 11 Pool, Christopher   16 CUBU                 1:02.28    1:01.22          6  
                  29.18     1:01.22 (32.04)                                                                                                                        
 12 Miller, Ben         16 CUBU                 1:01.22    1:02.13          5  
                  28.13     1:02.13 (34.00)                                                                                                                        
 13 Emory, Michael      20 CUBU                 1:02.02    1:02.25          4  
                  29.39     1:02.25 (32.86)                                                                                                                        
 14 Soniak, Chris       18 OCCS                 1:01.99    1:02.80          3  
                  28.22     1:02.80 (34.58)                                                                                                                        
 15 Mackinnon, Ian      19 RMSC                 1:02.31    1:02.90          2  
                  28.96     1:02.90 (33.94)                                                                                                                        
 16 Shomberger, Stephe  18 CUBU                 1:01.99    1:03.41          1  
                  29.70     1:03.41 (33.71)                                                                                                                        
C - Final
 17 Blood, AJ           15 CUBU                 1:02.65    1:01.63        
                  28.21     1:01.63 (33.42)                                                                                                                        
 18 Hinrichsen, Philli  14 CUBU                 1:03.03    1:01.89        
                  29.68     1:01.89 (32.21)                                                                                                                        
 19 Kapit, Jason        19 RMSC                 1:02.49    1:02.05        
                  29.11     1:02.05 (32.94)                                                                                                                        
 20 Kayagil, Turan      18 CUBU                 1:02.65    1:02.21        
                  28.91     1:02.21 (33.30)                                                                                                                        
 21 Balint, Michael     18 UN-TC                1:03.00    1:02.34        
                  27.82     1:02.34 (34.52)                                                                                                                        
 22 Starr, Chris        18 LBA                  1:03.28    1:03.49        
                  29.12     1:03.49 (34.37)                                                                                                                        
 22 Wandner, Ian        16 CUBU                 1:03.17    1:03.49        
                  29.65     1:03.49 (33.84)                                                                                                                        
 24 Jensen, Stephen     18 SEA                  1:02.39    1:09.12        
                  32.48     1:09.12 (36.64)                                                                                                                        
 
Men Open 100 LC Meter Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
                55.37  OT04
                55.99  NATQ
                56.31  NATJ
                57.19  US O
              1:00.69  SCS
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Durazo, Bryan             15 SNOWBIRDS                 NT    1:04.66        
                  29.14     1:04.66 (35.52)                                                                                                                        
 
Men Open 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
      WorldR: @ 51.81  12/19/1999Michael Klim, Australia                       
  American R: $ 51.84  8/2002    Michael Phelps, USA                           
    PVS Open: & 55.41  2002      Michael Raab, RMSC                            
PVS Resident: * 53.51  1996      Mark Henderson, CUBU                          
                55.37  OT04
                55.99  NATQ
                56.31  NATJ
                57.19  US O
              1:00.69  SCS
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Valdivieso, Juan          22 CUBU                   55.61      57.60 SCS    
                  27.64       57.60 (29.96)                                                                                                                        
  2 Raab, Michael             20 RMSC                   55.87      57.66 SCS    
                  27.17       57.66 (30.49)                                                                                                                        
  3 Gibson, Chris             19 CUBU                   57.48      58.81 SCS    
                  28.23       58.81 (30.58)                                                                                                                        
  4 Fisher, Kevin             19 CUBU                   58.60      59.21 SCS    
                  27.53       59.21 (31.68)                                                                                                                        
  5 Rodela, Juan              23 CUBU                 1:00.41      59.46 SCS    
                  27.76       59.46 (31.70)                                                                                                                        
  5 Ferguson, Jonathan        21 UMD                    57.90      59.46 SCS    
                  28.83       59.46 (30.63)                                                                                                                        
  7 Rappold, Thomas           20 CUBU                   57.40      59.92 SCS    
                  27.76       59.92 (32.16)                                                                                                                        
  8 Pascale, Joe              20 CUBU                 1:00.56    1:00.73        
                  27.92     1:00.73 (32.81)                                                                                                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Dimenna, Adam             17 PDR                  1:00.40    1:00.98        
                  27.73     1:00.98 (33.25)                                                                                                                        
 10 Miller, Ben               16 CUBU                 1:01.15    1:01.22        
                  28.36     1:01.22 (32.86)                                                                                                                        
 11 Hafkin, Josh              15 RMSC                 1:02.23    1:01.30        
                  27.36     1:01.30 (33.94)                                                                                                                        
 12 Salgado, Estebe           19 CUBU                 1:01.58    1:01.45        
                  28.63     1:01.45 (32.82)                                                                                                                        
 13 Stevens-Palmer, Garrett   15 CUBU                 1:02.36    1:01.97        
                  29.35     1:01.97 (32.62)                                                                                                                        
 14 Shomberger, Stephen       18 CUBU                   59.10    1:01.99        
                  28.63     1:01.99 (33.36)                                                                                                                        
 14 Soniak, Chris             18 OCCS                   57.90    1:01.99        
                  28.56     1:01.99 (33.43)                                                                                                                        
 16 Emory, Michael            20 CUBU                 1:02.35    1:02.02        
                  29.42     1:02.02 (32.60)                                                                                                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kim, Sean                 19 RMSC                 1:00.49    1:02.21        
                  29.42     1:02.21 (32.79)                                                                                                                        
 18 Pool, Christopher         16 CUBU                 1:00.30    1:02.28        
                  28.98     1:02.28 (33.30)                                                                                                                        
 19 Mackinnon, Ian            19 RMSC                 1:03.58    1:02.31        
                  28.63     1:02.31 (33.68)                                                                                                                        
