26th Nike Maryand State Long Course Championships
Hosted by the Rockville-Montgomery Swim Club
and Sponsored by Nike Swim
May 30-June 1

Event Results for Finals


Girls 11-12 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 28.34  2000      Colleen Law, CUBU
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Cara Chuang               11 RMSC                   26.94      30.29   20
  2 Kayla O'Malley            12 SNOWBIRDS              27.11      30.46   17
  3 Shannon Landers           12 UN-AV                  26.62      30.56   16
  4 Sarah Lynch               12 CUBU                   26.87      30.57   15
  5 Chanele Molano            12 CUBU                   26.43      30.60   14
  6 Maggie Cackler            12 FISH                   27.14      30.90   13
  7 Kasey Bushmire            12 OCCS                   27.43      31.15   12
  8 Madeline Stiles           12 MACHINE                26.47      31.18   11
  9 Lindsey Marchand          12 CUBU                   28.19      31.26    9
 10 Bianca Thompson           12 DCPR                   26.79      31.49    7
 11 Rebecca Riley             11 RMSC                   28.92      31.51    6
 12 Toni Paris                12 FISH                   27.31      31.52    4.5
 12 Kirby Shook               12 UN-TC                  27.50      31.52    4.5
 14 Megan Bush                11 FAST                   28.59      31.79    3
 15 Sara Dragacevac           12 RMSC                   28.63      31.83    2
 16 Chelsea Gulliver          12 CUBU                   29.21      31.95    1
 17 Courtney Wimer            12 RMSC                   28.58      32.03
 18 Julie Grabarek            12 RMSC                   29.31      32.04
 19 Sarah Moody               12 CUBU                   27.77      32.26
 20 Nicole Wright             12 SNOWBIRDS              28.35      32.40
 21 Elena Spak                12 RMSC                   29.17      32.44
 21 Nadine Gibson             12 UN-TC                  27.92      32.44
 23 Katherine Jones           12 PM                     28.20      32.47
 24 Mina Vucic                12 RMSC                   28.00      32.48
 25 Lenore Hill               12 DCPR                      NT      32.53
 26 Dorothy Yu                11 RMSC                   28.75      32.68
 27 Maggie Moriarty           12 MACHINE                29.28      32.69
 28 Heather Parmelee          12 RMSC                   29.40      32.78
 29 Anais Menguy              11 RMSC                   32.62L     32.84
 30 Stephanie Fitz            12 FISH                   28.64      32.94
 31 Katie Murray              11 RMSC                   28.29      33.09
 32 KT Murray                 11 RMSC                   29.50      33.19
 33 Hailey Rowan              11 RMSC                   29.28      33.25
 34 Abigail Schickler         11 JFD                    29.79      33.29
 35 Stasia Schlatter          12 MACHINE                29.28      33.33
 36 Chloe Brown               11 FAST                   29.60      33.45
 37 Sonia Cabrera             12 RMSC                   29.79      33.62
 38 Patricia Rogers           12 FAST                   29.32      33.83
 39 Kendall Irish             12 RMSC                   29.19      33.92
 40 Maura Garfield            12 RMSC                   28.91      33.95
 41 Kristina Massie           12 CUBU                   29.13      33.97
 42 Joanna Yeh                11 MSSC                   28.76      34.06
 43 Lilla Grisham             12 JFD                    29.73      34.19
 44 Kara Morrill              12 RMSC                   29.76      34.46
 -- Molly Emery               12 CUBU                   27.62         DQ

