26th Nike Maryand State Long Course Championships
Hosted by the Rockville-Montgomery Swim Club
and Sponsored by Nike Swim
May 30-June 1

Event Results for Finals



Event 1  Girls 12 & Under 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:43.14  1989      Janney Hooff, AYFF
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Jennifer Kotonias         12 MSSC                 5:21.05    4:48.05   20
  2 Lauren Kranz              12 PM                   5:25.10    4:57.76   17
  3 Sara Dragacevac           12 RMSC                 5:40.12    5:02.42   16
  4 Blair Webb                11 RMSC                 5:38.62    5:02.45   15
  5 Katherine Jones           12 PM                   5:34.54    5:05.40   14
  6 Rebecca Riley             11 RMSC                 5:52.45    5:08.16   13
  7 Sara Conner               12 FAST                 5:40.97    5:08.96   12
  8 Julie Grabarek            12 RMSC                 5:39.69    5:09.76   11
  9 Chanele Molano            12 CUBU                 5:29.37    5:10.92    9
 10 Lindsey Magaw             12 BAC                  5:54.09    5:14.67    7
 11 Lindsey Marchand          12 CUBU                 5:42.81    5:15.94    6
 12 Erin Zepp                 12 RMSC                 5:45.97    5:17.35    5
 13 KT Murray                 11 RMSC                 6:01.21    5:18.86    4
 14 Megan Bush                11 FAST                 5:54.49    5:19.68    3
 15 Toni Paris                12 FISH                 6:07.25    5:22.45    2
 16 Courtney Wimer            12 RMSC                 5:59.10    5:28.22    1
 17 Lucy Tamberrino           12 FISH                 6:04.19    5:29.76
 18 Maura Garfield            12 RMSC                 6:01.90    5:31.86
 19 Patricia Rogers           12 FAST                 6:07.22    5:37.24
 20 Emalee Firestein          11 FISH                 6:05.19    5:39.23

Event 2  Boys 12 & Under 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:37.72  1982      Frank DeSando, RMSC
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Josh Thomas               12 RMSC                 5:16.34    4:48.03   20
  2 Brady Fox                 12 RMSC                 5:20.40    4:49.71   17
  3 Doug Mackenzie            12 RMSC                 5:34.63    4:50.30   16
  4 Daniel Sologuren          12 RMSC                 5:57.88    5:09.99   15
  5 Zack Wepasnick            11 RMSC                 5:45.78    5:11.50   14
  6 Matthew Stevens           12 FAST                 5:46.17    5:12.83   13
  7 Henry Tollefson           12 CUBU                 5:57.96    5:18.92   12
  8 Michael Grimmett-Norris   11 CUBU                 5:52.88    5:20.14   11
  9 Michael Jolly             12 RMSC                 5:55.08    5:20.80    9
 10 John Kundrat              10 FAST                 6:00.29    5:21.35    7
 11 Victor Wang               11 RMSC                 5:58.44    5:21.37    6
 12 Nicholas Kotonias         10 MSSC                 6:00.22    5:21.53    5
 13 Matthew Benecki           12 FISH                 5:55.32    5:21.99    4
 14 Quinn Stevens-Palmer      11 CUBU                 5:54.89    5:24.11    3
 15 Donzen Urubshurow         12 RMSC                 5:50.57    5:27.01    2
 16 Thomas Casey              11 UN-AV                5:58.56    5:30.29    1

Event 3  Girls 13-14 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:22.21  2002      Kate Ziegler, FISH -PV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Kate Ziegler              14 FISH                 4:50.85    4:21.72*  20
  2 Katura Harvey             14 RMSC                 5:09.60    4:34.44   17
  3 Amilee Smith              14 RMSC                 5:13.59    4:35.20   16
  4 Chelsea Geckler           14 FISH                 5:08.00    4:47.98   15
  5 Kaeley Boyle              14 UN-AV                5:14.59    4:49.55   14
  6 Maresa Like-Mathews       14 RMSC                 5:23.18    4:51.08   13
  7 Christine Chuang          14 RMSC                 5:22.72    4:52.34   12
  8 Carly Gibson              14 CUBU                 5:31.29    4:52.40   11
  9 Casey Gemunder            14 RMSC                 5:17.66    4:52.53    9
 10 Caitlin Marsilii          13 FISH                 5:30.03    4:53.22    7
 11 Morgan Webb               13 RMSC                 5:28.22    4:53.55    6
 12 Heather Alvord            14 RMSC                 5:24.69    4:53.99    5
 13 Emily Kelly               14 RMSC                 5:23.86    4:55.39    4
 14 Rachel Glasser            13 FAST                 5:28.77    4:55.59    3
 15 Jill Hamilton             14 CUBU                 5:22.39    4:56.50    2
 16 Cortney Barry             13 FAST                 5:31.71    4:56.76    1
 17 Caiti Lewis               14 RMSC                 5:32.06    4:57.23
 18 Tana King                 13 PM                   5:25.79    4:57.39
 19 Melissa Reynolds          14 UN-TC                5:25.46    4:58.44
 20 Kelly Grabarek            14 RMSC                 5:35.26    5:01.60
 21 Kristie Hughes            13 RMSC                 5:32.79    5:01.69
 22 Cate Sheerin              14 RMSC                 5:36.25    5:01.70
 23 Theresa Gazo              14 RMSC                 5:37.59    5:06.18
 24 Chelsie Adams             13 UN-AV                5:36.79    5:09.30
 25 Catelyn Nelson            14 CUBU                 5:37.72    5:09.35
 26 Molly Lincoln             13 RMSC                 5:34.05    5:09.56
 27 Kelly Hurley              14 CUBU                 5:34.71    5:09.89
 28 Alyssa Kelly              13 CUBU                 5:36.80    5:11.68