 20 Jensen, Stephen           18 SEA                  1:01.78    1:02.39        
                  28.90     1:02.39 (33.49)                                                                                                                        
 21 Kapit, Jason              19 RMSC                 1:04.02    1:02.49        
                  29.82     1:02.49 (32.67)                                                                                                                        
 22 Blood, AJ                 15 CUBU                 1:03.45    1:02.65        
                  28.42     1:02.65 (34.23)                                                                                                                        
 22 Kayagil, Turan            18 CUBU                 1:01.86    1:02.65        
                  28.77     1:02.65 (33.88)                                                                                                                        
 24 Balint, Michael           18 UN-TC                1:03.97    1:03.00        
                  28.41     1:03.00 (34.59)                                                                                                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Hinrichsen, Phillip       14 CUBU                 1:02.26    1:03.03        
                  29.92     1:03.03 (33.11)                                                                                                                        
 26 Wandner, Ian              16 CUBU                 1:04.32    1:03.17        
                  30.07     1:03.17 (33.10)                                                                                                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Starr, Chris              18 LBA                  1:04.87    1:03.28        
                  29.30     1:03.28 (33.98)                                                                                                                        
 28 Galasso, Mike             17 CUBU                 1:04.83    1:03.58        
                  29.35     1:03.58 (34.23)                                                                                                                        
 29 Astiz, Adrian             15 RMSC                 1:03.03    1:03.62        
                  29.38     1:03.62 (34.24)                                                                                                                        
 30 Raithel, Nicholas         15 CUBU                 1:05.56    1:03.64        
                  29.32     1:03.64 (34.32)                                                                                                                        
 30 Karrer, Ryan              18 UN-SE                1:04.00    1:03.64        
                  29.88     1:03.64 (33.76)                                                                                                                        
 32 Mengering, Daniel         16 RMSC                 1:02.73    1:03.65        
                  29.95     1:03.65 (33.70)                                                                                                                        
 33 Barrett, Kyle             16 CUBU                 1:03.07    1:03.68        
                  30.13     1:03.68 (33.55)                                                                                                                        
 34 Amundsen, Aaron           18 FBST                 1:02.11    1:03.70        
                  29.50     1:03.70 (34.20)                                                                                                                        
 35 Murray, Sean              17 RMSC                 1:01.90    1:03.71        
                  28.88     1:03.71 (34.83)                                                                                                                        
 36 Edgemon, Kyle             17 OCCS                 1:04.89    1:03.78        
                  29.43     1:03.78 (34.35)                                                                                                                        
 37 Welsh, John               17 PDR                  1:04.93    1:04.00        
                  28.96     1:04.00 (35.04)                                                                                                                        
 38 Wang, Luke                16 RMSC                 1:02.72    1:04.30        
                  30.40     1:04.30 (33.90)                                                                                                                        
 39 Hahn, David               16 CUBU                 1:04.48    1:04.34        
                  29.75     1:04.34 (34.59)                                                                                                                        
 40 Murphy, Scott             17 CUBU                 1:06.09    1:04.41        
                  30.46     1:04.41 (33.95)                                                                                                                        
 41 Brake, Andy               14 UN-CU                     NT    1:04.47        
                  31.59     1:04.47 (32.88)                                                                                                                        
 42 Mechak, Joey              16 RMSC                   55.55Y   1:04.53        
                  30.39     1:04.53 (34.14)                                                                                                                        
 43 Hutchison, John           16 CUBU                 1:01.93    1:04.64        
                  29.78     1:04.64 (34.86)                                                                                                                        
 44 Mudd, Chris               19 CUBU                 1:03.48    1:04.85        
                  28.91     1:04.85 (35.94)                                                                                                                        
 45 Lyles, John               17 CUBU                 1:03.23    1:04.86        
                  30.22     1:04.86 (34.64)                                                                                                                        
 46 Foley, Chris              16 CUBU                 1:04.20    1:04.87        
                  29.57     1:04.87 (35.30)                                                                                                                        
 47 Wingert, Andrew           16 RMSC                 1:08.88    1:05.12        
                  30.09     1:05.12 (35.03)                                                                                                                        
 48 Brett, Brian              16 CUBU                 1:05.11    1:05.36        
                  30.01     1:05.36 (35.35)                                                                                                                        
 49 Park, Brock               13 CUBU                 1:04.63    1:05.44        
                  30.55     1:05.44 (34.89)                                                                                                                        
 50 Hellmann, Drew            17 UN-TC                1:05.47    1:05.73        
                  31.00     1:05.73 (34.73)                                                                                                                        
 51 Inglee, Reed              18 FBST                 1:05.83    1:05.74        
                  30.86     1:05.74 (34.88)                                                                                                                        
 52 Moreland, Christopher     17 CUBU                 1:06.08    1:06.42        
                  31.40     1:06.42 (35.02)                                                                                                                        
 53 Bowes, Matt               15 RMSC                 1:05.10    1:07.83        
                  31.68     1:07.83 (36.15)                                                                                                                        
 53 Spencer, Scott            16 RMSC                 1:04.92    1:07.83        
                  30.19     1:07.83 (37.64)                                                                                                                        
 55 Scheren, Stephen          16 PM                     56.20Y   1:08.23        
                  30.78     1:08.23 (37.45)                                                                                                                        
 56 Blau, Chris               16 FAST                 1:17.33    1:08.97        
                  31.61     1:08.97 (37.36)                                                                                                                        
 -- Knecht, Josef             14 RMSC                   56.89Y        NS        
