2003 PVS Age Group II Long Course
June 29, 2003

Psych Sheets for Rockville


 
Event 102  Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
  1  Mackenzie, Doug R             12 Rmsc-PV                   2:57.05        
  2  Mulquin, Kevin M              12 Rmsc-PV                   2:57.13        
  3  Anderson, Mike P              11 Rmsc-PV                   2:58.67        
  4  Peng, Timothy                 12 Rmsc-PV                   3:02.05        
  5  Coe, Robert C                 12 Rmsc-PV                   3:03.70        
  6  Emr, Chris P                  11 TIBU-PV                   3:10.90        
  7  Carlson, Tyler A              12 Rmsc-PV                   3:19.05        
  8  Byrd, Matthew E               11 Rmsc-PV                        NT        
  9  Whipkey, Brendan S            12 UN-TC-PV                       NT        
 10  Dow, Larry M                  11 AAC-PV                         NT        
 11  Shifflett, Chris D            11 Unattached MACH-PV             NT        
 12  Tjonneland, Frederik M        11 Rmsc-PV                        NT        
 13  Hepp, David A                 11 Rmsc-PV                        NT        
 14  Kirsch, Kyle A                11 Rmsc-PV                        NT        
 15  Shu, Jack S                   10 Rmsc-PV                        NT        
 
Event 104  Boys 10 & Under 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
  1  Katis, Charles C              10 Machine-PV                  38.55        
  2  Shu, Jack S                   10 Rmsc-PV                     38.91        
  3  Germanis, Johnnie W           10 Machine-PV                  38.92        
  4  Kotonias, Nicholas J          10 MSSC-PV                     39.05        
  5  McJunkin, Matthew R            9 Machine-PV                  40.98        
  6  Powell, Ethan V               10 Rmsc-PV                     41.11        
  7  Wooster, Tyler                 9 Rmsc-PV                     41.24        
  8  Daen, Riley H                  9 Rmsc-PV                     46.65        
  9  Kannan, Matthew W             10 Rmsc-PV                     47.03        
 10  Xiao, Brian                    9 Rmsc-PV                     47.44        
 11  Raithel, Maxwell D            10 Rmsc-PV                     47.61        
 12  Tomajczyk, Drew M              9 Machine-PV                  47.68        
 13  Watkins, Adam C                9 Rmsc-PV                     48.35        
 14  O'Leary, Brian J              10 UN-TC-PV                    53.61        
 15  Irish, Trevor R                9 Rmsc-PV                     57.82        
 16  Doty, Will M                  10 AAC-PV                         NT        
 17  McJunkin, James P              7 Machine-PV                     NT        
 18  Ortmayer, Torey T              9 Machine-PV                     NT        
 19  Ratcliff, Kurtis M            10 Unattached MACH-PV             NT        
 20  Foley, Michael D              10 Rmsc-PV                        NT        
 21  Morel, Jean-Bertrand B        10 Rmsc-PV                        NT        
 22  Morel, Henri-Christophe C     10 Rmsc-PV                        NT        
 
Event 106  Boys 11-12 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
  1  Fletcher, Sean D              11 Machine-PV                  33.24        
  2  Durbin, Patrick J             12 Rmsc-PV                     34.57        
  3  Mukri, Patrick R              12 Rmsc-PV                     35.26        
  4  Verboncoeur, Chris P          11 Rmsc-PV                     35.47        
  5  Berry, Johnny R               12 Rmsc-PV                     37.28        
  6  Davey-Karlson, Matt           12 Rmsc-PV                     37.30        
  7  Sakaris, Stephen A            12 Rmsc-PV                     37.45        
  8  Tram, Andrew R                12 UN-AV-PV                    37.62        
  9  Urubshurow, Donzen K          12 Rmsc-PV                     37.90        
 10  Stephens, Michael A           12 Rmsc-PV                     38.42        
 11  Sologuren, Daniel H           12 Rmsc-PV                     38.55        
 12  Soodak, Ethan M               11 Rmsc-PV                     39.00        
 13  DeGEORGES, Trey L             12 AAC-PV                      39.71        
 14  LeGall, Solen                 11 Rmsc-PV                     40.15        
 15  Suthard, Frank G              11 Rmsc-PV                     40.37        
 16  Byrd, Matthew E               11 Rmsc-PV                     42.35        
 17  Bogachev, Timofei             12 Rmsc-PV                     42.72        
 18  Vallario, Kevin M             12 Flying Gull-PV                 NT        
 19  Grant, Max M                  12 AAC-PV                         NT        
 20  Shifflett, Chris D            11 Unattached MACH-PV             NT        
 21  Xu, Michael                   12 Rmsc-PV                        NT        
 22  Erdene, Bilguudei             11 Rmsc-PV                        NT        
 
