5th Annual Spring Championships
Sponsored by The Maryland Suburban Swim Club
March 22-23, 2003
Fairland Aquatic Center
PVC-03-27
Meet Results for Timed Finals-Yards
 
Boys 9 Year Olds 50 Yard Freestyle 
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Finn, Thomas E             9 Rmsc-PV                34.75      33.18    9  
  2 Sullivan, Sean M           9 Cubu-PV                33.29      33.41    7  
  3 Levy, Nir                  9 Rmsc-PV                34.70      33.50    6  
  4 Hinely, Dakota S           9 MSSC-PV                35.50      33.52    5  
  5 Fenninger, Tom D           9 Fish-PV                34.82      33.58    4  
  6 Hodge, Christopher W       9 MSSC-PV                33.33      33.81    3  
  7 LI, Dennis                 9 Rmsc-PV                35.36     x34.44  
  8 Chappell, Matthew A        9 Machine-PV             35.17      35.22    2  
  9 Carlson, Elliot H          9 Rmsc-PV                36.36     x36.06  
 10 Thomas, Patrick D          9 Rmsc-PV                35.40     x36.07  
 11 Carney, Brendan P          9 JFD-PV                 34.23      36.09    1  
 12 Nester, Jack R             9 Rmsc-PV                37.04     x36.11  
 13 Irish, Trevor R            9 Rmsc-PV                37.18     x36.39  
 14 Byrd, Brian C              9 Rmsc-PV                39.22     x36.68  
 15 Kidwell, Justin C          9 Rmsc-PV                37.43     x36.84  
 16 Pepper, Joseph             9 Rmsc-PV                38.11     x36.94  
 17 Basinger, David            9 Unattached-PV          36.20      37.01  
 18 MacNair, Michael C         9 Cubu-PV                35.68      37.73  
 19 Woodyard, Alex H           9 Cubu-PV                39.21     x38.42  
 20 Berry, Patrick C           9 Rmsc-PV                40.99     x38.62  
 21 Spata, Sean J              9 Cubu-PV                39.20     x38.64  
 22 Murphy, Blake              9 Cubu-PV                   NT     x39.11  
 23 Badalov, Ali               9 Rmsc-PV                   NT     x39.32  
 24 Kathan, Joey A             9 Rmsc-PV                39.67     x39.34  
 25 Yang, Mark                 9 Rmsc-PV                41.32     x39.54  
 26 Kirsch, Nicky G            9 Rmsc-PV                44.07     x39.66  
 27 Sterling, Spencer          9 FGAC-PV                41.92      39.85  
 27 Midkiff, Brandon G         9 Cubu-PV                40.65     x39.85  
 29 Loiacono, Christopher P    9 Rmsc-PV                39.70     x40.43  
 30 Feldman, Sergey B          9 Rmsc-PV                   NT     x40.88  
 31 Brooks, Nicholas A         9 Machine-PV             43.99      41.02  
 32 Cook, Danny H              9 Machine-PV             39.41     x41.95  
 33 Berson, Greg               9 TNT-PV                 40.56      43.96  
 34 Downey, Adrien P           9 Rmsc-PV                42.45     x44.13  
 35 Morgan, Dylan P            9 Cubu-PV                43.37     x44.93  
 36 Cooke, Matthew A           9 MSSC-PV                44.30     x45.84  
 37 Cary, Patrick T            9 Machine-PV             43.68     x47.01  
 38 Sanchez, Matthew K         9 Rmsc-PV                   NT     x50.90  
 39 Spinard, Alexander F       9 Rmsc-PV                34.87   x1:39.55  
 -- Langlois, Ryan A           9 Cubu-PV                36.52         NS  
 -- Lee, Ryan D                9 Rmsc-PV                38.49         NS  
 -- Portnoy, Joshua A          9 Cubu-PV                   NT         NS  
 -- Yoshitake, Sho             9 Cubu-PV                40.63         NS  
 -- Tagai, Zachary C           9 Cubu-PV                40.52         NS  
 -- Tolstoi, Eli T             9 Cubu-PV                35.81         NS  
 -- Kemper, Thomas J           9 Cubu-PV                38.55         NS  
 -- Bishop, William E          9 Cubu-PV                38.40         NS  
 
Boys 9 Year Olds 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Finn, Thomas E             9 Rmsc-PV              1:13.89    1:11.91    9  
       34.53  1:11.91                                                      
  2 Hodge, Christopher W       9 MSSC-PV              1:18.56    1:16.95    7  
       35.15  1:16.95                                                      
  3 Chute, Austin T            9 Cubu-PV              1:15.92    1:17.23    6  
       36.68  1:17.23                                                      
  4 Sullivan, Sean M           9 Cubu-PV              1:17.08    1:17.83    5  
