POTOMAC VALLEY SENIOR CHAMPIONSHIP
LONG COURSE MEET
GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY
JULY 10-13, 2003

PVS-03-59
(also sanctioned by Potomac Valley LMSC for USMS, Inc. #103-107)




 
 
Event 3  Women Open 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
      WorldR: @ 1:56.64  8/2002    Franziska van Almsick, Germany              
  American R: $ 1:57.90  7/27/1992 Nicole Haislett, USA                        
    PVS Open: & 2:04.06  2002      Jessi Perruquet, BAY                        
PVS Resident: * 2:02.09  1988      Michelle Griglione, AYFF                    
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Law, Colleen              15 CUBU                 2:07.28    2:05.47   20  
                  29.79     1:01.47 (31.68)     1:33.52 (32.05)     2:05.47 (31.95)                                                                                
  2 Swinley, Leslie           15 CUBU                 2:10.05    2:07.20   17  
                  30.43     1:02.70 (32.27)     1:34.98 (32.28)     2:07.20 (32.22)                                                                                
  3 Ziegler, Kate             15 FISH                 2:08.68    2:07.24   16  
                  30.01     1:02.21 (32.20)     1:35.02 (32.81)     2:07.24 (32.22)                                                                                
  4 Kemp, Elizabeth           15 CUBU                 2:09.15    2:08.57   15  
                  30.22     1:02.90 (32.68)     1:35.89 (32.99)     2:08.57 (32.68)                                                                                
  5 Burke, Rachael            19 CUBU                 2:10.09    2:09.02   14  
                  30.46     1:02.84 (32.38)     1:36.03 (33.19)     2:09.02 (32.99)                                                                                
  6 Newell, Megan             15 CUBU                 2:12.24    2:09.21   13  
                  30.19     1:02.69 (32.50)     1:35.70 (33.01)     2:09.21 (33.51)                                                                                
  7 Karel, Emily              16 RMSC                 2:11.97    2:09.67   12  
                  30.47     1:03.31 (32.84)     1:36.47 (33.16)     2:09.67 (33.20)                                                                                
  8 O'Brien, Julie            16 CUBU                 2:11.00    2:12.13   11  
                  30.85     1:03.99 (33.14)     1:37.97 (33.98)     2:12.13 (34.16)                                                                                
B - Final
  9 Kelly, Emily              16 SNOWBIRDS            2:12.26    2:09.94    9  
                  30.87     1:04.28 (33.41)     1:37.52 (33.24)     2:09.94 (32.42)                                                                                
 10 Thiel, Meghan             18 CUBU                 2:12.57    2:10.34    7  
                  31.05     1:04.20 (33.15)     1:37.54 (33.34)     2:10.34 (32.80)                                                                                
 11 Psaris, Leigh             15 SNOWBIRDS            2:12.81    2:11.88    5.5
                  30.51     1:03.81 (33.30)     1:37.28 (33.47)     2:11.88 (34.60)                                                                                
 11 Mortensen, Danielle       16 CUBU                 2:14.02    2:11.88    5.5
                  31.22     1:04.33 (33.11)     1:38.40 (34.07)     2:11.88 (33.48)                                                                                
 13 Lindstrom, Jessica        99 CUBU                 2:15.42    2:12.80    4  
                  31.73     1:05.56 (33.83)     1:39.24 (33.68)     2:12.80 (33.56)                                                                                
 14 Edwards, Meggie           16 LY                   2:14.42    2:13.18    3  
                  30.80     1:04.07 (33.27)     1:38.73 (34.66)     2:13.18 (34.45)                                                                                
 15 Physioc, Felice           16 CUBU                 2:14.76    2:16.10    2  
                  31.40     1:05.58 (34.18)     1:40.62 (35.04)     2:16.10 (35.48)                                                                                
 16 Finegan, Katherine        15 CUBU                 2:15.20    2:19.15    1  
                  30.93     1:05.73 (34.80)     1:42.17 (36.44)     2:19.15 (36.98)                                                                                
C - Final
 17 Heebner, Marissa          16 CUBU                 2:15.49    2:13.18  
                  31.96     1:05.68 (33.72)     1:39.23 (33.55)     2:13.18 (33.95)                                                                                
 18 Ritchie, Rachel           15 LY                   2:15.79    2:14.36  
                  30.71     1:04.46 (33.75)     1:39.53 (35.07)     2:14.36 (34.83)                                                                                
 19 Pederson, Nicole          16 CUBU                 2:16.49    2:14.38  
                  31.39     1:05.41 (34.02)     1:39.82 (34.41)     2:14.38 (34.56)                                                                                
 20 Urubshurow, Delghi        14 RMSC                 2:15.85    2:14.92  
                  31.83     1:06.73 (34.90)     1:41.92 (35.19)     2:14.92 (33.00)                                                                                
 21 Stevens, Allie            16 FAST                 2:15.79    2:15.02  
                  31.96     1:06.80 (34.84)     1:41.69 (34.89)     2:15.02 (33.33)                                                                                
 22 O'Sullivan, Caroline      17 CUBU                 2:16.77    2:15.43  
                  31.78     1:06.18 (34.40)     1:41.14 (34.96)     2:15.43 (34.29)                                                                                
 23 Burke, Amanda             18 CUBU                 2:15.82    2:16.01  
                  31.76     1:05.91 (34.15)     1:41.02 (35.11)     2:16.01 (34.99)                                                                                
 24 Nakazawa, Andrea          17 UN-TC                2:16.40    2:16.34  
                  31.68     1:06.20 (34.52)     1:41.33 (35.13)     2:16.34 (35.01)                                                                                
 
