POTOMAC VALLEY SENIOR CHAMPIONSHIP
LONG COURSE MEET
GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY
JULY 10-13, 2003

PVS-03-59
(also sanctioned by Potomac Valley LMSC for USMS, Inc. #103-107)




 
 
 
Event 3  Women Open 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
      WorldR: @ 1:56.64  8/2002    Franziska van Almsick, Germany              
  American R: $ 1:57.90  7/27/1992 Nicole Haislett, USA                        
    PVS Open: & 2:04.06  2002      Jessi Perruquet, BAY                        
PVS Resident: * 2:02.09  1988      Michelle Griglione, AYFF                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Law, Colleen M            15 CUBU                 2:07.29    2:07.28  
                  31.03     1:03.11 (32.08)     1:34.94 (31.83)     2:07.28 (32.34)                                                                                
  2 Ziegler, Kate M           15 FISH                 2:07.06    2:08.68  
                  30.32     1:03.07 (32.75)     1:36.58 (33.51)     2:08.68 (32.10)                                                                                
  3 Kemp, Elizabeth A         15 CUBU                 2:08.68    2:09.15  
                  30.70     1:03.68 (32.98)     1:36.68 (33.00)     2:09.15 (32.47)                                                                                
  4 Swinley, Leslie A         15 CUBU                 2:06.60    2:10.05  
                  31.04     1:03.77 (32.73)     1:37.04 (33.27)     2:10.05 (33.01)                                                                                
  5 Burke, Rachael M          19 CUBU                 2:04.68    2:10.09  
                  30.95     1:03.54 (32.59)     1:36.76 (33.22)     2:10.09 (33.33)                                                                                
  6 O'Brien, Julie D          16 CUBU                 2:08.01    2:11.00  
                  31.14     1:04.41 (33.27)     1:37.78 (33.37)     2:11.00 (33.22)                                                                                
  7 Karel, Emily R            16 RMSC                 2:11.73    2:11.97  
                  31.02     1:04.29 (33.27)     1:38.31 (34.02)     2:11.97 (33.66)                                                                                
  8 Newell, Megan M           15 CUBU                 2:13.50    2:12.24  
                  30.51     1:04.17 (33.66)     1:37.96 (33.79)     2:12.24 (34.28)                                                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kelly, Emily C            16 SNOWBIRDS            2:12.67    2:12.26  
                  31.05     1:04.50 (33.45)     1:38.37 (33.87)     2:12.26 (33.89)                                                                                
 10 Thiel, Meghan             18 CUBU                 2:09.10    2:12.57  
                  31.47     1:05.02 (33.55)     1:38.79 (33.77)     2:12.57 (33.78)                                                                                
 11 Psaris, Leigh C           15 SNOWBIRDS            2:12.09    2:12.81  
                  31.59     1:05.30 (33.71)     1:39.18 (33.88)     2:12.81 (33.63)                                                                                
 12 Suguiyama, Erica L        17 CUBU                 2:09.46    2:13.67  
                  31.81     1:05.82 (34.01)     1:39.87 (34.05)     2:13.67 (33.80)                                                                                
 13 Mortensen, Danielle N     16 CUBU                 2:14.46    2:14.02  
                  31.28     1:04.99 (33.71)     1:39.89 (34.90)     2:14.02 (34.13)                                                                                
 14 Edwards, Meggie L         16 LY                   2:12.15    2:14.42  
                  30.85     1:05.16 (34.31)     1:39.76 (34.60)     2:14.42 (34.66)                                                                                
 15 Physioc, Felice M         16 CUBU                 2:16.80    2:14.76  
                  31.17     1:05.23 (34.06)     1:40.02 (34.79)     2:14.76 (34.74)                                                                                
 16 Finegan, Katherine M      15 CUBU                 2:12.06    2:15.20  
                  30.91     1:04.43 (33.52)     1:39.75 (35.32)     2:15.20 (35.45)                                                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Lindstrom, Jessica        99 CUBU                 2:11.04    2:15.42  
                  30.86     1:04.80 (33.94)     1:40.48 (35.68)     2:15.42 (34.94)                                                                                
 18 Heebner, Marissa E        16 CUBU                 2:15.92    2:15.49  
                  32.59     1:07.42 (34.83)     1:41.85 (34.43)     2:15.49 (33.64)                                                                                
 19 Falcone, Marina X         16 H2OYAS               2:12.86    2:15.68  
                  31.00     1:04.76 (33.76)     1:40.04 (35.28)     2:15.68 (35.64)                                                                                
 20 Stevens, Allie E          16 FAST                 2:18.65    2:15.79  
                  32.07     1:06.95 (34.88)     1:42.01 (35.06)     2:15.79 (33.78)                                                                                
 20 Ritchie, Rachel L         15 LY                   2:14.58    2:15.79  
                  31.24     1:05.21 (33.97)     1:40.71 (35.50)     2:15.79 (35.08)                                                                                
 22 Burke, Amanda C           18 CUBU                 2:12.15    2:15.82  
                  31.25     1:05.16 (33.91)     1:40.37 (35.21)     2:15.82 (35.45)                                                                                
 23 Urubshurow, Delghi K      14 RMSC                 1:58.35Y   2:15.85  
                  31.30     1:05.53 (34.23)     1:40.96 (35.43)     2:15.85 (34.89)                                                                                
 24 Nakazawa, Andrea          17 UN-TC                2:15.67    2:16.40  
                  32.57     1:07.30 (34.73)     1:41.83 (34.53)     2:16.40 (34.57)                                                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Pederson, Nicole K        16 CUBU                 2:12.89    2:16.49  
                  31.74     1:05.77 (34.03)     1:40.83 (35.06)     2:16.49 (35.66)                                                                                
 26 O'Sullivan, Caroline E    17 CUBU                 1:57.32Y   2:16.77  
                  31.98     1:06.92 (34.94)     1:42.10 (35.18)     2:16.77 (34.67)                                                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Boyle, Kaeley M           14 SDS                  1:58.24Y   2:16.78  
                  31.26     1:05.78 (34.52)     1:41.40 (35.62)     2:16.78 (35.38)                                                                                
 28 Parkhurst, Michelle N     15 MACHINE              2:15.15    2:17.09  
                  31.26     1:06.32 (35.06)     1:42.30 (35.98)     2:17.09 (34.79)                                                                                
 29 Horning, Becky C          17 SDS                  2:13.29    2:17.50  
                  31.57     1:06.63 (35.06)     1:41.79 (35.16)     2:17.50 (35.71)                                                                                
 30 Gannon, Amanda L          17 UN-UM                2:14.81    2:17.94  
                  32.22     1:07.07 (34.85)     1:43.21 (36.14)     2:17.94 (34.73)                                                                                
 31 McDermott, Elana R        19 CUBU                 2:14.46    2:18.11  
                  32.73     1:07.66 (34.93)     1:43.26 (35.60)     2:18.11 (34.85)                                                                                
 32 Papa, Johanna E           17 RMSC                 2:13.80    2:18.51  
                  31.60     1:06.59 (34.99)     1:42.74 (36.15)     2:18.51 (35.77)                                                                                
 33 Brandes, Lauren E         15 UN-TC                2:18.76    2:18.54  
                  32.10     1:07.38 (35.28)     1:43.07 (35.69)     2:18.54 (35.47)                                                                                
 34 Sheridan, Rachel E        16 PDR                  2:01.19Y   2:18.66  
                  31.51     1:06.84 (35.33)     1:43.00 (36.16)     2:18.66 (35.66)                                                                                
 35 Yurechko, Christine H     16 UN-TC                1:55.40Y   2:18.82  
                  32.12     1:07.41 (35.29)     1:42.99 (35.58)     2:18.82 (35.83)                                                                                
 36 Gibson, Carly M           14 CUBU                 2:16.01    2:18.93  
                  32.76     1:07.89 (35.13)     1:43.65 (35.76)     2:18.93 (35.28)                                                                                
 37 Cunningham, Kristin G     15 CUBU                 1:57.45Y   2:19.00  
                  31.94     1:07.08 (35.14)     1:43.58 (36.50)     2:19.00 (35.42)                                                                                
 38 Olivos, Maegan E          18 RMSC                 1:57.35Y   2:19.27  
                  32.61     1:07.88 (35.27)     1:43.68 (35.80)     2:19.27 (35.59)                                                                                
 39 Aponte, Sammy M           16 RMSC                 1:56.91Y   2:19.29  
                  32.08     1:07.36 (35.28)     1:43.47 (36.11)     2:19.29 (35.82)                                                                                
 40 Kuhn, EB N                15 UN-TC                1:59.29Y   2:19.42  
                  32.76     1:08.81 (36.05)     1:45.17 (36.36)     2:19.42 (34.25)                                                                                
 41 Kotonias, Jennifer N      12 MSSC                 2:16.19    2:19.51  
                  32.43     1:07.60 (35.17)     1:43.94 (36.34)     2:19.51 (35.57)                                                                                
 42 Richardson, Nancy M       15 CUBU                 2:19.99    2:19.75  
                  32.33     1:07.66 (35.33)     1:43.92 (36.26)     2:19.75 (35.83)                                                                                
 43 Jimenez, Rebecca A        18 CUBU                 1:58.55Y   2:20.22  
                  32.99     1:08.58 (35.59)     1:44.93 (36.35)     2:20.22 (35.29)                                                                                
 44 Davis, Emerson M          17 CUBU                 1:56.03Y   2:20.24  
                  32.77     1:08.36 (35.59)     1:44.90 (36.54)     2:20.24 (35.34)                                                                                
 45 McElwain, Maria N         16 UN-TC                2:20.69    2:20.37  
                  32.05     1:06.79 (34.74)     1:43.43 (36.64)     2:20.37 (36.94)                                                                                
 46 Constantino, Dana L       15 CUBU                 2:16.48    2:20.45  
                  33.00     1:08.27 (35.27)     1:44.84 (36.57)     2:20.45 (35.61)                                                                                
 47 Albert, Caryn D           17 RMSC                 1:58.47Y   2:20.49  
                  32.27     1:07.74 (35.47)     1:44.54 (36.80)     2:20.49 (35.95)                                                                                
 48 Lindberg, Sarah E         16 OCCS                 2:01.67Y   2:20.63  