       38.02  1:17.83                                                      
  5 Wooster, Tyler             9 Rmsc-PV              1:23.25    1:18.17    4  
       37.28  1:18.17                                                      
  6 LI, Dennis                 9 Rmsc-PV              1:16.77   x1:18.19  
       37.05  1:18.19                                                      
  7 Sturm, Zachary J           9 Cubu-PV              1:24.87   x1:18.24  
  8 Lussi, Hunter M            9 H2oyas-PV            1:22.62    1:18.38    3  
       37.81  1:18.38                                                      
  9 Hinely, Dakota S           9 MSSC-PV              1:21.50    1:18.40    2  
       39.87  1:18.40                                                      
 10 Thomas, Patrick D          9 Rmsc-PV              1:19.44   x1:18.57  
       37.05  1:18.57                                                      
 11 Devlin, Joseph D           9 FGAC-PV              1:21.12    1:19.00    1  
       39.07  1:19.00                                                      
 12 Xiao, Brian                9 Rmsc-PV              1:28.94   x1:19.81  
       37.21  1:19.81                                                      
 13 Pepper, Joseph             9 Rmsc-PV              1:26.96   x1:20.93  
       38.86  1:20.93                                                      
 14 Levy, Nir                  9 Rmsc-PV              1:19.62   x1:21.27  
       37.61  1:21.27                                                      
 15 Bishop, William E          9 Cubu-PV              1:24.10   x1:21.33  
       38.89  1:21.33                                                      
 16 Nester, Jack R             9 Rmsc-PV              1:32.13   x1:21.96  
       38.10  1:21.96                                                      
 17 Powell, Ethan V            9 Rmsc-PV              1:20.50   x1:22.14  
       38.96  1:22.14                                                      
 18 Carlson, Elliot H          9 Rmsc-PV              1:22.99   x1:23.21  
       38.86  1:23.21                                                      
 19 Chappell, Matthew A        9 Machine-PV                NT    1:23.42  
       39.78  1:23.42                                                      
 20 MacNair, Michael C         9 Cubu-PV                   NT   x1:23.79  
       39.94  1:23.79                                                      
 21 Byrd, Brian C              9 Rmsc-PV              1:32.36   x1:24.26  
       38.66  1:24.26                                                      
 22 Fenninger, Tom D           9 Fish-PV              1:23.06    1:24.52  
       39.78  1:24.52                                                      
 23 Kidwell, Justin C          9 Rmsc-PV              1:23.42   x1:24.60  
       40.50  1:24.60                                                      
 24 Basinger, David            9 Unattached-PV        1:25.38    1:25.70  
       39.18  1:25.70                                                      
 25 Malone, Trip E             9 Machine-PV           1:28.89    1:26.35  
       40.56  1:26.35                                                      
 26 Bowers, Brad W             9 Snowbirds-PV         1:28.93    1:26.81  
       39.14  1:26.81                                                      
 27 Gigioli, Paul M            9 Cubu-PV              1:25.54   x1:26.93  
       40.82  1:26.93                                                      
 28 Lee, Ryan D                9 Rmsc-PV              1:30.63   x1:27.58  
       41.95  1:27.58                                                      
 29 Irish, Trevor R            9 Rmsc-PV              1:31.13   x1:28.08  
 30 Murphy, Blake              9 Cubu-PV                   NT   x1:28.20  
       40.23  1:28.20                                                      
 31 Kirsch, Nicky G            9 Rmsc-PV              1:38.23   x1:28.86  
       42.75  1:28.86                                                      
 32 Diener, Zachary M          9 Fish-PV              1:28.28    1:29.22  
       41.60  1:29.22                                                      
 33 Cartron, Alex M            9 MSSC-PV                   NT   x1:30.02  
       42.09  1:30.02                                                      
 34 Loiacono, Christopher P    9 Rmsc-PV                   NT   x1:30.07  
       42.90  1:30.07                                                      
