PVS SHORT COURSE 14 & UNDER
JUNIOR OLYMPIC CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 6-9, 2003
George Mason University
PVS-03-25

Meet Results

PVS Short Course 14&under Junior Olympic Cham - 3/6/2003 to 3/9/2003
Individual Rankings - Through Event 105
11-12 Female Individual Scores
Place Name Age Team Points
1 Danner, Ashley K 12 VSC-PV 120
2 Kotonias, Jennifer N 11 MSSC-PV 113
3 Denman, Heather N 12 FGAC-PV 104
4 Landers, Shannon M 12 AVST-PV 98
5 Lynch, Sarah E 12 CUBU-PV 97
6 Kranz, Lauren O 12 PM-PV 96
7 O'Malley, Kayla E 12 SNOW-PV 93
8 Stiles, Madeline L 12 MACH-PV 83
9 Molano, Chanele E 12 CUBU-PV 81
10 Marsilii, Caitlin T 12 FISH-PV 77
11 Adams, Chelsie L 12 AVST-PV 76
12 Wells, Caroline V 12 CUBU-PV 75
12 Talwar, Kylee R 11 CUBU-PV 75
14 McMillan, Mallory T 12 HOYA-PV 71
15 Dragacevac, Sara Z 12 RMSC-PV 63
16 Benevento, Laura J 12 CUBU-PV 60
17 Webb, Blair K 11 RMSC-PV 59
18 Chuang, Cara Y 11 RMSC-PV 52
19 Arzadon, Rachel A 12 MAKO-PV 41
20 Dowd, Frances S 12 PM-PV 40
21 Jones, Katherine L 12 PM-PV 39
22 Marchand, Lindsey R 12 CUBU-PV 38
23 Shi, Eileen 12 RMSC-PV 36
24 Fein, Arielle W 11 RMSC-PV 35
25 Emery, Molly C 12 CUBU-PV 34
26 Bushmire, Kasey L 12 OCCS-PV 32
27 Matheny, Natalie L 12 MAKO-PV 29
28 Zepp, Erin J 12 RMSC-PV 28
28 Massie, Kristina W 12 CUBU-PV 28
30 Kim, Catherine J 12 FISH-PV 23
30 Watson, Kemi L 12 CUBU-PV 23
32 Fritz, Hillary A 12 FISH-PV 21
33 Aull, Carly J 12 YORK-PV 20
34 Jacoby, Jenna C 12 CUBU-PV 19
34 Dicesare, Elyse R 12 CUBU-PV 19
34 Conner, Sara E 12 FAST-PV 19
37 Thompson, Meghan L 12 YORK-PV 17
38 Jones, Brein D 12 FISH-PV 16
38 Soniak, Mackenzie L 11 OCCS-PV 16
40 DeOrnellas, Jean M 11 MAKO-PV 15
41 Ganssle, Tess M 12 CUBU-PV 14
41 Fischel, Elissa H 12 RMSC-PV 14
41 Psaris, Alex H 12 SNOW-PV 14
41 Vinall, Sarah G 12 YORK-PV 14
45 Grabarek, Julie K 12 RMSC-PV 13
45 Diener, Emily C 11 FISH-PV 13
45 Jordan, Temara E 12 CUBU-PV 13
48 Cackler, Maggie L 12 FISH-PV 12
49 Walsh, Laura F 12 RMSC-PV 11
49 Ferguson, Emily A 12 PM-PV 11
51 Gaddi, Courtney D 12 FAST-PV 10
51 DeMocker, Tracy M 12 TCSD-PV 10
53 Leonard, Margaret P 12 SNOW-PV 9
54 Barry, Meghan E 12 TCSD-PV 8
55 Osegueda, Ashley I 12 MSSC-PV 7
55 Rhee, Amy S 12 TCSD-PV 7
57 Collins, Siobhan E 12 CUBU-PV 6
57 Thompson, Bianca R 12 DCPR-PV 6
59 Gabala, Allison K 11 RMSC-PV 5
59 Bowes, Audrey F 12 RMSC-PV 5
61 Garfield, Maura A 12 RMSC-PV 4
62 Witt, Missy L 12 YORK-PV 3
62 Stout, Erin M 12 RMSC-PV 3
64 VanDoren, Sarah N 11 CUBU-PV 2
64 Yu, Dorothy 11 RMSC-PV 2
64 Walpuck, Leah H 11 RMSC-PV 2
64 Marron, Sara C 12 AVST-PV 2
64 Moody, Sarah E 12 CUBU-PV 2
64 Wilson, Jenny D 12 TCSD-PV 2
70 Klatzkin, Julie A 12 UNRMS-PV 1
70 Paris, Toni L 12 FISH-PV 1
70 Rhoden, Abi P 12 VSC-PV 1
70 Boone, Brittany A 11 AVST-PV 1