Girls 11-12 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:02.16  2000      Leslie Swinley, CUBU
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Heather Denman            12 FLYING GULL            55.40    1:02.51   20
  2 Lauren Kranz              12 PM                     56.16    1:03.78   17
  3 Jennifer Kotonias         12 MSSC                   56.38    1:04.00   16
  4 Chanele Molano            12 CUBU                   57.08    1:05.90   15
  5 Sarah Lynch               12 CUBU                   58.97    1:06.23   14
  6 Cara Chuang               11 RMSC                   58.99    1:07.14   13
  7 Madeline Stiles           12 MACHINE                56.83    1:07.42   12
  8 Maggie Cackler            12 FISH                 1:00.67    1:07.61   11
  9 Rebecca Riley             11 RMSC                 1:02.12    1:08.55    9
 10 Sara Conner               12 FAST                   59.83    1:08.74    7
 11 Blair Webb                11 RMSC                 1:00.85    1:08.90    5.5
 11 Katherine Jones           12 PM                     59.47    1:08.90    5.5
 13 Molly Emery               12 CUBU                   58.73    1:09.13    4
 14 Lindsey Magaw             12 BAC                  1:01.57    1:10.01    3
 15 Bianca Thompson           12 DCPR                 1:02.44    1:10.42    2
 16 Megan Bush                11 FAST                 1:02.15    1:10.59    1
 17 Alexandra Yensen          12 PM                   1:01.13    1:10.98
 18 Natalie Fitz              11 FISH                 1:01.74    1:11.20
 19 Brittany Boone            11 UN-AV                1:01.99    1:11.38
 20 Rachel Burnett            11 PM                   1:02.74    1:11.50
 21 Mina Vucic                12 RMSC                 1:01.94    1:11.58
 22 Julie Grabarek            12 RMSC                 1:01.69    1:11.63
 23 KT Murray                 11 RMSC                 1:04.29    1:11.82
 24 Courtney Wimer            12 RMSC                 1:01.56    1:12.00
 24 Michaela Guild            12 MSSC                 1:13.32L   1:12.00
 26 Maureen Lacey             12 CUBU                 1:01.95    1:12.01
 27 Nadine Gibson             12 UN-TC                1:02.41    1:12.22
 28 Stephanie Fitz            12 FISH                 1:01.84    1:12.42
 29 Leah Walpuck              11 RMSC                 1:03.11    1:12.60
 30 Stasia Schlatter          12 MACHINE              1:04.42    1:12.79
 31 Elena Spak                12 RMSC                 1:04.25    1:12.88
 32 Patricia Rogers           12 FAST                 1:04.48    1:12.90
 33 Toni Paris                12 FISH                 1:01.16    1:12.97
 34 Lucy Tamberrino           12 FISH                 1:04.44    1:13.18
 35 Joanna Yeh                11 MSSC                 1:04.26    1:13.26
 36 Heather Parmelee          12 RMSC                 1:02.87    1:13.83
 37 Katie Murray              11 RMSC                 1:03.35    1:13.93
 38 Chelsea Gulliver          12 CUBU                 1:03.38    1:13.94
 39 Emily Morse               11 BAC                  1:04.11    1:14.26
 40 Dorothy Yu                11 RMSC                 1:03.57    1:14.53
 41 Maura Garfield            12 RMSC                 1:04.58    1:14.56
 42 Kendall Irish             12 RMSC                 1:03.70    1:14.65
 43 Sarah Dinardo             12 AAC                  1:02.90    1:15.04
 44 Anais Menguy              11 RMSC                 1:04.39    1:15.85
 45 Kristina Massie           12 CUBU                 1:03.69    1:17.20

Girls 11-12 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:14.60  2000      Leslie Swinley, CUBU
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Jennifer Kotonias         12 MSSC                 2:01.29    2:16.19   20
  2 Heather Denman            12 FLYING GULL          2:00.91    2:17.27   17
  3 Lauren Kranz              12 PM                   2:03.41    2:22.38   16
  4 Katherine Jones           12 PM                   2:09.03    2:24.56   15
  5 Madeline Stiles           12 MACHINE              2:04.33    2:25.88   14
  6 Sara Dragacevac           12 RMSC                 2:07.53    2:25.90   13
  7 Cara Chuang               11 RMSC                 2:07.99    2:26.21   12
  8 Chanele Molano            12 CUBU                 2:03.19    2:26.47   11
  9 Blair Webb                11 RMSC                 2:12.24    2:27.40    9
 10 Rebecca Riley             11 RMSC                 2:13.12    2:27.84    7
 11 Molly Emery               12 CUBU                 2:07.51    2:28.23    6
 12 Sarah Lynch               12 CUBU                 2:12.62    2:29.06    5
 13 Julie Grabarek            12 RMSC                 2:11.06    2:29.80    4
 14 Lindsey Magaw             12 BAC                  2:11.93    2:29.93    3
 15 Katie Murray              11 RMSC                 2:15.42    2:32.39    2
 16 KT Murray                 11 RMSC                 2:16.16    2:32.67    1
 17 Megan Bush                11 FAST                 2:15.94    2:33.02
 18 Courtney Wimer            12 RMSC                 2:16.77    2:33.62
 19 Alexandra Yensen          12 PM                   2:13.10    2:33.76
 20 Rachel Burnett            11 PM                   2:18.97    2:35.04
 21 Natalie Fitz              11 FISH                 2:16.74    2:35.23
 22 Alena Thomas              12 CUBU                 2:36.73L   2:35.47
 23 Lucy Tamberrino           12 FISH                 2:33.40L   2:35.84
 24 Erin Zepp                 12 RMSC                 2:11.92    2:36.10
 25 Bianca Thompson           12 DCPR                 2:15.40    2:36.28
 26 Leah Walpuck              11 RMSC                 2:18.11    2:36.77
 27 Toni Paris                12 FISH                 2:16.41    2:36.86
 28 Joanna Yeh                11 MSSC                 2:15.35    2:37.71
 29 Sonia Cabrera             12 RMSC                 2:20.19    2:38.83
 30 Stephanie Fitz            12 FISH                 2:14.70    2:39.05
 31 Maureen Lacey             12 CUBU                 2:12.99    2:40.37
 32 Patricia Rogers           12 FAST                 2:19.52    2:41.58
 33 Emily Diener              12 FISH                 2:18.92    2:43.17

