26th Nike Maryand State Long Course Championships
Hosted by the Rockville-Montgomery Swim Club
and Sponsored by Nike Swim
May 30-June 1

Event Results for Finals


Girls 13-14 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 27.54  2002      Colleen Law, CUBU
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Katy Hinkle               14 AAC                    24.57      28.43   20
  2 Katura Harvey             14 RMSC                   24.78      28.47   17
  3 Theresa Gazo              14 RMSC                   25.37      29.05   16
  4 Carly Gibson              14 CUBU                   24.68      29.07   15
  5 Maggie Macedonia          13 AAC                    25.09      29.17   14
  6 Anna Macedonia            13 AAC                    25.73      29.29   13
  7 Katie Radloff             14 AAC                    25.69      29.31   12
  8 Rachel Greene             14 CUBU                   25.19      29.36   11
  9 Tana King                 13 PM                     25.81      29.51    9
 10 Patricia Naber            14 PM                     25.93      29.52    7
 11 Jackie Orman              13 RMSC                   25.95      29.96    6
 12 Morgan Ribar              13 CUBU                   26.11      30.01    5
 13 Alexis Smith              14 UN-TC                  26.82      30.14    4
 14 Caitlin Marsilii          13 FISH                   26.05      30.20    3
 15 Kaeley Boyle              14 UN-AV                  26.06      30.22    2
 16 Kelly Grabarek            14 RMSC                   26.93      30.27    1
 17 Katherine Decrosta        13 UN-TC                  26.42      30.30
 18 Chelsie Adams             13 UN-AV                  26.53      30.40
 19 Rachel Karanian           13 RMSC                   27.45      30.43
 20 Vanessa Reyes             13 RMSC                   26.79      30.44
 21 Brooke Veoni              14 AAC                    26.97      30.51
 22 Thea Kromer               13 UN-TC                  26.49      30.54
 22 Courtney Gaddi            13 FAST                   27.17      30.54
 24 Cortney Barry             13 FAST                   27.44      30.65
 25 Hailey Hewitt             13 CUBU                   27.46      30.66
 26 Sarah Erickson            13 CUBU                   28.29      30.82
 26 Samantha Hatfield         14 RMSC                   27.47      30.82
 28 Meghan Balk               14 RMSC                   31.87L     30.99
 29 Lindsey Peller            14 CUBU                   28.59      31.02
 30 Dominique Perez           14 RMSC                   27.09      31.12
 31 Caroline Wells            13 CUBU                   27.15      31.18
 32 Katie Kundrat             13 FAST                   28.37      31.30
 33 Hailey Szymczak           13 RMSC                   28.24      31.36
 34 Lauren Weldon             13 H2OYAS                 27.86      31.37
 35 Catelyn Nelson            14 CUBU                   26.75      31.41
 36 Macy Truluck              14 UN-TC                  27.62      31.42
 37 Ashley Fitzgerald         13 OCCS                   27.16      31.45
 38 Elisabeth Hicok           13 RMSC                   28.23      31.55
 39 Erica Swanson             14 UN-AV                  27.45      31.56
 40 Debbie Dunsmore           14 RMSC                   27.66      31.57
 41 Emily Winland             13 UN-AV                  28.26      31.59
 42 Erica Bechtol             14 RMSC                   28.17      31.76
 43 Codie Gesumaria           13 RMSC                   27.78      31.80
 44 Kelly Hurley              14 CUBU                   27.67      31.81
 45 Laura Benevento           13 CUBU                   27.87      31.83
 45 Kathleen Marshall         13 CUBU                   27.67      31.83
 47 Meredith Budner           14 H2OYAS                 27.98      31.85
 48 Brittany Tulloch          14 FAST                   27.31      31.86
 49 Cara Sullivan             13 RMSC                   28.05      31.88
 50 Charlotte Floria          13 RMSC                   28.36      31.97
 51 Jillian Catoe             13 UN-TC                  28.26      32.04
 52 Keva Garg                 13 H2OYAS                 28.50      32.10
 53 Katrin Kutlucinar         13 CUBU                   27.99      32.18
 54 Shira Rosenthal           13 RMSC                   28.12      32.19
 55 Kristie Hughes            13 RMSC                   28.33      32.22
 56 Kellie Chang              14 CUBU                   28.09      32.35
 57 Molly Schmalzbach         14 AAC                    28.21      32.58
 57 Shannon Phelan            14 UNAT                   27.19      32.58
 59 Claire Davey-Karlson      14 RMSC                   28.25      32.68
 -- Lisa Long                 13 CUBU                   26.73         DQ

