26th Nike Maryand State Long Course Championships
Hosted by the Rockville-Montgomery Swim Club
and Sponsored by Nike Swim
May 30-June 1

Event Results for Finals


Boys 11-12 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 27.13  1998      Jason Blanken, RMSC
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Jesse Cunningham          12 CUBU                   24.64      28.52   20
  2 Josh Thomas               12 RMSC                   26.10      28.96   17
  3 Doug Mackenzie            12 RMSC                   26.70      29.81   16
  4 Stephen Sakaris           12 RMSC                   26.91      30.22   15
  5 Henry Tollefson           12 CUBU                   26.24      30.32   14
  6 Wade Gong                 12 CUBU                   27.05      30.53   13
  7 Stephen Hyndman           12 RMSC                   28.75      30.69   12
  8 Greg Pfister              12 CUBU                   27.47      30.82   11
  9 Michael Flach             12 FISH                   27.03      30.88    9
 10 Kevin Chodnicki           12 JFD                    27.66      31.02    7
 11 Ben Cimons                12 UN-TC                  28.20      31.26    6
 12 Matt Davey-Karlson        12 RMSC                   26.52      31.31    5
 13 Robert Nichols            11 CUBU                   27.86      31.58    3.5
 13 Bomani Mintz              12 CUBU                   26.82      31.58    3.5
 15 Patrick Durbin            12 RMSC                   28.41      31.94    2
 16 Andrew Hong               12 CUBU                   27.75      31.96    1
 17 Quinn Stevens-Palmer      11 CUBU                   28.77      32.03
 18 Devin Bowers              12 SNOWBIRDS              32.95L     32.06
 19 Bobby Chab                12 CUBU                   27.56      32.11
 20 Brendan Whipkey           12 UN-TC                  27.33      32.14
 21 Michael Jolly             12 RMSC                   28.92      32.17
 22 John Wojciechowski        11 CUBU                   27.69      32.18
 23 Danny Durazo              12 SNOWBIRDS              28.74      32.34
 24 James Lanning             12 RMSC                   28.82      32.36
 25 Zachary Steinnagel        11 RMSC                   27.71      32.40
 26 Patrick Lytle             11 CUBU                   28.18      32.51
 27 Trey DeGeorges            12 AAC                    29.27      32.63
 28 Greg Hoge                 12 BAC                    28.55      32.75
 29 Mike Anderson             11 RMSC                   28.54      32.82
 30 Matthew Benecki           12 FISH                   29.03      32.84
 31 Brendan Phelan            12 CUBU                   32.85L     32.93
 32 Jake Stronko              12 OCCS                   29.15      33.01
 33 Kevin Mulquin             12 RMSC                   27.52      33.43
 34 Zachary Smith             11 CUBU                   29.05      33.56
 35 Matthew Gannett           12 BAC                    29.09      33.65
 36 Matthew Reinheimer        12 JFD                    32.87L     34.05
 36 Sam Krebs                 11 CUBU                   32.33L     34.05