                  32.11     1:07.72 (35.61)     1:44.66 (36.94)     2:20.63 (35.97)                                                                                
 49 Glasser, Rachel H         13 FAST                 2:22.29    2:21.56  
                  32.95     1:09.23 (36.28)     1:45.97 (36.74)     2:21.56 (35.59)                                                                                
 50 Filak, Christine A        20 CUBU                 2:00.73Y   2:22.70  
                  34.44     1:11.79 (37.35)     1:48.79 (37.00)     2:22.70 (33.91)                                                                                
 51 Sullivan, Colleen I       17 FBST                 2:03.44Y   2:22.74  
                  31.13     1:06.54 (35.41)     1:44.12 (37.58)     2:22.74 (38.62)                                                                                
 52 Celedonia, Karen L        20 RMSC                 2:00.90Y   2:22.81  
                  31.63     1:07.52 (35.89)     1:45.14 (37.62)     2:22.81 (37.67)                                                                                
 53 Urso, Kerry L             17 OCCS                 1:59.41Y   2:23.08  
                  31.96     1:07.63 (35.67)     1:45.18 (37.55)     2:23.08 (37.90)                                                                                
 54 Stewart, Colleen E        16 RMSC                 2:22.97    2:23.17  
                  33.05     1:09.90 (36.85)     1:47.00 (37.10)     2:23.17 (36.17)                                                                                
 55 Alvord, Heather S         14 RMSC                 2:20.38    2:23.33  
                  32.40     1:08.06 (35.66)     1:45.86 (37.80)     2:23.33 (37.47)                                                                                
 56 Geckler, Chelsea E        14 FISH                 2:16.42    2:23.53  
                  33.08     1:09.81 (36.73)     1:47.01 (37.20)     2:23.53 (36.52)                                                                                
 57 Taylor, Lauren M          18 LBA                  2:15.25    2:23.96  
                  34.34     1:11.20 (36.86)     1:48.23 (37.03)     2:23.96 (35.73)                                                                                
 58 Scharfen, Anna L          16 CUBU                 2:26.26    2:23.99  
                  33.33     1:09.80 (36.47)     1:47.16 (37.36)     2:23.99 (36.83)                                                                                
 59 Broten, Whitney K         15 CUBU                 2:00.63Y   2:24.05  
                  33.15     1:09.94 (36.79)     1:47.40 (37.46)     2:24.05 (36.65)                                                                                
 60 Stark, Amy L              16 PM                   2:16.44    2:24.10  
                  32.79     1:09.12 (36.33)     1:46.98 (37.86)     2:24.10 (37.12)                                                                                
 61 Hendershot, Kelly N       15 RMSC                 2:19.26    2:24.38  
                  33.17     1:09.39 (36.22)     1:47.16 (37.77)     2:24.38 (37.22)                                                                                
 62 Young, Lindsay S          18 CUBU                 1:59.69Y   2:24.42  
                  33.65     1:10.20 (36.55)     1:48.14 (37.94)     2:24.42 (36.28)                                                                                
 63 Quimby, Casey M           19 CUBU                 1:58.51Y   2:24.50  
                  33.50     1:09.95 (36.45)     1:47.30 (37.35)     2:24.50 (37.20)                                                                                
 64 Hurd, Megan A             18 CUBU                 2:15.04    2:24.78  
                  33.10     1:09.61 (36.51)     1:48.05 (38.44)     2:24.78 (36.73)                                                                                
 65 Morris, Jennifer L        16 CUBU                 2:00.83Y   2:24.94  
                  35.01     1:11.55 (36.54)     1:48.83 (37.28)     2:24.94 (36.11)                                                                                
 66 Reynolds, Sara P          16 UN-TC                2:22.59    2:25.96  
                  32.66     1:09.35 (36.69)     1:47.61 (38.26)     2:25.96 (38.35)                                                                                
 67 Rawson, Emily M           19 RMSC                 2:36.34    2:27.98  
                  33.64     1:12.20 (38.56)     1:51.83 (39.63)     2:27.98 (36.15)                                                                                
 68 Buki, Alison G            17 UN-TC                2:25.70    2:28.48  
                  33.52     1:11.62 (38.10)     1:50.35 (38.73)     2:28.48 (38.13)                                                                                
 -- White, Brielle E          20 PDR                  2:16.89         NS  
 -- Lynch, Miriam S           22 CUBU                 2:15.25         NS  
 -- Gemunder, Casey M         14 RMSC                 2:00.88Y        NS  
 -- Ullrich, Laura C          19 CUBU                 2:09.58         NS  
 -- Magnanelli, Kimberly S    20 CUBU                 2:13.86         NS  
 -- Bellis, Caroline J        16 CUBU                 2:12.52         NS  
 -- Bowman, Christina A       15 RMSC                 1:58.17Y        NS  
 -- Boland, Christina M       19 SNOWBIRDS            2:09.48         NS  
 
Event 4  Men Open 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
      WorldR: @ 1:44.06  7/25/2001 Ian Thorpe, Australia                       
  American R: $ 1:46.73  9/18/2000 Josh Davis, USA                             
    PVS Open: & 1:51.89  1991      Mike Ross, Peddie                           
PVS Resident: * 1:48.62  1995      Joe Hudepohl, CUBU                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Valdivieso, Juan P        22 CUBU                 1:55.19    1:58.58  
                  28.55       58.43 (29.88)     1:28.51 (30.08)     1:58.58 (30.07)                                                                                
  2 Grimes, Jamie M           24 RMSC                 1:56.49    1:58.69  
                  28.57       58.82 (30.25)     1:29.15 (30.33)     1:58.69 (29.54)                                                                                
  3 Suguiyama, Yuri F         20 CUBU                 1:52.94    1:58.76  
                  27.99       58.33 (30.34)     1:29.03 (30.70)     1:58.76 (29.73)                                                                                
  4 Schertle, Bradley M       19 LBA                  1:59.99    1:58.88  
                  27.89       57.99 (30.10)     1:28.34 (30.35)     1:58.88 (30.54)                                                                                
  5 Liscinsky, Mark M         21 CUBU                 1:52.71    1:58.94  
                  27.22       56.91 (29.69)     1:27.94 (31.03)     1:58.94 (31.00)                                                                                
  6 Gallagher, Patrick H      17 PDR                  1:57.49    1:59.01  
                  27.98       58.59 (30.61)     1:28.76 (30.17)     1:59.01 (30.25)                                                                                
  7 Kerpelman, Adam J         21 LBA                  1:56.98    1:59.93  
                  27.82       59.20 (31.38)     1:30.49 (31.29)     1:59.93 (29.44)                                                                                
  8 Persico, Rob W            19 RMSC                 1:56.80    2:00.29  
                  28.09       59.02 (30.93)     1:29.47 (30.45)     2:00.29 (30.82)                                                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Gibson, Chris R           19 CUBU                 1:56.14    2:00.37  
                  28.41       58.93 (30.52)     1:30.40 (31.47)     2:00.37 (29.97)                                                                                
 10 Byskov, Frank             27 CUBU                 2:02.92    2:00.48  
                  27.92       59.03 (31.11)     1:29.92 (30.89)     2:00.48 (30.56)                                                                                
 11 Salgado, Estebe           19 CUBU                 1:58.91    2:00.67  
                  28.54       59.24 (30.70)     1:30.48 (31.24)     2:00.67 (30.19)                                                                                
 12 MacLennan, Brett H        18 OCCS                 2:00.23    2:00.70  
                  28.45       58.84 (30.39)     1:29.63 (30.79)     2:00.70 (31.07)                                                                                
 13 Field, Eli P              17 PDR                  2:00.52    2:00.75  
                  28.29       59.25 (30.96)     1:30.21 (30.96)     2:00.75 (30.54)                                                                                
 14 Bassett, Ethan C          22 CUBU                 2:00.36    2:00.96  
                  29.08       59.35 (30.27)     1:30.37 (31.02)     2:00.96 (30.59)                                                                                
 15 Adler, Jason S            17 CUBU                 2:00.49    2:01.07  
                  28.31       58.49 (30.18)     1:29.68 (31.19)     2:01.07 (31.39)                                                                                
 16 Dugan, Matt J             17 CUBU                 2:00.59    2:01.65  
                  28.50       59.01 (30.51)     1:29.99 (30.98)     2:01.65 (31.66)                                                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Stevens-Palmer, Garrett   15 CUBU                 2:02.26    2:01.96  
                  28.42       59.17 (30.75)     1:30.78 (31.61)     2:01.96 (31.18)                                                                                
 18 Miller, Ben S             16 CUBU                 2:03.65    2:02.45  
                  28.31       59.25 (30.94)     1:30.53 (31.28)     2:02.45 (31.92)                                                                                
 19 Kraft, David S            16 PM                   2:07.98    2:02.77  
                  28.50       59.97 (31.47)     1:31.49 (31.52)     2:02.77 (31.28)                                                                                
 20 Mengering, Daniel E       16 RMSC                 2:04.04    2:02.86  
                  27.73       57.94 (30.21)     1:30.96 (33.02)     2:02.86 (31.90)                                                                                
 21 Dragelin, John B          16 CUBU                 2:05.28    2:03.55  
                  29.40     1:00.65 (31.25)     1:32.14 (31.49)     2:03.55 (31.41)                                                                                
 22 McCorkle, Benjamin J      16 SNOWBIRDS            2:01.85    2:03.64  
                  29.14     1:00.17 (31.03)     1:31.34 (31.17)     2:03.64 (32.30)                                                                                
 23 Anderson, Alex A          15 FISH                 2:03.07    2:03.93  
                  28.57       59.76 (31.19)     1:31.80 (32.04)     2:03.93 (32.13)                                                                                
 24 Fisher, Kevin J           19 CUBU                 2:01.82    2:04.29  
                  28.30       59.52 (31.22)     1:31.85 (32.33)     2:04.29 (32.44)                                                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Garcia, Guillermo A       17 CUBU                 2:03.60    2:04.46  
                  29.19     1:00.79 (31.60)     1:32.42 (31.63)     2:04.46 (32.04)                                                                                
 26 Welsh, John               17 PDR                  2:05.78    2:04.81  
