PVS SHORT COURSE 14 & UNDER
JUNIOR OLYMPIC CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 6-9, 2003
George Mason University
PVS-03-25

Meet Results


 
Event 47  Girls 10 & Under 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Leake, Natalie L          10 YORK-PV              1:15.81    1:14.12  
  2 Slevin, Angela C          10 YORK-PV              1:15.90    1:14.15  
  3 Basel, Megan M            10 AVST-PV              1:15.61    1:15.25  
  4 Gerlach, Janene M         10 MSSC-PV              1:17.62    1:15.73  
  5 Paris, Emma A             10 Rmsc-PV              1:18.08    1:16.57  
  6 Yuan, Jessica X           10 Rmsc-PV              1:18.42    1:17.53  
  7 Smith, Sara M              9 Rmsc-PV              1:17.78    1:17.60  
  8 Davis, Eliza J            10 Curl-PV              1:22.92    1:17.81  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Vincent, Mandy L          10 OCCS-PV              1:21.96    1:18.01  
 10 Howard, Megan D           10 TCSD-PV              1:21.78   J1:18.39  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Berlin, Katrina F         10 YORK-PV              1:24.75   J1:18.39  
 12 Spinnenweber, Julia I     10 Machine-PV           1:22.56    1:18.69  
 13 Delaney, Katie L           9 MSSC-PV              1:18.24    1:18.93  
 14 Mottola, Lindsay A        10 Machine-PV           1:19.87    1:18.99  
 15 Pratt, Stephanie M        10 H2oyas-PV            1:19.56    1:19.21  
 16 Maynard, Mercedes M       10 Curl-PV              1:23.31    1:19.77  
 17 Watkins, Alicia           10 Rmsc-PV              1:23.29    1:20.00  
 18 Pietrantonio, Anna E      10 Fish-PV              1:21.26    1:20.02  
 19 Erickson, Jenny P         10 JFD-PV               1:22.78    1:20.10  
 20 Johnson, Ali G            10 FBST-PV              1:23.02    1:20.60  
 21 Berry, Kaitlin E          10 Rmsc-PV              1:24.25    1:20.74  
 22 Brown, Kiki E             10 Machine-PV           1:23.58    1:21.43  
 23 Grant, Mallory R          10 AAC-PV               1:24.88    1:21.58  
 24 Ortega, Nicole            10 Rmsc-PV              1:24.86    1:21.89  
 25 Nalls, Jessie M           10 H2oyas-PV            1:23.66    1:22.22  
 26 Yost, Rebecca M           10 Fish-PV              1:25.08    1:22.43  
 27 Shipley, Olivia J         10 TCSD-PV              1:23.64    1:22.55  
 28 Dula, Teresa M            10 PM-PV                1:24.11    1:22.59  
 29 Merley, Caitlin F         10 TCSD-PV              1:24.43    1:22.78  
 30 Fosburgh, Caroline W       9 TCSD-PV              1:22.35    1:22.81  
 31 Liang, Wendy X            10 VSC-PV               1:23.11    1:23.42  
 32 Hondros, Julia            10 TNT-PV               1:24.37    1:23.51  
 33 Kwon, Sara C               9 Rmsc-PV              1:24.30    1:23.85  
 34 Zirzow, Caylin L          10 MAKO-PV              1:25.18    1:23.99  
 35 Nguyen, Emily             10 Rmsc-PV              1:24.65    1:24.14  
 36 Kenis, Sarah              10 HACC-PV              1:23.33    1:24.36  
 37 Schulkin, Danielle A      10 TCSD-PV              1:23.12    1:24.92  
 38 Greene, Eva J              9 TCSD-PV              1:24.98    1:26.17  
 -- O'Reilly, Katarina A      10 Machine-PV           1:19.85         NS  
 
Event 48  Boys 10 & Under 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Sarman, Mark C            10 Curl-PV              1:11.89    1:09.75  
  2 Phillips, Bradley D       10 Curl-PV              1:11.46    1:10.74  
  3 Wojciechowski, John A     10 Curl-PV              1:13.63    1:13.34  
  4 Kundrat, John A           10 FAST-PV              1:17.39    1:13.89  
  5 Putnam, Charlie M         10 Machine-PV           1:15.46    1:14.10  
  6 Kelly, Alex R             10 Rmsc-PV              1:15.91    1:14.81  
  7 Kim, Eric I               10 MSSC-PV              1:16.64    1:15.63  
  8 Sheerin, Danny W          10 Rmsc-PV              1:16.99    1:16.56  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kotonias, Nicholas J      10 MSSC-PV              1:17.86    1:16.91  
 10 Thomas, Matt C            10 Rmsc-PV              1:18.94   J1:17.90  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Katis, Charles C          10 Machine-PV           1:17.14   J1:17.90  
