26th Nike Maryand State Long Course Championships
Hosted by the Rockville-Montgomery Swim Club
and Sponsored by Nike Swim
May 30-June 1

Event Results for Finals


Boys 13-14 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 25.07  1994      Jon Lowell, VSC
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Adam McDonald             14 CUBU                   23.37      26.98   18.5
  1 Andy Mears                14 UN-AV                  23.64      26.98   18.5
  3 Brock Park                13 CUBU                   23.06      27.02   16
  4 Will Trainor              14 CUBU                   23.36      27.11   15
  5 Alex Leach                14 MACHINE                22.89      27.19   14
  6 Daniel Killeri            14 AAC                    24.09      27.20   13
  7 Justin Link               14 RMSC                   24.59      27.67   12
  8 James Traylor             14 UN-AV                  23.59      27.96   10
  8 Drew Bollea               14 CUBU                   24.41      27.96   10
 10 Stephen Janos             14 RMSC                   24.29      28.05    7
 11 Zach Holmes               14 MACHINE                24.27      28.22    6
 12 Ethan Benjamin            14 RMSC                   25.00      28.53    5
 13 Jake Lewis                13 CUBU                   25.03      28.57    4
 14 Andy Richardson           14 CUBU                   25.96      28.60    3
 15 Robert Canner             13 FAST                   25.17      29.20    2
 16 David Allsopp             14 JFD                    25.22      29.42    1
 17 JP Perez                  13 RMSC                   26.16      29.57
 18 Matt Jefferies            13 RMSC                   25.51      29.59
 19 Ryan Gil                  14 JFD                    25.87      29.91
 19 Robert Feasley            14 RMSC                   26.48      29.91
 21 Bryan Erickson            14 RMSC                   25.90      29.93
 22 Ross Tollefson            13 CUBU                   25.93      29.97
 23 Robbie Carmack            13 RMSC                   26.66      30.03
 24 Ethan Gerlach             13 MSSC                   26.44      30.24
 25 Joseph Finn               13 RMSC                   26.72      30.56
 -- Tim Daniels               13 MACHINE                24.79         DQ

Boys 13-14 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 55.27  1994      Jon Lowell, VSC
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Andy Mears                14 UN-AV                  50.03      58.25   20
  2 Will Trainor              14 CUBU                   50.07      58.56   17
  3 Adam McDonald             14 CUBU                   51.03      58.94   16
  4 Drew Finelli              14 CUBU                   52.60      59.97   15
  5 Peter Humphries           14 FAST                   52.64    1:00.03   14
  6 Drew Bollea               14 CUBU                   54.07    1:00.30   13
  7 Brock Park                13 CUBU                   50.41    1:00.43   12
  8 Daniel Killeri            14 AAC                    53.50    1:01.14   11
  9 James Traylor             14 UN-AV                  52.09    1:01.15    9
 10 Nathan Swallow            14 RMSC                   54.36    1:01.40    7
 11 Justin Link               14 RMSC                   53.15    1:01.46    6
 12 Alex Leach                14 MACHINE                51.21    1:01.72    5
 13 Jared Rubin               14 UN-TC                  53.11    1:01.80    4
 14 Robert Grimmett-Norris    13 CUBU                   54.50    1:01.81    3
 15 Trae Wells                14 CUBU                   55.02    1:01.82    2
 16 Paul Gannett              14 BAC                    53.38    1:01.94    1
 17 Stephen Janos             14 RMSC                   52.77    1:02.05
 18 Alex Smith                13 BAC                    53.90    1:02.22
 19 Matthew Leegan            13 CUBU                   53.34    1:02.24
 20 Jake Lewis                13 CUBU                   54.60    1:02.33
 21 Ethan Benjamin            14 RMSC                   53.93    1:02.55
 22 Andy Richardson           14 CUBU                   55.75    1:03.08
 23 Eugene Alekseyev          14 JFD                    54.01    1:03.42
 24 David Miller              14 DCPR                   54.73    1:03.62
 25 Greg Edmonds              14 CUBU                   54.53    1:03.70
 26 Ryan Rubush               14 BAC                    56.09    1:04.14
 27 Christopher Giovinazzo    14 PM                     54.57    1:04.16
 28 Tim Daniels               13 MACHINE                54.97    1:04.19
 29 John Gigioli              13 CUBU                   57.12    1:04.39
 30 David Allsopp             14 JFD                    56.39    1:04.48
 31 Sandy Haibel              13 RMSC                   54.93    1:04.52
 32 David Vuong               13 RMSC                   57.87    1:04.56
 33 Dan Nichols               14 PM                     55.60    1:04.74
 34 Bryan Erickson            14 RMSC                   56.12    1:05.11
 35 Ethan Gerlach             13 MSSC                   57.15    1:05.30
 36 Andrew MacGregor          14 OCCS                   55.65    1:05.45
 37 Robert Feasley            14 RMSC                   57.87    1:05.91
 38 Robert Canner             13 FAST                   54.19    1:05.98
 39 Matt Jefferies            13 RMSC                 1:05.89L   1:07.17
 40 Zac Wheatley              13 AAC                    58.13    1:07.77
 41 Brennon Ham               14 RMSC                   58.12    1:07.80
 42 JP Perez                  13 RMSC                   58.23    1:08.74

Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:02.14  1994      Jon Lowell, VSC
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Drew Finelli              14 CUBU                 1:48.67    2:04.94   20
  2 Phillip Hinrichsen        14 CUBU                 1:49.93    2:06.43   17
  3 Andy Mears                14 UN-AV                1:49.08    2:08.92   16
  4 Adam McDonald             14 CUBU                 1:50.87    2:09.14   15
  5 Nathan Swallow            14 RMSC                 1:55.53    2:10.54   14
  6 Robert Grimmett-Norris    13 CUBU                 1:52.97    2:10.92   13
  7 Simone Melillo            14 CUBU                 2:05.03    2:11.35   12
  8 Peter Humphries           14 FAST                 1:50.92    2:12.28   11
  9 Paul Gannett              14 BAC                  1:53.76    2:13.17    9
 10 Alex Ray                  14 CUBU                 1:49.91    2:13.75    7
 11 Will Trainor              14 CUBU                 1:55.21    2:13.90    6
 12 Drew Bollea               14 CUBU                   58.59    2:14.28    5
 13 Alex Smith                13 BAC                  1:57.70    2:14.42    4
 14 Trae Wells                14 CUBU                 1:56.77    2:15.07    3
 15 Stephen Moreland          14 CUBU                 1:58.24    2:15.63    2
 16 Jared Rubin               14 UN-TC                1:56.17    2:16.58    1
 17 Ethan Benjamin            14 RMSC                 1:57.43    2:17.04
 18 Brock Park                13 CUBU                 1:59.34    2:17.05
 19 Stephen Janos             14 RMSC                 1:57.78    2:17.78
 20 Jake Lewis                13 CUBU                 1:59.35    2:18.64
 21 Zach Holmes               14 MACHINE              2:04.38    2:18.82
 22 Andy Richardson           14 CUBU                 1:58.51    2:18.93
 23 David Vuong               13 RMSC                 2:01.71    2:19.38
 24 Chris Lee                 14 CUBU                 2:00.95    2:19.70
 25 James Traylor             14 UN-AV                1:59.53    2:20.42
 26 Ryan Rubush               14 BAC                  2:02.81    2:20.75
 27 Dan Nichols               14 PM                   2:00.57    2:21.35
 28 Matthew Leegan            13 CUBU                 2:02.68    2:21.88
 29 Joseph Finn               13 RMSC                 2:04.94    2:23.81
 30 Robert Canner             13 FAST                 2:00.44    2:23.95
 31 Michael Hepp              13 RMSC                 2:02.62    2:24.39
 32 Robert Feasley            14 RMSC                 2:05.39    2:24.86
 33 Bryan Erickson            14 RMSC                 2:01.33    2:25.55
 34 Tim Daniels               13 MACHINE              2:04.29    2:25.74
 35 Eugene Alekseyev          14 JFD                  2:00.11    2:26.75
 36 Ben Lucas                 13 UN-CU                2:04.61    2:27.86
 37 Ryan Lichtenfels          13 FISH                 2:04.03    2:30.61

