April Fool Invitational Meet
George Mason Universityr
Fairfax, Virginia
April 4-6, 2003
PVC-03-28
Meet Results -Yards





Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Phillips, Mitch J         11 MAKO-PV                26.46      26.86   20  
  2 Hallock, Michael E        11 YORK-PV                27.41      27.22   17  
  3 Whipkey, Brendan S        12 Unattached-PV          28.79      27.33   16  
  4 Nichols, Quyen A          12 PM-PV                  28.67      28.14   15  
  5 Freda, Joshua M           12 UN-AV-PV                  NT      28.15   14  
  6 Sitts, Adam G             12 MAKO-PV                28.44      28.20   13  
  7 Smeby, Mathew M           11 FBST-PV                29.50      28.49   12  
  8 Jansen, Devin A           11 OCCS-PV                27.72      28.71   11  
  9 Perrot, Hunter G          12 YORK-PV                28.53      28.76    9  
 10 Martin, Chris C           12 YORK-PV                29.67      29.14    7  
 11 Ross, Michael C           11 YORK-PV                31.02      29.87    6  
 12 Broten, Hunter            12 PM-PV                  32.89      29.93    5  
 13 Cubeta, Robert L          12 YORK-PV                29.08      29.96    4  
 14 Dow, Larry M              11 AAC-PV                 30.79      30.03    3  
 15 Patteson, Zach J          12 PM-PV                  30.12      30.04    2  
 16 Kearns, Chris A           12 YORK-PV                30.00      30.10    1  
 17 Shifflett, Chris D        11 YORK-PV                29.87      30.19  
 18 Merker, Brett K           12 MAKO-PV                32.06      30.28  
 19 Ham, Conor D              11 AAC-PV                 31.27      30.37  
 20 Marshall, Jeff B          11 UN-VS-PV               28.87      30.53  
 21 Dicker, Stefan J          12 YORK-PV                32.28      30.60  
 22 Williams, Jeff D          12 YORK-PV                30.85      30.68  
 23 Morres, Alexander         12 OCCS-PV                31.70      31.58  
 24 Prescott, John G          11 OCCS-PV                32.20      31.78  
 25 Clark, Carlos K           12 YORK-PV                33.43      32.26  
 26 Slattery, Peter H         12 YORK-PV                32.85      32.37  
 27 Perlman, Michael H        11 UN-TC-PV               32.19      32.55  
 28 Doar, Steven P            11 MAKO-PV                33.13      33.00  
 29 Verducci, Matthew A       12 OCCS-PV                33.03      33.10  
 30 Hahn, Joshua A            11 YORK-PV                31.27      33.92  
 31 Baer, Mitch M             11 YORK-PV                33.74      35.08  
 32 Jaeger, Marck F           11 OCCS-PV                34.56      35.14  
 32 Calhoun, Nick S           11 YORK-PV                34.96      35.14  
 34 Maloney, Stephen M        11 PM-PV                  35.12      35.67  
 35 Mittan, Timothy A         12 UN-AV-PV               37.60      35.74  
 36 Rayes, Majid S            12 YORK-PV                35.47      35.91  
 37 Levine, Brian M           11 YORK-PV                35.48      36.01  
 38 Heath, Thejs A            12 YORK-PV                35.26      36.21  
 39 Corish, Ben I             12 YORK-PV                39.05      39.21  
 40 Udler, Bert S             12 YORK-PV                37.87      40.70  
 41 Pilcher, Luke             11 YORK-PV                42.25      40.85  
 42 Fletcher, Benjamin W      12 YORK-PV                47.65      45.09  
 -- Megaw, Matthew H          12 PM-PV                     NT         NS  
 -- Predieri, Houston H       11 UN-TC-PV               30.16         NS  
 -- Morris, Blake J           12 YORK-PV                42.80         NS  
 -- Tran, Brian D             12 MAKO-PV                34.73         NS  
 
Boys 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hallock, Michael E        11 YORK-PV              1:00.08      59.74   20  
       28.15    59.74                                                      
  2 Jansen, Devin A           11 OCCS-PV              1:03.26    1:01.52   17  
       28.93  1:01.52                                                      
  3 Nichols, Quyen A          12 PM-PV                1:01.79    1:01.86   16  
       29.74  1:01.86                                                      
  4 Casey, Thomas J           11 UN-AV-PV             1:02.05    1:02.32   15  
       29.99  1:02.32                                                      
  5 Marshall, Jeff B          11 UN-VS-PV             1:03.94    1:03.19   14  
       30.21  1:03.19                                                      
  6 Broten, Hunter            12 PM-PV                1:04.02    1:03.21   13  
       29.71  1:03.21                                                      
  7 Whipkey, Brendan S        12 Unattached-PV        1:02.00    1:03.68   12  
       30.18  1:03.68                                                      
  8 Freda, Joshua M           12 UN-AV-PV             1:04.36    1:03.93   11  
       30.64  1:03.93                                                      
B - Final
  9 Perrot, Hunter G          12 YORK-PV              1:05.37    1:03.27    9  
       30.07  1:03.27                                                      
 10 Witherow, Austin A        12 BAC-VA               1:05.11    1:04.31    7  
       30.32  1:04.31                                                      
 11 Patteson, Zach J          12 PM-PV                1:05.53    1:04.78    6  
       30.51  1:04.78                                                      
 12 Chestnut, Michael G       11 MAKO-PV              1:05.52    1:04.81    5  
       30.77  1:04.81                                                      
 13 Morres, Alexander         12 OCCS-PV              1:06.37    1:06.39    4  
       31.92  1:06.39                                                      
 14 Tram, Andrew R            11 UN-AV-PV             1:07.06    1:07.11    3  
       31.55  1:07.11                                                      
 15 Stronko, Jake M           12 OCCS-PV              1:05.97    1:07.20    2  
       31.99  1:07.20                                                      
 16 Martin, Chris C           12 YORK-PV              1:05.36    1:07.24    1  
       31.49  1:07.24                                                      
 