Girls 13-14 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 59.62  2002      Colleen Law, CUBU
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Katura Harvey             14 RMSC                   53.84    1:01.09   20
  2 Andrea Balint             14 UN-TC                  52.62    1:01.10   17
  3 Kate Ziegler              14 FISH                   53.09    1:01.41   16
  4 Lauren Jacoby             14 CUBU                   52.89    1:02.92   15
  5 Megan Waters              13 RMSC                   55.26    1:02.93   14
  6 Katy Hinkle               14 AAC                    53.64    1:03.15   13
  7 Carly Gibson              14 CUBU                   54.19    1:03.17   12
  8 Katie Radloff             14 AAC                    54.89    1:03.34   11
  9 Kaeley Boyle              14 UN-AV                  56.12    1:03.78    9
 10 Maggie Macedonia          13 AAC                    55.07    1:03.90    7
 11 Delghi Urubshurow         14 RMSC                   55.73    1:04.69    6
 12 Molly McNerney            14 UN-TC                  56.77    1:05.35    5
 13 Cate Sheerin              14 RMSC                   56.83    1:05.40    4
 14 Theresa Gazo              14 RMSC                   57.13    1:05.42    3
 15 Rachel Greene             14 CUBU                   56.56    1:05.46    2
 16 Thea Kromer               13 UN-TC                  57.66    1:05.67    1
 17 Casey Gemunder            14 RMSC                   57.41    1:05.75
 18 Sarah Ramey               13 CUBU                   56.04    1:05.91
 19 Tana King                 13 PM                     55.91    1:05.95
 20 Chelsie Adams             13 UN-AV                  56.98    1:06.07
 21 Alexis Smith              14 UN-TC                  57.38    1:06.10
 22 Heather Alvord            14 RMSC                   58.81    1:06.13
 22 Vanessa Reyes             13 RMSC                   58.29    1:06.13
 24 Caitlin Marsilii          13 FISH                   56.70    1:06.28
 24 Courtney Gaddi            13 FAST                   58.63    1:06.28
 26 Sara Riley                14 RMSC                   58.35    1:06.40
 27 Jill Hamilton             14 CUBU                   58.23    1:06.41
 28 Jackie Orman              13 RMSC                   58.40    1:06.49
 29 Morgan Webb               13 RMSC                   57.30    1:06.50
 30 Anna Macedonia            13 AAC                    57.51    1:06.70
 31 Kelly Grabarek            14 RMSC                   59.10    1:06.87
 32 Eileen Shi                13 RMSC                   59.49    1:06.94
 33 Kristen Moores            14 UNAT                   57.78    1:07.02
 34 Cortney Barry             13 FAST                   58.13    1:07.10
 35 Morgan Ribar              13 CUBU                   56.59    1:07.13
 36 Margaret Dvorak           13 OCCS                   57.65    1:07.16
 37 Sarah Erickson            13 CUBU                   59.31    1:07.44
 38 Mary Kozlowski            14 CUBU                   56.90    1:07.48
 39 Rachel Glasser            13 FAST                   58.90    1:07.72
 40 Lisa Long                 13 CUBU                   58.73    1:07.74
 41 Katie Kundrat             13 FAST                   59.91    1:08.06
 42 Hailey Hewitt             13 CUBU                   59.44    1:08.22
 43 Katherine Decrosta        13 UN-TC                  58.92    1:08.40
 44 Ashley Prescott           13 OCCS                   59.08    1:08.55
 45 Kara Dengler              14 RMSC                 1:08.43L   1:08.59
 46 Samantha Hatfield         14 RMSC                 1:07.99L   1:08.63
 47 Macy Truluck              14 UN-TC                1:00.13    1:08.68
 48 Dana Nebinski             14 UN-TC                  56.98    1:08.91
 49 Debbie Dunsmore           14 RMSC                   59.59    1:09.00
 50 Alyssa Kelly              13 CUBU                   59.68    1:09.23
 51 Emily Winland             13 UN-AV                  59.97    1:09.35
 52 Katie Schickler           14 JFD                    59.51    1:09.37
 53 Rachel Karanian           13 RMSC                 1:00.03    1:09.80
 54 Brittany Tulloch          14 FAST                   59.12    1:10.28
 55 Arielle Harding           13 CUBU                   59.96    1:10.51
 56 Kathleen Marshall         13 CUBU                 1:00.03    1:10.92
 57 Lissa Henderson           14 MACHINE                59.67    1:11.16
 58 Meredith Rubin            14 UN-TC                1:00.09    1:14.03

Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:08.22  2002      Leslie Swinley, CUBU
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Kate Ziegler              14 FISH                 1:52.40    2:08.55   20
  2 Katura Harvey             14 RMSC                 1:57.36    2:13.06   17
  3 Amilee Smith              14 RMSC                 1:56.66    2:16.16   16
  4 Carly Gibson              14 CUBU                 2:01.03    2:17.44   15
  5 Megan Waters              13 RMSC                 2:00.15    2:17.73   14
  6 Delghi Urubshurow         14 RMSC                 1:58.35    2:18.40   13
  7 Kaeley Boyle              14 UN-AV                1:58.24    2:18.47   12
  8 Maresa Like-Mathews       14 RMSC                 2:02.50    2:18.81   11
  9 Christine Chuang          14 RMSC                 2:00.72    2:18.82    9
 10 Andrea Balint             14 UN-TC                1:55.72    2:18.98    7
 11 Casey Gemunder            14 RMSC                 2:00.88    2:20.21    6
 12 Heather Alvord            14 RMSC                 2:04.11    2:20.38    5
 13 Caitlin Marsilii          13 FISH                 2:02.85    2:20.92    4
 14 Emily Kelly               14 RMSC                 2:01.19    2:20.96    3
 15 Jill Hamilton             14 CUBU                 2:03.93    2:21.32    2
 16 Tana King                 13 PM                   2:01.84    2:22.10    1
 17 Rachel Glasser            13 FAST                 2:08.06    2:22.29
 18 Morgan Webb               13 RMSC                 2:05.59    2:22.79
 19 Sandra Lee                13 RMSC                 2:05.83    2:22.83
 20 Melissa Reynolds          14 UN-TC                2:01.45    2:23.20
 21 Cortney Barry             13 FAST                 2:05.16    2:23.38
 22 Sarah Erickson            13 CUBU                 2:09.14    2:23.84
 23 Amy Crider                13 OCCS                 2:05.07    2:24.56
 24 Catherine Kim             13 FISH                 2:06.94    2:24.80
 25 Eileen Shi                13 RMSC                 2:09.73    2:25.36
 26 Alexis Smith              14 UN-TC                2:04.67    2:25.39
 27 Chelsie Adams             13 UN-AV                2:02.85    2:25.71
 28 Kristie Hughes            13 RMSC                 2:07.63    2:25.93
 29 Mary Kozlowski            14 CUBU                 2:02.44    2:27.19
 30 Courtney Gaddi            13 FAST                 2:09.58    2:27.37
 31 Sara Riley                14 RMSC                 2:08.58    2:28.41
 32 Ashley Prescott           13 OCCS                 2:05.68    2:28.54
 33 Morgan Ribar              13 CUBU                 2:04.16    2:28.71
 34 Kelly Hurley              14 CUBU                 2:06.88    2:29.13
 35 Erica Swanson             14 UN-AV                2:09.52    2:29.34
 36 Debbie Dunsmore           14 RMSC                 2:09.36    2:29.58
 37 Hailey Hewitt             13 CUBU                 2:05.90    2:29.88
 38 Dana Nebinski             14 UN-TC                2:02.12    2:31.43
 39 Kristen Moores            14 UNAT                 2:04.51    2:32.26
 40 Alyssa Kelly              13 CUBU                 2:06.79    2:32.61
 41 Kellie Chang              14 CUBU                 2:10.12    2:32.81
 42 Lauren Sullivan           13 CUBU                 2:09.67    2:33.23
 43 Erica Bechtol             14 RMSC                 2:10.19    2:33.55
 44 Brittany Tulloch          14 FAST                 2:10.58    2:33.94
 45 Vanessa Reyes             13 RMSC                 2:06.36    2:35.00
 46 Margaret Dvorak           13 OCCS                 2:07.24    2:38.01

