12th Bunkey Lewis Memorial Mini Meet
May 3-4, 2003

Event Results for Finals



Girls 7 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Gould, Audrey              7 CURL-PV                   NT      16.84   20
  2 Johnson, Morgan E          7 RMSC-PV                17.96      17.08   17
  3 Klatzkin, Allie P          7 RMSC-PV                18.77      17.21   16
  4 Haufler, Kristin M         7 SNOWBIRDS-PV           17.07      17.77   15
  5 Kellan, Melissa M          7 MACHINE-PV             19.40      18.03   14
  6 Layne, Amy E               7 YORK-PV                17.63      18.09   12.5
  6 Bergen, Sarah J            7 PM-PV                  18.57      18.09   12.5
  8 Clark, Caroline R          7 RMSC-PV                20.89      18.30   10
  8 Kellan, Laura E            7 MACHINE-PV             18.25      18.30   10
 10 Gouterman, Hope            7 RMSC-PV                21.68      19.53    7
 11 Kannan, Sarah H            6 RMSC-PV                20.54      19.93    6
 12 Welch, Jeanette M          6 RMSC-PV                22.54      20.03    5
 13 Flamand, Kelly C           7 RMSC-PV                20.40      20.25    4
 14 Like-Mathews, Frankie F    6 RMSC-PV                22.03      20.34    3
 15 Kostecki, Karisa           7 HACC-PV                   NT      20.40    2
 16 Popera, Alexandra N        7 RMSC-PV                21.13      20.46    1
 17 Padglotis, Aspasia C       7 UN-SD-PV               21.99      20.69
 18 Bowes, Jacqueline C        7 RMSC-PV                22.84      21.84
 19 Gragnani, Lauren N         6 RMSC-PV                21.29      22.13
 20 Smith, Anna                7 MACHINE-PV                NT      22.25
 21 Mattingly, Molly J         6 SNOWBIRDS-PV           25.01      22.40
 21 Kresloff, Sara Rose N      7 RMSC-PV                23.83      22.40
 23 Jacome, Natasha M          7 RMSC-PV                21.92      22.83
 24 Newman, Willow B           7 RMSC-PV                25.03      23.15
 25 Weiderhold, Allison        7 HACC-PV                   NT      23.17
 26 Bejean, Alexandra S        6 RMSC-PV                24.66      23.31
 27 Bishop, Mary B             7 CURL-PV                23.57      23.44
 28 Bentley, Ellie E           7 MACHINE-PV             24.41      23.46
 29 Cohen, Alexys              6 RMSC-PV                24.30      24.45
 30 Scott, Kristen L           6 RMSC-PV                27.49      24.59
 31 Welch, Jennifer M          6 RMSC-PV                27.03      25.00
 32 Levy, Jessica C            7 CURL-PV                26.02      25.31
 33 Byrne, Caroline A          7 RMSC-PV                   NT      25.55
 34 Healy, Megan R             7 CURL-PV                27.19      25.56
 35 Leviton, Hailey L          7 FISH-PV                25.56      27.11
 36 Fox, Mallory R             6 RMSC-PV                   NT      27.25
 37 Hall, Careese              7 ARSC-PV                25.23      27.92
 38 Ginieczki, Karly           7 HACC-PV                   NT      28.88
 39 Kopsidas, Alyssa M         6 CURL-PV                29.52      31.99
 -- Roop, Alexandra M          7 MACHINE-PV             18.72         NS
 -- Hemmer, Zoe K              7 YORK-PV                19.97         NS
 -- White, Danielle E          7 RMSC-PV                22.67         NS
 -- Sharer, Grace E            7 YORK-PV                28.12         NS
 -- Cernoch, Christine A       7 RMSC-PV                20.45         NS
 -- Mohaghegh, Natasha         6 RMSC-PV                39.41         NS
 -- Witkin, Alex J             6 RMSC-PV                   NT         NS
 -- Bradley, Anna L            7 YORK-PV                35.77         NS

Girls 7 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Gould, Audrey              7 CURL-PV                   NT      38.34   20
  2 Johnson, Morgan E          7 RMSC-PV                   NT      39.03   17
  3 Talwar, Ali K              7 CURL-PV                39.35      39.90   16
  4 Bergen, Sarah J            7 PM-PV                  39.61      40.05   15
  5 Kellan, Laura E            7 MACHINE-PV             43.63      41.84   14
  6 Kellan, Melissa M          7 MACHINE-PV             43.95      41.94   13
