PVS 2003 Long Course Distance Meet
at Rockville Municipal Swim Center
May 24-25, 2003
PVS-03-53
Psych Sheets for Timed Finals


Link to Meet Announcement


IMPORTANT NOTICE: This meet has received significantly more entries than anticipated. (In particular the number of entries in the Men's 1500 rose from 50 last year to 92 this year.) In order to maximize the likelihood that all entered swimmers can compete (without sharing a lane) the slowest 35 entries in the Men's 1500 Freestyle (who are not also entered in the Men's 800) are being asked to swim on Sunday at the conclusion of the Women and Men's 800 Free. These swimmers are shown below as swimming in Event 6 (rather than Event 2). This is done for administrative convenience only, they will still be scored as being part of Event 2.

We do NOT have the option of extending the pool rental past 12 NOON. The last heat must be completed prior to this time each day.

It is anticipated that meet will be swum in seven lanes with the 8th lane available for continuous warm-up/warm-down during at least most of the meet. In addition, the outdoor recreation pool (19 yard course) will be available for warm-up/warm-down, but it is unheated. Expected water temperature in the recreation pool will be in the low 70's.

However, because the number of swimmers who will actually compete is uncertain, the Meet Referee will also have discretion to use all 8 lanes for competition and/or require doubling up of swimmers in lanes if the number of swimmers who report requires doing so. This adjustment (if needed) will be applied to the slowest heat(s).

The size of the meet makes it important that the meet stay on schedule. THEREFORE ALL SWIMMERS AND COACHES SHOULD MAKE SURE THAT THEY ARE READY TO SWIM AND THAT THEIR TIMER (REQUIRED) AND LAP COUNTER (OPTIONAL) ARE IN PLACE PRIOR TO THE CONCLUSION OF THE PRIOR HEAT.

SPECIFIC INSTRUCTIONS



  • Swimmers should report to Clerk of Course promptly upon arrival.
  • Lane assignments for each heat will be determined approximately 15 minutes prior to the time the heat starts.
  • All swimmers will be provided with a lane timing card showing their heat and lane assignment when they have been seeded into a heat.
  • Once a heat has been seeded, meet management is not required to reseed it.
  • Swimmers are strongly encouraged to report early and will be permitted to swim in an earlier heat if a lane is available.



  • No more than 8 heats of the Women's 1500 and 6 heats of the Men's 1500 can be swum on Saturday.
  • Accordingly, men should report in time to be ready to swim no later than 9:43 and women no later than 10:26.
  • Due to time constraints all heats will be swum full.based on the fastest swimmers who have reported when the heat is closed, combining sexes if necessary.



  • No more than 9 heats of the Women's 800 and 8 heats of the Men's 800 can be swum on Sunday.
  • Accordingly, men should report in time to be ready to swim no later than 8:46 and women no later than 8:59
  • Due to time constraints all heats will be swum full based on the fastest swimmers who have reported when the heat is closed, combining sexes if necessary.



  • 35 Men have been rescheduled to swim the Men's 1500 on Sunday
  • Time may only permit 4 heats to be swum. If so, depending on the number of swimmers who wish to swim, the last heat may be swum two to a lane or the 8th lane will be used.
  • Swimmers in the first two heats on Sunday should report in time to be ready to swim at 10:07. All swimmers should report in time to swim no later than 10:50.






APPROXIMATE HEAT START TIMES


1500 Free
Saturday May 24, 2003
Link to Psych Sheet
Women Men
Heat 1 6:40 6:59
Heat 2 7:18 7:39
Heat 3 7:59 8:20
Heat 4 8:40 9:02
Heat 5 9:22 9:43
Heat 6 10:04 10:26
Heat 7 10:49  
Heat 8 11:22  
The above assumes at least 22 of the 124 entered swimmers scratch. If not, it will be necessary to double up swimmers in the slowest heat(s).and/or combine women and men in a heat.
800 Free
Sunday May 25, 2003
Link to Psych Sheet
Women Men
Heat 1 6:40 6:51
Heat 2 7:01 7:13
Heat 3 7:24 7:36
Heat 4 7:47 7:59
Heat 5 8:10 8:22
Heat 6 8:33 8:46
Heat 7 8:59 9:12
Heat 8 9:25 9:39
Heat 9 9:53  
The above assumes at least 25 of the 144 entered swimmers scratch. If not, it will be necessary to double up swimmers in the slowest heat(s).and/or combine women and men in a heat.
 
