PVS SHORT COURSE 14 & UNDER
JUNIOR OLYMPIC CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 6-9, 2003
George Mason University
PVS-03-25

Meet Results

Event 10

Event 6  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rockville-Montgomery Swim Club-PV  'A'            1:55.46    1:56.38   40  
     1) Haibel, Sandy J 12              2) Thomas, Josh W 12              
     3) Fox, Brady C 12                 4) Mackenzie, Doug R 12           
       28.79  1:02.42  1:30.79  1:56.38                                    
  2 Curl/Burke Swim Club-PV  'A'                      1:53.55    1:57.35   34  
     1) Gong, Wade T 12                 2) Tollefson, Ross H 12           
     3) Dillon, Bradley J 11            4) Tollefson, Henry H 11          
       29.61  1:00.23  1:30.87  1:57.35                                    
  3 Curl/Burke Swim Club-PV  'B'                      1:59.39    2:00.27   32  
     1) Nichols, Robert E 11            2) Christensen, Jonathan L 12     
     3) Krebs, Matt E 12                4) Jackson, Brandon L 12          
       31.71  1:03.89  1:34.23  2:00.27                                    
  4 Mason Makos Swim Team-PV  'A'                     2:03.88    2:01.12   30  
     1) Balberde, Will A 12             2) Huether, Stephen B 12          
     3) Mai, Erik M 12                  4) Wingert, Tim J 12              
       33.68  1:05.64  1:34.61  2:01.12                                    
  5 Rockville-Montgomery Swim Club-PV  'B'            2:00.98    2:01.92   28  
     1) Gordon, Jonathan A 12           2) Pham, Chris T 12               
     3) Perez, JP P 12                  4) Sakaris, Stephen A 12          
       32.23  1:06.19  1:35.10  2:01.92                                    
  6 Machine Aquatics-PV  'A'                          2:01.31    2:02.08   26  
     1) Patterson, Cameron W 12         2) Auger, Austin L 12             
     3) Fletcher, Sean D 11             4) King, Chris M 11               
       32.86  1:04.47  1:33.92  2:02.08                                    
  7 Rockville-Montgomery Swim Club-PV  'C'            2:04.32   x2:02.42  
     1) Sologuren, Daniel H 12          2) Wepasnick, Zack L 11           
     3) Friedland, Eric T 12            4) Davey-Karlson, Matt 12         
       31.88  1:05.87  1:35.26  2:02.42                                    
  8 Curl/Burke Swim Club-PV  'C'                      2:02.70   x2:04.73  
     1) Fernandez-Arias, Nicolas E 12   2) Chab, Bobby 12                 
     3) Mc Cormick, Patrick P 12        4) Sullivan, Patrick P 12         
       31.95  1:06.08  1:37.59  2:04.73                                    
  9 York Swim Club-PV  'A'                            2:05.59    2:08.10   24  
     1) Cubeta, Robert L 12             2) Vardeman, Will A 12            
     3) Smith, Walt P 12                4) Hallock, Michael E 11          
       33.23  1:09.68  1:39.72  2:08.10                                    
 10 Machine Aquatics-PV  'B'                          2:09.29    2:08.67   22  
     1) Dahl, Grayson J 12              2) Cook, Tommy M 12               
     3) Minshew, William T 12           4) Vest, Kevin M 11               
       40.04  1:07.33  1:39.72  2:08.67                                    
 11 Mason Makos Swim Team-PV  'B'                     2:10.59    2:08.97   18  
     1) Bealey, Michael H 12            2) Sitts, Adam G 12               
     3) Root, Kevin S 11                4) Phillips, Mitch J 11           
       35.03  1:11.45  1:42.65  2:08.97                                    
 12 Occoquan Swimming-PV  'A'                         2:10.16    2:09.27   14  
     1) MacDonald, Angus J 11           2) Morres, Alexander 12           
     3) Jansen, Devin A 11              4) Stronko, Jake M 12             
       32.18  1:09.13  1:40.33  2:09.27                                    
 13 The Capitol Sea Devils-PV  'B'                    2:15.04    2:09.90   12  
     1) Matson, Erik W 11               2) Cimons, Ben M 12               
     3) Murphy, Brian D 11              4) Metge, Jed V 11                
       34.37  1:10.32  1:41.67  2:09.90                                    
 14 Herndon Aquatic Club-PV  'A'                      2:13.42    2:10.67   10  
     1) Fay, Stephen G 12               2) Von Kahle, Peter P 12          
     3) Rieling, Ray R 12               4) Clark, Chris 12                
       35.06  1:11.26  1:43.32  2:10.67                                    
 15 The Capitol Sea Devils-PV  'A'                    2:09.49    2:11.17    8  
     1) Richards, Stephen M 11          2) Whipkey, Brendan S 12          
     3) Emory, Danny J 12               4) Travis, Tor J 12               
       32.59  1:09.15  1:41.40  2:11.17                                    
 16 The Fish-PV  'A'                                  2:11.34    2:12.19    6  
     1) Benecki, Matthew B 12           2) Anderson, Max M 12             
     3) Flach, Michael F 11             4) Miller, Alex O 12              
       34.86  1:14.86  1:43.78  2:12.19                                    
 17 Joe Flaherty's Dolphins-PV  'A'                   2:13.26    2:12.77    4  
     1) Reinheimer, Matthew T 11        2) Hasse, Bruce J 11              
     3) Chodnicki, Kevin D 12           4) Cornett, Micah J 12            
       33.07  1:13.56  1:42.23  2:12.77                                    
 18 Mason Makos Swim Team-PV  'C'                     2:17.57   x2:17.25  
     1) Kerins, Douglas P 12            2) Merker, Brett K 12             
     3) Chestnut, Michael G 11          4) Fisher, Tyler R 12             
       36.81  1:14.28  1:48.21  2:17.25                                    
 -- Potomac Marlins-PV  'A'                           2:08.36         DQ  
     1) Bauernfeind, David R 12         2) Paster, Ethan D 12             
     3) Nichols, Quyen A 12             4) Shen, David 12                 
       34.29  1:11.65  1:40.01       DQ                                    
 -- York Swim Club-PV  'B'                            2:09.30         NS  
 -- Hydro-Sonic Tiburones-PV  'A'                     2:15.92         NS  
     1) Emr, Chris P 11                 2) Williams, Drake W 12           
     3) Pizer, Matt R 12                4) Scott, Jimmy F 12              
 
Event 8  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Curl/Burke Swim Club-PV  'A'                      1:47.55    1:44.06   40  
     1) Hinrichsen, Phillip P 14        2) Melillo, Simone 14             
     3) Pool, John D 14                 4) Stevens-Palmer, Garrett M 14   
       27.04    56.52  1:22.34  1:44.06                                    
  2 Rockville-Montgomery Swim Club-PV  'A'            1:45.32    1:45.01   34  
     1) Hafkin, Josh V 14               2) Gibeily, Chris G 13            
     3) Mechak, Ben P 14                4) Orellana, Miguel E 14          
       25.25    55.45  1:21.45  1:45.01                                    
  3 Curl/Burke Swim Club-PV  'B'                      1:51.41    1:46.43   32  
     1) Bollea, Drew L 14               2) McDonald, Adam C 14            
     3) Wise, Zack P 14                 4) Park, Brock 13                 
       27.76    57.64  1:23.57  1:46.43                                    
  4 Curl/Burke Swim Club-PV  'C'                      1:52.37   x1:47.33  
     1) Richardson, Andy M 14           2) Edmonds, Greg D 14             
     3) Grimmett-Norris, Robert W 13    4) Trainor, Will F 14             
       28.07    57.51  1:24.51  1:47.33                                    
  5 Snowbird Aquatics-PV  'A'                         2:06.36    1:48.83   30  
     1) Marquart, Matt R 14             2) Durazo, Bryan B 14             
     3) McLean, Matt B 14               4) Maddux, Andy T 14              
       26.67    56.31  1:22.08  1:48.83                                    
  6 The Capitol Sea Devils-PV  'A'                    1:54.02    1:49.05   28  
     1) McLaughlin, Jimmy R 14          2) Gustafson, Max J 14            
     3) Klotz, Josh B 14                4) Whipkey, Sean P 14             
       27.12    57.92  1:25.20  1:49.05                                    
  7 Rockville-Montgomery Swim Club-PV  'B'            1:52.10    1:49.67   26  
     1) Iselin, David T 14              2) Hsu, Ming-Wei 14               