Boys 13-14 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:15.91  1994      David Hartzel, WAC
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Drew Finelli              14 CUBU                 4:47.91    4:18.63   20
  2 Phillip Hinrichsen        14 CUBU                 4:45.13    4:22.95   17
  3 Andy Brake                14 UN-CU                5:06.99    4:32.16   16
  4 Andy Mears                14 UN-AV                4:56.95    4:32.34   15
  5 Robert Grimmett-Norris    13 CUBU                 5:03.45    4:33.18   14
  6 Nathan Swallow            14 RMSC                 5:09.47    4:34.47   13
  7 Paul Gannett              14 BAC                  4:56.79    4:41.03   12
  8 Michael Allen             14 AAC                  5:13.26    4:41.30   11
  9 Alex Smith                13 BAC                  5:10.57    4:43.71    9
 10 Ethan Gerlach             13 MSSC                 5:16.12    4:45.62    7
 11 Trae Wells                14 CUBU                 5:17.86    4:48.70    6
 12 Stephen Moreland          14 CUBU                 5:23.49    4:53.66    5
 13 Ryan Rubush               14 BAC                  5:27.66    4:55.42    4
 14 Michael Hepp              13 RMSC                 5:22.78    4:57.40    3
 15 Ben Lucas                 13 UN-CU                5:31.64    4:59.83    2
 16 Sean Douville             14 FAST                 5:26.55    5:02.24    1
 17 Chris Pham                13 RMSC                 5:35.19    5:04.29
 18 Justin Parker             14 RMSC                 5:33.39    5:05.18
 19 Bryan Erickson            14 RMSC                 5:33.45    5:08.09
 20 Cole Brown                13 RMSC                 5:35.78    5:17.67

Boys 13-14 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 30.99  2000      John Kreitler, PM
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Peter Humphries           14 FAST                   55.87      31.20   20
  2 Michael Allen             14 AAC                    58.84      31.25   17
  3 Andy Mears                14 UN-AV                  58.61      31.65   16
  4 Ben Mechak                14 RMSC                   59.08      32.12   15
  5 Sandy Haibel              13 RMSC                   59.71      32.48   14
  6 Stephen Janos             14 RMSC                   59.01      32.90   13
  7 Andy Richardson           14 CUBU                   59.32      33.02   12
  8 Tim Daniels               13 MACHINE              1:03.73      33.22   11
  9 David Allsopp             14 JFD                  1:01.57      33.28    9
 10 Ryan Gil                  14 JFD                  1:03.19      33.54    7
 11 Eugene Alekseyev          14 JFD                  1:04.99      33.60    6
 12 Jake Lewis                13 CUBU                 1:03.07      33.67    5
 13 Ethan Benjamin            14 RMSC                 1:01.79      33.82    4
 14 Daniel Killeri            14 AAC                  1:02.30      33.85    3
 15 Matthew Leegan            13 CUBU                 1:03.10      33.97    2
 16 Ryan Lichtenfels          13 FISH                 1:04.43      35.01    1
 17 Will Trainor              14 CUBU                 1:03.63      35.42
 18 Joseph Finn               13 RMSC                 1:03.70      35.43
 19 Matthew Dantas            14 RMSC                 1:05.89      35.44
 20 James Traylor             14 UN-AV                1:02.35      35.46
 21 Alex Kim                  13 RMSC                 1:04.34      35.87
 22 Brennon Ham               14 RMSC                 1:05.87      36.00
 23 David Vuong               13 RMSC                 1:04.91      36.11
 24 Jonathan Gordon           13 RMSC                 1:04.70      36.17
 25 Chris Cooper              14 CUBU                 1:10.15      36.35
 26 Andrew Relihan            13 RMSC                 1:08.65      37.54

