PVS Short Course Championships
February 27 - March 2, 2003
Prince George Sports and Learning Complex
Sanction # PVS-03-24


Meet Results


Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  Sectionals: * 25.29
Spring Natio: & 23.49
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Finegan, Katherine M      15 CUBU-PV                24.10      23.90*  20
  2 Walsh, Mason A            17 HACC-PV                24.32      24.04*  17
  3 Nichols, Christine E      15 CUBU-PV                24.27      24.21*  16
  4 Cunningham, Kristin G     15 UNCUB-PV               24.71      24.54*  15
  5 Hurd, Megan A             18 CUBU-PV                24.56      24.62*  14
  6 Newell, Megan M           15 CUBU-PV                24.70      24.64*  13
  7 Jacoby, Lauren N          14 CUBU-PV                24.44      24.86*  12
  8 Tarpey, Erin L            17 PM-PV                  24.76      24.91*  11
B - Final
  9 Davis, Emerson M          17 CUBU-PV                24.81      24.63*   9
 10 Greenlee, Maureen T       17 MAKOS-PV               25.02      24.86*   7
 11 Mobley, Becky K           16 PM-PV                  25.03      24.87*   6
 12 Ahrenhold, Rachel M       18 GAAC-MA                24.95      24.99*   5
 13 Nakazawa, Andrea          17 TCSD-PV                24.99      25.14*   4
 14 Kelly, Emily C            15 SNOWBIRDS-PV           24.96      25.20*   3
 15 O'Sullivan, Caroline E    16 CUBU-PV                25.22      25.35    2
 16 Pitcher, Natalie A        15 CUBU-PV                25.24      25.90    1
C - Final
 17 Fimian, Kristin           14 MACHINE-PV             25.45      25.27*
 18 Smith, Allie A            15 FISH-PV                25.40      25.36
 19 Hendershot, Kelly N       14 RMSC-PV                25.50      25.39
 20 Papa, Johanna E           17 RMSC-PV                25.43      25.48
 21 Puglisi, Laurie Beth B    15 TCSD-PV                25.27      25.57
 22 Pool, Alexia S            17 CUBU-PV                25.48      25.59
 23 Gibson, Carly M           13 CUBU-PV                25.38      25.77
 24 Bellis, Caroline J        16 CUBU-PV                25.54      26.08

Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  Sectionals: * 5:12.49
Spring Natio: & 4:51.49
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Thiel, Meghan             18 CUBU-PV              5:01.12    4:51.53*  20
                  27.74       56.71 (28.97)     1:26.05 (29.34)     1:55.57 (29.52)
        2:25.17 (29.60)     2:54.83 (29.66)     3:24.43 (29.60)     3:54.05 (29.62)
        4:23.24 (29.19)     4:51.53 (28.29)
  2 Jones, Kirsten A          17 GAAC-MA              4:54.32    4:51.90*  17
                  27.04       56.24 (29.20)     1:25.88 (29.64)     1:55.67 (29.79)
        2:25.48 (29.81)     2:55.19 (29.71)     3:24.91 (29.72)     3:54.38 (29.47)
        4:23.43 (29.05)     4:51.90 (28.47)
  3 Kemp, Elizabeth A         14 CUBU-PV              5:03.03    5:01.40*  16
                  28.29       58.45 (30.16)     1:28.87 (30.42)     1:59.25 (30.38)
        2:29.87 (30.62)     3:00.56 (30.69)     3:31.12 (30.56)     4:01.69 (30.57)
        4:31.86 (30.17)     5:01.40 (29.54)
  4 Beales, Kristen E         14 CUBU-PV              5:02.23    5:02.04*  15
                  28.48       58.72 (30.24)     1:29.05 (30.33)     1:59.65 (30.60)
        2:30.01 (30.36)     3:00.51 (30.50)     3:31.24 (30.73)     4:01.90 (30.66)
        4:32.32 (30.42)     5:02.04 (29.72)
  5 Nichols, Christine E      15 CUBU-PV              5:03.81    5:06.44*  14
                  28.77       59.16 (30.39)     1:29.73 (30.57)     2:00.58 (30.85)
        2:31.56 (30.98)     3:02.66 (31.10)     3:33.81 (31.15)     4:04.84 (31.03)
        4:35.93 (31.09)     5:06.44 (30.51)
  6 Mortensen, Danielle N     15 CUBU-PV              5:06.44    5:08.73*  13
                  28.42       58.81 (30.39)     1:29.37 (30.56)     2:00.26 (30.89)
        2:31.36 (31.10)     3:02.79 (31.43)     3:34.28 (31.49)     4:06.17 (31.89)
        4:37.95 (31.78)     5:08.73 (30.78)
  7 Law, Colleen M            15 CUBU-PV              5:10.57    5:10.29*  12
                  28.38       58.98 (30.60)     1:30.01 (31.03)     2:00.78 (30.77)
        2:31.93 (31.15)     3:03.28 (31.35)     3:34.97 (31.69)     4:06.84 (31.87)
        4:38.67 (31.83)     5:10.29 (31.62)
  8 Heebner, Marissa E        16 CUBU-PV              5:10.13    5:10.90*  11
                  29.00       59.66 (30.66)     1:30.85 (31.19)     2:02.20 (31.35)
        2:33.73 (31.53)     3:05.38 (31.65)     3:37.02 (31.64)     4:08.56 (31.54)
        4:39.94 (31.38)     5:10.90 (30.96)
B - Final
  9 Bellis, Caroline J        16 CUBU-PV              5:14.13    5:05.84*   9
                  27.92       57.98 (30.06)     1:28.41 (30.43)     1:59.11 (30.70)
        2:29.93 (30.82)     3:00.89 (30.96)     3:32.12 (31.23)     4:03.29 (31.17)
        4:34.80 (31.51)     5:05.84 (31.04)
 10 Albert, Caryn D           16 RMSC-PV              5:12.30    5:08.14*   7
