2003 PVS Age Group I Long Course
June 15, 2003

Event Results for Finals


Boys 10 & Under 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Katis, Charles C          10 Machine-PV             34.09      34.20
  2 Trigonoplos, Paul A       10 Rmsc-PV                35.17      35.76
  3 Tomajczyk, Drew M          9 Machine-PV             40.81      36.91
  4 Finn, Thomas E            10 Rmsc-PV                36.72      37.04
  5 McJunkin, Matthew R        9 Machine-PV                NT      37.06
  6 Powell, Ethan V           10 Rmsc-PV                36.40      37.46
  7 Germanis, Johnnie W       10 Machine-PV             35.34      37.70
  8 Spinard, Alex F           10 Rmsc-PV                   NT      37.82
  9 Levy, Nir                  9 Rmsc-PV                38.65      38.15
 10 Watkins, Adam C            9 Rmsc-PV                   NT      38.18
 11 Grimmett-Norris, Christo   8 Curl-PV                39.45      39.38
 12 Daen, Riley H              9 Rmsc-PV                37.52      39.95
 13 Gulliver, Jasper C        10 Curl-PV                48.55      40.02
 14 Raithel, Maxwell D        10 Rmsc-PV                40.79      40.24
 15 Xiao, Brian                9 Rmsc-PV                41.39      40.26
 16 Ortmayer, Torey T          9 Machine-PV                NT      40.61
 17 Humphreys, Grant R        10 Curl-PV                40.42      40.63
 18 Morel, Henri-Christophe   10 Rmsc-PV                   NT      42.80
 19 Kim, Matthew D             9 Rmsc-PV                   NT      44.92
 20 Morel, Jean-Bertrand B    10 Rmsc-PV                   NT      46.46
 21 May, Daniel S             10 Curl-PV                46.00      47.58
 22 Harding, Ian J            10 Curl-PV                49.55      48.33
 23 Pfannenstein, Jeffrey P    6 Unattached                NT    1:01.99

Boys 10 & Under 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Sarman, Mark C            10 Curl-PV              5:38.67    5:23.69
  2 Thomas, Matt C            10 Rmsc-PV              5:58.32    5:24.49
  3 Putnam, Charlie M         10 Machine-PV                NT    5:42.78
  4 Tomajczyk, Drew M          9 Machine-PV                NT    5:56.72
  5 Ratcliff, Kurtis M        10 Unattached MACH-PV        NT    5:58.33
  6 Swallow, Matthew S        10 Rmsc-PV                   NT    6:05.12
  7 Trigonoplos, Paul A       10 Rmsc-PV                   NT    6:13.37
  8 Shu, Jack S               10 Rmsc-PV              6:09.55    6:16.97
  9 LI, Dennis                10 Rmsc-PV                   NT    6:17.28
 10 Finn, Thomas E            10 Rmsc-PV                   NT    6:19.28
 11 Kannan, Matthew W         10 Rmsc-PV              6:07.50    6:22.45
 12 Pickering, Jon G          10 Curl-PV              6:36.78    6:22.84
 13 Curl, Nick D               9 Curl-PV              6:48.00    6:25.40
 14 Chi, Raymond              10 Rmsc-PV                   NT    6:32.89

