2003 PVS Senior II Long Course
June 22, 2003

Event Results for Finals


Boys 13 & Over 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Stephenson, Justin  20 Unattached             24.82      25.23
  2 Balint, Michael V   18 UN-TC-PV               25.99      26.32
  3 Hafkin, Joshua V    15 Rmsc-PV                27.10      26.77
  4 Conrad, Nick G      15 Rmsc-PV                26.93      26.81
  5 Diggs, Keith E      15 UN-TC-PV               26.60      26.83
  6 Rubin, Jared S      14 UN-TC-PV               28.21      27.32
  7 Domenech, Ellis M   16 UN-AV-PV               27.30      27.55
  8 Gerlach, JM M       17 MSSC-PV                27.17      27.68
  9 Solomon, Ben D      16 Rmsc-PV                26.97      27.71
 10 Benjamin, Ethan A   14 Rmsc-PV                28.53      27.74
 11 Traylor, James S    14 UN-AV-PV               27.80      27.82
 12 Burke, Ryan         17 TIBU-PV                26.41      27.86
 13 Hellmann, Drew K    17 UN-TC-PV               27.89      27.91
 14 Spencer, Scott S    16 Rmsc-PV                27.75      28.03
 15 Orellana, Miguel E  15 Rmsc-PV                28.48      28.05
 16 Meadows, Nathan E   28 JFD-PV                 28.28      28.12
 17 Klotz, Joshua B     14 UN-TC-PV                  NT      28.25
 18 Fancey, Richard V   15 Rmsc-PV                28.81      28.29
 19 Link, Justin W      14 Rmsc-PV                27.67      28.31
 20 Eskow, Jon T        16 Rmsc-PV                27.18      28.38
 21 Spring, Jonathan L  16 UN-TC-PV                  NT      28.49
 22 Frames, Steven C    16 UN-TC-PV               28.08      28.50
 23 Halper-Stromberg,   16 Rmsc-PV                28.39      28.59
 24 Bowes, Matt W       15 Rmsc-PV                26.98      28.76
 25 McGee, Patrick S    15 UN-TC-PV                  NT      28.92
 26 Rogers, Lucas M     15 Rmsc-PV                30.26      29.04
 27 Trigonoplos, Mark   15 Rmsc-PV                29.99      29.13
 28 Haibel, Sandy J     13 Rmsc-PV                29.79      29.25
 29 Weick, Colin P      16 Rmsc-PV                27.61      29.44
 30 Whipkey, Sean P     15 UN-TC-PV               27.31      29.50
 31 Haibel, Chris G     14 Rmsc-PV                30.15      29.55
 32 Gordon, Ben C       16 Rmsc-PV                29.25      29.61
 33 Korth, Josh L       15 Rmsc-PV                28.97      29.74
 34 Linnoila, William   19 Rmsc-PV                29.15      29.80
 35 Jefferies, Matt A   13 Rmsc-PV                29.59      30.26
 36 Zalusky, Josh       17 TIBU-PV                29.93      30.38
 37 Feasley, Robert A   14 Rmsc-PV                29.91      30.56
 37 Kim, Alex J         13 Rmsc-PV                31.96      30.56
 39 Carroll, Patrick R  14 Rmsc-PV                29.92      30.64
 40 Parker, Justin M    14 Rmsc-PV                33.49      30.66
 41 Storm, Stewart L    16 TIBU-PV                29.76      30.75
 42 Beuzeville, Javier  14 UN-AV-PV               32.37      30.81
 43 Finn, Joseph W      13 Rmsc-PV                29.97      30.83
 44 Pham, Chris T       13 Rmsc-PV                31.04      30.86
 45 Ham, Brennon G      14 Rmsc-PV                30.94      30.90
