2003 PVS Senior II Long Course
June 22, 2003

Event Results for Finals


Men 13-99 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Harrington, Willie M      20 FBST-PV                24.59      25.21
  2 Scheren, Stephen A        16 PM-PV                  24.96      25.23
  3 Pool, Christopher D       15 CUBU-PV                26.09      26.05
  4 Blood, AJ J               15 CUBU-PV                26.05      26.35
  5 Santin, Daniel            20 CUBU-PV                   NT      26.40
  6 Stevens-Palmer, Garrett   15 CUBU-PV                26.39      26.54
  7 Jarrett, William F        30 CUBU-PV                25.02      26.56
  8 Reydams, Vincent D        15 AAC-PV                 26.83      26.59
  9 Darwin, Scott C           18 MAKO-PV                26.50      26.66
 10 Sullivan, Hugh V          17 CUBU-PV                26.81      26.70
 11 Hahn, David T             16 CUBU-PV                27.89      26.72
 12 Bond, Eric R              18 Snowbirds-PV           26.17      26.76
 13 Dragelin, John B          16 CUBU-PV                27.34      26.85
 14 McCorkle, Benjamin J      16 Snowbirds-PV           26.81      26.88
 15 Kinas, Joshua A           15 CUBU-PV                32.57      26.94
 16 Kayagil, Turan A          18 CUBU-PV                26.55      27.00
 17 Hess, RJ J                16 CUBU-PV                   NT      27.12
 18 Maddux, Tom P             17 Snowbirds-PV           26.77      27.17
 19 Hale-Kupiec, Thomas A     14 OCCS-PV                27.33      27.23
 20 Leach, Alex C             14 Machine-PV             27.19      27.27
 21 Giangi, Chris J           16 Snowbirds-PV           26.85      27.34
 22 Leber, Jonathan D         18 PM-PV                  27.81      27.40
 23 McLean, Matt B            15 Snowbirds-PV           26.80      27.53
 24 Brett, Brian P            16 CUBU-PV                27.51      27.56
 25 Dow, Josh H               16 AAC-PV                 28.67      27.63
 26 Miller, Ben S             16 CUBU-PV                26.34      27.81
 27 Allen, Timothy J          16 AAC-PV                 27.25      27.85
 28 Grimmett-Norris, Robert   13 CUBU-PV                28.72      27.89
 29 Allen, Michael D          14 AAC-PV                 29.46      27.93
 30 Holmes, Zach D            14 Machine-PV             27.99      27.96
 31 Watson, Chris A           16 OCCS-PV                   NT      28.06
 32 Gonzalez, Jerry X         15 MAKO-PV                28.03      28.10
 32 Patterson, Bradford H     16 Machine-PV                NT      28.10
 32 Marquart, Matt R          15 Snowbirds-PV           27.02      28.10
 35 Blair, Brad J             16 OCCS-PV                29.03      28.18
 36 Layne, Matt W             17 MAKO-PV                29.04      28.20
 37 Curl, Pat S               15 CUBU-PV                29.44      28.22
 38 Lewis, Jake W             13 CUBU-PV                28.51      28.23
 39 Hickman, John A           16 CUBU-PV                27.74      28.39
 40 Killeri, Daniel Y         14 AAC-PV                 27.20      28.40
 41 Faulkner-Hayes, Evan D    16 CUBU-PV                29.35      28.49
 42 Daniels, Tim F            13 Machine-PV                NT      28.73
 43 Frantz, Scott S           15 Machine-PV             28.14      28.79
 44 Durazo, Bryan B           15 Snowbirds-PV           27.40      28.91
