April Fool Invitational Meet
George Mason Universityr
Fairfax, Virginia
April 4-6, 2003
PVC-03-28
Meet Results -Yards





Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hale-Kupiec, Thomas A     14 OCCS-PV                23.41      23.22   20  
  2 Traylor, James S          14 UN-AV-PV               23.82      23.82   17  
  3 Mears, Andy S             14 UN-AV-PV               23.86      23.83   16  
  4 Haley, Brendan A          14 FBST-PV                24.26      24.42   15  
  5 Graveen, Michael W        13 OCCS-PV                24.32      24.65   14  
  6 Dee, Jonathan E           14 MAKO-PV                25.09      25.37   13  
  7 Burke, Kevin R            13 YORK-PV                24.87      25.43   12  
  8 Adgate, Jefferey A        14 PM-PV                  25.84      25.65   11  
B - Final
  9 Nichols, Dan C            14 PM-PV                  25.93      25.90    9  
 10 Nelson, Evan W            14 YORK-PV                26.31      25.91    6.5
 10 Goodfellow, Jacob P       14 OCCS-PV                26.29      25.91    6.5
 12 Sweeney, Christopher M    13 OCCS-PV                26.20      26.02    5  
 13 Stephens, Robert J        13 MAKO-PV                26.19      26.23    4  
 14 Herrmann, Ricky A         13 UN-VS-PV               26.33      26.24    3  
 15 Obregon, Raymond J        14 UN-VS-PV               25.96      26.34    2  
 16 Nguyen, Charlie           13 MAKO-PV                26.68      26.60    1  
 
Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hale-Kupiec, Thomas A     14 OCCS-PV                22.93      23.41  
  2 Traylor, James S          14 UN-AV-PV               23.59      23.82  
  3 Mears, Andy S             14 UN-AV-PV               23.64      23.86  
  4 Haley, Brendan A          14 FBST-PV                24.19      24.26  
  5 Graveen, Michael W        13 OCCS-PV                24.46      24.32  
  6 Burke, Kevin R            13 YORK-PV                24.79      24.87  
  7 Dee, Jonathan E           14 MAKO-PV                24.27      25.09  
  8 Adgate, Jefferey A        14 PM-PV                  26.33      25.84  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Nichols, Dan C            14 PM-PV                  26.77      25.93  
 10 Obregon, Raymond J        14 UN-VS-PV               26.47      25.96  
 11 Gustafson, Max J          14 UN-TC-PV               26.32      26.16  
 12 Stephens, Robert J        13 MAKO-PV                26.47      26.19  
 13 Sweeney, Christopher M    13 OCCS-PV                26.27      26.20  
 14 Goodfellow, Jacob P       14 OCCS-PV                27.67      26.29  
 15 Nelson, Evan W            14 YORK-PV                27.08      26.31  
 16 Herrmann, Ricky A         13 UN-VS-PV               26.75      26.33  
 16 Selgas, Martin W          13 YORK-PV                26.73      26.33  
Swim-Off Required -------------------------------------------------------
 18 Nguyen, Charlie           13 MAKO-PV                26.91      26.68  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Beuzeville, Javier        14 UN-AV-PV               26.84      26.83  
 19 Wong, Brian W             14 UN-VS-PV               27.14      26.83  
 19 Kearns, Zach A            14 YORK-PV                26.78      26.83  
 22 Hagy, Trey E              14 UN-VS-PV               27.54      26.89  
 23 Mastapeter, John A        14 UN-AV-PV               27.21      26.92  
 24 Bulmer, Ian D             14 PM-PV                  27.34      26.94  
 25 Shin, Albert B            14 UN-AV-PV               27.52      26.96  
 26 McCAULEY, Patrick I       14 UN-AV-PV               27.88      27.05  
 27 Lau, Joseph J             13 FAST-PV                   NT      27.19  
 28 Shannon, Matthew T        13 UN-AV-PV               27.78      27.65  
 29 Powell, Sean L            14 UN-AV-PV               29.48      27.69  
 30 Howard, Drew F            13 YORK-PV                   NT      27.81  
 31 Collins, Jack F           13 FBST-PV                28.79      27.92  
 32 Wright, Kevin D           14 YORK-PV                27.74      27.98  
 33 Tuben, Benjamin P         13 PM-PV                  28.67      28.18  
 34 Graham, Thomas H          14 UN-TC-PV               29.55      28.19  
 35 Gasparis, Steven J        13 UN-TC-PV               28.05      28.28  
 36 Freedman, Brian D         14 UN-AV-PV               28.82      28.36  
 37 Weinberg, Matt A          13 MAKO-PV                27.86      28.42  
 38 Jacobs, Brian M           13 PM-PV                  28.71      28.51  
 39 Huether, Stephen B        13 MAKO-PV                30.16      28.60  
 40 Majer, Cody L             14 YORK-PV                29.47      28.64  
 41 Bruno, Joseph M           13 OCCS-PV                29.95      28.85  
 42 Nette, Kyle W             13 YORK-PV                28.94      29.01  
 43 O'Leary, James R          13 YORK-PV                29.22      29.27  
 44 Owen, Jack W              13 PM-PV                  31.97      29.88  
 45 Tompkins, Sam L           13 UN-VS-PV               30.33      29.94  
 46 Esser, Michael M          13 MAKO-PV                30.46      30.13  
 47 Rhodes, Joshua S          13 PM-PV                  30.27      30.40  
 48 Hoisington, Steven A      13 UN-AV-PV               30.93      30.69  
 49 Tran, Andrew T            13 MAKO-PV                30.18      30.73  
 50 Kapaldo, James E          14 MAKO-PV                31.95      32.00  
 51 Mellor, Mitch J           13 YORK-PV                33.94      32.34  
 -- Hilliard, Jonathon M      14 OCCS-PV                29.16         NS  
 -- Calhoun, Tommy E          14 YORK-PV                25.65         NS  
 -- Sachse, Justin A          13 MAKO-PV                27.17         NS  
 -- Olechnowicz, Frank D      13 FBST-PV                28.03         NS  
 -- Tindall, Andrew J         13 YORK-PV                31.12         NS  
 -- Waters, Bret W            13 YORK-PV                29.52         NS  
 -- Knight, Taylor G          13 MAKO-PV                32.00         NS  
 -- Kane, Andrew R            14 YORK-PV                33.82         NS  
 -- Howard, William D         14 YORK-PV                32.49         NS  
 -- Carter, Nick N            14 YORK-PV                35.38         NS  
 
Boys 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Traylor, James S          14 UN-AV-PV               53.07      53.20   20  
       24.99    53.20                                                      
  2 Klotz, Josh B             14 UN-TC-PV               53.74      53.29   17  
       25.19    53.29                                                      
  3 Haley, Brendan A          14 FBST-PV                54.02      53.30   16  
       25.64    53.30                                                      
  4 Graveen, Michael W        13 OCCS-PV                55.17      55.10   15  
       26.50    55.10                                                      
  5 Nichols, Dan C            14 PM-PV                  55.90      55.60   14  
       26.67    55.60                                                      
  6 Burke, Kevin R            13 YORK-PV                55.24      55.64   13  
       26.34    55.64                                                      
  7 Sweeney, Christopher M    13 OCCS-PV                57.02      55.86   12  
       26.61    55.86                                                      
  8 Siren, Patrick P          14 PM-PV                  56.30      56.57   11  
B - Final
  9 Dee, Jonathan E           14 MAKO-PV                57.63      57.12    9  
       26.19    57.12                                                      
 10 Nelson, Evan W            14 YORK-PV                58.70      57.35    7  
       27.39    57.35                                                      
 11 Mastapeter, John A        14 UN-AV-PV               58.25      58.06    6  
       27.95    58.06                                                      
 12 Nguyen, Charlie           13 MAKO-PV                59.72      58.23    5  
       28.14    58.23                                                      
 13 Beuzeville, Javier        14 UN-AV-PV               58.53      58.45    4  
       27.69    58.45                                                      
 -- Adgate, Jefferey A        14 PM-PV                1:00.23         NS  
       27.66                                                               
 -- Kreitler, Robert M        14 PM-PV                  59.55         NS  
 -- McCAULEY, Patrick I       14 UN-AV-PV             1:00.88         NS  
 
