PVS Short Course Championships
February 27 - March 2, 2003
Prince George Sports and Learning Complex
Sanction # PVS-03-24


Meet Results


Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  Sectionals: * 1:57.79
Spring Natio: & 1:49.89
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Law, Colleen M            15 CUBU-PV              1:53.74    1:52.30*  18.5
                  26.76       55.44 (28.68)     1:23.78 (28.34)     1:52.30 (28.52)
  1 Jones, Kirsten A          17 GAAC-MA              1:53.37    1:52.30*  18.5
                  26.91       55.80 (28.89)     1:24.53 (28.73)     1:52.30 (27.77)
  3 Kemp, Elizabeth A         14 CUBU-PV              1:54.76    1:52.75*  16
                  26.73       55.28 (28.55)     1:24.12 (28.84)     1:52.75 (28.63)
  4 Nichols, Christine E      15 CUBU-PV              1:53.03    1:53.24*  15
                  27.07       55.95 (28.88)     1:24.87 (28.92)     1:53.24 (28.37)
  5 O'Brien, Julie D          16 CUBU-PV              1:54.09    1:53.62*  14
                  27.19       56.15 (28.96)     1:25.18 (29.03)     1:53.62 (28.44)
  6 Newell, Megan M           15 CUBU-PV              1:54.36    1:53.64*  13
                  26.84       55.98 (29.14)     1:25.00 (29.02)     1:53.64 (28.64)
  7 Bellis, Caroline J        16 CUBU-PV              1:54.92    1:54.10*  12
                  27.11       56.22 (29.11)     1:25.26 (29.04)     1:54.10 (28.84)
  8 Finegan, Katherine M      15 CUBU-PV              1:54.34    1:54.75*  11
                  26.61       55.33 (28.72)     1:24.65 (29.32)     1:54.75 (30.10)
B - Final
  9 Jacoby, Lauren N          14 CUBU-PV              1:56.08    1:54.54*   9
                  28.03       57.65 (29.62)     1:27.01 (29.36)     1:54.54 (27.53)
 10 Mortensen, Danielle N     15 CUBU-PV              1:56.31    1:55.73*   7
                  27.49       56.82 (29.33)     1:26.46 (29.64)     1:55.73 (29.27)
 11 Ahrenhold, Rachel M       18 GAAC-MA              1:57.41    1:55.81*   6
                  26.90       56.20 (29.30)     1:26.29 (30.09)     1:55.81 (29.52)
 12 Falcone, Marina X         15 H2OYAS-PV            1:55.95    1:55.85*   5
                  27.31       56.79 (29.48)     1:26.39 (29.60)     1:55.85 (29.46)
 13 Cameron, Allison P        18 PM-PV                1:55.59    1:56.46*   4
                  27.16       56.49 (29.33)     1:26.60 (30.11)     1:56.46 (29.86)
 14 Welty, Emily C            19 GMU-PV               1:55.79    1:56.47*   3
                  27.11       56.83 (29.72)     1:26.76 (29.93)     1:56.47 (29.71)
 15 Cunningham, Kristin G     15 UNCUB-PV             1:57.62    1:57.45*   2
                  26.96       56.14 (29.18)     1:26.38 (30.24)     1:57.45 (31.07)
 16 Papa, Johanna E           17 RMSC-PV              1:57.49    1:58.05    1
                  27.54       57.48 (29.94)     1:27.68 (30.20)     1:58.05 (30.37)
C - Final
 17 Davis, Emerson M          17 CUBU-PV              1:58.20    1:56.05*
                  26.70       55.93 (29.23)     1:25.89 (29.96)     1:56.05 (30.16)
 18 Hurd, Megan A             18 CUBU-PV              1:57.75    1:56.95*
                  27.96       57.97 (30.01)     1:27.88 (29.91)     1:56.95 (29.07)
 19 O'Sullivan, Caroline E    16 CUBU-PV              1:57.65    1:57.41*
                  27.60       56.76 (29.16)     1:26.92 (30.16)     1:57.41 (30.49)
 20 Pederson, Nicole K        16 CUBU-PV              1:57.66    1:57.87
                  27.40       57.12 (29.72)     1:27.64 (30.52)     1:57.87 (30.23)
 21 Heebner, Marissa E        16 CUBU-PV              1:58.64    1:58.05
                  28.67       58.59 (29.92)     1:28.13 (29.54)     1:58.05 (29.92)
 22 Smith, Allie A            15 FISH-PV              1:58.58    1:58.14
                  26.89       56.59 (29.70)     1:27.54 (30.95)     1:58.14 (30.60)
 23 Jimenez, Rebecca A        17 CUBU-PV              1:58.55    1:59.24
                  28.99       59.81 (30.82)     1:29.66 (29.85)     1:59.24 (29.58)
 24 Physioc, Felice M         16 CUBU-PV              1:58.77    2:00.58
                  27.56       57.93 (30.37)     1:29.27 (31.34)     2:00.58 (31.31)

Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  Sectionals: * 1:08.89
Spring Natio: & 1:03.99
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sakamoto, Hiroka          21 CUBU-PV              1:03.86    1:03.38&  20
                  30.26     1:03.38 (33.12)
  2 Aemisegger, Alicia L      15 GAAC-MA              1:04.87    1:04.53*  17
                  30.79     1:04.53 (33.74)
  3 Regan, Caitlin I          16 GAAC-MA              1:06.51    1:05.17*  16
                  31.22     1:05.17 (33.95)
  4 McIlvain, Kerri A         15 GAAC-MA              1:06.24    1:06.14*  15
                  31.61     1:06.14 (34.53)
  5 Beales, Kristen E         14 CUBU-PV              1:06.59    1:07.40*  14
                  32.25     1:07.40 (35.15)
  6 Flader, Ellen J           16 MACHINE-PV           1:09.10    1:07.49*  13
                  31.98     1:07.49 (35.51)