 45 Nichols, Dan C            14 PM-PV                  38.06      28.95
 46 Edmonds, Greg D           14 CUBU-PV                29.35      29.03
 47 Sweeney, Christopher M    14 OCCS-PV                   NT      29.28
 48 Rubush, Ryan S            14 BAC-MD                 29.20      29.43
 49 MacGregor, Andrew A       14 OCCS-PV                28.93      29.44
 50 Schumacher, John W        15 PM-PV                  31.63      29.89
 51 Anderson, Brian R         14 OCCS-PV                   NT      30.07
 52 Siren, Patrick P          15 PM-PV                  30.70      30.23
 53 Mercilliott, Sean K       15 CUBU-PV                30.51      30.36
 54 Dunlap, Tom M             13 Snowbirds-PV           32.57      30.43
 55 Maddux, Andy T            15 Snowbirds-PV           30.69      30.61
 56 Evans, Zack W             14 Snowbirds-PV           29.87      30.73
 57 Callahan, Sean P          15 Machine-PV             29.83      30.88
 58 Wang, Randy               15 PM-PV                  31.64      30.95
 59 Lewis, Michael D          15 OCCS-PV                32.87      31.03
 60 McCorkle, Jacob A         13 Snowbirds-PV           31.46      31.05
 61 Campanella, Paul J        15 AAC-PV                 33.79      31.24
 62 Barrett, Kyle T           16 CUBU-PV                28.55      31.26
 63 Mintz, Bomani J           13 CUBU-PV                31.58      31.38
 64 Kreitler, Robert M        15 PM-PV                  32.82      31.41
 65 Reiners, Mitch R          16 YORK-PV                30.08      31.42
 66 Paradis, Luke B           14 CUBU-PV                31.65      31.44
 67 Lehat, Leo V              17 Uncub-PV               31.09      31.46
 68 Clark, Patrick I          13 FBST-PV                32.00      31.70
 69 Bumiller, Mark T          13 CUBU-PV                   NT      31.72
 70 Nichols, Quyen A          13 PM-PV                  32.48      31.79
 71 Thompson, Andy I          14 YORK-PV                32.04      31.94
 72 Tuben, Benjamin P         13 PM-PV                  34.23      32.39
 73 Sidman, John-Howard H     13 CUBU-PV                32.28      32.60
 74 Bogart, Robertino A       13 Machine-PV                NT      33.57
 75 Moriarty, S.Harris H      13 CUBU-PV                32.88      33.79
 76 Kapaldo, James E          14 MAKO-PV                37.00      36.20

Men 13-99 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Stevens-Palmer, Garrett   15 CUBU-PV              4:19.39    4:23.97
  2 Chen, Alex J              15 BAC-MD               4:23.95    4:24.10
  3 McCorkle, Benjamin J      16 Snowbirds-PV         4:17.18    4:24.34
  4 Dragelin, John B          16 CUBU-PV              4:21.82    4:27.28
  5 Calderon, Dito A          15 BAC-MD               4:21.00    4:29.02
  6 McLean, Matt B            15 Snowbirds-PV         4:28.74    4:30.34
  7 Pool, Christopher D       15 CUBU-PV              4:34.75    4:35.14
  8 Gannett, Paul E           14 BAC-MD               4:29.29    4:36.32
  9 Taschek, James L          32 OCCS-PV              4:30.22    4:37.64
 10 Durazo, Bryan B           15 Snowbirds-PV         4:38.47    4:38.01
 11 Scheren, Stephen A        16 PM-PV                4:56.20    4:38.97
 12 Curl, Pat S               15 CUBU-PV              4:58.16    4:39.45
 13 Watson, Chris A           16 OCCS-PV                   NT    4:41.00
 14 Smith, Alex Q             13 BAC-MD               4:40.15    4:41.90
