12th Bunkey Lewis Memorial Mini Meet
May 3-4, 2003

Event Results for Finals


Girls 8 Year Olds 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Mulquin, Catherine E       8 RMSC-PV                14.87      14.75   20
  2 Pollock, Apolonia S        8 YORK-PV                15.56      15.34   17
  3 Levy, Yaly                 8 RMSC-PV                16.53      15.48   16
  4 Swarts, Rachel M           8 CURL-PV                16.90      15.49   15
  5 Ares, Natalya M            8 RMSC-PV                17.04      15.68   14
  6 Sarman, Ann C              8 CURL-PV                16.31      15.88   13
  7 Degner-Lopez, Jenna J      8 MACHINE-PV             17.77      15.99   12
  8 Higinbotham, Sierra K      8 CURL-PV                15.87      16.59   11
  9 Gillis, Katy L             8 RMSC-PV                17.62      16.69    9
 10 Cantrick, Stephanie L      8 CURL-PV                17.07      17.12    7
 11 Wells, Meredith D          8 CURL-PV                17.94      17.18    6
 12 Le, Michelle               8 HACC-PV                   NT      17.31    5
 13 Cason, Molly P             8 RMSC-PV                17.86      17.40    4
 14 Severin, Mary              8 HACC-PV                   NT      17.65    3
 15 Munch, Katie Y             8 MACHINE-PV             18.19      17.68    2
 16 Nester, Jane K             8 RMSC-PV                17.45      17.71    1
 17 Kincaid, Stephanie A       8 RMSC-PV                17.94      17.77
 18 Arai, Jennifer L           8 RMSC-PV                19.24      17.78
 19 Hensley, Caleigh           8 HACC-PV                   NT      17.81
 20 Boege, Hedda L             8 DCPR-PV                20.09      17.87
 21 Nelson, Darby A            8 CURL-PV                18.72      18.18
 22 Sheapp, Kaitlyn F          8 RMSC-PV                19.30      18.21
 23 Bennett, Katie B           8 YORK-PV                18.13      18.34
 24 Murray, Mary Claire C      8 RMSC-PV                19.49      18.43
 25 Helt, Olya M               8 JFD-PV                 19.17      18.44
 26 Tjonneland, Ida M          8 RMSC-PV                20.57      18.48
 27 Vizek, Holly M             8 PM-PV                  18.60      18.50
 28 Pietrantonio, Sofie        8 FISH-PV                18.28      18.53
 29 Jordan, Kelly A            8 JFD-PV                 19.22      18.57
 30 Martinko, Jordan L         8 RMSC-PV                17.78      18.77
 31 Chamberlain, Meghan B      8 RMSC-PV                19.49      18.78
 32 Tobey, Emma C              8 RMSC-PV                19.71      19.00
 32 Anderson, Victoria H       8 CURL-PV                20.19      19.00
 34 Gleason, Colleen M         8 YORK-PV                20.89      19.02
 35 Foreman, Anise             8 ARSC-PV                16.22      19.06
 36 Sheapp, Kylie N            8 RMSC-PV                18.79      19.18
 37 Evans, Allison J           8 SNOWBIRDS-PV           21.66      19.52
 38 Larkworthy, Sarah N        8 FISH-PV                21.55      19.78
 39 Swanson, Amanda F          8 SNOWBIRDS-PV           22.63      19.82
 40 Larsen, Alexis A           8 CURL-PV                22.04      20.15
 40 Choung, Grace              8 RMSC-PV                20.11      20.15
 42 DeFord, Carly              8 HACC-PV                   NT      20.40
 43 Bentley, Savannah A        8 MACHINE-PV             20.17      20.48
 44 Allegra, Marissa A         8 RMSC-PV                   NT      20.52
 45 Kopsidas, Nicole A         8 CURL-PV                20.14      20.62
 46 Carlton, Kayla A           8 UN-SD-PV               20.60      21.12
 47 Hogan, Lindsay M           8 SNOWBIRDS-PV           26.70      21.15
 48 Vayer, Torey R             8 JFD-PV                 24.31      21.76
 49 Metts, Cassidy A           8 CURL-PV                22.28      21.97
 50 Kousen, Amanda T           8 MACHINE-PV             26.45      23.75
 51 Gray, Victoria             8 ARSC-PV                24.02      23.78