 35 Collins, Nick F            9 Snowbirds-PV         1:34.04    1:30.45  
       43.50  1:30.45                                                      
 36 Feeney, Michael            9 TNT-PV               1:29.24    1:31.66  
       43.29  1:31.66                                                      
 37 Haney, Benjamin M          9 JFD-PV               1:42.33    1:31.87  
       43.99  1:31.87                                                      
 38 Spata, Sean J              9 Cubu-PV                   NT   x1:32.20  
       43.82  1:32.20                                                      
 39 Brooks, Nicholas A         9 Machine-PV                NT   x1:32.41  
       43.35  1:32.41                                                      
 40 Cheng, Steven Z            9 JFD-PV               1:37.92    1:34.35  
       43.28  1:34.35                                                      
 41 Holdaway, Cameron S        9 Fish-PV                   NT   x1:35.37  
       44.51  1:35.37                                                      
 42 Foley, Eoghan M            9 Snowbirds-PV              NT   x1:40.07  
       46.44  1:40.07                                                      
 43 Wheat, Calvin              9 Rmsc-PV              1:50.80   x1:41.49  
       47.80  1:41.49                                                      
 44 Tolstoi, Eli T             9 Cubu-PV              1:24.71   x1:43.02  
       43.77  1:43.02                                                      
 45 Morgan, Dylan P            9 Cubu-PV              1:42.96   x1:45.34  
       47.03  1:45.34                                                      
 46 Cooke, Matthew A           9 MSSC-PV              1:41.24   x1:45.50  
       51.04  1:45.50                                                      
 47 Cary, Patrick T            9 Machine-PV                NT   x1:46.13  
       48.02  1:46.13                                                      
 48 Mehalick, Matthew P        9 MSSC-PV              2:17.21   x1:57.18  
 -- Berry, Patrick C           9 Rmsc-PV              1:29.62         NS  
 -- Langlois, Ryan A           9 Cubu-PV              1:20.56         NS  
 -- Spinard, Alexander F       9 Rmsc-PV              1:19.86         NS  
 -- Portnoy, Joshua A          9 Cubu-PV                   NT         NS  
 -- Yoshitake, Sho             9 Cubu-PV              1:31.40         NS  
 -- Tagai, Zachary C           9 Cubu-PV              1:39.14         NS  
 -- Badalov, Ali               9 Rmsc-PV                   NT         NS  
 -- Sterling, Spencer          9 FGAC-PV              1:32.23         NS  
 -- Asbury, Colin T            9 Rmsc-PV              1:14.95         NS  
 -- Kemper, Thomas J           9 Cubu-PV                   NT         NS  
 -- Wojciechowski, Louis P     9 Cubu-PV              1:14.58        SCR  
 
Boys 9 Year Olds 200 Yard Freestyle 
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sickenberger, Will L       9 Cubu-PV              2:46.80    2:40.74    9  
       35.73  1:16.91  2:01.17  2:40.74                                    
  2 Wooster, Tyler             9 Rmsc-PV              2:50.87    2:43.83    7  
       36.77  1:18.97  2:01.86  2:43.83                                    
  3 Chute, Austin T            9 Cubu-PV              2:47.25    2:45.75    6  
       36.71  1:19.36  2:02.80  2:45.75                                    
  4 Thomas, Patrick D          9 Rmsc-PV              2:46.89    2:50.14    5  
       38.44  1:22.12  2:06.26  2:50.14                                    
  5 Wojciechowski, Louis P     9 Cubu-PV              2:55.99   x2:50.20  
       39.08  1:24.98  2:09.61  2:50.20                                    
  6 Sturm, Zachary J           9 Cubu-PV              3:02.31   x2:53.04  
       48.06  1:43.55  2:53.04                                             
  7 Pepper, Joseph             9 Rmsc-PV              3:03.23   x2:55.63  
       38.91  1:24.30  2:10.25  2:55.63                                    
  8 Borsi, Jack                9 HACC-PV              3:05.09    2:59.38    4  
       37.75  1:22.37  2:07.63  2:59.38                                    
  9 Xiao, Brian                9 Rmsc-PV              2:57.56   x2:59.46  
       40.39  1:26.64  2:13.81  2:59.46                                    
 10 Carlson, Elliot H          9 Rmsc-PV              3:01.98   x3:00.50  