 -- Boyle, Nate               25 SDS                    56.95         NS        
 -- Curran, Jack              15 RMSC                 1:09.47         NS        
 -- Kelsey, Jeff              20 RMSC                 1:01.07         NS        
 -- Meleski, Chris            18 CUBU                 1:02.18         NS        
 
Men Open 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
      WorldR: @ 1:54.58  7/2/2001  Michael Phelps, North Baltimore             
  American R: $ 1:54.58  7/24/2001 Michael Phelps, North Baltimore             
    PVS Open: & 2:00.35  2002      Michael Raab, RMSC                          
PVS Resident: * 1:58.69  1999      Jeff Somensatto, YORK                       
                2:03.19  OT04
                2:03.24  NATJ
                2:04.69  NATQ
                2:06.99  US O
                2:20.29  SCS
 Meet Qualifying:  2:26.29
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Raab, Michael       20 RMSC                 2:10.23    1:58.93&OT04    20  
                  26.83       56.75 (29.92)     1:27.31 (30.56)     1:58.93 (31.62)                                                                                
  2 Valdivieso, Juan    22 CUBU                 2:08.38    2:01.53 OT04    17  
                  27.60       57.79 (30.19)     1:28.56 (30.77)     2:01.53 (32.97)                                                                                
  3 Hinrichsen, Philli  14 CUBU                 2:18.19    2:13.82 SCS     16  
                  30.31     1:04.41 (34.10)     1:39.33 (34.92)     2:13.82 (34.49)                                                                                
  4 Field, Eli          17 PDR                  2:15.33    2:14.15 SCS     15  
                  29.61     1:03.29 (33.68)     1:38.16 (34.87)     2:14.15 (35.99)                                                                                
  5 Wandner, Ian        16 CUBU                 2:16.60    2:16.31 SCS     14  
                  31.19     1:05.25 (34.06)     1:40.49 (35.24)     2:16.31 (35.82)                                                                                
  6 Mengering, Daniel   16 RMSC                 2:18.87    2:17.33 SCS     13  
                  31.04     1:06.40 (35.36)     1:42.58 (36.18)     2:17.33 (34.75)                                                                                
  7 Wang, Luke          16 RMSC                 2:18.80    2:18.31 SCS     12  
                  31.04     1:06.19 (35.15)     1:41.87 (35.68)     2:18.31 (36.44)                                                                                
 -- Hurley, Ryan        17 CUBU                 2:14.20         DQ        
                  29.46     1:01.86 (32.40)     1:35.66 (33.80)        DQ (1:05.97)                                                                                
B - Final
  9 Brake, Andy         14 UN-CU                2:20.47    2:15.51 SCS      9  
                  31.44     1:05.94 (34.50)     1:40.59 (34.65)     2:15.51 (34.92)                                                                                
 10 Barrett, Kyle       16 CUBU                 2:21.48    2:17.34 SCS      7  
                  30.56     1:04.96 (34.40)     1:40.19 (35.23)     2:17.34 (37.15)                                                                                
 11 Galasso, Mike       17 CUBU                 2:19.54    2:18.16 SCS      6  
                  31.36     1:07.01 (35.65)     1:42.18 (35.17)     2:18.16 (35.98)                                                                                
 12 Karrer, Ryan        18 UN-SE                2:23.10    2:18.59 SCS      5  
                  31.14     1:06.51 (35.37)     1:42.74 (36.23)     2:18.59 (35.85)                                                                                
 13 Miller, Ben         16 CUBU                 2:18.90    2:19.28 SCS      4  
                  29.70     1:04.69 (34.99)     1:41.13 (36.44)     2:19.28 (38.15)                                                                                
 14 Grimmett-Norris, R  14 CUBU                 2:21.97    2:19.30 SCS      3  
                  31.79     1:07.00 (35.21)     1:43.03 (36.03)     2:19.30 (36.27)                                                                                
 15 Raithel, Nicholas   15 CUBU                 2:20.20    2:19.89 SCS      2  
                  31.07     1:04.85 (33.78)     1:41.38 (36.53)     2:19.89 (38.51)                                                                                
 16 Chandler, Tommy     15 CUBU                 2:22.80    2:26.60          1  
                  31.90     1:08.57 (36.67)     1:47.09 (38.52)     2:26.60 (39.51)                                                                                
C - Final
 17 Pool, Christopher   16 CUBU                 2:23.92    2:15.81 SCS    
                  30.10     1:04.76 (34.66)     1:39.75 (34.99)     2:15.81 (36.06)                                                                                
 18 Dimenna, Adam       17 PDR                  2:27.42    2:18.84 SCS    
                  29.22     1:04.23 (35.01)     1:41.38 (37.15)     2:18.84 (37.46)                                                                                
 19 Melillo, Simone     14 CUBU                 2:24.67    2:21.91        
                  31.24     1:06.35 (35.11)     1:44.15 (37.80)     2:21.91 (37.76)                                                                                
 20 Hellmann, Drew      17 UN-TC                2:25.95    2:23.34        
                  31.23     1:06.94 (35.71)     1:45.11 (38.17)     2:23.34 (38.23)                                                                                
 21 Kayagil, Turan      18 CUBU                 2:25.36    2:23.60        
                  30.59     1:05.80 (35.21)     1:44.02 (38.22)     2:23.60 (39.58)                                                                                
 22 Murphy, Scott       17 CUBU                 2:25.56    2:24.35        
                  32.48     1:08.46 (35.98)     1:46.31 (37.85)     2:24.35 (38.04)                                                                                
 23 Astiz, Adrian       15 RMSC                 2:31.51    2:24.84        
                  31.83     1:07.64 (35.81)     1:44.69 (37.05)     2:24.84 (40.15)                                                                                
 24 Edgemon, Kyle       17 OCCS                 2:25.67    2:24.96        
                  31.06     1:07.04 (35.98)     1:45.23 (38.19)     2:24.96 (39.73)                                                                                
 
Men Open 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
      WorldR: @ 1:54.58  7/2/2001  Michael Phelps, North Baltimore             
  American R: $ 1:54.58  7/24/2001 Michael Phelps, North Baltimore             
    PVS Open: & 2:00.35  2002      Michael Raab, RMSC                          
PVS Resident: * 1:58.69  1999      Jeff Somensatto, YORK                       
                2:03.19  OT04
                2:03.24  NATJ
                2:04.69  NATQ
                2:06.99  US O
                2:20.29  SCS
 Meet Qualifying:  2:26.29
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Valdivieso, Juan          22 CUBU                 1:59.89    2:08.38 SCS    
                  28.83     1:01.07 (32.24)     1:33.78 (32.71)     2:08.38 (34.60)                                                                                
  2 Raab, Michael             20 RMSC                 2:00.27    2:10.23 SCS    
                  28.96     1:01.83 (32.87)     1:35.66 (33.83)     2:10.23 (34.57)                                                                                
  3 Hurley, Ryan              17 CUBU                 2:14.34    2:14.20 SCS    
                  30.66     1:05.03 (34.37)     1:39.56 (34.53)     2:14.20 (34.64)                                                                                
  4 Field, Eli                17 PDR                  2:10.84    2:15.33 SCS    
                  30.22     1:04.04 (33.82)     1:39.70 (35.66)     2:15.33 (35.63)                                                                                
  5 Wandner, Ian              16 CUBU                 2:17.50    2:16.60 SCS    
                  31.34     1:05.51 (34.17)     1:40.86 (35.35)     2:16.60 (35.74)                                                                                
  6 Kim, Sean                 19 RMSC                 2:13.28    2:16.66 SCS    
                  31.03     1:05.71 (34.68)     1:40.72 (35.01)     2:16.66 (35.94)                                                                                
  7 Hinrichsen, Phillip       14 CUBU                 2:15.25    2:18.19 SCS    
                  31.38     1:05.79 (34.41)     1:41.76 (35.97)     2:18.19 (36.43)                                                                                
  8 Wang, Luke                16 RMSC                 2:19.69    2:18.80 SCS    
