26th Nike Maryand State Long Course Championships
Hosted by the Rockville-Montgomery Swim Club
and Sponsored by Nike Swim
May 30-June 1

Event Results for Finals



Event 17  Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:22.44  1998      Jessica Brosch, RMSC
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Casey Gemunder            14 RMSC                 2:14.45    2:34.72   20
  2 Rachel Glasser            13 FAST                 2:17.77    2:40.52   17
  3 Christine Chuang          14 RMSC                 2:12.16    2:41.82   16
  4 Maresa Like-Mathews       14 RMSC                 2:19.44    2:42.11   15
  5 Chelsea Geckler           14 FISH                 2:15.15    2:43.84   14
  6 Mary Kozlowski            14 CUBU                 2:19.32    2:45.05   13
  7 Cate Sheerin              14 RMSC                 2:18.57    2:47.38   12
  8 Sandra Lee                13 RMSC                 2:23.23    2:49.90   11
  9 Ashley Prescott           13 OCCS                 2:18.13    2:53.60    9
 10 Tana King                 13 PM                   2:23.98    2:53.76    7

Event 18  Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:18.35  1986      Blake Porch, NBAC
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Phillip Hinrichsen        14 CUBU                 1:59.28    2:16.52*  20
  2 Robert Grimmett-Norris    13 CUBU                 2:10.64    2:23.75   17
  3 Simone Melillo            14 CUBU                 2:04.82    2:23.93   16
  4 Andy Brake                14 UN-CU                1:57.63    2:24.56   15
  5 Paul Gannett              14 BAC                  2:03.02    2:28.32   14
  6 Drew Bollea               14 CUBU                 2:11.62    2:30.59   13
  7 Peter Humphries           14 FAST                 2:04.43    2:30.75   12
  8 Ben Mechak                14 RMSC                 2:10.97    2:32.06   11
  9 Nathan Swallow            14 RMSC                 2:15.25    2:35.14    9
 10 Alex Smith                13 BAC                  2:17.94    2:35.64    7
 11 Jonathan Pool             14 CUBU                 2:06.84    2:40.84    6
 12 Dan Nichols               14 PM                   2:15.83    2:42.99    5
 13 Robert Feasley            14 RMSC                 2:22.06    2:48.11    4
 14 Alex Kim                  13 RMSC                 2:22.68    2:48.58    3
 15 Jared Rubin               14 UN-TC                2:20.18    2:48.83    2
 16 Zac Wheatley              13 AAC                  2:17.98    2:51.44    1

Event 19  Girls Open 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:13.45  1992      Michelle Griglione, CUBU
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Rachael Burke             19 CUBU                 2:06.53    2:27.51   20
  2 Erica Suguiyama           17 CUBU                 2:04.51    2:28.70   17
  3 Elizabeth Kemp            15 CUBU                 2:06.76    2:28.97   16
  4 Julie O'Brien             16 CUBU                 2:08.25    2:29.89   15
  5 Becky Horning             17 UN-AV                2:11.86    2:31.91   14
  6 Alanna Ream               16 FISH                 2:09.38    2:38.42   13
  7 Leslie Swinley            15 CUBU                 2:10.09    2:40.23   12
  8 Caroline O'Sullivan       17 CUBU                 2:13.41    2:42.86   11
  9 Kaitlin MacDONALD         16 RMSC                 2:23.00    2:53.17    9
 10 Jenn Martin               18 RMSC                 2:19.80    3:00.07    7

Event 20  Boys Open 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:05.74  2002      Juan Valdivieso, CUBU
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Michael Raab              20 RMSC                 1:47.18    2:03.88*  20
  2 Juan Valdivieso           22 CUBU                 1:47.11    2:04.34*  17
  3 Kevin Fisher              19 CUBU                 1:53.12    2:17.06   16
  4 Jamie Grimes              24 RMSC                 1:58.31    2:18.01   15
  5 Luke Wang                 16 RMSC                 1:58.94    2:19.69   14
  6 Ian Wandner               16 CUBU                 1:58.35    2:19.83   13
  7 Dito Calderon             15 BAC                  1:59.04    2:20.95   12
  8 Turan Kayagil             18 CUBU                 2:02.64    2:22.83   11
  9 Kirk Weldon               19 H2OYAS               1:55.99    2:22.97    9
 10 Ryan Hurley               17 CUBU                 1:54.25    2:23.64    7
 11 Drew Hellmann             17 UN-TC                2:04.35    2:24.07    6
 12 Sean Spencer              18 RMSC                 2:06.11    2:24.59    5
 13 Alex Chen                 15 BAC                  2:03.74    2:25.77    4
 14 Daniel Mengering          15 RMSC                 2:00.25    2:27.18    3
 15 Adrian Astiz              15 RMSC                 2:06.52    2:27.81    2
 16 Joey Mechak               16 RMSC                 2:00.89    2:28.12    1
 17 Michael Hasemann          15 RMSC                 2:13.84    2:28.79
 18 Nicholas Raithel          15 CUBU                 2:04.42    2:29.99
 19 Jake Quase                18 CUBU                 2:05.27    2:30.17
 20 Matthew Harris            15 MSSC                 2:29.90L   2:30.83
 21 Kevin Walsh               20 H2OYAS               2:00.59    2:30.90
 22 Kyle Edgemon              17 OCCS                 2:04.81    2:31.07
 23 Tommy Chandler            15 CUBU                 2:12.31    2:32.40
 24 Rahul Gandhi              17 RMSC                 2:10.99    2:34.10
 25 John Hutchison            16 CUBU                 2:08.55    2:34.64
 26 Mike Galasso              17 CUBU                 2:00.04    2:35.92
 27 Robert Kreitler           15 PM                   2:09.66    2:37.95
 28 Justin Uratani            15 FAST                 2:13.49    2:39.76
 29 David Benjamin            17 RMSC                 2:12.36    2:48.75
 30 Jon Eskow                 16 RMSC                 2:13.38    2:52.87

Event 21  Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:40.99  1990      Anita Nall, NBAC
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Amilee Smith              14 RMSC                 2:19.10    2:40.29*  20
  2 Colleen Haase             14 RMSC                 2:33.80    2:51.63   17
  3 Chelsea Geckler           14 FISH                 2:35.66    3:00.71   16
  4 Caiti Lewis               14 RMSC                 2:35.31    3:01.74   15
  5 Arielle Harding           13 CUBU                 2:41.24    3:02.70   14
  6 Lauren Sullivan           13 CUBU                 2:35.19    3:03.60   13
  7 Morgan Webb               13 RMSC                 2:40.40    3:03.64   12
  8 Vanessa Reyes             13 RMSC                 2:36.78    3:03.97   11
  9 Jackie Orman              13 RMSC                 2:38.60    3:05.94    9
 10 Catelyn Nelson            14 CUBU                 2:31.79    3:06.27    7
 11 Sandra Lee                13 RMSC                 2:43.22    3:07.19    6
 12 Codie Gesumaria           13 RMSC                 2:44.02    3:07.89    5
 13 Dana Nebinski             14 UN-TC                2:36.56    3:08.85    4
 14 Caitlin McHale            14 CUBU                 2:36.31    3:09.33    3
 15 Morgan Maneely            13 RMSC                 2:44.74    3:09.45    2
 16 Carey O'Leary             13 UN-TC                2:42.52    3:12.66    1
 17 Kasey Richardson          13 RMSC                 2:42.99    3:12.81
 18 Katie Schickler           14 JFD                  2:45.77    3:14.06
 19 Caroline Wells            13 CUBU                 2:41.17    3:14.12
 20 Alexis Deegan             14 PM                   2:45.56    3:15.78
 21 Alyssa Kelly              13 CUBU                 2:43.23    3:17.34
 22 Charlotte Floria          13 RMSC                 2:45.05    3:19.11
 23 Tracy DeMocker            13 UN-TC                2:45.09    3:19.45
 24 Meredith Rubin            14 UN-TC                2:42.35    3:20.13
 25 Rachel Karanian           13 RMSC                 2:43.40    3:20.69
 26 Sofia Sokolove            14 RMSC                 2:44.70    3:26.38
 27 Hailey Szymczak           13 RMSC                 2:47.80    3:30.10

Event 22  Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:33.25  1986      Greg Burgess, UNAT
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Drew Finelli              14 CUBU                 2:19.95    2:42.88   20
  2 Haywood Miller            14 CUBU                 2:20.45    2:44.56   17
  3 Chris Gibeily             13 RMSC                 2:24.13    2:46.66   16
  4 Michael Allen             14 AAC                  2:22.94    2:54.42   15
  5 Matthew Leegan            13 CUBU                 2:26.32    2:54.61   14
  6 Greg Edmonds              14 CUBU                 2:22.28    2:54.98   13
  7 Ryan Gil                  14 JFD                  2:32.80    2:57.31   12
  8 Ben Lucas                 13 UN-CU                2:32.47    2:57.95   11
  9 Jonathan Pool             14 CUBU                 2:20.37    2:58.30    9
 10 Jack Sminkey              14 BAC                  2:38.67    3:00.20    7
 11 Avery Duffin              14 RMSC                 2:36.86    3:00.29    6
 12 Max Gustafson             14 UN-TC                2:29.11    3:01.50    5
 13 John Stodter              14 RMSC                 2:30.87    3:02.76    4
 14 Greg Reutershan           13 RMSC                 2:39.73    3:03.97    3
 15 Ross Tollefson            13 CUBU                 2:29.75    3:07.47    2
 16 Cole Brown                13 RMSC                 2:37.39    3:09.98    1
 17 Joseph Finn               13 RMSC                 2:40.15    3:12.65
 18 Zac Wheatley              13 AAC                  2:59.68L   3:13.91