Additional Men's 1500 Free Heats swum on Sunday
Sunday May 25, 2003
Link to Psych Sheet
Women Men
Heat 1   10:07
Heat 2   10:28
Heat 3   10:50
Heat 4   11:11
Heat 5   11:34
(must start by this time)
Heat 5 must be able to start by 11:34am. If the Referee determines this will not be possible, either the 8th lane may be used for competition or the slowest heat will require swimming two swimmers to a lane.







Event 1  Girls 10 & Over 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
  1  Kugler, Kassy A               16 Rmsc-PV                  17:39.21
  2  Physioc, Felice M             16 Cubu-PV                  17:42.60
  3  Mortensen, Danielle N         15 Cubu-PV                  17:43.92
  4  Gemunder, Casey M             14 Rmsc-PV                  18:07.51
  5  Ferguson, Annie E             17 UN-TC-PV                 18:14.13
  6  Heebner, Marissa E            16 Cubu-PV                  18:25.57
  7  Nichols, Christine E          15 Cubu-PV                  18:31.22
  8  Case, Kimberly E              15 UN-VS-PV                 18:33.01
  9  Richardson, Nancy M           15 Cubu-PV                  18:57.92
 10  Broten, Whitney K             15 Cubu-PV                  18:58.23
 11  Tracy, Meghan E               17 Cubu-PV                  18:59.62
 12  Ramey, Sarah J                13 Cubu-PV                  19:06.99
 13  Kotonias, Jennifer N          12 MSSC-PV                  19:12.27
 14  Yurechko, Christine H         16 UN-TC-PV                 19:15.73
 15  Cunningham, Kristin G         15 Cubu-PV                  19:31.70
 16  Ribar, Morgan E               13 Cubu-PV                  19:40.94
 17  Reynolds, Melissa P           14 UN-TC-PV                 19:41.57
 18  Grabarek, Kelly E             14 Rmsc-PV                  19:42.35
 19  Morris, Jennifer L            16 Cubu-PV                  19:44.19
 20  Nakazawa, Andrea              17 UN-TC-PV                 19:45.99
 21  Sheerin, Cate M               14 Rmsc-PV                  19:50.89
 22  Kelly, Alyssa B               13 Cubu-PV                  19:54.68
 23  Webb, Morgan A                13 Rmsc-PV                  19:54.88
 24  Molano, Chanele E             12 Cubu-PV                  19:55.81
 25  Pool, Alexia S                18 Cubu-PV                  19:57.39
 26  Herrmann, Laura K             15 UN-VS-PV                 19:59.23
 27  Glasser, Rachel H             13 FAST-PV                  20:00.34
 28  Thomas, Natalie C             13 UN-TC-PV                 20:00.82
 29  DeMocker, Tracy M             13 UN-TC-PV                 20:01.82
 30  Wills, Meagan C               15 Cubu-PV                  20:05.29
 31  Hughes, Kristie E             13 Rmsc-PV                  20:08.56
 32  Southard, Lauren V            16 Cubu-PV                  20:15.14
 33  Reyes, Vanessa E              13 Rmsc-PV                  20:16.38
 34  O'Connor, Cassie A            15 Cubu-PV                  20:18.17
 35  Harding, Arielle R            13 Cubu-PV                  20:19.35
 36  Greene, Rachel M              14 Cubu-PV                  20:30.37
 37  Lincoln, Molly C              13 Rmsc-PV                  20:30.49
 38  Kozlowski, Mary C             14 Cubu-PV                  20:34.97
 39  Hatfield, Samantha F          14 Rmsc-PV                  20:42.81
 40  Nebinski, Dana                14 UN-TC-PV                 20:50.11
 41  Balint, Andrea A              14 UN-TC-PV                 20:50.23
 42  Grabarek, Julie K             12 Rmsc-PV                  20:50.69
 43  Hewitt, Hailey K              13 Cubu-PV                  20:50.99
 44  McElwain, Maria N             16 UN-TC-PV                 20:59.01
 45  McNerney, Molly I             14 UN-TC-PV                 21:00.41
 46  Tagai, Rachel E               13 Cubu-PV                  21:06.98
 47  Hollister, Julia S            15 Cubu-PV                  21:20.98
 48  Travis, Elli M                15 UN-TC-PV                 21:27.18
 49  Sologuren, Rumi R             15 Rmsc-PV                  21:30.46
 50  Wells, Caroline V             13 Cubu-PV                  21:33.99
 51  Benevento, Laura J            13 Cubu-PV                  21:36.99
 52  Marchand, Lindsey R           12 Cubu-PV                  21:37.99
 53  Nelson, Catelyn E             14 Cubu-PV                  21:46.18
 54  Talwar, Kylee R               12 Cubu-PV                  21:47.99
 55  Thomas, Alena E               12 Cubu-PV                  21:48.30
 56  Gulliver, Chelsea R           12 Cubu-PV                  21:49.19
 57  Emery, Molly C                12 Cubu-PV                  21:53.99
 58  Gerlach, Catherine L          15 MSSC-PV                  22:09.77
 59  Rubin, Meredith F             14 UN-TC-PV                 22:11.30
 60  Balk, Meghan A                14 Rmsc-PV                  22:22.49
 61  Lynch, Sarah E                12 Cubu-PV                  22:26.99
 62  Warack, Kristie A             13 UN-VS-PV                 22:30.00
 63  Gerlach, Janene M             10 MSSC-PV                  22:30.00
 64  Forlenza, Stephanie A         13 Rmsc-PV                  22:34.31
 65  Lidd, Stephanie M             14 FAST-PV                  22:45.00
 66  Dengler, Kara S               14 Rmsc-PV                  23:02.03
 67  Jacoby, Jenna C               12 Cubu-PV                  23:21.99

