12th Bunkey Lewis Memorial Mini Meet
May 3-4, 2003

Event Results for Finals

Boys 9 Year Olds 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Gains, Zach B              9 YORK-PV                32.39      30.94   20
  2 Munch, Ricky W             9 MACHINE-PV             31.51      31.12   17
  3 McJunkin, Matthew R        9 MACHINE-PV             31.98      32.21   16
  4 Verheul, Dirk W            9 PM-PV                  33.56      32.37   15
  5 Finn, Thomas E             9 RMSC-PV                33.18      32.65   14
  6 LI, Dennis                 9 RMSC-PV                34.44      32.91   13
  7 Watkins, Adam C            9 RMSC-PV                37.07      33.65   12
  8 Levy, Nir                  9 RMSC-PV                33.50      33.84   11
  9 Curl, Nick D               9 CURL-PV                34.28      33.93    9
 10 Tollefson, Fletcher H      9 CURL-PV                   NT      34.28    7
 11 Spinard, Alexander F       9 RMSC-PV                34.87      34.97    6
 12 Gigioli, Paul M            9 CURL-PV                37.73      35.59    5
 13 Bassinger, David           9 OCCS-PV                   NT      35.87    4
 14 Xiao, Brian                9 RMSC-PV                   NT      35.92    3
 15 Pepper, Joseph             9 RMSC-PV                36.94      36.34    2
 16 Royer, Matthew W           9 UN-SD-PV               37.91      36.59    1
 17 Borsi, Jack                9 HACC-PV                   NT      37.00
 18 Portnoy, Joshua A          9 CURL-PV                   NT      37.87
 19 Yoshitake, Sho             9 CURL-PV                40.63      38.00
 20 Grant, Josh                9 HACC-PV                   NT      38.81
 21 Alloway, John R            9 UN-SD-PV               41.76      39.60
 22 Pilcher, Dane M            9 YORK-PV                41.95      39.81
 23 Rothschild, Brian J        9 YORK-PV                38.56      39.90
 24 Brooks, Nicholas A         9 MACHINE-PV             41.02      40.90
 25 McCAULEY, Peter J          9 UN-SD-PV               41.49      42.09
 -- Nour, Ryan A               9 SNOWBIRDS-PV              NT         DQ
 -- Hughes, Harrison K         9 CURL-PV                35.77         NS
 -- Chappell, Matthew A        9 MACHINE-PV             35.17         NS
 -- Phillips, Brian D          9 CURL-PV                38.54         NS
 -- Midkiff, Brandon G         9 CURL-PV                39.85         NS
 -- Badalov, Ali               9 RMSC-PV                39.32         NS
 -- Sharer, Carter J           9 YORK-PV                42.59         NS
 -- Valentino, Alex J          9 YORK-PV                41.84         NS
 -- Simon, Jackson T           9 YORK-PV                42.48         NS
 -- Spata, Sean J              9 CURL-PV                38.64         NS
 -- O'Hara, Brenden F          9 CURL-PV                44.56         NS
 -- Foley, Eoghan M            9 SNOWBIRDS-PV           42.66         NS
 -- Berry, Patrick C           9 RMSC-PV                38.62         NS
 -- Lee, Ryan D                9 RMSC-PV                38.49         NS
 -- Huey-Burns, Conor J        9 RMSC-PV                54.47         NS
 -- Kim, Matthew D             9 RMSC-PV                39.85         NS
 -- Wooster, Tyler             9 RMSC-PV                35.23         NS

