PVS SHORT COURSE 14 & UNDER
JUNIOR OLYMPIC CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 6-9, 2003
George Mason University
PVS-03-25

Meet Results
Events 9, 29, 34





Licensed to Potomac Valley Swimming                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
     PVS Short Course 14&under Junior Olympic Cham - 3/6/2003 to 3/9/2003      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 9  Girls 12 & Under 200 Yard Backstroke   
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 O'Malley, Kayla E         12 Snowbirds-PV         2:19.51    2:16.28   20  
  2 Kranz, Lauren O           12 PM-PV                2:18.68    2:16.72   17  
  3 Webb, Blair K             11 Rmsc-PV              2:22.05    2:18.69   16  
  4 Jacoby, Jenna C           12 Curl-PV              2:25.22    2:19.86   15  
  5 Molano, Chanele E         12 Curl-PV              2:23.09    2:22.30   14  
  6 Wells, Caroline V         12 Curl-PV              2:20.51    2:22.58   13  
  7 Zepp, Erin J              12 Rmsc-PV              2:24.89    2:23.49   12  
  8 Jones, Katherine L        12 PM-PV                2:24.48    2:25.49   11  
B - Final
  9 Marsilii, Caitlin T       12 Fish-PV              2:25.30    2:18.87    9  
 10 Landers, Shannon M        12 AVST-PV              2:27.33    2:20.71    7  
 11 Emery, Molly C            12 Curl-PV              2:26.18    2:24.19    6  
 12 Chuang, Cara Y            11 Rmsc-PV              2:26.25    2:24.76    5  
 13 Jones, Brein D            12 Fish-PV              2:26.48    2:26.82    4  
 14 Fritz, Hillary A          12 Fish-PV              2:27.28    2:28.12    3  
 15 Aull, Carly J             12 YORK-PV              2:28.06    2:29.55    2  
 16 Boone, Brittany A         11 AVST-PV              2:28.84    2:30.93    1  
 
Event 10  Boys 12 & Under 200 Yard Backstroke  
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Haibel, Sandy J           12 Rmsc-PV              2:13.66    2:10.02   18.5
  2 Fox, Brady C              12 Rmsc-PV              2:14.21    2:14.09   17  
  3 Gong, Wade T              12 Curl-PV              2:18.98    2:16.03   16  
  4 Gordon, Jonathan A        12 Rmsc-PV              2:18.13    2:16.28   15  
  5 Hepp, Michael J           12 Rmsc-PV              2:20.87    2:19.50   14  
  6 Wepasnick, Zack L         11 Rmsc-PV              2:21.94    2:21.60   13  
  7 Krebs, Matt E             12 Curl-PV              2:23.71    2:21.67   12  
  8 Relihan, Andrew J         12 Rmsc-PV              2:22.38    2:21.68   11  
B - Final
  9 Nichols, Robert E         11 Curl-PV              2:25.02    2:21.18    9  
 10 Fletcher, Sean D          11 Machine-PV           2:25.38    2:22.50    7  
 11 Sakaris, Stephen A        12 Rmsc-PV              2:25.39    2:24.59    6  
 12 Mukri, Patrick R          12 Rmsc-PV              2:25.02    2:25.11    5  
 13 Stevens-Palmer, Quinn J   11 Curl-PV              2:24.40    2:26.61    4  
 14 Spencer, Adam M           12 Rmsc-PV              2:25.88    2:27.71    3  
 15 Stevens, Matthew D        12 FAST-PV              2:28.08    2:27.96    2  
 16 Mc Cormick, Patrick P     12 Curl-PV              2:28.25    2:30.94    1  
C - Final
  1 Yeh, Asaph R              12 MSSC-PV              2:23.40   J2:23.40   12  
 
Event 11  Girls 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kim, Susan D              14 Rmsc-PV              1:07.76    1:06.93   20  
  2 Nelson, Catelyn E         14 Curl-PV              1:10.20    1:09.87   17  
  3 Balint, Andrea A          14 TCSD-PV              1:10.24    1:09.93   16  
  4 Boland, Mary Teresa       14 Snowbirds-PV         1:11.55    1:10.99   15  
  5 Sullivan, Lauren E        13 Curl-PV              1:11.69    1:11.32   14  
  6 McHale, Caitlin M         14 Curl-PV              1:11.96    1:11.75   13  
  7 Haase, Colleen H          14 Rmsc-PV              1:11.58    1:12.31   12  
  8 Reyes, Vanessa E          13 Rmsc-PV              1:11.85    1:12.63   11  
B - Final
  9 Orman, Jackie E           13 Rmsc-PV              1:13.01    1:12.60    9  
 10 Harding, Arielle R        13 Curl-PV              1:12.81    1:12.65    7  
 11 Lee, Sandra K             13 Rmsc-PV              1:13.19    1:13.03    6  
 12 Winland, Emily L          13 AVST-PV              1:12.91    1:13.05    5  
 13 Gesumaria, Codie D        13 Rmsc-PV              1:12.66    1:13.16    4  
 14 Steinnagel, Sara C        14 Rmsc-PV              1:13.31    1:13.59    3  
 15 Macedonia, Maggie A       13 AAC-PV               1:13.75    1:14.00    2  
 16 Keedy, Sami E             14 Machine-PV           1:13.75    1:14.09    1  
 