Girls 11-12 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 32.49  2000      Jenny Basel, AVST
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Heather Denman            12 FLYING GULL            29.47      34.02   20
  2 Cara Chuang               11 RMSC                   30.31      34.34   17
  3 Hillary Fritz             12 FISH                   30.89      34.97   16
  4 Lauren Kranz              12 PM                     29.55      35.27   15
  5 Blair Webb                11 RMSC                   30.53      35.35   14
  6 Kayla O'Malley            12 SNOWBIRDS              29.82      35.93   13
  7 Brittany Boone            11 UN-AV                  32.79      36.53   12
  8 Kirby Shook               12 UN-TC                  31.88      36.71   11
  9 Erin Zepp                 12 RMSC                   32.32      36.99    9
 10 Toni Paris                12 FISH                   32.85      37.05    7
 11 Lindsey Magaw             12 BAC                    32.26      37.34    6
 12 Chanele Molano            12 CUBU                   31.89      37.40    5
 13 Sarah Moody               12 CUBU                   31.95      37.92    4
 14 Lucy Tamberrino           12 FISH                   32.92      37.95    3
 15 Stephanie Fitz            12 FISH                   33.21      37.97    2
 16 Stephanie Falcone         12 H2OYAS                 33.14      38.15    1
 17 Kara Morrill              12 RMSC                   33.38      38.44
 18 Sonia Cabrera             12 RMSC                   33.51      38.47
 19 Allison Gabala            11 RMSC                   34.56      38.56
 20 Mina Vucic                12 RMSC                   33.17      38.57
 21 Kaitlin Mills             11 RMSC                   33.67      38.71
 22 Heather Parmelee          12 RMSC                   33.74      38.85
 23 Sara Marron               12 UN-AV                  33.43      38.89
 24 Julie Klatzkin            12 RMSC                   33.15      39.10
 25 Nadine Gibson             12 UN-TC                  34.86      39.39
 26 Julia Crowley             11 SNOWBIRDS              34.46      39.67
 27 Kristen Gunn              12 UN-RM                  34.68      39.73
 28 Stasia Schlatter          12 MACHINE                33.95      39.79
 29 Kaitlin Wolla             11 MACHINE                33.91      40.48
 30 Alex Psaris               12 SNOWBIRDS              38.64L     40.60
 31 Lei Lei Zhang             12 UN-TC                  34.85      41.28
 31 Audrey Bowes              12 RMSC                   34.04      41.28
 33 Natalie Fitz              11 FISH                   34.32      41.30
 34 Katie Murray              11 RMSC                   34.43      41.59
 35 Zanna Vassos              12 JFD                    33.50      42.05
 36 Emily Morse               11 BAC                    34.56      42.75
 -- Shannon Landers           12 UN-AV                  29.51         DQ
 -- Bianca Thompson           12 DCPR                   33.77         DQ

Girls 11-12 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:10.27  2000      Liz Kemp, CUBU
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Lauren Kranz              12 PM                   1:03.94    1:14.33   20
  2 Blair Webb                11 RMSC                 1:05.63    1:14.85   17
  3 Cara Chuang               11 RMSC                 1:05.38    1:16.23   16
  4 Hillary Fritz             12 FISH                 1:07.25    1:16.49   15
  5 Shannon Landers           12 UN-AV                1:02.65    1:18.75   14
  6 Erin Zepp                 12 RMSC                 1:07.15    1:19.21   13
  7 Brittany Boone            11 UN-AV                1:07.90    1:19.58   12
  8 Lindsey Magaw             12 BAC                  1:08.94    1:20.02   11
  9 Madeline Stiles           12 MACHINE              1:08.11    1:20.17    9
 10 Maggie Cackler            12 FISH                 1:10.93    1:20.33    7
 11 Rebecca Riley             11 RMSC                 1:09.98    1:20.38    6
 12 Chanele Molano            12 CUBU                 1:08.28    1:20.58    5
 13 Katherine Jones           12 PM                   1:07.87    1:20.73    4
 14 Lucy Tamberrino           12 FISH                 1:09.42    1:21.26    3
 15 Julie Grabarek            12 RMSC                 1:11.61    1:21.28    2
 16 Molly Emery               12 CUBU                 1:07.62    1:21.54    1
 17 Sara Marron               12 UN-AV                1:11.75    1:21.91
 18 Stephanie Falcone         12 H2OYAS               1:12.58    1:22.50
 19 Sonia Cabrera             12 RMSC                 1:10.09    1:22.63
 20 Alexandra Yensen          12 PM                   1:09.51    1:22.70
 21 Stephanie Fitz            12 FISH                 1:09.98    1:23.05
 22 Stasia Schlatter          12 MACHINE              1:13.32    1:23.40
 23 Rachel Burnett            11 PM                   1:10.80    1:23.62
 24 Mina Vucic                12 RMSC                 1:13.07    1:23.94
 25 Allison Gabala            11 RMSC                 1:15.24    1:24.22
 26 Toni Paris                12 FISH                 1:11.45    1:24.36
 27 Kara Morrill              12 RMSC                 1:11.43    1:25.93
 28 Kristen Gunn              12 UN-RM                1:14.65    1:26.38
 29 Lei Lei Zhang             12 UN-TC                1:15.51    1:26.57
 30 Joanna Yeh                11 MSSC                 1:14.44    1:26.60
 31 KT Murray                 11 RMSC                 1:13.89    1:26.61
 32 Kaitlin Mills             11 RMSC                 1:15.16    1:27.12
 33 Lilla Grisham             12 JFD                  1:24.80L   1:27.23
 34 Kristina Massie           12 CUBU                 1:13.86    1:27.47
 35 Julie Klatzkin            12 RMSC                 1:11.93    1:27.92
 36 Nadine Gibson             12 UN-TC                1:14.59    1:28.26
 37 Abby Bieber               12 RMSC                 1:14.56    1:28.64

