2003 PVS Senior I Long Course
June 8, 2003

Event Results for Finals


Men 13 & Over 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Scheren, Stephen A        16 PM-PV                  55.32      56.14
  2 Kreitler, John T          16 PM-PV                  54.82      56.98
  3 Pool, Christopher D       15 CUBU-PV                57.01      57.86
  4 Mengering, Daniel E       16 Rmsc-PV                57.55      58.77
  5 Foley, Chris J            16 CUBU-PV                58.92      58.87
  6 Quase, Josh R             18 CUBU-PV                59.48      59.21
  7 Frampton, Andrew M        16 Rmsc-PV              1:00.26      59.85
  8 Conrad, Nick G            15 Rmsc-PV                58.88    1:00.06
  9 Wang, Luke C              16 Rmsc-PV              1:01.11    1:00.41
 10 Cross, Jason A            15 Rmsc-PV              1:01.43    1:00.61
 11 Solomon, Ben D            16 Rmsc-PV              1:00.40    1:01.57
 12 Link, Justin W            14 Rmsc-PV              1:02.88    1:01.58
 13 Wiedeman, Luke D          17 FAST-PV              1:01.00    1:01.64
 14 Pelenberg, Andy S         18 PM-PV                1:00.62    1:01.92
 15 Benjamin, Ethan A         14 Rmsc-PV              1:02.54    1:02.09
 16 Wang, Felix               16 Rmsc-PV              1:03.63    1:02.21
 17 Orellana, Miguel E        15 Rmsc-PV              1:02.64    1:02.23
 18 Burke, Ryan               17 TIBU-PV                   NT    1:02.75
 19 Wyess, Evan A             16 CUBU-PV              1:01.85    1:02.77
 20 Hickman, John A           16 CUBU-PV              1:02.62    1:02.85
 21 Sanderson, Cory E         18 Rmsc-PV              1:00.21    1:03.11
 22 Detzner, Patrick J        16 Rmsc-PV              1:05.05    1:03.20
 23 Halper-Stromberg, Ari     16 Rmsc-PV              1:04.95    1:03.44
 24 Tordella, Brian M         16 PM-PV                1:00.32    1:03.45
 25 Pool, Jonathan D          14 CUBU-PV              1:03.21    1:03.72
 26 Gordon, Ben C             16 Rmsc-PV              1:03.06    1:03.74
 27 Weick, Colin P            16 Rmsc-PV                58.85    1:03.84
 28 Spencer, Scott S          16 Rmsc-PV              1:01.01    1:03.92
 29 Leber, Jonathan D         18 PM-PV                1:00.23    1:04.08
 30 Quase, Joey M             16 CUBU-PV              1:03.61    1:04.22
 31 Siren, Patrick P          15 PM-PV                1:06.79    1:04.34
 32 English, Scott B          14 Naval Academy-MD     1:03.34    1:04.43
 33 Hepp, Christopher L       15 Rmsc-PV              1:03.67    1:04.46
 34 Connor, Stephen D         15 PM-PV                1:19.23    1:04.62
 35 Avers, Nate M             16 Naval Academy-MD     1:02.44    1:04.65
 36 Korth, Josh L             15 Rmsc-PV              1:04.26    1:04.66
 37 Thein, Thant Z            16 PM-PV                1:04.34    1:04.78
 38 Rogers, Lucas M           15 Rmsc-PV              1:06.01    1:05.44
 39 Tollefson, Ross H         13 CUBU-PV              1:07.23    1:05.47
 40 Keune, Nick A             15 TIBU-PV              1:04.58    1:05.53
 41 Jones, Scott B            15 PM-PV                1:06.86    1:05.99
 42 Kreitler, Robert M        15 PM-PV                1:11.95    1:06.28
 43 Feasley, Robert A         14 Rmsc-PV              1:08.80    1:06.79
 44 Lee, Brian J              14 Rmsc-PV              1:06.74    1:07.50
 45 Essink, Adam R            13 CUBU-PV              1:06.59    1:07.51
 46 Anderson, Matt R          17 Rmsc-PV              1:05.77    1:08.11
 47 Kim, Alex J               13 Rmsc-PV              1:10.61    1:08.35
 48 Gordon, Jonathan A        13 Rmsc-PV              1:08.07    1:08.63