Boys 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hallock, Michael E        11 YORK-PV              1:01.17    1:00.08  
       28.19  1:00.08                                                      
  2 Nichols, Quyen A          12 PM-PV                1:01.70    1:01.79  
       29.77  1:01.79                                                      
  3 Whipkey, Brendan S        12 Unattached-PV             NT    1:02.00  
       29.99  1:02.00                                                      
  4 Casey, Thomas J           11 UN-AV-PV             1:02.43    1:02.05  
       29.80  1:02.05                                                      
  5 Jansen, Devin A           11 OCCS-PV              1:02.06    1:03.26  
       29.85  1:03.26                                                      
  6 Marshall, Jeff B          11 UN-VS-PV             1:05.13    1:03.94  
       31.04  1:03.94                                                      
  7 Broten, Hunter            12 PM-PV                1:11.10    1:04.02  
       30.08  1:04.02                                                      
  8 Freda, Joshua M           12 UN-AV-PV             1:05.34    1:04.36  
       30.23  1:04.36                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Witherow, Austin A        12 BAC-VA               1:04.16    1:05.11  
       30.48  1:05.11                                                      
 10 Martin, Chris C           12 YORK-PV              1:09.14    1:05.36  
       31.17  1:05.36                                                      
 11 Perrot, Hunter G          12 YORK-PV              1:06.55    1:05.37  
       31.14  1:05.37                                                      
 12 Chestnut, Michael G       11 MAKO-PV              1:05.49    1:05.52  
       31.16  1:05.52                                                      
 13 Patteson, Zach J          12 PM-PV                1:06.97    1:05.53  
       30.61  1:05.53                                                      
 14 Stronko, Jake M           12 OCCS-PV              1:05.03    1:05.97  
       31.01  1:05.97                                                      
 15 Morres, Alexander         12 OCCS-PV              1:10.36    1:06.37  
       32.04  1:06.37                                                      
 16 Freedman, Jeremy S        12 UN-AV-PV             1:08.71    1:06.71  
       30.82  1:06.71                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kraft, Stephen A          12 PM-PV                1:08.19    1:07.02  
       31.60  1:07.02                                                      
 18 Tram, Andrew R            11 UN-AV-PV             1:12.48    1:07.06  
       31.65  1:07.06                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Borysewicz, Chris N       12 BAC-VA               1:05.17    1:07.23  
       31.72  1:07.23                                                      
 20 Williams, Jeff D          12 YORK-PV              1:08.26    1:07.45  
       31.85  1:07.45                                                      
 21 Warner, Henry H           12 UN-TC-PV                  NT    1:07.46  
       32.00  1:07.46                                                      
 22 Dow, Larry M              11 AAC-PV               1:06.09    1:07.70  
       32.18  1:07.70                                                      
 23 Kapaldo, Nathaniel O      11 MAKO-PV              1:06.04    1:07.86  
       31.86  1:07.86                                                      
 24 Shifflett, Chris D        11 YORK-PV              1:05.59    1:08.00  
       31.99  1:08.00                                                      
 25 Clark, Carlos K           12 YORK-PV              1:14.94    1:09.44  
       33.66  1:09.44                                                      
 26 Wenzinger, Eric J         11 OCCS-PV              1:14.64    1:09.47  
       33.12  1:09.47                                                      
 27 Ross, Michael C           11 YORK-PV              1:12.12    1:10.26  
       32.14  1:10.26                                                      
 28 Dicker, Stefan J          12 YORK-PV                   NT    1:10.33  
       33.08  1:10.33                                                      
 29 Cubeta, Robert L          12 YORK-PV              1:08.56    1:10.48  
       33.96  1:10.48                                                      
 30 Ballen, Peter L           11 YORK-PV              1:17.68    1:11.81  
       34.04  1:11.81                                                      
 31 Pugliese, Nick C          12 UN-TC-PV             1:11.51    1:12.22  
       33.87  1:12.22                                                      
 32 Slattery, Peter H         12 YORK-PV              1:16.09    1:12.41  
       35.19  1:12.41                                                      
 33 Wright, Scott W           11 YORK-PV              1:14.00    1:13.07  
       34.45  1:13.07                                                      
 34 Berglund, Brian D         12 MAKO-PV                   NT    1:14.25  
 35 Branton, Matt R           12 YORK-PV              1:16.23    1:14.67  
       34.15  1:14.67                                                      
 36 Giroux, Quinn T           11 PM-PV                1:18.15    1:15.75  
       36.22  1:15.75                                                      
 37 Prescott, John G          11 OCCS-PV              1:19.13    1:16.56  
       35.31  1:16.56                                                      
 38 Sasser, Andrew J          11 OCCS-PV              1:16.63    1:18.01  
       36.35  1:18.01                                                      
 39 Parker, Samuel D          11 YORK-PV              1:19.84    1:18.38  
       36.87  1:18.38                                                      
 40 Heath, Thejs A            12 YORK-PV              1:21.73    1:18.50  
       36.70  1:18.50                                                      
 41 McGee, Ian W              11 UN-TC-PV             1:21.94    1:19.63  
       36.66  1:19.63                                                      
 42 McKinley, Peter M         11 UN-TC-PV             1:22.10    1:20.89  
       38.01  1:20.89                                                      
 43 Dona, Alex A              11 FBST-PV              1:16.34    1:21.40  
       36.86  1:21.40                                                      
 44 Angle, Will J             12 YORK-PV              1:26.86    1:22.24  
       38.58  1:22.24                                                      
 45 Baer, Mitch M             11 YORK-PV              1:21.20    1:22.49  
       39.17  1:22.49                                                      
 46 Rayes, Majid S            12 YORK-PV              1:17.80    1:23.90  
       39.35  1:23.90                                                      
 47 Bouchard, Joey E          11 PM-PV                     NT    1:26.79  
       39.66  1:26.79                                                      
 48 Richards, Andrew W        11 YORK-PV                   NT    1:27.09  
       39.97  1:27.09                                                      
 49 Calhoun, Nick S           11 YORK-PV              1:23.80    1:32.74  
       37.23  1:32.74                                                      
 50 Pitler, Will B            12 UN-TC-PV             1:30.42    1:33.37  
       42.55  1:33.37                                                      
 51 Nye, Colton D             12 OCCS-PV              1:45.20    1:34.49  
       43.58  1:34.49                                                      
 52 Samara, Nick A            12 FAST-PV                   NT    1:34.78  
       42.21  1:34.78                                                      
 53 Corish, Ben I             12 YORK-PV              1:40.51    1:37.36  
       46.47  1:37.36                                                      
 54 Suyama, John P            11 YORK-PV              1:34.13    1:39.28  
       47.44  1:39.28                                                      
 55 Pilcher, Luke             11 YORK-PV              1:38.12    1:46.54  
       47.44  1:46.54                                                      
 -- Torney, Maxwell G         12 OCCS-PV              1:24.14         NS  
 -- Brumas, William M         12 UN-TC-PV             1:08.39         NS  
 -- Overend, Christopher D    11 UN-TC-PV             1:24.91         NS  
 -- Sexton, James A           12 UN-TC-PV                  NT         NS  
 -- Perlman, Michael H        11 UN-TC-PV             1:11.79         NS  
 -- Metge, Jed V              11 UN-TC-PV             1:03.51         NS  
 -- Karpman, Joseph N         12 FAST-PV              1:19.46         NS  
 -- Malm, Peter T             12 YORK-PV              1:26.67         NS  
 -- Morris, Blake J           12 YORK-PV              1:42.42         NS  
 -- Phillips, Mitch J         11 MAKO-PV                58.65         NS  
 -- Pugliese, Matthew C       11 UN-TC-PV             1:18.96         NS  
 -- Salomon, Jared P          12 YORK-PV              1:17.53         NS  
 -- Matson, Erik W            11 UN-TC-PV             1:07.49         NS  
 -- Predieri, Houston H       11 UN-TC-PV             1:03.84         NS  
 -- Douville, Colin J         12 FAST-PV              1:06.16         NS  
 -- Megaw, Matthew H          12 PM-PV                     NT        SCR  
       29.99                                                               
 -- Levine, Brian M           11 YORK-PV              1:19.41        SCR  
       39.02                                                               
 
Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nichols, Quyen A          12 PM-PV                2:14.25    2:12.65   20  
       31.28  1:06.11  1:40.34  2:12.65                                    
  2 Casey, Thomas J           11 UN-AV-PV             2:14.19    2:13.05   17  
       30.86  1:05.54  1:40.34  2:13.05                                    
  3 Whipkey, Brendan S        12 Unattached-PV        2:18.00    2:19.38   16  
       30.65  1:07.19  1:44.93  2:19.38                                    
  4 Kraft, Stephen A          12 PM-PV                2:24.49    2:20.70   15  
       32.19  1:08.24  1:44.91  2:20.70                                    
  5 Paster, Ethan D           12 PM-PV                2:22.82    2:21.15   14  
       32.44  1:08.96  1:45.46  2:21.15                                    
  6 MacDonald, Angus J        11 OCCS-PV              2:20.86    2:21.42   13  
       30.99  1:07.21  1:44.83  2:21.42                                    
  7 Patteson, Zach J          12 PM-PV                2:24.43    2:21.96   12  
       32.39  1:08.71  1:46.04  2:21.96                                    
  8 Freedman, Jeremy S        12 UN-AV-PV             2:47.34    2:22.52   11  
       31.46  1:07.35  1:46.30  2:22.52                                    
  9 Kapaldo, Nathaniel O      11 MAKO-PV              2:25.43    2:23.39    9  
       32.54  1:09.23  1:46.81  2:23.39                                    
 10 Shifflett, Chris D        11 YORK-PV              2:24.09    2:25.72    7  
       31.59  1:08.73  1:46.86  2:25.72                                    
 11 Emory, Danny J            12 Unattached-PV        2:25.00    2:28.87    6  
       32.90  1:10.46  1:50.09  2:28.87                                    
 12 Kerins, Douglas P         12 MAKO-PV              2:36.05    2:33.14    5  
       35.16  1:14.15  1:53.77  2:33.14                                    
 13 Williams, Jeff D          12 YORK-PV              2:36.25    2:33.55    4  
       32.98  1:10.82  1:51.84  2:33.55                                    
 14 Perlman, Michael H        11 UN-TC-PV             2:45.89    2:44.47    3  
       37.50  1:19.84  2:03.38  2:44.47                                    
 15 Jaeger, Marck F           11 OCCS-PV              3:01.41    2:51.44    2  
       37.57  1:22.80  2:08.67  2:51.44                                    
 16 Rayes, Majid S            12 YORK-PV              2:50.26    2:59.99    1  
       37.87  1:23.52  2:12.49  2:59.99                                    
 17 Greene, Will K            11 YORK-PV              3:05.59    3:00.14  
       37.80  1:22.88  2:11.31  3:00.14                                    
 -- Reedy, Ian C              12 OCCS-PV                   NT         NS  
 -- Halfacre, Parker J        11 OCCS-PV                   NT         NS  
 -- Heath, Thejs A            12 YORK-PV              3:02.98        SCR  
 -- Sexton, James A           12 UN-TC-PV             2:39.26        SCR  
 -- Morris, Blake J           12 YORK-PV              3:31.25        SCR  
 
Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hallock, Michael E        11 YORK-PV                31.87      31.51   20  
  2 Borysewicz, Chris N       12 BAC-VA                 33.69      33.06   17  
  3 Nichols, Quyen A          12 PM-PV                  33.80      33.11   16  
  4 Berglund, Brian D         12 MAKO-PV                36.85      33.33   15  
  5 Casey, Thomas J           11 UN-AV-PV               33.78      33.59   14  
  6 Cubeta, Robert L          12 YORK-PV                34.04      33.75   13  
  7 Smith, Walt P             12 YORK-PV                34.11      34.46   12  
  8 Marshall, Jeff B          11 UN-VS-PV               34.57      34.62   11  
B - Final
  9 Jansen, Devin A           11 OCCS-PV                34.80      33.29    9  
 10 Williams, Jeff D          12 YORK-PV                36.12      33.63    7  
 11 Patteson, Zach J          12 PM-PV                  35.42      34.49    6  
 12 Megaw, Matthew H          12 PM-PV                  36.19      34.64    5  
 13 Smeby, Mathew M           11 FBST-PV                35.59      35.11    4  
 14 Kerins, Douglas P         12 MAKO-PV                36.57      35.18    3  
 15 Freedman, Jeremy S        12 UN-AV-PV               36.49      37.20    2  
 16 Tram, Andrew R            11 UN-AV-PV               36.54      37.84    1  
 
Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hallock, Michael E        11 YORK-PV                31.04      31.87  
  2 Borysewicz, Chris N       12 BAC-VA                 32.21      33.69  
  3 Casey, Thomas J           11 UN-AV-PV               33.47      33.78  
  4 Nichols, Quyen A          12 PM-PV                  34.23      33.80  
  5 Cubeta, Robert L          12 YORK-PV                32.77      34.04  
  6 Kraft, Stephen A          12 PM-PV                  35.20      34.05  
  7 Smith, Walt P             12 YORK-PV                36.73      34.11  
  8 Marshall, Jeff B          11 UN-VS-PV               33.07      34.57  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jansen, Devin A           11 OCCS-PV                32.79      34.80  
 10 Patteson, Zach J          12 PM-PV                  35.24      35.42  
 11 Smeby, Mathew M           11 FBST-PV                35.23      35.59  
 12 Williams, Jeff D          12 YORK-PV                35.51      36.12  
 13 Megaw, Matthew H          12 PM-PV                     NT      36.19  
 14 Freedman, Jeremy S        12 UN-AV-PV               35.51      36.49  
 15 Tram, Andrew R            11 UN-AV-PV               37.57      36.54  
 16 Kerins, Douglas P         12 MAKO-PV                35.85      36.57  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Berglund, Brian D         12 MAKO-PV                37.20      36.85  
 18 Verducci, Matthew A       12 OCCS-PV                37.96      37.08  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Emory, Danny J            12 Unattached-PV             NT      37.30  
 20 Sasser, Andrew J          11 OCCS-PV                44.20      37.92  
 21 Prescott, John G          11 OCCS-PV                38.62      38.08  
 22 Clark, Carlos K           12 YORK-PV                40.64      38.92  
 23 Warner, Henry H           12 UN-TC-PV                  NT      39.03  
 24 Shifflett, Chris D        11 YORK-PV                36.52      39.07  
 25 Ballen, Peter L           11 YORK-PV                39.61      39.16  
 26 Parker, Samuel D          11 YORK-PV                40.93      39.18  
 27 Pugliese, Nick C          12 UN-TC-PV               40.95      39.25  
 28 Wenzinger, Eric J         11 OCCS-PV                38.52      39.28  
 29 Doar, Steven P            11 MAKO-PV                41.17      39.88  
 30 Bouchard, Joey E          11 PM-PV                  42.36      39.92  
 31 Branton, Matt R           12 YORK-PV                40.65      39.93  
 32 Giroux, Quinn T           11 PM-PV                  40.21      40.92  
 33 Wright, Scott W           11 YORK-PV                41.90      41.04  
 34 Ross, Michael C           11 YORK-PV                41.09      41.12  
 35 Calhoun, Nick S           11 YORK-PV                41.39      41.17  
 36 Heath, Thejs A            12 YORK-PV                43.66      41.47  
 37 Angle, Will J             12 YORK-PV                43.27      41.54  
 37 Jaeger, Marck F           11 OCCS-PV                42.42      41.54  
 39 Rudolph, Wren J           11 AAC-PV                 44.14      41.75  
 40 Mittan, Timothy A         12 UN-AV-PV               43.43      41.83  
 41 Greene, Will K            11 YORK-PV                42.88      44.09  
 42 Baer, Mitch M             11 YORK-PV                43.82      44.46  
 43 McGee, Ian W              11 UN-TC-PV               45.53      44.60  
 44 Dona, Alex A              11 FBST-PV                46.69      44.84  
 45 McKinley, Peter M         11 UN-TC-PV               43.05      45.75  
 46 Samara, Nick A            12 FAST-PV                   NT      47.55  
 47 Rayes, Majid S            12 YORK-PV                45.52      47.58  
 48 Pitler, Will B            12 UN-TC-PV               44.22      47.89  
 49 Tran, Brian D             12 MAKO-PV                   NT      48.27  
 50 Udler, Bert S             12 YORK-PV                50.41      49.27  
 51 Fletcher, Benjamin W      12 YORK-PV                   NT      49.62  
 52 Nye, Colton D             12 OCCS-PV                53.14      52.03  
 53 Pilcher, Luke             11 YORK-PV                52.27      52.37  
 54 Corish, Ben I             12 YORK-PV                52.63      53.62  
 -- Suyama, John P            11 YORK-PV                53.33         DQ  
 -- Salomon, Jared P          12 YORK-PV                40.95         NS  
 -- Perlman, Michael H        11 UN-TC-PV               39.21         NS  
 -- Grant, Kevin              11 UN-TC-PV               44.86         NS  
 -- Douville, Colin J         12 FAST-PV                36.13         NS  
 -- Matson, Erik W            11 UN-TC-PV               34.07         NS  
 -- Pugliese, Matthew C       11 UN-TC-PV               42.09         NS  
 -- Malm, Peter T             12 YORK-PV                43.91         NS  
 -- Morris, Blake J           12 YORK-PV                48.95         NS  
 -- Phillips, Mitch J         11 MAKO-PV                35.82         NS  
 -- Kearns, Chris A           12 YORK-PV                36.49         NS  
 -- Overend, Christopher D    11 UN-TC-PV               40.90        SCR  
 -- Karpman, Joseph N         12 FAST-PV                41.06        SCR  
 
Boys 11-12 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hallock, Michael E        11 YORK-PV              1:08.60    1:08.30   20  
       32.86  1:08.30                                                      
  2 Nichols, Quyen A          12 PM-PV                1:11.81    1:11.41   17  
       34.78  1:11.41                                                      
  3 Dow, Larry M              11 AAC-PV               1:13.04    1:11.64   16  
       34.68  1:11.64                                                      
  4 Cubeta, Robert L          12 YORK-PV              1:15.03    1:12.44   15  
       35.55  1:12.44                                                      
  5 Kraft, Stephen A          12 PM-PV                1:13.39    1:13.02   14  
       34.86  1:13.02                                                      
  6 Casey, Thomas J           11 UN-AV-PV             1:13.17    1:13.35   13  
       35.23  1:13.35                                                      
  7 Bauernfeind, David R      12 PM-PV                1:18.27    1:16.93   12  
       36.38  1:16.93                                                      
 -- Smith, Walt P             12 YORK-PV              1:17.31         NS  
B - Final
  9 Kerins, Douglas P         12 MAKO-PV              1:18.59    1:17.98    9  
       37.84  1:17.98                                                      
 10 Verducci, Matthew A       12 OCCS-PV              1:19.62    1:19.63    7  
       38.69  1:19.63                                                      
 11 Paster, Ethan D           12 PM-PV                1:19.23    1:19.91    6  
       39.00  1:19.91                                                      
 12 Tram, Andrew R            11 UN-AV-PV             1:20.02    1:19.92    5  
       39.22  1:19.92                                                      
 13 Sasser, Andrew J          11 OCCS-PV              1:25.59    1:22.44    4  
       40.92  1:22.44                                                      
 14 Reedy, Ian C              12 OCCS-PV              1:23.37    1:24.37    3  
       41.27  1:24.37                                                      
 15 Parker, Samuel D          11 YORK-PV              1:27.97    1:26.62    2  
       40.99  1:26.62                                                      
 -- Wenzinger, Eric J         11 OCCS-PV              1:23.25         NS  
 