Event 4  Boys 13-14 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:15.91  1994      David Hartzel, WAC
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Drew Finelli              14 CUBU                 4:47.91    4:18.63   20
  2 Phillip Hinrichsen        14 CUBU                 4:45.13    4:22.95   17
  3 Andy Brake                14 UN-CU                5:06.99    4:32.16   16
  4 Andy Mears                14 UN-AV                4:56.95    4:32.34   15
  5 Robert Grimmett-Norris    13 CUBU                 5:03.45    4:33.18   14
  6 Nathan Swallow            14 RMSC                 5:09.47    4:34.47   13
  7 Paul Gannett              14 BAC                  4:56.79    4:41.03   12
  8 Michael Allen             14 AAC                  5:13.26    4:41.30   11
  9 Alex Smith                13 BAC                  5:10.57    4:43.71    9
 10 Ethan Gerlach             13 MSSC                 5:16.12    4:45.62    7
 11 Trae Wells                14 CUBU                 5:17.86    4:48.70    6
 12 Stephen Moreland          14 CUBU                 5:23.49    4:53.66    5
 13 Ryan Rubush               14 BAC                  5:27.66    4:55.42    4
 14 Michael Hepp              13 RMSC                 5:22.78    4:57.40    3
 15 Ben Lucas                 13 UN-CU                5:31.64    4:59.83    2
 16 Sean Douville             14 FAST                 5:26.55    5:02.24    1
 17 Chris Pham                13 RMSC                 5:35.19    5:04.29
 18 Justin Parker             14 RMSC                 5:33.39    5:05.18
 19 Bryan Erickson            14 RMSC                 5:33.45    5:08.09
 20 Cole Brown                13 RMSC                 5:35.78    5:17.67

Event 5  Girls Open 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:21.82  2000      Rachel Scibek, RMSC
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Rachael Burke             19 CUBU                 4:45.13    4:23.02   20
  2 Leslie Swinley            15 CUBU                 4:48.38    4:27.18   17
  3 Kristen Beales            15 CUBU                 5:00.19    4:30.28   16
  4 Elizabeth Kemp            15 CUBU                 4:56.94    4:30.48   15
  5 Meghan Thiel              18 CUBU                 4:51.20    4:30.70   14
  6 Jessica Brosch            19 RMSC                 4:55.11    4:32.98   13
  7 Amanda Burke              18 CUBU                 4:55.96    4:33.42   12
  8 Alice Henriques           22 CUBU                 5:02.59    4:33.66   11
  9 Colleen Law               15 CUBU                 5:10.29    4:33.70    9
 10 Julie O'Brien             16 CUBU                 5:01.54    4:35.30    7
 11 Erica Suguiyama           17 CUBU                 4:59.85    4:35.59    6
 12 Marina Falcone            15 H2OYAS               5:14.43    4:40.27    5
 13 Alanna Ream               16 FISH                 5:09.09    4:42.84    4
 14 Allie Smith               16 FISH                 5:15.34    4:44.00    3
 15 Emily Karel               16 RMSC                 5:15.21    4:44.29    2
 16 Ally St Claire            16 RMSC                 5:12.39    4:46.93    1
 17 Caroline O'Sullivan       17 CUBU                 5:13.01    4:47.98
 18 Annie Ferguson            17 UN-TC                5:14.30    4:49.45
 18 Sammy Aponte              16 RMSC                 5:12.81    4:49.45
 20 Anne Conroy               15 CUBU                 5:08.74    4:49.46
 21 Caryn Albert              17 RMSC                 5:08.14    4:50.57
 22 Roxanne Richardson        17 RMSC                 5:11.39    4:54.50
 23 Elana McDermott           19 CUBU                 5:06.05    4:54.59