 46 Mastapeter, John A  15 UN-AV-PV               35.81      30.99
 47 Auger, Austin L     13 UN-TC-PV               31.50      31.26
 48 Posner, Max I       14 UN-TC-PV               31.69      31.29
 49 Cawley, Max A       14 UN-TC-PV               31.49      31.32
 50 Lee, Brian J        14 Rmsc-PV                31.36      31.37
 51 Shannon, Matthew T  13 UN-AV-PV               32.86      31.41
 52 Eckels, Ted C       13 Rmsc-PV                   NT      31.69
 53 Gordon, Jonathan A  13 Rmsc-PV                32.35      31.73
 54 Hsu, Ming-Wei       15 Rmsc-PV                32.71      31.94
 55 Daen, Beu A         13 Rmsc-PV                31.53      32.18
 56 Foley, Con S        13 H2oyas-PV              33.19      33.63
 57 Somers, David A     13 TIBU-PV                32.50      33.90
 58 Hoisington, Steven  13 UN-AV-PV               35.86      35.79

Boys 13 & Over 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Frampton, Andrew M  16 Rmsc-PV              4:55.05    4:36.96
  2 Hellmann, Drew K    17 UN-TC-PV             4:33.39    4:39.15
  3 Orellana, Miguel E  15 Rmsc-PV              5:00.05    4:40.34
  4 Rubin, Jared S      14 UN-TC-PV             4:44.50    4:41.17
  5 Iselin, David T     15 Rmsc-PV              4:30.74    4:43.65
  6 Spring, Jonathan L  16 UN-TC-PV             4:28.60    4:45.86
  7 Whipkey, Sean P     15 UN-TC-PV             5:10.88    4:48.37
  8 Benjamin, Ethan A   14 Rmsc-PV              5:00.21    4:49.41
  9 Knipfer, Dennis     15 UN-RM-PV                  NT    4:49.86
 10 Keune, Nick A       15 TIBU-PV              4:48.00    4:50.13
 11 Eskow, Jon T        16 Rmsc-PV              4:53.99    4:52.11
 12 Conrad, Nick G      15 Rmsc-PV              4:48.77    4:54.85
 13 Yang, Yang          13 Rmsc-PV              4:46.93    4:55.44
 14 Mastapeter, John A  15 UN-AV-PV             5:20.42    4:55.49
 15 McGee, Patrick S    15 UN-TC-PV             5:14.98    4:56.53
 16 Halper-Stromberg,   16 Rmsc-PV              5:05.05    4:56.96
 17 Rogers, Lucas M     15 Rmsc-PV              5:18.96    4:57.23
 18 Hasemann, Michael   15 Rmsc-PV              5:03.54    4:57.36
 19 Janos, Stephen E    15 Rmsc-PV              5:15.24    4:57.79
 20 Weick, Colin P      16 Rmsc-PV              4:30.20    4:57.96
 21 Link, Justin W      14 Rmsc-PV              5:19.91    4:59.41
 22 Linnoila, William   19 Rmsc-PV              4:43.12    4:59.78
 23 Frames, Steven C    16 UN-TC-PV             5:07.43    5:03.14
 24 Feasley, Robert A   14 Rmsc-PV              5:05.05    5:03.17
 25 Ham, Brennon G      14 Rmsc-PV                   NT    5:04.10
 26 Leonard, Kevin V    17 Rmsc-PV              5:13.79    5:04.56
 27 Fancey, Richard V   15 Rmsc-PV              5:31.39    5:04.76
 28 Parker, Justin M    14 Rmsc-PV              5:04.59    5:05.15
 29 Zalusky, Josh       17 TIBU-PV              4:59.11    5:11.00
 30 Morstein, Andrew M  13 Rmsc-PV              5:14.19    5:11.88
 31 Yeh, Asaph R        13 MSSC-PV              5:29.00    5:15.10
 32 Meadows, Nathan E   28 JFD-PV                    NT    5:15.56
 33 Daen, Beu A         13 Rmsc-PV              5:25.03    5:18.71
 34 Shannon, Matthew T  13 UN-AV-PV                  NT    5:18.94