Boys 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Traylor, James S          14 UN-AV-PV               52.09      53.07  
       24.58    53.07                                                      
  2 Rubin, Jared S            14 UN-TC-PV               53.11      53.50  
       25.80    53.50                                                      
  3 Klotz, Josh B             14 UN-TC-PV               54.36      53.74  
       25.55    53.74                                                      
  4 Haley, Brendan A          14 FBST-PV                54.36      54.02  
       26.35    54.02                                                      
  5 Graveen, Michael W        13 OCCS-PV                54.57      55.17  
       26.72    55.17                                                      
  6 Burke, Kevin R            13 YORK-PV                56.73      55.24  
       27.08    55.24                                                      
  7 Nichols, Dan C            14 PM-PV                  57.42      55.90  
       27.14    55.90                                                      
  8 Siren, Patrick P          14 PM-PV                  57.41      56.30  
       27.71    56.30                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Sweeney, Christopher M    13 OCCS-PV                55.88      57.02  
       27.37    57.02                                                      
 10 Dee, Jonathan E           14 MAKO-PV                   NT      57.63  
       26.93    57.63                                                      
 11 Mastapeter, John A        14 UN-AV-PV               58.21      58.25  
       28.49    58.25                                                      
 12 Beuzeville, Javier        14 UN-AV-PV               59.41      58.53  
       28.14    58.53                                                      
 13 Nelson, Evan W            14 YORK-PV                58.56      58.70  
       28.70    58.70                                                      
 14 Kreitler, Robert M        14 PM-PV                  56.51      59.55  
       28.51    59.55                                                      
 15 Nguyen, Charlie           13 MAKO-PV              1:00.85      59.72  
       28.59    59.72                                                      
 16 Adgate, Jefferey A        14 PM-PV                1:00.95    1:00.23  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 McCAULEY, Patrick I       14 UN-AV-PV             1:03.42    1:00.88  
       28.99  1:00.88                                                      
 18 Shannon, Matthew T        13 UN-AV-PV               59.99    1:01.05  
       29.39  1:01.05                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Bulmer, Ian D             14 PM-PV                1:01.02    1:01.35  
       28.80  1:01.35                                                      
 20 Thompson, Andy I          14 YORK-PV              1:02.06    1:01.37  
       29.35  1:01.37                                                      
 21 Weinberg, Matt A          13 MAKO-PV              1:00.56    1:01.65  
       29.31  1:01.65                                                      
 22 Howard, Drew F            13 YORK-PV                   NT    1:02.17  
       29.85  1:02.17                                                      
 23 Collins, Jack F           13 FBST-PV              1:03.00    1:02.21  
       29.59  1:02.21                                                      
 24 Cawley, Max A             13 UN-TC-PV             1:01.93    1:02.79  
       29.80  1:02.79                                                      
 25 Wright, Kevin D           14 YORK-PV              1:01.48    1:03.14  
       30.39  1:03.14                                                      
 26 Clark, Patrick I          13 FBST-PV              1:07.26    1:03.27  
       29.99  1:03.27                                                      
 27 Olechnowicz, Frank D      13 FBST-PV              1:02.34    1:03.72  
       29.88  1:03.72                                                      
 28 Majer, Cody L             14 YORK-PV              1:04.86    1:03.97  
       30.40  1:03.97                                                      
 29 Huether, Stephen B        13 MAKO-PV              1:08.59    1:04.06  
       29.45  1:04.06                                                      
 30 Jacobs, Brian M           13 PM-PV                1:03.24    1:04.79  
       30.52  1:04.79                                                      
 31 O'Leary, James R          13 YORK-PV              1:06.01    1:06.19  
       30.59  1:06.19                                                      
 32 Hoisington, Steven A      13 UN-AV-PV             1:07.39    1:06.78  
       31.69  1:06.78                                                      
 33 Tompkins, Sam L           13 UN-VS-PV             1:08.91    1:10.15  
       32.17  1:10.15                                                      
 34 Kapaldo, James E          14 MAKO-PV              1:12.60    1:15.43  
       34.71  1:15.43                                                      
 -- Owen, Jack W              13 PM-PV                1:15.54         NS  
 -- Tuben, Benjamin P         13 PM-PV                1:03.60         NS  
 -- Kearns, Zach A            14 YORK-PV                59.02         NS  
 -- Calhoun, Tommy E          14 YORK-PV                57.09         NS  
 -- Schmitt, Brian J          14 AAC-PV                 58.90         NS  
 -- Mayhugh, John P           14 UN-TC-PV             1:11.63         NS  
 -- Hagy, Trey E              14 UN-VS-PV             1:00.47         NS  
 -- Wong, Brian W             14 UN-VS-PV               59.52         NS  
 -- Sachse, Justin A          13 MAKO-PV                59.99         NS  
 -- Mako, Frederick M         14 PM-PV                  55.65         NS  
 -- Willess, Brent A          14 YORK-PV                59.50         NS  
 -- Waters, Bret W            13 YORK-PV              1:03.73         NS  
 -- Stephens, Robert J        13 MAKO-PV              1:01.76         NS  
 -- Hilliard, Jonathon M      14 OCCS-PV              1:07.65         NS  
 
Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hale-Kupiec, Thomas A     14 OCCS-PV              1:53.10    1:52.42   20  
       25.26    53.47  1:22.84  1:52.42                                    
  2 Haley, Brendan A          14 FBST-PV              2:00.85    1:58.75   17  
       27.05    57.32  1:28.58  1:58.75                                    
  3 Traylor, James S          14 UN-AV-PV             1:59.53    2:00.12   16  
       24.96    54.31  1:26.78  2:00.12                                    
  4 Nichols, Dan C            14 PM-PV                2:04.07    2:00.57   15  
       27.68    58.53  1:30.07  2:00.57                                    
  5 Mastapeter, John A        14 UN-AV-PV             2:04.72    2:03.08   14  
       28.26    59.04  1:31.05  2:03.08                                    
  6 Kreitler, Robert M        14 PM-PV                2:05.64    2:05.04   13  
       28.74  1:01.92  1:33.69  2:05.04                                    
  7 Wheatley, Zac M           13 AAC-PV               2:17.84    2:06.99   12  
       29.68  1:02.66  1:34.85  2:06.99                                    
  8 Nelson, Evan W            14 YORK-PV              2:13.16    2:07.56   11  
       28.82  1:01.47  1:35.07  2:07.56                                    
  9 Burke, Kevin R            13 YORK-PV              2:11.86    2:07.81    9  
       28.88  1:01.97  1:35.47  2:07.81                                    
 10 Kearns, Zach A            14 YORK-PV              2:14.12    2:07.93    7  
       30.08  1:02.68  1:35.95  2:07.93                                    
 11 Gustafson, Max J          14 UN-TC-PV             2:10.98    2:07.99    6  
       29.70  1:02.40  1:35.63  2:07.99                                    
 12 Shannon, Matthew T        13 UN-AV-PV             2:10.92    2:09.67    5  
       28.88  1:01.48  1:35.81  2:09.67                                    
 13 Winchester, Brian J       13 AAC-PV               2:20.67    2:11.37    4  
       30.35  1:04.19  1:38.64  2:11.37                                    
 14 Tuben, Benjamin P         13 PM-PV                2:19.41    2:14.98    3  
       30.63  1:04.26  1:40.73  2:14.98                                    
 15 Powell, Sean L            14 UN-AV-PV             2:20.26    2:15.28    2  
       29.64  1:04.12  1:41.00  2:15.28                                    
 16 Freedman, Brian D         14 UN-AV-PV             2:17.31    2:16.44    1  
       30.48  1:05.58  1:41.92  2:16.44                                    
 17 Willess, Brent A          14 YORK-PV              2:16.59    2:17.07  
       31.73  1:06.87  1:42.94  2:17.07                                    
 18 Selgas, Martin W          13 YORK-PV              2:17.33    2:17.23  
       29.70  1:03.94  1:40.30  2:17.23                                    
 19 Weinberg, Matt A          13 MAKO-PV              2:14.56    2:17.65  
       30.51  1:06.24  1:43.92  2:17.65                                    
 20 Gasparis, Steven J        13 UN-TC-PV             2:16.06    2:20.82  
       30.11  1:05.71  1:43.32  2:20.82                                    
 21 Hoisington, Steven A      13 UN-AV-PV             2:24.73    2:20.87  
       32.03  1:08.35  1:45.34  2:20.87                                    
 22 Jacobs, Brian M           13 PM-PV                2:22.48    2:21.31  
       31.03  1:05.30  1:42.31  2:21.31                                    
 23 Wright, Kevin D           14 YORK-PV              2:14.14    2:22.49  
       31.31  1:07.80  1:45.33  2:22.49                                    
 24 King, Alex W              13 UN-AV-PV             2:19.84    2:24.28  
       31.49  1:08.30  1:47.30  2:24.28                                    
 25 Stephens, Robert J        13 MAKO-PV              2:21.12    2:25.70  
       30.11  1:06.89  1:46.80  2:25.70                                    
 26 Rhodes, Joshua S          13 PM-PV                2:28.40    2:26.70  
       33.97  1:13.09  1:51.27  2:26.70                                    
 27 Bruno, Joseph M           13 OCCS-PV              2:32.61    2:26.86  
       31.75  1:09.01  1:46.89  2:26.86                                    
 28 Knight, Taylor G          13 MAKO-PV                   NT    2:29.48  
       33.89  1:12.36  1:52.85  2:29.48                                    
 29 Hall, Nelson F            14 UN-TC-PV             2:27.33    2:29.95  
       33.98  1:12.51  1:52.25  2:29.95                                    
 30 Bare, Ryan J              13 OCCS-PV                   NT    2:31.39  
       34.68  1:13.31  1:52.78  2:31.39                                    
 31 Kapaldo, James E          14 MAKO-PV              2:38.71    2:40.87  
       34.90  1:14.54  1:58.27  2:40.87                                    
 32 Murphy, Kevin M           13 OCCS-PV              2:32.36    2:46.61  
       31.67  1:09.98  2:24.23  2:46.61                                    
 33 Tran, Andrew T            13 MAKO-PV                   NT    3:00.01  
       35.70  1:19.25  2:03.69  3:00.01                                    
 -- Calhoun, Tommy E          14 YORK-PV              2:21.07        SCR  
 -- Cobb, Lane T              14 FBST-PV              2:50.67        SCR  
 -- Hilliard, Jonathon M      14 OCCS-PV              2:33.98        SCR  
 
Boys 13-14 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mears, Andy S             14 UN-AV-PV             4:56.95    5:18.06   20  
       28.14    59.57  1:31.75  2:04.13  2:37.05  3:09.53  3:41.94  4:14.46
     4:46.72  5:18.06                                                      
  2 Siren, Patrick P          14 PM-PV                5:20.89    5:21.48   17  
       29.33  1:00.97  1:32.68  2:04.61  2:36.85  3:09.20  3:42.50  4:16.00
     4:49.12  5:21.48                                                      
  3 Kreitler, Robert M        14 PM-PV                5:41.08    5:27.84   16  
       31.20  1:05.87  1:38.83  2:11.56  2:45.74  3:17.88  3:51.65  4:24.54
     4:57.58  5:27.84                                                      
  4 Mastapeter, John A        14 UN-AV-PV             5:30.49    5:28.82   15  
       29.57  1:02.15  1:35.24  2:08.71  2:42.47  3:16.27  3:49.86  4:23.34
     4:56.85  5:28.82                                                      
  5 Wong, Brian W             14 UN-VS-PV             5:48.57    5:32.45   14  
       30.32  1:03.08  1:36.67  2:10.58  2:44.29  3:17.89  3:51.47  4:25.22
     4:59.05  5:32.45                                                      
  6 Sweeney, Christopher M    13 OCCS-PV              5:53.02    5:36.78   13  
       30.54  1:03.90  1:37.38  2:10.52  2:44.36  3:18.25  3:52.84  4:27.50
     5:02.30  5:36.78                                                      
  7 Wheatley, Zac M           13 AAC-PV               5:38.66    5:37.50   12  
       30.13  1:03.82  1:37.73  2:12.11  2:46.58  3:20.77  3:55.04  4:29.63
     5:04.24  5:37.50                                                      
  8 Graveen, Michael W        13 OCCS-PV              5:30.81    5:49.02   11  
       30.72  1:05.18  1:40.38  2:15.58  2:51.14  3:27.52  4:03.46  4:39.55
     5:15.24  5:49.02                                                      
  9 Lucas, Benjamin N         13 UN-AV-PV             5:31.64    5:51.58    9  
       30.49  1:04.55  1:39.83  2:15.06  2:51.71  3:27.75  4:04.38  4:40.54
     5:16.47  5:51.58                                                      
 10 Freedman, Brian D         14 UN-AV-PV             6:09.06    6:03.11    7  
       31.55  1:07.51  1:43.66  2:20.95  2:58.62  3:36.32  4:14.93  4:51.36
     5:28.46  6:03.11                                                      
 11 Hoisington, Steven A      13 UN-AV-PV             6:17.67    6:17.17    6  
       31.83  1:08.87  1:47.14  2:25.92  3:04.79  3:43.91  4:22.76  5:01.97
     5:41.00  6:17.17                                                      
 12 Powell, Sean L            14 UN-AV-PV             6:15.48    6:18.03    5  
       30.13  1:05.48  1:43.89  2:22.57  3:02.25  3:42.58  4:23.87  5:03.85
     5:43.39  6:18.03                                                      
 -- Browne, Kyle D            13 PM-PV                7:17.51        SCR  
 
Boys 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hale-Kupiec, Thomas A     14 OCCS-PV                59.92      59.62   20  
       29.06    59.62                                                      
  2 Nichols, Dan C            14 PM-PV                1:02.37    1:01.77   17  
       30.05  1:01.77                                                      
  3 Smith, Nicholas G         13 BAC-VA               1:00.96    1:01.78   16  
       30.15  1:01.78                                                      
  4 Traylor, James S          14 UN-AV-PV             1:02.75    1:02.35   15  
       29.78  1:02.35                                                      
  5 Herrmann, Ricky A         13 UN-VS-PV             1:03.74    1:02.80   14  
       30.57  1:02.80                                                      
  6 Sweeney, Christopher M    13 OCCS-PV              1:04.50    1:04.34   13  
       31.08  1:04.34                                                      
  7 Whipkey, Sean P           14 UN-TC-PV             1:02.56    1:04.40   12  
       30.59  1:04.40                                                      
  8 Mastapeter, John A        14 UN-AV-PV             1:05.64    1:04.53   11  
       31.58  1:04.53                                                      
B - Final
  9 Kearns, Zach A            14 YORK-PV              1:05.68    1:05.18    9  
       31.84  1:05.18                                                      
 10 Shannon, Matthew T        13 UN-AV-PV             1:06.08    1:06.29    7  
       32.28  1:06.29                                                      
 11 Lau, Joseph J             13 FAST-PV              1:08.65    1:06.38    6  
       32.28  1:06.38                                                      
 12 Graveen, Michael W        13 OCCS-PV              1:06.08    1:06.85    5  
       32.37  1:06.85                                                      
 13 Wong, Brian W             14 UN-VS-PV             1:08.66    1:07.77    4  
       32.82  1:07.77                                                      
 14 Majer, Cody L             14 YORK-PV              1:08.42    1:08.01    3  
       33.18  1:08.01                                                      
 15 Goodfellow, Jacob P       14 OCCS-PV              1:09.13    1:08.40    2  
       33.77  1:08.40                                                      
 16 McCAULEY, Patrick I       14 UN-AV-PV             1:09.31    1:08.44    1  
       33.55  1:08.44                                                      
 