Event 23  Girls Open 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:32.41  2002      Masami Tanaka, CUBU
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Hiroka Sakamoto           21 CUBU                 2:15.33    2:38.17   20
  2 Leeann Chang              17 RMSC                 2:16.87    2:42.45   17
  3 Lindsay Rogers            16 RMSC                 2:20.89    2:47.51   16
  4 Kristen Beales            15 CUBU                 2:18.73    2:48.77   15
  5 Jenny Basel               15 UN-AV                2:18.99    2:49.30   14
  6 Rebecca Brofft            15 UN-PM                2:28.89    2:53.64   13
  7 Lauren Brandes            15 UN-TC                2:29.56    2:53.82   12
  8 Christina Huang           19 CUBU                 2:27.71    2:54.74   11
  9 Christine Nichols         15 CUBU                 2:26.49    2:57.96    9
 10 Christine Currier         15 FISH                 2:33.47    2:58.31    7
 11 Julia Hollister           15 CUBU                 2:36.84    3:00.28    6
 12 Caitrin O'Brien           15 CUBU                 2:40.12    3:01.64    5
 13 Kim Ogren                 17 CUBU                 2:31.51    3:01.76    4
 14 Ellen Flader              16 MACHINE              2:27.53    3:02.07    3
 15 Katie Ganssle             15 CUBU                 2:36.95    3:04.27    2
 16 Sara Foncannon            17 RMSC                 2:31.88    3:04.59    1
 17 Megan Smith               16 RMSC                 2:30.47    3:04.71
 18 Kimberly Miller           16 RMSC                 2:35.73    3:04.75
 19 Erin Mealy                17 PM                   2:33.21    3:05.08
 20 Sara Steinnagel           15 RMSC                 2:36.03    3:05.14
 21 Shannon Flores            16 CUBU                 2:33.73    3:05.76
 22 Liz Cobble                17 AAC                  2:32.79    3:05.77
 23 Sal Lincoln               16 RMSC                 2:35.59    3:05.97
 24 Nancy Richardson          15 CUBU                 2:38.15    3:06.33
 25 Annie Ferguson            17 UN-TC                2:30.54    3:06.68
 26 Samantha Nasakaitis       16 PM                   2:40.72    3:07.64
 27 Jennifer Sokolower        15 RMSC                 2:35.57    3:08.49
 28 Katie Suthard             15 RMSC                 2:36.64    3:08.52
 29 Katie Lewis               17 CUBU                 2:38.62    3:08.91
 30 Sami Keedy                15 MACHINE              2:39.51    3:09.63
 31 Alanna Ream               16 FISH                 2:41.80    3:09.68
 32 Ellen Boryan              15 AAC                  2:43.13    3:10.57
 33 Lindsay Erickson          16 RMSC                 2:37.36    3:12.25
 34 Kara Allen                17 RMSC                 2:35.96    3:13.21
 35 Kelly Lefevere            15 FAST                 2:43.05    3:13.88
 36 Malisa Arnold             16 RMSC                 2:41.52    3:15.09
 37 Kristen Konopka           16 H2OYAS               2:42.62    3:15.24
 38 Dale Bostwick             17 UN-AV                2:43.70    3:15.28
 39 Kelsey Dean               15 RMSC                 2:45.08    3:15.42
 40 Laura Hoopengardner       16 UN-TC                2:43.93    3:16.43
 41 Kelly Suthard             15 RMSC                 2:40.95    3:19.23
 42 Laurel Kehs               16 FISH                 2:43.81    3:20.42
 43 Anna Blasiak              18 JFD                  2:45.21    3:20.62

Event 24  Boys Open 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:17.59  2002      Ed Moses, CUBU
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Ed Moses                  22 CUBU                 1:51.88    2:26.00   20
  2 Dominick Szabo            20 CUBU                 1:57.78    2:26.11   17
  3 Jarrod Marrs              28 CUBU                 2:04.23    2:30.98   16
  4 Ethan Bassett             22 CUBU                 2:03.43    2:34.24   15
  5 Daniel Velez              19 RMSC                 2:01.79    2:34.55   14
  6 Ryan Hurley               17 CUBU                 2:01.92    2:35.82   13
  7 Andy Pelenberg            18 PM                   2:06.31    2:36.74   12
  8 Frank Byskov              27 CUBU                 2:14.65    2:38.06   11
  9 Kevin Furlong             20 CUBU                 2:04.50    2:40.54    9
 10 Jonathan Kaufman          19 RMSC                 2:08.41    2:40.89    7
 11 Ari Molina                16 CUBU                 2:11.58    2:43.03    6
 12 David Kraft               16 PM                   2:24.91    2:45.98    5
 13 Luke Wang                 16 RMSC                 2:17.36    2:46.40    4
 14 Rob Swendiman             17 RMSC                 2:19.23    2:48.28    3
 15 Chris Blau                16 FAST                 2:23.80    2:48.78    2
 16 Andrew Wingert            16 RMSC                 2:20.66    2:49.10    1
 17 Alex Anderson             15 FISH                 2:21.79    2:50.43
 18 Nicholas Raithel          15 CUBU                 2:28.62    2:53.42
 19 Dito Calderon             15 BAC                  2:28.53    2:54.46
 20 Arlen Connolly            16 OCCS                 2:26.19    2:55.07
 21 Joey Quase                16 CUBU                 2:28.12    2:57.46
 22 Chris Bosco               15 PM                   2:25.82    2:57.60
 23 Ming-Wei Hsu              15 RMSC                 2:28.45    2:59.69
 24 Timothy Allen             16 AAC                  2:24.89    3:02.03

Event 25  Girls 13-14 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 59.62  2002      Colleen Law, CUBU
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Katura Harvey             14 RMSC                   53.84    1:01.09   20
  2 Andrea Balint             14 UN-TC                  52.62    1:01.10   17
  3 Kate Ziegler              14 FISH                   53.09    1:01.41   16
  4 Lauren Jacoby             14 CUBU                   52.89    1:02.92   15
  5 Megan Waters              13 RMSC                   55.26    1:02.93   14
  6 Katy Hinkle               14 AAC                    53.64    1:03.15   13
  7 Carly Gibson              14 CUBU                   54.19    1:03.17   12
  8 Katie Radloff             14 AAC                    54.89    1:03.34   11
  9 Kaeley Boyle              14 UN-AV                  56.12    1:03.78    9
 10 Maggie Macedonia          13 AAC                    55.07    1:03.90    7
 11 Delghi Urubshurow         14 RMSC                   55.73    1:04.69    6
 12 Molly McNerney            14 UN-TC                  56.77    1:05.35    5
 13 Cate Sheerin              14 RMSC                   56.83    1:05.40    4
 14 Theresa Gazo              14 RMSC                   57.13    1:05.42    3
 15 Rachel Greene             14 CUBU                   56.56    1:05.46    2
 16 Thea Kromer               13 UN-TC                  57.66    1:05.67    1
 17 Casey Gemunder            14 RMSC                   57.41    1:05.75
 18 Sarah Ramey               13 CUBU                   56.04    1:05.91
 19 Tana King                 13 PM                     55.91    1:05.95
 20 Chelsie Adams             13 UN-AV                  56.98    1:06.07
 21 Alexis Smith              14 UN-TC                  57.38    1:06.10
 22 Heather Alvord            14 RMSC                   58.81    1:06.13
 22 Vanessa Reyes             13 RMSC                   58.29    1:06.13
 24 Caitlin Marsilii          13 FISH                   56.70    1:06.28
 24 Courtney Gaddi            13 FAST                   58.63    1:06.28
 26 Sara Riley                14 RMSC                   58.35    1:06.40
 27 Jill Hamilton             14 CUBU                   58.23    1:06.41
 28 Jackie Orman              13 RMSC                   58.40    1:06.49
 29 Morgan Webb               13 RMSC                   57.30    1:06.50
 30 Anna Macedonia            13 AAC                    57.51    1:06.70
 31 Kelly Grabarek            14 RMSC                   59.10    1:06.87
 32 Eileen Shi                13 RMSC                   59.49    1:06.94
 33 Kristen Moores            14 UNAT                   57.78    1:07.02
 34 Cortney Barry             13 FAST                   58.13    1:07.10
 35 Morgan Ribar              13 CUBU                   56.59    1:07.13
 36 Margaret Dvorak           13 OCCS                   57.65    1:07.16
 37 Sarah Erickson            13 CUBU                   59.31    1:07.44
 38 Mary Kozlowski            14 CUBU                   56.90    1:07.48
 39 Rachel Glasser            13 FAST                   58.90    1:07.72
 40 Lisa Long                 13 CUBU                   58.73    1:07.74
 41 Katie Kundrat             13 FAST                   59.91    1:08.06
 42 Hailey Hewitt             13 CUBU                   59.44    1:08.22
 43 Katherine Decrosta        13 UN-TC                  58.92    1:08.40
 44 Ashley Prescott           13 OCCS                   59.08    1:08.55
 45 Kara Dengler              14 RMSC                 1:08.43L   1:08.59
 46 Samantha Hatfield         14 RMSC                 1:07.99L   1:08.63
 47 Macy Truluck              14 UN-TC                1:00.13    1:08.68
 48 Dana Nebinski             14 UN-TC                  56.98    1:08.91
 49 Debbie Dunsmore           14 RMSC                   59.59    1:09.00
 50 Alyssa Kelly              13 CUBU                   59.68    1:09.23
 51 Emily Winland             13 UN-AV                  59.97    1:09.35
 52 Katie Schickler           14 JFD                    59.51    1:09.37
 53 Rachel Karanian           13 RMSC                 1:00.03    1:09.80
 54 Brittany Tulloch          14 FAST                   59.12    1:10.28
 55 Arielle Harding           13 CUBU                   59.96    1:10.51
 56 Kathleen Marshall         13 CUBU                 1:00.03    1:10.92
 57 Lissa Henderson           14 MACHINE                59.67    1:11.16
 58 Meredith Rubin            14 UN-TC                1:00.09    1:14.03