Event 6  Boys Open 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:56.89  2000      Tom Dolan, CUBU
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Nate Boyle                25 UN-AV                4:34.06    4:05.96   20
  2 Jamie Grimes              24 RMSC                 4:29.26    4:05.97   17
  3 Juan Valdivieso           22 CUBU                 4:27.01    4:08.53   16
  4 Yuri Suguiyama            20 CUBU                 4:25.80    4:08.72   15
  5 Ethan Bassett             22 CUBU                 4:34.45    4:10.47   14
  6 Michael Raab              20 RMSC                 4:31.42    4:12.28   13
  7 Matt Dugan                16 CUBU                 4:33.23    4:12.99   12
  8 Erwan Jeffroy             21 CUBU                 4:29.12    4:14.74   11
  9 David Kraft               16 PM                   4:44.79    4:16.74    9
 10 Alex Anderson             15 FISH                 4:41.00    4:17.32    7
 11 Jon Dugan                 19 CUBU                 4:37.01    4:19.62    6
 12 Daniel Mengering          15 RMSC                 4:47.75    4:20.06    5
 13 Chris Tappis              18 RMSC                 4:45.45    4:20.29    4
 14 Guillermo Garcia          17 CUBU                 4:45.50    4:20.54    3
 15 Frank Byskov              27 CUBU                 4:14.84L   4:21.47    2
 16 Keith Diggs               15 UN-TC                4:52.20    4:23.15    1
 17 Dito Calderon             15 BAC                  4:47.31    4:23.77
 18 Alex Chen                 15 BAC                  4:50.69    4:24.06
 19 Gary Deshayes             18 RMSC                 4:49.16    4:24.70
 20 Jack Curran               15 RMSC                 4:47.71    4:25.08
 21 Joey Mechak               16 RMSC                 4:45.99    4:26.90
 22 Estebe Salgado            19 CUBU                 4:34.26    4:28.63
 23 Tommy Scanlon             17 CUBU                 4:44.96    4:30.85
 24 Jonathan Mengering        18 RMSC                 4:35.20    4:31.07
 25 Luke Wang                 16 RMSC                 4:46.11    4:31.29

Event 7  Girls 11-12 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:32.32  2000      Jenny Basel, AVST
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Blair Webb                11 RMSC                 1:05.63    2:37.72   20
  2 Lauren Kranz              12 PM                   1:03.94    2:39.66   17
  3 Cara Chuang               11 RMSC                 1:05.38    2:43.42   16
  4 Erin Zepp                 12 RMSC                 1:07.15    2:46.85   15
  5 Hillary Fritz             12 FISH                 1:07.25    2:46.89   14
  6 Katherine Jones           12 PM                   1:07.87    2:48.25   13
  7 Maggie Cackler            12 FISH                 1:10.93    2:49.05   12
  8 Lindsey Marchand          12 CUBU                 1:09.38    2:49.28   11
  9 Sonia Cabrera             12 RMSC                 1:10.09    2:49.62    9
 10 Lucy Tamberrino           12 FISH                 1:09.42    2:50.51    7
 11 Sara Conner               12 FAST                 1:11.31    2:50.61    6
 12 Sara Marron               12 UN-AV                1:11.75    2:50.79    5
 13 Rebecca Riley             11 RMSC                 1:09.98    2:51.19    4
 14 Lindsey Magaw             12 BAC                  1:08.60    2:52.06    3
 15 Julie Grabarek            12 RMSC                 1:11.61    2:53.80    2
 16 Sarah Moody               12 CUBU                 1:08.35    2:54.58    1
 17 Rachel Burnett            11 PM                   1:10.80    2:55.42
 18 Stephanie Falcone         12 H2OYAS               1:12.58    2:56.10
 19 Toni Paris                12 FISH                 1:11.45    2:56.23
 20 Allison Gabala            11 RMSC                 1:15.24    2:56.56
 21 Mina Vucic                12 RMSC                 1:13.07    2:57.44
 22 Lilla Grisham             12 JFD                  1:24.80L   2:58.29
 23 KT Murray                 11 RMSC                 1:13.89    2:59.49
 24 Katie Murray              11 RMSC                 1:14.96    2:59.65
 25 Kara Morrill              12 RMSC                 1:11.43    2:59.91
 26 Heather Parmelee          12 RMSC                 1:24.72L   3:01.48
 27 Julie Klatzkin            12 RMSC                 1:11.93    3:02.34
 28 Kristen Gunn              12 UN-RM                1:14.65    3:03.94
 29 Abby Bieber               12 RMSC                 1:14.56    3:05.93

Event 8  Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:31.85  2000      Shaun Weinberg, GBSA
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Sean Stewart              12 RMSC                 1:03.69    2:34.27   20
  2 Brady Fox                 12 RMSC                 1:03.10    2:36.18   17
  3 Josh Thomas               12 RMSC                 1:04.96    2:37.44   16
  4 Zack Wepasnick            11 RMSC                 1:08.60    2:43.25   15
  5 Patrick Mukri             12 RMSC                 1:09.00    2:44.84   14
  6 Matt Krebs                12 CUBU                 1:05.67    2:45.85   13
  7 Michael Jolly             12 RMSC                 1:08.61    2:46.16   12
  8 Daniel Sologuren          12 RMSC                 1:10.01    2:47.80   11
  9 Matthew Stevens           12 FAST                 1:08.22    2:48.63    9
 10 Greg Hoge                 12 BAC                  1:09.08    2:50.72    7
 11 Matthew Gannett           12 BAC                  1:09.08    2:51.91    6
 12 Matt Davey-Karlson        12 RMSC                 1:05.75    2:55.53    5
 13 Matthew Allsopp           11 JFD                  1:09.68    2:55.60    4
 14 Alex Spina                12 CUBU                 1:11.03    2:56.41    3
 15 Stephen Kraft             12 PM                   1:13.02    2:58.57    2
 16 John Wojciechowski        11 CUBU                 1:12.24    2:59.43    1
 17 Matthew Benecki           12 FISH                 1:20.88L   3:01.43
 18 Victor Wang               11 RMSC                 1:08.99    3:02.01
 19 Thomas Casey              11 UN-AV                1:12.78    3:03.15
 20 Robert Coe                12 RMSC                 1:11.53    3:03.70
 21 Kevin Mulquin             12 RMSC                 1:10.29    3:08.40