     3) Knecht, Josef M 13              4) Hepp, Christopher L 14         
       27.92    58.87  1:24.92  1:49.67                                    
  8 Potomac Marlins-PV  'A'                           1:53.97    1:51.49   24  
     1) Mako, Frederick M 14            2) Bui, Derek H 13                
     3) Todenhoft, Karl N 14            4) Giovinazzo, Chris T 14         
       28.25    59.43  1:26.28  1:51.49                                    
  9 Arlington Aquatic Club-PV  'A'                    1:55.11    1:52.89   22  
     1) Allen, Michael D 14             2) Dunn, AJ 13                    
     3) Wheatley, Zac M 13              4) Killeri, Daniel Y 14           
       28.23    59.61  1:26.51  1:52.89                                    
 10 Rockville-Montgomery Swim Club-PV  'C'            1:56.42   x1:53.45  
     1) Janos, Stephen E 14             2) Stodter, John H 14             
     3) Swallow, Nathan C 14            4) Benjamin, Ethan A 14           
       28.25  1:00.52  1:28.48  1:53.45                                    
 11 Occoquan Swimming-PV  'A'                         1:54.21    1:55.15   18  
     1) Harbaugh, Kirk A 13             2) Hale-Kupiec, Thomas A 14       
     3) Sweeney, Christopher M 13       4) Graveen, Michael W 13          
       31.82  1:01.98  1:30.83  1:55.15                                    
 12 Ashburn Village Swim Team-PV  'A'                 1:59.84    1:55.37   14  
     1) Mears, Andy S 14                2) Lucas, Benjamin N 13           
     3) Beuzeville, Javier 14           4) Traylor, James S 14            
       27.98  1:02.79  1:31.69  1:55.37                                    
 13 Mason Makos Swim Team-PV  'A'                     2:00.17    1:56.05   12  
     1) Weinberg, Matt A 13             2) Dee, Jonathan E 14             
     3) Sachse, Justin A 13             4) Stephens, Robert J 13          
       30.53  1:01.84  1:29.78  1:56.05                                    
 14 Joe Flaherty's Dolphins-PV  'A'                   2:05.93    1:57.93   10  
     1) Bailey, Patrick A 13            2) Gil, Ryan J 14                 
     3) Allsopp, David A 14             4) Alekseyev, Eugene V 14         
       32.41  1:04.29  1:32.98  1:57.93                                    
 15 Herndon Aquatic Club-PV  'A'                      2:12.20    2:04.42    8  
     1) Howard, Robert H 14             2) Langley, Ryan S 13             
     3) Park, Chan-Jun J 13             4) Hillman, Andrew T 14           
       33.27  1:08.05  1:36.44  2:04.42                                    
 -- Mason Makos Swim Team-PV  'B'                     2:08.04         DQ  
     1) Knight, Taylor G 13             2) Nichols, Kevin D 14            
     3) Nguyen, Charlie 13              4) Gackstetter, John M 14         
       34.98  1:11.91  1:42.16       DQ                                    
 -- Machine Aquatics-PV  'A'                          1:53.07         DQ  
     1) Daniels, Tim F 13               2) Chauvin, Matthew G 14          
     3) Mims, Hunter B 14               4) Leach, Alex C 14               
       29.14  1:00.05  1:26.42       DQ                                    
 -- Potomac Marlins-PV  'B'                           2:02.08         NS  
     1) Nichols, Dan C 14               2) Schumacher, John W 14          
     3) Kreitler, Robert M 14           4) Siren, Patrick P 14            
 -- The Capitol Sea Devils-PV  'B'                    2:00.56         NS  
     1) Murphy, Brendan D 14            2) Graham, Thomas H 13            
     3) Barry, Danny P 14               4)                                
 
Event 10  Boys 12 & Under 200 Yard Backstroke  
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Haibel, Sandy J           12 Rmsc-PV              2:17.27    2:13.66  
       31.98  1:05.61  1:40.27  2:13.66                                    
  2 Fox, Brady C              12 Rmsc-PV              2:14.60    2:14.21  
       31.60  1:05.13  1:39.57  2:14.21                                    
  3 Gordon, Jonathan A        12 Rmsc-PV              2:17.49    2:18.13  
       32.53  1:07.52  1:43.11  2:18.13                                    
  4 Gong, Wade T              12 Curl-PV              2:22.56    2:18.98  
       31.63  1:06.84  1:43.32  2:18.98                                    
  5 Hepp, Michael J           12 Rmsc-PV              2:27.51    2:20.87  
       33.91  1:10.20  1:46.16  2:20.87                                    
  6 Wepasnick, Zack L         11 Rmsc-PV              2:21.80    2:21.94  
       33.00  1:08.34  1:45.40  2:21.94                                    
  7 Relihan, Andrew J         12 Rmsc-PV              2:25.78    2:22.38  
       33.33  1:08.72  1:45.85  2:22.38                                    
  8 Yeh, Asaph R              12 MSSC-PV              2:19.05    2:23.40  
       33.25  1:08.87  1:45.73  2:23.40                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Krebs, Matt E             12 Curl-PV              2:24.80    2:23.71  
       33.47  1:09.82  1:47.49  2:23.71                                    
 10 Stevens-Palmer, Quinn J   11 Curl-PV              2:28.72    2:24.40  
       32.98  1:09.77  1:47.66  2:24.40                                    
 11 Mukri, Patrick R          12 Rmsc-PV              2:37.46    2:25.02  
       33.39  1:10.09  1:47.60  2:25.02                                    
 11 Nichols, Robert E         11 Curl-PV              2:30.37    2:25.02  
       34.88  1:11.56  1:48.72  2:25.02                                    
 13 Fletcher, Sean D          11 Machine-PV           2:28.46    2:25.38  
       34.29  1:11.01  1:48.86  2:25.38                                    
 14 Sakaris, Stephen A        12 Rmsc-PV              2:26.41    2:25.39  
       34.89  1:11.50  1:49.08  2:25.39                                    
 15 Spencer, Adam M           12 Rmsc-PV              2:28.63    2:25.88  
       34.02  1:09.93  1:48.44  2:25.88                                    
 16 Stevens, Matthew D        12 FAST-PV              2:29.23    2:28.08  
       34.44  1:11.64  1:49.89  2:28.08                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Mc Cormick, Patrick P     12 Curl-PV              2:31.63    2:28.25  
       35.56  1:12.76  1:50.31  2:28.25                                    
 18 Davey-Karlson, Matt       12 Rmsc-PV              2:34.09    2:29.37  
       34.75  1:12.34  1:51.38  2:29.37                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Pham, Chris T             12 Rmsc-PV              2:32.29    2:29.55  
       35.62  1:13.02  1:51.86  2:29.55                                    
 20 Jolly, Michael A          11 Rmsc-PV              2:36.32    2:30.13  
       35.49  1:12.09  1:52.08  2:30.13                                    
 21 Durazo, Danny M           12 Snowbirds-PV         2:32.82    2:31.05  
       35.98  1:14.26  1:52.85  2:31.05                                    
 22 Kraft, Stephen A          12 PM-PV                2:36.29    2:34.01  
       35.69  1:14.57  1:54.64  2:34.01                                    
 23 Mulquin, Kevin M          11 Rmsc-PV              2:31.29    2:34.50  
       35.22  1:13.85  1:54.23  2:34.50                                    
 24 Dillon, Bradley J         11 Curl-PV              2:35.28    2:34.89  
       36.54  1:15.69  1:56.54  2:34.89                                    
 25 Grimmett-Norris, Michael  11 Curl-PV              2:38.22    2:38.23  
       36.30  1:16.83  1:58.20  2:38.23                                    
 26 Toth, Jimmy D             12 Curl-PV              2:38.65    2:39.49  
       36.74  1:16.48  1:57.57  2:39.49                                    
 -- Peng, Timothy             12 Rmsc-PV              2:33.78         NS  
 
Event 12  Boys 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Pool, John D              14 Curl-PV              1:05.07    1:03.44  
       29.99  1:03.44                                                      
  1 Melillo, Simone           14 Curl-PV              1:03.64    1:03.44  
       29.85  1:03.44                                                      
  3 Edmonds, Greg D           14 Curl-PV              1:05.73    1:04.37  
       30.59  1:04.37                                                      
  4 Durazo, Bryan B           14 Snowbirds-PV         1:03.87    1:05.00  