Girls 11-12 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:32.32  2000      Jenny Basel, AVST
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Blair Webb                11 RMSC                 1:05.63    2:37.72   20
  2 Lauren Kranz              12 PM                   1:03.94    2:39.66   17
  3 Cara Chuang               11 RMSC                 1:05.38    2:43.42   16
  4 Erin Zepp                 12 RMSC                 1:07.15    2:46.85   15
  5 Hillary Fritz             12 FISH                 1:07.25    2:46.89   14
  6 Katherine Jones           12 PM                   1:07.87    2:48.25   13
  7 Maggie Cackler            12 FISH                 1:10.93    2:49.05   12
  8 Lindsey Marchand          12 CUBU                 1:09.38    2:49.28   11
  9 Sonia Cabrera             12 RMSC                 1:10.09    2:49.62    9
 10 Lucy Tamberrino           12 FISH                 1:09.42    2:50.51    7
 11 Sara Conner               12 FAST                 1:11.31    2:50.61    6
 12 Sara Marron               12 UN-AV                1:11.75    2:50.79    5
 13 Rebecca Riley             11 RMSC                 1:09.98    2:51.19    4
 14 Lindsey Magaw             12 BAC                  1:08.60    2:52.06    3
 15 Julie Grabarek            12 RMSC                 1:11.61    2:53.80    2
 16 Sarah Moody               12 CUBU                 1:08.35    2:54.58    1
 17 Rachel Burnett            11 PM                   1:10.80    2:55.42
 18 Stephanie Falcone         12 H2OYAS               1:12.58    2:56.10
 19 Toni Paris                12 FISH                 1:11.45    2:56.23
 20 Allison Gabala            11 RMSC                 1:15.24    2:56.56
 21 Mina Vucic                12 RMSC                 1:13.07    2:57.44
 22 Lilla Grisham             12 JFD                  1:24.80L   2:58.29
 23 KT Murray                 11 RMSC                 1:13.89    2:59.49
 24 Katie Murray              11 RMSC                 1:14.96    2:59.65
 25 Kara Morrill              12 RMSC                 1:11.43    2:59.91
 26 Heather Parmelee          12 RMSC                 1:24.72L   3:01.48
 27 Julie Klatzkin            12 RMSC                 1:11.93    3:02.34
 28 Kristen Gunn              12 UN-RM                1:14.65    3:03.94
 29 Abby Bieber               12 RMSC                 1:14.56    3:05.93