 12 Germanis, Johnnie W       10 Machine-PV           1:24.99    1:19.15  
 13 Swallow, Matthew S        10 Rmsc-PV              1:20.46    1:19.16  
 14 Speers, Samuel C          10 TCSD-PV              1:20.96    1:19.21  
 15 McKenzie, John T           9 VSC-PV               1:20.64    1:19.65  
 16 Fahmy, Tamir K            10 Rmsc-PV              1:22.18    1:19.72  
 17 Munch, Ricky W             9 Machine-PV           1:23.33    1:19.87  
 18 Mason, Nick A             10 AVST-PV              1:22.29    1:19.99  
 19 Shu, Jack S               10 Rmsc-PV              1:19.50    1:20.05  
 20 O'Leary, Brian J          10 TCSD-PV              1:24.38    1:20.26  
 21 Pennington, Adam S        10 Fish-PV              1:22.25    1:20.86  
 22 Doyle, Brendan T          10 FBST-PV              1:21.16    1:20.95  
 23 Camozzo, Danny L          10 Curl-PV              1:23.40    1:20.97  
 24 Pfister, Alex F           10 Curl-PV              1:21.04    1:21.10  
 25 McMurray, Evan L          10 VSC-PV               1:23.34    1:21.30  
 26 Higginbotham, Zach C      10 Curl-PV              1:22.48    1:21.50  
 27 Perrot, Cabell D          10 YORK-PV              1:22.23    1:21.86  
 28 Mckissick, James D        10 Curl-PV              1:23.30    1:21.95  
 29 Alm, Anthony              10 Machine-PV           1:23.71    1:22.37  
 30 Shebat, Michael J         10 Curl-PV              1:24.36    1:22.69  
 31 Hutchison, Robert J       10 Curl-PV              1:22.80    1:22.88  
 32 Pence, Charlie R          10 Machine-PV           1:24.10    1:22.92  
 33 Tomajczyk, Drew M          9 Machine-PV           1:22.03    1:23.22  
 34 Ratcliff, Kurt M           9 YORK-PV              1:23.56    1:24.06  
 35 Botten, Alex M            10 YORK-PV              1:21.51    1:24.22  
 36 Kannan, Matthew W         10 Rmsc-PV              1:24.33    1:24.63  
 
Event 53  Girls 10 & Under 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Sara M              9 Rmsc-PV              1:25.94    1:22.80  
  2 Walsh, Courtney E         10 Curl-PV              1:28.33    1:23.21  
  3 Slevin, Angela C          10 YORK-PV              1:25.84    1:23.68  
  4 Paris, Emma A             10 Rmsc-PV              1:26.01    1:24.14  
  5 Rivera, Julia M           10 Rmsc-PV              1:31.85    1:27.03  
  6 Fosburgh, Caroline W       9 TCSD-PV              1:30.18    1:27.26  
  7 Callahan, Kristen A       10 Curl-PV              1:28.18    1:27.74  
  8 Jones, Jasmine D          10 Curl-PV              1:29.23    1:28.43  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Stout, Kelly L            10 Rmsc-PV              1:30.71    1:28.74  
 10 Davis, Eliza J            10 Curl-PV              1:30.61    1:29.22  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Arzadon, Jasmine E         9 MAKO-PV              1:28.55    1:29.35  
 12 Smith, Alison K           10 MAKO-PV              1:31.30    1:30.06  
 13 Stevens, Emily H          10 FAST-PV              1:32.34    1:30.11  
 14 Nowak, Haley A            10 OCCS-PV              1:34.16    1:30.71  
 15 Funsten, Anna L           10 Rmsc-PV              1:30.65    1:30.99  
 16 Vincent, Mandy L          10 OCCS-PV              1:32.13    1:31.64  
 17 Ortega, Nicole            10 Rmsc-PV              1:32.74    1:31.73  
 18 D'Ambrosio, Stefenia A    10 Rmsc-PV              1:32.35    1:31.82  
 19 Welch, Jessica N           9 Rmsc-PV              1:31.74    1:32.18  
 20 Erickson, Jenny P         10 JFD-PV               1:34.13    1:32.28  
 21 Wulff, Allison M          10 VSC-PV               1:34.00    1:32.87  
 22 Watkins, Alicia           10 Rmsc-PV              1:34.52    1:33.02  
 23 Walden, Hannah E          10 MAKO-PV              1:34.71    1:33.09  
 24 Nguyen, Emily             10 Rmsc-PV              1:33.69    1:33.24  
 25 McMullan, Abby R          10 YORK-PV              1:30.04    1:33.39  
 26 Carmack, Nikki N          10 Rmsc-PV              1:32.53    1:34.34  
 27 Guevremont, Elizabeth A   10 Fish-PV              1:35.13    1:34.44  
 28 Szymczak, Michelle L      10 Rmsc-PV              1:35.49    1:35.64  
 29 Bush, Elyse N             10 YORK-PV              1:34.86    1:35.83  