 15 Brett, Brian P            16 CUBU-PV              4:56.00    4:44.08
 16 Siren, Patrick P          15 PM-PV                5:07.96    4:50.17
 17 Faulkner-Hayes, Evan D    16 CUBU-PV              4:47.00    4:52.83
 18 Rubush, Ryan S            14 BAC-MD               4:55.10    4:53.81
 19 Miller, Haywood H         14 CUBU-PV              5:43.00    4:55.84
 20 Morris, James E           19 CUBU-PV              4:24.34    4:57.05
 21 Tierno, Nick C            16 CUBU-PV              5:05.74    4:59.93
 22 Mims, Hunter B            15 Machine-PV                NT    4:59.94
 23 Holmes, Zach D            14 Machine-PV           3:50.79    5:00.82
 24 Walton, Kevin C           17 OCCS-PV                   NT    5:01.76
 25 Wheatley, Zac M           13 AAC-PV               5:55.60    5:03.60
 26 Kreitler, Robert M        15 PM-PV                4:59.46    5:04.29
 27 Maxwell, Tom J            13 Uncub-PV             5:01.02    5:07.50
 28 Reiners, Mitch R          16 YORK-PV              5:08.04    5:08.05
 29 McCorkle, Jacob A         13 Snowbirds-PV         4:53.57    5:09.23
 30 Lucas, Ben N              13 UN-CU-PV             4:59.83    5:10.43
 31 Sminkey, Jack A           14 BAC-MD               5:21.95    5:13.71
 32 Pool, Jonathan D          14 CUBU-PV              4:56.82    5:14.62
 33 Sidman, John-Howard H     13 CUBU-PV              5:31.86    5:16.40
 34 Cooke, Peter B            13 BAC-MD               5:32.92    5:19.00
 35 Frantz, Scott S           15 Machine-PV                NT    5:20.05
 36 Nichols, Quyen A          13 PM-PV                5:55.28    5:20.89
 37 Mintz, Bomani J           13 CUBU-PV              5:28.42    5:37.58
 38 Evans, Zack W             14 Snowbirds-PV         5:39.26    5:39.20
 39 Dunlap, Tom M             13 Snowbirds-PV         5:44.66    5:40.52
 40 Paradis, Luke B           14 CUBU-PV              6:31.38    5:48.02

Men 13-99 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Darwin, Scott C           18 MAKO-PV              1:03.00    1:04.10
  2 Sullivan, Hugh V          17 CUBU-PV              1:06.22    1:05.82
  3 Dragelin, John B          16 CUBU-PV              1:05.80    1:06.56
  4 Bond, Eric R              18 Snowbirds-PV         1:02.58    1:07.14
  5 Allen, Michael D          14 AAC-PV               1:10.07    1:07.55
  6 Hahn, David T             16 CUBU-PV              1:07.70    1:07.91
  6 Miller, Ben S             16 CUBU-PV              1:10.09    1:07.91
  8 Marquart, Matt R          15 Snowbirds-PV         1:03.55    1:08.97
  9 Lee, Chris                14 CUBU-PV              1:09.60    1:09.09
 10 Leach, Alex C             14 Machine-PV           1:11.16    1:09.53
 11 Giangi, Chris J           16 Snowbirds-PV         1:05.90    1:10.52
 12 Hale-Kupiec, Thomas A     14 OCCS-PV              1:10.33    1:10.63
 13 Connolly, Arlen M         16 OCCS-PV              1:12.69    1:11.05
 14 Reiners, Mitch R          16 YORK-PV              1:08.28    1:11.93
 15 Barrett, Kyle T           16 CUBU-PV              1:07.25    1:11.94
 16 Nichols, Dan C            14 PM-PV                1:18.50    1:12.07
 17 Gonzalez, Jerry X         15 MAKO-PV              1:09.73    1:12.53
 18 Lewis, Jake W             13 CUBU-PV              1:13.68    1:12.68
 19 Bosco, Chris A            15 PM-PV                1:28.58    1:13.60
