PVS SHORT COURSE 14 & UNDER
JUNIOR OLYMPIC CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 6-9, 2003
George Mason University
PVS-03-25

Meet Results

PVS Short Course 14&under Junior Olympic Cham - 3/6/2003 to 3/9/2003
Individual Rankings - Through Event 105
13-14 Female Individual Scores
Place Name Age Team Points
1 Christensen, Mei L 14 CUBU-PV 111
2 Urubshurow, Delghi K 14 RMSC-PV 89
3 Psaris, Leigh C 14 SNOW-PV 83
3 Currier, Christine A 14 FISH-PV 83
5 Balint, Andrea A 14 TCSD-PV 81
6 Waters, Megan J 13 RMSC-PV 71
7 Gemunder, Casey M 14 RMSC-PV 70 50 .
8 Ritter, Lauren M 14 SNOW-PV 70
8 Like-Mathews, Maresa R 14 RMSC-PV 70
10 Chuang, Christine S 13 RMSC-PV 65 50 .
11 Hinkle, Katy A 14 AAC-PV 64
12 Beller, Yeng Lan E 14 CUBU-PV 60
13 Boyle, Kaeley M 14 AVST-PV 58
14 Swiger, Lynn D 14 SNOW-PV 55
14 Smith, Amilee A 14 RMSC-PV 55
16 Kim, Susan D 14 RMSC-PV 49
17 Harvey, Katura M 14 RMSC-PV 47
18 Alvord, Heather S 14 RMSC-PV 45 50 .
19 Gibson, Carly M 13 CUBU-PV 44
19 Lewis, Caiti I 14 RMSC-PV 44
21 Kozlowski, Mary C 13 CUBU-PV 41
22 Boland, Mary Teresa 14 SNOW-PV 40
23 Schwee, Suzanne E 13 AVST-PV 39
24 Webb, Morgan A 13 RMSC-PV 35
24 Nelson, Catelyn E 14 CUBU-PV 35
26 Case, Kimberly E 14 VSC-PV 34
27 Lee, Sandra K 13 RMSC-PV 31
27 Macedonia, Maggie A 13 AAC-PV 31
29 Glasser, Rachel H 13 FAST-PV 29
30 O'Brien, Caitrin E 14 CUBU-PV 27
30 McHale, Caitlin M 14 CUBU-PV 27
30 Haase, Colleen H 14 RMSC-PV 27
33 Crider, Amy A 13 OCCS-PV 26 50 .
34 Sullivan, Lauren E 13 CUBU-PV 25
35 Dillon, Laura C 13 CUBU-PV 24
35 Radloff, Katie A 14 AAC-PV 24
35 Reynolds, Melissa P 14 TCSD-PV 24
38 Kelly, Emily L 13 RMSC-PV 23
39 Sheerin, Cate M 13 RMSC-PV 21
40 Reyes, Vanessa E 13 RMSC-PV 18
40 Nakazawa, Kelly 14 TCSD-PV 18
42 Kromer, Thea D 13 TCSD-PV 17
43 Winland, Emily L 13 AVST-PV 16
43 Fimian, Kristin 14 MACH-PV 16
45 Orman, Jackie E 13 RMSC-PV 13
45 Gazo, Theresa M 14 RMSC-PV 13
45 Hamilton, Jill L 14 CUBU-PV 13
48 King, Tana M 13 PM-PV 12
48 Jones, Caylin L 14 FISH-PV 12
50 Hendershot, Kelly N 14 RMSC-PV 11
50 Benedetti, Jeannie M 14 RMSC-PV 11
50 Wang, Nina 14 FISH-PV 11
53 Hewitt, Hailey K 13 CUBU-PV 10
53 Hughes, Kristie E 13 RMSC-PV 10
55 Erickson, Sarah P 13 CUBU-PV 9
55 Laporte, Naomi Y 13 TCSD-PV 9
57 Grabarek, Kelly E 14 RMSC-PV 8
57 Hess, Frani E 14 CUBU-PV 8
57 Steinnagel, Sara C 14 RMSC-PV 8
60 Harding, Arielle R 13 CUBU-PV 7
60 Greene, Rachel M 14 CUBU-PV 7
62 Nebinski, Dana 14 TCSD-PV 6
63 Keedy, Sami E 14 MACH-PV 4
63 Gesumaria, Codie D 13 RMSC-PV 4
65 Hurley, Kelly E 13 CUBU-PV 3
65 Szymczak, Sonni L 14 RMSC-PV 3
67 Macedonia, Anna M 13 AAC-PV 2
67 Henderson, Lissa B 14 MACH-PV 2
67 Moores, Kristen N 13 TNT-PV 2
70 McNerney, Molly I 14 TCSD-PV 1
70 Witt, Stephanie C 14 YORK-PV 1
70 Prescott, Ashley E 13 OCCS-PV 1
70 Ahmadi, Parisa E 14 CUBU-PV 1
70 Barry, Cortney M 13 FAST-PV 1
70 Naber, Patricia J 14 PM-PV 1