Event 2  Boys 10 & Over 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
  1  Matthews, Richard A           17 Cubu-PV                  16:46.56
  2  Kraft, David S                16 PM-PV                    16:56.70
  3  Fisher, Kevin J               19 Cubu-PV                  17:00.11
  4  McCorkle, Benjamin J          16 Snowbirds-PV             17:14.17
  5  Foley, Chris J                16 Cubu-PV                  17:20.58
  6  Mechak, Joey T                16 Rmsc-PV                  17:22.01
  7  Koucheravy, Tom M             18 UN-VS-PV                 17:22.06
  8  Diggs, Keith E                15 UN-TC-PV                 17:25.52
  9  McLean, Matt B                15 Snowbirds-PV             17:38.63
 10  Quase, Jake B                 18 Cubu-PV                  17:40.56
 11  Honigberg, Mike C             17 Cubu-PV                  17:44.47
 12  Grimmett-Norris, Robert W     13 Cubu-PV                  17:45.34
 13  Quase, Josh R                 18 Cubu-PV                  17:45.87
 14  Hepp, Christopher L           15 Rmsc-PV                  17:49.76
 15  Dufresne, B. J. F             17 UN-VS-PV                 17:51.69
 16  Quase, Joey M                 16 Cubu-PV                  17:51.76
 17  Finelli, Drew S               14 Cubu-PV                  18:00.36
 18  Hutchison, John K             16 Cubu-PV                  18:03.21
 19  Ray, Alex K                   14 Cubu-PV                  18:11.40
 20  Pool, Christopher D           15 Cubu-PV                  18:12.45
 21  Santin, Daniel                20 Cubu-PV                  18:13.25
 22  Iselin, David T               15 Rmsc-PV                  18:13.27
 23  Wisor, Kyle E                 15 Rmsc-PV                  18:22.50
 24  Davison, Daniel O             17 Cubu-PV                  18:23.65
 25  Jarvis, Chris D               15 Cubu-PV                  18:25.99
 26  Galasso, Mike A               16 Cubu-PV                  18:26.31
 27  Gerlach, Ethan E              13 MSSC-PV                  18:29.16
 28  Benjamin, David I             17 Rmsc-PV                  18:29.62
 29  Wingert, Andrew S             16 Rmsc-PV                  18:31.34
 30  Newmeyer, Ryan T              15 Cubu-PV                  18:35.68
 31  Chandler, Tommy D             15 Cubu-PV                  18:36.85
 32  Lyles, John P                 16 Cubu-PV                  18:40.95
 33  Siren, Patrick P              15 PM-PV                    18:43.61
 34  Rubin, Jared S                14 UN-TC-PV                 18:49.42
 35  Yang, Yang                    13 Rmsc-PV                  18:49.62
 36  Durazo, Bryan B               15 Snowbirds-PV             18:50.93
 37  Hepp, Michael J               13 Rmsc-PV                  18:52.88
 38  Swallow, Nathan C             14 Rmsc-PV                  18:54.49
 39  Benjamin, Ethan A             14 Rmsc-PV                  18:56.82
 40  Mechak, Ben P                 14 Rmsc-PV                  18:59.94
 41  Whipkey, Sean P               15 UN-TC-PV                 19:00.10
 42  Giorgis, Matthew R            14 Cubu-PV                  19:01.35
 43  Pool, Jonathan D              14 Cubu-PV                  19:01.37
 44  Vuong, David C                13 Rmsc-PV                  19:15.71
 45  Nichols, Dan C                14 PM-PV                    19:23.19
 46  Wells, Trae T                 14 Cubu-PV                  19:26.35
 47  McGee, Patrick S              15 UN-TC-PV                 19:27.37
 48  McCorkle, Jacob A             13 Snowbirds-PV             19:28.50
 49  Allen, Michael D              14 AAC-PV                   20:25.14
 50  Urubshurow, Donzen K          12 Rmsc-PV                  20:29.13
 51  Nichols, Quyen A              13 PM-PV                    21:14.22
 52  Hagy, Trey E                  14 UN-VS-PV                 21:45.00
 53  Wheatley, Zac M               13 AAC-PV                   21:55.60
 54  Campanella, Paul J            15 AAC-PV                   21:56.60
 55  Kraft, Stephen A              12 PM-PV                    22:23.73
 56  Kotonias, Nicholas J          10 MSSC-PV                  22:59.37
 57  Jones, Kevin A                12 MSSC-PV                  23:40.00
 