Event 12  Boys 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Durazo, Bryan B           14 Snowbirds-PV         1:05.00    1:02.45   20  
  2 Melillo, Simone           14 Curl-PV              1:03.44    1:02.82   17  
  3 Pool, John D              14 Curl-PV              1:03.44    1:03.24   16  
  4 McDonald, Adam C          14 Curl-PV              1:05.40    1:04.49   15  
  5 Edmonds, Greg D           14 Curl-PV              1:04.37    1:04.65   14  
  6 Leegan, Matthew P         13 Curl-PV              1:06.44    1:05.41   13  
  7 Knecht, Josef M           13 Rmsc-PV              1:06.37    1:05.43   12  
  8 Gibeily, Chris G          13 Rmsc-PV              1:05.46    1:05.61   11  
B - Final
  9 Holmes, Zach D            14 Machine-PV           1:06.91    1:05.82    9  
 10 Hsu, Ming-Wei             14 Rmsc-PV              1:07.15    1:06.36    7  
 11 Hale-Kupiec, Thomas A     14 OCCS-PV              1:06.63    1:06.64    6  
 12 Bui, Derek H              13 PM-PV                1:08.09    1:07.18    5  
 13 Allen, Michael D          14 AAC-PV               1:06.77    1:07.23    4  
 14 Maddux, Andy T            14 Snowbirds-PV         1:07.05    1:07.81    3  
 15 Graham, Thomas H          13 TCSD-PV              1:08.71    1:08.46    2  
 16 Gil, Ryan J               14 JFD-PV               1:08.72    1:09.09    1  
 
Event 13  Girls 10 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Leake, Natalie L          10 YORK-PV                37.54      37.00   20  
  2 Slevin, Angela C          10 YORK-PV                37.33      37.46   17  
  3 Smith, Sara M              9 Rmsc-PV                38.98      38.05   15.5
  3 Smith, Anna L             10 PM-PV                  37.32      38.05   15.5
  5 Rivera, Julia M           10 Rmsc-PV                38.81      38.45   14  
  6 Jones, Jasmine D          10 Curl-PV                38.93      38.76   13  
  7 Paris, Emma A             10 Rmsc-PV                39.06      38.77   12  
  8 Basel, Megan M            10 AVST-PV                38.49      39.35   11  
 
Event 14  Boys 10 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sarman, Mark C            10 Curl-PV                36.10      36.24   20  
  2 Tollefson, Andrew H       10 Curl-PV                37.25      36.74   17  
  3 Karel, Greg I             10 Rmsc-PV                38.43      37.18   16  
  4 Trigonoplos, Paul A       10 Rmsc-PV                37.99      37.48   15  
  5 Spinard, Alexander F       9 Rmsc-PV                39.73      39.38   14  
  6 Swallow, Matthew S        10 Rmsc-PV                39.67      39.40   13  
  7 Mason, Nick A             10 AVST-PV                39.82      39.65   12  
  8 Schwartz, Jason A         10 Curl-PV                39.75      40.34   11  
 
Event 15  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Danner, Ashley K          12 VSC-PV                 31.99      31.77   20  
  2 Landers, Shannon M        12 AVST-PV                32.73      31.98   17  
  3 Lynch, Sarah E            12 Curl-PV                32.63      32.10   16  
  4 Dragacevac, Sara Z        12 Rmsc-PV                33.72      32.91   15  
  5 Dowd, Frances S           12 PM-PV                  33.69      33.29   14  
  6 McMillan, Mallory T       12 H2oyas-PV              33.11      33.47   13  
  7 Talwar, Kylee R           11 Curl-PV                34.08      33.70   12  
  8 Arzadon, Rachel A         12 MAKO-PV                34.37      34.10   11  
B - Final
  9 Fein, Arielle W           11 Rmsc-PV                34.72      34.16    9  
 10 Conner, Sara E            12 FAST-PV                35.29      34.73    7  
 11 Ferguson, Emily A         12 PM-PV                  35.12      34.81    6  
 12 Ganssle, Tess M           12 Curl-PV                35.49      35.03    5  
 13 Dicesare, Elyse R         12 Curl-PV                35.72      35.39    4  
 14 Watson, Kemi L            12 Curl-PV                35.27      35.44    3  
 15 Wilson, Jenny D           12 TCSD-PV                35.02      35.53    2  
 -- Maxfield, Alex A          12 VSC-PV                 35.00         NS  
 