Boys 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hale-Kupiec, Thomas A     14 OCCS-PV              1:02.39      59.92  
       29.05    59.92                                                      
  2 Smith, Nicholas G         13 BAC-VA               1:00.42    1:00.96  
       30.29  1:00.96                                                      
  3 Nichols, Dan C            14 PM-PV                1:04.87    1:02.37  
       30.33  1:02.37                                                      
  4 Whipkey, Sean P           14 UN-TC-PV             1:03.25    1:02.56  
       30.34  1:02.56                                                      
  5 Traylor, James S          14 UN-AV-PV             1:02.64    1:02.75  
       29.95  1:02.75                                                      
  6 Herrmann, Ricky A         13 UN-VS-PV             1:04.31    1:03.74  
       31.10  1:03.74                                                      
  7 Sweeney, Christopher M    13 OCCS-PV              1:05.21    1:04.50  
       30.98  1:04.50                                                      
  8 Mastapeter, John A        14 UN-AV-PV             1:05.70    1:05.64  
       31.71  1:05.64                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kearns, Zach A            14 YORK-PV              1:06.20    1:05.68  
       32.43  1:05.68                                                      
 10 Shannon, Matthew T        13 UN-AV-PV             1:06.50    1:06.08  
       32.53  1:06.08                                                      
 10 Graveen, Michael W        13 OCCS-PV              1:06.09    1:06.08  
       31.82  1:06.08                                                      
 12 Majer, Cody L             14 YORK-PV              1:10.39    1:08.42  
       33.45  1:08.42                                                      
 13 Lau, Joseph J             13 FAST-PV                   NT    1:08.65  
       32.82  1:08.65                                                      
 14 Wong, Brian W             14 UN-VS-PV             1:10.24    1:08.66  
       33.34  1:08.66                                                      
 15 Gustafson, Max J          14 UN-TC-PV             1:11.25    1:08.94  
       33.51  1:08.94                                                      
 16 Goodfellow, Jacob P       14 OCCS-PV              1:12.89    1:09.13  
       34.68  1:09.13                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 McCAULEY, Patrick I       14 UN-AV-PV             1:17.68    1:09.31  
       34.09  1:09.31                                                      
 18 Nelson, Evan W            14 YORK-PV              1:09.89    1:09.43  
       33.71  1:09.43                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Burke, Kevin R            13 YORK-PV              1:12.39    1:09.47  
 20 Tuben, Benjamin P         13 PM-PV                1:10.36    1:09.72  
       33.57  1:09.72                                                      
 21 Nguyen, Charlie           13 MAKO-PV              1:12.66    1:10.24  
       34.90  1:10.24                                                      
 22 Freedman, Brian D         14 UN-AV-PV             1:11.35    1:10.62  
       34.20  1:10.62                                                      
 23 Toulousi-Michel, Johnath  14 YORK-PV              1:09.81    1:11.34  
       33.72  1:11.34                                                      
 24 Hoisington, Steven A      13 UN-AV-PV             1:11.95    1:12.41  
       34.87  1:12.41                                                      
 25 Obregon, Raymond J        14 UN-VS-PV             1:13.50    1:12.53  
       34.46  1:12.53                                                      
 26 Owen, Jack W              13 PM-PV                1:13.69    1:12.61  
       35.82  1:12.61                                                      
 27 Nette, Kyle W             13 YORK-PV              1:14.49    1:13.95  
       35.63  1:13.95                                                      
 28 Jacobs, Brian M           13 PM-PV                1:18.53    1:15.19  
       36.38  1:15.19                                                      
 29 O'Leary, James R          13 YORK-PV              1:14.24    1:15.61  
       35.94  1:15.61                                                      
 30 Powell, Sean L            14 UN-AV-PV             1:37.95    1:15.89  
       36.11  1:15.89                                                      
 31 Bulmer, Ian D             14 PM-PV                1:14.08    1:16.16  
       36.79  1:16.16                                                      
 32 Gasparis, Steven J        13 UN-TC-PV             1:14.13    1:16.44  
       37.17  1:16.44                                                      
 33 Graham, Thomas H          14 UN-TC-PV                  NT    1:16.70  
       36.10  1:16.70                                                      
 34 King, Alex W              13 UN-AV-PV             1:14.40    1:16.93  
       37.08  1:16.93                                                      
 35 Selgas, Martin W          13 YORK-PV              1:16.74    1:17.69  
       36.61  1:17.69                                                      
 36 Bruno, Joseph M           13 OCCS-PV              1:20.13    1:18.23  
       36.60  1:18.23                                                      
 37 Mellor, Mitch J           13 YORK-PV              1:21.83    1:25.29  
       41.16  1:25.29                                                      
 -- Waters, Bret W            13 YORK-PV              1:14.75         NS  
 -- Kane, Andrew R            14 YORK-PV              1:34.75         NS  
 -- Hilliard, Jonathon M      14 OCCS-PV              1:26.40         NS  
 -- Tompkins, Sam L           13 UN-VS-PV             1:19.79         NS  
 -- Mears, Andy S             14 UN-AV-PV               58.81         NS  
 -- Olechnowicz, Frank D      13 FBST-PV              1:21.46         NS  
 -- Esser, Michael M          13 MAKO-PV                   NT         NS  
 -- Carter, Nick N            14 YORK-PV                   NT         NS  
 -- Weinberg, Matt A          13 MAKO-PV              1:07.31         NS  
 -- Knight, Taylor G          13 MAKO-PV              1:16.17         NS  
 
Boys 13-14 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hale-Kupiec, Thomas A     14 OCCS-PV              2:12.18    2:07.37   20  
       30.11  1:02.89  1:35.60  2:07.37                                    
  2 Mears, Andy S             14 UN-AV-PV             2:12.26    2:08.23   17  
       30.14  1:03.05  1:36.13  2:08.23                                    
  3 Smith, Nicholas G         13 BAC-VA               2:11.39    2:12.29   16  
       32.60  1:06.03  1:39.12  2:12.29                                    
  4 Siren, Patrick P          14 PM-PV                2:14.15    2:15.97   15  
       32.77  1:07.16  1:41.78  2:15.97                                    
  5 Mastapeter, John A        14 UN-AV-PV             2:19.26    2:18.47   14  
       33.25  1:08.11  1:43.48  2:18.47                                    
  6 Traylor, James S          14 UN-AV-PV             2:21.96    2:18.84   13  
       31.54  1:06.33  1:42.82  2:18.84                                    
  7 Whipkey, Sean P           14 UN-TC-PV             2:20.14    2:19.23   12  
       31.73  1:07.36  1:44.38  2:19.23                                    
  8 Klotz, Josh B             14 UN-TC-PV             2:25.09    2:26.03   11  
       34.16  1:11.38  1:49.02  2:26.03                                    
B - Final
  9 Hoisington, Steven A      13 UN-AV-PV             2:29.00    2:23.20    9  
       33.46  1:09.70  1:46.66  2:23.20                                    
 10 Clendenin, Stephen A      14 UN-AV-PV             2:27.67    2:24.03    7  
       33.94  1:10.81  1:47.99  2:24.03                                    
 11 Hagy, Trey E              14 UN-VS-PV             2:28.95    2:25.51    6  
       33.33  1:09.57  1:47.74  2:25.51                                    
 12 Nelson, Evan W            14 YORK-PV              2:35.86    2:26.26    5  
       34.22  1:10.20  1:47.73  2:26.26                                    
 13 Weinberg, Matt A          13 MAKO-PV              2:30.83    2:28.02    4  
       35.47  1:13.57  1:51.78  2:28.02                                    
 14 O'Leary, James R          13 YORK-PV              2:39.91    2:35.50    3  
       35.15  1:14.48  1:55.56  2:35.50                                    
 -- Thompson, Andy I          14 YORK-PV              2:29.11         NS  
 -- Cawley, Max A             13 UN-TC-PV             2:34.10         NS  
 
