2003 Winter Long Course Invitational
Fairland Aquatic Center
February 15-16, 2003
PVC-03-23
Special Note: Sunday events canceled due to inclement weather.




                                
 
Girls 12 & Under 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kotonias, Jennifer N      11 MSSC-PV              1:11.32    1:05.40  
       31.34  1:05.40                                                      
  2 Gulliver, Chelsea R       12 Curl-PV              1:17.43    1:13.68  
       35.54  1:13.68                                                      
  3 Yeh, Joanna R             11 MSSC-PV              1:19.12    1:14.56  
       35.79  1:14.56                                                      
  4 Gellerson, Tessa          12 Curl-PV              1:14.45    1:15.17  
       35.10  1:15.17                                                      
  5 Langlois, Nicole K        12 Curl-PV              1:16.04    1:16.04  
       36.18  1:16.04                                                      
  6 Osegueda, Ashley I        12 MSSC-PV                   NT    1:17.46  
  7 Schwartz, Rebecca M       11 MSSC-PV              1:26.57    1:21.54  
       39.39  1:21.54                                                      
  8 White, Shannon M          11 TIBU-PV              1:20.08    1:23.40  
       39.43  1:23.40                                                      
  9 Delaney, Katie L           9 MSSC-PV              1:44.53    1:26.64  
       41.48  1:26.64                                                      
 10 Crane, Evelyn E           12 MSSC-PV                   NT    1:29.32  
       41.86  1:29.32                                                      
 11 Harris, Caitlin S         12 MSSC-PV              1:28.77    1:29.33  
 12 Fairchild, Jennifer A      9 MSSC-PV                   NT    1:37.19  
       46.39  1:37.19                                                      
 13 Harris, Margaret L         9 MSSC-PV              1:50.59    1:41.83  
       48.30  1:41.83                                                      
 14 Schwartz, Nancy L          9 MSSC-PV              1:54.00    1:43.59  
       48.30  1:43.59                                                      
 15 Stanley, Madeline J       10 Curl-PV              1:42.74    1:45.94  
       46.35  1:45.94                                                      
 16 Cooke, Megan K            11 MSSC-PV                   NT    1:49.87  
       50.48  1:49.87                                                      
 -- Szymczak, Lindsey C       12 TIBU-PV              1:17.31         DQ  
       37.26       DQ                                                      
 -- Bajorek, Theresa A        11 TIBU-PV              1:29.10        SCR  
 
Girls 12 & Under 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Osegueda, Ashley I        12 MSSC-PV                   NT      38.53  
  2 Gellerson, Tessa          12 Curl-PV                40.04      39.77  
  3 Gulliver, Chelsea R       12 Curl-PV                42.45      40.22  
  4 Crane, Evelyn E           12 MSSC-PV                   NT      44.79  
  4 Delaney, Katie L           9 MSSC-PV                49.40      44.79  
  6 Cooke, Megan K            11 MSSC-PV                   NT      45.89  
  7 Schwartz, Rebecca M       11 MSSC-PV                46.63      46.58  
  8 Harris, Caitlin S         12 MSSC-PV                47.43      48.44  
  9 Harris, Margaret L         9 MSSC-PV                53.52      51.84  
 10 Stanley, Madeline J       10 Curl-PV                54.68      52.41  
 -- Bajorek, Theresa A        11 TIBU-PV                49.36        SCR  
 
Girls 12 & Under 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gulliver, Chelsea R       12 Curl-PV                42.22      44.01  
  2 Langlois, Nicole K        12 Curl-PV                47.72      47.55  
  3 Gellerson, Tessa          12 Curl-PV                46.89      48.07  
  4 Crane, Evelyn E           12 MSSC-PV                   NT      51.16  
  5 Harris, Margaret L         9 MSSC-PV                   NT      55.38  
  6 Stanley, Madeline J       10 Curl-PV                56.53      58.73  
  7 Cooke, Megan K            11 MSSC-PV                   NT      59.81  
  8 Harris, Caitlin S         12 MSSC-PV                   NT    1:00.92  
 -- Bajorek, Theresa A        11 TIBU-PV                51.84        SCR  
 