Boys 13-14 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:02.36  1994      Jeff Sommensato, YORK
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Peter Humphries           14 FAST                   55.87    1:07.23   20
  2 Ben Mechak                14 RMSC                   59.08    1:08.99   17
  3 Andy Richardson           14 CUBU                   59.32    1:09.52   16
  4 Adam McDonald             14 CUBU                   57.74    1:09.77   15
  5 Drew Bollea               14 CUBU                   57.96    1:09.80   14
  6 Chris Lee                 14 CUBU                   59.36    1:09.85   13
  7 Nathan Swallow            14 RMSC                 1:01.42    1:10.31   12
  8 Robert Grimmett-Norris    13 CUBU                   59.61    1:10.45   11
  9 Alex Leach                14 MACHINE                56.82    1:11.16    9
 10 Stephen Moreland          14 CUBU                 1:01.62    1:11.29    7
 11 Stephen Janos             14 RMSC                   59.01    1:11.42    6
 12 Andy Mears                14 UN-AV                  58.81    1:11.58    5
 13 Zach Holmes               14 MACHINE              1:04.77    1:11.84    4
 14 Joseph Finn               13 RMSC                 1:03.70    1:12.44    3
 15 David Allsopp             14 JFD                  1:01.35    1:12.76    2
 16 Ethan Benjamin            14 RMSC                 1:01.79    1:13.55    1
 17 Jake Lewis                13 CUBU                 1:03.07    1:13.82
 18 Will Trainor              14 CUBU                 1:03.63    1:14.54
 19 David Vuong               13 RMSC                 1:04.91    1:15.16
 20 Ryan Gil                  14 JFD                  1:03.19    1:15.37
 21 Sandy Haibel              13 RMSC                   59.71    1:15.70
 22 John Gigioli              13 CUBU                 1:04.82    1:16.30
 23 Jonathan Gordon           13 RMSC                 1:04.70    1:16.46
 24 Brock Park                13 CUBU                 1:02.79    1:16.60
 25 Ryan Lichtenfels          13 FISH                 1:04.43    1:17.02
 26 Robert Canner             13 FAST                 1:04.51    1:17.34
 27 Justin Parker             14 RMSC                 1:04.91    1:17.55
 28 Alex Kim                  13 RMSC                 1:04.34    1:17.74
 29 James Traylor             14 UN-AV                1:02.35    1:17.80
 30 Trae Wells                14 CUBU                 1:05.31    1:18.09
 31 Eugene Alekseyev          14 JFD                  1:04.99    1:18.56
 32 Brennon Ham               14 RMSC                 1:05.87    1:19.10
 33 Tim Daniels               13 MACHINE              1:03.73    1:19.15

Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:15.95  1994      Jeff Sommensato, YORK
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Phillip Hinrichsen        14 CUBU                 2:02.79    2:19.70   20
  2 Peter Humphries           14 FAST                 1:59.85    2:21.32   17
  3 Michael Allen             14 AAC                  2:04.39    2:26.13   16
  4 Andy Brake                14 UN-CU                2:03.89    2:26.14   15
  5 Adam McDonald             14 CUBU                 2:02.97    2:27.40   14
  6 Paul Gannett              14 BAC                  2:05.25    2:27.91   13
  7 Andy Richardson           14 CUBU                 2:05.88    2:28.22   12
  8 Nathan Swallow            14 RMSC                 2:11.37    2:29.06   11
  9 Andy Mears                14 UN-AV                2:06.36    2:29.35    9
 10 Drew Bollea               14 CUBU                 2:05.77    2:29.51    7
 11 Stephen Moreland          14 CUBU                 2:11.93    2:32.58    6
 12 Will Trainor              14 CUBU                 2:37.66L   2:33.90    5
 13 Ethan Benjamin            14 RMSC                 2:13.86    2:33.91    4
 14 Dan Nichols               14 PM                   2:13.65    2:33.99    3
 15 Stephen Janos             14 RMSC                 2:08.68    2:35.00    2
 16 Jake Lewis                13 CUBU                 2:12.59    2:35.77    1
 17 Alex Smith                13 BAC                  2:14.71    2:36.50
 18 Alex Leach                14 MACHINE              2:06.43    2:36.75
 19 Joseph Finn               13 RMSC                 2:14.42    2:37.16
 20 Sandy Haibel              13 RMSC                 2:09.13    2:37.42
 21 David Allsopp             14 JFD                  2:16.83    2:39.47
 22 Trae Wells                14 CUBU                 2:16.98    2:40.08
 23 Robert Canner             13 FAST                 2:23.61    2:40.29
 24 Ryan Gil                  14 JFD                  2:20.87    2:40.39
 25 Brock Park                13 CUBU                 2:20.01    2:41.17
 26 Alex Kim                  13 RMSC                 2:19.32    2:41.89
 27 Jonathan Gordon           13 RMSC                 2:16.28    2:41.94
 28 Ethan Gerlach             13 MSSC                 2:22.62    2:43.52
 29 Michael Larson            13 RMSC                 2:21.61    2:45.10
 30 Chris Cooper              14 CUBU                 2:20.93    2:45.13
 31 Michael Hepp              13 RMSC                 2:19.50    2:45.48
 32 James Traylor             14 UN-AV                2:18.84    2:46.17
 33 Justin Parker             14 RMSC                 2:17.85    2:46.43
 34 Brennon Ham               14 RMSC                 2:22.20    2:48.10
 35 Matthew Dantas            14 RMSC                 2:22.65    2:49.12
 36 Andrew Relihan            13 RMSC                 2:21.68    2:49.97
 37 Steven Hoisington         13 UN-AV                2:23.20    2:54.10