  7 Klatzkin, Allie P          7 RMSC-PV                42.61      43.18   12
  8 Layne, Amy E               7 YORK-PV                41.57      43.25   11
  9 Callahan, Erin S           7 FISH-PV                49.20      44.23    9
 10 Kannan, Sarah H            6 RMSC-PV                45.49      44.31    7
 11 Clark, Caroline R          7 RMSC-PV                47.48      44.36    6
 12 Gouterman, Hope            7 RMSC-PV                46.01      44.46    5
 13 Hemmer, Zoe K              7 YORK-PV                43.99      45.26    4
 14 Popera, Alexandra N        7 RMSC-PV                49.32      45.84    3
 15 Kostecki, Karisa           7 HACC-PV                   NT      46.75    2
 16 Bowes, Jacqueline C        7 RMSC-PV                52.61      46.93    1
 17 Walker, Courtney L         7 SNOWBIRDS-PV              NT      48.24
 18 Flamand, Kelly C           7 RMSC-PV                47.32      49.00
 19 Warrington, Reagan C       7 CURL-PV                46.16      49.78
 20 Welch, Jeanette M          6 RMSC-PV                48.69      50.50
 21 Anderson, Rachel S         7 PM-PV                     NT      51.34
 22 Mattingly, Molly J         6 SNOWBIRDS-PV         1:00.58      52.14
 23 Padglotis, Aspasia C       7 UN-SD-PV               49.36      54.23
 24 Weiderhold, Allison        7 HACC-PV                   NT      55.66
 25 Bishop, Mary B             7 CURL-PV                52.88      56.20
 26 Lopaczynski, Adrianna      6 RMSC-PV                   NT      58.57
 27 Cohen, Alexys M            6 RMSC-PV                   NT    1:00.17
 28 Masri, Tala                5 RMSC-PV              1:10.92    1:00.18
 29 Levy, Jessica C            7 CURL-PV                59.78    1:00.25
 30 Welch, Jennifer M          6 RMSC-PV              1:00.81    1:03.06
 31 Holmstead, Elizabeth A     7 RMSC-PV                   NT    1:03.34
 32 Fox, Mallory R             6 RMSC-PV                   NT    1:03.43
 33 Nelson, Rachel G           6 JFD-PV                 29.29    1:04.05
 34 Foley, Sinead M            7 SNOWBIRDS-PV         1:07.61    1:05.97
 35 Hall, Careese              7 ARSC-PV                   NT    1:10.52
 36 Kopsidas, Alyssa M         6 CURL-PV              1:12.78    1:13.15
 37 Au, Katherine Z            6 FISH-PV              1:12.24    1:13.27
 -- Like-Mathews, Frankie F    6 RMSC-PV                50.78         DQ
 -- Newman, Willow B           7 RMSC-PV                59.80         DQ
 -- Roop, Alexandra M          7 MACHINE-PV             41.89         NS
 -- Lucas, Macda A             6 RMSC-PV              1:21.22         NS
 -- Jacome, Natasha M          7 RMSC-PV                51.43         NS
 -- Bradley, Anna L            7 YORK-PV                   NT         NS
 -- White, Danielle E          7 RMSC-PV                   NT         NS

Girls 7 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Morgan E          7 RMSC-PV                24.16      20.28   20
  2 Talwar, Ali K              7 CURL-PV                20.93      20.87   17
  3 Kellan, Laura E            7 MACHINE-PV             21.80      22.31   16
  4 Bowes, Jacqueline C        7 RMSC-PV                23.93      22.40   15
  5 Kellan, Melissa M          7 MACHINE-PV             23.19      22.62   14
  6 Callahan, Erin S           7 FISH-PV                24.01      22.68   13
  7 Kostecki, Karisa           7 HACC-PV                   NT      23.18   12
  8 Like-Mathews, Frankie F    6 RMSC-PV                23.01      23.31   11
  9 Padglotis, Aspasia C       7 UN-SD-PV               25.61      24.00    9
 10 Bergen, Sarah J            7 PM-PV                  22.71      24.21    7
 11 Bejean, Alexandra S        6 RMSC-PV                27.31      24.65    6
 12 Clark, Caroline R          7 RMSC-PV                25.58      24.84    5
 13 Layne, Amy E               7 YORK-PV                23.09      24.87    4
 14 Bentley, Ellie E           7 MACHINE-PV             26.29      25.06    3
 15 Weiderhold, Allison        7 HACC-PV                   NT      25.15    2
 16 Flamand, Kelly C           7 RMSC-PV                24.18      25.56    0.5
 16 Lopaczynski, Adrianna      6 RMSC-PV                   NT      25.56    0.5