                  28.22       59.04 (30.82)     1:30.39 (31.35)     2:01.60 (31.21)
        2:32.62 (31.02)     3:03.71 (31.09)     3:34.86 (31.15)     4:06.51 (31.65)
        4:37.90 (31.39)     5:08.14 (30.24)
 11 Conroy, Anne E            15 CUBU-PV              5:11.17    5:08.74*   6
                  29.54     1:00.46 (30.92)     1:31.52 (31.06)     2:02.60 (31.08)
        2:33.74 (31.14)     3:04.69 (30.95)     3:36.08 (31.39)     4:07.15 (31.07)
        4:38.16 (31.01)     5:08.74 (30.58)
 12 Ream, Alanna M            15 FISH-PV              5:13.48    5:09.09*   5
                  28.82       59.03 (30.21)     1:30.11 (31.08)     2:01.29 (31.18)
        2:32.42 (31.13)     3:04.01 (31.59)     3:35.87 (31.86)     4:07.18 (31.31)
        4:38.72 (31.54)     5:09.09 (30.37)
 13 Physioc, Felice M         16 CUBU-PV              5:11.56    5:09.25*   4
                  28.67       59.37 (30.70)     1:30.30 (30.93)     2:01.57 (31.27)
        2:32.87 (31.30)     3:04.37 (31.50)     3:35.88 (31.51)     4:07.50 (31.62)
        4:39.00 (31.50)     5:09.25 (30.25)
 14 Parkhurst, Michelle N     15 MACHINE-PV           5:14.32    5:11.94*   3
                  28.31       59.16 (30.85)     1:30.61 (31.45)     2:02.21 (31.60)
        2:33.52 (31.31)     3:05.26 (31.74)     3:36.99 (31.73)     4:08.92 (31.93)
        4:41.25 (32.33)     5:11.94 (30.69)
 15 Falcone, Marina X         15 H2OYAS-PV            5:14.89    5:14.43    2
                  28.17       59.01 (30.84)     1:31.18 (32.17)     2:03.57 (32.39)
        2:35.63 (32.06)     3:07.80 (32.17)     3:40.07 (32.27)     4:12.55 (32.48)
        4:44.10 (31.55)     5:14.43 (30.33)
 16 Case, Kimberly E          14 VSC-PV               5:14.05    5:20.60    1
                  28.42       59.41 (30.99)     1:31.18 (31.77)     2:03.52 (32.34)
        2:35.97 (32.45)     3:08.73 (32.76)     3:41.92 (33.19)     4:15.02 (33.10)
        4:48.43 (33.41)     5:20.60 (32.17)
C - Final
 17 Kelly, Emily C            15 SNOWBIRDS-PV         5:15.28    5:09.63*
                  28.26       58.94 (30.68)     1:30.01 (31.07)     2:01.48 (31.47)
        2:32.36 (30.88)     3:03.37 (31.01)     3:34.49 (31.12)     4:06.44 (31.95)
        4:38.04 (31.60)     5:09.63 (31.59)
 18 St Claire, Ally K         16 RMSC-PV              5:17.15    5:12.39*
                  28.57       59.50 (30.93)     1:30.73 (31.23)     2:02.02 (31.29)
        2:33.49 (31.47)     3:05.01 (31.52)     3:37.18 (32.17)     4:09.34 (32.16)
        4:41.40 (32.06)     5:12.39 (30.99)
 19 Aponte, Sammy M           15 RMSC-PV              5:16.68    5:12.81
                  28.08       58.78 (30.70)     1:29.85 (31.07)     2:01.17 (31.32)
        2:32.86 (31.69)     3:04.62 (31.76)     3:36.79 (32.17)     4:09.15 (32.36)
        4:41.31 (32.16)     5:12.81 (31.50)
 20 Ritter, Lauren M          14 SNOWBIRDS-PV         5:18.75    5:15.40
                  29.26     1:00.23 (30.97)     1:31.91 (31.68)     2:03.99 (32.08)
        2:36.13 (32.14)     3:08.27 (32.14)     3:39.84 (31.57)     4:11.93 (32.09)
        4:44.32 (32.39)     5:15.40 (31.08)
 21 Pederson, Nicole K        16 CUBU-PV              5:20.58    5:15.77
                  29.01     1:00.17 (31.16)     1:31.92 (31.75)     2:03.70 (31.78)
        2:35.81 (32.11)     3:08.20 (32.39)     3:40.29 (32.09)     4:12.62 (32.33)
        4:44.58 (31.96)     5:15.77 (31.19)
 22 Olivos, Maegan E          17 RMSC-PV              5:19.09    5:16.84
                  29.07     1:00.50 (31.43)     1:32.28 (31.78)     2:04.31 (32.03)
        2:36.40 (32.09)     3:08.68 (32.28)     3:40.85 (32.17)     4:13.20 (32.35)
        4:45.67 (32.47)     5:16.84 (31.17)
 23 O'Sullivan, Caroline E    16 CUBU-PV              5:15.27    5:17.38
                  28.37       58.83 (30.46)     1:29.94 (31.11)     2:01.60 (31.66)
        2:33.47 (31.87)     3:05.70 (32.23)     3:38.46 (32.76)     4:11.59 (33.13)
        4:44.83 (33.24)     5:17.38 (32.55)
 24 Broten, Whitney K         15 CUBU-PV              5:18.29    5:22.97
                  29.78     1:01.78 (32.00)     1:34.31 (32.53)     2:07.07 (32.76)
        2:39.69 (32.62)     3:12.46 (32.77)     3:45.56 (33.10)     4:18.75 (33.19)
        4:51.19 (32.44)     5:22.97 (31.78)

Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  Sectionals: * 1:01.09
Spring Natio: &   56.49
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Beller, Yeng Lan E        14 CUBU-PV                58.28      56.66*  20
                  27.66       56.66 (29.00)
  2 Parkhurst, Michelle N     15 MACHINE-PV             58.43      57.57*  17
                  28.33       57.57 (29.24)
  3 Jimenez, Rebecca A        17 CUBU-PV                58.03      58.10*  16
                  28.41       58.10 (29.69)
  4 Kemp, Elizabeth A         14 CUBU-PV                59.71      58.95*  15
                  28.89       58.95 (30.06)
  5 O'Brien, Julie D          16 CUBU-PV              1:01.26    1:00.76*  14