                  28.26     1:00.14 (31.88)     1:32.62 (32.48)     2:04.81 (32.19)                                                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 McGillicuddy, Matt A      19 GMU                  2:02.00    2:04.83  
                  28.10     1:00.12 (32.02)     1:32.10 (31.98)     2:04.83 (32.73)                                                                                
 28 Mengering, Jonathan E     19 RMSC                 2:01.20    2:04.90  
                  29.24     1:00.96 (31.72)     1:32.93 (31.97)     2:04.90 (31.97)                                                                                
 29 Blood, AJ J               15 CUBU                 2:04.55    2:05.08  
                  28.12       59.80 (31.68)     1:33.08 (33.28)     2:05.08 (32.00)                                                                                
 30 Karrer, Ryan T            18 SEAUN                2:03.96    2:05.12  
                  28.85     1:00.23 (31.38)     1:32.81 (32.58)     2:05.12 (32.31)                                                                                
 31 Harrington, Willie M      20 FBST                 2:03.45    2:05.27  
                  29.18     1:01.41 (32.23)     1:33.38 (31.97)     2:05.27 (31.89)                                                                                
 32 Pool, Christopher D       16 CUBU                 1:45.69Y   2:05.30  
                  29.24     1:01.53 (32.29)     1:33.28 (31.75)     2:05.30 (32.02)                                                                                
 33 Morris, James E           19 CUBU                 2:04.94    2:05.39  
                  29.59     1:01.31 (31.72)     1:33.96 (32.65)     2:05.39 (31.43)                                                                                
 34 Diggs, Keith E            15 UN-TC                1:49.15Y   2:05.54  
                  29.37     1:01.54 (32.17)     1:33.93 (32.39)     2:05.54 (31.61)                                                                                
 35 Mendelsohn, Andrew M      18 CUBU                 2:01.07    2:06.17  
                  28.96     1:01.07 (32.11)     1:33.77 (32.70)     2:06.17 (32.40)                                                                                
 36 McDonald, Adam C          14 CUBU                 2:05.60    2:06.65  
                  29.13     1:01.10 (31.97)     1:34.16 (33.06)     2:06.65 (32.49)                                                                                
 37 Dimenna, Adam R           17 PDR                  2:04.28    2:06.72  
                  29.07     1:01.21 (32.14)     1:34.22 (33.01)     2:06.72 (32.50)                                                                                
 38 Hamilton, Ted W           18 CUBU                 2:04.34    2:07.03  
                  28.50     1:00.29 (31.79)     1:33.34 (33.05)     2:07.03 (33.69)                                                                                
 39 Hellmann, Drew K          17 UN-TC                2:07.71    2:08.05  
                  30.02     1:02.53 (32.51)     1:36.34 (33.81)     2:08.05 (31.71)                                                                                
 40 Mechak, Joey T            16 RMSC                 2:03.86    2:08.08  
                  29.16     1:01.39 (32.23)     1:34.75 (33.36)     2:08.08 (33.33)                                                                                
 41 Scheren, Stephen A        16 PM                   1:45.73Y   2:08.33  
                  28.60     1:01.58 (32.98)     1:35.29 (33.71)     2:08.33 (33.04)                                                                                
 42 Santin, Daniel            20 CUBU                 2:05.61    2:08.38  
                  30.05     1:03.09 (33.04)     1:35.77 (32.68)     2:08.38 (32.61)                                                                                
 42 Amundsen, Aaron C         18 FBST                 2:04.19    2:08.38  
                  29.35     1:02.27 (32.92)     1:35.30 (33.03)     2:08.38 (33.08)                                                                                
 44 Scanlon, Tommy J          17 CUBU                 2:08.22    2:08.41  
                  30.61     1:03.18 (32.57)     1:36.16 (32.98)     2:08.41 (32.25)                                                                                
 45 Starr, Chris P            18 LBA                  2:03.61    2:08.81  
                  29.68     1:02.18 (32.50)     1:35.44 (33.26)     2:08.81 (33.37)                                                                                
 46 Sullivan, Hugh V          17 CUBU                 1:47.35Y   2:09.07  
                  29.36     1:01.89 (32.53)     1:35.88 (33.99)     2:09.07 (33.19)                                                                                
 47 Humphries, Peter J        15 FAST                 2:10.91    2:09.27  
                  30.34     1:02.57 (32.23)     1:36.12 (33.55)     2:09.27 (33.15)                                                                                
 48 Newmeyer, Ryan T          15 CUBU                 2:11.46    2:09.41  
                  31.07     1:03.79 (32.72)     1:36.44 (32.65)     2:09.41 (32.97)                                                                                
 49 Finelli, Drew S           15 CUBU                 2:04.94    2:09.70  
                  31.08     1:04.59 (33.51)     1:37.16 (32.57)     2:09.70 (32.54)                                                                                
 50 Bowes, Matt W             15 RMSC                 1:49.97Y   2:09.81  
                  29.85     1:03.00 (33.15)     1:37.17 (34.17)     2:09.81 (32.64)                                                                                
 51 Galasso, Mike A           17 CUBU                 1:48.80Y   2:09.85  
                  30.30     1:03.42 (33.12)     1:37.36 (33.94)     2:09.85 (32.49)                                                                                
 52 Brett, Brian P            16 CUBU                 2:03.99    2:10.53  
                  29.21     1:01.99 (32.78)     1:36.17 (34.18)     2:10.53 (34.36)                                                                                
 53 Reydams, Vincent D        16 AAC                  1:48.95Y   2:10.76  
                  29.96     1:02.61 (32.65)     1:36.41 (33.80)     2:10.76 (34.35)                                                                                
 54 Bassler, Christopher C    21 SDS                  1:59.73    2:10.85  
                  29.26     1:01.94 (32.68)     1:36.50 (34.56)     2:10.85 (34.35)                                                                                
 55 Park, Brock               13 CUBU                 2:14.42    2:11.03  
                  29.57     1:02.90 (33.33)     1:37.14 (34.24)     2:11.03 (33.89)                                                                                
 56 Pitts, Cabot J            18 CUBU                 2:05.29    2:11.23  
                  31.57     1:05.19 (33.62)     1:38.94 (33.75)     2:11.23 (32.29)                                                                                
 56 Ward, Matthew D           17 RMSC                 2:11.72    2:11.23  
                  30.06     1:03.28 (33.22)     1:37.28 (34.00)     2:11.23 (33.95)                                                                                
 58 Moreland, Christopher J   17 CUBU                 2:14.22    2:13.39  
                  30.60     1:03.97 (33.37)     1:38.72 (34.75)     2:13.39 (34.67)                                                                                
 59 Honigberg, Mike C         17 CUBU                 2:07.70    2:13.44  
                  30.22     1:04.01 (33.79)     1:38.84 (34.83)     2:13.44 (34.60)                                                                                
 60 Raithel, Nicholas M       15 CUBU                 2:15.28    2:16.18  
                  31.05     1:05.21 (34.16)     1:40.57 (35.36)     2:16.18 (35.61)                                                                                
 61 Kinas, Joshua A           15 CUBU                 2:05.34    2:17.60  
                  29.84     1:04.03 (34.19)     1:40.12 (36.09)     2:17.60 (37.48)                                                                                
 62 Ammons, Nnamnse I         21 CUBU                 2:07.38    2:23.40  
                  32.91     1:09.35 (36.44)     1:47.31 (37.96)     2:23.40 (36.09)                                                                                
 -- Matthews, Richard A       17 CUBU                 2:04.24         NS  
 -- Spencer, Sean A           18 RMSC                 1:52.15Y        NS  
 -- Meleski, Chris J          18 CUBU                 1:57.59         NS  
 -- Boyle, Nate P             25 SDS                  1:51.92         NS  
 -- Wisor, Kyle E             15 RMSC                 1:46.78Y        NS  
 -- Mudd, Chris I             19 CUBU                 1:47.91Y        NS  
 -- Kreitler, John T          16 PM                   2:02.61         NS  
 -- Dufek, Chris J            18 CUBU                 2:01.52         NS  
 
Event 5  Women Open 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
      WorldR: @ 1:06.52  8/23/1999 Penny Heyns, South Africa                   
  American R: $ 1:07.05  9/18/2000 Megan Quann, USA                            
    PVS Open: & 1:08.90  2002      Masami Tanaka, CUBU                         
PVS Resident: * 1:08.90  2002      Masami Tanaka, CUBU                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Sakamoto, Hiroka          21 CUBU                 1:12.69    1:13.53  
                  34.74     1:13.53 (38.79)                                                                                                                        
  2 Basel, Jenny E            15 SDS                  1:13.75    1:14.26  
                  35.22     1:14.26 (39.04)                                                                                                                        
  3 Marks, Jamie L            14 SEA                  1:14.13    1:14.53  
                  35.63     1:14.53 (38.90)                                                                                                                        
  4 Payne, Lindsay C          20 CUBU                 1:15.20    1:14.62  
                  36.32     1:14.62 (38.30)                                                                                                                        
  5 Dutton, Emma L            21 UN-CU                1:13.09    1:14.76  
                  35.48     1:14.76 (39.28)                                                                                                                        
  6 Martin, Jillian A         22 UMD                  1:13.09    1:15.36  
                  35.93     1:15.36 (39.43)                                                                                                                        
  7 Chang, Leeann T           17 RMSC                 1:15.18    1:15.57  
                  35.94     1:15.57 (39.63)                                                                                                                        
  8 Smith, Amilee A           14 RMSC                 1:16.04    1:15.72  
                  36.77     1:15.72 (38.95)                                                                                                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Rogers, Lindsay N         17 RMSC                 1:14.70    1:16.30  
                  35.79     1:16.30 (40.51)                                                                                                                        
 10 Schaffner, Rachael A      20 CUBU                 1:15.99    1:16.91  