       39.75  3:00.50                                                      
 11 Bowers, Brad W             9 Snowbirds-PV         2:58.23    3:01.90    3  
       38.89  1:32.46  2:19.99  3:01.90                                    
 12 Fenninger, Tom D           9 Fish-PV              3:20.01    3:04.06    2  
 13 Byrd, Brian C              9 Rmsc-PV                   NT   x3:06.95  
       49.55  3:06.95                                                      
 14 Gigioli, Paul M            9 Cubu-PV              3:08.14   x3:09.69  
                       2:26.26  3:09.69                                    
 15 Cooke, Matthew A           9 MSSC-PV              3:35.29    3:38.19    1  
       48.04  3:38.19                                                      
 -- Spinard, Alexander F       9 Rmsc-PV              2:52.61         NS  
 
Boys 9 Year Olds 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hinely, Dakota S           9 MSSC-PV                41.50      38.79    9  
  2 Thomas, Patrick D          9 Rmsc-PV                41.13      40.00    7  
  3 Wooster, Tyler             9 Rmsc-PV                40.58      40.60    6  
  4 Levy, Nir                  9 Rmsc-PV                39.40     x40.85  
  5 LI, Dennis                 9 Rmsc-PV                43.67     x40.86  
  6 Hodge, Christopher W       9 MSSC-PV                42.70      41.33    5  
  7 Irish, Trevor R            9 Rmsc-PV                42.03     x41.94  
  8 Malone, Trip E             9 Machine-PV             43.65      41.95    4  
  9 Gigioli, Paul M            9 Cubu-PV                41.21      42.29    3  
 10 MacNair, Michael C         9 Cubu-PV                   NT      42.31    2  
 11 Fenninger, Tom D           9 Fish-PV                44.95      42.35    1  
 12 Lussi, Hunter M            9 H2oyas-PV              42.63      42.46  
 13 Devlin, Joseph D           9 FGAC-PV                40.93      42.50  
 14 Pepper, Joseph             9 Rmsc-PV                42.34     x42.95  
 15 Carlson, Elliot H          9 Rmsc-PV                43.56     x43.06  
 16 Chappell, Matthew A        9 Machine-PV             43.55      43.22  
 17 Murphy, Blake              9 Cubu-PV                   NT     x43.68  
 18 Spata, Sean J              9 Cubu-PV                50.44     x43.74  
 19 Tolstoi, Eli T             9 Cubu-PV                42.99     x43.97  
 20 Foley, Eoghan M            9 Snowbirds-PV           45.20      44.43  
 21 Kidwell, Justin C          9 Rmsc-PV                43.41     x45.00  
 22 Bishop, William E          9 Cubu-PV                48.60     x45.77  
 23 Pham, Tyler J              9 JFD-PV                 54.54      45.83  
 24 Collins, Nick F            9 Snowbirds-PV              NT      45.94  
 25 Cheng, Steven Z            9 JFD-PV                 47.36      46.00  
 26 Cary, Patrick T            9 Machine-PV             52.88     x46.50  
 27 Lim, Christopher S         9 Rmsc-PV                   NT     x46.63  
 28 Holdaway, Cameron S        9 Fish-PV                   NT      46.88  
 29 Kathan, Joey A             9 Rmsc-PV                   NT     x46.89  
 30 Woodyard, Alex H           9 Cubu-PV                50.59     x47.05  
 31 Lee, Ryan D                9 Rmsc-PV                46.57     x47.11  
 32 Brooks, Nicholas A         9 Machine-PV             47.68     x47.19  
 33 Byrd, Brian C              9 Rmsc-PV              1:00.02     x47.89  
 34 Berson, Greg               9 TNT-PV                 44.98      48.62  
 35 Cooke, Matthew A           9 MSSC-PV                46.28     x49.92  
 36 Morgan, Dylan P            9 Cubu-PV                51.44     x51.94  
 37 Loiacono, Christopher P    9 Rmsc-PV                54.66     x54.44  
 38 Kirsch, Nicky G            9 Rmsc-PV                58.13     x57.60  
 39 Mehalick, Matthew P        9 MSSC-PV              1:02.34     x58.71  
 -- Nester, Jack R             9 Rmsc-PV                45.27         DQ  
 -- Wheat, Calvin              9 Rmsc-PV              1:03.54         DQ  
 -- Cartron, Alex M            9 MSSC-PV                   NT         DQ  
 -- Berry, Patrick C           9 Rmsc-PV                48.86         NS  
 -- Asbury, Colin T            9 Rmsc-PV                41.15         NS  
 -- Portnoy, Joshua A          9 Cubu-PV                   NT         NS  
 -- Yoshitake, Sho             9 Cubu-PV                50.77         NS  
 -- Tagai, Zachary C           9 Cubu-PV                51.01         NS  