 18 Kresloff, Sara Rose N      7 RMSC-PV                29.79      25.59
 19 Warrington, Reagan C       7 CURL-PV                24.71      25.63
 20 Mattingly, Molly J         6 SNOWBIRDS-PV           28.56      25.68
 21 Popera, Alexandra N        7 RMSC-PV                25.37      26.03
 21 Gragnani, Lauren N         6 RMSC-PV                28.37      26.03
 23 Welch, Jeanette M          6 RMSC-PV                27.48      26.34
 24 Kannan, Sarah H            6 RMSC-PV                23.37      26.43
 25 Anderson, Rachel S         7 PM-PV                  28.42      26.68
 26 Hemmer, Zoe K              7 YORK-PV                25.83      26.77
 27 Bishop, Mary B             7 CURL-PV                27.36      27.09
 28 Masri, Tala                5 RMSC-PV                30.63      27.65
 29 Levy, Jessica C            7 CURL-PV                31.88      27.69
 30 Holmstead, Elizabeth A     7 RMSC-PV                   NT      27.94
 31 Fox, Mallory R             6 RMSC-PV                   NT      29.97
 32 Welch, Jennifer M          6 RMSC-PV                30.87      30.17
 33 Newman, Willow B           7 RMSC-PV                29.52      30.21
 34 Hall, Careese              7 ARSC-PV                25.42      30.75
 35 Au, Katherine Z            6 FISH-PV                35.51      31.34
 36 Ginieczki, Karly           7 HACC-PV                   NT      33.62
 37 Nelson, Rachel G           6 JFD-PV                 33.33      34.84
 38 Cohen, Alexys M            6 RMSC-PV                30.83      36.42
 39 Kopsidas, Alyssa M         6 CURL-PV                33.86      42.59
 -- Roop, Alexandra M          7 MACHINE-PV             22.97         NS
 -- Sharer, Grace E            7 YORK-PV                33.32         NS
 -- Bradley, Anna L            7 YORK-PV                38.30         NS
 -- Jacome, Natasha M          7 RMSC-PV                29.54         NS
 -- White, Danielle E          7 RMSC-PV                28.68         NS
 -- Lucas, Macda A             6 RMSC-PV                36.17         NS
 -- Cernoch, Christine A       7 RMSC-PV                23.34         NS
 -- Gelbaugh, Elizabeth R      6 RMSC-PV                31.77         NS

Girls 7 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Gould, Audrey              7 CURL-PV                   NT      44.16   20
  2 Kellan, Laura E            7 MACHINE-PV             49.18      46.56   17
  3 Murphy, Ryan               7 HACC-PV                   NT      49.44   16
  4 Kostecki, Karisa           7 HACC-PV                   NT      51.13   15
  5 Gouterman, Hope            7 RMSC-PV              1:05.82      51.46   14
  6 Casey, Kit-Kat E           7 SNOWBIRDS-PV           56.48      52.35   13
  7 Padglotis, Aspasia C       7 UN-SD-PV               53.79      52.68   12
  8 Stonerock, Margaret C      7 MACHINE-PV                NT      53.53   11
  9 Kannan, Sarah H            6 RMSC-PV                   NT      54.16    9
 10 Layne, Amy E               7 YORK-PV                54.04      54.41    7
 11 Popera, Alexandra N        7 RMSC-PV                53.13      54.70    6
 12 Like-Mathews, Frankie F    6 RMSC-PV                51.02      54.90    5
 13 Smith, Anna                7 MACHINE-PV                NT      55.87    4
 14 Weiderhold, Allison        7 HACC-PV                   NT      56.87    3
 15 Leviton, Hailey L          7 FISH-PV              1:01.24      56.99    2
 16 Bentley, Ellie E           7 MACHINE-PV                NT      57.87    1
 17 Jacome, Natasha M          7 RMSC-PV              1:05.80      58.00
 18 Scott, Kristen L           6 RMSC-PV                   NT    1:06.70
 19 Hall, Careese              7 ARSC-PV                   NT    1:09.22
 20 Kopsidas, Alyssa M         6 CURL-PV                   NT    1:23.09
 -- Kellan, Melissa M          7 MACHINE-PV             50.89         DQ
 -- Newman, Willow B           7 RMSC-PV                   NT         DQ
 -- Bowes, Jacqueline C        7 RMSC-PV                56.93         DQ
 -- Levy, Jessica C            7 CURL-PV                   NT         DQ
 -- Callahan, Erin S           7 FISH-PV                52.83         DQ