                  29.89     1:00.76 (30.87)
  6 Pederson, Nicole K        16 CUBU-PV              1:00.78    1:00.89*  12.5
                  29.92     1:00.89 (30.97)
  6 Lindberg, Sarah E         16 OCCS-PV              1:00.50    1:00.89*  12.5
                  29.52     1:00.89 (31.37)
  8 Pitcher, Natalie A        15 CUBU-PV              1:01.29    1:03.38   11
                  30.46     1:03.38 (32.92)
B - Final
  9 Newell, Megan M           15 CUBU-PV              1:01.90    1:00.03*   9
                  29.63     1:00.03 (30.40)
 10 Constantino, Dana L       15 CUBU-PV              1:02.24    1:01.09*   7
                  29.94     1:01.09 (31.15)
 11 Ritter, Lauren M          14 SNOWBIRDS-PV         1:01.98    1:01.22    6
                  30.65     1:01.22 (30.57)
 12 Sakamoto, Hiroka          21 CUBU-PV              1:01.36    1:01.62    5
                  29.93     1:01.62 (31.69)
 13 Smith, Allie A            15 FISH-PV              1:02.05    1:01.94    4
                  30.66     1:01.94 (31.28)
 14 Cook, Lauren A            15 YORK-PV              1:02.21    1:02.70    3
                  30.75     1:02.70 (31.95)
 15 Papa, Johanna E           17 RMSC-PV              1:02.21    1:02.88    2
                  30.49     1:02.88 (32.39)
 16 Falcone, Marina X         15 H2OYAS-PV            1:02.11    1:03.58    1
                  30.95     1:03.58 (32.63)
C - Final
 17 Varner, Hannah J          15 RMSC-PV              1:03.00    1:01.95
                  29.82     1:01.95 (32.13)
 18 Mobley, Becky K           16 PM-PV                1:02.63    1:02.25
                  30.59     1:02.25 (31.66)
 19 Stewart, Colleen E        16 RMSC-PV              1:02.61    1:02.32
                  30.03     1:02.32 (32.29)
 20 Pool, Alexia S            17 CUBU-PV              1:02.88    1:02.58
                  30.58     1:02.58 (32.00)
 21 Puglisi, Laurie Beth B    15 TCSD-PV              1:02.56    1:02.80
                  30.95     1:02.80 (31.85)
 22 Mooney, Tara L            18 GMU-PV               1:03.16    1:03.12
                  30.81     1:03.12 (32.31)
 23 Rife, Eileen C            16 CUBU-PV              1:02.97    1:04.05
                  31.90     1:04.05 (32.15)
 -- Gels, Ali P               16 CUBU-PV              1:03.15         NS

Girls 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  Sectionals: * 2:30.49
Spring Natio: & 2:18.29
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sakamoto, Hiroka          21 CUBU-PV              2:19.68    2:15.33&  20
                  31.76     1:06.46 (34.70)     1:40.82 (34.36)     2:15.33 (34.51)
  2 Aemisegger, Alicia L      15 GAAC-MA              2:18.58    2:17.05&  17
                  31.46     1:06.18 (34.72)     1:41.58 (35.40)     2:17.05 (35.47)
  3 McIlvain, Kerri A         15 GAAC-MA              2:20.49    2:17.62&  16
                  31.34     1:06.30 (34.96)     1:41.95 (35.65)     2:17.62 (35.67)
  4 Regan, Caitlin I          16 GAAC-MA              2:19.83    2:19.61*  15
                  31.92     1:07.11 (35.19)     1:43.11 (36.00)     2:19.61 (36.50)
  5 Beales, Kristen E         14 CUBU-PV              2:21.27    2:20.18*  14
                  32.74     1:08.16 (35.42)     1:43.98 (35.82)     2:20.18 (36.20)
  6 Mein, Hannah M            16 GAAC-MA              2:24.50    2:22.96*  13
                  33.58     1:09.57 (35.99)     1:46.36 (36.79)     2:22.96 (36.60)
  7 Rogers, Lindsay N         16 RMSC-PV              2:23.20    2:24.52*  12
                  32.69     1:08.75 (36.06)     1:45.97 (37.22)     2:24.52 (38.55)
  8 Connor, Katie H           15 CUBU-PV              2:28.18    2:26.69*  11
                  33.39     1:10.06 (36.67)     1:47.99 (37.93)     2:26.69 (38.70)
B - Final
  9 Flader, Ellen J           16 MACHINE-PV           2:29.33    2:28.54*   9
                  33.67     1:11.18 (37.51)     1:49.34 (38.16)     2:28.54 (39.20)
 10 Williams, Stephanie K     18 GMU-PV               2:30.29    2:30.01*   7
                  34.32     1:12.51 (38.19)     1:50.88 (38.37)     2:30.01 (39.13)
 11 Southard, Lauren V        16 CUBU-PV              2:28.97    2:30.15*   5.5
                  34.75     1:12.24 (37.49)     1:51.32 (39.08)     2:30.15 (38.83)
 11 Brofft, Rebecca E         15 YORK-PV              2:30.51    2:30.15*   5.5
                  34.91     1:12.83 (37.92)     1:51.68 (38.85)     2:30.15 (38.47)
 13 Muir, Anne C              17 MAKOS-PV             2:30.68    2:30.42*   4
                  35.01     1:12.70 (37.69)     1:51.88 (39.18)     2:30.42 (38.54)
 14 Boland, Mary Teresa       14 SNOWBIRDS-PV         2:31.22    2:31.52    3
                  34.88     1:13.26 (38.38)     1:52.38 (39.12)     2:31.52 (39.14)
 15 Lester, Katie E           16 YORK-PV              2:32.68    2:32.66    2
                  34.45     1:12.99 (38.54)     1:52.90 (39.91)     2:32.66 (39.76)