Girls 13-14 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:22.21  2002      Kate Ziegler, FISH -PV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Kate Ziegler              14 FISH                 4:50.85    4:21.72*  20
  2 Katura Harvey             14 RMSC                 5:09.60    4:34.44   17
  3 Amilee Smith              14 RMSC                 5:13.59    4:35.20   16
  4 Chelsea Geckler           14 FISH                 5:08.00    4:47.98   15
  5 Kaeley Boyle              14 UN-AV                5:14.59    4:49.55   14
  6 Maresa Like-Mathews       14 RMSC                 5:23.18    4:51.08   13
  7 Christine Chuang          14 RMSC                 5:22.72    4:52.34   12
  8 Carly Gibson              14 CUBU                 5:31.29    4:52.40   11
  9 Casey Gemunder            14 RMSC                 5:17.66    4:52.53    9
 10 Caitlin Marsilii          13 FISH                 5:30.03    4:53.22    7
 11 Morgan Webb               13 RMSC                 5:28.22    4:53.55    6
 12 Heather Alvord            14 RMSC                 5:24.69    4:53.99    5
 13 Emily Kelly               14 RMSC                 5:23.86    4:55.39    4
 14 Rachel Glasser            13 FAST                 5:28.77    4:55.59    3
 15 Jill Hamilton             14 CUBU                 5:22.39    4:56.50    2
 16 Cortney Barry             13 FAST                 5:31.71    4:56.76    1
 17 Caiti Lewis               14 RMSC                 5:32.06    4:57.23
 18 Tana King                 13 PM                   5:25.79    4:57.39
 19 Melissa Reynolds          14 UN-TC                5:25.46    4:58.44
 20 Kelly Grabarek            14 RMSC                 5:35.26    5:01.60
 21 Kristie Hughes            13 RMSC                 5:32.79    5:01.69
 22 Cate Sheerin              14 RMSC                 5:36.25    5:01.70
 23 Theresa Gazo              14 RMSC                 5:37.59    5:06.18
 24 Chelsie Adams             13 UN-AV                5:36.79    5:09.30
 25 Catelyn Nelson            14 CUBU                 5:37.72    5:09.35
 26 Molly Lincoln             13 RMSC                 5:34.05    5:09.56
 27 Kelly Hurley              14 CUBU                 5:34.71    5:09.89
 28 Alyssa Kelly              13 CUBU                 5:36.80    5:11.68

Girls 13-14 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 32.69  2002      Mei Christensen, UNAT-PV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Maggie Macedonia          13 AAC                  1:01.90      33.20   20
  2 Megan Waters              13 RMSC                   59.50      33.25   17
  3 Katy Hinkle               14 AAC                  1:01.23      33.31   16
  4 Emily Kelly               14 RMSC                 1:01.06      33.36   15
  5 Katie Radloff             14 AAC                  1:02.36      33.72   14
  6 Delghi Urubshurow         14 RMSC                   59.55      33.73   13
  7 Katura Harvey             14 RMSC                 1:04.10      34.30   12
  8 Heather Alvord            14 RMSC                 1:02.49      34.35   11
  9 Anna Macedonia            13 AAC                  1:04.80      35.00    9
 10 Sandra Lee                13 RMSC                 1:05.07      35.36    7
 11 Hailey Hewitt             13 CUBU                 1:03.54      35.58    6
 12 Colleen Haase             14 RMSC                 1:09.52      35.60    5
 13 Erica Swanson             14 UN-AV                1:06.08      35.63    4
 14 Ashley Fitzgerald         13 OCCS                 1:07.41      35.79    3
 15 Stephanie Lidd            14 FAST                 1:06.86      35.86    2
 16 Jackie Orman              13 RMSC                 1:09.72      36.04    1
 17 Lissa Henderson           14 MACHINE              1:07.36      36.06
 18 Macy Truluck              14 UN-TC                1:07.52      36.23
 19 Brittany Tulloch          14 FAST                 1:06.17      36.33
 20 Laura Benevento           13 CUBU                 1:04.58      36.43
 21 Lauren Weldon             13 H2OYAS               1:08.10      36.70
 22 Charlotte Floria          13 RMSC                 1:08.73      36.80
 23 Kristen Moores            14 UNAT                 1:04.06      36.85
 24 Kristie Hughes            13 RMSC                 1:06.82      36.93
 25 Kellie Chang              14 CUBU                 1:07.43      36.96
 26 Caroline Wells            13 CUBU                 1:05.69      36.97
 27 Stephanie Forlenza        13 RMSC                 1:08.96      37.08
 28 Mairid Dinenna            14 UNAT                 1:08.36      37.32
 29 Sara Riley                14 RMSC                 1:06.49      37.35
 30 Cortney Barry             13 FAST                 1:09.07      37.36
 31 Alexis Smith              14 UN-TC                1:08.12      37.39
 32 Kara Dengler              14 RMSC                 1:08.58      37.43
 33 Margaret Dvorak           13 OCCS                 1:07.14      37.78
 34 Catherine Kim             13 FISH                 1:09.16      38.10
 35 Meredith Rubin            14 UN-TC                1:08.20      38.22
 36 Tylisha Deshields         14 RMSC                 1:10.30      38.49
 37 Lauren Wert               13 RMSC                 1:08.84      38.64
 38 Cynthia Iselin            13 RMSC                 1:09.62      39.20
 39 Claire Davey-Karlson      14 RMSC                 1:10.42      39.50