Event 26  Boys 13-14 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 55.27  1994      Jon Lowell, VSC
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Andy Mears                14 UN-AV                  50.03      58.25   20
  2 Will Trainor              14 CUBU                   50.07      58.56   17
  3 Adam McDonald             14 CUBU                   51.03      58.94   16
  4 Drew Finelli              14 CUBU                   52.60      59.97   15
  5 Peter Humphries           14 FAST                   52.64    1:00.03   14
  6 Drew Bollea               14 CUBU                   54.07    1:00.30   13
  7 Brock Park                13 CUBU                   50.41    1:00.43   12
  8 Daniel Killeri            14 AAC                    53.50    1:01.14   11
  9 James Traylor             14 UN-AV                  52.09    1:01.15    9
 10 Nathan Swallow            14 RMSC                   54.36    1:01.40    7
 11 Justin Link               14 RMSC                   53.15    1:01.46    6
 12 Alex Leach                14 MACHINE                51.21    1:01.72    5
 13 Jared Rubin               14 UN-TC                  53.11    1:01.80    4
 14 Robert Grimmett-Norris    13 CUBU                   54.50    1:01.81    3
 15 Trae Wells                14 CUBU                   55.02    1:01.82    2
 16 Paul Gannett              14 BAC                    53.38    1:01.94    1
 17 Stephen Janos             14 RMSC                   52.77    1:02.05
 18 Alex Smith                13 BAC                    53.90    1:02.22
 19 Matthew Leegan            13 CUBU                   53.34    1:02.24
 20 Jake Lewis                13 CUBU                   54.60    1:02.33
 21 Ethan Benjamin            14 RMSC                   53.93    1:02.55
 22 Andy Richardson           14 CUBU                   55.75    1:03.08
 23 Eugene Alekseyev          14 JFD                    54.01    1:03.42
 24 David Miller              14 DCPR                   54.73    1:03.62
 25 Greg Edmonds              14 CUBU                   54.53    1:03.70
 26 Ryan Rubush               14 BAC                    56.09    1:04.14
 27 Christopher Giovinazzo    14 PM                     54.57    1:04.16
 28 Tim Daniels               13 MACHINE                54.97    1:04.19
 29 John Gigioli              13 CUBU                   57.12    1:04.39
 30 David Allsopp             14 JFD                    56.39    1:04.48
 31 Sandy Haibel              13 RMSC                   54.93    1:04.52
 32 David Vuong               13 RMSC                   57.87    1:04.56
 33 Dan Nichols               14 PM                     55.60    1:04.74
 34 Bryan Erickson            14 RMSC                   56.12    1:05.11
 35 Ethan Gerlach             13 MSSC                   57.15    1:05.30
 36 Andrew MacGregor          14 OCCS                   55.65    1:05.45
 37 Robert Feasley            14 RMSC                   57.87    1:05.91
 38 Robert Canner             13 FAST                   54.19    1:05.98
 39 Matt Jefferies            13 RMSC                 1:05.89L   1:07.17
 40 Zac Wheatley              13 AAC                    58.13    1:07.77
 41 Brennon Ham               14 RMSC                   58.12    1:07.80
 42 JP Perez                  13 RMSC                   58.23    1:08.74

Event 27  Girls Open 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 58.75  1985      Michelle Grigilone, CURL
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Colleen Law               15 CUBU                   51.10      58.48*  20
  2 Elizabeth Kemp            15 CUBU                   51.64    1:00.71   17
  3 Dana West                 17 RMSC                   51.43    1:01.39   16
  4 Julie O'Brien             16 CUBU                   54.52    1:02.13   15
  5 Kristin Cunningham        15 CUBU                   53.46    1:02.37   13.5
  5 Marina Falcone            15 H2OYAS                 54.25    1:02.37   13.5
  7 Emily Karel               16 RMSC                   53.25    1:02.46   12
  8 Jenny Basel               15 UN-AV                  52.67    1:02.50   11
  9 Andrea Nakazawa           17 UN-TC                  54.17    1:02.51    9
 10 Christine Nichols         15 CUBU                   53.04    1:02.57    7
 11 Leslie Swinley            15 CUBU                   52.68    1:02.71    6
 12 Erica Suguiyama           17 CUBU                   53.04    1:02.95    5
 13 Hiroka Sakamoto           21 CUBU                   54.96    1:03.06    4
 14 Allie Stevens             15 FAST                   54.40    1:03.11    3
 15 Laura Ullrich             19 CUBU                   51.76    1:03.14    2
 16 Michelle Parkhurst        15 MACHINE                54.06    1:03.18    1
 17 EB Kuhn                   15 UN-TC                  54.81    1:03.21
 18 Meghan Thiel              18 CUBU                   54.60    1:03.41
 19 Johanna Papa              17 RMSC                   53.53    1:03.57
 20 Rachael Burke             19 CUBU                   55.64    1:03.62
 21 Allie Smith               16 FISH                   54.96    1:03.92
 22 Roxanne Richardson        17 RMSC                   54.19    1:04.01
 23 Christina Bowman          15 RMSC                   55.34    1:04.38
 24 Christine Yurechko        16 UN-TC                  54.12    1:04.43
 25 Sammy Aponte              16 RMSC                   54.58    1:04.76
 26 Natalie Pitcher           15 CUBU                   55.85    1:04.97
 27 Kimberly Magnanelli       20 CUBU                   55.04    1:05.16
 28 Caroline O'Sullivan       17 CUBU                   54.36    1:05.19
 29 Maegan Olivos             18 RMSC                   54.44    1:05.30
 30 Amy Stark                 16 PM                     54.92    1:05.34
 31 Lauren Brandes            15 UN-TC                  54.22    1:05.36
 32 Caryn Albert              17 RMSC                   55.22    1:05.70
 33 Christine Currier         15 FISH                   57.10    1:05.80
 34 Megan Hurd                18 CUBU                   52.42    1:05.85
 35 Katie Hodges              16 CUBU                   56.08    1:06.09
 36 Rebecca Jimenez           18 CUBU                   55.06    1:06.14
 37 Annie Ferguson            17 UN-TC                  56.67    1:06.23
 38 Jennifer Morris           16 CUBU                   55.78    1:06.30
 39 Kerry Urso                16 OCCS                   54.93    1:06.33
 40 Nina Wang                 15 FISH                   56.17    1:06.51
 41 Devin Carey               18 RMSC                   54.58    1:06.87
 42 Sara Foncannon            17 RMSC                   56.83    1:06.91
 43 Laura Rainey              16 AAC                    57.90    1:06.98
 44 Sarah Lindberg            16 OCCS                   57.42    1:07.02
 45 Anna Scharfen             16 CUBU                   57.59    1:07.06
 46 Megan Zepp                16 RMSC                   57.88    1:07.08
 47 Becky Horning             17 UN-AV                  53.03    1:07.12
 48 Laura Galway              16 MACHINE                55.25    1:07.22
 49 Mihan Lee                 15 CUBU                   57.60    1:07.55
 50 Brittney Frew             16 RMSC                   57.90    1:07.64
 51 Meghan Tracy              17 CUBU                   55.95    1:07.70
 52 Colleen Stewart           16 RMSC                   58.03    1:07.73
 53 Malisa Arnold             16 RMSC                   57.64    1:07.74
 54 Lysette Deshields         16 RMSC                   57.07    1:08.34
 55 Kara Allen                17 RMSC                   58.18    1:08.48
 56 Shannon Flores            16 CUBU                   57.27    1:08.73
 57 Amanda Hauck              15 OCCS                   58.14    1:08.91
 58 Rachel Parker             18 RMSC                   56.75    1:08.96
 59 Whitney Broten            15 CUBU                   58.01    1:08.97
 60 Kimberly Miller           16 RMSC                   57.31    1:09.45
 61 Kim Ogren                 17 CUBU                   57.89    1:09.62
 62 Virginia Paradis          16 CUBU                   56.33    1:09.69
 63 Elana McDermott           19 CUBU                   55.20    1:10.09
 64 Katie Lewis               17 CUBU                   57.40    1:10.92
 65 Rebecca Burns             17 CUBU                   57.02    1:10.96

