PVS SHORT COURSE 14 & UNDER
JUNIOR OLYMPIC CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 6-9, 2003
George Mason University
PVS-03-25

Meet Results


Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thomas, Josh W            12 Rmsc-PV              1:58.23    2:02.17
                  27.52       58.04 (30.52)     1:29.52 (31.48)     2:02.17 (32.65)
  2 Stewart, Sean P           12 Rmsc-PV                   NT    2:02.54
                  27.99       59.19 (31.20)     1:31.38 (32.19)     2:02.54 (31.16)
  3 Canner, Robert T          12 FAST-PV              2:08.00    2:03.36
                  28.22     1:00.35 (32.13)     1:32.75 (32.40)     2:03.36 (30.61)
  4 Hepp, Michael J           12 Rmsc-PV              2:09.00    2:04.69
                  29.12     1:01.25 (32.13)     1:33.96 (32.71)     2:04.69 (30.73)
  5 Gordon, Jonathan A        12 Rmsc-PV              2:10.55    2:06.31
                  29.00     1:01.04 (32.04)     1:33.80 (32.76)     2:06.31 (32.51)
  6 Vallario, Kevin M         12 FGAC-PV              2:08.93    2:06.34
                  28.24       59.87 (31.63)     1:33.30 (33.43)     2:06.34 (33.04)
  7 Tollefson, Ross H         12 Curl-PV              2:07.00    2:07.22
                  29.91     1:02.13 (32.22)     1:35.54 (33.41)     2:07.22 (31.68)
  8 Pham, Chris T             12 Rmsc-PV              2:07.35    2:07.37
                  29.33     1:01.46 (32.13)     1:34.49 (33.03)     2:07.37 (32.88)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Fernandez-Arias, Nicolas  12 Curl-PV              2:10.80    2:07.57
                  29.07     1:01.04 (31.97)     1:34.56 (33.52)     2:07.57 (33.01)
 10 Flach, Michael F          11 Fish-PV              2:06.30    2:09.95
                  28.79     1:01.73 (32.94)     1:35.93 (34.20)     2:09.95 (34.02)
 11 Sakaris, Stephen A        12 Rmsc-PV              2:09.67    2:10.22
                  29.58     1:02.09 (32.51)     1:36.05 (33.96)     2:10.22 (34.17)
 12 Yeh, Asaph R              12 MSSC-PV              2:11.00    2:10.73
                  30.77     1:04.45 (33.68)     1:38.24 (33.79)     2:10.73 (32.49)
 13 Murphy, Brian D           11 TCSD-PV              2:16.85    2:11.87
                  30.92     1:04.18 (33.26)     1:37.99 (33.81)     2:11.87 (33.88)
 14 Phillips, Mitch J         11 MAKO-PV              2:15.39    2:12.01
                  29.95     1:03.67 (33.72)     1:39.06 (35.39)     2:12.01 (32.95)
 15 Mintz, Bomani J           12 Curl-PV              2:16.16    2:12.56
                  30.38     1:04.27 (33.89)     1:39.62 (35.35)     2:12.56 (32.94)
 16 Abdo, Brian D             12 FAST-PV              2:14.23    2:12.96
                  30.03     1:04.01 (33.98)     1:39.25 (35.24)     2:12.96 (33.71)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Fay, Stephen G            12 HACC-PV              2:13.22    2:13.18
                  30.69     1:04.05 (33.36)     1:38.96 (34.91)     2:13.18 (34.22)
 18 Lanning, James S          12 Rmsc-PV              2:14.62    2:13.93
                  30.42     1:03.92 (33.50)     1:39.07 (35.15)     2:13.93 (34.86)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Stevens-Palmer, Quinn J   11 Curl-PV              2:14.72    2:13.99
                  30.20     1:04.19 (33.99)     1:40.32 (36.13)     2:13.99 (33.67)
 20 Predieri, Houston H       11 TCSD-PV              2:16.35    2:14.22
                  31.85     1:05.40 (33.55)     1:39.29 (33.89)     2:14.22 (34.93)
 21 Nichols, Quyen A          12 PM-PV                2:14.25    2:15.12
                  32.58     1:07.36 (34.78)     1:42.24 (34.88)     2:15.12 (32.88)
 22 Nichols, Robert E         11 Curl-PV              2:10.66    2:15.33
                  31.80     1:06.77 (34.97)     1:41.74 (34.97)     2:15.33 (33.59)
 23 Durazo, Danny M           12 Snowbirds-PV         2:16.49    2:15.34
                  30.96     1:05.21 (34.25)     1:40.25 (35.04)     2:15.34 (35.09)
 24 Grimmett-Norris, Michael  11 Curl-PV              2:17.16    2:16.02
                  30.91     1:06.55 (35.64)     1:41.86 (35.31)     2:16.02 (34.16)
 25 Jolly, Michael A          11 Rmsc-PV              2:16.67    2:16.09
                  32.15     1:07.53 (35.38)     1:42.43 (34.90)     2:16.09 (33.66)
 26 Patterson, Cameron W      12 Machine-PV           2:19.13    2:16.94
                  31.41     1:06.66 (35.25)     1:42.35 (35.69)     2:16.94 (34.59)
 27 Urubshurow, Donzen K      11 Rmsc-PV              2:16.39    2:17.14
                  32.10     1:07.02 (34.92)     1:42.59 (35.57)     2:17.14 (34.55)
 28 King, Chris M             11 Machine-PV           2:16.37    2:17.44
                  31.60     1:07.07 (35.47)     1:43.99 (36.92)     2:17.44 (33.45)
 29 Sitts, Adam G             12 MAKO-PV              2:15.98    2:17.83
                  30.90     1:06.15 (35.25)     1:42.07 (35.92)     2:17.83 (35.76)
 30 Endres, Wyatt L           12 AVST-PV              2:17.93    2:18.16
                  30.82     1:05.61 (34.79)     1:42.73 (37.12)     2:18.16 (35.43)
 31 Wang, Victor G            11 Rmsc-PV              2:15.31    2:18.98
                  31.38     1:06.25 (34.87)     1:42.35 (36.10)     2:18.98 (36.63)
 32 Sologuren, Daniel H       12 Rmsc-PV              2:15.17    2:19.46
                  33.09     1:08.60 (35.51)     1:45.29 (36.69)     2:19.46 (34.17)
 33 Anderson, Mike P          11 Rmsc-PV              2:19.58    2:20.09
                  30.36     1:05.92 (35.56)     1:44.19 (38.27)     2:20.09 (35.90)
 34 Anderson, Max M           12 Fish-PV              2:18.15    2:20.39
                  31.54     1:07.93 (36.39)     1:45.71 (37.78)     2:20.39 (34.68)
 35 Tollefson, Henry H        11 Curl-PV              2:08.88    2:21.77
                  31.39     1:08.12 (36.73)     1:45.22 (37.10)     2:21.77 (36.55)
 36 Benecki, Matthew B        12 Fish-PV              2:17.92    2:21.92
                  31.26     1:07.80 (36.54)     1:45.25 (37.45)     2:21.92 (36.67)
 37 Spencer, Adam M           12 Rmsc-PV              2:13.85    2:22.44
                  31.01     1:07.03 (36.02)     1:45.07 (38.04)     2:22.44 (37.37)
 -- Verboncoeur, Chris P      11 Rmsc-PV              2:19.61         NS

Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Haibel, Sandy J           12 Rmsc-PV                28.60      28.62
  2 Gong, Wade T              12 Curl-PV                30.66      29.49
  3 MacDonald, Angus J        11 OCCS-PV                30.54      30.32
  4 Stewart, Sean P           12 Rmsc-PV                29.29      30.42
  5 Davey-Karlson, Matt       12 Rmsc-PV                32.06      30.67
  6 Gordon, Jonathan A        12 Rmsc-PV                31.88      30.89
  7 Nichols, Robert E         11 Curl-PV                31.28      30.98
  7 Shen, David               12 PM-PV                  31.56      30.98
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Krebs, Matt E             12 Curl-PV                31.14      31.29
 10 Stevens-Palmer, Quinn J   11 Curl-PV                32.03      31.50
 11 Hallock, Michael E        11 YORK-PV                31.26      31.70
 12 Fletcher, Sean D          11 Machine-PV             31.19      31.80
 13 Sakaris, Stephen A        12 Rmsc-PV                32.77      31.87
 14 Jolly, Michael A          11 Rmsc-PV                33.53      32.07
 15 Yeh, Asaph R              12 MSSC-PV                31.56      32.12
 16 Chodnicki, Kevin D        12 JFD-PV                 33.23      32.18
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Coe, Robert C             12 Rmsc-PV                34.12      32.25
 18 Mulquin, Kevin M          11 Rmsc-PV                32.82      32.26
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Patterson, Cameron W      12 Machine-PV             31.76      32.31
 20 Sologuren, Daniel H       12 Rmsc-PV                32.04      32.35
 21 Mukri, Patrick R          12 Rmsc-PV                33.46      32.42
 22 Fernandez-Arias, Nicolas  12 Curl-PV                31.44      32.45
 23 Sullivan, Patrick P       12 Curl-PV                33.37      32.58
 24 Pfister, Greg L           12 Curl-PV                32.96      32.69
 25 Spencer, Adam M           12 Rmsc-PV                32.67      32.76
 26 Cubeta, Robert L          12 YORK-PV                33.38      32.77
 27 Jansen, Devin A           11 OCCS-PV                33.71      32.79
 28 Richards, Stephen M       11 TCSD-PV                32.46      32.83
 29 Lister, Colm M            11 TNT-PV                 33.76      32.86
 30 Wang, Victor G            11 Rmsc-PV                32.43      33.00
 31 Marshall, Jeff B          11 VSC-PV                 34.25      33.07
 32 Fisher, Andrew K          11 TNT-PV                 34.55      33.13
 33 Stronko, Jake M           12 OCCS-PV                32.27      33.17
 34 Durazo, Danny M           12 Snowbirds-PV           33.76      33.27
 35 King, Chris M             11 Machine-PV             33.57      33.32
 36 Mc Cormick, Patrick P     12 Curl-PV                33.08      33.33
 37 Endres, Wyatt L           12 AVST-PV                32.62      33.36
 38 Hong, Andrew J            12 Curl-PV                34.46      33.37
 39 King, Jay C               11 Curl-PV                34.02      33.49
 40 Grant, Max M              12 AAC-PV                 33.68      33.83
 41 Matson, Erik W            11 TCSD-PV                34.22      34.07
 42 Cimons, Ben M             12 TCSD-PV                34.20      34.10
 43 Dahl, Grayson J           12 Machine-PV             34.38      34.11
 44 Bauernfeind, David R      12 PM-PV                  34.22      34.28
 45 Whipkey, Brendan S        12 TCSD-PV                33.60      34.47
 46 Balberde, Will A          12 MAKO-PV                34.32      34.53
 47 Fay, Stephen G            12 HACC-PV                34.00      35.18
 48 Benecki, Matthew B        12 Fish-PV                34.11      35.30
 49 Steinnagel, Zachary D     11 Rmsc-PV                34.26      35.78
 -- Heffernan, Sean F         11 Curl-PV                33.41         DQ
 -- Song, Philip H            12 MSSC-PV                32.08         NS
 -- Dow, Larry M              11 AAC-PV                 34.57         NS
 -- Parker, Robbie J          12 Machine-PV             34.48         NS
 -- Namath, Imre              12 Curl-PV                33.44         NS
 -- Webb, Will L              12 Machine-PV             34.08         NS