 52 Salassi, Savanna           8 HACC-PV                   NT      24.01
 -- Loversky, Zoe S            8 RMSC-PV                18.21         DQ
 -- Shebat, Melissa J          8 CURL-PV                19.55         NS
 -- Chang, Joanne              8 UN-SD-PV               22.00         NS

Girls 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Levy, Yaly                 8 RMSC-PV                36.29      34.18   20
  2 Ares, Natalya M            8 RMSC-PV                38.73      35.22   17
  3 Swarts, Rachel M           8 CURL-PV                39.42      36.18   16
  4 Pearson, Kylie A           8 UN-SD-PV               41.34      38.23   15
  5 Gillis, Katy L             8 RMSC-PV                37.64      38.70   14
  6 Sarman, Ann C              8 CURL-PV                39.01      39.28   13
  7 Nester, Jane K             8 RMSC-PV                40.60      39.37   12
  8 Kincaid, Stephanie A       8 RMSC-PV                   NT      40.26   11
  9 Cantrick, Stephanie L      8 CURL-PV                40.79      40.31    9
 10 Boege, Hedda L             8 DCPR-PV                44.03      41.68    7
 11 Meyer, Alyssa N            8 SNOWBIRDS-PV           41.66      41.82    6
 12 Chamberlain, Meghan B      8 RMSC-PV                47.41      41.91    5
 13 Tjonneland, Ida M          8 RMSC-PV                52.55      42.41    4
 14 Burger, Alexandra          8 HACC-PV                   NT      42.84    3
 15 Martinko, Jordan L         8 RMSC-PV                46.32      42.90    2
 16 Bentley, Savannah A        8 MACHINE-PV             49.84      43.12    1
 17 Nelson, Darby A            8 CURL-PV                44.46      43.44
 18 Arai, Jennifer L           8 RMSC-PV                44.88      43.51
 19 Jordan, Kelly A            8 JFD-PV                 45.99      43.56
 19 Sheapp, Kylie N            8 RMSC-PV                44.88      43.56
 21 Pietrantonio, Sofie        8 FISH-PV                44.75      43.59
 22 Vizek, Holly M             8 PM-PV                  42.99      43.65
 23 Smith, Amy M               8 YORK-PV                45.40      43.67
 24 Kopsidas, Nicole A         8 CURL-PV                41.47      44.03
 25 Hogan, Lindsay M           8 SNOWBIRDS-PV           51.09      44.63
 26 Larkworthy, Sarah N        8 FISH-PV                47.89      44.66
 27 Foreman, Anise             8 ARSC-PV                47.00      45.12
 28 Ball, Helena S             8 PM-PV                  46.68      47.09
 29 Morgan, Kelly A            8 CURL-PV                48.99      50.90
 30 Ho, Katie                  8 HACC-PV                   NT      54.70
 31 Wong, Melody               8 HACC-PV                   NT      55.62
 32 Gray, Victoria             8 ARSC-PV                   NT    1:05.21
 33 Salassi, Savanna           8 HACC-PV                   NT    1:07.87
 34 Robbins, Allison N         8 MACHINE-PV                NT    1:09.35
 -- Hinsch, Julia M            8 RMSC-PV                59.61         DQ
 -- Suyama, Alina M            8 YORK-PV                45.09         NS
 -- Chang, Joanne              8 UN-SD-PV               48.33         NS
 -- Sennett, Emily E           8 CURL-PV                42.72         NS
 -- Spera, Cameron P           8 CURL-PV                48.62         NS
 -- Helt, Olya M               8 JFD-PV                 42.19         NS
 -- Allegra, Marissa A         8 RMSC-PV                54.24         NS
 -- Tobey, Emma C              8 RMSC-PV                46.83         NS

Girls 8 Year Olds 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Swarts, Rachel M           8 CURL-PV                20.74      19.03   20
  2 VanderWeele, Chelsea N     8 RMSC-PV                20.36      19.25   17
  3 Pearson, Kylie A           8 UN-SD-PV               20.95      19.90   16
  4 Loversky, Zoe S            8 RMSC-PV                20.03      19.99   15
  5 Pollock, Apolonia S        8 YORK-PV                19.13      20.76   14
  6 Tjonneland, Ida M          8 RMSC-PV                25.12      20.97   13