 -- Sterling, Spencer          9 FGAC-PV                   NT         NS  
 -- Kemper, Thomas J           9 Cubu-PV                49.03         NS  
 -- Badalov, Ali               9 Rmsc-PV                   NT         NS  
 
Boys 9 Year Olds 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bowers, Brad W             9 Snowbirds-PV         1:26.10    1:25.40    9  
  2 Levy, Nir                  9 Rmsc-PV              1:26.45    1:27.86    7  
  3 Sturm, Zachary J           9 Cubu-PV              1:31.74    1:28.35    6  
  4 Powell, Ethan V            9 Rmsc-PV              1:35.84    1:28.95    4.5
  4 Chute, Austin T            9 Cubu-PV              1:26.84    1:28.95    4.5
  6 Wooster, Tyler             9 Rmsc-PV                   NT   x1:29.15  
  7 Pepper, Joseph             9 Rmsc-PV              1:33.42   x1:30.47  
  8 Sickenberger, Will L       9 Cubu-PV              1:32.00   x1:30.80  
  9 Irish, Trevor R            9 Rmsc-PV              1:29.53   x1:31.39  
 10 Xiao, Brian                9 Rmsc-PV              1:40.11   x1:32.85  
 11 Devlin, Joseph D           9 FGAC-PV                   NT    1:33.15    3  
 12 Murphy, Blake              9 Cubu-PV                   NT   x1:35.14  
 13 Cary, Patrick T            9 Machine-PV                NT    1:42.65    2  
 14 Feldman, Sergey B          9 Rmsc-PV              1:50.55   x1:44.11  
 15 Cooke, Matthew A           9 MSSC-PV              1:42.81    1:45.21    1  
 16 Gigioli, Paul M            9 Cubu-PV              1:33.34   x1:47.58  
 17 Wojciechowski, Louis P     9 Cubu-PV              1:28.99   x2:07.29  
 18 Sanchez, Matthew K         9 Rmsc-PV                   NT   x2:08.61  
 -- Spata, Sean J              9 Cubu-PV                   NT         DQ  
 -- Badalov, Ali               9 Rmsc-PV                   NT         DQ  
 -- Tolstoi, Eli T             9 Cubu-PV              1:43.91         NS  
 
Boys 9 Year Olds 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MacNair, Michael C         9 Cubu-PV                44.60      44.74    9  
  2 Finn, Thomas E             9 Rmsc-PV                45.45      45.53    7  
  3 Hinely, Dakota S           9 MSSC-PV                46.50      46.71    6  
  4 Levy, Nir                  9 Rmsc-PV                47.38      47.16    5  
  5 Sturm, Zachary J           9 Cubu-PV                50.18      47.23    4  
  6 Thomas, Patrick D          9 Rmsc-PV                48.36     x47.27  
  7 Spata, Sean J              9 Cubu-PV                53.91     x48.55  
  8 Fenninger, Tom D           9 Fish-PV                50.79      49.38    3  
  9 Sullivan, Sean M           9 Cubu-PV                   NT     x49.84  
 10 Hodge, Christopher W       9 MSSC-PV                50.99      50.03    2  
 11 Woodyard, Alex H           9 Cubu-PV                53.04     x50.05  
 12 Bishop, William E          9 Cubu-PV                50.04     x50.46  
 13 Diener, Zachary M          9 Fish-PV                54.64      50.74    1  
 14 Irish, Trevor R            9 Rmsc-PV                52.79     x51.83  
 15 Chappell, Matthew A        9 Machine-PV             52.35      51.86  
 16 Haney, Benjamin M          9 JFD-PV                 56.65      52.10  
 16 Cheng, Steven Z            9 JFD-PV                 53.76      52.10  
 18 Nester, Jack R             9 Rmsc-PV                58.81     x52.16  
 19 Cartron, Alex M            9 MSSC-PV                   NT     x52.23  
 20 Byrd, Brian C              9 Rmsc-PV                55.29     x52.49  
 21 Tolstoi, Eli T             9 Cubu-PV                52.36     x53.77  
 22 Kathan, Joey A             9 Rmsc-PV                50.80     x53.87  
 23 Morgan, Dylan P            9 Cubu-PV                58.70     x54.97  
 24 Foley, Eoghan M            9 Snowbirds-PV              NT      55.31  
 25 Carlson, Elliot H          9 Rmsc-PV                56.92     x57.42  
 26 Collins, Nick F            9 Snowbirds-PV              NT      57.56  
 27 Holdaway, Cameron S        9 Fish-PV                   NT     x57.62  
 28 Mehalick, Matthew P        9 MSSC-PV              1:02.57     x58.97  
 29 Cary, Patrick T            9 Machine-PV                NT    1:07.36  
 30 Brooks, Nicholas A         9 Machine-PV           1:01.96   x1:08.86  
 31 Cooke, Matthew A           9 MSSC-PV              1:15.60   x1:13.29  
 -- Lim, Christopher S         9 Rmsc-PV              1:07.92         DQ  