Event 3  Girls 10 & Over 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
  1  Kugler, Kassy A               16 Rmsc-PV                   9:31.17
  2  Urubshurow, Delghi K          14 Rmsc-PV                   9:33.63
  3  Kelly, Emily C                16 Snowbirds-PV              9:39.60
  4  Ferguson, Annie E             17 UN-TC-PV                  9:42.09
  5  Psaris, Leigh C               15 Snowbirds-PV              9:42.98
  6  Case, Kimberly E              15 UN-VS-PV                  9:44.37
  7  Gemunder, Casey M             14 Rmsc-PV                   9:52.50
  8  Ritter, Lauren M              14 Snowbirds-PV              9:54.97
  9  Reynolds, Sara P              16 UN-TC-PV                 10:08.90
 10  McCray, Laura M               16 FAST-PV                  10:11.31
 11  Like-Mathews, Maresa R        14 Rmsc-PV                  10:14.65
 12  Smith, Amilee A               14 Rmsc-PV                  10:16.79
 13  Kuhn, EB N                    15 UN-TC-PV                 10:17.74
 14  King, Tana M                  13 PM-PV                    10:17.75
 15  Webb, Morgan A                13 Rmsc-PV                  10:19.34
 16  Stephens, Melanie A           16 UN-TC-PV                 10:20.95
 17  Brandes, Lauren E             15 UN-TC-PV                 10:21.96
 18  Barry, Cortney M              13 FAST-PV                  10:24.32
 19  Kromer, Thea D                13 UN-TC-PV                 10:25.70
 20  Hughes, Kristie E             13 Rmsc-PV                  10:30.21
 21  Lewis, Caiti I                14 Rmsc-PV                  10:32.65
 22  Dean, Kelsey S                15 Rmsc-PV                  10:36.06
 23  Kranz, Lauren O               12 PM-PV                    10:39.60
 24  Jones, Katherine L            12 PM-PV                    10:44.84
 25  O'Malley, Kayla E             12 Snowbirds-PV             10:47.20
 26  Hatfield, Samantha F          14 Rmsc-PV                  10:47.24
 27  Chuzi, Sarah E                17 UN-TC-PV                 10:50.01
 28  Smith, Alexis A               14 UN-TC-PV                 10:52.00
 29  Walsh, Laura F                13 Rmsc-PV                  10:57.57
 30  Lefevere, Kelly A             15 FAST-PV                  10:58.00
 31  Thomas, Natalie C             13 UN-TC-PV                 11:01.28
 32  Haase, Colleen H              14 Rmsc-PV                  11:01.44
 33  Naber, Patricia J             14 PM-PV                    11:02.96
 34  DeMocker, Tracy M             13 UN-TC-PV                 11:02.98
 35  Reyes, Vanessa E              13 Rmsc-PV                  11:04.51
 36  Rubin, Meredith F             14 UN-TC-PV                 11:05.90
 37  Sologuren, Rumi R             15 Rmsc-PV                  11:09.17
 38  Daczkowski, Courtney M        13 Snowbirds-PV             11:11.74
 39  Conner, Sara E                12 FAST-PV                  11:13.93
