26th Nike Maryand State Long Course Championships
Hosted by the Rockville-Montgomery Swim Club
and Sponsored by Nike Swim
May 30-June 1

Event Results for Finals


Boys 10 & Under 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 30.92  1998      Daniel Mengering, RMSC
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Bradley Phillips          10 CUBU                   28.05      32.67   20
  2 Matt Thomas               10 RMSC                   29.07      33.19   17
  3 Eric Kim                  10 MSSC                   29.64      33.39   16
  4 Serge Gould               10 CUBU                   30.10      33.44   15
  5 John Kundrat              10 FAST                   28.41      33.58   14
  6 Charlie Putnam            10 MACHINE                29.46      33.87   13
  7 Danny Sheerin             10 RMSC                   29.09      34.13   12
  8 Nicholas Wimer            10 RMSC                   28.76      34.45   10
  8 Charles Katis             10 MACHINE                29.60      34.45   10
 10 William Cove              10 RMSC                   32.32      34.61    7
 11 Kurtis Ratcliff           10 UN-MC                  31.44      34.92    6
 12 Atley Kutlucinar          10 CUBU                   30.35      34.98    5
 13 Danny Camozzo             10 CUBU                   31.29      35.25    4
 14 Blake Sundel              10 PM                     31.15      35.38    3
 15 Tucker Simmons            10 CUBU                   31.86      35.53    2
 16 Benjamin Paris            10 FISH                   31.39      35.71    1
 17 Richard Alloway           10 UN-TC                  32.30      35.79
 18 Paul Trigonoplos          10 RMSC                   31.65      35.82
 19 Johnnie Germanis          10 MACHINE                31.13      36.31
 20 Mitchell Kirsch            8 RMSC                   32.95      36.48
 21 Matthew Swallow           10 RMSC                   31.47      36.51
 22 Adam Pennington           10 FISH                   31.53      36.75
 23 Thomas Finn               10 RMSC                   32.65      36.91
 24 Jon Pickering             10 CUBU                   30.61      36.99
 25 Mac Gill                  10 H2OYAS                 32.60      37.25
 26 Dennis LI                 10 RMSC                   32.91      37.46
 27 DJ Fotsch                 10 CUBU                   33.06      38.05
 28 Matthew Kannan            10 RMSC                   32.75      38.55
 29 Louis Wojciechowski        9 CUBU                   32.36      38.82
 30 Tyler Marchand            10 CUBU                   31.68      39.06
 31 Christopher Grimmett-Nor   8 CUBU                   32.97      39.90