Event 16  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Tollefson, Ross H         12 Curl-PV                31.23      30.40   20  
  2 Cunningham, Jesse A       11 UNCUB-PV               30.59      31.02   17  
  3 Auger, Austin L           12 Machine-PV             32.51      31.84   16  
  4 Winchester, Brian J       12 AAC-PV                 32.85      32.48   15  
  5 Huether, Stephen B        12 MAKO-PV                32.66      32.57   14  
  6 Chab, Bobby               12 Curl-PV                32.85      32.67   13  
  7 Christensen, Jonathan L   12 Curl-PV                33.10      32.87   12  
  8 Cook, Tommy M             12 Machine-PV             32.58      33.08   11  
B - Final
  9 Pham, Chris T             12 Rmsc-PV                33.86      33.39    9  
 10 Mai, Erik M               12 MAKO-PV                34.11      33.97    7  
 11 Bogart, Robertino A       12 Machine-PV             34.84      34.41    6  
 12 Wepasnick, Zack L         11 Rmsc-PV                34.13      34.49    5  
 13 Friedland, Eric T         12 Rmsc-PV                34.51      34.63    4  
 14 Wingert, Tim J            12 MAKO-PV                34.10      34.87    3  
 15 DeGEORGES, Trey L         12 AAC-PV                 34.71      35.09    2  
 16 Reinheimer, Matthew T     11 JFD-PV                 35.33      35.21    1  
 
Event 17  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Psaris, Leigh C           14 Snowbirds-PV         1:57.77    1:55.36   20  
  2 Case, Kimberly E          14 VSC-PV               1:58.14    1:57.20   17  
  3 Harvey, Katura M          14 Rmsc-PV              1:59.05    1:57.61   16  
  4 Ritter, Lauren M          14 Snowbirds-PV         1:59.59    1:58.05   15  
  5 Boyle, Kaeley M           14 AVST-PV              1:58.68    1:58.24   14  
  6 Urubshurow, Delghi K      14 Rmsc-PV              1:58.36    1:58.35   13  
  7 Hinkle, Katy A            14 AAC-PV               2:00.78    2:00.11   12  
  8 Gemunder, Casey M         14 Rmsc-PV              2:01.06    2:00.88   11  
B - Final
  9 Waters, Megan J           13 Rmsc-PV              2:01.67    2:00.15    9  
 10 Chuang, Christine S       13 Rmsc-PV              2:01.49    2:00.88    7  
 11 Gibson, Carly M           13 Curl-PV              2:03.73    2:01.03    6  
 12 Kelly, Emily L            13 Rmsc-PV              2:03.47    2:01.19    5  
 13 Reynolds, Melissa P       14 TCSD-PV              2:01.45    2:01.79    4  
 14 Kozlowski, Mary C         13 Curl-PV              2:03.56    2:02.44    3  
 15 Nebinski, Dana            14 TCSD-PV              2:02.12    2:02.63    2  
 16 McNerney, Molly I         14 TCSD-PV              2:03.39    2:04.93    1  
 
Event 18  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Stevens-Palmer, Garrett   14 Curl-PV              1:45.79    1:45.24   20  
  2 Hafkin, Josh V            14 Rmsc-PV              1:50.34    1:46.52   17  
  3 Finelli, Drew S           14 Curl-PV              1:50.75    1:48.67   16  
  4 Mears, Andy S             14 AVST-PV              1:51.04    1:49.08   15  
  5 Hinrichsen, Phillip P     14 Curl-PV              1:50.58    1:49.93   14  
  6 McLean, Matt B            14 Snowbirds-PV         1:52.19    1:50.27   13  
  7 McDonald, Adam C          14 Curl-PV              1:52.22    1:50.87   12  
  8 Humphries, Peter J        14 FAST-PV              1:51.32    1:50.92   11  
B - Final
  9 Iselin, David T           14 Rmsc-PV              1:53.82    1:52.25    9  
 10 Grimmett-Norris, Robert   13 Curl-PV              1:54.12    1:52.97    7  
 11 Orellana, Miguel E        14 Rmsc-PV              1:54.14    1:54.32    6  
 12 Hepp, Christopher L       14 Rmsc-PV              1:55.38    1:54.90    5  
 13 Trainor, Will F           14 Curl-PV              1:57.24    1:55.21    4  
 14 Wise, Zack P              14 Curl-PV              1:55.34    1:55.52    3  
 15 Swallow, Nathan C         14 Rmsc-PV              1:55.59    1:55.53    2  
 16 Benjamin, Ethan A         14 Rmsc-PV              1:57.43    1:58.24    1  
 
Event 19  Girls 10 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Gentry, Marissa M         10 Rmsc-PV              1:02.78    1:03.24   20  
  2 Gerlach, Janene M         10 MSSC-PV              1:03.84    1:03.77   17  
  3 Rogers, Katie L           10 Rmsc-PV              1:04.78    1:05.49   16  
  4 Yuan, Jessica X           10 Rmsc-PV              1:05.76    1:05.97   15  
  5 Arzadon, Jasmine E         9 MAKO-PV              1:04.67    1:06.52   14  
  6 Walsh, Courtney E         10 Curl-PV              1:05.28    1:06.73   13  
  7 Basel, Megan M            10 AVST-PV              1:06.45    1:07.07   12  
  8 Paris, Emma A             10 Rmsc-PV              1:07.88    1:08.35   11  
 