 49 Zalusky, Josh             17 TIBU-PV              1:05.19    1:08.67
 50 Hepp, Michael J           13 Rmsc-PV              1:10.87    1:08.83
 50 Mercilliott, Sean K       15 CUBU-PV              1:13.87    1:08.83
 52 Opsahl, Martin T          13 Rmsc-PV              1:07.65    1:09.04
 53 Haibel, Chris G           14 Rmsc-PV              1:10.88    1:09.06
 54 Hsu, Ming-Wei             15 Rmsc-PV                   NT    1:09.15
 54 Schumacher, John W        15 PM-PV                1:09.94    1:09.15
 56 Lehat, Leo V              17 UN-CU-PV             1:10.84    1:09.47
 57 Lanning, James S          13 Rmsc-PV              1:16.21    1:09.49
 58 Morstein, Andrew M        13 Rmsc-PV              1:09.15    1:10.03
 59 Weiss, Matt B             14 Rmsc-PV              1:10.84    1:10.52
 60 Eckels, Ted C             13 Rmsc-PV              1:15.22    1:10.89
 61 Berry, Steven J           14 CUBU-PV              1:09.60    1:11.07
 61 Paup, Jeff E              15 Rmsc-PV              1:08.22    1:11.07
 63 Nichols, Quyen A          13 PM-PV                1:13.46    1:11.25
 64 Anderson, Tyler L         13 CUBU-PV              1:09.25    1:11.56
 65 Spindel, Tyler B          16 Rmsc-PV              1:05.81    1:11.66
 66 Daen, Beau A              13 Rmsc-PV              1:10.70    1:12.07
 67 Brown, Cole A             13 Rmsc-PV              1:10.46    1:12.08
 68 Parker, Justin M          14 Rmsc-PV              1:11.05    1:12.45
 69 Foley, Con S              13 H2oyas-PV            1:12.84    1:13.10
 70 Roche, Tommy M            13 Rmsc-PV              1:16.10    1:14.79
 71 Knestout, Michael R       13 Rmsc-PV              1:14.98    1:16.03
 72 Somers, David A           13 TIBU-PV              1:12.62    1:16.53
 73 Morel, Orlando M          15 Rmsc-PV              1:22.52    1:21.85

Men 13 & Over 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Pelenberg, Andy S         18 PM-PV                1:09.75    1:15.23
  2 Wang, Luke C              16 Rmsc-PV              1:12.62    1:18.17
  3 Knecht, Josef M           14 Rmsc-PV              1:15.94    1:18.47
  4 Linnoila, William A       19 Rmsc-PV              1:16.47    1:18.66
  5 Pool, Jonathan D          14 CUBU-PV              1:14.11    1:19.41
  6 Quase, Jake B             18 CUBU-PV              1:17.64    1:19.46
  7 Fisher, Kevin J           19 CUBU-PV              1:16.93    1:19.56
  8 Tordella, Brian M         16 PM-PV                1:12.76    1:21.21
  9 Yang, Yang                13 Rmsc-PV              1:20.07    1:22.13
 10 Avers, Nate M             16 Naval Academy-MD     1:20.74    1:22.40
 11 Wyess, Evan A             16 CUBU-PV              1:19.75    1:23.69
 12 Schumacher, John W        15 PM-PV                1:21.34    1:23.76
 13 Weiss, Matt B             14 Rmsc-PV              1:32.50    1:24.23
 14 Spencer, Scott S          16 Rmsc-PV              1:17.65    1:24.36
 15 Weick, Colin P            16 Rmsc-PV              1:21.52    1:24.45
 16 Quase, Joey M             16 CUBU-PV              1:24.61    1:24.51
 17 Spindel, Tyler B          16 Rmsc-PV              1:21.71    1:24.91
 18 Eckels, Ted C             13 Rmsc-PV              1:29.67    1:26.47
 19 Detzner, Patrick J        16 Rmsc-PV              1:24.05    1:26.58
 20 Nichols, Dan C            14 PM-PV                1:30.66    1:26.90
 21 Orellana, Miguel E        15 Rmsc-PV              1:25.68    1:26.93
 22 Lehat, Leo V              17 UN-CU-PV             1:28.71    1:27.09
 23 Trigonoplos, Mark A       15 Rmsc-PV              1:21.01    1:27.33
