26th Nike Maryand State Long Course Championships
Hosted by the Rockville-Montgomery Swim Club
and Sponsored by Nike Swim
May 30-June 1

Event Results for Finals



Event 75  Girls 13-14 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 5:14.14  1988      Brandy Wood, NBAC
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Amilee Smith              14 RMSC                 4:28.56    5:14.07*  20
  2 Chelsea Geckler           14 FISH                 4:34.83    5:29.07   17
  3 Maresa Like-Mathews       14 RMSC                 4:41.62    5:32.26   16
  4 Delghi Urubshurow         14 RMSC                 4:37.91    5:34.48   15
  5 Caiti Lewis               14 RMSC                 4:47.64    5:35.89   14
  6 Colleen Haase             14 RMSC                 5:00.68    5:40.18   13
  7 Cate Sheerin              14 RMSC                 4:58.24    5:41.44   12
  8 Sandra Lee                13 RMSC                 4:52.33    5:43.54   11
  9 Mary Kozlowski            14 CUBU                 4:53.81    5:43.60    9
 10 Melissa Reynolds          14 UN-TC                5:00.10    5:53.38    7
 11 Lauren Sullivan           13 CUBU                 5:04.71    5:54.72    6
 12 Amy Crider                13 OCCS                 4:56.28    5:55.04    5
 13 Emily Winland             13 UN-AV                5:02.12    5:57.24    4
 14 Jill Hamilton             14 CUBU                 5:02.28    6:01.36    3
 15 Morgan Webb               13 RMSC                 5:07.18    6:01.93    2
 16 Sarah Erickson            13 CUBU                 4:56.64    6:02.44    1
 17 Ashley Prescott           13 OCCS                 5:05.62    6:04.94
 18 Dana Nebinski             14 UN-TC                4:53.53    6:07.47
 19 Alyssa Kelly              13 CUBU                 5:05.29    6:10.21
 -- Caroline Wells            13 CUBU                 5:03.30         DQ

Event 76  Boys 13-14 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:55.83  2002      Alex Anderson, FISH -PV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Phillip Hinrichsen        14 CUBU                 4:14.91    4:54.30*  20
  2 Drew Finelli              14 CUBU                 4:16.13    5:02.00   17
  3 Simone Melillo            14 CUBU                 4:23.27    5:07.66   16
  4 Andy Brake                14 UN-CU                4:13.77    5:11.16   15
  5 Adam McDonald             14 CUBU                 4:35.19    5:11.71   14
  6 Robert Grimmett-Norris    13 CUBU                 4:39.45    5:14.75   13
  7 Nathan Swallow            14 RMSC                 4:39.09    5:15.11   12
  8 Ben Mechak                14 RMSC                 4:33.19    5:19.82   11
  9 Paul Gannett              14 BAC                  4:30.76    5:25.50    9
 10 Alex Smith                13 BAC                  4:40.46    5:27.49    7
 11 Dan Nichols               14 PM                   4:41.70    5:27.59    6
 12 Stephen Moreland          14 CUBU                 4:57.82    5:30.40    5
 13 Trae Wells                14 CUBU                 4:49.62    5:30.61    4
 14 Yang Yang                 13 RMSC                 4:43.77    5:35.43    3
 15 Jonathan Pool             14 CUBU                 4:39.73    5:36.43    2
 16 David Vuong               13 RMSC                 4:50.74    5:36.52    1
 17 Ben Lucas                 13 UN-CU                4:58.15    5:51.44
 18 Joseph Finn               13 RMSC                 4:55.12    5:52.63
 19 Michael Larson            13 RMSC                 4:59.73    5:55.38
 20 Alex Kim                  13 RMSC                 4:59.18    5:55.97
 21 Chris Cooper              14 CUBU                 5:00.69    5:56.05
 22 Brennon Ham               14 RMSC                 5:03.35    6:03.00
 -- Ethan Benjamin            14 RMSC                 4:49.04         DQ
 -- Bryan Erickson            14 RMSC                 5:03.55         DQ
 -- Robert Feasley            14 RMSC                 5:01.37         DQ

Event 77  Girls Open 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:55.52  1995      Michelle Griglione, CURL
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Hiroka Sakamoto           21 CUBU                 4:25.99    5:11.28   20
  2 Julie O'Brien             16 CUBU                 4:24.05    5:16.04   17
  3 Kristen Beales            15 CUBU                 4:32.90    5:20.83   16
  4 Leeann Chang              17 RMSC                 4:26.16    5:20.86   15
  5 Leslie Swinley            15 CUBU                 4:32.42    5:24.87   14
  6 Christina Huang           19 CUBU                 4:33.41    5:25.32   13
  7 Samantha White            18 RMSC                 4:42.75    5:26.31   12
  8 Katie Connor              15 CUBU                 4:37.06    5:28.37   11
  9 Alanna Ream               16 FISH                 4:42.95    5:29.22    9
 10 Danielle Mortensen        15 CUBU                 4:42.29    5:30.69    7
 11 Christine Currier         15 FISH                 4:43.48    5:31.52    6
 12 Felice Physioc            16 CUBU                 4:43.70    5:34.05    5
 13 Christine Yurechko        16 UN-TC                4:42.33    5:34.80    4
 14 Hannah Varner             16 RMSC                 4:45.72    5:38.63    3
 15 Caryn Albert              17 RMSC                 4:44.47    5:40.90    2
 16 Sammy Aponte              16 RMSC                 4:44.96    5:40.93    1
 17 Nancy Richardson          15 CUBU                 4:47.32    5:42.76
 18 Whitney Broten            15 CUBU                 4:41.96    5:44.17
 19 Melanie Stephens          16 UN-TC                4:51.41    5:50.21

Event 78  Boys Open 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:32.61  1994      Tom Dolan, CUBU
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Ethan Bassett             22 CUBU                 4:01.44    4:43.77   20
  2 Jamie Grimes              24 RMSC                 4:09.74    4:47.88   17
  3 Alex Anderson             15 FISH                 4:09.79    4:54.88   16
  4 Frank Byskov              27 CUBU                 4:05.69    4:55.48   15
  5 Dito Calderon             15 BAC                  4:10.46    4:59.47   14
  6 David Kraft               16 PM                   4:12.17    4:59.51   13
  7 Ryan Hurley               17 CUBU                 4:02.60    5:00.15   12
  8 Daniel Velez              19 RMSC                 4:05.87    5:00.61   11
  9 Guillermo Garcia          17 CUBU                 4:16.21    5:01.82    9
 10 Ben Miller                16 CUBU                 4:16.73    5:04.51    7
 11 Garrett Stevens-Palmer    15 CUBU                 4:18.23    5:04.69    6
 12 Keith Diggs               15 UN-TC                4:23.60    5:05.96    5
 13 Andrew Wingert            16 RMSC                 4:24.42    5:07.31    4
 14 Richard Matthews          17 CUBU                 4:19.62    5:07.52    3
 15 Alex Chen                 15 BAC                  4:19.16    5:08.88    2
 16 Luke Wang                 16 RMSC                 4:14.28    5:09.64    1
 17 Jack Curran               15 RMSC                 4:29.50    5:12.61
 18 David Iselin              15 RMSC                 4:33.33    5:13.04
 19 John Hutchison            16 CUBU                 4:06.38    5:13.26
 20 Sean Murray               17 RMSC                 4:08.70    5:13.93
 21 Ben Gordon                16 RMSC                 4:30.25    5:14.71
 22 Daniel Davison            17 CUBU                 4:23.32    5:15.82
 23 Ian Wandner               16 CUBU                 4:26.80    5:17.95
 24 Nicholas Raithel          15 CUBU                 4:31.36    5:18.68
 25 Jimmy McLaughlin          15 UN-CU                4:17.94    5:20.04
 26 Joey Mechak               16 RMSC                 4:22.10    5:20.40
 27 Joshua Kinas              15 CUBU                 4:33.70    5:21.89
 28 Tommy Chandler            15 CUBU                 4:30.38    5:22.92
 29 Ryan Newmeyer             15 CUBU                 4:26.80    5:33.70
 30 Christopher Hepp          15 RMSC                 4:31.97    5:34.25
 -- Alex Jendzejec            17 CUBU                 4:16.91         DQ