Boys 9 Year Olds 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Tomajczyk, Drew M          9 MACHINE-PV             37.94      37.55   20
  2 Finn, Thomas E             9 RMSC-PV                38.50      39.43   17
  3 Munch, Ricky W             9 MACHINE-PV             42.58      39.89   16
  4 Watkins, Adam C            9 RMSC-PV                40.19      40.03   14.5
  4 McJunkin, Matthew R        9 MACHINE-PV             38.65      40.03   14.5
  6 Curl, Nick D               9 CURL-PV                39.26      40.18   13
  7 Levy, Nir                  9 RMSC-PV                39.40      40.42   12
  8 Gigioli, Paul M            9 CURL-PV                41.21      40.56   11
  9 Sturm, Zachary J           9 CURL-PV                43.85      40.62    9
 10 Pepper, Joseph             9 RMSC-PV                42.34      41.95    7
 11 Royer, Matthew W           9 UN-SD-PV               48.25      42.62    6
 12 Xiao, Brian                9 RMSC-PV                   NT      42.71    5
 13 Spinard, Alexander F       9 RMSC-PV                41.19      42.87    4
 14 Ashe, Jay G                9 YORK-PV                42.51      43.43    3
 15 Bassinger, David           9 OCCS-PV                   NT      44.17    2
 16 Grant, Josh                9 HACC-PV                   NT      45.18    1
 17 Borsi, Jack                9 HACC-PV                   NT      45.22
 18 McCAULEY, Peter J          9 UN-SD-PV               51.49      45.84
 19 Pilcher, Dane M            9 YORK-PV                48.92      47.43
 20 Rothschild, Brian J        9 YORK-PV                46.09      47.65
 21 Brooks, Nicholas A         9 MACHINE-PV             47.19      48.03
 22 Portnoy, Joshua A          9 CURL-PV                   NT      51.12
 23 Nour, Ryan A               9 SNOWBIRDS-PV              NT    1:12.77
 -- Ransom, Nick G             9 YORK-PV                39.72         DQ
 -- Yoshitake, Sho             9 CURL-PV                50.77         DQ
 -- Chappell, Matthew A        9 MACHINE-PV             43.22         NS
 -- Midkiff, Brandon G         9 CURL-PV                49.81         NS
 -- Phillips, Brian D          9 CURL-PV                46.48         NS
 -- Badalov, Ali               9 RMSC-PV                   NT         NS
 -- Hughes, Harrison K         9 CURL-PV                45.27         NS
 -- Sharer, Carter J           9 YORK-PV                51.95         NS
 -- Valentino, Alex J          9 YORK-PV                55.79         NS
 -- Simon, Jackson T           9 YORK-PV                   NT         NS
 -- O'Hara, Brenden F          9 CURL-PV                51.36         NS
 -- Foley, Eoghan M            9 SNOWBIRDS-PV           44.43         NS
 -- Berry, Patrick C           9 RMSC-PV                48.86         NS
 -- Lee, Ryan D                9 RMSC-PV                46.57         NS
 -- Huey-Burns, Conor J        9 RMSC-PV                54.53         NS
 -- Kim, Matthew D             9 RMSC-PV                50.32         NS
 -- Wooster, Tyler             9 RMSC-PV                40.58         NS

Boys 9 Year Olds 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Munch, Ricky W             9 MACHINE-PV             40.90      42.28   20
  2 Gigioli, Paul M            9 CURL-PV                43.95      42.77   17
  3 Tomajczyk, Drew M          9 MACHINE-PV             43.87      43.49   16
  4 Spinard, Alexander F       9 RMSC-PV                39.38      43.59   15
  5 LI, Dennis                 9 RMSC-PV                46.31      44.90   14
  6 Sturm, Zachary J           9 CURL-PV                47.23      47.37   13
  7 Verheul, Dirk W            9 PM-PV                  45.30      47.48   12
  8 Tollefson, Fletcher H      9 CURL-PV                   NT      47.56   11
  9 Ransom, Nick G             9 YORK-PV                48.28      48.49    9
 10 Curl, Nick D               9 CURL-PV                49.96      48.65    7
 11 McJunkin, Matthew R        9 MACHINE-PV             47.97      48.68    6
 12 Borsi, Jack                9 HACC-PV                   NT      48.81    5
 13 Levy, Nir                  9 RMSC-PV                47.16      48.99    4
 14 Alloway, John R            9 UN-SD-PV               51.43      49.00    3
 15 Royer, Matthew W           9 UN-SD-PV               54.32      52.37    2
 16 Portnoy, Joshua A          9 CURL-PV                   NT      55.75    1
 17 Pilcher, Dane M            9 YORK-PV                58.11      56.49
 18 Yoshitake, Sho             9 CURL-PV                56.58      56.53
 19 Rothschild, Brian J        9 YORK-PV                59.49      59.12
 -- Nour, Ryan A               9 SNOWBIRDS-PV              NT         DQ
 -- Chappell, Matthew A        9 MACHINE-PV             51.86         NS
 -- Valentino, Alex J          9 YORK-PV              1:04.19         NS
 -- Foley, Eoghan M            9 SNOWBIRDS-PV           55.31         NS
 -- Sharer, Carter J           9 YORK-PV              1:00.20         NS
 -- Phillips, Brian D          9 CURL-PV                52.93         NS
 -- Spata, Sean J              9 CURL-PV                48.55         NS
 -- Lee, Ryan D                9 RMSC-PV                53.67         NS
 -- Huey-Burns, Conor J        9 RMSC-PV                   NT         NS
 -- Simon, Jackson T           9 YORK-PV                57.22         NS
 -- Kim, Matthew D             9 RMSC-PV                52.40         NS

