PVS Short Course Championships
February 27 - March 2, 2003
Prince George Sports and Learning Complex
Sanction # PVS-03-24


Meet Results


Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  Sectionals: * 54.79
Spring Natio: & 50.99
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Beller, Yeng Lan E        14 CUBU-PV                53.51      51.96*  20
                  25.19       51.96 (26.77)
  2 Finegan, Katherine M      15 CUBU-PV                52.37      52.19*  17
                  24.88       52.19 (27.31)
  3 Jacoby, Lauren N          14 CUBU-PV                53.39      53.01*  16
                  26.12       53.01 (26.89)
  4 Walsh, Mason A            17 HACC-PV                53.09      53.24*  15
                  25.47       53.24 (27.77)
  5 Newell, Megan M           15 CUBU-PV                53.55      53.60*  14
                  25.54       53.60 (28.06)
  6 Hurd, Megan A             18 CUBU-PV                53.26      53.79*  13
                  26.18       53.79 (27.61)
  7 Ahrenhold, Rachel M       18 GAAC-MA                54.02      53.91*  12
                  25.78       53.91 (28.13)
  8 Parkhurst, Michelle N     15 MACHINE-PV             54.06      54.32*  11
                  26.41       54.32 (27.91)
B - Final
  9 Davis, Emerson M          17 CUBU-PV                54.27      53.05*   9
                  25.74       53.05 (27.31)
 10 Nakazawa, Andrea          17 TCSD-PV                54.75      54.17*   7
                  26.11       54.17 (28.06)
 11 Yurechko, Christine H     16 TCSD-PV                54.12      54.31*   6
                  26.59       54.31 (27.72)
 12 Williams, Stephanie K     18 GMU-PV                 54.60      54.40*   5
                  26.54       54.40 (27.86)
 13 Pederson, Nicole K        16 CUBU-PV                54.39      54.53*   4
                  26.49       54.53 (28.04)
 14 Aponte, Sammy M           15 RMSC-PV                55.23      54.58*   3
                  26.48       54.58 (28.10)
 15 O'Sullivan, Caroline E    16 CUBU-PV                54.36      54.77*   2
                  26.43       54.77 (28.34)
 16 Sakamoto, Hiroka          21 CUBU-PV                54.96      56.42    1
                  27.18       56.42 (29.24)
C - Final
 17 Falcone, Marina X         15 H2OYAS-PV              55.17      54.25*
                  26.17       54.25 (28.08)
 18 Jimenez, Rebecca A        17 CUBU-PV                55.06      55.18
                  27.00       55.18 (28.18)
 19 Bowman, Christina A       15 RMSC-PV                55.50      55.34
                  26.75       55.34 (28.59)
 20 Pool, Alexia S            17 CUBU-PV                55.32      55.38
                  26.33       55.38 (29.05)
 21 Albert, Caryn D           16 RMSC-PV                55.32      55.52
                  26.71       55.52 (28.81)
 22 Greenlee, Maureen T       17 MAKOS-PV               55.25      56.21
                  26.63       56.21 (29.58)
 23 Smith, Allie A            15 FISH-PV                55.07      56.69
                  27.66       56.69 (29.03)
 -- Thiel, Meghan             18 CUBU-PV                55.43         NS

Girls 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  Sectionals: * 10:33.59
Spring Natio: & 10:01.09
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Swinley, Leslie A         15 CUBU-PV              9:43.85    9:56.32&  20
                  28.32       58.10 (29.78)     1:27.98 (29.88)     1:57.99 (30.01)
        2:27.57 (29.58)     2:57.16 (29.59)     3:26.93 (29.77)     3:56.66 (29.73)
        4:26.30 (29.64)     4:56.21 (29.91)     5:25.87 (29.66)     5:55.92 (30.05)
        6:25.79 (29.87)     6:56.24 (30.45)     7:26.60 (30.36)     7:56.71 (30.11)
        8:26.78 (30.07)     8:56.76 (29.98)     9:26.91 (30.15)     9:56.32 (29.41)
  2 Jones, Kirsten A          17 GAAC-MA             10:21.39   10:01.75*  17
                  28.18       58.32 (30.14)     1:28.77 (30.45)     1:59.03 (30.26)
        2:29.49 (30.46)     2:59.92 (30.43)     3:30.35 (30.43)     4:00.89 (30.54)
        4:31.36 (30.47)     5:01.72 (30.36)     5:31.77 (30.05)     6:02.35 (30.58)
        6:32.89 (30.54)     7:03.53 (30.64)     7:34.03 (30.50)     8:04.10 (30.07)
        8:34.25 (30.15)     9:04.10 (29.85)     9:33.40 (29.30)    10:01.75 (28.35)
  3 O'Brien, Julie D          16 CUBU-PV             10:22.42   10:13.94*  16
                  29.40     1:00.50 (31.10)     1:31.67 (31.17)     2:02.87 (31.20)
        2:34.18 (31.31)     3:05.31 (31.13)     3:36.49 (31.18)     4:07.67 (31.18)
        4:38.82 (31.15)     5:09.71 (30.89)     5:40.71 (31.00)     6:11.55 (30.84)
        6:42.32 (30.77)     7:12.89 (30.57)     7:43.43 (30.54)     8:13.91 (30.48)
        8:44.29 (30.38)     9:14.57 (30.28)     9:44.80 (30.23)    10:13.94 (29.14)
  4 Beales, Kristen E         14 CUBU-PV             10:19.94   10:14.15*  15
                  29.67     1:00.46 (30.79)     1:31.81 (31.35)     2:03.24 (31.43)
        2:34.55 (31.31)     3:05.48 (30.93)     3:36.89 (31.41)     4:08.21 (31.32)
        4:39.64 (31.43)     5:10.74 (31.10)     5:41.31 (30.57)     6:11.95 (30.64)
        6:42.84 (30.89)     7:13.42 (30.58)     7:43.91 (30.49)     8:14.29 (30.38)
        8:44.50 (30.21)     9:14.96 (30.46)     9:45.21 (30.25)    10:14.15 (28.94)
  5 Kemp, Elizabeth A         14 CUBU-PV             10:25.67   10:17.94*  14
                  29.00     1:00.02 (31.02)     1:31.29 (31.27)     2:02.51 (31.22)
        2:33.60 (31.09)     3:04.58 (30.98)     3:35.50 (30.92)     4:06.56 (31.06)
        4:37.42 (30.86)     5:08.17 (30.75)     5:38.81 (30.64)     6:09.65 (30.84)
        6:40.63 (30.98)     7:11.59 (30.96)     7:42.61 (31.02)     8:13.69 (31.08)
        8:44.91 (31.22)     9:16.40 (31.49)     9:47.65 (31.25)    10:17.94 (30.29)
  6 Mortensen, Danielle N     15 CUBU-PV             10:27.89   10:27.67*  13
                  29.26     1:00.50 (31.24)     1:31.97 (31.47)     2:03.43 (31.46)
        2:34.99 (31.56)     3:06.31 (31.32)     3:37.71 (31.40)     4:09.12 (31.41)
        4:40.67 (31.55)     5:12.03 (31.36)     5:43.61 (31.58)     6:15.14 (31.53)
        6:46.44 (31.30)     7:17.72 (31.28)     7:49.25 (31.53)     8:20.67 (31.42)
        8:52.50 (31.83)     9:24.43 (31.93)     9:56.55 (32.12)    10:27.67 (31.12)
  7 Heebner, Marissa E        16 CUBU-PV             10:35.58   10:34.52   12
                  29.33     1:00.53 (31.20)     1:32.02 (31.49)     2:03.74 (31.72)
        2:35.48 (31.74)     3:07.08 (31.60)     3:38.69 (31.61)     4:10.55 (31.86)
        4:42.43 (31.88)     5:14.47 (32.04)     5:46.52 (32.05)     6:18.39 (31.87)
        6:50.60 (32.21)     7:22.88 (32.28)     7:55.14 (32.26)     8:27.25 (32.11)
        8:59.30 (32.05)     9:31.47 (32.17)    10:03.33 (31.86)    10:34.52 (31.19)
  8 Physioc, Felice M         16 CUBU-PV             10:32.10   10:36.14   11
                  28.97     1:00.15 (31.18)     1:31.63 (31.48)     2:03.26 (31.63)
        2:34.97 (31.71)     3:06.93 (31.96)     3:38.57 (31.64)     4:10.55 (31.98)
        4:42.65 (32.10)     5:14.71 (32.06)     5:46.71 (32.00)     6:18.59 (31.88)
        6:50.82 (32.23)     7:22.96 (32.14)     7:55.48 (32.52)     8:27.81 (32.33)
        9:00.17 (32.36)     9:32.41 (32.24)    10:04.57 (32.16)    10:36.14 (31.57)
  9 Conroy, Anne E            15 CUBU-PV             10:45.06   10:38.52    9
                  30.45     1:02.27 (31.82)     1:34.97 (32.70)     2:07.07 (32.10)
        2:39.00 (31.93)     3:10.82 (31.82)     3:42.72 (31.90)     4:14.99 (32.27)
        4:47.03 (32.04)     5:19.13 (32.10)     5:50.82 (31.69)     6:22.42 (31.60)
        6:54.24 (31.82)     7:26.49 (32.25)     7:58.47 (31.98)     8:30.34 (31.87)
        9:02.79 (32.45)     9:34.91 (32.12)    10:07.25 (32.34)    10:38.52 (31.27)
 10 Ream, Alanna M            15 FISH-PV             10:39.39   10:40.07    7
                  29.33       59.74 (30.41)     1:31.38 (31.64)     2:03.04 (31.66)
        2:35.39 (32.35)     3:07.57 (32.18)     3:39.67 (32.10)     4:12.27 (32.60)
        4:44.70 (32.43)     5:17.21 (32.51)     5:49.74 (32.53)     6:22.13 (32.39)
        6:54.81 (32.68)     7:27.76 (32.95)     8:00.21 (32.45)     8:32.91 (32.70)
        9:05.35 (32.44)     9:37.52 (32.17)    10:09.28 (31.76)    10:40.07 (30.79)