Boys 10 & Under 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Putnam, Charlie M         10 Machine-PV           1:17.44    1:21.89
  2 Sarman, Mark C            10 Curl-PV              1:26.89    1:24.69
  3 Pickering, Jon G          10 Curl-PV              1:27.03    1:27.20
  4 Thomas, Matt C            10 Rmsc-PV              1:39.68    1:28.03
  5 Germanis, Johnnie W       10 Machine-PV           1:26.32    1:28.63
  6 Katis, Charles C          10 Machine-PV                NT    1:31.54
  7 Swallow, Matthew S        10 Rmsc-PV                   NT    1:32.11
  8 Finn, Thomas E            10 Rmsc-PV              1:36.23    1:33.07
  9 Levy, Nir                  9 Rmsc-PV              1:32.00    1:33.14
 10 Ratcliff, Kurtis M        10 Unattached MACH-PV   1:35.52    1:33.47
 11 Kannan, Matthew W         10 Rmsc-PV              1:35.69    1:36.88
 12 Sturm, Zachary J           9 Curl-PV              1:48.90    1:37.05
 13 Curl, Nick D               9 Curl-PV              1:37.00    1:39.82
 14 Powell, Ethan V           10 Rmsc-PV              1:41.64    1:40.65
 15 Humphreys, Grant R        10 Curl-PV              1:47.04    1:41.31
 16 Chi, Raymond              10 Rmsc-PV                   NT    1:44.42
 17 Xiao, Brian                9 Rmsc-PV              1:43.95    1:45.57
 18 Kim, Matthew D             9 Rmsc-PV                   NT    1:46.01
 19 Foley, Michael D          10 Rmsc-PV                   NT    1:47.76
 20 May, Daniel S             10 Curl-PV              2:01.00    1:49.05
 21 Ortmayer, Torey T          9 Machine-PV                NT    1:51.55
 22 Gulliver, Jasper C        10 Curl-PV              2:26.48    1:52.22
 -- Harding, Ian J            10 Curl-PV              3:10.21         DQ
 -- Daen, Riley H              9 Rmsc-PV                   NT         DQ

Boys 10 & Under 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Trigonoplos, Paul A       10 Rmsc-PV                44.21      44.58
  2 Sarman, Mark C            10 Curl-PV                42.84      45.24
  3 Katis, Charles C          10 Machine-PV             45.47      45.81
  4 Putnam, Charlie M         10 Machine-PV             46.80      46.44
  5 Swallow, Matthew S        10 Rmsc-PV                45.31      47.17
  6 Chi, Raymond              10 Rmsc-PV                47.21      47.23
  6 Thomas, Matt C            10 Rmsc-PV                47.17      47.23
  8 Spinard, Alex F           10 Rmsc-PV                46.87      49.33
  9 Tomajczyk, Drew M          9 Machine-PV             50.29      49.73
 10 Ratcliff, Kurtis M        10 Unattached MACH-PV     57.77      50.73
 11 Shu, Jack S               10 Rmsc-PV                49.15      50.81
 12 LI, Dennis                10 Rmsc-PV                51.71      50.90
 13 Raithel, Maxwell D        10 Rmsc-PV                51.35      53.12
 14 Germanis, Johnnie W       10 Machine-PV                NT      54.10
 15 Morel, Henri-Christophe   10 Rmsc-PV                54.44      54.98
 16 Foley, Michael D          10 Rmsc-PV                   NT      55.14
 17 Ortmayer, Torey T          9 Machine-PV                NT      56.11
 18 Humphreys, Grant R        10 Curl-PV              1:00.04      57.47
 19 Gulliver, Jasper C        10 Curl-PV              1:01.18    1:00.92
 20 Kim, Matthew D             9 Rmsc-PV                   NT    1:02.21
 21 Morel, Jean-Bertrand B    10 Rmsc-PV              1:09.23    1:02.36
 22 Grimmett-Norris, Christo   8 Curl-PV              1:03.00    1:02.91
 23 May, Daniel S             10 Curl-PV              1:03.00    1:04.55
 24 Harding, Ian J            10 Curl-PV              1:21.67    1:05.19
 25 Dey, Ishan                10 Rmsc-PV                   NT    1:05.92

Boys 10 & Under 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Powell, Ethan V           10 Rmsc-PV                   NT    1:46.09
  2 Sturm, Zachary J           9 Curl-PV              1:50.02    1:46.25
  3 LI, Dennis                10 Rmsc-PV              1:47.37    1:48.75
  4 Watkins, Adam C            9 Rmsc-PV                   NT    1:49.08
  5 McJunkin, Matthew R        9 Machine-PV                NT    1:55.52
  6 Kannan, Matthew W         10 Rmsc-PV              1:50.17    1:56.19
 -- Xiao, Brian                9 Rmsc-PV              1:49.04         DQ
 -- Grimmett-Norris, Christo   8 Curl-PV              1:58.00         DQ