Event 79  Girls 13-14 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:04.67  1998      Jessica Brosch, RMSC
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Christine Chuang          14 RMSC                 1:00.27    1:08.54   20
  2 Chelsea Geckler           14 FISH                   59.84    1:10.13   17
  3 Carly Gibson              14 CUBU                 1:00.40    1:10.46   16
  4 Thea Kromer               13 UN-TC                1:01.08    1:10.62   15
  5 Andrea Balint             14 UN-TC                  59.91    1:11.11   14
  6 Rachel Glasser            13 FAST                 1:01.71    1:11.26   13
  7 Emily Kelly               14 RMSC                 1:02.49    1:11.65   12
  8 Casey Gemunder            14 RMSC                 1:01.12    1:11.93   11
  9 Cate Sheerin              14 RMSC                 1:01.79    1:12.02    9
 10 Katy Hinkle               14 AAC                  1:01.18    1:12.64    7
 11 Kaeley Boyle              14 UN-AV                1:04.89    1:13.11    6
 12 Jackie Orman              13 RMSC                 1:04.37    1:13.41    5
 13 Caiti Lewis               14 RMSC                 1:04.19    1:13.98    4
 14 Rachel Greene             14 CUBU                 1:04.04    1:14.11    3
 15 Laura Benevento           13 CUBU                 1:03.91    1:14.76    2
 16 Katie Radloff             14 AAC                  1:17.39L   1:15.03    1
 17 Mary Kozlowski            14 CUBU                 1:03.90    1:15.32
 18 Amy Crider                13 OCCS                 1:03.45    1:15.63
 19 Hailey Hewitt             13 CUBU                 1:05.27    1:15.73
 20 Sarah Ramey               13 CUBU                 1:02.93    1:15.78
 21 Lissa Henderson           14 MACHINE              1:05.81    1:15.84
 22 Sara Riley                14 RMSC                 1:04.63    1:16.28
 23 Kristen Moores            14 UNAT                 1:05.03    1:16.29
 24 Tana King                 13 PM                   1:06.70    1:16.39
 25 Lisa Long                 13 CUBU                 1:08.33    1:16.76
 26 Eileen Shi                13 RMSC                 1:06.53    1:17.30
 27 Arielle Harding           13 CUBU                 1:07.88    1:18.53
 28 Macy Truluck              14 UN-TC                1:06.22    1:18.64
 29 Chelsie Adams             13 UN-AV                1:06.81    1:18.85
 30 Kara Dengler              14 RMSC                 1:08.19    1:18.95
 31 Mairid Dinenna            14 UNAT                 1:05.14    1:19.23
 32 Ashley Prescott           13 OCCS                 1:05.15    1:19.60
 33 Morgan Ribar              13 CUBU                 1:07.30    1:19.72
 34 Lauren Weldon             13 H2OYAS               1:07.39    1:20.30
 35 Caitlin Marsilii          13 FISH                 1:06.39    1:20.45
 36 Katie Kundrat             13 FAST                 1:07.05    1:20.65
 37 Margaret Dvorak           13 OCCS                 1:06.03    1:20.71
 38 Meredith Rubin            14 UN-TC                1:08.19    1:20.76
 39 Keva Garg                 13 H2OYAS               1:16.97L   1:20.83
 40 Brittany Tulloch          14 FAST                 1:08.16    1:21.07
 41 Lelia Glass               13 RMSC                 1:06.75    1:21.51
 42 Megan Waters              13 RMSC                 1:07.81    1:23.62
 43 Shannon Phelan            14 UNAT                 1:06.57    1:23.89

Event 80  Boys 13-14 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:01.33  1991      Mike Luther, ARAC
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Phillip Hinrichsen        14 CUBU                   56.56    1:03.25   20
  2 Andy Brake                14 UN-CU                  52.80    1:03.31   17
  3 Paul Gannett              14 BAC                    56.54    1:06.05   16
  4 Brock Park                13 CUBU                 1:01.39    1:06.40   15
  5 Daniel Killeri            14 AAC                    57.60    1:06.52   14
  6 Ben Mechak                14 RMSC                   57.39    1:06.88   13
  7 Drew Bollea               14 CUBU                   58.99    1:06.96   12
  8 Robert Grimmett-Norris    13 CUBU                 1:00.18    1:07.55   11
  9 Peter Humphries           14 FAST                   58.00    1:07.58    9
 10 Alex Ray                  14 CUBU                 1:02.05    1:08.32    7
 11 Jared Rubin               14 UN-TC                  59.34    1:09.05    6
 12 Andy Richardson           14 CUBU                 1:00.25    1:10.43    5
 13 Greg Edmonds              14 CUBU                 1:00.81    1:10.90    4
 14 Jonathan Pool             14 CUBU                   57.63    1:11.71    3
 15 Will Trainor              14 CUBU                 1:01.72    1:12.05    2
 16 Stephen Janos             14 RMSC                 1:01.09    1:12.85    1
 17 Dan Nichols               14 PM                   1:01.91    1:12.93
 18 David Miller              14 DCPR                 1:04.36    1:14.05
 19 Robert Feasley            14 RMSC                 1:03.93    1:14.86
 20 Justin Link               14 RMSC                 1:01.28    1:14.90
 21 David Allsopp             14 JFD                  1:02.39    1:15.54
 22 Alex Kim                  13 RMSC                 1:02.85    1:16.86
 -- Robert Canner             13 FAST                 1:01.33         DQ

Event 81  Girls Open 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:02.00  1992      Michelle Griglione, CUBU
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Yeng Lan Beller           14 CUBU                   55.47    1:05.25   20
  2 Alice Henriques           22 CUBU                   58.56    1:05.44   17
  3 Caroline Bellis           16 CUBU                   58.25    1:06.43   16
  4 Erica Suguiyama           17 CUBU                   57.05    1:06.63   15
  5 Allie Stevens             15 FAST                   57.87    1:07.19   14
  6 Leeann Chang              17 RMSC                   58.50    1:07.99   13
  7 Kassy Kugler              16 RMSC                 1:00.87    1:08.92   12
  8 Colleen Law               15 CUBU                 1:00.79    1:09.48   11
  9 Rebecca Brofft            15 UN-PM                1:00.63    1:11.12    9
 10 Emerson Davis             17 CUBU                   58.79    1:11.65    7
 11 Alanna Ream               16 FISH                 1:01.97    1:11.70    6
 12 Natalie Pitcher           15 CUBU                 1:03.18    1:11.72    5
 13 Dana Constantino          15 CUBU                 1:00.58    1:11.73    4
 14 Caroline O'Sullivan       17 CUBU                 1:00.73    1:12.80    3
 15 Marina Falcone            15 H2OYAS               1:02.92    1:12.89    2
 16 Leslie Swinley            15 CUBU                 1:02.20    1:13.34    1
 17 Laura Rainey              16 AAC                  1:04.06    1:13.78
 18 Susanna Ashley            17 UN-TC                1:03.16    1:14.01
 19 Paige Hulsizer            17 RMSC                 1:02.03    1:15.33
 20 Kassie Jarvis             15 PM                   1:02.04    1:15.38
 21 Jen Rowan                 18 RMSC                 1:00.28    1:16.00
 22 Allyson Kight             17 CUBU                 1:01.13    1:16.15
 23 Meghan Thiel              18 CUBU                 1:04.43    1:17.15
 24 Melanie Stephens          16 UN-TC                1:03.23    1:17.28
 25 Jennifer Morris           16 CUBU                 1:03.16    1:17.47
 26 Sarah Lindberg            16 OCCS                 1:01.70    1:17.53
 27 Alison Buki               17 UN-TC                1:02.52    1:18.91