  7 Nelson, Hannah M           8 JFD-PV                 25.56      21.14   12
  8 Gillis, Katy L             8 RMSC-PV                21.64      21.21   11
  9 Sarman, Ann C              8 CURL-PV                20.49      21.40    9
 10 Sheapp, Kylie N            8 RMSC-PV                21.87      21.43    7
 11 Choung, Grace              8 RMSC-PV                24.49      21.46    6
 12 Cantrick, Stephanie L      8 CURL-PV                22.55      21.56    5
 13 Nester, Jane K             8 RMSC-PV                23.35      21.91    4
 14 Cason, Molly P             8 RMSC-PV                23.01      21.93    3
 15 Wells, Meredith D          8 CURL-PV                22.29      22.04    2
 16 Vizek, Holly M             8 PM-PV                  21.68      22.06    1
 17 Kincaid, Stephanie A       8 RMSC-PV                22.44      22.18
 18 Jordan, Kelly A            8 JFD-PV                 23.29      22.42
 19 Swanson, Amanda F          8 SNOWBIRDS-PV           23.29      22.70
 20 Chamberlain, Meghan B      8 RMSC-PV                23.36      22.71
 21 Shebat, Melissa J          8 CURL-PV                24.99      22.75
 22 Arai, Jennifer L           8 RMSC-PV                21.80      22.90
 23 Burger, Alexandra          8 HACC-PV                   NT      23.00
 24 Nelson, Darby A            8 CURL-PV                24.10      23.20
 25 Larkworthy, Sarah N        8 FISH-PV                23.57      23.25
 26 Sheapp, Kaitlyn F          8 RMSC-PV                24.09      23.43
 27 Boege, Hedda L             8 DCPR-PV                23.00      23.46
 28 Metts, Cassidy A           8 CURL-PV                25.21      23.75
 29 Helt, Olya M               8 JFD-PV                 24.21      23.78
 30 Wong, Melody               8 HACC-PV                   NT      24.25
 31 Bentley, Savannah A        8 MACHINE-PV             25.64      24.43
 32 Martinko, Jordan L         8 RMSC-PV                22.79      24.45
 33 Smith, Amy M               8 YORK-PV                25.13      24.87
 34 Foreman, Anise             8 ARSC-PV                25.02      25.00
 35 Carlton, Kayla A           8 UN-SD-PV               26.06      26.34
 35 Kopsidas, Nicole A         8 CURL-PV                24.11      26.34
 37 Masri, Lena                8 RMSC-PV                27.95      27.24
 38 Morgan, Kelly A            8 CURL-PV                26.07      27.75
 39 Ho, Katie                  8 HACC-PV                   NT      28.75
 40 Kousen, Amanda T           8 MACHINE-PV             27.64      28.84
 41 Ball, Helena S             8 PM-PV                  28.62      29.15
 42 Hinsch, Julia M            8 RMSC-PV                30.76      31.14
 43 Salassi, Savanna           8 HACC-PV                   NT      32.93
 44 Gray, Victoria             8 ARSC-PV                   NT      37.91
 45 Robbins, Allison N         8 MACHINE-PV             27.21      41.56
 -- Tobey, Emma C              8 RMSC-PV                22.77         NS
 -- Chang, Joanne              8 UN-SD-PV               22.93         NS
 -- Sennett, Emily E           8 CURL-PV                23.37         NS

Girls 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Mulquin, Catherine E       8 RMSC-PV                37.46      39.08   20
  2 VanderWeele, Chelsea N     8 RMSC-PV                43.04      41.55   17
  3 Levy, Yaly                 8 RMSC-PV                41.04      41.93   16
  4 Ares, Natalya M            8 RMSC-PV                43.73      42.28   15
  5 Sarman, Ann C              8 CURL-PV                45.56      44.20   14
  6 Loversky, Zoe S            8 RMSC-PV                45.03      44.81   13
  7 Gillis, Katy L             8 RMSC-PV                48.38      46.52   12
  8 Adam, McKayla M            8 RMSC-PV                43.87      46.77   11
  9 Vizek, Holly M             8 PM-PV                  47.97      46.81    9
 10 Bennett, Katie B           8 YORK-PV                45.79      47.59    7
