PVS Short Course Championships
February 27 - March 2, 2003
Prince George Sports and Learning Complex
Sanction # PVS-03-24


Meet Results


Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  Sectionals: * 22.49
Spring Natio: & 20.49
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Wellington, Eric B        19 UNCUB-PV               21.06      21.03*  20
  2 Connors, Sean P           18 GAAC-MA                21.71      21.65*  17
  3 Dufresne, B. J. F         17 VSC-PV                 21.84      21.81*  16
  4 Woodruff, Josh M          31 CUBU-PV                21.94      21.92*  15
  5 Boyd, Tim L               32 CUBU-PV                22.05      22.00*  14
  6 Scheren, Stephen A        16 PM-PV                  21.99      22.02*  13
  7 Sullivan, Sean S          17 CUBU-PV                22.14      22.09*  12
  8 Meleski, Chris J          18 CUBU-PV                22.13      22.35*  11
B - Final
  9 Hayes, Michael M          16 YORK-PV                22.39      21.80*   9
 10 Kreitler, John T          16 PM-PV                  22.14      22.29*   7
 11 Reydams, Vincent D        15 AAC-PV                 22.34      22.41*   6
 12 Allison, Warner W         16 CUBU-PV                22.51      22.48*   5
 13 Emilio, Luis B            23 RMSC-PV                22.60      22.56    4
 14 Spencer, Sean A           18 RMSC-PV                22.23      22.68    3
 15 Blood, AJ J               15 CUBU-PV                22.52      22.71    2
 16 Hahn, David T             15 CUBU-PV                22.43      22.78    1
C - Final
 17 Amundsen, Aaron C         18 FBST-PV                22.65      22.22*
 18 Sullivan, Hugh V          17 CUBU-PV                22.64      22.42*
 19 Conrad, Nick G            15 RMSC-PV                23.00      22.70
 20 Swendiman, Rob A          16 RMSC-PV                22.62      22.73
 21 Darwin, Scott C           18 MAKOS-PV               22.78      22.82
 -- Niedermair, Kai A         15 RMSC-PV                23.05         NS
 -- Cureton, Patrick C        17 TCSD-PV                23.06         NS
 -- Kim, Alex Y               16 CUBU-PV                22.99         NS

Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Wellington, Eric B        19 UNCUB-PV                  NT      21.31
  2 McNeil, Robert W          27 UNAT-PV                   NT      24.02

Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  Sectionals: * 22.49
Spring Natio: & 20.49
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wellington, Eric B        19 UNCUB-PV               21.12      21.06*
  2 Peterson, Michael R       20 UNAT-PV                21.87      21.67*
  3 Connors, Sean P           18 GAAC-MA                21.75      21.71*
  4 Dufresne, B. J. F         17 VSC-PV                 22.12      21.84*
  5 Woodruff, Josh M          31 CUBU-PV                22.01      21.94*
  6 Scheren, Stephen A        16 PM-PV                  21.45      21.99*
  7 Boyd, Tim L               32 CUBU-PV                21.53      22.05*
  8 Meleski, Chris J          18 CUBU-PV                22.07      22.13*
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kreitler, John T          16 PM-PV                  21.22      22.14*
  9 Sullivan, Sean S          17 CUBU-PV                22.73      22.14*
 11 Spencer, Sean A           18 RMSC-PV                22.19      22.23*
 12 Lyles, John P             16 CUBU-PV                22.94      22.24*
 13 Reydams, Vincent D        15 AAC-PV                 22.83      22.34*
 14 Hayes, Michael M          16 YORK-PV                22.39      22.39*
 15 Hahn, David T             15 CUBU-PV                22.70      22.43*
 16 Dicks, Wally C            40 YORK-PV                22.24      22.46*
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Allison, Warner W         16 CUBU-PV                22.27      22.51
 18 Blood, AJ J               15 CUBU-PV                22.58      22.52
 19 Emilio, Luis B            23 RMSC-PV                22.66      22.60
 19 Fell, Mike A              41 YORK-PV                21.54      22.60
 21 Swendiman, Rob A          16 RMSC-PV                22.67      22.62
 22 Sullivan, Hugh V          17 CUBU-PV                22.16      22.64
 23 Amundsen, Aaron C         18 FBST-PV                22.77      22.65
 24 Darwin, Scott C           18 MAKOS-PV               23.45      22.78
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Kim, Alex Y               16 CUBU-PV                23.42      22.99
 26 Conrad, Nick G            15 RMSC-PV                22.43      23.00
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Niedermair, Kai A         15 RMSC-PV                23.62      23.05
 28 Cureton, Patrick C        17 TCSD-PV                22.87      23.06
 29 Foley, Chris J            16 CUBU-PV                22.99      23.08
 30 Hess, RJ J                15 CUBU-PV                23.38      23.14
 31 Adler, Jared N            16 AAC-PV                 22.63      23.20
 31 Domenech, Ellis M         14 AVST-PV                23.09      23.20
 33 Richards, Tim O           16 CUBU-PV                23.56      23.25
 34 Park, Brock               13 CUBU-PV                23.27      23.26
 35 Henney, Joe S             17 CUBU-PV                24.18      23.32
 36 Mitchell, Stevie          18 HACC-PV                22.78      23.33
 37 Spencer, Scott S          16 RMSC-PV                23.89      23.34
 38 Matthews, Richard A       17 CUBU-PV                23.61      23.36
 39 Maddux, Tom P             17 SNOWBIRDS-PV           23.93      23.40
 40 Kieler, Luke P            17 MAKOS-PV               23.31      23.41
 41 Gutteridge, Tim J         17 CUBU-PV                23.53      23.44
 42 Sanders, Patrick C        16 MAKOS-PV               23.44      23.47
 43 Giangi, Chris J           15 SNOWBIRDS-PV           23.51      23.51
 44 Antolik, Steven B         16 AVST-PV                23.04      23.52
 45 Jendzejec, Alex D         17 CUBU-PV                24.05      23.55
 45 Leach, Alex C             14 MACHINE-PV             22.89      23.55
 47 McCorkle, Benjamin J      16 SNOWBIRDS-PV           23.43      23.56
 48 Mossburg, Tony N          18 MAKOS-PV               23.73      23.59
 49 Enterline, Mark A         17 MACHINE-PV             23.71      23.60
 50 Connolly, Arlen M         16 OCCS-PV                24.61      23.62
 51 Gonzalez, Jerry X         15 MAKOS-PV               23.31      23.65
 52 Ward, Matthew D           16 RMSC-PV                24.12      23.67
 53 Donnelly, Drew C          16 HACC-PV                23.58      23.68
 54 Swann, Rafi P             16 MACHINE-PV             23.67      23.72
 54 Pelenberg, Andy S         18 PM-PV                  23.66      23.72
 56 Solomon, Ben D            16 RMSC-PV                23.92      23.74
 57 Detzner, Patrick J        16 RMSC-PV                24.73      23.77
 57 McGurk, Hugh M            17 FBST-PV                23.93      23.77
 59 Jones, Zach T             17 MAKOS-PV               23.12      23.78
 60 Peterson, Tim J           17 CUBU-PV                23.92      23.82
 61 Frampton, Andrew M        16 RMSC-PV                23.83      23.83
 61 McDonald, Adam C          14 CUBU-PV                24.31      23.83
 61 Carman, Roger L           16 RMSC-PV                23.46      23.83
 64 Harris, Charlie C         17 YORK-PV                23.88      23.89
 65 Quase, Jake B             18 CUBU-PV                23.67      23.92
 65 Ogren, Tad A              15 CUBU-PV                24.53      23.92
 65 McLean, Matt B            14 SNOWBIRDS-PV           24.04      23.92
 68 Blair, Brad J             16 OCCS-PV                24.07      23.93
 69 Lytle, Bobby A            15 CUBU-PV                23.92      23.95
 70 Moreland, Christopher J   16 CUBU-PV                24.17      23.99
 71 McNeil, Robert W          27 UNAT-PV                24.19      24.02
 71 Holman, Tom T             17 TCSD-PV                23.14      24.02
 73 Harris, Matthew L         15 MSSC-PV                24.04      24.03
 74 Flaherty, Bryan A         15 CUBU-PV                24.44      24.06
 75 Patterson, Malcolm D      18 MACHINE-PV             24.55      24.14
 76 Paster, Brandon D         16 PM-PV                  24.60      24.16
 76 Policarpio, Victor V      16 MSSC-PV                24.68      24.16
 78 Madej, David C            18 CUBU-PV                24.04      24.17
 79 Weick, Colin P            16 RMSC-PV                23.74      24.19
 80 Kapaldo, Michael I        16 MAKOS-PV               23.66      24.21
 81 Wang, Felix               16 RMSC-PV                23.92      24.24
 82 Traylor, James S          13 AVST-PV                24.26      24.27
 83 Wiedeman, Luke D          17 FAST-PV                24.71      24.31
 84 Cantwell, Jeff R          15 YORK-PV                24.58      24.32
 85 Chauvin, Michael P        16 MACHINE-PV             24.40      24.33
 86 Marquart, Matt R          14 SNOWBIRDS-PV           23.62      24.35
 86 Lee, Andrew W             17 RMSC-PV                24.41      24.35
 86 Durazo, Bryan B           14 SNOWBIRDS-PV           24.17      24.35
 89 Cross, Jason A            15 RMSC-PV                   NT      24.43
 90 Frantz, Scott S           15 MACHINE-PV             24.22      24.45
 91 Hickman, John A           15 CUBU-PV                24.52      24.50
 92 Yackee, Robert A          17 RMSC-PV                24.35      24.51
 93 Wharam, James             17 HACC-PV                23.65      24.56
 94 Wilkinson, Steven K       16 CUBU-PV                24.36      24.58
 95 Gandhi, Rahul             16 RMSC-PV                24.12      24.59
 96 Langley, Nick G           15 HACC-PV                24.47      24.67
 97 Scott, Charlie W          16 CUBU-PV                24.28      24.69
 98 Maher, Nolan A            15 YORK-PV                24.70      24.75
 -- Quase, Josh R             18 CUBU-PV                23.65         DQ
 -- Frames, Steven C          16 TCSD-PV                24.36         DQ
 -- Smith, Kennard G          17 RMSC-PV                24.15         NS
 -- Richards, David C         18 TCSD-PV                23.33         NS
 -- McAteer, Brian D          18 RMSC-PV                23.42         NS
 -- Kinas, Joshua A           14 CUBU-PV                23.94         NS
 -- Van Pelt-Diller, Bennet   14 TNT-PV                 24.55         NS
 -- Curl, Pat S               14 CUBU-PV                24.76         NS
 -- Adler, Jason S            16 CUBU-PV                24.05         NS
 -- Astiz, Adrian A           15 RMSC-PV                22.73         NS
 -- Carroll, Colin J          18 H2OYAS-PV              24.45         NS
 -- Delquadro, Kyle M         18 YORK-PV                23.36         NS
 -- Martinez, Carlos A        17 HACC-PV                24.03         NS
 -- Britt, Clay C             42 YORK-PV                22.43         NS
 -- Ramsdell, Parker L        18 YORK-PV                22.17         NS
 -- Stewart, Bryson M         17 MSSC-PV                23.76         NS
 -- Tsuchitani, Scott C       17 MACHINE-PV             23.01         NS
 -- Mackinnon, Ian D          18 RMSC-PV                22.78         NS

Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  Sectionals: * 48.99
Spring Natio: & 44.89
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Wellington, Eric B        19 UNCUB-PV               47.28      46.39*  20
  2 Peterson, Michael R       20 UNAT-PV                47.45      47.10*  17
  3 Woodruff, Josh M          31 CUBU-PV                46.72      47.60*  16
  4 Connors, Sean P           18 GAAC-MA                47.96      48.08*  15
  5 Meleski, Chris J          18 CUBU-PV                48.72      48.41*  14
  6 Lyles, John P             16 CUBU-PV                49.24      49.09   13
  7 Davison, Daniel O         17 CUBU-PV                49.26      49.13   12
  8 Hahn, David T             15 CUBU-PV                49.22      50.31   11
B - Final
  9 Amundsen, Aaron C         18 FBST-PV                49.96      49.38    9
 10 Allison, Warner W         16 CUBU-PV                49.46      49.39    7
 11 Miller, Ben S             15 CUBU-PV                49.59      49.64    6
 12 Blood, AJ J               15 CUBU-PV                49.47      49.67    5
 13 Mengering, Daniel E       15 RMSC-PV                49.84      49.74    4
 14 Hayes, Michael M          16 YORK-PV                49.75      50.55    3
 15 Darwin, Scott C           18 MAKOS-PV               49.96      53.22    2
 -- Adler, Jared N            16 AAC-PV                 49.51         NS
C - Final
 17 Matthews, Richard A       17 CUBU-PV                49.98      49.94
 18 Jendzejec, Alex D         17 CUBU-PV                50.29      50.19
 19 Kim, Alex Y               16 CUBU-PV                50.57      50.93
 20 Quase, Josh R             18 CUBU-PV                50.77      51.22
 21 Reydams, Vincent D        15 AAC-PV                 50.58      51.64
 22 Bowes, Matt W             15 RMSC-PV                50.69      51.74
 23 Sanders, Patrick C        16 MAKOS-PV               50.53      52.03
 24 Dragelin, John B          15 CUBU-PV                50.51      52.46

Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Swim-off
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  - Swim-off
  1 Amundsen, Aaron C         18 FBST-PV                   NT      49.03
  2 Darwin, Scott C           18 MAKOS-PV                  NT      49.30

Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Amundsen, Aaron C         18 FBST-PV                   NT      49.40

Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  Sectionals: * 48.99
Spring Natio: & 44.89
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Woodruff, Josh M          31 CUBU-PV                47.12      46.72*
  2 Wellington, Eric B        19 UNCUB-PV               46.09      47.28*
  3 Peterson, Michael R       20 UNAT-PV                46.68      47.45*
  4 Boyd, Tim L               32 CUBU-PV                46.27      47.73*
  5 Dufresne, B. J. F         17 VSC-PV                 48.08      47.88*
  6 Connors, Sean P           18 GAAC-MA                48.50      47.96*
  7 Kreitler, John T          16 PM-PV                  46.94      48.08*
  8 Meleski, Chris J          18 CUBU-PV                46.99      48.72*
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Wisor, Kyle E             15 RMSC-PV                49.87      48.80*
 10 Hahn, David T             15 CUBU-PV                49.35      49.22
 11 Lyles, John P             16 CUBU-PV                49.62      49.24
 12 Davison, Daniel O         17 CUBU-PV                50.88      49.26
 13 Allison, Warner W         16 CUBU-PV                49.12      49.46
 14 Blood, AJ J               15 CUBU-PV                49.34      49.47
 15 Adler, Jared N            16 AAC-PV                 49.31      49.51
 16 Miller, Ben S             15 CUBU-PV                49.30      49.59
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Hayes, Michael M          16 YORK-PV                50.93      49.75
 18 Mengering, Daniel E       15 RMSC-PV                49.51      49.84
 19 Sullivan, Sean S          17 CUBU-PV                49.79      49.96
 19 Darwin, Scott C           18 MAKOS-PV               48.97      49.96
 19 Amundsen, Aaron C         18 FBST-PV                50.86      49.96
 22 Matthews, Richard A       17 CUBU-PV                50.74      49.98
 23 McCorkle, Benjamin J      16 SNOWBIRDS-PV           49.80      50.05
 24 Foley, Chris J            16 CUBU-PV                49.51      50.06
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Jendzejec, Alex D         17 CUBU-PV                51.03      50.29
 26 Maddux, Tom P             17 SNOWBIRDS-PV           51.31      50.42
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Conrad, Nick G            15 RMSC-PV                50.79      50.47
 28 Dragelin, John B          15 CUBU-PV                51.38      50.51
 29 Sanders, Patrick C        16 MAKOS-PV               51.39      50.53
 30 Kim, Alex Y               16 CUBU-PV                51.59      50.57
 31 Reydams, Vincent D        15 AAC-PV                 49.92      50.58
 32 Bowes, Matt W             15 RMSC-PV                50.94      50.69
 33 Quase, Josh R             18 CUBU-PV                51.43      50.77
 34 Hess, RJ J                15 CUBU-PV                51.65      50.89
 35 Peterson, Tim J           17 CUBU-PV                51.53      50.94
 36 Cureton, Patrick C        17 TCSD-PV                51.40      51.25
 36 Connolly, Arlen M         16 OCCS-PV                52.16      51.25
 38 Carman, Roger L           16 RMSC-PV                50.52      51.27
 38 Enterline, Mark A         17 MACHINE-PV             51.75      51.27
 40 Jones, Zach T             17 MAKOS-PV               52.33      51.32
 41 Pelenberg, Andy S         18 PM-PV                  50.98      51.43
 42 Jarvis, Chris D           15 CUBU-PV                51.87      51.46
 43 Layne, Matt W             16 MAKOS-PV               51.28      51.48
 44 Weick, Colin P            16 RMSC-PV                50.66      51.52
 45 Mears, Andy S             13 AVST-PV                51.27      51.56
 45 Quase, Jake B             18 CUBU-PV                51.86      51.56
 47 Moreland, Christopher J   16 CUBU-PV                51.91      51.66
 48 Donnelly, Drew C          16 HACC-PV                50.78      51.72
 49 McDonald, Adam C          14 CUBU-PV                52.16      51.76
 50 Tan, Joe H                19 UNAT-PV                50.14      51.77
 51 Molina, Ari G             16 CUBU-PV                52.61      51.83
 51 Lytle, Bobby A            15 CUBU-PV                53.46      51.83
 53 Frampton, Andrew M        16 RMSC-PV                52.28      51.84
 54 Richards, Tim O           16 CUBU-PV                52.78      51.87
 55 Giangi, Chris J           15 SNOWBIRDS-PV           51.90      51.92
 56 Paster, Brandon D         16 PM-PV                  52.51      51.97
 57 Harris, Charlie C         17 YORK-PV                52.82      52.06
 58 Ogren, Tad A              15 CUBU-PV                52.06      52.22
 59 Hinrichsen, Phillip P     14 CUBU-PV                51.54      52.24
 60 Wiedeman, Luke D          17 FAST-PV                52.69      52.25
 61 Niedermair, Kai A         15 RMSC-PV                52.82      52.38
 62 Finelli, Drew S           14 CUBU-PV                54.08      52.60
 63 Domenech, Ellis M         14 AVST-PV                51.64      52.64
 64 Park, Brock               13 CUBU-PV                52.06      52.68
 64 Allen, Timothy J          15 AAC-PV                 52.59      52.68
 66 Solomon, Ben D            16 RMSC-PV                52.78      52.97
 67 Leach, Alex C             14 MACHINE-PV             52.96      53.10
 68 Blair, Brad J             16 OCCS-PV                52.97      53.20
 69 Bollea, Drew L            14 CUBU-PV                53.97      54.07
 70 Blau, Chris S             15 FAST-PV                52.40      54.13
 71 Curl, Pat S               14 CUBU-PV                   NT      54.39
 -- McGurk, Hugh M            17 FBST-PV                53.99         DQ
 -- Adler, Jason S            16 CUBU-PV                50.37         NS
 -- Wilkinson, Steven K       16 CUBU-PV                52.56         NS
 -- Kinas, Joshua A           14 CUBU-PV                51.98         NS
 -- Gutteridge, Tim J         17 CUBU-PV                51.67         NS
 -- Fell, Mike A              41 YORK-PV                47.41         NS
 -- Kayagil, Turan A          17 CUBU-PV                49.98         NS
 -- Delquadro, Kyle M         18 YORK-PV                51.41         NS
 -- Ramsdell, Parker L        18 YORK-PV                48.19         NS
 -- Hutchison, John K         16 CUBU-PV                50.19         NS
 -- Grimes, Jamie M           24 RMSC-PV                49.51         NS
 -- Eskow, Jon T              16 RMSC-PV                52.24         NS
 -- Spencer, Sean A           18 RMSC-PV                51.43         NS
 -- McAteer, Brian D          18 RMSC-PV                51.33         NS
 -- Spring, Jonathan L        15 TCSD-PV                54.22         NS
 -- Hellmann, Drew K          16 TCSD-PV                52.61         NS
 -- Martinez, Carlos A        17 HACC-PV                52.01         NS
 -- Mitchell, Stevie          18 HACC-PV                51.39         NS
 -- Rodela, Juan              99 CUBU-PV                48.90         NS
 -- Tsuchitani, Scott C       17 MACHINE-PV             49.29         NS
 -- Boyle, Nate P             24 AVST-PV                45.21         NS
 -- Emilio, Luis B            23 RMSC-PV                49.66         NS
 -- Kapaldo, Michael I        16 MAKOS-PV               51.26         NS
 -- Madej, David C            18 CUBU-PV                52.60         NS
 -- Astiz, Adrian A           15 RMSC-PV                50.31         NS
 -- Diggs, Keith E            15 TCSD-PV                50.90         NS
 -- Sanderson, Cory E         17 RMSC-PV                51.87         NS
 -- Antolik, Steven B         16 AVST-PV                50.86         NS

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  Sectionals: * 1:46.39
Spring Natio: & 1:38.89
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Peterson, Michael R       20 UNAT-PV              1:42.72    1:41.84*  20
  2 Connors, Sean P           18 GAAC-MA              1:43.87    1:42.00*  17
  3 MacLennan, Brett H        17 OCCS-PV              1:44.91    1:43.11*  16
  4 Boyle, Fran J             20 UNAT-PV              1:44.25    1:44.43*  15
  5 Meleski, Chris J          18 CUBU-PV              1:43.96    1:44.50*  14
  6 Dufek, Chris J            18 CUBU-PV              1:44.18    1:45.39*  13
  7 Pitts, Cabot J            18 CUBU-PV              1:45.50    1:45.43*  12
  8 Hutchison, John K         16 CUBU-PV              1:45.46    1:45.90*  11
B - Final
  9 Miller, Ben S             15 CUBU-PV              1:45.77    1:45.76*   9
 10 McCorkle, Benjamin J      16 SNOWBIRDS-PV         1:46.39    1:45.94*   7
 11 Dugan, Matt J             16 CUBU-PV              1:46.62    1:46.50    6
 12 Pool, Chris D             15 CUBU-PV              1:46.39    1:46.62    5
 13 Hardy, Ryan K             17 CUBU-PV              1:46.71    1:46.76    4
 14 Mendelsohn, Andrew M      18 CUBU-PV              1:46.54    1:46.87    3
 15 Davison, Daniel O         17 CUBU-PV              1:46.64    1:46.89    2
 16 Mengering, Daniel E       15 RMSC-PV              1:46.37    1:46.97    1
C - Final
 17 Hamilton, Ted W           17 CUBU-PV              1:46.98    1:46.40
 18 Anderson, Alex A          15 FISH-PV              1:47.24    1:46.87
 19 Dragelin, John B          15 CUBU-PV              1:47.30    1:47.16
 20 Wisor, Kyle E             15 RMSC-PV              1:46.78    1:47.48
 21 Garcia, Guillermo A       16 CUBU-PV              1:47.30    1:47.59
 22 Matthews, Richard A       17 CUBU-PV              1:47.60    1:48.21
 23 Blood, AJ J               15 CUBU-PV              1:48.52    1:48.77
 24 Lyles, John P             16 CUBU-PV              1:47.57    1:48.98

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Galasso, Mike A           16 CUBU-PV                   NT    1:52.33

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  Sectionals: * 1:46.39
Spring Natio: & 1:38.89
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Peterson, Michael R       20 UNAT-PV              1:41.32    1:42.72*
  2 Connors, Sean P           18 GAAC-MA              1:44.86    1:43.87*
  3 Meleski, Chris J          18 CUBU-PV              1:41.31    1:43.96*
  4 Dufek, Chris J            18 CUBU-PV              1:43.18    1:44.18*
  5 Boyle, Fran J             20 UNAT-PV              1:43.22    1:44.25*
  6 MacLennan, Brett H        17 OCCS-PV              1:44.33    1:44.91*
  7 Hutchison, John K         16 CUBU-PV              1:46.90    1:45.46*
  8 Pitts, Cabot J            18 CUBU-PV              1:44.02    1:45.50*
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Miller, Ben S             15 CUBU-PV              1:45.39    1:45.77*
 10 Mengering, Daniel E       15 RMSC-PV              1:47.28    1:46.37*
 11 McCorkle, Benjamin J      16 SNOWBIRDS-PV         1:46.60    1:46.39*
 11 Pool, Chris D             15 CUBU-PV              1:47.17    1:46.39*
 13 Mendelsohn, Andrew M      18 CUBU-PV              1:45.05    1:46.54
 14 Dugan, Matt J             16 CUBU-PV              1:47.73    1:46.62
 15 Davison, Daniel O         17 CUBU-PV              1:48.11    1:46.64
 16 Hardy, Ryan K             17 CUBU-PV              1:47.10    1:46.71
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Wisor, Kyle E             15 RMSC-PV              1:51.18    1:46.78
 18 Hamilton, Ted W           17 CUBU-PV              1:48.56    1:46.98
 19 Anderson, Alex A          15 FISH-PV              1:48.45    1:47.24
 20 Garcia, Guillermo A       16 CUBU-PV              1:49.19    1:47.30
 20 Dragelin, John B          15 CUBU-PV              1:49.46    1:47.30
 22 Lyles, John P             16 CUBU-PV              1:51.87    1:47.57
 23 Matthews, Richard A       17 CUBU-PV              1:47.06    1:47.60
 24 Blood, AJ J               15 CUBU-PV              1:47.65    1:48.52
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Reydams, Vincent D        15 AAC-PV               1:51.85    1:48.95
 26 Kraft, David S            16 PM-PV                1:48.66    1:49.05
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Cartwright, Mike E        18 OCCS-PV              1:49.31    1:49.09
 28 Mechak, Joey T            16 RMSC-PV              1:47.35    1:49.21
 29 Jarvis, Chris D           15 CUBU-PV              1:53.54    1:49.27
 30 Scheren, Stephen A        16 PM-PV                1:51.11    1:49.34
 31 Kim, Ryan X               17 H2OYAS-PV            1:47.09    1:49.61
 32 Amundsen, Aaron C         18 FBST-PV              1:49.00    1:49.85
 33 Dobson, Chris P           17 RMSC-PV              1:51.48    1:49.93
 34 Newmeyer, Ryan T          15 CUBU-PV              1:51.40    1:50.06
 35 Hahn, David T             15 CUBU-PV              1:50.92    1:50.21
 36 Bowes, Matt W             15 RMSC-PV              1:49.97    1:50.46
 37 Brett, Brian P            16 CUBU-PV              1:50.28    1:50.70
 38 Hellmann, Drew K          16 TCSD-PV              1:51.70    1:50.83
 39 Curran, Jack P            15 RMSC-PV              1:52.80    1:50.89
 40 Darwin, Scott C           18 MAKOS-PV             1:57.59    1:51.13
 41 Weick, Colin P            16 RMSC-PV              1:50.01    1:51.33
 42 Carman, Roger L           16 RMSC-PV              1:52.07    1:51.54
 43 Spencer, Sean A           18 RMSC-PV              1:53.20    1:52.15
 44 Kim, Alex Y               16 CUBU-PV              1:54.24    1:52.33
 45 Ward, Matthew D           16 RMSC-PV              1:51.39    1:52.48
 46 Layne, Matt W             16 MAKOS-PV             1:56.01    1:53.15
 47 Moreland, Christopher J   16 CUBU-PV              1:57.83    1:53.39
 48 Allen, Timothy J          15 AAC-PV               1:55.33    1:53.52
 49 Giangi, Chris J           15 SNOWBIRDS-PV         1:54.54    1:53.54
 50 Vu, Stephen H             16 PM-PV                1:52.47    1:53.63
 51 Frames, Steven C          16 TCSD-PV              1:55.45    1:53.88
 52 Chandler, Tommy D         15 CUBU-PV              1:56.70    1:54.03
 53 Peterson, Tim J           17 CUBU-PV              1:54.15    1:54.08
 54 Clark, Matthew D          16 CUBU-PV              1:57.86    1:54.12
 55 Wiedeman, Luke D          17 FAST-PV              1:56.08    1:54.38
 56 Blau, Chris S             15 FAST-PV              1:53.31    1:54.74
 57 Sturke, Peter M           16 AVST-PV              1:54.73    1:55.01
 58 Sanders, Patrick C        16 MAKOS-PV             1:57.67    1:55.07
 59 Ogren, Tad A              15 CUBU-PV              1:56.72    1:55.08
 60 Connolly, Arlen M         16 OCCS-PV              1:55.08    1:55.10
 61 Richards, Tim O           16 CUBU-PV              1:58.61    1:55.46
 62 Harris, Matthew L         15 MSSC-PV              1:55.72    1:55.64
 63 Spring, Jonathan L        15 TCSD-PV              1:53.66    1:55.95
 64 Yeany, John D             16 CUBU-PV              1:55.38    1:55.98
 65 Faulkner-Hayes, Evan D    16 CUBU-PV              1:56.54    1:56.01
 66 Solomon, Ben D            16 RMSC-PV              1:57.69    1:56.02
 67 Gandhi, Rahul             16 RMSC-PV                   NT    1:56.15
 68 Scanlon, Tommy J          17 CUBU-PV              1:52.90    1:56.21
 69 Gordon, Ben C             15 RMSC-PV              1:56.72    1:56.61
 70 Benjamin, David I         17 RMSC-PV              1:55.28    1:56.83
 71 Hasemann, Michael P       15 RMSC-PV              1:59.43    1:56.96
 72 Watson, Chris A           16 OCCS-PV              1:57.72    1:57.02
 73 Niedermair, Kai A         15 RMSC-PV              1:57.24    1:57.10
 74 Kapaldo, Michael I        16 MAKOS-PV             1:54.13    1:57.11
 75 Yackee, Robert A          17 RMSC-PV              1:59.72    1:57.37
 76 Trainor, Will F           14 CUBU-PV              1:59.55    1:57.92
 77 Domenech, Ellis M         14 AVST-PV              1:57.23    1:57.96
 78 Edgemon, Kyle W           17 OCCS-PV              1:56.09    1:58.23
 79 McGee, Patrick S          15 TCSD-PV              1:58.61    1:58.97
 80 Curl, Pat S               14 CUBU-PV              1:57.54    1:59.68
 81 Wells, Trae T             14 CUBU-PV              1:56.77    2:00.43
 82 Tierno, Nick C            16 CUBU-PV              1:59.84    2:00.48
 83 Schwindt, Chris F         16 MAKOS-PV             2:00.04    2:01.01
 84 Bosco, Chris A            15 PM-PV                1:58.97    2:01.72
 -- Conrad, Nick G            15 RMSC-PV              1:57.85         DQ
 -- Frampton, Andrew M        16 RMSC-PV              1:52.56         NS
 -- Astiz, Adrian A           15 RMSC-PV              1:51.88         NS
 -- Mackinnon, Ian D          18 RMSC-PV              1:52.34         NS
 -- Sanderson, Cory E         17 RMSC-PV              1:52.61         NS
 -- Quase, Josh R             18 CUBU-PV              1:52.94         NS
 -- Quase, Joey M             15 CUBU-PV              1:57.25         NS
 -- Kinas, Joshua A           14 CUBU-PV              1:53.43         NS
 -- Siren, Patrick P          14 PM-PV                1:59.08         NS
 -- Cureton, Patrick C        17 TCSD-PV              1:53.90         NS
 -- Adler, Jason S            16 CUBU-PV              1:44.98         NS
 -- Wyess, Evan A             16 CUBU-PV              1:53.99         NS
 -- Foley, Chris J            16 CUBU-PV              1:47.71         NS
 -- Antolik, Steven B         16 AVST-PV              1:55.46         NS
 -- Harrington, Brandon S     15 CUBU-PV              1:59.65         NS
 -- Lytle, Bobby A            15 CUBU-PV              1:59.34         NS
 -- Santin, Daniel            20 CUBU-PV              1:54.82         NS
 -- Blair, Brad J             16 OCCS-PV              1:58.54         NS
 -- Leach, Alex C             14 MACHINE-PV           1:57.64         NS
 -- Patterson, Malcolm D      18 MACHINE-PV           2:00.03         NS
 -- Harris, Charlie C         17 YORK-PV              1:58.84         NS
 -- Ramsdell, Parker L        18 YORK-PV              1:52.67         NS
 -- Delquadro, Kyle M         18 YORK-PV              1:52.88         NS
 -- Portare, Andrew J         17 VSC-PV               1:58.31         NS
 -- Eskow, Jon T              16 RMSC-PV              1:56.42         NS
 -- Kraft, Logan M            16 VSC-PV               1:54.24         NS

Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  Sectionals: * 4:47.29
Spring Natio: & 4:27.19
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Woodruff, Josh M          31 CUBU-PV              4:41.67    4:33.82*  20
  2 Grimes, Jamie M           24 RMSC-PV              4:35.63    4:34.22*  17
  3 Dugan, Matt J             16 CUBU-PV              4:39.62    4:38.42*  16
  4 Hamilton, Ted W           17 CUBU-PV              4:40.75    4:39.23*  15
  5 Miller, Ben S             15 CUBU-PV              4:41.65    4:40.48*  14
  6 Anderson, Alex A          15 FISH-PV              4:41.06    4:41.00*  13
  7 Boyle, Fran J             20 UNAT-PV              4:38.02    4:41.80*  12
  8 Mendelsohn, Andrew M      18 CUBU-PV              4:42.38    4:47.36   11
B - Final
  9 Stevens-Palmer, Garrett   14 CUBU-PV              4:43.04    4:42.71*   9
 10 McCorkle, Benjamin J      16 SNOWBIRDS-PV         4:42.95    4:43.72*   7
 11 Dufek, Chris J            18 CUBU-PV              4:46.48    4:45.64*   6
 12 Garcia, Guillermo A       16 CUBU-PV              4:46.99    4:45.68*   5
 13 Wang, Luke C              16 RMSC-PV              4:47.58    4:46.11*   4
 14 Mechak, Joey T            16 RMSC-PV              4:45.99    4:46.25*   3
 15 Hurley, Ryan P            17 CUBU-PV              4:46.90    4:46.65*   2
 16 Hutchison, John K         16 CUBU-PV              4:47.12    4:51.30    1
C - Final
 17 Scanlon, Tommy J          17 CUBU-PV              4:48.63    4:46.93*
 18 Fisher, Kevin J           19 CUBU-PV              4:48.12    4:47.59
 19 Dragelin, John B          15 CUBU-PV              4:48.04    4:48.03
 20 Carroll, Mike P           16 GAAC-MA              4:49.21    4:49.71
 21 Matthews, Richard A       17 CUBU-PV              4:50.81    4:49.93
 22 Hinrichsen, Phillip P     14 CUBU-PV              4:53.06    4:50.01
 23 Davison, Daniel O         17 CUBU-PV              4:51.97    4:50.20
 24 Dufresne, B. J. F         17 VSC-PV               4:50.12    4:54.76

Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  Sectionals: * 4:47.29
Spring Natio: & 4:27.19
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Grimes, Jamie M           24 RMSC-PV              4:30.19    4:35.63*
  2 Boyle, Fran J             20 UNAT-PV              4:35.45    4:38.02*
  3 Dugan, Matt J             16 CUBU-PV              4:41.02    4:39.62*
  4 Hamilton, Ted W           17 CUBU-PV              4:47.40    4:40.75*
  5 Anderson, Alex A          15 FISH-PV              4:44.42    4:41.06*
  6 Miller, Ben S             15 CUBU-PV              4:42.57    4:41.65*
  7 Woodruff, Josh M          31 CUBU-PV              4:40.49    4:41.67*
  8 Mendelsohn, Andrew M      18 CUBU-PV              4:43.07    4:42.38*
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 McCorkle, Benjamin J      16 SNOWBIRDS-PV         4:46.11    4:42.95*
 10 Stevens-Palmer, Garrett   14 CUBU-PV              4:49.31    4:43.04*
 11 Mechak, Joey T            16 RMSC-PV              4:47.99    4:45.99*
 12 Dufek, Chris J            18 CUBU-PV              4:46.30    4:46.48*
 13 Hurley, Ryan P            17 CUBU-PV              4:48.27    4:46.90*
 14 Garcia, Guillermo A       16 CUBU-PV              4:45.83    4:46.99*
 15 Hutchison, John K         16 CUBU-PV              4:47.87    4:47.12*
 16 Wang, Luke C              16 RMSC-PV              4:48.20    4:47.58
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Dragelin, John B          15 CUBU-PV              4:50.67    4:48.04
 18 Fisher, Kevin J           19 CUBU-PV              4:47.56    4:48.12
 19 Scanlon, Tommy J          17 CUBU-PV              4:44.96    4:48.63
 20 Carroll, Mike P           16 GAAC-MA              4:45.64    4:49.21
 21 Dufresne, B. J. F         17 VSC-PV               4:50.40    4:50.12
 22 Matthews, Richard A       17 CUBU-PV              4:47.12    4:50.81
 23 Davison, Daniel O         17 CUBU-PV              4:54.33    4:51.97
 24 Cartwright, Mike E        18 OCCS-PV              4:50.00    4:52.54
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Kraft, David S            16 PM-PV                4:50.18    4:52.74
 26 Hinrichsen, Phillip P     14 CUBU-PV              4:56.83    4:53.06
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Mengering, Daniel E       15 RMSC-PV              4:47.75    4:53.45
 28 Newmeyer, Ryan T          15 CUBU-PV              4:58.10    4:54.20
 29 Curran, Jack P            15 RMSC-PV              4:47.71    4:54.59
 30 Wisor, Kyle E             15 RMSC-PV              5:05.77    4:54.88
 31 Galasso, Mike A           16 CUBU-PV              5:03.97    4:55.01
 32 Hardy, Ryan K             17 CUBU-PV              4:45.67    4:55.75
 33 McGillicuddy, Matthew A   18 GMU-PV               4:45.60    4:55.86
 34 Amundsen, Aaron C         18 FBST-PV              5:04.44    4:56.37
 35 Jarvis, Chris D           15 CUBU-PV              5:04.76    4:56.75
 36 Weick, Colin P            16 RMSC-PV              5:02.40    4:57.83
 36 McLean, Matt B            14 SNOWBIRDS-PV         4:57.79    4:57.83
 38 Melillo, Simone           14 CUBU-PV              5:01.15    4:58.19
 39 Quase, Jake B             18 CUBU-PV              4:57.05    4:58.25
 40 Blood, AJ J               15 CUBU-PV              4:57.74    4:58.92
 41 Ward, Matthew D           16 RMSC-PV              5:07.69    4:59.82
 42 Wingert, Andrew S         15 RMSC-PV              4:56.29    5:02.37
 43 Wandner, Ian D            16 CUBU-PV              5:14.29    5:02.44
 44 Chestnut, Doug E          38 MAKOS-PV             5:02.50    5:03.09
 45 Grimmett-Norris, Robert   13 CUBU-PV              5:07.62    5:03.48
 46 Santin, Daniel            20 CUBU-PV              5:05.99    5:04.70
 47 Pelenberg, Andy S         18 PM-PV                5:13.63    5:05.77
 48 Swendiman, Rob A          16 RMSC-PV              5:12.66    5:05.93
 49 Carman, Roger L           16 RMSC-PV              5:04.64    5:06.55
 50 Scheren, Stephen A        16 PM-PV                5:07.01    5:06.72
 51 Vu, Stephen H             16 PM-PV                5:04.30    5:06.91
 52 Harris, Matthew L         15 MSSC-PV              5:12.74    5:09.91
 53 Sturke, Peter M           16 AVST-PV              5:08.95    5:10.80
 54 Watson, Chris A           16 OCCS-PV              5:15.43    5:11.70
 55 Benjamin, David I         17 RMSC-PV              5:12.60    5:12.33
 56 Moreland, Christopher J   16 CUBU-PV              5:18.60    5:14.63
 57 Spencer, Sean A           18 RMSC-PV              5:11.21    5:14.74
 58 Jones, Scott B            15 PM-PV                5:17.16    5:15.15
 59 Reutershan, Jamie P       15 RMSC-PV              5:16.68    5:15.17
 60 Frames, Steven C          16 TCSD-PV              5:13.33    5:15.73
 61 Wiedeman, Luke D          17 FAST-PV              5:12.72    5:16.52
 62 Sanders, Patrick C        16 MAKOS-PV             5:19.65    5:17.94
 63 Kraft, Logan M            16 VSC-PV               5:13.38    5:18.63
 64 Finelli, Paul M           16 CUBU-PV              5:21.76    5:18.66
 65 Spring, Jonathan L        15 TCSD-PV              5:05.83    5:18.73
 66 Gordon, Ben C             15 RMSC-PV              5:14.18    5:19.39
 67 Peterson, Tim J           17 CUBU-PV              5:14.78    5:19.47
 68 Layne, Matt W             16 MAKOS-PV             5:10.08    5:19.90
 69 Yeany, John D             16 CUBU-PV              5:09.59    5:20.59
 70 Trigonoplos, Mark A       15 RMSC-PV              5:20.41    5:22.27
 71 Schwindt, Chris F         16 MAKOS-PV             5:20.19    5:22.89
 72 Tierno, Nick C            16 CUBU-PV              5:20.82    5:23.56
 73 Richards, Tim O           16 CUBU-PV              5:21.85    5:25.00
 74 Uratani, Justin S         14 FAST-PV              5:20.93    5:27.59
 75 Kapaldo, Michael I        16 MAKOS-PV             5:13.33    5:28.82
 76 D'Ambrosio, Mario P       16 RMSC-PV              5:21.68    5:38.03

Boys 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  Sectionals: * 9:51.49
Spring Natio: & 9:20.99
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Grimes, Jamie M           24 RMSC-PV              9:13.34    9:21.62*  20
  2 Boyle, Fran J             20 UNAT-PV              9:30.05    9:29.22*  17
  3 Anderson, Alex A          15 FISH-PV              9:40.01    9:29.83*  16
  4 Meleski, Chris J          18 CUBU-PV              9:29.97    9:30.92*  15
  5 Miller, Ben S             15 CUBU-PV              9:47.25    9:33.11*  14
  6 Hamilton, Ted W           17 CUBU-PV              9:49.31    9:35.06*  13
  7 Dugan, Matt J             16 CUBU-PV              9:32.66    9:37.15*  12
  8 Hardy, Ryan K             17 CUBU-PV              9:55.56    9:44.38*  11
  9 Kraft, David S            16 PM-PV                9:55.21    9:44.75*   9
 10 Fisher, Kevin J           19 CUBU-PV              9:59.79    9:46.87*   7
 11 MacLennan, Brett H        17 OCCS-PV              9:32.83    9:47.51*   6
 12 Stevens-Palmer, Garrett   14 CUBU-PV              9:58.23    9:48.56*   5
 13 Garcia, Guillermo A       16 CUBU-PV              9:55.47    9:49.33*   4
 14 Tappis, Chris J           18 RMSC-PV              9:54.28    9:50.19*   3
 15 Mendelsohn, Andrew M      18 CUBU-PV              9:41.44    9:52.10    2
 16 Mechak, Joey T            16 RMSC-PV              9:56.30    9:54.98    1
 17 Curran, Jack P            15 RMSC-PV             10:00.29   10:01.46
 18 Galasso, Mike A           16 CUBU-PV             10:22.78   10:03.31
 19 Matthews, Richard A       17 CUBU-PV              9:54.66   10:03.36
 20 Hinrichsen, Phillip P     14 CUBU-PV             10:07.77   10:05.19
 21 Mengering, Daniel E       15 RMSC-PV              9:55.78   10:07.92
 22 Davison, Daniel O         17 CUBU-PV             10:21.62   10:08.29
 23 Scanlon, Tommy J          17 CUBU-PV              9:48.99   10:08.37
 24 Newmeyer, Ryan T          15 CUBU-PV             10:28.49   10:10.23
 25 Melillo, Simone           14 CUBU-PV             10:24.64   10:16.92
 26 Wisor, Kyle E             15 RMSC-PV             10:43.89   10:21.42
 27 Chestnut, Doug E          38 MAKOS-PV            10:20.00   10:27.16
 28 Chandler, Tommy D         15 CUBU-PV             11:06.33   10:30.31
 29 Wingert, Andrew S         15 RMSC-PV             10:15.05   10:35.25
 30 Weick, Colin P            16 RMSC-PV             10:53.95   10:38.96
 31 Santin, Daniel            20 CUBU-PV             10:15.99   10:42.13
 32 Watson, Chris A           16 OCCS-PV             11:11.16   10:48.61
 33 Benjamin, David I         17 RMSC-PV             10:53.41   10:49.47
 34 Sturke, Peter M           16 AVST-PV             10:42.59   10:54.10
 35 Jones, Scott B            15 PM-PV               10:49.63   10:56.18
 36 Mastapeter, John A        13 AVST-PV             11:20.16   11:21.24