Event 82  Boys Open 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 56.93  1990      Mark Henderson, CUBU
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Michael Raab              20 RMSC                   49.18      57.33   20
  2 Kevin Fisher              19 CUBU                   51.07      58.60   17
  3 Chris Gibson              19 CUBU                   50.11      59.14   16
  4 Jeff Roddin               34 YORK                   51.47      59.82   15
  5 Juan Rodela               23 CUBU                   50.26    1:00.62   14
  6 Frank Byskov              27 CUBU                   52.47    1:00.71   13
  7 Rob Persico               19 RMSC                   52.23    1:01.06   12
  8 Evan Elsaesser            19 CUBU                   51.79    1:01.12   11
  9 Turan Kayagil             18 CUBU                   54.96    1:01.86    9
 10 Estebe Salgado            19 CUBU                   52.06    1:02.18    7
 11 Josh Hafkin               15 RMSC                   53.07    1:02.23    6
 12 Sean Spencer              18 RMSC                   53.68    1:02.70    5
 13 Luke Wang                 16 RMSC                   56.91    1:02.72    4
 14 Daniel Mengering          15 RMSC                   56.21    1:02.73    3
 15 Chris Meleski             18 CUBU                   52.83    1:02.75    2
 16 Kevin Walsh               20 H2OYAS                 54.10    1:02.77    1
 17 Adrian Astiz              15 RMSC                   55.30    1:03.03
 18 Ben Miller                16 CUBU                   52.89    1:03.37
 19 Kevin Mukri               17 RMSC                   57.52    1:03.48
 20 John Lyles                16 CUBU                   53.80    1:03.79
 21 Ian Mackinnon             18 RMSC                   53.18    1:03.96
 22 Ryan Hurley               17 CUBU                   55.08    1:04.11
 23 Chris Foley               16 CUBU                   56.01    1:04.20
 24 David Hahn                16 CUBU                   55.00    1:04.48
 25 Arlen Connolly            16 OCCS                   56.18    1:04.91
 26 Scott Spencer             16 RMSC                   55.40    1:04.92
 27 Josh Quase                18 CUBU                   57.20    1:05.39
 28 Nicholas Raithel          15 CUBU                   56.33    1:05.56
 29 Ian Wandner               16 CUBU                   55.85    1:05.69
 30 Warner Allison            16 CUBU                   56.67    1:05.95
 31 Brian Brett               16 CUBU                   56.83    1:06.34
 32 Alex Chen                 15 BAC                    57.56    1:06.42
 33 Rob Swendiman             17 RMSC                   58.23    1:06.56
 34 Jimmy McLaughlin          15 UN-CU                  55.13    1:06.74
 35 Joey Mechak               16 RMSC                   55.55    1:06.93
 36 Michael Balint            18 UN-TC                  54.36    1:06.96
 37 Dito Calderon             15 BAC                    58.20    1:07.14
 38 Matt Bowes                15 RMSC                   57.49    1:07.18
 39 Rahul Gandhi              17 RMSC                   58.05    1:07.59
 40 Christopher Moreland      17 CUBU                   57.65    1:07.60
 41 Mike Galasso              17 CUBU                   55.46    1:07.76
 42 Jon Eskow                 16 RMSC                   55.92    1:08.18
 43 Matthew Ward              17 RMSC                   58.22    1:08.33
 43 Robert Kreitler           15 PM                     57.77    1:08.33
 45 Richard Matthews          17 CUBU                   57.80    1:08.58
 46 Stephen Scheren           16 PM                     56.20    1:08.74
 47 Tommy Chandler            15 CUBU                   58.05    1:10.06
 48 Tim Richards              17 CUBU                   58.19    1:12.26

Event 83  Girls 13-14 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 32.69  2002      Mei Christensen, UNAT-PV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Maggie Macedonia          13 AAC                  1:01.90      33.20   20
  2 Megan Waters              13 RMSC                   59.50      33.25   17
  3 Katy Hinkle               14 AAC                  1:01.23      33.31   16
  4 Emily Kelly               14 RMSC                 1:01.06      33.36   15
  5 Katie Radloff             14 AAC                  1:02.36      33.72   14
  6 Delghi Urubshurow         14 RMSC                   59.55      33.73   13
  7 Katura Harvey             14 RMSC                 1:04.10      34.30   12
  8 Heather Alvord            14 RMSC                 1:02.49      34.35   11
  9 Anna Macedonia            13 AAC                  1:04.80      35.00    9
 10 Sandra Lee                13 RMSC                 1:05.07      35.36    7
 11 Hailey Hewitt             13 CUBU                 1:03.54      35.58    6
 12 Colleen Haase             14 RMSC                 1:09.52      35.60    5
 13 Erica Swanson             14 UN-AV                1:06.08      35.63    4
 14 Ashley Fitzgerald         13 OCCS                 1:07.41      35.79    3
 15 Stephanie Lidd            14 FAST                 1:06.86      35.86    2
 16 Jackie Orman              13 RMSC                 1:09.72      36.04    1
 17 Lissa Henderson           14 MACHINE              1:07.36      36.06
 18 Macy Truluck              14 UN-TC                1:07.52      36.23
 19 Brittany Tulloch          14 FAST                 1:06.17      36.33
 20 Laura Benevento           13 CUBU                 1:04.58      36.43
 21 Lauren Weldon             13 H2OYAS               1:08.10      36.70
 22 Charlotte Floria          13 RMSC                 1:08.73      36.80
 23 Kristen Moores            14 UNAT                 1:04.06      36.85
 24 Kristie Hughes            13 RMSC                 1:06.82      36.93
 25 Kellie Chang              14 CUBU                 1:07.43      36.96
 26 Caroline Wells            13 CUBU                 1:05.69      36.97
 27 Stephanie Forlenza        13 RMSC                 1:08.96      37.08
 28 Mairid Dinenna            14 UNAT                 1:08.36      37.32
 29 Sara Riley                14 RMSC                 1:06.49      37.35
 30 Cortney Barry             13 FAST                 1:09.07      37.36
 31 Alexis Smith              14 UN-TC                1:08.12      37.39
 32 Kara Dengler              14 RMSC                 1:08.58      37.43
 33 Margaret Dvorak           13 OCCS                 1:07.14      37.78
 34 Catherine Kim             13 FISH                 1:09.16      38.10
 35 Meredith Rubin            14 UN-TC                1:08.20      38.22
 36 Tylisha Deshields         14 RMSC                 1:10.30      38.49
 37 Lauren Wert               13 RMSC                 1:08.84      38.64
 38 Cynthia Iselin            13 RMSC                 1:09.62      39.20
 39 Claire Davey-Karlson      14 RMSC                 1:10.42      39.50