 11 Munch, Katie Y             8 MACHINE-PV             46.13      47.81    6
 12 Hensley, Caleigh           8 HACC-PV                   NT      47.95    5
 13 Swanson, Amanda F          8 SNOWBIRDS-PV           50.37      48.10    4
 14 Sheapp, Kylie N            8 RMSC-PV                50.96      48.78    3
 15 Jordan, Kelly A            8 JFD-PV                 48.67      49.71    2
 16 Arai, Jennifer L           8 RMSC-PV                48.03      49.96    1
 17 Tobey, Emma C              8 RMSC-PV                50.47      50.37
 18 Choung, Grace              8 RMSC-PV                50.36      50.40
 19 Severin, Mary              8 HACC-PV                   NT      51.61
 20 Larkworthy, Sarah N        8 FISH-PV                50.11      52.70
 21 Helt, Olya M               8 JFD-PV                 54.84      52.90
 22 Bentley, Savannah A        8 MACHINE-PV             56.91      53.25
 22 Martinko, Jordan L         8 RMSC-PV                   NT      53.25
 24 Evans, Allison J           8 SNOWBIRDS-PV           57.05      53.52
 25 DeFord, Carly              8 HACC-PV                   NT      55.12
 26 Anderson, Victoria H       8 CURL-PV                55.57      56.59
 27 Hogan, Lindsay M           8 SNOWBIRDS-PV           59.54      57.65
 28 Foreman, Anise             8 ARSC-PV                   NT      58.55
 29 Kousen, Amanda T           8 MACHINE-PV                NT    1:00.46
 -- Spera, Cameron P           8 CURL-PV                   NT         DQ
 -- Salassi, Savanna           8 HACC-PV                   NT         DQ
 -- Tjonneland, Ida M          8 RMSC-PV                47.36         DQ
 -- Chamberlain, Meghan B      8 RMSC-PV                54.61         DQ
 -- Suyama, Alina M            8 YORK-PV                53.87         NS
 -- Chang, Joanne              8 UN-SD-PV                  NT         NS

Girls 8 Year Olds 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Levy, Yaly                 8 RMSC-PV                20.53      20.31   20
  2 Cason, Molly P             8 RMSC-PV                22.63      20.66   17
  3 Higinbotham, Sierra K      8 CURL-PV                21.01      20.92   16
  4 VanderWeele, Chelsea N     8 RMSC-PV                23.13      21.65   15
  5 Cantrick, Stephanie L      8 CURL-PV                23.13      22.12   14
  6 Wells, Meredith D          8 CURL-PV                22.91      22.53   13
  7 Nelson, Hannah M           8 JFD-PV                 27.36      22.63   12
  8 Boege, Hedda L             8 DCPR-PV                24.99      22.90   11
  9 Pietrantonio, Sofie        8 FISH-PV                24.71      23.99    9
 10 Nelson, Darby A            8 CURL-PV                23.50      24.03    7
 11 Kopsidas, Nicole A         8 CURL-PV                25.58      24.34    5.5
 11 Larkworthy, Sarah N        8 FISH-PV                27.12      24.34    5.5
 13 Metts, Cassidy A           8 CURL-PV                24.12      24.46    3.5
 13 Smith, Amy M               8 YORK-PV                27.02      24.46    3.5
 15 Loversky, Zoe S            8 RMSC-PV                26.43      24.65    2
 16 Hogan, Lindsay M           8 SNOWBIRDS-PV           35.16      25.28    1
 17 Martinko, Jordan L         8 RMSC-PV                26.40      25.47
 18 Shebat, Melissa J          8 CURL-PV                28.85      25.93
 19 Sheapp, Kylie N            8 RMSC-PV                26.28      26.06
 20 Carlton, Kayla A           8 UN-SD-PV               25.59      26.22
 21 Pearson, Kylie A           8 UN-SD-PV               27.22      26.40
 22 Swanson, Amanda F          8 SNOWBIRDS-PV           32.23      26.46
 22 Helt, Olya M               8 JFD-PV                 31.81      26.46
 24 Masri, Lena                8 RMSC-PV                28.52      26.65
 25 Choung, Grace              8 RMSC-PV                34.31      27.03
 26 Meyer, Alyssa N            8 SNOWBIRDS-PV           31.39      27.50
 27 Ball, Helena S             8 PM-PV                  31.65      27.81