Boys 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  Sectionals: * 16:38.19
Spring Natio: & 15:34.99
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Grimes, Jamie M           24 RMSC-PV             15:20.32   15:36.56*  20
  2 Dugan, Matt J             16 CUBU-PV             15:59.95   15:45.90*  17
  3 Anderson, Alex A          15 FISH-PV             16:05.12   15:49.24*  16
  4 Hamilton, Ted W           17 CUBU-PV             16:17.20   16:03.82*  15
  5 Woodruff, Josh M          31 CUBU-PV             15:50.06   16:15.77*  14
  6 Boyle, Fran J             20 UNAT-PV             15:50.40   16:26.98*  13
  7 Kraft, David S            16 PM-PV               16:29.40   16:34.32*  12
  8 Mechak, Joey T            16 RMSC-PV             16:45.34   16:35.88*  11
  9 Mendelsohn, Andrew M      18 CUBU-PV             16:08.66   16:37.00*   9
 10 McCorkle, Benjamin J      16 SNOWBIRDS-PV        16:39.37   16:41.04    7
 11 Curran, Jack P            15 RMSC-PV             16:54.16   16:41.81    6
 12 Scanlon, Tommy J          17 CUBU-PV             16:33.46   16:48.84    5
 13 Hardy, Ryan K             17 CUBU-PV             16:49.21   16:52.51    4
 14 Matthews, Richard A       17 CUBU-PV             16:39.37   16:56.19    3
 15 Koucheravy, Tom M         18 VSC-PV              16:59.45   16:57.36    2
 16 Garcia, Guillermo A       16 CUBU-PV             16:40.48   17:06.41    1
 17 Newmeyer, Ryan T          15 CUBU-PV             17:49.79   17:19.05
 18 Grimmett-Norris, Robert   13 CUBU-PV             17:42.02   17:40.30
 19 Benjamin, David I         17 RMSC-PV             18:19.64   18:11.14
 20 Allen, Timothy J          15 AAC-PV              18:50.35   18:15.93
 21 Jones, Scott B            15 PM-PV               18:27.37   18:16.53
 22 Santin, Daniel            20 CUBU-PV             17:15.99   18:17.12
 23 Watson, Chris A           16 OCCS-PV             18:52.72   18:40.81
 24 Hessami, Walead A         17 RMSC-PV             18:54.79   19:05.44
 25 Tomajczyk, Ryan M         13 MACHINE-PV          18:54.25   19:08.69
 26 Hess, Joe B               16 CUBU-PV             18:44.39   19:57.47
 -- Brisini, Josh             16 OCCS-PV             18:57.62         DQ

Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Korth, Josh L             15 RMSC-PV                   NT      59.18

Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  Sectionals: * 55.09
Spring Natio: & 49.99
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Rodela, Juan              99 CUBU-PV                52.90      49.79&  20
  2 MacLennan, Brett H        17 OCCS-PV                53.39      52.51*  17
  3 Ott, Mike M               18 CUBU-PV                53.30      53.94*  15.5
  3 Lyles, John P             16 CUBU-PV                53.01      53.94*  15.5
  5 Pitts, Cabot J            18 CUBU-PV                54.42      54.09*  14
  6 Sullivan, Hugh V          17 CUBU-PV                54.44      54.32*  13
  7 Darwin, Scott C           18 MAKOS-PV               54.88      54.67*  12
  8 Kreitler, John T          16 PM-PV                  54.57      55.14   11
B - Final
  9 Spencer, Brendan C        18 AAC-PV                 55.74      54.62*   9
 10 Cartwright, Mike E        18 OCCS-PV                55.89      54.81*   7
 11 Gordon, Ben C             15 RMSC-PV                55.44      55.30    6
 12 Meleski, Chris J          18 CUBU-PV                55.90      55.39    5
 13 Hahn, David T             15 CUBU-PV                55.03      55.42    4
 14 Sanderson, Cory E         17 RMSC-PV                56.18      55.75    3
 15 McGillicuddy, Matthew A   18 GMU-PV                 54.99      55.93    2
 16 Forsyth, Justin C         16 YORK-PV                55.76      56.13    1
C - Final
 17 Dragelin, John B          15 CUBU-PV                56.46      56.47
 18 Amundsen, Aaron C         18 FBST-PV                56.33      56.81
 19 Chandler, Tommy D         15 CUBU-PV                57.69      56.89
 20 Bowes, Matt W             15 RMSC-PV                57.00      57.05
 21 Hinrichsen, Phillip P     14 CUBU-PV                57.25      57.11
 22 Clark, Matthew D          16 CUBU-PV                57.92      58.07
 23 Ward, Matthew D           16 RMSC-PV                57.50      58.09
 -- Reydams, Vincent D        15 AAC-PV                 57.30         DQ

Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  Sectionals: * 55.09
Spring Natio: & 49.99
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rodela, Juan              99 CUBU-PV                50.61      52.90*
  2 Lyles, John P             16 CUBU-PV                53.97      53.01*
  3 Ott, Mike M               18 CUBU-PV                53.98      53.30*
  4 MacLennan, Brett H        17 OCCS-PV                53.03      53.39*
  5 Pitts, Cabot J            18 CUBU-PV                53.12      54.42*
  6 Sullivan, Hugh V          17 CUBU-PV                53.69      54.44*
  7 Kreitler, John T          16 PM-PV                  54.99      54.57*
  8 Darwin, Scott C           18 MAKOS-PV               54.91      54.88*
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 McGillicuddy, Matthew A   18 GMU-PV                 55.50      54.99*
 10 Hahn, David T             15 CUBU-PV                55.31      55.03*
 11 Gordon, Ben C             15 RMSC-PV                55.75      55.44
 12 Foley, Chris J            16 CUBU-PV                55.36      55.71
 13 Spencer, Brendan C        18 AAC-PV                 54.98      55.74
 14 Forsyth, Justin C         16 YORK-PV                55.08      55.76
 15 Cartwright, Mike E        18 OCCS-PV                54.93      55.89
 16 Meleski, Chris J          18 CUBU-PV                55.51      55.90
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Diggs, Keith E            15 TCSD-PV                55.94      56.14
 18 Sanderson, Cory E         17 RMSC-PV                56.11      56.18
 19 Amundsen, Aaron C         18 FBST-PV                56.78      56.33
 20 Dragelin, John B          15 CUBU-PV                57.21      56.46
 21 Bowes, Matt W             15 RMSC-PV                57.87      57.00
 22 Hinrichsen, Phillip P     14 CUBU-PV                57.39      57.25
 23 Reydams, Vincent D        15 AAC-PV                 57.13      57.30
 24 Ward, Matthew D           16 RMSC-PV                58.91      57.50
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Marquart, Matt R          14 SNOWBIRDS-PV           57.48      57.63
 26 Chandler, Tommy D         15 CUBU-PV                59.30      57.69
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Clark, Matthew D          16 CUBU-PV                58.67      57.92
 28 Dobson, Chris P           17 RMSC-PV                58.08      57.98
 29 Frantz, Scott S           15 MACHINE-PV             58.91      58.27
 30 Giangi, Chris J           15 SNOWBIRDS-PV           59.50      58.29
 30 Cureton, Patrick C        17 TCSD-PV                57.84      58.29
 32 Galasso, Mike A           16 CUBU-PV                59.93      58.79
 33 Antolik, Steven B         16 AVST-PV                56.25      58.87
 34 Lytle, Bobby A            15 CUBU-PV                57.68      59.17
 35 Spencer, Scott S          16 RMSC-PV                58.98      59.25
 36 McDonald, Adam C          14 CUBU-PV              1:00.33      59.31
 37 Revzin, Barry E           17 JFD-PV               1:00.28      59.37
 38 Hasemann, Michael P       15 RMSC-PV              1:02.21      59.45
 39 Ogren, Tad A              15 CUBU-PV              1:01.88      59.46
 40 Harris, Matthew L         15 MSSC-PV                59.91      59.62
 41 Leach, Alex C             14 MACHINE-PV             57.47      59.63
 42 Barrett, Kyle T           16 CUBU-PV                58.30      59.70
 43 Thein, Thant Z            16 PM-PV                  59.47      59.80
 44 Melloul, Jon E            15 YORK-PV                58.91      59.88
 45 Connolly, Arlen M         16 OCCS-PV                59.77    1:00.06
 46 Donnelly, Drew C          16 HACC-PV                58.69    1:00.08
 47 Solomon, Ben D            16 RMSC-PV              1:02.77    1:00.10
 48 Gutteridge, Tim J         17 CUBU-PV              1:00.26    1:00.20
 49 Korth, Josh L             15 RMSC-PV              1:00.43    1:00.26
 50 Grimmett-Norris, Robert   13 CUBU-PV                59.71    1:00.32
 51 Wilkinson, Steven K       16 CUBU-PV              1:01.89    1:00.49
 52 Reutershan, Jamie P       15 RMSC-PV              1:01.37    1:00.77
 53 Chauvin, Michael P        16 MACHINE-PV           1:02.32    1:00.78
 54 Frampton, Andrew M        16 RMSC-PV              1:02.78    1:00.79
 55 Gandhi, Rahul             16 RMSC-PV              1:03.55    1:00.83
 56 Magnanelli, Joseph M      17 CUBU-PV              1:00.82    1:00.86
 57 Kim, Alex Y               16 CUBU-PV              1:01.85    1:01.06
 58 Swann, Rafi P             16 MACHINE-PV           1:02.39    1:01.18
 58 Reiners, Mitch R          15 YORK-PV              1:01.24    1:01.18
 60 Bell, Matt J              15 CUBU-PV              1:03.38    1:01.20
 61 Hess, RJ J                15 CUBU-PV              1:02.09    1:01.23
 62 Edgemon, Kyle W           17 OCCS-PV              1:01.04    1:01.36
 63 Domenech, Ellis M         14 AVST-PV              1:00.98    1:01.45
 64 Gonzalez, Jerry X         15 MAKOS-PV               59.85    1:01.54
 65 Patterson, Bradford H     16 MACHINE-PV             59.91    1:01.55
 66 Finelli, Paul M           16 CUBU-PV              1:02.47    1:01.60
 67 Yeany, John D             16 CUBU-PV              1:01.68    1:01.62
 67 Moreland, Stephen C       13 CUBU-PV              1:02.88    1:01.62
 69 Watson, Chris A           16 OCCS-PV              1:02.43    1:01.96
 70 Spencer, Matt             16 AAC-PV                    NT    1:02.07
 71 Philpott, Jason A         16 CUBU-PV              1:02.87    1:03.05
 72 Leonard, Kevin V          17 RMSC-PV              1:03.39    1:03.21
 73 Allsopp, David A          14 JFD-PV               1:01.75    1:03.34
 74 Blair, Brad J             16 OCCS-PV              1:02.96    1:03.36
 75 Bosco, Chris A            15 PM-PV                1:03.20    1:04.06
 76 Anderson, Matt R          17 RMSC-PV              1:03.40    1:04.54
 -- Faulkner-Hayes, Evan D    16 CUBU-PV              1:02.34         NS
 -- Stewart, Bryson M         17 MSSC-PV              1:01.31         NS
 -- Chestnut, Doug E          38 MAKOS-PV               57.22         NS
 -- Ott, Matt C               16 MACHINE-PV           1:01.61         NS
 -- Allison, Warner W         16 CUBU-PV                58.79         NS
 -- McAteer, Brian D          18 RMSC-PV                57.33         NS
 -- Clark, Greg S             16 YORK-PV              1:02.50         NS
 -- Kim, Ryan X               17 H2OYAS-PV              52.63         NS
 -- Harrington, Brandon S     15 CUBU-PV              1:02.34         NS
 -- Cain, Mike G              13 YORK-PV              1:01.70         NS
 -- Stalcup, Eric H           15 YORK-PV              1:03.24         NS
 -- Ramsdell, Parker L        18 YORK-PV                53.51         NS
 -- Britt, Clay C             42 YORK-PV                52.04         NS

Boys 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  Sectionals: * 1:59.39
Spring Natio: & 1:48.79
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Rodela, Juan              99 CUBU-PV              1:54.33    1:48.75&  20
  2 MacLennan, Brett H        17 OCCS-PV              1:56.92    1:54.70*  17
  3 Pitts, Cabot J            18 CUBU-PV              1:56.12    1:56.18*  16
  4 Mackinnon, Ian D          18 RMSC-PV              1:58.50    1:56.37*  15
  5 Ott, Mike M               18 CUBU-PV              1:57.58    1:56.64*  14
  6 Hamilton, Ted W           17 CUBU-PV              1:57.97    1:58.26*  13
  7 Sullivan, Hugh V          17 CUBU-PV              1:58.42    1:58.86*  12
  8 Gordon, Ben C             15 RMSC-PV              1:59.02    1:59.41   11
B - Final
  9 Darwin, Scott C           18 MAKOS-PV             2:00.08    1:56.72*   9
 10 Carroll, Mike P           16 GAAC-MA              2:00.17    1:59.40    7
 11 Dragelin, John B          15 CUBU-PV              1:59.26    1:59.45    6
 12 Dobson, Chris P           17 RMSC-PV              2:00.86    2:01.15    5
 13 Curran, Jack P            15 RMSC-PV              2:00.67    2:01.54    4
 14 Hahn, David T             15 CUBU-PV              2:00.79    2:02.37    3
 15 Bowes, Matt W             15 RMSC-PV              2:01.99    2:03.18    2
 -- Amundsen, Aaron C         18 FBST-PV              2:03.34         DQ
C - Final
 17 Chandler, Tommy D         15 CUBU-PV              2:03.61    2:02.49
 18 Reydams, Vincent D        15 AAC-PV               2:03.80    2:03.69
 19 Chestnut, Doug E          38 MAKOS-PV             2:03.36    2:03.83
 20 Ward, Matthew D           16 RMSC-PV              2:05.49    2:06.25
 21 Richardson, Andy M        14 CUBU-PV              2:07.97    2:07.09
 22 Clark, Matthew D          16 CUBU-PV              2:07.31    2:07.74
 23 Solomon, Ben D            16 RMSC-PV              2:09.41    2:11.38
 24 Barrett, Kyle T           16 CUBU-PV              2:07.92    2:13.37