Boys 13-14 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Nicholas G         13 BAC-VA               2:09.80    2:11.39  
       32.05  1:06.26  1:39.86  2:11.39                                    
  2 Hale-Kupiec, Thomas A     14 OCCS-PV              2:17.51    2:12.18  
       30.86  1:04.73  1:39.05  2:12.18                                    
  3 Mears, Andy S             14 UN-AV-PV             2:06.36    2:12.26  
       30.68  1:04.44  1:38.36  2:12.26                                    
  4 Siren, Patrick P          14 PM-PV                2:13.23    2:14.15  
       32.09  1:06.13  1:40.35  2:14.15                                    
  5 Mastapeter, John A        14 UN-AV-PV             2:29.69    2:19.26  
       33.17  1:08.36  1:43.72  2:19.26                                    
  6 Whipkey, Sean P           14 UN-TC-PV             2:15.54    2:20.14  
       31.43  1:07.26  1:44.13  2:20.14                                    
  7 Traylor, James S          14 UN-AV-PV                  NT    2:21.96  
       31.93  1:06.66  1:44.20  2:21.96                                    
  8 Klotz, Josh B             14 UN-TC-PV             2:32.47    2:25.09  
       34.42  1:11.22  1:48.41  2:25.09                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Majer, Cody L             14 YORK-PV              2:33.29    2:26.55  
       34.12  1:11.43  1:49.30  2:26.55                                    
 10 Clendenin, Stephen A      14 UN-AV-PV             2:28.96    2:27.67  
       34.43  1:12.38  1:50.79  2:27.67                                    
 11 Hagy, Trey E              14 UN-VS-PV             2:37.87    2:28.95  
       34.71  1:12.03  1:50.85  2:28.95                                    
 12 Hoisington, Steven A      13 UN-AV-PV             2:33.59    2:29.00  
       34.61  1:12.33  1:50.93  2:29.00                                    
 13 Thompson, Andy I          14 YORK-PV              2:31.22    2:29.11  
       33.95  1:11.48  1:51.32  2:29.11                                    
 14 Weinberg, Matt A          13 MAKO-PV              2:30.26    2:30.83  
       34.49  1:13.28  1:53.08  2:30.83                                    
 15 Cawley, Max A             13 UN-TC-PV             2:30.29    2:34.10  
       35.16  1:13.86  1:54.93  2:34.10                                    
 16 Nelson, Evan W            14 YORK-PV              2:27.98    2:35.86  
       36.79  1:15.36  1:55.20  2:35.86                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 O'Leary, James R          13 YORK-PV              2:37.72    2:39.91  
       36.70  1:17.67  1:59.42  2:39.91                                    
 18 Jacobs, Brian M           13 PM-PV                2:58.09    2:44.04  
       37.38  1:18.86  2:01.76  2:44.04                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Olechnowicz, Frank D      13 FBST-PV                   NT    2:53.01  
       38.68  1:22.55  2:08.22  2:53.01                                    
 20 Tompkins, Sam L           13 UN-VS-PV             3:00.34    2:53.17  
       39.01  1:23.06  2:08.33  2:53.17                                    
 21 Clark, Patrick I          13 FBST-PV                   NT    2:56.35  
 -- Graham, Thomas H          14 UN-TC-PV                  NT         NS  
 -- Rubin, Jared S            14 UN-TC-PV             2:24.30         NS  
 -- Mako, Frederick M         14 PM-PV                2:16.41        SCR  
 -- Kearns, Zach A            14 YORK-PV              2:23.99        SCR  
 -- Owen, Jack W              13 PM-PV                2:52.13        SCR  
 -- Willess, Brent A          14 YORK-PV              2:30.85        SCR  
 -- Tuben, Benjamin P         13 PM-PV                2:34.03        SCR  
 
Boys 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McCAULEY, Patrick I       14 UN-AV-PV             1:10.37    1:09.17   20  
       33.02  1:09.17                                                      
  2 Gustafson, Max J          14 UN-TC-PV             1:08.81    1:09.42   17  
       32.49  1:09.42                                                      
  3 Huether, Stephen B        13 MAKO-PV              1:10.41    1:10.65   16  
       33.00  1:10.65                                                      
  4 Goodfellow, Jacob P       14 OCCS-PV              1:16.11    1:12.72   15  
       35.15  1:12.72                                                      
  5 Uyanik, Mehmet M          13 UN-TC-PV             1:15.72    1:13.36   14  
       35.10  1:13.36                                                      
  6 Lucas, Benjamin N         13 UN-AV-PV             1:13.09    1:13.55   13  
       34.04  1:13.55                                                      
  7 Sachse, Justin A          13 MAKO-PV              1:12.39    1:13.99   12  
       34.31  1:13.99                                                      
  8 Hagy, Trey E              14 UN-VS-PV             1:14.70    1:14.60   11  
       35.26  1:14.60                                                      
  9 Wheatley, Zac M           13 AAC-PV               1:15.86    1:14.94    9  
       35.84  1:14.94                                                      
 10 Shin, Albert B            14 UN-AV-PV             1:16.23    1:15.08    7  
       36.20  1:15.08                                                      
 11 Collins, Jack F           13 FBST-PV              1:14.68    1:16.75    6  
       37.15  1:16.75                                                      
 12 Nguyen, Charlie           13 MAKO-PV              1:17.64    1:16.79    5  
       36.03  1:16.79                                                      
 13 Browne, Kyle D            13 PM-PV                1:20.83    1:18.27    4  
       37.12  1:18.27                                                      
 14 Willess, Brent A          14 YORK-PV              1:16.21    1:19.31    3  
       37.46  1:19.31                                                      
 15 Nette, Kyle W             13 YORK-PV              1:22.46    1:19.51    2  
       37.67  1:19.51                                                      
 16 Hall, Nelson F            14 UN-TC-PV             1:20.96    1:20.13    1  
       38.61  1:20.13                                                      
 17 Wright, Kevin D           14 YORK-PV              1:19.88    1:20.93  
       37.89  1:20.93                                                      
 18 Bulmer, Ian D             14 PM-PV                1:23.49    1:21.36  
       38.07  1:21.36                                                      
 19 King, Alex W              13 UN-AV-PV             1:24.41    1:23.23  
       39.98  1:23.23                                                      
 20 Rhodes, Joshua S          13 PM-PV                1:26.79    1:24.10  
       40.61  1:24.10                                                      
 21 Gasparis, Steven J        13 UN-TC-PV             1:19.63    1:24.63  
       38.73  1:24.63                                                      
 22 Owen, Jack W              13 PM-PV                1:24.63    1:24.92  
       40.61  1:24.92                                                      
 23 Murphy, Kevin M           13 OCCS-PV              1:33.48    1:25.47  
       40.98  1:25.47                                                      
 24 Freedman, Brian D         14 UN-AV-PV             1:30.48    1:27.58  
       41.07  1:27.58                                                      
 25 Stephens, Robert J        13 MAKO-PV              1:25.84    1:27.90  
       41.74  1:27.90                                                      
 26 Howard, William D         14 YORK-PV              1:37.01    1:31.63  
       43.80  1:31.63                                                      
 27 Kapaldo, James E          14 MAKO-PV              1:31.97    1:32.01  
       44.19  1:32.01                                                      
 28 Tran, Andrew T            13 MAKO-PV              1:40.64    1:36.16  
       44.60  1:36.16                                                      
 -- Dee, Jonathan E           14 MAKO-PV              1:11.01         DQ  
       32.02       DQ                                                      
 -- Mayhugh, John P           14 UN-TC-PV             1:37.44         DQ  
       45.23       DQ                                                      
 -- Tindall, Andrew J         13 YORK-PV              1:25.31         NS  
 -- Calhoun, Tommy E          14 YORK-PV              1:10.51         NS  
 -- Adgate, Jefferey A        14 PM-PV                1:27.97         NS  
 -- Schmitt, Brian J          14 AAC-PV               1:16.89         NS  
 -- Cobb, Lane T              14 FBST-PV              1:38.32         NS  
 -- Powell, Sean L            14 UN-AV-PV             1:45.70         NS  
 