                  31.88     1:07.61 (35.73)     1:43.15 (35.54)     2:18.80 (35.65)                                                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Mengering, Daniel         16 RMSC                 2:22.32    2:18.87 SCS    
                  31.59     1:07.62 (36.03)     1:43.75 (36.13)     2:18.87 (35.12)                                                                                
 10 Miller, Ben               16 CUBU                 2:17.58    2:18.90 SCS    
                  30.43     1:05.25 (34.82)     1:41.29 (36.04)     2:18.90 (37.61)                                                                                
 11 Galasso, Mike             17 CUBU                 2:25.85    2:19.54 SCS    
                  31.67     1:07.07 (35.40)     1:43.49 (36.42)     2:19.54 (36.05)                                                                                
 12 Raithel, Nicholas         15 CUBU                 2:16.81    2:20.20 SCS    
                  31.00     1:05.01 (34.01)     1:41.45 (36.44)     2:20.20 (38.75)                                                                                
 13 Brake, Andy               14 UN-CU                     NT    2:20.47        
                  31.71     1:07.22 (35.51)     1:43.51 (36.29)     2:20.47 (36.96)                                                                                
 14 Barrett, Kyle             16 CUBU                 2:17.97    2:21.48        
                  32.39     1:07.73 (35.34)     1:43.87 (36.14)     2:21.48 (37.61)                                                                                
 15 Grimmett-Norris, Robert   14 CUBU                 2:23.75    2:21.97        
                  31.95     1:08.13 (36.18)     1:44.94 (36.81)     2:21.97 (37.03)                                                                                
 16 Chandler, Tommy           15 CUBU                 2:32.40    2:22.80        
                  31.84     1:07.56 (35.72)     1:44.93 (37.37)     2:22.80 (37.87)                                                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Karrer, Ryan              18 UN-SE                2:17.07    2:23.10        
                  31.35     1:07.52 (36.17)     1:45.04 (37.52)     2:23.10 (38.06)                                                                                
 18 Pool, Christopher         16 CUBU                 2:19.10    2:23.92        
                  31.22     1:06.52 (35.30)     1:44.89 (38.37)     2:23.92 (39.03)                                                                                
 19 Melillo, Simone           14 CUBU                 2:21.15    2:24.67        
                  31.77     1:08.32 (36.55)     1:46.39 (38.07)     2:24.67 (38.28)                                                                                
 20 Kayagil, Turan            18 CUBU                 2:22.83    2:25.36        
                  32.03     1:08.74 (36.71)     1:46.65 (37.91)     2:25.36 (38.71)                                                                                
 21 Murphy, Scott             17 CUBU                 2:25.23    2:25.56        
                  32.22     1:08.64 (36.42)     1:46.30 (37.66)     2:25.56 (39.26)                                                                                
 22 Edgemon, Kyle             17 OCCS                 2:25.01    2:25.67        
                  32.58     1:08.67 (36.09)     1:47.05 (38.38)     2:25.67 (38.62)                                                                                
 23 Hellmann, Drew            17 UN-TC                2:24.07    2:25.95        
                  32.00     1:08.66 (36.66)     1:47.10 (38.44)     2:25.95 (38.85)                                                                                
 24 Dimenna, Adam             17 PDR                  2:19.35    2:27.42        
                  31.54     1:09.52 (37.98)     1:48.56 (39.04)     2:27.42 (38.86)                                                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Astiz, Adrian             15 RMSC                 2:06.52Y   2:31.51        
                  32.30     1:09.38 (37.08)     1:49.19 (39.81)     2:31.51 (42.32)                                                                                
 26 Humphries, Peter          15 FAST                 2:30.75    2:34.04        
                  33.97     1:13.36 (39.39)     1:53.85 (40.49)     2:34.04 (40.19)                                                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Knecht, Josef             14 RMSC                 2:05.81Y        NS        
 -- Kelsey, Jeff              20 RMSC                 2:10.76         NS        
 -- Spencer, Sean             18 RMSC                 2:24.59         NS        
 -- Balint, Michael           18 UN-TC                2:05.15Y        NS        
 
Men Open 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
      WorldR: @ 1:57.94  6/2003    Michael Phelps, USA                         
  American R: $ 1:57.94  6/2003    Michael Phelps, North Baltimore             
    PVS Open: & 2:00.20  1995      Tom Dolan, USA                              
PVS Resident: * 1:59.77  9/21/2000 Tom Dolan, CUBU                             
                2:06.99  OT04
                2:07.59  NATJ
                2:08.39  NATQ
                2:10.59  US O
                2:18.49  SCS
 Meet Qualifying:  2:23.49
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Szabo, Dominick     21 CUBU                 2:15.80    2:12.87 SCS     20  
                  28.83     1:04.46 (35.63)     1:41.67 (37.21)     2:12.87 (31.20)                                                                                
  2 Hurley, Ryan        17 CUBU                 2:20.51    2:14.58 SCS     17  
                  29.67     1:05.54 (35.87)     1:42.20 (36.66)     2:14.58 (32.38)                                                                                
  3 Jarvis, Chris       15 CUBU                 2:20.31    2:16.31 SCS     16  
                  29.57     1:06.37 (36.80)     1:45.38 (39.01)     2:16.31 (30.93)                                                                                
  4 Byskov, Frank       27 CUBU                 2:17.52    2:16.33 SCS     15  
                  27.98     1:04.88 (36.90)     1:45.72 (40.84)     2:16.33 (30.61)                                                                                
  5 Fisher, Kevin       19 CUBU                 2:20.59    2:16.44 SCS     14  
                  27.59     1:02.12 (34.53)     1:44.72 (42.60)     2:16.44 (31.72)                                                                                
  6 Jensen, Stephen     18 SEA                  2:18.17    2:17.72 SCS     13  
                  29.62     1:05.26 (35.64)     1:45.96 (40.70)     2:17.72 (31.76)                                                                                
  7 Starr, Chris        18 LBA                  2:18.82    2:19.97         12  
                  28.93     1:05.22 (36.29)     1:47.52 (42.30)     2:19.97 (32.45)                                                                                
  8 Ellerson, Michael   18 PDR                  2:21.83    2:21.10         11  
                  29.42     1:06.03 (36.61)     1:48.72 (42.69)     2:21.10 (32.38)                                                                                
B - Final
  9 Field, Eli          17 PDR                  2:23.57    2:16.59 SCS      9  
                  29.27     1:05.71 (36.44)     1:46.36 (40.65)     2:16.59 (30.23)                                                                                
 10 Garcia, Guillermo   17 CUBU                 2:23.82    2:18.60          7  
                  30.42     1:05.85 (35.43)     1:47.45 (41.60)     2:18.60 (31.15)                                                                                
 11 Maddux, Tom         17 SNOWBIRDS            2:22.53    2:19.37          6  
                  30.65     1:08.32 (37.67)     1:46.97 (38.65)     2:19.37 (32.40)                                                                                
 12 Stevens-Palmer, Ga  15 CUBU                 2:23.51    2:20.97          5  
                  29.58     1:06.70 (37.12)     1:50.05 (43.35)     2:20.97 (30.92)                                                                                
 13 Emory, Michael      20 CUBU                 2:23.06    2:21.00          4  
                  29.51     1:07.18 (37.67)     1:48.64 (41.46)     2:21.00 (32.36)                                                                                
 14 Melillo, Simone     14 CUBU                 2:24.07    2:22.09          3  
                  31.05     1:09.18 (38.13)     1:48.94 (39.76)     2:22.09 (33.15)                                                                                
 15 Miller, Ben         16 CUBU                 2:23.32    2:23.26          2  
                  29.40     1:06.52 (37.12)     1:51.31 (44.79)     2:23.26 (31.95)                                                                                