       30.99  1:05.00                                                      
  5 McDonald, Adam C          14 Curl-PV              1:04.31    1:05.40  
       30.72  1:05.40                                                      
  6 Gibeily, Chris G          13 Rmsc-PV              1:06.17    1:05.46  
       31.00  1:05.46                                                      
  7 Knecht, Josef M           13 Rmsc-PV              1:07.60    1:06.37  
       31.13  1:06.37                                                      
  8 Leegan, Matthew P         13 Curl-PV              1:06.76    1:06.44  
       31.90  1:06.44                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hale-Kupiec, Thomas A     14 OCCS-PV              1:05.38    1:06.63  
       31.29  1:06.63                                                      
 10 Allen, Michael D          14 AAC-PV               1:06.10    1:06.77  
       31.47  1:06.77                                                      
 11 Holmes, Zach D            14 Machine-PV           1:09.72    1:06.91  
       31.81  1:06.91                                                      
 12 Maddux, Andy T            14 Snowbirds-PV         1:09.01    1:07.05  
       31.72  1:07.05                                                      
 13 Hsu, Ming-Wei             14 Rmsc-PV              1:08.74    1:07.15  
       31.52  1:07.15                                                      
 14 Bui, Derek H              13 PM-PV                1:09.35    1:08.09  
       31.83  1:08.09                                                      
 15 Graham, Thomas H          13 TCSD-PV              1:14.67    1:08.71  
       32.64  1:08.71                                                      
 16 Gil, Ryan J               14 JFD-PV               1:10.71    1:08.72  
       32.16  1:08.72                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Gustafson, Max J          14 TCSD-PV              1:09.12    1:08.81  
       32.04  1:08.81                                                      
 18 Yang, Yang                13 Rmsc-PV              1:10.64    1:09.09  
       32.78  1:09.09                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Chauvin, Matthew G        14 Machine-PV           1:10.20    1:09.57  
       32.20  1:09.57                                                      
 20 Daniels, Tim F            13 Machine-PV           1:10.77    1:09.72  
       32.31  1:09.72                                                      
 21 Killeri, Daniel Y         14 AAC-PV               1:07.56    1:09.76  
       32.91  1:09.76                                                      
 22 Stodter, John H           14 Rmsc-PV              1:10.17    1:09.80  
       33.38  1:09.80                                                      
 23 Evans, Zack W             14 Snowbirds-PV         1:10.24    1:09.85  
       33.33  1:09.85                                                      
 24 Dunn, AJ                  13 AAC-PV               1:10.22    1:09.86  
       33.87  1:09.86                                                      
 25 McCAULEY, Patrick I       14 AVST-PV              1:12.13    1:10.37  
       33.04  1:10.37                                                      
 26 Bernstein, Eric R         14 TIBU-PV              1:12.39    1:10.43  
       33.07  1:10.43                                                      
 27 Calhoun, Tommy E          14 YORK-PV              1:13.78    1:10.51  
       33.74  1:10.51                                                      
 28 Weiss, Matt B             14 Rmsc-PV              1:13.54    1:10.92  
       32.75  1:10.92                                                      
 29 Wong, Brian W             14 VSC-PV               1:08.89    1:10.97  
       33.40  1:10.97                                                      
 30 Dee, Jonathan E           14 MAKO-PV              1:11.79    1:11.01  
       33.32  1:11.01                                                      
 31 Schumacher, John W        14 PM-PV                1:13.50    1:11.48  
       34.05  1:11.48                                                      
 32 Donahue, Peter S          13 Rmsc-PV              1:12.61    1:12.52  
       34.10  1:12.52                                                      
 33 Bourne, Matthew S         14 MAKO-PV              1:13.09    1:12.87  
       33.53  1:12.87                                                      
 34 Alekseyev, Eugene V       14 JFD-PV               1:11.28    1:12.96  
       34.98  1:12.96                                                      
 35 Duffin, Avery M           14 Rmsc-PV              1:12.06    1:13.06  
       34.26  1:13.06                                                      
 36 Fields, John J            13 Curl-PV              1:14.32    1:13.19  
       34.07  1:13.19                                                      
 37 Lucas, Benjamin N         13 AVST-PV              1:13.09    1:13.30  
       34.80  1:13.30                                                      
 38 Giorgis, Matthew R        13 Curl-PV              1:14.79    1:13.40  
       34.30  1:13.40                                                      
 38 EU, James T               13 Curl-PV              1:13.06    1:13.40  
       35.03  1:13.40                                                      
 40 DU, Chen C                14 YORK-PV              1:13.90    1:13.68  
       34.74  1:13.68                                                      
 41 Sachse, Justin A          13 MAKO-PV              1:12.39    1:13.93  
       34.36  1:13.93                                                      
 42 Dunlap, Tom M             13 Snowbirds-PV         1:13.92    1:13.96  
       36.04  1:13.96                                                      
 43 Sweeney, Christopher M    13 OCCS-PV              1:14.94    1:13.98  
       36.13  1:13.98                                                      
 44 Brown, Cole A             13 Rmsc-PV              1:13.10    1:14.24  
       34.24  1:14.24                                                      
 45 Jimenez, Daniel D         14 Curl-PV              1:12.84    1:14.47  
       35.37  1:14.47                                                      
 46 Frampus, Joey W           13 H2oyas-PV            1:14.35    1:14.50  
       35.02  1:14.50                                                      
 47 Cook, Justin W            14 Machine-PV           1:13.85    1:14.51  
       34.84  1:14.51                                                      
 48 Eckels, Ted C             13 Rmsc-PV              1:14.87    1:14.95  
       36.14  1:14.95                                                      
 48 Tomajczyk, Ryan M         13 Machine-PV           1:11.80    1:14.95  
       35.02  1:14.95                                                      
 50 Ham, Brennon G            14 Rmsc-PV              1:14.89    1:15.10  
       35.37  1:15.10                                                      
 51 Hagy, Trey E              14 VSC-PV               1:14.70    1:15.41  
       35.37  1:15.41                                                      
 52 Harbaugh, Kirk A          13 OCCS-PV              1:14.22    1:16.79  
       36.20  1:16.79                                                      
 53 Collins, Jack F           13 FBST-PV              1:14.68    1:17.30  
       37.13  1:17.30                                                      
 54 Allsopp, David A          14 JFD-PV               1:13.85    1:17.75  
       36.25  1:17.75                                                      
 -- Van Pelt-Diller, Bennet   14 TNT-PV               1:10.77         DQ  
       32.15       DQ                                                      
 -- Ashton, Donnell J         13 Curl-PV              1:13.00         NS  
 -- Lee, Chris                14 Curl-PV              1:11.11         NS  
 -- Fanning, Zachary W        13 TNT-PV               1:14.15         NS  
 -- Nichols, Kevin D          14 MAKO-PV              1:12.66         NS  
 
Event 16  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Cunningham, Jesse A       11 UNCUB-PV               32.12      30.59  
  2 Tollefson, Ross H         12 Curl-PV                31.47      31.23  
  3 Auger, Austin L           12 Machine-PV             32.28      32.51  
