Mini Meet Championships
March 15-16, 2003
Olney Recreation Center
Olney, MD
Meet Results


Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ratcliff, Carolina         6 YORK-PV                21.63      18.53   20  
  2 Guiton, Tessa              6 RMSC-PV                18.88      18.97   17  
  3 Moore, Logan               6 MAKO-PV                20.98      19.26   16  
  4 Burnett, Michelle          6 PM-PV                  19.57      19.33   15  
  5 Berglund, Amy              6 MAKO-PV                   NT      19.74   14  
  6 Surette, Brenna            6 YORK-PV                19.23      19.91   13  
  7 Flamand, Kelly             6 RMSC-PV                20.94      20.40   12  
  8 Kannan, Sarah              6 RMSC-PV                21.67      20.54   11  
  9 Gragnani, Lauren           6 RMSC-PV                25.85      21.29    9  
 10 Relihan, Kelly             6 RMSC-PV                24.68      21.43    7  
 11 Like-Mathews, Frankie      6 RMSC-PV                22.79      22.03    6  
 12 Cuomo, Kylie               6 MAKO-PV                20.96      22.09    5  
 13 Welch, Jeanette            6 RMSC-PV                28.52      22.54    4  
 14 Kenis, Samantha            6 HACC-PV                   NT      22.94    3  
 15 Mattingly, Molly           6 SNOWBIRDS-PV           25.01      23.69    2  
 16 Kresloff, Sara Rose        6 RMSC-PV                26.17      23.83    1  
 17 Greer, Caroline            6 SNOWBIRDS-PV           24.22      23.95  
 18 Cohen, Alexys              6 RMSC-PV                29.99      24.30  
 19 Gettler, Katie             6 HACC-PV                24.24      24.33  
 20 Bentley, Ellie             6 MACHINE-PV             24.66      24.41  
 21 Bejean, Alexandra          6 RMSC-PV                26.59      24.66  
 22 Newman, Willow             6 RMSC-PV                27.64      25.03  
 23 Lopaczynski, Adrianna      6 RMSC-PV                27.52      25.16  
 24 Levy, Jessica              6 CURL-PV                27.47      26.02  
 25 Banks, Kacey               6 FAST-PV                26.75      26.86  
 26 Welch, Jennifer            6 RMSC-PV                30.51      27.03  
 27 Stadsvold, Samantha        6 PM-PV                  28.44      27.09  
 28 Kelly, Rachel              6 CURL-PV                28.03      27.19  
 29 Gelbaugh, Elizabeth        6 RMSC-PV                28.33      27.27  
 30 Scott, Kristen             6 RMSC-PV                28.02      27.49  
 31 Ly, Olivia                 6 MSSC-PV                33.88      28.06  
 32 Seeger, Katelyn            6 HACC-PV                   NT      31.18  
 33 Krems, Jaymie              6 TNT-PV                 40.99      32.99  
 34 Chaubal, Manotri           6 HACC-PV                   NT      33.43  
 34 Au, Katherine              6 FISH-PV                35.40      33.43  
 36 Lyakhovich, Denisa         6 FAST-PV                38.42      40.54  
 37 Geddis, India              6 HACC-PV                   NT      40.66  
 -- Healy, Megan               6 CURL-PV                27.19         NS  
 -- Satterlee, Stephanie       6 FBST-PV                32.00         NS  
 -- Plombon, Megan             6 YORK-PV                   NT         NS  
 -- Rusby-Wood, Kayla          6 YORK-PV                27.10         NS  
 -- Bacino, Francesca          6 CURL-PV                22.69         NS  
 
Girls 6 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Guiton, Tessa              6 RMSC-PV                   NT      42.67  
  2 Burnett, Michelle          6 PM-PV                     NT      45.25  
  3 Moore, Logan               6 MAKO-PV                   NT      45.34  
  4 Kannan, Sarah              6 RMSC-PV                   NT      45.49  
  5 Ratcliff, Carolina         6 YORK-PV                   NT      46.20  
  6 Flamand, Kelly             6 RMSC-PV                   NT      47.32  
  7 Welch, Jeanette            6 RMSC-PV                   NT      48.69  
  8 Cuomo, Kylie               6 MAKO-PV                   NT      49.23  
  9 Like-Mathews, Frankie      6 RMSC-PV                   NT      50.78  
 10 Relihan, Kelly             6 RMSC-PV                   NT      53.57  
 11 Gelbaugh, Elizabeth        6 RMSC-PV                   NT      58.11  
 12 Mattingly, Molly           6 SNOWBIRDS-PV              NT      58.28  
 13 Levy, Jessica              6 CURL-PV                   NT      59.78  
 14 Newman, Willow             6 RMSC-PV                   NT      59.80  
 15 Welch, Jennifer            6 RMSC-PV                   NT    1:00.81  
 16 Mohaghegh, Natasha         6 RMSC-PV                   NT    1:04.79  
 
Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Berglund, Amy              6 MAKO-PV                   NT      23.72   20  
  2 Ratcliff, Carolina         6 YORK-PV                26.29      23.87   17  
  3 Moore, Logan               6 MAKO-PV                22.87      24.24   16  
  4 Like-Mathews, Frankie      6 RMSC-PV                23.01      24.25   15  
  5 Guiton, Tessa              6 RMSC-PV                22.39      24.62   14  
  6 Burnett, Michelle          6 PM-PV                  25.63      24.64   13  
  7 Kenis, Samantha            6 HACC-PV                   NT      25.33   11.5
  7 Cuomo, Kylie               6 MAKO-PV                23.42      25.33   11.5
  9 Flamand, Kelly             6 RMSC-PV                24.18      25.60    9  
 10 Greer, Caroline            6 SNOWBIRDS-PV           23.13      26.08    7  
 11 Bentley, Ellie             6 MACHINE-PV             27.47      26.29    6  
 12 Mattingly, Molly           6 SNOWBIRDS-PV           28.56      26.58    5  
 13 Bejean, Alexandra          6 RMSC-PV                27.31      27.62    4  
 14 Relihan, Kelly             6 RMSC-PV                28.80      28.21    3  
 15 Gragnani, Lauren           6 RMSC-PV                30.64      28.37    2  
 16 Lopaczynski, Adrianna      6 RMSC-PV                28.45      28.46    1  
 17 Welch, Jeanette            6 RMSC-PV                32.25      28.87  
 18 Surette, Brenna            6 YORK-PV                26.83      29.22  
 19 Gettler, Katie             6 HACC-PV                34.28      29.24  
 20 Kresloff, Sara Rose        6 RMSC-PV                29.79      30.53  
 21 Ly, Olivia                 6 MSSC-PV                33.55      30.75  
 22 Welch, Jennifer            6 RMSC-PV                34.38      30.87  
 23 Banks, Kacey               6 FAST-PV                33.25      31.43  
 24 Levy, Jessica              6 CURL-PV                32.28      31.88  
 25 Gelbaugh, Elizabeth        6 RMSC-PV                33.83      32.04  
 26 Kelly, Rachel              6 CURL-PV                31.42      32.61  
 27 Stadsvold, Samantha        6 PM-PV                  31.34      32.68  
 28 Scott, Kristen             6 RMSC-PV                37.40      32.73  
 29 Newman, Willow             6 RMSC-PV                29.52      33.63  
 30 Cohen, Alexys              6 RMSC-PV                30.83      34.63  
 31 Au, Katherine              6 FISH-PV                39.42      35.51  
 32 Geddis, India              6 HACC-PV                   NT      36.82  
 33 Seeger, Katelyn            6 HACC-PV                   NT      38.29  
 34 Krems, Jaymie              6 TNT-PV                 34.99      38.60  
 35 Lyakhovich, Denisa         6 FAST-PV                38.89      41.19  
 -- Kannan, Sarah              6 RMSC-PV                26.67         DQ  
 -- Healy, Megan               6 CURL-PV                32.91         NS  
 -- Bacino, Francesca          6 CURL-PV                27.54         NS  
 -- Satterlee, Stephanie       6 FBST-PV                33.13         NS  
 -- Rusby-Wood, Kayla          6 YORK-PV                29.97         NS  
 -- Plombon, Megan             6 YORK-PV                   NT         NS  
 
Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Flamand, Kelly             6 RMSC-PV                   NT      25.55  
  2 Berglund, Amy              6 MAKO-PV                   NT      26.35  
  3 Relihan, Kelly             6 RMSC-PV                   NT      28.17  
  4 Levy, Jessica              6 CURL-PV                   NT      29.24  
  5 Guiton, Tessa              6 RMSC-PV                   NT      30.30  
  6 Kannan, Sarah              6 RMSC-PV                   NT      30.99  
  7 Welch, Jeanette            6 RMSC-PV                   NT      33.26  
  8 Cuomo, Kylie               6 MAKO-PV                   NT      35.43  
  9 Gelbaugh, Elizabeth        6 RMSC-PV                   NT      37.24  
 10 Like-Mathews, Frankie      6 RMSC-PV                   NT      37.55  
 11 Au, Katherine              6 FISH-PV                   NT      38.92  
 
Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Surette, Brenna            6 YORK-PV                   NT      21.89  
  2 Moore, Logan               6 MAKO-PV                   NT      23.23  
  3 Flamand, Kelly             6 RMSC-PV                   NT      23.25  
  4 Berglund, Amy              6 MAKO-PV                   NT      24.68  
  5 Guiton, Tessa              6 RMSC-PV                   NT      27.24  
  6 Burnett, Michelle          6 PM-PV                     NT      27.98  
  7 Welch, Jeanette            6 RMSC-PV                   NT      28.57  
  8 Ratcliff, Carolina         6 YORK-PV                   NT      28.72  
  9 Kenis, Samantha            6 HACC-PV                   NT      30.13  
 10 Gragnani, Lauren           6 RMSC-PV                   NT      33.28  
 11 Cuomo, Kylie               6 MAKO-PV                   NT      33.42  
 12 Levy, Jessica              6 CURL-PV                   NT      34.05  
 13 Newman, Willow             6 RMSC-PV                   NT      36.46  
 14 Scott, Kristen             6 RMSC-PV                   NT      37.59  
 15 Lopaczynski, Adrianna      6 RMSC-PV                   NT      39.45