 11 St Claire, Ally K         16 RMSC-PV             10:44.92   10:46.45    6
                  30.20     1:02.11 (31.91)     1:34.26 (32.15)     2:06.26 (32.00)
        2:38.71 (32.45)     3:11.16 (32.45)     3:43.85 (32.69)     4:16.59 (32.74)
        4:49.13 (32.54)     5:22.00 (32.87)     5:55.17 (33.17)     6:27.67 (32.50)
        7:00.32 (32.65)     7:32.82 (32.50)     8:05.44 (32.62)     8:38.15 (32.71)
        9:10.56 (32.41)     9:43.12 (32.56)    10:15.32 (32.20)    10:46.45 (31.13)
 12 Broten, Whitney K         15 CUBU-PV             11:06.23   11:02.63    5
                  30.73     1:03.73 (33.00)     1:36.73 (33.00)     2:10.07 (33.34)
        2:43.23 (33.16)     3:16.66 (33.43)     3:50.16 (33.50)     4:23.61 (33.45)
        4:56.95 (33.34)     5:30.54 (33.59)     6:03.81 (33.27)     6:37.26 (33.45)
        7:10.80 (33.54)     7:44.65 (33.85)     8:18.04 (33.39)     8:51.77 (33.73)
        9:25.40 (33.63)     9:58.67 (33.27)    10:31.20 (32.53)    11:02.63 (31.43)
 13 Hamilton, Jill L          14 CUBU-PV             11:07.12   11:07.10    4
                  30.54     1:03.78 (33.24)     1:37.40 (33.62)     2:10.99 (33.59)
        2:44.64 (33.65)     3:18.57 (33.93)     3:52.28 (33.71)     4:25.67 (33.39)
        4:59.15 (33.48)     5:32.88 (33.73)     6:06.47 (33.59)     6:40.21 (33.74)
        7:14.00 (33.79)     7:47.78 (33.78)     8:21.51 (33.73)     8:55.10 (33.59)
        9:28.84 (33.74)    10:02.34 (33.50)    10:35.12 (32.78)    11:07.10 (31.98)
 14 Zepp, Megan E             15 RMSC-PV             11:25.92   11:08.46    3
                  30.52     1:03.39 (32.87)     1:36.74 (33.35)     2:10.49 (33.75)
        2:44.10 (33.61)     3:18.08 (33.98)     3:51.87 (33.79)     4:25.56 (33.69)
        4:59.10 (33.54)     5:32.98 (33.88)     6:06.56 (33.58)     6:40.21 (33.65)
        7:13.71 (33.50)     7:47.30 (33.59)     8:21.24 (33.94)     8:54.95 (33.71)
        9:28.39 (33.44)    10:02.45 (34.06)    10:36.00 (33.55)    11:08.46 (32.46)
 15 Ferguson, Annie E         16 TCSD-PV             10:43.30   11:16.10    2
                  29.74     1:02.70 (32.96)     1:36.74 (34.04)     2:11.20 (34.46)
        2:45.31 (34.11)     3:19.59 (34.28)     3:53.73 (34.14)     4:27.92 (34.19)
        5:02.28 (34.36)     5:36.31 (34.03)     6:10.50 (34.19)     6:44.87 (34.37)
        7:19.26 (34.39)     7:53.21 (33.95)     8:27.54 (34.33)     9:01.50 (33.96)
        9:35.80 (34.30)    10:09.53 (33.73)    10:43.34 (33.81)    11:16.10 (32.76)
 16 Lee, Mihan R              15 CUBU-PV             11:24.05   11:23.37    1
                  30.52     1:04.19 (33.67)     1:37.89 (33.70)     2:12.02 (34.13)
        2:46.47 (34.45)     3:20.81 (34.34)     3:55.50 (34.69)     4:30.17 (34.67)
        5:05.14 (34.97)     5:39.82 (34.68)     6:14.68 (34.86)     6:49.66 (34.98)
        7:24.57 (34.91)     7:59.33 (34.76)     8:33.95 (34.62)     9:08.45 (34.50)
        9:42.96 (34.51)    10:17.12 (34.16)    10:51.09 (33.97)    11:23.37 (32.28)
 17 Erickson, Sarah P         13 CUBU-PV             11:32.82   11:25.10
                  32.38     1:07.49 (35.11)     1:43.07 (35.58)     2:17.89 (34.82)
        2:52.48 (34.59)     3:26.63 (34.15)     4:00.86 (34.23)     4:34.90 (34.04)
        5:09.01 (34.11)     5:43.30 (34.29)     6:17.58 (34.28)     6:52.48 (34.90)
        7:27.14 (34.66)     8:01.46 (34.32)     8:36.82 (35.36)     9:11.75 (34.93)
        9:45.31 (33.56)    10:19.28 (33.97)    10:53.92 (34.64)    11:25.10 (31.18)
 18 Tracy, Meghan E           17 CUBU-PV             11:27.60   11:25.12
                  32.27     1:07.32 (35.05)     1:42.43 (35.11)     2:17.42 (34.99)
        2:52.67 (35.25)     3:27.58 (34.91)     4:02.65 (35.07)     4:37.94 (35.29)
        5:13.03 (35.09)     5:48.39 (35.36)     6:22.89 (34.50)     6:57.05 (34.16)
        7:31.21 (34.16)     8:05.45 (34.24)     8:39.82 (34.37)     9:13.30 (33.48)
        9:47.11 (33.81)    10:21.16 (34.05)    10:54.33 (33.17)    11:25.12 (30.79)
 19 Scharfen, Anna L          16 CUBU-PV             11:32.75   11:27.68
                  30.57     1:03.96 (33.39)     1:37.42 (33.46)     2:11.39 (33.97)
        2:45.47 (34.08)     3:19.90 (34.43)     3:54.66 (34.76)     4:29.64 (34.98)
        5:04.14 (34.50)     5:39.14 (35.00)     6:14.14 (35.00)     6:48.98 (34.84)
        7:23.96 (34.98)     7:59.13 (35.17)     8:34.42 (35.29)     9:09.52 (35.10)
        9:44.52 (35.00)    10:19.70 (35.18)    10:54.56 (34.86)    11:27.68 (33.12)
 20 Dean, Kelsey S            15 RMSC-PV             11:52.67   11:32.27
                  31.59     1:05.53 (33.94)     1:40.42 (34.89)     2:15.63 (35.21)
        2:50.54 (34.91)     3:25.53 (34.99)     4:00.38 (34.85)     4:35.46 (35.08)
        5:10.20 (34.74)     5:44.96 (34.76)     6:20.06 (35.10)     6:55.08 (35.02)
        7:29.93 (34.85)     8:04.70 (34.77)     8:39.46 (34.76)     9:14.36 (34.90)
        9:48.88 (34.52)    10:24.07 (35.19)    10:58.62 (34.55)    11:32.27 (33.65)
 21 Molano, Chanele E         12 CUBU-PV             11:38.12   11:33.99
                  30.63     1:05.04 (34.41)     1:39.76 (34.72)     2:14.52 (34.76)
        2:49.26 (34.74)     3:24.46 (35.20)     4:00.04 (35.58)     4:35.51 (35.47)
        5:11.10 (35.59)     5:46.94 (35.84)     6:22.29 (35.35)     6:57.46 (35.17)
        7:33.21 (35.75)     8:08.26 (35.05)     8:43.49 (35.23)     9:18.37 (34.88)
        9:53.66 (35.29)    10:29.13 (35.47)    11:02.12 (32.99)    11:33.99 (31.87)
 22 O'Sullivan, Caroline E    16 CUBU-PV             10:50.71   11:35.11
                  29.84     1:01.81 (31.97)     1:33.51 (31.70)     2:05.30 (31.79)
        2:37.08 (31.78)     3:08.60 (31.52)     3:40.27 (31.67)     4:11.63 (31.36)
        4:43.05 (31.42)     5:13.48 (30.43)     6:03.74 (50.26)     6:42.90 (39.16)
        7:20.03 (37.13)     7:56.68 (36.65)     8:33.52 (36.84)     9:10.12 (36.60)
        9:46.65 (36.53)    10:23.11 (36.46)    10:59.10 (35.99)    11:35.11 (36.01)
 23 Marsilii, Caitlin T       12 FISH-PV             11:32.98   11:35.65
                  29.79     1:03.38 (33.59)     1:37.34 (33.96)     2:11.60 (34.26)
        2:46.06 (34.46)     3:20.78 (34.72)     3:55.79 (35.01)     4:30.98 (35.19)
        5:05.98 (35.00)     5:41.18 (35.20)     6:16.96 (35.78)     6:52.36 (35.40)
        7:27.80 (35.44)     8:03.59 (35.79)     8:39.18 (35.59)     9:14.78 (35.60)
        9:50.72 (35.94)    10:26.42 (35.70)    11:01.44 (35.02)    11:35.65 (34.21)
 24 Stephens, Melanie A       16 TCSD-PV             11:35.74   11:35.97
                  31.35     1:05.80 (34.45)     1:40.78 (34.98)     2:15.34 (34.56)
        2:50.49 (35.15)     3:25.15 (34.66)     3:59.92 (34.77)     4:35.04 (35.12)
        5:09.80 (34.76)     5:44.79 (34.99)     6:19.80 (35.01)     6:55.14 (35.34)
        7:30.52 (35.38)     8:05.68 (35.16)     8:41.24 (35.56)     9:16.44 (35.20)
        9:51.78 (35.34)    10:27.07 (35.29)    11:02.09 (35.02)    11:35.97 (33.88)
 25 Sullivan, Lauren E        13 CUBU-PV             11:38.60   11:39.19
                  31.98     1:06.73 (34.75)     1:41.95 (35.22)     2:17.57 (35.62)
        2:53.24 (35.67)     3:29.09 (35.85)     4:04.48 (35.39)     4:39.94 (35.46)
        5:15.88 (35.94)     5:51.35 (35.47)     6:26.44 (35.09)     7:01.43 (34.99)
        7:36.75 (35.32)     8:12.14 (35.39)     8:47.58 (35.44)     9:22.48 (34.90)
        9:57.49 (35.01)    10:32.19 (34.70)    11:06.79 (34.60)    11:39.19 (32.40)
 26 MacDONALD, Kaitlin W      16 RMSC-PV             11:37.98   11:39.94
                  30.48     1:03.65 (33.17)     1:37.50 (33.85)     2:11.66 (34.16)
        2:46.53 (34.87)     3:20.99 (34.46)     3:54.67 (33.68)     4:29.53 (34.86)
        5:05.07 (35.54)     5:40.61 (35.54)     6:16.05 (35.44)     6:52.47 (36.42)
        7:28.74 (36.27)     8:04.42 (35.68)     8:40.59 (36.17)     9:15.87 (35.28)
        9:52.09 (36.22)    10:27.79 (35.70)    11:04.31 (36.52)    11:39.94 (35.63)
 -- Martin, Jenn L            18 RMSC-PV             10:52.37         DQ
 -- Case, Kimberly E          14 VSC-PV              10:44.29         NS

Girls 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  Sectionals: * 2:11.89
Spring Natio: & 2:01.79
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Henriques, Alice M        22 CUBU-PV              2:07.76    2:01.74&  20