 28 Foreman, Anise             8 ARSC-PV                27.32      27.84
 29 Ho, Katie                  8 HACC-PV                   NT      29.62
 30 Arai, Jennifer L           8 RMSC-PV                32.04      30.56
 31 Boland, Anna K             8 SNOWBIRDS-PV           37.91      31.31
 32 Morgan, Kelly A            8 CURL-PV                31.75      31.38
 33 Kousen, Amanda T           8 MACHINE-PV             35.26      31.93
 34 Hinsch, Julia M            8 RMSC-PV                36.34      32.16
 35 Chamberlain, Meghan B      8 RMSC-PV                34.19      32.37
 36 Wong, Melody               8 HACC-PV                   NT      33.62
 37 Salassi, Savanna           8 HACC-PV                   NT      35.84
 -- Bentley, Savannah A        8 MACHINE-PV                NT         DQ
 -- Robbins, Allison N         8 MACHINE-PV                NT         DQ
 -- Burger, Alexandra          8 HACC-PV                   NT         DQ
 -- Spera, Cameron P           8 CURL-PV                29.11         NS
 -- Chang, Joanne              8 UN-SD-PV               30.00         NS
 -- Sennett, Emily E           8 CURL-PV                24.47         NS
 -- Allegra, Marissa A         8 RMSC-PV                32.07         NS
 -- Degner-Lopez, Jenna J      8 MACHINE-PV             22.21         NS

Girls 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Levy, Yaly                 8 RMSC-PV                44.83      45.04   20
  2 Cason, Molly P             8 RMSC-PV                49.16      46.75   17
  3 Higinbotham, Sierra K      8 CURL-PV                46.37      47.59   16
  4 Degner-Lopez, Jenna J      8 MACHINE-PV             48.07      48.22   15
  5 VanderWeele, Chelsea N     8 RMSC-PV                51.15      50.15   14
  6 Wells, Meredith D          8 CURL-PV                50.48      51.36   13
  7 Cantrick, Stephanie L      8 CURL-PV                51.27      51.43   12
  8 Boege, Hedda L             8 DCPR-PV                51.56      52.53   11
  9 Adam, McKayla M            8 RMSC-PV                50.91      52.65    9
 10 Swarts, Rachel M           8 CURL-PV                51.00      53.31    7
 11 Metts, Cassidy A           8 CURL-PV                54.29      53.79    6
 12 Nester, Jane K             8 RMSC-PV                   NT      56.38    5
 13 Kopsidas, Nicole A         8 CURL-PV                   NT      56.93    4
 14 Larkworthy, Sarah N        8 FISH-PV              1:00.30      57.18    3
 15 Murray, Mary Claire C      8 RMSC-PV                   NT      57.59    2
 16 Munch, Katie Y             8 MACHINE-PV                NT      57.68    1
 17 Carlton, Kayla A           8 UN-SD-PV               56.46      58.49
 18 Nelson, Darby A            8 CURL-PV                55.00      58.61
 19 Pietrantonio, Sofie        8 FISH-PV                54.78      59.93
 20 Sheapp, Kaitlyn F          8 RMSC-PV                   NT    1:00.50
 21 Gleason, Colleen M         8 YORK-PV              1:12.77    1:02.41
 22 Allegra, Marissa A         8 RMSC-PV                   NT    1:10.41
 23 Anderson, Victoria H       8 CURL-PV              1:12.41    1:13.93
 24 Larsen, Alexis A           8 CURL-PV                55.99    1:17.68
 -- Kousen, Amanda T           8 MACHINE-PV           1:11.68         DQ
 -- Spera, Cameron P           8 CURL-PV              1:00.37         DQ
 -- Pollock, Apolonia S        8 YORK-PV                50.02         DQ
 -- Chang, Joanne              8 UN-SD-PV             1:06.85         NS
 -- Shebat, Melissa J          8 CURL-PV                   NT         NS
 -- Suyama, Alina M            8 YORK-PV                51.58         NS

Girls 8 Year Olds 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Mulquin, Catherine E       8 RMSC-PV                16.65      16.58   20
  2 Ares, Natalya M            8 RMSC-PV                17.36      17.18   17
  3 Higinbotham, Sierra K      8 CURL-PV                16.96      17.87   16
