5th Annual Spring Championships
Sponsored by The Maryland Suburban Swim Club
March 22-23, 2003
Fairland Aquatic Center
PVC-03-27
Meet Results for Timed Finals-Yards




Boys 12 Year Olds 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chab, Bobby               12 Cubu-PV                30.27      27.56    9  
  2 Walpole, Hugh D           12 Rmsc-PV                32.90      28.63    7  
  3 Cook, Tommy M             12 Machine-PV             29.55      29.36    6  
  4 Stephens, Michael A       12 Rmsc-PV                30.20      29.40    5  
  5 Jackson, Bradford W       12 Cubu-PV                31.07      29.53    4  
  6 Parker, Robbie J          12 Machine-PV             30.25      29.64    3  
  7 Chen, Peter E             12 Rmsc-PV                30.14     x29.87  
  8 Johnson, Ian G            12 Rmsc-PV                31.07     x29.95  
  9 Ziskie, Austin N          12 H2oyas-PV              32.36      30.01    2  
 10 McGuire, Sean F           12 HACC-PV                32.21      30.17    1  
 11 Trimboli, Travis J        12 Rmsc-PV                31.98     x30.32  
 12 Fiotes, Michael P         12 Rmsc-PV                30.50     x30.56  
 13 Park, Jungmin             12 Fish-PV                34.11      30.92  
 14 Spina, Alex M             12 Cubu-PV                31.14     x30.94  
 15 Rivera, Jordan P          12 Rmsc-PV                32.03     x31.29  
 16 Carlson, Tyler A          12 Rmsc-PV                31.58     x31.32  
 17 Abadir, Adam O            12 Cubu-PV                   NT     x31.49  
 18 Badawy, Charlie R         12 Fish-PV                31.88      31.70  
 18 Coe, Robert C             12 Rmsc-PV                32.22     x31.70  
 20 Ness, Anthony J           12 Rmsc-PV                33.65     x31.76  
 21 Kannan, Andrew W          12 Rmsc-PV                34.70     x31.90  
 22 Callahan, Sean B          12 Fish-PV                32.17     x32.05  
 23 Hatcher, David M          12 MSSC-PV                33.42      32.09  
 24 DeFord, Sean P            12 HACC-PV                   NT      32.73  
 25 Ness, Vincent P           12 Rmsc-PV                32.92     x33.09  
 26 Clark, Andrew K           12 Rmsc-PV                34.26     x33.38  
 27 Chen, Kevin               12 TNT-PV                 33.67      33.59  
 27 Warner, Benjamin W        12 Rmsc-PV                   NT     x33.59  
 29 Kawai, Takuma             12 Cubu-PV                33.67     x33.88  
 30 Bell, Kevin T             12 Machine-PV             33.62     x33.92  
 31 Gandhi, Akshay            12 Rmsc-PV                34.70     x34.03  
 32 Schwarz, Thomas M         12 Machine-PV             36.11     x34.52  
 33 Bambino, Nicholas J       12 HACC-PV                34.33     x34.54  
 34 Carswell, DJ J            12 Rmsc-PV                   NT     x35.55  
 35 Baca, Alexander A         12 Machine-PV             35.04     x35.93  
 36 Gaughan, James P          12 Cubu-PV                36.73     x36.03  
 37 Jaffe, Logan R            12 Rmsc-PV                38.98     x38.81  
 38 Dresser, Brian K          12 JFD-PV                 40.46      38.96  
 39 Korac, Damjan             12 Rmsc-PV                39.66     x39.29  
 40 Schreiber, Mike           12 HACC-PV                   NT     x42.76  
 -- Walsh, Patrick C          12 Fish-PV                40.29         NS  
 -- Farbstein, Jason O        12 Machine-PV             34.04         NS  
 -- Martin, Jimmy M           12 Rmsc-PV                33.87         NS  
 -- Weaver, Colin C           12 Cubu-PV                32.13         NS  
 -- Gamble, Grant W           12 Cubu-PV                29.93         NS  
 -- Sinnathamby, Ashuin Z     12 Cubu-PV                34.25         NS  
 -- Gomes, Edward S           12 Rmsc-PV                   NT         NS  
 
Boys 12 Year Olds 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Song, Philip H            12 MSSC-PV              1:07.76    1:03.46    9  
       29.94  1:03.46                                                      
  2 Lawson, Callum T          12 Snowbirds-PV         1:07.79    1:04.09    7  
       31.02  1:04.09                                                      
  3 Rieling, Ray R            12 HACC-PV              1:05.62    1:04.46    6  
       31.06  1:04.46                                                      
  4 Benecki, Matthew B        12 Fish-PV              1:08.51    1:04.78    5  
       31.13  1:04.78                                                      
  5 Stephens, Michael A       12 Rmsc-PV              1:07.29    1:05.59    4  
       31.37  1:05.59                                                      
  6 Anderson, Casey F         12 Rmsc-PV              1:05.52    1:05.63    3  
       31.13  1:05.63                                                      
  7 Reed, Edward F            12 Cubu-PV              1:07.91    1:06.43    2  
       31.90  1:06.43                                                      
  8 Katz, Justin C            12 Rmsc-PV              1:05.99   x1:06.46  
       32.12  1:06.46                                                      
  9 Chen, Peter E             12 Rmsc-PV              1:06.91   x1:06.48  
       31.62  1:06.48                                                      
 10 Scott, Jimmy F            12 TIBU-PV                   NT    1:06.83    1  
       32.31  1:06.83                                                      
 11 Carlson, Tyler A          12 Rmsc-PV              1:07.40   x1:07.01  
       32.62  1:07.01                                                      
 12 Minshew, William T        12 Machine-PV           1:05.13    1:07.06  
       31.69  1:07.06                                                      
 13 Bors, Christian A         12 MSSC-PV              1:11.50    1:07.15  
       32.09  1:07.15                                                      
 14 Berry, Johnny R           12 Rmsc-PV              1:06.43   x1:07.22  
       32.12  1:07.22                                                      
 15 Spina, Alex M             12 Cubu-PV              1:06.66    1:08.16  
       32.98  1:08.16                                                      
 16 Bogart, Robertino A       12 Machine-PV           1:17.19    1:08.70  
       32.40  1:08.70                                                      
 17 McWilliams, Christopher   12 Rmsc-PV              1:15.98   x1:09.10  
       32.83  1:09.10                                                      
 18 Park, Jungmin             12 Fish-PV              1:15.61    1:09.17  
       33.71  1:09.17                                                      