Girls 13-14 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:07.57  1995      Bethany Lindberg, OCCS
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Kaeley Boyle              14 UN-AV                1:01.42    1:11.70   20
  2 Delghi Urubshurow         14 RMSC                   59.55    1:12.46   17
  3 Heather Alvord            14 RMSC                 1:02.49    1:13.52   16
  4 Megan Waters              13 RMSC                   59.50    1:13.56   15
  5 Katie Radloff             14 AAC                  1:02.36    1:13.64   14
  6 Maggie Macedonia          13 AAC                  1:01.90    1:13.68   13
  7 Emily Kelly               14 RMSC                 1:01.06    1:14.96   12
  8 Kate Ziegler              14 FISH                   59.82    1:15.00   11
  9 Katy Hinkle               14 AAC                  1:01.23    1:15.40    9
 10 Morgan Ribar              13 CUBU                 1:02.13    1:15.43    7
 11 Caroline Wells            13 CUBU                 1:05.69    1:16.40    6
 12 Kristen Moores            14 UNAT                 1:04.06    1:16.86    5
 13 Stephanie Lidd            14 FAST                 1:06.86    1:17.15    4
 14 Katura Harvey             14 RMSC                 1:04.10    1:17.35    3
 15 Katherine Decrosta        13 UN-TC                1:06.43    1:18.39    2
 16 Margaret Dvorak           13 OCCS                 1:07.14    1:18.56    1
 17 Molly McNerney            14 UN-TC                1:07.11    1:18.77
 18 Rachel Greene             14 CUBU                 1:06.28    1:18.80
 19 Anna Macedonia            13 AAC                  1:04.80    1:18.83
 20 Stephanie Forlenza        13 RMSC                 1:08.96    1:18.85
 21 Jill Hamilton             14 CUBU                 1:06.15    1:19.01
 22 Kristie Hughes            13 RMSC                 1:06.82    1:19.11
 23 Lauren Weldon             13 H2OYAS               1:08.10    1:19.18
 24 Brittany Tulloch          14 FAST                 1:06.17    1:19.43
 25 Laura Benevento           13 CUBU                 1:04.58    1:19.44
 26 Kelly Grabarek            14 RMSC                 1:06.97    1:19.54
 27 Emily Winland             13 UN-AV                1:07.57    1:19.66
 28 Ashley Fitzgerald         13 OCCS                 1:07.41    1:20.42
 29 Macy Truluck              14 UN-TC                1:07.52    1:20.47
 30 Cortney Barry             13 FAST                 1:09.07    1:20.53
 31 Lisa Long                 13 CUBU                 1:06.16    1:20.76
 32 Melissa Reynolds          14 UN-TC                1:09.48    1:20.77
 33 Theresa Gazo              14 RMSC                 1:08.38    1:21.20
 34 Alexis Smith              14 UN-TC                1:08.12    1:21.39
 35 Ashley Prescott           13 OCCS                 1:06.93    1:21.48
 36 Kara Dengler              14 RMSC                 1:08.58    1:21.64
 37 Charlotte Floria          13 RMSC                 1:08.73    1:21.69
 38 Tana King                 13 PM                   1:08.16    1:21.73
 39 Lauren Wert               13 RMSC                 1:08.84    1:22.02
 40 Cynthia Iselin            13 RMSC                 1:09.62    1:22.61
 41 Kellie Chang              14 CUBU                 1:06.87    1:22.66

Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:25.74  1986      Heather Ray, NBAC
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Mei Christensen           14 CUBU                 2:04.41    2:29.50   20
  2 Kaeley Boyle              14 UN-AV                2:08.57    2:31.67   17
  3 Delghi Urubshurow         14 RMSC                 2:07.13    2:33.59   16
  4 Heather Alvord            14 RMSC                 2:14.30    2:36.66   15
  5 Maresa Like-Mathews       14 RMSC                 2:14.51    2:37.33   14
  6 Hailey Hewitt             13 CUBU                 2:15.31    2:37.60   13
  7 Maggie Macedonia          13 AAC                  2:13.42    2:38.43   12
  8 Katie Radloff             14 AAC                  2:15.25    2:39.41   11
  9 Morgan Ribar              13 CUBU                 2:18.82    2:40.19    9
 10 Erica Swanson             14 UN-AV                2:19.07    2:41.06    7
 11 Stephanie Lidd            14 FAST                 2:22.13    2:42.01    6
 12 Kristie Hughes            13 RMSC                 2:20.73    2:42.18    5
 13 Emily Kelly               14 RMSC                 2:13.35    2:42.50    4
 14 Kelly Grabarek            14 RMSC                 2:21.25    2:43.31    3
 15 Sandra Lee                13 RMSC                 2:18.81    2:43.33    2
 16 Thea Kromer               13 UN-TC                2:19.98    2:44.13    1
 17 Alexis Smith              14 UN-TC                2:29.23    2:44.28
 18 Eileen Shi                13 RMSC                 2:27.88    2:44.52
 19 Caroline Wells            13 CUBU                 2:20.51    2:44.96
 20 Jill Hamilton             14 CUBU                 2:18.91    2:45.02
 21 Meg Conroy                13 CUBU                 2:47.80L   2:45.62
 22 Patricia Naber            14 PM                   2:24.48    2:46.31
 23 Lauren Weldon             13 H2OYAS               2:26.23    2:46.47
 24 Emily Winland             13 UN-AV                2:21.47    2:46.79
 25 Katherine Decrosta        13 UN-TC                2:25.00    2:47.03
 26 Stephanie Forlenza        13 RMSC                 2:28.89    2:47.93
 27 Laura Benevento           13 CUBU                 2:23.66    2:49.21
 28 Melissa Reynolds          14 UN-TC                2:26.34    2:49.24
 29 Charlotte Floria          13 RMSC                 2:27.60    2:50.05
 30 Brittany Tulloch          14 FAST                 2:21.84    2:50.35
 31 Kellie Chang              14 CUBU                 2:22.29    2:50.51
 32 Kristen Moores            14 UNAT                 2:22.04    2:50.81
 33 Ashley Fitzgerald         13 OCCS                 2:27.27    2:51.79
 34 Molly Lincoln             13 RMSC                 2:31.56    2:53.42
 35 Sarah Erickson            13 CUBU                 2:30.56    2:53.63
 36 Cortney Barry             13 FAST                 2:25.46    2:56.75
 37 Cynthia Iselin            13 RMSC                 2:30.17    2:58.02
 38 Lauren Wert               13 RMSC                 2:23.38    2:58.28
 39 Debbie Dunsmore           14 RMSC                 2:31.56    2:58.32
 40 Claire Davey-Karlson      14 RMSC                 2:31.12    3:00.50
 -- Macy Truluck              14 UN-TC                2:25.47         DQ