  4 Cook, Tommy M             12 Machine-PV             33.74      32.58  
  5 Huether, Stephen B        12 MAKO-PV                32.84      32.66  
  6 Chab, Bobby               12 Curl-PV                33.82      32.85  
  6 Winchester, Brian J       12 AAC-PV                 32.74      32.85  
  8 Christensen, Jonathan L   12 Curl-PV                33.19      33.10  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Pham, Chris T             12 Rmsc-PV                34.96      33.86  
 10 Wingert, Tim J            12 MAKO-PV                34.69      34.10  
 11 Mai, Erik M               12 MAKO-PV                35.07      34.11  
 12 Wepasnick, Zack L         11 Rmsc-PV                35.00      34.13  
 13 Friedland, Eric T         12 Rmsc-PV                35.04      34.51  
 14 DeGEORGES, Trey L         12 AAC-PV                 35.55      34.71  
 15 Bogart, Robertino A       12 Machine-PV             35.91      34.84  
 16 Reinheimer, Matthew T     11 JFD-PV                 35.34      35.33  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Leegan, Patrick J         12 Curl-PV                36.51      35.38  
 18 Lytle, Patrick T          11 Curl-PV                37.85      35.49  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Hyndman, Stephen V        12 Rmsc-PV                36.54      35.52  
 20 Ogren, Tyler T            11 Curl-PV                37.50      35.89  
 21 Krebs, Matt E             12 Curl-PV                35.98      35.92  
 22 Smith, Zachary T          11 Curl-PV                38.81      36.42  
 23 Williams, Drake W         12 TIBU-PV                38.15      36.52  
 24 Vardeman, Will A          12 YORK-PV                36.08      36.63  
 25 Tollefson, Henry H        11 Curl-PV                35.30      36.64  
 26 Soodak, Ethan M           11 Rmsc-PV                38.50      36.70  
 27 Lawson, Callum T          12 Snowbirds-PV           37.80      36.75  
 28 Cimons, Ben M             12 TCSD-PV                38.09      37.08  
 28 Stephens, Michael A       12 Rmsc-PV                37.56      37.08  
 30 Grant, Max M              12 AAC-PV                 38.29      37.09  
 31 Hong, Andrew J            12 Curl-PV                37.67      37.10  
 32 Martin, Chris C           12 YORK-PV                37.96      37.13  
 33 Hazelton, Nicholas H      11 Curl-PV                36.79      37.15  
 34 Merker, Brett K           12 MAKO-PV                37.92      37.26  
 35 Von Kahle, Peter P        12 HACC-PV                38.79      37.30  
 36 Morres, Alexander         12 OCCS-PV                38.47      37.44  
 37 King, Jay C               11 Curl-PV                38.07      37.63  
 38 Hink, Johnny J            12 VSC-PV                 38.45      37.64  
 39 Sullivan, Patrick P       12 Curl-PV                37.93      37.67  
 40 Chestnut, Michael G       11 MAKO-PV                38.29      37.86  
 41 Paster, Ethan D           12 PM-PV                  38.61      38.28  
 42 Abdo, Brian D             12 FAST-PV                38.59      38.29  
 43 Husson, Patrick A         11 MSSC-PV                38.22      38.47  
 44 Whipkey, Brendan S        12 TCSD-PV                37.26      38.62  
 45 Chauvin, Daniel J         11 Machine-PV             38.53      39.11  
 46 Predieri, Houston H       11 TCSD-PV                38.88      39.14  
 47 Fisher, Tyler R           12 MAKO-PV                38.21      39.21  
 48 Lanning, James S          12 Rmsc-PV                35.42      39.24  
 49 Travis, Tor J             12 TCSD-PV                37.88      41.12  
 -- Ivey, Kevin D             11 Machine-PV             38.05         NS  
 
Event 18  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Stevens-Palmer, Garrett   14 Curl-PV              1:45.64    1:45.79  
       24.71    51.75  1:19.03  1:45.79                                    
  2 Hafkin, Josh V            14 Rmsc-PV              1:47.40    1:50.34  
       24.98    52.83  1:21.49  1:50.34                                    
  3 Hinrichsen, Phillip P     14 Curl-PV              1:52.41    1:50.58  
       25.74    53.88  1:22.60  1:50.58                                    
  4 Finelli, Drew S           14 Curl-PV              1:48.71    1:50.75  
       54.35           1:22.85  1:50.75                                    
  5 Mears, Andy S             14 AVST-PV              1:52.67    1:51.04  
       25.35    53.54  1:22.30  1:51.04                                    
  6 Humphries, Peter J        14 FAST-PV              1:52.04    1:51.32  
       25.18    53.33  1:22.39  1:51.32                                    
  7 McLean, Matt B            14 Snowbirds-PV         1:51.94    1:52.19  
       25.15    53.57  1:22.97  1:52.19                                    
  8 McDonald, Adam C          14 Curl-PV              1:56.45    1:52.22  
       25.98    54.66  1:23.46  1:52.22                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Iselin, David T           14 Rmsc-PV              1:52.90    1:53.82  
       26.01    54.68  1:24.00  1:53.82                                    
 10 Grimmett-Norris, Robert   13 Curl-PV              1:57.40    1:54.12  
       26.34    55.35  1:24.94  1:54.12                                    
 11 Orellana, Miguel E        14 Rmsc-PV              1:54.92    1:54.14  
       25.95    54.41  1:24.01  1:54.14                                    
 12 Wise, Zack P              14 Curl-PV              1:58.80    1:55.34  
       26.15    55.20  1:25.46  1:55.34                                    
 13 Hepp, Christopher L       14 Rmsc-PV              1:57.73    1:55.38  
       26.67    56.42  1:26.76  1:55.38                                    
 14 Swallow, Nathan C         14 Rmsc-PV              1:56.21    1:55.59  
       26.78    56.06  1:25.79  1:55.59                                    
 15 Trainor, Will F           14 Curl-PV              1:59.55    1:57.24  
       27.20    57.42  1:27.89  1:57.24                                    
 16 Benjamin, Ethan A         14 Rmsc-PV              2:01.29    1:57.43  
       26.66    56.64  1:27.42  1:57.43                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Leach, Alex C             14 Machine-PV           1:57.64    1:57.49  
       25.81    55.42  1:26.49  1:57.49                                    
 18 Rubin, Jared S            14 TCSD-PV              1:56.17    1:57.74  
       26.61    56.76  1:27.70  1:57.74                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Janos, Stephen E          14 Rmsc-PV              2:01.00    1:57.78  
       26.69    56.44  1:27.48  1:57.78                                    
 20 Moreland, Stephen C       13 Curl-PV              2:02.52    1:58.24  
       27.52    57.64  1:28.49  1:58.24                                    
 21 Richardson, Andy M        14 Curl-PV              2:01.79    1:58.51  
       28.05    58.40  1:28.73  1:58.51                                    
 22 Siren, Patrick P          14 PM-PV                1:59.08    1:59.13  
       27.39    57.42  1:28.12  1:59.13                                    
 23 Park, Brock               13 Curl-PV              2:00.54    1:59.34  
       26.62    56.75  1:28.06  1:59.34                                    
 24 Lewis, Jake W             13 Curl-PV              2:01.75    1:59.35  
       27.65    57.78  1:28.73  1:59.35                                    
 25 Traylor, James S          14 AVST-PV              2:02.24    1:59.53  
       26.50    56.61  1:28.56  1:59.53                                    
 26 Wells, Trae T             14 Curl-PV              1:56.77    2:00.10  
       27.38    57.57  1:28.95  2:00.10                                    
 27 Graveen, Michael W        13 OCCS-PV              2:00.38    2:00.56  
       26.42    57.36  1:29.85  2:00.56                                    
 28 Haley, Brendan A          14 FBST-PV              2:02.14    2:00.85  
       27.71    58.09  1:29.40  2:00.85                                    
 29 Van Pelt-Diller, Bennet   14 TNT-PV               2:02.74    2:00.90  
       26.44    56.90  1:28.61  2:00.90                                    
 30 Whipkey, Sean P           14 TCSD-PV              1:56.60    2:02.16  
       26.00    57.00  1:29.88  2:02.16                                    
 31 Klotz, Josh B             14 TCSD-PV              2:03.04    2:02.90  