Boys 11-12 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hallock, Michael E        11 YORK-PV              1:09.47    1:08.60  
       32.78  1:08.60                                                      
  2 Nichols, Quyen A          12 PM-PV                1:15.11    1:11.81  
       36.69  1:11.81                                                      
  3 Dow, Larry M              11 AAC-PV               1:15.16    1:13.04  
       35.48  1:13.04                                                      
  4 Casey, Thomas J           11 UN-AV-PV             1:12.78    1:13.17  
       35.28  1:13.17                                                      
  5 Kraft, Stephen A          12 PM-PV                1:14.43    1:13.39  
       35.20  1:13.39                                                      
  6 Cubeta, Robert L          12 YORK-PV              1:11.81    1:15.03  
       39.91  1:15.03                                                      
  7 Smith, Walt P             12 YORK-PV              1:20.79    1:17.31  
       37.19  1:17.31                                                      
  8 Bauernfeind, David R      12 PM-PV                1:19.08    1:18.27  
       37.60  1:18.27                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kerins, Douglas P         12 MAKO-PV              1:17.94    1:18.59  
       38.52  1:18.59                                                      
 10 Paster, Ethan D           12 PM-PV                1:22.72    1:19.23  
       38.44  1:19.23                                                      
 11 Verducci, Matthew A       12 OCCS-PV              1:20.88    1:19.62  
       44.57  1:19.62                                                      
 12 Tram, Andrew R            11 UN-AV-PV             1:23.59    1:20.02  
       39.37  1:20.02                                                      
 13 Ham, Conor D              11 AAC-PV               1:21.25    1:20.84  
       39.09  1:20.84                                                      
 14 Warner, Henry H           12 UN-TC-PV                  NT    1:21.65  
       40.21  1:21.65                                                      
 15 Wenzinger, Eric J         11 OCCS-PV              1:23.24    1:23.25  
       48.32  1:23.25                                                      
 16 Reedy, Ian C              12 OCCS-PV                   NT    1:23.37  
       39.95  1:23.37                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Sasser, Andrew J          11 OCCS-PV              1:29.13    1:25.59  
       50.50  1:25.59                                                      
 18 Parker, Samuel D          11 YORK-PV              1:31.91    1:27.97  
       42.20  1:27.97                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Malm, Peter T             12 YORK-PV                   NT    1:28.10  
       42.08  1:28.10                                                      
 20 Wright, Scott W           11 YORK-PV              1:30.15    1:28.50  
       53.36  1:28.50                                                      
 21 Halfacre, Parker J        11 OCCS-PV                   NT    1:28.62  
       43.57  1:28.62                                                      
 22 Calhoun, Nick S           11 YORK-PV              1:32.29    1:29.91  
       42.96  1:29.91                                                      
 23 Overend, Christopher D    11 UN-TC-PV             1:29.62    1:32.40  
       46.48  1:32.40                                                      
 24 Gauthier, Jesse G         11 PM-PV                1:36.65    1:33.80  
       44.66  1:33.80                                                      
 25 Rayes, Majid S            12 YORK-PV              1:37.64    1:36.15  
 26 McGee, Ian W              11 UN-TC-PV             1:37.63    1:36.71  
       46.10  1:36.71                                                      
 27 Maloney, Stephen M        11 PM-PV                1:38.10    1:38.99  
       48.96  1:38.99                                                      
 -- Suyama, John P            11 YORK-PV              1:52.85         DQ  
 -- Salomon, Jared P          12 YORK-PV              1:29.25         NS  
 -- Morris, Blake J           12 YORK-PV              1:47.62         NS  
 -- Borysewicz, Chris N       12 BAC-VA               1:10.00         NS  
 -- Hughes, Dan               12 OCCS-PV              1:32.94         NS  
 -- Bouchard, Joey E          11 PM-PV                     NT         NS  
 -- Megaw, Matthew H          12 PM-PV                     NT         NS  
 -- Doar, Steven P            11 MAKO-PV              1:27.72         NS  
 -- Metge, Jed V              11 UN-TC-PV                  NT         NS  
 -- Douville, Colin J         12 FAST-PV              1:18.27         NS  
 
Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bryan, Andrew M           12 MAKO-PV                34.31      35.03   20  
  2 Broten, Hunter            12 PM-PV                  36.63      36.27   17  
  3 Smith, Walt P             12 YORK-PV                37.59      36.69   16  
  4 Chestnut, Michael G       11 MAKO-PV                37.28      37.19   15  
  5 Martin, Chris C           12 YORK-PV                37.89      37.29   14  
  6 Slattery, Peter H         12 YORK-PV                38.07      37.31   13  
  7 Whipkey, Brendan S        12 Unattached-PV          37.05      37.45   12  
 -- Perrot, Hunter G          12 YORK-PV                40.46         NS  
B - Final
  9 Heath, Thejs A            12 YORK-PV                40.62      40.41    9  
 10 Freda, Joshua M           12 UN-AV-PV               40.62      41.03    7  
 11 Kerins, Douglas P         12 MAKO-PV                42.13      41.31    6  
 12 Pugliese, Nick C          12 UN-TC-PV               42.80      41.33    5  
 13 Warner, Henry H           12 UN-TC-PV               42.51      41.70    4  
 14 Doar, Steven P            11 MAKO-PV                43.00      41.92    3  
 15 Giroux, Quinn T           11 PM-PV                  43.00      42.66    2  
 16 Witherow, Austin A        12 BAC-VA                 42.82      42.83    1  
 
Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bryan, Andrew M           12 MAKO-PV                39.34      34.31  
  2 Broten, Hunter            12 PM-PV                  40.88      36.63  
  3 Whipkey, Brendan S        12 Unattached-PV             NT      37.05  
  4 Chestnut, Michael G       11 MAKO-PV                37.86      37.28  
  5 Smith, Walt P             12 YORK-PV                38.68      37.59  
  6 Martin, Chris C           12 YORK-PV                37.13      37.89  
  7 Slattery, Peter H         12 YORK-PV                40.01      38.07  
  8 Perrot, Hunter G          12 YORK-PV                39.34      40.46  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Heath, Thejs A            12 YORK-PV                42.22      40.62  
  9 Freda, Joshua M           12 UN-AV-PV                  NT      40.62  
 11 Kerins, Douglas P         12 MAKO-PV                43.09      42.13  
 12 Warner, Henry H           12 UN-TC-PV               48.53      42.51  
 13 Pugliese, Nick C          12 UN-TC-PV               41.35      42.80  
 14 Witherow, Austin A        12 BAC-VA                 41.88      42.82  
 15 Doar, Steven P            11 MAKO-PV                41.36      43.00  
 15 Giroux, Quinn T           11 PM-PV                  41.93      43.00  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Ross, Michael C           11 YORK-PV                45.57      43.19  
 18 Parker, Samuel D          11 YORK-PV                43.82      43.35  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Mittan, Timothy A         12 UN-AV-PV               43.86      43.66  
 20 Dow, Larry M              11 AAC-PV                 45.05      44.04  
 21 Baer, Mitch M             11 YORK-PV                42.74      44.23  
 22 Clark, Carlos K           12 YORK-PV                47.28      44.75  
 23 Pitler, Will B            12 UN-TC-PV               43.88      44.94  
 24 Williams, Jeff D          12 YORK-PV                44.28      45.15  
 25 Borysewicz, Chris N       12 BAC-VA                 41.83      45.59  
 26 Ballen, Peter L           11 YORK-PV                45.34      46.93  
 27 Angle, Will J             12 YORK-PV                49.23      47.06  
 28 Jaeger, Marck F           11 OCCS-PV                50.01      47.53  
 29 Frank, Nate B             12 UN-VS-PV               50.81      48.08  
 30 Stronko, Jake M           12 OCCS-PV                49.46      48.30  
 31 Prescott, John G          11 OCCS-PV                48.16      48.80  
 32 Pilcher, Luke             11 YORK-PV                51.75      48.96  
 32 Tran, Brian D             12 MAKO-PV                48.24      48.96  
 34 Udler, Bert S             12 YORK-PV                46.91      49.38  
 35 Dona, Alex A              11 FBST-PV                48.47      49.60  
 36 Halfacre, Parker J        11 OCCS-PV                53.22      49.86  
 37 Sasser, Andrew J          11 OCCS-PV                49.22      50.22  
 38 Calhoun, Nick S           11 YORK-PV                49.39      50.79  
 39 Nye, Colton D             12 OCCS-PV                56.16      54.99  
 40 Rayes, Majid S            12 YORK-PV                46.19      58.69  
 41 Branton, Matt R           12 YORK-PV              1:04.03      58.79  
 42 Suyama, John P            11 YORK-PV                   NT    1:07.01  
 43 Corish, Ben I             12 YORK-PV                   NT    1:14.13  
 44 Fletcher, Benjamin W      12 YORK-PV                   NT    1:14.42  
 -- Perlman, Michael H        11 UN-TC-PV               50.33         NS  
 -- Pugliese, Matthew C       11 UN-TC-PV               45.24         NS  
 -- Grant, Kevin              11 UN-TC-PV               52.36         NS  
 -- Karpman, Joseph N         12 FAST-PV                58.50         NS  
 -- Kearns, Chris A           12 YORK-PV                43.64         NS  
 -- Hallock, Michael E        11 YORK-PV                39.43         NS  
 -- Richards, Andrew W        11 YORK-PV                53.88         NS  
 -- Salomon, Jared P          12 YORK-PV                44.95         NS  
 -- Torney, Maxwell G         12 OCCS-PV                49.47         NS  
 -- Malm, Peter T             12 YORK-PV                48.10         NS  
 -- Douville, Colin J         12 FAST-PV                46.34         NS  
 
Boys 11-12 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morres, Alexander         12 OCCS-PV              1:24.24    1:18.60   20  
       36.92  1:18.60                                                      
  2 Sitts, Adam G             12 MAKO-PV              1:21.81    1:19.49   17  
       37.66  1:19.49                                                      
  3 Broten, Hunter            12 PM-PV                1:28.68    1:19.98   16  
       37.95  1:19.98                                                      
  4 Merker, Brett K           12 MAKO-PV              1:20.22    1:20.73   15  
       38.43  1:20.73                                                      
  5 Paster, Ethan D           12 PM-PV                1:22.19    1:21.15   14  
       38.67  1:21.15                                                      
  6 Chestnut, Michael G       11 MAKO-PV              1:22.43    1:22.60   13  
       38.93  1:22.60                                                      
  7 Slattery, Peter H         12 YORK-PV              1:28.69    1:22.99   12  
       40.60  1:22.99                                                      
  8 Martin, Chris C           12 YORK-PV              1:20.33    1:23.39   11  
       38.48  1:23.39                                                      
  9 Ham, Conor D              11 AAC-PV               1:29.14    1:25.62    9  
       40.27  1:25.62                                                      
 10 Dicker, Stefan J          12 YORK-PV                   NT    1:27.21    7  
       41.75  1:27.21                                                      
 11 Freda, Joshua M           12 UN-AV-PV                  NT    1:27.82    6  
       41.13  1:27.82                                                      
 12 Freedman, Jeremy S        12 UN-AV-PV             1:33.84    1:29.14    5  
       41.72  1:29.14                                                      
 13 Heath, Thejs A            12 YORK-PV              1:33.26    1:31.08    4  
       41.56  1:31.08                                                      
 14 Parker, Samuel D          11 YORK-PV              1:35.88    1:34.37    3  
       44.30  1:34.37                                                      
 15 Mittan, Timothy A         12 UN-AV-PV             1:40.66    1:35.04    2  
       43.58  1:35.04                                                      
 16 Doar, Steven P            11 MAKO-PV              1:36.96    1:35.93    1  
       44.88  1:35.93                                                      
 17 Clark, Carlos K           12 YORK-PV              1:46.07    1:36.39  
       45.92  1:36.39                                                      
 18 Baer, Mitch M             11 YORK-PV              1:39.01    1:38.67  
       46.38  1:38.67                                                      
 19 Hahn, Joshua A            11 YORK-PV                   NT    1:41.32  
       45.91  1:41.32                                                      
 20 Udler, Bert S             12 YORK-PV              1:49.57    1:46.72  
       49.35  1:46.72                                                      
 21 Pilcher, Luke             11 YORK-PV              1:51.53    1:47.64  
       47.98  1:47.64                                                      
 22 Tran, Brian D             12 MAKO-PV              1:49.79    1:50.21  
       50.72  1:50.21                                                      
 -- McGee, Ian W              11 UN-TC-PV             1:52.65         DQ  
       53.35       DQ                                                      
 -- Predieri, Houston H       11 UN-TC-PV             1:25.46         NS  
 -- Wright, Scott W           11 YORK-PV              1:30.95         NS  
 
Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Whipkey, Brendan S        12 Unattached-PV          31.75      30.33   20  
  2 Hallock, Michael E        11 YORK-PV                32.55      31.86   17  
  3 Stronko, Jake M           12 OCCS-PV                33.33      32.33   16  
  4 Smeby, Mathew M           11 FBST-PV                34.51      32.90   15  
  5 Marshall, Jeff B          11 UN-VS-PV               34.02      32.91   14  
  6 Broten, Hunter            12 PM-PV                  33.77      33.17   13  
  7 Dow, Larry M              11 AAC-PV                 34.34      33.53   12  
  8 Chestnut, Michael G       11 MAKO-PV                33.86      33.96   11  
B - Final
  9 Tram, Andrew R            11 UN-AV-PV               35.15      33.80    9  
 10 Dicker, Stefan J          12 YORK-PV                34.96      34.57    7  
 11 Perrot, Hunter G          12 YORK-PV                34.80      34.61    6  
 12 Kapaldo, Nathaniel O      11 MAKO-PV                34.77      34.89    5  
 13 Verducci, Matthew A       12 OCCS-PV                36.19      36.62    4  
 14 Levine, Brian M           11 YORK-PV                37.50      37.54    3  
 15 Bauernfeind, David R      12 PM-PV                  41.97      39.18    2  
 -- Malm, Peter T             12 YORK-PV                37.51         NS  
 
Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Whipkey, Brendan S        12 Unattached-PV             NT      31.75  
  2 Hallock, Michael E        11 YORK-PV                32.04      32.55  
  3 Stronko, Jake M           12 OCCS-PV                32.83      33.33  
  4 Broten, Hunter            12 PM-PV                     NT      33.77  
  5 Chestnut, Michael G       11 MAKO-PV                33.50      33.86  
  6 Marshall, Jeff B          11 UN-VS-PV               32.78      34.02  
  7 Dow, Larry M              11 AAC-PV                 35.49      34.34  
  8 Smeby, Mathew M           11 FBST-PV                31.42      34.51  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kapaldo, Nathaniel O      11 MAKO-PV                34.68      34.77  
 10 Perrot, Hunter G          12 YORK-PV                38.38      34.80  
 10 Ham, Conor D              11 AAC-PV                 34.12      34.80  
 12 Dicker, Stefan J          12 YORK-PV                36.69      34.96  
 13 Tram, Andrew R            11 UN-AV-PV               33.96      35.15  
 14 Verducci, Matthew A       12 OCCS-PV                37.25      36.19  
 15 Prescott, John G          11 OCCS-PV                35.88      36.20  
 16 Warner, Henry H           12 UN-TC-PV               44.97      37.17  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Levine, Brian M           11 YORK-PV                39.16      37.50  
 18 Malm, Peter T             12 YORK-PV                37.24      37.51  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Banks, David G            11 PM-PV                  37.94      38.19  
 20 Bauernfeind, David R      12 PM-PV                  40.72      41.97  
 21 Overend, Christopher D    11 UN-TC-PV               40.34      42.97  
 22 Sasser, Andrew J          11 OCCS-PV                47.23      44.18  
 23 Gauthier, Jesse G         11 PM-PV                  42.30      46.61  
 24 Frank, Nate B             12 UN-VS-PV               42.85      47.24  
 25 Maloney, Stephen M        11 PM-PV                  44.96      47.71  
 26 Tusing, Scott K           12 UN-TC-PV                  NT      48.73  
 27 Suyama, John P            11 YORK-PV                   NT      56.20  
 -- McGee, Ian W              11 UN-TC-PV               49.78         DQ  
 -- Metge, Jed V              11 UN-TC-PV               39.90         NS  
 -- Salomon, Jared P          12 YORK-PV                   NT         NS  
 -- Sexton, James A           12 UN-TC-PV               37.04         NS  
 -- Matson, Erik W            11 UN-TC-PV               38.19         NS  
 -- Ross, Michael C           11 YORK-PV                38.52         NS  
 -- Phillips, Mitch J         11 MAKO-PV                34.58         NS  
 -- Douville, Colin J         12 FAST-PV                42.11         NS  
 -- Witherow, Austin A        12 BAC-VA                 30.73         NS  
 -- Borysewicz, Chris N       12 BAC-VA                 31.49         NS  
 -- Hughes, Dan               12 OCCS-PV                48.86         NS  
 -- Kearns, Chris A           12 YORK-PV                33.79         NS  
 -- Bouchard, Joey E          11 PM-PV                     NT         NS  
 
Boys 11-12 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Witherow, Austin A        12 BAC-VA               1:11.38    1:07.60   20  
       31.41  1:07.60                                                      
  2 MacDonald, Angus J        11 OCCS-PV              1:10.97    1:08.77   17  
       31.76  1:08.77                                                      
  3 Smith, Walt P             12 YORK-PV              1:10.75    1:09.54   16  
       31.30  1:09.54                                                      
  4 Stronko, Jake M           12 OCCS-PV              1:19.80    1:13.94   15  
       34.45  1:13.94                                                      
  5 Emory, Danny J            12 Unattached-PV        1:19.05    1:14.58   14  
       34.07  1:14.58                                                      
  6 Tram, Andrew R            11 UN-AV-PV             1:15.87    1:15.87   13  
       34.32  1:15.87                                                      
  7 Smeby, Mathew M           11 FBST-PV              1:17.03    1:18.83   12  
       35.44  1:18.83                                                      
 -- Freedman, Jeremy S        12 UN-AV-PV             1:19.39         NS  
B - Final
  9 Dicker, Stefan J          12 YORK-PV              1:19.95    1:20.72    9  
       35.75  1:20.72                                                      
 10 Verducci, Matthew A       12 OCCS-PV              1:23.08    1:20.77    7  
       37.95  1:20.77                                                      
 11 Freda, Joshua M           12 UN-AV-PV             1:23.13    1:22.44    6  
       36.85  1:22.44                                                      
 12 Berglund, Brian D         12 MAKO-PV              1:29.38    1:29.85    5  
       37.70  1:29.85                                                      
 -- Frank, Nate B             12 UN-VS-PV             1:56.25         DQ  
       47.37       DQ                                                      
 -- Levine, Brian M           11 YORK-PV              1:29.97         DQ  
       39.41       DQ                                                      
 -- Wenzinger, Eric J         11 OCCS-PV              1:31.39         NS  
 
Boys 11-12 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Walt P             12 YORK-PV              1:11.11    1:10.75  
       33.82  1:10.75                                                      
  2 MacDonald, Angus J        11 OCCS-PV              1:11.47    1:10.97  
       33.00  1:10.97                                                      
  3 Witherow, Austin A        12 BAC-VA               1:10.46    1:11.38  
       32.58  1:11.38                                                      
  4 Tram, Andrew R            11 UN-AV-PV             1:26.87    1:15.87  
       34.06  1:15.87                                                      
  5 Smeby, Mathew M           11 FBST-PV              1:17.00    1:17.03  
       36.33  1:17.03                                                      
  6 Emory, Danny J            12 Unattached-PV             NT    1:19.05  
       35.00  1:19.05                                                      
  7 Freedman, Jeremy S        12 UN-AV-PV             1:18.69    1:19.39  
       37.10  1:19.39                                                      
  8 Stronko, Jake M           12 OCCS-PV              1:17.11    1:19.80  
       37.38  1:19.80                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Dicker, Stefan J          12 YORK-PV                   NT    1:19.95  
       36.37  1:19.95                                                      
 10 Verducci, Matthew A       12 OCCS-PV              1:23.55    1:23.08  
       37.87  1:23.08                                                      
 11 Freda, Joshua M           12 UN-AV-PV                  NT    1:23.13  
       36.84  1:23.13                                                      
 12 Berglund, Brian D         12 MAKO-PV                   NT    1:29.38  
       37.45  1:29.38                                                      
 13 Levine, Brian M           11 YORK-PV              1:27.99    1:29.97  
       41.21  1:29.97                                                      
 14 Wenzinger, Eric J         11 OCCS-PV                   NT    1:31.39  
       41.06  1:31.39                                                      
 15 Frank, Nate B             12 UN-VS-PV             1:44.81    1:56.25  
       50.52  1:56.25                                                      
 16 Greene, Will K            11 YORK-PV              2:05.78    1:58.49  
       52.63  1:58.49                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Kress, Jason V            11 YORK-PV                   NT         DQ  
       38.79       DQ                                                      
 -- Predieri, Houston H       11 UN-TC-PV                  NT         NS  
 -- Paster, Ethan D           12 PM-PV                1:25.90         NS  
 -- Metge, Jed V              11 UN-TC-PV                  NT         NS  
 -- Grant, Kevin              11 UN-TC-PV             1:43.17         NS  
 -- Brumas, William M         12 UN-TC-PV                  NT         NS  
 -- Overend, Christopher D    11 UN-TC-PV             1:30.55         NS  
 
