2003 PVS Senior I Long Course
June 8, 2003

Event Results for Finals


Women 13 & Over 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Dawson, Annie E           16 Naval Academy-MD     1:01.23    1:02.44
  2 Guven, Aylin E            16 Naval Academy-MD     1:01.24    1:03.21
  3 Chuang, Christine S       14 Rmsc-PV              1:05.78    1:03.87
  4 Iler, Abigail E           16 Naval Academy-MD     1:02.02    1:04.34
  5 Mobley, Becky K           16 PM-PV                1:02.49    1:05.01
  6 Southard, Lauren V        16 CUBU-PV              1:08.13    1:05.23
  7 King, Tana M              13 PM-PV                1:06.61    1:05.25
  8 Karanian, Meghan K        15 Rmsc-PV              1:06.83    1:05.65
  9 Naber, Patricia J         14 PM-PV                1:08.19    1:05.94
 10 Urubshurow, Delghi K      14 Rmsc-PV              1:04.57    1:06.39
 11 Marshburn, Hannah E       14 UN-NA-MD             1:05.60    1:06.90
 12 Gemunder, Casey M         14 Rmsc-PV              1:05.18    1:07.00
 13 Keith, Kendra J           16 CUBU-PV              1:05.80    1:07.42
 14 Jojic, Laura              13 Naval Academy-MD     1:08.61    1:07.81
 15 Riley, Sara E             14 Rmsc-PV              1:06.55    1:08.08
 16 Ribar, Morgan E           13 CUBU-PV              1:04.32    1:08.43
 17 Balk, Meghan A            14 Rmsc-PV              1:10.43    1:08.46
 18 Pool, Alexia S            18 CUBU-PV              1:04.13    1:08.74
 19 Hulsizer, Paige E         17 Rmsc-PV              1:07.40    1:08.75
 20 Szymczak, Sonni L         15 Rmsc-PV              1:09.29    1:09.20
 21 Jarvis, Kassie A          15 PM-PV                1:06.04    1:09.30
 22 Hatfield, Samantha F      14 Rmsc-PV              1:07.99    1:09.40
 23 Budner, Meredith B        14 H2oyas-PV            1:10.08    1:09.71
 24 Frew, Brittney L          16 Rmsc-PV              1:08.77    1:09.87
 25 Powell, Katie V           16 Un-Pm-PV             1:08.04    1:10.02
 26 Jones, Whit C             13 Naval Academy-MD     1:12.18    1:10.18
 27 Dunsmore, Debbie F        14 Rmsc-PV              1:08.94    1:10.42
 28 Ross, Heather M           16 Rmsc-PV              1:11.18    1:10.71
 29 Deegan, Alexis T          14 PM-PV                1:17.29    1:10.76
 30 Harding, Arielle R        13 CUBU-PV              1:12.07    1:11.17
 31 Forlenza, Stephanie A     13 Rmsc-PV              1:14.20    1:11.61
 32 Mealy, Erin G             17 PM-PV                1:06.83    1:11.85
 33 Floria, Charlotte E       13 Rmsc-PV              1:13.17    1:12.04
 34 Sanderson, Kaitlin E      15 Rmsc-PV              1:11.16    1:12.26
 35 Iselin, Cynthia A         13 Rmsc-PV              1:13.92    1:12.27
 36 Edwards, Polo L           15 Rmsc-PV              1:15.09    1:12.35
 37 Frew, Brook E             14 Rmsc-PV                   NT    1:12.57
 38 Erickson, Lindsay E       17 Rmsc-PV              1:09.41    1:12.71
 39 Rosenthal, Shira F        13 Rmsc-PV              1:13.18    1:13.19
 40 Sologuren, Rumi R         15 Rmsc-PV              1:12.99    1:13.24
 41 Prawde, Alyse L           13 Rmsc-PV              1:16.44    1:13.27
 42 Deshields, Tylisha E      14 Rmsc-PV              1:12.44    1:13.44
 43 Walsh, Laura F            13 Rmsc-PV              1:13.80    1:13.94
 44 Lincoln, Molly C          13 Rmsc-PV              1:14.30    1:13.99
 45 Richardson, Kasey C       13 Rmsc-PV              1:22.37    1:14.09
 46 Weiner, Elizabeth A       14 TIBU-PV              1:08.78    1:14.42