Event 108  Boys 10 & Under 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
  1  Kotonias, Nicholas J          10 MSSC-PV                   2:38.22        
  2  Wimer, Nicholas A             10 Rmsc-PV                   2:40.54        
  3  Putnam, Charlie M             10 Machine-PV                2:41.70        
  4  Trigonoplos, Paul A           10 Rmsc-PV                   2:47.05        
  5  Kannan, Matthew W             10 Rmsc-PV                   2:56.33        
  6  Swallow, Matthew S            10 Rmsc-PV                   2:56.41        
  7  Tomajczyk, Drew M              9 Machine-PV                2:56.98        
  8  Finn, Thomas E                10 Rmsc-PV                   3:00.25        
  9  LI, Dennis                    10 Rmsc-PV                   3:03.57        
 10  Chi, Raymond                  10 Rmsc-PV                   3:04.34        
 11  Watkins, Adam C                9 Rmsc-PV                   3:05.45        
 12  Wooster, Tyler                 9 Rmsc-PV                   3:08.33        
 13  Levy, Nir                      9 Rmsc-PV                   3:16.69        
 14  Spinard, Alexander F          10 Rmsc-PV                   3:18.25        
 15  Irish, Trevor R                9 Rmsc-PV                   3:21.10        
 16  O'Leary, Brian J              10 UN-TC-PV                  3:21.11        
 17  Carlson, Elliot H              9 Rmsc-PV                   3:25.05        
 18  Ratcliff, Kurtis M            10 Unattached MACH-PV             NT        
 19  Badalov, Ali                   9 Rmsc-PV                        NT        
 20  Kim, Matthew D                 9 Rmsc-PV                        NT        
 
Event 110  Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
  1  Casey, Thomas J               11 UN-AV-PV                  2:34.42        
  2  Whipkey, Brendan S            12 UN-TC-PV                  2:34.44        
  3  Jolly, Michael A              12 Rmsc-PV                   2:34.50        
  4  Anderson, Mike P              11 Rmsc-PV                   2:35.99        
  5  Mukri, Patrick R              12 Rmsc-PV                   2:36.05        
  6  Kirsch, Kyle A                11 Rmsc-PV                   2:42.20        
  7  Fiotes, Michael P             12 Rmsc-PV                   2:42.70        
  8  Mulquin, Kevin M              12 Rmsc-PV                   2:43.12        
  9  Karel, Greg I                 11 Rmsc-PV                   2:44.46        
 10  Hyndman, Stephen V            12 Rmsc-PV                   2:44.58        
 11  Steinnagel, Zachary D         11 Rmsc-PV                   2:44.77        
 12  Soodak, Ethan M               11 Rmsc-PV                   2:45.05        
 13  Stephens, Michael A           12 Rmsc-PV                   2:49.65        
 14  Deshields, Antonio C          11 Rmsc-PV                   2:49.91        
 15  Carlson, Tyler A              12 Rmsc-PV                   2:50.88        
 16  Chen, Peter E                 12 Rmsc-PV                   2:52.43        
 17  Suthard, Frank G              11 Rmsc-PV                   2:52.66        
 18  Tjonneland, Frederik M        11 Rmsc-PV                   2:54.49        
 19  Hepp, David A                 11 Rmsc-PV                   3:02.27        
 20  Perlman, Michael H            11 UN-TC-PV                  3:04.66        
 21  Pappalardo, Dan J             11 H2oyas-PV                 3:05.48        
 22  Rivera, Jordan P              12 Rmsc-PV                        NT        
 23  Cimons, Ben M                 12 UN-TC-PV                       NT        
 24  Vallario, Kevin M             12 Flying Gull-PV                 NT        
 25  Cook, Tommy M                 12 Machine-PV                     NT        
 26  Shifflett, Chris D            11 Unattached MACH-PV             NT        
 27  Kannan, Andrew W              12 Rmsc-PV                        NT        
 