 30 Abram, Cleo C             10 TCSD-PV              1:32.72    1:37.16  
 -- Kerico, Amber J           10 AVST-PV              1:35.04         NS  
 
Event 54  Boys 10 & Under 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Phillips, Bradley D       10 Curl-PV              1:21.88    1:21.16  
  2 Sarman, Mark C            10 Curl-PV              1:21.43    1:21.33  
  3 Tollefson, Andrew H       10 Curl-PV              1:22.76    1:21.88  
  4 Allsopp, Matthew A        10 JFD-PV               1:26.10    1:23.11  
  5 Trigonoplos, Paul A       10 Rmsc-PV              1:27.69    1:24.19  
  6 Mason, Nick A             10 AVST-PV              1:28.86    1:26.12  
  7 Kotonias, Nicholas J      10 MSSC-PV              1:25.28    1:26.44  
  8 Luciani, Danny P          10 Fish-PV              1:28.63    1:26.79  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 McDermott, Danny J        10 Curl-PV              1:25.88    1:27.77  
 10 Swallow, Matthew S        10 Rmsc-PV              1:26.37    1:28.15  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Lucas, Cameron R          10 AVST-PV              1:28.86    1:29.60  
 12 Spinard, Alexander F       9 Rmsc-PV              1:33.27    1:29.90  
 13 Schwartz, Jason A         10 Curl-PV              1:32.74    1:30.34  
 14 Katis, Charles C          10 Machine-PV           1:30.11    1:30.38  
 15 Swenson, Kyle A            9 PM-PV                1:33.67    1:30.55  
 16 McKenzie, John T           9 VSC-PV               1:30.16    1:30.88  
 17 Bryan, Stephen W          10 Curl-PV              1:32.95    1:31.20  
 18 Fiala, CJ J               10 Curl-PV              1:35.18    1:31.71  
 19 Chen, Michael H           10 Rmsc-PV              1:33.78    1:32.02  
 20 Marchand, Tyler J         10 Curl-PV              1:29.87    1:32.26  
 21 Garfield, Evan M           9 Rmsc-PV              1:35.25    1:32.61  
 22 Botten, Alex M            10 YORK-PV              1:34.45    1:33.54  
 23 Mckissick, James D        10 Curl-PV              1:32.34    1:33.56  
 24 Reager, Anthony K         10 MAKO-PV              1:36.75    1:33.83  
 25 Chi, Raymond              10 Rmsc-PV              1:36.08    1:33.92  
 26 Callahan, Matt L          10 Fish-PV              1:31.23    1:34.06  
 27 Pence, Charlie R          10 Machine-PV           1:37.10    1:34.86  
 28 Olivos, Zachary B         10 Rmsc-PV              1:37.37    1:35.04  
 29 Gigioli, Paul M            9 Curl-PV              1:37.86    1:35.97  
 30 Koons, Andrew S           10 Curl-PV              1:36.00    1:36.17  
 31 Spera, Cory P             10 Curl-PV              1:37.05    1:36.74  
 32 Shebat, Michael J         10 Curl-PV              1:36.55    1:36.94  
 33 Fahmy, Tamir K            10 Rmsc-PV              1:32.30    1:37.23  
 34 MacNair, Michael C         9 Curl-PV              1:37.10    1:38.41  
 35 Jefferies, Quentin T      10 Rmsc-PV              1:36.98    1:38.64  
 36 LI, Dennis                 9 Rmsc-PV              1:36.72    1:38.91  
 37 Inomata, Yusuke           10 Curl-PV              1:37.13    1:39.62  
 38 Hansen, Erik B            10 Curl-PV              1:37.57    1:40.51  
 39 Neumaier, Bradley J        9 FAST-PV              1:37.60    1:41.68  
 -- O'Leary, Brian J          10 TCSD-PV              1:29.43         DQ  
 -- Wilson, Andrew L           9 TCSD-PV              1:36.55         NS  
 -- Knecht, Samuel M          10 Rmsc-PV              1:30.17         NS  
 -- Karel, Greg I             10 Rmsc-PV              1:23.77         NS  
 
Event 59  Girls 10 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Gentry, Marissa M         10 Rmsc-PV                33.75      33.47  
  2 Leake, Natalie L          10 YORK-PV                34.28      34.12  
  3 Wolla, Kaitlin A          10 Machine-PV             35.09      34.19  
  4 Nalls, Jessie M           10 H2oyas-PV              36.84      34.40  
  5 Basel, Megan M            10 AVST-PV                35.86      34.80  
  6 Makarsky, Ashley M        10 VSC-PV                 34.56      34.83  
  7 Mottola, Lindsay A        10 Machine-PV             36.09      35.55  