                  29.20       59.69 (30.49)     1:30.80 (31.11)     2:01.74 (30.94)
  2 Beller, Yeng Lan E        14 CUBU-PV              2:07.28    2:01.87*  17
                  29.36     1:00.15 (30.79)     1:30.74 (30.59)     2:01.87 (31.13)
  3 Jimenez, Rebecca A        17 CUBU-PV              2:08.16    2:06.82*  16
                  30.30     1:02.00 (31.70)     1:34.37 (32.37)     2:06.82 (32.45)
  4 Smith, Allie A            15 FISH-PV              2:12.38    2:10.32*  15
                  30.63     1:03.11 (32.48)     1:36.68 (33.57)     2:10.32 (33.64)
  5 Varner, Hannah J          15 RMSC-PV              2:13.81    2:11.79*  14
                  31.13     1:04.32 (33.19)     1:37.82 (33.50)     2:11.79 (33.97)
  6 St Claire, Ally K         16 RMSC-PV              2:11.74    2:12.01   13
                  31.42     1:04.45 (33.03)     1:37.97 (33.52)     2:12.01 (34.04)
  7 Richardson, Nancy M       15 CUBU-PV              2:12.18    2:12.33   12
                  31.60     1:04.57 (32.97)     1:38.37 (33.80)     2:12.33 (33.96)
  8 Reynolds, Sara P          16 TCSD-PV              2:13.80    2:13.77   11
                  31.81     1:05.38 (33.57)     1:39.58 (34.20)     2:13.77 (34.19)
B - Final
  9 Lindberg, Sarah E         16 OCCS-PV              2:14.04    2:10.92*   9
                  31.14     1:04.25 (33.11)     1:37.89 (33.64)     2:10.92 (33.03)
 10 Cook, Lauren A            15 YORK-PV              2:14.50    2:12.54    7
                  30.87     1:03.97 (33.10)     1:38.21 (34.24)     2:12.54 (34.33)
 11 Davis, Emerson M          17 CUBU-PV              2:15.83    2:13.84    6
                  31.07     1:04.82 (33.75)     1:39.62 (34.80)     2:13.84 (34.22)
 12 Hodges, Katie E           16 CUBU-PV              2:16.89    2:15.03    5
                  31.49     1:05.32 (33.83)     1:40.14 (34.82)     2:15.03 (34.89)
 13 Mooney, Tara L            18 GMU-PV               2:16.54    2:15.55    4
                  32.10     1:06.32 (34.22)     1:41.01 (34.69)     2:15.55 (34.54)
 14 Stewart, Colleen E        16 RMSC-PV              2:15.69    2:16.31    3
                  32.17     1:06.73 (34.56)     1:41.64 (34.91)     2:16.31 (34.67)
 15 O'Brien, Caitrin E        14 CUBU-PV              2:17.50    2:16.36    2
                  31.86     1:06.19 (34.33)     1:41.52 (35.33)     2:16.36 (34.84)
 16 Scharfen, Anna L          16 CUBU-PV              2:16.90    2:18.21    1
                  33.10     1:07.66 (34.56)     1:43.07 (35.41)     2:18.21 (35.14)
C - Final
 17 Southerlan, Jill S        16 MAKOS-PV             2:20.37    2:14.16
                  31.24     1:05.74 (34.50)     1:40.10 (34.36)     2:14.16 (34.06)
 18 Currier, Christine A      14 FISH-PV              2:19.58    2:17.12
                  33.20     1:07.96 (34.76)     1:42.81 (34.85)     2:17.12 (34.31)
 19 Toth, Ashley E            18 GMU-PV               2:19.25    2:17.26
                  32.44     1:06.28 (33.84)     1:41.64 (35.36)     2:17.26 (35.62)
 20 Beckett, Kate L           15 CUBU-PV              2:22.21    2:20.71
                  32.89     1:08.32 (35.43)     1:44.92 (36.60)     2:20.71 (35.79)
 21 Sokolower, Jennifer G     15 RMSC-PV              2:21.11    2:23.14
                  33.35     1:09.61 (36.26)     1:46.58 (36.97)     2:23.14 (36.56)
 22 Kozlowski, Mary C         13 CUBU-PV              2:23.31    2:24.09
                  34.64     1:10.94 (36.30)     1:47.71 (36.77)     2:24.09 (36.38)
 23 Kuhn, EB N                15 TCSD-PV              2:21.73    2:28.61
                  34.64     1:12.27 (37.63)     1:50.34 (38.07)     2:28.61 (38.27)
 -- Hubbard, Alex H           15 MACHINE-PV           2:21.63         NS

Girls 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  Sectionals: * 2:13.49
Spring Natio: & 2:02.69
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Mein, Hannah M            16 GAAC-MA              2:04.75    2:03.10*  20
                  27.95       58.73 (30.78)     1:30.58 (31.85)     2:03.10 (32.52)
  2 Bellis, Caroline J        16 CUBU-PV              2:10.15    2:05.91*  17
                  28.74     1:00.10 (31.36)     1:32.72 (32.62)     2:05.91 (33.19)
  3 Kemp, Elizabeth A         14 CUBU-PV              2:08.72    2:06.76*  16
                  29.37     1:01.96 (32.59)     1:34.40 (32.44)     2:06.76 (32.36)
  4 O'Brien, Julie D          16 CUBU-PV              2:08.88    2:08.25*  15
                  29.36     1:02.05 (32.69)     1:35.16 (33.11)     2:08.25 (33.09)
  5 Newell, Megan M           15 CUBU-PV              2:09.09    2:09.33*  14
                  29.22     1:01.55 (32.33)     1:35.05 (33.50)     2:09.33 (34.28)
  6 Jones, Kirsten A          17 GAAC-MA              2:08.60    2:11.75*  13
                  29.19     1:02.12 (32.93)     1:36.79 (34.67)     2:11.75 (34.96)
  7 Burns, Rebecca K          17 CUBU-PV              2:16.90    2:17.01   12
                  29.82     1:03.83 (34.01)     1:39.58 (35.75)     2:17.01 (37.43)
  8 Yurechko, Christine H     16 TCSD-PV              2:13.86    2:17.86   11
                  30.60     1:05.07 (34.47)     1:41.22 (36.15)     2:17.86 (36.64)
B - Final
  9 Puglisi, Laurie Beth B    15 TCSD-PV              2:19.43    2:14.40    9
                  29.61     1:03.22 (33.61)     1:38.01 (34.79)     2:14.40 (36.39)
 10 Kight, Allyson K          16 CUBU-PV              2:17.76    2:16.05    7
                  29.45     1:03.85 (34.40)     1:39.70 (35.85)     2:16.05 (36.35)
 11 Ashley, Susanna E         17 TCSD-PV              2:19.41    2:16.73    6
                  29.94     1:04.32 (34.38)     1:39.92 (35.60)     2:16.73 (36.81)
 12 Tan, Jennifer H           17 CUBU-PV              2:16.92    2:17.07    5
                  30.25     1:04.72 (34.47)     1:40.34 (35.62)     2:17.07 (36.73)
 13 Kotonias, Jennifer N      11 MSSC-PV              2:17.99    2:17.17    4
                  30.50     1:05.39 (34.89)     1:41.33 (35.94)     2:17.17 (35.84)
 14 Natoli, Kelsea L          17 AAC-PV               2:20.91    2:18.25    3
                  30.88     1:05.92 (35.04)     1:41.96 (36.04)     2:18.25 (36.29)
 15 Kozlowski, Mary C         13 CUBU-PV              2:22.24    2:19.32    2
                  31.19     1:06.33 (35.14)     1:42.38 (36.05)     2:19.32 (36.94)
 16 Pool, Alexia S            17 CUBU-PV              2:18.00    2:21.91    1
                  30.81     1:06.43 (35.62)     1:43.66 (37.23)     2:21.91 (38.25)
C - Final
 17 McAllister, Moira L       17 RMSC-PV              2:22.99    2:19.35
                  31.59     1:06.56 (34.97)     1:42.54 (35.98)     2:19.35 (36.81)
 18 Martin, Jenn L            18 RMSC-PV              2:22.91    2:19.80
                  31.31     1:06.60 (35.29)     1:43.10 (36.50)     2:19.80 (36.70)
 19 Sullivan, Lauren E        13 CUBU-PV              2:24.91    2:24.17
                  31.90     1:08.33 (36.43)     1:45.72 (37.39)     2:24.17 (38.45)
 -- Powell, Katie V           15 CUBU-PV              2:24.63         NS
 -- MacDONALD, Kaitlin W      16 RMSC-PV              2:23.00         NS
 -- Marsilii, Megan C         18 FISH-PV              2:22.43         NS

Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  Sectionals: * 2:11.99
Spring Natio: & 2:03.69
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sakamoto, Hiroka          21 CUBU-PV              2:06.06    2:04.19*  20
                  27.98       59.22 (31.24)     1:34.08 (34.86)     2:04.19 (30.11)
  2 Nichols, Christine E      15 CUBU-PV              2:07.83    2:06.88*  17
                  27.99     1:01.60 (33.61)     1:38.25 (36.65)     2:06.88 (28.63)
  3 Law, Colleen M            15 CUBU-PV              2:08.46    2:07.25*  16
                  28.30     1:00.20 (31.90)     1:38.88 (38.68)     2:07.25 (28.37)
  4 Pederson, Nicole K        16 CUBU-PV              2:10.01    2:08.50*  15
                  28.97     1:01.00 (32.03)     1:39.13 (38.13)     2:08.50 (29.37)
  5 Mein, Hannah M            16 GAAC-MA              2:09.89    2:08.94*  14
                  28.69     1:02.18 (33.49)     1:39.13 (36.95)     2:08.94 (29.81)
  6 Jones, Kirsten A          17 GAAC-MA              2:08.53    2:09.62*  13
                  28.92     1:02.04 (33.12)     1:40.39 (38.35)     2:09.62 (29.23)