  4 Pollock, Apolonia S        8 YORK-PV                18.90      17.95   15
  5 Adam, McKayla M            8 RMSC-PV                17.74      18.03   14
  6 Cantrick, Stephanie L      8 CURL-PV                19.20      18.37   13
  7 Nester, Jane K             8 RMSC-PV                19.84      18.59   12
  8 VanderWeele, Chelsea N     8 RMSC-PV                20.67      18.71   11
  9 Loversky, Zoe S            8 RMSC-PV                19.20      19.00    9
 10 Sarman, Ann C              8 CURL-PV                20.09      19.68    6.5
 10 Le, Michelle               8 HACC-PV                   NT      19.68    6.5
 12 Degner-Lopez, Jenna J      8 MACHINE-PV             20.69      20.25    5
 13 Helt, Olya M               8 JFD-PV                 20.74      20.34    4
 14 Swarts, Rachel M           8 CURL-PV                20.11      20.40    3
 15 Gillis, Katy L             8 RMSC-PV                22.42      20.46    2
 16 Cason, Molly P             8 RMSC-PV                22.97      20.81    1
 17 Jordan, Kelly A            8 JFD-PV                 21.68      20.84
 18 Wells, Meredith D          8 CURL-PV                20.89      21.00
 19 Kincaid, Stephanie A       8 RMSC-PV                22.16      21.81
 20 Tobey, Emma C              8 RMSC-PV                22.60      22.17
 21 Sheapp, Kaitlyn F          8 RMSC-PV                22.69      22.50
 22 Severin, Mary              8 HACC-PV                   NT      22.68
 23 Sheapp, Kylie N            8 RMSC-PV                21.57      22.74
 24 Vizek, Holly M             8 PM-PV                  22.75      23.03
 25 Gleason, Colleen M         8 YORK-PV                23.60      23.08
 26 Nelson, Darby A            8 CURL-PV                23.58      23.12
 27 Murray, Mary Claire C      8 RMSC-PV                25.20      23.31
 28 Tjonneland, Ida M          8 RMSC-PV                26.23      23.33
 29 Martinko, Jordan L         8 RMSC-PV                   NT      23.56
 30 Kopsidas, Nicole A         8 CURL-PV                24.24      24.17
 31 Hensley, Caleigh           8 HACC-PV                   NT      24.45
 32 Chamberlain, Meghan B      8 RMSC-PV                28.08      25.22
 33 Swanson, Amanda F          8 SNOWBIRDS-PV           28.40      25.43
 34 DeFord, Carly              8 HACC-PV                   NT      26.09
 35 Choung, Grace              8 RMSC-PV                26.71      26.34
 36 Carlton, Kayla A           8 UN-SD-PV               27.59      26.71
 37 Pietrantonio, Sofie        8 FISH-PV                31.60      27.01
 38 Larsen, Alexis A           8 CURL-PV                26.75      28.14
 39 Evans, Allison J           8 SNOWBIRDS-PV           39.93      28.40
 40 Spera, Cameron P           8 CURL-PV                26.25      29.55
 41 Metts, Cassidy A           8 CURL-PV                27.26      31.50
 -- Hogan, Lindsay M           8 SNOWBIRDS-PV              NT         DQ
 -- Boege, Hedda L             8 DCPR-PV                27.89         DQ
 -- Allegra, Marissa A         8 RMSC-PV                   NT         NS
 -- Suyama, Alina M            8 YORK-PV                23.65         NS
 -- Shebat, Melissa J          8 CURL-PV                24.29         NS
 -- Arai, Jennifer L           8 RMSC-PV                24.24         NS

Girls 8 & Under 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Ares, Natalya M            8 RMSC-PV                39.72      38.65   20
  2 Levy, Yaly                 8 RMSC-PV                50.40      40.65   17
  3 Higinbotham, Sierra K      8 CURL-PV                40.82      42.56   16
  4 VanderWeele, Chelsea N     8 RMSC-PV                45.65      44.17   15
  5 Klatzkin, Allie P          7 RMSC-PV                46.27      45.59   14
  6 Pollock, Apolonia S        8 YORK-PV                47.13      46.45   13
  7 Gould, Audrey              7 CURL-PV                   NT      47.21   12
  8 Loversky, Zoe S            8 RMSC-PV                51.97      50.06   11