Boys 13-14 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 33.14  2000      Ryan Hurley, CUBU
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Greg Edmonds              14 CUBU                 1:04.37      33.77   20
  2 Chris Gibeily             13 RMSC                 1:05.46      34.79   17
  3 Ross Tollefson            13 CUBU                 1:08.06      35.24   16
  4 Max Gustafson             14 UN-TC                1:08.81      35.96   15
  5 Ryan Gil                  14 JFD                  1:08.72      36.84   14
  6 Haywood Miller            14 CUBU                 1:06.12      37.00   13
  7 Eugene Alekseyev          14 JFD                  1:11.28      37.53   12
  8 Tim Daniels               13 MACHINE              1:09.72      38.14   11
  9 Jack Sminkey              14 BAC                  1:12.48      38.15    9
 10 Andrew MacGregor          14 OCCS                 1:10.74      38.25    6.5
 10 John Stodter              14 RMSC                 1:09.80      38.25    6.5
 12 Ben Lucas                 13 UN-CU                1:13.09      38.94    5
 13 Avery Duffin              14 RMSC                 1:12.06      38.98    4
 14 Cole Brown                13 RMSC                 1:13.10      40.03    3

Boys 13-14 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:10.79  1986      Michael Haynes, NBAC
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Chris Gibeily             13 RMSC                 1:05.46    1:15.04   20
  2 Drew Finelli              14 CUBU                 1:11.28    1:17.10   17
  3 Haywood Miller            14 CUBU                 1:06.12    1:17.11   16
  4 Greg Edmonds              14 CUBU                 1:04.37    1:18.18   15
  5 Zach Holmes               14 MACHINE              1:05.82    1:18.73   14
  6 Matthew Leegan            13 CUBU                 1:05.41    1:19.69   13
  7 Michael Allen             14 AAC                  1:06.10    1:19.83   12
  8 Max Gustafson             14 UN-TC                1:08.81    1:19.91   11
  9 Chris Lee                 14 CUBU                 1:11.11    1:19.97    9
 10 John Stodter              14 RMSC                 1:09.80    1:21.75    7
 11 Ross Tollefson            13 CUBU                 1:08.06    1:23.17    6
 12 Jack Sminkey              14 BAC                  1:12.48    1:23.80    5
 13 Austin Auger              13 UN-TC                1:10.01    1:24.80    4
 14 Jared Rubin               14 UN-TC                1:11.67    1:24.84    3
 15 Ben Lucas                 13 UN-CU                1:13.09    1:25.09    2
 16 Daniel Killeri            14 AAC                  1:07.56    1:25.26    1
 17 Cole Brown                13 RMSC                 1:13.10    1:26.96
 18 Eugene Alekseyev          14 JFD                  1:11.28    1:28.72
 -- Ryan Gil                  14 JFD                  1:08.72         DQ

Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:33.25  1986      Greg Burgess, UNAT
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Drew Finelli              14 CUBU                 2:19.95    2:42.88   20
  2 Haywood Miller            14 CUBU                 2:20.45    2:44.56   17
  3 Chris Gibeily             13 RMSC                 2:24.13    2:46.66   16
  4 Michael Allen             14 AAC                  2:22.94    2:54.42   15
  5 Matthew Leegan            13 CUBU                 2:26.32    2:54.61   14
  6 Greg Edmonds              14 CUBU                 2:22.28    2:54.98   13
  7 Ryan Gil                  14 JFD                  2:32.80    2:57.31   12
  8 Ben Lucas                 13 UN-CU                2:32.47    2:57.95   11
  9 Jonathan Pool             14 CUBU                 2:20.37    2:58.30    9
 10 Jack Sminkey              14 BAC                  2:38.67    3:00.20    7
 11 Avery Duffin              14 RMSC                 2:36.86    3:00.29    6
 12 Max Gustafson             14 UN-TC                2:29.11    3:01.50    5
 13 John Stodter              14 RMSC                 2:30.87    3:02.76    4
 14 Greg Reutershan           13 RMSC                 2:39.73    3:03.97    3
 15 Ross Tollefson            13 CUBU                 2:29.75    3:07.47    2
 16 Cole Brown                13 RMSC                 2:37.39    3:09.98    1
 17 Joseph Finn               13 RMSC                 2:40.15    3:12.65
 18 Zac Wheatley              13 AAC                  2:59.68L   3:13.91

Boys 13-14 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 27.94  2002      Josh Hafkin, RMSC
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Andy Brake                14 UN-CU                  52.80      29.06   20
  2 Ben Mechak                14 RMSC                   57.39      29.31   17
  3 Brock Park                13 CUBU                 1:01.39      29.98   16
  4 Christopher Giovinazzo    14 PM                     58.06      30.62   15
  5 Alex Leach                14 MACHINE                   NT      30.66   14
  6 Daniel Killeri            14 AAC                    57.60      30.77   13
  7 Michael Allen             14 AAC                  1:00.36      30.94   12
  8 Robert Canner             13 FAST                 1:01.33      31.18   11
  9 David Miller              14 DCPR                 1:04.36      31.35    9
 10 Justin Link               14 RMSC                 1:01.28      31.96    7
 11 Robert Feasley            14 RMSC                 1:03.93      33.23    6
 12 Alex Kim                  13 RMSC                 1:02.85      33.35    5

Boys 13-14 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:01.33  1991      Mike Luther, ARAC
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Phillip Hinrichsen        14 CUBU                   56.56    1:03.25   20
  2 Andy Brake                14 UN-CU                  52.80    1:03.31   17
  3 Paul Gannett              14 BAC                    56.54    1:06.05   16
  4 Brock Park                13 CUBU                 1:01.39    1:06.40   15
  5 Daniel Killeri            14 AAC                    57.60    1:06.52   14
  6 Ben Mechak                14 RMSC                   57.39    1:06.88   13
  7 Drew Bollea               14 CUBU                   58.99    1:06.96   12
  8 Robert Grimmett-Norris    13 CUBU                 1:00.18    1:07.55   11
  9 Peter Humphries           14 FAST                   58.00    1:07.58    9
 10 Alex Ray                  14 CUBU                 1:02.05    1:08.32    7
 11 Jared Rubin               14 UN-TC                  59.34    1:09.05    6
 12 Andy Richardson           14 CUBU                 1:00.25    1:10.43    5
 13 Greg Edmonds              14 CUBU                 1:00.81    1:10.90    4
 14 Jonathan Pool             14 CUBU                   57.63    1:11.71    3
 15 Will Trainor              14 CUBU                 1:01.72    1:12.05    2
 16 Stephen Janos             14 RMSC                 1:01.09    1:12.85    1
 17 Dan Nichols               14 PM                   1:01.91    1:12.93
 18 David Miller              14 DCPR                 1:04.36    1:14.05
 19 Robert Feasley            14 RMSC                 1:03.93    1:14.86
 20 Justin Link               14 RMSC                 1:01.28    1:14.90
 21 David Allsopp             14 JFD                  1:02.39    1:15.54
 22 Alex Kim                  13 RMSC                 1:02.85    1:16.86
 -- Robert Canner             13 FAST                 1:01.33         DQ

Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:18.35  1986      Blake Porch, NBAC
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Phillip Hinrichsen        14 CUBU                 1:59.28    2:16.52*  20
  2 Robert Grimmett-Norris    13 CUBU                 2:10.64    2:23.75   17
  3 Simone Melillo            14 CUBU                 2:04.82    2:23.93   16
  4 Andy Brake                14 UN-CU                1:57.63    2:24.56   15
  5 Paul Gannett              14 BAC                  2:03.02    2:28.32   14
  6 Drew Bollea               14 CUBU                 2:11.62    2:30.59   13
  7 Peter Humphries           14 FAST                 2:04.43    2:30.75   12
  8 Ben Mechak                14 RMSC                 2:10.97    2:32.06   11
  9 Nathan Swallow            14 RMSC                 2:15.25    2:35.14    9
 10 Alex Smith                13 BAC                  2:17.94    2:35.64    7
 11 Jonathan Pool             14 CUBU                 2:06.84    2:40.84    6
 12 Dan Nichols               14 PM                   2:15.83    2:42.99    5
 13 Robert Feasley            14 RMSC                 2:22.06    2:48.11    4
 14 Alex Kim                  13 RMSC                 2:22.68    2:48.58    3
 15 Jared Rubin               14 UN-TC                2:20.18    2:48.83    2
 16 Zac Wheatley              13 AAC                  2:17.98    2:51.44    1

Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:20.38  1994      Jeff Sommensato, YORK
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Phillip Hinrichsen        14 CUBU                 2:01.18    2:21.32   20
  2 Simone Melillo            14 CUBU                 2:04.39    2:22.13   17
  3 Drew Finelli              14 CUBU                 2:08.78    2:23.42   16
  4 Andy Brake                14 UN-CU                2:00.33    2:23.46   15
  5 Adam McDonald             14 CUBU                 2:07.61    2:26.34   14
  6 Ben Mechak                14 RMSC                 2:10.44    2:29.20   13
  7 Michael Allen             14 AAC                  2:06.93    2:31.85   12
  8 Trae Wells                14 CUBU                 2:14.70    2:32.89   11
  9 Dan Nichols               14 PM                   2:14.56    2:33.88    9
 10 Chris Lee                 14 CUBU                 2:12.01    2:34.14    7
 11 Stephen Moreland          14 CUBU                 2:15.98    2:35.10    6
 12 Daniel Killeri            14 AAC                  2:12.58    2:35.13    5
 13 Jared Rubin               14 UN-TC                2:11.85    2:37.16    4
 14 Alex Smith                13 BAC                  2:21.40    2:38.21    3
 15 Jonathan Pool             14 CUBU                 2:09.07    2:39.11    2
 16 Chris Gibeily             13 RMSC                 2:19.17    2:40.82    1
 17 David Vuong               13 RMSC                 2:20.06    2:40.87
 18 Ethan Gerlach             13 MSSC                 2:40.12L   2:41.78
 19 Ryan Lichtenfels          13 FISH                 2:20.22    2:44.72
 20 Brennon Ham               14 RMSC                 2:21.23    2:46.02
 21 Ben Lucas                 13 UN-CU                2:20.37    2:46.11
 22 Bryan Erickson            14 RMSC                 2:19.77    2:47.58
 23 Andrew MacGregor          14 OCCS                 2:19.32    2:47.93
 24 Avery Duffin              14 RMSC                 2:21.12    2:48.65
 25 John Stodter              14 RMSC                 2:17.20    2:50.26
 26 James Traylor             14 UN-AV                2:22.27    2:50.36