Event 28  Boys Open 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 52.86  1998      Nate Boyle, AVST
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Nate Boyle                25 UN-AV                  46.26      53.25   20
  2 Mark Liscinsky            21 CUBU                   44.65      54.00   17
  3 Joe Pascale               19 CUBU                   47.15      55.23   16
  4 Dominick Szabo            20 CUBU                   46.91      55.27   15
  5 Steve Maher               23 CUBU                   46.81      55.29   14
  6 Erwan Jeffroy             21 CUBU                   48.71      55.47   13
  7 Kevin Fisher              19 CUBU                   48.85      55.68   12
  8 Estebe Salgado            19 CUBU                   47.01      55.83   11
  9 Chris Tappis              18 RMSC                   46.79      55.90    9
 10 Jamie Grimes              24 RMSC                   48.12      55.98    7
 11 Juan Valdivieso           22 CUBU                   49.19      56.00    6
 12 Michael Raab              20 RMSC                   47.13      56.02    5
 13 Stephen Scheren           16 PM                     47.48      56.05    4
 14 Andrew Foss               18 CUBU                   48.15      56.30    3
 15 Chris Gibson              19 CUBU                   47.08      56.47    2
 16 John Kreitler             16 PM                     46.94      56.95    1
 17 Vincent Reydams           15 AAC                    49.92      57.24
 18 Matt Dugan                16 CUBU                   52.49      57.25
 19 Peter Laidlaw             18 RMSC                   48.44      57.42
 20 Jonathan Mengering        18 RMSC                   49.92      57.45
 21 Warner Allison            16 CUBU                   49.12      57.55
 22 Ethan Bassett             22 CUBU                   52.49      57.64
 23 John Lyles                16 CUBU                   49.09      57.65
 24 Sean Spencer              18 RMSC                   51.43      57.79
 25 Gary Deshayes             18 RMSC                   48.14      57.80
 26 Alex Anderson             15 FISH                   50.85      57.87
 27 Alex Chen                 15 BAC                    49.78      58.04
 28 Hugh Sullivan             17 CUBU                   48.33      58.12
 29 Kyle Wisor                15 RMSC                   48.80      58.15
 30 Chris Foley               16 CUBU                   49.98      58.18
 31 Daniel Mengering          15 RMSC                   49.51      58.19
 32 Josh Hafkin               15 RMSC                   49.50      58.21
 33 Brendan Spencer           18 AAC                    50.84      58.29
 34 Matt Bowes                15 RMSC                   50.69      58.35
 35 Rob Swendiman             17 RMSC                   48.75      58.40
 36 Chris Dufek               18 CUBU                   46.93      58.69
 37 David Kraft               16 PM                     50.42      58.82
 38 Jon Dugan                 19 CUBU                   51.81      58.83
 39 Matthew Harris            15 MSSC                   59.46L     59.14
 40 Drew Hellmann             17 UN-TC                  51.13      59.33
 40 Daniel Santin             20 CUBU                   52.30      59.33
 42 Andrew Frampton           16 RMSC                   51.84      59.39
 43 Christopher Moreland      17 CUBU                   51.66      59.41
 44 Joey Mechak               16 RMSC                   50.33      59.52
 45 Adrian Astiz              15 RMSC                   50.31      59.66
 46 Keith Diggs               15 UN-TC                  50.40      59.75
 47 Matthew Ward              17 RMSC                   52.28    1:00.13
 48 Tim Richards              17 CUBU                   51.87    1:00.18
 49 Ellis Domenech            16 UN-AV                  51.64    1:00.25
 50 Arlen Connolly            16 OCCS                   50.92    1:00.27
 51 Luke Wiedeman             17 FAST                   52.25    1:00.32
 52 Roger Carman              17 RMSC                   50.52    1:00.60
 53 Ryan Newmeyer             15 CUBU                   52.22    1:00.70
 54 JM Gerlach                17 MSSC                   52.24    1:00.85
 55 Scott Spencer             16 RMSC                   52.26    1:01.14
 56 Jon Eskow                 16 RMSC                   52.24    1:01.35
 57 Jake Quase                18 CUBU                   51.56    1:01.38
 58 James Morris              19 CUBU                   52.44    1:01.43
 59 Colin Carroll             18 H2OYAS                 52.38    1:01.70
 60 Kevin Furlong             20 CUBU                   47.91    1:01.78
 61 Michael Balint            18 UN-TC                  48.34    1:02.51
 62 Colin Weick               16 RMSC                   50.66    1:03.70
 63 Chris Blau                16 FAST                   52.40    1:04.29
 -- Rob Persico               19 RMSC                   47.78         DQ

Event 29  Girls 13-14 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 30.35  2000      Dana West, RMSC
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Chelsea Geckler           14 FISH                   59.84      30.89   20
  2 Katy Hinkle               14 AAC                  1:01.18      31.16   17
  3 Carly Gibson              14 CUBU                 1:00.40      31.24   16
  4 Andrea Balint             14 UN-TC                  59.91      31.37   15
  5 Christine Chuang          14 RMSC                 1:00.27      31.39   14
  6 Kate Ziegler              14 FISH                   59.15      31.65   13
  7 Jackie Orman              13 RMSC                 1:04.37      32.49   12
  8 Emily Kelly               14 RMSC                 1:02.49      32.50   11
  9 Sarah Ramey               13 CUBU                 1:02.93      32.51    9
 10 Cate Sheerin              14 RMSC                 1:01.79      32.77    7
 11 Casey Gemunder            14 RMSC                 1:01.12      33.21    6
 12 Rachel Glasser            13 FAST                 1:01.71      33.46    5
 13 Katura Harvey             14 RMSC                 1:06.72      33.56    3.5
 13 Katie Radloff             14 AAC                  1:17.39      33.56    3.5
 15 Macy Truluck              14 UN-TC                1:06.22      33.61    2
 16 Chelsie Adams             13 UN-AV                1:06.81      33.97    1
 17 Sara Riley                14 RMSC                 1:04.63      34.00
 18 Laura Benevento           13 CUBU                 1:03.91      34.19
 19 Lauren Weldon             13 H2OYAS               1:07.39      34.21
 20 Kristen Moores            14 UNAT                 1:05.03      34.35
 21 Kara Dengler              14 RMSC                 1:08.19      34.40
 22 Keva Garg                 13 H2OYAS               1:16.97L     34.77
 23 Eileen Shi                13 RMSC                 1:06.53      34.78
 24 Caitlin Marsilii          13 FISH                 1:06.39      34.84
 25 Megan Waters              13 RMSC                 1:07.81      36.32
 26 Katie Kundrat             13 FAST                 1:07.05      36.89
 27 Lelia Glass               13 RMSC                 1:06.75      37.10

Event 30  Boys 13-14 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 27.94  2002      Josh Hafkin, RMSC
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Andy Brake                14 UN-CU                  52.80      29.06   20
  2 Ben Mechak                14 RMSC                   57.39      29.31   17
  3 Brock Park                13 CUBU                 1:01.39      29.98   16
  4 Christopher Giovinazzo    14 PM                     58.06      30.62   15
  5 Alex Leach                14 MACHINE                   NT      30.66   14
  6 Daniel Killeri            14 AAC                    57.60      30.77   13
  7 Michael Allen             14 AAC                  1:00.36      30.94   12
  8 Robert Canner             13 FAST                 1:01.33      31.18   11
  9 David Miller              14 DCPR                 1:04.36      31.35    9
 10 Justin Link               14 RMSC                 1:01.28      31.96    7
 11 Robert Feasley            14 RMSC                 1:03.93      33.23    6
 12 Alex Kim                  13 RMSC                 1:02.85      33.35    5

Event 31  Girls Open 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 29.43  2000      Bridget Mallon, UMD
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Becky Horning             17 UN-AV                  56.82      29.71   20
  2 Laura Ullrich             19 CUBU                   55.16      30.83   17
  3 Erica Suguiyama           17 CUBU                   57.05      31.05   16
  4 Natalie Pitcher           15 CUBU                 1:03.18      31.46   15
  5 Allie Stevens             15 FAST                   57.87      31.49   14
  6 Dana West                 17 RMSC                   57.47      31.66   13
  7 Christine Yurechko        16 UN-TC                  58.22      31.70   12
  8 Kassy Kugler              16 RMSC                 1:00.87      31.80   11
  9 Maria McElwain            16 UN-TC                1:00.05      32.11    9
 10 Rebecca Brofft            15 UN-PM                1:00.63      32.19    7
 11 Colleen Law               15 CUBU                 1:00.79      32.22    6
 12 Marina Falcone            15 H2OYAS               1:02.92      32.26    5
 13 Johanna Papa              17 RMSC                 1:00.03      32.33    4
 14 Ellen Flader              16 MACHINE              1:00.17      32.58    3
 15 Megan Hurd                18 CUBU                   59.06      32.67    2
 16 Jen Rowan                 18 RMSC                 1:00.28      32.73    1
 17 Alanna Ream               16 FISH                 1:01.85      32.89
 18 Breanne Smith             22 UN-TC                1:04.15      32.99
 19 Caroline O'Sullivan       17 CUBU                 1:00.73      33.37
 20 Maegan Olivos             18 RMSC                 1:04.11      34.05
 21 Kerry Urso                16 OCCS                 1:04.29      34.53
 22 Rachel Parker             18 RMSC                 1:00.90      35.65
 23 Jenn Martin               18 RMSC                 1:07.08      36.01
 24 Kaitlin MacDONALD         16 RMSC                 1:07.50      36.39