Girls 12 & Under 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kotonias, Jennifer N      11 MSSC-PV              1:19.00    1:12.28  
       33.90  1:12.28                                                      
  2 Yeh, Joanna R             11 MSSC-PV              1:26.14    1:22.56  
       37.96  1:22.56                                                      
  3 Langlois, Nicole K        12 Curl-PV              1:23.94    1:25.71  
       39.26  1:25.71                                                      
  4 Szymczak, Lindsey C       12 TIBU-PV              1:29.06    1:29.97  
       41.14  1:29.97                                                      
  5 Conroy, Meg G             12 Curl-PV              1:27.31    1:31.63  
       41.55  1:31.63                                                      
  6 White, Shannon M          11 TIBU-PV              1:38.18    1:37.16  
       47.61  1:37.16                                                      
  7 Delaney, Katie L           9 MSSC-PV              1:58.00    1:46.63  
       49.43  1:46.63                                                      
  8 Schwartz, Nancy L          9 MSSC-PV              2:00.00    1:56.45  
       51.59  1:56.45                                                      
  9 Fairchild, Jennifer A      9 MSSC-PV                   NT    1:58.75  
       53.18  1:58.75                                                      
 -- Osegueda, Ashley I        12 MSSC-PV                   NT         NS  
 
Girls 12 & Under 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yeh, Joanna R             11 MSSC-PV              3:04.36    2:52.73  
       36.22  1:23.24  2:14.62  2:52.73                                    
  2 Conroy, Meg G             12 Curl-PV              3:09.16    3:04.11  
       40.64  1:26.99  2:23.50  3:04.11                                    
  3 Szymczak, Lindsey C       12 TIBU-PV              3:10.67    3:16.88  
       40.78           2:36.08  3:16.88                                    
  4 Schwartz, Rebecca M       11 MSSC-PV              3:24.79    3:19.23  
       47.44  1:37.88  2:37.81  3:19.23                                    
  5 White, Shannon M          11 TIBU-PV              3:33.05    3:23.95  
       43.09           2:38.15  3:23.95                                    
  6 Fairchild, Jennifer A      9 MSSC-PV                   NT    3:42.28  
       46.78  1:42.11  2:50.71  3:42.28                                    
 -- Schwartz, Nancy L          9 MSSC-PV                   NT         DQ  
       50.51  1:45.71  2:52.78       DQ                                    
 
Women 13 & Over 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harvey, Katura M          13 RMSC-PV              1:12.26    1:02.91  
       30.12  1:02.91                                                      
  2 Cunningham, Kristin G     15 UNCUB-PV             1:08.95    1:03.20  
       31.19  1:03.20                                                      
  3 Guven, Aylin E            16 Naval Academy-MD     1:00.24    1:03.33  
       30.83  1:03.33                                                      
  4 Kelly, Emily L            13 RMSC-PV              1:05.47    1:05.65  
       31.78  1:05.65                                                      
  5 Chuang, Christine S       13 RMSC-PV              1:05.87    1:05.78  
       31.65  1:05.78                                                      
  6 Lee, Sandra K             13 RMSC-PV              1:10.73    1:07.38  
       32.48  1:07.38                                                      
  7 Weiner, Elizabeth A       13 TIBU-PV              1:09.00    1:10.83  
       32.65  1:10.83                                                      
  8 Fairchild, Christina L    13 MSSC-PV                   NT    1:16.06  
       36.52  1:16.06                                                      
  9 Storm, Stephanie A        14 TIBU-PV                   NT    1:18.06  
       36.78  1:18.06                                                      
 10 Wooley, Stephanie L       16 MSSC-PV              1:29.56    1:21.64  
       36.87  1:21.64                                                      
 -- Marshall, Kathleen S      13 Curl-PV              1:16.42        SCR  
 