 19 Jackson, Bradford W       12 Cubu-PV              1:08.79   x1:09.19  
       32.41  1:09.19                                                      
 20 Ornstein, Cory L          12 Rmsc-PV              1:12.47   x1:09.21  
       33.04  1:09.21                                                      
 21 Fiotes, Michael P         12 Rmsc-PV              1:07.61   x1:09.65  
       32.50  1:09.65                                                      
 22 Rivera, Jordan P          12 Rmsc-PV              1:10.68   x1:10.37  
       34.33  1:10.37                                                      
 23 Kannan, Andrew W          12 Rmsc-PV              1:11.20   x1:10.44  
       33.60  1:10.44                                                      
 24 Trimboli, Travis J        12 Rmsc-PV              1:14.12   x1:10.92  
       32.94  1:10.92                                                      
 25 Foster, Joseph A          12 Cubu-PV              1:26.55   x1:12.07  
       35.16  1:12.07                                                      
 26 Callahan, Sean B          12 Fish-PV              1:16.75   x1:12.33  
       33.79  1:12.33                                                      
 27 Gandhi, Akshay            12 Rmsc-PV              1:17.57   x1:12.43  
       34.37  1:12.43                                                      
 28 Badawy, Charlie R         12 Fish-PV              1:12.23   x1:13.05  
       34.68  1:13.05                                                      
 29 Hack, Brandon A           12 FGAC-PV              1:15.26    1:13.90  
       35.15  1:13.90                                                      
 30 Hatcher, David M          12 MSSC-PV                   NT   x1:15.04  
       36.43  1:15.04                                                      
 31 Clark, Andrew K           12 Rmsc-PV              1:16.37   x1:15.16  
       36.65  1:15.16                                                      
 32 Bell, Kevin T             12 Machine-PV           1:13.31   x1:15.21  
       35.44  1:15.21                                                      
 33 Martin, Jimmy M           12 Rmsc-PV              1:18.54   x1:16.93  
       36.69  1:16.93                                                      
 34 Kawai, Takuma             12 Cubu-PV              1:16.77   x1:17.64  
       37.46  1:17.64                                                      
 35 Kenny, Grant J            12 Cubu-PV              1:13.93   x1:17.86  
       37.68  1:17.86                                                      
 36 Chen, Kevin               12 TNT-PV               1:16.48    1:17.91  
       36.05  1:17.91                                                      
 37 Baca, Alexander A         12 Machine-PV           1:28.90   x1:21.07  
       37.77  1:21.07                                                      
 38 Hwany, Anthony            12 HACC-PV              1:29.11    1:21.44  
       37.17  1:21.44                                                      
 39 Gaughan, James P          12 Cubu-PV              1:23.36   x1:21.77  
       38.15  1:21.77                                                      
 40 Ahlers, Kristoph N        12 FGAC-PV                   NT    1:23.34  
       38.52  1:23.34                                                      
 41 Moein, Arvand H           12 Cubu-PV              1:29.72   x1:29.90  
       41.41  1:29.90                                                      
 42 Jaffe, Logan R            12 Rmsc-PV                   NT   x1:31.07  
       40.83  1:31.07                                                      
 43 Holdaway, Christopher A   12 Fish-PV                   NT   x1:33.70  
       44.24  1:33.70                                                      
 -- Ness, Vincent P           12 Rmsc-PV              1:08.84         NS  
 -- Cresham, Michael A        12 H2oyas-PV            1:12.21         NS  
 -- Walsh, Patrick C          12 Fish-PV              1:34.30         NS  
 -- Ness, Anthony J           12 Rmsc-PV              1:10.29         NS  
 -- Leegan, Patrick J         12 Cubu-PV              1:07.58         NS  
 -- Holcomb, Drew S           12 Rmsc-PV              1:08.07         NS  
 -- Gamble, Grant W           12 Cubu-PV              1:07.95         NS  
 -- Farbstein, Jason O        12 Machine-PV           1:20.13         NS  
 -- Warner, Benjamin W        12 Rmsc-PV              1:25.26         NS  
 -- Mangano, Sean C           12 Cubu-PV              1:19.23         NS  
 -- Chab, Bobby               12 Cubu-PV              1:06.08         NS  
 -- Severin, Marshall A       12 HACC-PV              1:17.27         NS  
 -- Toth, Jimmy D             12 Cubu-PV              1:05.67         NS  
 -- Sinnathamby, Ashuin Z     12 Cubu-PV              1:18.87         NS  
 
Boys 12 Year Olds 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Davey-Karlson, Matt       12 Rmsc-PV                   NT    2:14.54    9  
       31.17  1:06.41  1:41.48  2:14.54                                    
  2 Lawson, Callum T          12 Snowbirds-PV         2:25.08    2:17.69    7  
       31.96  1:07.44  1:43.87  2:17.69                                    
  3 Foley, Con S              12 H2oyas-PV            2:22.20    2:20.04    6  
       33.58  1:09.13  1:45.63  2:20.04                                    
  4 Cook, Tommy M             12 Machine-PV                NT    2:20.73    5  
       31.72  1:07.15  1:45.14  2:20.73                                    
  5 Chen, Peter E             12 Rmsc-PV              2:26.49    2:22.06    4  
       32.93  1:09.95  1:47.24  2:22.06                                    
  6 Anderson, Casey F         12 Rmsc-PV              2:25.51   x2:23.46  
       32.79  1:09.76  1:47.34  2:23.46                                    
  7 Reed, Edward F            12 Cubu-PV              2:35.09    2:24.17    3  
       33.88  1:11.52  1:48.38  2:24.17                                    
  8 Katz, Justin C            12 Rmsc-PV              2:29.55   x2:25.71  
       32.86  1:10.75  1:50.00  2:25.71                                    
  8 Rieling, Ray R            12 HACC-PV              2:29.23    2:25.71    2  
                       1:49.26  2:25.71                                    
 10 Allen, Christopher D      12 Cubu-PV              2:24.04    2:26.67    1  
       32.83  1:10.83  1:48.41  2:26.67                                    
 11 Spina, Alex M             12 Cubu-PV              2:29.61   x2:28.20  
       34.29  1:12.01  1:50.59  2:28.20                                    
 12 Coe, Robert C             12 Rmsc-PV                   NT   x2:29.66  