Event 20  Boys 10 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Phillips, Bradley D       10 Curl-PV              1:01.29    1:00.72   20  
  2 Wojciechowski, John A     10 Curl-PV              1:03.24    1:01.85   17  
  3 Kundrat, John A           10 FAST-PV              1:04.30    1:02.98   16  
  4 Thomas, Matt C            10 Rmsc-PV              1:03.66    1:03.17   15  
  5 Kelly, Alex R             10 Rmsc-PV              1:04.17    1:04.35   14  
  6 Wimer, Nicholas A         10 Rmsc-PV              1:04.46    1:04.41   13  
  7 Putnam, Charlie M         10 Machine-PV           1:04.24    1:04.42   12  
  8 Kirsch, Kyle A            10 Rmsc-PV              1:04.91    1:05.54   11  
 
Event 21  Girls 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Danner, Ashley K          12 VSC-PV                 55.86      55.07   20  
  2 Denman, Heather N         12 FGAC-PV                55.87      55.40   17  
  3 Kotonias, Jennifer N      11 MSSC-PV                56.45      56.38   16  
  4 Stiles, Madeline L        12 Machine-PV             57.21      56.83   15  
  5 Adams, Chelsie L          12 AVST-PV                57.75      56.98   14  
  6 Molano, Chanele E         12 Curl-PV                57.28      57.09   13  
  7 Marsilii, Caitlin T       12 Fish-PV                57.85      57.79   12  
  8 Matheny, Natalie L        12 MAKO-PV                59.07      58.27   11  
B - Final
  9 Kim, Catherine J          12 Fish-PV                59.48      58.63    9  
 10 Emery, Molly C            12 Curl-PV                59.32      58.73    7  
 11 Chuang, Cara Y            11 Rmsc-PV                59.65      59.25    6  
 12 Gaddi, Courtney D         12 FAST-PV                59.56      59.57    5  
 13 DeOrnellas, Jean M        11 MAKO-PV              1:00.77      59.84    4  
 14 Shi, Eileen               12 Rmsc-PV              1:00.46      59.96    3  
 15 Leonard, Margaret P       12 Snowbirds-PV         1:00.70    1:00.27    2  
 16 Barry, Meghan E           12 TCSD-PV              1:00.35    1:00.89    1  
 
Event 22  Boys 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cunningham, Jesse A       11 UNCUB-PV               54.05      53.79   20  
  2 Thomas, Josh W            12 Rmsc-PV                55.39      54.13   17  
  3 Canner, Robert T          12 FAST-PV                54.19      54.21   16  
  4 Shen, David               12 PM-PV                  56.36      55.73   15  
  5 Mackenzie, Doug R         12 Rmsc-PV                56.88      56.25   14  
  6 Vallario, Kevin M         12 FGAC-PV                56.40      56.32   13  
  7 Fernandez-Arias, Nicolas  12 Curl-PV                57.62      57.16   12  
  8 Sakaris, Stephen A        12 Rmsc-PV                57.94      57.72   11  
B - Final
  9 Haibel, Sandy J           12 Rmsc-PV                58.10      54.93    9  
 10 Perez, JP P               12 Rmsc-PV                59.44      58.23    7  
 11 Wingert, Tim J            12 MAKO-PV                58.45      58.44    6  
 12 Yeh, Asaph R              12 MSSC-PV                58.95      58.52    4.5
 12 King, Jay C               11 Curl-PV                59.21      58.52    4.5
 14 Phillips, Mitch J         11 MAKO-PV                59.13      58.65    3  
 15 Gordon, Jonathan A        12 Rmsc-PV                59.30      58.86    2  
 16 Tollefson, Henry H        11 Curl-PV                59.17      59.16    1  
 
Event 23  Girls 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Beller, Yeng Lan E        14 Curl-PV                56.85      55.47   20  
  2 Christensen, Mei L        14 Curl-PV                58.90      58.16   17  
  3 Schwee, Suzanne E         13 AVST-PV              1:00.45      59.24   16  
  4 Chuang, Christine S       13 Rmsc-PV              1:01.05    1:00.27   15  
  5 Gibson, Carly M           13 Curl-PV              1:01.12    1:00.40   14  
  6 Psaris, Leigh C           14 Snowbirds-PV         1:01.17    1:00.83   13  
  7 Gemunder, Casey M         14 Rmsc-PV              1:01.12    1:01.60   12  
  8 Kromer, Thea D            13 TCSD-PV              1:01.43    1:03.11   11  
B - Final
  9 Balint, Andrea A          14 TCSD-PV              1:01.60      59.91    9  
 10 Hinkle, Katy A            14 AAC-PV               1:02.42    1:01.18    7  
 11 Sheerin, Cate M           13 Rmsc-PV              1:02.01    1:01.79    6  
 12 Fimian, Kristin           14 Machine-PV           1:02.54    1:02.32    5  
 13 Glasser, Rachel H         13 FAST-PV              1:01.71    1:02.46    4  
 14 Kelly, Emily L            13 Rmsc-PV              1:03.82    1:02.58    3  
 15 Laporte, Naomi Y          13 TCSD-PV              1:02.66    1:02.77    2  
 16 Crider, Amy A             13 OCCS-PV              1:03.73    1:03.45    1  
 