Event 32  Boys Open 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 26.18  2000      Delonte Stephens, CUBU
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Michael Raab              20 RMSC                   49.18      26.59   20
  2 Nate Boyle                25 UN-AV                  50.62      26.80   17
  3 Juan Rodela               23 CUBU                   50.26      26.85   16
  4 Chris Gibson              19 CUBU                   50.11      27.11   15
  5 Joe Pascale               19 CUBU                   52.25      27.35   14
  6 Josh Hafkin               15 RMSC                   53.07      27.37   13
  7 Jeff Roddin               34 YORK                   51.47      27.39   12
  8 Steve Maher               23 CUBU                   50.12      27.64   11
  9 Estebe Salgado            19 CUBU                   52.06      27.85    9
 10 Turan Kayagil             18 CUBU                   54.96      28.17    7
 11 Adrian Astiz              15 RMSC                   55.30      28.51    6
 12 Kevin Walsh               20 H2OYAS                    NT      28.57    4.5
 12 Sean Spencer              18 RMSC                   53.68      28.57    4.5
 14 Scott Spencer             16 RMSC                   55.40      28.79    3
 15 John Lyles                16 CUBU                   53.80      28.88    1.5
 15 Chris Tappis              18 RMSC                   53.02      28.88    1.5
 17 Ian Mackinnon             18 RMSC                   53.18      28.94
 17 Daniel Mengering          15 RMSC                   56.21      28.94
 19 Michael Balint            18 UN-TC                  54.36      29.09
 20 Warner Allison            16 CUBU                   56.67      29.47
 21 Rahul Gandhi              17 RMSC                   58.05      29.84
 22 Joey Mechak               16 RMSC                   55.55      29.92
 23 Ian Wandner               16 CUBU                   55.85      30.00
 24 Kyle Edgemon              17 OCCS                   54.78      30.23
 25 Michael Hasemann          15 RMSC                   59.54      30.42
 26 Ellis Domenech            16 UN-AV                1:03.14      30.52
 27 Jon Eskow                 16 RMSC                   55.92      30.53
 28 Nicholas Raithel          15 CUBU                   56.33      30.54
 29 Matthew Harris            15 MSSC                   58.04      30.68
 30 Christopher Moreland      17 CUBU                   57.65      30.73
 31 Tim Richards              17 CUBU                   58.19      30.82
 32 Vincent Reydams           15 AAC                    58.29      31.06
 33 Justin Uratani            15 FAST                 1:01.16      31.29
 34 Robert Kreitler           15 PM                     57.77      31.43
 35 David Benjamin            17 RMSC                 1:02.57      32.05

Event 33  Girls 13-14 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:07.57  1995      Bethany Lindberg, OCCS
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Kaeley Boyle              14 UN-AV                1:01.42    1:11.70   20
  2 Delghi Urubshurow         14 RMSC                   59.55    1:12.46   17
  3 Heather Alvord            14 RMSC                 1:02.49    1:13.52   16
  4 Megan Waters              13 RMSC                   59.50    1:13.56   15
  5 Katie Radloff             14 AAC                  1:02.36    1:13.64   14
  6 Maggie Macedonia          13 AAC                  1:01.90    1:13.68   13
  7 Emily Kelly               14 RMSC                 1:01.06    1:14.96   12
  8 Kate Ziegler              14 FISH                   59.82    1:15.00   11
  9 Katy Hinkle               14 AAC                  1:01.23    1:15.40    9
 10 Morgan Ribar              13 CUBU                 1:02.13    1:15.43    7
 11 Caroline Wells            13 CUBU                 1:05.69    1:16.40    6
 12 Kristen Moores            14 UNAT                 1:04.06    1:16.86    5
 13 Stephanie Lidd            14 FAST                 1:06.86    1:17.15    4
 14 Katura Harvey             14 RMSC                 1:04.10    1:17.35    3
 15 Katherine Decrosta        13 UN-TC                1:06.43    1:18.39    2
 16 Margaret Dvorak           13 OCCS                 1:07.14    1:18.56    1
 17 Molly McNerney            14 UN-TC                1:07.11    1:18.77
 18 Rachel Greene             14 CUBU                 1:06.28    1:18.80
 19 Anna Macedonia            13 AAC                  1:04.80    1:18.83
 20 Stephanie Forlenza        13 RMSC                 1:08.96    1:18.85
 21 Jill Hamilton             14 CUBU                 1:06.15    1:19.01
 22 Kristie Hughes            13 RMSC                 1:06.82    1:19.11
 23 Lauren Weldon             13 H2OYAS               1:08.10    1:19.18
 24 Brittany Tulloch          14 FAST                 1:06.17    1:19.43
 25 Laura Benevento           13 CUBU                 1:04.58    1:19.44
 26 Kelly Grabarek            14 RMSC                 1:06.97    1:19.54
 27 Emily Winland             13 UN-AV                1:07.57    1:19.66
 28 Ashley Fitzgerald         13 OCCS                 1:07.41    1:20.42
 29 Macy Truluck              14 UN-TC                1:07.52    1:20.47
 30 Cortney Barry             13 FAST                 1:09.07    1:20.53
 31 Lisa Long                 13 CUBU                 1:06.16    1:20.76
 32 Melissa Reynolds          14 UN-TC                1:09.48    1:20.77
 33 Theresa Gazo              14 RMSC                 1:08.38    1:21.20
 34 Alexis Smith              14 UN-TC                1:08.12    1:21.39
 35 Ashley Prescott           13 OCCS                 1:06.93    1:21.48
 36 Kara Dengler              14 RMSC                 1:08.58    1:21.64
 37 Charlotte Floria          13 RMSC                 1:08.73    1:21.69
 38 Tana King                 13 PM                   1:08.16    1:21.73
 39 Lauren Wert               13 RMSC                 1:08.84    1:22.02
 40 Cynthia Iselin            13 RMSC                 1:09.62    1:22.61
 41 Kellie Chang              14 CUBU                 1:06.87    1:22.66

Event 34  Boys 13-14 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:02.36  1994      Jeff Sommensato, YORK
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Peter Humphries           14 FAST                   55.87    1:07.23   20
  2 Ben Mechak                14 RMSC                   59.08    1:08.99   17
  3 Andy Richardson           14 CUBU                   59.32    1:09.52   16
  4 Adam McDonald             14 CUBU                   57.74    1:09.77   15
  5 Drew Bollea               14 CUBU                   57.96    1:09.80   14
  6 Chris Lee                 14 CUBU                   59.36    1:09.85   13
  7 Nathan Swallow            14 RMSC                 1:01.42    1:10.31   12
  8 Robert Grimmett-Norris    13 CUBU                   59.61    1:10.45   11
  9 Alex Leach                14 MACHINE                56.82    1:11.16    9
 10 Stephen Moreland          14 CUBU                 1:01.62    1:11.29    7
 11 Stephen Janos             14 RMSC                   59.01    1:11.42    6
 12 Andy Mears                14 UN-AV                  58.81    1:11.58    5
 13 Zach Holmes               14 MACHINE              1:04.77    1:11.84    4
 14 Joseph Finn               13 RMSC                 1:03.70    1:12.44    3
 15 David Allsopp             14 JFD                  1:01.35    1:12.76    2
 16 Ethan Benjamin            14 RMSC                 1:01.79    1:13.55    1
 17 Jake Lewis                13 CUBU                 1:03.07    1:13.82
 18 Will Trainor              14 CUBU                 1:03.63    1:14.54
 19 David Vuong               13 RMSC                 1:04.91    1:15.16
 20 Ryan Gil                  14 JFD                  1:03.19    1:15.37
 21 Sandy Haibel              13 RMSC                   59.71    1:15.70
 22 John Gigioli              13 CUBU                 1:04.82    1:16.30
 23 Jonathan Gordon           13 RMSC                 1:04.70    1:16.46
 24 Brock Park                13 CUBU                 1:02.79    1:16.60
 25 Ryan Lichtenfels          13 FISH                 1:04.43    1:17.02
 26 Robert Canner             13 FAST                 1:04.51    1:17.34
 27 Justin Parker             14 RMSC                 1:04.91    1:17.55
 28 Alex Kim                  13 RMSC                 1:04.34    1:17.74
 29 James Traylor             14 UN-AV                1:02.35    1:17.80
 30 Trae Wells                14 CUBU                 1:05.31    1:18.09
 31 Eugene Alekseyev          14 JFD                  1:04.99    1:18.56
 32 Brennon Ham               14 RMSC                 1:05.87    1:19.10
 33 Tim Daniels               13 MACHINE              1:03.73    1:19.15

Event 35  Girls Open 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:06.26  1999      Bethany Lindberg, UNAT
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Megan Knepper             20 UMD                    54.86    1:09.02   20
  2 Michelle Parkhurst        15 MACHINE                57.57    1:09.42   17
  3 Kassy Kugler              16 RMSC                   59.12    1:11.57   16
  4 Elizabeth Kemp            15 CUBU                   58.72    1:12.04   15
  5 Kimberly Magnanelli       20 CUBU                 1:00.04    1:12.68   14
  6 Dana West                 17 RMSC                   58.71    1:13.37   13
  7 Paige Hulsizer            17 RMSC                 1:00.59    1:14.78   12
  8 Maria McElwain            16 UN-TC                1:02.92    1:14.89   11
  9 Sarah Lindberg            16 OCCS                   59.71    1:15.06    9
 10 Colleen Stewart           16 RMSC                 1:02.32    1:15.52    7
 11 Becky Horning             17 UN-AV                1:01.21    1:15.69    6
 12 Laura Rainey              16 AAC                  1:04.71    1:15.80    5
 13 Rebecca Jimenez           18 CUBU                   58.03    1:15.87    4
 14 Kara Verducci             17 OCCS                 1:03.36    1:16.01    3
 15 Nina Wang                 15 FISH                 1:04.44    1:16.12    2
 16 Hannah Varner             16 RMSC                 1:01.95    1:16.17    1
 17 Andrea Nakazawa           17 UN-TC                1:03.93    1:16.18
 18 Caitrin O'Brien           15 CUBU                 1:03.78    1:16.49
 19 Natalie Pitcher           15 CUBU                 1:01.29    1:16.95
 20 Allie Smith               16 FISH                 1:01.65    1:17.06
 21 EB Kuhn                   15 UN-TC                1:04.56    1:17.14
 22 Amanda Hauck              15 OCCS                 1:02.48    1:17.42
 23 Nancy Richardson          15 CUBU                 1:03.23    1:17.57
 24 Katie Hodges              16 CUBU                 1:04.18    1:17.88
 25 Elli Travis               15 UN-TC                1:06.41    1:17.92
 26 Sara Reynolds             16 UN-TC                1:03.47    1:18.03
 27 Laurel Kehs               16 FISH                 1:05.94    1:18.30
 28 Anna Scharfen             16 CUBU                 1:03.12    1:18.41
 29 Whitney Broten            15 CUBU                 1:02.71    1:18.48
 30 Laura Galway              16 MACHINE              1:05.95    1:18.89
 31 Megan Zepp                16 RMSC                 1:04.35    1:18.95
 32 Christina Bowman          15 RMSC                 1:06.84    1:19.02
 33 Jen Rowan                 18 RMSC                 1:00.72    1:19.19
 34 Rebecca Burns             17 CUBU                 1:04.98    1:19.32
 35 Laura McCray              16 FAST                 1:06.64    1:19.76
 36 Mihan Lee                 15 CUBU                 1:05.93    1:20.42
 37 Emily Karel               16 RMSC                 1:03.04    1:20.78
 38 Kimberly Miller           16 RMSC                 1:06.76    1:22.13