  7 Beales, Kristen E         14 CUBU-PV              2:13.11    2:15.59   12
                  30.20     1:06.76 (36.56)     1:44.88 (38.12)     2:15.59 (30.71)
  8 Finegan, Katherine M      15 CUBU-PV              2:12.56    2:17.31   11
                  28.03     1:02.59 (34.56)     1:44.99 (42.40)     2:17.31 (32.32)
B - Final
  9 Parkhurst, Michelle N     15 MACHINE-PV           2:15.01    2:14.20    9
                  30.36     1:02.43 (32.07)     1:45.25 (42.82)     2:14.20 (28.95)
 10 Cunningham, Kristin G     15 UNCUB-PV             2:16.49    2:14.30    7
                  29.27     1:04.06 (34.79)     1:44.70 (40.64)     2:14.30 (29.60)
 11 Richardson, Nancy M       15 CUBU-PV              2:14.30    2:16.11    6
                  30.05     1:04.98 (34.93)     1:44.95 (39.97)     2:16.11 (31.16)
 12 Varner, Hannah J          15 RMSC-PV              2:17.55    2:16.50    5
                  30.35     1:04.48 (34.13)     1:44.27 (39.79)     2:16.50 (32.23)
 13 Broten, Whitney K         15 CUBU-PV              2:15.96    2:16.74    4
                  30.46     1:05.35 (34.89)     1:45.99 (40.64)     2:16.74 (30.75)
 14 Currier, Christine A      14 FISH-PV              2:17.46    2:17.20    3
                  30.62     1:06.40 (35.78)     1:45.57 (39.17)     2:17.20 (31.63)
 15 Ferguson, Annie E         16 TCSD-PV              2:17.89    2:17.62    2
                  30.07     1:07.32 (37.25)     1:46.58 (39.26)     2:17.62 (31.04)
 16 Sokolower, Jennifer G     15 RMSC-PV              2:19.53    2:20.87    1
                  31.39     1:06.60 (35.21)     1:47.35 (40.75)     2:20.87 (33.52)
C - Final
 17 Connor, Katie H           15 CUBU-PV              2:12.39    2:11.21*
                  28.81     1:02.06 (33.25)     1:40.33 (38.27)     2:11.21 (30.88)
 18 Papa, Johanna E           17 RMSC-PV              2:18.33    2:15.88
                  28.52     1:02.38 (33.86)     1:43.98 (41.60)     2:15.88 (31.90)
 19 Kotonias, Jennifer N      11 MSSC-PV              2:20.03    2:17.85
                  30.48     1:06.19 (35.71)     1:47.05 (40.86)     2:17.85 (30.80)
 20 Olivos, Maegan E          17 RMSC-PV              2:19.21    2:19.83
                  30.15     1:06.78 (36.63)     1:48.17 (41.39)     2:19.83 (31.66)
 21 Reynolds, Sara P          16 TCSD-PV              2:20.09    2:19.95
                  31.51     1:05.91 (34.40)     1:48.96 (43.05)     2:19.95 (30.99)
 22 Stephens, Melanie A       16 TCSD-PV              2:18.73    2:20.05
                  30.39     1:05.95 (35.56)     1:47.96 (42.01)     2:20.05 (32.09)
 23 Tan, Jennifer H           17 CUBU-PV              2:18.58    2:20.70
                  29.47     1:04.63 (35.16)     1:47.52 (42.89)     2:20.70 (33.18)

Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  Sectionals: * 3:45.79
Spring Natio: & 3:31.99
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                      3:27.65    3:35.46*  40
     1) Swinley, Leslie A 15            2) Newell, Megan M 15
     3) Finegan, Katherine M 15         4) Law, Colleen M 15
                  25.99       53.51 (53.51)     1:19.12 (25.61)     1:47.66 (54.15)
        2:13.74 (26.08)     2:42.67 (55.01)     3:07.77 (25.10)     3:35.46 (52.79)
  2 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'B'                      3:31.92    3:37.58*  34
     1) Gibson, Carly M 13              2) Beller, Yeng Lan E 14
     3) Beales, Kristen E 14            4) Kemp, Elizabeth A 14
                  26.72       55.45 (55.45)     1:21.06 (25.61)     1:49.46 (54.01)
        2:16.18 (26.72)     2:45.48 (56.02)     3:10.38 (24.90)     3:37.58 (52.10)
  3 THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS-PV  'A'                    3:39.48    3:39.82*  32
     1) Kuhn, EB N 15                   2) Yurechko, Christine H 16
     3) Nakazawa, Andrea 17             4) Puglisi, Laurie Beth B 15
                  26.74       55.92 (55.92)     1:22.04 (26.12)     1:49.98 (54.06)
        2:15.54 (25.56)     2:43.23 (53.25)     3:09.86 (26.63)     3:39.82 (56.59)
  4 HERNDON AQUATIC CLUB-PV  'A'                      3:48.98    3:48.97   30
     1) Howells, Jacquie E 16           2) Hider, Patty 23
     3) Lacoe, Kristen N 17             4) Walsh, Mason A 17
                  27.33       58.18 (58.18)     1:25.42 (27.24)     1:56.84 (58.66)
        2:24.46 (27.62)     2:54.84 (58.00)     3:20.05 (25.21)     3:48.97 (54.13)
  5 MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'A'                     3:47.80    3:50.08   28
     1) Wattenbarger, Tiffany D 15      2) Greenlee, Maureen T 17
     3) DeOrnellas, Elizabeth A 15      4) Ho, Chrystina V 16
                  27.31       57.09 (57.09)     1:24.06 (26.97)     1:55.97 (58.88)
        2:22.87 (26.90)     2:52.92 (56.95)     3:19.68 (26.76)     3:50.08 (57.16)

Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  Sectionals: * 48.99
Spring Natio: & 44.89
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Wellington, Eric B        19 UNCUB-PV               47.28      46.39*  20
                  22.44       46.39 (23.95)
  2 Peterson, Michael R       20 UNAT-PV                47.45      47.10*  17
                  22.77       47.10 (24.33)
  3 Woodruff, Josh M          31 CUBU-PV                46.72      47.60*  16
                  22.82       47.60 (24.78)
  4 Connors, Sean P           18 GAAC-MA                47.96      48.08*  15
                  23.08       48.08 (25.00)
  5 Meleski, Chris J          18 CUBU-PV                48.72      48.41*  14
                  23.40       48.41 (25.01)
  6 Lyles, John P             16 CUBU-PV                49.24      49.09   13
                  23.54       49.09 (25.55)
  7 Davison, Daniel O         17 CUBU-PV                49.26      49.13   12
                  23.84       49.13 (25.29)
  8 Hahn, David T             15 CUBU-PV                49.22      50.31   11
                  23.92       50.31 (26.39)
B - Final
  9 Amundsen, Aaron C         18 FBST-PV                49.96      49.38    9
                  23.90       49.38 (25.48)
 10 Allison, Warner W         16 CUBU-PV                49.46      49.39    7
                  23.54       49.39 (25.85)
 11 Miller, Ben S             15 CUBU-PV                49.59      49.64    6
                  23.86       49.64 (25.78)
 12 Blood, AJ J               15 CUBU-PV                49.47      49.67    5
                  23.61       49.67 (26.06)
 13 Mengering, Daniel E       15 RMSC-PV                49.84      49.74    4
                  24.08       49.74 (25.66)
 14 Hayes, Michael M          16 YORK-PV                49.75      50.55    3
                  23.81       50.55 (26.74)
 15 Darwin, Scott C           18 MAKOS-PV               49.96      53.22    2
                  25.91       53.22 (27.31)
 -- Adler, Jared N            16 AAC-PV                 49.51         NS
C - Final
 17 Matthews, Richard A       17 CUBU-PV                49.98      49.94
                  24.37       49.94 (25.57)
 18 Jendzejec, Alex D         17 CUBU-PV                50.29      50.19
                  24.47       50.19 (25.72)
 19 Kim, Alex Y               16 CUBU-PV                50.57      50.93
                  24.50       50.93 (26.43)
 20 Quase, Josh R             18 CUBU-PV                50.77      51.22
                  24.68       51.22 (26.54)
 21 Reydams, Vincent D        15 AAC-PV                 50.58      51.64
                  24.34       51.64 (27.30)
 22 Bowes, Matt W             15 RMSC-PV                50.69      51.74
                  24.96       51.74 (26.78)
 23 Sanders, Patrick C        16 MAKOS-PV               50.53      52.03
                  25.13       52.03 (26.90)
 24 Dragelin, John B          15 CUBU-PV                50.51      52.46
                  24.92       52.46 (27.54)

Boys 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  Sectionals: * 16:38.19
Spring Natio: & 15:34.99
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Grimes, Jamie M           24 RMSC-PV             15:20.32   15:36.56*  20
                  26.17       54.30 (28.13)     1:22.68 (28.38)     1:50.98 (28.30)
        2:19.27 (28.29)     2:47.61 (28.34)     3:15.99 (28.38)     3:44.39 (28.40)
        4:12.87 (28.48)     4:41.46 (28.59)     5:10.06 (28.60)     5:38.64 (28.58)