 24 English, Scott B          14 Naval Academy-MD     1:35.53    1:28.30
 25 Brown, Cole A             13 Rmsc-PV              1:27.98    1:28.70
 26 Leber, Jonathan D         18 PM-PV                1:22.95    1:28.91
 27 Wiedeman, Luke D          17 FAST-PV              1:25.50    1:29.34
 28 Berry, Steven J           14 CUBU-PV              1:22.81    1:30.01
 29 Storm, Stewart L          16 TIBU-PV              1:19.90    1:30.10
 30 Lonchyna, Danio E         17 FAST-PV              1:27.58    1:30.11
 31 Jones, Scott B            15 PM-PV                1:39.42    1:31.71
 32 Lee, Brian J              14 Rmsc-PV              1:28.86    1:32.42
 33 Lanning, James S          13 Rmsc-PV              1:48.74    1:34.93
 34 Connor, Stephen D         15 PM-PV                1:29.06    1:37.88
 35 Hickman, John A           16 CUBU-PV              1:34.84    1:40.10
 36 Morel, Orlando M          15 Rmsc-PV              1:43.15    1:41.42
 37 Gordon, Jonathan A        13 Rmsc-PV              1:54.95    1:43.49
 38 Knestout, Michael R       13 Rmsc-PV              1:41.86    1:46.65

Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Mengering, Daniel E       16 Rmsc-PV              2:03.16    2:04.04
  2 Fisher, Kevin J           19 CUBU-PV              2:02.83    2:05.61
  3 Wang, Luke C              16 Rmsc-PV              2:05.64    2:08.80
  4 Pool, Christopher D       15 CUBU-PV              2:06.94    2:12.02
  5 Frampton, Andrew M        16 Rmsc-PV              2:14.93    2:12.08
  6 Sullivan, Hugh V          17 CUBU-PV              2:02.36    2:12.12
  7 Scheren, Stephen A        16 PM-PV                2:03.56    2:12.56
  8 Kreitler, John T          16 PM-PV                2:02.61    2:13.87
  9 Hepp, Christopher L       15 Rmsc-PV              2:13.04    2:15.62
 10 Wiedeman, Luke D          17 FAST-PV              2:13.22    2:17.06
 11 Siren, Patrick P          15 PM-PV                2:21.68    2:17.40
 12 Yang, Yang                13 Rmsc-PV              2:20.02    2:17.45
 13 Cross, Jason A            15 Rmsc-PV              2:19.07    2:17.77
 14 Keune, Nick A             15 TIBU-PV              2:15.43    2:19.17
 15 Orellana, Miguel E        15 Rmsc-PV              2:15.83    2:19.23
 16 Benjamin, Ethan A         14 Rmsc-PV              2:15.90    2:19.47
 17 Mechak, Ben P             14 Rmsc-PV              2:23.69    2:20.41
 18 Halper-Stromberg, Ari     16 Rmsc-PV              2:17.05    2:20.46
 19 English, Scott B          14 Naval Academy-MD     2:20.58    2:20.71
 20 Nichols, Dan C            14 PM-PV                2:29.63    2:21.09
 21 Link, Justin W            14 Rmsc-PV              2:12.60    2:21.15
 22 Jones, Scott B            15 PM-PV                2:21.40    2:21.65
 23 Weick, Colin P            16 Rmsc-PV              2:07.51    2:21.70
 24 Thein, Thant Z            16 PM-PV                2:24.15    2:22.94
 25 Trigonoplos, Mark A       15 Rmsc-PV              2:25.83    2:22.99
 26 Linnoila, William A       19 Rmsc-PV              2:14.55    2:23.14
 27 Korth, Josh L             15 Rmsc-PV              2:21.38    2:23.85
 27 Lee, Brian J              14 Rmsc-PV              2:23.05    2:23.85
 29 Hepp, Michael J           13 Rmsc-PV              2:21.76    2:24.92
 30 Leonard, Kevin V          17 Rmsc-PV              2:14.33    2:25.55
 31 Tollefson, Ross H         13 CUBU-PV              2:23.29    2:25.83
 32 Detzner, Patrick J        16 Rmsc-PV              2:18.05    2:26.13
 33 Wang, Felix               16 Rmsc-PV              2:34.96    2:26.34
 34 Kreitler, Robert M        15 PM-PV                2:30.17    2:26.38