Event 112  Boys 10 & Under 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
  1  Putnam, Charlie M             10 Machine-PV                  35.47        
  2  Germanis, Johnnie W           10 Machine-PV                  38.80        
  3  Kotonias, Nicholas J          10 MSSC-PV                     41.44        
  4  Wimer, Nicholas A             10 Rmsc-PV                     41.79        
  5  Katis, Charles C              10 Machine-PV                  42.14        
  6  Doty, Will M                  10 AAC-PV                      43.22        
  7  Raithel, Maxwell D            10 Rmsc-PV                     43.62        
  8  Powell, Ethan V               10 Rmsc-PV                     44.39        
  9  Finn, Thomas E                10 Rmsc-PV                     45.07        
 10  Swallow, Matthew S            10 Rmsc-PV                     45.87        
 11  Carlson, Elliot H              9 Rmsc-PV                     46.67        
 12  LI, Dennis                    10 Rmsc-PV                     46.77        
 13  Irish, Trevor R                9 Rmsc-PV                     47.39        
 14  Xiao, Brian                    9 Rmsc-PV                     47.79        
 15  Daen, Riley H                  9 Rmsc-PV                     48.01        
 16  Morel, Henri-Christophe C     10 Rmsc-PV                     50.38        
 17  Kim, Matthew D                 9 Rmsc-PV                     51.73        
 18  Morel, Jean-Bertrand B        10 Rmsc-PV                     54.46        
 19  McJunkin, James P              7 Machine-PV                     NT        
 20  McJunkin, Matthew R            9 Machine-PV                     NT        
 21  Ortmayer, Torey T              9 Machine-PV                     NT        
 22  Ratcliff, Kurtis M            10 Unattached MACH-PV             NT        
 23  Foley, Michael D              10 Rmsc-PV                        NT        
 
Event 114  Boys 11-12 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
  1  Fox, Brady C                  12 Rmsc-PV                     34.92        
  2  Fletcher, Sean D              11 Machine-PV                  35.48        
  3  Sakaris, Stephen A            12 Rmsc-PV                     35.79        
  4  Sologuren, Daniel H           12 Rmsc-PV                     36.62        
  5  Coe, Robert C                 12 Rmsc-PV                     36.67        
  6  Thein, Tyler A                11 LBA-MD                      38.76        
  7  Fiotes, Michael P             12 Rmsc-PV                     39.11        
  8  Casey, Thomas J               11 UN-AV-PV                    39.21        
  9  Durbin, Patrick J             12 Rmsc-PV                     39.49        
 10  Dow, Larry M                  11 AAC-PV                      40.60        
 11  Emr, Chris P                  11 TIBU-PV                     40.79        
 12  DeGEORGES, Trey L             12 AAC-PV                      40.79        
 13  Verboncoeur, Chris P          11 Rmsc-PV                     41.34        
 14  Berry, Johnny R               12 Rmsc-PV                     41.75        
 15  Anderson, Mike P              11 Rmsc-PV                     43.44        
 16  Perlman, Michael H            11 UN-TC-PV                    44.54        
 17  Tram, Andrew R                12 UN-AV-PV                    44.89        
 18  Erdene, Bilguudei             11 Rmsc-PV                     45.21        
 19  Cimons, Ben M                 12 UN-TC-PV                    45.38        
 20  Choi, Andy                    12 Rmsc-PV                     45.57        
 21  Chen, Peter E                 12 Rmsc-PV                     45.93        
 22  Clark, Andrew K               12 Rmsc-PV                     46.16        
 23  Grant, Max M                  12 AAC-PV                         NT        
 24  Olivos, Zachary B             11 Rmsc-PV                        NT        
 25  Xu, Michael                   12 Rmsc-PV                        NT        
 26  Hyndman, Stephen V            12 Rmsc-PV                        NT        
 
