PVS Short Course Championships
February 27 - March 2, 2003
Prince George Sports and Learning Complex
Sanction # PVS-03-24


Meet Results


                           Team Rankings - Through Event 38
                                 Combined Team Scores   
  Place      Team                                                            Points

      1      CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB                     CUBU-PV                2,901.50
      2      GERMANTOWN ACADEMY AQUATIC CLU           GAAC-MA                  413.50
      3      ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY                     RMSC-PV                  357
      4      MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN                    MAKO-PV                  338
      5      OCCOQUAN SWIMMING                        OCCS-PV                  190.50
      6      THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS                   TCSD-PV                  177
      7      POTOMAC MARLINS                          PM-PV                    149
      8      YORK SWIM CLUB                           YORK-PV                  125.50
      9      THE FISH                                 FISH-PV                  109
     10      MACHINE AQUATICS                         MACH-PV                   92
     10      SNOWBIRD AQUATICS                        SNOW-PV                   92
     12      UNATTACHED - CUBU                        UNCUB-PV                  90
     13      HERNDON AQUATIC CLUB                     HACC-PV                   62
     14      GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY                  GMU-PV                    61
     15      ARLINGTON AQUATIC CLUB                   AAC-PV                    49
     16      JOE FLAHERTY'S DOLPHINS                  JFD-PV                    22
     17      VICTOR SWIM CLUB                         VSC-PV                    20
     18      FORT BELVOIR SWIM TEAM                   FBST-PV                   12
     19      AQUAHOYAS SWIMMING                       HOYA-PV                    8
     20      MARYLAND SUBURBAN SWIM CB                MSSC-PV                    4
     21      FAIRLAND AQUATICS S.T.                   FAST-PV                    2

                              Female Team Scores
     Place      Team                                                            Points

      1      CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB                     CUBU-PV                1,533.50
      2      GERMANTOWN ACADEMY AQUATIC CLU           GAAC-MA                  304.50
      3      THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS                   TCSD-PV                  150
      4      MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN                    MAKO-PV                  137
      5      ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY                     RMSC-PV                   97
      6      MACHINE AQUATICS                         MACH-PV                   74
      7      HERNDON AQUATIC CLUB                     HACC-PV                   62
      8      YORK SWIM CLUB                           YORK-PV                   49.50
      9      THE FISH                                 FISH-PV                   49
     10      POTOMAC MARLINS                          PM-PV                     48
     11      GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY                  GMU-PV                    45
     12      UNATTACHED - CUBU                        UNCUB-PV                  30
     13      SNOWBIRD AQUATICS                        SNOW-PV                   29
     14      OCCOQUAN SWIMMING                        OCCS-PV                   21.50
     15      AQUAHOYAS SWIMMING                       HOYA-PV                    8
     16      ARLINGTON AQUATIC CLUB                   AAC-PV                     5
     17      MARYLAND SUBURBAN SWIM CB                MSSC-PV                    4
     18      VICTOR SWIM CLUB                         VSC-PV                     2

                                Male Team Scores
     Place      Team                                                            Points  

      1      CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB                     CUBU-PV                1,368
      2      ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY                     RMSC-PV                  260
      3      MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN                    MAKO-PV                  201
      4      OCCOQUAN SWIMMING                        OCCS-PV                  169
      5      GERMANTOWN ACADEMY AQUATIC CLU           GAAC-MA                  109
      6      POTOMAC MARLINS                          PM-PV                    101
      7      YORK SWIM CLUB                           YORK-PV                   76
      8      SNOWBIRD AQUATICS                        SNOW-PV                   63
      9      UNATTACHED - CUBU                        UNCUB-PV                  60
      9      THE FISH                                 FISH-PV                   60
     11      ARLINGTON AQUATIC CLUB                   AAC-PV                    44
     12      THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS                   TCSD-PV                   27
     13      JOE FLAHERTY'S DOLPHINS                  JFD-PV                    22
     14      VICTOR SWIM CLUB                         VSC-PV                    18
     14      MACHINE AQUATICS                         MACH-PV                   18
     16      GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY                  GMU-PV                    16
     17      FORT BELVOIR SWIM TEAM                   FBST-PV                   12
     18      FAIRLAND AQUATICS S.T.                   FAST-PV                    2