Boys 10 & Under 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:07.46  2000      Robert Grimmett-Norris, CUBU
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Bradley Phillips          10 CUBU                 1:00.72    1:10.87   20
  2 Matt Thomas               10 RMSC                 1:03.17    1:11.15   17
  3 John Kundrat              10 FAST                 1:02.98    1:12.26   16
  4 Mark Sarman               10 CUBU                 1:03.21    1:13.33   15
  5 Nicholas Wimer            10 RMSC                 1:04.41    1:13.64   14
  6 Charlie Putnam            10 MACHINE              1:04.24    1:14.44   13
  7 Danny Sheerin             10 RMSC                 1:05.52    1:15.27   12
  8 Serge Gould               10 CUBU                 1:09.55    1:15.50   11
  9 Eric Kim                  10 MSSC                 1:06.17    1:16.34    9
 10 Paul Trigonoplos          10 RMSC                 1:11.74    1:18.26    7
 11 Jack Shu                  10 RMSC                 1:11.46    1:18.56    6
 12 Kurtis Ratcliff           10 UN-MC                1:10.76    1:18.63    5
 13 Atley Kutlucinar          10 CUBU                 1:07.93    1:19.01    4
 14 Danny Camozzo             10 CUBU                 1:10.83    1:19.11    3
 15 Matthew Swallow           10 RMSC                 1:10.01    1:19.63    2
 16 Charles Katis             10 MACHINE              1:06.70    1:20.03    1
 17 Dennis LI                 10 RMSC                 1:23.13L   1:20.59
 18 Thomas Finn               10 RMSC                 1:11.91    1:20.78
 19 Johnnie Germanis          10 MACHINE              1:11.57    1:21.07
 20 Adam Pennington           10 FISH                 1:08.91    1:21.34
 21 Matthew Kannan            10 RMSC                 1:10.99    1:21.75
 22 William Cove              10 RMSC                 1:26.02L   1:21.76
 23 Tamir Fahmy               10 RMSC                 1:13.74    1:21.84
 24 Mitchell Kirsch            8 RMSC                 1:16.09    1:21.87
 25 Fletcher Tollefson         9 CUBU                 1:12.67    1:21.89
 26 Richard Alloway           10 UN-TC                1:14.06    1:21.95
 27 Robert Hutchison          10 CUBU                 1:11.55    1:22.18
 28 Michael Gouterman         10 RMSC                 1:13.10    1:22.35
 29 Adam Watkins               9 RMSC                 1:14.16    1:22.98
 30 Zachary Sturm              9 CUBU                 1:16.02    1:23.02
 31 Evan Garfield              9 RMSC                 1:22.69L   1:23.54
 32 Dylan Berry               10 RMSC                 1:13.63    1:23.85
 33 Jon Pickering             10 CUBU                 1:10.98    1:24.15
 34 Will Doty                 10 AAC                  1:24.31L   1:24.85
 35 Nick Curl                  9 CUBU                 1:16.07    1:25.01
 36 Jason Schwartz            10 CUBU                 1:15.54    1:25.06
 37 Raymond Chi               10 RMSC                 1:23.36L   1:26.36
 38 Nir Levy                   9 RMSC                 1:15.37    1:27.64
 39 Christopher Grimmett-Nor   8 CUBU                 1:15.67    1:28.88
 40 Yusuke Inomata            10 CUBU                 1:15.03    1:29.34

Boys 10 & Under 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:23.72  2000      Robert Grimmett-Norris, CUBU
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Mark Sarman               10 CUBU                 2:15.89    2:33.26   20
  2 Bradley Phillips          10 CUBU                 2:14.34    2:33.30   17
  3 Matt Thomas               10 RMSC                 2:17.72    2:36.85   16
  4 John Kundrat              10 FAST                 2:17.06    2:37.26   15
  5 Nicholas Kotonias         10 MSSC                 2:19.79    2:38.22   14
  6 Charlie Putnam            10 MACHINE              2:22.41    2:41.70   13
  7 Nicholas Wimer            10 RMSC                 2:19.24    2:43.76   12
  8 Danny Sheerin             10 RMSC                 2:29.21    2:44.88   11
  9 Eric Kim                  10 MSSC                 2:26.31    2:46.61    9
 10 Paul Trigonoplos          10 RMSC                 2:32.42    2:47.05    7
 11 Danny Camozzo             10 CUBU                 2:36.86    2:49.03    6
 12 Kurtis Ratcliff           10 UN-MC                2:34.15    2:50.49    5
 13 Jon Pickering             10 CUBU                 2:34.09    2:52.27    4
 14 Mark Gannett              10 BAC                  2:33.57    2:52.73    3
 15 Tamir Fahmy               10 RMSC                 2:37.17    2:52.85    2
 16 Adam Pennington           10 FISH                 2:35.85    2:54.04    1
 17 Michael Gouterman         10 RMSC                 2:36.77    2:55.47
 18 Matthew Swallow           10 RMSC                 2:30.78    2:56.41
 19 Drew Tomajczyk             9 MACHINE              2:33.44    2:56.98
 20 Matthew Kannan            10 RMSC                 2:33.21    2:58.95