  8 Geithman, Victoria E      10 TCSD-PV                36.38      35.90  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ryan, Kelsey L            10 Curl-PV                35.86      35.96  
 10 Erickson, Jenny P         10 JFD-PV                 36.46      35.97  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Li, Madeleine             10 Rmsc-PV                38.11      36.07  
 12 Skyler, Jordan L          10 Snowbirds-PV           38.17      36.23  
 13 Lesiw, Larissa R          10 Rmsc-PV                37.03      36.56  
 14 Royce, Jeccica M          10 Curl-PV                37.27      36.60  
 15 Berlin, Katrina F         10 YORK-PV                38.31      36.68  
 16 Higdon, Britany J         10 OCCS-PV                38.29      36.78  
 17 Howard, Megan D           10 TCSD-PV                37.55      36.87  
 18 Wilson, Amina C            9 Rmsc-PV                37.61      36.99  
 19 Spinnenweber, Julia I     10 Machine-PV             37.02      37.02  
 20 Shipley, Olivia J         10 TCSD-PV                38.03      37.08  
 21 Warren, Colleen B         10 YORK-PV                35.49      37.14  
 22 Greene, Eva J              9 TCSD-PV                37.70      37.36  
 22 Kenis, Sarah              10 HACC-PV                35.91      37.36  
 24 Wilson, Melissa M         10 AAC-PV                 37.91      37.40  
 25 Rholl, Christine E        10 Curl-PV                38.03      37.44  
 26 O'Brien, Alice A          10 AAC-PV                 37.31      37.61  
 27 Grant, Mallory R          10 AAC-PV                 37.68      37.66  
 28 Zirzow, Caylin L          10 MAKO-PV                37.83      37.80  
 29 Lair Ferrari, Malena Z    10 TCSD-PV                37.23      37.81  
 30 Avery, Taylor C           10 MAKO-PV                38.87      37.99  
 31 Haynes, Nicole L          10 OCCS-PV                38.68      38.01  
 32 Dula, Teresa M            10 PM-PV                  38.94      38.08  
 33 Smith, Alison K           10 MAKO-PV                38.49      38.24  
 34 Katis, Jayme C            10 Machine-PV             38.30      38.38  
 35 Nyberg, Hannah L           9 Unattached             38.57      38.48  
 35 Kerins, Mary Kate X       10 MAKO-PV                38.07      38.48  
 37 Brown, Kiki E             10 Machine-PV             38.73      38.55  
 38 Kelly, Rebecca D           9 Rmsc-PV                38.09      38.57  
 39 Yost, Rebecca M           10 Fish-PV                38.14      38.80  
 40 Silsby, Shannon M         10 MAKO-PV                38.22      38.84  
 41 Bennett, Elaine T         10 Machine-PV             38.63      38.85  
 42 Berry, Kaitlin E          10 Rmsc-PV                36.95      38.86  
 43 Schulkin, Danielle A      10 TCSD-PV                38.66      38.97  
 44 Stout, Kelly L            10 Rmsc-PV                38.96      39.13  
 45 Layne, Jessica A          10 YORK-PV                38.25      39.15  
 46 Bell, Lisa L               9 Fish-PV                37.71      39.16  
 -- Umberger, Ryan L          10 Machine-PV             36.35         NS  
 -- Herb, Stephanie A         10 MAKO-PV                37.54         NS  
 -- O'Reilly, Katarina A      10 Machine-PV             37.39         NS  
 
Event 60  Boys 10 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Wojciechowski, John A     10 Curl-PV                32.77      32.51  
  2 Putnam, Charlie M         10 Machine-PV             33.32      33.24  
  3 Kelly, Alex R             10 Rmsc-PV                33.94      33.37  
  4 Germanis, Johnnie W       10 Machine-PV             35.70      33.46  
  5 Kirsch, Kyle A            10 Rmsc-PV                33.88      33.72  
  6 Allsopp, Matthew A        10 JFD-PV                 34.20      34.03  
  7 Humphrey, Jacob R         10 YORK-PV                34.94      34.16  
  8 Pickering, Jon G          10 Curl-PV                36.22      34.62  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Gould, Serge A            10 Curl-PV                35.90      34.66  
 10 Pennington, Adam S        10 Fish-PV                34.80      35.59  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Sheerin, Danny W          10 Rmsc-PV                35.18      35.74  
 12 Fahmy, Tamir K            10 Rmsc-PV                36.25      35.93  
