2003 PVS Age Group I Long Course
June 15, 2003

Psych Sheets for Rockville


Event 102  Boys 11-12 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
  1  Gong, Wade T                  12 Curl-PV                     38.99
  2  Soodak, Ethan M               11 Rmsc-PV                     40.40
  3  Mackenzie, Doug R             12 Rmsc-PV                     42.05
  4  Davey-Karlson, Matt           12 Rmsc-PV                     42.75
  5  King, Jay C                   12 Curl-PV                     42.77
  6  Husson, Patrick A             11 MSSC-PV                     43.72
  7  Urubshurow, Donzen K          12 Rmsc-PV                     44.56
  8  Grimmett-Norris, Michael T    11 Curl-PV                     44.94
  9  Mukri, Patrick R              12 Rmsc-PV                     46.05
 10  Namath, Stephan               12 Curl-PV                     46.50
 11  Clark, Andrew K               12 Rmsc-PV                     47.11
 12  Litman, Ethan A               12 Curl-PV                     47.34
 13  Choi, Andy                    12 Rmsc-PV                     49.00
 14  LeGall, Solen                 11 Rmsc-PV                     49.71
 15  Peng, Timothy                 12 Rmsc-PV                     49.83
 16  Berry, Johnny R               12 Rmsc-PV                     51.85
 17  Bogachev, Timofei             12 Rmsc-PV                     54.83
 18  Rivera, Jordan P              12 Rmsc-PV                        NT
 19  Olivos, Zachary B             11 Rmsc-PV                        NT
 20  Xu, Michael                   12 Rmsc-PV                        NT
 21  Menehukov, Fedor              11 Rmsc-PV                        NT
 22  Schifflett, Chris D           11 Unattached MACH-PV             NT
 23  Hamilton, James               12 Curl-PV                        NT

Event 104  Boys 10 & Under 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
  1  Sarman, Mark C                10 Curl-PV                     42.84
  2  Trigonoplos, Paul A           10 Rmsc-PV                     44.21
  3  Swallow, Matthew S            10 Rmsc-PV                     45.31
  4  Katis, Charles C              10 Machine-PV                  45.47
  5  Putnam, Charlie M             10 Machine-PV                  46.80
  6  Thomas, Matt C                10 Rmsc-PV                     47.17
  7  Chi, Raymond                  10 Rmsc-PV                     47.21
  8  Shu, Jack S                   10 Rmsc-PV                     49.15
  9  Pfister, Alex F               10 Curl-PV                     49.65
 10  Tomajczyk, Drew M              9 Machine-PV                  50.29
 11  Raithel, Maxwell D            10 Rmsc-PV                     51.35
 12  LI, Dennis                    10 Rmsc-PV                     51.71
 13  Wimer, Nicholas A             10 Rmsc-PV                     52.81
 14  Morel, Henri-Christophe C     10 Rmsc-PV                     54.44
 15  Fotsch, DJ J                  10 Curl-PV                     54.91
 16  Ratcliff, Kurtis M            10 Unattached MACH-PV          57.77
 17  Humphreys, Grant R            10 Curl-PV                   1:00.04
 18  Gulliver, Jasper C            10 Curl-PV                   1:01.18
 19  Grimmett-Norris, Christopher   8 Curl-PV                   1:03.00
 20  May, Daniel S                 10 Curl-PV                   1:03.00
 21  Morel, Jean-Bertrand B        10 Rmsc-PV                   1:09.23
 22  Harding, Ian J                10 Curl-PV                   1:21.67
 23  Foley, Michael D              10 Rmsc-PV                        NT
 24  Dey, Ishan                    10 Rmsc-PV                        NT
 25  Germanis, Johnnie W           10 Machine-PV                     NT
 26  Ortmayer, Torey T              9 Machine-PV                     NT