Boys 11-12 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 59.56  1992      Jon Lowell, VSC
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Josh Thomas               12 RMSC                   54.13    1:01.32   20
  2 Jesse Cunningham          12 CUBU                   53.47    1:01.64   17
  3 Sean Stewart              12 RMSC                   56.24    1:03.54   16
  4 Doug Mackenzie            12 RMSC                   56.25    1:04.16   15
  5 Stephen Sakaris           12 RMSC                   57.72    1:06.09   14
  6 Michael Flach             12 FISH                   58.58    1:06.65   13
  7 David Shen                12 PM                     55.73    1:06.71   12
  8 Wade Gong                 12 CUBU                   59.93    1:07.82   11
  9 Robert Nichols            11 CUBU                 1:00.39    1:07.89    9
 10 Ben Cimons                12 UN-TC                1:01.94    1:08.65    7
 11 Henry Tollefson           12 CUBU                   58.14    1:08.86    6
 12 Daniel Sologuren          12 RMSC                 1:02.35    1:09.23    5
 13 Matt Davey-Karlson        12 RMSC                 1:01.93    1:09.33    4
 14 Asaph Yeh                 12 MSSC                   58.19    1:09.56    3
 15 Bomani Mintz              12 CUBU                 1:00.09    1:09.65    2
 16 James Lanning             12 RMSC                 1:03.14    1:09.68    1
 17 Mike Anderson             11 RMSC                 1:11.01L   1:10.21
 18 Kevin Chodnicki           12 JFD                  1:02.31    1:10.26
 19 Jonathan Christensen      12 CUBU                 1:09.53L   1:10.44
 20 Matthew Benecki           12 FISH                 1:11.32L   1:10.53
 21 Stephen Hyndman           12 RMSC                 1:02.61    1:10.87
 22 Eric Friedland            12 RMSC                 1:00.35    1:10.90
 23 Chris Verboncoeur         11 RMSC                 1:03.07    1:10.95
 24 Greg Pfister              12 CUBU                 1:00.28    1:11.52
 25 John Wojciechowski        11 CUBU                 1:01.85    1:11.93
 26 Patrick Mukri             12 RMSC                 1:02.31    1:12.87
 27 Patrick Lytle             11 CUBU                 1:01.50    1:12.95
 28 Zachary Steinnagel        11 RMSC                 1:02.83    1:13.30
 29 Michael Grimmett-Norris   11 CUBU                 1:03.11    1:13.60
 30 Trey DeGeorges            12 AAC                  1:02.05    1:13.69
 31 Matthew Gannett           12 BAC                  1:03.05    1:13.85
 32 Michael Jolly             12 RMSC                 1:03.08    1:15.81
 33 Greg Hoge                 12 BAC                  1:02.55    1:16.10
 34 Brendan Whipkey           12 UN-TC                1:02.00    1:16.94

Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:12.42  1992      Nick Micel, GBSA
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Josh Thomas               12 RMSC                 1:56.81    2:15.69   20
  2 Brady Fox                 12 RMSC                 2:02.80    2:18.81   17
  3 Doug Mackenzie            12 RMSC                 2:07.03    2:19.15   16
  4 Michael Flach             12 FISH                 2:06.30    2:26.58   15
  5 Daniel Sologuren          12 RMSC                 2:15.17    2:26.67   14
  6 Asaph Yeh                 12 MSSC                 2:08.29    2:26.94   13
  7 Stephen Sakaris           12 RMSC                 2:06.34    2:27.01   12
  8 Matthew Stevens           12 FAST                 2:12.33    2:28.56   10
  8 James Lanning             12 RMSC                 2:13.93    2:28.56   10
 10 Matt Krebs                12 CUBU                 2:15.65    2:30.14    7
 11 Wade Gong                 12 CUBU                 2:12.45    2:30.18    6
 12 Matthew Benecki           12 FISH                 2:27.81L   2:30.40    5
 13 Matt Davey-Karlson        12 RMSC                 2:14.54    2:31.26    4
 14 Quinn Stevens-Palmer      11 CUBU                 2:13.99    2:32.46    3
 15 Michael Grimmett-Norris   11 CUBU                 2:16.02    2:34.23    2
 16 Robert Nichols            11 CUBU                 2:10.66    2:34.41    1
 17 Michael Jolly             12 RMSC                 2:16.09    2:34.50
 18 Mike Anderson             11 RMSC                 2:14.98    2:35.99
 19 Bomani Mintz              12 CUBU                 2:12.56    2:36.82
 20 Thomas Casey              11 UN-AV                2:13.05    2:37.45
 21 Nicholas Hazelton         11 CUBU                 2:17.11    2:37.60
 22 Donzen Urubshurow         12 RMSC                 2:16.39    2:39.54