 40  Truluck, Mason M              14 UN-TC-PV                 11:14.78
 41  Wiedeman, Ruth L              15 FAST-PV                  11:26.07
 42  Mull, Rachael W               14 Snowbirds-PV             11:26.12
 43  Gaddi, Courtney D             13 FAST-PV                  11:30.00
 44  Chuang, Christine S           14 Rmsc-PV                  11:30.00
 45  Kotonias, Jennifer N          12 MSSC-PV                  11:30.00
 46  Balk, Meghan A                14 Rmsc-PV                  11:36.25
 47  Crean, Norah E                14 UN-TC-PV                 11:40.24
 48  Gulliver, Chelsea R           12 Cubu-PV                  11:41.12
 49  Leach, Lauren E               13 FAST-PV                  11:43.96
 50  Vucic, Mina                   12 Rmsc-PV                  12:01.05
 51  Rainey, Laura C               16 AAC-PV                   12:01.60
 52  Cobble, Liz A                 17 AAC-PV                   12:01.63
 53  O'Leary, Carey L              13 UN-TC-PV                 12:01.85
 54  Decrosta, Katherine E         13 UN-TC-PV                 12:03.30
 55  Natoli, Kelsea L              17 AAC-PV                   12:06.60
 56  Gabala, Allison K             11 Rmsc-PV                  12:09.78
 57  Walpuck, Leah H               11 Rmsc-PV                  12:16.11
 58  Sullivan, Cara A              13 Rmsc-PV                  12:16.61
 59  Bieber, Abby R                12 Rmsc-PV                  12:20.36
 60  DI Renzo, Dana M              16 UN-VS-PV                 12:21.47
 61  Catoe, Jillian C              13 UN-TC-PV                 12:22.00
 62  Radloff, Katie A              14 AAC-PV                   12:25.60
 63  Cabrera, Sonia                12 Rmsc-PV                  12:30.00
 64  Zint, Alyssa L                13 Snowbirds-PV             12:37.96
 65  Herrmann, Laura K             15 UN-VS-PV                 12:39.67
 66  Gregg, Lindsey N              12 UN-VS-PV                 12:45.00
 67  Warack, Kristie A             13 UN-VS-PV                 12:45.00
 68  Wimer, Courtney L             12 Rmsc-PV                  12:47.82
 69  Bowes, Audrey F               12 Rmsc-PV                  12:50.72
 70  Menguy, Anais                 11 Rmsc-PV                  13:00.00
 71  Gentry, Marissa M             10 Rmsc-PV                  13:00.00
 72  Mitchell, Maggie L            11 Rmsc-PV                  13:04.96
 73  Foelber, Kelly G              14 AAC-PV                   13:05.48
 74  Schmalzbach, Molly C          14 AAC-PV                   13:10.60
 75  Boryan, Ellen                 15 AAC-PV                   13:15.60
 76  Veoni, Brooke A               14 AAC-PV                   13:15.60
 77  Natoli, Bethany L             15 AAC-PV                   13:20.60
 78  Thomas, Alena E               12 Cubu-PV                  13:24.40
 79  Kiely, Janid P                13 UN-TC-PV                 14:00.00