Event 9  Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:25.74  1986      Heather Ray, NBAC
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Mei Christensen           14 CUBU                 2:04.41    2:29.50   20
  2 Kaeley Boyle              14 UN-AV                2:08.57    2:31.67   17
  3 Delghi Urubshurow         14 RMSC                 2:07.13    2:33.59   16
  4 Heather Alvord            14 RMSC                 2:14.30    2:36.66   15
  5 Maresa Like-Mathews       14 RMSC                 2:14.51    2:37.33   14
  6 Hailey Hewitt             13 CUBU                 2:15.31    2:37.60   13
  7 Maggie Macedonia          13 AAC                  2:13.42    2:38.43   12
  8 Katie Radloff             14 AAC                  2:15.25    2:39.41   11
  9 Morgan Ribar              13 CUBU                 2:18.82    2:40.19    9
 10 Erica Swanson             14 UN-AV                2:19.07    2:41.06    7
 11 Stephanie Lidd            14 FAST                 2:22.13    2:42.01    6
 12 Kristie Hughes            13 RMSC                 2:20.73    2:42.18    5
 13 Emily Kelly               14 RMSC                 2:13.35    2:42.50    4
 14 Kelly Grabarek            14 RMSC                 2:21.25    2:43.31    3
 15 Sandra Lee                13 RMSC                 2:18.81    2:43.33    2
 16 Thea Kromer               13 UN-TC                2:19.98    2:44.13    1
 17 Alexis Smith              14 UN-TC                2:29.23    2:44.28
 18 Eileen Shi                13 RMSC                 2:27.88    2:44.52
 19 Caroline Wells            13 CUBU                 2:20.51    2:44.96
 20 Jill Hamilton             14 CUBU                 2:18.91    2:45.02
 21 Meg Conroy                13 CUBU                 2:47.80L   2:45.62
 22 Patricia Naber            14 PM                   2:24.48    2:46.31
 23 Lauren Weldon             13 H2OYAS               2:26.23    2:46.47
 24 Emily Winland             13 UN-AV                2:21.47    2:46.79
 25 Katherine Decrosta        13 UN-TC                2:25.00    2:47.03
 26 Stephanie Forlenza        13 RMSC                 2:28.89    2:47.93
 27 Laura Benevento           13 CUBU                 2:23.66    2:49.21
 28 Melissa Reynolds          14 UN-TC                2:26.34    2:49.24
 29 Charlotte Floria          13 RMSC                 2:27.60    2:50.05
 30 Brittany Tulloch          14 FAST                 2:21.84    2:50.35
 31 Kellie Chang              14 CUBU                 2:22.29    2:50.51
 32 Kristen Moores            14 UNAT                 2:22.04    2:50.81
 33 Ashley Fitzgerald         13 OCCS                 2:27.27    2:51.79
 34 Molly Lincoln             13 RMSC                 2:31.56    2:53.42
 35 Sarah Erickson            13 CUBU                 2:30.56    2:53.63
 36 Cortney Barry             13 FAST                 2:25.46    2:56.75
 37 Cynthia Iselin            13 RMSC                 2:30.17    2:58.02
 38 Lauren Wert               13 RMSC                 2:23.38    2:58.28
 39 Debbie Dunsmore           14 RMSC                 2:31.56    2:58.32
 40 Claire Davey-Karlson      14 RMSC                 2:31.12    3:00.50
 -- Macy Truluck              14 UN-TC                2:25.47         DQ