Event 24  Boys 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hafkin, Josh V            14 Rmsc-PV                55.11      53.07   20  
  2 McLaughlin, Jimmy R       14 TCSD-PV                56.21      55.13   17  
  3 Marquart, Matt R          14 Snowbirds-PV           56.45      56.12   16  
  4 Mechak, Ben P             14 Rmsc-PV                57.65      57.39   15  
  5 Kreitler, Robert M        14 PM-PV                  58.24      57.77   14  
  6 Durazo, Bryan B           14 Snowbirds-PV           58.18      57.83   13  
  7 Humphries, Peter J        14 FAST-PV                58.03      58.00   12  
  8 Knecht, Josef M           13 Rmsc-PV                56.89      58.13   11  
B - Final
  9 Pool, John D              14 Curl-PV                58.59      57.63    9  
 10 Wise, Zack P              14 Curl-PV                58.36      57.78    7  
 11 Giovinazzo, Chris T       14 PM-PV                  58.72      58.06    6  
 12 Killeri, Daniel Y         14 AAC-PV                 58.52      58.38    5  
 13 Mims, Hunter B            14 Machine-PV             58.46      58.55    4  
 14 Bollea, Drew L            14 Curl-PV                58.99      59.07    3  
 15 Richardson, Andy M        14 Curl-PV              1:00.72    1:00.25    2  
 -- McLean, Matt B            14 Snowbirds-PV           58.72         DQ  
 
Event 25  Girls 10 & Under 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Gentry, Marissa M         10 Rmsc-PV                30.95      31.10   20  
  2 Slevin, Angela C          10 YORK-PV                32.24      31.41   17  
  3 Leake, Natalie L          10 YORK-PV                32.01      32.24   16  
  4 Spinnenweber, Julia I     10 Machine-PV             33.96      32.85   15  
  5 Werner, Bridget L         10 Snowbirds-PV           33.63      33.04   14  
  6 Vincent, Mandy L          10 OCCS-PV                34.27      33.28   12.5
  6 Ryan, Kelsey L            10 Curl-PV                33.15      33.28   12.5
  8 Makarsky, Ashley M        10 VSC-PV                 34.03      33.80   11  
 
Event 26  Boys 10 & Under 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Phillips, Bradley D       10 Curl-PV                30.72      30.02   20  
  2 Wojciechowski, John A     10 Curl-PV                31.08      30.23   17  
  3 Sarman, Mark C            10 Curl-PV                30.50      30.59   16  
  4 Kim, Eric I               10 MSSC-PV                32.45      32.07   15  
  5 Laffosse, Nicolas M       10 VSC-PV                 33.90      32.65   14  
  6 Wojciechowski, Louis P     8 Curl-PV                33.51      33.09   13  
  7 Kirsch, Kyle A            10 Rmsc-PV                33.80      33.47   12  
  8 Gould, Serge A            10 Curl-PV                33.95      34.34   11  
 
Event 27  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lynch, Sarah E            12 Curl-PV                29.20      28.64   20  
  2 Adams, Chelsie L          12 AVST-PV                29.35      28.89   17  
  3 McMillan, Mallory T       12 H2oyas-PV              29.25      28.96   16  
  4 Marchand, Lindsey R       12 Curl-PV                29.30      28.99   15  
  5 Vinall, Sarah G           12 YORK-PV                29.73      29.01   14  
  6 Thompson, Meghan L        12 YORK-PV                29.09      29.03   13  
  7 O'Malley, Kayla E         12 Snowbirds-PV           28.90      29.10   12  
  8 Benevento, Laura J        12 Curl-PV                29.78      29.47   11  
B - Final
  9 Massie, Kristina W        12 Curl-PV                30.22      29.48    9  
 10 Osegueda, Ashley I        12 MSSC-PV                30.06      30.16    7  
 11 Thompson, Bianca R        12 DCPR-PV                30.50      30.46    6  
 12 Bowes, Audrey F           12 Rmsc-PV                30.84      30.54    5  
 13 Rhee, Amy S               12 TCSD-PV                31.04      30.56    4  
 14 Psaris, Alex H            12 Snowbirds-PV           30.66      30.57    3  
 15 Walpuck, Leah H           11 Rmsc-PV                30.98      31.03    2  
 16 Klatzkin, Julie A         12 UNRMS-PV               30.80      31.15    1  
 
Event 28  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Canner, Robert T          12 FAST-PV                27.74      27.15   20  
  2 Shen, David               12 PM-PV                  28.26      27.41   17  
  3 Fox, Brady C              12 Rmsc-PV                28.47      28.29   16  
  4 Vallario, Kevin M         12 FGAC-PV                29.11      28.43   15  
  5 Chodnicki, Kevin D        12 JFD-PV                 28.92      28.74   14  
  6 Flach, Michael F          11 Fish-PV                28.80      28.78   13  
  7 Nichols, Quyen A          12 PM-PV                  28.74      28.96   12  
  8 Fletcher, Sean D          11 Machine-PV             29.08      29.11   11  
B - Final
  9 Perez, JP P               12 Rmsc-PV                29.13      29.13    9  
 10 Tollefson, Ross H         12 Curl-PV                29.25      29.22    7  
 11 Smith, Walt P             12 YORK-PV                30.18      29.70    6  
 12 Friedland, Eric T         12 Rmsc-PV                29.97      29.80    5  
 13 MacDonald, Angus J        11 OCCS-PV                30.70      30.09    4  
 14 Pizer, Matt R             12 TIBU-PV                30.66      30.66    3  
 15 Christensen, Jonathan L   12 Curl-PV                30.31      30.74    2  
 -- Mai, Erik M               12 MAKO-PV                29.11         DQ  
 