Girls 13-14 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 35.87  2001      Lindsay Rogers, RMSC
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Vanessa Reyes             13 RMSC                 1:11.85      37.53   20
  2 Andrea Balint             14 UN-TC                1:09.93      38.33   17
  3 Catelyn Nelson            14 CUBU                 1:09.46      38.39   16
  4 Codie Gesumaria           13 RMSC                 1:12.66      38.41   15
  5 Colleen Haase             14 RMSC                 1:11.58      38.79   14
  6 Caitlin McHale            14 CUBU                 1:11.75      39.17   13
  7 Lauren Sullivan           13 CUBU                 1:11.28      39.22   12
  8 Anna Macedonia            13 AAC                  1:13.44      39.54   11
  9 Caiti Lewis               14 RMSC                 1:12.75      39.60    9
 10 Katie Schickler           14 JFD                  1:15.32      40.14    7
 11 Morgan Maneely            13 RMSC                 1:15.14      40.75    6
 12 Kelly Hurley              14 CUBU                 1:17.97      41.18    5
 13 Carey O'Leary             13 UN-TC                1:16.79      41.35    4
 14 Tracy DeMocker            13 UN-TC                1:15.17      41.54    3
 15 Kasey Richardson          13 RMSC                 1:18.34      41.89    2
 16 Hailey Szymczak           13 RMSC                 1:15.01      42.05    1
 17 Rachel Karanian           13 RMSC                 1:14.91      42.70
 18 Jillian Catoe             13 UN-TC                1:18.80      42.94
 19 Charlotte Floria          13 RMSC                 1:18.16      43.18

Girls 13-14 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:13.52  1997      Lindsey Ertter, TCSD
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Amilee Smith              14 RMSC                 1:06.52    1:16.52   20
  2 Colleen Haase             14 RMSC                 1:11.58    1:21.50   17
  3 Vanessa Reyes             13 RMSC                 1:11.85    1:21.58   16
  4 Arielle Harding           13 CUBU                 1:12.65    1:22.12   15
  5 Catelyn Nelson            14 CUBU                 1:09.46    1:22.85   14
  6 Codie Gesumaria           13 RMSC                 1:12.66    1:24.00   13
  7 Emily Winland             13 UN-AV                1:12.91    1:24.67   12
  8 Caitlin McHale            14 CUBU                 1:11.75    1:24.93   11
  9 Caiti Lewis               14 RMSC                 1:12.75    1:25.18    9
 10 Andrea Balint             14 UN-TC                1:09.93    1:25.33    7
 11 Lauren Sullivan           13 CUBU                 1:11.28    1:25.67    6
 12 Jackie Orman              13 RMSC                 1:12.60    1:26.62    5
 13 Thea Kromer               13 UN-TC                1:12.54    1:27.59    4
 14 Maggie Macedonia          13 AAC                  1:11.63    1:28.00    3
 15 Dana Nebinski             14 UN-TC                1:15.03    1:28.18    2
 16 Cate Sheerin              14 RMSC                 1:13.84    1:28.43    1
 17 Kristen Wolla             13 MACHINE              1:16.50    1:28.51
 18 Meredith Rubin            14 UN-TC                1:13.46    1:29.72
 19 Kasey Richardson          13 RMSC                 1:18.34    1:30.05
 20 Morgan Maneely            13 RMSC                 1:15.14    1:30.13
 21 Anna Macedonia            13 AAC                  1:13.44    1:30.14
 22 Tracy DeMocker            13 UN-TC                1:15.17    1:30.29
 23 Charlotte Floria          13 RMSC                 1:18.16    1:30.94
 24 Kelly Hurley              14 CUBU                 1:17.97    1:31.03
 25 Carey O'Leary             13 UN-TC                1:16.79    1:31.34
 26 Alyssa Kelly              13 CUBU                 1:15.81    1:31.53
 27 Katy Hinkle               14 AAC                  1:16.54    1:31.77
 28 Sofia Sokolove            14 RMSC                 1:15.23    1:32.03
 29 Hailey Szymczak           13 RMSC                 1:15.10    1:32.66
 30 Erica Bechtol             14 RMSC                 1:17.03    1:32.87
 31 Morgan Webb               13 RMSC                 1:16.31    1:32.97
 32 Margaret Dvorak           13 OCCS                 1:16.86    1:37.44
 33 Tylisha Deshields         14 RMSC                 1:18.30    1:42.36
 -- Jillian Catoe             13 UN-TC                1:28.88L        DQ

Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:40.99  1990      Anita Nall, NBAC
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Amilee Smith              14 RMSC                 2:19.10    2:40.29*  20
  2 Colleen Haase             14 RMSC                 2:33.80    2:51.63   17
  3 Chelsea Geckler           14 FISH                 2:35.66    3:00.71   16
  4 Caiti Lewis               14 RMSC                 2:35.31    3:01.74   15
  5 Arielle Harding           13 CUBU                 2:41.24    3:02.70   14
  6 Lauren Sullivan           13 CUBU                 2:35.19    3:03.60   13
  7 Morgan Webb               13 RMSC                 2:40.40    3:03.64   12
  8 Vanessa Reyes             13 RMSC                 2:36.78    3:03.97   11
  9 Jackie Orman              13 RMSC                 2:38.60    3:05.94    9
 10 Catelyn Nelson            14 CUBU                 2:31.79    3:06.27    7
 11 Sandra Lee                13 RMSC                 2:43.22    3:07.19    6
 12 Codie Gesumaria           13 RMSC                 2:44.02    3:07.89    5
 13 Dana Nebinski             14 UN-TC                2:36.56    3:08.85    4
 14 Caitlin McHale            14 CUBU                 2:36.31    3:09.33    3
 15 Morgan Maneely            13 RMSC                 2:44.74    3:09.45    2
 16 Carey O'Leary             13 UN-TC                2:42.52    3:12.66    1
 17 Kasey Richardson          13 RMSC                 2:42.99    3:12.81
 18 Katie Schickler           14 JFD                  2:45.77    3:14.06
 19 Caroline Wells            13 CUBU                 2:41.17    3:14.12
 20 Alexis Deegan             14 PM                   2:45.56    3:15.78
 21 Alyssa Kelly              13 CUBU                 2:43.23    3:17.34
 22 Charlotte Floria          13 RMSC                 2:45.05    3:19.11
 23 Tracy DeMocker            13 UN-TC                2:45.09    3:19.45
 24 Meredith Rubin            14 UN-TC                2:42.35    3:20.13
 25 Rachel Karanian           13 RMSC                 2:43.40    3:20.69
 26 Sofia Sokolove            14 RMSC                 2:44.70    3:26.38
 27 Hailey Szymczak           13 RMSC                 2:47.80    3:30.10

Girls 13-14 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 30.35  2000      Dana West, RMSC
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Chelsea Geckler           14 FISH                   59.84      30.89   20
  2 Katy Hinkle               14 AAC                  1:01.18      31.16   17
  3 Carly Gibson              14 CUBU                 1:00.40      31.24   16
  4 Andrea Balint             14 UN-TC                  59.91      31.37   15
  5 Christine Chuang          14 RMSC                 1:00.27      31.39   14
  6 Kate Ziegler              14 FISH                   59.15      31.65   13
  7 Jackie Orman              13 RMSC                 1:04.37      32.49   12
  8 Emily Kelly               14 RMSC                 1:02.49      32.50   11
  9 Sarah Ramey               13 CUBU                 1:02.93      32.51    9
 10 Cate Sheerin              14 RMSC                 1:01.79      32.77    7
 11 Casey Gemunder            14 RMSC                 1:01.12      33.21    6
 12 Rachel Glasser            13 FAST                 1:01.71      33.46    5
 13 Katura Harvey             14 RMSC                 1:06.72      33.56    3.5
 13 Katie Radloff             14 AAC                  1:17.39      33.56    3.5
 15 Macy Truluck              14 UN-TC                1:06.22      33.61    2
 16 Chelsie Adams             13 UN-AV                1:06.81      33.97    1
 17 Sara Riley                14 RMSC                 1:04.63      34.00
 18 Laura Benevento           13 CUBU                 1:03.91      34.19
 19 Lauren Weldon             13 H2OYAS               1:07.39      34.21
 20 Kristen Moores            14 UNAT                 1:05.03      34.35
 21 Kara Dengler              14 RMSC                 1:08.19      34.40
 22 Keva Garg                 13 H2OYAS               1:16.97L     34.77
 23 Eileen Shi                13 RMSC                 1:06.53      34.78
 24 Caitlin Marsilii          13 FISH                 1:06.39      34.84
 25 Megan Waters              13 RMSC                 1:07.81      36.32
 26 Katie Kundrat             13 FAST                 1:07.05      36.89
 27 Lelia Glass               13 RMSC                 1:06.75      37.10