 16 Foncannon, Sara S         17 RMSC-PV              2:31.88    2:32.92    1
                  34.55     1:12.91 (38.36)     1:52.83 (39.92)     2:32.92 (40.09)
C - Final
 17 Smith, Megan J            16 RMSC-PV              2:33.29    2:30.47*
                  35.03     1:13.72 (38.69)     1:52.59 (38.87)     2:30.47 (37.88)
 18 Ogren, Kim L              16 CUBU-PV              2:34.18    2:31.51
                  34.53     1:13.02 (38.49)     1:52.05 (39.03)     2:31.51 (39.46)
 19 Rife, Eileen C            16 CUBU-PV              2:33.12    2:32.51
                  35.21     1:13.63 (38.42)     1:53.04 (39.41)     2:32.51 (39.47)
 20 Nelson, Catelyn E         13 CUBU-PV              2:32.99    2:33.08
                  35.20     1:13.94 (38.74)     1:53.61 (39.67)     2:33.08 (39.47)
 21 Ruscher, Stacey M         18 CUBU-PV              2:34.28    2:33.24
                  35.48     1:14.38 (38.90)     1:53.88 (39.50)     2:33.24 (39.36)
 22 Kight, Allyson K          16 CUBU-PV              2:32.81    2:34.40
                  34.79     1:13.79 (39.00)     1:53.93 (40.14)     2:34.40 (40.47)
 23 Sullivan, Lauren E        13 CUBU-PV              2:35.49    2:35.19
                  35.22     1:14.53 (39.31)     1:54.72 (40.19)     2:35.19 (40.47)
 24 Flores, Shannon M         16 CUBU-PV              2:35.30    2:36.71
                  35.34     1:14.75 (39.41)     1:55.05 (40.30)     2:36.71 (41.66)

Girls 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
  Sectionals: * 4:12.29
Spring Natio: & 3:56.89
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'C'                      3:57.71    3:55.36&  40
     1) Jimenez, Rebecca A 17           2) Sakamoto, Hiroka 21
     3) Bellis, Caroline J 16           4) Finegan, Katherine M 15
                  29.09       59.02 (59.02)     1:29.27 (30.25)   2:02.94 (1:03.92)
        2:30.22 (27.28)     3:01.53 (58.59)     3:26.43 (24.90)     3:55.36 (53.83)
  2 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'B'                      3:54.25    4:00.66*  34
     1) Kemp, Elizabeth A 14            2) Beales, Kristen E 14
     3) Beller, Yeng Lan E 14           4) Gibson, Carly M 13
                  29.31       59.58 (59.58)     1:32.42 (32.84)   2:09.03 (1:09.45)
        2:35.12 (26.09)     3:05.94 (56.91)     3:31.89 (25.95)     4:00.66 (54.72)
  3 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                      3:47.82   x4:00.80*
     1) O'Brien, Julie D 16             2) Connor, Katie H 15
     3) Newell, Megan M 15              4) Law, Colleen M 15
                  29.89   1:00.68 (1:00.68)     1:33.27 (32.59)   2:10.73 (1:10.05)
        2:37.21 (26.48)     3:08.75 (58.02)     3:33.60 (24.85)     4:00.80 (52.05)
  4 MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'A'                     4:10.01    4:08.93*  32
     1) Southerlan, Jill S 16           2) Muir, Anne C 17
     3) Wattenbarger, Tiffany D 15      4) Greenlee, Maureen T 17
                  28.88   1:01.09 (1:01.09)     1:34.11 (33.02)   2:10.79 (1:09.70)
        2:38.96 (28.17)   3:12.88 (1:02.09)     3:38.57 (25.69)     4:08.93 (56.05)
  5 YORK SWIM CLUB-PV  'B'                            4:21.89    4:11.54*  30
     1) Cook, Lauren A 15               2) Lester, Katie E 16
     3) Brofft, Rebecca E 15            4) Cook, Courtney A 15
                  31.02   1:03.22 (1:03.22)     1:35.51 (32.29)   2:12.95 (1:09.73)
        2:41.45 (28.50)   3:14.89 (1:01.94)     3:41.66 (26.77)     4:11.54 (56.65)
  6 THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS-PV  'A'                    4:05.23    4:14.41   28
     1) Reynolds, Sara P 16             2) Ferguson, Annie E 16
     3) Puglisi, Laurie Beth B 15       4) Nakazawa, Andrea 17
                  30.86   1:04.02 (1:04.02)     1:38.97 (34.95)   2:18.39 (1:14.37)
        2:46.84 (28.45)   3:19.87 (1:01.48)     3:45.64 (25.77)     4:14.41 (54.54)
  7 MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'B'                     4:20.68    4:20.11   26
     1) Sarasup, Maree A 18             2) Hardin, Mariesa M 17
     3) Pacholski, Rachel M 15          4) DeOrnellas, Elizabeth A 15
                  30.65   1:03.77 (1:03.77)     1:37.28 (33.51)   2:14.96 (1:11.19)
        2:45.74 (30.78)   3:22.03 (1:07.07)     3:49.09 (27.06)     4:20.11 (58.08)
 -- HERNDON AQUATIC CLUB-PV  'A'                      4:12.00         DQ
     1) Howells, Jacquie E 16           2) Perrault, Krissy M 18
     3) Lacoe, Kristen N 17             4) Walsh, Mason A 17
                  30.63   1:04.54 (1:04.54)     1:37.57 (33.03)   2:16.78 (1:12.24)
        2:46.18 (29.40)   3:20.78 (1:04.00)     3:45.40 (24.62)          DQ (53.54)
 -- VICTOR SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                          4:17.77         NS
 -- YORK SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                            4:11.17         NS
 -- POTOMAC MARLINS-PV  'A'                           3:59.55         NS