 47 Diamond, Gerri E          15 Rmsc-PV              1:15.47    1:14.53
 48 Hurkett, Shannon D        16 Rmsc-PV              1:17.21    1:14.67
 49 Scott, Madison M          16 CUBU-PV              1:10.31    1:15.12
 50 Suthard, Katie D          15 Rmsc-PV              1:13.88    1:15.70
 51 Cupido, Bess A            17 Rmsc-PV              1:12.17    1:15.77
 52 Luo, Tana                 13 CUBU-PV              1:15.55    1:15.79
 53 Fiotes, Christina E       14 Rmsc-PV                   NT    1:16.02
 54 Lalonde, Marianne B       16 TIBU-PV              1:14.16    1:16.05
 55 Yang, Alina Z             14 Rmsc-PV                   NT    1:16.57
 56 McKinney, Claire M        14 CUBU-PV              1:16.01    1:16.93
 57 Zoltick, Meredith I       14 Rmsc-PV              1:15.53    1:17.24
 58 Kutlucinar, Katrin I      13 CUBU-PV              1:13.98    1:17.34
 59 Zhao, Jennifer            13 CUBU-PV              1:17.88    1:17.41
 60 Pham, Christina D         16 Rmsc-PV                   NT    1:17.80
 61 Lundelius, Alexandria L   13 CUBU-PV              1:14.52    1:18.27
 62 Szymczak, Hailey S        13 Rmsc-PV              1:12.51    1:19.56
 63 Mackenzie, Katie E        14 Rmsc-PV              1:20.38    1:19.91
 64 Maneely, Morgan K         13 Rmsc-PV              1:28.35    1:20.07
 65 Crow, Shelley A           16 CUBU-PV              1:16.50    1:20.23
 66 Mulquin, Christine A      14 Rmsc-PV              1:17.00    1:20.49
 -- Perez, Dominique          14 Rmsc-PV              1:10.82         DQ

Women 13 & Over 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Dawson, Annie E           16 Naval Academy-MD     1:20.85    1:19.47
  2 Southard, Lauren V        16 CUBU-PV              1:25.11    1:22.12
  3 Brofft, Rebecca E         15 Un-Pm-PV             1:19.79    1:22.16
  4 Reyes, Vanessa E          13 Rmsc-PV              1:23.19    1:23.16
  5 Harding, Arielle R        13 CUBU-PV              1:22.97    1:23.56
  6 Guven, Aylin E            16 Naval Academy-MD          NT    1:24.26
  7 Suthard, Katie D          15 Rmsc-PV              1:21.85    1:25.02
  8 Urubshurow, Delghi K      14 Rmsc-PV              1:25.35    1:26.81
  9 Jojic, Laura              13 Naval Academy-MD     1:28.32    1:27.36
 10 Mealy, Erin G             17 PM-PV                1:26.80    1:27.44
 11 Smith, Megan J            16 Rmsc-PV              1:21.43    1:27.95
 12 Marshburn, Hannah E       14 UN-NA-MD             1:27.48    1:28.16
 13 Shrader, Meghan H         17 Naval Academy-MD     1:29.51    1:30.63
 14 Liang, Sherri Q           15 TIBU-PV              1:24.52    1:31.24
 15 Kranz, Lauren O           13 PM-PV                1:44.31    1:32.71
 16 Deegan, Alexis T          14 PM-PV                1:37.71    1:32.76
 17 Waters, Megan J           13 Rmsc-PV                   NT    1:33.68
 18 Karanian, Meghan K        15 Rmsc-PV              1:40.14    1:33.90
 19 McKinney, Claire M        14 CUBU-PV              1:32.48    1:34.43
 20 Prawde, Alyse L           13 Rmsc-PV              1:40.81    1:35.02
 21 Karanian, Rachel A        13 Rmsc-PV              1:28.74    1:35.24
 22 Richardson, Kasey C       13 Rmsc-PV              1:30.09    1:35.25
 23 Baris, Tara Z             15 Rmsc-PV              1:34.17    1:35.33
 24 Szymczak, Hailey S        13 Rmsc-PV              1:26.86    1:37.22
 25 Leach, Lauren E           13 FAST-PV                   NT    1:37.73