Event 106  Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
  1  Friedland, Eric T             12 Rmsc-PV                   2:44.23
  2  Stevens-Palmer, Quinn J       11 Curl-PV                   2:49.67
  3  Chab, Bobby                   12 Curl-PV                   2:52.72
  4  Urubshurow, Donzen K          12 Rmsc-PV                   2:57.94
  5  Stephens, Michael A           12 Rmsc-PV                   2:58.30
  6  Dillon, Bradley J             11 Curl-PV                   2:58.60
  7  Pfister, Greg L               12 Curl-PV                   2:58.79
  8  Jolly, Michael A              12 Rmsc-PV                   2:58.83
  9  Hyndman, Stephen V            12 Rmsc-PV                   2:59.89
 10  Hazelton, Nicholas H          11 Curl-PV                   3:01.92
 11  Smith, Zachary T              11 Curl-PV                   3:03.78
 12  King, Jay C                   12 Curl-PV                   3:04.16
 13  Suthard, Frank G              11 Rmsc-PV                   3:04.49
 14  Verboncoeur, Chris P          11 Rmsc-PV                   3:05.27
 15  Peng, Timothy                 12 Rmsc-PV                   3:07.06
 16  Pizer, Matt R                 12 TIBU-PV                   3:07.19
 17  Steinnagel, Zachary D         11 Rmsc-PV                   3:07.49
 18  Chen, Peter E                 12 Rmsc-PV                   3:08.36
 19  Soodak, Ethan M               11 Rmsc-PV                   3:08.56
 20  Karel, Greg I                 11 Rmsc-PV                   3:11.32
 21  Byrd, Matthew E               11 Rmsc-PV                   3:15.00
 22  Curl, Tyler S                 11 Curl-PV                   3:20.02
 23  Reed, Edward F                12 Curl-PV                   3:22.56
 24  Namath, Stephan               12 Curl-PV                   3:22.84
 25  Lucas, Cameron R              11 UN-CU-PV                  3:25.00
 26  Shebat, Michael J             11 Curl-PV                   3:42.00
 27  Fiotes, Michael P             12 Rmsc-PV                        NT
 28  Bogachev, Timofei             12 Rmsc-PV                        NT
 29  Hamilton, James               12 Curl-PV                        NT

Event 108  Boys 10 & Under 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
  1  Shu, Jack S                   10 Rmsc-PV                   3:12.49
  2  Wimer, Nicholas A             10 Rmsc-PV                   3:21.21
  3  Curl, Nick D                   9 Curl-PV                   3:24.50
  4  Ramey, Lloyd N                10 Curl-PV                   3:28.25
  5  Sturm, Zachary J               9 Curl-PV                   3:33.57
  6  Raithel, Maxwell D            10 Rmsc-PV                   3:35.89
  7  Pickering, Jon G              10 Curl-PV                   3:36.78
  8  Wooster, Tyler                 9 Rmsc-PV                   3:48.63
  9  Levy, Nir                      9 Rmsc-PV                        NT
 10  McJunkin, Matthew R            9 Machine-PV                     NT

