PVS SHORT COURSE 14 & UNDER
JUNIOR OLYMPIC CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 6-9, 2003
George Mason University
PVS-03-25

Meet Results

PVS Short Course 14&under Junior Olympic Cham - 3/6/2003 to 3/9/2003
Individual Rankings - Through Event 105
10 & Under Female Individual Scores
Place Name Age Team Points
1 Gentry, Marissa M 10 RMSC-PV 120
2 Slevin, Angela C 10 YORK-PV 107
3 Leake, Natalie L 10 YORK-PV 103
4 Rogers, Katie L 10 RMSC-PV 98
5 Smith, Sara M 9 RMSC-PV 80 50 .
6 Yuan, Jessica X 10 RMSC-PV 78
7 Paris, Emma A 10 RMSC-PV 75
8 Walsh, Courtney E 10 CUBU-PV 73
8 Makarsky, Ashley M 10 VSC-PV 73
10 Ryan, Kelsey L 10 CUBU-PV 68 50 .
11 Gerlach, Janene M 10 MSSC-PV 64
12 Arzadon, Jasmine E 9 MAKO-PV 63
13 Basel, Megan M 10 AVST-PV 49
14 Stout, Kelly L 10 RMSC-PV 48
15 Spinnenweber, Julia I 10 MACH-PV 41
16 Davis, Eliza J 10 CUBU-PV 40
17 Vincent, Mandy L 10 OCCS-PV 39 50 .
18 Mottola, Lindsay A 10 MACH-PV 36
19 Howard, Megan D 10 TCSD-PV 34
20 Smith, Anna L 10 PM-PV 31 50 .
21 Carter, Kelsey M 10 CUBU-PV 30
21 Nalls, Jessie M 10 HOYA-PV 30
23 Funsten, Anna L 10 RMSC-PV 28
23 Rivera, Julia M 10 RMSC-PV 28
25 Fosburgh, Caroline W 9 TCSD-PV 27 50 .
26 Jones, Jasmine D 10 CUBU-PV 24
27 Nowak, Haley A 10 OCCS-PV 23
28 Higdon, Britany J 10 OCCS-PV 21
29 Maynard, Mercedes M 10 CUBU-PV 20 50 .
30 Erickson, Jenny P 10 JFD-PV 19
31 Wolla, Kaitlin A 10 MACH-PV 18
31 Bell, Lisa L 9 FISH-PV 18
31 Callahan, Kristen A 10 CUBU-PV 18
31 Werner, Bridget L 10 SNOW-PV 18
35 Berlin, Katrina F 10 YORK-PV 16
36 Pietrantonio, Anna E 10 FISH-PV 13
37 Geithman, Victoria E 10 TCSD-PV 12
37 Pratt, Stephanie M 10 HOYA-PV 12
37 Schulkin, Danielle A 10 TCSD-PV 12
40 Li, Madeleine 10 RMSC-PV 11
41 Lesiw, Larissa R 10 RMSC-PV 10
42 Delaney, Katie L 9 MSSC-PV 9
43 Pepper, Elizabeth 9 RMSC-PV 7
43 Berry, Kaitlin E 10 RMSC-PV 7
45 Watkins, Alicia 10 RMSC-PV 6
45 Hopke, Brooke A 10 CUBU-PV 6
47 Yost, Rebecca M 10 FISH-PV 5
47 Smith, Alison K 10 MAKO-PV 5
47 Skyler, Jordan L 10 SNOW-PV 5
47 Kenis, Sarah 10 HACC-PV 5
47 Clark, Annie L 10 YORK-PV 5
52 Layne, Jessica A 10 YORK-PV 4
52 Jessen, Annika M 10 PM-PV 4
52 Shipley, Olivia J 10 TCSD-PV 4
52 Hondros, Julia 10 TNT-PV 4
52 Stevens, Emily H 10 FAST-PV 4
52 Greene, Eva J 9 TCSD-PV 4
58 Royce, Jeccica M 10 CUBU-PV 3
58 Warren, Colleen B 10 YORK-PV 3
58 Kania, Blair 9 TCSD-PV 3
58 Bloch, Laurence S 9 HOYA-PV 3
58 Bush, Elyse N 10 YORK-PV 3
58 Merley, Caitlin F 10 TCSD-PV 3
58 Gillespie, Kate M 9 RMSC-PV 3
65 Anderson, Carsen E 10 FISH-PV 2
66 Nguyen, Emily 10 RMSC-PV 1