 35 Gibeily, Chris G    14 Rmsc-PV              5:20.05    5:21.91
 36 Wang, Felix         16 Rmsc-PV              5:38.40    5:21.97
 37 Burke, Ryan         17 TIBU-PV                   NT    5:22.01
 38 Kim, Alex J         13 Rmsc-PV              5:20.98    5:22.30
 39 Stephenson, Justin  20 Unattached                NT    5:27.17
 40 Storm, Stewart L    16 TIBU-PV              5:10.33    5:31.79
 41 Spencer, Adam M     13 Rmsc-PV              5:31.09    5:32.68
 42 Hsu, Ming-Wei       15 Rmsc-PV                   NT    5:34.03
 43 Foley, Con S        13 H2oyas-PV            5:41.06    5:36.16
 44 Hoisington, Steven  13 UN-AV-PV                  NT    5:40.27
 45 Emory, Danny J      13 UN-TC-PV                  NT    5:54.44

Boys 13 & Over 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Hafkin, Joshua V    15 Rmsc-PV              1:02.09    1:03.79
  2 Knipfer, Dennis     15 UN-RM-PV                  NT    1:09.82
  3 Bassler, Christoph  21 SDS-PV               1:04.19    1:10.24
  4 Iselin, David T     15 Rmsc-PV              1:06.99    1:10.94
  5 Frampton, Andrew M  16 Rmsc-PV              1:12.31    1:12.47
  6 Korth, Josh L       15 Rmsc-PV              1:08.07    1:13.06
  7 Benjamin, Ethan A   14 Rmsc-PV              1:11.02    1:13.32
  8 Finn, Joseph W      13 Rmsc-PV              1:12.44    1:14.06
  9 Spencer, Scott S    16 Rmsc-PV              1:13.86    1:14.11
 10 Gil, Ryan J         14 JFD-PV               1:11.34    1:15.08
 11 Domenech, Ellis M   16 UN-AV-PV             1:12.33    1:15.55
 12 Rogers, Lucas M     15 Rmsc-PV              1:18.30    1:16.82
 13 Parker, Justin M    14 Rmsc-PV              1:17.55    1:17.00
 14 McGee, Patrick S    15 UN-TC-PV             1:19.84    1:17.29
 15 Herrmann, Ricky A   13 UN-VS-PV             1:15.26    1:18.03
 16 Traylor, James S    14 UN-AV-PV             1:14.45    1:18.08
 17 Mastapeter, John A  15 UN-AV-PV             1:20.89    1:18.14
 18 Anderson, Matt R    17 Rmsc-PV              1:17.84    1:19.26
 19 Spencer, Adam M     13 Rmsc-PV              1:23.17    1:19.71
 20 Leonelli, Steve J   16 SDS-PV                    NT    1:21.53
 21 Erickson, Bryan P   14 Rmsc-PV              1:25.77    1:22.27
 22 Cawley, Max A       14 UN-TC-PV             1:29.12    1:23.55
 23 Hoisington, Steven  13 UN-AV-PV             1:23.54    1:23.67
 24 Spindel, Tyler B    16 Rmsc-PV              1:22.34    1:24.96
 25 Morstein, Andrew M  13 Rmsc-PV              1:25.01    1:25.46
 26 King, Alex W        14 UN-AV-PV             1:31.38    1:29.43
 27 Posner, Max I       14 UN-TC-PV                  NT    1:30.05
 28 Carroll, Patrick R  14 Rmsc-PV                   NT    1:30.16
 29 Joyal, Ray G        14 Rmsc-PV              1:25.76    1:31.17
 30 Brown, Cole A       13 Rmsc-PV              1:31.58    1:31.98
 31 Emory, Danny J      13 UN-TC-PV             1:29.37    1:32.55
 -- Somers, David A     13 TIBU-PV              1:23.96         DQ

Boys 13 & Over 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Hellmann, Drew K    17 UN-TC-PV             1:05.47    1:05.51
  2 Knecht, Josef M     14 Rmsc-PV              1:05.69    1:06.62