Boys 13-14 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:55.83  2002      Alex Anderson, FISH -PV
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Phillip Hinrichsen        14 CUBU                 4:14.91    4:54.30*  20
  2 Drew Finelli              14 CUBU                 4:16.13    5:02.00   17
  3 Simone Melillo            14 CUBU                 4:23.27    5:07.66   16
  4 Andy Brake                14 UN-CU                4:13.77    5:11.16   15
  5 Adam McDonald             14 CUBU                 4:35.19    5:11.71   14
  6 Robert Grimmett-Norris    13 CUBU                 4:39.45    5:14.75   13
  7 Nathan Swallow            14 RMSC                 4:39.09    5:15.11   12
  8 Ben Mechak                14 RMSC                 4:33.19    5:19.82   11
  9 Paul Gannett              14 BAC                  4:30.76    5:25.50    9
 10 Alex Smith                13 BAC                  4:40.46    5:27.49    7
 11 Dan Nichols               14 PM                   4:41.70    5:27.59    6
 12 Stephen Moreland          14 CUBU                 4:57.82    5:30.40    5
 13 Trae Wells                14 CUBU                 4:49.62    5:30.61    4
 14 Yang Yang                 13 RMSC                 4:43.77    5:35.43    3
 15 Jonathan Pool             14 CUBU                 4:39.73    5:36.43    2
 16 David Vuong               13 RMSC                 4:50.74    5:36.52    1
 17 Ben Lucas                 13 UN-CU                4:58.15    5:51.44
 18 Joseph Finn               13 RMSC                 4:55.12    5:52.63
 19 Michael Larson            13 RMSC                 4:59.73    5:55.38
 20 Alex Kim                  13 RMSC                 4:59.18    5:55.97
 21 Chris Cooper              14 CUBU                 5:00.69    5:56.05
 22 Brennon Ham               14 RMSC                 5:03.35    6:03.00
 -- Ethan Benjamin            14 RMSC                 4:49.04         DQ
 -- Bryan Erickson            14 RMSC                 5:03.55         DQ
 -- Robert Feasley            14 RMSC                 5:01.37         DQ

Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:46.61  1994      Wilmington Aquatic, WAC
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB  'A'                         1:33.62    1:48.49   40
     1) Brock Park 13                   2) Will Trainor 14
     3) Drew Bollea 14                  4) Adam McDonald 14
  2 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB  'B'                         1:37.66    1:50.57   34
     1) Phillip Hinrichsen 14           2) Drew Finelli 14
     3) Jake Lewis 13                   4) Robert Grimmett-Norris 13
  3 ROCKVILLE-MONTGOMERY SWIM CLUB  'A'               1:33.56    1:51.60   32
     1) Justin Link 14                  2) Stephen Janos 14
     3) Ethan Benjamin 14               4) Ben Mechak 14
  4 BOWIE AQUATIC CLUB  'A'                           1:46.05    1:58.62   30
     1) Paul Gannett 14                 2) Alex Smith 13
     3) Ryan Rubush 14                  4) Jack Sminkey 14
  5 ROCKVILLE-MONTGOMERY SWIM CLUB  'B'               1:37.54    1:59.51   28
     1) Nathan Swallow 14               2) JP Perez 13
     3) Matt Jefferies 13               4) Sandy Haibel 13
  6 ROCKVILLE-MONTGOMERY SWIM CLUB  'C'               1:42.23   x2:00.40
     1) Bryan Erickson 14               2) Alex Kim 13
     3) Robert Feasley 14               4) David Vuong 13

Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:01.60  2000      Curl-Burke Swim Club, CUBU
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB  'A'                         1:48.12    2:01.16*  40
     1) Phillip Hinrichsen 14           2) Greg Edmonds 14
     3) Brock Park 13                   4) Adam McDonald 14
  2 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB  'B'                         1:49.33    2:04.45   34
     1) Drew Bollea 14                  2) Drew Finelli 14
     3) Simone Melillo 14               4) Will Trainor 14
  3 ROCKVILLE-MONTGOMERY SWIM CLUB  'B'               1:50.43    2:10.55   32
     1) Sandy Haibel 13                 2) John Stodter 14
     3) Ethan Benjamin 14               4) Nathan Swallow 14
  4 BOWIE AQUATIC CLUB  'A'                           2:06.87    2:11.98   30
     1) Alex Smith 13                   2) Jack Sminkey 14
     3) Paul Gannett 14                 4) Ryan Rubush 14
  5 ROCKVILLE-MONTGOMERY SWIM CLUB  'C'               1:55.21    2:17.61   28
 -- ROCKVILLE-MONTGOMERY SWIM CLUB  'A'               1:45.01         DQ
     1) Stephen Janos 14                2) Chris Gibeily 13
     3) Ben Mechak 14                   4) Justin Link 14