 16 Wingert, Andrew     16 RMSC                 2:21.98    2:24.74          1  
                  31.61     1:09.58 (37.97)     1:51.27 (41.69)     2:24.74 (33.47)                                                                                
C - Final
 17 Rappold, Thomas     20 CUBU                 2:25.22    2:20.51        
                  28.46     1:04.38 (35.92)     1:46.96 (42.58)     2:20.51 (33.55)                                                                                
 18 Jendzejec, Alex     17 CUBU                 2:24.16    2:20.88        
                  30.26     1:08.88 (38.62)     1:49.68 (40.80)     2:20.88 (31.20)                                                                                
 19 Hahn, David         16 CUBU                 2:25.36    2:21.99        
                  29.92     1:06.85 (36.93)     1:49.03 (42.18)     2:21.99 (32.96)                                                                                
 20 Pool, Christopher   16 CUBU                 2:24.51    2:22.54        
                  29.68     1:06.32 (36.64)     1:51.64 (45.32)     2:22.54 (30.90)                                                                                
 21 Hale-Kupiec, Thoma  14 OCCS                 2:29.20    2:25.19        
                  29.98     1:08.68 (38.70)     1:51.86 (43.18)     2:25.19 (33.33)                                                                                
 22 Curran, Jack        15 RMSC                 2:28.26    2:29.27        
                  31.05     1:09.41 (38.36)     1:55.95 (46.54)     2:29.27 (33.32)                                                                                
 -- Woodward, Patrick   18 FBST                 2:28.29         NS        
 
Men Open 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
      WorldR: @ 1:57.94  6/2003    Michael Phelps, USA                         
  American R: $ 1:57.94  6/2003    Michael Phelps, North Baltimore             
    PVS Open: & 2:00.20  1995      Tom Dolan, USA                              
PVS Resident: * 1:59.77  9/21/2000 Tom Dolan, CUBU                             
                2:06.99  OT04
                2:07.59  NATJ
                2:08.39  NATQ
                2:10.59  US O
                2:18.49  SCS
 Meet Qualifying:  2:23.49
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Liscinsky, Mark           21 CUBU                 2:05.43    2:12.66 SCS    
                  27.91     1:02.61 (34.70)     1:41.94 (39.33)     2:12.66 (30.72)                                                                                
  2 Velez, Daniel             19 RMSC                 2:13.78    2:15.12 SCS    
                  29.28     1:05.00 (35.72)     1:42.33 (37.33)     2:15.12 (32.79)                                                                                
  3 Szabo, Dominick           21 CUBU                 2:08.98    2:15.80 SCS    
                  28.86     1:05.84 (36.98)     1:43.92 (38.08)     2:15.80 (31.88)                                                                                
  4 Bassett, Ethan            22 CUBU                 2:10.82    2:16.18 SCS    
                  29.75     1:06.14 (36.39)     1:43.97 (37.83)     2:16.18 (32.21)                                                                                
  5 Byskov, Frank             27 CUBU                 2:16.97    2:17.52 SCS    
                  28.90     1:05.68 (36.78)     1:46.70 (41.02)     2:17.52 (30.82)                                                                                
  6 Jensen, Stephen           18 SEA                  2:20.97    2:18.17 SCS    
                  29.73     1:05.39 (35.66)     1:46.22 (40.83)     2:18.17 (31.95)                                                                                
  7 Starr, Chris              18 LBA                  2:22.93    2:18.82        
                  29.15     1:05.65 (36.50)     1:46.92 (41.27)     2:18.82 (31.90)                                                                                
  8 Dufresne, B. J.           18 UN-VS                2:00.09Y   2:19.83        
                  28.53     1:04.78 (36.25)     1:47.08 (42.30)     2:19.83 (32.75)                                                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 MacLennan, Brett          18 OCCS                 2:13.85    2:20.02        
                  29.46     1:06.68 (37.22)     1:47.03 (40.35)     2:20.02 (32.99)                                                                                
 10 Jarvis, Chris             15 CUBU                 2:19.75    2:20.31        
                  30.32     1:07.81 (37.49)     1:47.60 (39.79)     2:20.31 (32.71)                                                                                
 11 Hurley, Ryan              17 CUBU                 2:15.84    2:20.51        
                  30.52     1:07.82 (37.30)     1:46.52 (38.70)     2:20.51 (33.99)                                                                                
 12 Fisher, Kevin             19 CUBU                 2:17.09    2:20.59        
                  28.10     1:05.02 (36.92)     1:47.93 (42.91)     2:20.59 (32.66)                                                                                
 13 Hutchison, John           16 CUBU                 2:13.67    2:20.85        
                  29.80     1:05.64 (35.84)     1:47.88 (42.24)     2:20.85 (32.97)                                                                                
 14 Ellerson, Michael         18 PDR                  2:19.65    2:21.83        
                  30.40     1:06.25 (35.85)     1:49.08 (42.83)     2:21.83 (32.75)                                                                                
 15 Wingert, Andrew           16 RMSC                 2:04.48Y   2:21.98        
                  30.00     1:08.05 (38.05)     1:49.97 (41.92)     2:21.98 (32.01)                                                                                
 16 Maddux, Tom               17 SNOWBIRDS            2:22.48    2:22.53        
                  31.02     1:10.16 (39.14)     1:49.39 (39.23)     2:22.53 (33.14)                                                                                
 16 Swendiman, Rob            17 RMSC                 2:06.40Y   2:22.53        
                  30.84     1:08.96 (38.12)     1:51.15 (42.19)     2:22.53 (31.38)                                                                                
Swim-Off Required -------------------------------------------------------
 18 Emory, Michael            20 CUBU                 2:17.67    2:23.06        
                  30.66     1:09.14 (38.48)     1:50.70 (41.56)     2:23.06 (32.36)                                                                                
 19 Miller, Ben               16 CUBU                 2:18.70    2:23.32        
                  28.97     1:05.90 (36.93)     1:51.14 (45.24)     2:23.32 (32.18)                                                                                
 20 Stevens-Palmer, Garrett   15 CUBU                 2:18.92    2:23.51        
                  29.71     1:06.88 (37.17)     1:50.63 (43.75)     2:23.51 (32.88)                                                                                
 21 Field, Eli                17 PDR                  2:17.48    2:23.57        
                  30.30     1:08.24 (37.94)     1:52.27 (44.03)     2:23.57 (31.30)                                                                                
 22 Garcia, Guillermo         17 CUBU                 2:21.05    2:23.82        
                  31.58     1:08.32 (36.74)     1:50.94 (42.62)     2:23.82 (32.88)                                                                                
 23 Melillo, Simone           14 CUBU                 2:19.52    2:24.07        
                  31.72     1:10.58 (38.86)     1:51.32 (40.74)     2:24.07 (32.75)                                                                                
 24 Jendzejec, Alex           17 CUBU                 2:22.38    2:24.16        
                  31.08     1:09.63 (38.55)     1:52.05 (42.42)     2:24.16 (32.11)                                                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Kaufman, Jonathan         19 RMSC                 2:00.46Y   2:24.21        
                  32.82     1:12.20 (39.38)     1:51.85 (39.65)     2:24.21 (32.36)                                                                                
 26 Pool, Christopher         16 CUBU                 2:22.71    2:24.51        
                  30.47     1:07.71 (37.24)     1:53.15 (45.44)     2:24.51 (31.36)                                                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Kim, Sean                 19 RMSC                 2:21.84    2:24.87        
                  31.20     1:08.95 (37.75)     1:51.86 (42.91)     2:24.87 (33.01)                                                                                