PVS Short Course 14&under Junior Olympic Cham - 3/6/2003 to 3/9/2003
Individual Rankings - Through Event 105
13-14 Male Individual Scores
Place Name Age Team Points
1 Hafkin, Josh V 14 RMSC-PV 114
2 Stevens-Palmer, Garrett M 14 CUBU-PV 109
3 McLaughlin, Jimmy R 14 TCSD-PV 106
4 Finelli, Drew S 14 CUBU-PV 105
5 Hinrichsen, Phillip P 14 CUBU-PV 94
6 Melillo, Simone 14 CUBU-PV 93
7 Humphries, Peter J 14 FAST-PV 79
8 McDonald, Adam C 14 CUBU-PV 78
8 Knecht, Josef M 13 RMSC-PV 78
10 Durazo, Bryan B 14 SNOW-PV 76
11 Marquart, Matt R 14 SNOW-PV 75
12 Hepp, Christopher L 14 RMSC-PV 66
13 Mechak, Ben P 14 RMSC-PV 65
14 McLean, Matt B 14 SNOW-PV 64
15 Mears, Andy S 14 AVST-PV 63
16 Hale-Kupiec, Thomas A 14 OCCS-PV 60 50 .
17 Pool, John D 14 CUBU-PV 54
18 Grimmett-Norris, Robert W 13 CUBU-PV 49
19 Allen, Michael D 14 AAC-PV 47
20 Iselin, David T 14 RMSC-PV 45
21 Swallow, Nathan C 14 RMSC-PV 43
22 Bollea, Drew L 14 CUBU-PV 41
23 Leach, Alex C 14 MACH-PV 36 50 .
24 Trainor, Will F 14 CUBU-PV 31
25 Edmonds, Greg D 14 CUBU-PV 29
26 Orellana, Miguel E 14 RMSC-PV 27
27 Wise, Zack P 14 CUBU-PV 26
27 Kreitler, Robert M 14 PM-PV 26
29 Leegan, Matthew P 13 CUBU-PV 25
30 Siren, Patrick P 14 PM-PV 24
30 Yang, Yang 13 RMSC-PV 24
32 Park, Brock 13 CUBU-PV 23
33 Vuong, David C 13 RMSC-PV 22
33 Gibeily, Chris G 13 RMSC-PV 22
35 Lee, Chris 14 CUBU-PV 20
36 Killeri, Daniel Y 14 AAC-PV 17
37 Giorgis, Matthew R 13 CUBU-PV 16
38 Nichols, Dan C 14 PM-PV 15
39 Gerlach, Ethan E 13 MSSC-PV 13
39 Richardson, Andy M 14 CUBU-PV 13
39 Traylor, James S 14 AVST-PV 13
42 Janos, Stephen E 14 RMSC-PV 12
42 Maddux, Andy T 14 SNOW-PV 12
44 Holmes, Zach D 14 MACH-PV 11
44 Hsu, Ming-Wei 14 RMSC-PV 11
44 Whipkey, Sean P 14 TCSD-PV 11
47 Mims, Hunter B 14 MACH-PV 10
48 Graham, Thomas H 13 TCSD-PV 8
49 Giovinazzo, Chris T 14 PM-PV 6
49 Douville, Sean R 14 FAST-PV 6
49 Moreland, Stephen C 13 CUBU-PV 6
52 Gustafson, Max J 14 TCSD-PV 5
52 Mastapeter, John A 14 AVST-PV 5
52 Bui, Derek H 13 PM-PV 5
52 Wells, Trae T 14 CUBU-PV 5
56 Stodter, John H 14 RMSC-PV 4
56 Dunn, AJ 13 AAC-PV 4
56 Parker, Justin M 14 RMSC-PV 4
59 Rubin, Jared S 14 TCSD-PV 3
59 Feasley, Robert A 13 RMSC-PV 3
61 Wheatley, Zac M 13 AAC-PV 2
61 McCorkle, Jacob A 13 SNOW-PV 2
61 Haley, Brendan A 14 FBST-PV 2
61 Benjamin, Ethan A 14 RMSC-PV 2
65 Lichtenfels, Ryan 13 FISH-PV 1
65 Gil, Ryan J 14 JFD-PV 1
65 Mako, Frederick M 14 PM-PV 1