Event 4  Men Open 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
      WorldR: @ 1:44.06  7/25/2001 Ian Thorpe, Australia                       
  American R: $ 1:46.73  9/18/2000 Josh Davis, USA                             
    PVS Open: & 1:51.89  1991      Mike Ross, Peddie                           
PVS Resident: * 1:48.62  1995      Joe Hudepohl, CUBU                          
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Liscinsky, Mark           21 CUBU                 1:58.94    1:54.65   20  
                  26.66       55.51 (28.85)     1:25.24 (29.73)     1:54.65 (29.41)                                                                                
  2 Suguiyama, Yuri           20 CUBU                 1:58.76    1:54.75   17  
                  26.87       55.83 (28.96)     1:25.65 (29.82)     1:54.75 (29.10)                                                                                
  3 Valdivieso, Juan          22 CUBU                 1:58.58    1:56.09   16  
                  27.42       56.28 (28.86)     1:26.02 (29.74)     1:56.09 (30.07)                                                                                
  4 Gallagher, Patrick        17 PDR                  1:59.01    1:58.11   15  
                  27.86       58.00 (30.14)     1:28.24 (30.24)     1:58.11 (29.87)                                                                                
  5 Schertle, Bradley         19 LBA                  1:58.88    1:58.66   14  
                  28.09       57.90 (29.81)     1:28.55 (30.65)     1:58.66 (30.11)                                                                                
  6 Gibson, Chris             19 CUBU                 2:00.37    1:59.04   13  
                  28.50       58.44 (29.94)     1:29.07 (30.63)     1:59.04 (29.97)                                                                                
  7 Grimes, Jamie             24 RMSC                 1:58.69    1:59.06   12  
                  28.62       58.97 (30.35)     1:29.37 (30.40)     1:59.06 (29.69)                                                                                
  8 Kerpelman, Adam           21 LBA                  1:59.93    2:01.42   11  
                  27.19       56.70 (29.51)     1:29.38 (32.68)     2:01.42 (32.04)                                                                                
B - Final
  9 Adler, Jason              17 CUBU                 2:01.07    1:59.59    9  
                  28.56       59.15 (30.59)     1:29.84 (30.69)     1:59.59 (29.75)                                                                                
 10 Bassett, Ethan            22 CUBU                 2:00.96    1:59.99    7  
                  28.11       58.88 (30.77)     1:29.83 (30.95)     1:59.99 (30.16)                                                                                
 11 MacLennan, Brett          18 OCCS                 2:00.70    2:00.23    6  
                  27.93       58.38 (30.45)     1:29.34 (30.96)     2:00.23 (30.89)                                                                                
 12 Salgado, Estebe           19 CUBU                 2:00.67    2:00.30    4.5
                  28.06       58.43 (30.37)     1:29.47 (31.04)     2:00.30 (30.83)                                                                                
 12 Field, Eli                17 PDR                  2:00.75    2:00.30    4.5
                  28.48       59.12 (30.64)     1:29.96 (30.84)     2:00.30 (30.34)                                                                                
 14 Stevens-Palmer, Garrett   15 CUBU                 2:01.96    2:00.56    3  
                  28.53       59.37 (30.84)     1:30.24 (30.87)     2:00.56 (30.32)                                                                                
 15 Dugan, Matt               17 CUBU                 2:01.65    2:00.83    2  
                  28.66       59.41 (30.75)     1:30.51 (31.10)     2:00.83 (30.32)                                                                                
 16 Byskov, Frank             27 CUBU                 2:00.48    2:01.53    1  
                  28.09       58.83 (30.74)     1:30.35 (31.52)     2:01.53 (31.18)                                                                                
C - Final
 17 Dragelin, John            16 CUBU                 2:03.55    1:59.88  
                  28.29       59.20 (30.91)     1:29.68 (30.48)     1:59.88 (30.20)                                                                                
 18 Fisher, Kevin             19 CUBU                 2:04.29    2:00.51  
                  27.95       58.78 (30.83)     1:30.02 (31.24)     2:00.51 (30.49)                                                                                
 19 McCorkle, Benjamin        16 SNOWBIRDS            2:03.64    2:01.06  
                  28.14       58.27 (30.13)     1:29.62 (31.35)     2:01.06 (31.44)                                                                                
 20 Mengering, Daniel         16 RMSC                 2:02.86    2:01.43  
                  28.87       59.84 (30.97)     1:30.97 (31.13)     2:01.43 (30.46)                                                                                
 21 Miller, Ben               16 CUBU                 2:02.45    2:02.14  
                  28.19       58.58 (30.39)     1:30.10 (31.52)     2:02.14 (32.04)                                                                                
 22 Anderson, Alex            15 FISH                 2:03.93    2:02.29  
                  27.58       58.84 (31.26)     1:30.85 (32.01)     2:02.29 (31.44)                                                                                
 23 Welsh, John               17 PDR                  2:04.81    2:03.70  
                  28.12       59.32 (31.20)     1:31.39 (32.07)     2:03.70 (32.31)                                                                                
 24 Garcia, Guillermo         17 CUBU                 2:04.46    2:05.69  
                  28.98     1:00.47 (31.49)     1:32.94 (32.47)     2:05.69 (32.75)                                                                                
 
Event 5  Women Open 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
      WorldR: @ 1:06.52  8/23/1999 Penny Heyns, South Africa                   
  American R: $ 1:07.05  9/18/2000 Megan Quann, USA                            