Boys 9 Year Olds 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Gains, Zach B              9 YORK-PV                36.79      35.68   20
  2 Tomajczyk, Drew M          9 MACHINE-PV             38.69      38.52   17
  3 Finn, Thomas E             9 RMSC-PV                40.55      39.09   16
  4 Ransom, Nick G             9 YORK-PV                40.87      39.56   15
  5 Sturm, Zachary J           9 CURL-PV                38.91      39.88   14
  6 LI, Dennis                 9 RMSC-PV                39.14      40.19   13
  7 Tollefson, Fletcher H      9 CURL-PV                   NT      40.87   12
  8 Bassinger, David           9 OCCS-PV                   NT      42.26   11
  9 Watkins, Adam C            9 RMSC-PV                42.17      42.73    9
 10 Xiao, Brian                9 RMSC-PV                   NT      42.78    7
 11 Borsi, Jack                9 HACC-PV                   NT      44.99    6
 12 Ashe, Jay G                9 YORK-PV                42.03      45.50    5
 13 Grant, Josh                9 HACC-PV                   NT      47.23    4
 14 Rothschild, Brian J        9 YORK-PV                48.17      51.57    3
 15 Pepper, Joseph             9 RMSC-PV                   NT      55.15    2
 16 Pilcher, Dane M            9 YORK-PV                   NT      57.42    1
 17 Brooks, Nicholas A         9 MACHINE-PV             56.14      59.23
 -- Midkiff, Brandon G         9 CURL-PV                44.48         NS
 -- Hughes, Harrison K         9 CURL-PV                45.20         NS
 -- Chappell, Matthew A        9 MACHINE-PV             41.62         NS
 -- Wooster, Tyler             9 RMSC-PV                38.05         NS
 -- Phillips, Brian D          9 CURL-PV                45.53         NS
 -- Spata, Sean J              9 CURL-PV                47.83         NS
 -- Foley, Eoghan M            9 SNOWBIRDS-PV           49.64         NS

Boys 9 Year Olds 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Munch, Ricky W             9 MACHINE-PV           1:19.87    1:20.05   20
  2 Tomajczyk, Drew M          9 MACHINE-PV           1:22.03    1:20.18   17
  3 Finn, Thomas E             9 RMSC-PV              1:25.04    1:24.37   16
  4 McJunkin, Matthew R        9 MACHINE-PV           1:29.65    1:25.52   15
  5 Sturm, Zachary J           9 CURL-PV              1:30.68    1:26.57   14
  6 Tollefson, Fletcher H      9 CURL-PV                   NT    1:26.60   13
  7 LI, Dennis                 9 RMSC-PV              1:27.05    1:27.43   12
  8 Gains, Zach B              9 YORK-PV              1:27.97    1:28.97   11
  9 Watkins, Adam C            9 RMSC-PV              1:32.57    1:29.55    9
 10 Verheul, Dirk W            9 PM-PV                1:30.54    1:29.73    7
 11 Curl, Nick D               9 CURL-PV              1:28.75    1:29.84    6
 12 Ransom, Nick G             9 YORK-PV              1:32.69    1:30.06    5
 13 Gigioli, Paul M            9 CURL-PV              1:31.08    1:31.24    4
 14 Spinard, Alexander F       9 RMSC-PV              1:29.57    1:31.46    3
 15 Levy, Nir                  9 RMSC-PV              1:32.41    1:34.12    2
 16 Xiao, Brian                9 RMSC-PV                   NT    1:34.92    1
 17 Bassinger, David           9 OCCS-PV                   NT    1:38.75
 18 Pepper, Joseph             9 RMSC-PV              1:50.46    1:39.38
 19 Alloway, John R            9 UN-SD-PV             1:38.59    1:41.39
 20 Yoshitake, Sho             9 CURL-PV              1:49.08    1:47.66
 21 Portnoy, Joshua A          9 CURL-PV                   NT    1:50.65
 22 Brooks, Nicholas A         9 MACHINE-PV                NT    1:54.84
 23 McCAULEY, Peter J          9 UN-SD-PV             1:57.89    2:00.89
 -- Ashe, Jay G                9 YORK-PV              1:36.49         DQ
 -- Hughes, Harrison K         9 CURL-PV              1:33.74         NS
 -- O'Hara, Brenden F          9 CURL-PV              2:01.78         NS
 -- Midkiff, Brandon G         9 CURL-PV              1:46.15         NS
 -- Wooster, Tyler             9 RMSC-PV                   NT         NS
 -- Berry, Patrick C           9 RMSC-PV              1:44.92         NS
 -- Kim, Matthew D             9 RMSC-PV              1:39.84         NS

Boys 9 Year Olds 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 ROCKVILLE-MONTGOMERY SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'            2:10.00    2:15.53   40
     1) Finn, Thomas E 9                2) Levy, Nir 9
     3) LI, Dennis 9                    4) Spinard, Alexander F 9
  2 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                      2:11.81    2:16.04   34
     1) Curl, Nick D 9                  2) Sturm, Zachary J 9
     3) Gigioli, Paul M 9               4) Tollefson, Fletcher H 9
  3 MACHINE AQUATICS-PV  'A'                               NT    2:18.04   32
  4 YORK SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                            2:25.33    2:29.37   30
     1) Ransom, Nick G 9                2) Rothschild, Brian J 9
     3) Pilcher, Dane M 9               4) Gains, Zach B 9
 -- JOE FLAHERTY'S DOLPHINS-PV  'A'                   2:33.30         NS
     1) Carney, Brendan P 9             2) Lee, Sammy J 9
     3) Haney, Benjamin M 9             4) Cheng, Steven Z 9
 -- ROCKVILLE-MONTGOMERY SWIM CLUB-PV  'C'            2:22.00         NS
 -- YORK SWIM CLUB-PV  'B'                            2:48.86         NS
 -- CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'B'                      2:21.89         NS
 -- ROCKVILLE-MONTGOMERY SWIM CLUB-PV  'B'            2:16.00         NS