Boys 10 & Under 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 35.61  1995      Matt Zuiderhoff, CCCC
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Charlie Putnam            10 MACHINE                32.33      36.85   20
  2 Jon Pickering             10 CUBU                   33.81      38.63   17
  3 Johnnie Germanis          10 MACHINE                33.46      38.84   16
  4 Adam Pennington           10 FISH                   34.80      39.53   15
  5 Serge Gould               10 CUBU                   34.66      40.31   14
  6 Matt Thomas               10 RMSC                   37.35      40.64   13
  7 Danny Sheerin             10 RMSC                   35.18      40.67   12
  8 Jack Shu                  10 RMSC                   36.96      40.70   11
  9 Tamir Fahmy               10 RMSC                   35.93      41.37    9
 10 Richard Alloway           10 UN-TC                  36.25      41.53    7
 11 Eric Kim                  10 MSSC                   35.89      41.75    6
 12 Blake Sundel              10 PM                     36.89      42.13    5
 13 Atley Kutlucinar          10 CUBU                   36.82      42.28    4
 14 Charles Katis             10 MACHINE                36.82      42.32    3
 15 Mark Gannett              10 BAC                    35.23      42.35    2
 16 Benjamin Paris            10 FISH                   36.91      42.61    1
 17 Nicholas Wimer            10 RMSC                   36.45      42.66
 18 Paul Trigonoplos          10 RMSC                   37.66      42.88
 19 Kevin Benecki              9 FISH                   44.62L     43.03
 20 Jason Schwartz            10 CUBU                   38.03      43.38
 20 Fletcher Tollefson         9 CUBU                   44.41L     43.38
 22 Kurtis Ratcliff           10 UN-MC                  38.40      43.41
 23 Yusuke Inomata            10 CUBU                   36.71      43.51
 24 Maxwell Raithel           10 RMSC                   38.46      43.62
 25 Nir Levy                   9 RMSC                   39.40      43.73
 26 Mitchell Kirsch            8 RMSC                   39.08      43.99
 27 Evan Garfield              9 RMSC                   40.33      44.10
 28 Michael Gouterman         10 RMSC                   40.37      44.19
 29 Danny Camozzo             10 CUBU                   38.86      44.87
 29 Garrett Powell             8 RMSC                   39.31      44.87
 31 Louis Wojciechowski        9 CUBU                   37.27      44.97
 32 Thomas Finn               10 RMSC                   38.50      45.07
 33 Adam Watkins               9 RMSC                   40.03      45.25
 34 Paul Gigioli               9 CUBU                   40.56      45.27
 35 CJ Fiala                  10 CUBU                   45.34L     45.55
 36 Patrick Thomas             9 RMSC                   40.00      45.65
 37 Zachary Sturm              9 CUBU                   40.52      45.82
 38 Tyler Marchand            10 CUBU                   38.45      46.02
 39 Tyler Wooster              9 RMSC                   40.58      46.09
 40 Matthew Kannan            10 RMSC                   39.06      47.37
 41 Mac Gill                  10 H2OYAS                 40.35      47.86
 42 Nick Curl                  9 CUBU                   39.26      48.71

Boys 10 & Under 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:17.46  1999      Shaun Weinberg, GBSA
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Charlie Putnam            10 MACHINE              1:09.24    1:20.58   20
  2 Serge Gould               10 CUBU                 1:13.06    1:25.16   17
  3 Johnnie Germanis          10 MACHINE              1:15.09    1:26.32   16
  4 Jon Pickering             10 CUBU                 1:16.97    1:26.82   15
  5 John Kundrat              10 FAST                 1:17.39    1:27.05   14
  6 Adam Pennington           10 FISH                 1:14.36    1:27.42   13
  7 Danny Sheerin             10 RMSC                 1:16.70    1:27.65   12
  8 Jack Shu                  10 RMSC                 1:20.98    1:27.96   11
  9 Richard Alloway           10 UN-TC                1:16.77    1:29.42    9
 10 Drew Tomajczyk             9 MACHINE              1:17.93    1:30.18    7
 11 Tamir Fahmy               10 RMSC                 1:18.44    1:30.70    6
 12 Mark Gannett              10 BAC                  1:17.36    1:30.97    5
 13 Nir Levy                   9 RMSC                 1:24.43    1:32.00    4
 14 Yusuke Inomata            10 CUBU                 1:23.46    1:32.86    3
 15 Nick Curl                  9 CUBU                 1:25.00    1:34.52    2
 16 Evan Garfield              9 RMSC                 1:23.74    1:34.58    1
 17 Kevin Benecki              9 FISH                 1:34.76L   1:34.99
 18 Maxwell Raithel           10 RMSC                 1:23.68    1:36.23
 18 Thomas Finn               10 RMSC                 1:22.76    1:36.23
 20 Adam Watkins               9 RMSC                 1:24.90    1:37.75
 21 Will Doty                 10 AAC                  1:25.59    1:39.19
 22 Jason Schwartz            10 CUBU                 1:23.20    1:39.57
 23 Matthew Kannan            10 RMSC                 1:23.62    1:40.18
 -- Nicholas Wimer            10 RMSC                 1:21.29         DQ