 35 Hickman, John A           16 CUBU-PV              2:20.21    2:26.70
 36 Avers, Nate M             16 Naval Academy-MD     2:24.52    2:26.95
 37 Lonchyna, Danio E         17 FAST-PV              2:23.64    2:27.32
 38 Burke, Ryan               17 TIBU-PV                   NT    2:27.39
 39 Finn, Joseph W            13 Rmsc-PV              2:23.77    2:27.51
 40 Pool, Jonathan D          14 CUBU-PV              2:14.26    2:28.35
 41 Gordon, Jonathan A        13 Rmsc-PV              2:25.68    2:28.48
 42 Meissel, Alex P           14 Naval Academy-MD     2:22.20    2:28.63
 43 Lanning, James S          13 Rmsc-PV              2:40.21    2:28.69
 44 Zalusky, Josh             17 TIBU-PV              2:21.58    2:29.24
 45 Parker, Justin M          14 Rmsc-PV              2:37.37    2:31.02
 46 Nichols, Quyen A          13 PM-PV                2:36.85    2:31.25
 47 Morstein, Andrew M        13 Rmsc-PV              2:29.99    2:31.41
 48 Opsahl, Martin T          13 Rmsc-PV              2:27.34    2:31.46
 49 Gigioli, John R           13 CUBU-PV              2:29.72    2:33.42
 50 Essink, Adam R            13 CUBU-PV              2:28.53    2:33.59
 51 Paup, Jeff E              15 Rmsc-PV              2:31.11    2:33.73
 52 Eckels, Ted C             13 Rmsc-PV              2:24.33    2:34.30
 53 Hsu, Ming-Wei             15 Rmsc-PV                   NT    2:34.87
 54 Kim, Alex J               13 Rmsc-PV              2:37.18    2:36.23
 55 Schumacher, John W        15 PM-PV                2:31.87    2:36.84
 56 Storm, Stewart L          16 TIBU-PV              2:24.26    2:37.06
 57 Anderson, Matt R          17 Rmsc-PV              2:26.29    2:37.96
 58 Foley, Con S              13 H2oyas-PV            2:38.64    2:38.12
 59 Anderson, Tyler L         13 CUBU-PV              2:33.28    2:41.85
 60 Leber, Jonathan D         18 PM-PV                2:19.68    2:42.38
 61 Roche, Tommy M            13 Rmsc-PV              2:48.31    2:43.82
 62 Knestout, Michael R       13 Rmsc-PV              2:48.12    2:44.23
 63 Somers, David A           13 TIBU-PV              2:36.61    2:51.13
 -- Mercilliott, Sean K       15 CUBU-PV              2:35.02   X2:31.92

Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Hugh V          17 CUBU-PV              2:12.68    2:23.73
  2 Mechak, Ben P             14 Rmsc-PV              2:35.53    2:28.56
  3 Kreitler, John T          16 PM-PV                2:23.86    2:32.18
  4 Sanderson, Cory E         18 Rmsc-PV              2:12.72    2:32.61
  5 Korth, Josh L             15 Rmsc-PV              2:27.94    2:34.47
  6 Benjamin, Ethan A         14 Rmsc-PV              2:33.66    2:35.37
  7 Vuong, David C            13 Rmsc-PV              2:47.34    2:36.53
  8 Frampton, Andrew M        16 Rmsc-PV              2:40.48    2:37.10
  9 Solomon, Ben D            16 Rmsc-PV              2:34.54    2:37.54
 10 Finn, Joseph W            13 Rmsc-PV              2:35.99    2:40.02
 11 Kim, Alex J               13 Rmsc-PV              2:46.90    2:42.17
 12 Connor, Stephen D         15 PM-PV                2:36.38    2:45.83
 13 Feasley, Robert A         14 Rmsc-PV              2:42.05    2:48.01
 14 Gigioli, John R           13 CUBU-PV              2:58.91    2:49.11
 15 Parker, Justin M          14 Rmsc-PV              2:45.31    2:49.26
 16 Spencer, Scott S          16 Rmsc-PV              2:50.50    2:49.37
 17 Anderson, Matt R          17 Rmsc-PV              2:45.00    2:50.55
 18 Mercilliott, Sean K       15 CUBU-PV              2:48.61    2:51.19
 19 Dantas, Matthew M         14 Rmsc-PV              2:46.05    2:53.90