Girls 11-12 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 35.10  1995      Lindsey Ertter, TCSD
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Shannon Landers           12 UN-AV                  31.98      38.82   20
  2 Sara Dragacevac           12 RMSC                   32.91      39.14   17
  3 Kylee Talwar              12 CUBU                   33.70      39.26   16
  4 Tess Ganssle              12 CUBU                   35.03      39.48   15
  5 Sara Conner               12 FAST                   34.73      39.81   14
  6 Hillary Fritz             12 FISH                   35.77      40.27   12
  6 Arielle Fein              11 RMSC                   34.16      40.27   12
  6 Elyse Dicesare            12 CUBU                   35.39      40.27   12
  9 Emily Reynolds            12 RMSC                   36.59      40.67    9
 10 Emily McDANIEL            11 UN-AV                  36.43      40.79    7
 11 Erin Stout                12 RMSC                   36.04      40.87    6
 12 Maura Garfield            12 RMSC                   36.23      41.29    5
 13 Sarah Catlow              11 UN-TC                  37.13      41.46    4
 14 Dorothy Yu                11 RMSC                   35.44      42.01    3
 15 Zanna Vassos              12 JFD                    38.44      42.17    2
 16 Devan Maneely             12 RMSC                   36.79      42.25    1
 17 Heather Parmelee          12 RMSC                   36.38      42.27
 18 Sara Marron               12 UN-AV                  36.10      42.49
 19 Audrey Underwood          12 CUBU                   36.37      42.85
 20 Abigail Ortmayer          11 MACHINE                38.22      43.33
 21 Sarah VanDoren            11 CUBU                   36.81      43.49
 22 Chelsea Gulliver          12 CUBU                   37.20      43.55
 23 Natalie Fitz              11 FISH                   37.90      43.58
 24 Emma Paris                11 RMSC                   38.42      43.67
 25 Leah Walpuck              11 RMSC                   38.38      43.85
 25 Kendall Irish             12 RMSC                   36.83      43.85
 27 Kristina Massie           12 CUBU                   36.38      43.95
 28 Emily Morse               11 BAC                    38.45      44.20
 29 Elena Spak                12 RMSC                   42.59L     44.40
 30 Megan Basel               11 UN-AV                  38.49      44.70
 31 Anais Menguy              11 RMSC                   42.84L     44.81
 32 Lilla Grisham             12 JFD                    43.61L     46.34

Girls 11-12 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:16.28  1997      Jennifer Lichtblau, SOLO
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Sara Dragacevac           12 RMSC                 1:11.05    1:23.93   20
  2 Elyse Dicesare            12 CUBU                 1:15.89    1:25.95   17
  3 Shannon Landers           12 UN-AV                1:10.00    1:26.01   16
  4 Erin Stout                12 RMSC                 1:19.73    1:27.41   15
  5 Tess Ganssle              12 CUBU                 1:17.41    1:28.14   14
  6 Kylee Talwar              12 CUBU                 1:13.35    1:28.42   13
  7 Hillary Fritz             12 FISH                 1:18.43    1:29.13   12
  8 Arielle Fein              11 RMSC                 1:14.23    1:29.21   11
  9 Lindsey Marchand          12 CUBU                 1:20.08    1:29.75    9
 10 Dorothy Yu                11 RMSC                 1:17.39    1:30.26    7
 11 Sara Marron               12 UN-AV                1:17.00    1:30.66    6
 12 Heather Parmelee          12 RMSC                 1:19.23    1:31.68    5
 13 Kirby Shook               12 UN-TC                1:20.40    1:31.77    4
 14 Chelsea Gulliver          12 CUBU                 1:20.99    1:32.09    3
 15 Madeline Stiles           12 MACHINE              1:20.06    1:32.49    2
 16 Maggie Cackler            12 FISH                 1:18.43    1:32.52    1
 17 Devan Maneely             12 RMSC                 1:19.26    1:32.58
 18 Maura Garfield            12 RMSC                 1:21.10    1:32.64
 19 Sarah Catlow              11 UN-TC                1:19.17    1:33.02
 20 Leah Walpuck              11 RMSC                 1:21.69    1:34.10
 21 Sarah VanDoren            11 CUBU                 1:20.97    1:34.60
 22 Nicole Wright             12 SNOWBIRDS            1:18.81    1:35.23
 23 Audrey Underwood          12 CUBU                 1:21.25    1:35.26
 24 Kristina Massie           12 CUBU                 1:18.82    1:35.78
 25 Natalie Fitz              11 FISH                 1:21.62    1:35.82
 26 Emma Paris                11 RMSC                 1:23.76    1:35.89
 27 Emily Morse               11 BAC                  1:23.85    1:36.29
 28 Abigail Ortmayer          11 MACHINE              1:21.41    1:36.82
 29 Elena Spak                12 RMSC                 1:23.14    1:37.43
 30 Ashley Wepasnick          12 RMSC                 1:22.67    1:37.48
 31 Kendall Irish             12 RMSC                 1:22.76    1:37.49
 32 Lilla Grisham             12 JFD                  1:23.53    1:37.76
 33 Emily Diener              12 FISH                 1:33.80L   1:38.07
 34 Megan Bush                11 FAST                 1:23.76    1:38.14