    PVS Open: & 1:08.90  2002      Masami Tanaka, CUBU                         
PVS Resident: * 1:08.90  2002      Masami Tanaka, CUBU                         
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sakamoto, Hiroka          21 CUBU                 1:13.53    1:11.59   20  
                  34.12     1:11.59 (37.47)                                                                                                                        
  2 Marks, Jamie              14 SEA                  1:14.53    1:13.57   17  
                  35.07     1:13.57 (38.50)                                                                                                                        
  3 Dutton, Emma              21 UN-CU                1:14.76    1:13.67   16  
                  34.64     1:13.67 (39.03)                                                                                                                        
  4 Payne, Lindsay            20 CUBU                 1:14.62    1:14.05   15  
                  35.83     1:14.05 (38.22)                                                                                                                        
  5 Basel, Jenny              15 SDS                  1:14.26    1:14.21   14  
                  35.04     1:14.21 (39.17)                                                                                                                        
  6 Martin, Jillian           22 UMD                  1:15.36    1:14.75   13  
                  35.18     1:14.75 (39.57)                                                                                                                        
  7 Chang, Leeann             17 RMSC                 1:15.57    1:15.27   12  
                  35.89     1:15.27 (39.38)                                                                                                                        
  8 Smith, Amilee             14 RMSC                 1:15.72    1:16.29   11  
                  36.76     1:16.29 (39.53)                                                                                                                        
B - Final
  9 Rogers, Lindsay           17 RMSC                 1:16.30    1:16.72    9  
                  36.00     1:16.72 (40.72)                                                                                                                        
 10 Adamkova, Petra           25 UMD                  1:17.49    1:17.03    7  
                  36.52     1:17.03 (40.51)                                                                                                                        
 11 Schaffner, Rachael        20 CUBU                 1:16.91    1:17.04    6  
                  37.04     1:17.04 (40.00)                                                                                                                        
 12 Beales, Kristen           15 CUBU                 1:17.00    1:17.17    5  
                  36.96     1:17.17 (40.21)                                                                                                                        
 13 Hopkins, Katie            16 UN-MD                1:19.28    1:18.11    4  
                  36.84     1:18.11 (41.27)                                                                                                                        
 14 Anderson, Christy         20 GMU                  1:17.99    1:18.60    3  
                  37.28     1:18.60 (41.32)                                                                                                                        
 15 Connor, Katie             15 CUBU                 1:19.87    1:19.48    2  
                  37.41     1:19.48 (42.07)                                                                                                                        
 16 Southard, Lauren          16 CUBU                 1:19.52    1:20.69    1  
                  38.69     1:20.69 (42.00)                                                                                                                        
C - Final
 17 Danner, Ashley            12 UN-VS                1:20.01    1:18.97  
                  37.17     1:18.97 (41.80)                                                                                                                        
 18 Flader, Ellen             16 MACHINE              1:20.51    1:19.07  
                  37.64     1:19.07 (41.43)                                                                                                                        
 19 Brandes, Lauren           15 UN-TC                1:20.03    1:19.38  
                  37.54     1:19.38 (41.84)                                                                                                                        
 20 Mealy, Erin               17 PM                   1:21.07    1:20.52  
                  38.40     1:20.52 (42.12)                                                                                                                        
 21 Brofft, Rebecca           15 UN-PM                1:20.50    1:20.53  
                  37.42     1:20.53 (43.11)                                                                                                                        
 22 Huang, Christina          19 CUBU                 1:21.46    1:20.92  
                  38.28     1:20.92 (42.64)                                                                                                                        
 23 Muir, Anne                18 MAKO                 1:21.45    1:22.25  
                  40.06     1:22.25 (42.19)                                                                                                                        
 24 Swiger, Leigh             15 SNOWBIRDS            1:21.46    1:22.29  
                  39.48     1:22.29 (42.81)                                                                                                                        
 
Event 6  Men Open 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
      WorldR: @   59.94  7/23/2001 Roman Sloudov, Russia                       
  American R: $ 1:00.29  3/28/2001 Ed Moses, CUBU                              
    PVS Open: & 1:01.91  2002      Ed Moses, CUBU                              
PVS Resident: * 1:00.29  3/28/2001 Ed Moses, CUBU                              