Boys 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  Sectionals: * 1:59.39
Spring Natio: & 1:48.79
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rodela, Juan              99 CUBU-PV              1:50.92    1:54.33*
  2 Pitts, Cabot J            18 CUBU-PV              1:52.80    1:56.12*
  3 MacLennan, Brett H        17 OCCS-PV              1:51.43    1:56.92*
  4 Ott, Mike M               18 CUBU-PV              1:58.19    1:57.58*
  5 Sanderson, Cory E         17 RMSC-PV              1:58.74    1:57.89*
  6 Hamilton, Ted W           17 CUBU-PV              2:01.05    1:57.97*
  7 Sullivan, Hugh V          17 CUBU-PV              1:57.37    1:58.42*
  8 Mackinnon, Ian D          18 RMSC-PV              1:59.44    1:58.50*
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Cartwright, Mike E        18 OCCS-PV              1:57.11    1:58.82*
 10 Gordon, Ben C             15 RMSC-PV              2:01.59    1:59.02*
 11 Lyles, John P             16 CUBU-PV              1:58.88    1:59.22*
 12 Dragelin, John B          15 CUBU-PV              2:00.38    1:59.26*
 13 Spencer, Brendan C        18 AAC-PV               2:01.31    1:59.34*
 14 Darwin, Scott C           18 MAKOS-PV             2:09.86    2:00.08
 15 Forsyth, Justin C         16 YORK-PV              2:02.55    2:00.14
 16 Carroll, Mike P           16 GAAC-MA              1:58.43    2:00.17
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Curran, Jack P            15 RMSC-PV              2:02.52    2:00.67
 18 Hahn, David T             15 CUBU-PV              2:06.61    2:00.79
 19 Dobson, Chris P           17 RMSC-PV              2:02.72    2:00.86
 20 Laidlaw, Peter C          17 RMSC-PV              2:03.82    2:01.02
 21 Bowes, Matt W             15 RMSC-PV              2:02.76    2:01.99
 22 Amundsen, Aaron C         18 FBST-PV              2:04.07    2:03.34
 23 Chestnut, Doug E          38 MAKOS-PV             2:00.66    2:03.36
 24 Chandler, Tommy D         15 CUBU-PV              2:05.68    2:03.61
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Reydams, Vincent D        15 AAC-PV               2:04.55    2:03.80
 26 Ward, Matthew D           16 RMSC-PV              2:09.64    2:05.49
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 McDonald, Adam C          14 CUBU-PV              2:07.34    2:05.53
 28 Mears, Andy S             13 AVST-PV              2:06.36    2:07.30
 29 Clark, Matthew D          16 CUBU-PV              2:13.53    2:07.31
 30 Grimmett-Norris, Robert   13 CUBU-PV              2:08.61    2:07.76
 31 Galasso, Mike A           16 CUBU-PV              2:08.17    2:07.87
 32 Barrett, Kyle T           16 CUBU-PV              2:03.27    2:07.92
 33 Richardson, Andy M        14 CUBU-PV              2:08.53    2:07.97
 34 Reutershan, Jamie P       15 RMSC-PV              2:08.94    2:08.62
 35 Bollea, Drew L            14 CUBU-PV              2:08.96    2:08.90
 36 Antolik, Steven B         16 AVST-PV              2:05.17    2:09.38
 37 Solomon, Ben D            16 RMSC-PV              2:16.95    2:09.41
 38 Korth, Josh L             15 RMSC-PV              2:08.80    2:09.51
 39 Reiners, Mitch R          15 YORK-PV              2:12.23    2:10.07
 40 Yeany, John D             16 CUBU-PV              2:09.46    2:10.62
 41 Revzin, Barry E           17 JFD-PV               2:13.45    2:11.26
 42 Leach, Alex C             14 MACHINE-PV           2:11.04    2:11.29
 43 Frantz, Scott S           15 MACHINE-PV           2:17.76    2:11.63
 44 Melloul, Jon E            15 YORK-PV              2:11.88    2:12.23
 45 Moreland, Stephen C       13 CUBU-PV              2:18.48    2:12.52
 46 Sturke, Peter M           16 AVST-PV              2:15.87    2:12.79
 47 Wise, Zack P              14 CUBU-PV              2:10.78    2:13.17
 48 Philpott, Jason A         16 CUBU-PV              2:13.64    2:13.33
 49 Finelli, Paul M           16 CUBU-PV              2:14.21    2:13.66
 50 Gonzalez, Jerry X         15 MAKOS-PV             2:12.11    2:14.94
 51 Domenech, Ellis M         14 AVST-PV              2:13.05    2:14.96
 52 Spencer, Matt             16 AAC-PV                    NT    2:14.97
 53 Patterson, Bradford H     16 MACHINE-PV           2:17.49    2:15.77
 54 Magnanelli, Joseph M      17 CUBU-PV              2:18.29    2:16.44
 55 Frames, Steven C          16 TCSD-PV              2:18.80    2:16.89
 56 Lonchyna, Danio E         17 FAST-PV              2:16.68    2:18.45
 -- Benecki, Steven R         15 FISH-PV              2:11.50         NS
 -- Fifer, Matt S             15 HACC-PV              2:11.59         NS
 -- Adler, Jason S            16 CUBU-PV              2:00.14         NS
 -- Kim, Ryan X               17 H2OYAS-PV            1:51.43         NS
 -- Gutteridge, Tim J         17 CUBU-PV              2:10.30         NS
 -- Curl, Pat S               14 CUBU-PV              2:17.94         NS
 -- Clark, Greg S             16 YORK-PV              2:17.70         NS
 -- McAteer, Brian D          18 RMSC-PV              2:15.63         NS
 -- Ramsdell, Parker L        18 YORK-PV              1:58.19         NS
 -- Ott, Matt C               16 MACHINE-PV           2:17.33         NS
 -- Chauvin, Michael P        16 MACHINE-PV           2:15.93         NS

Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Sean S          17 CUBU-PV                   NT      59.70

Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Swann, Rafi P             16 MACHINE-PV                NT    1:02.27
  2 Lehat, Leo V              17 CUBU-PV                   NT    1:09.01

Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  Sectionals: * 1:02.19
Spring Natio: &   56.29
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Emilio, Luis B            23 RMSC-PV                58.29      58.99*  20
  2 Sullivan, Sean S          17 CUBU-PV                59.90      59.53*  17
  3 Ott, Mike M               18 CUBU-PV                59.38      59.64*  16
  4 Maddux, Tom P             17 SNOWBIRDS-PV           59.98      59.94*  15
  5 Jendzejec, Alex D         17 CUBU-PV              1:01.80    1:00.83*  14
  6 Molina, Ari G             16 CUBU-PV              1:00.41    1:01.22*  13
  7 Tan, Joe H                19 UNAT-PV              1:02.11    1:02.53   12
  8 Swann, Rafi P             16 MACHINE-PV           1:02.49    1:02.83   11
B - Final
  9 Farrell, Jon R            17 RMSC-PV              1:02.99    1:01.39*   9
 10 Mossburg, Tony N          18 MAKOS-PV             1:02.60    1:01.55*   7
 11 Wang, Luke C              16 RMSC-PV              1:02.55    1:02.50    6
 12 Fisher, Kevin J           19 CUBU-PV              1:04.35    1:02.89    5
 13 O'Toole, Frank S          31 YORK-PV              1:02.61    1:02.95    4
 14 Layne, Matt W             16 MAKOS-PV             1:04.12    1:03.23    3
 15 Faulkner-Hayes, Evan D    16 CUBU-PV              1:04.10    1:03.36    2
 16 Blau, Chris S             15 FAST-PV              1:04.74    1:04.09    1
C - Final
 17 Revzin, Barry E           17 JFD-PV               1:06.45    1:04.61
 18 Brisini, Josh             16 OCCS-PV              1:05.31    1:05.36
 19 Henney, Joe S             17 CUBU-PV              1:05.43    1:05.76
 20 Wingert, Andrew S         15 RMSC-PV              1:05.30    1:05.85
 21 Cribbs, Matthew C         18 PGKS-PV              1:06.01    1:06.57
 22 Spindel, Tyler B          16 RMSC-PV              1:07.47    1:06.75
 -- Philpott, Jason A         16 CUBU-PV              1:06.69         NS
 -- Yeany, John D             16 CUBU-PV              1:07.17         NS

Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Durazo, Bryan B           14 SNOWBIRDS-PV              NT    1:02.43
  2 McNeil, Robert W          27 UNAT-PV                   NT    1:11.29

Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  Sectionals: * 1:02.19
Spring Natio: &   56.29
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Emilio, Luis B            23 RMSC-PV                59.77      58.29*
  2 Ott, Mike M               18 CUBU-PV                59.84      59.38*
  3 Sullivan, Sean S          17 CUBU-PV                59.81      59.90*
  4 Maddux, Tom P             17 SNOWBIRDS-PV           59.97      59.98*
  5 Molina, Ari G             16 CUBU-PV                59.68    1:00.41*
  6 Jendzejec, Alex D         17 CUBU-PV              1:01.71    1:01.80*
  7 Tan, Joe H                19 UNAT-PV              1:02.60    1:02.11*
  8 Swann, Rafi P             16 MACHINE-PV           1:02.44    1:02.49
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Wang, Luke C              16 RMSC-PV              1:04.40    1:02.55
 10 Mossburg, Tony N          18 MAKOS-PV             1:04.54    1:02.60
 11 O'Toole, Frank S          31 YORK-PV              1:02.76    1:02.61
 12 Farrell, Jon R            17 RMSC-PV              1:02.41    1:02.99
 13 Richards, David C         18 TCSD-PV              1:02.07    1:03.54
 14 Kayagil, Turan A          17 CUBU-PV              1:04.75    1:03.94
 15 Faulkner-Hayes, Evan D    16 CUBU-PV              1:04.10    1:04.10
 16 Layne, Matt W             16 MAKOS-PV             1:01.76    1:04.12
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Fisher, Kevin J           19 CUBU-PV              1:04.91    1:04.35
 18 Blau, Chris S             15 FAST-PV              1:02.71    1:04.74
 19 Cooper, Mitch R           17 H2OYAS-PV            1:08.38    1:05.12
 20 Wingert, Andrew S         15 RMSC-PV              1:05.15    1:05.30
 21 Brisini, Josh             16 OCCS-PV              1:06.74    1:05.31
 22 Henney, Joe S             17 CUBU-PV              1:07.00    1:05.43
 23 Root, Michael D           15 MAKOS-PV             1:08.40    1:05.94
 24 Cribbs, Matthew C         18 PGKS-PV              1:06.34    1:06.01
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Carroll, Colin J          18 H2OYAS-PV            1:08.00    1:06.32
 26 Revzin, Barry E           17 JFD-PV               1:06.95    1:06.45
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Philpott, Jason A         16 CUBU-PV              1:10.09    1:06.69
 28 Yeany, John D             16 CUBU-PV              1:06.09    1:07.17
 29 Spindel, Tyler B          16 RMSC-PV              1:09.67    1:07.47
 30 Scheren, Stephen A        16 PM-PV                1:10.79    1:07.62
 31 Nette, Alex A             16 YORK-PV              1:10.50    1:07.72
 32 Ogren, Tad A              15 CUBU-PV              1:09.69    1:08.63
 33 Gil, Ryan J               14 JFD-PV               1:10.71    1:09.06
 34 Lehat, Leo V              17 CUBU-PV              1:09.20    1:09.54
 35 Wang, Felix               16 RMSC-PV              1:08.31    1:09.71
 36 Holmes, Zach D            14 MACHINE-PV           1:10.45    1:09.72
 37 Trigonoplos, Mark A       15 RMSC-PV              1:06.85    1:09.97
 38 Chauvin, Matthew G        14 MACHINE-PV           1:10.52    1:10.20
 39 Dunn, AJ                  13 AAC-PV               1:10.22    1:10.68
 40 Hess, Joe B               16 CUBU-PV              1:10.48    1:10.82
 41 Bosco, Chris A            15 PM-PV                1:10.54    1:12.03
 -- Spencer, Scott S          16 RMSC-PV              1:10.13         DQ
 -- Wong, Justin B            15 VSC-PV               1:08.89         NS
 -- Lee, Andrew W             17 RMSC-PV              1:04.77         NS
 -- Van Pelt-Diller, Bennet   14 TNT-PV               1:10.77         NS
 -- Ocheltree JR, Charlie C   16 YORK-PV              1:07.09         NS
 -- Dicks, Wally C            40 YORK-PV                56.34         NS
 -- Smith, Kennard G          17 RMSC-PV              1:04.41         NS
 -- Kraft, Logan M            16 VSC-PV               1:07.55         NS
 -- Lytle, Bobby A            15 CUBU-PV              1:03.58         NS
 -- Quase, Joey M             15 CUBU-PV              1:08.80         NS
 -- Brenneman, Jeremy L       16 HACC-PV              1:06.43         NS
 -- Fifer, Matt S             15 HACC-PV              1:06.66         NS
 -- Madej, David C            18 CUBU-PV              1:04.64         NS
 -- Macedonia, Nick J         16 AAC-PV               1:03.55         NS
 -- Quase, Josh R             18 CUBU-PV              1:06.13         NS
 -- Holman, Tom T             17 TCSD-PV              1:04.57         NS
 -- McAteer, Brian D          18 RMSC-PV              1:06.53         NS
 -- Portare, Andrew J         17 VSC-PV               1:09.91         NS
 -- D'Ambrosio, Mario P       16 RMSC-PV              1:08.65         NS
 -- Daniels, Tim F            13 MACHINE-PV           1:10.77         NS
 -- Auger, Austin L           12 MACHINE-PV           1:10.01         NS
 -- Williamson, Paul F        20 MACHINE-PV           1:09.43         NS

Boys 200 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Durazo, Bryan B           14 SNOWBIRDS-PV              NT    2:16.64

Boys 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  Sectionals: * 2:15.39
Spring Natio: & 2:02.59
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hurley, Ryan P            17 CUBU-PV              2:08.06    2:04.27*  20
  2 Ott, Mike M               18 CUBU-PV              2:06.84    2:05.78*  17
  3 Jendzejec, Alex D         17 CUBU-PV              2:12.89    2:10.97*  16
  4 Maddux, Tom P             17 SNOWBIRDS-PV         2:10.95    2:11.12*  15
  5 Molina, Ari G             16 CUBU-PV              2:13.16    2:13.97*  14
  6 Pelenberg, Andy S         18 PM-PV                2:11.11    2:14.48*  13
  7 Durazo, Bryan B           14 SNOWBIRDS-PV         2:15.30    2:15.48   12
  8 Tan, Joe H                19 UNAT-PV              2:14.47    2:16.63   11
B - Final
  9 Farrell, Jon R            17 RMSC-PV              2:16.97    2:13.47*   9
 10 Jarvis, Chris D           15 CUBU-PV              2:16.04    2:13.97*   7
 11 Melillo, Simone           14 CUBU-PV              2:17.84    2:15.81    6
 12 Carroll, Mike P           16 GAAC-MA              2:18.57    2:16.91    5
 13 Swann, Rafi P             16 MACHINE-PV           2:20.88    2:19.67    4
 14 O'Toole, Frank S          31 YORK-PV              2:20.84    2:19.95    3
 15 Faulkner-Hayes, Evan D    16 CUBU-PV              2:19.79    2:20.08    2
 16 Dobson, Chris P           17 RMSC-PV              2:21.99    2:20.24    1
C - Final
 17 Mossburg, Tony N          18 MAKOS-PV             2:22.61    2:20.68
 18 Fisher, Kevin J           19 CUBU-PV              2:22.09    2:20.77
 19 Revzin, Barry E           17 JFD-PV               2:23.36    2:22.04
 20 Yeany, John D             16 CUBU-PV              2:23.28    2:23.90
 21 Allen, Timothy J          15 AAC-PV               2:24.89    2:25.68
 -- Wingert, Andrew S         15 RMSC-PV              2:22.57         DQ
 -- Layne, Matt W             16 MAKOS-PV             2:18.02         NS
 -- Brisini, Josh             16 OCCS-PV              2:25.00         NS