       27.44    58.64  1:30.51  2:02.90                                    
 32 Gerlach, Ethan E          13 MSSC-PV              2:00.25    2:03.38  
       27.98    58.61  1:31.11  2:03.38                                    
 33 Stodter, John H           14 Rmsc-PV              2:02.97    2:03.60  
       29.11  1:00.60  1:32.10  2:03.60                                    
 34 Erickson, Bryan P         14 Rmsc-PV              2:01.33    2:04.57  
       27.93    58.65  1:31.30  2:04.57                                    
 35 Donahue, Peter S          13 Rmsc-PV              2:02.14    2:05.80  
       28.49    59.77  1:32.33  2:05.80                                    
 -- Feldt, Andrew W           13 Curl-PV              2:02.68         NS  
 -- Lee, Chris                14 Curl-PV              2:00.95         NS  
 -- EU, James T               13 Curl-PV              2:03.20         NS  
 
Event 22  Boys 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Cunningham, Jesse A       11 UNCUB-PV               55.32      54.05  
       26.42    54.05                                                      
  2 Canner, Robert T          12 FAST-PV                55.89      54.19  
       25.99    54.19                                                      
  3 Thomas, Josh W            12 Rmsc-PV                56.13      55.39  
  4 Shen, David               12 PM-PV                  57.86      56.36  
       26.92    56.36                                                      
  5 Vallario, Kevin M         12 FGAC-PV                57.79      56.40  
       26.95    56.40                                                      
  6 Mackenzie, Doug R         12 Rmsc-PV                58.11      56.88  
       27.02    56.88                                                      
  7 Fernandez-Arias, Nicolas  12 Curl-PV                59.75      57.62  
       27.96    57.62                                                      
  8 Sakaris, Stephen A        12 Rmsc-PV                58.85      57.94  
       27.66    57.94                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Haibel, Sandy J           12 Rmsc-PV                56.56      58.10  
       27.91    58.10                                                      
 10 Wingert, Tim J            12 MAKO-PV                58.98      58.45  
       27.68    58.45                                                      
 11 Yeh, Asaph R              12 MSSC-PV                58.19      58.95  
       28.37    58.95                                                      
 12 Phillips, Mitch J         11 MAKO-PV              1:01.82      59.13  
       28.47    59.13                                                      
 13 Tollefson, Henry H        11 Curl-PV                58.14      59.17  
       28.37    59.17                                                      
 14 King, Jay C               11 Curl-PV              1:01.20      59.21  
       28.01    59.21                                                      
 15 Gordon, Jonathan A        12 Rmsc-PV              1:00.82      59.30  
       28.63    59.30                                                      
 16 Perez, JP P               12 Rmsc-PV              1:00.19      59.44  
       28.37    59.44                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Gong, Wade T              12 Curl-PV              1:01.93      59.93  
       29.01    59.93                                                      
 18 Jackson, Brandon L        12 Curl-PV              1:01.40    1:00.10  
       27.80  1:00.10                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Sullivan, Patrick P       12 Curl-PV              1:02.07    1:00.14  
       29.20  1:00.14                                                      
 20 Pfister, Greg L           12 Curl-PV              1:01.42    1:00.28  
       27.94  1:00.28                                                      
 21 Nichols, Robert E         11 Curl-PV              1:00.39    1:00.50  
       29.55  1:00.50                                                      
 22 Mintz, Bomani J           12 Curl-PV              1:00.09    1:00.96  
       28.95  1:00.96                                                      
 23 Murphy, Brian D           11 TCSD-PV              1:02.45    1:01.09  
       29.31  1:01.09                                                      
 24 Hallock, Michael E        11 YORK-PV              1:01.91    1:01.17  
       28.96  1:01.17                                                      
 25 Smith, Walt P             12 YORK-PV              1:01.78    1:01.18  
       29.11  1:01.18                                                      
 26 Lytle, Patrick T          11 Curl-PV              1:02.70    1:01.50  
       29.35  1:01.50                                                      
 27 Mulquin, Kevin M          11 Rmsc-PV              1:02.28    1:01.56  
       28.95  1:01.56                                                      
 28 Stodter, Casey J          12 Rmsc-PV              1:03.23    1:01.69  
       29.49  1:01.69                                                      
 29 Davey-Karlson, Matt       12 Rmsc-PV              1:02.35    1:01.93  
       30.21  1:01.93                                                      
 30 Sitts, Adam G             12 MAKO-PV              1:01.50    1:01.95  
       29.25  1:01.95                                                      
 30 Abdo, Brian D             12 FAST-PV              1:02.37    1:01.95  
       29.67  1:01.95                                                      
 32 Spencer, Adam M           12 Rmsc-PV              1:01.67    1:01.96  
       28.84  1:01.96                                                      
 33 Patterson, Cameron W      12 Machine-PV           1:03.10    1:02.07  
       29.45  1:02.07                                                      
 34 Anderson, Max M           12 Fish-PV              1:02.05    1:02.33  
       29.94  1:02.33                                                      
 35 Williams, Drake W         12 TIBU-PV              1:02.43    1:02.43  
       30.47  1:02.43                                                      
 36 Fay, Stephen G            12 HACC-PV              1:01.42    1:02.56  
       30.13  1:02.56                                                      
 37 Cimons, Ben M             12 TCSD-PV              1:03.14    1:02.62  
       30.34  1:02.62                                                      
 38 MacDonald, Angus J        11 OCCS-PV              1:02.17    1:02.82  
       28.99  1:02.82                                                      
 39 Lanning, James S          12 Rmsc-PV              1:03.14    1:03.42  
       30.44  1:03.42                                                      
 40 Anderson, Mike P          11 Rmsc-PV              1:03.34    1:03.44  
       30.58  1:03.44                                                      
 41 DeGEORGES, Trey L         12 AAC-PV               1:02.05    1:03.61  
       30.20  1:03.61                                                      
 42 Jolly, Michael A          11 Rmsc-PV              1:03.08    1:04.02  
       30.45  1:04.02                                                      
 43 Travis, Tor J             12 TCSD-PV              1:03.28    1:08.14  
       33.01  1:08.14                                                      
 -- Verboncoeur, Chris P      11 Rmsc-PV              1:03.07         NS  
 -- Sologuren, Daniel H       12 Rmsc-PV              1:02.35         NS  
 
Event 24  Boys 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Hafkin, Josh V            14 Rmsc-PV                53.22      55.11  
  2 McLaughlin, Jimmy R       14 TCSD-PV                55.59      56.21  
       26.25    56.21                                                      
  3 Marquart, Matt R          14 Snowbirds-PV           57.27      56.45  
       26.62    56.45                                                      
  4 Knecht, Josef M           13 Rmsc-PV                57.74      56.89  
       26.84    56.89                                                      
  5 Mechak, Ben P             14 Rmsc-PV                57.63      57.65  
       27.01    57.65                                                      
  6 Humphries, Peter J        14 FAST-PV              1:00.16      58.03  