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Marrs, Jarrod             28 CUBU                 1:05.56    1:04.63   20  
                  29.68     1:04.63 (34.95)                                                                                                                        
  2 Furlong, Kevin            20 CUBU                 1:05.20    1:04.95   17  
                  30.25     1:04.95 (34.70)                                                                                                                        
  3 Szabo, Dominick           21 CUBU                 1:07.26    1:06.22   16  
                  31.11     1:06.22 (35.11)                                                                                                                        
  4 Hurley, Ryan              17 CUBU                 1:08.45    1:06.53   15  
                  31.79     1:06.53 (34.74)                                                                                                                        
  5 Velez, Daniel             19 RMSC                 1:06.59    1:06.78   14  
                  31.17     1:06.78 (35.61)                                                                                                                        
  6 Maddux, Tom               17 SNOWBIRDS            1:09.81    1:09.42   13  
                  32.95     1:09.42 (36.47)                                                                                                                        
  7 Kaufman, Jonathan         19 RMSC                 1:09.51    1:10.56   11.5
                  32.63     1:10.56 (37.93)                                                                                                                        
  7 MacLennan, Brett          18 OCCS                 1:09.15    1:10.56   11.5
                  32.93     1:10.56 (37.63)                                                                                                                        
B - Final
  9 Betts, Justin             22 CUBU                 1:11.24    1:06.04    9  
                  30.55     1:06.04 (35.49)                                                                                                                        
 10 Jarvis, Chris             15 CUBU                 1:13.00    1:12.01    7  
                  34.77     1:12.01 (37.24)                                                                                                                        
 11 Farrell, Jon              18 RMSC                 1:11.98    1:12.09    6  
                  33.95     1:12.09 (38.14)                                                                                                                        
 12 Melillo, Simone           14 CUBU                 1:13.14    1:12.15    5  
                  34.72     1:12.15 (37.43)                                                                                                                        
 13 Durazo, Bryan             15 SNOWBIRDS            1:12.40    1:12.39    4  
                  34.48     1:12.39 (37.91)                                                                                                                        
 14 Emory, Michael            20 CUBU                 1:12.36    1:12.50    3  
                  33.15     1:12.50 (39.35)                                                                                                                        
 15 Molina, Ari               16 CUBU                 1:12.64    1:12.56    2  
                  33.78     1:12.56 (38.78)                                                                                                                        
 16 Ellerson, Michael         18 PDR                  1:13.05    1:12.90    1  
                  33.64     1:12.90 (39.26)                                                                                                                        
C - Final
 17 Jendzejec, Alex           17 CUBU                 1:13.99    1:13.46  
                  34.50     1:13.46 (38.96)                                                                                                                        
 18 Soniak, Chris             18 OCCS                 1:15.23    1:13.62  
                  34.47     1:13.62 (39.15)                                                                                                                        
 19 Hahn, David               16 CUBU                 1:14.61    1:14.15  
                  34.63     1:14.15 (39.52)                                                                                                                        
 20 Ellerson, David           16 PDR                  1:14.00    1:14.17  
                  35.62     1:14.17 (38.55)                                                                                                                        
 21 Woodward, Patrick         18 FBST                 1:14.74    1:15.24  
                  35.22     1:15.24 (40.02)                                                                                                                        
 22 Blau, Chris               16 FAST                 1:16.62    1:15.25  
                  35.29     1:15.25 (39.96)                                                                                                                        
 23 Wang, Luke                16 RMSC                 1:15.19    1:15.45  
                  35.60     1:15.45 (39.85)                                                                                                                        
 -- Linnoila, William         19 RMSC                 1:15.56         NS  
 
Event 7  Women Open 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
      WorldR: @   56.61  9/17/2000 Inge de Bruijn, Netherlands                 
  American R: $   57.58  8/9/2000  Dara Torres, Stanford                       
    PVS Open: & 1:01.35  1992      Michelle Griglione, CUBU                    
PVS Resident: *   59.28  1998      Inge de Bruijn, Unattached                  
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Newell, Megan             15 CUBU                 1:04.40    1:03.15   20  
                  29.43     1:03.15 (33.72)                                                                                                                        
  2 Beller, Yeng Lan          15 CUBU                 1:04.70    1:03.57   17  