       36.04  1:13.06  1:51.60  2:29.66                                    
 13 Jones, Kevin A            12 MSSC-PV              2:33.57    2:31.16  
       34.42  1:13.89  1:54.12  2:31.16                                    
 14 Abadir, Adam O            12 Cubu-PV                   NT   x2:35.50  
       35.56  1:15.87  1:57.59  2:35.50                                    
 15 Hack, Brandon A           12 FGAC-PV              2:43.84    2:37.89  
       35.71  1:16.33  1:58.21  2:37.89                                    
 16 DeFord, Sean P            12 HACC-PV                   NT    2:40.82  
       36.46  1:17.33  1:59.63  2:40.82                                    
 17 Martin, Jimmy M           12 Rmsc-PV                   NT   x2:42.46  
       35.52  1:16.59  2:00.47  2:42.46                                    
 18 Carswell, DJ J            12 Rmsc-PV                   NT   x2:42.83  
       36.95  1:17.82  2:00.27  2:42.83                                    
 19 Bell, Kevin T             12 Machine-PV           3:12.42    2:44.01  
       37.76  1:21.36  2:03.72  2:44.01                                    
 20 Severin, Marshall A       12 HACC-PV              2:45.89   x2:52.18  
 21 Hwany, Anthony            12 HACC-PV                   NT   x2:56.91  
       37.43           2:09.08  2:56.91                                    
 22 Kracov, Alex M            12 JFD-PV                    NT    3:08.46  
       39.05  1:26.44  2:18.51  3:08.46                                    
 23 Ross, Anthony B           12 DCPR-PV              2:23.99    3:24.20  
       30.91  1:07.99  1:50.53  3:24.20                                    
 -- Peng, Timothy             12 Rmsc-PV              2:21.43         NS  
 -- Leegan, Patrick J         12 Cubu-PV              2:35.12         NS  
 -- Weaver, Colin C           12 Cubu-PV              2:36.55         NS  
 -- Mangano, Sean C           12 Cubu-PV              3:02.26         NS  
 -- Gamble, Grant W           12 Cubu-PV              2:34.37         NS  
 
Boys 12 Year Olds 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Davey-Karlson, Matt       12 Rmsc-PV                   NT    6:11.54    9  
       33.83  1:12.47  1:51.13  2:30.04  3:07.76  3:45.99  4:23.61  5:01.45
     5:38.65  6:11.54                                                      
  2 Sullivan, Patrick P       12 Cubu-PV              6:21.88    6:13.72    7  
       32.97  1:10.60  1:48.57  2:27.21  3:05.74  3:44.11  4:22.74  5:00.77
     5:37.77  6:13.72                                                      
  3 Pfister, Greg L           12 Cubu-PV              6:11.16    6:14.87    6  
       31.56  1:06.81  1:44.20  2:20.84  2:57.97  3:36.95  4:15.96  4:56.02
     5:36.85  6:14.87                                                      
  4 Lawson, Callum T          12 Snowbirds-PV         6:37.18    6:17.26    5  
       33.26  1:11.03  1:50.29  2:29.32  3:07.66  3:46.49  4:24.78  5:03.80
     5:41.62  6:17.26                                                      
  5 Foley, Con S              12 H2oyas-PV            6:24.00    6:18.81    4  
       35.45  1:12.89  1:50.61  2:28.66  3:06.63  3:45.41  4:24.67  5:02.82
     5:41.90  6:18.81                                                      
  6 Reed, Edward F            12 Cubu-PV              6:39.70   x6:22.37  
       33.65  1:11.36  1:50.34  2:29.66  3:09.86  3:49.56  4:29.02  5:08.28
     5:47.48  6:22.37                                                      
  7 Anderson, Casey F         12 Rmsc-PV              6:25.30    6:22.61    3  
       33.87  1:12.50  1:51.65  2:30.01  3:08.52  3:48.49  4:27.37  5:06.85
     5:45.19  6:22.61                                                      
  8 Chen, Peter E             12 Rmsc-PV              6:32.50   x6:23.82  
       34.16  1:11.38  1:50.35  2:29.85  3:08.77  3:48.47  4:27.78  5:07.46
     5:46.38  6:23.82                                                      
  9 Allen, Christopher D      12 Cubu-PV              6:23.61   x6:27.82  
       32.99  1:11.52  1:50.76  2:29.89  3:08.87  3:48.46  4:28.32  5:08.48
     5:48.63  6:27.82                                                      
 10 Stephens, Michael A       12 Rmsc-PV              6:45.67   x6:28.18  
       34.46  1:12.84  1:51.96  2:31.79  3:12.02  3:51.80  4:32.33  5:11.84
     5:50.72  6:28.18                                                      
 11 Rieling, Ray R            12 HACC-PV              7:05.54    6:33.32    2  
       34.68  1:14.20  1:55.63  2:35.92  3:16.44  3:57.43  4:37.63  5:17.59
     5:56.88  6:33.32                                                      
 12 Carlson, Tyler A          12 Rmsc-PV              6:38.04   x6:35.53  
       35.83  1:14.77  1:54.65  2:34.94  3:55.63  5:16.44  6:35.54  6:35.53
 13 Jones, Kevin A            12 MSSC-PV              6:39.18    6:37.69    1  
       34.74  1:14.51  1:55.01  2:36.22  3:17.88  3:58.36  4:39.94  5:21.20
     6:01.01  6:37.69                                                      
 14 Katz, Justin C            12 Rmsc-PV              6:43.51   x6:38.87  
       34.52  1:12.57  1:52.13  2:32.31  3:13.88  3:56.36  6:00.56  6:38.85
     6:38.87                                                               
 15 Song, Philip H            12 MSSC-PV              6:46.96    6:42.52  
       34.68  1:14.63  1:56.37  2:37.93  3:19.62  4:02.46  4:46.78  5:27.29
     6:06.36  6:42.52                                                      
 16 Hack, Brandon A           12 FGAC-PV              7:21.09    7:07.45  
       36.31  1:18.16  2:01.53  2:44.74  3:30.70  4:15.48  5:00.51  5:44.06
     6:27.00  7:07.45                                                      
 17 Handy, Tyler              12 HACC-PV              8:13.40    8:01.27  
       41.96  1:29.02  2:17.84  3:05.87  3:55.81  4:45.21  5:35.40  6:25.10
     7:14.98  8:01.27                                                      
 -- Chab, Bobby               12 Cubu-PV              6:45.00         NS  
 -- Gong, Wade T              12 Cubu-PV              6:26.99         NS  
 -- Severin, Marshall A       12 HACC-PV              7:38.07         NS  
 
Boys 12 Year Olds 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bors, Christian A         12 MSSC-PV                40.53      32.94    9  
  2 Walpole, Hugh D           12 Rmsc-PV                37.67      33.19    7  
  3 Bogart, Robertino A       12 Machine-PV             36.03      34.38    6  
  4 Spina, Alex M             12 Cubu-PV                35.12      34.50    5  
  5 Cornett, Micah J          12 JFD-PV                    NT      34.94    4  
  6 Katz, Justin C            12 Rmsc-PV                34.84      34.97    3  