PVS Short Course 14&under Junior Olympic Cham - 3/6/2003 to 3/9/2003
11-12 Male Individual Scores
Place Name Age Team Points
1 Cunningham, Jesse A 11 UNCUB-PV 110
1 Thomas, Josh W 12 RMSC-PV 110
3 Canner, Robert T 12 FAST-PV 104
4 Haibel, Sandy J 12 RMSC-PV 95
5 Shen, David 12 PM-PV 89
5 Tollefson, Ross H 12 CUBU-PV 89
7 Stewart, Sean P 12 RMSC-PV 87
8 Fox, Brady C 12 RMSC-PV 83
9 Christensen, Jonathan L 12 CUBU-PV 77
10 Winchester, Brian J 12 AAC-PV 74
11 Hepp, Michael J 12 RMSC-PV 71
12 Mackenzie, Doug R 12 RMSC-PV 68
13 Wepasnick, Zack L 11 RMSC-PV 66
13 Flach, Michael F 11 FISH-PV 66
15 Gordon, Jonathan A 12 RMSC-PV 65
15 Vallario, Kevin M 12 FGAC-PV 65
17 Auger, Austin L 12 MACH-PV 63
18 Gong, Wade T 12 CUBU-PV 57
19 Fletcher, Sean D 11 MACH-PV 54
20 Chab, Bobby 12 CUBU-PV 44
21 Nichols, Robert E 11 CUBU-PV 43
22 Pham, Chris T 12 RMSC-PV 42
23 Nichols, Quyen A 12 PM-PV 41
24 Friedland, Eric T 12 RMSC-PV 40
24 Relihan, Andrew J 12 RMSC-PV 40
24 Perez, JP P 12 RMSC-PV 40
24 Huether, Stephen B 12 MAKO-PV 40
28 Sakaris, Stephen A 12 RMSC-PV 37
29 Fernandez-Arias, Nicolas E 12 CUBU-PV 36
30 Mai, Erik M 12 MAKO-PV 35
31 Davey-Karlson, Matt 12 RMSC-PV 31
32 Wingert, Tim J 12 MAKO-PV 30
32 Krebs, Matt E 12 CUBU-PV 30
34 DeGEORGES, Trey L 12 AAC-PV 24
34 Stevens, Matthew D 12 FAST-PV 24
36 MacDonald, Angus J 11 OCCS-PV 23
37 Stevens-Palmer, Quinn J 11 CUBU-PV 18
37 Cook, Tommy M 12 MACH-PV 18
39 Chodnicki, Kevin D 12 JFD-PV 15
40 Yeh, Asaph R 12 MSSC-PV 13 50 .
41 Tollefson, Henry H 11 CUBU-PV 13
41 Jackson, Brandon L 12 CUBU-PV 13
43 Phillips, Mitch J 11 MAKO-PV 12
43 Bogart, Robertino A 12 MACH-PV 12
45 Murphy, Brian D 11 TCSD-PV 10
46 Hallock, Michael E 11 YORK-PV 9
47 Dillon, Bradley J 11 CUBU-PV 8
48 Richards, Stephen M 11 TCSD-PV 7
49 Smith, Walt P 12 YORK-PV 6
50 Urubshurow, Donzen K 11 RMSC-PV 5
50 Mukri, Patrick R 12 RMSC-PV 5
50 Ogren, Tyler T 11 CUBU-PV 5
53 King, Jay C 11 CUBU-PV 4 50 .
54 Ridenour, Richard T 12 TIBU-PV 4
54 Verboncoeur, Chris P 11 RMSC-PV 4
56 Stephens, Michael A 12 RMSC-PV 3
56 Patteson, Zach J 12 PM-PV 3
56 Jolly, Michael A 11 RMSC-PV 3
56 Endres, Wyatt L 12 AVST-PV 3
56 Pizer, Matt R 12 TIBU-PV 3
56 Grimmett-Norris, Michael T 11 CUBU-PV 3
56 Spencer, Adam M 12 RMSC-PV 3
63 Mintz, Bomani J 12 CUBU-PV 2
63 Abdo, Brian D 12 FAST-PV 2
63 Hyndman, Stephen V 12 RMSC-PV 2
66 Cimons, Ben M 12 TCSD-PV 1
66 Mc Cormick, Patrick P 12 CUBU-PV 1
66 Reinheimer, Matthew T 11 JFD-PV 1
66 Hazelton, Nicholas H 11 CUBU-PV 1