Event 29  Girls 14 & Under 400 Yard IM  
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Smith, Amilee A           14 Rmsc-PV              4:31.36    4:28.56   20  
  2 Christensen, Mei L        14 Curl-PV              4:36.51    4:36.37   17  
  3 Urubshurow, Delghi K      14 Rmsc-PV              4:37.91    4:37.93   16  
  4 Currier, Christine A      14 Fish-PV              4:46.56    4:43.48   15  
  5 Like-Mathews, Maresa R    14 Rmsc-PV              4:49.41    4:46.64   14  
  6 Lewis, Caiti I            14 Rmsc-PV              4:50.98    4:47.64   13  
  7 Kozlowski, Mary C         13 Curl-PV              4:53.81    4:56.31   12  
  8 O'Brien, Caitrin E        14 Curl-PV              4:55.45    4:56.77   11  
B - Final
  9 Dillon, Laura C           13 Curl-PV              4:58.73    4:52.02    9  
 10 Lee, Sandra K             13 Rmsc-PV              4:57.53    4:52.33    7  
 11 Crider, Amy A             13 OCCS-PV              4:57.11    4:56.28    5.5
 11 Alvord, Heather S         14 Rmsc-PV              4:56.69    4:56.28    5.5
 13 Erickson, Sarah P         13 Curl-PV              5:00.15    4:56.64    4  
 14 Kim, Susan D              14 Rmsc-PV              4:56.14    4:58.12    3  
 15 Sheerin, Cate M           13 Rmsc-PV              5:02.30    4:59.12    2  
 16 Haase, Colleen H          14 Rmsc-PV              5:00.68    5:00.87    1  
 
Event 30  Boys 14 & Under 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hinrichsen, Phillip P     14 Curl-PV              4:18.00    4:14.99   20  
  2 Finelli, Drew S           14 Curl-PV              4:22.99    4:16.13   17  
  3 Stevens-Palmer, Garrett   14 Curl-PV              4:18.48    4:18.23   16  
  4 McLaughlin, Jimmy R       14 TCSD-PV              4:24.20    4:19.39   15  
  5 Melillo, Simone           14 Curl-PV              4:23.27    4:23.42   14  
  6 Mechak, Ben P             14 Rmsc-PV              4:33.76    4:33.19   13  
  7 Iselin, David T           14 Rmsc-PV              4:35.40    4:33.33   12  
  8 Knecht, Josef M           13 Rmsc-PV              4:34.27    4:34.72   11  
B - Final
  9 Allen, Michael D          14 AAC-PV               4:40.52    4:31.08    9  
 10 Hepp, Christopher L       14 Rmsc-PV              4:37.45    4:31.97    7  
 11 Hale-Kupiec, Thomas A     14 OCCS-PV              4:41.97    4:39.47    6  
 12 Swallow, Nathan C         14 Rmsc-PV              4:39.09    4:39.61    5  
 13 Nichols, Dan C            14 PM-PV                4:43.34    4:41.70    4  
 14 Orellana, Miguel E        14 Rmsc-PV              4:47.18    4:42.42    3  
 15 Yang, Yang                13 Rmsc-PV              4:48.75    4:43.77    2  
 16 Benjamin, Ethan A         14 Rmsc-PV              4:49.04    4:55.25    1  
 
Event 31  Girls 10 & Under 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Rogers, Katie L           10 Rmsc-PV              2:42.92    2:39.12   20  
  2 Slevin, Angela C          10 YORK-PV              2:44.58    2:39.94   17  
  3 Smith, Sara M              9 Rmsc-PV              2:49.81    2:43.26   16  
  4 Gerlach, Janene M         10 MSSC-PV              2:45.52    2:46.18   15  
  5 Stout, Kelly L            10 Rmsc-PV              2:49.11    2:46.54   14  
  6 Walsh, Courtney E         10 Curl-PV              2:47.32    2:47.27   13  
  7 Ryan, Kelsey L            10 Curl-PV              2:49.07    2:48.49   12  
  8 Makarsky, Ashley M        10 VSC-PV               2:48.10    2:48.55   11  
 