Boys 11-12 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sitts, Adam G             12 MAKO-PV              1:12.72    1:11.52   20  
       34.12  1:11.52                                                      
  2 MacDonald, Angus J        11 OCCS-PV              1:09.21    1:11.75   17  
       32.09  1:11.75                                                      
  3 Jansen, Devin A           11 OCCS-PV              1:14.74    1:12.22   16  
       32.96  1:12.22                                                      
  4 Chestnut, Michael G       11 MAKO-PV              1:13.74    1:13.16   15  
       35.03  1:13.16                                                      
  5 Morres, Alexander         12 OCCS-PV              1:17.48    1:13.73   14  
       36.44  1:13.73                                                      
  6 Phillips, Mitch J         11 MAKO-PV              1:12.99    1:13.79   13  
       33.64  1:13.79                                                      
  7 Kearns, Chris A           12 YORK-PV              1:18.06    1:15.21   12  
       35.25  1:15.21                                                      
  8 Freedman, Jeremy S        12 UN-AV-PV             1:17.65    1:15.52   11  
       34.87  1:15.52                                                      
  9 Casey, Thomas J           11 UN-AV-PV             1:14.16    1:15.56    9  
       35.46  1:15.56                                                      
 10 Marshall, Jeff B          11 UN-VS-PV             1:16.36    1:15.61    7  
       34.68  1:15.61                                                      
 11 Freda, Joshua M           12 UN-AV-PV             1:17.68    1:15.91    6  
       35.98  1:15.91                                                      
 12 Patteson, Zach J          12 PM-PV                1:14.15    1:16.00    5  
       34.51  1:16.00                                                      
 13 Perrot, Hunter G          12 YORK-PV              1:18.42    1:16.45    4  
       36.62  1:16.45                                                      
 14 Dow, Larry M              11 AAC-PV               1:23.90    1:16.60    3  
       35.73  1:16.60                                                      
 15 Ham, Conor D              11 AAC-PV               1:23.85    1:16.61    2  
       36.09  1:16.61                                                      
 16 Kapaldo, Nathaniel O      11 MAKO-PV              1:18.75    1:16.94    1  
       35.19  1:16.94                                                      
 17 Dicker, Stefan J          12 YORK-PV              1:21.49    1:17.62  
       36.55  1:17.62                                                      
 18 Verducci, Matthew A       12 OCCS-PV              1:22.49    1:20.14  
       36.58  1:20.14                                                      
 19 Kerins, Douglas P         12 MAKO-PV              1:25.25    1:20.85  
       37.81  1:20.85                                                      
 20 Williams, Jeff D          12 YORK-PV              1:18.76    1:20.94  
       36.60  1:20.94                                                      
 21 Slattery, Peter H         12 YORK-PV              1:25.84    1:22.06  
       42.15  1:22.06                                                      
 22 Clark, Carlos K           12 YORK-PV              1:27.62    1:22.43  
       38.71  1:22.43                                                      
 23 Prescott, John G          11 OCCS-PV              1:30.30    1:22.75  
       35.99  1:22.75                                                      
 24 Calhoun, Nick S           11 YORK-PV              1:32.46    1:27.58  
       39.50  1:27.58                                                      
 25 Levine, Brian M           11 YORK-PV              1:28.02    1:27.61  
       39.47  1:27.61                                                      
 26 Perlman, Michael H        11 UN-TC-PV             1:29.67    1:30.50  
       43.18  1:30.50                                                      
 27 Hahn, Joshua A            11 YORK-PV              1:28.94    1:30.70  
       42.59  1:30.70                                                      
 28 Baer, Mitch M             11 YORK-PV              1:31.20    1:31.34  
       44.37  1:31.34                                                      
 29 Mittan, Timothy A         12 UN-AV-PV             1:32.20    1:31.81  
       43.59  1:31.81                                                      
 30 Jaeger, Marck F           11 OCCS-PV              1:36.75    1:32.36  
       44.50  1:32.36                                                      
 31 Greene, Will K            11 YORK-PV              1:40.97    1:37.28  
       45.14  1:37.28                                                      
 32 Tran, Brian D             12 MAKO-PV              1:39.90    1:38.37  
       48.25  1:38.37                                                      
 33 McGee, Ian W              11 UN-TC-PV             1:44.24    1:40.19  
       47.30  1:40.19                                                      
 34 Udler, Bert S             12 YORK-PV              1:40.25    1:42.04  
       48.47  1:42.04                                                      
 35 Pilcher, Luke             11 YORK-PV              1:52.73    1:46.42  
       50.78  1:46.42                                                      
 -- Maloney, Stephen M        11 PM-PV                1:35.19         DQ  
       45.17       DQ                                                      
 -- Corish, Ben I             12 YORK-PV                   NT         DQ  
       52.78       DQ                                                      
 -- Doar, Steven P            11 MAKO-PV              1:30.70         DQ  
       48.11       DQ                                                      
 -- Wright, Scott W           11 YORK-PV              1:22.42         NS  
 -- Megaw, Matthew H          12 PM-PV                     NT         NS  
 -- Sexton, James A           12 UN-TC-PV             1:25.97         NS  
 -- Ross, Michael C           11 YORK-PV              1:25.82         NS  
 
Boys 11-12 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Whipkey, Brendan S        12 Unattached-PV        2:39.60    2:31.89   20  
       33.60  1:11.81  1:59.72  2:31.89                                    
  2 Broten, Hunter            12 PM-PV                2:42.27    2:35.01   17  
       34.10  1:14.46  1:58.17  2:35.01                                    
  3 Tram, Andrew R            11 UN-AV-PV             2:40.24    2:37.03   16  
       33.85  1:13.86  1:58.53  2:37.03                                    
  4 Kapaldo, Nathaniel O      11 MAKO-PV              2:51.34    2:44.72   15  
       35.58  1:16.26  2:06.06  2:44.72                                    
  5 Stronko, Jake M           12 OCCS-PV              2:46.41    2:47.62   14  
       33.49  1:14.67  2:10.03  2:47.62                                    
  6 Kerins, Douglas P         12 MAKO-PV              2:52.22    2:49.31   13  
       36.74  1:18.92  2:08.60  2:49.31                                    
  7 Shifflett, Chris D        11 YORK-PV              2:52.05    2:52.36   12  
       38.80  1:22.49  2:14.56  2:52.36                                    
 -- Malm, Peter T             12 YORK-PV              3:01.77         NS  
B - Final
  9 Giroux, Quinn T           11 PM-PV                3:06.79    3:01.09    9  
       44.24  1:29.31  2:20.38  3:01.09                                    
 10 Sasser, Andrew J          11 OCCS-PV              3:17.97    3:13.04    7  
       43.01  1:29.95  2:30.05  3:13.04                                    
 11 Jaeger, Marck F           11 OCCS-PV              3:23.15    3:16.19    6  
       46.37  1:35.04  2:32.59  3:16.19                                    
 -- Bauernfeind, David R      12 PM-PV                3:12.45         DQ  
       44.99  1:01.67                                                      
 -- Reedy, Ian C              12 OCCS-PV              3:02.57         DQ  
       41.02  1:25.43  2:20.56       DQ                                    
 -- Overend, Christopher D    11 UN-TC-PV             3:17.70         NS  
 -- Banks, David G            11 PM-PV                3:14.80         NS  
 -- Maloney, Stephen M        11 PM-PV                3:24.98         NS  
 
Boys 11-12 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Walt P             12 YORK-PV              2:34.99    2:39.17  
       33.27  1:16.64  2:03.97  2:39.17                                    
  2 Whipkey, Brendan S        12 Unattached-PV             NT    2:39.60  
       35.54  1:17.08  2:06.47  2:39.60                                    
  3 Tram, Andrew R            11 UN-AV-PV             2:43.74    2:40.24  
       35.74  1:16.98  2:02.16  2:40.24                                    
  4 Broten, Hunter            12 PM-PV                3:05.74    2:42.27  
       35.61  1:16.80  2:02.99  2:42.27                                    
  5 Stronko, Jake M           12 OCCS-PV              3:16.59    2:46.41  
       34.76  1:15.87  2:10.66  2:46.41                                    
  6 Warner, Henry H           12 UN-TC-PV             2:48.03    2:50.86  
       36.72  1:20.81  2:12.02  2:50.86                                    
  7 Ham, Conor D              11 AAC-PV               2:52.50    2:51.12  
       37.56  1:23.69  2:12.17  2:51.12                                    
  8 Kapaldo, Nathaniel O      11 MAKO-PV              2:58.39    2:51.34  
       36.40  1:20.14  2:11.87  2:51.34                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Shifflett, Chris D        11 YORK-PV              2:48.61    2:52.05  
       38.11  1:23.25  2:15.05  2:52.05                                    
 10 Kerins, Douglas P         12 MAKO-PV              2:56.06    2:52.22  
       38.01  1:20.73  2:12.23  2:52.22                                    
 11 Malm, Peter T             12 YORK-PV              3:04.33    3:01.77  
       40.87  1:29.23  2:20.85  3:01.77                                    
 12 Reedy, Ian C              12 OCCS-PV                   NT    3:02.57  
       41.90  1:27.37  2:22.67  3:02.57                                    
 13 Giroux, Quinn T           11 PM-PV                3:07.99    3:06.79  
       46.43  1:33.87  2:26.18  3:06.79                                    
 14 Bauernfeind, David R      12 PM-PV                3:29.65    3:12.45  
       41.72  1:25.19  2:28.48  3:12.45                                    
 15 Banks, David G            11 PM-PV                     NT    3:14.80  
       40.68  1:30.70  2:31.69  3:14.80                                    
 16 Overend, Christopher D    11 UN-TC-PV             3:23.70    3:17.70  
       42.71  1:30.46  2:32.88  3:17.70                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Sasser, Andrew J          11 OCCS-PV                   NT    3:17.97  
       43.74  1:29.90  2:34.04  3:17.97                                    
 18 Jaeger, Marck F           11 OCCS-PV              3:26.53    3:23.15  
       48.60  1:38.03  2:40.09  3:23.15                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Maloney, Stephen M        11 PM-PV                3:22.71    3:24.98  
       47.51  1:41.71  2:42.38  3:24.98                                    
 20 Frank, Nate B             12 UN-VS-PV             3:23.39    3:25.77  
       49.46  1:38.70  2:39.31  3:25.77                                    
 -- Kraft, Stephen A          12 PM-PV                2:45.40         DQ  
       37.05  1:17.59  2:07.39       DQ                                    
 -- Tusing, Scott K           12 UN-TC-PV                  NT         DQ  
       55.49  1:49.34  2:45.88       DQ                                    
 -- Bryan, Andrew M           12 MAKO-PV                   NT         NS  
 -- Hughes, Dan               12 OCCS-PV              3:29.28        SCR  
 -- Salomon, Jared P          12 YORK-PV              3:12.31        SCR  
 -- Douville, Colin J         12 FAST-PV              2:46.58        SCR  
 -- Borysewicz, Chris N       12 BAC-VA               2:39.62        SCR  
 -- Witherow, Austin A        12 BAC-VA               2:40.30        SCR  
 -- Metge, Jed V              11 UN-TC-PV                  NT        SCR  
 
Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mason Makos Swim Team-PV  'A'                     1:55.24    1:53.45   40  
     1) Phillips, Mitch J 11            2) Sitts, Adam G 12               
     3) Kapaldo, Nathaniel O 11         4) Chestnut, Michael G 11         
       28.10    57.57  1:27.49  1:53.45                                    
  2 Occoquan Swimming-PV  'A'                         1:56.01    1:54.21   34  
     1) Jansen, Devin A 11              2) Stronko, Jake M 12             
     3) Morres, Alexander 12            4) MacDonald, Angus J 11          
       28.00    57.10  1:27.35  1:54.21                                    
  3 YORK SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                            1:52.52    1:54.62   32  
       28.68    58.22  1:27.34  1:54.62                                    
  4 Potomac Marlins-PV  'A'                           1:59.66    1:54.94   30  
     1) Nichols, Quyen A 12             2) Patteson, Zach J 12            
     3) Paster, Ethan D 12              4) Kraft, Stephen A 12            
       28.76    58.04  1:27.29  1:54.94                                    
  5 YORK SWIM CLUB-PV  'B'                            2:00.39    2:03.52   28  
       29.88  1:01.55  1:33.11  2:03.52                                    
 -- Mason Makos Swim Team-PV  'B'                     2:08.69         NS  
     1) Kerins, Douglas P 12            2) Merker, Brett K 12             
     3) Berglund, Brian D 12            4) Doar, Steven P 11              
 -- Occoquan Swimming-PV  'B'                         2:13.37         NS  
 -- Unattached - UN-TC-PV  'B'                        2:01.21        SCR  
 -- Unattached -  UN-AV-PV  'A'                       2:08.69        SCR  
 -- Unattached - UN-TC-PV  'A'                        1:54.05        SCR  
 
Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Occoquan Swimming-PV  'A'                         2:07.52    2:10.03   40  
       32.01  1:08.58  1:41.43  2:10.03                                    
  2 YORK SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                            2:06.40    2:15.59   34  
       35.31  1:12.93  1:46.18  2:15.59                                    
  3 Mason Makos Swim Team-PV  'B'                     2:22.18    2:15.76   32  
     1) Berglund, Brian D 12            2) Doar, Steven P 11              
     3) Chestnut, Michael G 11          4) Kapaldo, Nathaniel O 11        
       36.38  1:12.02  1:45.57  2:15.76                                    
  4 Potomac Marlins-PV  'A'                           2:21.12    2:20.02   30  
     1) Bauernfeind, David R 12         2) Paster, Ethan D 12             
     3) Banks, David G 11               4) Kraft, Stephen A 12            
       34.23  1:10.51  1:48.04  2:20.02                                    
  5 Occoquan Swimming-PV  'B'                         2:30.72    2:30.16   28  
       38.96  1:20.93  1:56.83  2:30.16                                    
  6 YORK SWIM CLUB-PV  'B'                            2:16.44    2:30.50   26  
       38.57  1:18.97  1:57.78  2:30.50                                    
 -- Mason Makos Swim Team-PV  'A'                     2:11.32         NS  
     1) Kerins, Douglas P 12            2) Merker, Brett K 12             
     3) Sitts, Adam G 12                4) Phillips, Mitch J 11           
 -- Potomac Marlins-PV  'B'                           2:41.71         NS  
     1) Bouchard, Joey E 11             2) Giroux, Quinn T 11             
     3) Gauthier, Jesse G 11            4) Maloney, Stephen M 11          
 -- Unattached - UN-TC-PV  'B'                        2:13.92         NS  
 -- Unattached - UN-TC-PV  'A'                        2:08.74         NS  
 -- Unattached -  UN-AV-PV  'A'                       2:18.89         NS  
 
Boys 12 & Under 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Casey, Thomas J           11 UN-AV-PV             5:58.56    6:02.14   20  
  2 Chestnut, Michael G       11 MAKO-PV              6:26.95    6:12.54   17  
  3 Predieri, Houston H       11 UN-TC-PV             6:09.48    6:17.40   16  
       33.69  1:11.47  1:50.72  2:30.12  3:10.54  3:48.93  4:26.78  5:04.66
     5:41.68  6:17.40                                                      
  4 Paster, Ethan D           12 PM-PV                6:30.78    6:22.00   15  
  5 Kraft, Stephen A          12 PM-PV                6:32.29    6:22.38   14  
  6 Smith, Walt P             12 YORK-PV                   NT    6:25.27   13  
       33.50  1:13.08  1:52.93  2:33.53  3:13.99  3:54.89  4:33.40  5:11.75
     5:48.98  6:25.27                                                      
  7 Shifflett, Chris D        11 YORK-PV              6:34.07    6:28.00   12  
  8 Perrot, Hunter G          12 YORK-PV                   NT    6:28.98   11  
       36.03  1:14.70  1:54.39  2:35.02  3:15.21  3:55.28  4:34.46  5:14.74
     5:53.24  6:28.98                                                      
  9 Jansen, Devin A           11 OCCS-PV                   NT    6:30.32    9  
       34.09  1:13.30  1:53.06  2:33.40  3:13.95  3:54.68  4:35.25  5:14.92
     5:54.98  6:30.32                                                      
 10 Smeby, Mathew M           11 FBST-PV              7:45.00    6:36.16    7  
 11 Morres, Alexander         12 OCCS-PV                   NT    6:37.71    6  
       35.04  1:13.85  1:54.54  2:35.28  3:15.95  3:57.17  4:38.10  5:19.41
     6:00.49  6:37.71                                                      
 12 Wenzinger, Eric J         11 OCCS-PV              7:04.63    6:41.84    5  
 13 Levine, Brian M           11 YORK-PV              7:44.47    7:12.95    4  
 14 Wright, Scott W           11 YORK-PV                   NT    7:21.28    3  
       38.16  1:23.21  2:09.65  2:56.96  3:42.87  4:28.10  5:13.37  5:58.82
     6:42.59  7:21.28                                                      
 15 Parker, Samuel D          11 YORK-PV                   NT    7:38.60    2  
       38.40  1:24.66  2:11.13  2:58.63  3:44.32  4:31.37  5:17.45  6:07.50
     6:53.60  7:38.60                                                      
 16 Gauthier, Jesse G         11 PM-PV                7:48.16    7:42.29    1  
       41.26  1:26.96  2:14.76  3:01.73  3:48.66  4:35.33  5:22.49  6:08.50
     6:56.28  7:42.29                                                      
 17 Heath, Thejs A            12 YORK-PV                   NT    7:47.04  
       38.92  1:23.63  2:10.43  2:58.39  3:47.57  4:35.76  5:25.06  6:14.29
     7:02.45  7:47.04                                                      
 18 Halfacre, Parker J        11 OCCS-PV                   NT    8:02.70  
       43.35  1:29.93  2:18.06  3:07.24  3:55.71  4:44.82  5:33.84  6:24.38
     7:12.56  8:02.70                                                      
 19 Greene, Will K            11 YORK-PV                   NT    8:10.17  
       41.95  1:30.39  2:20.90  3:10.67  4:00.10  4:50.80  5:41.53  6:31.88
     7:22.51  8:10.17                                                      
 20 McKinley, Peter M         11 UN-TC-PV                  NT    8:18.60  
       41.94  1:28.53  2:18.10  3:08.69  3:59.97  4:51.09  5:42.84  6:35.13
     7:27.34  8:18.60                                                      
 -- Witherow, Austin A        12 BAC-VA               6:23.10        SCR  
 -- Morris, Blake J           12 YORK-PV                   NT        SCR