Mini Meet Championships
March 15-16, 2003
Olney Recreation Center
Olney, MD
Meet Results

Mini Championship 2003 - 3/15/2003 to 3/16/2003
Individual Rankings - Through Event 48
6 & Under Male Individual Scores
Place Name Age Team Points
1 McJunkin, James 6 MACH-PV 68
2 Soevik, Njord 6 RMSC-PV 48
3 Mahoney, Mark 6 MAKO-PV 43
4 Connolly, Evan 6 RMSC-PV 40
5 Wicklein, Hans 6 FAST-PV 34
6 Mann, Garrett 6 TNT-PV 24
7 Mackenzie, Kevin 6 RMSC-PV 22
8 Kereselidze, Nicholas 6 RMSC-PV 18
9 Mihailescu, Andrei 5 RMSC-PV 16
9 Costa, Josh 6 RMSC-PV 16
11 Larson, Mark 6 RMSC-PV 13
12 Tomajczyk, Bret 6 MACH-PV 11
13 Gillespie, Tommy 5 RMSC-PV 6
13 Ambrose, Alexander 6 RMSC-PV 6
13 Chang, Justin 6 RMSC-PV 6
16 Walker, Ethan 5 SNOW-PV 5
17 Compton, Jonathan 6 FBST-PV 3
17 Seliskar, Andrew 6 YORK-PV 3
19 Lussi, Morgan 6 HOYA-PV 2
20 Diener, Wesley 6 FISH-PV 1
7 Year Olds Male Individual Scores
Place Name Age Team Points
1 Fiala, Brandon 7 CUBU-PV 113
2 Maloney, Bailey 7 RMSC-PV 101
3 Thomas, Michael 7 RMSC-PV 80
4 Parker, Jake 7 RMSC-PV 64
5 Freck, Jacob 7 MACH-PV 63
6 Luciani, Michael 7 FISH-PV 60
7 Maquera, Cubby 7 CUBU-PV 51
8 Rider, Alex 7 CUBU-PV 40
9 Loiacono, Brandon 7 RMSC-PV 39
10 Mullins, William Henry 7 YORK-PV 37
11 Hartman, Kyle 7 TNT-PV 33
12 Petraites, Matthew 7 JFD-PV 30
12 Camp, Cory 7 RMSC-PV 30
14 Lundelius, Trey 7 CUBU-PV 29
14 Kirchner, Michael 7 RMSC-PV 29
16 Dicker, Adrian 7 YORK-PV 26
17 Litts, DJ 7 FBST-PV 24
18 Mann, Andrew 7 TNT-PV 20
18 Mottola, David 7 MACH-PV 20
20 Skowronski, Matthew 7 HACC-PV 17
21 Watkins, Pickle 7 RMSC-PV 16 50 .
22 Marlin, Chris 7 PM-PV 16
23 Sheerin, Patrick 7 RMSC-PV 14
24 Lloyd, Will 7 FISH-PV 13
25 Dolton, Alec 7 FISH-PV 12
26 Robison, Nicolas 7 SNOW-PV 9
26 Freeman, John 7 TNT-PV 9
28 Walpuck, Jack 7 RMSC-PV 7
28 Jones, Matt 7 MAKO-PV 7
30 Chavez, Daniel 7 FAST-PV 5
31 Gibeily, Tommy 7 RMSC-PV 4
31 Ellsworth, Jonathan 7 CUBU-PV 4
33 Place, Alex 7 YORK-PV 3 50 .
34 Ahlers, Peter 7 FGAC-PV 3
35 Draim, Kyle 7 CUBU-PV 2
35 Jackson, Nicholas 7 CUBU-PV 2
35 Kelly, Joe 7 RMSC-PV 2
8 Year Olds Male Individual Scores
Place Name Age Team Points
1 Tollefson, Fletcher 8 CUBU-PV 109
2 Xue, Richard 8 CUBU-PV 108
3 Grimmett-Norris, Christopher 8 CUBU-PV 95
4 Kirsch, Mitchell 8 RMSC-PV 94
4 Powell, Garrett 8 RMSC-PV 94
6 Watkins, Adam 8 RMSC-PV 89
7 Saffran, Alex 8 MAKO-PV 74
8 Herbst, Randy 8 MAKO-PV 71
9 Soevik, Odin 8 RMSC-PV 62
10 Culleiton, Connor 8 MAKO-PV 61
11 Zirzow, William 8 MAKO-PV 60
11 Mahoney, Mitch 8 MAKO-PV 60
13 Benecki, Kevin 8 FISH-PV 51
14 Draganov, Andrew 8 UNAT-PV 41
15 Phillips, Brian 8 CUBU-PV 39
16 Neyman, Chauncey 8 MACH-PV 35 50 .
17 Lee, Sammy 8 JFD-PV 31
17 Newman, David 8 CUBU-PV 31
17 Harris, Michael 8 MSSC-PV 31
20 Kiehl, Joshua 8 RMSC-PV 27
21 Flamand, Matthew 8 RMSC-PV 25 50 .
22 Soltesz, Kip 8 TNT-PV 25
23 Cudahy, Conor 8 HACC-PV 24 50 .
24 Rodan, Stephen 8 HOYA-PV 19
25 Coar, Trevor 8 FISH-PV 17
26 Huey-Burns, Conor 8 RMSC-PV 15
27 Osiecki, Andrew 8 MAKO-PV 14 50 .
28 Yeh, Eric 8 MSSC-PV 14
29 Cummins, Kyle 8 RMSC-PV 12
30 Seliskar, Stephen 8 YORK-PV 11
30 Leung, Sherman 8 MSSC-PV 11
30 Stuver, Ian 8 MACH-PV 11
33 Barrand, Connor 8 FISH-PV 7
33 Fitta, Nebiyu 8 RMSC-PV 7
33 Eichel, Gabe 8 TNT-PV 7
33 Fritz, Tyler 8 FISH-PV 7
37 Mangold, Barry 8 RMSC-PV 6
38 LeGall, Morgan 8 RMSC-PV 5
38 Gill, Gus 8 HOYA-PV 5
38 Derosa JR, Gregory 8 YORK-PV 5
41 Smith, Elon 8 PM-PV 4
42 Gauthier, Adam 8 PM-PV 3
42 Spencer, Stephen 8 RMSC-PV 3
42 Tutterow, Eric 8 YORK-PV 3
45 Hansen, Cory 8 CUBU-PV 2
45 Daly, Tim 8 MAKO-PV 2
47 Shepherdson, James 8 RMSC-PV 1
47 Clark, Michael 8 FBST-PV 1
47 Espinoza, Carlos 8 RMSC-PV 1