Girls 13-14 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:04.67  1998      Jessica Brosch, RMSC
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Christine Chuang          14 RMSC                 1:00.27    1:08.54   20
  2 Chelsea Geckler           14 FISH                   59.84    1:10.13   17
  3 Carly Gibson              14 CUBU                 1:00.40    1:10.46   16
  4 Thea Kromer               13 UN-TC                1:01.08    1:10.62   15
  5 Andrea Balint             14 UN-TC                  59.91    1:11.11   14
  6 Rachel Glasser            13 FAST                 1:01.71    1:11.26   13
  7 Emily Kelly               14 RMSC                 1:02.49    1:11.65   12
  8 Casey Gemunder            14 RMSC                 1:01.12    1:11.93   11
  9 Cate Sheerin              14 RMSC                 1:01.79    1:12.02    9
 10 Katy Hinkle               14 AAC                  1:01.18    1:12.64    7
 11 Kaeley Boyle              14 UN-AV                1:04.89    1:13.11    6
 12 Jackie Orman              13 RMSC                 1:04.37    1:13.41    5
 13 Caiti Lewis               14 RMSC                 1:04.19    1:13.98    4
 14 Rachel Greene             14 CUBU                 1:04.04    1:14.11    3
 15 Laura Benevento           13 CUBU                 1:03.91    1:14.76    2
 16 Katie Radloff             14 AAC                  1:17.39L   1:15.03    1
 17 Mary Kozlowski            14 CUBU                 1:03.90    1:15.32
 18 Amy Crider                13 OCCS                 1:03.45    1:15.63
 19 Hailey Hewitt             13 CUBU                 1:05.27    1:15.73
 20 Sarah Ramey               13 CUBU                 1:02.93    1:15.78
 21 Lissa Henderson           14 MACHINE              1:05.81    1:15.84
 22 Sara Riley                14 RMSC                 1:04.63    1:16.28
 23 Kristen Moores            14 UNAT                 1:05.03    1:16.29
 24 Tana King                 13 PM                   1:06.70    1:16.39
 25 Lisa Long                 13 CUBU                 1:08.33    1:16.76
 26 Eileen Shi                13 RMSC                 1:06.53    1:17.30
 27 Arielle Harding           13 CUBU                 1:07.88    1:18.53
 28 Macy Truluck              14 UN-TC                1:06.22    1:18.64
 29 Chelsie Adams             13 UN-AV                1:06.81    1:18.85
 30 Kara Dengler              14 RMSC                 1:08.19    1:18.95
 31 Mairid Dinenna            14 UNAT                 1:05.14    1:19.23
 32 Ashley Prescott           13 OCCS                 1:05.15    1:19.60
 33 Morgan Ribar              13 CUBU                 1:07.30    1:19.72
 34 Lauren Weldon             13 H2OYAS               1:07.39    1:20.30
 35 Caitlin Marsilii          13 FISH                 1:06.39    1:20.45
 36 Katie Kundrat             13 FAST                 1:07.05    1:20.65
 37 Margaret Dvorak           13 OCCS                 1:06.03    1:20.71
 38 Meredith Rubin            14 UN-TC                1:08.19    1:20.76
 39 Keva Garg                 13 H2OYAS               1:16.97L   1:20.83
 40 Brittany Tulloch          14 FAST                 1:08.16    1:21.07
 41 Lelia Glass               13 RMSC                 1:06.75    1:21.51
 42 Megan Waters              13 RMSC                 1:07.81    1:23.62
 43 Shannon Phelan            14 UNAT                 1:06.57    1:23.89

Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:22.44  1998      Jessica Brosch, RMSC
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Casey Gemunder            14 RMSC                 2:14.45    2:34.72   20
  2 Rachel Glasser            13 FAST                 2:17.77    2:40.52   17
  3 Christine Chuang          14 RMSC                 2:12.16    2:41.82   16
  4 Maresa Like-Mathews       14 RMSC                 2:19.44    2:42.11   15
  5 Chelsea Geckler           14 FISH                 2:15.15    2:43.84   14
  6 Mary Kozlowski            14 CUBU                 2:19.32    2:45.05   13
  7 Cate Sheerin              14 RMSC                 2:18.57    2:47.38   12
  8 Sandra Lee                13 RMSC                 2:23.23    2:49.90   11
  9 Ashley Prescott           13 OCCS                 2:18.13    2:53.60    9
 10 Tana King                 13 PM                   2:23.98    2:53.76    7

Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:26.57  1998      Rachael Burke, RMSC
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Amilee Smith              14 RMSC                 2:11.88    2:29.77   20
  2 Andrea Balint             14 UN-TC                2:11.99    2:35.64   17
  3 Delghi Urubshurow         14 RMSC                 2:12.29    2:35.91   16
  4 Caiti Lewis               14 RMSC                 2:17.22    2:36.64   15
  5 Maresa Like-Mathews       14 RMSC                 2:16.51    2:37.20   14
  6 Chelsea Geckler           14 FISH                 2:15.92    2:37.24   13
  7 Thea Kromer               13 UN-TC                2:15.96    2:41.40   12
  8 Sandra Lee                13 RMSC                 2:19.59    2:41.53   11
  9 Christine Chuang          14 RMSC                 2:15.74    2:41.70    9
 10 Carly Gibson              14 CUBU                 2:24.03    2:42.01    7
 11 Sarah Erickson            13 CUBU                 2:23.70    2:43.00    6
 12 Mary Kozlowski            14 CUBU                 2:19.80    2:43.01    5
 13 Colleen Haase             14 RMSC                 2:20.15    2:43.19    4
 14 Jill Hamilton             14 CUBU                 2:23.31    2:43.84    3
 15 Dana Nebinski             14 UN-TC                2:20.28    2:45.45    2
 16 Melissa Reynolds          14 UN-TC                2:21.59    2:45.47    1
 17 Caroline Wells            13 CUBU                 2:20.13    2:45.52
 18 Caitlin Marsilii          13 FISH                 2:24.35    2:45.89
 19 Catelyn Nelson            14 CUBU                 2:22.76    2:46.74
 20 Vanessa Reyes             13 RMSC                 2:24.95    2:46.86
 21 Sara Riley                14 RMSC                 2:25.84    2:47.45
 22 Emily Winland             13 UN-AV                2:22.43    2:47.82
 23 Lauren Sullivan           13 CUBU                 2:24.29    2:48.09
 24 Sarah Ramey               13 CUBU                 2:19.97    2:48.20
 25 Megan Waters              13 RMSC                 2:24.69    2:48.97
 26 Patricia Naber            14 PM                   2:27.12    2:49.72
 27 Morgan Webb               13 RMSC                 2:24.08    2:49.98
 28 Theresa Gazo              14 RMSC                 2:26.92    2:50.51
 29 Katie Kundrat             13 FAST                 2:24.52    2:50.80
 30 Morgan Ribar              13 CUBU                 2:23.10    2:50.99
 31 Meredith Rubin            14 UN-TC                2:23.42    2:52.07
 32 Alyssa Kelly              13 CUBU                 2:26.53    2:52.63
 33 Chelsie Adams             13 UN-AV                2:26.26    2:52.83
 34 Margaret Dvorak           13 OCCS                 2:25.15    2:53.41
 35 Rachel Karanian           13 RMSC                 2:25.12    2:55.90
 36 Lisa Long                 13 CUBU                 2:26.56    2:59.00