                  29.80     1:03.57 (33.77)                                                                                                                        
  3 Henriques, Alice          22 CUBU                 1:06.69    1:03.69   16  
                  30.29     1:03.69 (33.40)                                                                                                                        
  4 Chang, Leeann             17 RMSC                 1:06.14    1:05.25   15  
                  30.44     1:05.25 (34.81)                                                                                                                        
  5 Zarin, Jordan             16 RMSC                 1:06.75    1:06.29   14  
                  31.41     1:06.29 (34.88)                                                                                                                        
  6 Horning, Becky            17 SDS                  1:06.33    1:07.15   13  
                  30.43     1:07.15 (36.72)                                                                                                                        
  7 Sumral, Barbara           19 UMD                  1:06.36    1:07.23   12  
                  31.84     1:07.23 (35.39)                                                                                                                        
  8 Kemp, Elizabeth           15 CUBU                 1:07.60    1:08.29   11  
                  31.99     1:08.29 (36.30)                                                                                                                        
B - Final
  9 Basel, Jenny              15 SDS                  1:07.65    1:06.52    9  
 10 Kelly, Emily              16 SNOWBIRDS            1:07.62    1:06.63    7  
 11 Law, Colleen              15 CUBU                 1:08.65    1:08.00    6  
 12 Schwee, Suzanne           13 UN-CU                1:09.29    1:08.10    5  
 13 Hopkins, Katie            16 UN-MD                1:09.12    1:08.39    4  
 14 Ream, Alanna              16 FISH                 1:09.13    1:08.64    3  
 15 McElwain, Maria           16 UN-TC                1:08.91    1:09.46    2  
 16 Stevens, Allie            16 FAST                 1:08.24    1:10.07    1  
C - Final
 17 Gibson, Carly             14 CUBU                 1:09.79    1:07.12  
                  31.89     1:07.12 (35.23)                                                                                                                        
 18 Gemunder, Casey           14 RMSC                 1:09.33    1:09.09  
                  32.40     1:09.09 (36.69)                                                                                                                        
 19 Constantino, Dana         15 CUBU                 1:09.44    1:09.38  
                  32.28     1:09.38 (37.10)                                                                                                                        
 20 Yurechko, Christine       16 UN-TC                1:10.08    1:09.60  
                  32.29     1:09.60 (37.31)                                                                                                                        
 21 Taylor, Lauren            18 LBA                  1:10.90    1:10.15  
                  32.62     1:10.15 (37.53)                                                                                                                        
 22 Pool, Alexia              18 CUBU                 1:10.75    1:10.56  
                  32.39     1:10.56 (38.17)                                                                                                                        
 23 Rawson, Emily             19 RMSC                 1:09.94    1:10.67  
                  33.12     1:10.67 (37.55)                                                                                                                        
 24 Herrmann, Laura           15 UN-VS                1:10.43    1:11.05  
                  33.78     1:11.05 (37.27)                                                                                                                        
 
Event 8  Men Open 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
      WorldR: @ 51.81  12/19/1999Michael Klim, Australia                       
  American R: $ 51.84  8/2002    Michael Phelps, USA                           
    PVS Open: & 55.41  2002      Michael Raab, RMSC                            
PVS Resident: * 53.51  1996      Mark Henderson, CUBU                          
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Raab, Michael             20 RMSC                   57.66      55.30&  20  
                  26.09       55.30 (29.21)                                                                                                                        
  2 Valdivieso, Juan          22 CUBU                   57.60      56.65   17  
                  26.67       56.65 (29.98)                                                                                                                        
  3 Gibson, Chris             19 CUBU                   58.81      57.62   16  
                  27.40       57.62 (30.22)                                                                                                                        
  4 Fisher, Kevin             19 CUBU                   59.21      58.00   15  
                  27.27       58.00 (30.73)                                                                                                                        
  5 Ferguson, Jonathan        21 UMD                    59.46      58.17   14  
                  27.54       58.17 (30.63)                                                                                                                        
  6 Rappold, Thomas           20 CUBU                   59.92      59.00   13  
                  26.88       59.00 (32.12)                                                                                                                        
  7 Pascale, Joe              20 CUBU                 1:00.73    1:00.33   12  
                  28.00     1:00.33 (32.33)                                                                                                                        
  8 Dimenna, Adam             17 PDR                  1:00.98    1:01.23   11  
                  27.74     1:01.23 (33.49)                                                                                                                        