Boys 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  Sectionals: * 2:15.39
Spring Natio: & 2:02.59
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ott, Mike M               18 CUBU-PV              2:07.68    2:06.84*
  2 Hurley, Ryan P            17 CUBU-PV              2:01.54    2:08.06*
  3 Maddux, Tom P             17 SNOWBIRDS-PV         2:12.06    2:10.95*
  4 Pelenberg, Andy S         18 PM-PV                2:06.31    2:11.11*
  5 Jendzejec, Alex D         17 CUBU-PV              2:13.99    2:12.89*
  6 Molina, Ari G             16 CUBU-PV              2:11.58    2:13.16*
  7 Tan, Joe H                19 UNAT-PV              2:15.30    2:14.47*
  8 Durazo, Bryan B           14 SNOWBIRDS-PV         2:16.48    2:15.30*
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jarvis, Chris D           15 CUBU-PV              2:16.59    2:16.04
 10 Farrell, Jon R            17 RMSC-PV              2:19.34    2:16.97
 11 Melillo, Simone           14 CUBU-PV              2:16.28    2:17.84
 12 Layne, Matt W             16 MAKOS-PV             2:15.07    2:18.02
 13 Carroll, Mike P           16 GAAC-MA              2:16.69    2:18.57
 14 Faulkner-Hayes, Evan D    16 CUBU-PV              2:23.05    2:19.79
 15 Kayagil, Turan A          17 CUBU-PV              2:22.94    2:20.64
 16 O'Toole, Frank S          31 YORK-PV              2:28.22    2:20.84
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Swann, Rafi P             16 MACHINE-PV           2:21.46    2:20.88
 18 Anderson, Alex A          15 FISH-PV              2:23.25    2:21.79
 19 Dobson, Chris P           17 RMSC-PV              2:17.76    2:21.99
 20 Fisher, Kevin J           19 CUBU-PV              2:23.87    2:22.09
 21 Diggs, Keith E            15 TCSD-PV              2:33.70    2:22.26
 22 Wingert, Andrew S         15 RMSC-PV              2:20.66    2:22.57
 23 Mossburg, Tony N          18 MAKOS-PV             2:25.12    2:22.61
 24 Yeany, John D             16 CUBU-PV              2:24.23    2:23.28
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Revzin, Barry E           17 JFD-PV               2:24.18    2:23.36
 26 McDonald, Adam C          14 CUBU-PV              2:20.79    2:24.36
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Allen, Timothy J          15 AAC-PV               2:33.18    2:24.89
 28 Brisini, Josh             16 OCCS-PV              2:24.73    2:25.00
 29 Lee, Andrew W             17 RMSC-PV              2:26.01    2:25.18
 30 Madej, David C            18 CUBU-PV              2:25.32    2:25.29
 31 Kraft, Logan M            16 VSC-PV               2:24.42    2:25.68
 32 Philpott, Jason A         16 CUBU-PV              2:34.37    2:26.02
 33 Lytle, Bobby A            15 CUBU-PV              2:21.92    2:26.06
 34 Blau, Chris S             15 FAST-PV              2:23.80    2:26.30
 35 Maddux, Andy T            14 SNOWBIRDS-PV         2:26.69    2:27.78
 36 Holman, Tom T             17 TCSD-PV              2:33.71    2:28.63
 37 McGurk, Hugh M            17 FBST-PV              2:32.39    2:29.33
 38 Spindel, Tyler B          16 RMSC-PV              2:35.56    2:30.41
 39 Butt, Spencer A           15 AVST-PV              2:33.27    2:30.72
 40 Trigonoplos, Mark A       15 RMSC-PV              2:27.69    2:31.56
 41 Nette, Alex A             16 YORK-PV              2:33.90    2:32.34
 42 Wong, Justin B            15 VSC-PV               2:34.44    2:32.51
 43 Hess, Joe B               16 CUBU-PV              2:28.80    2:32.53
 44 Wang, Felix               16 RMSC-PV              2:31.89    2:32.63
 45 Gil, Ryan J               14 JFD-PV               2:34.54    2:32.80
 46 Holmes, Zach D            14 MACHINE-PV           2:34.85    2:33.38
 47 Dunn, AJ                  13 AAC-PV               2:35.46    2:33.71
 48 D'Ambrosio, Mario P       16 RMSC-PV              2:30.94    2:33.99
 49 Wong, Brian W             14 VSC-PV               2:32.07    2:34.21
 50 Auger, Austin L           12 MACHINE-PV           2:34.18    2:34.44
 51 Bosco, Chris A            15 PM-PV                2:32.23    2:35.43
 52 Tomajczyk, Ryan M         13 MACHINE-PV           2:36.51    2:36.11
 53 Bragg, Jonathan W         16 MACHINE-PV           2:34.85    2:38.03
 -- Root, Michael D           15 MAKOS-PV             2:33.33         DQ
 -- Fifer, Matt S             15 HACC-PV              2:21.19         NS
 -- Quase, Joey M             15 CUBU-PV              2:28.12         NS
 -- Kinas, Joshua A           14 CUBU-PV              2:24.73         NS
 -- Ocheltree JR, Charlie C   16 YORK-PV              2:30.58         NS
 -- Portare, Andrew J         17 VSC-PV               2:24.97         NS
 -- Brenneman, Jeremy L       16 HACC-PV              2:31.07         NS
 -- Richards, David C         18 TCSD-PV              2:20.15         NS

Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 McNeil, Robert W          27 UNAT-PV                   NT    1:00.08

Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  Sectionals: * 54.09
Spring Natio: & 49.19
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Wellington, Eric B        19 UNCUB-PV               52.36      51.38*  20
  2 Connors, Sean P           18 GAAC-MA                51.62      51.40*  17
  3 Meleski, Chris J          18 CUBU-PV                53.37      53.23*  16
  4 Miller, Ben S             15 CUBU-PV                52.89      53.39*  15
  5 McGillicuddy, Matthew A   18 GMU-PV                 53.44      53.59*  14
  6 Spencer, Brendan C        18 AAC-PV                 53.94      53.61*  13
  7 Emilio, Luis B            23 RMSC-PV                53.10      54.70   12
  8 Spencer, Sean A           18 RMSC-PV                54.03      54.92   11
B - Final
  9 Mackinnon, Ian D          18 RMSC-PV                54.43      53.18*   9
 10 Cartwright, Mike E        18 OCCS-PV                54.59      53.64*   7
 11 Lyles, John P             16 CUBU-PV                54.81      53.80*   6
 12 Blood, AJ J               15 CUBU-PV                54.52      54.80    5
 13 Mendelsohn, Andrew M      18 CUBU-PV                54.62      55.04    4
 14 Amundsen, Aaron C         18 FBST-PV                55.48      55.28    3
 15 Galasso, Mike A           16 CUBU-PV                55.46      55.66    2
 16 Cureton, Patrick C        17 TCSD-PV                54.95      55.73    1
C - Final
 17 Kieler, Luke P            17 MAKOS-PV               55.78      54.91
 18 Kayagil, Turan A          17 CUBU-PV                55.55      54.96
 19 Hahn, David T             15 CUBU-PV                55.74      55.00
 20 Wandner, Ian D            16 CUBU-PV                55.98      55.85
 21 Edgemon, Kyle W           17 OCCS-PV                55.60      56.00
 22 Barrett, Kyle T           16 CUBU-PV                56.06      56.11
 23 Ramsdell, Parker L        18 YORK-PV                55.85      56.15
 24 Mechak, Joey T            16 RMSC-PV                56.24      56.64

Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Edgemon, Kyle W           17 OCCS-PV                   NT      54.94

Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  Sectionals: * 54.09
Spring Natio: & 49.19
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Connors, Sean P           18 GAAC-MA                52.35      51.62*
  2 Wellington, Eric B        19 UNCUB-PV               51.58      52.36*
  3 Miller, Ben S             15 CUBU-PV                53.74      52.89*
  4 Emilio, Luis B            23 RMSC-PV                53.44      53.10*
  5 Peterson, Michael R       20 UNAT-PV                52.53      53.15*
  6 Meleski, Chris J          18 CUBU-PV                52.83      53.37*
  7 McGillicuddy, Matthew A   18 GMU-PV                 56.21      53.44*
  8 Spencer, Brendan C        18 AAC-PV                 54.78      53.94*
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Spencer, Sean A           18 RMSC-PV                54.27      54.03*
 10 Mackinnon, Ian D          18 RMSC-PV                54.00      54.43
 11 Blood, AJ J               15 CUBU-PV                54.03      54.52
 12 Cartwright, Mike E        18 OCCS-PV                54.19      54.59
 13 Mendelsohn, Andrew M      18 CUBU-PV                54.73      54.62
 14 Lyles, John P             16 CUBU-PV                54.89      54.81
 15 Cureton, Patrick C        17 TCSD-PV                55.53      54.95
 16 Galasso, Mike A           16 CUBU-PV                56.93      55.46
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Amundsen, Aaron C         18 FBST-PV                55.06      55.48
 18 Kayagil, Turan A          17 CUBU-PV                55.36      55.55
 19 Edgemon, Kyle W           17 OCCS-PV                56.99      55.60
 20 Kim, Ryan X               17 H2OYAS-PV              55.77      55.69
 21 Hahn, David T             15 CUBU-PV                55.75      55.74
 22 Kieler, Luke P            17 MAKOS-PV               55.82      55.78
 23 Ramsdell, Parker L        18 YORK-PV                56.15      55.85
 24 Wandner, Ian D            16 CUBU-PV                56.44      55.98
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Foley, Chris J            16 CUBU-PV                56.21      56.01
 26 Barrett, Kyle T           16 CUBU-PV                55.34      56.06
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Mechak, Joey T            16 RMSC-PV                59.56      56.24
 28 Spencer, Scott S          16 RMSC-PV                56.40      56.71
 29 Brett, Brian P            16 CUBU-PV                58.98      56.83
 30 Darwin, Scott C           18 MAKOS-PV               58.99      56.92
 31 Mengering, Daniel E       15 RMSC-PV                56.21      57.13
 31 Giangi, Chris J           15 SNOWBIRDS-PV           58.94      57.13
 33 Connolly, Arlen M         16 OCCS-PV              1:01.15      57.18
 34 Bowes, Matt W             15 RMSC-PV                57.78      57.49
 35 Mossburg, Tony N          18 MAKOS-PV               59.30      57.86
 36 Kim, Alex Y               16 CUBU-PV              1:00.73      58.02
 36 Chauvin, Michael P        16 MACHINE-PV             58.09      58.02
 38 Harris, Matthew L         15 MSSC-PV                58.75      58.04
 39 Gandhi, Rahul             16 RMSC-PV                58.56      58.05
 40 Vu, Stephen H             16 PM-PV                  59.26      58.11
 41 Swann, Rafi P             16 MACHINE-PV             58.84      58.12
 41 Moreland, Christopher J   16 CUBU-PV                57.65      58.12
 43 Friedman, Nicholas L      17 OCCS-PV                59.97      58.21
 44 Maddux, Tom P             17 SNOWBIRDS-PV           58.88      58.30
 45 Sanders, Patrick C        16 MAKOS-PV               58.48      58.73
 46 Sturke, Peter M           16 AVST-PV                58.53      58.87
 47 Brisini, Josh             16 OCCS-PV              1:00.03      58.90
 48 Leonard, Kevin V          17 RMSC-PV                58.45      59.12
 49 Donnelly, Drew C          16 HACC-PV                57.81      59.16
 49 Reutershan, Jamie P       15 RMSC-PV              1:00.43      59.16
 51 Thein, Thant Z            16 PM-PV                1:02.06      59.30
 51 Cribbs, Matthew C         18 PGKS-PV                58.09      59.30
 53 Hasemann, Michael P       15 RMSC-PV                59.95      59.54
 54 Magnanelli, Joseph M      17 CUBU-PV              1:02.56      59.61
 55 Mohoni, Arjun R           17 PM-PV                1:00.94      59.68
 56 Reydams, Vincent D        15 AAC-PV               1:02.26      59.78
 57 Gonzalez, Jerry X         15 MAKOS-PV               59.45      59.87
 58 Richards, Tim O           16 CUBU-PV              1:02.16      59.88
 59 Niedermair, Kai A         15 RMSC-PV              1:01.43    1:00.57
 60 Wiedeman, Luke D          17 FAST-PV              1:00.83    1:00.70
 61 Cross, Jason A            15 RMSC-PV              1:01.72    1:00.93
 62 Weick, Colin P            16 RMSC-PV              1:00.75    1:01.02
 63 Watson, Chris A           16 OCCS-PV              1:01.59    1:01.09
 64 Domenech, Ellis M         14 AVST-PV              1:03.14    1:01.26
 65 Trainor, Will F           14 CUBU-PV              1:02.61    1:01.72
 65 Uratani, Justin S         14 FAST-PV              1:01.16    1:01.72
 67 Callahan, Sean P          15 MACHINE-PV           1:01.47    1:01.90
 68 Schwindt, Chris F         16 MAKOS-PV             1:03.18    1:02.55
 69 Benjamin, David I         17 RMSC-PV              1:02.70    1:02.57
 -- Lee, Andrew W             17 RMSC-PV              1:00.44         NS
 -- Quase, Josh R             18 CUBU-PV                57.20         NS
 -- Bragg, Jonathan W         16 MACHINE-PV             58.65         NS
 -- Smith, Kennard G          17 RMSC-PV              1:00.15         NS
 -- Scott, Charlie W          16 CUBU-PV              1:01.95         NS
 -- Antolik, Steven B         16 AVST-PV              1:01.39         NS
 -- Frampton, Andrew M        16 RMSC-PV              1:00.56         NS
 -- Portare, Andrew J         17 VSC-PV               1:01.84         NS
 -- Allison, Warner W         16 CUBU-PV                56.67         NS
 -- Forsyth, Justin C         16 YORK-PV                55.75         NS
 -- Aydlette, Sam A           16 YORK-PV              1:00.36         NS
 -- Delquadro, Kyle M         18 YORK-PV                55.79         NS
 -- Hanlon, Pat J             17 YORK-PV                59.44         NS
 -- Curl, Pat S               14 CUBU-PV              1:00.14         NS
 -- Madej, David C            18 CUBU-PV                55.60         NS
 -- Balint, Michael V         18 TCSD-PV                54.36         NS
 -- Patterson, Bradford H     16 MACHINE-PV           1:03.02         NS
 -- Leach, Alex C             14 MACHINE-PV           1:02.36         NS
 -- Astiz, Adrian A           15 RMSC-PV                55.30         NS
 -- Patterson, Malcolm D      18 MACHINE-PV           1:00.16         NS
 -- McAteer, Brian D          18 RMSC-PV                58.17         NS
 -- Eskow, Jon T              16 RMSC-PV                56.81         NS
 -- Richardson, Mark A        17 RMSC-PV              1:02.17         NS
 -- Kreitler, Robert M        14 PM-PV                  59.23         NS
 -- Stewart, Bryson M         17 MSSC-PV              1:01.40         NS
 -- Hess, RJ J                15 CUBU-PV                59.42         NS
 -- Wyess, Evan A             16 CUBU-PV              1:01.63         NS
 -- Wharam, James             17 HACC-PV              1:00.43         NS
 -- Harrington, Brandon S     15 CUBU-PV              1:03.51         NS
 -- Blair, Brad J             16 OCCS-PV              1:00.21         NS
 -- Carman, Roger L           16 RMSC-PV              1:03.30         NS
 -- Tsuchitani, Scott C       17 MACHINE-PV             53.20         NS
 -- Frantz, Scott S           15 MACHINE-PV           1:00.00         NS
 -- Qiu, Charlie L            17 RMSC-PV              1:03.32         NS
 -- Cravedi, Kevin D          14 H2OYAS-PV            1:01.56         NS