     1) Mobley, Becky K 16              2) Mealy, Erin G 17
     3) Tarpey, Erin L 17               4) King, Tana M 13
 -- OCCOQUAN SWIMMING-PV  'A'                         4:10.12         NS

Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  Sectionals: * 22.49
Spring Natio: & 20.49
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Wellington, Eric B        19 UNCUB-PV               21.06      21.03*  20
  2 Connors, Sean P           18 GAAC-MA                21.71      21.65*  17
  3 Dufresne, B. J. F         17 VSC-PV                 21.84      21.81*  16
  4 Woodruff, Josh M          31 CUBU-PV                21.94      21.92*  15
  5 Boyd, Tim L               32 CUBU-PV                22.05      22.00*  14
  6 Scheren, Stephen A        16 PM-PV                  21.99      22.02*  13
  7 Sullivan, Sean S          17 CUBU-PV                22.14      22.09*  12
  8 Meleski, Chris J          18 CUBU-PV                22.13      22.35*  11
B - Final
  9 Hayes, Michael M          16 YORK-PV                22.39      21.80*   9
 10 Kreitler, John T          16 PM-PV                  22.14      22.29*   7
 11 Reydams, Vincent D        15 AAC-PV                 22.34      22.41*   6
 12 Allison, Warner W         16 CUBU-PV                22.51      22.48*   5
 13 Emilio, Luis B            23 RMSC-PV                22.60      22.56    4
 14 Spencer, Sean A           18 RMSC-PV                22.23      22.68    3
 15 Blood, AJ J               15 CUBU-PV                22.52      22.71    2
 16 Hahn, David T             15 CUBU-PV                22.43      22.78    1
C - Final
 17 Amundsen, Aaron C         18 FBST-PV                22.65      22.22*
 18 Sullivan, Hugh V          17 CUBU-PV                22.64      22.42*
 19 Conrad, Nick G            15 RMSC-PV                23.00      22.70
 20 Swendiman, Rob A          16 RMSC-PV                22.62      22.73
 21 Darwin, Scott C           18 MAKOS-PV               22.78      22.82
 -- Niedermair, Kai A         15 RMSC-PV                23.05         NS
 -- Cureton, Patrick C        17 TCSD-PV                23.06         NS
 -- Kim, Alex Y               16 CUBU-PV                22.99         NS

Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  Sectionals: * 4:47.29
Spring Natio: & 4:27.19
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Woodruff, Josh M          31 CUBU-PV              4:41.67    4:33.82*  20
                  25.16       53.02 (27.86)     1:21.10 (28.08)     1:49.01 (27.91)
        2:16.94 (27.93)     2:44.76 (27.82)     3:12.50 (27.74)     3:39.85 (27.35)
        4:07.18 (27.33)     4:33.82 (26.64)
  2 Grimes, Jamie M           24 RMSC-PV              4:35.63    4:34.22*  17
                  25.68       53.25 (27.57)     1:20.96 (27.71)     1:48.85 (27.89)
        2:16.78 (27.93)     2:44.72 (27.94)     3:12.76 (28.04)     3:40.44 (27.68)
        4:07.86 (27.42)     4:34.22 (26.36)
  3 Dugan, Matt J             16 CUBU-PV              4:39.62    4:38.42*  16
                  25.65       53.52 (27.87)     1:21.44 (27.92)     1:49.57 (28.13)
        2:17.70 (28.13)     2:46.02 (28.32)     3:14.49 (28.47)     3:42.95 (28.46)
        4:11.16 (28.21)     4:38.42 (27.26)
  4 Hamilton, Ted W           17 CUBU-PV              4:40.75    4:39.23*  15
                  25.36       53.16 (27.80)     1:21.47 (28.31)     1:49.87 (28.40)
        2:18.22 (28.35)     2:46.48 (28.26)     3:14.84 (28.36)     3:43.17 (28.33)
        4:11.54 (28.37)     4:39.23 (27.69)
  5 Miller, Ben S             15 CUBU-PV              4:41.65    4:40.48*  14
                  25.21       52.93 (27.72)     1:20.84 (27.91)     1:49.17 (28.33)
        2:17.62 (28.45)     2:46.31 (28.69)     3:14.87 (28.56)     3:43.82 (28.95)
        4:12.53 (28.71)     4:40.48 (27.95)
  6 Anderson, Alex A          15 FISH-PV              4:41.06    4:41.00*  13
                  25.36       53.64 (28.28)     1:21.87 (28.23)     1:50.16 (28.29)
        2:18.67 (28.51)     2:47.34 (28.67)     3:15.75 (28.41)     3:44.46 (28.71)
        4:12.95 (28.49)     4:41.00 (28.05)
  7 Boyle, Fran J             20 UNAT-PV              4:38.02    4:41.80*  12
                  25.26       53.04 (27.78)     1:21.08 (28.04)     1:49.41 (28.33)
        2:17.59 (28.18)     2:45.91 (28.32)     3:14.55 (28.64)     3:43.46 (28.91)
        4:12.78 (29.32)     4:41.80 (29.02)
  8 Mendelsohn, Andrew M      18 CUBU-PV              4:42.38    4:47.36   11
                  25.72       53.92 (28.20)     1:22.91 (28.99)     1:52.18 (29.27)
        2:21.19 (29.01)     2:49.97 (28.78)     3:18.94 (28.97)     3:48.43 (29.49)
        4:18.10 (29.67)     4:47.36 (29.26)
B - Final
  9 Stevens-Palmer, Garrett   14 CUBU-PV              4:43.04    4:42.71*   9
                  25.72       54.15 (28.43)     1:22.84 (28.69)     1:51.52 (28.68)
        2:20.12 (28.60)     2:48.74 (28.62)     3:17.44 (28.70)     3:46.16 (28.72)
        4:14.92 (28.76)     4:42.71 (27.79)