Girls 11-12 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:48.15  2000      Jenny Basel, AVST
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Elyse Dicesare            12 CUBU                 1:15.89    3:02.95   20
  2 Sara Dragacevac           12 RMSC                 1:11.05    3:03.20   17
  3 Kylee Talwar              12 CUBU                 1:13.35    3:04.02   16
  4 Arielle Fein              11 RMSC                 1:14.23    3:05.37   15
  5 Sara Conner               12 FAST                 1:16.37    3:08.70   14
  6 Devan Maneely             12 RMSC                 1:19.26    3:08.79   13
  7 Dorothy Yu                11 RMSC                 1:17.39    3:09.41   12
  8 Tess Ganssle              12 CUBU                 1:17.41    3:10.16   11
  9 Hillary Fritz             12 FISH                 1:18.43    3:10.71    9
 10 Erin Stout                12 RMSC                 1:19.73    3:11.73    7
 11 Emily McDANIEL            11 UN-AV                1:18.64    3:14.68    6
 12 Maura Garfield            12 RMSC                 1:21.10    3:17.42    5
 13 Sara Marron               12 UN-AV                1:17.00    3:17.86    4
 14 Emma Paris                11 RMSC                 1:23.76    3:18.32    3
 15 Natalie Fitz              11 FISH                 1:21.62    3:18.82    2
 16 Audrey Underwood          12 CUBU                 1:21.25    3:19.09    1
 17 Lilla Grisham             12 JFD                  1:23.53    3:22.83
 18 Sarah VanDoren            11 CUBU                 1:20.97    3:22.90
 19 Emily Morse               11 BAC                  1:23.85    3:22.92
 20 Chelsea Gulliver          12 CUBU                 1:20.99    3:25.51
 21 Emily Diener              12 FISH                 1:33.80L   3:26.52
 22 Elena Spak                12 RMSC                 1:23.14    3:28.34
 23 Ashley Wepasnick          12 RMSC                 1:22.67    3:32.79

Girls 11-12 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 30.65  1983      Jacque Wisnauskas, MSC
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Heather Denman            12 FLYING GULL            28.45      30.65*  20
  2 Jennifer Kotonias         12 MSSC                   29.66      32.62   17
  3 Sarah Lynch               12 CUBU                   28.64      32.98   16
  4 Shannon Landers           12 UN-AV                  29.64      33.29   15
  5 Audrey Bowes              12 RMSC                   30.54      33.74   14
  6 Kylee Talwar              12 CUBU                   29.79      33.82   13
  7 Maggie Cackler            12 FISH                   32.10      34.46   12
  8 Catherine Anderson        12 JFD                    31.53      34.67   11
  9 Bianca Thompson           12 DCPR                   28.96      34.77    9
 10 Brittany Boone            11 UN-AV                  32.80      34.95    7
 11 Kristina Massie           12 CUBU                   29.48      35.04    6
 12 Allison Gabala            11 RMSC                   31.10      35.15    5
 13 Julie Klatzkin            12 RMSC                   30.79      35.48    4
 14 Sarah VanDoren            11 CUBU                   32.10      35.71    3
 15 Mina Vucic                12 RMSC                   31.94      35.72    2
 16 Joanna Yeh                11 MSSC                   31.55      35.74    1
 17 Maureen Lacey             12 CUBU                   31.19      35.90
 18 Courtney Wimer            12 RMSC                   32.54      36.15
 19 Heather Parmelee          12 RMSC                   35.86L     36.16
 20 Leah Walpuck              11 RMSC                   30.98      36.17
 21 Sarah Dinardo             12 AAC                    31.37      36.18
 22 Elena Spak                12 RMSC                   36.23L     36.28
 23 Erin Zepp                 12 RMSC                   31.71      36.40
 24 Emily Morse               11 BAC                    32.95      36.43
 25 Megan Basel               11 UN-AV                  35.60L     36.48
 26 Emily Diener              12 FISH                   32.25      36.87
 27 Nadine Gibson             12 UN-TC                  32.62      37.03
 28 Maggie Moriarty           12 MACHINE                36.98L     37.31
 28 Megan Bush                11 FAST                   32.40      37.31
 30 Katie Murray              11 RMSC                   31.75      37.49
 31 Kendall Irish             12 RMSC                   32.04      37.62
 32 Kara Morrill              12 RMSC                   32.85      37.75
 33 Stephanie Fitz            12 FISH                   32.08      38.33
 34 Audrey Underwood          12 CUBU                   32.87      38.43
 35 Sonia Cabrera             12 RMSC                   32.99      39.67