Event 116  Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
  1  Mackenzie, Doug R             12 Rmsc-PV                   2:54.04        
  2  Verboncoeur, Chris P          11 Rmsc-PV                   3:05.91        
  3  Peng, Timothy                 12 Rmsc-PV                   3:07.05        
  4  Urubshurow, Donzen K          12 Rmsc-PV                   3:16.76        
  5  Byrd, Matthew E               11 Rmsc-PV                        NT        
  6  Steinnagel, Zachary D         11 Rmsc-PV                        NT        
 
Event 118  Boys 10 & Under 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
  1  Trigonoplos, Paul A           10 Rmsc-PV                   1:36.04        
  2  Putnam, Charlie M             10 Machine-PV                1:40.42        
  3  Spinard, Alexander F          10 Rmsc-PV                   1:43.59        
  4  Chi, Raymond                  10 Rmsc-PV                   1:47.54        
  5  O'Leary, Brian J              10 UN-TC-PV                  1:49.28        
  6  Tomajczyk, Drew M              9 Machine-PV                1:49.78        
  7  Raithel, Maxwell D            10 Rmsc-PV                   1:55.28        
  8  Levy, Nir                      9 Rmsc-PV                   1:57.23        
  9  Medina, Daniel                10 Rmsc-PV                   1:57.80        
 10  Watkins, Adam C                9 Rmsc-PV                   2:19.60        
 11  Foley, Michael D              10 Rmsc-PV                        NT        
 12  Michael, James P               8 UN-TC-PV                       NT        
 
Event 120  Boys 11-12 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
  1  Thein, Tyler A                11 LBA-MD                    1:28.09        
  2  Davey-Karlson, Matt           12 Rmsc-PV                   1:34.00        
  3  Urubshurow, Donzen K          12 Rmsc-PV                   1:34.41        
  4  Deshields, Antonio C          11 Rmsc-PV                   1:35.67        
  5  Mulquin, Kevin M              12 Rmsc-PV                   1:36.32        
  6  Karel, Greg I                 11 Rmsc-PV                   1:36.66        
  7  Rivera, Jordan P              12 Rmsc-PV                   1:38.06        
  8  Kannan, Andrew W              12 Rmsc-PV                   1:38.45        
  9  Jolly, Michael A              12 Rmsc-PV                   1:42.69        
 10  Clark, Andrew K               12 Rmsc-PV                   1:43.14        
 11  Mackenzie, Doug R             12 Rmsc-PV                   1:46.10        
 12  Choi, Andy                    12 Rmsc-PV                   1:46.48        
 13  LeGall, Solen                 11 Rmsc-PV                   1:46.95        
 14  Bogachev, Timofei             12 Rmsc-PV                   1:48.25        
 15  Olivos, Zachary B             11 Rmsc-PV                   1:56.30        
 16  Erdene, Bilguudei             11 Rmsc-PV                   2:03.08        
 17  Cimons, Ben M                 12 UN-TC-PV                       NT        
 18  Cook, Tommy M                 12 Machine-PV                     NT        
 
Event 122  Boys 10 & Under 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
  1  Wimer, Nicholas A             10 Rmsc-PV                   1:13.64        
  2  Trigonoplos, Paul A           10 Rmsc-PV                   1:18.26        
  3  Shu, Jack S                   10 Rmsc-PV                   1:18.56        
  4  Swallow, Matthew S            10 Rmsc-PV                   1:19.63        
  5  Katis, Charles C              10 Machine-PV                1:20.03        
  6  LI, Dennis                    10 Rmsc-PV                   1:20.59        
  7  Finn, Thomas E                10 Rmsc-PV                   1:20.78        
  8  Germanis, Johnnie W           10 Machine-PV                1:21.07        
  9  Kannan, Matthew W             10 Rmsc-PV                   1:21.75        
 10  Powell, Ethan V               10 Rmsc-PV                   1:23.19        
 11  Chi, Raymond                  10 Rmsc-PV                   1:23.36        
 12  Doty, Will M                  10 AAC-PV                    1:24.31        
 13  Levy, Nir                      9 Rmsc-PV                   1:26.77        
 14  Carlson, Elliot H              9 Rmsc-PV                   1:29.23        
 15  Daen, Riley H                  9 Rmsc-PV                   1:29.79        
 16  Wooster, Tyler                 9 Rmsc-PV                   1:29.93        
 17  Xiao, Brian                    9 Rmsc-PV                   1:31.79        
 18  Spinard, Alexander F          10 Rmsc-PV                   1:31.84        
 19  Kim, Matthew D                 9 Rmsc-PV                   1:35.70        
 20  McJunkin, James P              7 Machine-PV                     NT        
 21  McJunkin, Matthew R            9 Machine-PV                     NT        
 22  Ortmayer, Torey T              9 Machine-PV                     NT        
 23  Badalov, Ali                   9 Rmsc-PV                        NT        
 24  Medina, Daniel                10 Rmsc-PV                        NT        
 