  7 Williams, Stephanie K     18 GMU-PV               1:08.49    1:08.27*  12
                  32.33     1:08.27 (35.94)
  8 Ogren, Kim L              16 CUBU-PV              1:09.48    1:10.35   11
                  33.46     1:10.35 (36.89)
B - Final
  9 Muir, Anne C              17 MAKOS-PV             1:09.64    1:08.43*   9
                  32.76     1:08.43 (35.67)
 10 Connor, Katie H           15 CUBU-PV              1:10.04    1:08.71*   7
                  32.71     1:08.71 (36.00)
 11 Foncannon, Sara S         17 RMSC-PV              1:09.71    1:09.39    6
                  32.95     1:09.39 (36.44)
 12 Mealy, Erin G             17 PM-PV                1:09.73    1:10.35    5
                  33.88     1:10.35 (36.47)
 13 Flores, Shannon M         16 CUBU-PV              1:10.27    1:10.74    4
                  33.06     1:10.74 (37.68)
 14 Smith, Megan J            16 RMSC-PV              1:10.29    1:10.94    3
                  33.10     1:10.94 (37.84)
 15 Kight, Allyson K          16 CUBU-PV              1:10.89    1:11.38    2
                  33.83     1:11.38 (37.55)
 16 Studley, Tara M           17 PM-PV                1:10.85    1:11.58    1
                  33.53     1:11.58 (38.05)
C - Final
 17 Cobble, Liz A             16 AAC-PV               1:11.93    1:11.60
                  33.93     1:11.60 (37.67)
 18 McAllister, Moira L       17 RMSC-PV              1:11.91    1:11.64
                  33.81     1:11.64 (37.83)
 19 Rife, Eileen C            16 CUBU-PV              1:11.21    1:11.81
                  33.99     1:11.81 (37.82)
 20 Nadal, Andrea K           16 YORK-PV              1:12.44    1:12.06
                  34.43     1:12.06 (37.63)
 21 Ruscher, Stacey M         18 CUBU-PV              1:12.01    1:12.09
                  34.05     1:12.09 (38.04)
 22 McHale, Caitlin M         14 CUBU-PV              1:12.09    1:12.36
                  34.61     1:12.36 (37.75)
 23 Varner, Hannah J          15 RMSC-PV              1:11.55    1:12.55
                  34.06     1:12.55 (38.49)
 24 Miller, Kimberly A        16 RMSC-PV              1:12.65    1:12.60
                  33.76     1:12.60 (38.84)

Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  Sectionals: * 1:00.09
Spring Natio: &   55.99
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Newell, Megan M           15 CUBU-PV                56.90      55.93&  20
                  25.99       55.93 (29.94)
  2 Kelly, Emily C            15 SNOWBIRDS-PV           58.32      58.02*  17
                  27.18       58.02 (30.84)
  3 Bellis, Caroline J        16 CUBU-PV                58.97      58.49*  16
                  27.73       58.49 (30.76)
  4 Kemp, Elizabeth A         14 CUBU-PV                58.95      58.65*  15
                  27.65       58.65 (31.00)
  5 Welty, Emily C            19 GMU-PV                 59.38      59.23*  14
                  28.29       59.23 (30.94)
  6 Hudock, Kim               15 CUBU-PV              1:00.03      59.29*  13
                  27.56       59.29 (31.73)
  7 Cameron, Allison P        18 PM-PV                  59.82    1:00.01*  12
                  28.60     1:00.01 (31.41)
  8 Hurd, Megan A             18 CUBU-PV              1:00.01    1:01.11   11
                  28.59     1:01.11 (32.52)
B - Final
  9 Mobley, Becky K           16 PM-PV                1:00.27    1:00.06*   9
                  28.17     1:00.06 (31.89)
 10 Flader, Ellen J           16 MACHINE-PV           1:00.71    1:00.17    7
                  28.31     1:00.17 (31.86)
 11 Cunningham, Kristin G     15 UNCUB-PV             1:00.12    1:00.51    6
                  28.36     1:00.51 (32.15)
 12 Hendershot, Kelly N       14 RMSC-PV              1:00.09    1:00.56    5
                  28.40     1:00.56 (32.16)
 13 Davis, Emerson M          17 CUBU-PV              1:00.35    1:00.94    4
                  28.44     1:00.94 (32.50)
 14 O'Sullivan, Caroline E    16 CUBU-PV              1:00.73    1:00.97    3
                  28.75     1:00.97 (32.22)
 15 Brofft, Rebecca E         15 YORK-PV              1:00.63    1:01.11    2
                  28.60     1:01.11 (32.51)
 16 Wattenbarger, Tiffany D   15 MAKOS-PV             1:00.74    1:01.25    1
                  28.45     1:01.25 (32.80)
C - Final
 17 Tan, Jennifer H           17 CUBU-PV              1:01.37    1:01.03
                  28.60     1:01.03 (32.43)
 18 Kight, Allyson K          16 CUBU-PV              1:01.13    1:01.41
                  28.16     1:01.41 (33.25)
 19 Finegan, Katherine M      15 CUBU-PV              1:00.94    1:01.51
                  28.47     1:01.51 (33.04)
 20 Burns, Rebecca K          17 CUBU-PV              1:01.47    1:01.57
                  28.68     1:01.57 (32.89)
 21 Constantino, Dana L       15 CUBU-PV              1:00.98    1:01.85
                  28.42     1:01.85 (33.43)
 22 Ream, Alanna M            15 FISH-PV              1:02.98    1:01.97
                  29.62     1:01.97 (32.35)