 20 Sweeney, Christopher M    14 OCCS-PV              1:25.16    1:13.66
 21 Hess, RJ J                16 CUBU-PV                   NT    1:13.83
 22 Mims, Hunter B            15 Machine-PV           1:15.36    1:14.29
 23 Sidman, John-Howard H     13 CUBU-PV              1:19.45    1:14.82
 24 Daniels, Tim F            13 Machine-PV           1:19.15    1:15.15
 25 Penning, Matt R           13 OCCS-PV              1:22.04    1:16.39
 26 Dow, Josh H               16 AAC-PV               1:24.11    1:16.58
 27 Allen, Timothy J          16 AAC-PV                    NT    1:17.30
 28 Siren, Patrick P          15 PM-PV                1:17.36    1:17.80
 29 Callahan, Sean P          15 Machine-PV           1:19.87    1:17.96
 30 Wang, Randy               15 PM-PV                1:20.01    1:20.26
 31 Gullickson, John N        20 AAC-PV               1:22.59    1:21.21
 32 Moriarty, S.Harris H      13 CUBU-PV              1:21.18    1:21.22
 33 Hickman, John A           16 CUBU-PV              1:17.71    1:21.37
 34 Mercilliott, Sean K       15 CUBU-PV              1:17.38    1:21.65
 35 Lewis, Michael D          15 OCCS-PV              1:21.63    1:22.08
 36 Paradis, Luke B           14 CUBU-PV              1:20.46    1:22.97
 37 Campanella, Paul J        15 AAC-PV               1:20.52    1:23.20
 38 Tuben, Benjamin P         13 PM-PV                1:28.37    1:23.63
 39 Thompson, Andy I          14 YORK-PV              1:18.83    1:25.07
 40 Cooke, Peter B            13 BAC-MD               1:22.00    1:25.20
 41 Bogart, Robertino A       13 Machine-PV                NT    1:27.75
 42 Bumiller, Mark T          13 CUBU-PV                   NT    1:29.21
 43 Schumacher, John W        15 PM-PV                1:27.52    1:30.53

Men 13-99 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Pool, Christopher D       15 CUBU-PV              1:00.30    1:00.98
  2 Miller, Ben S             16 CUBU-PV              1:01.15    1:01.31
  3 Stevens-Palmer, Garrett   15 CUBU-PV              1:05.80    1:02.36
  4 Santin, Daniel            20 CUBU-PV                   NT    1:04.86
  5 Emory, Michael A          20 CUBU-PV              1:02.35    1:05.08
  6 Hahn, David T             16 CUBU-PV              1:04.48    1:05.43
  7 Gannett, Paul E           14 BAC-MD               1:04.16    1:05.54
  8 Chen, Alex J              15 BAC-MD               1:05.29    1:05.68
  9 Blood, AJ J               15 CUBU-PV              1:03.45    1:05.86
 10 Brett, Brian P            16 CUBU-PV              1:06.34    1:06.18
 11 Marquart, Matt R          15 Snowbirds-PV         1:03.69    1:07.35
 12 Allen, Michael D          14 AAC-PV               1:08.62    1:07.53
 12 Calderon, Dito A          15 BAC-MD               1:06.00    1:07.53
 14 Barrett, Kyle T           16 CUBU-PV              1:03.07    1:07.72
 15 Giangi, Chris J           16 Snowbirds-PV         1:04.81    1:08.02
 16 Mims, Hunter B            15 Machine-PV           1:08.87    1:08.64
 17 Harrington, Willie M      20 FBST-PV              1:05.80    1:08.67
 18 Connolly, Arlen M         16 OCCS-PV              1:04.91    1:08.94
 19 Kapaldo, Michael I        16 MAKO-PV              1:14.05    1:09.17
 20 Hess, RJ J                16 CUBU-PV                   NT    1:09.29
 21 Kreitler, Robert M        15 PM-PV                1:08.33    1:09.31