       27.34    58.03                                                      
  7 Durazo, Bryan B           14 Snowbirds-PV         1:03.05      58.18  
       26.59    58.18                                                      
  8 Kreitler, Robert M        14 PM-PV                  59.23      58.24  
       27.62    58.24                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Wise, Zack P              14 Curl-PV                58.87      58.36  
       27.46    58.36                                                      
 10 Mims, Hunter B            14 Machine-PV             59.58      58.46  
       27.59    58.46                                                      
 11 Killeri, Daniel Y         14 AAC-PV                 57.60      58.52  
       27.46    58.52                                                      
 12 Pool, John D              14 Curl-PV                57.77      58.59  
       27.48    58.59                                                      
 13 Giovinazzo, Chris T       14 PM-PV                  58.69      58.72  
       27.07    58.72                                                      
 13 McLean, Matt B            14 Snowbirds-PV           57.86      58.72  
       27.16    58.72                                                      
 15 Bollea, Drew L            14 Curl-PV              1:00.40      58.99  
       27.78    58.99                                                      
 16 Richardson, Andy M        14 Curl-PV              1:02.39    1:00.72  
       28.79  1:00.72                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Edmonds, Greg D           14 Curl-PV              1:02.62    1:00.81  
       28.57  1:00.81                                                      
 18 Janos, Stephen E          14 Rmsc-PV              1:02.43    1:01.09  
       27.98  1:01.09                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Mako, Frederick M         14 PM-PV                1:00.59    1:01.38  
       28.16  1:01.38                                                      
 20 Moreland, Stephen C       13 Curl-PV              1:01.91    1:01.39  
       28.84  1:01.39                                                      
 20 Park, Brock               13 Curl-PV              1:02.15    1:01.39  
       28.58  1:01.39                                                      
 22 Haley, Brendan A          14 FBST-PV              1:04.10    1:01.58  
       28.65  1:01.58                                                      
 23 Herrmann, Ricky A         13 VSC-PV               1:01.59    1:01.67  
       29.53  1:01.67                                                      
 24 Rubin, Jared S            14 TCSD-PV                59.34    1:01.92  
       29.11  1:01.92                                                      
 25 Kim, Alex J               13 Rmsc-PV              1:04.99    1:02.85  
       29.86  1:02.85                                                      
 26 Trainor, Will F           14 Curl-PV              1:02.61    1:03.13  
       29.53  1:03.13                                                      
 27 Nagy, Christopher J       13 Curl-PV              1:05.33    1:03.82  
       28.95  1:03.82                                                      
 28 Van Pelt-Diller, Bennet   14 TNT-PV               1:03.81    1:04.05  
       29.71  1:04.05                                                      
 29 Wheatley, Zac M           13 AAC-PV               1:05.64    1:04.49  
       30.17  1:04.49                                                      
 30 Feasley, Robert A         13 Rmsc-PV              1:05.30    1:04.76  
       30.20  1:04.76                                                      
 31 Graveen, Michael W        13 OCCS-PV              1:04.54    1:04.86  
       29.68  1:04.86                                                      
 32 Thompson, Andy I          14 YORK-PV              1:04.82    1:04.89  
       30.07  1:04.89                                                      
 33 Sweeney, Christopher M    13 OCCS-PV              1:05.29    1:05.08  
       30.50  1:05.08                                                      
 34 EU, James T               13 Curl-PV              1:05.21    1:05.83  
       31.57  1:05.83                                                      
 35 Jimenez, Daniel D         14 Curl-PV              1:05.36    1:05.97  
       30.66  1:05.97                                                      
 36 Beuzeville, Javier        14 AVST-PV              1:05.05    1:06.00  
       30.69  1:06.00                                                      
 37 Park, Chan-Jun J          13 HACC-PV              1:05.05    1:06.07  
       29.68  1:06.07                                                      
 38 Klotz, Josh B             14 TCSD-PV              1:05.23    1:06.12  
       30.23  1:06.12                                                      
 39 Jefferies, Matt A         13 Rmsc-PV              1:05.44    1:06.29  
       30.64  1:06.29                                                      
 40 Johnson, Chris W          14 YORK-PV              1:04.76    1:06.93  
       31.65  1:06.93                                                      
 41 Allsopp, David A          14 JFD-PV               1:04.30    1:06.99  
       28.52  1:06.99                                                      
 -- Todenhoft, Karl N         14 PM-PV                1:04.93         NS  
 -- Cravedi, Kevin D          14 H2oyas-PV            1:01.56         NS  
 -- Penning, Matt R           13 OCCS-PV              1:02.99         NS  
 -- Link, Justin W            14 Rmsc-PV              1:01.28         NS  
 -- Miller, David M           14 DCPR-PV              1:04.36         NS  
 
Event 28  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Canner, Robert T          12 FAST-PV                27.65      27.74  
  2 Shen, David               12 PM-PV                  29.34      28.26  
  3 Fox, Brady C              12 Rmsc-PV                28.23      28.47  
  4 Nichols, Quyen A          12 PM-PV                  29.44      28.74  
  5 Flach, Michael F          11 Fish-PV                28.82      28.80  
  6 Chodnicki, Kevin D        12 JFD-PV                 31.22      28.92  
  7 Fletcher, Sean D          11 Machine-PV             29.34      29.08  
  8 Vallario, Kevin M         12 FGAC-PV                29.59     J29.11  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Mai, Erik M               12 MAKO-PV                30.37     J29.11  
 10 Perez, JP P               12 Rmsc-PV                29.79      29.13  
 11 Tollefson, Ross H         12 Curl-PV                29.81      29.25  
 12 Friedland, Eric T         12 Rmsc-PV                30.38      29.97  
 13 Smith, Walt P             12 YORK-PV                30.04      30.18  
 14 Christensen, Jonathan L   12 Curl-PV                30.83      30.31  
 15 Pizer, Matt R             12 TIBU-PV                30.89      30.66  
 16 MacDonald, Angus J        11 OCCS-PV                30.62      30.70  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Dillon, Bradley J         11 Curl-PV                31.26      30.86  
 18 Root, Kevin S             11 MAKO-PV                31.55      30.95  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Smith, Zachary T          11 Curl-PV                31.50      30.96  
 20 Murphy, Brian D           11 TCSD-PV                32.86      31.26  
 21 Steinnagel, Zachary D     11 Rmsc-PV                31.36      31.32  
 22 Mulquin, Kevin M          11 Rmsc-PV                32.25      31.33  
 23 Patteson, Zach J          12 PM-PV                  31.71      31.48  
 24 Endres, Wyatt L           12 AVST-PV                32.01      31.62  
 25 Risse, Bill P             11 YORK-PV                32.24      31.68  
 26 Reinheimer, Matthew T     11 JFD-PV                 32.15      31.74  
 27 Richards, Stephen M       11 TCSD-PV                32.81      31.78  
 28 Chen, Peter E             12 Rmsc-PV                32.57      31.81  
 29 Travis, Tor J             12 TCSD-PV                31.44      31.93  
 30 Jansen, Devin A           11 OCCS-PV                32.00      32.10  
 31 Whipkey, Brendan S        12 TCSD-PV                31.67      32.20  
 32 Freedman, Jeremy S        12 AVST-PV                33.22      32.23  
 32 Hallock, Michael E        11 YORK-PV                32.04      32.23  