 13 Alloway, Richard M        10 TCSD-PV                36.83      35.97  
 14 Speers, Samuel C          10 TCSD-PV                36.10      36.08  
 15 Kim, Eric I               10 MSSC-PV                35.89      36.16  
 16 Wimer, Nicholas A         10 Rmsc-PV                39.23      36.45  
 17 McDermott, Danny J        10 Curl-PV                35.67      36.55  
 18 Nasakaitis, Eric          10 HACC-PV                38.69      36.76  
 19 Kutlucinar, Atley S       10 Curl-PV                37.21      36.82  
 20 Mason, Nick A             10 AVST-PV                37.58      36.86  
 21 Sokolove, William H       10 Rmsc-PV                39.02      36.87  
 22 Sundel, Blake A           10 PM-PV                  39.13      36.89  
 23 Shu, Jack S               10 Rmsc-PV                37.00      36.96  
 24 Katis, Charles C          10 Machine-PV             36.82      37.24  
 25 Higginbotham, Zach C      10 Curl-PV                37.54      37.27  
 25 Wojciechowski, Louis P     8 Curl-PV                37.79      37.27  
 27 Mckissick, James D        10 Curl-PV                37.92      37.38  
 28 Inomata, Yusuke           10 Curl-PV                36.71      37.40  
 29 Barry, Timmy R             9 TCSD-PV                37.38      37.60  
 30 Doty, Will M              10 AAC-PV                 38.97      37.61  
 31 Campbell, Gavin S         10 Machine-PV             37.88      37.73  
 32 McMurray, Evan L          10 VSC-PV                 37.73      37.74  
 33 Ramey, Lloyd N            10 Curl-PV                39.10      37.82  
 34 Pence, Charlie R          10 Machine-PV             37.76      37.87  
 35 Shada, Sean R             10 Fish-PV                39.04      37.99  
 36 Schwartz, Jason A         10 Curl-PV                38.66      38.03  
 37 Callahan, Matt L          10 Fish-PV                37.62      38.41  
 38 Bowers, Brad W             9 Snowbirds-PV           39.19      38.43  
 39 Finn, Thomas E             9 Rmsc-PV                38.73      38.50  
 40 Ratcliff, Kurt M           9 YORK-PV                38.40      38.64  
 41 Dost, Kyle R              10 Curl-PV                39.19      38.85  
 42 Hall, Gordon C            10 TCSD-PV                38.27      39.01  
 42 O'Connor, Patrick M       10 Curl-PV                39.15      39.01  
 44 McJunkin, Matthew R        9 Machine-PV             38.65      39.06  
 45 Curl, Nick D               9 Curl-PV                39.26      39.26  
 46 Pfister, Alex F           10 Curl-PV                38.05      39.27  
 47 Doyle, Brendan T          10 FBST-PV                37.46      39.36  
 48 Raithel, Maxwell D        10 Rmsc-PV                38.46      39.41  
 49 Botten, Alex M            10 YORK-PV                37.62      39.48  
 50 Kannan, Matthew W         10 Rmsc-PV                39.06      40.05  
 51 Osiecki, Matthew T        10 MAKO-PV                38.93      40.81  
 -- Dolton, Peter N           10 Fish-PV                38.90         NS  
 
Event 65  Girls 10 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Gerlach, Janene M         10 MSSC-PV              2:21.08    2:19.95  
  2 Rogers, Katie L           10 Rmsc-PV              2:26.58    2:21.29  
  3 Yuan, Jessica X           10 Rmsc-PV              2:26.08    2:21.42  
  4 Arzadon, Jasmine E         9 MAKO-PV              2:26.07    2:25.00  
  5 Carter, Kelsey M          10 Curl-PV              2:36.22    2:25.50  
  6 Funsten, Anna L           10 Rmsc-PV              2:31.40    2:30.10  
  7 Makarsky, Ashley M        10 VSC-PV               2:31.20    2:30.17  
  8 Walsh, Courtney E         10 Curl-PV              2:30.38    2:30.40  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bell, Lisa L               9 Fish-PV              2:32.71    2:30.64  
 10 Pepper, Elizabeth          9 Rmsc-PV              2:38.97    2:31.14  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Pietrantonio, Anna E      10 Fish-PV              2:35.90    2:31.46  
 12 Smith, Sara M              9 Rmsc-PV              2:30.91    2:31.66  
 13 Nowak, Haley A            10 OCCS-PV              2:40.46    2:32.90  
 14 Gillespie, Kate M          9 Rmsc-PV              2:40.89    2:34.19  