 22 McCorkle, Benjamin J      16 Snowbirds-PV         1:06.12    1:09.58
 23 Watson, Chris A           16 OCCS-PV                   NT    1:09.62
 24 Edmonds, Greg D           14 CUBU-PV              1:10.90    1:10.47
 25 Dow, Josh H               16 AAC-PV               1:12.52    1:10.69
 26 Gonzalez, Jerry X         15 MAKO-PV              1:09.00    1:11.08
 27 Blair, Brad J             16 OCCS-PV              1:14.06    1:11.12
 28 Patterson, Bradford H     16 Machine-PV                NT    1:12.61
 29 Smith, Alex Q             13 BAC-MD               1:12.89    1:12.91
 30 Frantz, Scott S           15 Machine-PV           1:09.94    1:13.63
 31 Walton, Kevin C           17 OCCS-PV                   NT    1:14.50
 32 Callahan, Sean P          15 Machine-PV           1:13.79    1:15.25
 33 Sweeney, Christopher M    14 OCCS-PV                   NT    1:15.31
 34 McCorkle, Jacob A         13 Snowbirds-PV         1:16.72    1:15.69
 35 Nichols, Quyen A          13 PM-PV                1:18.57    1:16.30
 36 Wheatley, Zac M           13 AAC-PV               1:15.06    1:17.10
 37 Thompson, Andy I          14 YORK-PV              1:13.35    1:17.55
 38 Allen, Timothy J          16 AAC-PV                    NT    1:19.27
 39 Maxwell, Tom J            13 Uncub-PV             1:18.16    1:20.73
 40 Tuben, Benjamin P         13 PM-PV                1:25.04    1:21.08
 41 Maddux, Andy T            15 Snowbirds-PV         1:20.22    1:21.49
 42 Hickman, John A           16 CUBU-PV              1:19.22    1:23.47
 43 Gullickson, John N        20 AAC-PV               1:25.54    1:24.84
 44 Wang, Randy               15 PM-PV                1:24.60    1:25.00
 45 Mintz, Bomani J           13 CUBU-PV              1:31.68    1:32.34
 -- Lewis, Jake W             13 CUBU-PV              1:22.29         DQ

Men 13-99 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Jendzejec, Alex D         17 CUBU-PV              2:25.23    2:22.38
  2 Maddux, Tom P             17 Snowbirds-PV         2:18.90    2:22.48
  3 Chen, Alex J              15 BAC-MD               2:23.73    2:23.80
  4 Calderon, Dito A          15 BAC-MD               2:17.41    2:25.37
  5 Kinas, Joshua A           15 CUBU-PV              2:28.55    2:26.20
  6 McLean, Matt B            15 Snowbirds-PV         2:26.71    2:26.51
  7 Taschek, James L          32 OCCS-PV              2:25.22    2:26.78
  8 Blood, AJ J               15 CUBU-PV              2:28.44    2:26.97
  9 Grimmett-Norris, Robert   13 CUBU-PV              2:31.92    2:28.12
 10 Bond, Eric R              18 Snowbirds-PV         2:24.35    2:29.99
 11 Hale-Kupiec, Thomas A     14 OCCS-PV              2:30.51    2:30.41
 12 Connolly, Arlen M         16 OCCS-PV              2:27.05    2:30.50
 13 Scheren, Stephen A        16 PM-PV                2:30.98    2:30.65
 14 Nichols, Dan C            14 PM-PV                2:33.88    2:31.62
 15 Layne, Matt W             17 MAKO-PV              2:35.33    2:31.95
 16 Lee, Chris                14 CUBU-PV              2:33.03    2:32.05
 17 Morris, James E           19 CUBU-PV              2:24.39    2:32.37
 18 Pool, Jonathan D          14 CUBU-PV              2:35.32    2:34.07
 19 Bosco, Chris A            15 PM-PV                2:43.34    2:34.22
 20 Gannett, Paul E           14 BAC-MD               2:31.84    2:34.79
 21 Smith, Alex Q             13 BAC-MD               2:38.21    2:36.73