        6:07.06 (28.42)     6:35.49 (28.43)     7:04.11 (28.62)     7:32.47 (28.36)
        8:01.04 (28.57)     8:29.60 (28.56)     8:58.24 (28.64)     9:26.93 (28.69)
        9:55.46 (28.53)    10:24.06 (28.60)    10:52.78 (28.72)    11:21.45 (28.67)
       11:49.85 (28.40)    12:18.43 (28.58)    12:47.05 (28.62)    13:15.81 (28.76)
       13:44.65 (28.84)    14:13.27 (28.62)    14:41.83 (28.56)    15:09.91 (28.08)
       15:36.56 (26.65)
  2 Dugan, Matt J             16 CUBU-PV             15:59.95   15:45.90*  17
                  26.76       55.41 (28.65)     1:24.69 (29.28)     1:53.66 (28.97)
        2:22.44 (28.78)     2:51.31 (28.87)     3:20.32 (29.01)     3:49.31 (28.99)
        4:18.38 (29.07)     4:47.45 (29.07)     5:16.67 (29.22)     5:45.91 (29.24)
        6:14.96 (29.05)     6:44.22 (29.26)     7:13.36 (29.14)     7:42.35 (28.99)
        8:11.14 (28.79)     8:39.90 (28.76)     9:08.56 (28.66)     9:37.22 (28.66)
       10:05.75 (28.53)    10:34.55 (28.80)    11:03.06 (28.51)    11:31.62 (28.56)
       12:00.35 (28.73)    12:29.02 (28.67)    12:57.39 (28.37)    13:25.80 (28.41)
       13:54.36 (28.56)    14:22.53 (28.17)    14:51.04 (28.51)    15:19.14 (28.10)
       15:45.90 (26.76)
  3 Anderson, Alex A          15 FISH-PV             16:05.12   15:49.24*  16
                  25.31       53.50 (28.19)     1:22.07 (28.57)     1:50.61 (28.54)
        2:19.19 (28.58)     2:47.95 (28.76)     3:16.69 (28.74)     3:45.32 (28.63)
        4:14.21 (28.89)     4:43.54 (29.33)     5:12.75 (29.21)     5:41.72 (28.97)
        6:11.01 (29.29)     6:40.01 (29.00)     7:09.08 (29.07)     7:38.06 (28.98)
        8:07.24 (29.18)     8:36.32 (29.08)     9:05.26 (28.94)     9:34.32 (29.06)
       10:03.07 (28.75)    10:32.11 (29.04)    11:01.18 (29.07)    11:29.91 (28.73)
       11:59.07 (29.16)    12:28.09 (29.02)    12:57.02 (28.93)    13:25.83 (28.81)
       13:54.66 (28.83)    14:23.20 (28.54)    14:52.15 (28.95)    15:21.11 (28.96)
       15:49.24 (28.13)
  4 Hamilton, Ted W           17 CUBU-PV             16:17.20   16:03.82*  15
                  26.42       55.20 (28.78)     1:24.30 (29.10)     1:53.15 (28.85)
        2:22.32 (29.17)     2:51.63 (29.31)     3:20.91 (29.28)     3:50.38 (29.47)
        4:19.79 (29.41)     4:49.07 (29.28)     5:18.47 (29.40)     5:47.97 (29.50)
        6:17.37 (29.40)     6:46.66 (29.29)     7:15.92 (29.26)     7:45.16 (29.24)
        8:14.66 (29.50)     8:43.96 (29.30)     9:13.06 (29.10)     9:42.20 (29.14)
       10:11.33 (29.13)    10:40.59 (29.26)    11:09.80 (29.21)    11:39.03 (29.23)
       12:08.38 (29.35)    12:37.89 (29.51)    13:07.20 (29.31)    13:36.94 (29.74)
       14:06.63 (29.69)    14:36.29 (29.66)    15:05.87 (29.58)    15:35.42 (29.55)
       16:03.82 (28.40)
  5 Woodruff, Josh M          31 CUBU-PV             15:50.06   16:15.77*  14
                  26.30       55.11 (28.81)     1:24.34 (29.23)     1:53.11 (28.77)
        2:21.92 (28.81)     2:51.06 (29.14)     3:20.05 (28.99)     3:49.08 (29.03)
        4:18.22 (29.14)     4:47.35 (29.13)     5:16.53 (29.18)     5:45.75 (29.22)
        6:14.95 (29.20)     6:44.12 (29.17)     7:13.47 (29.35)     7:42.84 (29.37)
        8:11.94 (29.10)     8:41.19 (29.25)     9:11.18 (29.99)     9:41.52 (30.34)
       10:12.06 (30.54)    10:42.41 (30.35)    11:12.98 (30.57)    11:43.72 (30.74)
       12:14.61 (30.89)    12:45.07 (30.46)    13:15.54 (30.47)    13:46.02 (30.48)
       14:16.86 (30.84)    14:47.27 (30.41)    15:17.65 (30.38)    15:47.03 (29.38)
       16:15.77 (28.74)
  6 Boyle, Fran J             20 UNAT-PV             15:50.40   16:26.98*  13
                  26.46       55.14 (28.68)     1:24.11 (28.97)     1:52.84 (28.73)
        2:22.02 (29.18)     2:51.50 (29.48)     3:21.19 (29.69)     3:50.95 (29.76)
        4:20.69 (29.74)     4:50.51 (29.82)     5:20.38 (29.87)     5:50.41 (30.03)
        6:20.32 (29.91)     6:50.20 (29.88)     7:20.43 (30.23)     7:50.58 (30.15)
        8:21.10 (30.52)     8:51.55 (30.45)     9:22.23 (30.68)     9:52.83 (30.60)
       10:23.28 (30.45)    10:53.65 (30.37)    11:24.18 (30.53)    11:54.78 (30.60)
       12:25.50 (30.72)    12:56.13 (30.63)    13:26.53 (30.40)    13:56.71 (30.18)
       14:27.09 (30.38)    14:57.48 (30.39)    15:27.63 (30.15)    15:57.79 (30.16)
       16:26.98 (29.19)
  7 Kraft, David S            16 PM-PV               16:29.40   16:34.32*  12
                  27.16       56.45 (29.29)     1:26.45 (30.00)     1:56.75 (30.30)
        2:26.84 (30.09)     2:56.73 (29.89)     3:27.00 (30.27)     3:57.40 (30.40)
        4:27.97 (30.57)     4:58.97 (31.00)     5:28.50 (29.53)     5:58.18 (29.68)
        6:28.26 (30.08)     6:58.71 (30.45)     7:28.76 (30.05)     7:58.89 (30.13)
        8:29.29 (30.40)     8:59.80 (30.51)     9:29.59 (29.79)    10:00.46 (30.87)
       10:29.98 (29.52)    11:00.39 (30.41)    11:30.69 (30.30)    12:00.86 (30.17)
       12:31.28 (30.42)    13:02.08 (30.80)    13:32.95 (30.87)    14:03.85 (30.90)
       14:34.37 (30.52)    15:05.18 (30.81)    15:36.09 (30.91)    16:05.79 (29.70)
       16:34.32 (28.53)
  8 Mechak, Joey T            16 RMSC-PV             16:45.34   16:35.88*  11
                  28.04       57.87 (29.83)     1:28.00 (30.13)     1:58.55 (30.55)
        2:29.24 (30.69)     2:59.93 (30.69)     3:30.40 (30.47)     4:01.00 (30.60)
        4:31.36 (30.36)     5:01.83 (30.47)     5:31.82 (29.99)     6:01.99 (30.17)
        6:32.25 (30.26)     7:02.34 (30.09)     7:32.68 (30.34)     8:02.69 (30.01)
        8:33.00 (30.31)     9:03.06 (30.06)     9:33.20 (30.14)    10:03.35 (30.15)
       10:33.22 (29.87)    11:03.06 (29.84)    11:33.04 (29.98)    12:03.22 (30.18)
       12:33.39 (30.17)    13:03.69 (30.30)    13:34.12 (30.43)    14:04.87 (30.75)
       14:35.42 (30.55)    15:05.73 (30.31)    15:35.99 (30.26)    16:06.20 (30.21)
       16:35.88 (29.68)
  9 Mendelsohn, Andrew M      18 CUBU-PV             16:08.66   16:37.00*   9
                  27.44       57.08 (29.64)     1:26.58 (29.50)     1:56.81 (30.23)
        2:26.75 (29.94)     2:56.64 (29.89)     3:26.92 (30.28)     3:57.08 (30.16)
        4:27.54 (30.46)     4:57.67 (30.13)     5:27.74 (30.07)     5:57.89 (30.15)
        6:27.99 (30.10)     6:58.38 (30.39)     7:28.92 (30.54)     7:59.40 (30.48)
        8:29.71 (30.31)     9:00.18 (30.47)     9:30.90 (30.72)    10:01.10 (30.20)
       10:31.67 (30.57)    11:02.35 (30.68)    11:32.63 (30.28)    12:02.86 (30.23)
       12:33.57 (30.71)    13:04.30 (30.73)    13:35.10 (30.80)    14:05.97 (30.87)
       14:36.74 (30.77)    15:07.28 (30.54)    15:37.39 (30.11)    16:07.65 (30.26)
       16:37.00 (29.35)
 10 McCorkle, Benjamin J      16 SNOWBIRDS-PV        16:39.37   16:41.04    7
                  28.15       58.49 (30.34)     1:29.03 (30.54)     1:59.41 (30.38)
        2:29.88 (30.47)     3:00.02 (30.14)     3:30.42 (30.40)     4:00.83 (30.41)
        4:31.11 (30.28)     5:01.61 (30.50)     5:31.33 (29.72)     6:01.43 (30.10)
        6:31.57 (30.14)     7:01.39 (29.82)     7:31.49 (30.10)     8:01.86 (30.37)
        8:32.24 (30.38)     9:02.71 (30.47)     9:33.38 (30.67)    10:04.02 (30.64)
       10:34.59 (30.57)    11:05.67 (31.08)    11:36.51 (30.84)    12:07.28 (30.77)
       12:38.16 (30.88)    13:08.92 (30.76)    13:39.73 (30.81)    14:10.45 (30.72)
       14:41.44 (30.99)    15:12.37 (30.93)    15:42.64 (30.27)    16:12.84 (30.20)
       16:41.04 (28.20)
 11 Curran, Jack P            15 RMSC-PV             16:54.16   16:41.81    6
                  27.46       58.22 (30.76)     1:28.25 (30.03)     1:58.68 (30.43)
        2:29.15 (30.47)     2:59.80 (30.65)     3:30.05 (30.25)     3:59.81 (29.76)
        4:30.11 (30.30)     5:00.75 (30.64)     5:30.44 (29.69)     6:01.22 (30.78)
        6:31.81 (30.59)     7:02.75 (30.94)     7:33.40 (30.65)     8:03.50 (30.10)
        8:34.01 (30.51)     9:05.02 (31.01)     9:35.68 (30.66)    10:06.90 (31.22)
       10:37.45 (30.55)    11:07.54 (30.09)    11:38.32 (30.78)    12:09.00 (30.68)
       12:39.26 (30.26)    13:10.35 (31.09)    13:41.27 (30.92)    14:12.02 (30.75)
       14:41.80 (29.78)    15:13.06 (31.26)    15:42.77 (29.71)    16:12.53 (29.76)
       16:41.81 (29.28)
 12 Scanlon, Tommy J          17 CUBU-PV             16:33.46   16:48.84    5