Event 84  Boys 13-14 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 30.99  2000      John Kreitler, PM
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Peter Humphries           14 FAST                   55.87      31.20   20
  2 Michael Allen             14 AAC                    58.84      31.25   17
  3 Andy Mears                14 UN-AV                  58.61      31.65   16
  4 Ben Mechak                14 RMSC                   59.08      32.12   15
  5 Sandy Haibel              13 RMSC                   59.71      32.48   14
  6 Stephen Janos             14 RMSC                   59.01      32.90   13
  7 Andy Richardson           14 CUBU                   59.32      33.02   12
  8 Tim Daniels               13 MACHINE              1:03.73      33.22   11
  9 David Allsopp             14 JFD                  1:01.57      33.28    9
 10 Ryan Gil                  14 JFD                  1:03.19      33.54    7
 11 Eugene Alekseyev          14 JFD                  1:04.99      33.60    6
 12 Jake Lewis                13 CUBU                 1:03.07      33.67    5
 13 Ethan Benjamin            14 RMSC                 1:01.79      33.82    4
 14 Daniel Killeri            14 AAC                  1:02.30      33.85    3
 15 Matthew Leegan            13 CUBU                 1:03.10      33.97    2
 16 Ryan Lichtenfels          13 FISH                 1:04.43      35.01    1
 17 Will Trainor              14 CUBU                 1:03.63      35.42
 18 Joseph Finn               13 RMSC                 1:03.70      35.43
 19 Matthew Dantas            14 RMSC                 1:05.89      35.44
 20 James Traylor             14 UN-AV                1:02.35      35.46
 21 Alex Kim                  13 RMSC                 1:04.34      35.87
 22 Brennon Ham               14 RMSC                 1:05.87      36.00
 23 David Vuong               13 RMSC                 1:04.91      36.11
 24 Jonathan Gordon           13 RMSC                 1:04.70      36.17
 25 Chris Cooper              14 CUBU                 1:10.15      36.35
 26 Andrew Relihan            13 RMSC                 1:08.65      37.54

Event 85  Girls Open 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 31.40  2002      Megan Knepper, UMD-PV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Megan Knepper             20 UMD                    54.86      31.69   20
  2 Alice Henriques           22 CUBU                   56.16      31.74   17
  3 Michelle Parkhurst        15 MACHINE                57.57      32.23   16
  4 Leeann Chang              17 RMSC                   59.84      32.79   15
  5 Yeng Lan Beller           14 CUBU                   56.66      32.88   14
  6 Hiroka Sakamoto           21 CUBU                 1:01.06      33.13   13
  7 Johanna Papa              17 RMSC                 1:00.40      33.79   12
  8 Breanne Smith             22 UN-TC                1:01.49      33.87   11
  9 Kassy Kugler              16 RMSC                   59.12      34.05    9
 10 Christine Yurechko        16 UN-TC                  59.59      34.16    7
 11 Rebecca Jimenez           18 CUBU                   58.03      34.31    6
 12 Colleen Stewart           16 RMSC                 1:02.32      34.35    5
 13 Natalie Pitcher           15 CUBU                 1:01.29      34.59    4
 14 EB Kuhn                   15 UN-TC                1:04.56      34.81    3
 15 Dana Constantino          15 CUBU                 1:01.09      34.84    2
 16 Lindsay Rogers            16 RMSC                 1:06.28      34.91    1
 17 Nina Wang                 15 FISH                 1:04.44      35.09
 18 Allie Smith               16 FISH                 1:01.65      35.13
 19 Katie Hodges              16 CUBU                 1:04.18      35.19
 19 Paige Hulsizer            17 RMSC                 1:00.59      35.19
 21 Megan Zepp                16 RMSC                 1:04.35      35.70
 22 Emily Karel               16 RMSC                 1:03.04      35.71
 23 Kassie Jarvis             15 PM                   1:03.72      36.03
 24 Emerson Davis             17 CUBU                 1:03.25      36.10
 25 Christina Bowman          15 RMSC                 1:06.84      36.68
 26 Kimberly Miller           16 RMSC                 1:06.76      37.03
 27 Susanna Ashley            17 UN-TC                1:05.99      37.06
 28 Amy Stark                 16 PM                   1:04.21      37.38
 29 Laura McCray              16 FAST                 1:06.64      37.75
 30 Jen Rowan                 18 RMSC                 1:00.72      37.92
 31 Alison Buki               17 UN-TC                1:05.74      38.05
 32 Melanie Stephens          16 UN-TC                1:04.79      38.68

Event 86  Boys Open 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 28.33  2001      Mark Liscinsky, RMSC
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Juan Rodela               23 CUBU                   49.79      28.43   20
  2 Mark Liscinsky            21 CUBU                   49.72      28.53   17
  3 Chris Gibson              19 CUBU                   50.00      28.77   16
  4 Josh Hafkin               15 RMSC                   51.98      28.91   15
  5 Kevin Mukri               17 RMSC                   51.12      29.38   14
  6 John Lyles                16 CUBU                   53.01      29.63   13
  7 Chris Dufek               18 CUBU                   51.72      29.77   12
  8 Ian Mackinnon             18 RMSC                   52.90      29.82   11
  9 Ben Gordon                16 RMSC                   55.30      30.86    9
 10 Gary Deshayes             18 RMSC                   57.73      31.01    7
 11 Chris Meleski             18 CUBU                   55.39      31.11    6
 12 Peter Laidlaw             18 RMSC                   56.39      31.16    5
 13 Keith Diggs               15 UN-TC                  55.94      31.55    4
 14 Sean Murray               17 RMSC                   53.71      31.67    3
 15 Vincent Reydams           15 AAC                    56.47      31.80    2
 16 Jimmy McLaughlin          15 UN-CU                  56.34      31.93    1
 17 Matt Bowes                15 RMSC                   57.00      32.05
 18 Garrett Stevens-Palmer    15 CUBU                   58.32      32.06
 19 John Dragelin             16 CUBU                   55.63      32.22
 20 David Iselin              15 RMSC                   58.22      32.25
 21 Barry Revzin              17 JFD                    59.37      32.33
 22 Chris Blau                16 FAST                 1:01.16      32.84
 23 Josh Korth                15 RMSC                   59.18      32.99
 24 Arlen Connolly            16 OCCS                   59.77      33.45
 25 Rahul Gandhi              17 RMSC                 1:00.83      33.56
 26 Jamie Reutershan          16 RMSC                 1:00.77      33.77