 23 Fimian, Kristin           14 MACHINE-PV           1:02.72    1:02.57
                  28.59     1:02.57 (33.98)
 -- Toth, Ashley E            18 GMU-PV               1:03.10         NS

Girls 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  Sectionals: * 4:38.99
Spring Natio: & 4:22.99
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Beller, Yeng Lan E        14 CUBU-PV              4:23.38    4:20.67&  20
                  27.29       58.29 (31.00)     1:30.81 (32.52)     2:02.66 (31.85)
        2:41.20 (38.54)     3:20.31 (39.11)     3:50.83 (30.52)     4:20.67 (29.84)
  2 Jones, Kirsten A          17 GAAC-MA              4:24.37    4:21.34&  17
                  28.34       59.85 (31.51)     1:33.22 (33.37)     2:05.85 (32.63)
        2:44.51 (38.66)     3:23.83 (39.32)     3:53.06 (29.23)     4:21.34 (28.28)
  3 Mein, Hannah M            16 GAAC-MA              4:25.52    4:22.79&  16
                  27.93       58.84 (30.91)     1:32.49 (33.65)     2:05.72 (33.23)
        2:43.49 (37.77)     3:21.49 (38.00)     3:52.54 (31.05)     4:22.79 (30.25)
  4 Regan, Caitlin I          16 GAAC-MA              4:27.97    4:24.58*  15
                  28.91     1:01.13 (32.22)     1:35.37 (34.24)     2:09.46 (34.09)
        2:46.14 (36.68)     3:23.77 (37.63)     3:55.02 (31.25)     4:24.58 (29.56)
  5 Sakamoto, Hiroka          21 CUBU-PV              4:26.81    4:25.99*  14
                  28.58     1:01.42 (32.84)     1:36.50 (35.08)     2:12.71 (36.21)
        2:47.52 (34.81)     3:23.04 (35.52)     3:55.52 (32.48)     4:25.99 (30.47)
  6 O'Brien, Julie D          16 CUBU-PV              4:25.13    4:26.92*  13
                  28.72     1:01.01 (32.29)     1:35.21 (34.20)     2:08.89 (33.68)
        2:48.27 (39.38)     3:27.66 (39.39)     3:57.58 (29.92)     4:26.92 (29.34)
  7 McIlvain, Kerri A         15 GAAC-MA              4:28.31    4:28.96*  12
                  30.15     1:03.54 (33.39)     1:38.27 (34.73)     2:12.58 (34.31)
        2:48.98 (36.40)     3:26.46 (37.48)     3:58.52 (32.06)     4:28.96 (30.44)
 -- Aemisegger, Alicia L      15 GAAC-MA              4:29.35         DQ
                  29.27     1:02.77 (33.50)     1:38.57 (35.80)     2:13.35 (34.78)
        2:49.85 (36.50)     3:27.22 (37.37)     3:59.15 (31.93)          DQ (30.56)
B - Final
  9 Nichols, Christine E      15 CUBU-PV              4:30.88    4:32.04*   9
                  29.94     1:04.42 (34.48)     1:40.19 (35.77)     2:15.21 (35.02)
        2:52.47 (37.26)     3:31.22 (38.75)     4:02.39 (31.17)     4:32.04 (29.65)
 10 Pederson, Nicole K        16 CUBU-PV              4:38.23    4:33.70*   7
                  30.06     1:04.56 (34.50)     1:39.02 (34.46)     2:13.42 (34.40)
        2:53.19 (39.77)     3:33.03 (39.84)     4:03.76 (30.73)     4:33.70 (29.94)
 11 Beales, Kristen E         14 CUBU-PV              4:36.30    4:34.19*   6
                  30.85     1:05.23 (34.38)     1:42.82 (37.59)     2:18.63 (35.81)
        2:56.01 (37.38)     3:33.74 (37.73)     4:04.90 (31.16)     4:34.19 (29.29)
 12 Parkhurst, Michelle N     15 MACHINE-PV           4:44.14    4:38.51*   5
                  30.53     1:05.62 (35.09)     1:37.90 (32.28)     2:10.04 (32.14)
        2:53.00 (42.96)     3:36.96 (43.96)     4:07.46 (30.50)     4:38.51 (31.05)
 13 Connor, Katie H           15 CUBU-PV              4:43.54    4:40.31    4
                  30.18     1:05.06 (34.88)     1:41.61 (36.55)     2:17.11 (35.50)
        2:56.93 (39.82)     3:35.98 (39.05)     4:08.84 (32.86)     4:40.31 (31.47)
 14 Broten, Whitney K         15 CUBU-PV              4:44.59    4:41.96    3
                  30.76     1:05.41 (34.65)     1:41.95 (36.54)     2:17.21 (35.26)
        2:58.44 (41.23)     3:39.38 (40.94)     4:11.56 (32.18)     4:41.96 (30.40)
 15 Ream, Alanna M            15 FISH-PV              4:44.93    4:42.95    2
                  30.29     1:04.05 (33.76)     1:41.56 (37.51)     2:17.61 (36.05)
        2:59.39 (41.78)     3:40.87 (41.48)     4:12.50 (31.63)     4:42.95 (30.45)
 16 Case, Kimberly E          14 VSC-PV               4:39.28    4:43.44    1
                  29.73     1:03.80 (34.07)     1:41.31 (37.51)     2:17.79 (36.48)
        2:57.21 (39.42)     3:38.10 (40.89)     4:11.62 (33.52)     4:43.44 (31.82)
C - Final
 17 Physioc, Felice M         16 CUBU-PV              4:45.37    4:43.70
                  30.94     1:06.58 (35.64)     1:42.51 (35.93)     2:18.55 (36.04)
        2:59.60 (41.05)     3:41.83 (42.23)     4:13.19 (31.36)     4:43.70 (30.51)
 18 Aponte, Sammy M           15 RMSC-PV              4:46.14    4:44.96
                  30.29     1:05.16 (34.87)     1:41.46 (36.30)     2:16.96 (35.50)
        2:58.73 (41.77)     3:42.40 (43.67)     4:14.01 (31.61)     4:44.96 (30.95)
 19 Nadal, Andrea K           16 YORK-PV              4:48.10    4:45.96
                  30.61     1:06.13 (35.52)     1:43.31 (37.18)     2:19.33 (36.02)
        2:59.83 (40.50)     3:40.62 (40.79)     4:13.82 (33.20)     4:45.96 (32.14)