Event 32  Boys 10 & Under 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Phillips, Bradley D       10 Curl-PV              2:28.45    2:28.29   20  
  2 Sarman, Mark C            10 Curl-PV              2:33.25    2:31.84   17  
  3 Kelly, Alex R             10 Rmsc-PV              2:38.37    2:37.68   16  
  4 Tollefson, Andrew H       10 Curl-PV              2:43.38    2:37.95   15  
  5 Kotonias, Nicholas J      10 MSSC-PV              2:36.01    2:38.45   14  
  6 Gould, Serge A            10 Curl-PV              2:44.16    2:44.09   13  
  7 Sheerin, Danny W          10 Rmsc-PV              2:46.78    2:45.44   12  
 -- Thomas, Matt C            10 Rmsc-PV              2:40.84         DQ  
 
Event 33  Girls 11-12 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kotonias, Jennifer N      11 MSSC-PV              2:18.00    2:16.76   20  
  2 Denman, Heather N         12 FGAC-PV              2:20.10    2:16.96   17  
  3 Stiles, Madeline L        12 Machine-PV           2:21.56    2:19.93   16  
  4 Wells, Caroline V         12 Curl-PV              2:21.09    2:20.13   15  
  5 Talwar, Kylee R           11 Curl-PV              2:23.24    2:20.21   14  
  6 Kranz, Lauren O           12 PM-PV                2:19.31    2:20.83   13  
  7 Webb, Blair K             11 Rmsc-PV              2:26.78    2:24.10   12  
  8 Marsilii, Caitlin T       12 Fish-PV              2:26.60    2:24.35   11  
B - Final
  9 Bushmire, Kasey L         12 OCCS-PV              2:29.01    2:26.42    9  
 10 Cackler, Maggie L         12 Fish-PV              2:32.05    2:26.99    7  
 11 Shi, Eileen               12 Rmsc-PV              2:30.80    2:27.78    6  
 12 Jones, Katherine L        12 PM-PV                2:29.69    2:28.38    5  
 13 Massie, Kristina W        12 Curl-PV              2:32.98    2:31.20    4  
 14 Rhee, Amy S               12 TCSD-PV              2:30.73    2:31.56    3  
 15 Collins, Siobhan E        12 Curl-PV              2:30.93    2:31.93    2  
 16 Fein, Arielle W           11 Rmsc-PV              2:32.98    2:33.65    1  
 
Event 34  Boys 11-12 200 Yard IM  
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Thomas, Josh W            12 Rmsc-PV              2:16.50    2:13.99   20  
  2 Christensen, Jonathan L   12 Curl-PV              2:20.48    2:19.71   17  
  3 Winchester, Brian J       12 AAC-PV               2:22.50    2:21.35   16  
  4 Wepasnick, Zack L         11 Rmsc-PV              2:23.13    2:23.97   15  
  5 Relihan, Andrew J         12 Rmsc-PV              2:25.20    2:24.18   14  
  6 Flach, Michael F          11 Fish-PV              2:27.34    2:24.28   13  
  7 Friedland, Eric T         12 Rmsc-PV              2:24.55    2:24.58   12  
  8 Auger, Austin L           12 Machine-PV           2:25.34    2:25.04   11  
B - Final
  9 DeGEORGES, Trey L         12 AAC-PV               2:31.13    2:27.03    9  
 10 Richards, Stephen M       11 TCSD-PV              2:31.36    2:29.73    7  
 11 Nichols, Quyen A          12 PM-PV                2:30.68    2:30.68    6  
 12 Chab, Bobby               12 Curl-PV              2:33.77    2:32.71    5  
 13 Tollefson, Henry H        11 Curl-PV              2:30.85    2:33.58    4  
 14 Patteson, Zach J          12 PM-PV                2:33.62    2:33.79    3  
 15 Stevens, Matthew D        12 FAST-PV              2:32.35    2:35.87    2  
 16 Cimons, Ben M             12 TCSD-PV              2:32.24    2:36.96    1  
 