 20 Meissel, Alex P           14 Naval Academy-MD     3:17.61    2:54.55
 21 Halper-Stromberg, Ari     16 Rmsc-PV              2:41.95    2:56.54
 22 Spindel, Tyler B          16 Rmsc-PV              2:55.91    2:59.33
 23 Jones, Cort C             12 Naval Academy-MD          NT    3:00.53
 24 Essink, Adam R            13 CUBU-PV              3:06.86    3:01.65
 25 Morstein, Andrew M        13 Rmsc-PV              2:47.05    3:03.48
 26 Lehat, Leo V              17 UN-CU-PV             3:11.29    3:04.20
 27 Brown, Cole A             13 Rmsc-PV              2:48.05    3:05.32
 -- Foley, Chris J            16 CUBU-PV              2:29.39         DQ

Men 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Pool, Christopher D       15 CUBU-PV              2:23.05    2:26.53
  2 Mengering, Daniel E       16 Rmsc-PV              2:18.68    2:27.32
  3 Knecht, Josef M           14 Rmsc-PV              2:24.97    2:33.32
  4 Keune, Nick A             15 TIBU-PV              2:31.44    2:33.65
  5 Cross, Jason A            15 Rmsc-PV              2:49.11    2:35.70
  6 Kreitler, Robert M        15 PM-PV                2:49.03    2:35.97
  7 Feasley, Robert A         14 Rmsc-PV              2:45.05    2:49.68
  8 Wang, Felix               16 Rmsc-PV              3:10.61    2:52.46
  9 Dantas, Matthew M         14 Rmsc-PV              2:53.05    2:54.24
 10 Hepp, Michael J           13 Rmsc-PV              2:45.86    2:54.48
 11 Link, Justin W            14 Rmsc-PV                   NT    2:55.17
 12 Nichols, Quyen A          13 PM-PV                3:14.55    3:00.12
 13 Relihan, Andrew J         13 Rmsc-PV              3:00.15    3:00.25
 14 Leonard, Kevin V          17 Rmsc-PV              2:39.88    3:01.00
 15 Meissel, Alex P           14 Naval Academy-MD          NT    3:03.02
 16 Friedland, Eric *         12 Rmsc-PV              2:58.31    3:07.91
 17 Opsahl, Martin T          13 Rmsc-PV              2:49.05    3:08.75
 18 Burke, Ryan               17 TIBU-PV                   NT    3:10.47
 19 Daen, Beau A              13 Rmsc-PV              2:33.76    3:10.90
 20 Jones, Cort C             12 Naval Academy-MD          NT    3:14.16
 -- Somers, David A           13 TIBU-PV                   NT         DQ

Men 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Fisher, Kevin J           19 CUBU-PV              4:41.75    5:00.41
  2 Knecht, Josef M           14 Rmsc-PV              5:16.33    5:23.37
  3 Nichols, Dan C            14 PM-PV                5:19.09    5:29.45
  4 Yang, Yang                13 Rmsc-PV              5:27.06    5:46.92
  5 Trigonoplos, Mark A       15 Rmsc-PV              5:31.88    5:48.45
  6 Finn, Joseph W            13 Rmsc-PV                   NT    5:51.79
  7 Tollefson, Ross H         13 CUBU-PV              5:57.60    5:54.74
  8 Lonchyna, Danio E         17 FAST-PV                   NT    5:56.69
  9 Friedland, Eric *         12 Rmsc-PV                   NT    5:59.60
 10 Relihan, Andrew J         13 Rmsc-PV              6:03.71    5:59.66
 11 Zalusky, Josh             17 TIBU-PV                   NT    6:05.39
 12 Siren, Patrick P          15 PM-PV                5:52.13    6:07.36
 13 Hsu, Ming-Wei             15 Rmsc-PV                   NT    6:08.02
 14 Jones, Cort C             12 Naval Academy-MD          NT    6:08.48
 15 Conrad, Nick G            15 Rmsc-PV                   NT    6:13.80
 16 Daen, Beau A              13 Rmsc-PV              6:06.44    6:15.77
 17 Storm, Stewart L          16 TIBU-PV                   NT    6:38.69
 -- Leonard, Kevin V          17 Rmsc-PV              5:24.88         DQ