 26 Hatfield, Samantha F      14 Rmsc-PV              1:39.44    1:39.12
 27 Scott, Madison M          16 CUBU-PV              1:34.19    1:40.76
 28 Luo, Tana                 13 CUBU-PV              1:38.34    1:43.33
 29 Gaddi, Courtney D         13 FAST-PV              1:40.28    1:44.76
 30 Lalonde, Marianne B       16 TIBU-PV              1:46.07    1:44.77
 31 Brody, Sarah R            15 H2oyas-PV            1:41.83    1:45.14

Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Dawson, Annie E           16 Naval Academy-MD     2:14.79    2:13.81
  2 Guven, Aylin E            16 Naval Academy-MD     2:11.00    2:14.01
  3 Falcone, Marina X         16 H2oyas-PV            2:11.79    2:15.67
  4 Marshburn, Hannah E       14 UN-NA-MD             2:19.75    2:19.08
  5 Mobley, Becky K           16 PM-PV                2:23.49    2:19.10
  6 King, Tana M              13 PM-PV                2:22.84    2:22.61
  7 Urubshurow, Delghi K      14 Rmsc-PV              2:16.94    2:23.05
  8 Gemunder, Casey M         14 Rmsc-PV              2:19.79    2:23.24
  9 Keith, Kendra J           16 CUBU-PV              2:19.82    2:23.49
 10 Shrader, Meghan H         17 Naval Academy-MD     2:22.52    2:24.42
 11 Karanian, Meghan K        15 Rmsc-PV              2:24.30    2:24.93
 12 Southard, Lauren V        16 CUBU-PV              2:32.58    2:25.57
 13 Jojic, Laura              13 Naval Academy-MD     2:28.60    2:26.57
 14 Petzold, Chrissy M        13 Naval Academy-MD     2:33.70    2:26.62
 15 Riley, Sara E             14 Rmsc-PV              2:26.20    2:27.35
 16 Powell, Katie V           16 Un-Pm-PV             2:23.47    2:29.73
 17 Forlenza, Stephanie A     13 Rmsc-PV              2:38.35    2:32.16
 18 Ross, Heather M           16 Rmsc-PV              2:39.10    2:32.45
 19 Edwards, Polo L           15 Rmsc-PV              2:31.35    2:32.52
 20 Liang, Sherri Q           15 TIBU-PV              2:26.50    2:32.62
 21 Gaddi, Courtney D         13 FAST-PV              2:29.00    2:32.65
 22 Budner, Meredith B        14 H2oyas-PV            2:30.17    2:32.69
 23 Jones, Whit C             13 Naval Academy-MD     2:34.44    2:32.90
 24 Bechtol, Erica M          14 Rmsc-PV              2:36.77    2:32.91
 25 Emr, Jackie J             15 TIBU-PV              2:23.76    2:33.01
 26 Lincoln, Molly C          13 Rmsc-PV              2:31.53    2:33.51
 27 Frew, Brittney L          16 Rmsc-PV              2:24.99    2:33.66
 28 Reyes, Vanessa E          13 Rmsc-PV              2:25.99    2:34.71
 29 Karanian, Rachel A        13 Rmsc-PV              2:29.05    2:34.79
 30 Hatfield, Samantha F      14 Rmsc-PV              2:32.68    2:35.20
 31 Prawde, Alyse L           13 Rmsc-PV                   NT    2:36.21
 32 Brofft, Rebecca E         15 Un-Pm-PV             2:29.18    2:37.20
 33 Iselin, Cynthia A         13 Rmsc-PV              2:40.89    2:37.59
 34 Balk, Meghan A            14 Rmsc-PV              2:43.35    2:39.59
 35 Deegan, Alexis T          14 PM-PV                2:33.12    2:40.20
 36 Dunsmore, Debbie F        14 Rmsc-PV              2:28.24    2:40.33
 37 Walsh, Laura F            13 Rmsc-PV              2:37.40    2:40.69
 38 Richardson, Kasey C       13 Rmsc-PV              2:46.09    2:40.98
 39 Suthard, Katie D          15 Rmsc-PV              2:37.99    2:41.82
 40 Mealy, Erin G             17 PM-PV                2:29.20    2:42.41
 41 Hurkett, Shannon D        16 Rmsc-PV              2:54.32    2:43.08