Event 87  Girls 13-14 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:13.52  1997      Lindsey Ertter, TCSD
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Amilee Smith              14 RMSC                 1:06.52    1:16.52   20
  2 Colleen Haase             14 RMSC                 1:11.58    1:21.50   17
  3 Vanessa Reyes             13 RMSC                 1:11.85    1:21.58   16
  4 Arielle Harding           13 CUBU                 1:12.65    1:22.12   15
  5 Catelyn Nelson            14 CUBU                 1:09.46    1:22.85   14
  6 Codie Gesumaria           13 RMSC                 1:12.66    1:24.00   13
  7 Emily Winland             13 UN-AV                1:12.91    1:24.67   12
  8 Caitlin McHale            14 CUBU                 1:11.75    1:24.93   11
  9 Caiti Lewis               14 RMSC                 1:12.75    1:25.18    9
 10 Andrea Balint             14 UN-TC                1:09.93    1:25.33    7
 11 Lauren Sullivan           13 CUBU                 1:11.28    1:25.67    6
 12 Jackie Orman              13 RMSC                 1:12.60    1:26.62    5
 13 Thea Kromer               13 UN-TC                1:12.54    1:27.59    4
 14 Maggie Macedonia          13 AAC                  1:11.63    1:28.00    3
 15 Dana Nebinski             14 UN-TC                1:15.03    1:28.18    2
 16 Cate Sheerin              14 RMSC                 1:13.84    1:28.43    1
 17 Kristen Wolla             13 MACHINE              1:16.50    1:28.51
 18 Meredith Rubin            14 UN-TC                1:13.46    1:29.72
 19 Kasey Richardson          13 RMSC                 1:18.34    1:30.05
 20 Morgan Maneely            13 RMSC                 1:15.14    1:30.13
 21 Anna Macedonia            13 AAC                  1:13.44    1:30.14
 22 Tracy DeMocker            13 UN-TC                1:15.17    1:30.29
 23 Charlotte Floria          13 RMSC                 1:18.16    1:30.94
 24 Kelly Hurley              14 CUBU                 1:17.97    1:31.03
 25 Carey O'Leary             13 UN-TC                1:16.79    1:31.34
 26 Alyssa Kelly              13 CUBU                 1:15.81    1:31.53
 27 Katy Hinkle               14 AAC                  1:16.54    1:31.77
 28 Sofia Sokolove            14 RMSC                 1:15.23    1:32.03
 29 Hailey Szymczak           13 RMSC                 1:15.10    1:32.66
 30 Erica Bechtol             14 RMSC                 1:17.03    1:32.87
 31 Morgan Webb               13 RMSC                 1:16.31    1:32.97
 32 Margaret Dvorak           13 OCCS                 1:16.86    1:37.44
 33 Tylisha Deshields         14 RMSC                 1:18.30    1:42.36
 -- Jillian Catoe             13 UN-TC                1:28.88L        DQ

Event 88  Boys 13-14 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:10.79  1986      Michael Haynes, NBAC
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Chris Gibeily             13 RMSC                 1:05.46    1:15.04   20
  2 Drew Finelli              14 CUBU                 1:11.28    1:17.10   17
  3 Haywood Miller            14 CUBU                 1:06.12    1:17.11   16
  4 Greg Edmonds              14 CUBU                 1:04.37    1:18.18   15
  5 Zach Holmes               14 MACHINE              1:05.82    1:18.73   14
  6 Matthew Leegan            13 CUBU                 1:05.41    1:19.69   13
  7 Michael Allen             14 AAC                  1:06.10    1:19.83   12
  8 Max Gustafson             14 UN-TC                1:08.81    1:19.91   11
  9 Chris Lee                 14 CUBU                 1:11.11    1:19.97    9
 10 John Stodter              14 RMSC                 1:09.80    1:21.75    7
 11 Ross Tollefson            13 CUBU                 1:08.06    1:23.17    6
 12 Jack Sminkey              14 BAC                  1:12.48    1:23.80    5
 13 Austin Auger              13 UN-TC                1:10.01    1:24.80    4
 14 Jared Rubin               14 UN-TC                1:11.67    1:24.84    3
 15 Ben Lucas                 13 UN-CU                1:13.09    1:25.09    2
 16 Daniel Killeri            14 AAC                  1:07.56    1:25.26    1
 17 Cole Brown                13 RMSC                 1:13.10    1:26.96
 18 Eugene Alekseyev          14 JFD                  1:11.28    1:28.72
 -- Ryan Gil                  14 JFD                  1:08.72         DQ

Event 89  Girls Open 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:13.18  2001      Lindsey Ertter, CUBU
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Hiroka Sakamoto           21 CUBU                 1:03.38    1:13.63   20
  2 Leeann Chang              17 RMSC                 1:04.64    1:17.76   17
  3 Lindsay Rogers            16 RMSC                 1:05.86    1:17.95   16
  4 Christine Nichols         15 CUBU                 1:11.57    1:20.10   15
  5 Kristen Beales            15 CUBU                 1:06.53    1:20.18   14
  6 Rebecca Brofft            15 UN-PM                1:06.74    1:20.74   13
  7 Christina Huang           19 CUBU                 1:11.02    1:21.56   12
  8 Shannon Flores            16 CUBU                 1:09.61    1:22.29   11
  9 Katie Connor              15 CUBU                 1:08.71    1:23.61    9
 10 Dale Bostwick             17 UN-AV                1:12.28    1:23.64    7
 11 Liz Cobble                17 AAC                  1:10.34    1:23.73    6
 12 Ellen Flader              16 MACHINE              1:07.49    1:23.97    5
 13 Sami Keedy                15 MACHINE              1:13.75    1:24.04    4
 14 Caitrin O'Brien           15 CUBU                 1:14.18    1:24.21    2.5
 14 Erin Mealy                17 PM                   1:09.71    1:24.21    2.5
 16 Yeng Lan Beller           14 CUBU                 1:10.67    1:24.34    1
 17 Hannah Varner             16 RMSC                 1:08.90    1:24.52
 18 Sara Foncannon            17 RMSC                 1:09.20    1:25.05
 18 Emma Denvir               15 UN-TC                1:11.04    1:25.05
 20 Megan Smith               16 RMSC                 1:10.29    1:25.51
 21 Katie Suthard             15 RMSC                 1:12.15    1:25.64
 22 Meghan Thiel              18 CUBU                 1:10.10    1:25.76
 23 Christine Currier         15 FISH                 1:13.00    1:25.80
 24 Kimberly Miller           16 RMSC                 1:12.60    1:26.19
 25 Allie Stevens             15 FAST                 1:10.05    1:26.62
 26 Katie Lewis               17 CUBU                 1:12.89    1:26.87
 27 Samantha Nasakaitis       16 PM                   1:11.86    1:27.14
 28 Allyson Kight             17 CUBU                 1:10.89    1:27.15
 29 Sara Myers                17 MACHINE              1:13.96    1:27.55
 30 Sara Steinnagel           15 RMSC                 1:11.56    1:27.69
 31 Laura Hoopengardner       16 UN-TC                1:13.69    1:27.82
 32 Kara Allen                17 RMSC                 1:11.40    1:27.94
 33 Jennifer Sokolower        15 RMSC                 1:12.51    1:28.33
 34 Nancy Richardson          15 CUBU                 1:11.59    1:29.13
 35 Kelly Suthard             15 RMSC                 1:13.69    1:29.33
 36 Lindsay Erickson          16 RMSC                 1:14.36    1:29.55
 37 Ashleigh Walker           18 CUBU                 1:12.72    1:30.40
 38 Jennifer Morris           16 CUBU                 1:13.90    1:30.58
 39 Felice Physioc            16 CUBU                 1:13.78    1:31.24
 40 Lysette Deshields         16 RMSC                 1:13.81    1:32.55