                  28.54       59.03 (30.49)     1:29.53 (30.50)     1:59.74 (30.21)
        2:30.06 (30.32)     3:00.37 (30.31)     3:30.80 (30.43)     4:01.21 (30.41)
        4:31.77 (30.56)     5:02.27 (30.50)     5:32.72 (30.45)     6:03.20 (30.48)
        6:33.84 (30.64)     7:04.58 (30.74)     7:35.50 (30.92)     8:06.52 (31.02)
        8:37.33 (30.81)     9:08.27 (30.94)     9:38.74 (30.47)    10:09.39 (30.65)
       10:40.02 (30.63)    11:10.94 (30.92)    11:41.84 (30.90)    12:12.54 (30.70)
       12:43.20 (30.66)    13:14.03 (30.83)    13:44.68 (30.65)    14:15.44 (30.76)
       14:46.25 (30.81)    15:17.01 (30.76)    15:47.76 (30.75)    16:18.67 (30.91)
       16:48.84 (30.17)
 13 Hardy, Ryan K             17 CUBU-PV             16:49.21   16:52.51    4
                  27.59       57.13 (29.54)     1:27.32 (30.19)     1:57.37 (30.05)
        2:27.64 (30.27)     2:57.83 (30.19)     3:28.12 (30.29)     3:58.68 (30.56)
        4:29.20 (30.52)     4:59.55 (30.35)     5:29.66 (30.11)     6:00.40 (30.74)
        6:31.20 (30.80)     7:01.97 (30.77)     7:32.54 (30.57)     8:03.54 (31.00)
        8:34.05 (30.51)     9:04.98 (30.93)     9:36.06 (31.08)    10:07.42 (31.36)
       10:38.59 (31.17)    11:10.06 (31.47)    11:41.35 (31.29)    12:12.43 (31.08)
       12:43.65 (31.22)    13:14.99 (31.34)    13:46.37 (31.38)    14:17.70 (31.33)
       14:48.63 (30.93)    15:19.95 (31.32)    15:50.94 (30.99)    16:22.04 (31.10)
       16:52.51 (30.47)
 14 Matthews, Richard A       17 CUBU-PV             16:39.37   16:56.19    3
                  28.28       58.67 (30.39)     1:29.33 (30.66)     1:59.89 (30.56)
        2:30.54 (30.65)     3:01.19 (30.65)     3:31.81 (30.62)     4:02.30 (30.49)
        4:32.70 (30.40)     5:03.12 (30.42)     5:33.32 (30.20)     6:03.63 (30.31)
        6:33.83 (30.20)     7:04.70 (30.87)     7:35.27 (30.57)     8:06.04 (30.77)
        8:36.73 (30.69)     9:07.52 (30.79)     9:38.57 (31.05)    10:09.55 (30.98)
       10:39.97 (30.42)    11:10.90 (30.93)    11:41.93 (31.03)    12:13.12 (31.19)
       12:44.47 (31.35)    13:15.80 (31.33)    13:47.33 (31.53)    14:18.64 (31.31)
       14:50.22 (31.58)    15:21.80 (31.58)    15:53.43 (31.63)    16:25.23 (31.80)
       16:56.19 (30.96)
 15 Koucheravy, Tom M         18 VSC-PV              16:59.45   16:57.36    2
                  28.44       59.85 (31.41)     1:31.43 (31.58)     2:02.43 (31.00)
        2:33.70 (31.27)     3:05.47 (31.77)     3:36.55 (31.08)     4:07.26 (30.71)
        4:38.11 (30.85)     5:08.65 (30.54)     5:39.08 (30.43)     6:09.71 (30.63)
        6:40.39 (30.68)     7:10.94 (30.55)     7:41.79 (30.85)     8:12.50 (30.71)
        8:43.31 (30.81)     9:14.23 (30.92)     9:45.22 (30.99)    10:15.74 (30.52)
       10:46.87 (31.13)    11:17.62 (30.75)    11:48.25 (30.63)    12:19.24 (30.99)
       12:50.73 (31.49)    13:21.82 (31.09)    13:53.13 (31.31)    14:24.26 (31.13)
       14:55.13 (30.87)    15:26.09 (30.96)    15:56.94 (30.85)    16:27.29 (30.35)
       16:57.36 (30.07)
 16 Garcia, Guillermo A       16 CUBU-PV             16:40.48   17:06.41    1
                  28.32       58.67 (30.35)     1:29.30 (30.63)     2:00.13 (30.83)
        2:30.78 (30.65)     3:01.59 (30.81)     3:32.21 (30.62)     4:03.05 (30.84)
        4:33.80 (30.75)     5:04.65 (30.85)     5:35.32 (30.67)     6:06.19 (30.87)
        6:37.21 (31.02)     7:08.12 (30.91)     7:38.93 (30.81)     8:10.08 (31.15)
        8:41.05 (30.97)     9:12.36 (31.31)     9:43.79 (31.43)    10:15.49 (31.70)
       10:46.70 (31.21)    11:18.10 (31.40)    11:49.62 (31.52)    12:21.23 (31.61)
       12:52.92 (31.69)    13:24.78 (31.86)    13:56.32 (31.54)    14:27.86 (31.54)
       14:59.52 (31.66)    15:31.40 (31.88)    16:03.33 (31.93)    16:35.32 (31.99)
       17:06.41 (31.09)
 17 Newmeyer, Ryan T          15 CUBU-PV             17:49.79   17:19.05
                  28.83     1:00.36 (31.53)     1:31.95 (31.59)     2:03.28 (31.33)
        2:35.15 (31.87)     3:07.02 (31.87)     3:38.96 (31.94)     4:10.85 (31.89)
        4:42.90 (32.05)     5:14.70 (31.80)     5:46.37 (31.67)     6:18.22 (31.85)
        6:50.03 (31.81)     7:21.59 (31.56)     7:52.94 (31.35)     8:24.24 (31.30)
        8:55.28 (31.04)     9:26.50 (31.22)     9:57.85 (31.35)    10:28.92 (31.07)
       10:59.88 (30.96)    11:30.71 (30.83)    12:01.84 (31.13)    12:33.04 (31.20)
       13:04.37 (31.33)    13:35.83 (31.46)    14:07.63 (31.80)    14:39.38 (31.75)
       15:11.57 (32.19)    15:43.51 (31.94)    16:15.53 (32.02)    16:47.29 (31.76)
       17:19.05 (31.76)
 18 Grimmett-Norris, Robert   13 CUBU-PV             17:42.02   17:40.30
                  29.19     1:01.85 (32.66)     1:34.52 (32.67)     2:06.89 (32.37)
        2:39.32 (32.43)     3:11.37 (32.05)     3:43.70 (32.33)     4:16.31 (32.61)
        4:48.05 (31.74)     5:20.38 (32.33)     5:52.64 (32.26)     6:24.70 (32.06)
        6:56.87 (32.17)     7:28.98 (32.11)     8:01.24 (32.26)     8:33.51 (32.27)
        9:05.97 (32.46)     9:38.06 (32.09)    10:10.25 (32.19)    10:42.25 (32.00)
       11:14.41 (32.16)    11:46.26 (31.85)    12:18.58 (32.32)    12:50.97 (32.39)
       13:22.94 (31.97)    13:55.30 (32.36)    14:27.73 (32.43)    15:00.10 (32.37)
       15:32.53 (32.43)    16:05.05 (32.52)    16:36.99 (31.94)    17:09.03 (32.04)
       17:40.30 (31.27)
 19 Benjamin, David I         17 RMSC-PV             18:19.64   18:11.14
                  29.09     1:01.66 (32.57)     1:34.44 (32.78)     2:07.24 (32.80)
        2:40.00 (32.76)     3:12.82 (32.82)     3:45.65 (32.83)     4:18.71 (33.06)
        4:51.77 (33.06)     5:24.77 (33.00)     5:57.81 (33.04)     6:30.76 (32.95)
        7:03.97 (33.21)     7:36.99 (33.02)     8:10.42 (33.43)     8:43.69 (33.27)
        9:16.96 (33.27)     9:50.48 (33.52)    10:23.78 (33.30)    10:57.37 (33.59)
       11:30.67 (33.30)    12:04.27 (33.60)    12:37.43 (33.16)    13:10.85 (33.42)
       13:44.61 (33.76)    14:17.94 (33.33)    14:51.84 (33.90)    15:25.56 (33.72)
       15:58.77 (33.21)    16:32.17 (33.40)    17:05.75 (33.58)    17:39.22 (33.47)
       18:11.14 (31.92)
 20 Allen, Timothy J          15 AAC-PV              18:50.35   18:15.93
                  28.82     1:00.10 (31.28)     1:32.44 (32.34)     2:04.64 (32.20)
        2:37.59 (32.95)     3:10.89 (33.30)     3:44.27 (33.38)     4:16.61 (32.34)
        4:49.81 (33.20)     5:23.30 (33.49)     5:56.26 (32.96)     6:29.90 (33.64)
        7:03.88 (33.98)     7:37.51 (33.63)     8:10.87 (33.36)     8:44.54 (33.67)
        9:18.68 (34.14)     9:52.92 (34.24)    10:27.38 (34.46)    11:01.99 (34.61)
       11:34.72 (32.73)    12:08.17 (33.45)    12:42.50 (34.33)    13:16.57 (34.07)
       13:50.58 (34.01)    14:24.35 (33.77)    14:58.01 (33.66)    15:32.30 (34.29)
       16:06.33 (34.03)    16:39.74 (33.41)    17:13.88 (34.14)    17:46.33 (32.45)
       18:15.93 (29.60)
 21 Jones, Scott B            15 PM-PV               18:27.37   18:16.53
                  29.37     1:00.99 (31.62)     1:33.37 (32.38)     2:05.65 (32.28)
        2:37.95 (32.30)     3:10.50 (32.55)     3:43.53 (33.03)     4:15.91 (32.38)
        4:49.60 (33.69)     5:22.54 (32.94)     5:55.23 (32.69)     6:28.62 (33.39)
        7:02.15 (33.53)     7:35.35 (33.20)     8:08.68 (33.33)     8:41.72 (33.04)
        9:15.21 (33.49)     9:48.44 (33.23)    10:21.81 (33.37)    10:55.72 (33.91)
       11:29.58 (33.86)    12:02.88 (33.30)    12:36.54 (33.66)    13:10.24 (33.70)
       13:44.35 (34.11)    14:18.59 (34.24)    14:52.97 (34.38)    15:27.24 (34.27)
       16:01.50 (34.26)    16:36.05 (34.55)    17:10.67 (34.62)    17:44.78 (34.11)
       18:16.53 (31.75)
 22 Santin, Daniel            20 CUBU-PV             17:15.99   18:17.12
                  29.60     1:02.05 (32.45)     1:34.66 (32.61)     2:07.71 (33.05)
        2:40.68 (32.97)     3:13.93 (33.25)     3:46.58 (32.65)     4:20.00 (33.42)
        4:52.81 (32.81)     5:27.06 (34.25)     6:00.32 (33.26)     6:33.47 (33.15)
        7:06.74 (33.27)     7:40.65 (33.91)     8:14.57 (33.92)     8:48.34 (33.77)
        9:21.69 (33.35)     9:55.51 (33.82)    10:29.70 (34.19)    11:03.43 (33.73)
       11:37.36 (33.93)    12:11.58 (34.22)    12:45.23 (33.65)    13:18.76 (33.53)
       13:52.28 (33.52)    14:25.45 (33.17)    14:59.56 (34.11)    15:33.14 (33.58)