 22 Reydams, Vincent D        15 AAC-PV               2:39.42    2:36.96
 23 Kapaldo, Michael I        16 MAKO-PV              2:32.00    2:37.69
 24 Miller, Haywood H         14 CUBU-PV              2:45.90    2:38.28
 25 Penning, Matt R           13 OCCS-PV                   NT    2:40.14
 26 Tierno, Nick C            16 CUBU-PV              2:43.45    2:43.02
 27 Wheatley, Zac M           13 AAC-PV               2:45.91    2:43.12
 28 Walton, Kevin C           17 OCCS-PV                   NT    2:43.18
 29 Lucas, Ben N              13 UN-CU-PV             2:46.11    2:44.37
 30 Daniels, Tim F            13 Machine-PV                NT    2:46.45
 31 Patterson, Bradford H     16 Machine-PV                NT    2:48.19
 32 Sminkey, Jack A           14 BAC-MD               2:47.31    2:50.65
 33 Maxwell, Tom J            13 Uncub-PV             2:50.71    2:51.00
 34 Lehat, Leo V              17 Uncub-PV             3:02.40    2:51.92
 35 Bumiller, Mark T          13 CUBU-PV              2:51.15    2:52.42
 36 Mercilliott, Sean K       15 CUBU-PV              2:51.21    2:53.43
 37 Cooke, Peter B            13 BAC-MD               3:04.35    3:02.76
 38 Leber, Jonathan D         18 PM-PV                2:49.25    3:02.79
 39 Moriarty, S.Harris H      13 CUBU-PV              3:41.20    3:08.95
 40 Clark, Patrick I          13 FBST-PV              3:44.18    3:10.17
 -- MacGregor, Andrew A       14 OCCS-PV              2:39.05         DQ

Men 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Maddux, Tom P             17 Snowbirds-PV         2:29.35    2:33.95
  2 Jendzejec, Alex D         17 CUBU-PV              2:36.96    2:39.73
  3 Emory, Michael A          20 CUBU-PV              2:41.56    2:41.96
  4 Durazo, Bryan B           15 Snowbirds-PV         2:33.42    2:45.90
  5 Kayagil, Turan A          18 CUBU-PV              2:47.56    2:48.53
  6 Kinas, Joshua A           15 CUBU-PV              2:53.11    2:50.22
  7 Grimmett-Norris, Robert   13 CUBU-PV              2:56.78    2:50.49
  8 Faulkner-Hayes, Evan D    16 CUBU-PV              2:47.47    2:51.12
  9 Pool, Jonathan D          14 CUBU-PV              2:57.10    2:51.85
 10 Maddux, Andy T            15 Snowbirds-PV         2:44.34    2:53.52
 11 Bosco, Chris A            15 PM-PV                2:57.60    2:54.34
 12 Holmes, Zach D            14 Machine-PV           2:57.24    2:55.76
 13 Christensen, Jonathan L   12 CUBU-PV              2:54.29    2:57.25
 14 Lee, Chris                14 CUBU-PV                   NT    2:58.29
 15 Edmonds, Greg D           14 CUBU-PV              2:49.04    2:58.43
 16 Lucas, Ben N              13 UN-CU-PV             2:57.95    2:59.75
 17 Sminkey, Jack A           14 BAC-MD               3:00.12    3:01.47
 18 Schumacher, John W        15 PM-PV                3:03.27    3:03.32
 19 Dunlap, Tom M             13 Snowbirds-PV         3:00.01    3:05.41
 20 Tierno, Nick C            16 CUBU-PV              2:59.16    3:08.13
 21 Lewis, Michael D          15 OCCS-PV              3:28.16    3:10.67
 22 Bogart, Robertino A       13 Machine-PV                NT    3:12.04
 23 Leber, Jonathan D         18 PM-PV                3:04.08    3:16.83
 24 Evans, Zack W             14 Snowbirds-PV         2:59.42    3:21.11
 -- Lehat, Leo V              17 Uncub-PV             3:19.38         DQ