  7 Mintz, Bomani J           12 Cubu-PV                35.47      34.99    2  
  8 Fiotes, Michael P         12 Rmsc-PV                34.86     x35.16  
  9 Minshew, William T        12 Machine-PV             35.51      35.21    1  
 10 Miller, Alex O            12 Fish-PV                   NT      35.31  
 11 Reed, Edward F            12 Cubu-PV                35.71     x35.70  
 12 Ross, Anthony B           12 DCPR-PV                35.34      35.79  
 13 Johnson, Ian G            12 Rmsc-PV                   NT     x36.09  
 14 Allen, Christopher D      12 Cubu-PV                35.83     x36.28  
 15 Callahan, Sean B          12 Fish-PV                36.41      36.41  
 16 Berry, Johnny R           12 Rmsc-PV                37.00     x36.42  
 17 Rivera, Jordan P          12 Rmsc-PV                38.76     x36.86  
 18 Hatcher, David M          12 MSSC-PV                   NT      36.93  
 19 Bell, Kevin T             12 Machine-PV             38.31     x37.35  
 20 Kawai, Takuma             12 Cubu-PV                40.30     x37.73  
 21 Carlson, Tyler A          12 Rmsc-PV                38.41     x37.79  
 22 Kenny, Grant J            12 Cubu-PV                38.64     x37.86  
 23 Stonerock, Ben R          12 Machine-PV             39.61     x38.69  
 24 Baca, Alexander A         12 Machine-PV             39.24     x39.03  
 25 Scott, Jimmy F            12 TIBU-PV                   NT      39.37  
 26 Ornstein, Cory L          12 Rmsc-PV                40.98     x39.90  
 27 Gandhi, Akshay            12 Rmsc-PV                41.37     x39.95  
 28 Chen, Kevin               12 TNT-PV                 41.95      40.00  
 29 Trimboli, Travis J        12 Rmsc-PV                42.53     x40.11  
 30 Clark, Andrew K           12 Rmsc-PV                44.09     x40.44  
 31 Hwany, Anthony            12 HACC-PV                   NT      42.00  
 32 Martin, Jimmy M           12 Rmsc-PV                45.79     x42.19  
 33 Ahlers, Kristoph N        12 FGAC-PV                   NT      48.27  
 34 Holdaway, Christopher A   12 Fish-PV                   NT     x48.76  
 35 Handy, Tyler              12 HACC-PV                48.48      49.37  
 -- Park, Jungmin             12 Fish-PV                39.64         DQ  
 -- Moein, Arvand H           12 Cubu-PV                45.70         DQ  
 -- Ness, Vincent P           12 Rmsc-PV                41.85         NS  
 -- Weaver, Colin C           12 Cubu-PV                37.30         NS  
 -- Gamble, Grant W           12 Cubu-PV                35.13         NS  
 -- Toth, Jimmy D             12 Cubu-PV                34.65         NS  
 -- Holcomb, Drew S           12 Rmsc-PV                37.75         NS  
 -- Leegan, Patrick J         12 Cubu-PV                36.81         NS  
 -- Severin, Marshall A       12 HACC-PV                41.19         NS  
 -- Cresham, Michael A        12 H2oyas-PV              38.40         NS  
 -- Mangano, Sean C           12 Cubu-PV                42.42         NS  
 -- Sinnathamby, Ashuin Z     12 Cubu-PV                40.90         NS  
 
Boys 12 Year Olds 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coe, Robert C             12 Rmsc-PV              1:15.33    1:13.51    9  
       36.37  1:13.51                                                      
  2 Benecki, Matthew B        12 Fish-PV              1:16.23    1:13.73    7  
       35.80  1:13.73                                                      
  3 Bogart, Robertino A       12 Machine-PV           1:17.02    1:13.76    6  
       35.82  1:13.76                                                      
  4 Reed, Edward F            12 Cubu-PV              1:16.97    1:14.51    5  
       37.10  1:14.51                                                      
  5 Fiotes, Michael P         12 Rmsc-PV              1:16.23    1:14.97    4  
       35.62  1:14.97                                                      
  6 Mintz, Bomani J           12 Cubu-PV              1:18.25    1:15.54    3  
       36.64  1:15.54                                                      
  7 Allen, Christopher D      12 Cubu-PV              1:17.38   x1:15.96  
       36.79  1:15.96                                                      
  8 Stephens, Michael A       12 Rmsc-PV              1:19.96   x1:17.12  
       38.27  1:17.12                                                      
  9 Parker, Robbie J          12 Machine-PV                NT    1:17.53    2  
       37.09  1:17.53                                                      
 10 Chodnicki, Kevin D        12 JFD-PV               1:35.25    1:19.00    1  
       38.00  1:19.00                                                      
 11 Jones, Kevin A            12 MSSC-PV              1:17.20    1:19.65  
       38.97  1:19.65                                                      
 12 Lawson, Callum T          12 Snowbirds-PV         1:34.43    1:20.98  
       39.77  1:20.98                                                      
 13 Carlson, Tyler A          12 Rmsc-PV              1:24.51   x1:21.44  
       40.80  1:21.44                                                      
 14 McWilliams, Christopher   12 Rmsc-PV              1:31.42   x1:21.68  
       39.51  1:21.68                                                      
 15 Callahan, Sean B          12 Fish-PV              1:22.68    1:22.57  
       39.33  1:22.57                                                      
 16 Kenny, Grant J            12 Cubu-PV              1:20.80   x1:23.27  
       40.37  1:23.27                                                      
 17 Stonerock, Ben R          12 Machine-PV           1:23.68   x1:23.56  
       41.18  1:23.56                                                      
 18 Baca, Alexander A         12 Machine-PV           1:31.01   x1:23.60  
       41.49  1:23.60                                                      
 19 Bell, Kevin T             12 Machine-PV           1:23.62   x1:25.06  
       41.19  1:25.06                                                      
 20 Carswell, DJ J            12 Rmsc-PV                   NT   x1:25.23  
       42.05  1:25.23                                                      
 21 Rieling, Ray R            12 HACC-PV              1:25.40    1:25.65  
 22 Severin, Marshall A       12 HACC-PV              1:23.14    1:26.40  
       41.04  1:26.40                                                      
 23 Snyder, Matthew R         12 Cubu-PV              1:33.45   x1:27.10  
       41.71  1:27.10                                                      