Event 10  Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:15.95  1994      Jeff Sommensato, YORK
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Phillip Hinrichsen        14 CUBU                 2:02.79    2:19.70   20
  2 Peter Humphries           14 FAST                 1:59.85    2:21.32   17
  3 Michael Allen             14 AAC                  2:04.39    2:26.13   16
  4 Andy Brake                14 UN-CU                2:03.89    2:26.14   15
  5 Adam McDonald             14 CUBU                 2:02.97    2:27.40   14
  6 Paul Gannett              14 BAC                  2:05.25    2:27.91   13
  7 Andy Richardson           14 CUBU                 2:05.88    2:28.22   12
  8 Nathan Swallow            14 RMSC                 2:11.37    2:29.06   11
  9 Andy Mears                14 UN-AV                2:06.36    2:29.35    9
 10 Drew Bollea               14 CUBU                 2:05.77    2:29.51    7
 11 Stephen Moreland          14 CUBU                 2:11.93    2:32.58    6
 12 Will Trainor              14 CUBU                 2:37.66L   2:33.90    5
 13 Ethan Benjamin            14 RMSC                 2:13.86    2:33.91    4
 14 Dan Nichols               14 PM                   2:13.65    2:33.99    3
 15 Stephen Janos             14 RMSC                 2:08.68    2:35.00    2
 16 Jake Lewis                13 CUBU                 2:12.59    2:35.77    1
 17 Alex Smith                13 BAC                  2:14.71    2:36.50
 18 Alex Leach                14 MACHINE              2:06.43    2:36.75
 19 Joseph Finn               13 RMSC                 2:14.42    2:37.16
 20 Sandy Haibel              13 RMSC                 2:09.13    2:37.42
 21 David Allsopp             14 JFD                  2:16.83    2:39.47
 22 Trae Wells                14 CUBU                 2:16.98    2:40.08
 23 Robert Canner             13 FAST                 2:23.61    2:40.29
 24 Ryan Gil                  14 JFD                  2:20.87    2:40.39
 25 Brock Park                13 CUBU                 2:20.01    2:41.17
 26 Alex Kim                  13 RMSC                 2:19.32    2:41.89
 27 Jonathan Gordon           13 RMSC                 2:16.28    2:41.94
 28 Ethan Gerlach             13 MSSC                 2:22.62    2:43.52
 29 Michael Larson            13 RMSC                 2:21.61    2:45.10
 30 Chris Cooper              14 CUBU                 2:20.93    2:45.13
 31 Michael Hepp              13 RMSC                 2:19.50    2:45.48
 32 James Traylor             14 UN-AV                2:18.84    2:46.17
 33 Justin Parker             14 RMSC                 2:17.85    2:46.43
 34 Brennon Ham               14 RMSC                 2:22.20    2:48.10
 35 Matthew Dantas            14 RMSC                 2:22.65    2:49.12
 36 Andrew Relihan            13 RMSC                 2:21.68    2:49.97
 37 Steven Hoisington         13 UN-AV                2:23.20    2:54.10

Event 11  Girls Open 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:19.73  1994      Michelle Griglione, CUBU
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Alice Henriques           22 CUBU                 2:00.27    2:22.84   20
  2 Elizabeth Kemp            15 CUBU                 2:05.81    2:29.25   17
  3 Julie O'Brien             16 CUBU                 2:08.09    2:31.01   16
  4 Christine Yurechko        16 UN-TC                2:07.28    2:31.90   15
  5 Michelle Parkhurst        15 MACHINE              2:03.45    2:32.03   14
  6 Christina Huang           19 CUBU                 2:10.41    2:38.19   13
  7 Allie Smith               16 FISH                 2:10.32    2:38.86   12
  8 Paige Hulsizer            17 RMSC                 2:10.04    2:39.07   11
  9 Sarah Lindberg            16 OCCS                 2:10.92    2:39.82    9
 10 Sara Reynolds             16 UN-TC                2:13.77    2:39.94    7
 11 Colleen Stewart           16 RMSC                 2:15.69    2:40.22    6
 12 Lindsay Rogers            16 RMSC                 2:21.04    2:40.26    5
 13 Maria McElwain            16 UN-TC                2:15.92    2:41.34    4
 14 Caitrin O'Brien           15 CUBU                 2:15.75    2:41.40    3
 15 Laura Rainey              16 AAC                  2:40.67L   2:41.64    2
 16 Laurel Kehs               16 FISH                 2:18.83    2:42.01    1
 17 Laura McCray              16 FAST                 2:18.39    2:42.13
 18 Hannah Varner             16 RMSC                 2:11.79    2:42.22
 19 Kara Verducci             17 OCCS                 2:17.06    2:42.24
 20 Anna Scharfen             16 CUBU                 2:16.90    2:43.97
 21 Megan Zepp                16 RMSC                 2:22.10    2:44.45
 22 Amanda Hauck              15 OCCS                 2:19.62    2:45.67
 23 Nina Wang                 15 FISH                 2:17.90    2:46.89
 24 Sarah Taylor              15 OCCS                 2:21.99    2:51.45
 25 Jennifer Sokolower        15 RMSC                 2:21.11    2:51.59
 26 Katie Lewis               17 CUBU                 2:20.30    2:54.40