 28 Blood, AJ                 15 CUBU                 2:23.12    2:25.11        
                  29.43     1:09.47 (40.04)     1:54.41 (44.94)     2:25.11 (30.70)                                                                                
 29 Rappold, Thomas           20 CUBU                 2:17.01    2:25.22        
                  28.48     1:05.67 (37.19)     1:49.87 (44.20)     2:25.22 (35.35)                                                                                
 30 Hahn, David               16 CUBU                 2:23.40    2:25.36        
                  30.42     1:08.45 (38.03)     1:50.95 (42.50)     2:25.36 (34.41)                                                                                
 31 Pitts, Cabot              18 CUBU                 2:20.30    2:25.71        
                  30.79     1:08.16 (37.37)     1:52.55 (44.39)     2:25.71 (33.16)                                                                                
 32 Soniak, Chris             18 OCCS                 2:17.18    2:26.03        
                  29.42     1:06.38 (36.96)     1:50.54 (44.16)     2:26.03 (35.49)                                                                                
 33 Wang, Luke                16 RMSC                 2:22.45    2:26.39        
                  30.50     1:12.01 (41.51)     1:53.51 (41.50)     2:26.39 (32.88)                                                                                
 34 Curran, Jack              15 RMSC                 2:22.43    2:28.26        
                                1:09.52 ( )   2:28.26 (1:18.74)                                                                                                    
 35 Woodward, Patrick         18 FBST                 2:26.79    2:28.29        
                                1:12.04 ( )   2:28.29 (1:16.25)                                                                                                    
 36 Molina, Ari               16 CUBU                 2:27.50    2:28.33        
                  32.07     1:12.53 (40.46)     1:53.46 (40.93)     2:28.33 (34.87)                                                                                
 37 Gordon, Ben               16 RMSC                 2:29.89    2:28.77        
                  32.29     1:09.07 (36.78)     1:54.80 (45.73)     2:28.77 (33.97)                                                                                
 38 Hale-Kupiec, Thomas       14 OCCS                 2:05.76Y   2:29.20        
                  31.42     1:11.13 (39.71)     1:55.08 (43.95)     2:29.20 (34.12)                                                                                
 39 Ward, Matthew             17 RMSC                 2:31.72    2:29.35        
                  31.33                             1:55.75 ( )     2:29.35 (33.60)                                                                                
 40 Murphy, Scott             17 CUBU                 2:22.29    2:30.00        
                  31.47     1:10.03 (38.56)     1:55.01 (44.98)     2:30.00 (34.99)                                                                                
 41 Astiz, Adrian             15 RMSC                 2:04.06Y   2:30.31        
                                1:10.80 ( )   2:30.31 (1:19.51)                                                                                                    
 42 Kinas, Joshua             15 CUBU                 2:23.40    2:37.17        
                  32.44     1:13.57 (41.13)     1:59.64 (46.07)     2:37.17 (37.53)                                                                                
 -- Kraft, David              16 PM                   2:20.79         DQ        
                  31.97     1:09.18 (37.21)     1:53.69 (44.51)          DQ (33.71)                                                                                
 -- Betts, Justin             22 CUBU                 2:11.72         NS        
 -- Shomberger, Stephen       18 CUBU                 2:19.11         NS        
 -- Furlong, Kevin            20 CUBU                 1:56.95Y        NS        
 -- Kelsey, Jeff              20 RMSC                 2:19.06         NS        
 -- Meleski, Chris            18 CUBU                 2:15.30         NS        
 -- Cooper, David             20 GMU                  2:12.10         NS        
 -- Hinrichsen, Phillip       14 CUBU                 2:18.09         NS        
 -- Foss, Andrew              18 CUBU                 2:37.02         NS        
 -- Dufek, Chris              18 CUBU                 2:16.01         NS        
 -- Brake, Andy               14 UN-CU                     NT        SCR        
 
Men Open 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
      WorldR: @ 4:11.09  8/2002    Michael Phelps, USA                         
  American R: $ 4:10.73  4/2003    Michael Phelps, USA                         
    PVS Open: & 4:19.08  2000      Tom Dolan, CUBU                             
PVS Resident: * 4:11.76  9/17/2000 Tom Dolan, CUBU                             
                4:28.01  NATJ
                4:28.89  OT04
                4:32.69  NATQ
                4:37.39  US O
                4:57.69  SCS
 Meet Qualifying:  5:04.09
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bassett, Ethan      22 CUBU                 4:49.71    4:39.21 SCS     20  
                  30.62     1:04.58 (33.96)     1:41.11 (36.53)     2:17.22 (36.11)     2:56.63 (39.41)     3:34.85 (38.22)     4:07.54 (32.69)     4:39.21 (31.67)
  2 Hurley, Ryan        17 CUBU                 4:47.85    4:42.34 SCS     17  
                  30.77     1:05.50 (34.73)     1:42.30 (36.80)     2:18.71 (36.41)     2:56.79 (38.08)     3:34.96 (38.17)     4:09.06 (34.10)     4:42.34 (33.28)
  3 Hinrichsen, Philli  14 CUBU                 4:51.34    4:48.51 SCS     16  
                  29.89     1:04.00 (34.11)     1:40.55 (36.55)     2:17.08 (36.53)     2:59.51 (42.43)     3:43.04 (43.53)     4:16.47 (33.43)     4:48.51 (32.04)
  4 Anderson, Alex      15 FISH                 4:49.96    4:48.80 SCS     15  
                  30.72     1:06.44 (35.72)     1:44.08 (37.64)     2:20.54 (36.46)     3:03.91 (43.37)     3:47.17 (43.26)     4:18.79 (31.62)     4:48.80 (30.01)
  5 Jensen, Stephen     18 SEA                  4:54.22    4:51.75 SCS     14  
                  30.57     1:04.86 (34.29)     1:41.56 (36.70)     2:18.04 (36.48)     3:00.90 (42.86)     3:45.10 (44.20)     4:19.96 (34.86)     4:51.75 (31.79)
  6 Foss, Andrew        18 CUBU                 4:55.89    4:51.76 SCS     13  
                  30.53     1:06.03 (35.50)     1:42.69 (36.66)     2:18.87 (36.18)     3:03.00 (44.13)     3:47.59 (44.59)     4:20.18 (32.59)     4:51.76 (31.58)
  7 Velez, Daniel       19 RMSC                 4:50.80    4:57.56 SCS     12  
                  31.57     1:08.28 (36.71)     1:48.03 (39.75)     2:26.84 (38.81)     3:06.12 (39.28)     3:45.57 (39.45)     4:22.34 (36.77)     4:57.56 (35.22)
  8 Field, Eli          17 PDR                  4:54.65    4:59.01         11  
                  29.70     1:03.60 (33.90)     1:44.60 (41.00)     2:25.12 (40.52)     3:08.87 (43.75)     3:53.11 (44.24)     4:25.98 (32.87)     4:59.01 (33.03)
B - Final
  9 Jarvis, Chris       15 CUBU                 4:58.94    4:50.63 SCS      9  
                  30.54     1:06.18 (35.64)     1:44.21 (38.03)     2:22.14 (37.93)     3:02.21 (40.07)     3:43.79 (41.58)     4:17.97 (34.18)     4:50.63 (32.66)
 10 Diggs, Keith        15 UN-TC                5:07.48    4:56.55 SCS      7  
                  32.42     1:10.38 (37.96)     1:49.08 (38.70)     2:26.67 (37.59)     3:08.24 (41.57)     3:51.39 (43.15)     4:24.64 (33.25)     4:56.55 (31.91)
 11 Sanderson, Cory     18 RMSC                 5:00.06    4:56.61 SCS      6  
                  31.96     1:07.72 (35.76)     1:44.45 (36.73)     2:21.10 (36.65)     3:04.90 (43.80)     3:48.88 (43.98)     4:23.05 (34.17)     4:56.61 (33.56)
 12 Brake, Andy         14 UN-CU                5:05.69    4:58.29          5  
                  30.80     1:06.24 (35.44)     1:44.92 (38.68)     2:23.70 (38.78)     3:06.11 (42.41)     3:50.51 (44.40)     4:24.57 (34.06)     4:58.29 (33.72)
 13 Finelli, Drew       15 CUBU                 4:58.36    5:00.08          4  
                  31.92     1:08.03 (36.11)     1:46.97 (38.94)     2:25.71 (38.74)     3:07.40 (41.69)     3:50.94 (43.54)     4:25.89 (34.95)     5:00.08 (34.19)
 14 Melillo, Simone     14 CUBU                 5:04.13    5:00.41          3  
                  31.24     1:07.19 (35.95)     1:47.65 (40.46)     2:28.41 (40.76)     3:09.25 (40.84)     3:52.74 (43.49)     4:26.85 (34.11)     5:00.41 (33.56)
 15 Chandler, Tommy     15 CUBU                 5:05.58    5:02.47          2  
                  31.79     1:07.29 (35.50)     1:46.42 (39.13)     2:24.57 (38.15)     3:08.64 (44.07)     3:53.57 (44.93)     4:28.42 (34.85)     5:02.47 (34.05)
 16 Garcia, Guillermo   17 CUBU                 5:01.06    5:06.33          1  
                  32.96     1:10.01 (37.05)     1:50.55 (40.54)     2:29.48 (38.93)     3:12.75 (43.27)     3:56.84 (44.09)     4:31.67 (34.83)     5:06.33 (34.66)