 20 Kotonias, Jennifer N      11 MSSC-PV              4:49.07    4:46.43
                  30.51     1:05.99 (35.48)     1:43.02 (37.03)     2:20.01 (36.99)
        3:00.76 (40.75)     3:42.16 (41.40)     4:15.11 (32.95)     4:46.43 (31.32)
 21 Ferguson, Annie E         16 TCSD-PV              4:51.31    4:46.73
                  31.34     1:07.77 (36.43)     1:46.17 (38.40)     2:23.24 (37.07)
        3:02.89 (39.65)     3:43.11 (40.22)     4:15.84 (32.73)     4:46.73 (30.89)
 22 Richardson, Nancy M       15 CUBU-PV              4:47.32    4:47.45
                  30.19     1:05.56 (35.37)     1:42.27 (36.71)     2:18.24 (35.97)
        2:59.84 (41.60)     3:42.55 (42.71)     4:15.37 (32.82)     4:47.45 (32.08)
 23 Mooney, Tara L            18 GMU-PV               4:52.84    4:48.05
                  31.43     1:07.22 (35.79)     1:43.86 (36.64)     2:19.42 (35.56)
        3:01.91 (42.49)     3:44.24 (42.33)     4:17.17 (32.93)     4:48.05 (30.88)
 24 Varner, Hannah J          15 RMSC-PV              4:50.84    4:50.54
                  31.54     1:07.57 (36.03)     1:44.06 (36.49)     2:19.86 (35.80)
        3:00.70 (40.84)     3:42.71 (42.01)     4:16.93 (34.22)     4:50.54 (33.61)

Girls 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  Sectionals: * 8:05.39
Spring Natio: & 7:40.59
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                      7:29.07    7:38.44&  40
     1) Kemp, Elizabeth A 14            2) Law, Colleen M 15
     3) Nichols, Christine E 15         4) O'Brien, Julie D 16
                  27.13       56.08 (56.08)   1:24.99 (1:24.99)   1:53.12 (1:53.12)
        2:20.16 (27.04)     2:49.55 (56.43)   3:18.48 (1:25.36)   3:47.37 (1:54.25)
        4:14.66 (27.29)     4:44.22 (56.85)   5:14.13 (1:26.76)   5:43.55 (1:56.18)
        6:10.52 (26.97)     6:39.61 (56.06)   7:09.19 (1:25.64)   7:38.44 (1:54.89)
  2 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'B'                      7:35.10    7:42.11*  34
     1) Thiel, Meghan 18                2) Newell, Megan M 15
     3) Bellis, Caroline J 16           4) Jacoby, Lauren N 14
                  27.48       56.21 (56.21)   1:25.09 (1:25.09)   1:53.58 (1:53.58)
        2:19.89 (26.31)     2:49.25 (55.67)   3:19.00 (1:25.42)   3:49.00 (1:55.42)
        4:15.85 (26.85)     4:45.37 (56.37)   5:15.34 (1:26.34)   5:45.45 (1:56.45)
        6:12.61 (27.16)     6:42.53 (57.08)   7:12.26 (1:26.81)   7:42.11 (1:56.66)
  3 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'C'                      7:39.14   x8:03.08*
     1) Davis, Emerson M 17             2) O'Sullivan, Caroline E 16
     3) Mortensen, Danielle N 15        4) Finegan, Katherine M 15
                  27.03       56.81 (56.81)   1:27.39 (1:27.39)   1:58.19 (1:58.19)
        2:25.19 (27.00)     2:55.32 (57.13)   3:26.99 (1:28.80)   3:58.63 (2:00.44)
        4:25.98 (27.35)     4:56.24 (57.61)   5:27.34 (1:28.71)   5:58.24 (1:59.61)
        6:25.10 (26.86)     6:56.88 (58.64)   7:29.69 (1:31.45)   8:03.08 (2:04.84)
  4 THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS-PV  'A'                    7:57.83    8:08.24   32
     1) Kuhn, EB N 15                   2) Nakazawa, Andrea 17
     3) Ferguson, Annie E 16            4) Reynolds, Sara P 16
                  27.40       57.60 (57.60)   1:28.66 (1:28.66)   2:00.09 (2:00.09)
        2:26.73 (26.64)     2:56.86 (56.77)   3:29.08 (1:28.99)   4:00.38 (2:00.29)
        4:29.26 (28.88)   5:00.73 (1:00.35)   5:32.63 (1:32.25)   6:03.35 (2:02.97)
        6:31.90 (28.55)   7:03.79 (1:00.44)   7:36.47 (1:33.12)   8:08.24 (2:04.89)
  5 MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'A'                     8:25.26    8:38.75   30
     1) Greenlee, Maureen T 17          2) Ho, Chrystina V 16
     3) Wattenbarger, Tiffany D 15      4) Southerlan, Jill S 16
                  28.39   1:01.00 (1:01.00)   1:37.22 (1:37.22)   2:13.94 (2:13.94)
        2:42.43 (28.49)   3:15.83 (1:01.89)   3:51.41 (1:37.47)   4:25.35 (2:11.41)
        4:53.21 (27.86)     5:24.94 (59.59)   5:57.72 (1:32.37)   6:30.87 (2:05.52)
        6:58.24 (27.37)     7:30.54 (59.67)   8:05.24 (1:34.37)   8:38.75 (2:07.88)
 -- YORK SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                            8:08.93         DQ
     1) Cook, Lauren A 15               2) Kendrick, Allison D 17
     3) Cook, Courtney A 15             4) Nadal, Andrea K 16
                  27.55       58.17 (58.17)   1:30.07 (1:30.07)   2:01.92 (2:01.92)
        2:29.74 (27.82)     3:01.62 (59.70)   3:34.76 (1:32.84)   4:07.96 (2:06.04)
        4:35.45 (27.49)     5:06.71 (58.75)   5:38.88 (1:30.92)   6:11.54 (2:03.58)
        6:38.36 (26.82)     7:08.20 (56.66)   7:38.97 (1:27.43)        DQ (1:58.15)
 -- YORK SWIM CLUB-PV  'B'                            8:34.43         NS

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  Sectionals: * 1:46.39
Spring Natio: & 1:38.89
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Peterson, Michael R       20 UNAT-PV              1:42.72    1:41.84*  20