 15 Anderson, Carsen E        10 Fish-PV              2:40.72    2:34.43  
 16 Callahan, Kristen A       10 Curl-PV              2:34.29    2:35.05  
 17 Pratt, Stephanie M        10 H2oyas-PV            2:36.08    2:35.25  
 18 Higdon, Britany J         10 OCCS-PV              2:34.60    2:36.27  
 19 Benjamin, Ali D           10 Rmsc-PV              2:40.63    2:36.88  
 20 D'Ambrosio, Stefenia A    10 Rmsc-PV              2:43.28    2:37.46  
 21 Johnson, Ali G            10 FBST-PV              2:40.46    2:37.56  
 22 Delaney, Katie L           9 MSSC-PV              2:39.88    2:37.68  
 23 Canner, Christina M       10 FAST-PV              2:39.03    2:38.27  
 24 Kwon, Sara C               9 Rmsc-PV              2:43.13    2:38.30  
 25 Fosburgh, Caroline W       9 TCSD-PV              2:41.17    2:38.43  
 26 Merley, Caitlin F         10 TCSD-PV              2:35.13    2:38.85  
 26 Lesiw, Larissa R          10 Rmsc-PV              2:36.03    2:38.85  
 28 Warren, Colleen B         10 YORK-PV              2:46.36    2:39.03  
 29 Gold, Jordan E             9 Snowbirds-PV         2:39.56    2:39.30  
 30 Liang, Wendy X            10 VSC-PV               2:34.73    2:40.01  
 31 Banks, Tara E             10 Curl-PV              2:44.65    2:40.06  
 32 Layne, Jessica A          10 YORK-PV              2:40.00    2:40.18  
 33 Zarella, Victoria N        9 Curl-PV              2:45.63    2:42.48  
 34 Szymczak, Michelle L      10 Rmsc-PV              2:42.77    2:44.19  
 35 Stonerock, Lauren E        9 Machine-PV           2:44.17    2:47.28  
 36 Wolla, Kaitlin A          10 Machine-PV           2:44.89    2:48.20  
 37 Schulze, Tereska E        10 Rmsc-PV              2:45.57    2:50.97  
 -- Goff, Laura A             10 PM-PV                2:46.05         NS  
 -- Leheney, Emma             10 Machine-PV           2:45.23         NS  
 -- Fox, Casey M              10 OCCS-PV              2:45.59         NS  
 
Event 66  Boys 10 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Kundrat, John A           10 FAST-PV              2:18.31    2:17.22  
  2 Kotonias, Nicholas J      10 MSSC-PV              2:23.59    2:19.79  
  3 Thomas, Matt C            10 Rmsc-PV              2:30.44    2:21.22  
  4 Kirsch, Kyle A            10 Rmsc-PV              2:25.46    2:21.86  
  5 Wimer, Nicholas A         10 Rmsc-PV              2:31.32    2:22.00  
  6 Putnam, Charlie M         10 Machine-PV           2:23.13    2:23.55  
  7 Kelly, Alex R             10 Rmsc-PV              2:25.44    2:24.19  
  8 Gould, Serge A            10 Curl-PV              2:27.96    2:24.56  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Tollefson, Andrew H       10 Curl-PV              2:25.61    2:25.44  
 10 Luciani, Danny P          10 Fish-PV              2:40.05    2:26.03  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Speers, Samuel C          10 TCSD-PV              2:30.96    2:29.17  
 12 Ramey, Lloyd N            10 Curl-PV              2:38.23    2:31.56  
 13 Lucas, Cameron R          10 AVST-PV              2:42.40    2:31.58  
 14 Trigonoplos, Paul A       10 Rmsc-PV              2:32.57    2:32.42  
 15 Kannan, Matthew W         10 Rmsc-PV              2:36.60    2:33.21  
 16 Tomajczyk, Drew M          9 Machine-PV           2:38.28    2:33.44  
 17 Munch, Ricky W             9 Machine-PV           2:37.78    2:33.85  
 18 Verheul, Dirk W            9 PM-PV                2:42.46    2:34.07  
 19 Pickering, Jon G          10 Curl-PV              2:40.04    2:34.09  
 20 McMurray, Evan L          10 VSC-PV               2:38.73    2:34.86  
 21 Flamand, Michael W        10 Rmsc-PV              2:36.28    2:35.49  
 22 Higginbotham, Zach C      10 Curl-PV              2:35.86    2:35.64  
 23 O'Connor, Patrick M       10 Curl-PV              2:36.27    2:36.42  
 24 Camozzo, Danny L          10 Curl-PV              2:37.52    2:36.86  
 25 Hutchison, Robert J       10 Curl-PV              2:35.02    2:36.93  
 26 O'Leary, Brian J          10 TCSD-PV              2:37.78    2:37.27  
 27 Hepp, David A             10 Rmsc-PV              2:41.23    2:38.47  
 28 Kutlucinar, Atley S       10 Curl-PV              2:41.20    2:38.87  