 24 Abadir, Adam O            12 Cubu-PV                   NT   x1:27.29  
       42.71  1:27.29                                                      
 25 Kracov, Alex M            12 JFD-PV                    NT    1:33.31  
       44.89  1:33.31                                                      
 26 Dresser, Brian K          12 JFD-PV                    NT   x1:37.32  
       46.02  1:37.32                                                      
 -- Ness, Vincent P           12 Rmsc-PV              1:26.70         DQ  
       40.47       DQ                                                      
 -- Minshew, William T        12 Machine-PV           1:21.55         NS  
 -- Sinnathamby, Ashuin Z     12 Cubu-PV              1:29.53         NS  
 -- Leegan, Patrick J         12 Cubu-PV                   NT         NS  
 -- Gamble, Grant W           12 Cubu-PV              1:18.80         NS  
 
Boys 12 Year Olds 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chodnicki, Kevin D        12 JFD-PV                    NT      37.79    9  
  2 Trimboli, Travis J        12 Rmsc-PV                39.99      38.49    7  
  3 Badawy, Charlie R         12 Fish-PV                39.45      38.54    6  
  4 Mintz, Bomani J           12 Cubu-PV                39.98      38.73    5  
  5 Cornett, Micah J          12 JFD-PV                    NT      38.86    4  
  6 Bors, Christian A         12 MSSC-PV                45.62      39.13    3  
  7 Kannan, Andrew W          12 Rmsc-PV                39.61      39.53    2  
  8 Rivera, Jordan P          12 Rmsc-PV                39.13     x39.60  
  9 Pfister, Greg L           12 Cubu-PV                41.05      40.43    1  
 10 Kawai, Takuma             12 Cubu-PV                41.71     x40.56  
 11 Scott, Jimmy F            12 TIBU-PV                   NT      40.62  
 12 Miller, Alex O            12 Fish-PV                   NT      40.83  
 13 Ross, Anthony B           12 DCPR-PV                41.44      41.53  
 14 Chen, Kevin               12 TNT-PV                 43.27      41.54  
 15 Jaffe, Logan R            12 Rmsc-PV                41.23     x41.82  
 16 Benecki, Matthew B        12 Fish-PV                   NT     x41.89  
 17 Minshew, William T        12 Machine-PV             40.65      41.92  
 18 Johnson, Ian G            12 Rmsc-PV                   NT     x42.01  
 19 Park, Jungmin             12 Fish-PV                44.71     x42.58  
 20 Stonerock, Ben R          12 Machine-PV             43.17      42.76  
 21 Clark, Andrew K           12 Rmsc-PV                43.16     x43.03  
 22 Hatcher, David M          12 MSSC-PV                   NT      43.27  
 23 Callahan, Sean B          12 Fish-PV                42.83     x43.47  
 24 Foster, Joseph A          12 Cubu-PV                46.69     x44.35  
 25 Durazo, Danny M           12 Snowbirds-PV           47.97      45.04  
 26 Ornstein, Cory L          12 Rmsc-PV                47.02     x46.23  
 27 Bell, Kevin T             12 Machine-PV             46.97     x47.02  
 28 Martin, Jimmy M           12 Rmsc-PV                48.92     x47.22  
 29 Gaughan, James P          12 Cubu-PV                49.47     x47.33  
 30 Schwarz, Thomas M         12 Machine-PV             49.74     x49.11  
 31 Hwany, Anthony            12 HACC-PV                   NT      50.18  
 32 Handy, Tyler              12 HACC-PV                58.42      53.38  
 33 Moein, Arvand H           12 Cubu-PV                54.24     x55.21  
 34 Ahlers, Kristoph N        12 FGAC-PV                   NT      58.25  
 35 Holdaway, Christopher A   12 Fish-PV                   NT     x58.36  
 -- Mangano, Sean C           12 Cubu-PV                45.32         NS  
 -- Farbstein, Jason O        12 Machine-PV             44.18         NS  
 -- Weaver, Colin C           12 Cubu-PV                43.58         NS  
 -- Walsh, Patrick C          12 Fish-PV                55.24         NS  
 -- Ness, Vincent P           12 Rmsc-PV                45.10         NS  
 -- Ness, Anthony J           12 Rmsc-PV                51.20         NS  
 -- Holcomb, Drew S           12 Rmsc-PV                46.02         NS  
 -- Sinnathamby, Ashuin Z     12 Cubu-PV                51.10         NS  
 
Boys 12 Year Olds 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Davey-Karlson, Matt       12 Rmsc-PV                   NT    1:21.42    9  
       38.82  1:21.42                                                      
  2 Fox, Brady C              12 Rmsc-PV              1:32.07    1:21.76    7  
       39.04  1:21.76                                                      
  3 Trimboli, Travis J        12 Rmsc-PV              1:27.21   x1:22.54  
       38.09  1:22.54                                                      
  4 Chodnicki, Kevin D        12 JFD-PV               1:27.09    1:22.66    6  
       37.89  1:22.66                                                      
  5 Badawy, Charlie R         12 Fish-PV              1:25.64    1:24.49    5  
       39.76  1:24.49                                                      
  6 Rivera, Jordan P          12 Rmsc-PV              1:25.89   x1:25.11  
       40.75  1:25.11                                                      
  7 Mintz, Bomani J           12 Cubu-PV              1:43.36    1:25.40    4  
       40.71  1:25.40                                                      
  8 Kannan, Andrew W          12 Rmsc-PV              1:28.69   x1:27.03  
       41.92  1:27.03                                                      
  9 Miller, Alex O            12 Fish-PV                   NT    1:28.22    3  
       42.51  1:28.22                                                      
 10 Snyder, Matthew R         12 Cubu-PV              1:32.69    1:28.39    2  
       41.64  1:28.39                                                      
 11 Kawai, Takuma             12 Cubu-PV              1:28.70   x1:29.66  
       42.51  1:29.66                                                      
 12 Park, Jungmin             12 Fish-PV              1:37.52   x1:29.79  
       43.16  1:29.79                                                      
 13 Anderson, Casey F         12 Rmsc-PV              1:33.37   x1:30.38  
       43.97  1:30.38                                                      
 14 Stonerock, Ben R          12 Machine-PV           1:32.23    1:30.72    1  
       44.15  1:30.72                                                      
 15 Jackson, Bradford W       12 Cubu-PV              1:29.52   x1:31.26  
       43.63  1:31.26                                                      
 16 Chen, Kevin               12 TNT-PV               1:33.21    1:31.79  