Event 12  Boys Open 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:04.01  2000      Tom Dolan, CUBU
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Mark Liscinsky            21 CUBU                 1:45.81    2:08.30   20
  2 Juan Rodela               23 CUBU                 1:48.75    2:09.90   17
  3 Kevin Fisher              19 CUBU                 1:54.11    2:14.50   16
  4 Chris Gibson              19 CUBU                 1:48.60    2:16.38   15
  5 Erwan Jeffroy             21 CUBU                 1:53.36    2:16.42   14
  6 Josh Hafkin               15 RMSC                 1:53.58    2:17.01   13
  7 Sean Murray               17 RMSC                 1:54.11    2:19.46   12
  8 Ben Gordon                16 RMSC                 1:59.02    2:20.41   11
  9 Daniel Velez              19 RMSC                 1:58.92    2:20.75    9
 10 Chris Foley               16 CUBU                 2:02.63    2:21.56    7
 11 Frank Byskov              27 CUBU                 2:06.79    2:21.75    6
 12 Chris Dufek               18 CUBU                 1:51.53    2:21.94    5
 13 David Iselin              15 RMSC                 2:01.23    2:23.56    4
 14 Matt Bowes                15 RMSC                 2:01.99    2:24.38    3
 15 Ian Mackinnon             18 RMSC                 1:56.37    2:24.63    2
 16 Gary Deshayes             18 RMSC                 1:57.78    2:25.26    1
 17 Keith Diggs               15 UN-TC                2:00.52    2:25.50
 18 Jack Curran               15 RMSC                 2:00.67    2:27.54
 19 Andrew Wingert            16 RMSC                 2:11.69    2:28.06
 20 Vincent Reydams           15 AAC                  2:03.69    2:28.95
 21 Matthew Harris            15 MSSC                 2:08.67    2:29.81
 22 Josh Korth                15 RMSC                 2:08.80    2:30.71
 23 Jamie Reutershan          16 RMSC                 2:08.62    2:31.41
 24 Steven Benecki            15 FISH                 2:11.50    2:31.94
 25 Matthew Ward              17 RMSC                 2:05.49    2:32.71
 26 Michael Hasemann          15 RMSC                 2:12.45    2:33.36
 27 Ben Solomon               16 RMSC                 2:09.41    2:33.51
 28 Scott Frantz              15 MACHINE              2:11.63    2:36.50

Event 13  Girls 13-14 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 27.54  2002      Colleen Law, CUBU
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Katy Hinkle               14 AAC                    24.57      28.43   20
  2 Katura Harvey             14 RMSC                   24.78      28.47   17
  3 Theresa Gazo              14 RMSC                   25.37      29.05   16
  4 Carly Gibson              14 CUBU                   24.68      29.07   15
  5 Maggie Macedonia          13 AAC                    25.09      29.17   14
  6 Anna Macedonia            13 AAC                    25.73      29.29   13
  7 Katie Radloff             14 AAC                    25.69      29.31   12
  8 Rachel Greene             14 CUBU                   25.19      29.36   11
  9 Tana King                 13 PM                     25.81      29.51    9
 10 Patricia Naber            14 PM                     25.93      29.52    7
 11 Jackie Orman              13 RMSC                   25.95      29.96    6
 12 Morgan Ribar              13 CUBU                   26.11      30.01    5
 13 Alexis Smith              14 UN-TC                  26.82      30.14    4
 14 Caitlin Marsilii          13 FISH                   26.05      30.20    3
 15 Kaeley Boyle              14 UN-AV                  26.06      30.22    2
 16 Kelly Grabarek            14 RMSC                   26.93      30.27    1
 17 Katherine Decrosta        13 UN-TC                  26.42      30.30
 18 Chelsie Adams             13 UN-AV                  26.53      30.40
 19 Rachel Karanian           13 RMSC                   27.45      30.43
 20 Vanessa Reyes             13 RMSC                   26.79      30.44
 21 Brooke Veoni              14 AAC                    26.97      30.51
 22 Thea Kromer               13 UN-TC                  26.49      30.54
 22 Courtney Gaddi            13 FAST                   27.17      30.54
 24 Cortney Barry             13 FAST                   27.44      30.65
 25 Hailey Hewitt             13 CUBU                   27.46      30.66
 26 Sarah Erickson            13 CUBU                   28.29      30.82
 26 Samantha Hatfield         14 RMSC                   27.47      30.82
 28 Meghan Balk               14 RMSC                   31.87L     30.99
 29 Lindsey Peller            14 CUBU                   28.59      31.02
 30 Dominique Perez           14 RMSC                   27.09      31.12
 31 Caroline Wells            13 CUBU                   27.15      31.18
 32 Katie Kundrat             13 FAST                   28.37      31.30
 33 Hailey Szymczak           13 RMSC                   28.24      31.36
 34 Lauren Weldon             13 H2OYAS                 27.86      31.37
 35 Catelyn Nelson            14 CUBU                   26.75      31.41
 36 Macy Truluck              14 UN-TC                  27.62      31.42
 37 Ashley Fitzgerald         13 OCCS                   27.16      31.45
 38 Elisabeth Hicok           13 RMSC                   28.23      31.55
 39 Erica Swanson             14 UN-AV                  27.45      31.56
 40 Debbie Dunsmore           14 RMSC                   27.66      31.57
 41 Emily Winland             13 UN-AV                  28.26      31.59
 42 Erica Bechtol             14 RMSC                   28.17      31.76
 43 Codie Gesumaria           13 RMSC                   27.78      31.80
 44 Kelly Hurley              14 CUBU                   27.67      31.81
 45 Laura Benevento           13 CUBU                   27.87      31.83
 45 Kathleen Marshall         13 CUBU                   27.67      31.83
 47 Meredith Budner           14 H2OYAS                 27.98      31.85
 48 Brittany Tulloch          14 FAST                   27.31      31.86
 49 Cara Sullivan             13 RMSC                   28.05      31.88
 50 Charlotte Floria          13 RMSC                   28.36      31.97
 51 Jillian Catoe             13 UN-TC                  28.26      32.04
 52 Keva Garg                 13 H2OYAS                 28.50      32.10
 53 Katrin Kutlucinar         13 CUBU                   27.99      32.18
 54 Shira Rosenthal           13 RMSC                   28.12      32.19
 55 Kristie Hughes            13 RMSC                   28.33      32.22
 56 Kellie Chang              14 CUBU                   28.09      32.35
 57 Molly Schmalzbach         14 AAC                    28.21      32.58
 57 Shannon Phelan            14 UNAT                   27.19      32.58
 59 Claire Davey-Karlson      14 RMSC                   28.25      32.68
 -- Lisa Long                 13 CUBU                   26.73         DQ