                  23.69       49.60 (25.91)     1:15.88 (26.28)     1:41.84 (25.96)
  2 Connors, Sean P           18 GAAC-MA              1:43.87    1:42.00*  17
                  23.84       49.93 (26.09)     1:16.49 (26.56)     1:42.00 (25.51)
  3 MacLennan, Brett H        17 OCCS-PV              1:44.91    1:43.11*  16
                  24.46       50.74 (26.28)     1:17.01 (26.27)     1:43.11 (26.10)
  4 Boyle, Fran J             20 UNAT-PV              1:44.25    1:44.43*  15
                  24.33       50.63 (26.30)     1:17.77 (27.14)     1:44.43 (26.66)
  5 Meleski, Chris J          18 CUBU-PV              1:43.96    1:44.50*  14
                  24.18       50.56 (26.38)     1:17.49 (26.93)     1:44.50 (27.01)
  6 Dufek, Chris J            18 CUBU-PV              1:44.18    1:45.39*  13
                  24.55       50.74 (26.19)     1:17.51 (26.77)     1:45.39 (27.88)
  7 Pitts, Cabot J            18 CUBU-PV              1:45.50    1:45.43*  12
                  24.66       51.43 (26.77)     1:18.59 (27.16)     1:45.43 (26.84)
  8 Hutchison, John K         16 CUBU-PV              1:45.46    1:45.90*  11
                  24.90       51.64 (26.74)     1:19.00 (27.36)     1:45.90 (26.90)
B - Final
  9 Miller, Ben S             15 CUBU-PV              1:45.77    1:45.76*   9
                  24.63       51.49 (26.86)     1:18.88 (27.39)     1:45.76 (26.88)
 10 McCorkle, Benjamin J      16 SNOWBIRDS-PV         1:46.39    1:45.94*   7
                  25.58       51.95 (26.37)     1:18.62 (26.67)     1:45.94 (27.32)
 11 Dugan, Matt J             16 CUBU-PV              1:46.62    1:46.50    6
                  25.58       53.07 (27.49)     1:20.28 (27.21)     1:46.50 (26.22)
 12 Pool, Chris D             15 CUBU-PV              1:46.39    1:46.62    5
                  25.15       51.94 (26.79)     1:19.65 (27.71)     1:46.62 (26.97)
 13 Hardy, Ryan K             17 CUBU-PV              1:46.71    1:46.76    4
                  25.39       52.41 (27.02)     1:19.73 (27.32)     1:46.76 (27.03)
 14 Mendelsohn, Andrew M      18 CUBU-PV              1:46.54    1:46.87    3
                  24.94       52.18 (27.24)     1:19.66 (27.48)     1:46.87 (27.21)
 15 Davison, Daniel O         17 CUBU-PV              1:46.64    1:46.89    2
                  24.85       51.72 (26.87)     1:19.25 (27.53)     1:46.89 (27.64)
 16 Mengering, Daniel E       15 RMSC-PV              1:46.37    1:46.97    1
                  24.83       51.52 (26.69)     1:19.02 (27.50)     1:46.97 (27.95)
C - Final
 17 Hamilton, Ted W           17 CUBU-PV              1:46.98    1:46.40
                  24.97       51.76 (26.79)     1:19.11 (27.35)     1:46.40 (27.29)
 18 Anderson, Alex A          15 FISH-PV              1:47.24    1:46.87
                  24.95       52.35 (27.40)     1:19.96 (27.61)     1:46.87 (26.91)
 19 Dragelin, John B          15 CUBU-PV              1:47.30    1:47.16
                  25.44       53.70 (28.26)     1:20.60 (26.90)     1:47.16 (26.56)
 20 Wisor, Kyle E             15 RMSC-PV              1:46.78    1:47.48
                  25.03       52.31 (27.28)     1:19.68 (27.37)     1:47.48 (27.80)
 21 Garcia, Guillermo A       16 CUBU-PV              1:47.30    1:47.59
                  25.66       52.88 (27.22)     1:20.39 (27.51)     1:47.59 (27.20)
 22 Matthews, Richard A       17 CUBU-PV              1:47.60    1:48.21
                  25.42       53.07 (27.65)     1:20.77 (27.70)     1:48.21 (27.44)
 23 Blood, AJ J               15 CUBU-PV              1:48.52    1:48.77
                  24.69       52.17 (27.48)     1:20.66 (28.49)     1:48.77 (28.11)
 24 Lyles, John P             16 CUBU-PV              1:47.57    1:48.98
                  24.91       52.92 (28.01)     1:20.99 (28.07)     1:48.98 (27.99)

Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  Sectionals: * 1:02.19
Spring Natio: &   56.29
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Emilio, Luis B            23 RMSC-PV                58.29      58.99*  20
                  27.88       58.99 (31.11)
  2 Sullivan, Sean S          17 CUBU-PV                59.90      59.53*  17
                  27.96       59.53 (31.57)
  3 Ott, Mike M               18 CUBU-PV                59.38      59.64*  16
                  28.09       59.64 (31.55)
  4 Maddux, Tom P             17 SNOWBIRDS-PV           59.98      59.94*  15
                  28.40       59.94 (31.54)
  5 Jendzejec, Alex D         17 CUBU-PV              1:01.80    1:00.83*  14
                  28.84     1:00.83 (31.99)
  6 Molina, Ari G             16 CUBU-PV              1:00.41    1:01.22*  13
                  28.89     1:01.22 (32.33)
  7 Tan, Joe H                19 UNAT-PV              1:02.11    1:02.53   12
                  29.22     1:02.53 (33.31)
  8 Swann, Rafi P             16 MACHINE-PV           1:02.49    1:02.83   11
                  29.51     1:02.83 (33.32)
B - Final
  9 Farrell, Jon R            17 RMSC-PV              1:02.99    1:01.39*   9
                  29.15     1:01.39 (32.24)