                  36.59     1:16.91 (40.32)                                                                                                                        
 11 Beales, Kristen E         15 CUBU                 1:15.83    1:17.00  
                  37.26     1:17.00 (39.74)                                                                                                                        
 12 Adamkova, Petra           25 UMD                  1:17.29    1:17.49  
                  36.15     1:17.49 (41.34)                                                                                                                        
 13 Anderson, Christy         20 GMU                  1:15.25    1:17.99  
                  36.29     1:17.99 (41.70)                                                                                                                        
 14 Hopkins, Katie E          16 UN-MD                1:16.77    1:19.28  
                  37.33     1:19.28 (41.95)                                                                                                                        
 15 Southard, Lauren V        16 CUBU                 1:22.12    1:19.52  
                  37.81     1:19.52 (41.71)                                                                                                                        
 16 Connor, Katie H           15 CUBU                 1:21.64    1:19.87  
                  37.39     1:19.87 (42.48)                                                                                                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Danner, Ashley K          12 UN-VS                1:20.10    1:20.01  
                  36.78     1:20.01 (43.23)                                                                                                                        
 18 Brandes, Lauren E         15 UN-TC                1:20.32    1:20.03  
                  38.12     1:20.03 (41.91)                                                                                                                        
 19 Brofft, Rebecca E         15 UN-PM                1:19.79    1:20.50  
                  37.68     1:20.50 (42.82)                                                                                                                        
 20 Flader, Ellen J           16 MACHINE              1:21.49    1:20.51  
                  37.50     1:20.51 (43.01)                                                                                                                        
 21 Mealy, Erin G             17 PM                   1:09.73Y   1:21.07  
                  38.77     1:21.07 (42.30)                                                                                                                        
 22 Muir, Anne C              18 MAKO                 1:19.99    1:21.45  
                  38.59     1:21.45 (42.86)                                                                                                                        
 23 Huang, Christina X        19 CUBU                 1:21.56    1:21.46  
                  38.53     1:21.46 (42.93)                                                                                                                        
 23 Swiger, Leigh H           15 SNOWBIRDS            1:19.62    1:21.46  
                  38.44     1:21.46 (43.02)                                                                                                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Nichols, Christine E      15 CUBU                 1:18.77    1:21.68  
                  39.54     1:21.68 (42.14)                                                                                                                        
 26 Cobble, Liz A             17 AAC                  1:23.73    1:22.45  
                  38.95     1:22.45 (43.50)                                                                                                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Boland, Mary Teresa       14 SNOWBIRDS            1:21.57    1:22.74  
                  39.08     1:22.74 (43.66)                                                                                                                        
 28 Nasakaitis, Samantha M    16 PM                   1:11.86Y   1:22.75  
                  39.38     1:22.75 (43.37)                                                                                                                        
 29 Lincoln, Sal A            16 RMSC                 1:20.73    1:22.90  
                  38.96     1:22.90 (43.94)                                                                                                                        
 30 Varner, Hannah J          16 RMSC                 1:23.11    1:23.35  
                  39.26     1:23.35 (44.09)                                                                                                                        
 31 Sullivan, Lauren E        14 CUBU                 1:22.85    1:23.68  
                  39.80     1:23.68 (43.88)                                                                                                                        
 31 Jacoby, Lauren N          14 CUBU                 1:24.04    1:23.68  
                  39.76     1:23.68 (43.92)                                                                                                                        
 33 Kight, Allyson K          17 CUBU                 1:22.77    1:23.74  
                  39.97     1:23.74 (43.77)                                                                                                                        
 34 Sheridan, Rachel E        16 PDR                  1:14.03Y   1:23.75  
                  39.14     1:23.75 (44.61)                                                                                                                        
 35 Ritchie, Rachel L         15 LY                   1:19.24    1:23.87  
                  39.52     1:23.87 (44.35)                                                                                                                        
 36 McAllister, Moira L       17 RMSC                 1:21.78    1:23.96  
                  39.30     1:23.96 (44.66)                                                                                                                        
 37 Suthard, Katie D          15 RMSC                 1:21.85    1:24.12  
                  39.42     1:24.12 (44.70)                                                                                                                        
 38 Keedy, Sami E             15 MACHINE              1:24.04    1:24.43  
                  39.36     1:24.43 (45.07)                                                                                                                        
 39 Foncannon, Sara S         17 RMSC                 1:09.20Y   1:24.53  
                  39.96     1:24.53 (44.57)                                                                                                                        
 40 Steinnagel, Sara C        15 RMSC                 1:11.56Y   1:25.05  
                  38.96     1:25.05 (46.09)                                                                                                                        
 41 Nakazawa, Andrea          17 UN-TC                1:11.77Y   1:25.23  
                  39.34     1:25.23 (45.89)                                                                                                                        
 42 Smith, Megan J            17 RMSC                 1:24.13    1:25.54  
                  40.01     1:25.54 (45.53)                                                                                                                        
 43 Quinn, Kelly M            19 CUBU                 1:22.99    1:25.79  
                  40.11     1:25.79 (45.68)                                                                                                                        
 44 McKenzie, Heather L       15 UN-VS                1:12.43Y   1:26.40  
                  40.10     1:26.40 (46.30)                                                                                                                        
 45 Penning, Liz M            17 OCCS                 1:11.81Y   1:26.67  
                  40.42     1:26.67 (46.25)                                                                                                                        
 46 O'Brien, Caitrin E        15 CUBU                 1:23.91    1:26.76  
                  40.92     1:26.76 (45.84)                                                                                                                        
 47 Hardin, Mariesa M         17 MAKO                 1:19.16    1:26.97  
                  40.49     1:26.97 (46.48)                                                                                                                        
 48 Landers, Shannon M        12 SDS                  1:10.00Y   1:26.99  
                  41.44     1:26.99 (45.55)                                                                                                                        
 49 Geckler, Chelsea E        14 FISH                 1:23.94    1:27.17  
                  41.35     1:27.17 (45.82)                                                                                                                        
 50 Suthard, Kelly D          15 RMSC                 1:24.01    1:28.69  
                  40.85     1:28.69 (47.84)                                                                                                                        
 51 Sokolower, Jennifer G     15 RMSC                 1:12.51Y   1:29.40  
                  42.68     1:29.40 (46.72)                                                                                                                        
 52 Walker, Ashleigh L        19 CUBU                 1:11.62Y   1:30.01  
                  42.75     1:30.01 (47.26)                                                                                                                        
 53 Green, MacKenzie A        14 UN-TC                1:12.49Y   1:31.64  
                  41.46     1:31.64 (50.18)                                                                                                                        
 -- Miller, Kimberly A        17 RMSC                 1:26.19         NS  
 -- Petak, Ashley L           18 RMSC                 1:17.29         NS  
 -- Carey, Devin C            18 RMSC                 1:20.37         NS  
 -- Miller, Jessica H         21 CUBU                 1:19.99         NS  
 
Event 6  Men Open 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
      WorldR: @   59.94  7/23/2001 Roman Sloudov, Russia                       
  American R: $ 1:00.29  3/28/2001 Ed Moses, CUBU                              
    PVS Open: & 1:01.91  2002      Ed Moses, CUBU                              
PVS Resident: * 1:00.29  3/28/2001 Ed Moses, CUBU                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Furlong, Kevin J          20 CUBU                 1:05.25    1:05.20  
                  30.62     1:05.20 (34.58)                                                                                                                        
  2 Marrs, Jarrod T           28 CUBU                 1:03.23    1:05.56  
                  30.59     1:05.56 (34.97)                                                                                                                        
  3 Velez, Daniel N           19 RMSC                 1:04.55    1:06.59  
                  31.44     1:06.59 (35.15)                                                                                                                        
  4 Szabo, Dominick           21 CUBU                 1:03.27    1:07.26  