Boys 11-12 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 31.53  1998      Jason Blanken, RMSC
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Sean Stewart              12 RMSC                   29.29      33.73   20
  2 Wade Gong                 12 CUBU                   29.10      33.91   17
  3 Greg Hoge                 12 BAC                    31.52      35.32   16
  4 Michael Jolly             12 RMSC                   31.65      35.64   15
  5 Quinn Stevens-Palmer      11 CUBU                   31.50      36.05   14
  6 Victor Wang               11 RMSC                   32.43      36.24   13
  7 Matt Davey-Karlson        12 RMSC                   30.23      36.27   12
  8 Henry Tollefson           12 CUBU                   31.54      36.31   11
  9 Robert Nichols            11 CUBU                   30.30      36.36    9
 10 Robert Coe                12 RMSC                   32.25      36.67    7
 11 Andrew Hong               12 CUBU                   33.37      36.86    6
 12 Jake Stronko              12 OCCS                   32.27      37.04    5
 13 Matthew Allsopp           11 JFD                    32.49      37.10    4
 14 Patrick Mukri             12 RMSC                   32.42      37.11    3
 15 Greg Pfister              12 CUBU                   32.69      37.17    2
 16 Brendan Whipkey           12 UN-TC                  33.60      37.39    1
 17 John Wojciechowski        11 CUBU                   32.27      37.54
 18 Kevin Chodnicki           12 JFD                    32.18      37.61
 19 Daniel Sologuren          12 RMSC                   31.88      37.62
 20 Andrew Fisher             12 UNAT                   33.13      38.14
 21 Stephen Sakaris           12 RMSC                   31.14      38.52
 22 Imre Namath               12 CUBU                   33.44      38.57
 23 Asaph Yeh                 12 MSSC                   31.56      38.61
 24 Matthew Gannett           12 BAC                    32.99      38.77
 25 Danny Durazo              12 SNOWBIRDS              33.27      39.00
 26 Warren Jackson            11 RMSC                   33.23      39.20
 27 Thomas Casey              11 UN-AV                  33.47      39.21
 28 Michael Grimmett-Norris   11 CUBU                   33.64      39.30
 29 Stephen Kraft             12 PM                     33.33      39.37
 30 Devin Bowers              12 SNOWBIRDS              33.56      39.73
 31 Kevin Mulquin             12 RMSC                   32.26      39.91
 32 Matthew Reinheimer        12 JFD                    33.07      39.92
 33 Kyle Kirsch               11 RMSC                   33.52      40.26
 34 Bomani Mintz              12 CUBU                   33.99      41.99

Boys 11-12 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:07.89  1998      Jason Blanken, RMSC
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Brady Fox                 12 RMSC                 1:03.10    1:11.62   20
  2 Sean Stewart              12 RMSC                 1:03.69    1:12.05   17
  3 Zack Wepasnick            11 RMSC                 1:08.60    1:15.16   16
  4 Matt Krebs                12 CUBU                 1:05.67    1:15.34   15
  5 Wade Gong                 12 CUBU                 1:03.33    1:15.53   14
  6 Doug Mackenzie            12 RMSC                 1:04.44    1:16.27   13
  7 Michael Jolly             12 RMSC                 1:08.61    1:17.64   12
  8 Robert Nichols            11 CUBU                 1:04.29    1:18.44   11
  9 David Shen                12 PM                   1:09.36    1:18.49    9
 10 Matthew Stevens           12 FAST                 1:08.22    1:18.59    7
 11 Henry Tollefson           12 CUBU                 1:11.17    1:18.66    6
 12 Matt Davey-Karlson        12 RMSC                 1:05.75    1:19.04    5
 13 Patrick Mukri             12 RMSC                 1:09.00    1:19.33    4
 14 Stephen Sakaris           12 RMSC                 1:07.34    1:19.78    3
 15 Jonathan Christensen      12 CUBU                 1:08.27    1:19.87    2
 16 Asaph Yeh                 12 MSSC                 1:05.66    1:20.05    1
 17 Greg Hoge                 12 BAC                  1:09.08    1:20.52
 18 Robert Coe                12 RMSC                 1:11.53    1:20.60
 19 Quinn Stevens-Palmer      11 CUBU                 1:07.76    1:20.80
 20 Jake Stronko              12 OCCS                 1:11.04    1:21.00
 21 Michael Flach             12 FISH                 1:09.49    1:21.29
 22 Greg Pfister              12 CUBU                 1:09.58    1:21.35
 23 Matthew Allsopp           11 JFD                  1:09.68    1:21.68
 24 Matthew Gannett           12 BAC                  1:09.08    1:21.72
 25 Daniel Sologuren          12 RMSC                 1:10.01    1:21.89
 26 Alex Spina                12 CUBU                 1:11.03    1:22.05
 27 Ben Cimons                12 UN-TC                1:13.16    1:23.30
 28 Imre Namath               12 CUBU                 1:12.88    1:23.68
 28 Andrew Fisher             12 UNAT                 1:13.28    1:23.68
 30 John Wojciechowski        11 CUBU                 1:12.24    1:23.90
 31 Stephen Kraft             12 PM                   1:13.02    1:25.23
 32 Matthew Benecki           12 FISH                 1:20.88L   1:25.44
 33 Victor Wang               11 RMSC                 1:08.99    1:25.45
 34 Michael Grimmett-Norris   11 CUBU                 1:13.30    1:27.42
 35 Brendan Whipkey           12 UN-TC                1:12.93    1:27.62
 36 Kevin Mulquin             12 RMSC                 1:10.29    1:29.93

Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:31.85  2000      Shaun Weinberg, GBSA
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Sean Stewart              12 RMSC                 1:03.69    2:34.27   20
  2 Brady Fox                 12 RMSC                 1:03.10    2:36.18   17
  3 Josh Thomas               12 RMSC                 1:04.96    2:37.44   16
  4 Zack Wepasnick            11 RMSC                 1:08.60    2:43.25   15
  5 Patrick Mukri             12 RMSC                 1:09.00    2:44.84   14
  6 Matt Krebs                12 CUBU                 1:05.67    2:45.85   13
  7 Michael Jolly             12 RMSC                 1:08.61    2:46.16   12
  8 Daniel Sologuren          12 RMSC                 1:10.01    2:47.80   11
  9 Matthew Stevens           12 FAST                 1:08.22    2:48.63    9
 10 Greg Hoge                 12 BAC                  1:09.08    2:50.72    7
 11 Matthew Gannett           12 BAC                  1:09.08    2:51.91    6
 12 Matt Davey-Karlson        12 RMSC                 1:05.75    2:55.53    5
 13 Matthew Allsopp           11 JFD                  1:09.68    2:55.60    4
 14 Alex Spina                12 CUBU                 1:11.03    2:56.41    3
 15 Stephen Kraft             12 PM                   1:13.02    2:58.57    2
 16 John Wojciechowski        11 CUBU                 1:12.24    2:59.43    1
 17 Matthew Benecki           12 FISH                 1:20.88L   3:01.43
 18 Victor Wang               11 RMSC                 1:08.99    3:02.01
 19 Thomas Casey              11 UN-AV                1:12.78    3:03.15
 20 Robert Coe                12 RMSC                 1:11.53    3:03.70
 21 Kevin Mulquin             12 RMSC                 1:10.29    3:08.40

Boys 11-12 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 34.79  1981      Nathan Hamilton, CURL
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Bobby Chab                12 CUBU                   32.67      35.43   20
  2 Jesse Cunningham          12 CUBU                   30.59      36.44   17
  3 Zack Wepasnick            11 RMSC                   34.13      38.01   16
  4 Jonathan Christensen      12 CUBU                   32.87      38.35   15
  5 Stephen Hyndman           12 RMSC                   35.52      38.94   14
  6 Tommy Cook                12 MACHINE                32.58      39.22   13
  7 Matthew Reinheimer        12 JFD                    35.21      39.90   12
  8 Patrick Lytle             11 CUBU                   35.49      40.03   11
  9 Eric Friedland            12 RMSC                   34.51      40.17    9
 10 Trey DeGeorges            12 AAC                    34.71      40.36    7
 11 Ethan Soodak              11 RMSC                   36.70      40.40    6
 12 Andrew Hong               12 CUBU                   37.10      40.57    5
 13 James Lanning             12 RMSC                   35.84      40.62    4
 14 Henry Tollefson           12 CUBU                   35.30      40.95    3
 15 Tyler Ogren               12 CUBU                   35.89      41.09    2
 16 Ben Cimons                12 UN-TC                  37.08      41.34    1
 17 Michael Stephens          12 RMSC                   37.08      42.19
 18 Andrew Tollefson          11 CUBU                   36.74      42.43
 19 Antonio Deshields         11 RMSC                   37.77      42.58
 20 Nicholas Hazelton         11 CUBU                   36.79      42.80
 21 Greg Karel                11 RMSC                   37.18      42.96
 22 Andrew Tram               11 UN-AV                  42.51L     43.44
 23 Patrick Leegan            12 CUBU                   35.38      43.75