Boys 11-12 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Tollefson, Ross H         12 Curl-PV              1:08.29    1:08.67
                  32.34     1:08.67 (36.33)
  2 Cunningham, Jesse A       11 UNCUB-PV             1:10.99    1:09.04
                  33.10     1:09.04 (35.94)
  3 Winchester, Brian J       12 AAC-PV               1:10.55    1:10.03
                  33.34     1:10.03 (36.69)
  4 Christensen, Jonathan L   12 Curl-PV              1:12.26    1:10.92
                  33.93     1:10.92 (36.99)
  5 Auger, Austin L           12 Machine-PV           1:10.01    1:11.14
                  33.49     1:11.14 (37.65)
  6 Huether, Stephen B        12 MAKO-PV              1:13.88    1:12.46
                  33.98     1:12.46 (38.48)
  7 Wepasnick, Zack L         11 Rmsc-PV              1:15.08    1:13.24
                  34.61     1:13.24 (38.63)
  8 Chab, Bobby               12 Curl-PV              1:15.18    1:13.59
                  34.62     1:13.59 (38.97)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Pham, Chris T             12 Rmsc-PV              1:15.47    1:13.70
                  34.85     1:13.70 (38.85)
 10 Cook, Tommy M             12 Machine-PV           1:17.47    1:13.93
                  35.80     1:13.93 (38.13)
 11 Friedland, Eric T         12 Rmsc-PV              1:15.41    1:14.35
                  34.61     1:14.35 (39.74)
 12 Bogart, Robertino A       12 Machine-PV           1:16.24    1:14.66
                  34.81     1:14.66 (39.85)
 13 Mai, Erik M               12 MAKO-PV              1:19.87    1:15.48
                  35.46     1:15.48 (40.02)
 14 Ridenour, Richard T       12 TIBU-PV              1:21.43    1:15.74
                  35.08     1:15.74 (40.66)
 15 Wingert, Tim J            12 MAKO-PV              1:14.59    1:16.51
                  35.31     1:16.51 (41.20)
 16 DeGEORGES, Trey L         12 AAC-PV               1:17.02    1:16.69
                  37.04     1:16.69 (39.65)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Lytle, Patrick T          11 Curl-PV              1:20.05    1:17.00
                  36.45     1:17.00 (40.55)
 18 Ogren, Tyler T            11 Curl-PV              1:20.98    1:17.11
                  36.39     1:17.11 (40.72)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Hyndman, Stephen V        12 Rmsc-PV              1:19.37    1:17.67
                  36.23     1:17.67 (41.44)
 20 Krebs, Matt E             12 Curl-PV              1:18.22    1:20.01
                  38.93     1:20.01 (41.08)
 21 Vardeman, Will A          12 YORK-PV              1:22.01    1:20.03
                  37.38     1:20.03 (42.65)
 22 Williams, Drake W         12 TIBU-PV              1:22.37    1:20.12
                  37.10     1:20.12 (43.02)
 23 Merker, Brett K           12 MAKO-PV              1:23.30    1:20.22
                  37.89     1:20.22 (42.33)
 24 Martin, Chris C           12 YORK-PV              1:21.53    1:20.33
                  37.79     1:20.33 (42.54)
 25 Tram, Andrew R            11 AVST-PV              1:20.23    1:20.48
                  37.34     1:20.48 (43.14)
 26 Lawson, Callum T          12 Snowbirds-PV         1:22.69    1:20.54
                  38.84     1:20.54 (41.70)
 27 Reinheimer, Matthew T     11 JFD-PV               1:22.84    1:20.58
                  37.50     1:20.58 (43.08)
 28 Hazelton, Nicholas H      11 Curl-PV              1:19.72    1:20.63
                  38.35     1:20.63 (42.28)
 29 Smith, Walt P             12 YORK-PV              1:22.78    1:20.73
                  39.01     1:20.73 (41.72)
 30 Hong, Andrew J            12 Curl-PV              1:21.22    1:20.89
                  38.11     1:20.89 (42.78)
 31 Stephens, Michael A       12 Rmsc-PV              1:21.45    1:20.94
                  39.32     1:20.94 (41.62)
 32 Leegan, Patrick J         12 Curl-PV              1:20.86    1:21.46
                  38.70     1:21.46 (42.76)
 33 Urubshurow, Donzen K      11 Rmsc-PV              1:21.98    1:21.78
                  38.54     1:21.78 (43.24)
 34 King, Jay C               11 Curl-PV              1:21.76    1:22.16
                  38.76     1:22.16 (43.40)
 35 Paster, Ethan D           12 PM-PV                1:23.32    1:22.19
                  39.15     1:22.19 (43.04)
 36 Grimmett-Norris, Michael  11 Curl-PV              1:22.50    1:22.45
                  38.80     1:22.45 (43.65)
 37 Grant, Max M              12 AAC-PV               1:21.81    1:22.73
                  38.78     1:22.73 (43.95)
 38 Soodak, Ethan M           11 Rmsc-PV              1:21.73    1:22.90
                  38.50     1:22.90 (44.40)
 39 Husson, Patrick A         11 MSSC-PV              1:23.40    1:23.06
                  38.79     1:23.06 (44.27)

Boys 11-12 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Cunningham, Jesse A       11 UNCUB-PV             1:03.57    1:01.86
                  29.63     1:01.86 (32.23)
  2 Thomas, Josh W            12 Rmsc-PV              1:02.58    1:03.45
                  30.03     1:03.45 (33.42)
  3 Shen, David               12 PM-PV                1:03.92    1:04.99
                  30.07     1:04.99 (34.92)
  4 Wingert, Tim J            12 MAKO-PV              1:05.87    1:05.01
                  31.14     1:05.01 (33.87)
  5 Haibel, Sandy J           12 Rmsc-PV              1:06.13    1:05.04
                  29.43     1:05.04 (35.61)
  6 Winchester, Brian J       12 AAC-PV               1:07.29    1:05.98
                  32.18     1:05.98 (33.80)
  7 Wepasnick, Zack L         11 Rmsc-PV              1:06.38    1:06.49
                  32.37     1:06.49 (34.12)
  8 Christensen, Jonathan L   12 Curl-PV              1:06.39    1:06.91
                  32.01     1:06.91 (34.90)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Flach, Michael F          11 Fish-PV              1:08.71    1:07.19
                  31.85     1:07.19 (35.34)
 10 Gong, Wade T              12 Curl-PV              1:10.88    1:07.56
                  31.13     1:07.56 (36.43)
 11 Friedland, Eric T         12 Rmsc-PV              1:08.96    1:07.86
                  31.90     1:07.86 (35.96)
 12 Fernandez-Arias, Nicolas  12 Curl-PV              1:08.82    1:07.88
                  31.15     1:07.88 (36.73)
 13 Perez, JP P               12 Rmsc-PV              1:08.51    1:07.97
                  30.83     1:07.97 (37.14)
 13 Auger, Austin L           12 Machine-PV           1:08.48    1:07.97
                  32.45     1:07.97 (35.52)
 15 Relihan, Andrew J         12 Rmsc-PV              1:08.56    1:09.29
                  33.31     1:09.29 (35.98)
 16 Tollefson, Henry H        11 Curl-PV              1:06.24    1:09.43
                  32.81     1:09.43 (36.62)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Davey-Karlson, Matt       12 Rmsc-PV              1:11.48    1:09.70
                  32.08     1:09.70 (37.62)
 18 MacDonald, Angus J        11 OCCS-PV              1:09.21    1:10.02
                  30.68     1:10.02 (39.34)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Richards, Stephen M       11 TCSD-PV              1:11.70    1:10.11
                  32.87     1:10.11 (37.24)
 20 Endres, Wyatt L           12 AVST-PV              1:12.64    1:10.23
                  32.14     1:10.23 (38.09)
 21 Cook, Tommy M             12 Machine-PV           1:12.39    1:10.35
                  34.51     1:10.35 (35.84)
 22 Sullivan, Patrick P       12 Curl-PV              1:11.59    1:10.44
                  34.06     1:10.44 (36.38)
 23 Cimons, Ben M             12 TCSD-PV              1:09.92    1:10.86
                  33.01     1:10.86 (37.85)
 24 DeGEORGES, Trey L         12 AAC-PV               1:09.76    1:10.88
                  33.61     1:10.88 (37.27)
 25 Smith, Walt P             12 YORK-PV              1:13.45    1:11.10
                  32.95     1:11.10 (38.15)
 26 King, Chris M             11 Machine-PV           1:12.65    1:11.16
                  32.92     1:11.16 (38.24)
 27 Sologuren, Daniel H       12 Rmsc-PV              1:13.24    1:11.33
                  33.40     1:11.33 (37.93)
 28 Wang, Victor G            11 Rmsc-PV              1:09.08    1:11.60
                  32.14     1:11.60 (39.46)
 29 Mintz, Bomani J           12 Curl-PV              1:12.16    1:11.84
                  33.71     1:11.84 (38.13)
 29 Pfister, Greg L           12 Curl-PV              1:12.60    1:11.84
                  31.91     1:11.84 (39.93)
 31 Hallock, Michael E        11 YORK-PV              1:11.41    1:12.46
                  32.83     1:12.46 (39.63)
 32 Anderson, Max M           12 Fish-PV              1:12.97    1:12.50
                  32.98     1:12.50 (39.52)
 33 Sitts, Adam G             12 MAKO-PV              1:13.02    1:12.72
                  34.79     1:12.72 (37.93)
 34 Hazelton, Nicholas H      11 Curl-PV              1:13.43    1:12.99
                  34.12     1:12.99 (38.87)
 35 Hyndman, Stephen V        12 Rmsc-PV              1:13.03    1:13.20
                  34.61     1:13.20 (38.59)
 36 Mc Cormick, Patrick P     12 Curl-PV              1:13.25    1:13.56
                  33.77     1:13.56 (39.79)
 37 Phillips, Mitch J         11 MAKO-PV              1:12.99    1:13.58
                  34.46     1:13.58 (39.12)
 38 Whipkey, Brendan S        12 TCSD-PV              1:13.02    1:13.78
                  33.72     1:13.78 (40.06)
 39 Steinnagel, Zachary D     11 Rmsc-PV              1:13.53    1:17.28
                  34.20     1:17.28 (43.08)
 40 Travis, Tor J             12 TCSD-PV              1:12.52    1:17.32
                  34.82     1:17.32 (42.50)

Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Rockville-Montgomery Swim Club-PV  'A'            1:42.02    1:44.08
     1) Stewart, Sean P 12              2) Haibel, Sandy J 12
     3) Mackenzie, Doug R 12            4) Thomas, Josh W 12
                  26.13       51.78 (25.65)     1:18.06 (26.28)     1:44.08 (26.02)
  2 Curl/Burke Swim Club-PV  'A'                      1:41.15    1:45.06
     1) Tollefson, Henry H 11           2) Jackson, Brandon L 12
     3) Tollefson, Ross H 12            4) Krebs, Matt E 12
                  27.41       53.14 (25.73)     1:18.40 (25.26)     1:45.06 (26.66)
  3 Curl/Burke Swim Club-PV  'B'                      1:46.62    1:48.18
     1) Fernandez-Arias, Nicolas E 12   2) Sullivan, Patrick P 12
     3) Pfister, Greg L 12              4) Mintz, Bomani J 12
                  26.67       54.47 (27.80)     1:21.26 (26.79)     1:48.18 (26.92)
  4 Rockville-Montgomery Swim Club-PV  'B'            1:47.65    1:48.41
     1) Perez, JP P 12                  2) Fox, Brady C 12
     3) Pham, Chris T 12                4) Sakaris, Stephen A 12
                  26.78       54.37 (27.59)     1:21.46 (27.09)     1:48.41 (26.95)
  5 Mason Makos Swim Team-PV  'A'                     1:50.92    1:48.44
     1) Phillips, Mitch J 11            2) Sitts, Adam G 12
     3) Mai, Erik M 12                  4) Wingert, Tim J 12
                  26.46       54.74 (28.28)     1:22.45 (27.71)     1:48.44 (25.99)
  6 Machine Aquatics-PV  'A'                          1:51.96    1:50.66
     1) Fletcher, Sean D 11             2) King, Chris M 11
     3) Patterson, Cameron W 12         4) Auger, Austin L 12
                  27.05       55.44 (28.39)     1:23.14 (27.70)     1:50.66 (27.52)
  7 Curl/Burke Swim Club-PV  'C'                      1:50.36    1:50.85
     1) Nichols, Robert E 11            2) Gong, Wade T 12
     3) Christensen, Jonathan L 12      4) Heffernan, Sean F 11
                  28.87       55.30 (26.43)     1:22.28 (26.98)     1:50.85 (28.57)
  8 The Capitol Sea Devils-PV  'A'                    1:55.31    1:51.82
     1) Richards, Stephen M 11          2) Metge, Jed V 11
     3) Cimons, Ben M 12                4) Murphy, Brian D 11
                  28.54       57.35 (28.81)     1:24.53 (27.18)     1:51.82 (27.29)
  9 Rockville-Montgomery Swim Club-PV  'C'            1:52.52    1:52.11
     1) Wepasnick, Zack L 11            2) Davey-Karlson, Matt 12
     3) Steinnagel, Zachary D 11        4) Spencer, Adam M 12
                  27.60       55.07 (27.47)     1:24.38 (29.31)     1:52.11 (27.73)
 10 Fairland Aquatics S.T.-PV  'A'                    1:54.29    1:52.53
     1) Stevens, Matthew D 12           2) Abdo, Brian D 12
     3) Canner, Robert T 12             4) Douville, Colin J 12
                  28.17       56.02 (27.85)     1:22.07 (26.05)     1:52.53 (30.46)
 11 Potomac Marlins-PV  'A'                           1:55.07    1:52.54
     1) Shen, David 12                  2) Nichols, Quyen A 12
     3) Patteson, Zach J 12             4) Paster, Ethan D 12
                  26.48       54.58 (28.10)     1:23.41 (28.83)     1:52.54 (29.13)
 12 The Fish-PV  'A'                                  1:53.83    1:53.95
     1) Anderson, Max M 12              2) Benecki, Matthew B 12
     3) Miller, Alex O 12               4) Flach, Michael F 11
                  29.37       58.35 (28.98)     1:27.26 (28.91)     1:53.95 (26.69)
 13 York Swim Club-PV  'A'                            1:52.60    1:54.00
     1) Hallock, Michael E 11           2) Cubeta, Robert L 12
     3) Risse, Bill P 11                4) Perrot, Hunter G 12
                  28.02       57.09 (29.07)     1:25.58 (28.49)     1:54.00 (28.42)
 14 Machine Aquatics-PV  'B'                          1:56.40    1:55.40
     1) Minshew, William T 12           2) Collier, CB B 11
     3) Dahl, Grayson J 12              4) Cook, Tommy M 12
                  28.64       57.14 (28.50)     1:27.08 (29.94)     1:55.40 (28.32)
 15 Mason Makos Swim Team-PV  'B'                     1:59.79    1:56.03
     1) Fisher, Tyler R 12              2) Balberde, Will A 12
     3) Root, Kevin S 11                4) Huether, Stephen B 12
                  29.17       57.65 (28.48)     1:27.46 (29.81)     1:56.03 (28.57)
 16 Herndon Aquatic Club-PV  'A'                      1:57.06    1:56.94
     1) Clark, Chris 12                 2) Rieling, Ray R 12
     3) Von Kahle, Peter P 12           4) Fay, Stephen G 12
                  28.63       58.04 (29.41)     1:28.09 (30.05)     1:56.94 (28.85)
 17 The Capitol Sea Devils-PV  'B'                    1:59.91    1:59.46
     1) Whipkey, Brendan S 12           2) Matson, Erik W 11
     3) Predieri, Houston H 11          4) Travis, Tor J 12
                  29.50     1:00.32 (30.82)     1:30.08 (29.76)     1:59.46 (29.38)
 18 Joe Flaherty's Dolphins-PV  'A'                   1:59.77    2:02.78
     1) Chodnicki, Kevin D 12           2) Reinheimer, Matthew T 11
     3) Cornett, Micah J 12             4) Hasse, Bruce J 11
                  28.08       58.30 (30.22)     1:30.07 (31.77)     2:02.78 (32.71)
 -- Occoquan Swimming-PV  'A'                         1:56.80         DQ
     1) Jansen, Devin A 11              2) Morres, Alexander 12
     3) Stronko, Jake M 12              4) MacDonald, Angus J 11
                  27.89       59.21 (31.32)     1:27.39 (28.18)          DQ (27.12)

Boys 11-12 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Rockville-Montgomery Swim Club-PV  'B'            4:26.43    4:22.54
     1) Gordon, Jonathan A 12           2) Wepasnick, Zack L 11
     3) Perez, JP P 12                  4) Mackenzie, Doug R 12
                  32.38   1:05.79 (1:05.79)     1:40.44 (34.65)   2:20.26 (1:14.47)
        2:49.30 (29.04)   3:26.08 (1:05.82)     3:52.58 (26.50)     4:22.54 (56.46)
  2 Curl/Burke Swim Club-PV  'A'                      4:15.62    4:24.98
     1) Nichols, Robert E 11            2) Tollefson, Ross H 12
     3) Dillon, Bradley J 11            4) Fernandez-Arias, Nicolas E 12
                  33.38   1:07.16 (1:07.16)     1:39.95 (32.79)   2:17.55 (1:10.39)
        2:50.49 (32.94)   3:27.77 (1:10.22)     3:54.95 (27.18)     4:24.98 (57.21)
  3 Curl/Burke Swim Club-PV  'B'                      4:21.99    4:26.94
     1) Krebs, Matt E 12                2) Christensen, Jonathan L 12
     3) Gong, Wade T 12                 4) Tollefson, Henry H 11
                  32.97   1:07.10 (1:07.10)     1:39.81 (32.71)   2:17.17 (1:10.07)
        2:49.19 (32.02)   3:27.25 (1:10.08)     3:55.20 (27.95)     4:26.94 (59.69)
  4 Mason Makos Swim Team-PV  'A'                     4:36.35    4:31.67
     1) Sitts, Adam G 12                2) Huether, Stephen B 12
     3) Mai, Erik M 12                  4) Wingert, Tim J 12
                  36.01   1:14.25 (1:14.25)     1:48.03 (33.78)   2:27.09 (1:12.84)
        2:57.28 (30.19)   3:32.47 (1:05.38)     3:59.37 (26.90)     4:31.67 (59.20)
  5 Rockville-Montgomery Swim Club-PV  'C'            4:33.90    4:33.19
     1) Sakaris, Stephen A 12           2) Friedland, Eric T 12
     3) Relihan, Andrew J 12            4) Pham, Chris T 12
                  33.71   1:10.41 (1:10.41)     1:44.53 (34.12)   2:25.40 (1:14.99)
        2:56.32 (30.92)   3:33.64 (1:08.24)     4:01.42 (27.78)     4:33.19 (59.55)
  6 Machine Aquatics-PV  'A'                          4:30.53    4:33.33
     1) King, Chris M 11                2) Auger, Austin L 12
     3) Fletcher, Sean D 11             4) Patterson, Cameron W 12
                  35.07   1:13.28 (1:13.28)     1:45.85 (32.57)   2:24.50 (1:11.22)
        2:55.52 (31.02)   3:32.09 (1:07.59)     4:00.91 (28.82)   4:33.33 (1:01.24)
  7 Curl/Burke Swim Club-PV  'C'                      4:29.53    4:34.47
     1) Mc Cormick, Patrick P 12        2) Chab, Bobby 12
     3) Stevens-Palmer, Quinn J 11      4) King, Jay C 11
                  34.32   1:10.97 (1:10.97)     1:45.24 (34.27)   2:24.65 (1:13.68)
        2:57.06 (32.41)   3:35.52 (1:10.87)     4:03.25 (27.73)     4:34.47 (58.95)
  8 Potomac Marlins-PV  'A'                           4:41.40    4:38.91
     1) Patteson, Zach J 12             2) Paster, Ethan D 12
     3) Shen, David 12                  4) Nichols, Quyen A 12
                  35.17   1:12.98 (1:12.98)     1:50.64 (37.66)   2:33.20 (1:20.22)
        3:01.88 (28.68)   3:36.61 (1:03.41)     4:06.30 (29.69)   4:38.91 (1:02.30)
  9 Fairland Aquatics S.T.-PV  'A'                    4:48.18    4:43.26
     1) Stevens, Matthew D 12           2) Abdo, Brian D 12
     3) Canner, Robert T 12             4) Douville, Colin J 12
                  33.21   1:08.22 (1:08.22)     1:47.49 (39.27)   2:32.42 (1:24.20)
        3:01.53 (29.11)   3:37.48 (1:05.06)     4:08.84 (31.36)   4:43.26 (1:05.78)
 10 The Capitol Sea Devils-PV  'A'                    4:50.21    4:45.79
     1) Richards, Stephen M 11          2) Cimons, Ben M 12
     3) Travis, Tor J 12                4) Murphy, Brian D 11
                  34.58   1:11.79 (1:11.79)     1:48.67 (36.88)   2:32.48 (1:20.69)
        3:04.69 (32.21)   3:44.65 (1:12.17)     4:13.09 (28.44)   4:45.79 (1:01.14)
 11 Hydro-Sonic Tiburones-PV  'A'                     4:53.33    4:48.32
     1) Emr, Chris P 11                 2) Ridenour, Richard T 12
     3) Pizer, Matt R 12                4) Williams, Drake W 12
                  37.03   1:18.11 (1:18.11)     1:53.76 (35.65)   2:34.98 (1:16.87)
        3:08.21 (33.23)   3:49.31 (1:14.33)     4:15.36 (26.05)     4:48.32 (59.01)
 12 Occoquan Swimming-PV  'A'                         4:30.22    4:49.16
     1) MacDonald, Angus J 11           2) Morres, Alexander 12
     3) Jansen, Devin A 11              4) Stronko, Jake M 12
                  32.53   1:08.28 (1:08.28)     1:46.10 (37.82)   2:28.00 (1:19.72)
        3:01.07 (33.07)   3:43.70 (1:15.70)     4:13.41 (29.71)   4:49.16 (1:05.46)
 13 Machine Aquatics-PV  'B'                          4:52.62    4:49.73
     1) Dahl, Grayson J 12              2) Bogart, Robertino A 12
     3) Minshew, William T 12           4) Collier, CB B 11
                  36.01   1:14.59 (1:14.59)     1:48.55 (33.96)   2:29.15 (1:14.56)
        3:01.38 (32.23)   3:44.34 (1:15.19)     4:14.68 (30.34)   4:49.73 (1:05.39)
 14 Mason Makos Swim Team-PV  'B'                     5:00.05    4:51.54
     1) Balberde, Will A 12             2) Merker, Brett K 12
     3) Root, Kevin S 11                4) Phillips, Mitch J 11
                  38.03   1:18.03 (1:18.03)     1:55.68 (37.65)   2:38.57 (1:20.54)
        3:11.96 (33.39)   3:53.98 (1:15.41)     4:21.75 (27.77)     4:51.54 (57.56)
 15 The Capitol Sea Devils-PV  'B'                    4:58.66    4:55.43
     1) Whipkey, Brendan S 12           2) Predieri, Houston H 11
     3) Emory, Danny J 12               4) Metge, Jed V 11
                  36.36   1:14.57 (1:14.57)     1:56.05 (41.48)   2:39.97 (1:25.40)
        3:12.65 (32.68)   3:52.43 (1:12.46)     4:21.64 (29.21)   4:55.43 (1:03.00)
 16 The Fish-PV  'A'                                  4:50.14    4:56.10
     1) Benecki, Matthew B 12           2) Anderson, Max M 12
     3) Flach, Michael F 11             4) Miller, Alex O 12
                  37.24   1:16.20 (1:16.20)     1:56.67 (40.47)   2:43.68 (1:27.48)
        3:15.20 (31.52)   3:52.59 (1:08.91)     4:22.16 (29.57)   4:56.10 (1:03.51)
 17 Maryland Suburban Swim CB-PV  'A'                 4:51.33    5:02.61
     1) Jones, Kevin A 12               2) Husson, Patrick A 11
     3) Yeh, Asaph R 12                 4) Baccus, Jason D 11
                  37.73   1:18.15 (1:18.15)     1:57.08 (38.93)   2:42.03 (1:23.88)
        3:15.23 (33.20)   3:54.21 (1:12.18)     4:26.44 (32.23)   5:02.61 (1:08.40)
 18 Joe Flaherty's Dolphins-PV  'A'                   4:58.99    5:11.66
     1) Reinheimer, Matthew T 11        2) Hasse, Bruce J 11
     3) Chodnicki, Kevin D 12           4) Cornett, Micah J 12
                  39.51   1:19.20 (1:19.20)     2:01.05 (41.85)   2:49.74 (1:30.54)
        3:20.62 (30.88)   3:58.83 (1:09.09)     4:32.98 (34.15)   5:11.66 (1:12.83)
 -- Rockville-Montgomery Swim Club-PV  'A'            4:17.55         DQ
     1) Haibel, Sandy J 12              2) Thomas, Josh W 12
     3) Fox, Brady C 12                 4) Stewart, Sean P 12
                  29.38       59.71 (59.71)     1:34.99 (35.28)   2:14.32 (1:14.61)
        2:43.46 (29.14)   3:17.80 (1:03.48)     3:44.31 (26.51)          DQ (56.52)