 10 Mossburg, Tony N          18 MAKOS-PV             1:02.60    1:01.55*   7
                  28.87     1:01.55 (32.68)
 11 Wang, Luke C              16 RMSC-PV              1:02.55    1:02.50    6
                  29.76     1:02.50 (32.74)
 12 Fisher, Kevin J           19 CUBU-PV              1:04.35    1:02.89    5
                  29.59     1:02.89 (33.30)
 13 O'Toole, Frank S          31 YORK-PV              1:02.61    1:02.95    4
                  29.30     1:02.95 (33.65)
 14 Layne, Matt W             16 MAKOS-PV             1:04.12    1:03.23    3
                  29.83     1:03.23 (33.40)
 15 Faulkner-Hayes, Evan D    16 CUBU-PV              1:04.10    1:03.36    2
                  30.14     1:03.36 (33.22)
 16 Blau, Chris S             15 FAST-PV              1:04.74    1:04.09    1
                  29.74     1:04.09 (34.35)
C - Final
 17 Revzin, Barry E           17 JFD-PV               1:06.45    1:04.61
                  30.51     1:04.61 (34.10)
 18 Brisini, Josh             16 OCCS-PV              1:05.31    1:05.36
                  30.89     1:05.36 (34.47)
 19 Henney, Joe S             17 CUBU-PV              1:05.43    1:05.76
                  30.61     1:05.76 (35.15)
 20 Wingert, Andrew S         15 RMSC-PV              1:05.30    1:05.85
                  31.13     1:05.85 (34.72)
 21 Cribbs, Matthew C         18 PGKS-PV              1:06.01    1:06.57
                  30.15     1:06.57 (36.42)
 22 Spindel, Tyler B          16 RMSC-PV              1:07.47    1:06.75
                  31.41     1:06.75 (35.34)
 -- Philpott, Jason A         16 CUBU-PV              1:06.69         NS
 -- Yeany, John D             16 CUBU-PV              1:07.17         NS

Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  Sectionals: * 54.09
Spring Natio: & 49.19
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Wellington, Eric B        19 UNCUB-PV               52.36      51.38*  20
                  23.86       51.38 (27.52)
  2 Connors, Sean P           18 GAAC-MA                51.62      51.40*  17
                  24.46       51.40 (26.94)
  3 Meleski, Chris J          18 CUBU-PV                53.37      53.23*  16
                  24.93       53.23 (28.30)
  4 Miller, Ben S             15 CUBU-PV                52.89      53.39*  15
                  24.83       53.39 (28.56)
  5 McGillicuddy, Matthew A   18 GMU-PV                 53.44      53.59*  14
                  24.69       53.59 (28.90)
  6 Spencer, Brendan C        18 AAC-PV                 53.94      53.61*  13
                  25.26       53.61 (28.35)
  7 Emilio, Luis B            23 RMSC-PV                53.10      54.70   12
                  25.46       54.70 (29.24)
  8 Spencer, Sean A           18 RMSC-PV                54.03      54.92   11
                  25.26       54.92 (29.66)
B - Final
  9 Mackinnon, Ian D          18 RMSC-PV                54.43      53.18*   9
                  24.54       53.18 (28.64)
 10 Cartwright, Mike E        18 OCCS-PV                54.59      53.64*   7
                  25.33       53.64 (28.31)
 11 Lyles, John P             16 CUBU-PV                54.81      53.80*   6
                  25.16       53.80 (28.64)
 12 Blood, AJ J               15 CUBU-PV                54.52      54.80    5
                  25.78       54.80 (29.02)
 13 Mendelsohn, Andrew M      18 CUBU-PV                54.62      55.04    4
                  25.66       55.04 (29.38)
 14 Amundsen, Aaron C         18 FBST-PV                55.48      55.28    3
                  25.56       55.28 (29.72)
 15 Galasso, Mike A           16 CUBU-PV                55.46      55.66    2
                  25.97       55.66 (29.69)
 16 Cureton, Patrick C        17 TCSD-PV                54.95      55.73    1
                  25.91       55.73 (29.82)
C - Final
 17 Kieler, Luke P            17 MAKOS-PV               55.78      54.91
                  24.94       54.91 (29.97)
 18 Kayagil, Turan A          17 CUBU-PV                55.55      54.96
                  25.36       54.96 (29.60)
 19 Hahn, David T             15 CUBU-PV                55.74      55.00
                  25.62       55.00 (29.38)
 20 Wandner, Ian D            16 CUBU-PV                55.98      55.85
                  26.60       55.85 (29.25)
 21 Edgemon, Kyle W           17 OCCS-PV                55.60      56.00
                  25.74       56.00 (30.26)
 22 Barrett, Kyle T           16 CUBU-PV                56.06      56.11
                  26.30       56.11 (29.81)
 23 Ramsdell, Parker L        18 YORK-PV                55.85      56.15
                  26.41       56.15 (29.74)
 24 Mechak, Joey T            16 RMSC-PV                56.24      56.64
                  26.60       56.64 (30.04)

Boys 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  Sectionals: * 4:15.09
Spring Natio: & 3:56.59
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hurley, Ryan P            17 CUBU-PV              4:04.55    4:02.60*  20