Boys 13-14 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lucas, Benjamin N         13 UN-AV-PV             2:32.47    2:33.10   20  
       34.47  1:13.83  1:53.63  2:33.10                                    
  2 McCAULEY, Patrick I       14 UN-AV-PV             2:33.50    2:33.56   17  
       34.76  1:13.98  1:53.95  2:33.56                                    
  3 Smith, Nicholas G         13 BAC-VA               2:32.90    2:34.93   16  
       36.03  1:15.33  1:54.73  2:34.93                                    
  4 Sachse, Justin A          13 MAKO-PV              2:42.74    2:36.49   15  
       34.94  1:15.33  1:56.24  2:36.49                                    
  5 Shin, Albert B            14 UN-AV-PV             2:40.87    2:37.48   14  
       35.93  1:16.17  1:56.41  2:37.48                                    
  6 Sweeney, Christopher M    13 OCCS-PV              2:38.34    2:37.55   13  
       38.04  1:18.01  1:57.20  2:37.55                                    
  7 Collins, Jack F           13 FBST-PV              2:42.90    2:39.85   12  
       36.83  1:18.04  1:58.94  2:39.85                                    
  8 Dee, Jonathan E           14 MAKO-PV              2:41.55    2:42.55   11  
       36.79  1:18.20  2:01.44  2:42.55                                    
B - Final
  9 Whipkey, Sean P           14 UN-TC-PV             2:48.84    2:45.73    9  
       35.69  1:17.46  2:01.09  2:45.73                                    
 10 Goodfellow, Jacob P       14 OCCS-PV              2:49.27    2:48.56    7  
       37.71  1:19.96  2:04.62  2:48.56                                    
 11 Wright, Kevin D           14 YORK-PV              2:57.99    2:49.45    6  
       38.42  1:21.66  2:06.07  2:49.45                                    
 12 Lau, Joseph J             13 FAST-PV              2:56.10    2:53.01    5  
       38.27  1:22.66  2:07.80  2:53.01                                    
 13 Selgas, Martin W          13 YORK-PV              2:55.16    2:53.72    4  
       39.04  1:22.76  2:07.68  2:53.72                                    
 14 Nette, Kyle W             13 YORK-PV              2:54.31    2:53.77    3  
       38.06  1:21.30  2:06.89  2:53.77                                    
 15 Rhodes, Joshua S          13 PM-PV                3:01.12    2:55.02    2  
       39.80  1:24.98  2:11.62  2:55.02                                    
 16 Powell, Sean L            14 UN-AV-PV             3:04.48    3:07.93    1  
       41.92  1:30.37  2:20.10  3:07.93                                    
 
Boys 13-14 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lucas, Benjamin N         13 UN-AV-PV             2:36.67    2:32.47  
  2 Smith, Nicholas G         13 BAC-VA               2:33.91    2:32.90  
  3 McCAULEY, Patrick I       14 UN-AV-PV             2:36.63    2:33.50  
       33.61  1:12.35  1:52.77  2:33.50                                    
  4 Sweeney, Christopher M    13 OCCS-PV              2:44.12    2:38.34  
       36.10  1:16.67  1:57.17  2:38.34                                    
  5 Shin, Albert B            14 UN-AV-PV             2:36.65    2:40.87  
       37.40  1:18.50  2:00.33  2:40.87                                    
  6 Dee, Jonathan E           14 MAKO-PV              2:40.00    2:41.55  
       36.42  1:17.36  1:59.64  2:41.55                                    
  7 Sachse, Justin A          13 MAKO-PV              2:44.35    2:42.74  
       36.71  1:18.89  2:01.57  2:42.74                                    
  8 Collins, Jack F           13 FBST-PV              2:42.16    2:42.90  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Toulousi-Michel, Johnath  14 YORK-PV              2:44.37    2:46.90  
 10 Whipkey, Sean P           14 UN-TC-PV             2:57.98    2:48.84  
       36.26  1:20.20  2:05.49  2:48.84                                    
 11 Goodfellow, Jacob P       14 OCCS-PV              2:56.05    2:49.27  
       36.68  1:19.56  2:03.80  2:49.27                                    
 12 Nette, Kyle W             13 YORK-PV              2:56.23    2:54.31  
 13 Selgas, Martin W          13 YORK-PV                   NT    2:55.16  
       39.04  1:23.59  2:09.16  2:55.16                                    
 14 Lau, Joseph J             13 FAST-PV                   NT    2:56.10  
       39.45  1:23.66  2:10.02  2:56.10                                    
 15 Wright, Kevin D           14 YORK-PV              2:55.72    2:57.99  
       39.13  1:25.35  2:12.19  2:57.99                                    
 16 Rhodes, Joshua S          13 PM-PV                3:09.35    3:01.12  
       40.89  1:26.90  2:14.53  3:01.12                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 King, Alex W              13 UN-AV-PV                  NT    3:01.99  
       40.26  1:26.85  2:14.40  3:01.99                                    
 18 Powell, Sean L            14 UN-AV-PV                  NT    3:04.48  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 O'Leary, James R          13 YORK-PV              3:05.30    3:07.68  
 20 Freedman, Brian D         14 UN-AV-PV             3:17.63    3:08.70  
 21 Mellor, Mitch J           13 YORK-PV              3:16.64    3:11.35  
       42.43  1:30.98  2:20.12  3:11.35                                    
 22 Kapaldo, James E          14 MAKO-PV              3:20.91    3:17.41  
       43.71  1:34.18  2:25.27  3:17.41                                    
 -- Hagy, Trey E              14 UN-VS-PV             2:37.98         NS  
 -- Tompkins, Sam L           13 UN-VS-PV             2:59.26         NS  
 -- Calhoun, Tommy E          14 YORK-PV              2:46.16        SCR  
 