Event 36  Boys Open 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 59.07  2000      Brian Walters, CUBU
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Juan Rodela               23 CUBU                   49.79      59.97   20
  2 Mark Liscinsky            21 CUBU                   49.72    1:01.86   17
  3 Chris Gibson              19 CUBU                   50.00    1:02.71   16
  4 Josh Hafkin               15 RMSC                   51.98    1:03.93   15
  5 Kevin Fisher              19 CUBU                   53.19    1:04.69   14
  6 Chris Dufek               18 CUBU                   51.72    1:04.90   13
  7 Ben Gordon                16 RMSC                   55.30    1:05.53   12
  8 Chris Foley               16 CUBU                   55.36    1:05.76   11
  9 John Lyles                16 CUBU                   53.01    1:06.13    9
 10 Ian Mackinnon             18 RMSC                   52.90    1:06.18    7
 11 Andrew Foss               18 CUBU                   55.45    1:06.23    6
 12 Hugh Sullivan             17 CUBU                   53.74    1:06.26    5
 13 Scott Frantz              15 MACHINE                58.27    1:06.37    4
 14 Sean Murray               17 RMSC                   53.71    1:06.87    3
 15 David Iselin              15 RMSC                   58.22    1:07.39    2
 16 Peter Laidlaw             18 RMSC                   56.39    1:07.58    1
 17 Gary Deshayes             18 RMSC                   57.73    1:07.85
 18 John Kreitler             16 PM                     54.57    1:07.93
 19 Matt Bowes                15 RMSC                   57.00    1:08.28
 20 Tommy Chandler            15 CUBU                   56.89    1:08.67
 21 John Hutchison            16 CUBU                   56.60    1:08.82
 22 Michael Hasemann          15 RMSC                   59.45    1:09.71
 23 Vincent Reydams           15 AAC                    56.47    1:09.94
 24 Michael Balint            18 UN-TC                  54.76    1:10.00
 25 Jamie Reutershan          16 RMSC                 1:00.77    1:10.15
 26 Ben Solomon               16 RMSC                 1:00.10    1:11.05
 27 Matthew Harris            15 MSSC                   59.62    1:11.13
 28 Josh Korth                15 RMSC                   59.18    1:11.52
 29 Matthew Ward              17 RMSC                   57.50    1:11.82
 30 Thant Thein               16 PM                     59.47    1:11.99
 31 Stephen Scheren           16 PM                     58.63    1:12.28
 32 Andrew Frampton           16 RMSC                 1:00.79    1:12.34
 33 Arlen Connolly            16 OCCS                   59.77    1:12.78
 34 Rahul Gandhi              17 RMSC                 1:00.83    1:13.30
 35 Scott Spencer             16 RMSC                   58.98    1:13.86
 36 Matt Spencer              16 AAC                    59.87    1:14.50
 37 Joseph Magnanelli         17 CUBU                 1:00.82    1:14.59
 38 Ellis Domenech            16 UN-AV                1:00.98    1:14.70
 39 Kyle Edgemon              17 OCCS                 1:01.04    1:15.44
 40 Mike Galasso              17 CUBU                   58.79    1:15.84
 41 Joe Pascale               19 CUBU                   54.18    1:16.15

Event 37  Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:26.57  1998      Rachael Burke, RMSC
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Amilee Smith              14 RMSC                 2:11.88    2:29.77   20
  2 Andrea Balint             14 UN-TC                2:11.99    2:35.64   17
  3 Delghi Urubshurow         14 RMSC                 2:12.29    2:35.91   16
  4 Caiti Lewis               14 RMSC                 2:17.22    2:36.64   15
  5 Maresa Like-Mathews       14 RMSC                 2:16.51    2:37.20   14
  6 Chelsea Geckler           14 FISH                 2:15.92    2:37.24   13
  7 Thea Kromer               13 UN-TC                2:15.96    2:41.40   12
  8 Sandra Lee                13 RMSC                 2:19.59    2:41.53   11
  9 Christine Chuang          14 RMSC                 2:15.74    2:41.70    9
 10 Carly Gibson              14 CUBU                 2:24.03    2:42.01    7
 11 Sarah Erickson            13 CUBU                 2:23.70    2:43.00    6
 12 Mary Kozlowski            14 CUBU                 2:19.80    2:43.01    5
 13 Colleen Haase             14 RMSC                 2:20.15    2:43.19    4
 14 Jill Hamilton             14 CUBU                 2:23.31    2:43.84    3
 15 Dana Nebinski             14 UN-TC                2:20.28    2:45.45    2
 16 Melissa Reynolds          14 UN-TC                2:21.59    2:45.47    1
 17 Caroline Wells            13 CUBU                 2:20.13    2:45.52
 18 Caitlin Marsilii          13 FISH                 2:24.35    2:45.89
 19 Catelyn Nelson            14 CUBU                 2:22.76    2:46.74
 20 Vanessa Reyes             13 RMSC                 2:24.95    2:46.86
 21 Sara Riley                14 RMSC                 2:25.84    2:47.45
 22 Emily Winland             13 UN-AV                2:22.43    2:47.82
 23 Lauren Sullivan           13 CUBU                 2:24.29    2:48.09
 24 Sarah Ramey               13 CUBU                 2:19.97    2:48.20
 25 Megan Waters              13 RMSC                 2:24.69    2:48.97
 26 Patricia Naber            14 PM                   2:27.12    2:49.72
 27 Morgan Webb               13 RMSC                 2:24.08    2:49.98
 28 Theresa Gazo              14 RMSC                 2:26.92    2:50.51
 29 Katie Kundrat             13 FAST                 2:24.52    2:50.80
 30 Morgan Ribar              13 CUBU                 2:23.10    2:50.99
 31 Meredith Rubin            14 UN-TC                2:23.42    2:52.07
 32 Alyssa Kelly              13 CUBU                 2:26.53    2:52.63
 33 Chelsie Adams             13 UN-AV                2:26.26    2:52.83
 34 Margaret Dvorak           13 OCCS                 2:25.15    2:53.41
 35 Rachel Karanian           13 RMSC                 2:25.12    2:55.90
 36 Lisa Long                 13 CUBU                 2:26.56    2:59.00

Event 38  Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:20.38  1994      Jeff Sommensato, YORK
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Phillip Hinrichsen        14 CUBU                 2:01.18    2:21.32   20
  2 Simone Melillo            14 CUBU                 2:04.39    2:22.13   17
  3 Drew Finelli              14 CUBU                 2:08.78    2:23.42   16
  4 Andy Brake                14 UN-CU                2:00.33    2:23.46   15
  5 Adam McDonald             14 CUBU                 2:07.61    2:26.34   14
  6 Ben Mechak                14 RMSC                 2:10.44    2:29.20   13
  7 Michael Allen             14 AAC                  2:06.93    2:31.85   12
  8 Trae Wells                14 CUBU                 2:14.70    2:32.89   11
  9 Dan Nichols               14 PM                   2:14.56    2:33.88    9
 10 Chris Lee                 14 CUBU                 2:12.01    2:34.14    7
 11 Stephen Moreland          14 CUBU                 2:15.98    2:35.10    6
 12 Daniel Killeri            14 AAC                  2:12.58    2:35.13    5
 13 Jared Rubin               14 UN-TC                2:11.85    2:37.16    4
 14 Alex Smith                13 BAC                  2:21.40    2:38.21    3
 15 Jonathan Pool             14 CUBU                 2:09.07    2:39.11    2
 16 Chris Gibeily             13 RMSC                 2:19.17    2:40.82    1
 17 David Vuong               13 RMSC                 2:20.06    2:40.87
 18 Ethan Gerlach             13 MSSC                 2:40.12L   2:41.78
 19 Ryan Lichtenfels          13 FISH                 2:20.22    2:44.72
 20 Brennon Ham               14 RMSC                 2:21.23    2:46.02
 21 Ben Lucas                 13 UN-CU                2:20.37    2:46.11
 22 Bryan Erickson            14 RMSC                 2:19.77    2:47.58
 23 Andrew MacGregor          14 OCCS                 2:19.32    2:47.93
 24 Avery Duffin              14 RMSC                 2:21.12    2:48.65
 25 John Stodter              14 RMSC                 2:17.20    2:50.26
 26 James Traylor             14 UN-AV                2:22.27    2:50.36