C - Final
 17 Jendzejec, Alex     17 CUBU                 5:09.32    5:04.83        
                  31.65     1:09.81 (38.16)     1:51.09 (41.28)     2:31.96 (40.87)     3:13.79 (41.83)     3:57.50 (43.71)     4:31.91 (34.41)     5:04.83 (32.92)
 18 Wang, Luke          16 RMSC                 5:12.40    5:04.85        
                  32.45     1:08.91 (36.46)     1:50.89 (41.98)     2:32.02 (41.13)     3:15.17 (43.15)     3:58.90 (43.73)     4:33.13 (34.23)     5:04.85 (31.72)
 19 Hellmann, Drew      17 UN-TC                5:11.50    5:05.13        
                  31.00     1:07.46 (36.46)     1:46.02 (38.56)     2:24.23 (38.21)     3:12.16 (47.93)     3:59.19 (47.03)     4:33.25 (34.06)     5:05.13 (31.88)
 20 Morris, James       19 CUBU                 5:19.52    5:06.34        
                  32.58     1:09.57 (36.99)     1:50.82 (41.25)     2:31.52 (40.70)     3:13.75 (42.23)     3:57.98 (44.23)     4:32.93 (34.95)     5:06.34 (33.41)
 21 Newmeyer, Ryan      15 CUBU                 5:21.60    5:13.41        
                  33.25     1:10.91 (37.66)     1:50.86 (39.95)     2:29.67 (38.81)     3:17.78 (48.11)     4:04.28 (46.50)     4:39.43 (35.15)     5:13.41 (33.98)
 22 Honigberg, Mike     17 CUBU                 5:14.03    5:13.64        
                  32.25     1:09.52 (37.27)     1:53.25 (43.73)     2:36.24 (42.99)     3:20.61 (44.37)     4:04.98 (44.37)     4:40.46 (35.48)     5:13.64 (33.18)
 
Men Open 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
      WorldR: @ 4:11.09  8/2002    Michael Phelps, USA                         
  American R: $ 4:10.73  4/2003    Michael Phelps, USA                         
    PVS Open: & 4:19.08  2000      Tom Dolan, CUBU                             
PVS Resident: * 4:11.76  9/17/2000 Tom Dolan, CUBU                             
                4:28.01  NATJ
                4:28.89  OT04
                4:32.69  NATQ
                4:37.39  US O
                4:57.69  SCS
 Meet Qualifying:  5:04.09
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hurley, Ryan              17 CUBU                 4:42.17    4:47.85 SCS    
                  30.98     1:06.07 (35.09)     1:43.80 (37.73)     2:21.00 (37.20)     3:00.39 (39.39)     3:39.61 (39.22)     4:14.69 (35.08)     4:47.85 (33.16)
  2 Bassett, Ethan            22 CUBU                 4:32.59    4:49.71 SCS    
                  31.27     1:05.87 (34.60)     1:44.18 (38.31)     2:21.27 (37.09)     3:01.71 (40.44)     3:42.58 (40.87)     4:16.81 (34.23)     4:49.71 (32.90)
  3 Anderson, Alex            15 FISH                 4:53.44    4:49.96 SCS    
                  30.47     1:05.82 (35.35)     1:43.55 (37.73)     2:20.50 (36.95)     3:03.58 (43.08)     3:46.89 (43.31)     4:18.42 (31.53)     4:49.96 (31.54)
  4 Velez, Daniel             19 RMSC                 5:00.61    4:50.80 SCS    
                  31.88     1:06.39 (34.51)     1:44.46 (38.07)     2:22.21 (37.75)     3:01.99 (39.78)     3:42.66 (40.67)     4:17.70 (35.04)     4:50.80 (33.10)
  5 Hinrichsen, Phillip       14 CUBU                 4:49.75    4:51.34 SCS    
                  30.69     1:05.58 (34.89)     1:42.26 (36.68)     2:19.38 (37.12)     3:02.81 (43.43)     3:46.38 (43.57)     4:19.17 (32.79)     4:51.34 (32.17)
  6 Jensen, Stephen           18 SEA                  4:52.61    4:54.22 SCS    
                  31.43     1:07.21 (35.78)     1:44.26 (37.05)     2:20.96 (36.70)     3:03.71 (42.75)     3:47.58 (43.87)     4:21.94 (34.36)     4:54.22 (32.28)
  7 Field, Eli                17 PDR                  4:54.14    4:54.65 SCS    
                  29.60     1:03.46 (33.86)     1:43.95 (40.49)     2:23.69 (39.74)     3:05.88 (42.19)     3:49.01 (43.13)     4:22.02 (33.01)     4:54.65 (32.63)
  8 Foss, Andrew              18 CUBU                 4:53.67    4:55.89 SCS    
                  30.79     1:06.97 (36.18)     1:44.13 (37.16)     2:21.42 (37.29)     3:05.71 (44.29)     3:51.06 (45.35)     4:23.74 (32.68)     4:55.89 (32.15)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Wingert, Andrew           16 RMSC                 4:24.42Y   4:57.12 SCS    
                  31.44     1:07.42 (35.98)     1:47.15 (39.73)     2:25.04 (37.89)     3:07.62 (42.58)     3:50.29 (42.67)     4:24.82 (34.53)     4:57.12 (32.30)
 10 Finelli, Drew             15 CUBU                 4:53.08    4:58.36        
                  32.43     1:08.52 (36.09)     1:47.62 (39.10)     2:26.32 (38.70)     3:07.95 (41.63)     3:50.43 (42.48)     4:24.56 (34.13)     4:58.36 (33.80)
 11 Jarvis, Chris             15 CUBU                 4:14.73Y   4:58.94        
                  32.69     1:10.46 (37.77)     1:50.51 (40.05)     2:29.14 (38.63)     3:10.08 (40.94)     3:51.00 (40.92)     4:25.89 (34.89)     4:58.94 (33.05)
 12 Sanderson, Cory           18 RMSC                 4:58.29    5:00.06        
                  31.69     1:07.61 (35.92)     1:45.79 (38.18)     2:22.32 (36.53)     3:06.82 (44.50)     3:51.01 (44.19)     4:25.67 (34.66)     5:00.06 (34.39)
 13 Garcia, Guillermo         17 CUBU                 4:56.20    5:01.06        
                  32.42     1:08.49 (36.07)     1:47.35 (38.86)     2:25.18 (37.83)     3:08.42 (43.24)     3:52.30 (43.88)     4:27.36 (35.06)     5:01.06 (33.70)
 14 Melillo, Simone           14 CUBU                 4:57.64    5:04.13        
                  32.05     1:08.79 (36.74)     1:50.28 (41.49)     2:31.08 (40.80)     3:13.03 (41.95)     3:56.02 (42.99)     4:30.38 (34.36)     5:04.13 (33.75)
 15 Chandler, Tommy           15 CUBU                 5:19.92    5:05.58        
                  31.67     1:07.42 (35.75)     1:46.07 (38.65)     2:25.38 (39.31)     3:10.44 (45.06)     3:56.58 (46.14)     4:32.69 (36.11)     5:05.58 (32.89)
 16 Brake, Andy               14 UN-CU                4:58.89    5:05.69        
                  31.07     1:06.00 (34.93)     1:46.49 (40.49)     2:25.57 (39.08)     3:10.74 (45.17)     3:57.22 (46.48)     4:32.79 (35.57)     5:05.69 (32.90)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Diggs, Keith              15 UN-TC                4:23.60Y   5:07.48        
                  31.84     1:09.25 (37.41)     1:47.45 (38.20)     2:25.00 (37.55)     3:07.27 (42.27)     3:52.78 (45.51)     4:30.62 (37.84)     5:07.48 (36.86)
 18 Jendzejec, Alex           17 CUBU                 5:03.99    5:09.32        
                  31.69     1:09.72 (38.03)     1:50.52 (40.80)     2:30.55 (40.03)     3:13.60 (43.05)     3:57.27 (43.67)     4:33.38 (36.11)     5:09.32 (35.94)
 19 Murphy, Scott             17 CUBU                 5:03.89    5:10.43        
                  31.34     1:08.48 (37.14)     1:49.16 (40.68)     2:29.15 (39.99)     3:13.77 (44.62)     3:59.66 (45.89)     4:35.13 (35.47)     5:10.43 (35.30)
 20 Hellmann, Drew            17 UN-TC                4:22.94Y   5:11.50        
                  32.64     1:10.71 (38.07)     1:49.82 (39.11)     2:28.98 (39.16)     3:15.93 (46.95)     4:02.48 (46.55)     4:38.19 (35.71)     5:11.50 (33.31)
 21 Wang, Luke                16 RMSC                 4:57.25    5:12.40        
                  33.49     1:10.72 (37.23)     1:54.15 (43.43)     2:36.51 (42.36)     3:20.46 (43.95)     4:05.08 (44.62)     4:39.91 (34.83)     5:12.40 (32.49)
 22 Gordon, Ben               16 RMSC                 5:14.71    5:13.25        
                  32.64     1:10.64 (38.00)     1:48.73 (38.09)     2:27.08 (38.35)     3:13.90 (46.82)     4:01.23 (47.33)     4:37.39 (36.16)     5:13.25 (35.86)
 23 Honigberg, Mike           17 CUBU                 5:04.11    5:14.03        
                  32.55     1:10.17 (37.62)     1:54.18 (44.01)     2:37.33 (43.15)     3:21.14 (43.81)     4:05.32 (44.18)     4:40.47 (35.15)     5:14.03 (33.56)
 24 Morris, James             19 CUBU                 4:55.12    5:19.52        
                  32.69     1:11.59 (38.90)     1:54.05 (42.46)     2:36.28 (42.23)     3:20.06 (43.78)     4:05.97 (45.91)     4:42.92 (36.95)     5:19.52 (36.60)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Newmeyer, Ryan            15 CUBU                 5:32.93    5:21.60        
                  33.40     1:13.51 (40.11)     1:54.22 (40.71)     2:34.03 (39.81)     3:22.50 (48.47)     4:10.90 (48.40)     4:46.03 (35.13)     5:21.60 (35.57)
 26 Edgemon, Kyle             17 OCCS                 4:40.19Y   5:27.15        
                  31.51     1:07.67 (36.16)     1:51.84 (44.17)     2:35.71 (43.87)     3:22.88 (47.17)     4:11.22 (48.34)     4:49.41 (38.19)     5:27.15 (37.74)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Kinas, Joshua             15 CUBU                 5:12.34    5:31.76        
                  32.90     1:11.87 (38.97)     1:54.91 (43.04)     2:37.28 (42.37)     3:24.99 (47.71)     4:13.68 (48.69)     4:53.48 (39.80)     5:31.76 (38.28)
 -- Dufek, Chris              18 CUBU                 4:08.30Y       SCR        
 -- Kelsey, Jeff              20 RMSC                 5:03.45        SCR        
 -- Kayagil, Turan            18 CUBU                 4:23.42Y       SCR        
 