Girls 11-12 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:09.04  1995      Amy Hancock, EST
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Heather Denman            12 FLYING GULL          1:01.07    1:09.43   20
  2 Jennifer Kotonias         12 MSSC                 1:02.99    1:10.87   17
  3 Kayla O'Malley            12 SNOWBIRDS            1:03.16    1:11.47   16
  4 Sarah Lynch               12 CUBU                 1:04.63    1:14.93   15
  5 Lindsey Marchand          12 CUBU                 1:06.18    1:16.44   14
  6 Kylee Talwar              12 CUBU                 1:05.56    1:19.47   13
  7 Molly Emery               12 CUBU                 1:13.67    1:19.60   12
  8 Alex Psaris               12 SNOWBIRDS            1:08.55    1:20.49   11
  9 Audrey Bowes              12 RMSC                 1:09.45    1:20.89    9
 10 Julie Klatzkin            12 RMSC                 1:08.25    1:20.96    7
 11 Allison Gabala            11 RMSC                 1:08.15    1:21.13    6
 12 Madeline Stiles           12 MACHINE              1:06.03    1:21.26    5
 13 Julia Crowley             11 SNOWBIRDS            1:11.26    1:21.72    4
 14 Kristina Massie           12 CUBU                 1:04.71    1:21.87    3
 15 Joanna Yeh                11 MSSC                 1:09.46    1:22.17    2
 16 Emily Diener              12 FISH                 1:09.12    1:22.89    1
 17 Sarah VanDoren            11 CUBU                 1:09.23    1:23.37
 18 Mina Vucic                12 RMSC                 1:12.57    1:24.40
 19 Leah Walpuck              11 RMSC                 1:11.41    1:24.97
 20 Arielle Fein              11 RMSC                 1:13.24    1:25.23
 21 Bianca Thompson           12 DCPR                 1:12.69    1:26.78
 22 Lindsey Magaw             12 BAC                  1:09.50    1:27.31

Girls 11-12 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:38.99  2002      Amy Crider, OCCS -PV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Jennifer Kotonias         12 MSSC                 1:02.99    2:39.08   20
  2 Sarah Lynch               12 CUBU                 1:04.63    2:44.90   17
  3 Katherine Jones           12 PM                   1:08.52    2:53.48   16
  4 Audrey Bowes              12 RMSC                 1:09.45    2:58.67   15
  5 Kylee Talwar              12 CUBU                 1:05.56    2:59.87   14
  6 Alex Psaris               12 SNOWBIRDS            1:08.55    3:03.85   13
  7 Emily Diener              12 FISH                 1:09.12    3:04.21   12
  8 Allison Gabala            11 RMSC                 1:08.15    3:05.64   11
  9 Sara Dragacevac           12 RMSC                 1:10.75    3:05.69    9
 10 Joanna Yeh                11 MSSC                 1:09.46    3:06.35    7
 11 Erin Zepp                 12 RMSC                 1:13.69    3:11.54    6
 12 Leah Walpuck              11 RMSC                 1:11.41    3:18.74    5

Girls 11-12 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:30.46  2001      Nilasha Ghosh, RMSC
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Jennifer Kotonias         12 MSSC                 2:16.76    2:35.53   20
  2 Heather Denman            12 FLYING GULL          2:16.96    2:38.69   17
  3 Lauren Kranz              12 PM                   2:18.05    2:40.44   16
  4 Madeline Stiles           12 MACHINE              2:19.93    2:45.24   15
  5 Kasey Bushmire            12 OCCS                 2:26.42    2:45.51   14
  6 Lindsey Marchand          12 CUBU                 2:27.95    2:45.59   13
  7 Cara Chuang               11 RMSC                 2:28.64    2:45.82   12
  8 Kylee Talwar              12 CUBU                 2:20.21    2:46.85   11
  9 Hillary Fritz             12 FISH                 2:33.89    2:48.14    9
 10 Maggie Cackler            12 FISH                 2:26.99    2:50.47    7
 11 Chanele Molano            12 CUBU                 2:28.24    2:50.81    6
 12 Molly Emery               12 CUBU                 2:32.13    2:50.87    5
 13 Rebecca Riley             11 RMSC                 2:35.60    2:51.46    4
 14 Julia Crowley             11 SNOWBIRDS            2:36.56    2:54.93    3
 15 Maura Garfield            12 RMSC                 2:33.59    2:55.74    2
 16 Dorothy Yu                11 RMSC                 2:33.85    2:56.46    1
 17 Sarah VanDoren            11 CUBU                 2:34.38    2:56.47
 18 Sara Marron               12 UN-AV                2:29.20    2:56.54
 19 Arielle Fein              11 RMSC                 2:32.98    2:57.29
 20 Katie Murray              11 RMSC                 2:37.67    2:57.71
 21 Sarah Moody               12 CUBU                 2:38.32    2:57.83
 22 Erin Stout                12 RMSC                 2:39.69    2:57.87
 23 Audrey Bowes              12 RMSC                 2:39.65    2:57.98
 24 Julie Grabarek            12 RMSC                 2:39.76    2:58.65
 25 Elena Spak                12 RMSC                 2:58.95L   3:00.22
 26 Natalie Fitz              11 FISH                 2:36.03    3:00.35
 27 Lilla Grisham             12 JFD                  2:39.45    3:00.68
 28 Sonia Cabrera             12 RMSC                 2:38.03    3:00.81
 29 Devan Maneely             12 RMSC                 2:38.74    3:00.87
 30 Megan Bush                11 FAST                 2:59.49L   3:01.17
 31 Audrey Underwood          12 CUBU                 2:35.51    3:01.97
 32 Emily Morse               11 BAC                  2:40.08    3:02.98
 33 KT Murray                 11 RMSC                 2:38.20    3:03.37
 34 Emily Diener              12 FISH                 2:36.00    3:03.58
 35 Abby Bieber               12 RMSC                 2:39.33    3:04.13
 36 Kendall Irish             12 RMSC                 2:38.22    3:04.59
 37 Lucy Tamberrino           12 FISH                 2:57.79L   3:05.03
 38 Nadine Gibson             12 UN-TC                2:40.07    3:05.38
 -- Blair Webb                11 RMSC                 2:24.10         DQ
 -- Stephanie Fitz            12 FISH                 2:33.19         DQ