Boys 10 & Under 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Shu, Jack S               10 Rmsc-PV              3:12.49    3:17.78
  2 Pickering, Jon G          10 Curl-PV              3:36.78    3:25.25
  3 Sturm, Zachary J           9 Curl-PV              3:33.57    3:28.08
  4 Levy, Nir                  9 Rmsc-PV                   NT    3:32.12
  5 McJunkin, Matthew R        9 Machine-PV                NT    3:36.52
  6 Curl, Nick D               9 Curl-PV              3:24.50    3:38.28
  7 Spinard, Alex F           10 Rmsc-PV                   NT    3:46.38
  8 Raithel, Maxwell D        10 Rmsc-PV              3:35.89    3:47.91
 -- Watkins, Adam C            9 Rmsc-PV                   NT         DQ

Boys 11-12 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Mackenzie, Doug R         12 Rmsc-PV                29.42      30.13
  2 Gong, Wade T              12 Curl-PV                30.50      30.30
  3 Sakaris, Stephen A        12 Rmsc-PV                30.22      30.35
  4 Davey-Karlson, Matt       12 Rmsc-PV                30.77      30.46
  5 Wepasnick, Zack L         11 Rmsc-PV                32.21      30.53
  6 Chab, Bobby               12 Curl-PV                32.14      30.86
  7 Hyndman, Stephen V        12 Rmsc-PV                30.69      31.73
  8 Christensen, Jonathan L   12 Curl-PV                31.01      31.74
  9 Verboncoeur, Chris P      11 Rmsc-PV                33.29      32.53
 10 Stevens-Palmer, Quinn J   11 Curl-PV                31.23      32.65
 11 Cook, Tommy M             12 Machine-PV                NT      33.56
 12 Soodak, Ethan M           11 Rmsc-PV                35.42      33.80
 13 Stephens, Michael A       12 Rmsc-PV                34.85      33.81
 14 Jolly, Michael A          12 Rmsc-PV                32.17      33.92
 15 Coe, Robert C             12 Rmsc-PV                34.41      33.98
 16 Deshields, Antonio C      11 Rmsc-PV                35.26      34.51
 17 Chen, Peter E             12 Rmsc-PV                36.16      34.76
 18 Curl, Tyler S             11 Curl-PV                36.13      34.94
 19 Rivera, Jordan P          12 Rmsc-PV                35.68      35.76
 20 Kannan, Andrew W          12 Rmsc-PV                36.85      35.89
 21 Tjonneland, Frederik M    11 Rmsc-PV                35.94      36.06
 22 Suthard, Frank G          11 Rmsc-PV                37.45      36.28
 22 Clark, Andrew K           12 Rmsc-PV                37.58      36.28
 24 Emr, Chris P              11 TIBU-PV                36.41      36.50
 25 LeGall, Solen             11 Rmsc-PV                38.56      37.54
 26 Bogachev, Timofei         12 Rmsc-PV                37.55      38.20
 27 Slyusarev, Lev            11 Rmsc-PV                   NT      42.62
 28 Menehukov, Fedor          11 Rmsc-PV                   NT      58.65

Boys 11-12 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Stewart, Sean P           12 Rmsc-PV              4:46.12    4:45.13
  2 Wepasnick, Zack L         11 Rmsc-PV              5:11.50    5:08.85
  3 Christensen, Jonathan L   12 Curl-PV              5:14.82    5:15.29
  4 Gong, Wade T              12 Curl-PV              5:18.99    5:18.76
  5 Anderson, Mike P          11 Rmsc-PV              5:58.09    5:21.66
  6 Fletcher, Sean D          11 Machine-PV                NT    5:29.40
  7 Pfister, Greg L           12 Curl-PV              5:44.36    5:40.47
  8 Stephens, Michael A       12 Rmsc-PV              6:02.31    5:42.57
  9 Byrd, Matthew E           11 Rmsc-PV                   NT    5:46.12
 10 Karel, Greg I             11 Rmsc-PV              5:56.38    5:47.48
 11 Deshields, Antonio C      11 Rmsc-PV              5:59.30    5:47.99
 12 Chen, Peter E             12 Rmsc-PV              6:03.45    5:49.38
 13 Suthard, Frank G          11 Rmsc-PV              6:06.76    5:49.57
 14 Smith, Zachary T          11 Curl-PV              6:46.34    5:52.45
 15 Reed, Edward F            12 Curl-PV              6:32.80    5:56.25
 16 Tjonneland, Frederik M    11 Rmsc-PV              6:08.85    5:58.07
 17 Kannan, Andrew W          12 Rmsc-PV              6:09.50    5:58.36
 18 Schifflett, Chris D       11 Unattached MACH-PV        NT    5:59.70
 19 Curl, Tyler S             11 Curl-PV              6:37.00    6:02.55
 20 Lucas, Cameron R          11 UN-CU-PV             6:47.80    6:04.59
 21 Shebat, Michael J         11 Curl-PV              6:57.00    6:05.81
 22 Coe, Robert C             12 Rmsc-PV                   NT    6:06.18
 23 Emr, Chris P              11 TIBU-PV              6:12.60    6:12.49
 24 Pizer, Matt R             12 TIBU-PV              6:19.40    6:19.96
 25 Husson, Patrick A         11 MSSC-PV                   NT    6:20.35