                  26.77       57.32 (30.55)     1:28.28 (30.96)     1:58.92 (30.64)
        2:32.01 (33.09)     3:05.04 (33.03)     3:34.57 (29.53)     4:02.60 (28.03)
  2 Ott, Mike M               18 CUBU-PV              4:04.04    4:02.61*  17
                  26.08       56.49 (30.41)     1:29.36 (32.87)     2:00.87 (31.51)
        2:34.35 (33.48)     3:07.34 (32.99)     3:35.60 (28.26)     4:02.61 (27.01)
  3 Hutchison, John K         16 CUBU-PV              4:07.59    4:06.38*  16
                  26.10       56.21 (30.11)     1:27.41 (31.20)     1:58.11 (30.70)
        2:33.69 (35.58)     3:09.72 (36.03)     3:38.52 (28.80)     4:06.38 (27.86)
  4 Fisher, Kevin J           19 CUBU-PV              4:11.12    4:08.06*  15
                  25.44       54.85 (29.41)     1:25.78 (30.93)     1:55.67 (29.89)
        2:32.39 (36.72)     3:09.99 (37.60)     3:39.38 (29.39)     4:08.06 (28.68)
  5 MacLennan, Brett H        17 OCCS-PV              4:09.46    4:09.80*  14
                  26.63       57.19 (30.56)     1:30.04 (32.85)     2:01.69 (31.65)
        2:36.34 (34.65)     3:11.65 (35.31)     3:41.20 (29.55)     4:09.80 (28.60)
  6 Dugan, Matt J             16 CUBU-PV              4:10.15    4:11.75*  13
                  26.84       57.87 (31.03)     1:30.97 (33.10)     2:03.33 (32.36)
        2:39.75 (36.42)     3:16.26 (36.51)     3:44.78 (28.52)     4:11.75 (26.97)
  7 Anderson, Alex A          15 FISH-PV              4:09.79    4:12.02*  12
                  27.25       58.58 (31.33)     1:30.62 (32.04)     2:02.84 (32.22)
        2:39.70 (36.86)     3:17.26 (37.56)     3:44.95 (27.69)     4:12.02 (27.07)
  8 Dufek, Chris J            18 CUBU-PV              4:08.30    4:13.76*  11
                  26.91       58.18 (31.27)     1:29.25 (31.07)     2:00.72 (31.47)
        2:37.59 (36.87)     3:15.49 (37.90)     3:44.89 (29.40)     4:13.76 (28.87)
B - Final
  9 Carroll, Mike P           16 GAAC-MA              4:11.17    4:06.55*   9
                  26.34       56.61 (30.27)     1:28.01 (31.40)     1:58.87 (30.86)
        2:34.51 (35.64)     3:10.50 (35.99)     3:38.70 (28.20)     4:06.55 (27.85)
 10 Pitts, Cabot J            18 CUBU-PV              4:12.49    4:09.31*   7
                  26.55       56.67 (30.12)     1:27.38 (30.71)     1:57.83 (30.45)
        2:34.59 (36.76)     3:11.37 (36.78)     3:40.57 (29.20)     4:09.31 (28.74)
 11 Kraft, David S            16 PM-PV                4:12.17    4:13.43*   6
                  27.96       59.48 (31.52)     1:31.17 (31.69)     2:02.13 (30.96)
        2:38.68 (36.55)     3:15.70 (37.02)     3:45.47 (29.77)     4:13.43 (27.96)
 12 Sanderson, Cory E         17 RMSC-PV              4:15.10    4:15.05*   5
                  27.87       58.40 (30.53)     1:29.39 (30.99)     1:59.56 (30.17)
        2:37.06 (37.50)     3:14.99 (37.93)     3:45.35 (30.36)     4:15.05 (29.70)
 13 Wang, Luke C              16 RMSC-PV              4:14.28    4:15.72    4
                  27.22       58.05 (30.83)     1:32.01 (33.96)     2:05.58 (33.57)
        2:41.29 (35.71)     3:17.99 (36.70)     3:47.37 (29.38)     4:15.72 (28.35)
 14 Jarvis, Chris D           15 CUBU-PV              4:21.29    4:15.87    3
                  27.86       59.77 (31.91)     1:34.07 (34.30)     2:06.89 (32.82)
        2:43.11 (36.22)     3:19.27 (36.16)     3:48.31 (29.04)     4:15.87 (27.56)
 15 Jendzejec, Alex D         17 CUBU-PV              4:21.05    4:16.91    2
                  27.70       59.32 (31.62)     1:33.12 (33.80)     2:06.95 (33.83)
        2:42.96 (36.01)     3:19.37 (36.41)     3:48.83 (29.46)     4:16.91 (28.08)
 16 Dobson, Chris P           17 RMSC-PV              4:17.92    4:18.52    1
                  27.46       58.76 (31.30)     1:31.72 (32.96)     2:03.97 (32.25)
        2:41.16 (37.19)     3:19.47 (38.31)     3:49.37 (29.90)     4:18.52 (29.15)
C - Final
 17 Garcia, Guillermo A       16 CUBU-PV              4:22.09    4:16.21
                  16.37       48.27 (31.90)     1:21.23 (32.96)     1:53.59 (32.36)
        2:30.60 (37.01)     3:07.86 (37.26)     3:36.76 (28.90)     4:16.21 (39.45)
 18 Mechak, Joey T            16 RMSC-PV              4:22.41    4:22.10
                  16.70       48.96 (32.26)     1:22.62 (33.66)     1:55.88 (33.26)
        2:34.62 (38.74)     3:12.99 (38.37)     3:42.21 (29.22)     4:22.10 (39.89)
 19 Hellmann, Drew K          16 TCSD-PV              4:24.42    4:22.94
                  16.12       47.95 (31.83)     1:20.95 (33.00)     1:53.07 (32.12)
        2:32.95 (39.88)     3:12.68 (39.73)     3:42.81 (30.13)     4:22.94 (40.13)
 20 Matthews, Richard A       17 CUBU-PV              4:21.32    4:23.98
                  15.89       48.59 (32.70)     1:22.03 (33.44)     1:55.11 (33.08)
        2:34.70 (39.59)     3:14.43 (39.73)     3:43.76 (29.33)     4:23.98 (40.22)
 21 Wingert, Andrew S         15 RMSC-PV              4:29.64    4:26.37
                  16.42       48.42 (32.00)     1:23.54 (35.12)     1:58.01 (34.47)