 42 Sanderson, Kaitlin E      15 Rmsc-PV              2:31.96    2:43.14
 43 Deshields, Tylisha E      14 Rmsc-PV              2:18.76    2:43.21
 44 Frew, Brook E             14 Rmsc-PV                   NT    2:43.65
 45 Rosenthal, Shira F        13 Rmsc-PV              2:41.04    2:43.75
 46 Zhao, Jennifer            13 CUBU-PV              2:42.57    2:44.75
 47 Sologuren, Rumi R         15 Rmsc-PV              2:36.46    2:47.02
 48 Weiner, Elizabeth A       14 TIBU-PV              2:42.93    2:47.07
 49 Baris, Tara Z             15 Rmsc-PV              2:44.88    2:47.79
 50 McKinney, Claire M        14 CUBU-PV              2:40.89    2:48.28
 51 Kutlucinar, Katrin I      13 CUBU-PV              2:39.87    2:48.53
 52 Cupido, Bess A            17 Rmsc-PV              2:38.89    2:48.73
 53 Yang, Alina Z             14 Rmsc-PV                   NT    2:48.98
 54 Lundelius, Alexandria L   13 CUBU-PV              2:47.29    2:49.06
 55 Maneely, Morgan K         13 Rmsc-PV              3:05.48    2:49.59
 56 Mackenzie, Katie E        14 Rmsc-PV              2:47.02    2:49.61
 57 Crow, Shelley A           16 CUBU-PV              2:45.44    2:50.39
 58 Luo, Tana                 13 CUBU-PV              2:46.39    2:50.66
 59 Mulquin, Christine A      14 Rmsc-PV              2:45.18    2:56.44

Women 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Iler, Abigail E           16 Naval Academy-MD     2:21.50    2:31.95
  2 Waters, Megan J           13 Rmsc-PV              2:53.30    2:38.55
  3 Hulsizer, Paige E         17 Rmsc-PV              2:31.39    2:41.87
  4 Ribar, Morgan E           13 CUBU-PV              2:38.01    2:42.02
  5 Jarvis, Kassie A          15 PM-PV                2:40.18    2:46.42
  6 Shrader, Meghan H         17 Naval Academy-MD     2:49.53    2:46.92
  7 Jones, Katherine L        12 PM-PV                2:57.68    2:48.40
  8 Kotonias, Jennifer N      12 MSSC-PV              2:46.00    2:49.67
  9 Naber, Patricia J         14 PM-PV                2:44.77    2:51.08
 10 Edwards, Polo L           15 Rmsc-PV              3:06.88    2:52.83
 11 Pool, Alexia S            18 CUBU-PV              2:38.78    2:54.68
 12 Petzold, Chrissy M        13 Naval Academy-MD     3:00.39    2:55.43
 13 Emr, Jackie J             15 TIBU-PV              2:45.21    2:56.00
 14 Rosenthal, Shira F        13 Rmsc-PV              2:58.91    2:56.82
 15 Dunsmore, Debbie F        14 Rmsc-PV              2:53.66    2:57.70
 16 Ross, Heather M           16 Rmsc-PV                   NT    2:57.77
 17 Erickson, Lindsay E       17 Rmsc-PV              2:43.05    2:58.89
 18 Leach, Lauren E           13 FAST-PV              2:53.51    2:59.27
 19 Iselin, Cynthia A         13 Rmsc-PV              2:52.09    3:00.57
 20 Frew, Brittney L          16 Rmsc-PV              3:05.67    3:00.77
 21 Deshields, Tylisha E      14 Rmsc-PV              3:04.44    3:00.93
 22 Zoltick, Meredith I       14 Rmsc-PV              2:58.31    3:00.95
 23 Lincoln, Molly C          13 Rmsc-PV              2:47.05    3:01.38
 24 Yang, Alina Z             14 Rmsc-PV                   NT    3:02.07
 25 Mackenzie, Katie E        14 Rmsc-PV              3:02.57    3:02.95
 26 Perez, Dominique          14 Rmsc-PV              2:57.69    3:02.99
 27 Van, Eileen X             16 H2oyas-PV                 NT    3:03.25
 28 Lundelius, Alexandria L   13 CUBU-PV              3:01.28    3:04.34
 29 Bechtol, Erica M          14 Rmsc-PV              2:58.70    3:04.92