                  31.20     1:07.26 (36.06)                                                                                                                        
  5 Hurley, Ryan P            17 CUBU                 1:05.47    1:08.45  
                  32.91     1:08.45 (35.54)                                                                                                                        
  6 MacLennan, Brett H        18 OCCS                 1:08.81    1:09.15  
                  32.66     1:09.15 (36.49)                                                                                                                        
  7 Kaufman, Jonathan F       19 RMSC                 1:07.38    1:09.51  
                  32.63     1:09.51 (36.88)                                                                                                                        
  8 Maddux, Tom P             17 SNOWBIRDS            1:11.42    1:09.81  
                  33.44     1:09.81 (36.37)                                                                                                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Betts, Justin M           22 CUBU                 1:06.00    1:11.24  
                  33.72     1:11.24 (37.52)                                                                                                                        
 10 Farrell, Jon R            18 RMSC                 1:14.46    1:11.98  
                  34.19     1:11.98 (37.79)                                                                                                                        
 11 Eddy, Rick W              18 CUBU                 1:06.44    1:12.16  
                  32.66     1:12.16 (39.50)                                                                                                                        
 12 Emory, Michael A          20 CUBU                 1:10.40    1:12.36  
                  33.88     1:12.36 (38.48)                                                                                                                        
 13 Durazo, Bryan B           15 SNOWBIRDS            1:14.95    1:12.40  
                  34.42     1:12.40 (37.98)                                                                                                                        
 14 Molina, Ari G             16 CUBU                 1:10.90    1:12.64  
                  33.63     1:12.64 (39.01)                                                                                                                        
 15 Jarvis, Chris D           15 CUBU                 1:12.63    1:13.00  
                  35.21     1:13.00 (37.79)                                                                                                                        
 16 Ellerson, Michael L       18 PDR                  1:14.16    1:13.05  
                  34.10     1:13.05 (38.95)                                                                                                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Melillo, Simone           14 CUBU                 1:12.14    1:13.14  
                  34.94     1:13.14 (38.20)                                                                                                                        
 18 Jendzejec, Alex D         17 CUBU                 1:14.33    1:13.99  
                  34.48     1:13.99 (39.51)                                                                                                                        
 19 Ellerson, David A         16 PDR                  1:13.19    1:14.00  
                  34.33     1:14.00 (39.67)                                                                                                                        
 20 Rappold, Thomas E         20 CUBU                 1:12.30    1:14.20  
                  34.40     1:14.20 (39.80)                                                                                                                        
 21 Hahn, David T             16 CUBU                 1:15.45    1:14.61  
                  34.71     1:14.61 (39.90)                                                                                                                        
 22 Woodward, Patrick K       18 FBST                 1:12.91    1:14.74  
                  34.52     1:14.74 (40.22)                                                                                                                        
 23 Wang, Luke C              16 RMSC                 1:02.50Y   1:15.19  
                  35.86     1:15.19 (39.33)                                                                                                                        
 24 Soniak, Chris R           18 OCCS                 1:12.59    1:15.23  
                  34.31     1:15.23 (40.92)                                                                                                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Linnoila, William A       19 RMSC                 1:04.49Y   1:15.56  
                  35.49     1:15.56 (40.07)                                                                                                                        
 26 Wingert, Andrew S         16 RMSC                 1:04.50Y   1:16.26  
                  35.73     1:16.26 (40.53)                                                                                                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Blau, Chris S             16 FAST                 1:16.24    1:16.62  
                  36.45     1:16.62 (40.17)                                                                                                                        
 28 Hutchison, John K         16 CUBU                 1:18.48    1:18.01  
                  36.97     1:18.01 (41.04)                                                                                                                        
 -- Layne, Matt W             17 MAKO                 1:15.08         NS  
 -- Cooper, David R           20 GMU                  1:08.10         NS  
 -- Swann, Rafi P             16 MACHINE              1:02.27Y        NS  
 -- Revzin, Barry E           17 JFD                  1:13.72         NS  
 -- Sullivan, Sean S          17 CUBU                 1:10.57         NS  
 
Event 7  Women Open 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
      WorldR: @   56.61  9/17/2000 Inge de Bruijn, Netherlands                 
  American R: $   57.58  8/9/2000  Dara Torres, Stanford                       
    PVS Open: & 1:01.35  1992      Michelle Griglione, CUBU                    
PVS Resident: *   59.28  1998      Inge de Bruijn, Unattached                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Newell, Megan M           15 CUBU                 1:04.74    1:04.40  
                  29.61     1:04.40 (34.79)                                                                                                                        
  2 Beller, Yeng Lan E        15 CUBU                 1:02.60    1:04.70  
                  30.24     1:04.70 (34.46)                                                                                                                        
  3 Chang, Leeann T           17 RMSC                 1:06.45    1:06.14  
                  31.16     1:06.14 (34.98)                                                                                                                        
  4 Horning, Becky C          17 SDS                  1:05.40    1:06.33  
                  30.93     1:06.33 (35.40)                                                                                                                        
  5 Sumral, Barbara A         19 UMD                  1:03.79    1:06.36  
                  30.98     1:06.36 (35.38)                                                                                                                        
  6 Suguiyama, Erica L        17 CUBU                 1:04.18    1:06.47  
                  31.91     1:06.47 (34.56)                                                                                                                        
  7 Henriques, Alice M        22 CUBU                 1:03.88    1:06.69  
                  31.21     1:06.69 (35.48)                                                                                                                        
  8 Zarin, Jordan A           16 RMSC                 1:05.32    1:06.75  
                  31.55     1:06.75 (35.20)                                                                                                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kemp, Elizabeth A         15 CUBU                 1:05.90    1:07.60  
                  31.69     1:07.60 (35.91)                                                                                                                        
 10 Kelly, Emily C            16 SNOWBIRDS            1:06.88    1:07.62  
                  31.57     1:07.62 (36.05)                                                                                                                        
 11 Basel, Jenny E            15 SDS                  1:06.02    1:07.65  
                  31.43     1:07.65 (36.22)                                                                                                                        
 12 Stevens, Allie E          16 FAST                 1:04.84    1:08.24  
                  31.44     1:08.24 (36.80)                                                                                                                        
 13 Law, Colleen M            15 CUBU                 1:09.48    1:08.65  
                  32.20     1:08.65 (36.45)                                                                                                                        
 14 McElwain, Maria N         16 UN-TC                1:11.12    1:08.91  
                  31.97     1:08.91 (36.94)                                                                                                                        
 15 Hopkins, Katie E          16 UN-MD                1:08.40    1:09.12  
                  32.64     1:09.12 (36.48)                                                                                                                        
 16 Ream, Alanna M            16 FISH                 1:10.28    1:09.13  
                  33.07     1:09.13 (36.06)                                                                                                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Schwee, Suzanne E         13 UN-CU                1:08.34    1:09.29  
                  31.57     1:09.29 (37.72)                                                                                                                        
 18 Gemunder, Casey M         14 RMSC                 1:11.44    1:09.33  
                  32.68     1:09.33 (36.65)                                                                                                                        
 19 Constantino, Dana L       15 CUBU                 1:09.86    1:09.44  
                  33.22     1:09.44 (36.22)                                                                                                                        
 20 Davis, Emerson M          17 CUBU                 1:06.83    1:09.72  
                  32.05     1:09.72 (37.67)                                                                                                                        
 21 Gibson, Carly M           14 CUBU                 1:08.70    1:09.79  
                  32.97     1:09.79 (36.82)                                                                                                                        
 22 Rawson, Emily M           19 RMSC                 1:10.59    1:09.94  
                  32.84     1:09.94 (37.10)                                                                                                                        