Event 4  Boys 10 & Over 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
  1  Wang, Luke C                  16 Rmsc-PV                   8:49.93
  2  Kraft, David S                16 PM-PV                     8:50.86
  3  Mengering, Daniel E           15 Rmsc-PV                   8:51.73
  4  Curran, Jack P                15 Rmsc-PV                   9:00.58
  5  McCorkle, Benjamin J          16 Snowbirds-PV              9:03.04
  6  Diggs, Keith E                15 UN-TC-PV                  9:06.92
  7  Mechak, Joey T                16 Rmsc-PV                   9:07.81
  8  Bowes, Matt W                 15 Rmsc-PV                   9:16.26
  9  Iselin, David T               15 Rmsc-PV                   9:16.36
 10  Koucheravy, Tom M             18 UN-VS-PV                  9:16.53
 11  Hepp, Christopher L           15 Rmsc-PV                   9:17.84
 12  Dufresne, B. J. F             17 UN-VS-PV                  9:26.69
 13  Hellmann, Drew K              17 UN-TC-PV                  9:27.76
 14  McLean, Matt B                15 Snowbirds-PV              9:28.59
 15  Spring, Jonathan L            16 UN-TC-PV                  9:30.79
 16  Vu, Stephen H                 16 PM-PV                     9:35.51
 17  Wingert, Andrew S             16 Rmsc-PV                   9:36.99
 18  Wisor, Kyle E                 15 Rmsc-PV                   9:37.20
 19  Benjamin, David I             17 Rmsc-PV                   9:39.65
 20  Wells, Trae T                 14 Cubu-PV                   9:44.27
 21  Siren, Patrick P              15 PM-PV                     9:46.74
 22  Knecht, Josef M               14 Rmsc-PV                   9:47.56
 23  Jones, Scott B                15 PM-PV                     9:47.63
 24  Mechak, Ben P                 14 Rmsc-PV                   9:48.82
 25  Yang, Yang                    13 Rmsc-PV                   9:48.93
 26  Swallow, Nathan C             14 Rmsc-PV                   9:51.07
 27  D'Ambrosio, Mario P           16 Rmsc-PV                   9:53.63
 28  Rubin, Jared S                14 UN-TC-PV                 10:00.35
 29  Vuong, David C                13 Rmsc-PV                  10:02.31
 30  Spencer, Brendan C            18 AAC-PV                   10:05.60
 31  Durazo, Bryan B               15 Snowbirds-PV             10:11.75
 32  Nichols, Dan C                14 PM-PV                    10:15.04
 33  Hepp, Michael J               13 Rmsc-PV                  10:18.62
 34  Cureton, Patrick C            18 UN-TC-PV                 10:19.67
 35  Bosco, Chris A                15 PM-PV                    10:25.80
 36  Reydams, Vincent D            15 AAC-PV                   10:26.60
 37  McCorkle, Jacob A             13 Snowbirds-PV             10:30.00
 38  Shen, David                   12 PM-PV                    10:30.10
 39  Connor, Stephen D             15 PM-PV                    10:31.35
 40  Benjamin, Ethan A             14 Rmsc-PV                  10:43.69
 41  Allen, Michael D              14 AAC-PV                   10:52.34
 42  Nichols, Quyen A              13 PM-PV                    10:53.53
 43  Sakaris, Stephen A            12 Rmsc-PV                  10:58.69
 44  Frames, Steven C              16 UN-TC-PV                 11:02.99
 45  Urubshurow, Donzen K          12 Rmsc-PV                  11:07.75
 46  Allen, Timothy J              16 AAC-PV                   11:19.63
 47  Garcia, Carlos A              15 UN-TC-PV                 11:24.52
 48  Gordon, Jonathan A            13 Rmsc-PV                  11:30.00
 49  Spencer, Matt S               16 AAC-PV                   11:30.60
 50  Sologuren, Daniel H           12 Rmsc-PV                  11:32.73
 51  Durazo, Danny M               12 Snowbirds-PV             11:35.84
 52  Perez, JP P                   13 Rmsc-PV                  11:40.21
 53  Kraft, Stephen A              12 PM-PV                    11:51.74
 54  Killeri, Daniel Y             14 AAC-PV                   11:59.60
 55  Campanella, Paul J            15 AAC-PV                   12:15.60
 56  Wheatley, Zac M               13 AAC-PV                   12:15.60
 57  DeGEORGES, Trey L             12 AAC-PV                   12:20.60
 58  Davey-Karlson, Matt           12 Rmsc-PV                  12:27.04
 59  Lawson, Callum T              13 Snowbirds-PV             12:30.00
 60  Karel, Greg I                 11 Rmsc-PV                  12:30.79
 61  Skyler, Dusty R               13 Snowbirds-PV             12:31.00
 62  Hagy, Trey E                  14 UN-VS-PV                 12:40.00
 63  Kotonias, Nicholas J          10 MSSC-PV                  12:50.00
 64  Des Roches, Jake J            12 UN-VS-PV                 13:30.00
 65  Jones, Kevin A                12 MSSC-PV                  13:38.52
 