 30 Cupido, Bess A            17 Rmsc-PV              2:59.40    3:06.02
 31 Sologuren, Rumi R         15 Rmsc-PV              2:55.29    3:07.62
 32 Hurkett, Shannon D        16 Rmsc-PV                   NT    3:08.94
 33 Avers, Whitney E          12 Naval Academy-MD          NT    3:09.19
 34 Lalonde, Marianne B       16 TIBU-PV              3:13.16    3:10.08
 35 Kutlucinar, Katrin I      13 CUBU-PV              3:08.13    3:13.46
 36 Guild, Michaela C         12 MSSC-PV              2:52.17    3:16.09
 37 Zhao, Jennifer            13 CUBU-PV              3:08.59    3:16.42
 38 Glass, Lelia M            13 Rmsc-PV              3:04.13    3:16.91
 39 Mulquin, Christine A      14 Rmsc-PV              3:05.81    3:20.85
 -- Balk, Meghan A            14 Rmsc-PV                   NT         DQ

Women 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Iler, Abigail E           16 Naval Academy-MD     2:22.28    2:30.07
  2 Kotonias, Jennifer N      12 MSSC-PV              2:39.08    2:41.55
  3 King, Tana M              13 PM-PV                2:44.77    2:53.24
  4 Szymczak, Sonni L         15 Rmsc-PV              2:49.80    2:53.48
  5 Pool, Alexia S            18 CUBU-PV              2:44.34    2:56.68
  6 Powell, Katie V           16 Un-Pm-PV             2:24.63    2:59.04
  7 Petzold, Chrissy M        13 Naval Academy-MD     3:18.57    2:59.06
  8 Walsh, Laura F            13 Rmsc-PV              2:58.96    3:02.80
  9 Glass, Lelia M            13 Rmsc-PV              2:58.81    3:03.60
 10 Jarvis, Kassie A          15 PM-PV                2:54.75    3:06.29
 11 Avers, Whitney E          12 Naval Academy-MD          NT    3:09.22
 12 Forlenza, Stephanie A     13 Rmsc-PV                   NT    3:21.21
 13 Brody, Sarah R            15 H2oyas-PV                 NT    3:35.95
 14 Crow, Shelley A           16 CUBU-PV              3:19.76    3:36.50
 15 Guild, Michaela C         12 MSSC-PV                   NT    3:40.66

Women 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Brofft, Rebecca E         15 Un-Pm-PV             5:31.12    5:40.38
  2 Gemunder, Casey M         14 Rmsc-PV              5:47.28    5:41.91
  3 Kranz, Lauren O           13 PM-PV                6:14.93    5:42.44
  4 Jones, Katherine L        12 PM-PV                6:21.40    6:04.76
  5 Riley, Sara E             14 Rmsc-PV              5:52.05    6:06.99
  6 Bechtol, Erica M          14 Rmsc-PV                   NT    6:08.71
  7 Smith, Megan J            16 Rmsc-PV              5:42.41    6:10.01
  8 Liang, Sherri Q           15 TIBU-PV              5:59.07    6:15.08
  9 Avers, Whitney E          12 Naval Academy-MD          NT    6:16.49
 10 Leach, Lauren E           13 FAST-PV                   NT    6:19.13
 11 Sanderson, Kaitlin E      15 Rmsc-PV              5:58.71    6:19.39
 12 Reyes, Vanessa E          13 Rmsc-PV              5:52.84    6:21.91
 13 Maneely, Morgan K         13 Rmsc-PV                   NT    6:22.00
 14 Karanian, Rachel A        13 Rmsc-PV              5:55.06    6:22.41
 15 Emr, Jackie J             15 TIBU-PV                   NT    6:24.73
 16 Gaddi, Courtney D         13 FAST-PV                   NT    6:24.78
 17 Jones, Whit C             13 Naval Academy-MD     6:49.09    6:33.56
 18 Van, Eileen X             16 H2oyas-PV                 NT    6:43.87
 -- Ribar, Morgan E           13 CUBU-PV              5:54.54         DQ
 -- Hulsizer, Paige E         17 Rmsc-PV              5:51.98         DQ