PVS Short Course Championships
February 27 - March 2, 2003
Prince George Sports and Learning Complex
Sanction # PVS-03-24


Meet Results


Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Hardin, Mariesa M         17 MAKOS-PV                  NT    1:09.51
                  32.72     1:09.51 (36.79)
  2 Smith, Megan J            16 RMSC-PV                   NT    1:11.37
                  33.45     1:11.37 (37.92)
  3 Sokolower, Jennifer G     15 RMSC-PV                   NT    1:13.35
                  35.21     1:13.35 (38.14)
  4 Breece, Jessica L         18 SNOWBIRDS-PV              NT    1:13.81
                  34.94     1:13.81 (38.87)
  5 Bond, Jamie R             15 SNOWBIRDS-PV              NT    1:14.57
                  35.20     1:14.57 (39.37)

Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Cunningham, Kristin G     15 UNCUB-PV                  NT    1:00.76
                  27.96     1:00.76 (32.80)
  2 Wattenbarger, Tiffany D   15 MAKOS-PV                  NT    1:01.21
                  28.18     1:01.21 (33.03)

Girls 200 Yard IM Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Kelly, Emily C            15 SNOWBIRDS-PV              NT    2:14.43
                  27.59     1:03.19 (35.60)     1:43.40 (40.21)     2:14.43 (31.03)

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Galasso, Mike A           16 CUBU-PV                   NT    1:52.33
                  25.75       54.06 (28.31)     1:23.38 (29.32)     1:52.33 (28.95)

Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Korth, Josh L             15 RMSC-PV                   NT      59.18
                  28.12       59.18 (31.06)

Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Sean S          17 CUBU-PV                   NT      59.70
                  27.83       59.70 (31.87)

Boys 200 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Durazo, Bryan B           14 SNOWBIRDS-PV              NT    2:16.64
                  31.09     1:06.35 (35.26)     1:41.29 (34.94)     2:16.64 (35.35)

Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 McNeil, Robert W          27 UNAT-PV                   NT    1:00.08
                  27.06     1:00.08 (33.02)