Event 110  Boys 11-12 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
  1  Davey-Karlson, Matt           12 Rmsc-PV                   1:15.50
  2  Mackenzie, Doug R             12 Rmsc-PV                   1:16.27
  3  Thomas, Josh W                12 Rmsc-PV                   1:16.50
  4  Sakaris, Stephen A            12 Rmsc-PV                   1:17.29
  5  Christensen, Jonathan L       12 Curl-PV                   1:18.29
  6  Fletcher, Sean D              11 Machine-PV                1:18.41
  7  Mukri, Patrick R              12 Rmsc-PV                   1:19.33
  8  Sologuren, Daniel H           12 Rmsc-PV                   1:20.31
  9  Coe, Robert C                 12 Rmsc-PV                   1:20.60
 10  Phillips, Bradley D           11 Curl-PV                   1:24.42
 11  Dillon, Bradley J             11 Curl-PV                   1:24.43
 12  Kirsch, Kyle A                11 Rmsc-PV                   1:25.13
 13  Durbin, Patrick J             12 Rmsc-PV                   1:25.15
 14  Grimmett-Norris, Michael T    11 Curl-PV                   1:25.45
 15  Emr, Chris P                  11 TIBU-PV                   1:27.90
 16  Fiotes, Michael P             12 Rmsc-PV                   1:29.63
 17  Anderson, Mike P              11 Rmsc-PV                   1:30.12
 18  Byrd, Matthew E               11 Rmsc-PV                   1:32.00
 19  Litman, Ethan A               12 Curl-PV                   1:32.04
 20  Tjonneland, Frederik M        11 Rmsc-PV                   1:33.87
 21  Pappalardo, Dan J             11 H2oyas-PV                 1:34.74
 22  Cook, Tommy M                 12 Machine-PV                1:36.44
 23  Hepp, David A                 11 Rmsc-PV                   1:37.72
 24  Reed, Edward F                12 Curl-PV                   1:38.60
 25  Choi, Andy                    12 Rmsc-PV                   1:42.37
 26  Gandhi, Akshay                12 Rmsc-PV                        NT
 27  Slyusarev, Lev                11 Rmsc-PV                        NT
 28  Schifflett, Chris D           11 Unattached MACH-PV             NT

Event 112  Boys 10 & Under 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
  1  Putnam, Charlie M             10 Machine-PV                1:17.44
  2  Germanis, Johnnie W           10 Machine-PV                1:26.32
  3  Sarman, Mark C                10 Curl-PV                   1:26.89
  4  Pickering, Jon G              10 Curl-PV                   1:27.03
  5  Levy, Nir                      9 Rmsc-PV                   1:32.00
  6  Ratcliff, Kurtis M            10 Unattached MACH-PV        1:35.52
  7  Kannan, Matthew W             10 Rmsc-PV                   1:35.69
  8  Finn, Thomas E                10 Rmsc-PV                   1:36.23
  9  Camozzo, Danny L              10 Curl-PV                   1:36.24
 10  Curl, Nick D                   9 Curl-PV                   1:37.00
 11  Pfister, Alex F               10 Curl-PV                   1:39.48
 12  Thomas, Matt C                10 Rmsc-PV                   1:39.68
 13  Powell, Ethan V               10 Rmsc-PV                   1:41.64
 14  Wooster, Tyler                 9 Rmsc-PV                   1:41.94
 15  Xiao, Brian                    9 Rmsc-PV                   1:43.95
 16  Humphreys, Grant R            10 Curl-PV                   1:47.04
 17  Fotsch, DJ J                  10 Curl-PV                   1:47.36
 18  Sturm, Zachary J               9 Curl-PV                   1:48.90
 19  May, Daniel S                 10 Curl-PV                   2:01.00
 20  Gulliver, Jasper C            10 Curl-PV                   2:26.48
 21  Harding, Ian J                10 Curl-PV                   3:10.21
 22  Swallow, Matthew S            10 Rmsc-PV                        NT
 23  Foley, Michael D              10 Rmsc-PV                        NT
 24  Daen, Riley H                  9 Rmsc-PV                        NT
 25  Chi, Raymond                  10 Rmsc-PV                        NT
 26  Katis, Charles C              10 Machine-PV                     NT
 27  Ortmayer, Torey T              9 Machine-PV                     NT

