26th Nike Maryand State Long Course Championships
Hosted by the Rockville-Montgomery Swim Club
and Sponsored by Nike Swim
May 30-June 1



                                15-99 Male Individual Scores 
  Place      Name                                Age       Team                Points
      1      Mark Liscinsky                         21     CUBU                 126
      2      Ethan Bassett                          22     CUBU                  93
      2      Kevin Fisher                           19     CUBU                  93
      4      Chris Gibson                           19     CUBU                  91
      5      Juan Rodela                            23     CUBU                  90
      6      Dominick Szabo                         20     CUBU                  85
      6      Jamie Grimes                           24     RMSC                  85
      8      Daniel Velez                           19     RMSC                  81
      9      Michael Raab                           20     RMSC                  78
     10      Nate Boyle                             25     UN-AV                 77
     11      Erwan Jeffroy                          21     CUBU                  70
     12      Frank Byskov                           27     CUBU                  68
     13      Josh Hafkin                            15     RMSC                  62
     14      Steve Maher                            23     CUBU                  48
     15      Ryan Hurley                            17     CUBU                  47
     16      Yuri Suguiyama                         20     CUBU                  46
     17      Alex Anderson                          15     FISH                  43
     18      Estebe Salgado                         19     CUBU                  42
     19      Chris Dufek                            18     CUBU                  41
     20      Turan Kayagil                          18     CUBU                  39
     20      Juan Valdivieso                        22     CUBU                  39
     22      Jonathan Kaufman                       19     RMSC                  35
     23      David Kraft                            16     PM                    32
     23      Ben Gordon                             16     RMSC                  32
     25      Luke Wang                              16     RMSC                  30
     25      Joe Pascale                            19     CUBU                  30
     27      Kevin Furlong                          20     CUBU                  29
     27      Rob Swendiman                          17     RMSC                  29
     29      Jeff Roddin                            34     YORK                  27
     30      Dito Calderon                          15     BAC                   26
     31      Matt Dugan                             16     CUBU                  25
     32      Andy Pelenberg                         18     PM                    24
     33      John Lyles                             16     CUBU                  23.50
     33      Chris Tappis                           18     RMSC                  23.50
     35      Ian Mackinnon                          18     RMSC                  23
     36      Guillermo Garcia                       17     CUBU                  21
     36      Kirk Weldon                            19     HOYA                  21
     38      Ed Moses                               22     CUBU                  20
     38      Sean Murray                            17     RMSC                  20
     38      Andrew Foss                            18     CUBU                  20
     41      Sean Spencer                           18     RMSC                  19.50
     42      Chris Blau                             16     FAST                  19
     42      Ari Molina                             16     CUBU                  19
     44      Chris Foley                            16     CUBU                  18
     45      Stephen Scheren                        16     PM                    17
     45      Luis Emilio                            24     RMSC                  17
     47      Jarrod Marrs                           28     CUBU                  16
     47      Keith Diggs                            15     UN-TC                 16
     49      Andrew Wingert                         16     RMSC                  15
     50      Kevin Mukri                            17     RMSC                  14
     51      Ian Wandner                            16     CUBU                  13
     51      Daniel Mengering                       15     RMSC                  13
     53      Chris Meleski                          18     CUBU                  12
     53      Jonathan Mengering                     18     RMSC                  12
     53      Peter Laidlaw                          18     RMSC                  12
     53      Rob Persico                            19     RMSC                  12
     57      Colin Carroll                          18     HOYA                  11
     57      Alex Jendzejec                         17     CUBU                  11
     57      Evan Elsaesser                         19     CUBU                  11
     60      Gary Deshayes                          18     RMSC                   9
     61      Ben Miller                             16     CUBU                   8
     61      Adrian Astiz                           15     RMSC                   8
     63      Tyler Spindel                          16     RMSC                   6
     63      Garrett Stevens-Palmer                 15     CUBU                   6
     63      Drew Hellmann                          17     UN-TC                  6
     63      Ming-Wei Hsu                           15     RMSC                   6
     63      Alex Chen                              15     BAC                    6
     63      David Iselin                           15     RMSC                   6
     63      Jon Dugan                              19     CUBU                   6
     70      Kevin Walsh                            20     HOYA                   5.50
     71      Hugh Sullivan                          17     CUBU                   5
     72      Warner Allison                         16     CUBU                   4
     72      Scott Frantz                           15     MACH                   4
     72      Felix Wang                             16     RMSC                   4
     75      Scott Spencer                          16     RMSC                   3
     75      Timothy Allen                          16     AAC                    3
     75      Matt Bowes                             15     RMSC                   3
     75      Richard Matthews                       17     CUBU                   3
     79      David Hahn                             16     CUBU                   2
     79      Vincent Reydams                        15     AAC                    2
     81      Jimmy McLaughlin                       15     UN-CU                  1
     81      John Kreitler                          16     PM                     1
     81      Joey Mechak                            16     RMSC                   1
     81      John Hutchison                         16     CUBU                   1