  9 Sarman, Ann C              8 CURL-PV                47.62      50.85    9
 10 Sheapp, Kaitlyn F          8 RMSC-PV                58.69      54.30    7
 11 Nelson, Hannah M           8 JFD-PV                 47.47      55.74    6
 12 Meyer, Alyssa N            8 SNOWBIRDS-PV              NT      55.99    5
 13 Layne, Amy E               7 YORK-PV                52.42      56.50    4
 14 Casey, Kit-Kat E           7 SNOWBIRDS-PV              NT      57.40    3
 15 Masri, Lena                8 RMSC-PV                55.55    1:02.01    2
 16 Boland, Anna K             8 SNOWBIRDS-PV              NT    1:03.62    1
 17 Walker, Courtney L         7 SNOWBIRDS-PV              NT    1:07.18
 18 Walker, Ashleigh P         7 SNOWBIRDS-PV              NT    1:17.76
 -- Degner-Lopez, Jenna J      8 MACHINE-PV             48.77         NS
 -- Suyama, Alina M            8 YORK-PV                56.10         NS
 -- Tobey, Emma C              8 RMSC-PV                54.91         NS

Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Ares, Natalya M            8 RMSC-PV              1:36.29    1:33.35   20
  2 Pollock, Apolonia S        8 YORK-PV              1:34.51    1:35.34   17
  3 Higinbotham, Sierra K      8 CURL-PV              1:33.85    1:37.03   16
  4 Cason, Molly P             8 RMSC-PV              1:42.42    1:41.62   15
  5 Gould, Audrey              7 CURL-PV                   NT    1:41.81   14
  6 Wells, Meredith D          8 CURL-PV              1:42.69    1:43.34   13
  7 Gouterman, Hope            7 RMSC-PV                   NT    1:47.07   12
  8 Shebat, Melissa J          8 CURL-PV              1:59.91    1:47.48   11
  9 Swanson, Amanda F          8 SNOWBIRDS-PV         2:11.96    1:48.53    9
 10 Tjonneland, Ida M          8 RMSC-PV              2:09.83    1:52.81    7
 11 Jordan, Kelly A            8 JFD-PV               1:50.12    1:55.37    6
 12 Sheapp, Kaitlyn F          8 RMSC-PV              1:54.59    1:55.75    5
 13 Vizek, Holly M             8 PM-PV                     NT    1:56.25    4
 14 Pietrantonio, Sofie        8 FISH-PV              2:09.34    1:56.34    3
 15 Carlton, Kayla A           8 UN-SD-PV             1:57.36    1:59.62    2
 16 Choung, Grace              8 RMSC-PV                   NT    1:59.70    1
 17 Hogan, Lindsay M           8 SNOWBIRDS-PV              NT    2:03.84
 18 Metts, Cassidy A           8 CURL-PV              2:04.00    2:04.37
 19 Casey, Kit-Kat E           7 SNOWBIRDS-PV              NT    2:10.43
 20 Boland, Anna K             8 SNOWBIRDS-PV              NT    2:16.50
 21 Foley, Sinead M            7 SNOWBIRDS-PV              NT    2:37.93
 -- Kousen, Amanda T           8 MACHINE-PV           2:25.43         DQ
 -- Nester, Jane K             8 RMSC-PV              1:43.72         DQ
 -- Swarts, Rachel M           8 CURL-PV              1:45.00         DQ
 -- Walker, Ashleigh P         7 SNOWBIRDS-PV              NT         DQ
 -- Degner-Lopez, Jenna J      8 MACHINE-PV           1:47.28         NS
 -- Spera, Cameron P           8 CURL-PV              2:04.77         NS
 -- Bennett, Katie B           8 YORK-PV              1:46.57         NS
 -- Suyama, Alina M            8 YORK-PV              1:49.39         NS

Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 ROCKVILLE-MONTGOMERY SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'            1:04.00    1:02.97   40
     1) Mulquin, Catherine E 8          2) Levy, Yaly 8
     3) Ares, Natalya M 8               4) Gillis, Katy L 8
  2 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                      1:04.87    1:07.54   34
     1) Swarts, Rachel M 8              2) Gould, Audrey 7
     3) Cantrick, Stephanie L 8         4) Higinbotham, Sierra K 8
  3 ROCKVILLE-MONTGOMERY SWIM CLUB-PV  'C'            1:12.00    1:09.40   32
     1) Nester, Jane K 8                2) Loversky, Zoe S 8
     3) VanderWeele, Chelsea N 8        4) Klatzkin, Allie P 7