Boys 10 & Under 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 38.96  1989      J. Roberts, UN
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Bradley Phillips          10 CUBU                   37.21      43.29   20
  2 Mark Sarman               10 CUBU                   35.71      43.81   17
  3 Paul Trigonoplos          10 RMSC                   37.48      44.31   16
  4 Matthew Swallow           10 RMSC                   39.40      45.31   15
  5 Charles Katis             10 MACHINE                39.99      45.47   14
  6 Alexander Spinard         10 RMSC                   39.38      46.87   13
  7 James Michael              8 UN                     42.83      46.94   12
  8 Matt Thomas               10 RMSC                   41.75      47.17   11
  9 Raymond Chi               10 RMSC                   42.65      47.21    9
 10 Jason Schwartz            10 CUBU                   39.75      47.28    7
 11 Nicholas Kotonias         10 MSSC                   40.84      48.43    6
 12 Evan Garfield              9 RMSC                   42.67      49.20    5
 13 Robert Hutchison          10 CUBU                   42.76      49.27    4
 14 Drew Tomajczyk             9 MACHINE                43.49      50.29    3
 15 Jack Shu                  10 RMSC                   42.61      51.49    2
 16 Adam Pennington           10 FISH                   42.41      52.45    1

Boys 10 & Under 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:28.29  1995      Nate Puksta, CUBU
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Bradley Phillips          10 CUBU                 1:20.25    1:33.59   20
  2 Mark Sarman               10 CUBU                 1:20.26    1:34.78   17
  3 Nicholas Kotonias         10 MSSC                 1:25.28    1:38.26   16
  4 Matthew Swallow           10 RMSC                 1:26.37    1:38.55   15
  5 Paul Trigonoplos          10 RMSC                 1:21.96    1:38.64   14
  6 Charles Katis             10 MACHINE              1:30.11    1:39.79   13
  7 John Kundrat              10 FAST                 1:29.36    1:39.84   12
  8 Matt Thomas               10 RMSC                 1:31.78    1:43.01   11
  9 Evan Garfield              9 RMSC                 1:32.61    1:43.04    9
 10 Jason Schwartz            10 CUBU                 1:30.34    1:44.20    7
 11 Alexander Spinard         10 RMSC                 1:29.90    1:44.50    6
 12 Paul Gigioli               9 CUBU                 1:35.97    1:46.38    5
 13 Raymond Chi               10 RMSC                 1:33.92    1:47.54    4
 14 Dennis LI                 10 RMSC                 1:36.72    1:48.18    3
 15 CJ Fiala                  10 CUBU                 1:31.71    1:48.48    2
 16 Fletcher Tollefson         9 CUBU                 1:54.14L   1:48.80    1
 17 Adam Pennington           10 FISH                 1:37.18    1:48.84
 18 Drew Tomajczyk             9 MACHINE              1:38.47    1:49.78
 19 Tyler Marchand            10 CUBU                 1:29.87    1:50.18
 20 Nicholas Wimer            10 RMSC                 1:36.31    1:51.61
 21 Tamir Fahmy               10 RMSC                 1:32.30    1:51.97
 22 Ben Zajic                 10 CUBU                 1:39.94    1:52.08
 23 Zachary Sturm              9 CUBU                 1:40.12    1:53.15
 24 Maxwell Raithel           10 RMSC                 1:40.71    1:56.64
 -- Yusuke Inomata            10 CUBU                 1:37.13         DQ