  3 Diggs, Keith E      15 UN-TC-PV             1:06.92    1:07.79
  4 Halper-Stromberg,   16 Rmsc-PV              1:17.05    1:08.05
  5 Bassler, Christoph  21 SDS-PV               1:00.81    1:08.37
  6 Leonard, Kevin V    17 Rmsc-PV              1:09.49    1:08.39
  7 Rubin, Jared S      14 UN-TC-PV             1:08.72    1:08.82
  8 Weick, Colin P      16 Rmsc-PV              1:10.05    1:09.37
  9 Eskow, Jon T        16 Rmsc-PV              1:07.09    1:10.80
  9 Hasemann, Michael   15 Rmsc-PV              1:11.57    1:10.80
 11 Keune, Nick A       15 TIBU-PV              1:09.64    1:11.51
 12 Herrmann, Ricky A   13 UN-VS-PV             1:09.87    1:11.99
 13 Bowes, Matt W       15 Rmsc-PV              1:05.10    1:12.24
 14 Wang, Felix         16 Rmsc-PV              1:23.36    1:12.44
 15 Beuzeville, Javier  14 UN-AV-PV                  NT    1:13.37
 16 Burke, Ryan         17 TIBU-PV              1:07.97    1:13.80
 17 Klotz, Joshua B     14 UN-TC-PV                  NT    1:14.65
 18 Link, Justin W      14 Rmsc-PV              1:13.66    1:15.00
 19 Janos, Stephen E    15 Rmsc-PV              1:12.85    1:16.08
 20 Domenech, Ellis M   16 UN-AV-PV                  NT    1:16.13
 21 Feasley, Robert A   14 Rmsc-PV              1:14.86    1:16.98
 22 Whipkey, Sean P     15 UN-TC-PV             1:27.02    1:17.04
 23 Ham, Brennon G      14 Rmsc-PV                   NT    1:17.32
 24 Haibel, Sandy J     13 Rmsc-PV              1:23.57    1:17.66
 25 Traylor, James S    14 UN-AV-PV                  NT    1:17.71
 26 Lee, Brian J        14 Rmsc-PV              1:16.38    1:19.28
 27 Carroll, Patrick R  14 Rmsc-PV              1:24.15    1:19.39
 28 Erickson, Bryan P   14 Rmsc-PV              1:23.24    1:20.89
 29 Jefferies, Matt A   13 Rmsc-PV              1:15.35    1:21.67
 30 Leonelli, Steve J   16 SDS-PV                    NT    1:21.89
 31 Daen, Beu A         13 Rmsc-PV              1:24.62    1:24.96
 32 Brown, Cole A       13 Rmsc-PV              1:27.12    1:26.55
 33 King, Alex W        14 UN-AV-PV             1:26.82    1:27.66
 34 Emory, Danny J      13 UN-TC-PV             1:30.42    1:32.33
 35 Cawley, Max A       14 UN-TC-PV                  NT    1:32.63
 36 Somers, David A     13 TIBU-PV              1:26.85    1:35.56

Boys 13 & Over 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Bassler, Christoph  21 SDS-PV               2:15.81    2:25.03
  2 Wingert, Andrew S   16 Rmsc-PV              2:24.57    2:27.88
  3 Gordon, Ben C       16 Rmsc-PV              2:32.14    2:29.89
  4 Orellana, Miguel E  15 Rmsc-PV              2:35.50    2:32.60
  5 Knipfer, Dennis     15 UN-RM-PV                  NT    2:33.03
  6 Iselin, David T     15 Rmsc-PV              2:29.83    2:34.17
  7 Spring, Jonathan L  16 UN-TC-PV             2:31.79    2:34.28
  8 Frampton, Andrew M  16 Rmsc-PV              2:36.68    2:34.47
  9 Knecht, Josef M     14 Rmsc-PV              2:27.65    2:34.56
 10 Keune, Nick A       15 TIBU-PV              2:31.04    2:35.02
 11 Yang, Yang          13 Rmsc-PV              2:33.47    2:37.29
 12 Solomon, Ben D      16 Rmsc-PV              2:44.31    2:39.04