B - Final
  9 Hafkin, Josh              15 RMSC                 1:01.30      59.76    9  
                  27.72       59.76 (32.04)                                                                                                                        
 10 Stevens-Palmer, Garrett   15 CUBU                 1:01.97    1:00.63    7  
                  28.18     1:00.63 (32.45)                                                                                                                        
 11 Pool, Christopher         16 CUBU                 1:02.28    1:01.22    6  
                  29.18     1:01.22 (32.04)                                                                                                                        
 12 Miller, Ben               16 CUBU                 1:01.22    1:02.13    5  
                  28.13     1:02.13 (34.00)                                                                                                                        
 13 Emory, Michael            20 CUBU                 1:02.02    1:02.25    4  
                  29.39     1:02.25 (32.86)                                                                                                                        
 14 Soniak, Chris             18 OCCS                 1:01.99    1:02.80    3  
                  28.22     1:02.80 (34.58)                                                                                                                        
 15 Mackinnon, Ian            19 RMSC                 1:02.31    1:02.90    2  
                  28.96     1:02.90 (33.94)                                                                                                                        
 16 Shomberger, Stephen       18 CUBU                 1:01.99    1:03.41    1  
                  29.70     1:03.41 (33.71)                                                                                                                        
C - Final
 17 Blood, AJ                 15 CUBU                 1:02.65    1:01.63  
                  28.21     1:01.63 (33.42)                                                                                                                        
 18 Hinrichsen, Phillip       14 CUBU                 1:03.03    1:01.89  
                  29.68     1:01.89 (32.21)                                                                                                                        
 19 Kapit, Jason              19 RMSC                 1:02.49    1:02.05  
                  29.11     1:02.05 (32.94)                                                                                                                        
 20 Kayagil, Turan            18 CUBU                 1:02.65    1:02.21  
                  28.91     1:02.21 (33.30)                                                                                                                        
 21 Balint, Michael           18 UN-TC                1:03.00    1:02.34  
                  27.82     1:02.34 (34.52)                                                                                                                        
 22 Starr, Chris              18 LBA                  1:03.28    1:03.49  
                  29.12     1:03.49 (34.37)                                                                                                                        
 22 Wandner, Ian              16 CUBU                 1:03.17    1:03.49  
                  29.65     1:03.49 (33.84)                                                                                                                        
 24 Jensen, Stephen           18 SEA                  1:02.39    1:09.12  
                  32.48     1:09.12 (36.64)                                                                                                                        
 
Event 9  Women Open 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
      WorldR: @ 4:33.59  9/16/2000 Yana Klochkova, Ukraine                     
  American R: $ 4:37.58  7/26/1992 Summer Sanders, USA                         
    PVS Open: & 4:54.69  2000      Lauren Silva, CUBU                          
PVS Resident: * 4:44.07  1986      Michelle Griglione, CURL                    
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Marks, Jamie              14 SEA                  5:08.91    5:02.09   20  
                  33.46     1:10.99 (37.53)     1:50.73 (39.74)     2:29.83 (39.10)     3:10.77 (40.94)     3:52.52 (41.75)     4:28.22 (35.70)     5:02.09 (33.87)
  2 Verdin, Emily             17 FBST                 5:20.24    5:12.13   17  
                  33.65     1:12.47 (38.82)     1:52.31 (39.84)     2:31.08 (38.77)     3:16.50 (45.42)     4:01.93 (45.43)     4:37.50 (35.57)     5:12.13 (34.63)
  3 O'Brien, Julie            16 CUBU                 5:11.63    5:13.28   16  
                  33.23     1:10.52 (37.29)     1:50.96 (40.44)     2:30.83 (39.87)     3:17.25 (46.42)     4:04.53 (47.28)     4:38.95 (34.42)     5:13.28 (34.33)
  4 Anderson, Christy         20 GMU                  5:21.81    5:16.27   15  
                  34.05     1:13.36 (39.31)     1:54.95 (41.59)     2:36.24 (41.29)     3:19.77 (43.53)     4:03.94 (44.17)     4:40.80 (36.86)     5:16.27 (35.47)
  5 Pederson, Nicole          16 CUBU                 5:23.25    5:16.74   14  
                  35.06     1:15.32 (40.26)     1:55.47 (40.15)     2:35.09 (39.62)     3:21.61 (46.52)     4:08.02 (46.41)     4:42.49 (34.47)     5:16.74 (34.25)
  6 Mortensen, Danielle       16 CUBU                 5:25.03    5:17.90   13  
                  34.50     1:14.46 (39.96)     1:55.40 (40.94)     2:34.89 (39.49)     3:22.29 (47.40)     4:09.77 (47.48)     4:44.16 (34.39)     5:17.90 (33.74)
  7 Case, Kimberly            15 UN-VS                5:20.21    5:18.30   12  
                  33.92     1:13.19 (39.27)     1:54.69 (41.50)     2:35.40 (40.71)     3:19.65 (44.25)     4:04.84 (45.19)     4:42.08 (37.24)     5:18.30 (36.22)
  8 Ream, Alanna              16 FISH                 5:23.33    5:18.81   11  
                  33.18     1:10.32 (37.14)     1:53.18 (42.86)     2:35.13 (41.95)     3:21.02 (45.89)     4:08.09 (47.07)     4:44.21 (36.12)     5:18.81 (34.60)
B - Final
  9 Parkhurst, Michelle       15 MACHINE              5:34.77    5:21.67    9  
                  35.27     1:16.70 (41.43)     1:55.48 (38.78)     2:33.25 (37.77)     3:23.08 (49.83)     4:12.54 (49.46)     4:47.01 (34.47)     5:21.67 (34.66)