Event 90  Boys Open 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:04.17  2000      Ed Moses, CUBU
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Dominick Szabo            20 CUBU                   54.52    1:06.53   20
  2 Daniel Velez              19 RMSC                   55.93    1:08.35   17
  3 Ethan Bassett             22 CUBU                   58.33    1:09.97   16
  4 Ryan Hurley               17 CUBU                   57.86    1:11.86   15
  5 Jonathan Kaufman          19 RMSC                   58.12    1:11.96   14
  6 Ari Molina                16 CUBU                   59.51    1:12.12   13
  7 Andy Pelenberg            18 PM                     58.64    1:12.41   12
  8 Alex Jendzejec            17 CUBU                 1:00.83    1:15.12   11
  9 Turan Kayagil             18 CUBU                 1:03.94    1:15.44    9
 10 Luke Wang                 16 RMSC                 1:02.50    1:16.51    7
 11 Rob Swendiman             17 RMSC                 1:01.50    1:16.65    6
 12 Chris Blau                16 FAST                 1:02.71    1:16.73    5
 13 Chris Meleski             18 CUBU                 1:06.23    1:17.00    4
 14 Andrew Wingert            16 RMSC                 1:04.50    1:17.37    3
 15 David Hahn                16 CUBU                 1:05.63    1:17.56    2
 16 Ming-Wei Hsu              15 RMSC                 1:06.36    1:18.13    1
 17 Barry Revzin              17 JFD                  1:04.61    1:18.28
 18 Josh Quase                18 CUBU                 1:06.13    1:19.33
 19 Arlen Connolly            16 OCCS                 1:06.50    1:19.39
 20 Joshua Kinas              15 CUBU                 1:06.16    1:20.37
 21 Jake Quase                18 CUBU                 1:05.74    1:20.40
 22 Felix Wang                16 RMSC                 1:08.31    1:20.92
 23 Colin Carroll             18 H2OYAS               1:06.32    1:21.02
 24 Brian Brett               16 CUBU                 1:04.92    1:21.16
 25 Tyler Spindel             16 RMSC                 1:06.20    1:22.47
 26 Mark Trigonoplos          15 RMSC                 1:06.85    1:25.62
 -- John Hutchison            16 CUBU                 1:08.36         DQ

Event 91  Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:08.22  2002      Leslie Swinley, CUBU
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Kate Ziegler              14 FISH                 1:52.40    2:08.55   20
  2 Katura Harvey             14 RMSC                 1:57.36    2:13.06   17
  3 Amilee Smith              14 RMSC                 1:56.66    2:16.16   16
  4 Carly Gibson              14 CUBU                 2:01.03    2:17.44   15
  5 Megan Waters              13 RMSC                 2:00.15    2:17.73   14
  6 Delghi Urubshurow         14 RMSC                 1:58.35    2:18.40   13
  7 Kaeley Boyle              14 UN-AV                1:58.24    2:18.47   12
  8 Maresa Like-Mathews       14 RMSC                 2:02.50    2:18.81   11
  9 Christine Chuang          14 RMSC                 2:00.72    2:18.82    9
 10 Andrea Balint             14 UN-TC                1:55.72    2:18.98    7
 11 Casey Gemunder            14 RMSC                 2:00.88    2:20.21    6
 12 Heather Alvord            14 RMSC                 2:04.11    2:20.38    5
 13 Caitlin Marsilii          13 FISH                 2:02.85    2:20.92    4
 14 Emily Kelly               14 RMSC                 2:01.19    2:20.96    3
 15 Jill Hamilton             14 CUBU                 2:03.93    2:21.32    2
 16 Tana King                 13 PM                   2:01.84    2:22.10    1
 17 Rachel Glasser            13 FAST                 2:08.06    2:22.29
 18 Morgan Webb               13 RMSC                 2:05.59    2:22.79
 19 Sandra Lee                13 RMSC                 2:05.83    2:22.83
 20 Melissa Reynolds          14 UN-TC                2:01.45    2:23.20
 21 Cortney Barry             13 FAST                 2:05.16    2:23.38
 22 Sarah Erickson            13 CUBU                 2:09.14    2:23.84
 23 Amy Crider                13 OCCS                 2:05.07    2:24.56
 24 Catherine Kim             13 FISH                 2:06.94    2:24.80
 25 Eileen Shi                13 RMSC                 2:09.73    2:25.36
 26 Alexis Smith              14 UN-TC                2:04.67    2:25.39
 27 Chelsie Adams             13 UN-AV                2:02.85    2:25.71
 28 Kristie Hughes            13 RMSC                 2:07.63    2:25.93
 29 Mary Kozlowski            14 CUBU                 2:02.44    2:27.19
 30 Courtney Gaddi            13 FAST                 2:09.58    2:27.37
 31 Sara Riley                14 RMSC                 2:08.58    2:28.41
 32 Ashley Prescott           13 OCCS                 2:05.68    2:28.54
 33 Morgan Ribar              13 CUBU                 2:04.16    2:28.71
 34 Kelly Hurley              14 CUBU                 2:06.88    2:29.13
 35 Erica Swanson             14 UN-AV                2:09.52    2:29.34
 36 Debbie Dunsmore           14 RMSC                 2:09.36    2:29.58
 37 Hailey Hewitt             13 CUBU                 2:05.90    2:29.88
 38 Dana Nebinski             14 UN-TC                2:02.12    2:31.43
 39 Kristen Moores            14 UNAT                 2:04.51    2:32.26
 40 Alyssa Kelly              13 CUBU                 2:06.79    2:32.61
 41 Kellie Chang              14 CUBU                 2:10.12    2:32.81
 42 Lauren Sullivan           13 CUBU                 2:09.67    2:33.23
 43 Erica Bechtol             14 RMSC                 2:10.19    2:33.55
 44 Brittany Tulloch          14 FAST                 2:10.58    2:33.94
 45 Vanessa Reyes             13 RMSC                 2:06.36    2:35.00
 46 Margaret Dvorak           13 OCCS                 2:07.24    2:38.01

Event 92  Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:02.14  1994      Jon Lowell, VSC
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Drew Finelli              14 CUBU                 1:48.67    2:04.94   20
  2 Phillip Hinrichsen        14 CUBU                 1:49.93    2:06.43   17
  3 Andy Mears                14 UN-AV                1:49.08    2:08.92   16
  4 Adam McDonald             14 CUBU                 1:50.87    2:09.14   15
  5 Nathan Swallow            14 RMSC                 1:55.53    2:10.54   14
  6 Robert Grimmett-Norris    13 CUBU                 1:52.97    2:10.92   13
  7 Simone Melillo            14 CUBU                 2:05.03    2:11.35   12
  8 Peter Humphries           14 FAST                 1:50.92    2:12.28   11
  9 Paul Gannett              14 BAC                  1:53.76    2:13.17    9
 10 Alex Ray                  14 CUBU                 1:49.91    2:13.75    7
 11 Will Trainor              14 CUBU                 1:55.21    2:13.90    6
 12 Drew Bollea               14 CUBU                   58.59    2:14.28    5
 13 Alex Smith                13 BAC                  1:57.70    2:14.42    4
 14 Trae Wells                14 CUBU                 1:56.77    2:15.07    3
 15 Stephen Moreland          14 CUBU                 1:58.24    2:15.63    2
 16 Jared Rubin               14 UN-TC                1:56.17    2:16.58    1
 17 Ethan Benjamin            14 RMSC                 1:57.43    2:17.04
 18 Brock Park                13 CUBU                 1:59.34    2:17.05
 19 Stephen Janos             14 RMSC                 1:57.78    2:17.78
 20 Jake Lewis                13 CUBU                 1:59.35    2:18.64
 21 Zach Holmes               14 MACHINE              2:04.38    2:18.82
 22 Andy Richardson           14 CUBU                 1:58.51    2:18.93
 23 David Vuong               13 RMSC                 2:01.71    2:19.38
 24 Chris Lee                 14 CUBU                 2:00.95    2:19.70
 25 James Traylor             14 UN-AV                1:59.53    2:20.42
 26 Ryan Rubush               14 BAC                  2:02.81    2:20.75
 27 Dan Nichols               14 PM                   2:00.57    2:21.35
 28 Matthew Leegan            13 CUBU                 2:02.68    2:21.88
 29 Joseph Finn               13 RMSC                 2:04.94    2:23.81
 30 Robert Canner             13 FAST                 2:00.44    2:23.95
 31 Michael Hepp              13 RMSC                 2:02.62    2:24.39
 32 Robert Feasley            14 RMSC                 2:05.39    2:24.86
 33 Bryan Erickson            14 RMSC                 2:01.33    2:25.55
 34 Tim Daniels               13 MACHINE              2:04.29    2:25.74
 35 Eugene Alekseyev          14 JFD                  2:00.11    2:26.75
 36 Ben Lucas                 13 UN-CU                2:04.61    2:27.86
 37 Ryan Lichtenfels          13 FISH                 2:04.03    2:30.61