Boys 12 & Under 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fox, Brady C              12 Rmsc-PV              2:22.22    2:21.06
                  32.17     1:07.95 (35.78)     1:45.47 (37.52)     2:21.06 (35.59)
  2 Stewart, Sean P           12 Rmsc-PV              2:26.73    2:21.07
                  30.09     1:05.30 (35.21)     1:42.68 (37.38)     2:21.07 (38.39)
  3 Mackenzie, Doug R         12 Rmsc-PV              2:26.42    2:24.99
                  31.91     1:08.80 (36.89)     1:46.65 (37.85)     2:24.99 (38.34)
  4 Hepp, Michael J           12 Rmsc-PV              2:33.19    2:27.84
                  32.28     1:09.87 (37.59)     1:49.34 (39.47)     2:27.84 (38.50)
  5 Canner, Robert T          12 FAST-PV              2:24.27    2:29.00
                  30.68     1:06.47 (35.79)     1:46.29 (39.82)     2:29.00 (42.71)
  6 Mai, Erik M               12 MAKO-PV              2:34.98    2:29.50
                  33.13     1:10.37 (37.24)     1:50.63 (40.26)     2:29.50 (38.87)
  7 Nichols, Quyen A          12 PM-PV                2:35.60    2:29.51
                  34.42     1:12.06 (37.64)     1:50.13 (38.07)     2:29.51 (39.38)
  8 Fletcher, Sean D          11 Machine-PV           2:34.30    2:32.41
                  32.15     1:11.93 (39.78)     1:52.85 (40.92)     2:32.41 (39.56)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Relihan, Andrew J         12 Rmsc-PV              2:32.17    2:32.76
                  33.79     1:12.05 (38.26)     1:51.25 (39.20)     2:32.76 (41.51)
 10 Stevens, Matthew D        12 FAST-PV              2:37.52    2:34.02
                  32.51     1:12.03 (39.52)     1:53.29 (41.26)     2:34.02 (40.73)
 11 Perez, JP P               12 Rmsc-PV              2:30.64    2:34.42
                  32.21     1:10.54 (38.33)     1:51.11 (40.57)     2:34.42 (43.31)
 12 Dillon, Bradley J         11 Curl-PV              2:39.30    2:41.50
                  35.00     1:15.60 (40.60)     1:58.70 (43.10)     2:41.50 (42.80)
 13 Verboncoeur, Chris P      11 Rmsc-PV              2:42.04    3:11.00
                  37.05     1:28.85 (51.80)     2:21.40 (52.55)     3:11.00 (49.60)
 -- Pizer, Matt R             12 TIBU-PV              2:41.87         DQ
                  34.03     1:15.15 (41.12)     1:57.05 (41.90)          DQ (39.54)

Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Stevens-Palmer, Garrett   14 Curl-PV                22.50      22.50
  2 Hafkin, Josh V            14 Rmsc-PV                22.59      22.79
  3 Hale-Kupiec, Thomas A     14 OCCS-PV                23.26      23.27
  4 Park, Brock               13 Curl-PV                23.27      23.41
  5 Trainor, Will F           14 Curl-PV                24.00      23.46
  6 Leach, Alex C             14 Machine-PV             22.89      23.48
  7 McLean, Matt B            14 Snowbirds-PV           24.04      23.51
  8 McDonald, Adam C          14 Curl-PV                24.31      23.60
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Mears, Andy S             14 AVST-PV                24.02      23.72
 10 Marquart, Matt R          14 Snowbirds-PV           23.62      23.92
 11 Traylor, James S          14 AVST-PV                24.26      23.96
 11 Durazo, Bryan B           14 Snowbirds-PV           24.56      23.96
 13 Haley, Brendan A          14 FBST-PV                24.99      24.19
 14 Killeri, Daniel Y         14 AAC-PV                 24.09      24.23
 14 Leegan, Matthew P         13 Curl-PV                25.91      24.23
 16 Holmes, Zach D            14 Machine-PV             25.19      24.27
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Janos, Stephen E          14 Rmsc-PV                24.32      24.29
 18 Bollea, Drew L            14 Curl-PV                24.70      24.41
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Klotz, Josh B             14 TCSD-PV                24.59      24.43
 20 Graveen, Michael W        13 OCCS-PV                24.58      24.46
 21 Pool, John D              14 Curl-PV                24.24      24.57
 22 Whipkey, Sean P           14 TCSD-PV                24.47      24.61
 23 Orellana, Miguel E        14 Rmsc-PV                24.73      24.63
 24 Alekseyev, Eugene V       14 JFD-PV                 25.80      24.72
 25 Burke, Kevin R            13 YORK-PV                25.86      24.79
 25 Daniels, Tim F            13 Machine-PV             25.03      24.79
 27 Miller, David M           14 DCPR-PV                24.92      24.87
 28 Van Pelt-Diller, Bennet   14 TNT-PV                 24.55      24.98
 29 Cravedi, Kevin D          14 H2oyas-PV              25.43      25.00
 29 Benjamin, Ethan A         14 Rmsc-PV                25.06      25.00
 31 Schmitt, Brian J          13 AAC-PV                 25.60      25.01
 32 Lewis, Jake W             13 Curl-PV                25.25      25.03
 33 Edmonds, Greg D           14 Curl-PV                25.45      25.07
 34 Nagy, Christopher J       13 Curl-PV                25.50      25.08
 35 Kreitler, Robert M        14 PM-PV                  26.04      25.10
 36 Trampert, Paul J          14 Curl-PV                25.55      25.24
 37 Mako, Frederick M         14 PM-PV                  24.94      25.43
 38 Jefferies, Matt A         13 Rmsc-PV                26.14      25.51
 39 Mims, Hunter B            14 Machine-PV             25.99      25.57
 40 Calhoun, Tommy E          14 YORK-PV                25.97      25.65
 41 Lippincott, Kevin M       14 TNT-PV                 25.47      25.66
 42 Bernstein, Eric R         14 TIBU-PV                25.45      25.73
 43 Jimenez, Daniel D         14 Curl-PV                26.09      25.75
 44 MacGregor, Andrew A       14 OCCS-PV                25.21      25.78
 44 Langley, Ryan S           13 HACC-PV                25.38      25.78
 46 Erickson, Bryan P         14 Rmsc-PV                25.90      25.96
 47 Dee, Jonathan E           14 MAKO-PV                26.09      26.07
 48 Allsopp, David A          14 JFD-PV                 25.53      26.10
 49 Richardson, Andy M        14 Curl-PV                25.96      26.28
 50 Park, Chan-Jun J          13 HACC-PV                25.15      26.32
 51 Kelly, Chris J            14 Curl-PV                25.77      26.45
 52 Jewell, Michael E         13 Machine-PV             26.05      26.66
 53 Stodter, John H           14 Rmsc-PV                26.02      27.25
 54 Dittemore, Scott S        13 Curl-PV                26.05      27.26
 -- Giovinazzo, Chris T       14 PM-PV                  24.66         NS
 -- Haibel, Chris G           14 Rmsc-PV                26.16         NS
 -- Cain, Mike G              13 YORK-PV                25.35         NS
 -- Bresler, Matthew P        13 Curl-PV                25.90         NS