 23 Yurechko, Christine H     16 UN-TC                1:09.90    1:10.08  
                  32.51     1:10.08 (37.57)                                                                                                                        
 24 Cunningham, Kristin G     15 CUBU                 1:12.48    1:10.25  
                  34.02     1:10.25 (36.23)                                                                                                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Herrmann, Laura K         15 UN-VS                1:09.66    1:10.43  
                  33.17     1:10.43 (37.26)                                                                                                                        
 26 Pool, Alexia S            18 CUBU                 1:07.67    1:10.75  
                  33.48     1:10.75 (37.27)                                                                                                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Taylor, Lauren M          18 LBA                  1:09.04    1:10.90  
                  33.51     1:10.90 (37.39)                                                                                                                        
 28 Jarvis, Kassie A          15 PM                   1:10.26    1:11.09  
                  33.66     1:11.09 (37.43)                                                                                                                        
 29 O'Sullivan, Caroline E    17 CUBU                 1:00.73Y   1:11.49  
                  33.98     1:11.49 (37.51)                                                                                                                        
 30 Pitcher, Natalie A        16 CUBU                 1:11.48    1:12.01  
                  33.50     1:12.01 (38.51)                                                                                                                        
 31 Kight, Allyson K          17 CUBU                 1:11.37    1:12.32  
                  34.09     1:12.32 (38.23)                                                                                                                        
 32 Glasser, Rachel H         13 FAST                 1:11.26    1:12.33  
                  33.92     1:12.33 (38.41)                                                                                                                        
 33 Edwards, Meggie L         16 LY                   1:11.40    1:12.36  
                  32.91     1:12.36 (39.45)                                                                                                                        
 34 Hulsizer, Paige E         17 RMSC                 1:11.74    1:12.46  
                  33.90     1:12.46 (38.56)                                                                                                                        
 35 Lindberg, Sarah E         16 OCCS                 1:01.70Y   1:12.91  
                  33.66     1:12.91 (39.25)                                                                                                                        
 36 Flader, Ellen J           16 MACHINE              1:00.17Y   1:12.95  
                  33.73     1:12.95 (39.22)                                                                                                                        
 37 Brofft, Rebecca E         15 UN-PM                1:11.12    1:13.48  
                  34.64     1:13.48 (38.84)                                                                                                                        
 38 Fimian, Kristin           14 MACHINE              1:00.57Y   1:13.78  
                  32.22     1:13.78 (41.56)                                                                                                                        
 39 Chuzi, Sarah E            17 UN-TC                1:12.83    1:13.89  
                  34.46     1:13.89 (39.43)                                                                                                                        
 40 Stephens, Melanie A       16 UN-TC                1:12.02    1:13.92  
                  34.84     1:13.92 (39.08)                                                                                                                        
 41 Geckler, Chelsea E        14 FISH                 1:06.54    1:14.22  
                  33.66     1:14.22 (40.56)                                                                                                                        
 42 Finegan, Katherine M      15 CUBU                 1:10.90    1:14.26  
                  33.72     1:14.26 (40.54)                                                                                                                        
 43 Sullivan, Lauren E        14 CUBU                 1:16.15    1:14.55  
                  34.79     1:14.55 (39.76)                                                                                                                        
 44 Buki, Alison G            17 UN-TC                1:02.52Y   1:14.84  
                  34.22     1:14.84 (40.62)                                                                                                                        
 45 Nasakaitis, Samantha M    16 PM                   1:13.54Y   1:14.85  
                  35.15     1:14.85 (39.70)                                                                                                                        
 46 Morris, Jennifer L        16 CUBU                 1:03.16Y   1:15.52  
                  35.17     1:15.52 (40.35)                                                                                                                        
 47 Sullivan, Colleen I       17 FBST                 1:09.69    1:15.61  
                  33.77     1:15.61 (41.84)                                                                                                                        
 48 Hendershot, Kelly N       15 RMSC                 1:09.70    1:16.33  
                  34.46     1:16.33 (41.87)                                                                                                                        
 49 Green, MacKenzie A        14 UN-TC                1:16.25    1:20.66  
                  35.21     1:20.66 (45.45)                                                                                                                        
 -- White, Brielle E          20 PDR                  1:08.26         NS  
 -- Ullrich, Laura C          19 CUBU                 1:04.84         NS  
 -- Hurd, Megan A             18 CUBU                 1:09.56         NS  
 -- Havard, Lauren R          19 CUBU                 1:11.20         NS  
 -- Tan, Jennifer H           18 CUBU                 1:11.68         NS  
 -- Mobley, Becky K           16 PM                   1:09.74         NS  
 -- Bellis, Caroline J        16 CUBU                 1:06.16         NS  
 
Event 8  Men Open 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
      WorldR: @ 51.81  12/19/1999Michael Klim, Australia                       
  American R: $ 51.84  8/2002    Michael Phelps, USA                           
    PVS Open: & 55.41  2002      Michael Raab, RMSC                            
PVS Resident: * 53.51  1996      Mark Henderson, CUBU                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Valdivieso, Juan P        22 CUBU                   55.61      57.60  
                  27.64       57.60 (29.96)                                                                                                                        
  2 Raab, Michael F           20 RMSC                   55.87      57.66  
                  27.17       57.66 (30.49)                                                                                                                        
  3 Gibson, Chris R           19 CUBU                   57.48      58.81  
                  28.23       58.81 (30.58)                                                                                                                        
  4 Fisher, Kevin J           19 CUBU                   58.60      59.21  
                  27.53       59.21 (31.68)                                                                                                                        
  5 Rodela, Juan C            23 CUBU                 1:00.41      59.46  
                  27.76       59.46 (31.70)                                                                                                                        
  5 Ferguson, Jonathan H      21 UMD                    57.90      59.46  
                  28.83       59.46 (30.63)                                                                                                                        
  7 Rappold, Thomas E         20 CUBU                   57.40      59.92  
                  27.76       59.92 (32.16)                                                                                                                        
  8 Pascale, Joe R            20 CUBU                 1:00.56    1:00.73  
                  27.92     1:00.73 (32.81)                                                                                                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Dimenna, Adam R           17 PDR                  1:00.40    1:00.98  
                  27.73     1:00.98 (33.25)                                                                                                                        
 10 Miller, Ben S             16 CUBU                 1:01.15    1:01.22  
                  28.36     1:01.22 (32.86)                                                                                                                        
 11 Hafkin, Josh V            15 RMSC                 1:02.23    1:01.30  
                  27.36     1:01.30 (33.94)                                                                                                                        
 12 Salgado, Estebe           19 CUBU                 1:01.58    1:01.45  
                  28.63     1:01.45 (32.82)                                                                                                                        
 13 Stevens-Palmer, Garrett   15 CUBU                 1:02.36    1:01.97  
                  29.35     1:01.97 (32.62)                                                                                                                        
 14 Shomberger, Stephen J     18 CUBU                   59.10    1:01.99  
                  28.63     1:01.99 (33.36)                                                                                                                        
 14 Soniak, Chris R           18 OCCS                   57.90    1:01.99  
                  28.56     1:01.99 (33.43)                                                                                                                        
 16 Emory, Michael A          20 CUBU                 1:02.35    1:02.02  
                  29.42     1:02.02 (32.60)                                                                                                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kim, Sean S               19 RMSC                 1:00.49    1:02.21  
                  29.42     1:02.21 (32.79)                                                                                                                        
 18 Pool, Christopher D       16 CUBU                 1:00.30    1:02.28  
                  28.98     1:02.28 (33.30)                                                                                                                        
 19 Mackinnon, Ian D          19 RMSC                 1:03.58    1:02.31  
                  28.63     1:02.31 (33.68)                                                                                                                        