 10 Gannon, Amanda            17 UN-UM                5:26.20    5:23.63    7  
                  33.28     1:10.07 (36.79)     1:51.97 (41.90)     2:33.25 (41.28)     3:21.94 (48.69)     4:10.65 (48.71)     4:48.14 (37.49)     5:23.63 (35.49)
 11 Physioc, Felice           16 CUBU                 5:27.63    5:24.21    6  
                  34.97     1:15.40 (40.43)     1:57.27 (41.87)     2:38.55 (41.28)     3:25.85 (47.30)     4:14.23 (48.38)     4:49.75 (35.52)     5:24.21 (34.46)
 12 Urubshurow, Delghi        14 RMSC                 5:27.02    5:24.92    5  
                  34.05     1:14.36 (40.31)     1:55.94 (41.58)     2:36.82 (40.88)     3:23.40 (46.58)     4:11.55 (48.15)     4:48.99 (37.44)     5:24.92 (35.93)
 13 Like-Mathews, Maresa      14 RMSC                 5:26.55    5:25.20    4  
                  34.98     1:14.58 (39.60)     1:56.32 (41.74)     2:37.09 (40.77)     3:25.15 (48.06)     4:13.10 (47.95)     4:49.60 (36.50)     5:25.20 (35.60)
 14 Richardson, Nancy         15 CUBU                 5:33.75    5:29.50    3  
                  34.14     1:14.04 (39.90)     1:57.54 (43.50)     2:40.08 (42.54)     3:27.00 (46.92)     4:14.97 (47.97)     4:52.80 (37.83)     5:29.50 (36.70)
 15 Kotonias, Jennifer        12 MSSC                 5:30.20    5:31.15    2  
                  34.08     1:13.64 (39.56)     1:57.06 (43.42)     2:39.65 (42.59)     3:28.58 (48.93)     4:18.03 (49.45)     4:55.43 (37.40)     5:31.15 (35.72)
 -- Huang, Christina          19 CUBU                 5:32.63         DQ  
                  34.06     1:11.91 (37.85)     1:55.47 (43.56)     2:37.66 (42.19)     3:21.95 (44.29)     4:06.91 (44.96)     4:44.16 (37.25)          DQ (36.11)
C - Final
 17 Broten, Whitney           15 CUBU                 5:42.80    5:33.66  
                  36.46     1:17.24 (40.78)     2:00.63 (43.39)     2:43.12 (42.49)     3:32.31 (49.19)     4:21.28 (48.97)     4:59.05 (37.77)     5:33.66 (34.61)
 18 Varner, Hannah            16 RMSC                 5:41.60    5:34.42  
                  35.66     1:18.30 (42.64)     2:00.83 (42.53)     2:43.93 (43.10)     3:32.02 (48.09)     4:19.61 (47.59)     4:58.40 (38.79)     5:34.42 (36.02)
 19 Aponte, Sammy             16 RMSC                 5:39.51    5:35.42  
                  34.38     1:15.00 (40.62)     1:58.10 (43.10)     2:41.89 (43.79)     3:30.20 (48.31)     4:21.90 (51.70)     4:59.30 (37.40)     5:35.42 (36.12)
 -- Hulsizer, Paige           17 RMSC                 5:38.80         NS  
 
Event 10  Men Open 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
      WorldR: @ 4:11.09  8/2002    Michael Phelps, USA                         
  American R: $ 4:10.73  4/2003    Michael Phelps, USA                         
    PVS Open: & 4:19.08  2000      Tom Dolan, CUBU                             
PVS Resident: * 4:11.76  9/17/2000 Tom Dolan, CUBU                             
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bassett, Ethan            22 CUBU                 4:49.71    4:39.21   20  
                  30.62     1:04.58 (33.96)     1:41.11 (36.53)     2:17.22 (36.11)     2:56.63 (39.41)     3:34.85 (38.22)     4:07.54 (32.69)     4:39.21 (31.67)
  2 Hurley, Ryan              17 CUBU                 4:47.85    4:42.34   17  
                  30.77     1:05.50 (34.73)     1:42.30 (36.80)     2:18.71 (36.41)     2:56.79 (38.08)     3:34.96 (38.17)     4:09.06 (34.10)     4:42.34 (33.28)
  3 Hinrichsen, Phillip       14 CUBU                 4:51.34    4:48.51   16  
                  29.89     1:04.00 (34.11)     1:40.55 (36.55)     2:17.08 (36.53)     2:59.51 (42.43)     3:43.04 (43.53)     4:16.47 (33.43)     4:48.51 (32.04)
  4 Anderson, Alex            15 FISH                 4:49.96    4:48.80   15  
                  30.72     1:06.44 (35.72)     1:44.08 (37.64)     2:20.54 (36.46)     3:03.91 (43.37)     3:47.17 (43.26)     4:18.79 (31.62)     4:48.80 (30.01)
  5 Jensen, Stephen           18 SEA                  4:54.22    4:51.75   14  
                  30.57     1:04.86 (34.29)     1:41.56 (36.70)     2:18.04 (36.48)     3:00.90 (42.86)     3:45.10 (44.20)     4:19.96 (34.86)     4:51.75 (31.79)
  6 Foss, Andrew              18 CUBU                 4:55.89    4:51.76   13  
                  30.53     1:06.03 (35.50)     1:42.69 (36.66)     2:18.87 (36.18)     3:03.00 (44.13)     3:47.59 (44.59)     4:20.18 (32.59)     4:51.76 (31.58)
  7 Velez, Daniel             19 RMSC                 4:50.80    4:57.56   12  
                  31.57     1:08.28 (36.71)     1:48.03 (39.75)     2:26.84 (38.81)     3:06.12 (39.28)     3:45.57 (39.45)     4:22.34 (36.77)     4:57.56 (35.22)
  8 Field, Eli                17 PDR                  4:54.65    4:59.01   11  
                  29.70     1:03.60 (33.90)     1:44.60 (41.00)     2:25.12 (40.52)     3:08.87 (43.75)     3:53.11 (44.24)     4:25.98 (32.87)     4:59.01 (33.03)
B - Final
  9 Jarvis, Chris             15 CUBU                 4:58.94    4:50.63    9  
                  30.54     1:06.18 (35.64)     1:44.21 (38.03)     2:22.14 (37.93)     3:02.21 (40.07)     3:43.79 (41.58)     4:17.97 (34.18)     4:50.63 (32.66)
 10 Diggs, Keith              15 UN-TC                5:07.48    4:56.55    7  
                  32.42     1:10.38 (37.96)     1:49.08 (38.70)     2:26.67 (37.59)     3:08.24 (41.57)     3:51.39 (43.15)     4:24.64 (33.25)     4:56.55 (31.91)
 11 Sanderson, Cory           18 RMSC                 5:00.06    4:56.61    6  
                  31.96     1:07.72 (35.76)     1:44.45 (36.73)     2:21.10 (36.65)     3:04.90 (43.80)     3:48.88 (43.98)     4:23.05 (34.17)     4:56.61 (33.56)
 12 Brake, Andy               14 UN-CU                5:05.69    4:58.29    5  
                  30.80     1:06.24 (35.44)     1:44.92 (38.68)     2:23.70 (38.78)     3:06.11 (42.41)     3:50.51 (44.40)     4:24.57 (34.06)     4:58.29 (33.72)
 13 Finelli, Drew             15 CUBU                 4:58.36    5:00.08    4  
                  31.92     1:08.03 (36.11)     1:46.97 (38.94)     2:25.71 (38.74)     3:07.40 (41.69)     3:50.94 (43.54)     4:25.89 (34.95)     5:00.08 (34.19)
 14 Melillo, Simone           14 CUBU                 5:04.13    5:00.41    3  
                  31.24     1:07.19 (35.95)     1:47.65 (40.46)     2:28.41 (40.76)     3:09.25 (40.84)     3:52.74 (43.49)     4:26.85 (34.11)     5:00.41 (33.56)
 15 Chandler, Tommy           15 CUBU                 5:05.58    5:02.47    2  