Girls 11-12 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:56.62  2000      Curl-Burke Swim Club, CUBU
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB  'A'                         1:42.84    2:04.27   40
     1) Sarah Lynch 12                  2) Chanele Molano 12
     3) Molly Emery 12                  4) Chelsea Gulliver 12
  2 ROCKVILLE-MONTGOMERY SWIM CLUB  'A'               1:45.20    2:05.53   34
  3 THE FISH  'A'                                     1:50.86    2:05.80   32
     1) Maggie Cackler 12               2) Toni Paris 12
     3) Hillary Fritz 12                4) Stephanie Fitz 12
  4 POTOMAC MARLINS  'A'                              1:50.81    2:05.89   30
     1) Lauren Kranz 12                 2) Katherine Jones 12
     3) Alexandra Yensen 12             4) Rachel Burnett 11
  5 MACHINE AQUATICS  'A'                             1:54.65    2:10.44   28
     1) Madeline Stiles 12              2) Maggie Moriarty 12
     3) Abigail Ortmayer 11             4) Stasia Schlatter 12
  6 FAIRLAND AQUATICS S.T.  'A'                       1:56.02    2:11.02   26
     1) Sara Conner 12                  2) Megan Bush 11
     3) Patricia Rogers 12              4) Adrienne Bush 11
  7 ROCKVILLE-MONTGOMERY SWIM CLUB  'C'               1:53.45    2:11.24   24
  8 ROCKVILLE-MONTGOMERY SWIM CLUB  'B'               1:50.12   x2:11.68
  9 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB  'B'                         1:51.78    2:12.78   22
     1) Maureen Lacey 12                2) Kristina Massie 12
     3) Sarah VanDoren 11               4) Audrey Underwood 12
 10 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB  'C'                         2:02.89   x2:19.82
     1) Kylee Talwar 12                 2) Elyse Dicesare 12
     3) Tess Ganssle 12                 4) Alena Thomas 12

Girls 11-12 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:13.56  1999      Rockville-Montgomery, RMSC
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 ROCKVILLE-MONTGOMERY SWIM CLUB  'A'               1:56.02    2:18.85   40
     1) Blair Webb 11                   2) Sara Dragacevac 12
     3) Audrey Bowes 12                 4) Cara Chuang 11
  2 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB  'A'                         1:55.50    2:22.22   34
     1) Sarah Moody 12                  2) Kylee Talwar 12
     3) Sarah Lynch 12                  4) Chanele Molano 12
  3 THE FISH  'A'                                     2:07.83    2:24.91   32
     1) Hillary Fritz 12                2) Maggie Cackler 12
     3) Stephanie Fitz 12               4) Toni Paris 12
  4 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB  'B'                         2:04.99    2:25.15   30
     1) Molly Emery 12                  2) Tess Ganssle 12
     3) Lindsey Marchand 12             4) Chelsea Gulliver 12
  5 SNOWBIRD AQUATICS  'A'                            2:23.15L   2:28.02   28
     1) Kayla O'Malley 12               2) Julia Crowley 11
     3) Alex Psaris 12                  4) Nicole Wright 12
  6 ROCKVILLE-MONTGOMERY SWIM CLUB  'B'               2:02.33    2:28.73   26
     1) Erin Zepp 12                    2) Arielle Fein 11
     3) Julie Klatzkin 12               4) Mina Vucic 12
  7 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB  'C'                         2:14.89   x2:30.27
     1) Audrey Underwood 12             2) Elyse Dicesare 12
     3) Kristina Massie 12              4) Sarah VanDoren 11
  8 ROCKVILLE-MONTGOMERY SWIM CLUB  'C'               2:05.64   x2:32.38
     1) Kara Morrill 12                 2) Dorothy Yu 11
     3) Leah Walpuck 11                 4) Katie Murray 11
  9 MACHINE AQUATICS  'A'                             2:08.80    2:37.82   24
     1) Kaitlin Wolla 11                2) Abigail Ortmayer 11
     3) Madeline Stiles 12              4) Maggie Moriarty 12
 10 FAIRLAND AQUATICS S.T.  'A'                       2:12.55    2:44.18   22
     1) Chloe Brown 11                  2) Megan Bush 11
     3) Adrienne Bush 11                4) Patricia Rogers 12