 20 Jensen, Stephen E         18 SEA                  1:01.78    1:02.39  
                  28.90     1:02.39 (33.49)                                                                                                                        
 21 Kapit, Jason A            19 RMSC                 1:04.02    1:02.49  
                  29.82     1:02.49 (32.67)                                                                                                                        
 22 Blood, AJ J               15 CUBU                 1:03.45    1:02.65  
                  28.42     1:02.65 (34.23)                                                                                                                        
 22 Kayagil, Turan A          18 CUBU                 1:01.86    1:02.65  
                  28.77     1:02.65 (33.88)                                                                                                                        
 24 Balint, Michael V         18 UN-TC                1:03.97    1:03.00  
                  28.41     1:03.00 (34.59)                                                                                                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Hinrichsen, Phillip P     14 CUBU                 1:02.26    1:03.03  
                  29.92     1:03.03 (33.11)                                                                                                                        
 26 Wandner, Ian D            16 CUBU                 1:04.32    1:03.17  
                  30.07     1:03.17 (33.10)                                                                                                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Starr, Chris P            18 LBA                  1:04.87    1:03.28  
                  29.30     1:03.28 (33.98)                                                                                                                        
 28 Galasso, Mike A           17 CUBU                 1:04.83    1:03.58  
                  29.35     1:03.58 (34.23)                                                                                                                        
 29 Astiz, Adrian A           15 RMSC                 1:03.03    1:03.62  
                  29.38     1:03.62 (34.24)                                                                                                                        
 30 Raithel, Nicholas M       15 CUBU                 1:05.56    1:03.64  
                  29.32     1:03.64 (34.32)                                                                                                                        
 30 Karrer, Ryan T            18 SEAUN                1:04.00    1:03.64  
                  29.88     1:03.64 (33.76)                                                                                                                        
 32 Mengering, Daniel E       16 RMSC                 1:02.73    1:03.65  
                  29.95     1:03.65 (33.70)                                                                                                                        
 33 Barrett, Kyle T           16 CUBU                 1:03.07    1:03.68  
                  30.13     1:03.68 (33.55)                                                                                                                        
 34 Amundsen, Aaron C         18 FBST                 1:02.11    1:03.70  
                  29.50     1:03.70 (34.20)                                                                                                                        
 35 Murray, Sean M            17 RMSC                 1:01.90    1:03.71  
                  28.88     1:03.71 (34.83)                                                                                                                        
 36 Edgemon, Kyle W           17 OCCS                 1:04.89    1:03.78  
                  29.43     1:03.78 (34.35)                                                                                                                        
 37 Welsh, John               17 PDR                  1:04.93    1:04.00  
                  28.96     1:04.00 (35.04)                                                                                                                        
 38 Wang, Luke C              16 RMSC                 1:02.72    1:04.30  
                  30.40     1:04.30 (33.90)                                                                                                                        
 39 Hahn, David T             16 CUBU                 1:04.48    1:04.34  
                  29.75     1:04.34 (34.59)                                                                                                                        
 40 Murphy, Scott F           17 CUBU                 1:06.09    1:04.41  
                  30.46     1:04.41 (33.95)                                                                                                                        
 41 Brake, Andy               14 UN-CU                     NT    1:04.47  
                  31.59     1:04.47 (32.88)                                                                                                                        
 42 Mechak, Joey T            16 RMSC                   55.55Y   1:04.53  
                  30.39     1:04.53 (34.14)                                                                                                                        
 43 Hutchison, John K         16 CUBU                 1:01.93    1:04.64  
                  29.78     1:04.64 (34.86)                                                                                                                        
 44 Mudd, Chris I             19 CUBU                 1:03.48    1:04.85  
                  28.91     1:04.85 (35.94)                                                                                                                        
 45 Lyles, John P             17 CUBU                 1:03.23    1:04.86  
                  30.22     1:04.86 (34.64)                                                                                                                        
 46 Foley, Chris J            16 CUBU                 1:04.20    1:04.87  
                  29.57     1:04.87 (35.30)                                                                                                                        
 47 Wingert, Andrew S         16 RMSC                 1:08.88    1:05.12  
                  30.09     1:05.12 (35.03)                                                                                                                        
 48 Brett, Brian P            16 CUBU                 1:05.11    1:05.36  
                  30.01     1:05.36 (35.35)                                                                                                                        
 49 Park, Brock               13 CUBU                 1:04.63    1:05.44  
                  30.55     1:05.44 (34.89)                                                                                                                        
 50 Hellmann, Drew K          17 UN-TC                1:05.47    1:05.73  
                  31.00     1:05.73 (34.73)                                                                                                                        
 51 Inglee, Reed C            18 FBST                 1:05.83    1:05.74  
                  30.86     1:05.74 (34.88)                                                                                                                        
 52 Moreland, Christopher J   17 CUBU                 1:06.08    1:06.42  
                  31.40     1:06.42 (35.02)                                                                                                                        
 53 Bowes, Matt W             15 RMSC                 1:05.10    1:07.83  
                  31.68     1:07.83 (36.15)                                                                                                                        
 53 Spencer, Scott S          16 RMSC                 1:04.92    1:07.83  
                  30.19     1:07.83 (37.64)                                                                                                                        
 55 Scheren, Stephen A        16 PM                     56.20Y   1:08.23  
                  30.78     1:08.23 (37.45)                                                                                                                        
 56 Blau, Chris S             16 FAST                 1:17.33    1:08.97  
                  31.61     1:08.97 (37.36)                                                                                                                        
 -- Knecht, Josef M           14 RMSC                   56.89Y        NS  
 -- Boyle, Nate P             25 SDS                    56.95         NS  
 -- Curran, Jack P            15 RMSC                 1:09.47         NS  
 -- Kelsey, Jeff D            20 RMSC                 1:01.07         NS  
 -- Meleski, Chris J          18 CUBU                 1:02.18         NS  
 
Event 9  Women Open 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
      WorldR: @ 4:33.59  9/16/2000 Yana Klochkova, Ukraine                     
  American R: $ 4:37.58  7/26/1992 Summer Sanders, USA                         
    PVS Open: & 4:54.69  2000      Lauren Silva, CUBU                          
PVS Resident: * 4:44.07  1986      Michelle Griglione, CURL                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Marks, Jamie L            14 SEA                  5:02.86    5:08.91  
                  33.61     1:12.90 (39.29)     1:52.79 (39.89)     2:32.90 (40.11)     3:14.37 (41.47)     3:58.10 (43.73)     4:33.92 (35.82)     5:08.91 (34.99)
  2 O'Brien, Julie D          16 CUBU                 5:06.23    5:11.63  
                  32.88     1:09.74 (36.86)     1:49.42 (39.68)     2:29.25 (39.83)     3:14.83 (45.58)     4:01.58 (46.75)     4:37.01 (35.43)     5:11.63 (34.62)
  3 Basel, Jenny E            15 SDS                  5:09.45    5:14.36  
                  33.35     1:13.97 (40.62)     1:54.15 (40.18)     2:33.19 (39.04)     3:16.54 (43.35)     4:00.53 (43.99)     4:38.55 (38.02)     5:14.36 (35.81)
  4 Case, Kimberly E          15 UN-VS                5:27.62    5:20.21  
                  34.34     1:13.64 (39.30)     1:55.18 (41.54)     2:36.55 (41.37)     3:21.16 (44.61)     4:06.23 (45.07)     4:44.25 (38.02)     5:20.21 (35.96)
  5 Verdin, Emily F           17 FBST                 5:01.86    5:20.24  
                  33.84     1:13.28 (39.44)     1:53.93 (40.65)     2:34.46 (40.53)     3:20.09 (45.63)     4:06.19 (46.10)     4:44.52 (38.33)     5:20.24 (35.72)
  6 Anderson, Christy         20 GMU                  5:08.15    5:21.81  
                  34.64     1:14.77 (40.13)     1:58.37 (43.60)     2:39.72 (41.35)     3:24.57 (44.85)     4:09.35 (44.78)     4:46.44 (37.09)     5:21.81 (35.37)
  7 Pederson, Nicole K        16 CUBU                 5:18.52    5:23.25  
                  35.34     1:16.30 (40.96)     1:56.74 (40.44)     2:37.38 (40.64)     3:24.32 (46.94)     4:11.63 (47.31)     4:46.87 (35.24)     5:23.25 (36.38)
  8 Ream, Alanna M            16 FISH                 5:28.69    5:23.33  
                  33.74     1:13.27 (39.53)     1:56.48 (43.21)     2:38.40 (41.92)     3:24.91 (46.51)     4:12.36 (47.45)     4:48.36 (36.00)     5:23.33 (34.97)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Mortensen, Danielle N     16 CUBU                 5:27.86    5:25.03  
                  35.19     1:15.55 (40.36)     1:56.75 (41.20)     2:37.11 (40.36)     3:25.77 (48.66)     4:14.98 (49.21)     4:50.14 (35.16)     5:25.03 (34.89)
 10 Gannon, Amanda L          17 UN-UM                5:15.50    5:26.20  