Women 13 & Over 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kelly, Emily L            13 RMSC-PV              1:10.82    1:11.50  
       34.80  1:11.50                                                      
  2 Iler, Abigail E           16 Naval Academy-MD     1:06.10    1:11.53  
       35.01  1:11.53                                                      
  3 Guven, Aylin E            16 Naval Academy-MD     1:11.21    1:15.23  
       36.36  1:15.23                                                      
  4 Harvey, Katura M          13 RMSC-PV              1:27.42    1:15.41  
       36.62  1:15.41                                                      
  5 Lee, Sandra K             13 RMSC-PV              1:16.61    1:16.66  
       37.35  1:16.66                                                      
  6 Harding, Arielle R        13 Curl-PV              1:28.84    1:26.49  
       42.11  1:26.49                                                      
  7 Weiner, Elizabeth A       13 TIBU-PV                   NT    1:27.72  
       41.18  1:27.72                                                      
  8 Storm, Stephanie A        14 TIBU-PV                   NT    1:33.15  
       43.90  1:33.15                                                      
  9 Wooley, Stephanie L       16 MSSC-PV              1:47.09    1:38.40  
       46.08  1:38.40                                                      
 10 Fairchild, Christina L    13 MSSC-PV                   NT    1:40.66  
       49.98  1:40.66                                                      
 -- Marshall, Kathleen S      13 Curl-PV              1:31.56        SCR  
 -- Ribar, Morgan E           13 Curl-PV              1:11.66        SCR  
 
Women 13 & Over 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harding, Arielle R        13 Curl-PV              1:22.97    1:24.74  
       39.56  1:24.74                                                      
  2 Storm, Stephanie A        14 TIBU-PV                   NT    1:40.86  
       46.81  1:40.86                                                      
  3 Wooley, Stephanie L       16 MSSC-PV                   NT    1:51.59  
       51.43  1:51.59                                                      
 -- Marshall, Kathleen S      13 Curl-PV              1:51.99        SCR  
 
Women 13 & Over 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Iler, Abigail E           16 Naval Academy-MD     2:24.82    2:32.00  
       32.22  1:11.69  1:56.36  2:32.00                                    
  2 Chuang, Christine S       13 RMSC-PV              2:38.11    2:37.77  
       32.96  1:14.22  2:00.82  2:37.77                                    
  3 Cunningham, Kristin G     15 UNCUB-PV             2:38.12    2:37.94  
       34.01  1:15.71  2:03.23  2:37.94                                    
  4 Lee, Sandra K             13 RMSC-PV              2:41.32    2:45.09  
       34.99  1:16.80  2:06.22  2:45.09                                    
  5 Lalonde, Marianne B       16 TIBU-PV              3:04.60    3:02.05  
       39.14  1:27.85  2:22.35  3:02.05                                    
  6 Fairchild, Christina L    13 MSSC-PV                   NT    3:25.93  
       42.32  1:39.89  2:43.00  3:25.93                                    
 
Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Guven, Aylin E            16 Naval Academy-MD     4:35.60    4:42.38  
       32.29  1:07.82  1:43.23  2:19.68  2:55.71  3:31.92  4:07.63  4:42.38
  2 Harvey, Katura M          13 RMSC-PV              4:54.44    4:44.57  
       33.58  1:10.11  1:46.23  2:22.53  2:58.69  3:34.82  4:10.17  4:44.57
  3 Kotonias, Jennifer N      11 MSSC-PV              5:03.14    4:58.34  
       33.65  1:10.87  1:48.32  2:27.10  3:05.11  3:43.06  4:21.14  4:58.34
  4 Cunningham, Kristin G     15 UNCUB-PV             5:01.26    5:06.96  
       34.93  1:13.81  1:53.15  2:32.31  3:12.27  3:52.53  4:31.48  5:06.96
  5 Harding, Arielle R        13 Curl-PV              5:24.40    5:32.99  
       38.44  1:19.98  2:02.81  2:45.52  3:28.97  4:10.67  4:53.59  5:32.99
  6 Lalonde, Marianne B       16 TIBU-PV              5:44.62    5:39.44  
       38.12  1:20.68  2:05.10  2:49.04  3:32.61  4:15.58  4:58.49  5:39.44
 -- Ribar, Morgan E           13 Curl-PV              5:21.34        SCR  
 
Women 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Iler, Abigail E           16 Naval Academy-MD     2:22.28    2:34.02  
       33.43  1:11.96  1:52.69  2:34.02                                    
  2 Chuang, Christine S       13 RMSC-PV              2:41.37    2:38.15  
       35.08  1:15.08  1:56.57  2:38.15                                    
  3 Lalonde, Marianne B       16 TIBU-PV              3:12.67    3:15.50  
       43.32  1:33.58  2:26.31  3:15.50                                    
 -- Ribar, Morgan E           13 Curl-PV              3:12.18        SCR