 -- Berson, Greg               9 TNT-PV                 47.93         DQ  
 -- Pham, Tyler J              9 JFD-PV                 59.59         DQ  
 -- Langlois, Ryan A           9 Cubu-PV                45.96         NS  
 -- Berry, Patrick C           9 Rmsc-PV                   NT         NS  
 -- Asbury, Colin T            9 Rmsc-PV                49.47         NS  
 -- Kemper, Thomas J           9 Cubu-PV                54.48         NS  
 -- Tagai, Zachary C           9 Cubu-PV                56.34         NS  
 -- Feeney, Michael            9 TNT-PV                 52.31         NS  
 -- Yoshitake, Sho             9 Cubu-PV                56.58         NS  
 -- Portnoy, Joshua A          9 Cubu-PV                   NT         NS  
 -- Wojciechowski, Louis P     9 Cubu-PV                44.82        SCR  
 
Boys 9 Year Olds 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Borsi, Jack                9 HACC-PV              1:45.37    1:42.22    9  
  2 Levy, Nir                  9 Rmsc-PV              1:41.97    1:42.71    7  
  3 Sullivan, Sean M           9 Cubu-PV                   NT    1:48.20    6  
  4 Thomas, Patrick D          9 Rmsc-PV              1:45.60    1:48.77    5  
  5 Cook, Danny H              9 Machine-PV                NT    1:50.03    4  
  6 Feeney, Michael            9 TNT-PV                    NT    1:51.52    3  
  7 Diener, Zachary M          9 Fish-PV              1:54.11    1:52.01    2  
  8 Fenninger, Tom D           9 Fish-PV              1:58.33    1:55.17    1  
  9 Berson, Greg               9 TNT-PV               1:48.43    1:55.64  
 10 Morgan, Dylan P            9 Cubu-PV              2:01.99    2:02.33  
 11 Downey, Adrien P           9 Rmsc-PV              1:57.32   x2:04.03  
 -- Sanchez, Matthew K         9 Rmsc-PV                   NT         DQ  
 -- Feldman, Sergey B          9 Rmsc-PV                   NT         DQ  
 -- Langlois, Ryan A           9 Cubu-PV              1:42.50         NS  
 -- Bishop, William E          9 Cubu-PV              1:51.71         NS  
 
Boys 9 Year Olds 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Basinger, David            9 Unattached-PV          40.07      38.18    9  
  2 Sturm, Zachary J           9 Cubu-PV                43.86      38.91    7  
  3 Hodge, Christopher W       9 MSSC-PV                40.65      40.42    6  
  4 Finn, Thomas E             9 Rmsc-PV                42.76      40.55    5  
  5 Devlin, Joseph D           9 FGAC-PV                   NT      40.56    4  
  6 LI, Dennis                 9 Rmsc-PV                39.14      40.70    3  
  7 Powell, Ethan V            9 Rmsc-PV                39.87     x41.20  
  8 Chappell, Matthew A        9 Machine-PV             41.62      42.98    2  
  9 Hinely, Dakota S           9 MSSC-PV                42.50      44.01    1  
 10 Nester, Jack R             9 Rmsc-PV                47.15     x44.45  
 11 Sterling, Spencer          9 FGAC-PV                44.02      44.58  
 12 Carney, Brendan P          9 JFD-PV                 42.06      45.10  
 13 Kidwell, Justin C          9 Rmsc-PV                45.89     x47.96  
 14 Diener, Zachary M          9 Fish-PV                46.66      48.03  
 15 Spata, Sean J              9 Cubu-PV                47.83      50.39  
 16 Midkiff, Brandon G         9 Cubu-PV                44.48     x50.73  
 17 Kirsch, Nicky G            9 Rmsc-PV                56.09     x52.42  
 18 Yang, Mark                 9 Rmsc-PV                   NT     x52.67  
 19 MacNair, Michael C         9 Cubu-PV                   NT     x54.88  
 20 Brooks, Nicholas A         9 Machine-PV                NT      56.14  
 -- Tolstoi, Eli T             9 Cubu-PV                52.74         NS  
 -- Kemper, Thomas J           9 Cubu-PV                51.00         NS  
 -- Tagai, Zachary C           9 Cubu-PV                50.70         NS  
 -- Lee, Ryan D                9 Rmsc-PV                56.54         NS  
 -- Bowers, Brad W             9 Snowbirds-PV           41.23         NS  
 -- Portnoy, Joshua A          9 Cubu-PV                   NT         NS  
 -- Yoshitake, Sho             9 Cubu-PV                   NT         NS  
 
Boys 9 Year Olds 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 LI, Dennis                 9 Rmsc-PV              1:34.13    1:33.78    9  
       44.97  1:33.78                                                      