 34 Hyndman, Stephen V        12 Rmsc-PV                33.13      32.25  
 35 Rieling, Ray R            12 HACC-PV                32.10      32.26  
 36 Berry, Johnny R           11 Rmsc-PV                32.87      32.37  
 37 Heffernan, Sean F         11 Curl-PV                32.84      32.39  
 38 Anderson, Mike P          11 Rmsc-PV                32.93      32.53  
 39 Marshall, Jeff B          11 VSC-PV                 33.02      32.78  
 40 Minshew, William T        12 Machine-PV             32.98      32.81  
 41 Stronko, Jake M           12 OCCS-PV                33.07      32.83  
 42 Patterson, Cameron W      12 Machine-PV             32.67      32.84  
 43 Pfister, Greg L           12 Curl-PV                32.67      32.87  
 43 Jackson, Brandon L        12 Curl-PV                33.98      32.87  
 45 Krebs, Sam T              11 Curl-PV                33.20      32.90  
 45 Emory, Danny J            12 TCSD-PV                31.11      32.90  
 45 Anderson, Max M           12 Fish-PV                31.01      32.90  
 48 Durbin, Patrick J         11 Rmsc-PV                33.23      33.24  
 49 Stephens, Michael A       12 Rmsc-PV                32.94      33.31  
 50 Chab, Bobby               12 Curl-PV                32.70      33.46  
 51 Mintz, Bomani J           12 Curl-PV                31.71      33.51  
 52 Sitts, Adam G             12 MAKO-PV                31.75      33.90  
 53 Hazelton, Nicholas H      11 Curl-PV                32.97      34.21  
 -- Foley, Con S              12 H2oyas-PV              33.27     X32.78  
 -- Verboncoeur, Chris P      11 Rmsc-PV                31.72         NS  
 -- Anderson, Casey F         12 Rmsc-PV                32.39         NS  
 -- Lister, Colm M            11 TNT-PV                 32.17         NS  
 -- Webb, Will L              12 Machine-PV             32.57         NS  
 -- Relihan, Andrew J         12 Rmsc-PV                30.78         NS  
 
Event 30  Boys 14 & Under 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Hinrichsen, Phillip P     14 Curl-PV              4:20.43    4:18.00  
       27.51    58.28  1:30.40  2:02.66  2:40.77  3:19.23  3:48.78  4:18.00
  2 Stevens-Palmer, Garrett   14 Curl-PV              4:19.31    4:18.48  
       27.29    58.79  1:32.22  2:05.37  2:42.72  3:20.76  3:49.82  4:18.48
  3 Finelli, Drew S           14 Curl-PV              4:23.67    4:22.99  
       28.81  1:01.87  1:36.21  2:10.27  2:47.19  3:24.70  3:54.61  4:22.99
  4 Melillo, Simone           14 Curl-PV              4:23.51    4:23.27  
       28.09    58.83  1:33.51  2:07.63  2:43.70  3:21.04  3:52.90  4:23.27
  5 McLaughlin, Jimmy R       14 TCSD-PV              4:23.83    4:24.20  
       27.10    58.38  1:30.17  2:02.28  2:42.03  3:21.40  3:53.32  4:24.20
  6 Mechak, Ben P             14 Rmsc-PV              4:40.75    4:33.76  
       28.95  1:01.90  1:35.33  2:08.23  2:48.58  3:29.53  4:02.36  4:33.76
  7 Knecht, Josef M           13 Rmsc-PV              4:46.85    4:34.27  
       30.12  1:05.60  1:41.14  2:15.50  2:54.63  3:32.53  4:04.28  4:34.27
  8 Iselin, David T           14 Rmsc-PV              4:34.18    4:35.40  
       29.31  1:03.31  1:36.75  2:10.01  2:51.96  3:33.86  4:05.36  4:35.40
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hepp, Christopher L       14 Rmsc-PV              4:36.59    4:37.45  
       29.27  1:03.67  1:39.92  2:16.34  2:56.22  3:37.19  4:07.67  4:37.45
 10 Swallow, Nathan C         14 Rmsc-PV              4:40.36    4:39.09  
       30.45  1:04.06  1:37.98  2:11.61  2:53.66  3:36.68  4:08.49  4:39.09
 11 Allen, Michael D          14 AAC-PV               4:35.07    4:40.52  
       28.99  1:02.98  1:38.88  2:14.94  2:53.94  3:34.51  4:08.00  4:40.52
 12 Hale-Kupiec, Thomas A     14 OCCS-PV              4:37.02    4:41.97  
       28.32  1:03.12  1:39.03  2:15.09  2:56.01  3:37.14  4:09.92  4:41.97
 13 Nichols, Dan C            14 PM-PV                4:46.91    4:43.34  
       29.65  1:04.21  1:40.73  2:15.87  2:57.54  3:39.39  4:11.27  4:43.34
 14 Orellana, Miguel E        14 Rmsc-PV              4:49.33    4:47.18  
       29.51  1:05.24  1:44.01  2:22.57  3:02.93  3:44.25  4:15.96  4:47.18
 15 Yang, Yang                13 Rmsc-PV              4:52.41    4:48.75  
       31.51  1:06.97  1:44.11  2:21.97  3:02.54  3:43.63  4:16.43  4:48.75
 16 Benjamin, Ethan A         14 Rmsc-PV              4:59.11    4:49.04  
       29.07  1:04.41  1:40.94  2:15.78  3:00.29  3:44.08  4:17.36  4:49.04
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Wells, Trae T             14 Curl-PV              4:49.62    4:49.74  
       30.01  1:07.49  1:43.57  2:18.90  3:00.67  3:43.67  4:17.06  4:49.74
 18 Vuong, David C            13 Rmsc-PV              4:55.29    4:50.74  
       32.26  1:09.54  1:45.63  2:21.31  3:04.61  3:47.87  4:19.95  4:50.74
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Wheatley, Zac M           13 AAC-PV               5:01.77    4:52.50  
       31.48  1:06.73  1:45.62  2:23.07  3:05.20  3:46.94  4:21.55  4:52.50
 20 Herrmann, Ricky A         13 VSC-PV               5:02.41    4:54.52  
       30.65  1:06.00  1:43.23  2:20.34  3:02.81  3:46.08  4:20.38  4:54.52
 21 Finn, Joseph W            13 Rmsc-PV              5:02.50    4:55.12  
       32.84  1:11.06  1:46.46  2:21.74  3:04.58  3:48.10  4:21.92  4:55.12
 22 Lewis, Jake W             13 Curl-PV              5:05.33    4:56.32  
       32.40  1:10.05  1:46.26  2:22.10  3:06.77  3:51.79  4:24.29  4:56.32
 23 Leegan, Matthew P         13 Curl-PV              4:58.32    4:57.30  
       30.66  1:06.62  1:44.88  2:23.27  3:05.41  3:48.76  4:23.77  4:57.30
 24 Lucas, Benjamin N         13 AVST-PV              5:03.49    4:58.15  
       32.18  1:10.42  1:49.81  2:28.80  3:10.09  3:51.44  4:25.41  4:58.15
 25 Wong, Brian W             14 VSC-PV               5:03.09    4:59.61  
       33.42  1:10.73  1:50.60  2:30.49  3:10.77  3:52.15  4:26.70  4:59.61
 26 Larson, Michael T         13 Rmsc-PV              5:03.04    4:59.73  
       31.54  1:09.45  1:45.75  2:23.17  3:08.42  3:53.96  4:59.73         
 27 Parker, Justin M          14 Rmsc-PV              5:05.99    4:59.79  
       34.14  1:13.20  1:49.43  2:24.56  3:10.83  3:55.54  4:28.26  4:59.79
 28 Gerlach, Ethan E          13 MSSC-PV              5:06.13    5:00.67  
       32.07  1:09.92  1:48.71  2:26.54  3:10.12  3:55.41  4:28.80  5:00.67
 29 Cooper, Chris M           14 Curl-PV              5:09.61    5:00.69  
       31.21  1:09.20  1:47.31  2:24.78  3:08.37  3:53.07  4:27.48  5:00.69
 30 Feasley, Robert A         13 Rmsc-PV              5:03.10    5:01.37  
       31.66  1:09.06  1:47.52  2:26.00  3:10.57  3:55.42  4:28.71  5:01.37
 31 Tomajczyk, Ryan M         13 Machine-PV           4:53.61    5:01.75  
       32.81  1:10.97  1:49.32  2:28.22  3:09.97  3:52.66  4:27.39  5:01.75
 32 Ham, Brennon G            14 Rmsc-PV              5:10.35    5:03.35  
       31.52  1:09.48  1:49.32  2:29.10  3:10.91  3:54.12  4:30.22  5:03.35
 33 Erickson, Bryan P         14 Rmsc-PV              5:11.98    5:03.55  
       33.11  1:10.99  1:49.12  2:28.31  3:11.57  3:56.07  4:30.42  5:03.55
 34 Lippincott, Kevin M       14 TNT-PV               5:03.76    5:11.81  
       31.94  1:09.78  1:49.49  2:28.34  3:14.42  4:00.77  4:36.60  5:11.81
 35 Brown, Cole A             13 Rmsc-PV              5:08.71    5:12.21  
                       1:54.53  2:36.33  3:18.57  4:01.13  5:12.21         
 -- Maddux, Andy T            14 Snowbirds-PV         5:02.97         DQ  
       31.88  1:09.65  1:49.59  2:27.70  3:06.72  3:46.31  4:20.42       DQ
 -- Siren, Patrick P          14 PM-PV                5:11.47         NS  
 -- Penning, Matt R           13 OCCS-PV              5:09.75        SCR  
 
Event 34  Boys 11-12 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Josh W            12 Rmsc-PV              2:15.60    2:16.50  
       31.50  1:05.07  1:46.19  2:16.50                                    
  2 Christensen, Jonathan L   12 Curl-PV              2:21.64    2:20.48  
       31.28  1:07.68  1:48.76  2:20.48                                    
  3 Winchester, Brian J       12 AAC-PV               2:25.48    2:22.50  
       33.19  1:09.79  1:50.34  2:22.50                                    
  4 Wepasnick, Zack L         11 Rmsc-PV              2:24.61    2:23.13  