 -- Mattingly, Molly J         6 SNOWBIRDS-PV              NT         NS
 -- Roop, Alexandra M          7 MACHINE-PV             51.59         NS
 -- Cernoch, Christine A       7 RMSC-PV                48.49         NS
 -- Lopaczynski, Adrianna      6 RMSC-PV                   NT         NS
 -- Hemmer, Zoe K              7 YORK-PV                55.03         NS

Girls 7 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Gouterman, Hope            7 RMSC-PV                26.67      23.65   20
  2 Bergen, Sarah J            7 PM-PV                  23.75      23.73   17
  3 Talwar, Ali K              7 CURL-PV                24.68      23.81   16
  4 Callahan, Erin S           7 FISH-PV                27.06      24.75   15
  5 Johnson, Morgan E          7 RMSC-PV                33.75      25.40   14
  6 Kellan, Melissa M          7 MACHINE-PV             28.55      26.53   13
  7 Klatzkin, Allie P          7 RMSC-PV                26.26      26.68   12
  8 Kellan, Laura E            7 MACHINE-PV             29.94      26.92   11
  9 Levy, Jessica C            7 CURL-PV                29.24      27.21    9
 10 Flamand, Kelly C           7 RMSC-PV                25.55      27.82    7
 11 Kannan, Sarah H            6 RMSC-PV                30.99      28.03    6
 12 Bishop, Mary B             7 CURL-PV                27.83      28.59    5
 13 Hemmer, Zoe K              7 YORK-PV                29.18      29.25    4
 14 Warrington, Reagan C       7 CURL-PV                29.86      29.48    3
 15 Au, Katherine Z            6 FISH-PV                38.92      32.09    1.5
 15 Padglotis, Aspasia C       7 UN-SD-PV               32.59      32.09    1.5
 17 Gragnani, Lauren N         6 RMSC-PV                38.83      32.62
 18 Welch, Jeanette M          6 RMSC-PV                33.26      33.53
 19 Popera, Alexandra N        7 RMSC-PV                31.59      33.93
 20 Holmstead, Elizabeth A     7 RMSC-PV                   NT      34.50
 20 Cohen, Alexys M            6 RMSC-PV                38.76      34.50
 22 Welch, Jennifer M          6 RMSC-PV                   NT      35.40
 23 Anderson, Rachel S         7 PM-PV                  36.46      35.47
 24 Kostecki, Karisa           7 HACC-PV                   NT      36.18
 25 Nelson, Rachel G           6 JFD-PV                 40.40      39.28
 -- Casey, Kit-Kat E           7 SNOWBIRDS-PV           29.67         DQ
 -- Foley, Sinead M            7 SNOWBIRDS-PV           35.13         DQ
 -- Newman, Willow B           7 RMSC-PV                   NT         DQ
 -- Walker, Courtney L         7 SNOWBIRDS-PV              NT         DQ
 -- Walker, Ashleigh P         7 SNOWBIRDS-PV           35.10         DQ
 -- Lopaczynski, Adrianna      6 RMSC-PV                   NT         DQ
 -- Kopsidas, Alyssa M         6 CURL-PV                   NT         DQ
 -- Ginieczki, Karly           7 HACC-PV                   NT         DQ
 -- Clark, Caroline R          7 RMSC-PV                27.17         DQ
 -- Bentley, Ellie E           7 MACHINE-PV                NT         DQ
 -- Bejean, Alexandra S        6 RMSC-PV                   NT         DQ
 -- Kresloff, Sara Rose N      7 RMSC-PV                   NT         DQ
 -- Gelbaugh, Elizabeth R      6 RMSC-PV                37.24         NS
 -- White, Danielle E          7 RMSC-PV                   NT         NS
 -- Mattingly, Molly J         6 SNOWBIRDS-PV              NT         NS
 -- Roop, Alexandra M          7 MACHINE-PV             27.23         NS
 -- Jacome, Natasha M          7 RMSC-PV                32.43         NS
 -- Witkin, Alex J             6 RMSC-PV                   NT         NS
 -- Sharer, Grace E            7 YORK-PV                58.66         NS
 -- Bradley, Anna L            7 YORK-PV                38.80         NS
 -- Bowes, Jacqueline C        7 RMSC-PV                35.41         NS
 -- Cernoch, Christine A       7 RMSC-PV                29.77         NS

Girls 7 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Haufler, Kristin M         7 SNOWBIRDS-PV           57.63      52.46   20
  2 Bergen, Sarah J            7 PM-PV                  51.12      52.61   17
  3 Gouterman, Hope            7 RMSC-PV                54.77      53.09   16