Event 39  Girls Open 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:23.90  1985      Julia Gorman, NBAC
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Hiroka Sakamoto           21 CUBU                 2:04.19    2:24.83   20
  2 Leeann Chang              17 RMSC                 2:04.24    2:28.41   17
  3 Julie O'Brien             16 CUBU                 2:06.95    2:29.22   16
  4 Jenny Basel               15 UN-AV                2:05.22    2:32.75   15
  5 Kassy Kugler              16 RMSC                 2:13.74    2:33.40   14
  6 Christine Nichols         15 CUBU                 2:06.73    2:33.51   13
  7 Kristen Beales            15 CUBU                 2:12.08    2:33.98   12
  8 Colleen Law               15 CUBU                 2:07.25    2:33.99   11
  9 Christina Huang           19 CUBU                 2:12.42    2:34.59    9
 10 Christine Currier         15 FISH                 2:16.31    2:35.13    7
 11 Lindsay Rogers            16 RMSC                 2:14.44    2:35.31    6
 12 Allie Stevens             15 FAST                 2:15.67    2:35.45    5
 13 Lauren Brandes            15 UN-TC                2:14.39    2:36.79    4
 14 Christine Yurechko        16 UN-TC                2:10.50    2:37.00    3
 15 Leslie Swinley            15 CUBU                 2:10.92    2:37.18    2
 16 Rebecca Brofft            15 UN-PM                2:13.27    2:39.15    1
 17 Kristin Cunningham        15 CUBU                 2:14.30    2:39.42
 18 Meghan Thiel              18 CUBU                 2:18.63    2:39.51
 19 Hannah Varner             16 RMSC                 2:14.46    2:39.93
 20 Nancy Richardson          15 CUBU                 2:14.30    2:40.78
 21 Ellen Flader              16 MACHINE              2:10.72    2:41.34
 22 Melanie Stephens          16 UN-TC                2:18.73    2:42.01
 23 Caitrin O'Brien           15 CUBU                 2:17.26    2:42.03
 24 Annie Ferguson            17 UN-TC                2:17.62    2:42.63
 25 Devin Carey               18 RMSC                 2:09.81    2:42.68
 26 Paige Hulsizer            17 RMSC                 2:16.15    2:43.18
 27 Caryn Albert              17 RMSC                 2:14.85    2:43.30
 28 Sara Foncannon            17 RMSC                 2:16.73    2:44.38
 29 Sammy Aponte              16 RMSC                 2:17.32    2:44.54
 30 Maria McElwain            16 UN-TC                2:21.39    2:45.07
 31 Laura Rainey              16 AAC                  2:19.05    2:45.44
 32 Sara Reynolds             16 UN-TC                2:19.61    2:45.77
 33 Jennifer Sokolower        15 RMSC                 2:19.53    2:45.81
 34 Ellen Boryan              15 AAC                  2:40.79L   2:46.32
 35 Amy Stark                 16 PM                   2:21.36    2:47.17
 36 Whitney Broten            15 CUBU                 2:15.96    2:48.45
 37 Megan Smith               16 RMSC                 2:20.76    2:48.92
 38 Jennifer Morris           16 CUBU                 2:21.22    2:49.11
 39 Samantha Nasakaitis       16 PM                   2:19.85    2:49.81
 40 Ashleigh Walker           18 CUBU                 2:20.97    2:51.51
 41 Kerry Urso                16 OCCS                 2:19.76    2:52.20
 -- Maegan Olivos             18 RMSC                 2:19.21         DQ
 -- Johanna Papa              17 RMSC                 2:14.82         DQ

Event 40  Boys Open 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:06.02  2000      Tom Dolan, CUBU
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Mark Liscinsky            21 CUBU                 1:47.52    2:10.91   20
  2 Erwan Jeffroy             21 CUBU                 1:55.56    2:16.71   17
  3 Frank Byskov              27 CUBU                 1:56.78    2:16.97   16
  4 Daniel Velez              19 RMSC                 1:53.78    2:17.14   15
  5 Ethan Bassett             22 CUBU                 1:55.54    2:17.37   14
  6 Jamie Grimes              24 RMSC                 1:58.34    2:19.11   13
  7 Kirk Weldon               19 H2OYAS               2:01.81    2:19.34   12
  8 Chris Dufek               18 CUBU                 1:52.67    2:19.78   11
  9 Guillermo Garcia          17 CUBU                 1:59.78    2:21.05    9
 10 Alex Anderson             15 FISH                 2:00.74    2:22.01    7
 11 Keith Diggs               15 UN-TC                2:04.22    2:22.38    6
 12 David Kraft               16 PM                   2:03.95    2:22.60    5
 13 Peter Laidlaw             18 RMSC                 2:02.27    2:22.71    4
 14 Turan Kayagil             18 CUBU                 2:04.84    2:24.69    3
 15 Sean Murray               17 RMSC                 1:56.99    2:24.79    2
 16 John Hutchison            16 CUBU                 1:54.93    2:25.05    1
 17 Alex Chen                 15 BAC                  2:06.60    2:25.61
 18 Luke Wang                 16 RMSC                 2:00.79    2:26.04
 19 Jeff Roddin               34 YORK                 2:00.51    2:26.05
 20 Andrew Wingert            16 RMSC                 2:04.48    2:26.12
 21 Drew Hellmann             17 UN-TC                2:05.86    2:26.88
 22 Jonathan Kaufman          19 RMSC                 2:00.46    2:27.22
 23 Dito Calderon             15 BAC                  2:00.91    2:27.74
 24 Daniel Santin             20 CUBU                 2:05.33    2:28.05
 25 Andy Pelenberg            18 PM                   2:02.55    2:29.10
 26 Tommy Chandler            15 CUBU                 2:04.86    2:30.36
 27 Ari Molina                16 CUBU                 2:06.21    2:31.52
 28 Matthew Ward              17 RMSC                 2:06.41    2:31.72
 29 John Kreitler             16 PM                   2:04.19    2:32.86
 30 Ryan Newmeyer             15 CUBU                 2:07.01    2:33.01
 31 Chris Blau                16 FAST                 2:06.89    2:34.38
 32 Kevin Furlong             20 CUBU                 1:56.95    2:37.60

Event 41  Girls 13-14 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 35.87  2001      Lindsay Rogers, RMSC
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Vanessa Reyes             13 RMSC                 1:11.85      37.53   20
  2 Andrea Balint             14 UN-TC                1:09.93      38.33   17
  3 Catelyn Nelson            14 CUBU                 1:09.46      38.39   16
  4 Codie Gesumaria           13 RMSC                 1:12.66      38.41   15
  5 Colleen Haase             14 RMSC                 1:11.58      38.79   14
  6 Caitlin McHale            14 CUBU                 1:11.75      39.17   13
  7 Lauren Sullivan           13 CUBU                 1:11.28      39.22   12
  8 Anna Macedonia            13 AAC                  1:13.44      39.54   11
  9 Caiti Lewis               14 RMSC                 1:12.75      39.60    9
 10 Katie Schickler           14 JFD                  1:15.32      40.14    7
 11 Morgan Maneely            13 RMSC                 1:15.14      40.75    6
 12 Kelly Hurley              14 CUBU                 1:17.97      41.18    5
 13 Carey O'Leary             13 UN-TC                1:16.79      41.35    4
 14 Tracy DeMocker            13 UN-TC                1:15.17      41.54    3
 15 Kasey Richardson          13 RMSC                 1:18.34      41.89    2
 16 Hailey Szymczak           13 RMSC                 1:15.01      42.05    1
 17 Rachel Karanian           13 RMSC                 1:14.91      42.70
 18 Jillian Catoe             13 UN-TC                1:18.80      42.94
 19 Charlotte Floria          13 RMSC                 1:18.16      43.18

Event 42  Boys 13-14 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 33.14  2000      Ryan Hurley, CUBU
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Greg Edmonds              14 CUBU                 1:04.37      33.77   20
  2 Chris Gibeily             13 RMSC                 1:05.46      34.79   17
  3 Ross Tollefson            13 CUBU                 1:08.06      35.24   16
  4 Max Gustafson             14 UN-TC                1:08.81      35.96   15
  5 Ryan Gil                  14 JFD                  1:08.72      36.84   14
  6 Haywood Miller            14 CUBU                 1:06.12      37.00   13
  7 Eugene Alekseyev          14 JFD                  1:11.28      37.53   12
  8 Tim Daniels               13 MACHINE              1:09.72      38.14   11
  9 Jack Sminkey              14 BAC                  1:12.48      38.15    9
 10 Andrew MacGregor          14 OCCS                 1:10.74      38.25    6.5
 10 John Stodter              14 RMSC                 1:09.80      38.25    6.5
 12 Ben Lucas                 13 UN-CU                1:13.09      38.94    5
 13 Avery Duffin              14 RMSC                 1:12.06      38.98    4
 14 Cole Brown                13 RMSC                 1:13.10      40.03    3