       43.22  1:31.79                                                      
 17 Clark, Andrew K           12 Rmsc-PV              1:36.63   x1:31.96  
       43.61  1:31.96                                                      
 18 Jaffe, Logan R            12 Rmsc-PV              1:30.56   x1:32.40  
       43.99  1:32.40                                                      
 19 Callahan, Sean B          12 Fish-PV              1:34.83   x1:34.87  
       44.15  1:34.87                                                      
 20 McWilliams, Christopher   12 Rmsc-PV              1:42.26   x1:35.33  
       46.17  1:35.33                                                      
 21 Hatcher, David M          12 MSSC-PV                   NT    1:36.55  
       48.19  1:36.55                                                      
 22 Ness, Vincent P           12 Rmsc-PV              1:33.20   x1:39.23  
       45.46  1:39.23                                                      
 23 Dresser, Brian K          12 JFD-PV               1:46.98    1:42.13  
       48.92  1:42.13                                                      
 24 Korac, Damjan             12 Rmsc-PV              1:47.53   x1:43.27  
       49.30  1:43.27                                                      
 25 Gaughan, James P          12 Cubu-PV              1:47.14   x1:43.41  
       50.41  1:43.41                                                      
 26 Schreiber, Mike           12 HACC-PV                   NT    2:04.57  
       55.32  2:04.57                                                      
 -- DeFord, Sean P            12 HACC-PV                   NT         DQ  
       43.58       DQ                                                      
 -- Foley, Con S              12 H2oyas-PV            1:32.40         DQ  
       40.87       DQ                                                      
 -- Farbstein, Jason O        12 Machine-PV           1:46.38         NS  
 -- Minshew, William T        12 Machine-PV           1:34.94         NS  
 
Boys 12 Year Olds 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bogart, Robertino A       12 Machine-PV             34.44      32.54    9  
  2 Spina, Alex M             12 Cubu-PV                34.80      33.06    7  
  3 Parker, Robbie J          12 Machine-PV             35.75      33.32    6  
  4 Katz, Justin C            12 Rmsc-PV                34.01      33.33    5  
  5 Allen, Christopher D      12 Cubu-PV                33.35      33.93    4  
  6 Benecki, Matthew B        12 Fish-PV                34.13      34.09    3  
  7 Ross, Anthony B           12 DCPR-PV                33.40      34.65    2  
  8 Hack, Brandon A           12 FGAC-PV                37.34      36.05    1  
  9 Miller, Alex O            12 Fish-PV                   NT      36.08  
 10 Cook, Tommy M             12 Machine-PV             36.20     x36.13  
 11 Ness, Anthony J           12 Rmsc-PV                39.24      37.23  
 12 Schwarz, Thomas M         12 Machine-PV             40.46     x39.79  
 13 Gandhi, Akshay            12 Rmsc-PV                43.57     x40.23  
 14 Bambino, Nicholas J       12 HACC-PV                44.79      40.39  
 15 Gaughan, James P          12 Cubu-PV                42.26     x40.75  
 16 Kenny, Grant J            12 Cubu-PV                40.36     x41.10  
 17 Hwany, Anthony            12 HACC-PV                   NT      44.27  
 18 McWilliams, Christopher   12 Rmsc-PV                41.15     x47.54  
 -- Walsh, Patrick C          12 Fish-PV                53.77         NS  
 -- Weaver, Colin C           12 Cubu-PV                36.93         NS  
 -- Peng, Timothy             12 Rmsc-PV                33.90         NS  
 -- Sinnathamby, Ashuin Z     12 Cubu-PV                41.35         NS  
 -- Gomes, Edward S           12 Rmsc-PV                   NT         NS  
 -- Sullivan, Patrick P       12 Cubu-PV                33.58         NS  
 -- McGuire, Sean F           12 HACC-PV                38.65         NS  
 -- Mangano, Sean C           12 Cubu-PV                40.89         NS  
 
Boys 12 Year Olds 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chodnicki, Kevin D        12 JFD-PV                    NT    1:13.78    9  
  2 Pfister, Greg L           12 Cubu-PV              1:17.41    1:16.34    7  
  3 Durazo, Danny M           12 Snowbirds-PV         1:34.57    1:17.80    6  
  4 Bogart, Robertino A       12 Machine-PV           1:23.08    1:17.95    5  
  5 Fiotes, Michael P         12 Rmsc-PV              1:18.28    1:18.28    4  
  6 Spina, Alex M             12 Cubu-PV              1:21.73    1:18.46    3  
  7 Davey-Karlson, Matt       12 Rmsc-PV                   NT    1:19.59    2  
  8 Allen, Christopher D      12 Cubu-PV              1:18.21   x1:19.72  
  9 Berry, Johnny R           12 Rmsc-PV              1:23.73   x1:20.34  
 10 Hack, Brandon A           12 FGAC-PV              1:25.68    1:22.67    1  
 11 Schwarz, Thomas M         12 Machine-PV           1:31.59    1:27.09  
 12 Jones, Kevin A            12 MSSC-PV              1:28.83    1:29.21  
 13 Jackson, Bradford W       12 Cubu-PV                   NT   x1:33.64  
 -- Sullivan, Patrick P       12 Cubu-PV              1:31.02         DQ  
 -- Walsh, Patrick C          12 Fish-PV                   NT         NS  
 
Boys 12 Year Olds 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chab, Bobby               12 Cubu-PV              1:14.80    1:09.06    9  
       34.02  1:09.06                                                      
  2 Bogart, Robertino A       12 Machine-PV           1:15.11    1:10.77    7  
       33.78  1:10.77                                                      
  3 Stephens, Michael A       12 Rmsc-PV              1:14.46    1:12.49    6  
       34.95  1:12.49                                                      
  4 Chodnicki, Kevin D        12 JFD-PV               1:28.72    1:13.91    5  
       32.34  1:13.91                                                      
  5 Foley, Con S              12 H2oyas-PV            1:22.46    1:14.17    4  
       33.45  1:14.17                                                      
  6 Katz, Justin C            12 Rmsc-PV              1:20.65    1:15.17    3  
       33.69  1:15.17                                                      
  7 Lawson, Callum T          12 Snowbirds-PV         1:22.32    1:15.31    2  
       36.06  1:15.31                                                      
  8 Walpole, Hugh D           12 Rmsc-PV              1:23.18   x1:15.40  
       35.38  1:15.40                                                      