 10 McCorkle, Benjamin J      16 SNOWBIRDS-PV         4:42.95    4:43.72*   7
                  26.56       54.87 (28.31)     1:23.28 (28.41)     1:52.12 (28.84)
        2:20.76 (28.64)     2:49.21 (28.45)     3:18.01 (28.80)     3:46.91 (28.90)
        4:15.36 (28.45)     4:43.72 (28.36)
 11 Dufek, Chris J            18 CUBU-PV              4:46.48    4:45.64*   6
                  25.69       54.41 (28.72)     1:23.43 (29.02)     1:53.04 (29.61)
        2:22.08 (29.04)     2:51.07 (28.99)     3:20.23 (29.16)     3:49.68 (29.45)
        4:18.21 (28.53)     4:45.64 (27.43)
 12 Garcia, Guillermo A       16 CUBU-PV              4:46.99    4:45.68*   5
                  26.75       55.20 (28.45)     1:23.72 (28.52)     1:52.60 (28.88)
        2:21.56 (28.96)     2:50.70 (29.14)     3:20.00 (29.30)     3:49.44 (29.44)
        4:18.14 (28.70)     4:45.68 (27.54)
 13 Wang, Luke C              16 RMSC-PV              4:47.58    4:46.11*   4
                  26.43       54.92 (28.49)     1:23.75 (28.83)     1:52.94 (29.19)
        2:22.09 (29.15)     2:51.44 (29.35)     3:20.49 (29.05)     3:49.65 (29.16)
        4:18.46 (28.81)     4:46.11 (27.65)
 14 Mechak, Joey T            16 RMSC-PV              4:45.99    4:46.25*   3
                  26.83       55.13 (28.30)     1:23.61 (28.48)     1:52.41 (28.80)
        2:21.28 (28.87)     2:50.07 (28.79)     3:19.04 (28.97)     3:48.15 (29.11)
        4:17.43 (29.28)     4:46.25 (28.82)
 15 Hurley, Ryan P            17 CUBU-PV              4:46.90    4:46.65*   2
                  27.61       57.06 (29.45)     1:26.27 (29.21)     1:55.30 (29.03)
        2:23.86 (28.56)     2:52.94 (29.08)     3:21.87 (28.93)     3:50.53 (28.66)
        4:19.07 (28.54)     4:46.65 (27.58)
 16 Hutchison, John K         16 CUBU-PV              4:47.12    4:51.30    1
                  26.89       56.75 (29.86)     1:26.31 (29.56)     1:55.64 (29.33)
        2:24.80 (29.16)     2:54.25 (29.45)     3:24.05 (29.80)     3:53.67 (29.62)
        4:22.95 (29.28)     4:51.30 (28.35)
C - Final
 17 Scanlon, Tommy J          17 CUBU-PV              4:48.63    4:46.93*
                  26.99       55.97 (28.98)     1:25.08 (29.11)     1:53.94 (28.86)
        2:22.77 (28.83)     2:51.97 (29.20)     3:20.97 (29.00)     3:50.20 (29.23)
        4:18.93 (28.73)     4:46.93 (28.00)
 18 Fisher, Kevin J           19 CUBU-PV              4:48.12    4:47.59
                  26.49       55.44 (28.95)     1:24.89 (29.45)     1:54.35 (29.46)
        2:22.98 (28.63)     2:51.92 (28.94)     3:21.57 (29.65)     3:51.12 (29.55)
        4:19.94 (28.82)     4:47.59 (27.65)
 19 Dragelin, John B          15 CUBU-PV              4:48.04    4:48.03
                  26.27       55.20 (28.93)     1:24.29 (29.09)     1:53.77 (29.48)
        2:22.48 (28.71)     2:51.76 (29.28)     3:21.00 (29.24)     3:50.49 (29.49)
        4:19.61 (29.12)     4:48.03 (28.42)
 20 Carroll, Mike P           16 GAAC-MA              4:49.21    4:49.71
                  26.84       56.09 (29.25)     1:25.96 (29.87)     1:55.15 (29.19)
        2:24.34 (29.19)     2:53.55 (29.21)     3:22.52 (28.97)     3:51.84 (29.32)
        4:21.04 (29.20)     4:49.71 (28.67)
 21 Matthews, Richard A       17 CUBU-PV              4:50.81    4:49.93
                  26.48       55.08 (28.60)     1:24.25 (29.17)     1:53.66 (29.41)
        2:23.19 (29.53)     2:52.36 (29.17)     3:22.01 (29.65)     3:51.75 (29.74)
        4:21.20 (29.45)     4:49.93 (28.73)
 22 Hinrichsen, Phillip P     14 CUBU-PV              4:53.06    4:50.01
                  26.27       53.46 (27.19)     1:22.37 (28.91)     1:52.05 (29.68)
        2:21.79 (29.74)     2:51.71 (29.92)     3:21.46 (29.75)     3:51.31 (29.85)
        4:21.23 (29.92)     4:50.01 (28.78)
 23 Davison, Daniel O         17 CUBU-PV              4:51.97    4:50.20
                  26.58       55.54 (28.96)     1:24.85 (29.31)     1:54.19 (29.34)
        2:23.89 (29.70)     2:53.36 (29.47)     3:23.24 (29.88)     3:52.79 (29.55)
        4:22.12 (29.33)     4:50.20 (28.08)
 24 Dufresne, B. J. F         17 VSC-PV               4:50.12    4:54.76
                  25.93       54.29 (28.36)     1:23.58 (29.29)     1:53.30 (29.72)
        2:22.97 (29.67)     2:52.84 (29.87)     3:23.29 (30.45)     3:53.86 (30.57)
        4:24.52 (30.66)     4:54.76 (30.24)

Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  Sectionals: * 55.09
Spring Natio: & 49.99
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Rodela, Juan              99 CUBU-PV                52.90      49.79&  20
                  24.23       49.79 (25.56)
  2 MacLennan, Brett H        17 OCCS-PV                53.39      52.51*  17
                  25.76       52.51 (26.75)
  3 Ott, Mike M               18 CUBU-PV                53.30      53.94*  15.5
                  25.93       53.94 (28.01)
  3 Lyles, John P             16 CUBU-PV                53.01      53.94*  15.5
                  26.05       53.94 (27.89)