  2 Basinger, David            9 Unattached-PV        1:33.47    1:33.89    7  
       40.07  1:33.89                                                      
  3 Sullivan, Sean M           9 Cubu-PV                   NT    1:34.74    6  
       41.32  1:34.74                                                      
  4 Xiao, Brian                9 Rmsc-PV              1:40.70    1:35.26    5  
       43.71  1:35.26                                                      
  5 Devlin, Joseph D           9 FGAC-PV              1:38.22    1:37.38    4  
       46.25  1:37.38                                                      
  6 Diener, Zachary M          9 Fish-PV              2:00.88    1:46.48    3  
       48.58  1:46.48                                                      
  7 Murphy, Blake              9 Cubu-PV                   NT    1:48.66    2  
       48.48  1:48.66                                                      
 -- Bowers, Brad W             9 Snowbirds-PV              NT         DQ  
       46.75       DQ                                                      
 -- Powell, Ethan V            9 Rmsc-PV              1:35.55         DQ  
       44.38       DQ                                                      
 -- Wojciechowski, Louis P     9 Cubu-PV              1:34.99         NS  
 -- Chute, Austin T            9 Cubu-PV              1:38.00         NS  
 
Boys 9 Year Olds 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chute, Austin T            9 Cubu-PV              1:26.26    1:26.54    9  
       39.56  1:26.54                                                      
  2 Finn, Thomas E             9 Rmsc-PV              1:25.04    1:26.65    7  
       40.99  1:26.65                                                      
  3 LI, Dennis                 9 Rmsc-PV              1:27.88    1:27.05    6  
       42.00  1:27.05                                                      
  4 Wojciechowski, Louis P     9 Cubu-PV              1:26.79    1:27.13    5  
       39.23  1:27.13                                                      
  5 Hinely, Dakota S           9 MSSC-PV              1:32.50    1:29.56    4  
       44.84  1:29.56                                                      
  6 Sickenberger, Will L       9 Cubu-PV              1:31.54   x1:29.87  
       43.10  1:29.87                                                      
  7 Sullivan, Sean M           9 Cubu-PV              1:29.54   x1:30.47  
       43.64  1:30.47                                                      
  8 Gigioli, Paul M            9 Cubu-PV              1:35.60   x1:31.08  
       43.87  1:31.08                                                      
  9 Hodge, Christopher W       9 MSSC-PV              1:33.19    1:31.65    3  
       41.12  1:31.65                                                      
 10 Powell, Ethan V            9 Rmsc-PV              1:32.81   x1:34.06  
       43.55  1:34.06                                                      
 11 Chappell, Matthew A        9 Machine-PV           1:33.03    1:34.29    2  
     1:37.82  1:34.29                                                      
 12 Xiao, Brian                9 Rmsc-PV              1:34.25   x1:34.34  
       46.45  1:34.34                                                      
 13 MacNair, Michael C         9 Cubu-PV              1:31.20   x1:34.35  
       48.29  1:34.35                                                      
 14 Borsi, Jack                9 HACC-PV                   NT    1:34.46    1  
       44.36  1:34.46                                                      
 15 Devlin, Joseph D           9 FGAC-PV                   NT    1:34.61  
       44.96  1:34.61                                                      
 16 Nester, Jack R             9 Rmsc-PV              1:43.32   x1:35.48  
       44.07  1:35.48                                                      
 17 Kidwell, Justin C          9 Rmsc-PV              1:38.58   x1:36.44  
       46.07  1:36.44                                                      
 18 Carney, Brendan P          9 JFD-PV               1:33.03    1:37.76  
       45.69  1:37.76                                                      
 19 Basinger, David            9 Unattached-PV        1:40.69    1:38.81  
       42.97  1:38.81                                                      
 20 Irish, Trevor R            9 Rmsc-PV              1:40.50   x1:40.35  