Event 124  Boys 11-12 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
  1  Sakaris, Stephen A            12 Rmsc-PV                   1:06.09        
  2  Fox, Brady C                  12 Rmsc-PV                   1:07.52        
  3  Fletcher, Sean D              11 Machine-PV                1:08.06        
  4  Sologuren, Daniel H           12 Rmsc-PV                   1:09.23        
  5  Davey-Karlson, Matt           12 Rmsc-PV                   1:09.33        
  6  Hyndman, Stephen V            12 Rmsc-PV                   1:10.87        
  7  DeGEORGES, Trey L             12 AAC-PV                    1:12.18        
  8  Steinnagel, Zachary D         11 Rmsc-PV                   1:12.60        
  9  Casey, Thomas J               11 UN-AV-PV                  1:12.68        
 10  Mukri, Patrick R              12 Rmsc-PV                   1:12.87        
 11  Thein, Tyler A                11 LBA-MD                    1:12.92        
 12  Durbin, Patrick J             12 Rmsc-PV                   1:13.17        
 13  Fiotes, Michael P             12 Rmsc-PV                   1:14.67        
 14  Kirsch, Kyle A                11 Rmsc-PV                   1:14.70        
 15  Jolly, Michael A              12 Rmsc-PV                   1:15.27        
 16  Coe, Robert C                 12 Rmsc-PV                   1:15.43        
 17  Berry, Johnny R               12 Rmsc-PV                   1:15.93        
 18  Dow, Larry M                  11 AAC-PV                    1:16.60        
 19  Whipkey, Brendan S            12 UN-TC-PV                  1:16.94        
 20  Karel, Greg I                 11 Rmsc-PV                   1:17.25        
 21  Soodak, Ethan M               11 Rmsc-PV                   1:18.04        
 22  Stephens, Michael A           12 Rmsc-PV                   1:18.05        
 23  Emr, Chris P                  11 TIBU-PV                   1:18.84        
 24  Deshields, Antonio C          11 Rmsc-PV                   1:18.88        
 25  Chen, Peter E                 12 Rmsc-PV                   1:19.14        
 26  Suthard, Frank G              11 Rmsc-PV                   1:19.30        
 27  Tjonneland, Frederik M        11 Rmsc-PV                   1:19.58        
 28  Carlson, Tyler A              12 Rmsc-PV                   1:19.86        
 29  Peng, Timothy                 12 Rmsc-PV                   1:19.87        
 30  Perlman, Michael H            11 UN-TC-PV                  1:20.19        
 31  Kannan, Andrew W              12 Rmsc-PV                   1:20.64        
 32  Pappalardo, Dan J             11 H2oyas-PV                 1:21.80        
 33  Clark, Andrew K               12 Rmsc-PV                   1:22.05        
 34  LeGall, Solen                 11 Rmsc-PV                   1:24.23        
 35  Tram, Andrew R                12 UN-AV-PV                  1:24.47        
 36  Hepp, David A                 11 Rmsc-PV                   1:26.52        
 37  Choi, Andy                    12 Rmsc-PV                   1:28.73        
 38  Bogachev, Timofei             12 Rmsc-PV                   1:35.81        
 39  Rivera, Jordan P              12 Rmsc-PV                        NT        
 40  Vallario, Kevin M             12 Flying Gull-PV                 NT        
 41  Grant, Max M                  12 AAC-PV                         NT        
 42  Cook, Tommy M                 12 Machine-PV                     NT        
 43  Olivos, Zachary B             11 Rmsc-PV                        NT        
 44  Xu, Michael                   12 Rmsc-PV                        NT