  9 Anderson, Casey F         12 Rmsc-PV              1:16.41   x1:15.73  
       35.42  1:15.73                                                      
 10 Rivera, Jordan P          12 Rmsc-PV              1:21.83   x1:17.19  
       36.74  1:17.19                                                      
 11 Ross, Anthony B           12 DCPR-PV              1:16.37    1:17.38    1  
       34.37  1:17.38                                                      
 12 Benecki, Matthew B        12 Fish-PV              1:23.66    1:17.81  
       36.40  1:17.81                                                      
 13 Fiotes, Michael P         12 Rmsc-PV              1:18.83   x1:18.55  
       36.45  1:18.55                                                      
 14 McGuire, Sean F           12 HACC-PV              1:26.02    1:19.08  
       37.43  1:19.08                                                      
 15 Johnson, Ian G            12 Rmsc-PV              1:28.49   x1:19.19  
       36.88  1:19.19                                                      
 16 Park, Jungmin             12 Fish-PV              1:30.75    1:19.32  
       37.33  1:19.32                                                      
 17 Trimboli, Travis J        12 Rmsc-PV              1:25.31   x1:20.01  
       41.39  1:20.01                                                      
 18 Badawy, Charlie R         12 Fish-PV              1:20.18   x1:20.12  
       38.26  1:20.12                                                      
 19 Kannan, Andrew W          12 Rmsc-PV              1:25.24   x1:20.26  
       39.39  1:20.26                                                      
 19 Jones, Kevin A            12 MSSC-PV              1:18.40    1:20.26  
       37.69  1:20.26                                                      
 21 Reed, Edward F            12 Cubu-PV              1:22.55    1:21.34  
       38.38  1:21.34                                                      
 22 Rieling, Ray R            12 HACC-PV              1:20.87    1:21.60  
       38.92  1:21.60                                                      
 23 Ziskie, Austin N          12 H2oyas-PV            1:25.69    1:22.40  
       38.90  1:22.40                                                      
 24 Jackson, Bradford W       12 Cubu-PV              1:23.82   x1:22.45  
       38.68  1:22.45                                                      
 25 Hatcher, David M          12 MSSC-PV                   NT    1:23.55  
       37.85  1:23.55                                                      
 26 Stonerock, Ben R          12 Machine-PV           1:23.31    1:24.01  
       40.11  1:24.01                                                      
 27 Carlson, Tyler A          12 Rmsc-PV              1:25.74   x1:24.23  
       40.26  1:24.23                                                      
 28 Kawai, Takuma             12 Cubu-PV              1:22.28   x1:26.03  
       39.95  1:26.03                                                      
 29 Chen, Kevin               12 TNT-PV               1:26.20    1:26.64  
       41.27  1:26.64                                                      
 30 Clark, Andrew K           12 Rmsc-PV              1:33.13   x1:27.04  
       45.12  1:27.04                                                      
 31 Snyder, Matthew R         12 Cubu-PV              1:30.84   x1:27.13  
       43.30  1:27.13                                                      
 32 Kenny, Grant J            12 Cubu-PV              1:26.28   x1:28.23  
       42.21  1:28.23                                                      
 33 Severin, Marshall A       12 HACC-PV              1:28.49   x1:30.64  
       41.38  1:30.64                                                      
 34 Gandhi, Akshay            12 Rmsc-PV                   NT   x1:31.16  
       40.78  1:31.16                                                      
 35 Korac, Damjan             12 Rmsc-PV              1:43.95   x1:37.41  
       46.61  1:37.41                                                      
 36 Kracov, Alex M            12 JFD-PV                    NT    1:39.31  
       46.84  1:39.31                                                      
 -- Ness, Anthony J           12 Rmsc-PV              1:31.26         DQ  
       39.29       DQ                                                      
 -- Martin, Jimmy M           12 Rmsc-PV              1:34.95         NS  
 -- Leegan, Patrick J         12 Cubu-PV              1:18.46         NS  
 -- Walsh, Patrick C          12 Fish-PV              1:47.88         NS  
 -- Peng, Timothy             12 Rmsc-PV              1:14.17         NS  
 -- Mangano, Sean C           12 Cubu-PV              1:33.92         NS  
 -- Minshew, William T        12 Machine-PV           1:18.17         NS  
 -- Bambino, Nicholas J       12 HACC-PV                   NT         NS  
 
Boys 12 Year Olds 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Benecki, Matthew B        12 Fish-PV              2:40.25    2:37.58    9  
       34.40  1:14.56  2:05.10  2:37.58                                    
  2 Foley, Con S              12 H2oyas-PV            2:44.49    2:40.34    7  
       35.58  1:16.41  2:05.49  2:40.34                                    
  3 Chodnicki, Kevin D        12 JFD-PV                    NT    2:40.42    6  
       35.48  1:18.43  2:05.07  2:40.42                                    
  4 Song, Philip H            12 MSSC-PV              2:56.33    2:41.99    5  
       37.20  1:17.42  2:06.68  2:41.99                                    
  5 Lawson, Callum T          12 Snowbirds-PV         2:51.83    2:42.32    4  
       35.99  1:20.15  2:06.65  2:42.32                                    
  6 Miller, Alex O            12 Fish-PV                   NT    2:43.44    3  
       38.09  1:18.42  2:07.78  2:43.44                                    
  7 Durazo, Danny M           12 Snowbirds-PV         3:01.23    2:44.09    2  
       35.51  1:14.70  2:09.34  2:44.09                                    
  8 Anderson, Casey F         12 Rmsc-PV              2:43.17    2:46.45    1  
       35.82  1:18.23  2:08.46  2:46.45                                    
  9 Rieling, Ray R            12 HACC-PV              2:44.81    2:49.88  
       34.94  1:21.31  2:12.25  2:49.88                                    
 10 Kannan, Andrew W          12 Rmsc-PV                   NT    2:51.20  
       37.23  1:25.64  2:12.61  2:51.20                                    
 11 Badawy, Charlie R         12 Fish-PV              3:02.12   x2:51.27  
       39.54  1:25.09  2:12.10  2:51.27                                    