       47.77  1:40.35                                                      
 20 Woodyard, Alex H           9 Cubu-PV              1:47.58   x1:40.35  
       50.36  1:40.35                                                      
 22 Murphy, Blake              9 Cubu-PV                   NT   x1:41.34  
       44.15  1:41.34                                                      
 23 Byrd, Brian C              9 Rmsc-PV              1:43.97   x1:41.48  
       50.56  1:41.48                                                      
 24 Diener, Zachary M          9 Fish-PV              1:41.10    1:41.80  
       48.80  1:41.80                                                      
 25 Carlson, Elliot H          9 Rmsc-PV              1:52.64   x1:44.16  
       52.66  1:44.16                                                      
 26 Berry, Patrick C           9 Rmsc-PV              1:51.41   x1:44.92  
       48.46  1:44.92                                                      
 27 Cook, Danny H              9 Machine-PV           1:47.58    1:45.04  
       53.12  1:45.04                                                      
 28 Sterling, Spencer          9 FGAC-PV              1:48.00    1:46.38  
       52.29  1:46.38                                                      
 29 Kathan, Joey A             9 Rmsc-PV                   NT   x1:48.14  
       50.80  1:48.14                                                      
 30 Feeney, Michael            9 TNT-PV               1:39.60    1:48.37  
       56.40  1:48.37                                                      
 31 Midkiff, Brandon G         9 Cubu-PV              1:46.15   x1:48.51  
       49.76  1:48.51                                                      
 32 Berson, Greg               9 TNT-PV               1:43.70    1:53.48  
       54.83  1:53.48                                                      
 33 Morgan, Dylan P            9 Cubu-PV              1:54.52   x1:54.39  
       52.03  1:54.39                                                      
 34 Kirsch, Nicky G            9 Rmsc-PV              1:59.12   x1:56.82  
       56.72  1:56.82                                                      
 35 Downey, Adrien P           9 Rmsc-PV              1:54.92   x2:02.76  
     1:01.46  2:02.76                                                      
 -- Yang, Mark                 9 Rmsc-PV                   NT         DQ  
       53.85       DQ                                                      
 -- Brooks, Nicholas A         9 Machine-PV                NT         DQ  
       49.86       DQ                                                      
 -- Yoshitake, Sho             9 Cubu-PV              1:49.08         NS  
 -- Langlois, Ryan A           9 Cubu-PV              1:36.90         NS  
 -- Portnoy, Joshua A          9 Cubu-PV                   NT         NS  
 -- Bishop, William E          9 Cubu-PV              1:41.01         NS  
 -- Tagai, Zachary C           9 Cubu-PV              1:53.92         NS  
 -- Kemper, Thomas J           9 Cubu-PV              1:46.03         NS  
 
Boys 9 Year Olds 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sturm, Zachary J           9 Cubu-PV              3:15.99    3:03.14    9  
       40.55  1:28.85  2:24.39  3:03.14                                    
  2 Finn, Thomas E             9 Rmsc-PV              3:07.89    3:05.65    7  
       43.12  1:28.35  2:23.97  3:05.65                                    
  3 Xiao, Brian                9 Rmsc-PV                   NT    3:15.06    6  
       45.25  1:34.94  2:32.88  3:15.06                                    
  4 Gigioli, Paul M            9 Cubu-PV              3:22.16    3:18.78    5  
       48.52  1:37.30  2:30.15  3:18.78                                    
  5 Bowers, Brad W             9 Snowbirds-PV         3:28.47    3:23.76    4  
       42.92  1:30.62  2:40.20  3:23.76                                    
  6 Kidwell, Justin C          9 Rmsc-PV              3:27.67   x3:30.68  
       47.37  1:39.40  2:43.83  3:30.68                                    
 -- Powell, Ethan V            9 Rmsc-PV              3:14.37         DQ  
       43.44  1:29.40  2:29.70       DQ                                    
 -- Spinard, Alexander F       9 Rmsc-PV                   NT         NS  
 -- Badalov, Ali               9 Rmsc-PV              3:45.18         NS  
 -- Langlois, Ryan A           9 Cubu-PV                   NT         NS