                  33.74     1:11.42 (37.68)     1:54.07 (42.65)     2:36.02 (41.95)     3:24.64 (48.62)     4:12.30 (47.66)     4:49.97 (37.67)     5:26.20 (36.23)
 11 Like-Mathews, Maresa R    14 RMSC                 4:41.62Y   5:26.55  
                  35.65     1:15.29 (39.64)     1:56.64 (41.35)     2:37.66 (41.02)     3:25.44 (47.78)     4:12.65 (47.21)     4:50.31 (37.66)     5:26.55 (36.24)
 12 Urubshurow, Delghi K      14 RMSC                 4:37.91Y   5:27.02  
                  33.29     1:12.49 (39.20)     1:53.38 (40.89)     2:34.56 (41.18)     3:22.18 (47.62)     4:11.29 (49.11)     4:49.25 (37.96)     5:27.02 (37.77)
 13 Physioc, Felice M         16 CUBU                 5:27.42    5:27.63  
                  35.13     1:15.37 (40.24)     1:57.97 (42.60)     2:39.69 (41.72)     3:27.51 (47.82)     4:16.23 (48.72)     4:52.29 (36.06)     5:27.63 (35.34)
 14 Kotonias, Jennifer N      12 MSSC                 5:25.54    5:30.20  
                  34.74     1:14.57 (39.83)     1:57.46 (42.89)     2:40.07 (42.61)     3:27.58 (47.51)     4:17.39 (49.81)     4:54.52 (37.13)     5:30.20 (35.68)
 15 Huang, Christina X        19 CUBU                 5:25.32    5:32.63  
                  33.74     1:12.15 (38.41)     1:55.97 (43.82)     2:39.31 (43.34)     3:25.73 (46.42)     4:12.95 (47.22)     4:51.88 (38.93)     5:32.63 (40.75)
 16 Richardson, Nancy M       15 CUBU                 4:47.32Y   5:33.75  
                  34.23     1:14.85 (40.62)     1:58.74 (43.89)     2:42.19 (43.45)     3:28.99 (46.80)     4:17.93 (48.94)     4:56.03 (38.10)     5:33.75 (37.72)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Parkhurst, Michelle N     15 MACHINE              4:38.51Y   5:34.77  
                  36.83     1:20.17 (43.34)     2:00.26 (40.09)     2:40.42 (40.16)     3:30.18 (49.76)     4:21.25 (51.07)     4:57.75 (36.50)     5:34.77 (37.02)
 18 Rogers, Lindsay N         17 RMSC                 4:47.88Y   5:35.01  
                  35.69     1:20.72 (45.03)     2:04.90 (44.18)     2:48.84 (43.94)     3:32.14 (43.30)     4:16.64 (44.50)     4:56.80 (40.16)     5:35.01 (38.21)
 19 Connor, Katie H           15 CUBU                 5:19.89    5:36.14  
                  34.61     1:17.26 (42.65)     2:01.77 (44.51)     2:44.63 (42.86)     3:31.53 (46.90)     4:18.45 (46.92)     4:58.02 (39.57)     5:36.14 (38.12)
 20 Hulsizer, Paige E         17 RMSC                 4:47.66Y   5:38.80  
                  36.06     1:16.45 (40.39)     2:00.77 (44.32)     2:44.26 (43.49)     3:32.24 (47.98)     4:21.41 (49.17)     5:00.76 (39.35)     5:38.80 (38.04)
 21 Aponte, Sammy M           16 RMSC                 5:29.27    5:39.51  
                  35.21     1:17.33 (42.12)     2:00.95 (43.62)     2:43.59 (42.64)     3:33.13 (49.54)     4:24.08 (50.95)     5:02.09 (38.01)     5:39.51 (37.42)
 22 McAllister, Moira L       17 RMSC                 4:49.11Y   5:41.32  
                  36.08     1:16.29 (40.21)     2:02.12 (45.83)     2:46.09 (43.97)     3:34.72 (48.63)     4:23.84 (49.12)     5:03.41 (39.57)     5:41.32 (37.91)
 23 Varner, Hannah J          16 RMSC                 5:31.06    5:41.60  
                  36.75     1:19.10 (42.35)     2:03.07 (43.97)     2:45.33 (42.26)     3:33.84 (48.51)     4:24.34 (50.50)     5:03.20 (38.86)     5:41.60 (38.40)
 24 Broten, Whitney K         15 CUBU                 5:31.40    5:42.80  
                  37.65     1:20.47 (42.82)     2:05.15 (44.68)     2:48.59 (43.44)     3:37.78 (49.19)     4:27.35 (49.57)     5:06.34 (38.99)     5:42.80 (36.46)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Sullivan, Lauren E        14 CUBU                 5:48.17    5:49.02  
                  36.33     1:17.66 (41.33)     2:03.08 (45.42)     2:49.53 (46.45)     3:37.54 (48.01)     4:27.07 (49.53)     5:08.80 (41.73)     5:49.02 (40.22)
 26 Stevens, Allie E          16 FAST                 4:45.24Y   5:52.25  
                  35.96     1:18.46 (42.50)     2:03.22 (44.76)     2:46.84 (43.62)     3:39.43 (52.59)     4:30.78 (51.35)     5:12.80 (42.02)     5:52.25 (39.45)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Albert, Caryn D           17 RMSC                 5:28.34         DQ  
                  35.34     1:17.84 (42.50)     2:00.85 (43.01)     2:44.07 (43.22)     3:32.15 (48.08)     4:21.37 (49.22)     4:58.24 (36.87)          DQ (36.09)
 -- Heebner, Marissa E        16 CUBU                 4:45.88Y        DQ  
                  36.64     1:16.83 (40.19)     2:00.90 (44.07)     2:44.16 (43.26)     3:33.30 (49.14)     4:22.09 (48.79)     4:58.15 (36.06)          DQ (35.91)
 -- Petak, Ashley L           18 RMSC                 5:20.99        SCR  
 -- Miller, Jessica H         21 CUBU                 5:22.36        SCR  
 
Event 10  Men Open 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
      WorldR: @ 4:11.09  8/2002    Michael Phelps, USA                         
  American R: $ 4:10.73  4/2003    Michael Phelps, USA                         
    PVS Open: & 4:19.08  2000      Tom Dolan, CUBU                             
PVS Resident: * 4:11.76  9/17/2000 Tom Dolan, CUBU                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Hurley, Ryan P            17 CUBU                 4:42.17    4:47.85  
                  30.98     1:06.07 (35.09)     1:43.80 (37.73)     2:21.00 (37.20)     3:00.39 (39.39)     3:39.61 (39.22)     4:14.69 (35.08)     4:47.85 (33.16)
  2 Bassett, Ethan C          22 CUBU                 4:32.59    4:49.71  
                  31.27     1:05.87 (34.60)     1:44.18 (38.31)     2:21.27 (37.09)     3:01.71 (40.44)     3:42.58 (40.87)     4:16.81 (34.23)     4:49.71 (32.90)
  3 Anderson, Alex A          15 FISH                 4:53.44    4:49.96  
                  30.47     1:05.82 (35.35)     1:43.55 (37.73)     2:20.50 (36.95)     3:03.58 (43.08)     3:46.89 (43.31)     4:18.42 (31.53)     4:49.96 (31.54)
  4 Velez, Daniel N           19 RMSC                 5:00.61    4:50.80  
                  31.88     1:06.39 (34.51)     1:44.46 (38.07)     2:22.21 (37.75)     3:01.99 (39.78)     3:42.66 (40.67)     4:17.70 (35.04)     4:50.80 (33.10)
  5 Hinrichsen, Phillip P     14 CUBU                 4:49.75    4:51.34  
                  30.69     1:05.58 (34.89)     1:42.26 (36.68)     2:19.38 (37.12)     3:02.81 (43.43)     3:46.38 (43.57)     4:19.17 (32.79)     4:51.34 (32.17)
  6 Jensen, Stephen E         18 SEA                  4:52.61    4:54.22  
                  31.43     1:07.21 (35.78)     1:44.26 (37.05)     2:20.96 (36.70)     3:03.71 (42.75)     3:47.58 (43.87)     4:21.94 (34.36)     4:54.22 (32.28)
  7 Field, Eli P              17 PDR                  4:54.14    4:54.65  
                  29.60     1:03.46 (33.86)     1:43.95 (40.49)     2:23.69 (39.74)     3:05.88 (42.19)     3:49.01 (43.13)     4:22.02 (33.01)     4:54.65 (32.63)
  8 Foss, Andrew A            18 CUBU                 4:53.67    4:55.89  
                  30.79     1:06.97 (36.18)     1:44.13 (37.16)     2:21.42 (37.29)     3:05.71 (44.29)     3:51.06 (45.35)     4:23.74 (32.68)     4:55.89 (32.15)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Wingert, Andrew S         16 RMSC                 4:24.42Y   4:57.12  
                  31.44     1:07.42 (35.98)     1:47.15 (39.73)     2:25.04 (37.89)     3:07.62 (42.58)     3:50.29 (42.67)     4:24.82 (34.53)     4:57.12 (32.30)
 10 Finelli, Drew S           15 CUBU                 4:53.08    4:58.36  
                  32.43     1:08.52 (36.09)     1:47.62 (39.10)     2:26.32 (38.70)     3:07.95 (41.63)     3:50.43 (42.48)     4:24.56 (34.13)     4:58.36 (33.80)
 11 Jarvis, Chris D           15 CUBU                 4:14.73Y   4:58.94  
                  32.69     1:10.46 (37.77)     1:50.51 (40.05)     2:29.14 (38.63)     3:10.08 (40.94)     3:51.00 (40.92)     4:25.89 (34.89)     4:58.94 (33.05)
 12 Sanderson, Cory E         18 RMSC                 4:58.29    5:00.06  
                  31.69     1:07.61 (35.92)     1:45.79 (38.18)     2:22.32 (36.53)     3:06.82 (44.50)     3:51.01 (44.19)     4:25.67 (34.66)     5:00.06 (34.39)
 13 Garcia, Guillermo A       17 CUBU                 4:56.20    5:01.06  
                  32.42     1:08.49 (36.07)     1:47.35 (38.86)     2:25.18 (37.83)     3:08.42 (43.24)     3:52.30 (43.88)     4:27.36 (35.06)     5:01.06 (33.70)
 14 Melillo, Simone           14 CUBU                 4:57.64    5:04.13  
                  32.05     1:08.79 (36.74)     1:50.28 (41.49)     2:31.08 (40.80)     3:13.03 (41.95)     3:56.02 (42.99)     4:30.38 (34.36)     5:04.13 (33.75)
 15 Chandler, Tommy D         15 CUBU                 5:19.92    5:05.58  
                  31.67     1:07.42 (35.75)     1:46.07 (38.65)     2:25.38 (39.31)     3:10.44 (45.06)     3:56.58 (46.14)     4:32.69 (36.11)     5:05.58 (32.89)
 16 Brake, Andy               14 UN-CU                4:58.89    5:05.69  
                  31.07     1:06.00 (34.93)     1:46.49 (40.49)     2:25.57 (39.08)     3:10.74 (45.17)     3:57.22 (46.48)     4:32.79 (35.57)     5:05.69 (32.90)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Diggs, Keith E            15 UN-TC                4:23.60Y   5:07.48  
                  31.84     1:09.25 (37.41)     1:47.45 (38.20)     2:25.00 (37.55)     3:07.27 (42.27)     3:52.78 (45.51)     4:30.62 (37.84)     5:07.48 (36.86)
 18 Jendzejec, Alex D         17 CUBU                 5:03.99    5:09.32  
                  31.69     1:09.72 (38.03)     1:50.52 (40.80)     2:30.55 (40.03)     3:13.60 (43.05)     3:57.27 (43.67)     4:33.38 (36.11)     5:09.32 (35.94)
 19 Murphy, Scott F           17 CUBU                 5:03.89    5:10.43  
                  31.34     1:08.48 (37.14)     1:49.16 (40.68)     2:29.15 (39.99)     3:13.77 (44.62)     3:59.66 (45.89)     4:35.13 (35.47)     5:10.43 (35.30)
 20 Hellmann, Drew K          17 UN-TC                4:22.94Y   5:11.50  
                  32.64     1:10.71 (38.07)     1:49.82 (39.11)     2:28.98 (39.16)     3:15.93 (46.95)     4:02.48 (46.55)     4:38.19 (35.71)     5:11.50 (33.31)
 21 Wang, Luke C              16 RMSC                 4:57.25    5:12.40  
                  33.49     1:10.72 (37.23)     1:54.15 (43.43)     2:36.51 (42.36)     3:20.46 (43.95)     4:05.08 (44.62)     4:39.91 (34.83)     5:12.40 (32.49)
 22 Gordon, Ben C             16 RMSC                 5:14.71    5:13.25  
                  32.64     1:10.64 (38.00)     1:48.73 (38.09)     2:27.08 (38.35)     3:13.90 (46.82)     4:01.23 (47.33)     4:37.39 (36.16)     5:13.25 (35.86)
 23 Honigberg, Mike C         17 CUBU                 5:04.11    5:14.03  
                  32.55     1:10.17 (37.62)     1:54.18 (44.01)     2:37.33 (43.15)     3:21.14 (43.81)     4:05.32 (44.18)     4:40.47 (35.15)     5:14.03 (33.56)
 24 Morris, James E           19 CUBU                 4:55.12    5:19.52  
                  32.69     1:11.59 (38.90)     1:54.05 (42.46)     2:36.28 (42.23)     3:20.06 (43.78)     4:05.97 (45.91)     4:42.92 (36.95)     5:19.52 (36.60)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Newmeyer, Ryan T          15 CUBU                 5:32.93    5:21.60  
                  33.40     1:13.51 (40.11)     1:54.22 (40.71)     2:34.03 (39.81)     3:22.50 (48.47)     4:10.90 (48.40)     4:46.03 (35.13)     5:21.60 (35.57)
 26 Edgemon, Kyle W           17 OCCS                 4:40.19Y   5:27.15  
                  31.51     1:07.67 (36.16)     1:51.84 (44.17)     2:35.71 (43.87)     3:22.88 (47.17)     4:11.22 (48.34)     4:49.41 (38.19)     5:27.15 (37.74)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Kinas, Joshua A           15 CUBU                 5:12.34    5:31.76  
                  32.90     1:11.87 (38.97)     1:54.91 (43.04)     2:37.28 (42.37)     3:24.99 (47.71)     4:13.68 (48.69)     4:53.48 (39.80)     5:31.76 (38.28)
 -- Dufek, Chris J            18 CUBU                 4:08.30Y       SCR  
 -- Kelsey, Jeff D            20 RMSC                 5:03.45        SCR  
 -- Kayagil, Turan A          18 CUBU                 4:23.42Y       SCR