 29 Gains, Zach B              9 YORK-PV              2:39.42    2:38.95  
 30 Finn, Thomas E             9 Rmsc-PV              2:43.13    2:40.03  
 31 Humphrey, Jacob R         10 YORK-PV              2:34.31    2:41.71  
 32 Marchand, Tyler J         10 Curl-PV              2:43.76    2:45.51  
 33 Berry, Dylan A            10 Rmsc-PV              2:43.63    2:56.41  
 -- Knecht, Samuel M          10 Rmsc-PV              2:32.73         NS  
 -- McMahon, Ryan A           10 VSC-PV               2:43.65         NS  
 -- Karel, Greg I             10 Rmsc-PV              2:26.62         NS  
 
Event 75  Girls 10 & Under 200 Yard Medley Relay  
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rockville-Montgomery Swim Club-PV  'A'            2:11.32    2:14.21   40  
  2 York Swim Club-PV  'A'                            2:27.30    2:19.94   34  
     1) Warren, Colleen B 10            2) Leake, Natalie L 10            
     3) Slevin, Angela C 10             4) Monaghan, Kathleen M 10        
  3 Curl/Burke Swim Club-PV  'A'                      2:06.40    2:20.12   32  
     1) Davis, Eliza J 10               2) Jones, Jasmine D 10            
     3) Ryan, Kelsey L 10               4) Walsh, Courtney E 10           
  4 Rockville-Montgomery Swim Club-PV  'B'            2:19.81    2:20.24   30  
  5 The Capitol Sea Devils-PV  'A'                    2:23.39    2:20.61   28  
     1) Geithman, Victoria E 10         2) Fosburgh, Caroline W 9         
     3) Howard, Megan D 10              4) Shipley, Olivia J 10           
  6 Machine Aquatics-PV  'A'                          2:20.28    2:23.41   26  
     1) Mottola, Lindsay A 10           2) Spinnenweber, Julia I 10       
     3) Wolla, Kaitlin A 10             4) Katis, Jayme C 10              
  7 Occoquan Swimming-PV  'A'                         2:27.05    2:23.85   24  
     1) Haynes, Nicole L 10             2) Vincent, Mandy L 10            
     3) Higdon, Britany J 10            4) Nowak, Haley A 10              
  8 Curl/Burke Swim Club-PV  'B'                      2:21.63    2:24.56   22  
     1) Royce, Jeccica M 10             2) Callahan, Kristen A 10         
     3) Maynard, Mercedes M 10          4) Carter, Kelsey M 10            
  9 Mason Makos Swim Team-PV  'A'                     2:25.91    2:24.92   18  
     1) Zirzow, Caylin L 10             2) Walden, Hannah E 10            
     3) Smith, Alison K 10              4) Arzadon, Jasmine E 9           
 10 Rockville-Montgomery Swim Club-PV  'C'            2:28.78   x2:27.46  
 11 Snowbird Aquatics-PV  'A'                         2:31.15    2:27.60   14  
     1) Skyler, Jordan L 10             2) Ayers, Taylor 10               
     3) Werner, Bridget L 10            4) Gold, Jordan E 9               
 12 Mason Makos Swim Team-PV  'B'                     2:30.47    2:27.96   12  
     1) Kerins, Mary Kate X 10          2) Weldon, Amy K 10               
     3) Avery, Taylor C 10              4) Esser, Elizabeth G 10          
 13 York Swim Club-PV  'B'                                 NT    2:30.45   10  
     1) Layne, Jessica A 10             2) McMullan, Abby R 10            
     3) Clark, Annie L 10               4) McGrath, Ashley E 10           
 14 Arlington Aquatic Club-PV  'A'                    2:29.68    2:34.27    8  
     1) Wilson, Melissa M 10            2) Grant, Mallory R 10            
     3) O'Brien, Alice A 10             4) Ham, Allison C 10              
 15 The Fish-PV  'A'                                  2:32.82    2:35.51    6  
     1) Bell, Lisa L 9                  2) Yost, Rebecca M 10             
     3) Anderson, Carsen E 10           4) Pietrantonio, Anna E 10        
 16 Machine Aquatics-PV  'B'                          2:28.88    2:36.66    4  
     1) Bennett, Elaine T 10            2) Fletcher, Samantha M 8         
     3) Stonerock, Lauren E 9           4) Brown, Kiki E 10               
 17 Herndon Aquatic Club-PV  'A'                      2:37.04    2:41.04    2  
     1) Rice, Carolyn 9                 2) Van Camp, Sarah 9              
     3) Kenis, Sarah 10                 4) Kendall, Natalie 10            
 -- Potomac Marlins-PV  'A'                           2:30.32         DQ  