Boys 13-14 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Stevens-Palmer, Garrett   14 Curl-PV              4:49.31    4:48.58
                  26.16       54.85 (28.69)     1:24.15 (29.30)     1:53.38 (29.23)
        2:22.77 (29.39)     2:52.06 (29.29)     3:21.31 (29.25)     3:50.79 (29.48)
        4:20.19 (29.40)     4:48.58 (28.39)
  2 Finelli, Drew S           14 Curl-PV              4:47.91    4:54.65
                  27.25       57.01 (29.76)     1:27.18 (30.17)     1:57.44 (30.26)
        2:27.32 (29.88)     2:57.07 (29.75)     3:26.83 (29.76)     3:56.69 (29.86)
        4:26.41 (29.72)     4:54.65 (28.24)
  3 McLean, Matt B            14 Snowbirds-PV         4:57.79    4:56.16
                  26.64       56.33 (29.69)     1:26.21 (29.88)     1:56.61 (30.40)
        2:26.75 (30.14)     2:56.93 (30.18)     3:26.76 (29.83)     3:56.92 (30.16)
        4:27.19 (30.27)     4:56.16 (28.97)
  4 Mears, Andy S             14 AVST-PV              4:58.09    4:56.95
                  26.57       55.59 (29.02)     1:25.81 (30.22)     1:55.81 (30.00)
        2:26.23 (30.42)     2:56.61 (30.38)     3:26.95 (30.34)     3:57.63 (30.68)
        4:27.85 (30.22)     4:56.95 (29.10)
  5 Hinrichsen, Phillip P     14 Curl-PV              4:56.83    4:57.54
                  26.47       55.71 (29.24)     1:25.96 (30.25)     1:55.67 (29.71)
        2:26.39 (30.72)     2:56.11 (29.72)     3:26.78 (30.67)     3:57.41 (30.63)
        4:27.90 (30.49)     4:57.54 (29.64)
  6 Humphries, Peter J        14 FAST-PV              5:04.97    4:59.63
                  26.55       55.68 (29.13)     1:25.15 (29.47)     1:55.68 (30.53)
        2:26.10 (30.42)     2:56.86 (30.76)     3:27.52 (30.66)     3:58.68 (31.16)
        4:29.76 (31.08)     4:59.63 (29.87)
  7 Melillo, Simone           14 Curl-PV              5:01.15    5:01.84
                  27.79       57.59 (29.80)     1:28.07 (30.48)     1:58.68 (30.61)
        2:29.38 (30.70)     3:00.28 (30.90)     3:31.15 (30.87)     4:01.83 (30.68)
        4:32.18 (30.35)     5:01.84 (29.66)
  8 Hepp, Christopher L       14 Rmsc-PV              5:10.79    5:03.90
                  27.18       57.00 (29.82)     1:27.47 (30.47)     1:58.19 (30.72)
        2:29.03 (30.84)     2:59.95 (30.92)     3:31.23 (31.28)     4:02.67 (31.44)
        4:33.67 (31.00)     5:03.90 (30.23)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Grimmett-Norris, Robert   13 Curl-PV              5:07.62    5:04.32
                  27.81       58.80 (30.99)     1:29.78 (30.98)     2:00.84 (31.06)
        2:31.67 (30.83)     3:02.41 (30.74)     3:33.36 (30.95)     4:04.69 (31.33)
        4:35.05 (30.36)     5:04.32 (29.27)
 10 Iselin, David T           14 Rmsc-PV              5:01.01    5:06.84
                  27.26       57.25 (29.99)     1:28.12 (30.87)     1:58.81 (30.69)
        2:29.91 (31.10)     3:01.38 (31.47)     3:32.72 (31.34)     4:04.37 (31.65)
        4:36.07 (31.70)     5:06.84 (30.77)
 11 Swallow, Nathan C         14 Rmsc-PV              5:10.06    5:09.93
                  28.49       59.17 (30.68)     1:30.32 (31.15)     2:01.80 (31.48)
        2:33.08 (31.28)     3:04.79 (31.71)     3:36.39 (31.60)     4:08.05 (31.66)
        4:39.48 (31.43)     5:09.93 (30.45)
 12 Yang, Yang                13 Rmsc-PV              5:22.67    5:18.60
                  29.66     1:01.65 (31.99)     1:33.42 (31.77)     2:05.30 (31.88)
        2:37.81 (32.51)     3:09.81 (32.00)     3:42.23 (32.42)     4:14.61 (32.38)
        4:47.18 (32.57)     5:18.60 (31.42)
 13 Bollea, Drew L            14 Curl-PV              5:23.69    5:18.70
                  28.43       59.80 (31.37)     1:31.93 (32.13)     2:04.59 (32.66)
        2:37.70 (33.11)     3:10.57 (32.87)     3:43.52 (32.95)     4:16.44 (32.92)
        4:48.29 (31.85)     5:18.70 (30.41)
 14 Gerlach, Ethan E          13 MSSC-PV              5:16.12    5:22.28
                  29.22     1:01.20 (31.98)     1:33.55 (32.35)     2:05.98 (32.43)
        2:38.69 (32.71)     3:11.25 (32.56)     3:43.85 (32.60)     4:16.87 (33.02)
        4:49.86 (32.99)     5:22.28 (32.42)
 15 Whipkey, Sean P           14 TCSD-PV              5:19.28    5:22.45
                  28.41     1:00.66 (32.25)     1:33.22 (32.56)     2:06.05 (32.83)
        2:40.05 (34.00)     3:13.10 (33.05)     3:45.83 (32.73)     4:18.64 (32.81)
        4:50.67 (32.03)     5:22.45 (31.78)
 16 Vuong, David C            13 Rmsc-PV              5:26.90    5:23.47
                  29.84     1:02.09 (32.25)     1:34.50 (32.41)     2:07.13 (32.63)
        2:40.81 (33.68)     3:13.84 (33.03)     3:47.09 (33.25)     4:20.03 (32.94)
        4:52.45 (32.42)     5:23.47 (31.02)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Moreland, Stephen C       13 Curl-PV              5:28.59    5:23.49
                  29.82     1:02.27 (32.45)     1:35.60 (33.33)     2:08.87 (33.27)
        2:42.05 (33.18)     3:14.93 (32.88)     3:47.63 (32.70)     4:20.34 (32.71)
        4:52.33 (31.99)     5:23.49 (31.16)
 18 Douville, Sean R          14 FAST-PV              5:31.33    5:26.55
                  28.69     1:00.56 (31.87)     1:33.45 (32.89)     2:06.82 (33.37)
        2:40.29 (33.47)     3:13.64 (33.35)     3:46.96 (33.32)     4:20.62 (33.66)
        4:54.72 (34.10)     5:26.55 (31.83)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Giorgis, Matthew R        13 Curl-PV              5:26.59    5:26.60
                  29.58     1:02.41 (32.83)     1:35.94 (33.53)     2:09.27 (33.33)
        2:42.79 (33.52)     3:16.20 (33.41)     3:49.41 (33.21)     4:22.51 (33.10)
        4:55.43 (32.92)     5:26.60 (31.17)
 20 EU, James T               13 Curl-PV              5:25.82    5:28.00
                  30.04     1:02.87 (32.83)     1:36.32 (33.45)     2:09.36 (33.04)
        2:42.97 (33.61)     3:16.82 (33.85)     3:50.74 (33.92)     4:24.16 (33.42)
        4:56.94 (32.78)     5:28.00 (31.06)
 21 McCorkle, Jacob A         13 Snowbirds-PV         5:32.46    5:29.56
                  28.86     1:01.08 (32.22)     1:33.97 (32.89)     2:07.01 (33.04)
        2:40.57 (33.56)     3:14.16 (33.59)     3:48.16 (34.00)     4:22.30 (34.14)
        4:56.15 (33.85)     5:29.56 (33.41)
 22 Mastapeter, John A        14 AVST-PV              5:30.49    5:30.86
                  29.85     1:02.59 (32.74)     1:35.85 (33.26)     2:09.28 (33.43)
        2:43.16 (33.88)     3:16.69 (33.53)     3:50.15 (33.46)     4:24.46 (34.31)
        4:58.07 (33.61)     5:30.86 (32.79)
 23 Rubin, Jared S            14 TCSD-PV              5:11.31    5:32.73
                  29.02     1:01.61 (32.59)     1:35.43 (33.82)     2:09.44 (34.01)
        2:43.54 (34.10)     3:17.67 (34.13)     3:51.83 (34.16)     4:26.20 (34.37)
        5:00.28 (34.08)     5:32.73 (32.45)
 24 Wells, Trae T             14 Curl-PV              5:17.86    5:33.09
                  31.02     1:03.81 (32.79)     1:37.25 (33.44)     2:11.07 (33.82)
        2:45.51 (34.44)     3:19.00 (33.49)     3:52.18 (33.18)     4:26.25 (34.07)
        4:59.82 (33.57)     5:33.09 (33.27)
 25 Lucas, Benjamin N         13 AVST-PV              5:31.64    5:37.78
                  29.30     1:01.57 (32.27)     1:35.46 (33.89)     2:09.43 (33.97)
        2:44.14 (34.71)     3:19.12 (34.98)     3:54.00 (34.88)     4:28.82 (34.82)
        5:04.02 (35.20)     5:37.78 (33.76)