PVS Short Course 14&under Junior Olympic Cham - 3/6/2003 to 3/9/2003
Individual Rankings - Through Event 105
10 & Under Male Individual Scores
Place Name Age Team Points
1 Phillips, Bradley D 10 CUBU-PV 114
2 Sarman, Mark C 10 CUBU-PV 109
3 Wojciechowski, John A 10 CUBU-PV 107
4 Kundrat, John A 10 FAST-PV 97
5 Kelly, Alex R 10 RMSC-PV 86
6 Kotonias, Nicholas J 10 MSSC-PV 82
7 Putnam, Charlie M 10 MACH-PV 81
7 Kirsch, Kyle A 10 RMSC-PV 81
9 Allsopp, Matthew A 10 JFD-PV 77
10 Tollefson, Andrew H 10 CUBU-PV 74
11 Thomas, Matt C 10 RMSC-PV 68
12 Gould, Serge A 10 CUBU-PV 65
13 Sheerin, Danny W 10 RMSC-PV 62
14 Kim, Eric I 10 MSSC-PV 59
14 Wimer, Nicholas A 10 RMSC-PV 59
16 Swallow, Matthew S 10 RMSC-PV 44
17 Germanis, Johnnie W 10 MACH-PV 38
18 Trigonoplos, Paul A 10 RMSC-PV 37
19 Luciani, Danny P 10 FISH-PV 33 50 .
20 Speers, Samuel C 10 TCSD-PV 30
21 Mason, Nick A 10 AVST-PV 29
22 Ramey, Lloyd N 10 CUBU-PV 27
23 Lucas, Cameron R 10 AVST-PV 23
24 Pennington, Adam S 10 FISH-PV 22
24 Humphrey, Jacob R 10 YORK-PV 22
26 Tomajczyk, Drew M 9 MACH-PV 21
26 Laffosse, Nicolas M 10 VSC-PV 21
28 Shu, Jack S 10 RMSC-PV 19
28 McKenzie, John T 9 VSC-PV 19
28 Spinard, Alexander F 9 RMSC-PV 19
28 Pickering, Jon G 10 CUBU-PV 19
28 McDermott, Danny J 10 CUBU-PV 19
33 Karel, Greg I 10 RMSC-PV 16
34 Schwartz, Jason A 10 CUBU-PV 15
35 Knecht, Samuel M 10 RMSC-PV 13 50 .
36 Katis, Charles C 10 MACH-PV 13
36 Wojciechowski, Louis P 8 CUBU-PV 13
38 Ratcliff, Kurt M 9 YORK-PV 12
39 Alloway, Richard M 10 TCSD-PV 11
40 Flamand, Michael W 10 RMSC-PV 9
40 Fahmy, Tamir K 10 RMSC-PV 9
42 Pfister, Alex F 10 CUBU-PV 7
43 Kannan, Matthew W 10 RMSC-PV 6
43 Chen, Michael H 10 RMSC-PV 6
45 Perrot, Cabell D 10 YORK-PV 5
45 Dunne, Ryan C 9 OCCS-PV 5
45 Hepp, David A 10 RMSC-PV 5
48 Barry, Timmy R 9 TCSD-PV 4
49 Camozzo, Danny L 10 CUBU-PV 3
49 Johnson, Alex I 10 AAC-PV 3
49 Higginbotham, Zach C 10 CUBU-PV 3
49 O'Leary, Brian J 10 TCSD-PV 3
49 O'Connor, Patrick M 10 CUBU-PV 3
54 Finn, Thomas E 9 RMSC-PV 2
54 Swenson, Kyle A 9 PM-PV 2
54 Mckissick, James D 10 CUBU-PV 2
57 Doyle, Brendan T 10 FBST-PV 1
57 Sturm, Zachary J 9 CUBU-PV 1
57 Kutlucinar, Atley S 10 CUBU-PV 1
57 Dost, Kyle R 10 CUBU-PV 1