Event 35  Girls 13-14 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rockville-Montgomery Swim Club-PV  'A'            7:55.62    7:58.68   40  
     1) Smith, Amilee A 14              2) Harvey, Katura M 14            
     3) Urubshurow, Delghi K 14         4) Chuang, Christine S 13         
  2 Curl/Burke Swim Club-PV  'A'                      7:46.27    8:01.72   34  
     1) Beller, Yeng Lan E 14           2) Gibson, Carly M 13             
     3) Hamilton, Jill L 14             4) Kozlowski, Mary C 13           
  3 The Capitol Sea Devils-PV  'A'                    8:07.80    8:03.95   32  
     1) Balint, Andrea A 14             2) Nebinski, Dana 14              
     3) Reynolds, Melissa P 14          4) Kromer, Thea D 13              
  4 Rockville-Montgomery Swim Club-PV  'B'            8:12.55    8:21.00   30  
     1) Waters, Megan J 13              2) Like-Mathews, Maresa R 14      
     3) Kelly, Emily L 13               4) Alvord, Heather S 14           
  5 Curl/Burke Swim Club-PV  'B'                      8:14.68    8:29.69   28  
     1) Palmer, Eileen B 14             2) O'Brien, Caitrin E 14          
     3) Hewitt, Hailey K 13             4) Nelson, Catelyn E 14           
  6 Titan Swimming-PV  'A'                            8:47.28    8:49.83   26  
     1) Dinenna, Mairid C 14            2) Moores, Kristen N 13           
     3) Lesnik, Courtney 13             4) Phelan, Shannon M 14           
  7 Occoquan Swimming-PV  'A'                         8:36.41    8:50.57   24  
     1) Crider, Amy A 13                2) Toro, Victoria R 13            
     3) Dvorak, Margaret E 13           4) Prescott, Ashley E 13          
  8 Machine Aquatics-PV  'A'                          8:46.18    8:53.17   22  
     1) Fimian, Kristin 14              2) Henderson, Lissa B 14          
     3) Larson, Sarah E 14              4) Patterson, Mary Agnes 14       
  9 Mason Makos Swim Team-PV  'A'                     8:53.39    8:53.58   18  
     1) Henderson, Kelly B 14           2) McCreary, Melea A 13           
     3) Stathem, Morgan L 14            4) Hartman, Kerry N 13            
 10 Mason Makos Swim Team-PV  'B'                     9:14.20    9:20.67   14  
     1) Cox, Brittney D 13              2) Edwards, Charlotte E 14        
     3) Casper, Ariane L 14             4) Arzadon, Ashley N 14           
 -- Curl/Burke Swim Club-PV  'C'                      8:22.91         DQ  
     1) Sullivan, Lauren E 13           2) Harding, Arielle R 13          
     3) Erickson, Sarah P 13            4) Hess, Frani E 14               
 -- The Capitol Sea Devils-PV  'B'                    8:25.96         NS  
     1) McNerney, Molly I 14            2) Smith, Alexis A 13             
     3) Laporte, Naomi Y 13             4) Green, MacKenzie A 14          
 -- Potomac Marlins-PV  'A'                           8:30.99         NS  
     1) King, Tana M 13                 2) Studley, Chelsea A 14          
     3) Mobley, Amanda J 13             4) Dejong, Kristina A 14          
 -- Rockville-Montgomery Swim Club-PV  'C'            8:20.98        SCR  
 -- The Fish-PV  'A'                                  8:12.69        SCR  
     1) Ziegler, Kate M 14              2) Currier, Christine A 14        
     3) Jones, Caylin L 14              4) Wang, Nina 14                  
 
Event 36  Boys 13-14 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Curl/Burke Swim Club-PV  'A'                      7:18.57    7:21.49   40  
     1) Stevens-Palmer, Garrett M 14    2) Hinrichsen, Phillip P 14       
     3) Finelli, Drew S 14              4) McDonald, Adam C 14            
  2 Rockville-Montgomery Swim Club-PV  'A'            7:30.32    7:37.66   34  
     1) Hafkin, Josh V 14               2) Iselin, David T 14             
     3) Orellana, Miguel E 14           4) Hepp, Christopher L 14         
  3 Curl/Burke Swim Club-PV  'B'                      7:48.15    7:52.38   32  
     1) Pool, John D 14                 2) Grimmett-Norris, Robert W 13   
     3) Wise, Zack P 14                 4) Trainor, Will F 14             
  4 The Capitol Sea Devils-PV  'A'                    7:51.98    7:53.25   30  
     1) Rubin, Jared S 14               2) Whipkey, Sean P 14             
     3) Klotz, Josh B 14                4) McLaughlin, Jimmy R 14         
  5 Rockville-Montgomery Swim Club-PV  'B'            7:52.30    7:55.86   28  
     1) Mechak, Ben P 14                2) Swallow, Nathan C 14           
     3) Benjamin, Ethan A 14            4) Janos, Stephen E 14            
  6 Curl/Burke Swim Club-PV  'C'                      7:59.78   x8:02.47  
     1) Richardson, Andy M 14           2) Moreland, Stephen C 13         
     3) Lewis, Jake W 13                4) Edmonds, Greg D 14             
  7 Machine Aquatics-PV  'A'                          8:09.81    8:06.86   26  
     1) Leach, Alex C 14                2) Mims, Hunter B 14              
     3) Daniels, Tim F 13               4) Holmes, Zach D 14              
  8 Potomac Marlins-PV  'A'                           8:14.67    8:16.10   24  
     1) Siren, Patrick P 14             2) Nichols, Dan C 14              
     3) Kreitler, Robert M 14           4) Giovinazzo, Chris T 14         
  9 Occoquan Swimming-PV  'A'                         8:03.65    8:20.14   22  
     1) Sweeney, Christopher M 13       2) Harbaugh, Kirk A 13            
     3) Graveen, Michael W 13           4) Hale-Kupiec, Thomas A 14       
 10 Joe Flaherty's Dolphins-PV  'A'                   9:23.59    8:48.60   18  
     1) Alekseyev, Eugene V 14          2) Allsopp, David A 14            
     3) Gil, Ryan J 14                  4) Wang, Mao-Tong 14              
 -- The Capitol Sea Devils-PV  'B'                    8:48.28        SCR  
     1) Murphy, Brendan D 14            2) Gustafson, Max J 14            
     3) Cawley, Max A 13                4) Barry, Danny P 14              
 -- Rockville-Montgomery Swim Club-PV  'C'            8:03.44        SCR