  4 ROCKVILLE-MONTGOMERY SWIM CLUB-PV  'B'            1:08.00    1:13.53   30
     1) Martinko, Jordan L 8            2) Johnson, Morgan E 7
     3) Cason, Molly P 8                4) Kincaid, Stephanie A 8
  5 ROCKVILLE-MONTGOMERY SWIM CLUB-PV  'D'            1:16.00    1:14.72   28
     1) Sheapp, Kylie N 8               2) Arai, Jennifer L 8
     3) Sheapp, Kaitlyn F 8             4) Tjonneland, Ida M 8
  6 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'B'                      1:11.99    1:17.20   26
     1) Spera, Cameron P 8              2) Kopsidas, Nicole A 8
     3) Nelson, Darby A 8               4) Wells, Meredith D 8
  7 MACHINE AQUATICS-PV  'A'                               NT    1:19.17   24
     1) Munch, Katie Y 8                2) Kellan, Melissa M 7
     3) Kellan, Laura E 7               4) Bentley, Savannah A 8
 -- SNOWBIRD AQUATICS-PV  'A'                              NT         DQ
     1) Swanson, Amanda F 8             2) Casey, Kit-Kat E 7
     3) Hogan, Lindsay M 8              4) Haufler, Kristin M 7
 -- YORK SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                            1:09.98         DQ
     1) Bennett, Katie B 8              2) Gleason, Colleen M 8
     3) Layne, Amy E 7                  4) Pollock, Apolonia S 8
 -- JOE FLAHERTY'S DOLPHINS-PV  'A'                   1:15.32         NS
     1) Haase, Sarah B 8                2) Helt, Olya M 8
     3) Jordan, Kelly A 8               4) Grisham, Jewel M 8
 -- CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'C'                      1:23.87         NS
 -- YORK SWIM CLUB-PV  'B'                            1:27.86         NS

Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 ROCKVILLE-MONTGOMERY SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'            1:16.00    1:16.06   40
     1) Loversky, Zoe S 8               2) Levy, Yaly 8
     3) Ares, Natalya M 8               4) Martinko, Jordan L 8
  2 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                      1:13.28    1:17.45   34
     1) Swarts, Rachel M 8              2) Cantrick, Stephanie L 8
     3) Higinbotham, Sierra K 8         4) Sarman, Ann C 8
  3 ROCKVILLE-MONTGOMERY SWIM CLUB-PV  'B'            1:20.00    1:17.87   32
     1) VanderWeele, Chelsea N 8        2) Cason, Molly P 8
     3) Klatzkin, Allie P 7             4) Kincaid, Stephanie A 8
  4 ROCKVILLE-MONTGOMERY SWIM CLUB-PV  'C'            1:24.00    1:25.09   30
     1) Johnson, Morgan E 7             2) Flamand, Kelly C 7
     3) Nester, Jane K 8                4) Tjonneland, Ida M 8
  5 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'B'                      1:25.99    1:26.15   28
     1) Wells, Meredith D 8             2) Metts, Cassidy A 8
     3) Shebat, Melissa J 8             4) Talwar, Ali K 7
  6 YORK SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                            1:25.17    1:30.62   26
     1) Pollock, Apolonia S 8           2) Smith, Amy M 8
     3) Layne, Amy E 7                  4) Hemmer, Zoe K 7
  7 POTOMAC MARLINS-PV  'A'                           1:35.77    1:36.00   24
     1) Anderson, Rachel S 7            2) Bergen, Sarah J 7
     3) Vizek, Holly M 8                4) Ball, Helena S 8
  8 JOE FLAHERTY'S DOLPHINS-PV  'A'                   1:24.16    1:36.40   22
     1) Nelson, Rachel G 6              2) Nelson, Hannah M 8
     3) Jordan, Kelly A 8               4) Helt, Olya M 8
  9 MACHINE AQUATICS-PV  'A'                               NT    1:42.21   18
     1) Bentley, Savannah A 8           2) Kellan, Melissa M 7
     3) Kousen, Amanda T 8              4) Kellan, Laura E 7
 -- CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'C'                      1:36.99         DQ
     1) Bishop, Mary B 7                2) Warrington, Reagan C 7
     3) Nelson, Darby A 8               4) Morgan, Kelly A 8
 -- YORK SWIM CLUB-PV  'B'                            1:42.92         NS
 -- ROCKVILLE-MONTGOMERY SWIM CLUB-PV  'D'            1:28.00         NS