Event 114  Boys 11-12 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
  1  Mackenzie, Doug R             12 Rmsc-PV                     29.42
  2  Sakaris, Stephen A            12 Rmsc-PV                     30.22
  3  Gong, Wade T                  12 Curl-PV                     30.50
  4  Hyndman, Stephen V            12 Rmsc-PV                     30.69
  5  Davey-Karlson, Matt           12 Rmsc-PV                     30.77
  6  King, Jay C                   12 Curl-PV                     30.89
  7  Christensen, Jonathan L       12 Curl-PV                     31.01
  8  Stevens-Palmer, Quinn J       11 Curl-PV                     31.23
  9  Durbin, Patrick J             12 Rmsc-PV                     31.94
 10  Steinnagel, Zachary D         11 Rmsc-PV                     32.11
 11  Chab, Bobby                   12 Curl-PV                     32.14
 12  Jolly, Michael A              12 Rmsc-PV                     32.17
 13  Wepasnick, Zack L             11 Rmsc-PV                     32.21
 14  Verboncoeur, Chris P          11 Rmsc-PV                     33.29
 15  Hazelton, Nicholas H          11 Curl-PV                     33.53
 16  Kirsch, Kyle A                11 Rmsc-PV                     33.95
 17  Coe, Robert C                 12 Rmsc-PV                     34.41
 18  Berry, Johnny R               12 Rmsc-PV                     34.69
 19  Stephens, Michael A           12 Rmsc-PV                     34.85
 20  Namath, Stephan               12 Curl-PV                     35.23
 21  Deshields, Antonio C          11 Rmsc-PV                     35.26
 22  Sologuren, Daniel H           12 Rmsc-PV                     35.41
 23  Soodak, Ethan M               11 Rmsc-PV                     35.42
 24  Rivera, Jordan P              12 Rmsc-PV                     35.68
 25  Litman, Ethan A               12 Curl-PV                     35.80
 26  Tjonneland, Frederik M        11 Rmsc-PV                     35.94
 27  Curl, Tyler S                 11 Curl-PV                     36.13
 28  Chen, Peter E                 12 Rmsc-PV                     36.16
 29  Emr, Chris P                  11 TIBU-PV                     36.41
 30  Kannan, Andrew W              12 Rmsc-PV                     36.85
 31  Pappalardo, Dan J             11 H2oyas-PV                   37.43
 32  Suthard, Frank G              11 Rmsc-PV                     37.45
 33  Bogachev, Timofei             12 Rmsc-PV                     37.55
 34  Clark, Andrew K               12 Rmsc-PV                     37.58
 35  LeGall, Solen                 11 Rmsc-PV                     38.56
 36  Choi, Andy                    12 Rmsc-PV                     38.57
 37  Hepp, David A                 11 Rmsc-PV                     39.02
 38  Olivos, Zachary B             11 Rmsc-PV                        NT
 39  Xu, Michael                   12 Rmsc-PV                        NT
 40  Gandhi, Akshay                12 Rmsc-PV                        NT
 41  Menehukov, Fedor              11 Rmsc-PV                        NT
 42  Slyusarev, Lev                11 Rmsc-PV                        NT
 43  Cook, Tommy M                 12 Machine-PV                     NT
 44  Hamilton, James               12 Curl-PV                        NT

Event 116  Boys 10 & Under 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
  1  Katis, Charles C              10 Machine-PV                  34.09
  2  Camozzo, Danny L              10 Curl-PV                     34.85
  3  Trigonoplos, Paul A           10 Rmsc-PV                     35.17
  4  Germanis, Johnnie W           10 Machine-PV                  35.34
  5  Powell, Ethan V               10 Rmsc-PV                     36.40
  6  Finn, Thomas E                10 Rmsc-PV                     36.72
  7  Fotsch, DJ J                  10 Curl-PV                     37.50
  8  Daen, Riley H                  9 Rmsc-PV                     37.52
  9  Pfister, Alex F               10 Curl-PV                     37.72
 10  Ramey, Lloyd N                10 Curl-PV                     38.07
 11  Levy, Nir                      9 Rmsc-PV                     38.65
 12  Grimmett-Norris, Christopher   8 Curl-PV                     39.45
 13  Humphreys, Grant R            10 Curl-PV                     40.42
 14  Wooster, Tyler                 9 Rmsc-PV                     40.61
 15  Raithel, Maxwell D            10 Rmsc-PV                     40.79
 16  Tomajczyk, Drew M              9 Machine-PV                  40.81
 17  Xiao, Brian                    9 Rmsc-PV                     41.39
 18  May, Daniel S                 10 Curl-PV                     46.00
 19  Gulliver, Jasper C            10 Curl-PV                     48.55
 20  Harding, Ian J                10 Curl-PV                     49.55
 21  Morel, Jean-Bertrand B        10 Rmsc-PV                        NT
 22  Morel, Henri-Christophe C     10 Rmsc-PV                        NT
 23  McJunkin, Matthew R            9 Machine-PV                     NT
 24  Ortmayer, Torey T              9 Machine-PV                     NT
 25  Pfannenstein, Jeffrey P        6 Unattached                     NT