Event 14  Boys 13-14 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 25.07  1994      Jon Lowell, VSC
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Adam McDonald             14 CUBU                   23.37      26.98   18.5
  1 Andy Mears                14 UN-AV                  23.64      26.98   18.5
  3 Brock Park                13 CUBU                   23.06      27.02   16
  4 Will Trainor              14 CUBU                   23.36      27.11   15
  5 Alex Leach                14 MACHINE                22.89      27.19   14
  6 Daniel Killeri            14 AAC                    24.09      27.20   13
  7 Justin Link               14 RMSC                   24.59      27.67   12
  8 James Traylor             14 UN-AV                  23.59      27.96   10
  8 Drew Bollea               14 CUBU                   24.41      27.96   10
 10 Stephen Janos             14 RMSC                   24.29      28.05    7
 11 Zach Holmes               14 MACHINE                24.27      28.22    6
 12 Ethan Benjamin            14 RMSC                   25.00      28.53    5
 13 Jake Lewis                13 CUBU                   25.03      28.57    4
 14 Andy Richardson           14 CUBU                   25.96      28.60    3
 15 Robert Canner             13 FAST                   25.17      29.20    2
 16 David Allsopp             14 JFD                    25.22      29.42    1
 17 JP Perez                  13 RMSC                   26.16      29.57
 18 Matt Jefferies            13 RMSC                   25.51      29.59
 19 Ryan Gil                  14 JFD                    25.87      29.91
 19 Robert Feasley            14 RMSC                   26.48      29.91
 21 Bryan Erickson            14 RMSC                   25.90      29.93
 22 Ross Tollefson            13 CUBU                   25.93      29.97
 23 Robbie Carmack            13 RMSC                   26.66      30.03
 24 Ethan Gerlach             13 MSSC                   26.44      30.24
 25 Joseph Finn               13 RMSC                   26.72      30.56
 -- Tim Daniels               13 MACHINE                24.79         DQ

Event 15  Girls Open 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 27.22  2002      Kassy Kugler, RMSC
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Colleen Law               15 CUBU                   23.78      27.41   20
  2 Elizabeth Kemp            15 CUBU                   23.95      27.77   17
  3 Katherine Finegan         15 CUBU                   23.90      27.80   16
  4 Jenny Basel               15 UN-AV                  24.06      28.11   15
  5 Kristin Cunningham        15 CUBU                   24.54      28.35   14
  6 Lauren Brandes            15 UN-TC                  25.04      28.56   13
  7 Allie Stevens             15 FAST                   25.29      28.67   12
  8 Marina Falcone            15 H2OYAS                 25.60      28.76   11
  9 Becky Horning             17 UN-AV                  24.25      28.87    9
 10 Dana West                 17 RMSC                   24.48      28.90    7
 11 Johanna Papa              17 RMSC                   24.89      29.17    6
 12 Rachel Tolbert            17 RMSC                   24.79      29.40    5
 13 Allie Smith               16 FISH                   25.36      29.49    4
 14 Caroline O'Sullivan       17 CUBU                   25.22      29.54    3
 15 Maegan Olivos             18 RMSC                   25.16      29.57    2
 16 Jill Vukmanic             19 RMSC                   25.11      29.74    1
 17 Laura Rainey              16 AAC                    26.36      29.81
 18 Christina Bowman          15 RMSC                   25.71      29.91
 18 McKay Elliott             17 H2OYAS                 26.80      29.91
 20 Caryn Albert              17 RMSC                   26.18      29.93
 21 Nina Wang                 15 FISH                   25.98      30.06
 22 Jennifer Morris           16 CUBU                   25.78      30.15
 23 Maria McElwain            16 UN-TC                  26.19      30.28
 24 Brittney Frew             16 RMSC                   26.27      30.30
 25 Malisa Arnold             16 RMSC                   26.66      30.33
 26 Caitrin O'Brien           15 CUBU                   26.37      30.38
 27 Wint Aye                  18 PM                     26.46      30.39
 28 Mihan Lee                 15 CUBU                   26.96      30.43
 29 Jordan Perlman            15 UN-TC                  26.38      30.51
 29 Kerry Urso                16 OCCS                   25.37      30.51
 31 Megan Zepp                16 RMSC                   27.18      30.58
 32 Rachel Parker             18 RMSC                   26.60      30.59
 33 Sara Foncannon            17 RMSC                   26.11      30.64
 34 Sonni Szymczak            15 RMSC                   27.19      30.72
 35 Paige Hulsizer            17 RMSC                   26.49      30.78
 36 Colleen Stewart           16 RMSC                   26.54      30.89
 37 Sara Steinnagel           15 RMSC                   27.18      30.95
 38 Kimberly Miller           16 RMSC                   26.31      31.35
 39 Raienne South             15 JFD                    27.22      31.37
 40 Lysette Deshields         16 RMSC                   26.23      31.38
 41 Sarah Taylor              15 OCCS                   26.40      31.41
 42 Erin Mealy                17 PM                     26.98      31.44
 42 Amanda Hauck              15 OCCS                   26.54      31.44
 44 Breanne Smith             22 UN-TC                  26.94      31.51
 45 Tessa Foster              17 UNAT                   27.42      31.57
 46 Kelly Hendershot          15 RMSC                   25.39      31.71
 47 Katie Lewis               17 CUBU                   26.27      31.77
 48 Ally Mannino              15 UN-AV                  27.57      31.84
 49 Claire Dufek              15 CUBU                   27.79      31.87
 50 Jill Lau                  15 FAST                   27.49      31.89
 51 Sarah Lindberg            16 OCCS                   26.34      31.91
 52 Cassie O'Connor           15 CUBU                   31.68L     32.54