 12 McWilliams, Christopher   12 Rmsc-PV              3:08.65   x2:52.22  
       41.14  1:24.09  2:15.58  2:52.22                                    
 13 Jones, Kevin A            12 MSSC-PV              2:47.64    2:55.90  
       42.67  1:27.10  2:18.59  2:55.90                                    
 14 Stonerock, Ben R          12 Machine-PV           2:57.74    2:57.48  
       43.99  1:27.55  2:18.89  2:57.48                                    
 15 Cornett, Micah J          12 JFD-PV                    NT    3:02.86  
       37.44  1:22.54  2:20.55  3:02.86                                    
 16 Kenny, Grant J            12 Cubu-PV              3:04.81    3:11.44  
       45.66  1:30.14  2:29.39  3:11.44                                    
 17 Foster, Joseph A          12 Cubu-PV              3:13.12    3:14.86  
       47.57  1:34.29  2:31.80  3:14.86                                    
 18 Gaughan, James P          12 Cubu-PV              3:14.66   x3:17.96  
       42.77  1:34.77  2:35.38  3:17.96                                    
 -- Stephens, Michael A       12 Rmsc-PV              2:42.24         DQ  
       34.54  1:16.70  2:00.27       DQ                                    
 -- Weaver, Colin C           12 Cubu-PV              2:47.49         NS  
 -- Leegan, Patrick J         12 Cubu-PV              3:06.39         NS  
 -- Sullivan, Patrick P       12 Cubu-PV              2:40.38         NS  
 
Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Machine Aquatics-PV  'A'                          1:46.67    2:01.96   18  
     1) Bogart, Robertino A 12          2) Cook, Tommy M 12               
     3) Daniels, Andrew J 11            4) Parker, Robbie J 12            
       30.70  1:00.92  1:35.36  2:01.96                                    
  2 The Fish-PV  'A'                                  1:51.61    2:06.52   14  
     1) Badawy, Charlie R 12            2) Ramos, Juan F 11               
     3) Callahan, Sean B 12             4) Park, Jungmin 12               
       32.17  1:04.35  1:36.69  2:06.52                                    
  3 Maryland Suburban Swim CB-PV  'A'                 2:03.89    2:07.04   12  
     1) Bors, Christian A 12            2) Jones, Kevin A 12              
     3) Baccus, Jason D 11              4) Husson, Patrick A 11           
       31.50  1:04.07  1:36.72  2:07.04                                    
  4 Herndon Aquatic Club-PV  'A'                      2:06.43    2:07.41   10  
     1) Rieling, Ray R 12               2) Rieling, Conor M 11            
     3) McGuire, Sean F 12              4) Park, Kyung-Jun J 11           
       33.37  1:05.84  1:38.72  2:07.41                                    
  5 Machine Aquatics-PV  'B'                               NT    2:13.29    8  
     1) Bell, Kevin T 12                2) Schwarz, Thomas M 12           
     3) Baca, Alexander A 12            4) Stonerock, Ben R 12            
       34.15  1:05.87  2:13.29                                             
  6 Joe Flaherty's Dolphins-PV  'A'                   2:06.60    2:21.60    6  
     1) Chodnicki, Kevin D 12           2) Reinheimer, Matthew T 11       
     3) Cornett, Micah J 12             4) Suzich, Peter A 11             
       30.71  1:06.88  1:42.71  2:21.60                                    
  7 Herndon Aquatic Club-PV  'B'                      2:22.33    2:22.74    4  
     1) Bambino, Nicholas J 12          2) Severin, Marshall A 12         
     3) Shen, Dennis 11                 4) Schalk, Adam 11                
       34.88  1:15.35  1:47.51  2:22.74                                    
 -- Snowbird Aquatics-PV  'A'                         1:57.86         DQ  
     1) Bowers, Devin J 11              2) Bower, Sam R 11                
     3) Lawson, Sean C 11               4) Swanson, Brent R 11            
       29.74  1:01.03  1:33.67       DQ                                    
 
Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maryland Suburban Swim CB-PV  'A'                 2:17.87    2:19.01   18  
     1) Bors, Christian A 12            2) Baccus, Jason D 11             
     3) Song, Philip H 12               4) Kim, Christopher Y 11          
       34.34  1:15.01  1:48.01  2:19.01                                    
  2 Snowbird Aquatics-PV  'A'                         2:00.74    2:21.51   14  
     1) Bowers, Devin J 11              2) Lawson, Sean C 11              
     3) Durazo, Danny M 12              4) Bower, Sam R 11                
       37.38  1:18.77  1:50.93  2:21.51                                    
  3 Joe Flaherty's Dolphins-PV  'A'                   2:18.98    2:21.84   12  
     1) Chodnicki, Kevin D 12           2) Haase, Bruce J 11              
     3) Reinheimer, Matthew T 11        4) Cornett, Micah J 12            
       34.35  1:12.19  1:47.55  2:21.84                                    
  4 Machine Aquatics-PV  'A'                          1:57.63    2:23.96   10  
     1) Minshew, William T 12           2) Stonerock, Ben R 12            
     3) Bogart, Robertino A 12          4) Flannery, Kevin J 11           
       37.36  1:19.45  1:52.14  2:23.96                                    
  5 The Fish-PV  'A'                                  2:06.79    2:25.69    8  
     1) Callahan, Sean B 12             2) Badawy, Charlie R 12           
     3) Benecki, Matthew B 12           4) Coar, Evan M 11                
       38.74  1:18.11  1:52.99  2:25.69                                    
  6 Herndon Aquatic Club-PV  'A'                      2:21.89    2:26.03    6  
     1) Severin, Marshall A 12          2) Park, Kyung-Jun J 11           
     3) Rieling, Ray R 12               4) Rieling, Conor M 11            
       42.16  1:23.27  1:54.24  2:26.03                                    
  7 Machine Aquatics-PV  'B'                               NT    2:34.44    4  
     1) Bell, Kevin T 12                2) Collier, CB B 11               
     3) Schwarz, Thomas M 12            4) Farbstein, Jason O 12          
       38.82    56.73  1:20.71  2:34.44                                    
  8 Maryland Suburban Swim CB-PV  'B'                 2:36.81    2:38.15    2  
     1) Jones, Kevin A 12               2) Hatcher, David M 12            
     3) Hong, Gus 11                    4) Husson, Patrick A 11           
       38.07  1:20.28  2:13.11  2:38.15                                    
 -- Herndon Aquatic Club-PV  'B'                      2:44.76         NS  
     1) Rice, Alexander 11              2) Shen, Dennis 11                
     3) Schalk, Adam 11                 4) Handy, Tyler 12