Boys 11-12 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:15.92  2002      Chris Gibeily, RMSC
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Bobby Chab                12 CUBU                 1:10.84    1:17.83   20
  2 Jesse Cunningham          12 CUBU                 1:08.72    1:20.70   17
  3 Jonathan Christensen      12 CUBU                 1:10.92    1:20.79   16
  4 Zack Wepasnick            11 RMSC                 1:13.24    1:21.91   15
  5 Josh Thomas               12 RMSC                 1:12.16    1:23.88   14
  6 Stephen Hyndman           12 RMSC                 1:17.67    1:24.24   13
  7 Patrick Lytle             11 CUBU                 1:17.00    1:27.13   12
  8 Trey DeGeorges            12 AAC                  1:15.26    1:28.16   11
  9 Matt Krebs                12 CUBU                 1:18.22    1:28.70    9
 10 Eric Friedland            12 RMSC                 1:14.35    1:29.19    7
 11 Henry Tollefson           12 CUBU                 1:17.73    1:29.68    6
 12 Andrew Hong               12 CUBU                 1:20.89    1:31.19    5
 13 Michael Stephens          12 RMSC                 1:20.94    1:32.23    4
 14 Andrew Tram               11 UN-AV                1:20.23    1:32.30    3
 15 David Shen                12 PM                   1:19.03    1:32.36    2
 16 James Lanning             12 RMSC                 1:21.47    1:32.40    1
 17 Ethan Soodak              11 RMSC                 1:21.73    1:33.23
 18 Andrew Tollefson          11 CUBU                 1:20.16    1:33.32
 19 Matthew Reinheimer        12 JFD                  1:20.58    1:33.85
 20 Zachary Smith             11 CUBU                 1:21.35    1:34.75
 21 Asaph Yeh                 12 MSSC                 1:20.96    1:35.25

Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:50.82  2002      Chris Gibeily, RMSC
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Jonathan Christensen      12 CUBU                 1:10.84    2:54.29   20
  2 Bobby Chab                12 CUBU                 1:10.03    2:54.37   17
  3 Zack Wepasnick            11 RMSC                 1:13.24    2:56.26   16
  4 Eric Friedland            12 RMSC                 1:14.35    2:58.02   15
  5 Trey DeGeorges            12 AAC                  1:15.26    3:03.11   14
  6 Stephen Hyndman           12 RMSC                 1:17.67    3:03.60   13
  7 Tommy Cook                12 MACHINE              1:13.93    3:07.53   12
  8 Michael Stephens          12 RMSC                 1:20.94    3:09.42   11
  9 Tyler Ogren               12 CUBU                 1:17.11    3:12.59    9
 10 Matthew Reinheimer        12 JFD                  1:20.58    3:15.06    7
 11 Andrew Hong               12 CUBU                 1:20.89    3:15.87    6
 12 Andrew Tram               11 UN-AV                1:20.23L   3:22.28    5
 13 Donzen Urubshurow         12 RMSC                 1:21.78    3:41.43    4