Boys 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Haley, Brendan A          14 FBST-PV              1:01.58    1:01.02   20  
       28.56  1:01.02                                                      
  2 Nichols, Dan C            14 PM-PV                1:04.71    1:01.91   17  
       29.03  1:01.91                                                      
  3 Adgate, Jefferey A        14 PM-PV                1:07.12    1:02.04   16  
       28.95  1:02.04                                                      
  4 Dee, Jonathan E           14 MAKO-PV              1:07.42    1:02.57   15  
       28.97  1:02.57                                                      
  5 Herrmann, Ricky A         13 UN-VS-PV             1:01.59    1:02.76   14  
       29.41  1:02.76                                                      
  6 Thompson, Andy I          14 YORK-PV              1:04.82    1:05.60   13  
       30.17  1:05.60                                                      
  7 Graveen, Michael W        13 OCCS-PV              1:04.54    1:05.72   12  
       31.27  1:05.72                                                      
  8 Goodfellow, Jacob P       14 OCCS-PV              1:09.66    1:06.35   11  
       30.83  1:06.35                                                      
  9 Traylor, James S          14 UN-AV-PV             1:07.45    1:07.27    9  
       29.51  1:07.27                                                      
 10 Sachse, Justin A          13 MAKO-PV              1:06.35    1:07.58    7  
       31.14  1:07.58                                                      
 11 Uyanik, Mehmet M          13 UN-TC-PV             1:12.08    1:08.42    6  
       31.51  1:08.42                                                      
 12 Nelson, Evan W            14 YORK-PV              1:12.04    1:09.00    5  
       32.22  1:09.00                                                      
 13 Clendenin, Stephen A      14 UN-AV-PV             1:08.05    1:09.87    4  
       32.02  1:09.87                                                      
 14 Burke, Kevin R            13 YORK-PV              1:08.18    1:10.01    3  
       33.00  1:10.01                                                      
 15 Shannon, Matthew T        13 UN-AV-PV             1:09.29    1:10.20    1.5
       32.07  1:10.20                                                      
 15 Selgas, Martin W          13 YORK-PV              1:08.41    1:10.20    1.5
       31.36  1:10.20                                                      
 17 Hall, Nelson F            14 UN-TC-PV             1:09.96    1:10.46  
       32.30  1:10.46                                                      
 18 Murphy, Kevin M           13 OCCS-PV              1:19.74    1:10.98  
       33.02  1:10.98                                                      
 19 Collins, Jack F           13 FBST-PV                   NT    1:10.99  
 20 Nguyen, Charlie           13 MAKO-PV              1:10.89    1:12.23  
       33.62  1:12.23                                                      
 21 Tuben, Benjamin P         13 PM-PV                1:10.34    1:13.43  
       34.41  1:13.43                                                      
 22 Nette, Kyle W             13 YORK-PV              1:15.81    1:15.30  
       34.83  1:15.30                                                      
 23 Jacobs, Brian M           13 PM-PV                1:18.89    1:16.78  
     2:41.35  1:16.78                                                      
 24 King, Alex W              13 UN-AV-PV             1:14.09    1:17.10  
       34.87  1:17.10                                                      
 25 Bulmer, Ian D             14 PM-PV                1:19.40    1:17.59  
       33.91  1:17.59                                                      
 26 Bruno, Joseph M           13 OCCS-PV              1:22.71    1:20.53  
     2:41.62  1:20.53                                                      
 27 Browne, Kyle D            13 PM-PV                1:29.75    1:21.22  
     2:43.13  1:21.22                                                      
 28 Fowler, Michael J         13 UN-AV-PV             1:28.23    1:24.35  
     2:41.52  1:24.35                                                      
 -- Powell, Sean L            14 UN-AV-PV             1:36.46         DQ  
 -- Winchester, Brian J       13 AAC-PV               1:20.31         DQ  
     2:39.35       DQ                                                      
 -- Mako, Frederick M         14 PM-PV                1:00.59         NS  
 -- Hilliard, Jonathon M      14 OCCS-PV              1:16.39         NS  
 -- Beuzeville, Javier        14 UN-AV-PV             1:05.05         NS  
 -- Mayhugh, John P           14 UN-TC-PV             1:33.49        SCR  
 
Boys 13-14 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Nichols, Dan C            14 PM-PV                2:17.47    2:15.83   20  
       29.49  1:03.76  1:39.48  2:15.83                                    
  2 Smith, Nicholas G         13 BAC-VA               2:32.28    2:22.08   17  
       32.38  1:08.92  1:45.72  2:22.08                                    
  3 Beuzeville, Javier        14 UN-AV-PV             2:25.97    2:25.54   16  
       30.64  1:06.67  1:45.32  2:25.54                                    
  4 Clendenin, Stephen A      14 UN-AV-PV             2:28.54    2:25.57   15  
       32.04  1:09.68  1:47.39  2:25.57                                    
  5 Whipkey, Sean P           14 UN-TC-PV             2:34.20    2:31.89   14  
       30.41  1:10.67  1:51.72  2:31.89                                    
  6 Sweeney, Christopher M    13 OCCS-PV              2:34.24    2:32.77   13  
       33.92  1:13.21  1:52.23  2:32.77                                    
  7 Klotz, Josh B             14 UN-TC-PV             2:40.21    2:35.60   12  
       30.35  1:10.49  1:52.77  2:35.60                                    
  8 O'Leary, James R          13 YORK-PV              2:54.64    2:47.51   11  
       35.56  1:16.46  2:01.25  2:47.51                                    
 
Boys 13-14 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nichols, Dan C            14 PM-PV                2:22.63    2:17.47  
       30.24  1:06.11  1:40.97  2:17.47                                    
  2 Rubin, Jared S            14 UN-TC-PV             2:25.76    2:20.18  
       31.82  1:07.76  1:43.87  2:20.18                                    
  3 Beuzeville, Javier        14 UN-AV-PV             2:23.60    2:25.97  
       30.35  1:06.14  1:45.56  2:25.97                                    
  4 Clendenin, Stephen A      14 UN-AV-PV             2:29.66    2:28.54  
       32.07  1:10.71  1:50.21  2:28.54                                    
  5 Smith, Nicholas G         13 BAC-VA               2:29.21    2:32.28  
       33.64  1:12.07  1:52.34  2:32.28                                    
  6 Whipkey, Sean P           14 UN-TC-PV                  NT    2:34.20  
       31.16  1:10.39  1:53.95  2:34.20                                    
  7 Sweeney, Christopher M    13 OCCS-PV              2:48.10    2:34.24  
       34.02  1:10.43  1:51.55  2:34.24                                    
  8 Winchester, Brian J       13 AAC-PV               2:30.60    2:37.12  
       36.13  1:16.74  1:57.93  2:37.12                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Klotz, Josh B             14 UN-TC-PV                  NT    2:40.21  
       33.45  1:13.76  1:56.74  2:40.21                                    
 10 O'Leary, James R          13 YORK-PV                   NT    2:54.64  
       37.29  1:23.23  2:10.29  2:54.64                                    
 11 Cawley, Max A             13 UN-TC-PV                  NT    3:02.09  
       37.10  1:24.00  2:13.99  3:02.09                                    
 -- Waters, Bret W            13 YORK-PV                   NT        SCR  
 -- Graham, Thomas H          14 UN-TC-PV                  NT        SCR  
 -- Wong, Brian W             14 UN-VS-PV             2:34.48        SCR  
 