  5 Pitts, Cabot J            18 CUBU-PV                54.42      54.09*  14
                  26.19       54.09 (27.90)
  6 Sullivan, Hugh V          17 CUBU-PV                54.44      54.32*  13
                  26.16       54.32 (28.16)
  7 Darwin, Scott C           18 MAKOS-PV               54.88      54.67*  12
                  26.88       54.67 (27.79)
  8 Kreitler, John T          16 PM-PV                  54.57      55.14   11
                  26.93       55.14 (28.21)
B - Final
  9 Spencer, Brendan C        18 AAC-PV                 55.74      54.62*   9
                  26.67       54.62 (27.95)
 10 Cartwright, Mike E        18 OCCS-PV                55.89      54.81*   7
                  26.79       54.81 (28.02)
 11 Gordon, Ben C             15 RMSC-PV                55.44      55.30    6
                  27.01       55.30 (28.29)
 12 Meleski, Chris J          18 CUBU-PV                55.90      55.39    5
                  27.40       55.39 (27.99)
 13 Hahn, David T             15 CUBU-PV                55.03      55.42    4
                  26.85       55.42 (28.57)
 14 Sanderson, Cory E         17 RMSC-PV                56.18      55.75    3
                  27.57       55.75 (28.18)
 15 McGillicuddy, Matthew A   18 GMU-PV                 54.99      55.93    2
                  26.95       55.93 (28.98)
 16 Forsyth, Justin C         16 YORK-PV                55.76      56.13    1
                  27.89       56.13 (28.24)
C - Final
 17 Dragelin, John B          15 CUBU-PV                56.46      56.47
                  27.60       56.47 (28.87)
 18 Amundsen, Aaron C         18 FBST-PV                56.33      56.81
                  28.14       56.81 (28.67)
 19 Chandler, Tommy D         15 CUBU-PV                57.69      56.89
                  27.80       56.89 (29.09)
 20 Bowes, Matt W             15 RMSC-PV                57.00      57.05
                  28.39       57.05 (28.66)
 21 Hinrichsen, Phillip P     14 CUBU-PV                57.25      57.11
                  28.05       57.11 (29.06)
 22 Clark, Matthew D          16 CUBU-PV                57.92      58.07
                  28.11       58.07 (29.96)
 23 Ward, Matthew D           16 RMSC-PV                57.50      58.09
                  28.08       58.09 (30.01)
 -- Reydams, Vincent D        15 AAC-PV                 57.30         DQ
                  28.11          DQ (30.80)

Boys 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  Sectionals: * 2:15.39
Spring Natio: & 2:02.59
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hurley, Ryan P            17 CUBU-PV              2:08.06    2:04.27*  20
                  29.04     1:00.18 (31.14)     1:32.09 (31.91)     2:04.27 (32.18)
  2 Ott, Mike M               18 CUBU-PV              2:06.84    2:05.78*  17
                  28.79     1:00.42 (31.63)     1:32.50 (32.08)     2:05.78 (33.28)
  3 Jendzejec, Alex D         17 CUBU-PV              2:12.89    2:10.97*  16
                  29.74     1:03.06 (33.32)     1:36.79 (33.73)     2:10.97 (34.18)
  4 Maddux, Tom P             17 SNOWBIRDS-PV         2:10.95    2:11.12*  15
                  29.20     1:01.92 (32.72)     1:36.11 (34.19)     2:11.12 (35.01)
  5 Molina, Ari G             16 CUBU-PV              2:13.16    2:13.97*  14
                  30.16     1:03.47 (33.31)     1:38.10 (34.63)     2:13.97 (35.87)
  6 Pelenberg, Andy S         18 PM-PV                2:11.11    2:14.48*  13
                  30.54     1:04.62 (34.08)     1:38.90 (34.28)     2:14.48 (35.58)
  7 Durazo, Bryan B           14 SNOWBIRDS-PV         2:15.30    2:15.48   12
                  30.65     1:04.75 (34.10)     1:39.63 (34.88)     2:15.48 (35.85)
  8 Tan, Joe H                19 UNAT-PV              2:14.47    2:16.63   11
                  31.10     1:06.05 (34.95)     1:41.00 (34.95)     2:16.63 (35.63)
B - Final
  9 Farrell, Jon R            17 RMSC-PV              2:16.97    2:13.47*   9
                  29.97     1:03.17 (33.20)     1:37.78 (34.61)     2:13.47 (35.69)
 10 Jarvis, Chris D           15 CUBU-PV              2:16.04    2:13.97*   7
                  31.54     1:05.49 (33.95)     1:40.08 (34.59)     2:13.97 (33.89)
 11 Melillo, Simone           14 CUBU-PV              2:17.84    2:15.81    6
                  31.02     1:05.42 (34.40)     1:40.33 (34.91)     2:15.81 (35.48)
 12 Carroll, Mike P           16 GAAC-MA              2:18.57    2:16.91    5
                  30.30     1:04.97 (34.67)     1:40.83 (35.86)     2:16.91 (36.08)
 13 Swann, Rafi P             16 MACHINE-PV           2:20.88    2:19.67    4
                  30.46     1:05.84 (35.38)     1:42.43 (36.59)     2:19.67 (37.24)
 14 O'Toole, Frank S          31 YORK-PV              2:20.84    2:19.95    3
                  30.50     1:06.20 (35.70)     1:42.99 (36.79)     2:19.95 (36.96)
 15 Faulkner-Hayes, Evan D    16 CUBU-PV              2:19.79    2:20.08    2