Boys 10 & Under 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 32.97  1996      Stuart Wright, CUBU
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Mark Sarman               10 CUBU                   30.29      34.41   20
  2 Bradley Phillips          10 CUBU                   30.02      35.67   17
  3 Serge Gould               10 CUBU                   33.95      36.63   16
  4 Eric Kim                  10 MSSC                   32.07      37.02   15
  5 Charles Katis             10 MACHINE                33.94      38.55   14
  6 Jack Shu                  10 RMSC                   35.11      38.91   13
  7 Nicholas Kotonias         10 MSSC                   35.72      39.05   12
  8 Johnnie Germanis          10 MACHINE                34.21      39.46   11
  9 Mark Gannett              10 BAC                    35.47      39.72    9
 10 Kurtis Ratcliff           10 UN-MC                  38.84      39.83    7
 11 Danny Camozzo             10 CUBU                   37.15      40.27    6
 12 William Cove              10 RMSC                   38.11      40.60    5
 13 Matthew McJunkin           9 MACHINE                37.66      40.98    4
 14 Tyler Wooster              9 RMSC                   38.05      41.24    3
 15 Tamir Fahmy               10 RMSC                   37.24      41.29    2
 16 Fletcher Tollefson         9 CUBU                   44.06L     41.75    1
 17 Mitchell Kirsch            8 RMSC                   38.09      41.91
 18 Christopher Grimmett-Nor   8 CUBU                   38.50      42.14
 19 Atley Kutlucinar          10 CUBU                   39.59      43.00
 20 Zachary Sturm              9 CUBU                   38.91      43.03
 21 Garrett Powell             8 RMSC                   37.62      43.20
 22 Matthew Swallow           10 RMSC                   39.46      43.26
 23 Thomas Finn               10 RMSC                   39.09      43.33
 24 Dennis LI                 10 RMSC                   39.14      43.72
 25 Jon Pickering             10 CUBU                   38.28      46.39

Boys 10 & Under 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:13.92  2001      Brady Fox, RMSC
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Mark Sarman               10 CUBU                 1:04.83    1:16.30   20
  2 Nicholas Kotonias         10 MSSC                 1:14.69    1:25.85   17
  3 Kurtis Ratcliff           10 UN-MC                1:22.96    1:29.88   16
  4 Eric Kim                  10 MSSC                 1:16.15    1:32.85   15
  5 Mark Gannett              10 BAC                  1:20.97    1:35.47   14
  6 Jack Shu                  10 RMSC                 1:17.45    1:36.13   13
  7 Danny Camozzo             10 CUBU                 1:27.62    1:36.29   12
  8 Tyler Wooster              9 RMSC                 1:27.99    1:37.17   11
  9 Johnnie Germanis          10 MACHINE              1:23.97    1:41.03    9
 10 Drew Tomajczyk             9 MACHINE              1:25.77    1:43.29    7

Boys 10 & Under 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:45.82  2000      Robert Grimmett-Norris, CUBU
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Mark Sarman               10 CUBU                 2:30.61    2:51.56   20
  2 Bradley Phillips          10 CUBU                 2:28.29    2:55.13   17
  3 Nicholas Kotonias         10 MSSC                 2:36.01    2:57.27   16
  4 John Kundrat              10 FAST                 2:48.15    3:01.71   15
  5 Serge Gould               10 CUBU                 2:44.09    3:02.21   14
  6 Matt Thomas               10 RMSC                 2:40.84    3:03.41   13
  7 Charlie Putnam            10 MACHINE              2:46.16    3:03.55   12
  8 Eric Kim                  10 MSSC                 2:52.48    3:07.43   11
  9 Danny Sheerin             10 RMSC                 2:45.44    3:08.71    9
 10 Kurtis Ratcliff           10 UN-MC                2:50.97    3:09.48    7
 11 Matthew Swallow           10 RMSC                 2:49.34    3:09.61    6
 12 Jack Shu                  10 RMSC                 2:51.66    3:12.49    5
 13 Paul Trigonoplos          10 RMSC                 2:52.99    3:12.58    4
 14 Danny Camozzo             10 CUBU                 2:59.10    3:15.76    3
 15 Tamir Fahmy               10 RMSC                 2:53.41    3:17.44    2
 16 Evan Garfield              9 RMSC                 2:58.64    3:17.62    1
 17 Drew Tomajczyk             9 MACHINE              2:54.86    3:20.68
 18 Mark Gannett              10 BAC                  2:50.11    3:20.89
 19 Zachary Sturm              9 CUBU                 3:03.14    3:24.86
 20 Dennis LI                 10 RMSC                 2:58.38    3:25.83
 21 Thomas Finn               10 RMSC                 3:05.65    3:28.02
 22 Tyler Marchand            10 CUBU                 2:55.36    3:28.64
 23 Nick Curl                  9 CUBU                 3:03.06    3:33.11
 24 Raymond Chi               10 RMSC                 3:28.82L   3:35.82
 25 Matthew Kannan            10 RMSC                 3:00.90    3:37.44
 -- Nicholas Wimer            10 RMSC                 2:55.23         DQ