Boys 13-14 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mears, Andy S             14 UN-AV-PV             2:23.41    2:16.42   20  
       30.19  1:06.02  1:47.79  2:16.42                                    
  2 Herrmann, Ricky A         13 UN-VS-PV             2:19.21    2:19.36   17  
       29.87  1:05.74  1:47.75  2:19.36                                    
  3 Wong, Brian W             14 UN-VS-PV             2:27.57    2:21.50   16  
       29.72  1:06.93  1:47.81  2:21.50                                    
  4 McCAULEY, Patrick I       14 UN-AV-PV             2:29.80    2:23.43   15  
       32.19  1:10.46  1:49.99  2:23.43                                    
  5 Shin, Albert B            14 UN-AV-PV             2:21.13    2:23.69   14  
       31.96  1:09.45  1:51.54  2:23.69                                    
  6 Graveen, Michael W        13 OCCS-PV              2:19.38    2:24.46   13  
       30.51  1:07.71  1:52.64  2:24.46                                    
  7 Lucas, Benjamin N         13 UN-AV-PV             2:20.37    2:24.62   12  
       32.07  1:08.89  1:50.75  2:24.62                                    
  8 Collins, Jack F           13 FBST-PV              2:29.74    2:25.66   11  
       31.87  1:10.88  1:51.58  2:25.66                                    
  9 Gustafson, Max J          14 UN-TC-PV             2:27.23    2:25.78    9  
       33.98  1:12.02  1:52.36  2:25.78                                    
 10 Shannon, Matthew T        13 UN-AV-PV             2:30.08    2:27.87    7  
       32.96  1:09.62  1:54.71  2:27.87                                    
 11 Hagy, Trey E              14 UN-VS-PV             2:25.71    2:28.79    6  
       32.05  1:10.51  1:53.26  2:28.79                                    
 12 Nguyen, Charlie           13 MAKO-PV              2:32.22    2:29.45    5  
       32.55  1:11.95  1:55.20  2:29.45                                    
 13 Goodfellow, Jacob P       14 OCCS-PV              2:34.66    2:30.93    4  
       31.82  1:09.73  1:55.12  2:30.93                                    
 14 Weinberg, Matt A          13 MAKO-PV              2:30.64    2:32.39    3  
       34.20  1:12.33  2:00.03  2:32.39                                    
 15 Clendenin, Stephen A      14 UN-AV-PV             2:33.58    2:32.76    2  
       33.47  1:12.08  1:57.61  2:32.76                                    
 16 Nette, Kyle W             13 YORK-PV              2:39.45    2:36.25    1  
       34.55  1:14.68  2:00.67  2:36.25                                    
 17 Burke, Kevin R            13 YORK-PV              2:37.91    2:36.27  
       32.91  1:14.36  2:03.21  2:36.27                                    
 18 Kreitler, Robert M        14 PM-PV                2:40.16    2:36.31  
       30.98  1:11.84  2:04.59  2:36.31                                    
 19 Bulmer, Ian D             14 PM-PV                2:41.64    2:37.75  
       33.54  1:15.45  2:02.61  2:37.75                                    
 20 Selgas, Martin W          13 YORK-PV              2:37.01    2:38.16  
       32.28  1:16.21  2:02.92  2:38.16                                    
 21 Huether, Stephen B        13 MAKO-PV                   NT    2:41.70  
       34.74  1:18.93  2:03.89  2:41.70                                    
 22 Owen, Jack W              13 PM-PV                2:43.21    2:43.29  
       36.72  1:17.66  2:06.02  2:43.29                                    
 23 Browne, Kyle D            13 PM-PV                2:46.72    2:44.39  
       38.06  1:21.71  2:05.36  2:44.39                                    
 24 Bruno, Joseph M           13 OCCS-PV              2:48.07    2:45.02  
       34.99  1:18.01  2:07.76  2:45.02                                    
 25 Gasparis, Steven J        13 UN-TC-PV             2:39.21    2:45.72  
       36.96  1:19.18  2:08.67  2:45.72                                    
 26 Knight, Taylor G          13 MAKO-PV                   NT    3:04.11  
       40.78  1:23.74  2:25.35  3:04.11                                    
 -- Sachse, Justin A          13 MAKO-PV              2:27.93         DQ  
       31.49  1:11.58  1:54.44       DQ                                    
 -- Mayhugh, John P           14 UN-TC-PV                  NT         NS  
 -- Mako, Frederick M         14 PM-PV                2:27.34        SCR  
 -- Beuzeville, Javier        14 UN-AV-PV             2:21.93        SCR  
 -- Schmitt, Brian J          14 AAC-PV               2:38.31        SCR  
 -- Cobb, Lane T              14 FBST-PV                   NT        SCR  
 -- Hilliard, Jonathon M      14 OCCS-PV              2:40.13        SCR  
 -- Fowler, Michael J         13 UN-AV-PV             2:54.26        SCR  
 
Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Occoquan Swimming-PV  'A'                         1:41.33    1:40.67   40  
     1) Graveen, Michael W 13           2) Sweeney, Christopher M 13      
     3) Goodfellow, Jacob P 14          4) Hale-Kupiec, Thomas A 14       
       25.82    51.39  1:16.87  1:40.67                                    
  2 Mason Makos Swim Team-PV  'A'                     1:44.82    1:43.93   34  
     1) Dee, Jonathan E 14              2) Stephens, Robert J 13          
     3) Nguyen, Charlie 13              4) Sachse, Justin A 13            
       26.48    52.80  1:18.75  1:43.93                                    
  3 YORK SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                            1:43.95    1:44.44   32  
       26.16    53.25  1:19.41  1:44.44                                    
  4 Potomac Marlins-PV  'A'                           1:48.28    1:44.45   30  
     1) Adgate, Jefferey A 14           2) Nichols, Dan C 14              
     3) Bulmer, Ian D 14                4) Siren, Patrick P 14            
       26.36    53.37  1:18.70  1:44.45                                    
  5 Mason Makos Swim Team-PV  'B'                     1:58.66    1:56.88   28  
     1) Weinberg, Matt A 13             2) Huether, Stephen B 13          
     3) Tran, Andrew T 13               4) Esser, Michael M 13            
       27.82    57.62  1:32.61  1:56.88                                    
 -- YORK SWIM CLUB-PV  'B'                            1:50.22         NS  
 -- Unattached - UN-VS-PV  'A'                        1:47.90        SCR  
 -- Unattached -  UN-AV-PV  'A'                       1:41.28        SCR  
 -- Unattached - UN-TC-PV  'B'                        1:48.67        SCR  
 -- Unattached - UN-TC-PV  'A'                        1:38.84        SCR  
 -- Unattached -  UN-AV-PV  'B'                       1:51.95        SCR  
 
Boys 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mason Makos Swim Team-PV  'A'                     1:58.06    1:56.99   40  
     1) Weinberg, Matt A 13             2) Huether, Stephen B 13          
     3) Sachse, Justin A 13             4) Dee, Jonathan E 14             
       31.29  1:04.16  1:31.97  1:56.99                                    
  2 Potomac Marlins-PV  'B'                           2:10.49    2:00.80   34  
     1) Bulmer, Ian D 14                2) Adgate, Jefferey A 14          
     3) Nichols, Dan C 14               4) Kreitler, Robert M 14          
       29.80  1:05.65  1:33.70  2:00.80                                    
  3 Fort Belvoir Swim Team-PV  'A'                    2:06.81    2:07.18   32  
     1) Olechnowicz, Frank D 13         2) Collins, Jack F 13             
     3) Haley, Brendan A 14             4) Clark, Patrick I 13            
       37.16  1:12.37  1:38.99  2:07.18                                    
  4 YORK SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                            2:02.48    2:10.75   30  
       32.31  1:09.71  1:44.74  2:10.75                                    
 -- Occoquan Swimming-PV  'A'                         1:54.82         NS  
 -- Mason Makos Swim Team-PV  'B'                     2:17.11         NS  
     1) Knight, Taylor G 13             2) Kapaldo, James E 14            
     3) Nguyen, Charlie 13              4) Stephens, Robert J 13          
 -- YORK SWIM CLUB-PV  'B'                            2:07.52         NS  
 -- Unattached - UN-TC-PV  'B'                        2:00.84         NS  
 -- Potomac Marlins-PV  'A'                           1:58.07         NS  
     1) Mako, Frederick M 14            2)                                
 -- Unattached - UN-TC-PV  'A'                        1:53.21         NS  
 -- Unattached -  UN-AV-PV  'B'                       2:10.29         NS  
 -- Unattached -  UN-AV-PV  'A'                       1:58.13         NS