Event 6  Men 10 & Over 1500 LC Meter Freestyle  -- NOW SWIMMING ON SUNDAY
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
  1  Bollea, Drew L                14 Cubu-PV                  19:30.99
  2  Richardson, Andy M            14 Cubu-PV                  19:40.99
  3  Cunningham, Jesse A           12 Cubu-PV                  19:42.12
  4  Lee, Chris                    14 Cubu-PV                  19:43.99
  5  Trainor, Will F               14 Cubu-PV                  19:51.99
  6  Edmonds, Greg D               14 Cubu-PV                  19:56.99
  7  Mackenzie, Doug R             12 Rmsc-PV                  20:10.49
  8  Maxwell, Tom J                13 Uncub-PV                 20:10.94
  9  O'Connor, Ryan P              13 Cubu-PV                  20:17.16
 10  Feasley, Robert A             14 Rmsc-PV                  20:20.68
 11  Rosso, Tommy F                38 Rmsc-PV                  20:21.31
 12  Gigioli, John R               13 Cubu-PV                  20:22.21
 13  Gustafson, Max J              14 UN-TC-PV                 20:24.80
 14  Pfister, Greg L               12 Cubu-PV                  20:27.45
 15  Brown, Cole A                 13 Rmsc-PV                  20:30.05
 16  Morstein, Andrew M            13 Rmsc-PV                  20:45.05
 17  Lucas, Ben N                  13 UN-CU-PV                 20:51.09
 18  Lewis, Jake W                 13 Cubu-PV                  20:54.03
 19  Bumiller, Mark T              13 Cubu-PV                  20:56.99
 20  Kreitler, Robert M            15 PM-PV                    21:09.20
 21  Christensen, Jonathan L       12 Cubu-PV                  21:18.07
 22  Paradis, Luke B               15 Cubu-PV                  21:18.99
 23  Cawley, Max A                 14 UN-TC-PV                 21:22.82
 24  Krebs, Matt E                 12 Cubu-PV                  21:55.99
 25  Travis, Tor J                 13 UN-TC-PV                 22:00.00
 26  Grimmett-Norris, Michael T    11 Cubu-PV                  22:19.10
 27  Nichols, Robert E             11 Cubu-PV                  22:36.99
 28  Phillips, Bradley D           10 Cubu-PV                  22:56.93
 29  Connor, Joey E                13 Cubu-PV                  22:57.50
 30  Sarman, Mark C                10 Cubu-PV                  22:57.61
 31  Stevens-Palmer, Quinn J       11 Cubu-PV                  23:31.41
 32  Lucas, Cameron R              11 UN-CU-PV                 23:44.95
 33  Ogren, Tyler T                12 Cubu-PV                  23:46.99
 34  Krebs, Sam T                  11 Cubu-PV                  23:53.99
 35  Spina, Alex M                 12 Cubu-PV                  23:55.99