Event 118  Boys 11-12 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
  1  Fletcher, Sean D              11 Machine-PV                1:17.10
  2  Thomas, Josh W                12 Rmsc-PV                   1:18.32
  3  Friedland, Eric T             12 Rmsc-PV                   1:18.38
  4  Pizer, Matt R                 12 TIBU-PV                   1:19.29
  5  Dillon, Bradley J             11 Curl-PV                   1:19.67
  6  Verboncoeur, Chris P          11 Rmsc-PV                   1:20.87
  7  Urubshurow, Donzen K          12 Rmsc-PV                   1:22.92
  8  Stevens-Palmer, Quinn J       11 Curl-PV                   1:23.45
  9  Mukri, Patrick R              12 Rmsc-PV                   1:23.84
 10  Smith, Zachary T              11 Curl-PV                   1:24.81
 11  Phillips, Bradley D           11 Curl-PV                   1:25.09
 12  Peng, Timothy                 12 Rmsc-PV                   1:25.81
 13  Wepasnick, Zack L             11 Rmsc-PV                   1:25.91
 14  Pfister, Greg L               12 Curl-PV                   1:26.14
 15  Anderson, Mike P              11 Rmsc-PV                   1:28.35
 16  Kirsch, Kyle A                11 Rmsc-PV                   1:29.01
 17  Fiotes, Michael P             12 Rmsc-PV                   1:30.00
 18  Berry, Johnny R               12 Rmsc-PV                   1:30.24
 19  Steinnagel, Zachary D         11 Rmsc-PV                   1:30.72
 20  Durbin, Patrick J             12 Rmsc-PV                   1:31.57
 21  Chab, Bobby                   12 Curl-PV                   1:32.00
 22  Gandhi, Akshay                12 Rmsc-PV                        NT
 23  LeGall, Solen                 11 Rmsc-PV                        NT

Event 120  Boys 10 & Under 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
  1  LI, Dennis                    10 Rmsc-PV                   1:47.37
  2  Xiao, Brian                    9 Rmsc-PV                   1:49.04
  3  Sturm, Zachary J               9 Curl-PV                   1:50.02
  4  Kannan, Matthew W             10 Rmsc-PV                   1:50.17
  5  Grimmett-Norris, Christopher   8 Curl-PV                   1:58.00
  6  Powell, Ethan V               10 Rmsc-PV                        NT
  7  McJunkin, Matthew R            9 Machine-PV                     NT

Event 122  Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
  1  Friedland, Eric T             12 Rmsc-PV                   2:58.02
  2  Hyndman, Stephen V            12 Rmsc-PV                   3:03.60
  3  Thomas, Josh W                12 Rmsc-PV                   3:06.94
  4  Cook, Tommy M                 12 Machine-PV                3:07.53
  5  Jolly, Michael A              12 Rmsc-PV                   3:14.05
  6  Hazelton, Nicholas H          11 Curl-PV                   3:18.90
  7  Deshields, Antonio C          11 Rmsc-PV                   3:19.84
  8  Shebat, Michael J             11 Curl-PV                   3:20.78
  9  Grimmett-Norris, Michael T    11 Curl-PV                   3:21.00
 10  Karel, Greg I                 11 Rmsc-PV                   3:27.99
 11  Lucas, Cameron R              11 UN-CU-PV                  3:34.00
 12  Rivera, Jordan P              12 Rmsc-PV                        NT
 13  Clark, Andrew K               12 Rmsc-PV                        NT
 14  Kannan, Andrew W              12 Rmsc-PV                        NT
 15  Husson, Patrick A             11 MSSC-PV                        NT