Event 43  Girls Open 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 32.82  2002      Masami Tanaka, CUBU
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Hiroka Sakamoto           21 CUBU                 1:03.38      34.38   20
  2 Lindsay Rogers            16 RMSC                 1:05.86      35.91   17
  3 Leeann Chang              17 RMSC                 1:04.64      36.69   16
  4 Kristen Beales            15 CUBU                 1:06.53      37.20   15
  5 Erin Mealy                17 PM                   1:09.71      37.98   14
  6 Dale Bostwick             17 UN-AV                1:12.28      38.40   13
  7 Kimberly Miller           16 RMSC                 1:12.60      38.42   12
  8 Andrea Nakazawa           17 UN-TC                1:11.77      38.46   11
  9 Sal Lincoln               16 RMSC                 1:11.45      38.62    9
 10 Lauren Brandes            15 UN-TC                1:09.61      38.76    7
 11 Sara Foncannon            17 RMSC                 1:09.20      38.84    6
 12 Laura Hoopengardner       16 UN-TC                1:13.69      38.87    5
 13 Katie Suthard             15 RMSC                 1:12.15      38.98    4
 14 Sara Steinnagel           15 RMSC                 1:11.56      39.16    3
 15 Julia Hollister           15 CUBU                 1:13.37      39.31    1.5
 15 Kara Allen                17 RMSC                 1:11.40      39.31    1.5
 17 Megan Smith               16 RMSC                 1:10.29      39.38
 18 Maegan Olivos             18 RMSC                 1:13.04      39.39
 19 Liz Cobble                17 AAC                  1:10.34      39.56
 20 Samantha Nasakaitis       16 PM                   1:11.86      39.87
 21 Sami Keedy                15 MACHINE              1:13.75      40.33
 22 Ellen Boryan              15 AAC                  1:24.99L     40.42
 22 Christine Currier         15 FISH                 1:13.00      40.42
 22 Kelly Suthard             15 RMSC                 1:13.69      40.42
 25 Lindsay Erickson          16 RMSC                 1:14.36      40.94
 26 Jennifer Sokolower        15 RMSC                 1:12.51      41.45
 27 Lysette Deshields         16 RMSC                 1:13.81      41.61
 28 Ketrin Nielsen            15 FAST                 1:13.63      43.38
 29 Anna Blasiak              18 JFD                  1:17.57      43.67
 30 Kelly Lefevere            15 FAST                 1:18.87      43.78

Event 44  Boys Open 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 28.79  2002      Ed Moses, CUBU
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Kevin Furlong             20 CUBU                   53.87      29.96   20
  2 Luis Emilio               24 RMSC                   58.29      30.51   17
  3 Dominick Szabo            20 CUBU                   54.52      30.80   16
  4 Daniel Velez              19 RMSC                   55.93      31.13   15
  5 Jonathan Kaufman          19 RMSC                   58.12      31.49   14
  6 Rob Swendiman             17 RMSC                 1:01.50      34.55   13
  7 Chris Blau                16 FAST                 1:02.71      34.62   12
  8 Colin Carroll             18 H2OYAS               1:06.32      35.19   11
  9 Alex Anderson             15 FISH                 1:06.22      35.34    9
 10 Andrew Wingert            16 RMSC                 1:04.50      35.47    7
 11 Tyler Spindel             16 RMSC                 1:06.20      35.54    6
 12 Ming-Wei Hsu              15 RMSC                 1:06.36      35.67    5
 13 Felix Wang                16 RMSC                 1:08.31      36.23    4
 14 Timothy Allen             16 AAC                  1:17.56L     36.57    3

Event 45  Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:53.78  2002      Curl-Burke Swim Club, CUBU
                         L SWINLEY, C Nichols, E KEMP, C Law
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 ARLINGTON AQUATIC CLUB  'A'                       1:41.08    1:54.40   40
     1) Katy Hinkle 14                  2) Maggie Macedonia 13
     3) Anna Macedonia 13               4) Katie Radloff 14
  2 ROCKVILLE-MONTGOMERY SWIM CLUB  'A'               1:40.31    1:56.44   34
     1) Katura Harvey 14                2) Megan Waters 13
     3) Theresa Gazo 14                 4) Christine Chuang 14
  3 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB  'A'                         1:39.40    1:59.03   32
     1) Carly Gibson 14                 2) Rachel Greene 14
     3) Morgan Ribar 13                 4) Mary Kozlowski 14
  4 ROCKVILLE-MONTGOMERY SWIM CLUB  'B'               1:43.80    2:00.29   30
     1) Emily Kelly 14                  2) Jackie Orman 13
     3) Delghi Urubshurow 14            4) Elissa Fischel 13
  5 ROCKVILLE-MONTGOMERY SWIM CLUB  'C'               1:46.77   x2:00.77
     1) Cate Sheerin 14                 2) Vanessa Reyes 13
     3) Sara Riley 14                   4) Kelly Grabarek 14
  6 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB  'B'                         1:43.45    2:03.23   28
     1) Sarah Erickson 13               2) Kelly Hurley 14
     3) Sarah Ramey 13                  4) Alyssa Kelly 13
  7 FAIRLAND AQUATICS S.T.  'A'                       1:49.37    2:04.70   26
     1) Courtney Gaddi 13               2) Brittany Tulloch 14
     3) Cortney Barry 13                4) Rachel Glasser 13
  8 AQUAHOYAS SWIMMING  'A'                           1:53.53    2:08.66   24
     1) Lauren Weldon 13                2) Meredith Budner 14
     3) Keva Garg 13                    4) Meagan Gatti 14

Event 46  Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:46.61  1994      Wilmington Aquatic, WAC
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB  'A'                         1:33.62    1:48.49   40
     1) Brock Park 13                   2) Will Trainor 14
     3) Drew Bollea 14                  4) Adam McDonald 14
  2 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB  'B'                         1:37.66    1:50.57   34
     1) Phillip Hinrichsen 14           2) Drew Finelli 14
     3) Jake Lewis 13                   4) Robert Grimmett-Norris 13
  3 ROCKVILLE-MONTGOMERY SWIM CLUB  'A'               1:33.56    1:51.60   32
     1) Justin Link 14                  2) Stephen Janos 14
     3) Ethan Benjamin 14               4) Ben Mechak 14
  4 BOWIE AQUATIC CLUB  'A'                           1:46.05    1:58.62   30
     1) Paul Gannett 14                 2) Alex Smith 13
     3) Ryan Rubush 14                  4) Jack Sminkey 14
  5 ROCKVILLE-MONTGOMERY SWIM CLUB  'B'               1:37.54    1:59.51   28
     1) Nathan Swallow 14               2) JP Perez 13
     3) Matt Jefferies 13               4) Sandy Haibel 13
  6 ROCKVILLE-MONTGOMERY SWIM CLUB  'C'               1:42.23   x2:00.40
     1) Bryan Erickson 14               2) Alex Kim 13
     3) Robert Feasley 14               4) David Vuong 13

Event 47  Girls Open 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:52.41  2002      Curl-Burke Swim Club, CUBU
                         C Law, L Ullrich, M Hurd, L Ertter
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB  'A'                         1:35.31    1:52.61   40
     1) Colleen Law 15                  2) Elizabeth Kemp 15
     3) Christine Nichols 15            4) Kristin Cunningham 15
  2 ROCKVILLE-MONTGOMERY SWIM CLUB  'A'               1:38.78    1:53.76   34
     1) Kassy Kugler 16                 2) Emily Karel 16
     3) Johanna Papa 17                 4) Maegan Olivos 18
  3 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB  'B'                         1:36.80    1:57.34   32
     1) Erica Suguiyama 17              2) Julie O'Brien 16
     3) Leslie Swinley 15               4) Caroline O'Sullivan 17
  4 THE FISH  'A'                                     1:41.92    1:58.17   30
     1) Kate Ziegler 14                 2) Allie Smith 16
     3) Nina Wang 15                    4) Caitlin Marsilii 13
  5 ROCKVILLE-MONTGOMERY SWIM CLUB  'B'               1:41.92    2:02.29   28
     1) Leeann Chang 17                 2) Lindsay Rogers 16
     3) Devin Carey 18                  4) Megan Smith 16
  6 FAIRLAND AQUATICS S.T.  'A'                       1:46.48    2:03.55   26
     1) Kelly Lefevere 15               2) Allie Stevens 15
     3) Laura McCray 16                 4) Katie Kundrat 13
  7 MACHINE AQUATICS  'A'                             1:42.95    2:06.22   24
     1) Ellen Flader 16                 2) Lissa Henderson 14
     3) Sami Keedy 15                   4) Michelle Parkhurst 15

Event 48  Boys Open 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:37.73  2000      Curl-Burke Swim Club, CUBU
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB  'A'                         1:24.83    1:38.19   40
     1) Joe Pascale 19                  2) Steve Maher 23
     3) Dominick Szabo 20               4) Mark Liscinsky 21
  2 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB  'B'                         1:26.77    1:40.31   34
     1) Kevin Furlong 20                2) Chris Gibson 19
     3) Andrew Foss 18                  4) Kevin Fisher 19
  3 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB  'C'                         1:28.02   x1:43.00
     1) Estebe Salgado 19               2) Erwan Jeffroy 21
     3) Frank Byskov 27                 4) John Lyles 16
  4 ROCKVILLE-MONTGOMERY SWIM CLUB  'A'               1:28.40    1:44.28   32
     1) Chris Tappis 18                 2) Sean Spencer 18
     3) Peter Laidlaw 18                4) Rob Swendiman 17
  5 ROCKVILLE-MONTGOMERY SWIM CLUB  'B'               1:30.24    1:47.77   30
     1) Gary Deshayes 18                2) Jonathan Kaufman 19
     3) Jonathan Mengering 18           4) Adrian Astiz 15