26th Nike Maryand State Long Course Championships
Hosted by the Rockville-Montgomery Swim Club
and Sponsored by Nike Swim
May 30-June 1



                                11-12 Male Individual Scores 
  Place      Name                                Age       Team                Points
      1      Brady Fox                              12     RMSC                 128
      2      Jesse Cunningham                       12     CUBU                 127
      3      Josh Thomas                            12     RMSC                 124
      4      Sean Stewart                           12     RMSC                 122
      5      Zack Wepasnick                         11     RMSC                 108
      6      Doug Mackenzie                         12     RMSC                 106
      7      Jonathan Christensen                   12     CUBU                  80
      8      Wade Gong                              12     CUBU                  72
      9      Michael Flach                          12     FISH                  67
     10      David Shen                             12     PM                    65
     11      Eric Friedland                         12     RMSC                  64
     12      Stephen Hyndman                        12     RMSC                  61
     13      Bobby Chab                             12     CUBU                  58
     13      Henry Tollefson                        12     CUBU                  58
     15      Matthew Stevens                        12     FAST                  54
     16      Matt Krebs                             12     CUBU                  51
     17      Michael Jolly                          12     RMSC                  48
     18      Daniel Sologuren                       12     RMSC                  45
     19      Stephen Sakaris                        12     RMSC                  44
     20      Victor Wang                            11     RMSC                  43
     21      Robert Nichols                         11     CUBU                  40.50
     22      Matt Davey-Karlson                     12     RMSC                  39
     23      Quinn Stevens-Palmer                   11     CUBU                  32
     23      Trey DeGeorges                         12     AAC                   32
     25      Patrick Mukri                          12     RMSC                  31
     26      Michael Grimmett-Norris                11     CUBU                  29
     27      Asaph Yeh                              12     MSSC                  28
     28      Tommy Cook                             12     MACH                  25
     29      Greg Hoge                              12     BAC                   23
     29      Patrick Lytle                          11     CUBU                  23
     29      Andrew Hong                            12     CUBU                  23
     32      Kevin Chodnicki                        12     JFD                   21
     32      Matthew Reinheimer                     12     JFD                   21
     34      Donzen Urubshurow                      12     RMSC                  20
     35      Ben Cimons                             12     UN-TC                 17
     36      James Lanning                          12     RMSC                  16
     36      John Wojciechowski                     11     CUBU                  16
     38      Michael Stephens                       12     RMSC                  15
     39      Greg Pfister                           12     CUBU                  13
     40      Tyler Ogren                            12     CUBU                  11
     41      Matthew Benecki                        12     FISH                   9
     41      Chris Verboncoeur                      11     RMSC                   9
     43      Matthew Allsopp                        11     JFD                    8
     43      Patrick Durbin                         12     RMSC                   8
     43      Andrew Tram                            11     UN-AV                  8
     46      Robert Coe                             12     RMSC                   7
     47      Ethan Soodak                           11     RMSC                   6
     47      Matthew Gannett                        12     BAC                    6
     49      Bomani Mintz                           12     CUBU                   5.50
     50      Jake Stronko                           12     OCCS                   5
     51      Alex Spina                             12     CUBU                   3
     52      Stephen Kraft                          12     PM                     2
     53      Thomas Casey                           11     UN-AV                  1
     53      Brendan Whipkey                        12     UN-TC                  1