        2:35.10 (37.09)     3:13.48 (38.38)     3:44.91 (31.43)     4:26.37 (41.46)
 22 Wandner, Ian D            16 CUBU-PV              4:27.47    4:26.80
                  16.21       47.00 (30.79)     1:22.01 (35.01)     1:56.85 (34.84)
        2:35.75 (38.90)     3:14.81 (39.06)     3:45.58 (30.77)     4:26.80 (41.22)
 -- Kayagil, Turan A          17 CUBU-PV              4:30.20         DQ
 -- Chandler, Tommy D         15 CUBU-PV              4:31.37         NS

Boys 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  Sectionals: * 7:18.39
Spring Natio: & 6:55.79
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'B'                      6:56.73    7:02.50*  40
     1) Pool, Chris D 15                2) Hutchison, John K 16
     3) Miller, Ben S 15                4) Dugan, Matt J 16
                  24.64       51.25 (51.25)   1:18.73 (1:18.73)   1:45.69 (1:45.69)
        2:10.04 (24.35)     2:36.74 (51.05)   3:04.02 (1:18.33)   3:31.11 (1:45.42)
        3:54.81 (23.70)     4:21.50 (50.39)   4:49.14 (1:18.03)   5:16.46 (1:45.35)
        5:40.96 (24.50)     6:07.96 (51.50)   6:35.50 (1:19.04)   7:02.50 (1:46.04)
  2 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'C'                      7:02.50    7:03.32*  34
     1) Woodruff, Josh M 31             2) Hardy, Ryan K 17
     3) Hamilton, Ted W 17              4) Mendelsohn, Andrew M 18
                  24.25       50.37 (50.37)   1:15.73 (1:15.73)   1:41.30 (1:41.30)
        2:05.58 (24.28)     2:32.60 (51.30)   3:01.17 (1:19.87)   3:29.31 (1:48.01)
        3:45.33 (16.02)     4:20.23 (50.92)   4:48.21 (1:18.90)   5:16.10 (1:46.79)
        5:40.65 (24.55)     6:08.18 (52.08)   6:36.11 (1:20.01)   7:03.32 (1:47.22)
  3 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                      6:49.79   x7:04.44*
     1) Meleski, Chris J 18             2) Dufek, Chris J 18
     3) Ott, Mike M 18                  4) Pitts, Cabot J 18
                  24.49       51.10 (51.10)   1:18.37 (1:18.37)   1:45.82 (1:45.82)
        2:10.17 (24.35)     2:36.69 (50.87)   3:03.73 (1:17.91)   3:30.36 (1:44.54)
        3:54.49 (24.13)     4:21.30 (50.94)   4:48.85 (1:18.49)   5:15.86 (1:45.50)
        5:40.71 (24.85)     6:08.37 (52.51)   6:36.89 (1:21.03)   7:04.44 (1:48.58)
  4 OCCOQUAN SWIMMING-PV  'A'                         7:24.81    7:28.33   32
     1) Connolly, Arlen M 16            2) Cartwright, Mike E 18
     3) Watson, Chris A 16              4) MacLennan, Brett H 17
                  25.43       54.39 (54.39)   1:25.16 (1:25.16)   1:55.57 (1:55.57)
        2:20.21 (24.64)     2:48.06 (52.49)   3:16.90 (1:21.33)   3:44.97 (1:49.40)
        4:10.31 (25.34)     4:40.00 (55.03)   5:11.17 (1:26.20)   5:42.00 (1:57.03)
        6:06.21 (24.21)     6:32.85 (50.85)   7:00.24 (1:18.24)   7:28.33 (1:46.33)
  5 MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'A'                     7:50.73    7:30.76   30
     1) Darwin, Scott C 18              2) Chestnut, Doug E 38
     3) Layne, Matt W 16                4) Sanders, Patrick C 16
                  26.28       54.78 (54.78)   1:23.89 (1:23.89)   1:51.53 (1:51.53)
        2:17.57 (26.04)     2:45.97 (54.44)   3:14.53 (1:23.00)   3:43.66 (1:52.13)
        4:09.56 (25.90)     4:38.53 (54.87)   5:07.79 (1:24.13)   5:36.58 (1:52.92)
        6:01.78 (25.20)     6:30.54 (53.96)   7:00.94 (1:24.36)   7:30.76 (1:54.18)
  6 YORK SWIM CLUB-PV  'B'                            7:54.03    7:33.91   28
     1) Forsyth, Justin C 16            2) Harris, Charlie C 17
     3) Lillard, Jimmy                  4) Ramsdell, Parker L 18
                  26.51       55.28 (55.28)   1:25.37 (1:25.37)   1:55.55 (1:55.55)
        2:22.94 (27.39)     2:53.75 (58.20)   3:24.68 (1:29.13)   3:55.32 (1:59.77)
        4:11.31 (15.99)     4:47.06 (51.74)   5:15.39 (1:20.07)   5:44.71 (1:49.39)
        6:01.16 (16.45)     6:37.47 (52.76)   7:06.46 (1:21.75)   7:33.91 (1:49.20)
  7 THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS-PV  'A'                    7:27.93    7:34.16   26
     1) Diggs, Keith E 15               2) Frames, Steven C 16
     3) McGee, Patrick S 15             4) Hellmann, Drew K 16
                  25.84       54.42 (54.42)   1:23.32 (1:23.32)   1:51.39 (1:51.39)
        2:17.05 (25.66)     2:46.22 (54.83)   3:16.61 (1:25.22)   3:46.95 (1:55.56)
        4:13.44 (26.49)     4:43.65 (56.70)   5:14.50 (1:27.55)   5:44.86 (1:57.91)
        6:00.24 (15.38)     6:37.92 (53.06)   7:06.56 (1:21.70)   7:34.16 (1:49.30)
  8 MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'B'                     8:08.99    8:12.11   24
     1) Kapaldo, Michael I 16           2) Gonzalez, Jerry X 15
     3) Schwindt, Chris F 16            4) Kieler, Luke P 17
                  26.45       56.80 (56.80)   1:28.52 (1:28.52)   1:59.25 (1:59.25)
        2:25.16 (25.91)     2:57.95 (58.70)   3:32.12 (1:32.87)   4:05.70 (2:06.45)
        4:34.17 (28.47)   5:06.09 (1:00.39)   5:38.59 (1:32.89)   6:10.74 (2:05.04)
        6:35.85 (25.11)     7:05.51 (54.77)   7:37.79 (1:27.05)   8:12.11 (2:01.37)