     1) Yensen, Katie M 9               2) Smith, Anna L 10               
     3) Dula, Teresa M 10               4) Craig, Alice A 10              
 -- The Capitol Sea Devils-PV  'B'                    2:27.59         DQ  
     1) Lair Ferrari, Malena Z 10       2) Abram, Cleo C 10               
     3) Schulkin, Danielle A 10         4) Merley, Caitlin F 10           
 -- Joe Flaherty's Dolphins-PV  'A'                   2:39.77         NS  
     1) Erickson, Jenny P 10            2) Gil, Lauren A 8                
     3) Nelson, Alicia J 10             4) Platt, Isabel S 10             
 -- Maryland Suburban Swim CB-PV  'A'                 2:35.34         NS  
     1) Delaney, Katie L 9              2) Schwartz, Nancy L 9            
     3) Harris, Margaret L 9            4) Gerlach, Janene M 10           
 
Event 76  Boys 10 & Under 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Curl/Burke Swim Club-PV  'A'                      2:09.45    2:10.14   40  
     1) Wojciechowski, John A 10        2) Tollefson, Andrew H 10         
     3) Sarman, Mark C 10               4) Phillips, Bradley D 10         
  2 Rockville-Montgomery Swim Club-PV  'A'            2:07.53    2:14.36   34  
  3 Machine Aquatics-PV  'A'                          2:15.46    2:21.19   32  
     1) Putnam, Charlie M 10            2) Katis, Charles C 10            
     3) Germanis, Johnnie W 10          4) Munch, Ricky W 9               
  4 Rockville-Montgomery Swim Club-PV  'B'            2:18.44    2:22.32   30  
  5 The Fish-PV  'A'                                  2:26.72    2:23.49   28  
     1) Pennington, Adam S 10           2) Luciani, Danny P 10            
     3) Shada, Sean R 10                4) Paris, Benjamin F 10           
  6 Curl/Burke Swim Club-PV  'B'                      2:10.59    2:24.12   26  
     1) McDermott, Danny J 10           2) Schwartz, Jason A 10           
     3) Wojciechowski, Louis P 8        4) Pickering, Jon G 10            
  7 Rockville-Montgomery Swim Club-PV  'C'            2:29.01   x2:27.63  
  8 Potomac Marlins-PV  'A'                           2:31.91    2:27.92   24  
     1) Sundel, Blake A 10              2) Swenson, Kyle A 9              
     3) Patteson, Austin C 9            4) Verheul, Dirk W 9              
  9 Maryland Suburban Swim CB-PV  'A'                 2:28.83    2:28.76   22  
     1) Via, Travis F 10                2) Kotonias, Nicholas J 10        
     3) Kim, Eric I 10                  4) Hodge, Christopher W 9         
 10 The Capitol Sea Devils-PV  'A'                    2:25.88    2:30.80   16  
     1) Barry, Timmy R 9                2) O'Leary, Brian J 10            
     3) Alloway, Richard M 10           4) Metge, Trager L 9              
 10 York Swim Club-PV  'A'                            2:18.50    2:30.80   16  
     1) Humphrey, Jacob R 10            2) Howard, Steven P 10            
     3) Perrot, Cabell D 10             4) Gains, Zach B 9                
 12 Curl/Burke Swim Club-PV  'C'                      2:20.60   x2:31.22  
     1) Gould, Serge A 10               2) Marchand, Tyler J 10           
     3) Pfister, Alex F 10              4) Higginbotham, Zach C 10        
 13 Machine Aquatics-PV  'B'                          2:22.31    2:32.12   12  
     1) Campbell, Gavin S 10            2) Pence, Charlie R 10            
     3) Tomajczyk, Drew M 9             4) Alm, Anthony 10                
 14 Mason Makos Swim Team-PV  'A'                     2:32.37    2:35.09   10  
     1) Thompson, David G 10            2) Osiecki, Matthew T 10          
     3) Jones, Tyler A 10               4) Phung, Eric 10                 
 -- The Capitol Sea Devils-PV  'B'                    2:38.76         NS  
     1) Hall, Gordon C 10               2) Selowsky, Alex 10              
     3) Wilson, Andrew L 9              4)                                
 -- Joe Flaherty's Dolphins-PV  'A'                   2:39.30         NS  
     1) Allsopp, Matthew A 10           2) Owen, Luke P 10                
     3) Carney, Brendan P 9             4) Haney, Benjamin M 9            
 -- York Swim Club-PV  'B'                            2:29.10         NS  
 -- Herndon Aquatic Club-PV  'A'                      2:45.74         NS