Men Open 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    PVS Open: & 1:37.90  1989      Solotar                                     
PVS Resident: * 1:37.90  1989      Solotar                                     
 Meet Qualifying:  1:53.19
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 SNOWBIRD AQUATICS  'A'                            1:48.99    1:46.73        
     1) Giangi, Chris 16                2) Maddux, Tom 17                 
     3) McCorkle, Benjamin 16           4) McLean, Matt 15                
                  26.30       52.92 (26.62)     1:19.83 (26.91)     1:46.73 (26.90)                                                                                
 -- CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB  'A'                         1:38.61        SCR        
     1) Liscinsky, Mark 21              2) Brado, Matt 23                 
     3) Ott, Mike 18                    4) Wellington, Eric 20            
 -- ROCKVILLE-MONTGOMERY S.C.  'A'                    1:39.82        SCR        
 
Men Open 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      WorldR: @ 3:13.67  9/16/2000 Australia                                   
  American R: $ 3:17.65  8/8/1999  Texas Aquatics                              
    PVS Open: & 3:37.97  1982      STAR                                        
PVS Resident: * 3:20.29  1995      CUBU                                        
                3:33.59  NATQ
                3:37.69  US O
                3:48.69  SCS
 Meet Qualifying:  4:03.89
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 PDR SWIM TEAM  'A'                          3:44.34    3:01.65@NATQ    40  
     1) Gallagher, Patrick 17           2) Welsh, John 17                 
     3) Dimenna, Adam 17                4) Ellerson, Michael 18           
                  26.89       56.00 (56.00)     1:21.66 (25.66)     1:49.42 (53.42)     2:16.02 (26.60)     2:45.80 (56.38)     3:01.65 (15.85)                    
  2 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB  'A'                   3:31.92    3:38.87 SCS     34  
     1) Foss, Andrew 18                 2) Byskov, Frank 27               
     3) Szabo, Dominick 21              4) Ammons, Nnamnse 21             
                  26.75       54.89 (54.89)     1:21.16 (26.27)     1:49.74 (54.85)     2:16.24 (26.50)     2:44.56 (54.82)     3:09.84 (25.28)     3:38.87 (54.31)
  3 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB  'B'                   3:38.38    3:48.84         32  
     1) Salgado, Estebe 19              2) Rappold, Thomas 20             
     3) Adler, Jason 17                 4) Stevens-Palmer, Garrett 15     
                  26.85       55.19 (55.19)     1:21.80 (26.61)     1:53.46 (58.27)                         2:09.65 (16.19)     2:20.93 (11.28)   3:48.84 (1:39.19)
 -- OCCOQUAN SWIMMING  'A'                      3:55.01         NS        
 -- SNOWBIRD AQUATICS  'A'                      3:51.99         NS        
     1) Giangi, Chris 16                2) Maddux, Tom 17                 
     3) McCorkle, Benjamin 16           4) McLean, Matt 15                
 -- CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB  'C'                   3:40.53        SCR        
 -- ROCKVILLE-MONTGOMERY S.C.  'A'              3:37.11        SCR        
 
Men Open 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      WorldR: @ 7:04.66  7/27/2001 Australia                                   
  American R: $ 7:25.89  8/4/1995  Curl-Burke                                  
    PVS Open: & 7:52.56  1991      Peddie                                      
PVS Resident: * 7:25.89  1995      CUBU                                        
                7:53.79  NATQ
                7:59.89  US O
                8:14.79  SCS
 Meet Qualifying:  8:49.19
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB  'A'                   7:36.43    7:59.68 US O    40  
     1) Gibson, Chris 19                2) Liscinsky, Mark 21             
     3) Valdivieso, Juan 22             4) Suguiyama, Yuri 20             
                  28.30       58.97 (58.97)   1:30.49 (1:30.49)   2:01.99 (2:01.99)                         3:00.52 (58.53)   3:31.04 (1:29.05)   4:00.18 (1:58.19)
        4:29.02 (28.84)   5:00.63 (1:00.45)   5:30.68 (1:30.50)   6:00.12 (1:59.94)     6:26.98 (26.86)     6:57.81 (57.69)   7:28.85 (1:28.73)   7:59.68 (1:59.56)
  2 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB  'B'                   7:51.81    8:11.59 SCS     34  
     1) Foss, Andrew 18                 2) Dugan, Matt 17                 
     3) Adler, Jason 17                 4) Stevens-Palmer, Garrett 15     
                  28.40       59.30 (59.30)   1:30.31 (1:30.31)   2:00.39 (2:00.39)     2:28.50 (28.11)     2:59.90 (59.51)   3:31.75 (1:31.36)   4:03.54 (2:03.15)
                            5:02.71 (59.17)   5:34.72 (1:31.18)   6:06.94 (2:03.40)     6:35.38 (28.44)   7:07.33 (1:00.39)   7:39.95 (1:33.01)   8:11.59 (2:04.65)
  3 PDR SWIM TEAM  'A'                          8:08.07    8:16.38         32  
     1) Gallagher, Patrick 17           2) Field, Eli 17                  
     3) Welsh, John 17                  4) Dimenna, Adam 17               
                  27.80       58.14 (58.14)   1:28.79 (1:28.79)   1:59.02 (1:59.02)     2:28.15 (29.13)   2:59.87 (1:00.85)   3:32.06 (1:33.04)   4:03.80 (2:04.78)
        4:31.72 (27.92)     5:03.57 (59.77)   5:36.99 (1:33.19)   6:09.67 (2:05.87)     6:38.38 (28.71)   7:10.96 (1:01.29)   7:43.81 (1:34.14)   8:16.38 (2:06.71)
 -- CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB  'C'                   8:01.09        SCR        
 -- ROCKVILLE-MONTGOMERY S.C.  'A'              7:59.23        SCR        
 
Men Open 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    PVS Open: & 1:50.06  1990      AYFF                                        
PVS Resident: * 1:50.06  1990      AYFF                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  2:13.99
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 FORT BELVOIR SWIM TEAM  'A'                       1:59.74    1:57.01        
     1) Amundsen, Aaron 18              2) Woodward, Patrick 18           
     3) Inglee, Reed 18                 4) Harrington, Willie 20          
                  31.35     1:04.27 (32.92)     1:32.99 (28.72)     1:57.01 (24.02)                                                                                
  2 OCCOQUAN SWIMMING  'A'                            2:09.22    1:58.85        
     1) Soniak, Chris 18                2) MacLennan, Brett 18            
     3) Edgemon, Kyle 17                4) Hale-Kupiec, Thomas 14         
                  29.57     1:01.67 (32.10)     1:31.61 (29.94)     1:58.85 (27.24)                                                                                
 -- ROCKVILLE-MONTGOMERY S.C.  'A'                    1:50.66        SCR        
 
Men Open 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
      WorldR: @ 3:33.48  8/2002    United States                               
  American R: $ 3:39.26  7/1993    Stanford                                    
    PVS Open: & 3:53.52  1991      Peddie                                      
PVS Resident: * 3:46.05  1995      CUBU                                        
                3:55.69  NATQ
                4:01.19  US O
                4:16.09  SCS
 Meet Qualifying:  4:26.89
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB  'B'                   3:51.26    3:58.47 US O    40  
     1) Liscinsky, Mark 21              2) Szabo, Dominick 21             
     3) Valdivieso, Juan 22             4) Salgado, Estebe 19             
                  29.43       59.48 (59.48)                       2:05.99 (1:06.51)     2:33.26 (27.27)     3:02.88 (56.89)     3:29.35 (26.47)     3:58.47 (55.59)
  2 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB  'C'                   3:55.44    4:07.70 SCS     34  
     1) Shomberger, Stephen 18          2) Hurley, Ryan 17                
     3) Fisher, Kevin 19                4) Suguiyama, Yuri 20             
                  31.86   1:05.52 (1:05.52)     1:38.39 (32.87)   2:15.14 (1:09.62)                         2:39.43 (24.29)     3:38.10 (58.67)   4:07.70 (1:28.27)
  3 PDR SWIM TEAM  'A'                          4:12.27    4:10.28 SCS     32  
     1) Welsh, John 17                  2) Ellerson, Michael 18           
     3) Dimenna, Adam 17                4) Gallagher, Patrick 17          
                  30.57   1:02.76 (1:02.76)     1:36.44 (33.68)   2:16.34 (1:13.58)     2:44.30 (27.96)   3:16.50 (1:00.16)     3:41.67 (25.17)     4:10.28 (53.78)
 -- CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB  'A'                   3:46.45         DQ        
     1) Rodela, Juan 23                 2) Furlong, Kevin 20              
     3) Gibson, Chris 19                4) Ammons, Nnamnse 21             
                  29.69       59.80 (59.80)     1:29.86 (30.06)   2:06.35 (1:06.55)     2:33.24 (26.89)     3:03.83 (57.48)     3:28.41 (24.58)          DQ (52.77)
 -- ROCKVILLE-MONTGOMERY S.C.  'A'              3:58.01        SCR