                  32.10     1:08.15 (36.05)     1:44.92 (36.77)     2:20.08 (35.16)
 16 Dobson, Chris P           17 RMSC-PV              2:21.99    2:20.24    1
                  31.95     1:07.34 (35.39)     1:43.36 (36.02)     2:20.24 (36.88)
C - Final
 17 Mossburg, Tony N          18 MAKOS-PV             2:22.61    2:20.68
                  30.98     1:07.04 (36.06)     1:44.28 (37.24)     2:20.68 (36.40)
 18 Fisher, Kevin J           19 CUBU-PV              2:22.09    2:20.77
                  31.94     1:08.22 (36.28)     1:43.98 (35.76)     2:20.77 (36.79)
 19 Revzin, Barry E           17 JFD-PV               2:23.36    2:22.04
                  32.39     1:08.21 (35.82)     1:45.14 (36.93)     2:22.04 (36.90)
 20 Yeany, John D             16 CUBU-PV              2:23.28    2:23.90
                  31.65     1:07.67 (36.02)     1:45.57 (37.90)     2:23.90 (38.33)
 21 Allen, Timothy J          15 AAC-PV               2:24.89    2:25.68
                  32.60     1:08.58 (35.98)     1:46.29 (37.71)     2:25.68 (39.39)
 -- Wingert, Andrew S         15 RMSC-PV              2:22.57         DQ
                  31.60     1:06.71 (35.11)     1:42.90 (36.19)          DQ (36.71)
 -- Layne, Matt W             16 MAKOS-PV             2:18.02         NS
 -- Brisini, Josh             16 OCCS-PV              2:25.00         NS

Boys 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
  Sectionals: * 3:46.99
Spring Natio: & 3:27.29
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'B'                      3:31.67    3:30.77*  40
     1) Rodela, Juan 99                 2) Jendzejec, Alex D 17
     3) Fisher, Kevin J 19              4) Woodruff, Josh M 31
                  25.19       51.45 (51.45)     1:19.73 (28.28)   1:52.42 (1:00.97)
        2:16.37 (23.95)     2:43.95 (51.53)     3:06.66 (22.71)     3:30.77 (46.82)
  2 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                      3:27.50    3:34.92*  34
     1) Pitts, Cabot J 18               2) Hurley, Ryan P 17
     3) Meleski, Chris J 18             4) Ott, Mike M 18
                  26.85       55.30 (55.30)     1:23.18 (27.88)     1:54.10 (58.80)
        2:18.96 (24.86)     2:47.74 (53.64)     3:10.17 (22.43)     3:34.92 (47.18)
  3 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'C'                      3:33.05   x3:37.18*
     1) Lyles, John P 16                2) Molina, Ari G 16
     3) Miller, Ben S 15                4) Allison, Warner W 16
                  26.67       54.30 (54.30)     1:22.71 (28.41)   1:55.28 (1:00.98)
        2:19.44 (24.16)     2:48.14 (52.86)     3:11.22 (23.08)     3:37.18 (49.04)
  4 OCCOQUAN SWIMMING-PV  'A'                         3:43.37    3:40.38*  32
     1) Cartwright, Mike E 18           2) MacLennan, Brett H 17
     3) Edgemon, Kyle W 17              4) Connolly, Arlen M 16
                  26.91       54.82 (54.82)     1:22.18 (27.36)     1:53.61 (58.79)
        2:19.13 (25.52)     2:49.53 (55.92)     3:13.41 (23.88)     3:40.38 (50.85)
  5 POTOMAC MARLINS-PV  'A'                           3:39.43    3:43.03*  30
     1) Kreitler, John T 16             2) Pelenberg, Andy S 18
     3) Vu, Stephen H 16                4) Scheren, Stephen A 16
                  27.17       57.05 (57.05)     1:25.63 (28.58)   1:58.37 (1:01.32)
        2:25.00 (26.63)     2:55.58 (57.21)     3:18.18 (22.60)     3:43.03 (47.45)
  6 YORK SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                            3:27.26    3:43.19*  28
                  27.83       56.45 (56.45)     1:24.92 (28.47)   1:59.29 (1:02.84)
        2:24.24 (24.95)     2:53.58 (54.29)     3:16.76 (23.18)     3:43.19 (49.61)
  7 MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'A'                     3:43.75    3:43.26*  26
     1) Darwin, Scott C 18              2) Mossburg, Tony N 18
     3) Kieler, Luke P 17               4) Sanders, Patrick C 16
                  27.04       55.05 (55.05)     1:23.99 (28.94)   1:57.70 (1:02.65)
        2:22.56 (24.86)     2:52.79 (55.09)     3:17.03 (24.24)     3:43.26 (50.47)
  8 MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'B'                     3:55.20    3:58.22   24
     1) Chestnut, Doug E 38             2) Gonzalez, Jerry X 15
     3) Schwindt, Chris F 16            4) Jones, Zach T 17
                  28.32       57.78 (57.78)     1:28.64 (30.86)   2:06.28 (1:08.50)
        2:34.21 (27.93)   3:06.82 (1:00.54)     3:30.83 (24.01)     3:58.22 (51.40)
  9 JOE FLAHERTY'S DOLPHINS-PV  'A'                   4:05.56    4:13.19   22
     1) Allsopp, David A 14             2) Revzin, Barry E 17
     3) Gil, Ryan J 14                  4) Alekseyen, Eugene
                  30.32   1:05.65 (1:05.65)     1:20.70 (15.05)     1:36.57 (30.92)
      2:42.45 (1:05.88)   3:18.53 (1:41.96)     3:44.69 (26.16)     4:13.19 (54.66)
 -- YORK SWIM CLUB-PV  'B'                            3:36.50         NS
 -- HERNDON AQUATIC CLUB-PV  'A'                      3:58.99         NS