Boys 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  Sectionals: * 2:01.49
Spring Natio: & 1:49.69
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hurley, Ryan P            17 CUBU-PV              1:56.68    1:54.25*  20
  2 Wandner, Ian D            16 CUBU-PV              1:59.30    1:58.35*  17
  3 Spencer, Brendan C        18 AAC-PV               1:59.52    1:58.97*  16
  4 Wang, Luke C              16 RMSC-PV              1:58.94    1:59.09*  15
  5 Pool, Chris D             15 CUBU-PV              1:59.12    1:59.98*  14
  6 Mengering, Daniel E       15 RMSC-PV              2:00.25    2:00.75*  13
  7 Barrett, Kyle T           16 CUBU-PV              2:01.51    2:00.80*  12
  8 Ott, Mike M               18 CUBU-PV              2:01.39    2:02.85   11
B - Final
  9 Galasso, Mike A           16 CUBU-PV              2:01.74    2:00.04*   9
 10 Kayagil, Turan A          17 CUBU-PV              2:02.64    2:02.68    7
 11 Quase, Jake B             18 CUBU-PV              2:06.12    2:05.27    6
 12 Edgemon, Kyle W           17 OCCS-PV              2:06.45    2:06.10    5
 13 Melillo, Simone           14 CUBU-PV              2:08.57    2:07.10    4
 14 Bragg, Jonathan W         16 MACHINE-PV           2:10.51    2:11.81    3
 15 Gonzalez, Jerry X         15 MAKOS-PV             2:13.94    2:12.17    2
 16 Uratani, Justin S         14 FAST-PV              2:14.99    2:14.04    1
C - Final
 17 Magnanelli, Joseph M      17 CUBU-PV              2:15.74    2:15.36
 18 Schwindt, Chris F         16 MAKOS-PV             2:17.48    2:15.68
 -- Moreland, Stephen C       13 CUBU-PV              2:17.03         NS
 -- Mohoni, Arjun R           17 PM-PV                2:19.28         NS
 -- Sturke, Peter M           16 AVST-PV              2:16.18         NS
 -- Benjamin, David I         17 RMSC-PV              2:15.87         NS
 -- Leonard, Kevin V          17 RMSC-PV              2:19.71         NS

Boys 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  Sectionals: * 2:01.49
Spring Natio: & 1:49.69
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hurley, Ryan P            17 CUBU-PV              1:54.27    1:56.68*
  2 Wang, Luke C              16 RMSC-PV              2:02.67    1:58.94*
  3 Pool, Chris D             15 CUBU-PV              2:01.66    1:59.12*
  4 Wandner, Ian D            16 CUBU-PV              2:01.22    1:59.30*
  5 Spencer, Brendan C        18 AAC-PV               2:02.03    1:59.52*
  6 Mengering, Daniel E       15 RMSC-PV              2:01.16    2:00.25*
  7 Peterson, Michael R       20 UNAT-PV              1:54.68    2:00.53*
  8 Mechak, Joey T            16 RMSC-PV              2:05.02    2:00.89*
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Sonley, Ben B             17 CUBU-PV              2:02.47    2:01.26*
 10 Ott, Mike M               18 CUBU-PV              1:58.69    2:01.39*
 11 Barrett, Kyle T           16 CUBU-PV              2:02.40    2:01.51
 12 Galasso, Mike A           16 CUBU-PV              2:03.95    2:01.74
 13 Kayagil, Turan A          17 CUBU-PV              2:02.75    2:02.64
 14 Hellmann, Drew K          16 TCSD-PV              2:04.50    2:04.35
 15 Quase, Jake B             18 CUBU-PV              2:07.50    2:06.12
 16 Edgemon, Kyle W           17 OCCS-PV              2:07.25    2:06.45
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Vu, Stephen H             16 PM-PV                2:10.44    2:07.90
 18 Melillo, Simone           14 CUBU-PV              2:07.02    2:08.57
 19 Bragg, Jonathan W         16 MACHINE-PV           2:20.92    2:10.51
 20 Gandhi, Rahul             16 RMSC-PV              2:17.38    2:10.99
 21 Grimmett-Norris, Robert   13 CUBU-PV              2:10.64    2:12.77
 22 Kreitler, Robert M        14 PM-PV                2:12.02    2:12.98
 23 Hasemann, Michael P       15 RMSC-PV              2:18.93    2:13.84
 24 Gonzalez, Jerry X         15 MAKOS-PV             2:10.37    2:13.94
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Thein, Thant Z            16 PM-PV                2:20.93    2:14.65
 26 Uratani, Justin S         14 FAST-PV              2:13.49    2:14.99
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Friedman, Nicholas L      17 OCCS-PV              2:15.81    2:15.67
 28 Magnanelli, Joseph M      17 CUBU-PV              2:18.53    2:15.74
 29 Benjamin, David I         17 RMSC-PV              2:12.36    2:15.87
 30 Sturke, Peter M           16 AVST-PV              2:10.96    2:16.18
 31 Cross, Jason A            15 RMSC-PV              2:19.73    2:16.95
 32 Moreland, Stephen C       13 CUBU-PV              2:20.45    2:17.03
 33 Schwindt, Chris F         16 MAKOS-PV             2:22.35    2:17.48
 34 Richardson, Andy M        14 CUBU-PV              2:18.86    2:18.07
 35 Mohoni, Arjun R           17 PM-PV                2:18.63    2:19.28
 36 Leonard, Kevin V          17 RMSC-PV              2:22.34    2:19.71
 37 Sanders, Patrick C        16 MAKOS-PV             2:32.30    2:20.88
 38 Brisini, Josh             16 OCCS-PV              2:21.42    2:22.35
 39 Patterson, Malcolm D      18 MACHINE-PV           2:22.70    2:22.40
 40 Callahan, Sean P          15 MACHINE-PV           2:26.19    2:23.83
 41 Scott, Charlie W          16 CUBU-PV              2:27.03    2:26.47
 42 Walton, Kevin C           16 OCCS-PV              2:31.25    2:28.55
 43 Wang, Felix               16 RMSC-PV              2:30.13    2:29.56
 44 Spencer, Matt             16 AAC-PV                    NT    2:30.26
 45 Tomajczyk, Ryan M         13 MACHINE-PV           2:30.37    2:32.48
 46 Aviles, Matt A            18 YORK-PV              2:26.83    2:33.54
 47 Siragusa, Matt G          17 PM-PV                2:30.01    2:35.06
 -- Quase, Josh R             18 CUBU-PV              2:08.29         DQ
 -- Boyle, Nate P             24 AVST-PV              1:55.30         NS
 -- Beyer, Christopher A      17 FISH-PV              2:30.45         NS
 -- Mackinnon, Ian D          18 RMSC-PV              2:03.26         NS
 -- Madej, David C            18 CUBU-PV              2:11.94         NS
 -- Curl, Pat S               14 CUBU-PV              2:29.27         NS
 -- Nellius, Peter D          15 DST-MA               2:00.11         NS
 -- Fletcher, Sean D          11 MACHINE-PV           2:34.30         NS
 -- Rosso, Tommy F            37 RMSC-PV              2:33.07         NS
 -- Eskow, Jon T              16 RMSC-PV              2:13.38         NS
 -- Kapaldo, Michael I        16 MAKOS-PV             2:09.70         NS
 -- Astiz, Adrian A           15 RMSC-PV              2:06.52         NS
 -- Spencer, Sean A           18 RMSC-PV              2:06.14         NS
 -- Wong, Brian W             14 VSC-PV               2:34.48         NS
 -- Hanlon, Pat J             17 YORK-PV              2:17.89         NS
 -- Duffy, Robert             99 UNAT-PV              1:52.00         NS
 -- Taschek, James L          32 OCCS-PV              2:08.37         NS

Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  Sectionals: * 1:59.79
Spring Natio: & 1:50.49
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Meleski, Chris J          18 CUBU-PV              1:57.53    1:55.41*  20
  2 Fisher, Kevin J           19 CUBU-PV              1:59.18    1:55.87*  17
  3 MacLennan, Brett H        17 OCCS-PV              1:58.37    1:56.01*  16
  4 Connors, Sean P           18 GAAC-MA              1:57.08    1:56.44*  15
  5 Hutchison, John K         16 CUBU-PV              1:54.93    1:56.85*  14
  6 Pitts, Cabot J            18 CUBU-PV              1:58.02    1:58.38*  13
  7 Dugan, Matt J             16 CUBU-PV              1:59.86    2:00.04   12
 -- Dufresne, B. J. F         17 VSC-PV               2:00.09         DQ
B - Final
  9 Davison, Daniel O         17 CUBU-PV              2:00.41    1:59.09*   9
 10 Carroll, Mike P           16 GAAC-MA              2:02.43    2:00.24    7
 11 Miller, Ben S             15 CUBU-PV              2:01.82    2:00.32    6
 12 Jarvis, Chris D           15 CUBU-PV              2:01.94    2:00.68    5
 13 Garcia, Guillermo A       16 CUBU-PV              2:01.63    2:00.73    4
 14 Anderson, Alex A          15 FISH-PV              2:01.07    2:01.45    3
 15 Wang, Luke C              16 RMSC-PV              2:00.79    2:02.04    2
 16 Stevens-Palmer, Garrett   14 CUBU-PV              2:01.69    2:02.24    1
C - Final
 17 Hinrichsen, Phillip P     14 CUBU-PV              2:02.50    2:01.18
 18 Jendzejec, Alex D         17 CUBU-PV              2:03.59    2:01.69
 19 Tan, Joe H                19 UNAT-PV              2:02.97    2:03.19
 20 Melillo, Simone           14 CUBU-PV              2:05.10    2:04.39
 21 Chandler, Tommy D         15 CUBU-PV              2:06.31    2:04.86
 22 Blood, AJ J               15 CUBU-PV              2:03.14    2:04.90
 23 Bowes, Matt W             15 RMSC-PV              2:05.19    2:10.41

Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  Sectionals: * 1:59.79
Spring Natio: & 1:50.49
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hutchison, John K         16 CUBU-PV              1:59.38    1:54.93*
  2 Connors, Sean P           18 GAAC-MA              1:57.64    1:57.08*
  3 Meleski, Chris J          18 CUBU-PV              1:58.37    1:57.53*
  4 Pitts, Cabot J            18 CUBU-PV              1:56.68    1:58.02*
  5 MacLennan, Brett H        17 OCCS-PV              1:54.61    1:58.37*
  6 Fisher, Kevin J           19 CUBU-PV              1:57.59    1:59.18*
  7 Dugan, Matt J             16 CUBU-PV              2:01.13    1:59.86
  8 Dufresne, B. J. F         17 VSC-PV               2:01.40    2:00.09
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Davison, Daniel O         17 CUBU-PV              2:04.30    2:00.41
 10 McGillicuddy, Matthew A   18 GMU-PV               2:02.25    2:00.44
 11 Wang, Luke C              16 RMSC-PV              2:01.92    2:00.79
 12 Anderson, Alex A          15 FISH-PV              2:00.74    2:01.07
 13 Sanderson, Cory E         17 RMSC-PV              2:01.71    2:01.60
 14 Garcia, Guillermo A       16 CUBU-PV              1:59.78    2:01.63
 15 Stevens-Palmer, Garrett   14 CUBU-PV              2:04.41    2:01.69
 16 Miller, Ben S             15 CUBU-PV              2:00.69    2:01.82
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Jarvis, Chris D           15 CUBU-PV              2:04.72    2:01.94
 18 Maddux, Tom P             17 SNOWBIRDS-PV         2:02.98    2:02.25
 19 Carroll, Mike P           16 GAAC-MA              2:00.98    2:02.43
 20 Hinrichsen, Phillip P     14 CUBU-PV              2:06.48    2:02.50
 21 Tan, Joe H                19 UNAT-PV              2:00.74    2:02.97
 22 Blood, AJ J               15 CUBU-PV              2:05.32    2:03.14
 23 Cartwright, Mike E        18 OCCS-PV              2:01.10    2:03.36
 24 Jendzejec, Alex D         17 CUBU-PV              2:02.20    2:03.59
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Pool, Chris D             15 CUBU-PV              2:04.20    2:04.38
 26 Pelenberg, Andy S         18 PM-PV                2:02.55    2:04.39
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Melillo, Simone           14 CUBU-PV              2:06.86    2:05.10
 28 Bowes, Matt W             15 RMSC-PV              2:05.81    2:05.19
 29 Kayagil, Turan A          17 CUBU-PV              2:04.84    2:05.46
 30 Dobson, Chris P           17 RMSC-PV              2:02.01    2:05.85
 31 Hellmann, Drew K          16 TCSD-PV              2:10.70    2:05.86
 32 Ramsdell, Parker L        18 YORK-PV              2:08.03    2:05.95
 33 Forsyth, Justin C         16 YORK-PV              2:11.92    2:06.08
 34 Chandler, Tommy D         15 CUBU-PV              2:06.37    2:06.31
 35 Ward, Matthew D           16 RMSC-PV              2:07.02    2:06.41
 36 Laidlaw, Peter C          17 RMSC-PV              2:02.27    2:06.85
 37 Humphries, Peter J        14 FAST-PV              2:09.77    2:07.14
 38 Newmeyer, Ryan T          15 CUBU-PV              2:10.85    2:07.41
 39 Connolly, Arlen M         16 OCCS-PV              2:08.34    2:07.91
 40 Gordon, Ben C             15 RMSC-PV              2:09.59    2:08.40
 41 Philpott, Jason A         16 CUBU-PV              2:09.17    2:08.47
 42 Quase, Jake B             18 CUBU-PV              2:12.08    2:08.57
 43 Finelli, Drew S           14 CUBU-PV              2:09.33    2:08.78
 44 Cureton, Patrick C        17 TCSD-PV              2:09.73    2:08.90
 45 Wingert, Andrew S         15 RMSC-PV              2:06.20    2:09.80
 46 Lee, Andrew W             17 RMSC-PV              2:10.77    2:10.51
 47 Moreland, Christopher J   16 CUBU-PV              2:09.67    2:10.72
 48 Kim, Alex Y               16 CUBU-PV              2:12.54    2:10.95
 49 Revzin, Barry E           17 JFD-PV               2:10.97    2:11.31
 50 Blau, Chris S             15 FAST-PV              2:06.89    2:11.46
 51 Ogren, Tad A              15 CUBU-PV              2:14.56    2:11.74
 52 Weick, Colin P            16 RMSC-PV              2:13.38    2:12.19
 53 Frampton, Andrew M        16 RMSC-PV              2:14.09    2:12.51
 54 Reutershan, Jamie P       15 RMSC-PV              2:13.32    2:13.33
 55 McGurk, Hugh M            17 FBST-PV              2:10.04    2:13.68
 56 D'Ambrosio, Mario P       16 RMSC-PV              2:14.81    2:13.71
 57 Bosco, Chris A            15 PM-PV                2:13.76    2:14.87
 58 Domenech, Ellis M         14 AVST-PV              2:14.49    2:15.39
 59 Brisini, Josh             16 OCCS-PV              2:12.74    2:21.28
 -- Molina, Ari G             16 CUBU-PV              2:06.21         DQ
 -- Yeany, John D             16 CUBU-PV              2:09.68         DQ
 -- Hanlon, Pat J             17 YORK-PV              2:14.59         NS
 -- Portare, Andrew J         17 VSC-PV               2:13.41         NS
 -- Hurley, Ryan P            17 CUBU-PV              1:56.43         NS
 -- Layne, Matt W             16 MAKOS-PV             2:08.89         NS
 -- Antolik, Steven B         16 AVST-PV              2:09.41         NS
 -- Sullivan, Sean S          17 CUBU-PV              2:03.80         NS
 -- Boyle, Nate P             24 AVST-PV              2:02.04         NS
 -- Wise, Zack P              14 CUBU-PV              2:14.67         NS
 -- Lytle, Bobby A            15 CUBU-PV              2:13.97         NS
 -- Kinas, Joshua A           14 CUBU-PV              2:08.62         NS
 -- Sullivan, Hugh V          17 CUBU-PV              2:08.77         NS
 -- Quase, Joey M             15 CUBU-PV              2:14.84         NS
 -- Madej, David C            18 CUBU-PV              2:13.92         NS
 -- Kraft, David S            16 PM-PV                2:04.85         NS
 -- Diggs, Keith E            15 TCSD-PV              2:04.22         NS
 -- Swann, Rafi P             16 MACHINE-PV           2:11.21         NS
 -- Emilio, Luis B            23 RMSC-PV              2:04.20         NS
 -- Astiz, Adrian A           15 RMSC-PV              2:06.59         NS
 -- Fifer, Matt S             15 HACC-PV              2:06.86         NS
 -- Foley, Chris J            16 CUBU-PV              2:04.63         NS
 -- Kim, Ryan X               17 H2OYAS-PV            2:02.80         NS
 -- Brenneman, Jeremy L       16 HACC-PV              2:13.41         NS