Event 93  Girls Open 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:05.61  1994      Michelle Griglione, CUBU
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Leslie Swinley            15 CUBU                 1:51.07    2:08.51   20
  2 Colleen Law               15 CUBU                 1:51.26    2:08.97   17
  3 Alice Henriques           22 CUBU                 1:55.37    2:10.93   16
  4 Meghan Thiel              18 CUBU                 1:52.17    2:11.67   15
  5 Julie O'Brien             16 CUBU                 1:53.62    2:12.46   14
  6 Marina Falcone            15 H2OYAS               1:55.85    2:13.46   13
  7 Samantha White            18 RMSC                 1:54.77    2:13.99   12
  8 Allie Smith               16 FISH                 1:58.14    2:14.22   11
  9 Yeng Lan Beller           14 CUBU                 1:52.17    2:14.23    9
 10 Danielle Mortensen        15 CUBU                 1:55.73    2:14.99    7
 11 Emily Karel               16 RMSC                 1:53.70    2:15.12    6
 12 Michelle Parkhurst        15 MACHINE              1:57.42    2:15.15    5
 13 Erica Suguiyama           17 CUBU                 1:52.07    2:15.23    4
 14 Caroline Bellis           16 CUBU                 1:54.10    2:15.49    3
 15 Kristen Beales            15 CUBU                 1:59.12    2:15.62    2
 16 Christine Nichols         15 CUBU                 1:53.03    2:16.67    1
 17 Alanna Ream               16 FISH                 2:02.18    2:17.90
 18 Sammy Aponte              16 RMSC                 1:56.91    2:18.11
 19 Christine Yurechko        16 UN-TC                1:55.40    2:18.24
 20 Christina Bowman          15 RMSC                 1:58.17    2:18.64
 21 Emerson Davis             17 CUBU                 1:56.05    2:19.55
 22 Ally St Claire            16 RMSC                 2:01.38    2:19.67
 23 Allie Stevens             15 FAST                 1:58.53    2:20.60
 24 Caryn Albert              17 RMSC                 1:58.47    2:20.76
 25 Anne Conroy               15 CUBU                 2:01.36    2:20.86
 26 Maegan Olivos             18 RMSC                 1:57.35    2:20.87
 27 Dana Constantino          15 CUBU                 1:58.41    2:20.98
 28 Roxanne Richardson        17 RMSC                 1:55.71    2:22.98
 29 Caitrin O'Brien           15 CUBU                 2:04.78    2:23.09
 30 Rebecca Jimenez           18 CUBU                 1:58.55    2:23.35
 31 Whitney Broten            15 CUBU                 2:00.63    2:23.51
 32 Lindsay Rogers            16 RMSC                 2:02.43    2:24.04
 33 Megan Zepp                16 RMSC                 2:02.89    2:24.40
 34 Katie Hodges              16 CUBU                 1:58.97    2:24.60
 35 Nancy Richardson          15 CUBU                 2:01.33    2:24.64
 36 Elana McDermott           19 CUBU                 1:58.00    2:25.02
 37 Amy Stark                 16 PM                   1:58.95    2:25.75
 38 Allyson Kight             17 CUBU                 2:02.64    2:26.11
 39 Nina Wang                 15 FISH                 2:03.23    2:26.23
 40 Meghan Tracy              17 CUBU                 2:01.12    2:26.97
 41 Jennifer Morris           16 CUBU                 2:00.83    2:27.12
 42 Virginia Paradis          16 CUBU                 2:02.79    2:28.83
 43 Jenn Martin               18 RMSC                 2:00.95    2:31.22
 44 Lindsay Erickson          16 RMSC                 2:04.56    2:36.43
 -- Johanna Papa              17 RMSC                 1:56.48         DQ

Event 94  Boys Open 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:55.65  1998      Nate Boyle, AVST
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Mark Liscinsky            21 CUBU                 1:36.71    1:55.44*  20
  2 Yuri Suguiyama            20 CUBU                 1:39.77    1:57.36   17
  3 Jamie Grimes              24 RMSC                 1:42.28    1:59.01   16
  4 Erwan Jeffroy             21 CUBU                 1:42.67    1:59.87   15
  5 Ethan Bassett             22 CUBU                 1:43.49    2:00.36   14
  6 Matt Dugan                16 CUBU                 1:43.90    2:00.59   13
  7 Jonathan Mengering        18 RMSC                 1:43.14    2:01.20   12
  8 Andrew Foss               18 CUBU                 1:41.45    2:01.38   11
  9 Estebe Salgado            19 CUBU                 1:42.20    2:01.41    9
 10 Steve Maher               23 CUBU                 1:43.12    2:01.44    7
 11 Kevin Fisher              19 CUBU                 1:42.90    2:01.82    6
 12 Frank Byskov              27 CUBU                 1:44.50    2:02.92    5
 13 Alex Anderson             15 FISH                 1:46.87    2:03.07    4
 14 Juan Rodela               23 CUBU                 1:41.22    2:04.08    3
 15 Daniel Mengering          15 RMSC                 1:46.16    2:04.26    2
 16 Ben Miller                16 CUBU                 1:45.39    2:04.61    1
 17 Garrett Stevens-Palmer    15 CUBU                 1:45.24    2:04.77
 18 Kevin Mukri               17 RMSC                 1:43.84    2:05.09
 19 Guillermo Garcia          17 CUBU                 1:47.30    2:05.62
 20 Jack Curran               15 RMSC                 1:50.89    2:06.44
 21 Joey Mechak               16 RMSC                 1:47.35    2:06.89
 22 Keith Diggs               15 UN-TC                1:49.15    2:07.30
 23 Peter Laidlaw             18 RMSC                 1:45.18    2:07.41
 24 Alex Chen                 15 BAC                  1:46.34    2:07.50
 25 Chris Foley               16 CUBU                 1:51.41    2:07.62
 26 Daniel Santin             20 CUBU                 1:51.24    2:08.07
 27 Richard Matthews          17 CUBU                 1:47.06    2:08.53
 28 Matt Bowes                15 RMSC                 1:49.97    2:08.59
 29 Daniel Davison            17 CUBU                 1:46.22    2:08.76
 30 Gary Deshayes             18 RMSC                 1:46.11    2:08.98
 31 James Morris              19 CUBU                 1:49.32    2:09.18
 32 Chris Dufek               18 CUBU                 1:43.18    2:09.20
 33 Dito Calderon             15 BAC                  1:47.45    2:09.65
 34 Andrew Wingert            16 RMSC                 2:07.10L   2:09.91
 35 Vincent Reydams           15 AAC                  1:48.95    2:10.11
 36 John Lyles                16 CUBU                 1:47.57    2:10.38
 37 Josh Hafkin               15 RMSC                 1:46.52    2:10.50
 38 John Dragelin             16 CUBU                 1:47.16    2:10.54
 39 Stephen Scheren           16 PM                   1:45.73    2:10.61
 40 David Iselin              15 RMSC                 1:52.25    2:11.32
 41 Adrian Astiz              15 RMSC                 1:51.88    2:11.44
 42 Matthew Ward              17 RMSC                 1:51.39    2:11.72
 43 Andrew Frampton           16 RMSC                 1:52.28    2:12.27
 44 Roger Carman              17 RMSC                 1:51.54    2:13.32
 45 Ryan Newmeyer             15 CUBU                 1:50.06    2:13.89
 46 Dominick Szabo            20 CUBU                 1:43.38    2:13.93
 47 John Hutchison            16 CUBU                 1:45.46    2:14.10
 48 David Hahn                16 CUBU                 1:50.21    2:14.48
 49 Brian Brett               16 CUBU                 1:50.70    2:15.70
 50 Joshua Kinas              15 CUBU                 2:05.11L   2:16.65
 51 Mike Galasso              17 CUBU                 1:52.35    2:19.57
 52 Colin Weick               16 RMSC                 1:50.01    2:19.73
 53 Tommy Chandler            15 CUBU                 1:52.36    2:19.81
 54 Alex Jendzejec            17 CUBU                 1:52.44    2:44.79