Boys 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Hafkin, Josh V            14 Rmsc-PV                52.29      53.20
                  25.72       53.20 (27.48)
  2 McLaughlin, Jimmy R       14 TCSD-PV                55.45      56.13
                  27.49       56.13 (28.64)
  3 Humphries, Peter J        14 FAST-PV                55.87      56.91
                  27.71       56.91 (29.20)
  4 Marquart, Matt R          14 Snowbirds-PV           57.48      57.50
                  28.27       57.50 (29.23)
  5 Hinrichsen, Phillip P     14 Curl-PV                57.39      57.98
                  28.31       57.98 (29.67)
  6 McDonald, Adam C          14 Curl-PV              1:00.33      58.19
                  28.70       58.19 (29.49)
  7 Bollea, Drew L            14 Curl-PV                59.13      58.34
                  29.13       58.34 (29.21)
  8 Leach, Alex C             14 Machine-PV             57.47      59.11
                  29.38       59.11 (29.73)
  8 Mears, Andy S             14 AVST-PV              1:00.49      59.11
                  28.70       59.11 (30.41)
Swim-Off Required -------------------------------------------------------
 10 Richardson, Andy M        14 Curl-PV                59.56      59.32
                  28.71       59.32 (30.61)
 11 Lee, Chris                14 Curl-PV              1:00.09      59.36
                  28.94       59.36 (30.42)
 12 Mechak, Ben P             14 Rmsc-PV              1:00.21      59.44
                  28.67       59.44 (30.77)
 13 Wise, Zack P              14 Curl-PV              1:01.68      59.54
                  29.35       59.54 (30.19)
 14 Grimmett-Norris, Robert   13 Curl-PV                59.71      59.61
                  29.24       59.61 (30.37)
 15 Janos, Stephen E          14 Rmsc-PV              1:00.48      59.75
                  28.84       59.75 (30.91)
 16 Mako, Frederick M         14 PM-PV                1:00.33      59.92
                  29.23       59.92 (30.69)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Trampert, Paul J          14 Curl-PV              1:03.11    1:00.91
                  29.49     1:00.91 (31.42)
 18 Mims, Hunter B            14 Machine-PV           1:02.76    1:01.26
                  29.91     1:01.26 (31.35)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Allen, Michael D          14 AAC-PV                 58.84    1:01.48
                  29.51     1:01.48 (31.97)
 20 Allsopp, David A          14 JFD-PV               1:01.75    1:01.57
                  29.57     1:01.57 (32.00)
 21 Benjamin, Ethan A         14 Rmsc-PV              1:03.73    1:01.79
                  29.96     1:01.79 (31.83)
 22 Moreland, Stephen C       13 Curl-PV              1:02.88    1:02.03
                  30.26     1:02.03 (31.77)
 23 Killeri, Daniel Y         14 AAC-PV               1:04.01    1:02.30
                  29.55     1:02.30 (32.75)
 24 Traylor, James S          14 AVST-PV              1:04.68    1:02.64
                  30.44     1:02.64 (32.20)
 25 Lewis, Jake W             13 Curl-PV              1:03.14    1:03.07
                  31.09     1:03.07 (31.98)
 26 Kelly, Chris J            14 Curl-PV              1:05.99    1:03.19
                  30.66     1:03.19 (32.53)
 27 Finn, Joseph W            13 Rmsc-PV              1:05.09    1:03.70
                  31.06     1:03.70 (32.64)
 28 Gil, Ryan J               14 JFD-PV               1:04.86    1:04.41
                  31.61     1:04.41 (32.80)
 29 Lichtenfels, Ryan         13 Fish-PV              1:05.39    1:04.43
                  31.15     1:04.43 (33.28)
 30 Whipkey, Sean P           14 TCSD-PV              1:03.25    1:04.78
                  31.64     1:04.78 (33.14)
 31 Murphy, Brendan D         14 TCSD-PV              1:05.79    1:04.79
                  31.74     1:04.79 (33.05)
 32 Daniels, Tim F            13 Machine-PV           1:03.73    1:04.85
                  31.14     1:04.85 (33.71)
 33 Parker, Justin M          14 Rmsc-PV              1:05.18    1:04.91
                  32.02     1:04.91 (32.89)
 34 Lippincott, Kevin M       14 TNT-PV               1:06.11    1:05.15
                  31.68     1:05.15 (33.47)
 35 Van Pelt-Diller, Bennet   14 TNT-PV               1:04.00    1:05.20
                  31.89     1:05.20 (33.31)
 36 Klotz, Josh B             14 TCSD-PV              1:05.75    1:05.36
                  32.09     1:05.36 (33.27)
 37 Dittemore, Scott S        13 Curl-PV              1:04.05    1:05.37
                  32.21     1:05.37 (33.16)
 38 Herrmann, Ricky A         13 VSC-PV               1:04.31    1:05.42
                  31.96     1:05.42 (33.46)
 39 Sidman, John-Howard H     13 Curl-PV              1:05.59    1:05.51
                  31.75     1:05.51 (33.76)
 40 Replogle, David H         13 AVST-PV              1:05.56    1:05.67
                  32.08     1:05.67 (33.59)
 41 Dunn, AJ                  13 AAC-PV               1:03.86    1:05.78
                  32.40     1:05.78 (33.38)
 42 Ham, Brennon G            14 Rmsc-PV              1:05.87    1:06.10
                  32.15     1:06.10 (33.95)
 43 Mastapeter, John A        14 AVST-PV              1:05.70    1:06.63
                  32.45     1:06.63 (34.18)
 44 Kearns, Zach A            14 YORK-PV              1:06.20    1:07.93
                  32.01     1:07.93 (35.92)
 -- Iselin, David T           14 Rmsc-PV                58.22         DQ
                  28.71          DQ (29.74)
 -- Park, Brock               13 Curl-PV              1:02.79         DQ
                  30.87          DQ (32.73)
 -- Penning, Matt R           13 OCCS-PV              1:05.92         NS
 -- Todenhoft, Karl N         14 PM-PV                1:06.22         NS
 -- Trainor, Will F           14 Curl-PV              1:03.63         NS
 -- Cain, Mike G              13 YORK-PV              1:01.70         NS
 -- Sweeney, Christopher M    13 OCCS-PV              1:05.21         NS

Boys 13-14 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Melillo, Simone           14 Curl-PV              2:16.28    2:17.44
                  31.21     1:06.40 (35.19)     1:41.99 (35.59)     2:17.44 (35.45)
  2 Durazo, Bryan B           14 Snowbirds-PV         2:16.48    2:19.80
                  32.03     1:07.81 (35.78)     1:45.99 (38.18)     2:19.80 (33.81)
  3 Finelli, Drew S           14 Curl-PV              2:24.92    2:22.31
                  32.63     1:08.67 (36.04)     1:45.54 (36.87)     2:22.31 (36.77)
  4 Pool, John D              14 Curl-PV              2:20.51    2:23.62
                  31.66     1:08.20 (36.54)     1:46.24 (38.04)     2:23.62 (37.38)
  5 Gibeily, Chris G          13 Rmsc-PV              2:27.32    2:24.25
                  32.07     1:07.76 (35.69)     1:46.54 (38.78)     2:24.25 (37.71)
  6 Allen, Michael D          14 AAC-PV               2:22.94    2:24.42
                  33.27     1:10.05 (36.78)     1:47.29 (37.24)     2:24.42 (37.13)
  7 Edmonds, Greg D           14 Curl-PV              2:26.81    2:24.63
                  32.67     1:09.58 (36.91)     1:47.67 (38.09)     2:24.63 (36.96)
  8 Knecht, Josef M           13 Rmsc-PV              2:27.58    2:25.31
                  34.28     1:11.73 (37.45)     1:48.81 (37.08)     2:25.31 (36.50)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Leegan, Matthew P         13 Curl-PV              2:26.32    2:26.84
                  33.19     1:10.52 (37.33)     1:48.95 (38.43)     2:26.84 (37.89)
 10 Graham, Thomas H          13 TCSD-PV              2:37.28    2:28.08
                  33.84     1:11.18 (37.34)     1:49.25 (38.07)     2:28.08 (38.83)
 11 Hsu, Ming-Wei             14 Rmsc-PV              2:36.70    2:28.45
                  34.21     1:11.08 (36.87)     1:49.43 (38.35)     2:28.45 (39.02)
 12 Hale-Kupiec, Thomas A     14 OCCS-PV              2:21.10    2:28.52
                  32.70     1:10.42 (37.72)     1:49.10 (38.68)     2:28.52 (39.42)
 13 Lee, Chris                14 Curl-PV              2:28.39    2:29.15
                  35.06     1:12.25 (37.19)     1:51.06 (38.81)     2:29.15 (38.09)
 14 Maddux, Andy T            14 Snowbirds-PV         2:26.69    2:29.41
                  33.61     1:11.57 (37.96)     1:50.57 (39.00)     2:29.41 (38.84)
 15 Gustafson, Max J          14 TCSD-PV              2:32.46    2:31.05
                  33.11     1:10.60 (37.49)     1:49.97 (39.37)     2:31.05 (41.08)
 16 Stodter, John H           14 Rmsc-PV              2:31.04    2:31.58
                  34.73     1:12.55 (37.82)     1:51.30 (38.75)     2:31.58 (40.28)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Holmes, Zach D            14 Machine-PV           2:33.38    2:31.92
                  33.71     1:11.76 (38.05)     1:51.46 (39.70)     2:31.92 (40.46)
 18 Wong, Brian W             14 VSC-PV               2:32.07    2:32.85
                  34.47     1:12.89 (38.42)     1:52.34 (39.45)     2:32.85 (40.51)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Bui, Derek H              13 PM-PV                2:31.68    2:34.42
                  33.79     1:11.70 (37.91)     1:52.27 (40.57)     2:34.42 (42.15)
 20 Chauvin, Matthew G        14 Machine-PV           2:36.37    2:34.80
                  34.44     1:12.98 (38.54)     1:54.14 (41.16)     2:34.80 (40.66)
 21 McCAULEY, Patrick I       14 AVST-PV              2:36.63    2:36.70
                  34.96     1:14.81 (39.85)     1:56.14 (41.33)     2:36.70 (40.56)
 22 Dunn, AJ                  13 AAC-PV               2:35.46    2:36.74
                  36.19     1:15.68 (39.49)     1:56.49 (40.81)     2:36.74 (40.25)
 23 Gil, Ryan J               14 JFD-PV               2:34.54    2:36.86
                  34.45     1:13.40 (38.95)     1:54.65 (41.25)     2:36.86 (42.21)
 23 Duffin, Avery M           14 Rmsc-PV              2:37.31    2:36.86
                  34.28     1:13.15 (38.87)     1:54.86 (41.71)     2:36.86 (42.00)
 25 Hagy, Trey E              14 VSC-PV               2:39.47    2:37.98
                  34.36     1:13.48 (39.12)     1:55.06 (41.58)     2:37.98 (42.92)
 26 Evans, Zack W             14 Snowbirds-PV         2:39.38    2:38.04
                  35.66     1:15.58 (39.92)     1:57.29 (41.71)     2:38.04 (40.75)
 27 Schumacher, John W        14 PM-PV                2:37.57    2:38.42
                  35.67     1:16.33 (40.66)     1:57.86 (41.53)     2:38.42 (40.56)
 28 Nichols, Dan C            14 PM-PV                2:35.68    2:38.46
                  36.23     1:16.11 (39.88)     1:57.17 (41.06)     2:38.46 (41.29)
 29 Dunlap, Tom M             13 Snowbirds-PV         2:38.57    2:38.58
                  36.35     1:16.20 (39.85)     1:56.92 (40.72)     2:38.58 (41.66)
 30 Lucas, Benjamin N         13 AVST-PV              2:36.67    2:38.75
                  35.57     1:16.17 (40.60)     1:57.75 (41.58)     2:38.75 (41.00)
 31 Shin, Albert B            14 AVST-PV              2:36.65    2:39.45
                  36.89     1:17.38 (40.49)     1:58.70 (41.32)     2:39.45 (40.75)
 32 Fields, John J            13 Curl-PV              2:39.44    2:39.60
                  34.78     1:15.36 (40.58)     1:57.64 (42.28)     2:39.60 (41.96)
 33 Frampus, Joey W           13 H2oyas-PV            2:39.68    2:39.61
                  36.23     1:17.02 (40.79)     1:59.07 (42.05)     2:39.61 (40.54)
 34 Brown, Cole A             13 Rmsc-PV              2:37.39    2:39.92
                  35.23     1:15.53 (40.30)     1:57.60 (42.07)     2:39.92 (42.32)
 35 Tomajczyk, Ryan M         13 Machine-PV           2:36.11    2:40.26
                  35.87     1:16.56 (40.69)     1:58.65 (42.09)     2:40.26 (41.61)
 36 Giorgis, Matthew R        13 Curl-PV              2:40.14    2:40.29
                  34.98     1:15.87 (40.89)     1:58.20 (42.33)     2:40.29 (42.09)
 37 Dee, Jonathan E           14 MAKO-PV              2:40.00    2:40.42
                  35.96     1:16.01 (40.05)     1:57.81 (41.80)     2:40.42 (42.61)
 38 Finn, Joseph W            13 Rmsc-PV              2:40.15    2:40.66
                  36.51     1:17.75 (41.24)     1:59.07 (41.32)     2:40.66 (41.59)
 39 Berry, Steven J           14 Curl-PV              2:41.33    2:40.79
                  36.32     1:17.19 (40.87)     1:59.24 (42.05)     2:40.79 (41.55)
 40 Lee, Brian J              14 Rmsc-PV              2:41.56    2:41.02
                  36.79     1:17.94 (41.15)     1:59.87 (41.93)     2:41.02 (41.15)
 41 MacGregor, Andrew A       14 OCCS-PV              2:36.40    2:41.41
                  35.44     1:16.00 (40.56)     1:58.28 (42.28)     2:41.41 (43.13)
 42 Donahue, Peter S          13 Rmsc-PV              2:36.96    2:41.90
                  36.02     1:16.67 (40.65)     1:59.21 (42.54)     2:41.90 (42.69)
 43 Reutershan, Greg C        13 Rmsc-PV              2:39.73    2:45.29
                  36.42     1:17.31 (40.89)     2:00.48 (43.17)     2:45.29 (44.81)