Event 16  Boys Open 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 24.12  1988      Todd Dudley, CURL
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Nate Boyle                25 UN-AV                  21.21      24.15   20
  2 Dominick Szabo            20 CUBU                   21.03      24.89   17
  3 Steve Maher               23 CUBU                   21.45      24.95   16
  4 Mark Liscinsky            21 CUBU                   20.82      25.06   15
  5 Yuri Suguiyama            20 CUBU                   22.63      25.13   14
  6 Stephen Scheren           16 PM                     21.45      25.17   13
  7 Kevin Fisher              19 CUBU                   21.94      25.20   12
  8 Chris Gibson              19 CUBU                   21.74      25.28   11
  9 Chris Tappis              18 RMSC                   21.65      25.51    9
 10 Rob Swendiman             17 RMSC                   22.62      25.99    7
 11 Estebe Salgado            19 CUBU                   22.02      26.14    6
 12 Sean Spencer              18 RMSC                   22.19      26.24    5
 13 Warner Allison            16 CUBU                   22.27      26.36    4
 14 Ian Mackinnon             18 RMSC                   22.17      26.50    3
 15 Peter Laidlaw             18 RMSC                   22.73      26.52    2
 16 Gary Deshayes             18 RMSC                   22.42      26.60    1
 17 Chris Dufek               18 CUBU                   21.67      26.67
 18 Jonathan Kaufman          19 RMSC                   23.77      26.71
 19 David Kraft               16 PM                     23.55      26.87
 20 Matthew Harris            15 MSSC                   24.03      26.97
 21 Matt Bowes                15 RMSC                   23.60      26.98
 22 Adrian Astiz              15 RMSC                   22.73      27.13
 23 JM Gerlach                17 MSSC                   24.24      27.17
 24 Jon Eskow                 16 RMSC                   27.69L     27.18
 25 Christopher Moreland      17 CUBU                   23.99      27.20
 25 Mark Enterline            17 MACHINE                23.60      27.20
 27 Andrew Frampton           16 RMSC                   23.83      27.22
 28 Daniel Velez              19 RMSC                   23.75      27.24
 29 Timothy Allen             16 AAC                    24.28      27.25
 30 Sean Whipkey              15 UN-TC                  24.47      27.31
 31 Ellis Domenech            16 UN-AV                  23.09      27.43
 32 Jason Cross               15 RMSC                   24.22      27.46
 33 Colin Carroll             18 H2OYAS                 24.45      27.55
 34 Chris Blau                16 FAST                   23.92      27.67
 35 Scott Spencer             16 RMSC                   23.34      27.75
 36 Felix Wang                16 RMSC                   23.92      27.79
 37 Patrick Detzner           16 RMSC                   23.77      27.84
 38 Ben Solomon               16 RMSC                   23.74      27.85
 38 Luke Wiedeman             17 FAST                   24.31      27.85
 40 John Hickman              16 CUBU                   27.74L     27.91
 41 Michael Hasemann          15 RMSC                   24.39      27.94
 42 Victor Policarpio         16 MSSC                   24.16      28.06
 43 Roger Carman              17 RMSC                   23.46      28.13
 44 Rahul Gandhi              17 RMSC                   24.12      28.14
 44 Scott Frantz              15 MACHINE                24.22      28.14
 46 Ari Halper-Stromberg      16 RMSC                   24.46      28.39
 47 Colin Weick               16 RMSC                   23.74      28.63
 48 Tyler Spindel             16 RMSC                   24.28      29.69