                  31.79     1:07.29 (35.50)     1:46.42 (39.13)     2:24.57 (38.15)     3:08.64 (44.07)     3:53.57 (44.93)     4:28.42 (34.85)     5:02.47 (34.05)
 16 Garcia, Guillermo         17 CUBU                 5:01.06    5:06.33    1  
                  32.96     1:10.01 (37.05)     1:50.55 (40.54)     2:29.48 (38.93)     3:12.75 (43.27)     3:56.84 (44.09)     4:31.67 (34.83)     5:06.33 (34.66)
C - Final
 17 Jendzejec, Alex           17 CUBU                 5:09.32    5:04.83  
                  31.65     1:09.81 (38.16)     1:51.09 (41.28)     2:31.96 (40.87)     3:13.79 (41.83)     3:57.50 (43.71)     4:31.91 (34.41)     5:04.83 (32.92)
 18 Wang, Luke                16 RMSC                 5:12.40    5:04.85  
                  32.45     1:08.91 (36.46)     1:50.89 (41.98)     2:32.02 (41.13)     3:15.17 (43.15)     3:58.90 (43.73)     4:33.13 (34.23)     5:04.85 (31.72)
 19 Hellmann, Drew            17 UN-TC                5:11.50    5:05.13  
                  31.00     1:07.46 (36.46)     1:46.02 (38.56)     2:24.23 (38.21)     3:12.16 (47.93)     3:59.19 (47.03)     4:33.25 (34.06)     5:05.13 (31.88)
 20 Morris, James             19 CUBU                 5:19.52    5:06.34  
                  32.58     1:09.57 (36.99)     1:50.82 (41.25)     2:31.52 (40.70)     3:13.75 (42.23)     3:57.98 (44.23)     4:32.93 (34.95)     5:06.34 (33.41)
 21 Newmeyer, Ryan            15 CUBU                 5:21.60    5:13.41  
                  33.25     1:10.91 (37.66)     1:50.86 (39.95)     2:29.67 (38.81)     3:17.78 (48.11)     4:04.28 (46.50)     4:39.43 (35.15)     5:13.41 (33.98)
 22 Honigberg, Mike           17 CUBU                 5:14.03    5:13.64  
                  32.25     1:09.52 (37.27)     1:53.25 (43.73)     2:36.24 (42.99)     3:20.61 (44.37)     4:04.98 (44.37)     4:40.46 (35.48)     5:13.64 (33.18)
 
Event 11  Women Open 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      WorldR: @ 7:55.47  8/18/1987 East Germany, East Germany                  
  American R: $ 8:07.44  8/14/1981 Mission Viejo                               
    PVS Open: & 8:34.22  1982      STAR                                        
PVS Resident: * 8:19.85  1985      CURL                                        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB  'A'                         8:26.58    8:39.99   40  
     1) Henriques, Alice 22             2) Beller, Yeng Lan 15            
     3) Thiel, Meghan 18                4) Burke, Rachael 19              
                  30.73   1:03.61 (1:03.61)   1:36.98 (1:36.98)   2:09.59 (2:09.59)     2:39.99 (30.40)   3:12.79 (1:03.20)   3:46.70 (1:37.11)   4:20.99 (2:11.40)
        4:50.96 (29.97)   5:23.62 (1:02.63)   5:56.74 (1:35.75)   6:29.77 (2:08.78)     7:00.02 (30.25)   7:32.55 (1:02.78)   8:06.08 (1:36.31)   8:39.99 (2:10.22)
  2 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB  'B'                         8:36.69    8:43.61   34  
     1) Kemp, Elizabeth 15              2) Law, Colleen 15                
     3) Newell, Megan 15                4) Swinley, Leslie 15             
                  31.25   1:04.61 (1:04.61)   1:38.56 (1:38.56)   2:11.46 (2:11.46)     2:41.35 (29.89)   3:13.66 (1:02.20)   3:46.71 (1:35.25)   4:20.15 (2:08.69)
        4:50.19 (30.04)   5:23.75 (1:03.60)   5:57.68 (1:37.53)   6:31.29 (2:11.14)     7:02.21 (30.92)   7:35.90 (1:04.61)   8:09.98 (1:38.69)   8:43.61 (2:12.32)
  3 OCCOQUAN SWIMMING  'A'                            9:35.94    9:48.94   32  
     1) Urso, Kerry 17                  2) Verducci, Kara 17              
     3) Penning, Liz 17                 4) Lindberg, Sarah 16             
                  31.44   1:07.83 (1:07.83)   1:46.04 (1:46.04)   2:24.34 (2:24.34)     2:57.22 (32.88)   3:35.11 (1:10.77)   4:14.32 (1:49.98)   4:53.90 (2:29.56)
        5:27.51 (33.61)   6:05.93 (1:12.03)   6:45.30 (1:51.40)   7:28.14 (2:34.24)     7:55.59 (27.45)   8:32.02 (1:03.88)   9:10.82 (1:42.68)   9:48.94 (2:20.80)
 -- CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB  'C'                         8:44.81        SCR  
 -- ROCKVILLE-MONTGOMERY S.C.  'A'                    8:40.05        SCR  
 
Event 12  Men Open 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      WorldR: @ 7:04.66  7/27/2001 Australia                                   
  American R: $ 7:25.89  8/4/1995  Curl-Burke                                  
    PVS Open: & 7:52.56  1991      Peddie                                      
PVS Resident: * 7:25.89  1995      CUBU                                        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB  'A'                         7:36.43    7:59.68   40  
     1) Gibson, Chris 19                2) Liscinsky, Mark 21             
     3) Valdivieso, Juan 22             4) Suguiyama, Yuri 20             
                  28.30       58.97 (58.97)   1:30.49 (1:30.49)   2:01.99 (2:01.99)                         3:00.52 (58.53)   3:31.04 (1:29.05)   4:00.18 (1:58.19)
        4:29.02 (28.84)   5:00.63 (1:00.45)   5:30.68 (1:30.50)   6:00.12 (1:59.94)     6:26.98 (26.86)     6:57.81 (57.69)   7:28.85 (1:28.73)   7:59.68 (1:59.56)
  2 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB  'B'                         7:51.81    8:11.59   34  
     1) Foss, Andrew 18                 2) Dugan, Matt 17                 
     3) Adler, Jason 17                 4) Stevens-Palmer, Garrett 15     
                  28.40       59.30 (59.30)   1:30.31 (1:30.31)   2:00.39 (2:00.39)     2:28.50 (28.11)     2:59.90 (59.51)   3:31.75 (1:31.36)   4:03.54 (2:03.15)
                            5:02.71 (59.17)   5:34.72 (1:31.18)   6:06.94 (2:03.40)     6:35.38 (28.44)   7:07.33 (1:00.39)   7:39.95 (1:33.01)   8:11.59 (2:04.65)
  3 PDR SWIM TEAM  'A'                                8:08.07    8:16.38   32  
     1) Gallagher, Patrick 17           2) Field, Eli 17                  
     3) Welsh, John 17                  4) Dimenna, Adam 17               
                  27.80       58.14 (58.14)   1:28.79 (1:28.79)   1:59.02 (1:59.02)     2:28.15 (29.13)   2:59.87 (1:00.85)   3:32.06 (1:33.04)   4:03.80 (2:04.78)
        4:31.72 (27.92)     5:03.57 (59.77)   5:36.99 (1:33.19)   6:09.67 (2:05.87)     6:38.38 (28.71)   7:10.96 (1:01.29)   7:43.81 (1:34.14)   8:16.38 (2:06.71)
 -- CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB  'C'                         8:01.09        SCR  
 -- ROCKVILLE-MONTGOMERY S.C.  'A'                    7:59.23        SCR