 13 Leonard, Kevin V    17 Rmsc-PV              2:34.73    2:40.35
 14 Klotz, Joshua B     14 UN-TC-PV                  NT    2:41.89
 15 Erickson, Bryan P   14 Rmsc-PV              2:47.58    2:43.67
 16 Spencer, Scott S    16 Rmsc-PV              2:35.66    2:43.68
 17 Janos, Stephen E    15 Rmsc-PV              2:44.82    2:43.72
 18 Balint, Michael V   18 UN-TC-PV             2:38.42    2:44.19
 19 Conrad, Nick G      15 Rmsc-PV              2:54.44    2:44.29
 20 Finn, Joseph W      13 Rmsc-PV              2:42.41    2:44.99
 21 Hasemann, Michael   15 Rmsc-PV                   NT    2:45.10
 22 Hsu, Ming-Wei       15 Rmsc-PV                   NT    2:46.13
 23 Korth, Josh L       15 Rmsc-PV              2:41.93    2:47.45
 24 Trigonoplos, Mark   15 Rmsc-PV              2:35.67    2:47.60
 25 Shannon, Matthew T  13 UN-AV-PV             2:56.17    2:47.62
 26 Gibeily, Chris G    14 Rmsc-PV              2:40.82    2:47.63
 27 Anderson, Matt R    17 Rmsc-PV              2:48.55    2:48.03
 28 Yeh, Asaph R        13 MSSC-PV              2:46.79    2:48.60
 29 Kim, Alex J         13 Rmsc-PV              2:59.24    2:50.92
 30 Leonelli, Steve J   16 SDS-PV                    NT    2:52.12
 31 Auger, Austin L     13 UN-TC-PV             2:52.62    2:52.20
 32 Gordon, Jonathan A  13 Rmsc-PV              3:06.26    2:53.77
 33 Spindel, Tyler B    16 Rmsc-PV              2:54.09    2:54.90
 34 Daen, Beu A         13 Rmsc-PV              2:55.28    2:55.87
 35 Lee, Brian J        14 Rmsc-PV              2:48.23    2:56.52
 36 Spencer, Adam M     13 Rmsc-PV              2:59.11    2:56.94
 37 Eckels, Ted C       13 Rmsc-PV              3:00.65    2:58.40
 38 Brown, Cole A       13 Rmsc-PV              2:53.89    2:59.60
 39 Joyal, Ray G        14 Rmsc-PV              2:54.66    3:00.70
 40 Foley, Con S        13 H2oyas-PV            3:01.18    3:01.61
 41 King, Alex W        14 UN-AV-PV             3:08.76    3:04.54
 42 Posner, Max I       14 UN-TC-PV                  NT    3:10.14

Boys 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Wingert, Andrew S   16 Rmsc-PV              2:41.24    2:49.44
  2 Diggs, Keith E      15 UN-TC-PV             3:01.54    2:50.89
  3 Gibeily, Chris G    14 Rmsc-PV              2:46.66    2:52.83
  4 Linnoila, William   19 Rmsc-PV              2:48.31    2:53.30
  5 Yang, Yang          13 Rmsc-PV              2:59.81    2:53.93
  6 Knecht, Josef M     14 Rmsc-PV              2:45.07    2:55.44
  7 Wang, Felix         16 Rmsc-PV              3:08.00    3:02.83
  8 Gil, Ryan J         14 JFD-PV               2:53.61    3:03.14
  9 Auger, Austin L     13 UN-TC-PV             3:01.80    3:03.82
 10 Trigonoplos, Mark   15 Rmsc-PV              2:58.82    3:08.26
 11 Eckels, Ted C       13 Rmsc-PV              3:14.50    3:10.20
 12 Frames, Steven C    16 UN-TC-PV             3:15.66    3:10.68
 13 Storm, Stewart L    16 TIBU-PV              2:56.67    3:10.83
 14 Anderson, Matt R    17 Rmsc-PV              3:13.44    3:10.87
 15 Spindel, Tyler B    16 Rmsc-PV              3:07.66    3:22.55
 16 Zalusky, Josh       17 TIBU-PV                   NT    3:23.58
 17 Yeh, Asaph R        13 MSSC-PV              3:15.00    3:24.45