  4 Clark, Caroline R          7 RMSC-PV              1:00.61      54.82   15
  5 Gould, Audrey              7 CURL-PV                   NT      56.00   14
  6 Callahan, Erin S           7 FISH-PV              1:00.19      58.12   13
  7 Johnson, Morgan E          7 RMSC-PV                   NT      58.53   12
  8 Kellan, Melissa M          7 MACHINE-PV             58.85    1:00.25   10
  8 Kannan, Sarah H            6 RMSC-PV              1:04.03    1:00.25   10
 10 Klatzkin, Allie P          7 RMSC-PV              1:02.69    1:00.95    7
 11 Flamand, Kelly C           7 RMSC-PV                   NT    1:02.55    6
 12 Bishop, Mary B             7 CURL-PV              1:05.93    1:04.53    5
 13 Stonerock, Margaret C      7 MACHINE-PV                NT    1:05.91    4
 14 Casey, Kit-Kat E           7 SNOWBIRDS-PV              NT    1:07.02    3
 15 Murphy, Ryan               7 HACC-PV                   NT    1:07.87    2
 16 Popera, Alexandra N        7 RMSC-PV              1:05.14    1:09.71    1
 17 Healy, Megan R             7 CURL-PV              1:09.97    1:11.23
 18 Welch, Jeanette M          6 RMSC-PV                   NT    1:12.76
 19 Smith, Anna                7 MACHINE-PV                NT    1:17.84
 20 Welch, Jennifer M          6 RMSC-PV                   NT    1:24.71
 -- Padglotis, Aspasia C       7 UN-SD-PV                  NT         DQ
 -- Leviton, Hailey L          7 FISH-PV                   NT         DQ
 -- Bowes, Jacqueline C        7 RMSC-PV                   NT         DQ
 -- Jacome, Natasha M          7 RMSC-PV              1:09.86         DQ
 -- Roop, Alexandra M          7 MACHINE-PV                NT         NS
 -- Mohaghegh, Natasha         6 RMSC-PV                   NT         NS
 -- Hemmer, Zoe K              7 YORK-PV                   NT         NS

Girls 7 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Klatzkin, Allie P          7 RMSC-PV                19.28      18.20   20
  2 Johnson, Morgan E          7 RMSC-PV                22.07      18.75   17
  3 Haufler, Kristin M         7 SNOWBIRDS-PV           20.79      19.53   16
  4 Kellan, Laura E            7 MACHINE-PV             24.33      20.78   15
  5 Clark, Caroline R          7 RMSC-PV                24.43      20.93   14
  6 Layne, Amy E               7 YORK-PV                23.19      21.32   13
  7 Flamand, Kelly C           7 RMSC-PV                23.04      22.12   12
  8 Bergen, Sarah J            7 PM-PV                  24.36      22.50   11
  9 Casey, Kit-Kat E           7 SNOWBIRDS-PV           28.75      23.06    9
 10 Murphy, Ryan               7 HACC-PV                   NT      25.53    7
 11 Welch, Jeanette M          6 RMSC-PV                28.57      26.14    6
 12 Kostecki, Karisa           7 HACC-PV                   NT      26.35    5
 13 Callahan, Erin S           7 FISH-PV                31.52      28.03    4
 14 Mattingly, Molly J         6 SNOWBIRDS-PV              NT      28.32    3
 15 Stonerock, Margaret C      7 MACHINE-PV                NT      28.70    2
 16 Gragnani, Lauren N         6 RMSC-PV                32.42      29.06    1
 17 Newman, Willow B           7 RMSC-PV                36.46      32.77
 18 Levy, Jessica C            7 CURL-PV                34.05      33.11
 19 Welch, Jennifer M          6 RMSC-PV                   NT      34.37
 20 Scott, Kristen L           6 RMSC-PV                37.59      37.15
 -- Kopsidas, Alyssa M         6 CURL-PV                   NT         DQ
 -- Kresloff, Sara Rose N      7 RMSC-PV                   NT         DQ
 -- Healy, Megan R             7 CURL-PV                32.28         DQ
 -- Bishop, Mary B             7 CURL-PV                27.30         DQ
 -- Ginieczki, Karly           7 HACC-PV                   NT         NS
 -- Cernoch, Christine A       7 RMSC-PV                24.63         NS
 -- Hall, Careese              7 ARSC-PV                   NT         NS
 -- White, Danielle E          7 RMSC-PV                36.52         NS
 -- Lopaczynski, Adrianna      6 RMSC-PV                39.45         NS
 -- Bowes, Jacqueline C        7 RMSC-PV                31.15         NS