       16:07.18 (34.04)    16:39.53 (32.35)    17:13.10 (33.57)    17:44.99 (31.89)
       18:17.12 (32.13)
 23 Watson, Chris A           16 OCCS-PV             18:52.72   18:40.81
                  28.98     1:00.97 (31.99)     1:34.14 (33.17)     2:07.09 (32.95)
        2:40.10 (33.01)     3:13.45 (33.35)     3:47.06 (33.61)     4:20.37 (33.31)
        4:54.05 (33.68)     5:27.95 (33.90)     6:01.58 (33.63)     6:36.34 (34.76)
        7:10.42 (34.08)     7:45.12 (34.70)     8:19.89 (34.77)     8:54.10 (34.21)
        9:28.54 (34.44)    10:03.33 (34.79)    10:38.74 (35.41)    11:14.19 (35.45)
       11:49.10 (34.91)    12:24.16 (35.06)    12:58.85 (34.69)    13:34.28 (35.43)
       14:09.02 (34.74)    14:43.65 (34.63)    15:17.99 (34.34)    15:53.08 (35.09)
       16:27.74 (34.66)    17:02.64 (34.90)    17:36.98 (34.34)    18:10.95 (33.97)
       18:40.81 (29.86)
 24 Hessami, Walead A         17 RMSC-PV             18:54.79   19:05.44
                  30.42     1:03.52 (33.10)     1:37.45 (33.93)     2:12.05 (34.60)
        2:46.53 (34.48)     3:21.35 (34.82)     3:56.20 (34.85)     4:30.78 (34.58)
        5:05.20 (34.42)     5:39.61 (34.41)     6:14.32 (34.71)     6:48.41 (34.09)
        7:22.57 (34.16)     7:57.20 (34.63)     8:32.20 (35.00)     9:06.82 (34.62)
        9:40.99 (34.17)    10:16.39 (35.40)    10:51.52 (35.13)    11:26.91 (35.39)
       12:02.96 (36.05)    12:37.87 (34.91)    13:13.34 (35.47)    13:48.23 (34.89)
       14:23.44 (35.21)    14:59.01 (35.57)    15:34.40 (35.39)    16:09.73 (35.33)
       16:45.00 (35.27)    17:20.24 (35.24)    17:55.53 (35.29)    18:31.19 (35.66)
       19:05.44 (34.25)
 25 Tomajczyk, Ryan M         13 MACHINE-PV          18:54.25   19:08.69
                  30.46     1:03.56 (33.10)     1:37.73 (34.17)     2:12.35 (34.62)
        2:47.34 (34.99)     3:21.95 (34.61)     3:56.87 (34.92)     4:31.75 (34.88)
        5:06.86 (35.11)     5:42.06 (35.20)     6:17.08 (35.02)     6:52.20 (35.12)
        7:27.28 (35.08)     8:02.40 (35.12)     8:37.55 (35.15)     9:12.84 (35.29)
        9:48.14 (35.30)    10:23.23 (35.09)    10:58.15 (34.92)    11:33.48 (35.33)
       12:08.41 (34.93)    12:43.71 (35.30)    13:18.74 (35.03)    13:53.68 (34.94)
       14:28.94 (35.26)    15:04.21 (35.27)    15:39.26 (35.05)    16:14.69 (35.43)
       16:49.89 (35.20)    17:25.08 (35.19)    18:00.32 (35.24)    18:34.93 (34.61)
       19:08.69 (33.76)
 26 Hess, Joe B               16 CUBU-PV             18:44.39   19:57.47
                  30.29     1:03.74 (33.45)     1:37.99 (34.25)     2:12.51 (34.52)
        2:47.43 (34.92)     3:22.04 (34.61)     3:56.93 (34.89)     4:32.24 (35.31)
        5:08.09 (35.85)     5:44.29 (36.20)     6:20.26 (35.97)     6:56.55 (36.29)
        7:33.31 (36.76)     8:09.17 (35.86)     8:45.87 (36.70)     9:22.90 (37.03)
        9:59.80 (36.90)    10:37.05 (37.25)    11:14.78 (37.73)    11:52.02 (37.24)
       12:29.04 (37.02)    13:06.63 (37.59)    13:44.28 (37.65)    14:21.38 (37.10)
       14:58.09 (36.71)    15:35.68 (37.59)    16:12.75 (37.07)    16:50.18 (37.43)
       17:26.60 (36.42)    18:02.83 (36.23)    18:39.02 (36.19)    19:13.64 (34.62)
       19:57.47 (43.83)
 -- Brisini, Josh             16 OCCS-PV             18:57.62         DQ

Boys 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  Sectionals: * 1:59.39
Spring Natio: & 1:48.79
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Rodela, Juan              99 CUBU-PV              1:54.33    1:48.75&  20
                  25.63       53.36 (27.73)     1:21.22 (27.86)     1:48.75 (27.53)
  2 MacLennan, Brett H        17 OCCS-PV              1:56.92    1:54.70*  17
                  27.38       55.93 (28.55)     1:25.22 (29.29)     1:54.70 (29.48)
  3 Pitts, Cabot J            18 CUBU-PV              1:56.12    1:56.18*  16
                  27.29       56.86 (29.57)     1:26.78 (29.92)     1:56.18 (29.40)
  4 Mackinnon, Ian D          18 RMSC-PV              1:58.50    1:56.37*  15
                  26.30       55.42 (29.12)     1:25.80 (30.38)     1:56.37 (30.57)
  5 Ott, Mike M               18 CUBU-PV              1:57.58    1:56.64*  14
                  27.59       57.23 (29.64)     1:27.50 (30.27)     1:56.64 (29.14)
  6 Hamilton, Ted W           17 CUBU-PV              1:57.97    1:58.26*  13
                  28.31       57.81 (29.50)     1:28.30 (30.49)     1:58.26 (29.96)
  7 Sullivan, Hugh V          17 CUBU-PV              1:58.42    1:58.86*  12
                  27.24       56.92 (29.68)     1:27.85 (30.93)     1:58.86 (31.01)
  8 Gordon, Ben C             15 RMSC-PV              1:59.02    1:59.41   11
                  28.27       58.65 (30.38)     1:29.46 (30.81)     1:59.41 (29.95)
B - Final
  9 Darwin, Scott C           18 MAKOS-PV             2:00.08    1:56.72*   9
                  27.26       56.25 (28.99)     1:26.44 (30.19)     1:56.72 (30.28)
 10 Carroll, Mike P           16 GAAC-MA              2:00.17    1:59.40    7
                  27.76       57.75 (29.99)     1:28.67 (30.92)     1:59.40 (30.73)
 11 Dragelin, John B          15 CUBU-PV              1:59.26    1:59.45    6
                  28.24       58.37 (30.13)     1:28.80 (30.43)     1:59.45 (30.65)
 12 Dobson, Chris P           17 RMSC-PV              2:00.86    2:01.15    5
                  29.00       59.26 (30.26)     1:30.44 (31.18)     2:01.15 (30.71)
 13 Curran, Jack P            15 RMSC-PV              2:00.67    2:01.54    4
                  27.97       58.82 (30.85)     1:30.65 (31.83)     2:01.54 (30.89)
 14 Hahn, David T             15 CUBU-PV              2:00.79    2:02.37    3
                  27.93       58.20 (30.27)     1:29.86 (31.66)     2:02.37 (32.51)
 15 Bowes, Matt W             15 RMSC-PV              2:01.99    2:03.18    2
                  28.93       59.81 (30.88)     1:31.78 (31.97)     2:03.18 (31.40)
 -- Amundsen, Aaron C         18 FBST-PV              2:03.34         DQ
C - Final
 17 Chandler, Tommy D         15 CUBU-PV              2:03.61    2:02.49
                  29.29     1:00.68 (31.39)     1:32.09 (31.41)     2:02.49 (30.40)
 18 Reydams, Vincent D        15 AAC-PV               2:03.80    2:03.69
                  29.09     1:00.03 (30.94)     1:31.70 (31.67)     2:03.69 (31.99)
 19 Chestnut, Doug E          38 MAKOS-PV             2:03.36    2:03.83
                  29.53     1:00.58 (31.05)     1:32.14 (31.56)     2:03.83 (31.69)
 20 Ward, Matthew D           16 RMSC-PV              2:05.49    2:06.25
                  29.21     1:00.90 (31.69)     1:33.39 (32.49)     2:06.25 (32.86)
 21 Richardson, Andy M        14 CUBU-PV              2:07.97    2:07.09
                  30.59     1:02.80 (32.21)     1:35.01 (32.21)     2:07.09 (32.08)
 22 Clark, Matthew D          16 CUBU-PV              2:07.31    2:07.74
                  30.19     1:02.98 (32.79)     1:35.67 (32.69)     2:07.74 (32.07)
 23 Solomon, Ben D            16 RMSC-PV              2:09.41    2:11.38
                  29.65     1:02.27 (32.62)     1:36.61 (34.34)     2:11.38 (34.77)
 24 Barrett, Kyle T           16 CUBU-PV              2:07.92    2:13.37
                  31.67     1:05.02 (33.35)     1:39.12 (34.10)     2:13.37 (34.25)

Boys 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  Sectionals: * 2:01.49
Spring Natio: & 1:49.69
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hurley, Ryan P            17 CUBU-PV              1:56.68    1:54.25*  20
                  26.92       56.14 (29.22)     1:25.03 (28.89)     1:54.25 (29.22)
  2 Wandner, Ian D            16 CUBU-PV              1:59.30    1:58.35*  17
                  27.80       57.51 (29.71)     1:27.86 (30.35)     1:58.35 (30.49)
  3 Spencer, Brendan C        18 AAC-PV               1:59.52    1:58.97*  16
                  26.15       56.11 (29.96)     1:27.32 (31.21)     1:58.97 (31.65)
  4 Wang, Luke C              16 RMSC-PV              1:58.94    1:59.09*  15
                  27.33       57.65 (30.32)     1:27.86 (30.21)     1:59.09 (31.23)
  5 Pool, Chris D             15 CUBU-PV              1:59.12    1:59.98*  14
                  26.85       56.96 (30.11)     1:27.96 (31.00)     1:59.98 (32.02)
  6 Mengering, Daniel E       15 RMSC-PV              2:00.25    2:00.75*  13
                  27.63       58.40 (30.77)     1:29.45 (31.05)     2:00.75 (31.30)