Event 95  Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:08.31  2002      Curl-Burke Swim Club, CUBU
                         E KEMP, C Nichols, Y BELLER, C Law
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 ROCKVILLE-MONTGOMERY SWIM CLUB  'A'               1:51.62    2:08.21*  40
     1) Megan Waters 13                 2) Amilee Smith 14
     3) Christine Chuang 14             4) Katura Harvey 14
  2 ARLINGTON AQUATIC CLUB  'A'                       1:56.36    2:11.83   34
     1) Maggie Macedonia 13             2) Anna Macedonia 13
     3) Katy Hinkle 14                  4) Katie Radloff 14
  3 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB  'A'                         1:49.84    2:12.22   32
     1) Morgan Ribar 13                 2) Catelyn Nelson 14
     3) Yeng Lan Beller 14              4) Carly Gibson 14
  4 ROCKVILLE-MONTGOMERY SWIM CLUB  'B'               1:57.43    2:14.84   30
     1) Delghi Urubshurow 14            2) Vanessa Reyes 13
     3) Cate Sheerin 14                 4) Emily Kelly 14
  5 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB  'B'                         1:53.98    2:17.22   28
     1) Hailey Hewitt 13                2) Caitlin McHale 14
     3) Lauren Sullivan 13              4) Rachel Greene 14
  6 ROCKVILLE-MONTGOMERY SWIM CLUB  'C'               2:01.19   x2:18.98
     1) Heather Alvord 14               2) Colleen Haase 14
     3) Casey Gemunder 14               4) Jackie Orman 13
  7 FAIRLAND AQUATICS S.T.  'A'                       2:07.80    2:24.40   26
     1) Brittany Tulloch 14             2) Katie Kundrat 13
     3) Rachel Glasser 13               4) Courtney Gaddi 13
 -- AQUAHOYAS SWIMMING  'A'                           2:13.75         DQ
     1) Lauren Weldon 13                2) Keva Garg 13
     3) Meredith Budner 14              4) Meagan Gatti 14

Event 96  Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:01.60  2000      Curl-Burke Swim Club, CUBU
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB  'A'                         1:48.12    2:01.16*  40
     1) Phillip Hinrichsen 14           2) Greg Edmonds 14
     3) Brock Park 13                   4) Adam McDonald 14
  2 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB  'B'                         1:49.33    2:04.45   34
     1) Drew Bollea 14                  2) Drew Finelli 14
     3) Simone Melillo 14               4) Will Trainor 14
  3 ROCKVILLE-MONTGOMERY SWIM CLUB  'B'               1:50.43    2:10.55   32
     1) Sandy Haibel 13                 2) John Stodter 14
     3) Ethan Benjamin 14               4) Nathan Swallow 14
  4 BOWIE AQUATIC CLUB  'A'                           2:06.87    2:11.98   30
     1) Alex Smith 13                   2) Jack Sminkey 14
     3) Paul Gannett 14                 4) Ryan Rubush 14
  5 ROCKVILLE-MONTGOMERY SWIM CLUB  'C'               1:55.21    2:17.61   28
 -- ROCKVILLE-MONTGOMERY SWIM CLUB  'A'               1:45.01         DQ
     1) Stephen Janos 14                2) Chris Gibeily 13
     3) Ben Mechak 14                   4) Justin Link 14

Event 97  Girls Open 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:02.35  2000      University of Maryland, UMD
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB  'B'                         1:49.35    2:05.49   40
     1) Alice Henriques 22              2) Hiroka Sakamoto 21
     3) Erica Suguiyama 17              4) Colleen Law 15
  2 ROCKVILLE-MONTGOMERY SWIM CLUB  'A'               1:50.61    2:10.26   34
     1) Johanna Papa 17                 2) Lindsay Rogers 16
     3) Kassy Kugler 16                 4) Emily Karel 16
  3 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB  'A'                         1:46.56    2:15.25   32
     1) Julie O'Brien 16                2) Christine Nichols 15
     3) Caroline Bellis 16              4) Danielle Mortensen 15
  4 ROCKVILLE-MONTGOMERY SWIM CLUB  'B'               1:53.21    2:15.83   30
     1) Colleen Stewart 16              2) Megan Smith 16
     3) Sandra Lee 13                   4) Maegan Olivos 18
  5 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB  'C'                         1:50.91   x2:16.47
     1) Rebecca Jimenez 18              2) Katie Connor 15
     3) Caroline O'Sullivan 17          4) Emerson Davis 17
  6 THE FISH  'A'                                     1:59.15    2:19.04   28
     1) Allie Smith 16                  2) Christine Currier 15
     3) Caitlin Marsilii 13             4) Kate Ziegler 14

Event 98  Boys Open 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:47.92  2000      Curl-Burke Swim Club, CUBU
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB  'A'                         1:37.90    1:48.61   40
     1) Juan Rodela 23                  2) Dominick Szabo 20
     3) Chris Gibson 19                 4) Mark Liscinsky 21
  2 ROCKVILLE-MONTGOMERY SWIM CLUB  'A'               1:36.93    1:52.74   34
     1) Kevin Mukri 17                  2) Daniel Velez 19
     3) Josh Hafkin 15                  4) Peter Laidlaw 18
  3 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB  'B'                         1:39.90    1:54.09   32
     1) Kevin Fisher 19                 2) Ethan Bassett 22
     3) Chris Meleski 18                4) Steve Maher 23
  4 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB  'C'                         1:41.41   x1:55.88
     1) Chris Dufek 18                  2) Ryan Hurley 17
     3) Estebe Salgado 19               4) Andrew Foss 18
  5 ROCKVILLE-MONTGOMERY SWIM CLUB  'B'               1:41.23    2:00.94   30
     1) Ben Gordon 16                   2) Rob Swendiman 17
     3) Sean Murray 17                  4) Ian Mackinnon 18