Event 124  Boys 10 & Under 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
  1  Sarman, Mark C                10 Curl-PV                   5:38.67
  2  Wimer, Nicholas A             10 Rmsc-PV                   5:50.38
  3  Thomas, Matt C                10 Rmsc-PV                   5:58.32
  4  Kannan, Matthew W             10 Rmsc-PV                   6:07.50
  5  Shu, Jack S                   10 Rmsc-PV                   6:09.55
  6  Ramey, Lloyd N                10 Curl-PV                   6:35.45
  7  Pickering, Jon G              10 Curl-PV                   6:36.78
  8  Camozzo, Danny L              10 Curl-PV                   6:44.00
  9  Curl, Nick D                   9 Curl-PV                   6:48.00
 10  Swallow, Matthew S            10 Rmsc-PV                        NT
 11  Trigonoplos, Paul A           10 Rmsc-PV                        NT
 12  Finn, Thomas E                10 Rmsc-PV                        NT
 13  Chi, Raymond                  10 Rmsc-PV                        NT
 14  LI, Dennis                    10 Rmsc-PV                        NT
 15  Tomajczyk, Drew M              9 Machine-PV                     NT
 16  Putnam, Charlie M             10 Machine-PV                     NT
 17  Ratcliff, Kurtis M            10 Unattached MACH-PV             NT

Event 126  Boys 11-12 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
  1  Stewart, Sean P               12 Rmsc-PV                   4:46.12
  2  Sologuren, Daniel H           12 Rmsc-PV                   5:09.99
  3  Wepasnick, Zack L             11 Rmsc-PV                   5:11.50
  4  Christensen, Jonathan L       12 Curl-PV                   5:14.82
  5  Gong, Wade T                  12 Curl-PV                   5:18.99
  6  Sakaris, Stephen A            12 Rmsc-PV                   5:22.07
  7  Phillips, Bradley D           11 Curl-PV                   5:43.90
  8  Pfister, Greg L               12 Curl-PV                   5:44.36
  9  Karel, Greg I                 11 Rmsc-PV                   5:56.38
 10  Anderson, Mike P              11 Rmsc-PV                   5:58.09
 11  Deshields, Antonio C          11 Rmsc-PV                   5:59.30
 12  Stephens, Michael A           12 Rmsc-PV                   6:02.31
 13  Chen, Peter E                 12 Rmsc-PV                   6:03.45
 14  Hepp, David A                 11 Rmsc-PV                   6:05.64
 15  Suthard, Frank G              11 Rmsc-PV                   6:06.76
 16  Tjonneland, Frederik M        11 Rmsc-PV                   6:08.85
 17  Kannan, Andrew W              12 Rmsc-PV                   6:09.50
 18  Emr, Chris P                  11 TIBU-PV                   6:12.60
 19  Pizer, Matt R                 12 TIBU-PV                   6:19.40
 20  Reed, Edward F                12 Curl-PV                   6:32.80
 21  Curl, Tyler S                 11 Curl-PV                   6:37.00
 22  Smith, Zachary T              11 Curl-PV                   6:46.34
 23  Lucas, Cameron R              11 UN-CU-PV                  6:47.80
 24  Shebat, Michael J             11 Curl-PV                   6:57.00
 25  Byrd, Matthew E               11 Rmsc-PV                        NT
 26  Slyusarev, Lev                11 Rmsc-PV                        NT
 27  Coe, Robert C                 12 Rmsc-PV                        NT
 28  Fletcher, Sean D              11 Machine-PV                     NT
 29  Schifflett, Chris D           11 Unattached MACH-PV             NT
 30  Pappalardo, Dan J             11 H2oyas-PV                      NT
 31  Husson, Patrick A             11 MSSC-PV                        NT