  7 Barrett, Kyle T           16 CUBU-PV              2:01.51    2:00.80*  12
                  28.26       59.23 (30.97)     1:30.13 (30.90)     2:00.80 (30.67)
  8 Ott, Mike M               18 CUBU-PV              2:01.39    2:02.85   11
                  26.85       57.57 (30.72)     1:29.75 (32.18)     2:02.85 (33.10)
B - Final
  9 Galasso, Mike A           16 CUBU-PV              2:01.74    2:00.04*   9
                  27.55       58.06 (30.51)     1:28.41 (30.35)     2:00.04 (31.63)
 10 Kayagil, Turan A          17 CUBU-PV              2:02.64    2:02.68    7
                  27.49       58.25 (30.76)     1:30.41 (32.16)     2:02.68 (32.27)
 11 Quase, Jake B             18 CUBU-PV              2:06.12    2:05.27    6
                  27.24       58.45 (31.21)     1:31.45 (33.00)     2:05.27 (33.82)
 12 Edgemon, Kyle W           17 OCCS-PV              2:06.45    2:06.10    5
                  28.18       59.89 (31.71)     1:32.61 (32.72)     2:06.10 (33.49)
 13 Melillo, Simone           14 CUBU-PV              2:08.57    2:07.10    4
                  28.86     1:00.98 (32.12)     1:33.96 (32.98)     2:07.10 (33.14)
 14 Bragg, Jonathan W         16 MACHINE-PV           2:10.51    2:11.81    3
                  27.47       59.41 (31.94)     1:33.92 (34.51)     2:11.81 (37.89)
 15 Gonzalez, Jerry X         15 MAKOS-PV             2:13.94    2:12.17    2
                  28.34     1:01.89 (33.55)     1:37.04 (35.15)     2:12.17 (35.13)
 16 Uratani, Justin S         14 FAST-PV              2:14.99    2:14.04    1
                  29.86     1:02.82 (32.96)     1:38.50 (35.68)     2:14.04 (35.54)
C - Final
 17 Magnanelli, Joseph M      17 CUBU-PV              2:15.74    2:15.36
                  30.34     1:04.82 (34.48)     1:40.25 (35.43)     2:15.36 (35.11)
 18 Schwindt, Chris F         16 MAKOS-PV             2:17.48    2:15.68
                  29.17     1:02.71 (33.54)     1:38.25 (35.54)     2:15.68 (37.43)
 -- Moreland, Stephen C       13 CUBU-PV              2:17.03         NS
 -- Mohoni, Arjun R           17 PM-PV                2:19.28         NS
 -- Sturke, Peter M           16 AVST-PV              2:16.18         NS
 -- Benjamin, David I         17 RMSC-PV              2:15.87         NS
 -- Leonard, Kevin V          17 RMSC-PV              2:19.71         NS

Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  Sectionals: * 1:59.79
Spring Natio: & 1:50.49
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Meleski, Chris J          18 CUBU-PV              1:57.53    1:55.41*  20
                  25.34       55.29 (29.95)     1:29.20 (33.91)     1:55.41 (26.21)
  2 Fisher, Kevin J           19 CUBU-PV              1:59.18    1:55.87*  17
                  24.56       53.17 (28.61)     1:28.75 (35.58)     1:55.87 (27.12)
  3 MacLennan, Brett H        17 OCCS-PV              1:58.37    1:56.01*  16
                  26.05       55.38 (29.33)     1:28.71 (33.33)     1:56.01 (27.30)
  4 Connors, Sean P           18 GAAC-MA              1:57.08    1:56.44*  15
                  25.11       55.56 (30.45)     1:30.26 (34.70)     1:56.44 (26.18)
  5 Hutchison, John K         16 CUBU-PV              1:54.93    1:56.85*  14
                  24.82       54.13 (29.31)     1:29.38 (35.25)     1:56.85 (27.47)
  6 Pitts, Cabot J            18 CUBU-PV              1:58.02    1:58.38*  13
                  25.52       54.85 (29.33)     1:30.73 (35.88)     1:58.38 (27.65)
  7 Dugan, Matt J             16 CUBU-PV              1:59.86    2:00.04   12
                  25.98       56.93 (30.95)     1:32.58 (35.65)     2:00.04 (27.46)
 -- Dufresne, B. J. F         17 VSC-PV               2:00.09         DQ
                  25.21       55.76 (30.55)     1:31.68 (35.92)          DQ (28.02)
B - Final
  9 Davison, Daniel O         17 CUBU-PV              2:00.41    1:59.09*   9
                  26.16       55.45 (29.29)     1:31.03 (35.58)     1:59.09 (28.06)
 10 Carroll, Mike P           16 GAAC-MA              2:02.43    2:00.24    7
                  25.76       55.99 (30.23)     1:32.36 (36.37)     2:00.24 (27.88)
 11 Miller, Ben S             15 CUBU-PV              2:01.82    2:00.32    6
                  25.52       56.11 (30.59)     1:32.80 (36.69)     2:00.32 (27.52)
 12 Jarvis, Chris D           15 CUBU-PV              2:01.94    2:00.68    5
                  26.37       58.33 (31.96)     1:33.43 (35.10)     2:00.68 (27.25)
 13 Garcia, Guillermo A       16 CUBU-PV              2:01.63    2:00.73    4
                  26.80       57.17 (30.37)     1:32.82 (35.65)     2:00.73 (27.91)
 14 Anderson, Alex A          15 FISH-PV              2:01.07    2:01.45    3
                  27.00       58.29 (31.29)     1:34.80 (36.51)     2:01.45 (26.65)
 15 Wang, Luke C              16 RMSC-PV              2:00.79    2:02.04    2
                  26.23       58.05 (31.82)     1:33.86 (35.81)     2:02.04 (28.18)
 16 Stevens-Palmer, Garrett   14 CUBU-PV              2:01.69    2:02.24    1
                  26.54       57.84 (31.30)     1:34.73 (36.89)     2:02.24 (27.51)
C - Final
 17 Hinrichsen, Phillip P     14 CUBU-PV              2:02.50    2:01.18
                  26.67       57.17 (30.50)     1:33.75 (36.58)     2:01.18 (27.43)
 18 Jendzejec, Alex D         17 CUBU-PV              2:03.59    2:01.69
                  27.21       59.75 (32.54)     1:34.41 (34.66)     2:01.69 (27.28)
 19 Tan, Joe H                19 UNAT-PV              2:02.97    2:03.19
                  26.67       58.68 (32.01)     1:34.22 (35.54)     2:03.19 (28.97)
 20 Melillo, Simone           14 CUBU-PV              2:05.10    2:04.39
                  27.55     1:00.72 (33.17)     1:35.43 (34.71)     2:04.39 (28.96)
 21 Chandler, Tommy D         15 CUBU-PV              2:06.31    2:04.86
                  27.12       58.57 (31.45)     1:35.99 (37.42)     2:04.86 (28.87)
 22 Blood, AJ J               15 CUBU-PV              2:03.14    2:04.90
                  25.59       58.45 (32.86)     1:36.60 (38.15)     2:04.90 (28.30)
 23 Bowes, Matt W             15 RMSC-PV              2:05.19    2:10.41
                  27.29       59.20 (31.91)     1:39.23 (40.03)     2:10.41 (31.18)

Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  Sectionals: * 3:21.89
Spring Natio: & 3:05.89
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                      3:06.01    3:16.31*  40
     1) Sullivan, Hugh V 17             2) Davison, Daniel O 17
     3) Ott, Mike M 18                  4) Meleski, Chris J 18
                  23.43       48.73 (48.73)     1:13.07 (24.34)     1:38.74 (50.01)
        2:01.74 (23.00)     2:26.60 (47.86)     2:50.28 (23.68)     3:16.31 (49.71)
  2 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'B'                      3:09.79    3:17.25*  34
     1) Allison, Warner W 16            2) Hahn, David T 15
     3) Blood, AJ J 15                  4) Miller, Ben S 15
                  23.97       49.86 (49.86)     1:13.55 (23.69)     1:39.54 (49.68)
        2:02.54 (23.00)     2:28.64 (49.10)     2:51.89 (23.25)     3:17.25 (48.61)
  3 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'C'                      3:16.22   x3:20.37*
     1) Matthews, Richard A 17          2) Kim, Alex Y 16
     3) Jendzejec, Alex D 17            4) Lyles, John P 16
                  24.31       50.50 (50.50)     1:14.63 (24.13)     1:41.43 (50.93)
        2:05.03 (23.60)     2:31.48 (50.05)     2:54.75 (23.27)     3:20.37 (48.89)
  4 MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'A'                     3:22.90    3:25.03   32
     1) Darwin, Scott C 18              2) Sanders, Patrick C 16
     3) Jones, Zach T 17                4) Chestnut, Doug E 38
                  23.79       49.24 (49.24)     1:13.60 (24.36)     1:40.63 (51.39)
        2:05.24 (24.61)     2:32.66 (52.03)     2:58.20 (25.54)     3:25.03 (52.37)
  5 MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'B'                     3:32.99    3:31.64   30
     1) Kieler, Luke P 17               2) Layne, Matt W 16
     3) Gonzalez, Jerry X 15            4) Mossburg, Tony N 18
                  24.68       52.16 (52.16)     1:16.54 (24.38)     1:43.91 (51.75)
        2:08.71 (24.80)     2:38.31 (54.40)     3:02.86 (24.55)     3:31.64 (53.33)