Girls 13-14 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 5:14.14  1988      Brandy Wood, NBAC
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Amilee Smith              14 RMSC                 4:28.56    5:14.07*  20
  2 Chelsea Geckler           14 FISH                 4:34.83    5:29.07   17
  3 Maresa Like-Mathews       14 RMSC                 4:41.62    5:32.26   16
  4 Delghi Urubshurow         14 RMSC                 4:37.91    5:34.48   15
  5 Caiti Lewis               14 RMSC                 4:47.64    5:35.89   14
  6 Colleen Haase             14 RMSC                 5:00.68    5:40.18   13
  7 Cate Sheerin              14 RMSC                 4:58.24    5:41.44   12
  8 Sandra Lee                13 RMSC                 4:52.33    5:43.54   11
  9 Mary Kozlowski            14 CUBU                 4:53.81    5:43.60    9
 10 Melissa Reynolds          14 UN-TC                5:00.10    5:53.38    7
 11 Lauren Sullivan           13 CUBU                 5:04.71    5:54.72    6
 12 Amy Crider                13 OCCS                 4:56.28    5:55.04    5
 13 Emily Winland             13 UN-AV                5:02.12    5:57.24    4
 14 Jill Hamilton             14 CUBU                 5:02.28    6:01.36    3
 15 Morgan Webb               13 RMSC                 5:07.18    6:01.93    2
 16 Sarah Erickson            13 CUBU                 4:56.64    6:02.44    1
 17 Ashley Prescott           13 OCCS                 5:05.62    6:04.94
 18 Dana Nebinski             14 UN-TC                4:53.53    6:07.47
 19 Alyssa Kelly              13 CUBU                 5:05.29    6:10.21
 -- Caroline Wells            13 CUBU                 5:03.30         DQ

Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:53.78  2002      Curl-Burke Swim Club, CUBU
                         L SWINLEY, C Nichols, E KEMP, C Law
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 ARLINGTON AQUATIC CLUB  'A'                       1:41.08    1:54.40   40
     1) Katy Hinkle 14                  2) Maggie Macedonia 13
     3) Anna Macedonia 13               4) Katie Radloff 14
  2 ROCKVILLE-MONTGOMERY SWIM CLUB  'A'               1:40.31    1:56.44   34
     1) Katura Harvey 14                2) Megan Waters 13
     3) Theresa Gazo 14                 4) Christine Chuang 14
  3 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB  'A'                         1:39.40    1:59.03   32
     1) Carly Gibson 14                 2) Rachel Greene 14
     3) Morgan Ribar 13                 4) Mary Kozlowski 14
  4 ROCKVILLE-MONTGOMERY SWIM CLUB  'B'               1:43.80    2:00.29   30
     1) Emily Kelly 14                  2) Jackie Orman 13
     3) Delghi Urubshurow 14            4) Elissa Fischel 13
  5 ROCKVILLE-MONTGOMERY SWIM CLUB  'C'               1:46.77   x2:00.77
     1) Cate Sheerin 14                 2) Vanessa Reyes 13
     3) Sara Riley 14                   4) Kelly Grabarek 14
  6 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB  'B'                         1:43.45    2:03.23   28
     1) Sarah Erickson 13               2) Kelly Hurley 14
     3) Sarah Ramey 13                  4) Alyssa Kelly 13
  7 FAIRLAND AQUATICS S.T.  'A'                       1:49.37    2:04.70   26
     1) Courtney Gaddi 13               2) Brittany Tulloch 14
     3) Cortney Barry 13                4) Rachel Glasser 13
  8 AQUAHOYAS SWIMMING  'A'                           1:53.53    2:08.66   24
     1) Lauren Weldon 13                2) Meredith Budner 14
     3) Keva Garg 13                    4) Meagan Gatti 14

Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:08.31  2002      Curl-Burke Swim Club, CUBU
                         E KEMP, C Nichols, Y BELLER, C Law
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 ROCKVILLE-MONTGOMERY SWIM CLUB  'A'               1:51.62    2:08.21*  40
     1) Megan Waters 13                 2) Amilee Smith 14
     3) Christine Chuang 14             4) Katura Harvey 14
  2 ARLINGTON AQUATIC CLUB  'A'                       1:56.36    2:11.83   34
     1) Maggie Macedonia 13             2) Anna Macedonia 13
     3) Katy Hinkle 14                  4) Katie Radloff 14
  3 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB  'A'                         1:49.84    2:12.22   32
     1) Morgan Ribar 13                 2) Catelyn Nelson 14
     3) Yeng Lan Beller 14              4) Carly Gibson 14
  4 ROCKVILLE-MONTGOMERY SWIM CLUB  'B'               1:57.43    2:14.84   30
     1) Delghi Urubshurow 14            2) Vanessa Reyes 13
     3) Cate Sheerin 14                 4) Emily Kelly 14
  5 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB  'B'                         1:53.98    2:17.22   28
     1) Hailey Hewitt 13                2) Caitlin McHale 14
     3) Lauren Sullivan 13              4) Rachel Greene 14
  6 ROCKVILLE-MONTGOMERY SWIM CLUB  'C'               2:01.19   x2:18.98
     1) Heather Alvord 14               2) Colleen Haase 14
     3) Casey Gemunder 14               4) Jackie Orman 13
  7 FAIRLAND AQUATICS S.T.  'A'                       2:07.80    2:24.40   26
     1) Brittany Tulloch 14             2) Katie Kundrat 13
     3) Rachel Glasser 13               4) Courtney Gaddi 13
 -- AQUAHOYAS SWIMMING  'A'                           2:13.75         DQ
     1) Lauren Weldon 13                2) Keva Garg 13
     3) Meredith Budner 14              4) Meagan Gatti 14