Boys 11-12 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Josh W            12 Rmsc-PV              1:16.50    1:15.38
  2 Mackenzie, Doug R         12 Rmsc-PV              1:16.27    1:16.87
  3 Christensen, Jonathan L   12 Curl-PV              1:18.29    1:17.13
  4 Fletcher, Sean D          11 Machine-PV           1:18.41    1:18.63
  5 Davey-Karlson, Matt       12 Rmsc-PV              1:15.50    1:19.90
  6 Anderson, Mike P          11 Rmsc-PV              1:30.12    1:23.09
  7 Coe, Robert C             12 Rmsc-PV              1:20.60    1:23.61
  8 Grimmett-Norris, Michael  11 Curl-PV              1:25.45    1:24.92
  9 Dillon, Bradley J         11 Curl-PV              1:24.43    1:26.17
 10 Cook, Tommy M             12 Machine-PV           1:36.44    1:28.23
 11 Fiotes, Michael P         12 Rmsc-PV              1:29.63    1:30.10
 12 Reed, Edward F            12 Curl-PV              1:38.60    1:30.30
 13 Byrd, Matthew E           11 Rmsc-PV              1:32.00    1:31.15
 14 Schifflett, Chris D       11 Unattached MACH-PV        NT    1:31.40
 15 Emr, Chris P              11 TIBU-PV              1:27.90    1:32.78
 16 Tjonneland, Frederik M    11 Rmsc-PV              1:33.87    1:34.13
 17 Pappalardo, Dan J         11 H2oyas-PV            1:34.74    1:38.65
 18 Slyusarev, Lev            11 Rmsc-PV                   NT    1:49.79
 -- Mukri, Patrick R          12 Rmsc-PV              1:19.33         DQ

Boys 11-12 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Mackenzie, Doug R         12 Rmsc-PV                42.05      41.13
  2 Soodak, Ethan M           11 Rmsc-PV                40.40      42.44
  3 Gong, Wade T              12 Curl-PV                38.99      42.52
  4 Davey-Karlson, Matt       12 Rmsc-PV                42.75      43.45
  5 Husson, Patrick A         11 MSSC-PV                43.72      44.35
  6 Grimmett-Norris, Michael  11 Curl-PV                44.94      44.38
  7 Rivera, Jordan P          12 Rmsc-PV                   NT      44.75
  8 Mukri, Patrick R          12 Rmsc-PV                46.05      46.43
  9 Clark, Andrew K           12 Rmsc-PV                47.11      46.58
 10 Peng, Timothy             12 Rmsc-PV                49.83      47.45
 11 Urubshurow, Donzen K      12 Rmsc-PV                44.56      47.56
 12 Schifflett, Chris D       11 Unattached MACH-PV        NT      50.46
 13 LeGall, Solen             11 Rmsc-PV                49.71      50.78
 14 Bogachev, Timofei         12 Rmsc-PV                54.83      51.29
 -- Menehukov, Fedor          11 Rmsc-PV                   NT         DQ

Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Josh W            12 Rmsc-PV              3:06.94    3:05.63
  2 Cook, Tommy M             12 Machine-PV           3:07.53    3:10.71
  3 Hyndman, Stephen V        12 Rmsc-PV              3:03.60    3:15.33
  4 Karel, Greg I             11 Rmsc-PV              3:27.99    3:26.28
  5 Grimmett-Norris, Michael  11 Curl-PV              3:21.00    3:26.64
  6 Husson, Patrick A         11 MSSC-PV                   NT    3:28.03
  7 Deshields, Antonio C      11 Rmsc-PV              3:19.84    3:28.12
  8 Jolly, Michael A          12 Rmsc-PV              3:14.05    3:29.02
  9 Rivera, Jordan P          12 Rmsc-PV                   NT    3:36.08
 10 Lucas, Cameron R          11 UN-CU-PV             3:34.00    3:38.48
 11 Clark, Andrew K           12 Rmsc-PV                   NT    3:40.47
 12 Shebat, Michael J         11 Curl-PV              3:20.78    3:49.66
 -- Kannan, Andrew W          12 Rmsc-PV                   NT         DQ

Boys 11-12 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Josh W            12 Rmsc-PV              1:18.32    1:17.93
  2 Fletcher, Sean D          11 Machine-PV           1:17.10    1:20.08
  3 Peng, Timothy             12 Rmsc-PV              1:25.81    1:22.57
  4 Verboncoeur, Chris P      11 Rmsc-PV              1:20.87    1:22.59
  5 Stevens-Palmer, Quinn J   11 Curl-PV              1:23.45    1:22.66
  6 Wepasnick, Zack L         11 Rmsc-PV              1:25.91    1:22.69
  7 Dillon, Bradley J         11 Curl-PV              1:19.67    1:23.21
  8 Smith, Zachary T          11 Curl-PV              1:24.81    1:24.11
  9 Pizer, Matt R             12 TIBU-PV              1:19.29    1:27.35
 10 Mukri, Patrick R          12 Rmsc-PV              1:23.84    1:27.63
 11 Urubshurow, Donzen K      12 Rmsc-PV              1:22.92    1:29.49
 12 Fiotes, Michael P         12 Rmsc-PV              1:30.00    1:32.70
 13 Pfister, Greg L           12 Curl-PV              1:26.14    1:34.17
 14 LeGall, Solen             11 Rmsc-PV                   NT    1:37.71

Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Chab, Bobby               12 Curl-PV              2:52.72    2:51.09
  2 Stevens-Palmer, Quinn J   11 Curl-PV              2:49.67    2:53.59
  3 Peng, Timothy             12 Rmsc-PV              3:07.06    2:55.91
  4 Hyndman, Stephen V        12 Rmsc-PV              2:59.89    2:57.14
  5 Verboncoeur, Chris P      11 Rmsc-PV              3:05.27    2:58.50
  6 Stephens, Michael A       12 Rmsc-PV              2:58.30    2:59.27
  7 Jolly, Michael A          12 Rmsc-PV              2:58.83    3:01.15
  8 Urubshurow, Donzen K      12 Rmsc-PV              2:57.94    3:01.83
  9 Dillon, Bradley J         11 Curl-PV              2:58.60    3:03.08
 10 Suthard, Frank G          11 Rmsc-PV              3:04.49    3:04.49
 11 Smith, Zachary T          11 Curl-PV              3:03.78    3:05.72
 12 Byrd, Matthew E           11 Rmsc-PV              3:15.00    3:07.10
 13 Chen, Peter E             12 Rmsc-PV              3:08.36    3:09.28
 14 Soodak, Ethan M           11 Rmsc-PV              3:08.56    3:10.31
 15 Karel, Greg I             11 Rmsc-PV              3:11.32    3:11.39
 16 Fiotes, Michael P         12 Rmsc-PV                   NT    3:11.40
 17 Pizer, Matt R             12 TIBU-PV              3:07.19    3:15.86
 18 Curl, Tyler S             11 Curl-PV              3:20.02    3:18.88
 19 Lucas, Cameron R          11 UN-CU-PV             3:25.00    3:21.06
 20 Reed, Edward F            12 Curl-PV              3:22.56    3:22.91
 21 Bogachev, Timofei         12 Rmsc-PV                   NT    3:39.68