Boys 11-12 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 29.31  1993      Ben Davidson, SC
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Jesse Cunningham          12 CUBU                   28.65      31.05   20
  2 Brady Fox                 12 RMSC                   28.23      31.15   17
  3 David Shen                12 PM                     27.41      31.48   16
  4 Sean Stewart              12 RMSC                   29.72      31.71   15
  5 Kevin Chodnicki           12 JFD                    28.56      31.95   14
  6 Michael Flach             12 FISH                   28.78      33.07   13
  7 John Wojciechowski        11 CUBU                   29.81      33.53   12
  8 Eric Friedland            12 RMSC                   29.80      33.73   11
  9 Stephen Hyndman           12 RMSC                   32.25      34.20    9
 10 Quinn Stevens-Palmer      11 CUBU                   32.07      34.42    7
 11 Patrick Durbin            12 RMSC                   31.05      34.57    6
 12 Victor Wang               11 RMSC                   31.05      35.06    5
 13 Patrick Mukri             12 RMSC                   31.58      35.26    4
 14 Chris Verboncoeur         11 RMSC                   31.72      35.47    3
 15 Matthew Reinheimer        12 JFD                    31.41      35.62    2
 16 Matthew Stevens           12 FAST                   31.22      35.75    1
 17 Wade Gong                 12 CUBU                   31.99      35.90
 18 Jake Stronko              12 OCCS                   32.33      36.27
 19 Zachary Steinnagel        11 RMSC                   31.32      36.33
 20 Matthew Benecki           12 FISH                   36.28L     36.46
 21 Peter Chen                12 RMSC                   31.81      36.75
 22 Mike Anderson             11 RMSC                   32.31      37.26
 23 Brendan Whipkey           12 UN-TC                  30.33      37.66
 24 Nicholas Hazelton         11 CUBU                   32.36      37.87
 25 Matthew Gannett           12 BAC                    32.14      38.44
 26 Greg Hoge                 12 BAC                    32.04      38.89
 27 Bomani Mintz              12 CUBU                   31.71      39.20
 28 Kevin Mulquin             12 RMSC                   31.33      39.44
 -- Johnny Berry              12 RMSC                   32.37         DQ

Boys 11-12 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:06.78  2001      Phillip Hinrichsen, CUBU
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Brady Fox                 12 RMSC                 1:01.01    1:08.87   20
  2 Sean Stewart              12 RMSC                 1:05.37    1:10.61   17
  3 Jesse Cunningham          12 CUBU                 1:02.40    1:14.34   16
  4 Doug Mackenzie            12 RMSC                 1:04.79    1:15.05   15
  5 David Shen                12 PM                   1:02.30    1:18.28   14
  6 Jonathan Christensen      12 CUBU                 1:08.29    1:18.40   13
  7 Matthew Stevens           12 FAST                 1:09.44    1:18.65   12
  8 Michael Flach             12 FISH                 1:03.77    1:19.26   11
  9 Eric Friedland            12 RMSC                 1:08.12    1:20.02    9
 10 Matt Krebs                12 CUBU                 1:12.32    1:20.88    7
 11 Chris Verboncoeur         11 RMSC                 1:10.33    1:21.85    6
 12 Quinn Stevens-Palmer      11 CUBU                 1:10.77    1:21.94    5
 13 Victor Wang               11 RMSC                 1:09.97    1:22.01    4
 14 John Wojciechowski        11 CUBU                 1:06.96    1:22.37    3
 15 Asaph Yeh                 12 MSSC                 1:08.22    1:23.50    2
 16 Patrick Mukri             12 RMSC                 1:12.09    1:23.84    1
 17 Michael Grimmett-Norris   11 CUBU                 1:12.45    1:23.92
 18 Devin Bowers              12 SNOWBIRDS            1:21.36L   1:24.01
 19 James Lanning             12 RMSC                 1:11.94    1:24.16
 20 Zachary Smith             11 CUBU                 1:12.10    1:26.93
 21 Kevin Chodnicki           12 JFD                  1:12.28    1:28.22
 22 Danny Durazo              12 SNOWBIRDS            1:20.92L   1:29.49

Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:33.69  2001      Connor Wills, GBSA
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Brady Fox                 12 RMSC                 1:01.01    2:32.79*  20
  2 Sean Stewart              12 RMSC                 1:05.57    2:32.99*  17
  3 Michael Grimmett-Norris   11 CUBU                 1:12.45    3:07.97   16
  4 Victor Wang               11 RMSC                 1:09.97    3:08.61   15
  5 Donzen Urubshurow         12 RMSC                 1:12.14    3:16.76   14

Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:29.81  1987      Danin Van Tassell, UNAT
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Jesse Cunningham          12 CUBU                 2:14.95    2:34.25   20
  2 Josh Thomas               12 RMSC                 2:13.18    2:34.74   17
  3 Zack Wepasnick            11 RMSC                 2:23.13    2:39.99   16
  4 Doug Mackenzie            12 RMSC                 2:25.49    2:40.91   15
  5 Jonathan Christensen      12 CUBU                 2:19.71    2:41.03   14
  6 Eric Friedland            12 RMSC                 2:24.55    2:44.23   13
  7 David Shen                12 PM                   2:26.40    2:45.65   12
  8 Wade Gong                 12 CUBU                 2:25.78    2:45.85   11
  9 Asaph Yeh                 12 MSSC                 2:25.63    2:47.60    9
 10 Robert Nichols            11 CUBU                 2:28.72    2:48.36    7
 11 Michael Flach             12 FISH                 2:24.28    2:48.71    6
 12 Patrick Mukri             12 RMSC                 2:34.79    2:49.57    5
 13 Matt Davey-Karlson        12 RMSC                 2:33.98    2:49.88    4
 14 Ben Cimons                12 UN-TC                2:32.24    2:51.46    3
 15 Matthew Stevens           12 FAST                 2:30.07    2:51.53    2
 16 Bobby Chab                12 CUBU                 2:32.71    2:52.17    1
 17 Trey DeGeorges            12 AAC                  2:27.03    2:52.36
 18 James Lanning             12 RMSC                 2:29.91    2:54.61
 19 Daniel Sologuren          12 RMSC                 2:36.12    2:55.77
 20 Michael Stephens          12 RMSC                 2:35.87    2:58.30
 21 Brendan Whipkey           12 UN-TC                2:31.89    3:04.33
 22 Donzen Urubshurow         12 RMSC                 2:34.64    3:10.68
 -- Bomani Mintz              12 CUBU                 2:36.11         DQ

Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:55.74  1999      Curl-Burke, CUBU
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 ROCKVILLE-MONTGOMERY SWIM CLUB  'A'               1:42.02    1:58.08   40
  2 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB  'A'                         1:41.15    2:00.49   34
     1) Jesse Cunningham 12             2) Henry Tollefson 12
     3) Wade Gong 12                    4) Greg Pfister 12
  3 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB  'B'                         1:52.89    2:03.79   32
     1) Matt Krebs 12                   2) Robert Nichols 11
     3) Bomani Mintz 12                 4) Quinn Stevens-Palmer 11
  4 ROCKVILLE-MONTGOMERY SWIM CLUB  'B'               1:48.54    2:04.49   30
  5 ROCKVILLE-MONTGOMERY SWIM CLUB  'C'               1:51.62   x2:08.19
  6 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB  'C'                         2:03.79   x2:09.18
     1) Jonathan Christensen 12         2) Bobby Chab 12
     3) John Wojciechowski 11           4) Patrick Lytle 11

Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:10.39  2002      Curl-Burke Swim Club, CUBU
                         C Winchell, R Tollefson, R GRIMMETT-NORRIS, B Park
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 ROCKVILLE-MONTGOMERY SWIM CLUB  'A'               1:55.46    2:11.76   40
     1) Sean Stewart 12                 2) Zack Wepasnick 11
     3) Brady Fox 12                    4) Josh Thomas 12
  2 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB  'A'                         1:53.55    2:13.97   34
     1) Wade Gong 12                    2) Bobby Chab 12
     3) John Wojciechowski 11           4) Jesse Cunningham 12
  3 ROCKVILLE-MONTGOMERY SWIM CLUB  'B'               1:59.14    2:19.16   32
     1) Matt Davey-Karlson 12           2) Stephen Hyndman 12
     3) Eric Friedland 12               4) Doug Mackenzie 12
  4 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB  'B'                         2:01.88    2:20.16   30
     1) Matt Krebs 12                   2) Jonathan Christensen 12
     3) Zachary Smith 11                4) Henry Tollefson 12
  5 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB  'C'                         2:11.89   x2:25.20
     1) Robert Nichols 11               2) Patrick Lytle 11
     3) Quinn Stevens-Palmer 11         4) Bomani Mintz 12
  6 ROCKVILLE-MONTGOMERY SWIM CLUB  'C'               2:02.33   x2:26.11
     1) Michael Jolly 12                2) James Lanning 12
     3) Patrick Durbin 12               4) Stephen Sakaris 12