Boys 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  Sectionals: * 4:15.09
Spring Natio: & 3:56.59
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hurley, Ryan P            17 CUBU-PV              4:04.55    4:02.60*  20
  2 Ott, Mike M               18 CUBU-PV              4:04.04    4:02.61*  17
  3 Hutchison, John K         16 CUBU-PV              4:07.59    4:06.38*  16
  4 Fisher, Kevin J           19 CUBU-PV              4:11.12    4:08.06*  15
  5 MacLennan, Brett H        17 OCCS-PV              4:09.46    4:09.80*  14
  6 Dugan, Matt J             16 CUBU-PV              4:10.15    4:11.75*  13
  7 Anderson, Alex A          15 FISH-PV              4:09.79    4:12.02*  12
  8 Dufek, Chris J            18 CUBU-PV              4:08.30    4:13.76*  11
B - Final
  9 Carroll, Mike P           16 GAAC-MA              4:11.17    4:06.55*   9
 10 Pitts, Cabot J            18 CUBU-PV              4:12.49    4:09.31*   7
 11 Kraft, David S            16 PM-PV                4:12.17    4:13.43*   6
 12 Sanderson, Cory E         17 RMSC-PV              4:15.10    4:15.05*   5
 13 Wang, Luke C              16 RMSC-PV              4:14.28    4:15.72    4
 14 Jarvis, Chris D           15 CUBU-PV              4:21.29    4:15.87    3
 15 Jendzejec, Alex D         17 CUBU-PV              4:21.05    4:16.91    2
 16 Dobson, Chris P           17 RMSC-PV              4:17.92    4:18.52    1
C - Final
 17 Garcia, Guillermo A       16 CUBU-PV              4:22.09    4:16.21
 18 Mechak, Joey T            16 RMSC-PV              4:22.41    4:22.10
 19 Hellmann, Drew K          16 TCSD-PV              4:24.42    4:22.94
 20 Matthews, Richard A       17 CUBU-PV              4:21.32    4:23.98
 21 Wingert, Andrew S         15 RMSC-PV              4:29.64    4:26.37
 22 Wandner, Ian D            16 CUBU-PV              4:27.47    4:26.80
 -- Kayagil, Turan A          17 CUBU-PV              4:30.20         DQ
 -- Chandler, Tommy D         15 CUBU-PV              4:31.37         NS

Boys 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  Sectionals: * 4:15.09
Spring Natio: & 3:56.59
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ott, Mike M               18 CUBU-PV              4:04.89    4:04.04*
  2 Hurley, Ryan P            17 CUBU-PV              4:03.80    4:04.55*
  3 Hutchison, John K         16 CUBU-PV              4:11.42    4:07.59*
  4 Dufek, Chris J            18 CUBU-PV              4:08.63    4:08.30*
  5 MacLennan, Brett H        17 OCCS-PV              4:04.15    4:09.46*
  6 Anderson, Alex A          15 FISH-PV              4:11.63    4:09.79*
  7 Dugan, Matt J             16 CUBU-PV              4:14.55    4:10.15*
  8 Fisher, Kevin J           19 CUBU-PV              4:16.72    4:11.12*
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Carroll, Mike P           16 GAAC-MA              4:11.41    4:11.17*
 10 Kraft, David S            16 PM-PV                4:16.62    4:12.17*
 11 Pitts, Cabot J            18 CUBU-PV              4:05.17    4:12.49*
 12 Wang, Luke C              16 RMSC-PV              4:18.79    4:14.28*
 13 Sanderson, Cory E         17 RMSC-PV              4:16.14    4:15.10
 14 Dobson, Chris P           17 RMSC-PV              4:16.98    4:17.92
 15 Tappis, Chris J           18 RMSC-PV              4:18.84    4:19.01
 16 Jendzejec, Alex D         17 CUBU-PV              4:23.37    4:21.05
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Jarvis, Chris D           15 CUBU-PV              4:25.14    4:21.29
 18 Matthews, Richard A       17 CUBU-PV              4:19.62    4:21.32
 19 Garcia, Guillermo A       16 CUBU-PV              4:21.43    4:22.09
 20 Mechak, Joey T            16 RMSC-PV              4:24.46    4:22.41
 21 Davison, Daniel O         17 CUBU-PV              4:30.32    4:23.32
 22 Tan, Joe H                19 UNAT-PV              4:17.40    4:23.54
 23 Hellmann, Drew K          16 TCSD-PV              4:30.02    4:24.42
 24 Taschek, James L          32 OCCS-PV              4:28.48    4:25.12
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Newmeyer, Ryan T          15 CUBU-PV              4:33.00    4:26.80
 26 Wandner, Ian D            16 CUBU-PV              4:37.56    4:27.47
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Wingert, Andrew S         15 RMSC-PV              4:24.42    4:29.64
 28 Kayagil, Turan A          17 CUBU-PV              4:23.42    4:30.20
 29 Gordon, Ben C             15 RMSC-PV              4:30.46    4:30.25
 30 Chandler, Tommy D         15 CUBU-PV              4:30.38    4:31.37
 31 Bowes, Matt W             15 RMSC-PV              4:29.23    4:31.60
 32 Philpott, Jason A         16 CUBU-PV              4:48.27    4:34.17
 33 Chestnut, Doug E          38 MAKOS-PV             4:37.97    4:36.18
 34 Allen, Timothy J          15 AAC-PV               4:55.09    4:38.59
 35 Watson, Chris A           16 OCCS-PV              4:50.36    4:39.42
 36 Sturke, Peter M           16 AVST-PV              4:56.91    4:39.60
 37 Revzin, Barry E           17 JFD-PV               4:44.64    4:42.07
 38 Harris, Matthew L         15 MSSC-PV              4:43.43    4:43.06
 39 Wisor, Kyle E             15 RMSC-PV              4:36.47    4:45.49
 40 Magnanelli, Joseph M      17 CUBU-PV              4:53.20    4:47.50
 41 Benjamin, David I         17 RMSC-PV              4:49.95    4:47.95
 42 Wells, Trae T             14 CUBU-PV              4:49.62    4:50.19
 43 Trigonoplos, Mark A       15 RMSC-PV              4:57.06    4:50.31
 44 Brisini, Josh             16 OCCS-PV              4:49.20    4:51.36
 45 Gonzalez, Jerry X         15 MAKOS-PV             4:47.17    4:52.72
 46 Hess, Joe B               16 CUBU-PV              4:51.61    4:52.86
 47 Frames, Steven C          16 TCSD-PV              4:56.64    4:52.89
 48 Leonard, Kevin V          17 RMSC-PV              4:47.83    4:54.28
 49 Schwindt, Chris F         16 MAKOS-PV             4:50.38    4:54.49
 -- Farrell, Jon R            17 RMSC-PV              4:50.50         DQ
 -- Spring, Jonathan L        15 TCSD-PV              4:40.19         NS

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 YORK SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                            1:27.79    1:29.29
     1) Fell, Mike A 41                 2) Dicks, Wally C 40
     3) Lillard, Jimmy                  4) Hayes, Michael M 16
  2 POTOMAC MARLINS-PV  'A'                           1:29.94    1:31.23
     1) Pelenberg, Andy S 18            2) Kreitler, John T 16
     3) Vu, Stephen H 16                4) Scheren, Stephen A 16
  3 OCCOQUAN SWIMMING-PV  'A'                         1:34.21    1:31.70
     1) MacLennan, Brett H 17           2) Connolly, Arlen M 16
     3) Blair, Brad J 16                4) Cartwright, Mike E 18
  4 MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'A'                     1:33.18    1:32.11
     1) Darwin, Scott C 18              2) Kieler, Luke P 17
     3) Sanders, Patrick C 16           4) Mossburg, Tony N 18
  5 THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS-PV  'A'                    1:30.72    1:33.98
     1) Cureton, Patrick C 17           2) Diggs, Keith E 15
     3) Frames, Steven C 16             4) Spring, Jonathan L 15
  6 MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'B'                     1:36.14    1:34.21
     1) Gonzalez, Jerry X 15            2) Jones, Zach T 17
     3) Layne, Matt W 16                4) Kapaldo, Michael I 16
  7 YORK SWIM CLUB-PV  'B'                            1:31.12    1:34.59
     1) O'Toole, Frank S 31             2) Melloul, Jon E 15
     3) Forsyth, Justin C 16            4) Harris, Charlie C 17
  8 JOE FLAHERTY'S DOLPHINS-PV  'A'                   1:41.20    1:41.19
     1) Gil, Ryan J 14                  2) Alekseyen, Eugene
     3) Allsopp, David A 14             4) Revzin, Barry E 17

Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  Sectionals: * 3:21.89
Spring Natio: & 3:05.89
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                      3:06.01    3:16.31*  40
     1) Sullivan, Hugh V 17             2) Davison, Daniel O 17
     3) Ott, Mike M 18                  4) Meleski, Chris J 18
  2 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'B'                      3:09.79    3:17.25*  34
     1) Allison, Warner W 16            2) Hahn, David T 15
     3) Blood, AJ J 15                  4) Miller, Ben S 15
  3 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'C'                      3:16.22   x3:20.37*
     1) Matthews, Richard A 17          2) Kim, Alex Y 16
     3) Jendzejec, Alex D 17            4) Lyles, John P 16
  4 MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'A'                     3:22.90    3:25.03   32
     1) Darwin, Scott C 18              2) Sanders, Patrick C 16
     3) Jones, Zach T 17                4) Chestnut, Doug E 38
  5 MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'B'                     3:32.99    3:31.64   30
     1) Kieler, Luke P 17               2) Layne, Matt W 16
     3) Gonzalez, Jerry X 15            4) Mossburg, Tony N 18

Boys 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  Sectionals: * 7:18.39
Spring Natio: & 6:55.79
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'B'                      6:56.73    7:02.50*  40
     1) Pool, Chris D 15                2) Hutchison, John K 16
     3) Miller, Ben S 15                4) Dugan, Matt J 16
  2 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'C'                      7:02.50    7:03.32*  34
     1) Woodruff, Josh M 31             2) Hardy, Ryan K 17
     3) Hamilton, Ted W 17              4) Mendelsohn, Andrew M 18
  3 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                      6:49.79   x7:04.44*
     1) Meleski, Chris J 18             2) Dufek, Chris J 18
     3) Ott, Mike M 18                  4) Pitts, Cabot J 18
  4 OCCOQUAN SWIMMING-PV  'A'                         7:24.81    7:28.33   32
     1) Connolly, Arlen M 16            2) Cartwright, Mike E 18
     3) Watson, Chris A 16              4) MacLennan, Brett H 17
  5 MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'A'                     7:50.73    7:30.76   30
     1) Darwin, Scott C 18              2) Chestnut, Doug E 38
     3) Layne, Matt W 16                4) Sanders, Patrick C 16
  6 YORK SWIM CLUB-PV  'B'                            7:54.03    7:33.91   28
     1) Forsyth, Justin C 16            2) Harris, Charlie C 17
     3) Lillard, Jimmy                  4) Ramsdell, Parker L 18
  7 THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS-PV  'A'                    7:27.93    7:34.16   26
     1) Diggs, Keith E 15               2) Frames, Steven C 16
     3) McGee, Patrick S 15             4) Hellmann, Drew K 16
  8 MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'B'                     8:08.99    8:12.11   24
     1) Kapaldo, Michael I 16           2) Gonzalez, Jerry X 15
     3) Schwindt, Chris F 16            4) Kieler, Luke P 17

Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'A'                     1:41.23    1:41.04
     1) Darwin, Scott C 18              2) Mossburg, Tony N 18
     3) Kieler, Luke P 17               4) Sanders, Patrick C 16
  2 OCCOQUAN SWIMMING-PV  'A'                         1:48.22    1:43.88
     1) Cartwright, Mike E 18           2) MacLennan, Brett H 17
     3) Edgemon, Kyle W 17              4) Connolly, Arlen M 16
  3 YORK SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                            1:40.69    1:47.69
     1) Reiners, Mitch R 15             2) Melloul, Jon E 15
     3) Ramsdell, Parker L 18           4) Harris, Charlie C 17
  4 MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'B'                     1:43.18    1:47.74
     1) Gonzalez, Jerry X 15            2) Layne, Matt W 16
     3) Schwindt, Chris F 16            4) Jones, Zach T 17
  5 FAIRLAND AQUATICS S.T.-PV  'A'                    2:10.12    1:49.46
     1) Humphries, Peter J 14           2) Blau, Chris S 15
     3) Uratani, Justin S 14            4) Wiedeman, Luke D 17
 -- YORK SWIM CLUB-PV  'B'                            1:45.36         NS

Boys 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
  Sectionals: * 3:46.99
Spring Natio: & 3:27.29
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'B'                      3:31.67    3:30.77*  40
     1) Rodela, Juan 99                 2) Jendzejec, Alex D 17
     3) Fisher, Kevin J 19              4) Woodruff, Josh M 31
  2 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                      3:27.50    3:34.92*  34
     1) Pitts, Cabot J 18               2) Hurley, Ryan P 17
     3) Meleski, Chris J 18             4) Ott, Mike M 18
  3 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'C'                      3:33.05   x3:37.18*
     1) Lyles, John P 16                2) Molina, Ari G 16
     3) Miller, Ben S 15                4) Allison, Warner W 16
  4 OCCOQUAN SWIMMING-PV  'A'                         3:43.37    3:40.38*  32
     1) Cartwright, Mike E 18           2) MacLennan, Brett H 17
     3) Edgemon, Kyle W 17              4) Connolly, Arlen M 16
  5 POTOMAC MARLINS-PV  'A'                           3:39.43    3:43.03*  30
     1) Kreitler, John T 16             2) Pelenberg, Andy S 18
     3) Vu, Stephen H 16                4) Scheren, Stephen A 16
  6 YORK SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                            3:27.26    3:43.19*  28
  7 MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'A'                     3:43.75    3:43.26*  26
     1) Darwin, Scott C 18              2) Mossburg, Tony N 18
     3) Kieler, Luke P 17               4) Sanders, Patrick C 16
  8 MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'B'                     3:55.20    3:58.22   24
     1) Chestnut, Doug E 38             2) Gonzalez, Jerry X 15
     3) Schwindt, Chris F 16            4) Jones, Zach T 17
  9 JOE FLAHERTY'S DOLPHINS-PV  'A'                   4:05.56    4:13.19   22
     1) Allsopp, David A 14             2) Revzin, Barry E 17
     3) Gil, Ryan J 14                  4) Alekseyen, Eugene
 -- YORK SWIM CLUB-PV  'B'                            3:36.50         NS
 -- HERNDON AQUATIC CLUB-PV  'A'                      3:58.99         NS