       33.43  1:09.06  1:50.54  2:23.13                                    
  5 Friedland, Eric T         12 Rmsc-PV              2:25.46    2:24.55  
       31.63  1:10.39  1:51.51  2:24.55                                    
  6 Relihan, Andrew J         12 Rmsc-PV              2:27.39    2:25.20  
       32.24  1:09.40  1:52.32  2:25.20                                    
  7 Auger, Austin L           12 Machine-PV           2:29.09    2:25.34  
       32.99  1:09.76  1:51.43  2:25.34                                    
  8 Flach, Michael F          11 Fish-PV              2:24.31    2:27.34  
       31.30  1:09.79  1:54.31  2:27.34                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Nichols, Quyen A          12 PM-PV                2:32.03    2:30.68  
       30.99  1:10.60  1:56.09  2:30.68                                    
 10 Tollefson, Henry H        11 Curl-PV              2:28.53    2:30.85  
       34.93  1:13.23  1:58.25  2:30.85                                    
 11 DeGEORGES, Trey L         12 AAC-PV               2:32.58    2:31.13  
       34.25  1:13.94  1:56.65  2:31.13                                    
 12 Richards, Stephen M       11 TCSD-PV              2:34.32    2:31.36  
       33.71  1:12.07  1:58.63  2:31.36                                    
 13 Cimons, Ben M             12 TCSD-PV              2:34.93    2:32.24  
       33.33  1:11.80  1:57.95  2:32.24                                    
 14 Stevens, Matthew D        12 FAST-PV              2:30.07    2:32.35  
       32.42  1:10.86  1:58.32  2:32.35                                    
 15 Patteson, Zach J          12 PM-PV                2:38.58    2:33.62  
       32.85  1:10.79  1:57.90  2:33.62                                    
 16 Chab, Bobby               12 Curl-PV              2:38.21    2:33.77  
       34.75  1:17.90  1:58.28  2:33.77                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Urubshurow, Donzen K      11 Rmsc-PV              2:35.45    2:34.64  
       33.22  1:13.85  1:59.55  2:34.64                                    
 18 King, Chris M             11 Machine-PV           2:34.57    2:34.76  
       36.00  1:17.36  2:01.08  2:34.76                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Grimmett-Norris, Michael  11 Curl-PV              2:36.19    2:35.76  
       34.19  1:15.00  2:00.96  2:35.76                                    
 20 Hazelton, Nicholas H      11 Curl-PV              2:37.64    2:37.00  
       35.52  1:15.04  2:00.98  2:37.00                                    
 21 Endres, Wyatt L           12 AVST-PV              2:34.80    2:37.25  
       33.59  1:11.95  2:01.48  2:37.25                                    
 22 Mc Cormick, Patrick P     12 Curl-PV              2:36.30    2:37.46  
       33.63  1:14.24  2:01.63  2:37.46                                    
 23 Ogren, Tyler T            11 Curl-PV              2:39.18    2:37.81  
       38.04  1:18.73  2:00.63  2:37.81                                    
 24 Mukri, Patrick R          12 Rmsc-PV              2:38.82    2:38.01  
       34.59  1:12.73  2:02.04  2:38.01                                    
 25 Lanning, James S          12 Rmsc-PV              2:37.87    2:39.67  
       34.24  1:15.11  2:03.34  2:39.67                                    
 26 Anderson, Mike P          11 Rmsc-PV              2:39.28    2:39.99  
       36.61  1:16.72  2:06.44  2:39.99                                    
 27 Emory, Danny J            12 TCSD-PV              2:39.51    2:40.45  
       33.49  1:15.56  2:03.78  2:40.45                                    
 28 Fay, Stephen G            12 HACC-PV              2:39.05    2:47.16  
       37.68  1:19.46  2:11.25  2:47.16                                    
 -- Vallario, Kevin M         12 FGAC-PV              2:31.19         DQ  
       33.01  1:10.45  1:54.98       DQ                                    
 -- Krebs, Sam T              11 Curl-PV              2:39.45         DQ  
       34.08  1:15.59  2:03.08       DQ                                    
 -- Mackenzie, Doug R         12 Rmsc-PV              2:25.49         DQ  
       31.24  1:06.94  1:51.39       DQ                                    
 -- Peng, Timothy             12 Rmsc-PV              2:38.18         NS  
 -- Namath, Imre              12 Curl-PV              2:39.73         NS  
 
Event 36  Boys 13-14 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Curl/Burke Swim Club-PV  'A'                      7:18.57    7:21.49   40  
     1) Stevens-Palmer, Garrett M 14    2) Hinrichsen, Phillip P 14       
     3) Finelli, Drew S 14              4) McDonald, Adam C 14            
       24.98    51.84  1:19.40  1:46.57  2:39.40           3:08.38  3:37.24
     4:02.27  4:30.73  5:00.28  5:29.51  5:54.18  6:22.68  6:52.07  7:21.49
  2 Rockville-Montgomery Swim Club-PV  'A'            7:30.32    7:37.66   34  
     1) Hafkin, Josh V 14               2) Iselin, David T 14             
     3) Orellana, Miguel E 14           4) Hepp, Christopher L 14         
       24.71    52.05  1:19.99  1:47.90  2:13.44  2:42.26  3:12.02  3:41.69
     4:07.28  4:36.89  5:08.15  5:39.46  6:05.98  6:36.08  7:07.29  7:37.66
  3 Curl/Burke Swim Club-PV  'B'                      7:48.15    7:52.38   32  
     1) Pool, John D 14                 2) Grimmett-Norris, Robert W 13   
     3) Wise, Zack P 14                 4) Trainor, Will F 14             
       26.64    57.35  1:28.66  1:58.23  2:23.64  2:52.98  3:22.98  3:53.03
     4:19.78  4:50.82  5:23.67  5:55.91  6:22.57  6:52.84  7:23.70  7:52.38
  4 The Capitol Sea Devils-PV  'A'                    7:51.98    7:53.25   30  
     1) Rubin, Jared S 14               2) Whipkey, Sean P 14             
     3) Klotz, Josh B 14                4) McLaughlin, Jimmy R 14         
       26.82    56.53  1:27.61  1:58.26  2:25.05  2:54.87  3:26.97  3:57.30
     4:23.87  4:54.81  5:26.58  5:58.12  6:23.28  6:52.62  7:23.31  7:53.25
  5 Rockville-Montgomery Swim Club-PV  'B'            7:52.30    7:55.86   28  
     1) Mechak, Ben P 14                2) Swallow, Nathan C 14           
     3) Benjamin, Ethan A 14            4) Janos, Stephen E 14            
       27.55    57.45  1:28.77  1:59.59  2:26.78  2:56.09  3:26.67  3:56.99
     4:23.68  4:54.34  5:27.18  5:59.41  6:15.19  6:54.48  7:24.96  7:55.86
  6 Curl/Burke Swim Club-PV  'C'                      7:59.78   x8:02.47  
     1) Richardson, Andy M 14           2) Moreland, Stephen C 13         
     3) Lewis, Jake W 13                4) Edmonds, Greg D 14             
       26.91    56.84  1:28.17  1:59.47  2:27.14  2:57.87  3:29.84  4:00.69
     4:28.57  4:59.37  5:30.67  6:01.34  6:28.50  6:59.77  7:31.72  8:02.47
  7 Machine Aquatics-PV  'A'                          8:09.81    8:06.86   26  
     1) Leach, Alex C 14                2) Mims, Hunter B 14              
     3) Daniels, Tim F 13               4) Holmes, Zach D 14              
  8 Potomac Marlins-PV  'A'                           8:14.67    8:16.10   24  
     1) Siren, Patrick P 14             2) Nichols, Dan C 14              
     3) Kreitler, Robert M 14           4) Giovinazzo, Chris T 14         
       27.25    57.47  1:27.90  1:58.62  2:26.89  2:58.22  3:30.34  4:01.88
     4:30.95  5:04.42  5:38.61  6:08.83  6:36.50  7:09.39  7:42.93  8:16.10
  9 Occoquan Swimming-PV  'A'                         8:03.65    8:20.14   22  
     1) Sweeney, Christopher M 13       2) Harbaugh, Kirk A 13            
     3) Graveen, Michael W 13           4) Hale-Kupiec, Thomas A 14       
       28.88  1:00.17  1:31.70  2:03.34  2:33.14  3:07.47  3:43.17  4:18.30
     4:45.96  5:18.61  5:51.62  6:22.71  6:48.79  7:18.78  7:49.83  8:20.14
 10 Joe Flaherty's Dolphins-PV  'A'                   9:23.59    8:48.60   18  
     1) Alekseyev, Eugene V 14          2) Allsopp, David A 14            
     3) Gil, Ryan J 14                  4) Wang, Mao-Tong 14              
       26.68    57.15  1:29.15  2:00.11  2:19.16  3:01.82  3:36.65  4:11.69
     4:41.17  5:15.21  5:48.30  6:21.09  6:53.64  7:31.25  8:10.46  8:48.60
 -- The Capitol Sea Devils-PV  'B'                    8:48.28        SCR  
     1) Murphy, Brendan D 14            2) Gustafson, Max J 14            
     3) Cawley, Max A 13                4) Barry, Danny P 14              
 -- Rockville-Montgomery Swim Club-PV  'C'            8:03.44        SCR