Boys 13-14 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 McLaughlin, Jimmy R       14 TCSD-PV              2:03.59    2:04.93
                  26.43       56.25 (29.82)     1:35.06 (38.81)     2:04.93 (29.87)
  2 Marquart, Matt R          14 Snowbirds-PV         2:08.25    2:06.85
                  27.09       58.36 (31.27)     1:37.76 (39.40)     2:06.85 (29.09)
  3 Knecht, Josef M           13 Rmsc-PV              2:13.60    2:07.90
                  27.96     1:02.53 (34.57)     1:38.73 (36.20)     2:07.90 (29.17)
  4 Hepp, Christopher L       14 Rmsc-PV              2:12.04    2:08.38
                  28.28     1:01.98 (33.70)     1:40.39 (38.41)     2:08.38 (27.99)
  5 Hale-Kupiec, Thomas A     14 OCCS-PV              2:08.28    2:09.18
                  28.22     1:01.98 (33.76)     1:39.49 (37.51)     2:09.18 (29.69)
  6 Allen, Michael D          14 AAC-PV               2:08.77    2:09.24
                  28.50     1:01.10 (32.60)     1:38.17 (37.07)     2:09.24 (31.07)
  7 Lee, Chris                14 Curl-PV              2:13.39    2:12.82
                  29.88     1:02.05 (32.17)     1:40.58 (38.53)     2:12.82 (32.24)
  8 Orellana, Miguel E        14 Rmsc-PV              2:13.09    2:13.94
                  28.51     1:04.06 (35.55)     1:44.17 (40.11)     2:13.94 (29.77)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Killeri, Daniel Y         14 AAC-PV               2:14.53    2:14.89
                  29.04     1:03.09 (34.05)     1:43.01 (39.92)     2:14.89 (31.88)
 10 Yang, Yang                13 Rmsc-PV              2:16.06    2:15.00
                  29.34     1:03.17 (33.83)     1:43.65 (40.48)     2:15.00 (31.35)
 11 Wise, Zack P              14 Curl-PV              2:14.67    2:15.81
                  28.25     1:01.30 (33.05)     1:45.13 (43.83)     2:15.81 (30.68)
 12 Nichols, Dan C            14 PM-PV                2:16.75    2:16.14
                  29.51     1:03.81 (34.30)     1:44.46 (40.65)     2:16.14 (31.68)
 13 Leach, Alex C             14 Machine-PV           2:17.75    2:16.50
                  29.43     1:05.00 (35.57)     1:45.10 (40.10)     2:16.50 (31.40)
 14 Wells, Trae T             14 Curl-PV              2:15.57    2:17.19
                  29.75     1:04.41 (34.66)     1:43.99 (39.58)     2:17.19 (33.20)
 14 Trainor, Will F           14 Curl-PV              2:16.58    2:17.19
                  30.01     1:05.47 (35.46)     1:46.96 (41.49)     2:17.19 (30.23)
 16 Dunn, AJ                  13 AAC-PV               2:19.82    2:17.82
                  32.61     1:07.14 (34.53)     1:46.17 (39.03)     2:17.82 (31.65)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Stodter, John H           14 Rmsc-PV              2:19.96    2:18.17
                  32.24     1:07.93 (35.69)     1:46.71 (38.78)     2:18.17 (31.46)
 18 Rubin, Jared S            14 TCSD-PV              2:11.85    2:18.55
                  29.66     1:07.01 (37.35)     1:47.29 (40.28)     2:18.55 (31.26)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Mims, Hunter B            14 Machine-PV           2:19.76    2:18.76
                  28.83     1:03.23 (34.40)     1:46.30 (43.07)     2:18.76 (32.46)
 20 Herrmann, Ricky A         13 VSC-PV               2:20.01    2:19.21
                  28.74     1:04.77 (36.03)     1:46.51 (41.74)     2:19.21 (32.70)
 21 Gil, Ryan J               14 JFD-PV               2:20.00    2:20.60
                  30.47     1:06.18 (35.71)     1:46.87 (40.69)     2:20.60 (33.73)
 22 Vuong, David C            13 Rmsc-PV              2:20.06    2:20.63
                  31.37     1:05.71 (34.34)     1:49.95 (44.24)     2:20.63 (30.68)
 23 Wheatley, Zac M           13 AAC-PV               2:21.67    2:20.93
                  31.22     1:08.05 (36.83)     1:49.22 (41.17)     2:20.93 (31.71)
 24 EU, James T               13 Curl-PV              2:22.12    2:21.69
                  31.13     1:08.73 (37.60)     1:50.72 (41.99)     2:21.69 (30.97)
 25 Erickson, Bryan P         14 Rmsc-PV              2:19.77    2:22.47
                  32.00     1:07.76 (35.76)     1:49.42 (41.66)     2:22.47 (33.05)
 26 Gibeily, Chris G          13 Rmsc-PV              2:19.17    2:22.50
                  30.96     1:10.07 (39.11)     1:47.45 (37.38)     2:22.50 (35.05)
 27 MacGregor, Andrew A       14 OCCS-PV              2:19.32    2:22.62
                  30.27     1:07.01 (36.74)     1:49.10 (42.09)     2:22.62 (33.52)
 28 Lucas, Benjamin N         13 AVST-PV              2:20.37    2:22.63
                  31.01     1:08.20 (37.19)     1:49.68 (41.48)     2:22.63 (32.95)
 29 Tomajczyk, Ryan M         13 Machine-PV           2:18.34    2:22.85
                  31.15     1:09.08 (37.93)     1:49.40 (40.32)     2:22.85 (33.45)
 30 Beuzeville, Javier        14 AVST-PV              2:21.93    2:23.24
                  29.86     1:07.63 (37.77)     1:50.18 (42.55)     2:23.24 (33.06)
 31 Shin, Albert B            14 AVST-PV              2:21.13    2:23.60
                  32.35     1:09.76 (37.41)     1:51.19 (41.43)     2:23.60 (32.41)
 32 Ham, Brennon G            14 Rmsc-PV              2:21.23    2:23.78
                  29.67     1:06.30 (36.63)     1:49.07 (42.77)     2:23.78 (34.71)
 33 Duffin, Avery M           14 Rmsc-PV              2:21.12    2:24.13
                  31.89     1:09.36 (37.47)     1:49.83 (40.47)     2:24.13 (34.30)
 34 Graveen, Michael W        13 OCCS-PV              2:19.38    2:26.34
                  29.70     1:06.58 (36.88)     1:52.98 (46.40)     2:26.34 (33.36)
 -- Sweeney, Christopher M    13 OCCS-PV              2:19.89         NS
 -- Penning, Matt R           13 OCCS-PV              2:21.84         NS

Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Curl/Burke Swim Club-PV  'A'                      1:33.53    1:32.75
     1) Stevens-Palmer, Garrett M 14    2) Park, Brock 13
     3) McDonald, Adam C 14             4) Trainor, Will F 14
                  22.83       45.94 (23.11)     1:09.49 (23.55)     1:32.75 (23.26)
  2 Rockville-Montgomery Swim Club-PV  'A'            1:33.56    1:35.66
     1) Hafkin, Josh V 14               2) Iselin, David T 14
     3) Orellana, Miguel E 14           4) Janos, Stephen E 14
                  22.76       47.44 (24.68)     1:11.68 (24.24)     1:35.66 (23.98)
  3 Snowbird Aquatics-PV  'A'                         1:39.12    1:37.31
     1) McLean, Matt B 14               2) Marquart, Matt R 14
     3) Durazo, Bryan B 14              4) Maddux, Andy T 14
                  23.69       47.16 (23.47)     1:11.23 (24.07)     1:37.31 (26.08)
  4 Machine Aquatics-PV  'A'                          1:39.10    1:37.75
     1) Holmes, Zach D 14               2) Daniels, Tim F 13
     3) Leach, Alex C 14                4) Mims, Hunter B 14
                  24.88       49.61 (24.73)     1:12.59 (22.98)     1:37.75 (25.16)
  5 Curl/Burke Swim Club-PV  'B'                      1:38.03    1:38.22
     1) Pool, John D 14                 2) Bollea, Drew L 14
     3) Wise, Zack P 14                 4) Lewis, Jake W 13
                  25.02       48.90 (23.88)     1:13.20 (24.30)     1:38.22 (25.02)
  6 The Capitol Sea Devils-PV  'A'                    1:39.00    1:38.44
     1) Rubin, Jared S 14               2) Whipkey, Sean P 14
     3) Klotz, Josh B 14                4) McLaughlin, Jimmy R 14
                  25.30       49.61 (24.31)     1:13.94 (24.33)     1:38.44 (24.50)
  7 Rockville-Montgomery Swim Club-PV  'B'            1:38.82    1:39.04
     1) Knecht, Josef M 13              2) Mechak, Ben P 14
     3) Benjamin, Ethan A 14            4) Hepp, Christopher L 14
                  24.65       49.36 (24.71)     1:14.38 (25.02)     1:39.04 (24.66)
  8 Ashburn Village Swim Team-PV  'A'                 1:41.41    1:39.09
     1) Traylor, James S 14             2) Mears, Andy S 14
     3) Mastapeter, John A 14           4) McCAULEY, Patrick I 14
                  23.87       47.09 (23.22)     1:13.18 (26.09)     1:39.09 (25.91)
  9 Curl/Burke Swim Club-PV  'C'                      1:41.12    1:40.84
     1) Edmonds, Greg D 14              2) Nagy, Christopher J 13
     3) Wells, Trae T 14                4) Trampert, Paul J 14
                  25.10       50.35 (25.25)     1:15.87 (25.52)     1:40.84 (24.97)
 10 Occoquan Swimming-PV  'A'                         1:39.32    1:41.57
     1) Graveen, Michael W 13           2) MacGregor, Andrew A 14
     3)                                 4) Hale-Kupiec, Thomas A 14
                  24.60       51.02 (26.42)     1:17.74 (26.72)     1:41.57 (23.83)
 11 Potomac Marlins-PV  'A'                           1:42.03    1:42.28
     1) Giovinazzo, Chris T 14          2) Mako, Frederick M 14
     3) Kreitler, Robert M 14           4) Bui, Derek H 13
                  25.18       50.12 (24.94)     1:16.20 (26.08)     1:42.28 (26.08)
 12 Rockville-Montgomery Swim Club-PV  'C'            1:43.35    1:43.69
     1) Swallow, Nathan C 14            2) Erickson, Bryan P 14
     3) Stodter, John H 14              4) Donahue, Peter S 13
                  25.49       51.27 (25.78)     1:17.68 (26.41)     1:43.69 (26.01)
 13 Mason Makos Swim Team-PV  'A'                     1:41.93    1:44.30
     1) Dee, Jonathan E 14              2) Nichols, Kevin D 14
     3) Stephens, Robert J 13           4) Sachse, Justin A 13
                  25.83       52.48 (26.65)     1:18.54 (26.06)     1:44.30 (25.76)
 14 Titan Swimming-PV  'A'                            1:43.55    1:44.40
     1) Lippincott, Kevin M 14          2) Fanning, Zachary W 13
     3) Van Pelt-Diller, Bennet Z 14    4) Laist, Jim B 13
                  26.08       53.22 (27.14)     1:17.83 (24.61)     1:44.40 (26.57)
 15 Herndon Aquatic Club-PV  'A'                      1:44.82    1:44.50
     1) Park, Chan-Jun J 13             2) Kinney, Mike 14
     3) Hillman, Andrew T 14            4) Langley, Ryan S 13
                  25.93       54.21 (28.28)     1:19.10 (24.89)     1:44.50 (25.40)
 16 The Capitol Sea Devils-PV  'B'                    1:48.43    1:45.39
     1) Gustafson, Max J 14             2) Murphy, Brendan D 14
     3) Barry, Danny P 14               4) Posner, Max I 14
                  26.69       51.53 (24.84)     1:18.97 (27.44)     1:45.39 (26.42)
 17 Joe Flaherty's Dolphins-PV  'A'                   1:47.41    1:46.14
     1) Allsopp, David A 14             2) Bailey, Patrick A 13
     3) Gil, Ryan J 14                  4) Alekseyev, Eugene V 14
                  25.55       54.77 (29.22)     1:21.36 (26.59)     1:46.14 (24.78)
 -- Arlington Aquatic Club-PV  'A'                    1:42.19   X1:41.30
     1) Allen, Michael D 14             2) Killeri, Daniel Y 14
     3) Wheatley, Zac M 13              4) Dunn, AJ 13
                  24.94       49.34 (24.40)     1:16.76 (27.42)     1:41.30 (24.54)
 -- Potomac Marlins-PV  'B'                           1:48.36         NS
     1)                                 2) Nichols, Dan C 14
     3) Schumacher, John W 14           4) Siren, Patrick P 14

Boys 13-14 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Curl/Burke Swim Club-PV  'A'                      3:47.39    3:48.16
     1) Hinrichsen, Phillip P 14        2) Melillo, Simone 14
     3) Pool, John D 14                 4) Stevens-Palmer, Garrett M 14
                  28.54       58.63 (58.63)     1:28.48 (29.85)   2:01.91 (1:03.28)
        2:28.36 (26.45)     2:59.36 (57.45)     3:22.72 (23.36)     3:48.16 (48.80)
  2 Rockville-Montgomery Swim Club-PV  'A'            3:49.00    3:48.66
     1) Hafkin, Josh V 14               2) Gibeily, Chris G 13
     3) Knecht, Josef M 13              4) Iselin, David T 14
                  26.13       54.01 (54.01)     1:25.11 (31.10)   2:00.06 (1:06.05)
        2:26.33 (26.27)     2:56.31 (56.25)     3:21.16 (24.85)     3:48.66 (52.35)
  3 Rockville-Montgomery Swim Club-PV  'B'            4:00.55    3:57.41
     1) Janos, Stephen E 14             2) Hsu, Ming-Wei 14
     3) Mechak, Ben P 14                4) Orellana, Miguel E 14
                  28.94       59.56 (59.56)     1:30.64 (31.08)   2:06.61 (1:07.05)
        2:32.88 (26.27)     3:04.25 (57.64)     3:29.30 (25.05)     3:57.41 (53.16)
  4 Curl/Burke Swim Club-PV  'C'                      3:57.68    3:59.18
     1) Richardson, Andy M 14           2) Edmonds, Greg D 14
     3) Grimmett-Norris, Robert W 13    4) Finelli, Drew S 14
                  29.23       59.38 (59.38)     1:30.46 (31.08)   2:06.18 (1:06.80)
        2:33.66 (27.48)     3:05.64 (59.46)     3:31.11 (25.47)     3:59.18 (53.54)
  5 Machine Aquatics-PV  'A'                          4:02.47    3:59.48
     1) Leach, Alex C 14                2) Holmes, Zach D 14
     3) Mims, Hunter B 14               4) Daniels, Tim F 13
                  28.52       58.75 (58.75)     1:30.49 (31.74)   2:06.03 (1:07.28)
        2:33.16 (27.13)     3:04.55 (58.52)     3:30.09 (25.54)     3:59.48 (54.93)
  6 Curl/Burke Swim Club-PV  'B'                      3:53.25    3:59.55
     1) Bollea, Drew L 14               2) McDonald, Adam C 14
     3) Wise, Zack P 14                 4) Park, Brock 13
                  30.03   1:00.29 (1:00.29)     1:31.37 (31.08)   2:07.44 (1:07.15)
        2:35.11 (27.67)     3:06.98 (59.54)     3:31.96 (24.98)     3:59.55 (52.57)
  7 The Capitol Sea Devils-PV  'A'                    3:57.88    4:03.09
     1) McLaughlin, Jimmy R 14          2) Graham, Thomas H 13
     3) Rubin, Jared S 14               4) Whipkey, Sean P 14
                  27.80       56.36 (56.36)     1:28.76 (32.40)   2:04.69 (1:08.33)
        2:33.24 (28.55)   3:06.64 (1:01.95)     3:32.34 (25.70)     4:03.09 (56.45)
  8 Rockville-Montgomery Swim Club-PV  'C'            4:12.43    4:08.81
     1) Swallow, Nathan C 14            2) Stodter, John H 14
     3) Benjamin, Ethan A 14            4) Hepp, Christopher L 14
                  29.76   1:01.42 (1:01.42)     1:34.93 (33.51)   2:12.57 (1:11.15)
        2:40.61 (28.04)   3:14.71 (1:02.14)     3:40.66 (25.95)     4:08.81 (54.10)
  9 Ashburn Village Swim Team-PV  'A'                 4:11.87    4:10.24
     1) Mears, Andy S 14                2) McCAULEY, Patrick I 14
     3) Beuzeville, Javier 14           4) Traylor, James S 14
                  29.78   1:00.99 (1:00.99)     1:33.70 (32.71)   2:12.14 (1:11.15)
        2:41.96 (29.82)   3:16.44 (1:04.30)     3:41.39 (24.95)     4:10.24 (53.80)
 10 Potomac Marlins-PV  'A'                           4:04.09    4:10.97
     1) Mako, Frederick M 14            2) Bui, Derek H 13
     3) Kreitler, Robert M 14           4) Giovinazzo, Chris T 14
                  30.48   1:04.33 (1:04.33)     1:36.21 (31.88)   2:14.10 (1:09.77)
        2:42.37 (28.27)   3:16.11 (1:02.01)     3:41.63 (25.52)     4:10.97 (54.86)
 11 The Capitol Sea Devils-PV  'B'                    4:25.69    4:16.63
     1) Murphy, Brendan D 14            2) Gustafson, Max J 14
     3) Hall, Nelson F 14               4) Klotz, Josh B 14
                  31.93   1:04.98 (1:04.98)     1:36.45 (31.47)   2:14.00 (1:09.02)
        2:44.38 (30.38)   3:22.15 (1:08.15)     3:47.48 (25.33)     4:16.63 (54.48)
 12 Occoquan Swimming-PV  'A'                         4:08.15    4:18.39
     1) Harbaugh, Kirk A 13             2) Hale-Kupiec, Thomas A 14
     3) MacGregor, Andrew A 14          4) Graveen, Michael W 13
                  29.97   1:02.48 (1:02.48)     1:38.88 (36.40)   2:19.36 (1:16.88)
        2:48.27 (28.91)   3:24.32 (1:04.96)     3:49.30 (24.98)     4:18.39 (54.07)
 13 Mason Makos Swim Team-PV  'A'                     4:20.31    4:23.04
     1) Weinberg, Matt A 13             2) Dee, Jonathan E 14
     3) Sachse, Justin A 13             4) Nichols, Kevin D 14
                  32.34   1:08.09 (1:08.09)     1:40.53 (32.44)   2:19.18 (1:11.09)
        2:47.90 (28.72)   3:22.45 (1:03.27)     3:50.17 (27.72)   4:23.04 (1:00.59)
 14 Titan Swimming-PV  'A'                            4:24.29    4:26.49
     1) Lippincott, Kevin M 14          2) Fanning, Zachary W 13
     3) Van Pelt-Diller, Bennet Z 14    4) Laist, Jim B 13
                  32.25   1:06.06 (1:06.06)     1:40.81 (34.75)   2:21.86 (1:15.80)
        2:51.56 (29.70)   3:27.16 (1:05.30)     3:55.28 (28.12)     4:26.49 (59.33)
 15 Joe Flaherty's Dolphins-PV  'A'                   4:26.73    4:28.67
     1) Bailey, Patrick A 13            2) Gil, Ryan J 14
     3) Allsopp, David A 14             4) Alekseyev, Eugene V 14
                  35.01   1:12.21 (1:12.21)     1:44.96 (32.75)   2:22.36 (1:10.15)
        2:54.01 (31.65)   3:33.30 (1:10.94)     3:59.79 (26.49)     4:28.67 (55.37)