Boys 10 & Under 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay 
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:11.68  1991      Curl-Burke, CUBU                            
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB  'A'                   1:42.81Y   2:15.44         40  
     1) Bradley Phillips 10             2) Mark Sarman 10                 
     3) Serge Gould 10                  4) Atley Kutlucinar 10            
  2 ROCKVILLE-MONTGOMERY SWIM CLUB  'A'         1:53.87Y   2:17.79         34  
     1) Nicholas Wimer 10               2) Danny Sheerin 10               
     3) William Cove 10                 4) Matt Thomas 10                 
  3 MACHINE AQUATICS  'A'                       1:56.95Y   2:22.69         32  
     1) Charles Katis 10                2) Johnnie Germanis 10            
     3) Matthew McJunkin 9              4) Charlie Putnam 10              
  4 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB  'B'                   1:51.89Y   2:24.30         30  
     1) Danny Camozzo 10                2) Jon Pickering 10               
     3) Robert Hutchison 10             4) Jason Schwartz 10              
  5 ROCKVILLE-MONTGOMERY SWIM CLUB  'B'         1:59.80Y   2:25.11         28  
     1) Paul Trigonoplos 10             2) Matthew Swallow 10             
     3) Jack Shu 10                     4) Thomas Finn 10                 
  6 ROCKVILLE-MONTGOMERY SWIM CLUB  'C'         2:06.57Y  x2:32.38        
     1) Dennis LI 10                    2) Matthew Kannan 10              
     3) Dylan Berry 10                  4) Tamir Fahmy 10                 
  7 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB  'C'                   2:02.89Y  x2:35.67        
     1) Yusuke Inomata 10               2) Nick Curl 9                    
     3) Christopher Grimmett-Norris 8   4) Zachary Sturm 9                
  8 ROCKVILLE-MONTGOMERY SWIM CLUB  'D'         2:08.71Y  x2:36.93        
     1) Odin Soevik 8                   2) Joshua Kiehl 8                 
     3) Garrett Powell 8                4) Mitchell Kirsch 8              


Boys 10 & Under 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:29.09  2001      Rockville-Montgomery S.C., RMSC
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB  'A'                         2:09.45    2:33.36   40
     1) Jon Pickering 10                2) Bradley Phillips 10
     3) Mark Sarman 10                  4) Serge Gould 10
  2 ROCKVILLE-MONTGOMERY SWIM CLUB  'A'               2:07.53    2:39.49   34
     1) Danny Sheerin 10                2) Paul Trigonoplos 10
     3) Jack Shu 10                     4) Matt Thomas 10
  3 MACHINE AQUATICS  'A'                             2:15.46    2:46.13   32
     1) Charlie Putnam 10               2) Drew Tomajczyk 9
     3) Johnnie Germanis 10             4) Charles Katis 10
  4 ROCKVILLE-MONTGOMERY SWIM CLUB  'C'               2:18.87    2:50.48   30
     1) Mitchell Kirsch 8               2) Matthew Swallow 10
     3) Tyler Wooster 9                 4) William Cove 10
  5 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB  'B'                         2:21.99    2:51.48   28
     1) Yusuke Inomata 10               2) Jason Schwartz 10
     3) Louis Wojciechowski 9           4) Atley Kutlucinar 10
  6 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB  'C'                         2:32.99   x3:10.63
     1) Zachary Sturm 9                 2) CJ Fiala 10
     3) Tyler Marchand 10               4) Danny Camozzo 10
 -- ROCKVILLE-MONTGOMERY SWIM CLUB  'B'               2:12.78         DQ
     1) Maxwell Raithel 10              2) Alexander Spinard 10
     3) Garrett Powell 8                4) Nicholas Wimer 10